1930 U.S. census, Caseyville Township, Excluding Caseyville Village, Illinois
 
St. Clair County ILGenWeb Project

Caseyville Township, Excluding Caseyville Village
1930 U.S. Census, St. Clair County, Illinois

Home - St. Clair Co. ILGenWeb Project Page
To AZ Index

The following transcription is supplied courtesy of Judy Weiss, one of the many volunteers for this project.

See transcription rules we followed.
More St. Clair County Enumeration Districts (ED) and transcriptions 1930 U.S. census

Join the free Mail List to connect with others working on your family, or to ask questions about St. Clair County genealogy.

OFFSITE LINKS - Click your Back button to return here, or, Bookmark us before you leave.
See Enumerator's Instructions followed for this census and those from 18501990 .
For answers to almost any 1930 census question you can think of, see these National Archives Census Pages.

Photocopies of the entire census page may be obtained from the Belleville Public Library for a small fee [link is offsite]. Inquire at your local library for other ways to obtain this census on microfilm, CD-ROM, or through an online subscription.


Deciphering the ED and sheet numbers
ED stands for Enumeration District. The numbers below represent the County (St. Clair = 82), the ED number, and then the sheet number. All of these numbers can be found in the upper right hand corner of each census sheet. Technically, a census 'page' equals two sheets, numbered sequentially: 1A, 1B, 2A, 2B, and so on. If sheets are out-of-sequence on the microfilm, we will note it within the transcription. Be aware that the machine-stamped number located in the upper right-hand corner on every-other census sheet was not used for this transcription.

Those who use Ancestry.com to locate a page should be aware that the "sheet number" below is not the same as the "page" on the Ancestry site. Generally, you must double the sheet number shown here and it will get you within one online image.

Unless otherwise stated, this transcription is in the same order found on the film. Each sheet contains 50 lines but not all lines are used. For example, sheet 1A has lines numbered 1 through 50; sheet 1B has lines numbered 51 through 100. Blank lines are noted below.

Surnames (family names) are in CAPS. Information added by the transcriber is in [square brackets]. The [?] replaces one or more illegible letters or numbers.



ED 82-29 sheet 1A
Caseyville Township

SIEKMANN, Theo., 46
SIEKMANN, Margaret, 45
SIEKMANN, Theodore Jr., 15
TOUSSAINT, Mary L., 65
KRAMER, John H, 45
KRAMER, Mabel, 37
KRAMER, Ida May, 10
KRAMER, Daniel, 12
KRAMER, John E, 7
KRAMER, James, 6
KRAMER, Kenneth M., 3 7/12
EWING, Ivan, 49
STONE, Arline, 23
FRAZEN, Betty L., 3 7/12
LILLEY, James, 59
ORLER, Herbert, 75
ORLER, Sarah M., 27
BILLS, George, 33
BILLS, Vera, 17
LILLEY, William, 21
ORLER, Herbert Jr., 5
LILLEY, Elmer, 33
LILLEY, Josie, 29
LUTZ, Joseph, 45
LUTZ, Ida, 43
REYNOLDS, Thomas, 52
REYNOLDS, Viola, 41
REYNOLDS, Thomas Jr., 20
REYNOLDS, Clarence, 8
LILLEY, William, 54
LILLEY, Salma, 45
LILLEY, William Jr., 1
BROWN, Samul, 52
BROWN, Anna, 47
NOCTHA, Joseph, 38
NOCTHA, Anna, 33
NOCTHA, Rosemarie, 9
NOCTHA, Evelyn, 8
NOCTHA, Joseph G., 4 2/12
STINGL, Kurt, 36
STINGL, Alma, 40
VOYLES, Walter, 11
STINGL, Martha, 14
STINGL, Ruth, 5
STINGL, Alfred, 4 1/12
STINGL, John, 2 3/12
JACQUOT, Carl, 33
JACQUOT, Charlotte, 31
FOX, Charles E., 30
FOX, Dorothy A, 28


ED 82-29, sheet 1B
Caseyville Township

FOX, Richard E., 6
FOX, Herbert, 3 7/12
FOX, Edgar L., 2 1/12
FOX, Roger P., 11/12
HAGELY, Herbert V., 32
HAGELY, Vivian, 29
HAGELY, Lawrence H., 7
HAGELY, Lorraine, 7
HAGELY, Margery, 4 6/12
FINNEY, Elmer, 40
FINNEY, Ada, 40
WEILBACHER, Fridolin, 57
WEILBACHER, Christine, 59
WALTER, Herman H., 43
WALTER, Maud, 43
STJOHN, William, 52
STJOHN, Mary, 47
STJOHN, Elsie, 21
STJOHN, Lucille, 19
MEES, Clemence C., 59
MEES, Amelia J., 24
MEES, Clemence A., 23
MEES, Josephine M., 21
MEES, Joseph C., 20
HARTWIG, Theodore, 28
HARTWIG, Margaret, 28
HARTWIG, Margaret, 5/12
CHAFFIN, Horatio C., 57
CHAFFIN, Olive M., 54
KRAMER, Edward, 53
KRAMER, Mary, 48
KRAMER, Ardell, 18
KRAMER, Norman, 13
KRAMER, Arthur, 25
KRAMER, Catharine, 22
KRAMER, Arthur 2 2/12
KRAMER, Edward W., 28
KRAMER, Louisa K., 28
KRAMER, Edward III, 7
KRAMER, Dorothy, 5
KRAMER, Marion, 3 2/12
WILLIS, Francis A., 40
WILLIS, Mary A., 40
WILLIS, Francis A. Jr., 17
WILLIS, Joseph E., 14
ROMEO, James J., 36
ROMEO, Mary, 31
ROMEO, Vincent J., 11
ROMEO, Laura A., 6
ROMEO, William J., 3 4/12


ED 82-29, sheet 2A
Caseyville Township

MADDELIN, Dominick, 31
MADDELIN, Margaret, 29
MADDELIN, La Rue R., 4 8/12
MADDELIN, Joseph, 27
MADDELIN, Emma, 28
MADDELIN, Wilma, 4 7/12
MADDELIN, Norma L. 1 0/12
FISHER, Joseph, 62
FISHER, Sarah, 64
LABIANCO, Vincent, 46
LABIANCO, Camilla, 36
LABIANCO, Laura, 16
FLORIAN, Thomas, 16
FLORIAN, Angelina, 15
FLORIAN, James, 13
PARRY, Thomas L., 46
PARRY, Alta, 38
PARRY, Thomas S., 24
PARRY, Loyd L., 18
PARRY, Ralph L., 11
PARRY, Catharine, 7
PARRY, Gordon E., 2 3/12
VALENTINE, Benjamin, 30
VALENTINE, Ollie, 28
VALENTINE, Hazel, 11
VALENTINE, Herald, 7
VALENTINE, Paul, 5
DIGIROLOMO, Sam., 45
DIGIROLOMO, Veronica, 43
DIGIROLOMO, Alexander, 16
DIGIROLOMO, Phillip, 15
DIGIROLOMO, Mary, 13
DIGIROLOMO, Andreas, 12
DIGIROLOMO, Vincentia, 11
DIGIROLOMO, Juisseppa, 6
OSBORN, George E., 23
OSBORN, Cecelia, 23
OSBORN, George Jr., 1 1/12
OCONNELL, Robert E., 26
OCONNELL, Amalia D., 25
OCONNELL, Robert E. Jr., 4 9/12
OCONNELL, Thomas F., 3
OCONNELL, Eugene D., 11/12
MEYER, Adolf, 73
MEYER, Catherine, 80
HOGE, Walter J., 36
HOGE, Elsa E., 32
HOGE, Walter Junior, 1 4/12
CAMPBELL, Robt., 35
CAMPBELL, Irene, 34


ED 82-29, sheet 2B
Caseyville Township

WENDLER, Adelbert, 58
WENDLER, Ellen, 55
WENDLER, Alberta, 27
CAMPBELL, Fred A., 66
CAMPBELL, Amber D., 58
CAMPBELL, Willie F., 37
CAMPBELL, Clyde Vivian, 31
CAMPBELL, Edward C., 29
HAZZARD, Frank, 35
HAZZARD, Lisetta, 33
DOEHLER, Leonard E., 24
DOEHLER, Marie, 23
DUPATZ, Joseph, 59
DUPATZ, Fannie, 53
DUPATZ, Leslie, 22
DUPATZ, Lester, 22
LEMEN, Hubert, 56
LEMEN, Nora, 46
LEMEN, Florence, 20
LEMEN, Robert, 15
LEMEN, Christ, 7
MOWE, William, 69
MOWE, Kathy, 64
GRAFE, Edward, 33
GRAFE, Olive, 28
GRAFE, Edward, 9
WILLIAMS, Lillian, 43
BAGGE, Cartis G., 35
GILL, Bessie G., 30
GILL, Minnie, 52
BAGGE, Dorothy, 16
BENSON, Bernard, 31
BENSON, Laretta, 28
BENSON, Betty L., 8
BENSON, Catherine, 6
CRAVENS, James H., 38
CRAVENS, Dora, 33
CRAVENS, Forrest J., 15#
ZIRGES, George F., 34
ZIRGES, Willis, 37
ZIRGES, Glenn J., 9
ZIRGES, Doris M., 8
ZIRGES, Paul W., 5
CRAVEN, Harvy M., 32
CRAVEN, Marie C., 31
CRAVEN, Harwitt, 10
MERRILL, B. F., 53
MERRILL, Louisa C., 52
MERRILL, Stillwell A., 20
MERRILL, Ruth L., 16


