Indiana American History and Genealogy Project-Bartholomew County





BARTHOLOMEW COUNTY MEMORIAL ALBUM
Below are over 600 links to photographs/portraits of county citizens who had passed on by 1903
________________________________________________________


Be sure to right click on the image to enlarge it. Most pictures include birth and death years.

Abbett, Allen A. Glick, Sylvanus P. Parker, Willis
Abbett, Francis M. Glick, Uriah F. Patram, Thomas
Abbett, James M. Goble, Stephen C. Patterson, Joseph
Abbett, Maj. A. H. Godfrey, John Patterson, William S.
Abbett, Rev. John B. Graffa, John George Peel, Fletcher
Abbett, Rev. O. H. P. Graham, James M. Pence, Benjamin
Adams, Lt. John Graves, John L. Pence, David
Adams, William Graves, nathan Pence, Eli
Albright, John Graves, William M. Pence, George
Anderson, David Gregg, Aaron Perry Simeon L.
Andrews, Elon Griffith, Alex Perry, William
Arbuckle, James Griffith, Roderic R. Petilliot, John B.
Ardery, William Grove, Dr. John B. Petree, John T.
Armuth, Charles Guckenberger, Simon Petree, Pryor M.
Arnold, George W. Gwin, John M. Pfeiffer, Jacob
Arthur, Jachonias Gwin, Lt. Com. William Phillips, James
Aufdemberge, Henry Hager, Judge David Phillipy, Gabriel
Bachman, Rev. Henry C. Haislup, T. N. Pidgeon, William F.
Bailey, Allen Hall, John Piel, Henry
Barbour, Joseph Ham, Josephus Piel, Jesse
Barkes, Samuel Hammond, Hon. A. A. Piel, John
Barnhart, Philip Hammond, J. D. Polen, Washington
Barrett, Dr. S. J. Hammond, J. L. Porter, Edward T.
Barrett, I. B. Harker, Simon Powell, William
Bateman, Aaron Harris, John Prather, Col. Allen W.
Baurichter, Carl Harris, Robert T. Prather, John
Beatty, Josiah Hart, Isaac Prather, Reason W.
Beaty, Derius Hart, J. Harvey Prather, Walter G.
Beaty, Joseph Hauser, Rev. Martin Price, Samuel
Beaty, William Hays, J. C. Prickett, Isaac
Behrman, John Hayworth, William Pritchard, Rev. H. R.
Betts, Noah Hebbard, Lt. William B. P. Pruitt, James H.
Bevis, Wilson H. Heck, Daniel Quick, J. Tully
Billings, Samuel D. Heflin, Fentel R. Quick, Tunis
Blades, John C. Heilman, William Ralston, John
Blessing, Alfred N. Heitmueller, Rev. Aug. Redman, Edger
Blessing, George W. Herod, Hon. William Redman, Thomas R.
Blessing, Peter C. Hess, John H. Reed, Christian Lewis
Bloomenstock, John Hiatt, Charles Reed, Nathan
Blume, John P. Hill, Adam Reeves, Jeff. B.
Boaz, Simeon Hill, Henson C. Reeves, Milton M.
Boaz, W. Noel Hill, Hon. Ralph Remley, Rev. S. M.
Boll, John M. Hill, Robert Remy, John T.
Bonnell, Thomas Hiner, James F. Reynolds, Dr. S. H.
Bonnell, William F. Hiner, Judge Joseph Reynolds, Joshua
Bonwell, Michael H. Hinman, Dr. H. T. Reynolds, T. E.
Boone, William Hobbs, James Richardson, William
Bosse, H. H. Hobbs, Smith V. Robertson, Henry
Bowlin, John R. Hobbs, William M. Robertson, Joseph
Boyd, Ezekiel C. Hockstein, William Roesgen, Dr. J. P.
Boyer, Levi Hofer, James Rogers, Thomas
Boyle, William Hofer, John R. Roland, George D.
Boynton, Dr. A. G. Hoffman, A. Rominger, Granville T.
Bozell, Joseph Hogue, Dr. William O. Rominger, Jesse
Bozzell, Levi Holland, Rev. F. R. Rominger, Levi J.
Bradford, J. W. Holland, Thomas Romnger, John
Bradley, Elisha Holland, Thomas E. Rose, William E.
Breeding, Elza Holman, James R. Rosenbush, Lee
Breining, Frederick Hopkins, Eldredge Rothrock, Francis A.
Brinkley, William Horn, George Rothrock, Joshua
Brockman, Henry Houser, Jacob Rothrock, Peter
Brooks, Almond Sr. Howe, Isaac Royse, Aaron V.
Brooks, Jont. J. Howe, William Royse, William
Brown, Edward Hubbard, Alonzo Ruddick, Jesse
Brown, Isaac M. Hubbard, Charles A. Ruddick, William
Brown, Samuel Hubbard, George Rupprecht, Louis
Brown, Thomas M. Hubbard, John C. Jr. Rush, John H.
