Name | ALIAS | C | R | V | QUA-SEC-TWP-RA | STAT | TOWNSHIP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ALLISON (Adam) | Y | E� Sec 31T15N-R11W | IN | J'ville-Markham | |||
ALLIS | Old West Waverly or Waverly West | C | Y | NWSW Sec 11 T13N-R8W | IN | Waverly | |
Allison (Jonathan) +1872 | N | SWSE Sec 27 T16N-R10W | Literberry-Arcadia | ||||
ANDERSON | Reaugh or Sooy | Y | SWNE Sec 11 T13N-R10W | IN | Murrayville | ||
ANGEL/SILCOX | Old Cemetery | Y | NWNW Sec 23 T16N-R11W | DE | Concord | ||
ANGELO | Buckhorn or Lewis | C | Y | NESW Sec 18 T14N-R10W | IN | Woodson | |
ANTIOCH | C | Y | NENE Sec 16 T15N-R9W | IN | Orleans-Arnold | ||
ARCADIA | Park/New Lexington | C | Y | NENW Sec 17 T16N-R10W | AC | Literberry-Arcadia | |
ASBURY | Union | C | Y | SESE Sec 11 T14N-R10W | AC | Woodson | |
AUGUSTINE | Y | SENW Sec 36 T16N-R12W | IN | Meredosia | |||
AUSTIF | Bull | Y | SESW Sec.27 T13N-R9W | IN | Nortonville | ||
BACON | Y | W�SW�Sec 14 T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | |||
BANE/BAINES | Y | SESE Sec 28 T15N-R11W | DE | J'ville-Markham | |||
BARROWS | Craig | Y | SW1/4 Sec 13 T14N-R10W | DE | Woodson | ||
BEAGLE | Kunzeman | C | Y | NENE Sec 25 T16N-R12W | IN | Meredosia | |
BEAUCHAMP | Old Sycamore or Sycamore | Y | SWSW Sec 19 T16N-R12W | IN | Concord-Meredosia | ||
BEREA | C | Y | NESW Sec 19 T16N-R8W | AC | Prentice | ||
BERKEY | Y | Sec 17 T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | |||
BETHEL | C | Y | SENW Sec 13 T13N-R11W | AC | Murrayville West | ||
BETHLEHEM | Luken | C | Y | SWNW Sec 9 T14N-R8W | IN | Franklin East | |
Black (Samuel W.) +1894 | N | NENE Sec 23 T16N-R10W | D |
Literberry-Arcadia | |||
Boyer/Bowyer | N | SWSW Sec 11 T14N-R9W | DE | Franklin-Pisgah | |||
BRYANT | Weeks | Y | NWNE Sec 19 T16N-R12W | IN | Concord-Meredosia | ||
BUCKHORN | Angelo or Lewis | C | Y | NESW Sec 18 T14N-R10W | IN | Woodson | |
BULL | Austif | Y | SESW Sec 27 T13N-R9W | IN | Nortonville | ||
BULL-SEYMOUR | Y | NESE Sec.22 T13N-R9W | IN | Nortonville | |||
BURRUS | Y | SWNW Sec 2 T16N-R12W | IN | Concord-Meredosia | |||
CALDWELL | Y | SENE Sec 3 T15N-R11W | IN | J'ville-Markham | |||
CALVARY | Our Savior's | C | Y | SESE Sec 30 T15N-R10W | AC | Jacksonville | |
CAMPBELL | Rocky Branch | Y | SWSW Sec 30 T15N-R11W | IN | J'ville-Markham | ||
CARNS | K | C | Y | NENE Sec 7 T14N-R9W | DE | Franklin-Pisgah | |
CARTER | Y | NESE Sec 8 T14N-R11W | DE | Lynnville | |||
CARUTHERS (John) +1872 | Y | NWSE Sec 14 T13N-R8W | DE | Waverly | |||
CATHOLIC (Waverly) | C | Y | SENE Sec 10 T13N-R8W | AC | Waverly | ||
CHAPIN | C | Y | T15N-R11W | A | J'ville-Markham | ||
Chas. Schlickers | Schlicker, Charles or Trinity Lutheran Church | C | SWSW Sec 16 T16N-R12W | AC | Concord-Meredosia | ||
CITY CEMETERY | Jacksonville East Cemetery | Y | SESE Sec 16 T15N-R10W | AC | Jacksonville | ||
COLLEGE HILL | Wilson's Grove | Y | CITY Sec 20 T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | ||
CONCORD | Y | NENW Sec 30 T16NR11W | AC | Concord | |||