ED 82-29, sheet 3A
Caseyville Township

LECCE, William, 33
LECCE, Josephine, 27
LECCE, Pete, 9
LECCE, Theresa, 4 3/12
BERTRAM, Aaron, 36
BERTRAM, Margaret, 31
BERTRAM, Willie J., 6
BERTRAM, Jeannine, 1 4/12
SAUER, Roy A, 33
SAUER, Marie, 23
SAUER, Verne, 5
SAUER, Donald, 1 10/12
MENCE, Christ, 40
MENCE, Elizabeth, 79
MENCE, Emma, 30
TIEMANN, Arthur, 37
TIEMANN, Lena, 36
TIEMANN, Lester, 16
TIEMANN, Aleda, 14
TIEMANN, Norman, 12
TIEMANN, Verna, 11
TIEMANN, Helen, 9
TIEMANN, Gertrude, 8
TIEMANN, Robert, 6
TIEMANN, Arthur, 4 5/12
TIEMANN, Bernisce, 3 1/12
TIEMANN, Alvin, 2/12
CROSS, Colin D., 45
CROSS, Florence, 40
CROSS, Carmen, 23
CROSS, Jennie G., 70
FAIGLE, Howard, 26
FAIGLE, Lydia, 27
FAIGLE, Arleen, 3 1/12
FAIGLE, Elmer, 34
FAIGLE, Ethel, 36
FAIGLE, Cardwell, 11
FAIGLE, Margaret, 9
FAIGLE, La Verne, 2 9/12
KREMMER, Jacob J., 39
KREMMER, Henlda, 39
KREMMER, Louis J., 5
CALVIN, Howard D., 32
CALVIN, Sallie W., 27
CURTIS, James, 66
CURTIS, Mary, 60
MCSPADDEN, M. L., 82
RUSSELL, Cora T., 47
CURTIS, Belle, 89
BREWER, Fred, 30


ED 82-29, sheet 3B
Caseyville Township 

BREWER, Dorothy, 25
MRAVKA, Edmund, 42
MRAVKA, Pearl, 38
MRAVKA, Joan 3 3/12
HENSON, Chas W., 37
HENSON, Leona, 24
HENSON, Charles, 15
HENSON, Ilene, 12
HENSON, Marshall, 9
HENSON, Albert 8
HENSON, Menady, 70
MOORE, Joseph, 30
MOORE, Margaret, 28
NEUMANN, Clarence, 28
NEUMANN, Johanna, 25
SMITH, Arthur, 32
SMITH, Stella, 28
SMITH, La Verne, 8
SMITH, Arthur Jr., 7
FAIGLE, Joseph W., 68
VOEGELE, Joseph, 51
VOEGELE, Marietta, 52
VOEGELE, Elmer, 25
ASTRAUSKAS, Charles, 52
ASTRAUSKAS, Kathrine, 38
ASTRAUSKAS, Alphonse, 18
ASTRAUSKAS, Charles, 14
ASTRAUSKAS, Phillip, 12
ASTRUASKAS, John, 2 11/12
MASSIE, George R., 55
MASSIE, Pearl, 48
ADAMS, Mary Lou, 19
WENDLER, Carl, 32
WENDLER, Bertha, 26
WENDLER, Louis, 30
WENDLER, Margaret, 27
WENDLER, Margie Lou, 1 4/12
GOLIGHTLY, Walter, 35
GOLIGHTLY, Lillian, 33
GOLIGHTLY, Selma, 14
GOLIGHTLY, Walter Jr., 11
BLOCK, Arthur, 33
BLOCK, Florence, 31
BLOCK, Dorothy, 8
BLOCK, Merilyn, 2 4/12
MAER, Homer, 31
MAER, Lena, 21
MAER, Robert, 8
MAER, Dickey, 5
MAER, Josephine, 0/12


ED 82-29, sheet 4A
Caseyville Township

BLOCK, H., Lewis, 73
BLOCK, Barbara, 62
BLOCK, Fred, 29
BLOCK, Henry, 31
BLOCK, Katie, 30
BLOCK, Delores, 8
BLOCK, Loris, 4 10/12
GILES, Robert, 39
GILES, Ida, 38
GILES, Clyde, 14
GILES, Melvin, 9
GILES, Orvin E., 3 7/12
BORANICH, Pete, 43
BORANICH, Angeline, 41
BORANICH, Annie, 16
BORANICH, Olga, 14
BORANICH, Pauline, 9
BORANICH, Walter, 8
MINTNER, Matt., 65
WENDLER, Henry, 65
WENDLER, Sophie, 62
SPARM, Mathew, 36
SPARM, Edna, 36
SPARM, Mathew Jr., 7
SPARM, Edna K., 5
SPARM, Charles, 3 2/12
SPARM, Vivienne, 3 2/12
FAUST, Louisa, 79
FREY, Arthur, 26
FREY, Estelle, 24
HUDGENS, Ova, 36
HUDGENS, Narine, 26
HUDGENS, Marian, 5
SCHAPPE, Edward, 30
SCHAPPE, Bertha, 29
SCHAPPE, Bernice, 7
SCHAPPE, Betty, 2 6/12
SCHAPPE, Lois, 7/12
CONDOMITTI, Dominic, 49
CONDOMITTI, M Rosie, 35
CONDOMITTI, Joe, 17
CONDOMITTI, Rosie, 12
CONDOMITTI, Geroms [?], 11
CONDOMITTI, Geraldine, 2/12
HELDE, Mary, 54
HELDE, Barbara, 42
HELDE, Andrea, 53
HELDE, Joseph, 40
HELDE, Delbert, 22
RUSSELL, Eli H., 70


ED 82-29, sheet 4B
Caseyville Township

RUSSELL, Anna, 63
NICHOLS, William, 65
NICHOLS, Mary, 67
JOHNSON, John, 56
JOHNSON, Pearl, 42
JOHNSON, Joe, 14
JOHNSON, Wayne, 10
FEATHERSTONE, James, 20
FEATHERSTONE, Bernice, 18
BLACK, Joseph, 86
LILLEY, Jahns, 24
LILLEY, Miranda, 24
LILLEY, Agnes, 8
LILLEY, Winnara, 7
LILLEY, Luetta, 5
LILLEY, Jahns Jr., 2 8/12
LILLEY, Loretta, 6/12
CAWVEY, Alice, 17
CAWVEY, Homer, 21
CAWVEY, Rosetta, 1/12
MCCLURE, Pansy, 18
CAWVEY, Curtis, 17
STRUENSE, Arthur, 42
STRUENSE, Annie, 24
STRUENSE, Emma, 4 4/12
STRUENSE, Raymond, 2 5/12
STRUENSE, Earl, 1 1/12
HOECKER, Henry, 80
HOECKER, Emma, 42
HOECKER, August, 50
HOECKER, Walter, 39
STILLMAN, Edward, 41
STILLMAN, Alice, 36
VOIGT, Lawrence W., 36
VOIGT, Mary, 34
MONDRE, Joseph L., 35
MONDRE, Arminta, 40
SHORT, Frank C., 24
SHORT, Helen J., 23
SHORT, Helen M., 2 3/12
SHORT, Ella L., 1 1/12
BARNES, Charlotte M., 7
BARNES, Robert E., 5
BARNES, Edward F., 4 ?/12
FINKE, Henry J., 21
FINKE, Henry D., 55
PEROTKA, John T., 34
PEROTKA, Lonnie, 30
PEROTKA, Le Fern, 9
PEROTKA, Clell, 6


ED 82-29, sheet 5A
Caseyville Township

PEROTKA, Wayne, 4 3/12
PEROTKA, Doris, 2 6/12
BERRY, James W., 52
BERRY, Bessie, 47
BERRY, Charles, 27
BERRY, Frank, 22
JOHNSTON, Ernest, 41
JOHNSTON, Hazel, 36
JOHNSTON, Rebamara, 14
JOHNSTON, Ernest Jr., 12
JOHNSTON, Dorothy M., 9
JOHNSTON, Robert, 8
JOHNSTON, John, 8/12
LAYNE, Elizabeth, 77
HAUGHES, Mary, 56
LONG, Oliver J. Jr., 30
LONG, Ellen, 28
LONG, [?]ocrett, 4 3/12
WERNER, August W., 43
WERNER, Melinda, 32
WERNER, August E., 3 3/12
WERNER, Charles F., 25
MEYER, Ernst, 67
WERNER, Edward J., 34
WERNER, Estella F., 28
WERNER, Leona A., 4 7/12
WERNER, Marie G., 2 1/12
DEVEAUX, Louis, 62
DEVEAUX, Anna, 62
BALDUS, Walter, 39
BALDUS, Wiamie, 38
BALDUS, Leona, 15
BALDUS, Esther, 13
BALDUS, Erna, 10
ECKMANN, Joseph, 59
ECKMANN, Cornell, 16
ECKMANN, Lester, 21
ECKMANN, Maybelle, 19
ECKMANN, Margaret, 9
ECKMANN, Andrew, 55
EISKANT, Frank J., 43
EISKANT, Eva M., 40
EISKANT, Agnes M., 17
EISKANT, Frank J. Jr., 16
EISKANT, Wilbur, 12
EISKANT, Lillian, 8
EISKANT, James, 7


ED 82-29, sheet 5B
Caseyville Township

EISCANT [EISKANT], Dorris, 1 2/12
BUNCH, Ella, 68
BUNCH, James A., 42
HANDER, Eurah, 48
HANDER, Rosa, 46
HANDER, Leona, 17
HINTERTHEER, Phillip, 55
HINTERTHEER, Anna, 50
HINTERTHEER, Mathilda, 23
MEYER, Fred W., 80
MEYER, Augusta, 76
MEYER, Edward, 36
MEYER, Henry, 48
MEYER, Wilhelmina M., 40
MEYER, Arnold F., 16
MEYER, Helen A., 10
EVERSMANN, John M., 58
EVERSMANN, Mary F., 42
EVERSMANN, Estelle M., 12
EVERSMANN, Hilda L., 9
SCHAPERKOETTER, Minnie, 65
GAIDO, Raphael E., 49
GAIDO, Lucie, 49
GAIDO, Catharine, 17
GAIDO, Ernesta, 14
WILLE, John H., 42
WILLE, Goldie M., 35
WILLE, Catharine, 16
WILLE, Rachel, 13
WILLE, Betty Lee, 11
WILLE, JoAnn, 2/12
GODFREY, Helen, 13
BUCK, Herman, 63
BUCK, Anna, 59
POWELL, Oliver, 34
POWELL, Ruth L., 23
POWELL, Virginia Ann, 2 7/12
SCHAEFER, Everett, 59
SCHAEFER, Margaret R., 57
XANDER, Donald, 53
XANDER, Edna G., 21
XANDER, Iris Jeanne, 1 4/12
WIATT, Eoskin, 53
WIATT, Sarah B., 41
WIATT, Allen E., 21
WIATT, John B., 6
HANSON, Daniel B., 48
HANSON, Gertrude, 39
BARBER, Sam D., 50
BARBER, Cathrine D., 46