Bruner, Charles Hubbard, Mervin Salmond, George
Buchanan, William Hubbard, William J. Samuels, Bernhard
Burgess, Thomas C. Hubbard, William M. Samuels, David
Burnett, John Hubbert, Byron F. Sayre, Thomas C.
Burns, Washington Huebener, Rev. L. R. Schaefer, Louis
Bush, Isreal Huffman, Jeff S. Schaefer, Rev. J. G.
Bush, John E. Hughes, Stephen Scheible, Jacob M.
Butler, Dr. Charles H. Hull, Major A. Schlechter, George
Butler, George Hunter, Arthur V. Schmidt, Adolph
Butler, John F. Hunter, Edward Schnur, Henry
Carmen, Will R. Hunter, Jesse Schooler, William
Carr, Hon. N. T. Hunter, William H. Schreiber, August W.
Carr, Joseph Jackson, Elijah Schuder, Noah
Carter, Elijah S. Sr. Jackson, Robert M. Schwartzkopf, Joseph
Carter, Isaiah Jett, Elijah Scott, Jeff K.
Carter, John S. Jett, John Seipp, George
Carter, Jonathan Jett, Lorenzo Senseman, Rev. Edwin T.
Carter, Richard Johnson, Henry Seward, James
Carter, Robert Johnson, John O. Shawin, James H.
Case, John Johnson, Otto W. Shea, James
Chambers, John A. Johnson, Thomas O. Shields, Samuel
Chenowith, Havilah Johnson, William M. Shore, Anderson J.
Childs, John Jones, Albert Shuck, Rev. David
Clark, Alanson Jones, Anderson Shumway, Lorenzo H.
Clark, Dr. Isaac S. Jones, Aquilla Sidener, Joseph D.
Clark, Hiram Jones, Benjamin F. Sims, Noah
Clark, Leonard Jones, Edmund C. Sims, Obediah
Clark, Marcus Jones, John F. Sims, Stephen
Clay, Joel Jones, Richard Singleton, John
Clouse, Jacob Jones, Robert Slack, Jacob
Coblentz, Henry Jones, Smith Smith, Benjamin L.
Cohee, Benjamin Jones, Worden P. Smith, Daniel
Cohee, William Keel, August Smith, Dr. Theophilus
Cole, Harmon Keeling, Rev. John Smith, Francis P.
Collier, Dr. A. G. Keith, Isham Smitha, Hickman N.
Collier, Logan C. Keith, John Randolph Snider, Cornelius
Comfort, Benjamin Keith, Maj. S. I. Snively, George
Conn, Robert C. Keller, Benjamin Snyder, Jacob
Cook, Stephen B. Kemp, Samuel B. Snyder, John F.
Coons, Gilbert Kennard, William Snyder, Reuben
Cooper, Dr. Thomas J. Kennedy, Rev. Alex Snyder, Samuel
Cooper, George William Kerr, John N. Sowers, Matthias
Cooper, Moses O. Keyes, Dr. N. R. Spaugh, Robert
Corman, Jacob King, George Spinner, Aaron
Covert, Lucas Kiser, Samuel Spurgin, William R.
Cox, Arthur Klipsch, Charles N. Stader, James
Cox, Isaac P. Lambert, Henry Stader, Nelson
Cox, James Lambert, Peter Stader, William H. Sr.
Cox, Richard M. J. Lang, Henry Stanley, Joseph C.
Cox, Walter Lee, Col. Thomas G. Stansifer, Col. Simeon
Cox, William J. Lee, Marshall D. Stanton, William
Cox. Elias Leeson, James Steenbarger, John M.
Crane, Rev. J. B. Lefever, Samuel L. Steenbarger, Rev. Fred K.
Crippen, W. E. Leibfried, William Steenbarger, S. H.
Curtiss, Rev. George Lewis Lennert, Rev. William L. Stevens, William
Dahn, George Lewis, Harvey Stewart, Hugh
Daugherty, Charles Linton, Dr. S. M. Stoughton, Edward
Daugherty, James Long, John H. Stout, Solomon
Daugherty, Samuel Lortz, George Strickland, Maj. William T.
Davie, Henry C. Lowe, Minas Strickland, Samuel
Davis, Elisha Lucas, William J. Stroder, Bozell
Davis, Jacob Lyke, John Stucker, Jeptha
Davis, John J. Lynch, Daniel Stuckey, Samuel
Davis, Peter Mahaffey, Thomas Stull, Abraham
Davis, Philip Maier, Henry C. Stull, Granville
Davis, Thomas L. Mansfield, Joseph Suddith, Jonathan
Davis, William Marr, Jesse Surber, Jacob
Day, John Marr, John Sutherland, William
Dean, Capt. Alex Marr, Woodford Sweeney, P. H.
Dean, David Marsh, Samuel Tannehill, Z. B.