CONLEE | Rohrer | C | Y | E�NW Sec 35 T13N-R8W | IN | Waverly | |
CRAIG | Barrows | Y | SW1/4 Sec 13 T14N-R10W | DE | Woodson | ||
CRAWFORD-HATFIELD | Y | NE Sec 5 T15N-R12W | IN | Chapin | |||
CRISWELL (George) +1872 | Y | NESW Sec 10 T13N-R9W | DE | Nortonville | |||
CRUM | Greenwood, Union Chapel | NE Sec 1 T16N-R11W | IN | Concord-Meredosia | |||
Crum (John W.) +1872 | N | SENW Sec 12 T16N-R10W | D |
Literberry-Arcadia | |||
DALTON/HAYNES | Green Haynes or Haynes (Green) | Y | NWNE Sec 15 T13N-R9W | IN | Nortonville | ||
DAVIS | Y | NESW Sec 31 T14N-R9W | IN | Franklin-Pisgah | |||
DEGROOT-JENNINGS | Y | T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | |||
DEVORE | Y | SE�NE�NW� Sec 12 T14N-R9W | DE | Franklin-Pisgah | |||
DIAMOND GROVE BAPTIST | Holmes (Daniel D.) | C | Y | SENW Sec 2 T14N-R10W | IN | Woodson | |
DIAMOND GROVE | Y | SESE Sec 30 T15N-R10W | AC | Jacksonville | |||
Dodd/Buchanon/Parmenter |
N | SE Sec 2 T14N-R9W | DE | Franklin-Pisgah | |||
DODSWORTH | Y | SE�NW� Sec 8 T14N-R11W | DE | Lynnville | |||
Dorr - D'Ornellos |
N | Sec 11 T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | |||
DRURY | Y | SWNW Sec 27 T15N-R9W | DE | Orleans-Arnold | |||
DUER LAND | Y | NW� Sec 8 T14N-R9W | DE | Franklin-Pisgah | |||
DUNCAN FAMILY | Y | CITY Sec 18 T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | |||
Dunlap (Mauvaisterre) | C | N | Sec 8 T15N-R9W | DE | Orleans-Arnold | ||
E. GREASY METHODIST #1 | Mt. Zion Methodist or Mt. Zion/Rimbey or Zion/Rimbey | C | Y | NE Sec 28 T13N-R10W | IN | Murrayville | |
EAST JACKSONVILLE | City Cemetery, East Cemetery | Y | SESE Sec 16 T15N-R10W | AC | Jacksonville | ||
EAST WAVERLY | Waverly East | Y | W�NW Sec 12 T13NR8W | AC | Waverly | ||
Eastview | Part of Jacksonville | SESE Sec 16 T15N-R10W | AC | Jacksonville | |||
EBENEZER | C | Y | NWNE Sec 6 T15N-R10W | IN | Jacksonville | ||
EDWARDS-SCOTT | Y | SWNW Sec 21 T15N-R9W | DE | Orleans-Arnold | |||
EILERS | Y | SESW Sec 32 T16N-R12W | IN | Concord-Meredosia | |||
Fanning (Joseph) +1872 | N | SWSE Sec 33 T14N-R9W | DE | Franklin-Pisgah | |||
Fanning (Ollie) +1914 | N | NESE Sec 22 T13N-R9W | DE | Nortonville | |||
FLATFORD | N | DE | NW�NW� Sec 13 T14N-R10W | IN | Woodson | ||
FLINN | Y | NENE Sec 7 T16N-R8W | IN | Prentice | |||
FRANKLIN | Y | NWSE Sec 36 T14N-R9W | IN | Franklin-Pisgah | |||
FREDLANDER | Liter or McConnel | Y | Sec 7 T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | ||
Gaines/McKee +1894 | N | NWSE Sec 14 T16N-R10W | DE | Literberry-Arcadia | |||
GIBBONS | Y | Jacksonville, T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | |||
GRACE | St. Paul's Lutheran | C | y | SWSE Sec 27 T16N-R12W | AC | Concord-Meredosia | |
GRAHAM | L. D. Graham | Y | SENE Sec 8 T16N-R12W | IN | Concord-Meredosia | ||
GRAVEL SPRINGS | Y | SESE Sec 10 T15N-R11W | IN | J'ville-Markham | |||
GREEN HAYNES | Dalton/Haynes or Haynes (Green) | Y | NWNE Sec 15 T13N-R9W | IN | Nortonville | ||
GREENWOOD | Crum | NE Sec 1 T16N-R11W | IN | Concord-Meredosia | |||
GUNN | Y | SWNW Sec 33 T13N-R10W | IN | Murrayville | |||