ED 82-29, sheet 6A
Caseyville Township

BARBER, Sam L., 18
BARBER, Stanley D., 16 
BARBER, Hugh W., 13
BARBER, Mary W., 11
HILL, William L., 65
HILL, Belle D., 70
RAPP, Phillip, 63
RAPP, Caroline, 64
ILS, Frank E., 49
ILS, Leola M., 42
ILS, Marie L., 18
ILS, Aloix F., 9
ILS, Anthony G., 7
ILS, Anna L., 3 3/12
NIELSEN, Catharyn, 16
RAWSON, Bruce, 69
RAWSON, Clara, 62
FASTABEND, W. C., 46
FASTABEND, Emma S., 46
TRUTTMANN, Arthur, 31
TRUTTMANN, Mary, 30
TRUTTMANN, Marion, 4 1/12
DOMINICK, Mike, 53
DOMINICK, Louisa, 56
DOMINICK, Gertrude, 29
DOMINICK, Henry, 27
DOMINICK, Charles, 24
DOMINICK, Fred, 22
DOMINICK, Frieda, 20
DAVIS, W. F., 39
DAVIS, Carrie P., 36
COOPER, Lloyd J., 66
MENGES, Louis J., 41
MENGES, Keelan, 34
HUESEMANN, Louis, 63
MENGES, Delores, 13
JASCHECK, Frank, 56
JASCHECK, Agnes, 63
JASCHECK, Ernst, 28
EBERT, George L., 41
EBERT, Eleanora, 37
BUCK, Walter L., 33
BUCK, Cora, 31
BUCK, Robert F., 2 11/12
BUCK, Joan R., 1/12
SHAFFNER, Rude J., 42
SHAFFNER, Jennie B., 42
BURKHARDT, M. E., 66
THOMAS, Anton M., 53
THOMAS, Elizabeth, 48


ED 82-29, sheet 6B
Caseyville Township

THOMAS, Phillista, 25
THOMAS, Clarence, 23
THOMAS, Wesley, 22
THOMAS, Alvin, 17
ZEILER, Julius, 50
ZEILER, Emily I., 50
ZEILER, Burton D., 20
ZEILER, Lorraine V., 14
KECAT, Albert, 39
KECAT, Justina, 35
KECAT, Julia, 13
KECAT, Cecilia, 7
KECAT, Andrew, 5
WALSH, D. J., 42
WALSH, Francis, 42
WALSH, Betty J., 7
TURLEY, Charles L., 46
TURLEY, Anna M., 44
TURLEY, Charles R., 18
TURLEY, Helen L., 15
EVERTS, Clyde F., 37
EVERTS, Effie M., 33
EVERTS, Ivar, 25
EVERTS, Wesley, 2 9/12
CHAMBERLIN, D. A., 59
CHAMBERLIN, Clara, 54
CHAMBERLIN, Edgar, 32
CHAMBERLIN, Emilia, 35
CHAMBERLIN, Helen, 12
CHAMBERLIN, Alvin R., 11/12
PAST, Errett A., 30
PAST, Mary R., 33
MASSIE, Harry A., 49
MASSIE, Mary E., 40
MASSIE, Melva N., 17
MASSIE, William H., 11
BALDUS, John E., 44
BALDUS, Minnie C., 40
BALDUS, John G., 18
BALDUS, Helen M., 17
BALDUS, Melvin W., 5
BALDUS, Mildred E., 2 6/12
MCCLURE, George A., 51
EVERSMANN, Louis, 83
EVERSMANN, Louisa, 48
KAMPMEYER, John, 65
KAMPMEYER, August, 63
KAMPMEYER, Lena, 73
KAMPMEYER, Augusta, 61
KAMPMEYER, Sophie, 56


ED 82-29, sheet 7A
Caseyville Township

EVERSMANN, John, 65
EVERSMANN, Mary, 57
EVERSMANN, Francis, 23
EVERSMANN, Edwin, 20
EVERSMANN, Alvin, 16
KAMPMEYER, Fred, 69
KAMPMEYER, Ida, 59
KAMPMEYER, Henry, 37
KAMPMEYER, Minnie, 34
KAMPMEYER, Maude, 28
MUELLER, Edw. J., 70
CONNOLE, Martha, 46
JOHNSON, Paul, 35
JOHNSON, Dora, 33
JOHNSON, Monett, 14
JOHNSON, Vivian, 11
WILSON, Clyde, 8
WILSON, Mildred, 7
SWITALA, Frank, 58
SWITALA, Augusta, 47
SWITALA, Henry, 19
WILSON, W. A., 73
WILSON, G. W., 47
WILSON, A. L., 40
BOEHM, August, 26
BOEHM, Bertha, 28
BOEHM, E[?]ire, 3/12
ADAMS, Walter F., 40
ADAMS, Francis A., 48
ADAMS, Myrtle G., 14
ADAMS, Walter F. Jr., 6
ADAMS, Albert W., 4 [?]/12
GRIFFIN, Rova P., 14
PERRY, Ira T., 45
PERRY, Garnetta, 36
PERRY, Ruby P., 15
PERRY, Mary, 84
KLEIN, Joseph G., 46
KLEIN, Adele E., 50
KLEIN, Roland J., 24
KLEIN, Vera A., 18
KLEIN, Lester J., 16
GARDNER, Grover, 40
GARDNER, Josie, 40
BROWN, Bessie, 13
HESSE, Otto C., 40
HESSE, Anna, 39
HESSE, Bernice, 13
HESSE, Virginia, 11
GASSMANN, Carl R., 53


ED 82-29, sheet 7B
Caseyville Township

SCHIRMER, Eugene F., 65
SCHIRMER, Minnie 62
SCHIRMER, Rudolph, 23
WEATHERFORD, Ray H., 40
WEATHERFORD, Grace H., 43
MONOCHAN, Harley, 50
MONOCHAN, Mary, 45
MONOCHAN, Charles, 16
GUSTIN, James M., 30
GUSTIN, Adele, 22
GUSTIN, James J., 1 6/12
GLASBY, Geo. T., 65
GLASBY, Ida M., 45
LEACH, Homer L., 36
LEACH, George E., 31
LEACH, Jewel, 28
LANMAN, Arthur L., 48
LANMAN, Nellie, 36
LANMAN, Doris, 13
LANMAN, Arthur Jr., 11
LANMAN, Shirley L., 5
BREM, William A., 28
BREM, Mary E., 21
BREM, Roy L., 1 3/12
MCELLIGOT, M. 39
MCELLIGOT, Ida L., 41
KILLIAN, Mabel, 21
KILLIAN, John, 17
PFEIFFER, Elmer C., 37
PFEIFFER, Edna, 23
BRUCE, Richard Y., 38
BREM, Joseph E., 64
BREM, Mary, 62
BREM, Joseph H., 39
BREM, Mary L., 37
BREM, Francis, 22
ROLAND, Walter, 39
ROLAND, Sadie, 39
STRATMAN, Kenneth, 19
STRATMAN, Roland, 3/12
STRATMAN, Pearl, 17
ETZKORN, Herald, 26
ETZKORN, Hazel, 24
ETZKORN, Betty Lou, 2 9/12
STEARNS, Frank H., 63
STEARNS, Emma A., 57
WILLIS, Joseph, 40
WILLIS, Nell, 26
WILLIS, Marjory, 4 1/12
MARTIN, Henry C., 39


ED 82-29, sheet 8A
Caseyville Township

MARTIN, Lola O., 39
MARTIN, Donald O, 8
SMITH, Robt. J., 39
SMITH, Sallie A., 36
SMITH, Verna I., 8
SMITH, Mary, 55
NODINE, Loren L., 45
NODINE, Hester R., 26
NODINE, Ruth M., 6
GAIDO, Enselino E., 24
GAIDO, Florence, 24
GAIDO, Rosemary, 6/12
HARRIS, L. R., 29
HARRIS, Elizabeth, 28
HARRIS, Herald L., 4 8/12
BROWN, J. R., 60
BROWN, Mary, 56
COLLINS, Cecil, 23
HARRIS, Lawrence M., 25
HARRIS, Ruth M., 23
HARRIS, Fay L., 1 8/12
HARRIS, May L., 1 8/12
HARRIS, Vernon L., 5/12
KIRCH, Henry J., 46
KIRCH, Margaret M., 28
KIRCH, Margaret M H., 10
KIRCH, Helen K., 9
KIRCH, Bernice K., 7
KIRCH, Florence E., 4 9/12
PFAERTNER, Ida, 53
PFAERTNER, George, 27
SISK, Gertrude, 23
SISK, Charles, 28
PFAERTNER, Oscar, 17
PFAERTNER, Alfred, 29
PFAERTNER, William, 30
PFAERTNER, Ida, 31
PFAERTNER, Verna, 10
PFAERTNER, William Jr, 8
WALIHAN, Ray, 37
WALIHAN, Marie, 33
WALIHAN, Ray Jr., 10
BAUER, Chas. L., 42
BAUER, Grace C., 39
BAUER, Charlotte L., 11
ROWAN, William P., 38
ROWAN, Catherine H., 36
ROWAN, Margaret, 12
ROWAN, Rosemary, 11
ROWAN, William Jr, 8


ED 82-29, sheet 8B
Caseyville Township

ARNOLD, Carl C., 45
ARNOLD, Alena M., 41
ARNOLD, Oliver, 19
ARNOLD, Melvin, 16
ARNOLD, Earl, 14
ARNOLD, Dorothy, 8
ARNOLD, Floyd, 9/12
ALDERMAN, J. H., 51
ALDERMAN, Florence, 53
ALDERMAN, Evelyn, 12
MUNGER, Doris J., 4 8/12
HASENSTAB, Joseph, 40
HASENSTAB, Violet, 45
HASENSTAB, Joseph Jr., 8
DAUPHIN, Floyd, 24
DAUPHIN, Loset J., 15
DAUPHIN, Ruth, 16
MCCUTCHON, James, 76
HAYNES, Lynn, 46
HAYNES, Jessie, 40
WALL, Anna, 65
HANRAHAN, Ann, 47
HANRAHAN, Anastacia, 21
HANRAHAN, Coleman M., 19
HANRAHAN, Margaret, 15
HANRAHAN, John J., 13
MCWILLIAMS, Mary, 52
VLASAK, Joseph, 50
VLASAK, Emma, 46
VLASAK, Joseph Jr, 11
KOMBRINK, William [?], 68
KOMBRINK, Annie, 60
KOMBRINK, Ervin, 24
GALLYEAN, E Alma, 34
GALLYEAN, Chas. R., 13
GALLYEAN, Martha R., 9
WIGREFFE, Chas. T., 20
GIPFAL, Geo H., 43
GIPFAL, Myrtle, 43
GIPFAL, Howard, 14
DAVIS, John H., 38
DAVIS, Marie C., 34
DAVIS, Marie C., 11
DAVIS, Luella M., 8
DAVIS, Cathryne, 5
SHANAHAN, Arthur, 36
SHANAHAN, Mary, 33
SHANAHAN, Melvina, 15
SHANAHAN, Allen, 14
BARZIK, Fred, 46