Dean, Jeremiah L. Martin, Christian Taylor, Powell
Deming, Joseph Grove Martin, Rev. Father Edward Teeny, George P.
Dickey, David Masters, John Terrell, Lt. Co. T. Coke
Dickey, Rev. N. S. May, Benjamin Terrell, Rev. Harrison
Dietz, David May, Daniel Terrell, Rev. Williamson
Dillman, Samuel May, George Washington Terrell, William H. H.
Dillon, Michael May, Thomas Thayer, Joseph B.
Dixon, Roger M. May, William Thompson, A. F.
Doll, David McBroom, Thomas Thompson, William
Donhost, Louis McCallie, David E. Thompson,Silas
Doup, John McCallie, Thomas F. Tingle, George E.
Downey, Rev. A. S. McClellan, Judge Beattie Tipton, Gen. John
Drake, Henry McCrea, Alex Tirtle, Alex G.
Drake, John McCullough, Henry Tompkins, Dr. Nathan
Dronberger, John McEvenue, John Tooley, Beverly B.
Drybread, John S. McEwen, Gideon B. Trautman, Rev. C. A.
Drybread, William McFall, Jonathan Trimpe, H.
Dudley, James McFall, Joseph Trotter, Andrew B.
Duffy, Howard McFall, William Trotter, Andrew W.
Duffy, John L. McGrayell, Capt. M. Trotter, David L.
Dunlap, Blakeley McLain, David Troutman, Hiram
Edwards, Josiah McLeod, Dr. A. J. Turner, Thomas
Elzea, John W. McQueen, B. B. Uberroth, C. F.
Emig, M. D. McQueen, Joshua Utter, Elijah f.
Erhart, Daniel McQueen, William Vangordon, A. W.
Erhart, Edward Metrz, Rev. M. Vanschoyck, David
Erhart, Thomas Meyer, Lewis J. Vanschoyck, Samuel
Essex, John Mikels, Philip Vawter, John
Essex, Lewis Miller, Francis Vollmer, John G.
Essex, Thomas Miller, Gabriel E. Vonstrohe, Herman
Everroad, Jacob Sr. Miller, Henry C. Vorwald, Louis
Ferrall, James D. Miller, Isreal Voyles, John C.
Fetter, Peter P. Miller, Valentine Wakefield, James S.
Fewel, Benjamin F. Mitchell, Giles Walker, Alexander
Finkel, Sebastian Mitchell, James E. Walker, Jesse
Fishel, Adam Mitchell, James M. Walker, John T.
Fishel, Edward B. Mitchell, William Washburn, William A.
Fisher, James R. Moffatt, John Waters, William
Fislar, John C. Mooney, Edmund Jr. Watson, Philip P.
Fix, David Mooney, Edmund Sr. Webber, David
Flannigan, John Mooney, William W. Welmer, John W.
Flora, John Moore, Burris Werner, John
Fogle, Thomas Moore, William Werner, Peter F.
Foster, John S. Morgan, Capt. Thomas West, Henry Lowrey
Fry, George Morledge, Joseph Western, Thomas B.
Fultz, Marshall E. Morris, Dr. Samuel H. Western, William
Fulwider, David Morris, John R. White, David
Fulwider, James Wilson Mounts, James S. White, John
Gabbert, George G. Moyer, Napoleon Whitesides, William
Gabbert, George G. Nevill, Benjamin F. Whitten, Joseph
Gaddis, Robert Jr. Newsom, David Whittington, Francis
Galbraith, Aeneas S. Newsom, Jesse R. Wiegand, John H.
Galbraith, F. M. Newsom, T. C. Wildman, Joseph
Gant, Henry N. Newson, Nathan Sr. Wiles, Col. William M.
Gant, William R. Newton, Andrew K. Wiley, John
Gaston, William H. Nichol, Peter H. Williams, Levi
Gates. John Nienaber, Henry Williamson, John H.
Gearhart, Daniel Norton, Rev. Jacob Wilson, Nathan H.
Geilker, William Norton, William F. Winchester, John A.
Gelfius, Max Nyce, Rev. Benjamin M. Wingate, Smith
Gent, Thomas Nye, Major William Wise, Thomas J.
George, Henry F. Oard, Dr. William B. Woehler, John L.
George, Jeremiah H. Ogilvie, George Wood, Joseph
Gilbert, George M. Ogilvie, Samuel Woody, Isom
Gilbert, John O. Orem, Rev. Father William H. Wooley, Joseph F.
Gilliland, George W. Orr, John C. Wright, John W.
Glick, Adam D. C. Owens, George Yeley, Charles
Glick, Enos P. Owens, George W. Sr. Yeley, Charles
Glick, Henry Owens, Rev. Benjamin F. Yoder, Thomas B.
Glick, Jonathan Oyler, Edward Yost, Jesse






This website created January 30, 2014 by Sheryl McClure.
Indiana American History and Genealogy Project