|
1880 Census microfilms at Internet Archive
reel 133. Appling, Baker, Baldwin, Banks, Bartow (part: EDs 1-2, sheet 52)
Counties
reel 134. Bartow (cont'd: ED 2, sheet 53-end), Berrien, Bibb (part: EDs 1-13,
sheet 56) Counties
reel 135. Bibb (cont'd: ED 14, sheet l-end), Brooks, Bryan, Bulloch Counties
reel 136. Burke, Butts, Calhoun (part: EDs 1-8, sheet 75) Counties
reel 137. Calhoun (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 76-end), Camden, Campbell, Carroll,
Catoosa (part: EDs 1-12, sheet 8) Counties
reel 138. Catoosa (cont'd: ED 12, sheet 9-end), Charlton, Chatham (part: EDs
1-32, sheet 26) Counties
reel 139. Chatham (cont'd: ED 32, sheet 27-end), Chattahoochee, Chattooga,
Cherokee (part: EDs 1-24, sheet 34) Counties
reel 140. Cherokee (cont'd: ED 24, sheet 35-end) Clarke, Clay, Clayton, Clinch
Counties
reel 141. Cobb, Coffee, Colquitt, Columbia, Coweta (part: EDs 1-38, sheet 26)
Counties
reel 142. Coweta (cont'd: ED 38, sheet 27-end), Crawford, Dade, Dawson Counties
reel 143. Decatur, De Kalb, Dodge, Dooly (part: EDs 1-20, sheet 2, ED 20, sheet
4) Counties
reel 144. Dooly (cont'd: ED 20, sheet 3; ED 20 sheet 1 ; ED 20, sheet 5-end)
Dougherty, Douglas, Early (part: EDs 1-27, sheet 58) Counties
reel 145. Early (cont'd: ED 27 sheet 59-end), Echols, Effingham, Elbert,
Emanuel, Fannin Counties
reel 146. Fayette, Floyd, Forsyth (part: ED 73, sheet 1-12) Counties
reel 147. Forsyth (cont'd: ED 73-, sheet 13-end), Franklin, Fulton (part: EDs
1-90, sheet 32) Counties
reel 148. Fulton (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 33-end), Gilmer, Glascock Counties
reel 149. Glynn, Gordon, Greene, Gwinnett (part: EDs 1-123, sheet 20) Counties
reel 150. Gwinnett (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 21-end), Habersham, Hall, Hancock
(part: EDs 1-48, Sheet 26) Counties
reel 151. Hancock (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 27-end), Haralson, Harris, Hart Counties
reel 152. Heard, Henry, Houston (part: EDs 1-31, sheet 53) Counties
reel 153. Houston (cont'd: ED 31, sheet 54-end), Irwin, Jackson, Jasper (part:
EDs 1-75, sheet 19) Counties
reel 154. Jasper (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 20-end), Jefferson, Johnson, Jones,
Laurens (part: EDs 1-63, sheet 28) Counties
reel 155. Laurens (cont'd: ED 63, sheet 29-end), Lee, Liberty, Lincoln, Lowndes
(part: EDs 1-73, sheet 10) Counties
reel 156. Lowndes (cont'd: ED 73, sheet 11-end) Lumpkin, McDume, Mclntosh, Macon
Counties
reel 157. Madison, Marion, Meriwether Counties
reel 158. Miller, Milton, Mitchell, Monroe Counties
reel 159. Montgomery, Morgan, Murray, Muscogee Counties
reel 160. Newton, Oconee, Oglethorpe, Paulding, Pickens (part: EDs 1-162, sheet
16) Counties
reel 161. Pickens (cont'd: ED 162, sheet 17-end) Pierce, Pike, Polk Counties
reel 162. Pulaskis, Putnam, Quitman, Rabun, Randolph (part: EDs 1- 59, sheet 28)
Counties
reel 163. Randolph (cont'd: ED 59, sheet 29-end), Richmond (part: EDs 1-103,
sheet 58) Counties
reel 164. Richmond (cont'd: ED 103, sheet 59-end), Rockdale, Schley, Screven,
Spalding (part: EDs 1-116, sheet 30) Counties
reel 165. Spalding (cont'd: ED 116, sheet 1-end) Stewart, Sumter (part: EDs
1-74, sheet 60) Counties
reel 166. Sumter (cont'd: ED 74, sheet 61 -end), Talbot, Taliaferro, Tattnall,
Taylor, Teifair, Telrell (part: EDs 1-79, sheet 59) Counties
reel 167. Terrell (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 60-end), Thomas, Towns, Troup (part: EDs
1-130, sheet 22) Counties
reel 168. Troup (cont'd: ED 130, sheet 23-end), Twiggs Counties
reel 169. Union, Upson, Walker, Walton (part: ED 116, sheet 20, 23-24) Counties
reel 170. Walton (cont'd: ED 116, sheet 21, 22, 25-end) Ware, Warren, Washington
(part: EDs 1-127, sheet 22) Counties
reel 171. Washington (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 23-end), Wayne, Webster, White,
Whitfield Counties
reel 172. Wilcox, Wilkes, Wilkinson, Worth Counties