ED 82-29, sheet 9A
Caseyville Township

BARZIK, Emma, 43
BARZIK, Fred Jr, 9
SCHAUMBERGER, Frank, 47
SCHAUMBERGER, Adele, 39
KRUEGER, Elmer, 17
KRUEGER, Estelle, 15
SCHAUMBERGER, Erna, 13
SCHAUMBERGER, Walter, 7
GREENE, Rudolph, 40
GREENE, Hattie, 35
GREENE, Mary Jane, 12
GREENE, Douglas, 10
GREENE, Betty Lou, 8
GREENE, Peggy Ann, 2 10/12
BANDY, George, 69
SCHMIDT, Christine, 56
JONES, William, 60
PANTS, George, 56
PANZ, Tony, 38
PANZ, Mary, 36
PANZ, Albina, 17
PANZ, George, 15
PANZ, Irma, 13
MACHS, Vincent, 47
MACHS, Julia, 43
MACHS, Bessie, 19
MACHS, Cammilla, 14
COUCH, Chas., 49
COUCH, Viola, 35
MERRILL, Walter, 44
MERRILL, Elizabeth, 37
MERRILL, Donetta, 15
MERRILL, Leona, 10
MERRILL, Luella, 6
BROCKMEYER, Herman, 40
BROCKMEYER, Margaret, 40
BROCKMEYER, May F., 15
BROCKMEYER, George, 11
BROCKMEYER, Agnes, 9
BROCKMEYER, Dorris, 7
MERRILL, Anna, 63
MERRILL, Arthur 47
ANDERSON, Guy, 24
ANDERSON, Oliver, 20
ELLIOTT, Emily, 74
SMALL, George, 31
VOIGT, Fred, 47
VOIGT, Rachel, 41
MILLER, Lorrine, 18
VOIGT, Arnold, 12


ED 82-29, sheet 9B
Caseyville Township 
	
RENFORD, Ben, 65
RENFORD, Henry, 58%
HAMMON, Fred, 69
HAMMON, Margaret, 63
HAMMON, Emma, 36
HAMMON, Carrie, 27
HAMMON, Lena, 31
HAMMON, Fred, 39
ALVIS, Monroe, 29
ALVIS, Mildred, 30
ALVIS, Leo, 11
ALVIS, Clara L., 6
ALVIS, Norine M., 2 2/12
KOMBRINK, Wm, 35
KOMBRINK, Sophie, 37
KOMBRINK, Leslie, 9
KOMBRINK, Gilbert, 8
BARBE, Henry, 54
BARBE, Mary, 52
BARBE, Mary, 27
BARBE, Frank, 22
TENBIG, Richard, 47
TENBIG, Anna, 43
TENBIG, Raymond, 12
CLINGEN, Fay, 1 7/12
SOHASKNER, Arthur, 37
SOHASKNER, Elizabeth, 41
SOHASKNER, Margaret, 18
SOHASKNER, Elsworth, 16
KEY, Harry M., 43
KEY, Anna M., 43
KEY, Harry Jr, 12
EVANS, Thos C., 60
EVANS, Anna, 43
COX, Belle B., 74
HAGAN, Peter, 58
HAGAN, Sophie, 55
HAGAN, Fred, 21
HAGAN, Adele, 17
DOYLE, Walter, 47
DOYLE, Florence, 36
ROBERTS, Burnett, 37
ROBERTS, Oda, 36
ROBERTS, Louise, 15
MARXER, Louis, 50
MARXER, Rose, 56
MARXER, Cornelius, 23
MARXER, Mildred, 21
MARXER, Lawrence, 15
KRAMER, Ben, 50


ED 82-29, sheet 10A
Caseyville Township

BATHA, Jerry, 50
BATHA, Jenny, 48
BATHA, Anthony, 21
BATHA, Bessie, 19
ZIOEC, John, 75
DUEKER, Mary, 62
DUEKER, August, 76
FAY, John, 30
FAY, Daisey, 29
EDDINGS, Jesse, 42
EDDINGS, Anna, 39
EDDINGS, Robert S., 18
EDDINGS, Helen A., 18
LAUGHLIN, Ray J., 46
LAUGHLIN, Ada, 49
LAUGHLIN, Gordon, 20
LAUGHLIN, John, 15
LAUGHLIN, Genevieve, 13
LAUGHLIN, Lorraine, 11
SYMON, Robt B., 32
SYMON, Genevieve, 37
SYMON, Billy, 9
SYMON, Valle, 6
WARD, James A., 47
WARD, Verna, 31
WARD, Juanita, 11
WARD, Harold, 9
WARD, Freda, 7
NAMER, George E., 61
NAMER, Mary A., 54
NAMER, Herbert, 31
EVERSMANN, John, 26
EVERSMANN, Georgina, 23
NAMER, Vincent, 14
KUHLMANN, Anna, 64
KUHLMANN, William, 42
BITTER, Oliver, 38%
KUHLMANN, Anna, 38
KUHLMANN, Ella, 28
KUHLMANN, Olinda, 40
KUHLMANN, Leslie, 22
KUHLMANN, Irwin, 21
KUHLMANN, Ruth, 12
CANTY, Walter, 36
CANTY, Mathilda, 35
CANTY, Walter Jr., 16
CANTY, Florence, 14
CANTY, Ralph, 12
CANTY, Juanita, 4 10/12
CANTY, Victor, 2 4/12


ED 82-29, sheet 10B
Caseyville Township

MECKFESSEL, William H., 67
MECKFESSEL, Annie, 66
MECKFESSEL, Clara, 35
MECKFESSEL, Fred, 37
MECKFESSEL, Mamie, 27
MECKFESSEL, Alvin F., 33
MECKFESSEL, Anna F., 31
MECKFESSEL, Harvey, W., 2 7/12
PINTAR, Norman, 9
SALOMON, Charles C., 61
SALOMON, Louisa, 56
SALOMON, Arthur F., 35
SALOMON, Grace, 29
KELLER, Helen, 27
KELLER, Clifford, 29
KELLER, Charles, 7
MEYERS, Marion, 5
BOEHM, August, 52
BOEHM, Elizabeth, 47
BOEHM, Arthur, 22
BOEHM, Fred, 15
BOEHM, Carl, 9
BOEHM, Richard, 8
DANNENBURG, Carl, 78
DANNENBURG, Johanna, 68
DANNENBURG, Johanna C., 43
DANNENBURG, Hulda, 36
DANNENBURG, Helen, 11
BERGMANN, Ed, 41
BERGMANN, Caroline, 37
BERGMANN, Orville, 15
BERGMANN, Alvin, 9
BERGMANN, Ethel, 3 11/12
BERGMANN, Frank, 64
BERGMANN, Caroline, 63
JANIZAK, Stephen Sr, 38
JANIZAK, Theresa, 30
JANIZAK, Stephen Jr, 10
JANIZAK, Clarence, 8
JANIZAK, Milton, 3 9/12
DANIEL, Edwin F., 34
DANIEL, Alice H., 42
DANIEL, William A., 4 2/12
POWELL, Bertha L, 18
BREM, Arthur, 26
BREM, Margarite, 26
SCHMACKER, Frank, 50
SLAUGHTER, Louis A, 36
SLAUGHTER, Bernice M, 31
SLAUGHTER, Evelyn M, 11


ED 82-29, sheet 11A
Caseyville Township

SLAUGHTER, Forrest, 8
SLAUGHTER, Lillian, 4 10/12
SLAUGHTER, Betty H., 2 3/12
DOWNS, Edna, 17
JOHNSON, Orlando, 44
JOHNSON, Minnie, 41
JOHNSON, Edward, 15
JOHNSON, Harvey, 11
JOHNSON, Ruth, 4 3/12
BATTLAS, Mansel, 24
BATTLAS, Thelma, 18
HANLON, Edwin, 32
HANLON, Lois, 30
HANLON, Warner, 11
HANLON, Evelyne, 4 9/12
MORRIS, Walter W., 40
FARRELL, Bertha A., 44
MARTIN, William, 48
WINSLOW, John, 45
TRIBOUT, Victor, 59
TRIBOUT, Eliza, 51
TRIBOUT, M. Eunnely, 25
TRIBOUT, Edwin A., 12
HINTERTHUER, Charles, 44
HINTERTHUER, Elizabeth, 29
HINTERTHUER, Charles E, 12
HINTERTHUER, Elmer, 10
HINTERTHUER, William, 53
BERGMANN, Fred, 31
BERGMANN, William, 27
BERGMANN, Ella, 33
BERGMANN, Cathrine, 54
HIGGINS, Omar, 21
HIGGINS, Florence, 20
HIGGINS, James E., 8/12
KLEPPIN, Felix, 44
KLEPPIN, Gene, 44
KLEPPIN, Stanford, 11
KLEPPIN, Robert, 6
KLEPPIN, Felix Jr., 4 6/12
BAETTCHER, Fred W., 65
BAETTCHER, Alice L, 57
LLEWELLYN, Samuel, 51
LLEWELLYN, Julia R, 44
LLEWELLYN, Clarence, 16
THOMAS, Hermann, 52
THOMAS, Catheryne, 45
THOMAS, Florence, 19
THOMAS, Ralph, 18
THOMAS, Walter, 16