GUNN/STORY | Mt. Zion Meth. Epis. (#2) or Zion/Gunn/Story (#2) | C | Y | SWNW Sec 33 T13N-R10W | IN | Murrayville | |
Hall (John W.) | Middleton/Hall | NENW Sec 10 T14N-R11W | DE | Lynnville | |||
Halligan (Rosa) +1872 | N | NESW Sec 7 T16N-R9W | DE | Yatesville-Sinclair | |||
HAMILTON | Taylor, Jonathan | Y | SWSW Sec 5 T15N-R12W | DE | Chapin | ||
HARNEY | Woodson Garden, Woodson Unknown, Self | SW Sec 27 T14N-R10W | DE | Woodson | |||
HARTLAND | Hart's Prairie | C | Y | SWNW Sec 34 T13N-R9W | IN | Nortonville | |
HART'S PRAIRIE | Hartland | C | Y | SWNW Sec 34 T13N-R9W | IN | Nortonville | |
HARVEY | Horrell | Y | NE Sec 32 T15N-R11W |
DE | J'ville-Markham | ||
HAYNES (GREEN) | Dalton/Haynes or Green Haynes | Y | NWNE Sec 15 T13N-R9W | IN | Nortonville | ||
HAZEL GREEN | Y | NENE Sec 4 T15N-R10W | IN | Jacksonville | |||
HEBRON | Sinclair | C | Y | NESW Sec 28 T16N-R9W | IN | Yatesville-Sinclair | |
HEFFNER | Y | SWNE Sec 2 T16NR12W | DE | Concord-Meredosia | |||
HEMBROUGH (John) | Y | SWSW Sec 15 T15N-R11W | IN | J'ville-Markham | |||
Hembrough, Richard | SW Sec 12 T15N-R11W | DE | J'ville-Markham | ||||
Hembrough (Thomas) | N | NE Sec 22 T15N-R11W | DE | J'ville-Markham | |||
HEMMINGHAUS | Pond | Y | NWNW Sec 27 T16NR12W | IN | Concord-Meredosia | ||
HENDERSON-MCFADDEN | Old Henderson | Y | W�SW Sec 9 T16N-R10W | IN | Literberry-Arcadia | ||
HENRY | Y | SENW Sec 1 T13N-R10W | DE | Murrayville | |||
Hill (Jno. H.) | N | NWSE Sec 28 T15N-R9W | DE | Orleans-Arnold | |||
HOAG | C | Y | SESE Sec 14 T14N-R10W | IN | Woodson | ||
HOAGLAND | Y | SENW Sec 7 T16N-R9W | IN | Yatesville-Sinclair | |||
HODGES | Muntman | Y | NWNW Sec 30 T16N-R12W | IN | Concord-Meredosia | ||
HOLMES (Daniel D.) | Diamond Grove Baptist | C | Y | SENW Sec 2 T14N-R10W | IN | Woodson | |
HORRELL | Harvey | Y | NE Sec 32 T15N-R11W | DE | J'ville-Markham | ||
HORRELL | Huckstep | Y | SWSW Sec 31 T15N-R11W | DE | J'ville-Markham | ||
HOUSTON | Zahn | Y | SWNW Sec 1 T16N-R12W | DE | Concord-Meredosia | ||
HUCKSTEP | Horrell | Y | SWSW Sec 31 T15N-R11W | DE | J'ville-Markham | ||
HUFFAKER | Woodlawn | Y | SWNE Sec 19 T15NR9W | DE | Orleans-Arnold | ||
ILLINOIS CHRISTIAN HOME | Included in Diamond Grove | C | Y | SESE Sec 30 T15N-R10W | AC | Jacksonville | |
IMMANUEL EAST | St.Hosp.#4 | Y | NWSW Sec 29 T15N-R10W | AC | Jacksonville | ||
IMMANUEL NORTH | St.Hosp.#1 | Y | T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | ||
IMMANUEL SOUTH | St.Hosp.#2 | Y | SESE Sec 30 T15N-R10W | IN | Jacksonville | ||
IMMANUEL WEST | (Sec. H, Diamond Grove)St.Hosp.#3 | Y | SESE Sec 30 T15N-R10W | IN | Jacksonville | ||
ISAAC REEVE MEMORIAL | Reeve Farm (Lick Creek) | C | SWNW Sec 18 T15N-R9W | DE | Orleans-Arnold | ||
JACKSONVILLE EAST | City Cemetery, East Cemetery | Y | SESE Sec 16 T15N-R10W | AC | Jacksonville | ||
Jacksonville Mem. Lawn | Memorial Lawn or Otummwa Memorial | NWSW Sec 9 T14N-R10W | AC | Woodson | |||
JAMERSON | Y | Jacksonville, T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | |||