ED 82-29, sheet 11B
Caseyville Township

THOMAS, Valiera, 10
THOMAS, Edward, 7
MANTLE, George, 49
MANTLE, Francis, 47
NIEBRUEGGE, Frank Sr, 71
NIEBRUEGGE, Catharyn, 71
WIRTH, Walter, 33
WIRTH, Mabel, 24
WIRTH, Virginia, 5
WIRTH, Betty Jane, 3 5/12
WIRTH, Janice, 5/12
KAEMARSIK, John, 40
KARMARSIK, Anna, 37
KARMARSIK, Johanna, 10
KARMARSIK, Paul, 9
KARMARSIK, Ottilia, 8
KARMARSIK, Richard, 5
KARMARSIK, Gertrude, 3 2/12
PARROTT, Henry J., 67
PARROTT, Laura A., 65
PARROTT, Bertha L., 40
BREWER, Fred, 63
BREWER, Anna, 56
BREWER, Melvin, 25
BREWER, Viola, 20
BREWER, Clarence, 16
SKAER, Jacob, 64
SKAER, Elizabeth, 61
SKAER, George, 62
WEAVER, Frank, 48
WEAVER, Alice, 49
WEAVER, Russell, 14
WEAVER, Virginia, 8
ANTHONY, Henry, 63
ANTHONY, Jeanette, 60
SCHNEPPE, William, 63
SCHNEPPE, Minnie, 59
MECKFESSEL, Dorothy, 6
FLECKENSTEIN, Etta, 44
BAILEY, Jeff D., 32
BAILEY, Leola, 32
BAILEY, Dorothy, 8
BAILEY, Louise, 5
BAILEY, Robert, 4 6/12
BAILEY, Roberta 4 6/12
BOEHM, Richard, 47
BOEHM, Gertrude, 43
BOEHM, Thomas, 20
RINEY, Fred J., 38
RINEY, Francis A., 29


ED 82-29, sheet 12A
Caseyville Township

RINEY, Delores F., 9
HOLDENER, Fred, 52
HOLDENER, Otillia, 42
HOLDENER, Pauline, 9
HOLDENER, Frederick, 7
HOLDENER, Cathryn, 6
HOLDENER, Anthony, 4 3/12
ENGLEHARDT, Emma, 53
ENGLEHARDT, Edward, 33
ENGLEHARDT, Louis, 19
ENGLEHARDT, Mary, 16
BALDUS, George Jr., 73
BALDUS, Elizabeth, 68
GRANT, Charles C., 47
GRANT, Anna c., 46
HELPINGSTINE, B William, 69
HELPINGSTINE, Rose, 72
HARKNESS, Clyde, 52
HARKNESS, Fannie, 52
DAVIE, Clyde, 9
MADDEN, Frank, 35
MADDEN, Margaret, 25
MADDEN, Margaret F, 3 9/12
MADDEN, Della M., 1 6/12
OLEARY, Edna, 33
OLEARY, Reta M., 9
OLEARY, Cathlyn J., 8
SCHUERGER, Christina, 67
SCHUERGER, Walter C., 39
SCHULTZ, George, 45
SCHULTZ, Annie, 40
EVERSMAN, Martha, 20
EVERSMAN, Adolph, 21
EVERSMAN, Bernice, 6/12
SNELL, May, 53
SNELL, Martha, 55%
DAVINROY, Oliver, 25
DAVINROY, Paulina, 26
DAVINROY, Paul, 2 6/12
DAVINROY, James, 9/12
RANKE, Robert, 42
RANKE, Leona, 26
LEITSCHUH, John, 54
LEITSCHUH, Elizabeth, 51
PHLEGER, Frank, 9
HOUSTON, William, 25
HOUSTON, Nellie, 21
OGGERO, Jesse, 42
OGGERO, May, 41
BAIER, Jim A, 60 [all crossed out]


ED 82-29, sheet 12B
Caseyville Township

BAIER, Tilly, 56 [all crossed out]
KAYLOR, Charles, 56 [all crossed out]
KAYLOR, Maggie, 49 [all crossed out]
NAGLE, Henry, 48
NAGLE, Maude, 41
FOSTER, Mary E., 10
FOSTER, Loretta, 10
NAGLE, Leon, 6
GARRISON, John M., 59
GARRISON, Wara, 48
GARRISON, Paul E., 12
JAQUOT, Adolph, 59
JAQUOT, Carrie, 53
HOLZMEIER, Paul, 21
HOLZMEIER, Elsie, 19
BROOKS, C W., 40
BROOKS, Elizabeth M., 40
BROOKS, Luceila, 13
BROOKS, Dow, 12
BROOKS, Elsie, 9
BROOKS, Louisa, 7
BROOKS, Betty, 4 6/12
BROOKS, William, 2 8/12
UNGARD, Boyd, 55
UNGARD, Edith, 56
UNGARD, Boyd Jr, 20
UNGARD, Steward, 11
BRUNER, Geo. W., 29
BRUNER, Ethel V., 26
BRUNER, George E., 5
BRUNER, Mildred A., 2 3/12
BRUNER, Charles W., 28
WARD, John E., 43
WARD, Ethel S., 45
KRUMMEL, William H., 44
KRUMMEL, Louise, 44
KRUMMEL, Frederick, 20
KRUMMEL, Margaret, 18
KRUMMEL, Paul, 11
DIETZ, Rudolph, 71
DIETZ, Margarethe, 67
BALTEN, Daniel, 40
BALTEN, Sidney, 30
BALTEN, Vivian, 13
BALTEN, Marion, 9
BALTEN, Florence, 7
BALTEN, Herold, 5
BALTEN, Edna, 2 11/12
BALTEN, Helen, 9/12
MEYER, Fred J., 58


ED 82-29, sheet 13A
Caseyville Township

MEYER, Lillian E., 39
MEYER, William F., 31
MEYER, Herbert F., 28
MEYER, Erna A., 20
WULFEKUHLER, Henry C., 53
WULFEKUHLER, Lucy, 44
WULFEKUHLER, Henry W R., 14
WULFEKUHLER, John E., 12
WULFEKUHLER, Lucille A., 10
WULFEKUHLER, Luberta M., 7
WULFEKUHLER, Loveda, 3 6/12
WULFEKUHLER, Elizabeth, 46
STRUEBE, Henry, 58
STITES, Wilbur J., 46
STITES, Ella M., 45
STITES, Norman V., 20
HEWKIN, Effie, 50
HUTCHESON, Lom., 59
HUTCHESON, Fannie, 59
KASSING, Gus, 33
KASSING, Zoella, 33
KASSING, Gus Jr., 11
KASSING, Raymond, 9
LIDISKY, Charles, 38
LIDISKY, Belle, 34
LIDISKY, Thomas, 12
OBAL, Joseph, 38
OBAL, Victoria, 30
OBAL, Theodore, 8
OBAL, Helen, 6
OBAL, Clara, 4 6/12
SCHEIBEL, Lawrence, 58
SCHEIBEL, Louisa, 58
LETEMPT, Emanuel, 51
LETEMPT, Anna, 52
LETEMPT, Cletus, 25
LETEMPT, Earl, 22
LETEMPT, Mildred, 18
LETEMPT, Melba, 5
LETEMPT, Cletus Jr., 4 1/12
GLENN, Amanda, 56
STITES, Ralph O., 33
STITES, Ethel, 30
OWCZAREK, John, 42
OWCZAREK, Rose, 45
ZIELINAKA, Mike, 20
ZIELINAKA, John, 18
ZIELINAKA, Cathryn, 14
ZIELINAKA, Annie, 12
ZIELINAKA, Stella, 10


ED 82-29, sheet 13B
Caseyville Township

OWCZAREK, Jennie, 7
DRAKE, William L., 43
DRAKE, Anna, 41
DRAKE, Russell, 19
DRAKE, Homer, 18
DRAKE, Ruth, 15
DRAKE, Herald, 11
DRAKE, Warren, 8
BADGELY, William M., 53
BADGLEY, William A., 75
BADGELY, Russell, 63
BADGELY, Lillian, 56
BADGELY, Claude, 25
KNEEDLER, William J., 33
KNEEDLER, Emma, 33
KNEEDLER, Lloyd, 7
KNEEDLER, Gertrude, 6
KNEEDLER, Sarah E., 5
KNEEDLER, Fern R., 3 2/12
GOTTER, William, 60
GOTTER, Minnie, 60
GOTTER, Edwin, 27
GOTTER, Fred, 25^
GOTTER, Hazel, 24
GOTTER, Stella, 21
KRAMER, Theodore, 47
KRAMER, Caroline, 45
KRAMER, Pauline, 17
KRAMER, Emil, 15
KRAMER, Elmer, 8
HALLIDAY, Wm H., 50
HALLIDAY, Lucy, 47
HALLIDAY, Willow, 19
HALLIDAY, Leona, 17
HALLIDAY, LeRoy, 14
HALLIDAY, Harvey, 11
HALLIDAY, Burnell, 6
WILSON, John, 53
WILSON, Margaret, 58
WILSON, William, 33
MITCHELL, Mary Ann, 35
MITCHELL, Eleanor, 18
MITCHELL, Geraldine, 10
MITCHELL, Gene, 6
KIMES, Walter, 30
KIMES, Dara, 24
KIMES, Mary, 4 6/12
KIMES, Helen, 2 7/12
THOMPSON, Ira, 39
THOMPSON, Grace, 40


ED 82-29, sheet 14A
Caseyville Township

THOMPSON, Grace I., 17
THOMPSON, Inez, 12
THOMPSON, Iva O., 9
THOMPSON, Gloria, 4 6/12
THOMPSON, John D., 2 7/12
THOMPSON, Gladys, 1 6/12
THOMPSON, Betty Lou, 1/12
DEPPE, Louis, 72
DEPPE, Anna B., 69
DEPPE, Lloyd Louis, 16
DEPPE, Mae Eveline, 10
GRABOWSKE, Gottlieb, 67
GRABOWSKE, Minnie, 57
THOMAS, Louisa, 83
THOMAS, Victor, 54
SNADDEN, Joseph Jr., 50
SNADDEN, Ella, 39
SNADDEN, Virginia, 14
SNADDEN, Marjorie, 9
SNADDEN, Audrey, 6
BECKMANN, Pete, 50
BECKMANN, Edith, 28
BECKMANN, Ruby, 9
BECKMANN, Ruth, 7
BECKMANN, John C., 1 3/12
BROWDER, Edith, 66
LEHMAN, Charles, 56
SCROGGINS, Miles E., 53
SCROGGINS, Mamie, 34
WALKER, Edith, 13
SCHUBERT, Edgar L., 38
SCHUBERT, Lena, 41
SCHUBERT, Louis, 10
SCHUBERT, Marie, 9
SCHUBERT, Edgar L. Jr., 7
SCHUBERT, Arthur, 1 4/12
LEMEN, Albert, 49
LEMEN, Susie, 42
LEMEN, Herbert F., 21
LEMEN, Edward J., 20
THOMAS, John M., 61
THOMAS, Francis, 55
THOMAS, Inez L., 24
THOMAS, Herbert L., 21
EVANS, Ralph W., 44
EVANS, Cathryn, 43
EVANS, Aleta, 11
EVANS, Howard, 6
SCHOBERT, Joseph A, 34
SCHOBERT, Anikta, 30


ED 82-29, sheet 14B
Caseyville Township

SCHOBERT, Verla M., 1 3/12
SHEFFER, Chas E., 44
SHEFFER, Elsie, 34
SHEFFER, Fay, 15
SHEFFER, Helen, 14
WUNDER, Louis, 29
WUNDER, Simon, 76
REAKA, Henry, 44
REAKA, Francis, 27
REAKA, Lareine, 20
REAKA, Elbert, 17
REAKA, Dorothy, 15
REAKA, Byron, 13
BECHERER, Emmerich, 46
BECHERER, Annie, 46
BECHERER, Emery, 21
BECHERER, Adam, 43
BECHERER, Augusta, 44
BECHERER, Adam, Jr., 20
BECHERER, Kathryn, 10
BECHERER, Orville J., 8
ROTHKEGEL, Elton, 24
ROTHKEGEL, Cleola, 21
ROTHKEGEL, Jean F., 1 2/12
OULOEY, Charles, 49
OULOEY, Elizabeth, 47
OULOEY, Camille, 14
STOCK, Joseph, 53
STOCK, Lisetta, 48
STOCK, Elizabeth, 19
BECHERER, Augusta, 40
BECHERER, Clifford, 18
BECHERER, Herold, 17
BECHERER, LaVera, 16
BECHERER, Clarence, 14
BECHERER, Jonela, 12
BECHERER, Jacob, 10
BECHERER, Mildred, 8
BECHERER, Melvin, 6
BECHERER, Ernest, 4 7/12
SUEVER, Minnie, 42
SUEVER, William, 16
MOERGEN, Frank, 69
SCHMIOKIE, John, 38
SCHMIOKIE, Dolly, 27
SCHMIOKIE, John Jr., 5
SCHMIOKIE, DeLores, 3 11/12
SCHMIOKIE, Kenneth L. R., 1
HEWKIN, Luella, 14
OULVEY, Eugene E., 23


ED 82-29, sheet 15A
Caseyville Township

OULVEY, Leona, 22
DAME, Benjamin, 46
DAME, Dara, 46
DAME, Thomas, 17
DAME, Margie, 14
STITES, Henry J., 55
STITES, Cora, 55
SCHOBERT, Adam, 62
SCHOBERT, Margarete, 57
DEVLIN, James, 49
DEVLIN, Dorothy, 15
DEVLIN, Norman, 12
DEVLIN, Helen, 9
REAKA, Fred, 50
REAKA, Cathryne, 48
REAKA, Othmar, 17
REAKA, Marris, 10
REAKA, Nroma, 7
GREENER, George Sr., 76
GREENER, Mary, 76 [5 covered over by 6]
VITALE, Casimir, 35
VITALE, Evonne, 25
LUYCKFESSEL, Sophie, 40
SCHAPPERKOETTER, Wm., 36
SCHAPPERKOETTER, Hilda, 36
SCHAPPERKOETTER, William Jr., 14
SCHAPPERKOETTER, Thelma, 12
SCHAPPERKOETTER, Gladys, 8
BEGOLE, Ford, 50
BEGOLE, Bessie, 54
CLASSIN, Arthur, 44
GOODMAN, Anna, 70
SMITH, Susie, 53
SMITH, John Jr, 28
SMITH, Marie M., 25
SMITH, Elsie L., 16
SMITH, Edward N., 12
SMITH, LeRoy W., 9
SMITH, Fred 52
KRAMER, Emil, 71
KRAMER, Appoonia, 70
MORGAN, Ferdinand, 31
MORGAN, Freda, 22
MORGAN, Ferdinand Jr., 2 6/12
KOMBRINK, Wm, 42
KOMBRINK, Sophie, 36
KOMBRINK, Raymond, 15
KOMBRINK, Leona, 13
KOMBRINK, Florence, 5
KOMBRINK, Lorreine, 2 2/12


ED 82-29, sheet 15B
Caseyville Township

KOMBRINK, Mary, 76
KOMBRINK, Annie, 47
BEVIRT, Hugh, 50
BEVIRT, Nellie, 65
BEVIRT, Maggie, 102
BEVIRT, Nancy, 57
MANTLE, Clifford, 32
MANTLE, Seleste, 27
MANTLE, Thelma, 11
MANTLE, Geraldine, 9
MANTLE, Bernardine, 7
MANTLE, Rosella, 2 2/12
WINDHAUS, Henry, 40
TOUCHETTE, Dave W., 35
TOUCHETTE, Maribelle, 34
TOUCHETTE, Norman W., 5
TOUCHETTE, Betty Lee, 3 11/12
TOUCHETTE, Dale F., 1/12
WHITE, John W., 47
WHITE, Della, 44
WHITE, LeRoy, 8
POVILITES, Clemens, 57
POVILITES, Agata, 54
POVILITES, Mathew, 16
SCOTT, Judson, 77
SCOTT, Cathryn, 67
SCOTT, Raymond, 29
PFEIFFER, Alto F., 39
PFEIFFER, Stella M., 40
PFEIFFER, Virginia, 14
PFEIFFER, Gertrude, 10
BEVIRT, Walter, 74
PFEIFFER, Cletus, 50
PFEIFFER, Lulu, 45
ASHBY, Lloyd R., 41
ASHBY, Maze L., 40
ASHBY, Herold E., 16
ASHBY, Howard R., 12
ASHBY, Virginia, 5
ZACHER, August, 66
ZACHER, Annie, 66
ZACHER, Mary, 35
ZACHER, Alois, 34
ZACHER, Albert, 30
POWELL, Edgar, 54
POWELL, Sadie, 50
POWELL, Martha, 25
POWELL, Lilly, 22
POWELL, Bernice, 17
BOYSE, Mathew C., 58


ED 82-29, sheet 16A
Caseyville Township 

BOYSE, Donna, 46
BOYSE, Virginia, 13
BOYSE, Frances, 11
BOYSE, William, 1 6/12
WARHOOVER, Walter, 27
WARHOOVER, Margaret, 23
WARHOOVER, Edith, 4 9/12
WARHOOVER, James, 3 10/12
WARHOOVER, Mary, 1 8/12
WARHOOVER, Gene, 9/12
NEILL, John, 71
NEILL, Julian, 40
NEILL, Clifford, 36
THOMPSON, Clyde H, 48
THOMPSON, Annie, 53
ROBERTS, Hiram, 78
ROBERTS, Julia, 72
KOMBRINK, John, 46
KOMBRINK, Annie, 41
KOMBRINK, Irene, 19
KOMBRINK, Herold, 17
KOMBRINK, Roy, 12
MUELLER, Albert C., 55
MUELLER, Carrie, 49
MUELLER, Luetta, 23
MUELLER, Clifford, 18
SCHWAEGEL, Adolph, 41
SCHWAEGEL, Barbara, 33
SCHWAEGEL, Regina, 15
SCHWAEGEL, Dorothy, 10
SCHWAEGEL, Bernice, 7
SCHWAEGEL, Raymond, 2 5/12
SCHWAEGEL, Celestine, 8/12
MUNIER, Louis, 72
FOY, Thomas Sr., 53
FOY, Lena, 56
FOY, Richard, 27
FOY, Nellie, 27
FOY, Thomas Jr., 18
FOY, Lawrence, 16
FOY, Albert, 8
FOY, Inez, 6
FOY, John, 4 8/12
FOY, Alice, 8/12
BEEDLE, Sam, 53
BEEDLE, Ella, 50
BEEDLE, Loring, 27
BEEDLE, Edna, 21
BEEDLE, Stanly, 19
BEEDLE, Eleanor, 15


ED 82-29, sheet 16B
Caseyville Township

BEEDLE, Elberta, 12
BEEDLE, Samuel H., 89
BEVIRT, Don A, 67
BEVIRT, Rose, 60
BEVIRT, Leslie, 30
BEVIRT, Irene H., 31
BEVIRT, Charles L., 4 7/12
BEVIRT, Elizabeth I., 1 7/12
BEVIRT, Alice M., 6/12
NIEBRUEGGE, Frank Jr., 43
NIEBRUEGGE, Lena, 38
NIEBRUEGGE, Elbert, 11
NIEBRUEGGE, Eldred, 6
NIEBRUEGGE, Melvin, 2 9/12
BEVIRT, Errel, 24
BEVIRT, Anita, 27
BEVIRT, Dorothy C. M., 2/12
BEVIRT, George, 54
BEVIRT, Carry, 45
BEVIRT, Edith, 19
BEVIRT, Kenneth, 15
FUMKE, Andrew, 60
FUMKE, Mathilda, 47
FUMKE, Arthur, 24
FUMKE, Olinda, 19
SWENSON, Tony, 47
ZACHER, Joseph B., 37
ZACHER, Kunigunde, 32
RECHNER, Edward H., 60
RECHNER, Annie, 42
RECHNER, Louis, 73
MUELLER, Arthur C., 34
MUELLER, Hilda N., 29
SCHMIDT, Albert, 55
HAVERMAN, John E., 34
HAVERMAN, Flora, 27
HAVERMAN, John, 6
HAVERMAN, Larreine, 5
HAVERMAN, Joseph 3 1/12
HAVERMAN, Robert, 1
HAVERMAN, Richard, 1
QUAKE, Cathryn, 53
QUAKE, George, 55
QUAKE, Cathryn, 8
GEORGE, Henry, 55
GEORGE, Babbine, 49
HELFRICH, John, 54
HELFRICH, Mary, 52
HELFRICH, Alois, 22
HELFRICH, Adele, 15


ED 82-29, sheet 17A
Caseyville Township

HELFRICH, Clemens, 13
HAMMOND, Mike, 30
HAMMOND, Margaret, 30
HAMMOND, Ida, 4 6/12
HAMMOND, Walfert, 2 3/12
HAMMOND, Edward, 3/12
HAMMOND, Andrew, 62
MUNIE, George, 62
MUNIE, Lena, 58
MUNIE, Florrime, 34
MUNIE, George, 30
MUNIE, Willard, 23
MUNIE, Adele, 21
MUNIE, Theresa, 20
MUNIE, Edgar, 15
MUNIE, Larcel, 14
HILL, James S., 52
HILL, Ruth E., 53
DALLAS, Chas Jr., 30
DALLAS, Marie, 26
DALLAS, Jean, 5
DALLAS, Dorothy, 3 11/12
DALLAS, James, 2 5/12
ZBARRIAK, Leo L, 26
ZBARRIAK, Merle, 27
ZAARRIAK, Robert L., 1 4/12
DALLAS, Dale, 12
DALLAS, Charles, 9
DALLAS, Marjory, 5
DALLAS, Fred, 2 6/12
REAY, Thomas, 46
REAY, Hattie M., 37
OBRIEN, Bernice, 17
REAY, Mildred, 15
REAY, Dale, 13
REAY, Herald, 11
REAY, Thomas, 9
REAY, Vincent, 6
REAY, Geraldine, 3 8/12
REAY, Dorothy, 1 3/12
OBRIEN, Geraldine, 1 1/12
BAIBLE[?], Wright, 65
CLAYTON, John, 52
CLAYTON, Roger, 8
FINN, Henry, 74
FINN, Emma, 70
COOLBAUGH, Harlow E., 32
COOLBAUGH, Laura, 29
COOLBAUGH, William, 4
COOLBAUGH, Edward, 2 8/12


ED 82-29, sheet 17B
Caseyville Township

COOLBAUGH, John, 1 3/12
LEMEN, H, G., 40 
LEMEN, Elsie, 37
KIENE, Frank, 40
KIENE, Laura, 52
CARTIAUX, Emil, 60
CARTIAUX, Mathilda, 58
MCCUNE, P. L., 60
MCCUNE, Elizabeth, 38
BIANCO, Mike, 61
BIANCO, Angelina, 51
LUYCKFASSEL, Marie, 11
ROTHKEGEL, Paul, 48
ROTHKEGEL, Emma, 47
ROTHKEGEL, Morris, 26
ROTHKEGEL, Evelyn, 22
ROTHKEGEL, Delores, 14
ROTHKEGEL, Emma, 13
ROTHKEGEL, Mildred, 9
ROTHKEGEL, Eleanor, 6
PERREGCIO, Joe, 56
FERGUSON, Robert L., 65
FERGUSON, Nancy, 64
BOOTH, Della, 23
FERGUSON, Arnold, 37
FRENCH, Jarvis, 49
FRENCH, Carrie, 37
FRENCH, Arzy, 18
FRENCH, Cathryn, 17
FRENCH, Florence, 15
BISOUX, Adolph, 52
BISOUX, Aglaee, 42
BISOUX, Germaine, 20
BISOUX, Robert, 12
BISOUX, Fernand, 10
BISOUX, Louis, 7
BISOUX, Pauline, 4 5/12
PETRATI, Allan, 50
PETRATI, William, 23
PETRATI, Veronica, 22
PETRATI, John, 21
SOUTHERS, James, 23
SOUTHERS, Bessie, 22
KIMES, Oren, 66
KIMES, May, 56
KIMES, Kenneth, 28[?]
KIMES, Ada, 26
KIMES, Charles, 17
KIMES, Ford, 14
BOYCE, Homer, 42


ED 82-29, sheet 18A
Caseyville Township

BOYCE, Mary, 30
BOYCE, Floyd, 11
BOYCE, Thomas A, 7
LEONKLIN, Elmer, 49
LEONKLIN, Sarah, 49
RATHER, Edward F., 30
RATHER, Lydia, 30
RATHER, Kenneth, 2 8/12
STARCK, Fred, 72
STARCK, Sophie, 65
CONKLIN, J. O., 46
CONKLIN, Mary, 42
CONKLIN, Clarence, 25
CONKLIN, Jessie O. Jr., 23
CONKLIN, Newman, 22
CONKLIN, Harold, 13
CONKLIN, Jennie, 11
MEDDOWS, Sarah A., 65
CARSON, Richard, 25
BRAIDA, Joseph, 50
BRAIDA, Lucille, 54
HACK, George, 25
HACK, Louise, 25
HACK, Erwin G., 7/12
MADDOWS, Newman, 37
MADDOWS, Elizabeth, 31
MADDOWS, LaVern, 11
MADDOWS, Clifford, 10
MADDOWS, Kenward, 8
MADDOWS, Sarah, 5
JONES, Charles, 87
MADDOWS, Otto, 29
TRUTTMANN, Joseph H, 40
TRUTTMANN, Cathryn, 34
TRUTTMANN, Joseph L., 14
TRUTTMANN, Evert C., 13
TRUTTMANN, Dorothy, 8
TRUTTMANN, George, 34
PFEIFFER, Cyril, 37
PFEIFFER, Marie, 38
PFEIFFER, Rita, 8
PFEIFFER, Everett, 5
THOUVENOT, Joseph M., 36
THOUVENOT, Irma, 36
THOUVENOT, Opal, 13
THOUVENOT, Floyd, 8
KOMBRINK, Fred, 41
KOMBRINK, Mabel, 38
KOMBRINK, Walter, 17
KOMBRINK, Mabel, 12


ED 82-29, sheet 18B
Caseyville Township

KOMBRINK, Orville, 2/12
FEIG, George, 66
FEIG, George Jr., 40
FEIG, Emilie, 49
FEIG, Kathryn, 33
FEIG, Frieda, 17
FEIG, Annis, 15
FEIG, William, 14
FEIG, Norman, 13
FEIG, Marris, 11
FEIG, Melvin, 9
FEIG, Dorothy, 5
FEIG, Cletus, 3 8/12
FEIG, Evelyn, 7/12
PUGLISE, Giuseppe, 52
PUGLISE, Annie, 49
PUGLISE, Frank, 13
PUGLISE, Camilla, 9
VITALE, Fred, 12
VITALE, Sarah, 10
WEDEMEYER, William, 55
WEDEMEYER, Elizabeth, 48
SCAGLIONE, Frank, 59
SCAGLIONE, Angelo, 14
SCAGLIONE, Angeline, 17
SCAGLIONE, Kathryn, 16
SCAGLIONE, Frank Jr., 9
SCAGLIONE, Josephine, 7
SCAGLIONE, Joseph, 4 10/12
FEIG, John, 62
SMOLAREK, Tony, 57
ORIGLIOSO, Pete, 66
ORIGLIOSO, Pete Jr., 21
SCAGLIONE, Jerome, 25
SCAGLIONE, Cleta, 23
SCAGLIONE, Beatrice, 1 5/12
WILD, Victor, 32
WILD, Carmel, 29
WILD, Victor Jr., 9
WILD, Elizabeth, 8
BALTRACHI, Robert, 45
BALTRACHI, Elizabeth, 49
DEPPE, Fena, 48
DEPPE, Fred Jr., 23
DEPPE, Arnold, 19
DEPPE, Clyde, 16
WEDEMEYER, Henry, 64
WEDEMEYER, Ira, 26
WEDEMEYER, Lucille H., 27
MACCOLLUM, Daniel, 67


ED 82-29, sheet 19A
Caseyville Township

MACCOLLUM, Alis, 50
BAUER, William, 29
BAUER, Francis, 21
BAUER, Wilma, 1 4/12
BAUER, Dorris M., 1 0/12
BAUER, Kunigunde, 69
BAUER, E. John, 30
BAUER, Katie, 33
GASS, Fred, 51
WALDEN, John, 54
WALDEN, Lena, 48
BYRD, E. D., 41
BYRD, Marcia, 40
BYRD, Merl, 19
BYRD, Pauline, 17
BYRD, Virginia, 12
BYRD, Dorothy, 10
BOONE, Roy E., 45
BOONE, Edith R., 41
BOONE, Glendale L, 21
BOONE, Raymond J, [?]
HOLLIDAY, Sarah, 53
PURCY, Thomas, 77
PURCY, William H., 40
BEGOLE, L. T., 53
BEGOLE, Adelia, 46
BEGOLE, Arthur T., 18
BEGOLE, A R, 51
SUEVER, Frank, 76
CLAYTON, James R., 57
CLAYTON, Della E., 46
CLAYTON, Russell, 28
CLAYTON, James R., 11
CLAYTON, Dillon R., 8
HEMMER, Anton, 72
HEMMER, Mary, 61
HEMMER, LeRoy, 21
HEMMER, Zettie, 17 [18 crossed out]
AGLES, Jesse, 33
AGLES, William R., 5
AGLES, Willmer G., 5
AGLES, Maurice L., 3 9/12
BILLAT, Frank, 54
BILLAT, Marie C., 49
BILLAT, Lucille, 15
WIEMANN, George Sr., 65
WIEMANN, Minnie, 57
WIEMANN, Fred, 39
WIEMANN, William, 35
WIEMANN, John, 30


ED 82-29, sheet 19B
Caseyville Township

WIEMANN, Pearl, 16
WIEMANN, Wilburt, 14
WIEMANN, Iva, 12
WIEMANN, Lloyd, 10
WIEMANN, John, 9
SLABY, John Jr., 24
SLABY, Laura, 22
SLABY, Darline, 11/12
POELKER, Herman, 45
GEADALL, George, 74
GEADALL, Elizabeth, 65
GEADALL, Ralford, 41
KNERRER, Martin, 49
KNERRER, Anna, 46
KNERRER, Aurelia, 23
KNERRER, Elmer, 21
KNERRER, Armin, 18
SCHEARER, Henry, 75
SCHEARER, Barbara, 68
CAIN, James R., 35
CAIN, Bernice, 35
CAIN, Ellamae, 13
ANDRICKS, Phillip, 65
ANDRICKS, Lena, 55
ANDRICKS, William, 26
ANDRICKS, Herbert, 22
ROMPF, August, 54%
ROMPF, Mary, 50
HANSLEBEN, Fred, 35
HANSLEBEN, Stella, 27
HANSLEBEN, Virginia, 9
HANSLEBEN, Wesley, 7
HANSLEBEN, Evelyn, 6
HANSLEBEN, Blanche, 5
HANSLEBEN, Herald, 2 3/12
WALKER, Lafayette T., 71
WALKER, Emma L., 62
WALKER, Jessie F., 19
BODEL, Louis, 47
BODEL, Elaine, 37
BODEL, Mary, 17
VANGOETHENS, Frank, 57
VANGOETHENS, Isabelle, 55
WIEMANN, George Jr, 38
WIEMANN, Ruby, 30
WIEMANN, Raymond, 11
WIEMANN, Mary, 2 9/12
BALBACH, Frank, 37
BALBACH, Beatrice, 35
BALBACH, Deloris, 13


ED 82-29, sheet 20A
Caseyville Township

BALBACH, Frank, 10
BALBACH, Sara Mae, 5
STILL, Jessie, 53
STILL, Minnie, 37
HILL, Herald, 16
DEADMOND, Robert, 45
DEADMOND, Mamie, 51
RYAN, John, 47
RYAN, Julia, 39
DEPRIL, Raymond, 19
KING, Burnier, 24
KING, Margaret, 23
KING, Margaret L., 1 2/12
WHITE, Robert, 81
WHITE, Elizabeth, 73
WHITE, Peter, 73
BOOTHS, William, 31
BOOTHS, Bessie, 22
BOOTHS, Adeline, 2 3/12
BOOTHS, William Jr., 10/12
VERCAMMEN, Louis, 41
VERCAMMEN, Sidonie, 41
HIGHLEY, Melaney, 22
HIGHLEY, Eileen, 2 1/12
WHITE, James E., 44
WHITE, Jeminnak, 37
WHITE, James, 7
MITCHELL, Violet, 16
MITCHELL, Elizabeth, 14
MITCHELL, Carl, 13
STEIBLE, Ceasar, 60
STEIBLE, Louisa, 51
STEIBLE, John, 4 11/12
BAUER, Ernst, 69
HERBSTRITE, Carl, 31
HERBSTRITE, Audrey, 30
HERBSTRITE, Harvey, 10
HERBSTRITE, Geraldine, 8
HIGHLY, Mary, 49
CAIN, Ella, 59
CAIN, Warren, 25
DODDS, Thomas, 44
DODDS, Francis, 39
ONDRICKS, Fred, 33
ONDRICKS, Jenny, 31
ONDRICKS, Freddie, 11
DADD, Jeme, 12
PROFFITT, John, 28
PROFFITT, Mary, 45
PROFFITT, Herold, 22


ED 82-29, sheet 20B
Caseyville Township

PEARSON, Sarah, 65
WEAVER, Albert, 63
WEAVER, Lucy, 53
WEAVER, Eauett, 24
WEAVER, Willie, 19
WEAVER, Helen, 13
COX, Robert E., 29
COX, Helen, 18
MCCOY, Arlie, 22
MCCOY, Viola, 23
MCCOY, Thomas, 4 3/12
FLOOD, Chis., 24
FLOOD, Martha, 16
FLOOD, Dorothy, 1 3/12
MCCOY, Gertie, 14
ZACHER, August Jr., 40
ZACHER, Rose, 41
ZACHER, August, 9
ZACHER, Bernard, 8
ZACHER, Rita M., 4 8/12
ZACHER, Leo, 1 8/12
GLENN, William, 55
GLENN, Grace, 56
GLENN, LeRoy, 33
GLENN, Halcyon, 29
SCHWAEGEL, Otto, 38
SCHWAEGEL, Magdalene, 34
SCHWAEGEL, Kathryn, 9
SCHWAEGEL, Myron, 6
SCHWAEGEL, Russell, 2 8/12
SCHAWEGEL, Cyril, 8/12
SCHMIDT, George H., 59
BEGOLE, Elbert, 37
BEGOLE, Irene, 36
BEGOLE, William E., 20
BEGOLE, Clarence, 4 3/12
LOEHRING, H E., 39
LOEHRING, Grace, 32
LOEHRING, Manuel, 10
LOEHRING, Dixie, 7
KINSELLA, Alfred, 26
KINSELLA, Anna, 68
KINSELLA, Romano[?], 17
KINSELLA, Ellsworth, 14
KINSELLA, Lawrence, 59
KINSELLA, Emely, 47


ED 82-29, sheet 21A
Caseyville Township

KINSELLA, Joseph, 18
KINSELLA, Mary, 15
KINSELLA, Syral, 14
KINSELLA, James, 6
OVELGANNER, Henry, 49
OVELGANNER, Mathilda, 40
OVELGANNER, Alvin, 19
OVELGANNER, Velma, 16
OVELGANNER, Mildred, 13
KAMPMEYER, Henry, 41
KAMPMEYER, William, 39
KAMPMEYER, Alice, 32
KAMPMEYER, Edna, 5
KAMPMEYER, Henry Sr., 65
KAMPMEYER, Anna, 65
RUPPRECHT, Theo., 55
RUPPRECHT, Barbara, 45
RUPPRECHT, Irene, 14
RUPPRECHT, Bertha, 12
RUPPRECHT, Leona, 8
RUPPRECHT, Joseph, 6
WATSON, Joseph, 57
WATSON, Ruth, 56
WATSON, Carthell, 19
CREED, John L., 50
CREED, Emma, 48
DAINTON, Edward O., 48
DAINTON, Verna, 38
DAINTON, Lymon G., 16
DAINTON, Esther, 8
MACKEY, John, 33
MACKEY, Stella, 35
MACKEY, Maxine, 11
MACKEY, Cathryn, 9
MACKEY, John, 7
WEAVER, Roscoe, 33
WEAVER, Bernice, 26
WEAVER, Raymond, 8
WEAVER, Imagene, 5
WEAVER, Bernice R., 3 8/12
WEAVER, Warren K., 3/12
MCMANEMY, James C., 42
MCMANEMY, Ida L., 36
MCMANEMY, Mary, 13
MCMANEMY, Francis, 10
MCMANEMY, Edward, 8
MCMANEMY, Joseph, 7
MCMANEMY, Jane, 5
MCMANEMY, Delores, 2 3/12
MCMANEMY, Pauline, 5/12


ED 82-29, sheet 21B
Caseyville Township

HOFFSTETTER, Martin, 53
MANTLE, Ira Walton, 30
MANTLE, Ina M., 25
MANTLE, Delores, 3
MANTLE, LaDoris, 9/12
BEVIRT, Morris, 16
THOMANN, Victor, 38
THOMANN, Mary, 30
THOMANN, Russell, 3 5/12
MANTLE, Geo L., 39
MANTLE, Anna, 42
MANTLE, Leroy, 11
COCKER, Herbert, 49
COCKER, Corrinne, 37
COCKER, Dorothy, 18
COCKER, Maurice, 15
COCKER, Maxine, 12
COCKER, Viola, 10
COCKER, John J., 7
COCKER, Rosemary, 5
COCKER, Sylvia, 2 7/12
HEUMANN, Earl A., 30
HEUMANN, Annie M., 26
HEUMANN, Joseph J., 2 6/12
HEUMANN, Rita, 6/12
HEUMANN, Raymond, 15
HEUMANN, Martha K., 50
SLAVENS, James, 26
SLAVENS, Thelma, 23
GERARDI, Joseph, 60
GERARDI, Eleonor, 48
GERARDI, Charlotte, 22
GERARDI, Louis, 18
GERARDI, Bernice, 17
GERARDI, Gertrude, 14
SCHEIBAL, Anton, 52
SCHEIBAL, Mary, 53
SCHEIBAL, Arthur, 30
SCHEIBAL, Edna, 25
WALKER, Thomas, 35
WALKER, Selma, 31
WALKER, Beatrice, 13
WALKER, Vivian, 9
WALKER, Thomas Jr., 7
BERRY, Andrew, 37
BERRY, Hazel, 31
BERRY, Herald, 14
BERRY, Margaret, 11
BERRY, John, 9
OBERNUEFFERMANN, Mike, 46


ED 82-29, sheet 22A
Caseyville Township

OBERNUEFFERMANN, Annie, 44
OBERNUEFFERMANN, Mike Jr, 12
OBERNUEFFERMANN, Lucille, 11
OBERNUEFFERMANN, Raymond, 9
OBERNUEFFERMANN, Clarence, 7
OBERNUEFFERMANN, Cletus, 5
BEVIRT, Noah, 60
BEVIRT, Olive, 34
BEVIRT, Ruth, 14
BEVIRT, Vera, 10
OBERNUEFFERMANN, Dave, 47
OBERNUEFFERMANN, Ida, 49
OBERNUEFFERMANN, Henry, 18
OBERNUEFFERMANN, Odelia, 16
OBERNUEFFERMANN, Earl, 14
OBERNUEFFERMANN, Bernard, 12
OBERNUEFFERMANN, Eleonara, 10
OBERNUEFFERMANN, David Jr, 5
LIKEN, Barbara, 26
EMIG, August, 49
RECHNER, Charles, 52
RECHNER, Minnie, 47
RECHNER, Edna, 22
SLANE, Paul, 64
ZEISEL, John, 54
ZEISEL, Otillas, 52
BOWLER, Richard, 60
BOWLER, Gertrude, 35
AHRING, William, 43
AHRING, Annie, 39
AHRING, Benjamin, 12
AHRING, Arno, 11
AHRING, Frieda, 9
AHRING, Herbert, 7
AHRING, Lester, 6
AHRING, Mildred, 2 4/12
PAUSCH, John, 52
PAUSCH, Elizabeth, 74
PAUSCH, Edward, 48
PAUSCH, Francis, 36
KOCH, Mathias, 61
KOCH, William, 19
CLAYTON, Thomas, 63
CLAYTON, Lena, 55
CLAYTON, Irwin, 26
CLAYTON, Ethel, 18
HOFFMEISTER, Nicolas, 40
HART, A T., 62
HART, Lena, 55
HART, Earl, 29


ED 82-29, sheet 22B
Caseyville Township

HART, Roland, 16
AHRING, Frank, 63
AHRING, Carrie, 60
AHRING, Edwin, 30
AHRING, Carrie, 25
LANSING, Rachel, 70
LANSING, John, 25
LEMEN, Julius, 68
LEMEN, Lucy, 62
LEMEN, Fred, 81
LEMEN, Annie, 68
LEMEN, Guy, 34
LEMEN, Fern, 31
LEMEN, Virginia, 6
HOECKER, Harry, 46
HOECKER, Anne, 35
WALKER, Daris, 40
WALKER, Della, 41
WALKER, Charles, 9
RANDALE, Joseph, 42
RANDALE, Elizabeth, 40
RANDALE, Edith, 18
RANDALE, Stanley, 14
RANDALE, Wesley, 10
CARSON, Irene, 22
WIEMANN, Frank, 32
WIEMANN, Maud, 29
WIEMANN, Wesley, 7
WIEMANN, Laura, 6
CONOUR, Elmer, 31
CONOUR, Irene, 30
CONOUR, Ralph, 10
CONOUR, Kathryn, 8
CONOUR, Lora June, 6
SLAGER, Stephen, 56
SLAGER, Francis, 43
SLAGER, Charlotte, 18
SLAGER, Bernice, 15
SLAGER, Leo, 6
FULTON, William R., 25
[Lines 41 through 50 are blank]

[End ED 82-29]


This page posted 21 November 2002. Permission granted to LINK to this page. You may not copy to your page.
Back to the St. Clair Co. ILGenWeb Project Page