JAMES FARM (Robert) | Y | SWSE Sec 12 T15N-R11W | DE | J'ville-Markham | |||
Johnson (Barbara) +1894 | N | SESW Sec 8 T16N-R10W | DE | Literberry-Arcadia | |||
Johnson (U. J.) +1872 | N | NENE Sec 12 T14N-R10W | DE | Woodson | |||
Jones Farm (Nancy) +1872 | N | SWNW Sec 17 T15N-R11W | DE | J'ville-Markham | |||
JONES (on Mud Prairie) | Y | N�SW Sec 18 T13N-R8W | IN | Waverly | |||
Jordan (W.S.) +1872 | N | NWNW Sec 31 T16N-R10W | DE | Literberry-Arcadia | |||
JORDANVILLE CHURCHYARD | C | Y | NENW Sec 11 T16N-R9W | DE | Yatesville-Sinclair | ||
JOY | NW Sec 4 T15N-R11W | DE | Jacksonville-Markham | ||||
KIRKMAN-WYATT | Reed Farm (Andrew J.) | Y | S�SE Sec 35 T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | ||
KUNZEMAN | Beagle | C | Y | NENE Sec 25 T16N-R12W | IN | Meredosia | |
L.D. GRAHAM | Graham | Y | SENE Sec 8 T16N-R12W | IN | Concord-Meredosia | ||
LEEPER | Y | Sec 28 T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | |||
LEWIS | Angelo or Buckhorn | C | Y | NESW Sec 18 R14N-R10W | IN | Woodson | |
Lewis (Chas. B.) +1872 | C | N | SENW Sec 32 T14N-R9W | DE | Franklin-Pisgah | ||
LIBERTY | C | Y | SESW Sec 16 T15N-R11W | IN | J'ville-Markham | ||
LITER | Y | NESE Sec 2 T16N-R10W | IN | Literberry-Arcadia | |||
Liter #2 +1872 | N | SWSW Sec 2 T16N-R10W | DE | Literberry-Arcadia | |||
LITER (Abraham) | Fredlander or McConnel | Sec 7 T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | |||
LITTLE YORK | C | Y | SWSE Sec 22 T14N-R8W | DE | Franklin East | ||
LUKEN | Bethlehem | C | Y | SWNW Sec 8 T14N-R8W | IN | Franklin East | |
LURTON | Y | NWSE Sec 22 T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | |||
LYNNVILLE | Y | NENE T14N-R11W | IN | Lynnville | |||
MAGILL | Scott | Y | NESE Sec 25 T15N-R10W | IN | Jacksonville | ||
MASSEY FARM | Y | NWSE Sec 24 T15N-R11W | DE | J'ville-Markham | |||
Mathews (John) | N | SWNE Sec 4 T15N-R9W | DE | Orleans-Arnold | |||
MATHEWS | Y | E�SE Sec 4 T15N-R9W | DE | Orleans-Arnold | |||
MCCONNEL | Fredlander or Liter | Y | Sec 7 T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | ||
Memorial Lawn | Jacksonville Mem. Lawn or Otummwa Memorial | NWSW Sec 9 T14N-R10W | AC | Woodson | |||
MIDDLETOWN | NENW Sec 10 T14N-R11W | DE | Lynnville | ||||
MORGAN CITY | Y | E�SE� Sec 9 T15N-R12W | IN | Chapin | |||
Morgan County Farm | SW Sec 9 T15N-R11W | IN | J'ville-Markham | ||||
MORGAN CO. POOR FARM | Y | Sec 2 T15N-R11W | DE | J'ville-Markham | |||
MORRIS | Morris Chapel or Mt. Vernon/Smith | C | Y | NWSE Sec 16 T16N-R11W | IN | Concord | |
MORRIS CHAPEL | Morris, Mt. Vernon/Smith | C | Y | NW Sec 16 T16N-R11W | IN | Concord | |
MORRISON | Union Graveyard | C | Y | E�NE Sec 13 T16N-R12W | DE | Concord-Meredosia | |
MORTON BURYING GROUND | South Fork Mauvaisterre | Y | NWSW Sec 26 T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | ||
MOSS | Walnut Grove | C | Y | NENW Sec 35 T16N-R11W | IN | Concord | |
MT. VERNON/SMITH | Morris or Morris Chapel | C | Y | SENW Sec 16 T16N-R11W | IN | Concord | |
MT. ZION LUTHERAN | Mt. Zion Methodist | C | Y | SENE Sec 9 T15NR11W | IN | J'ville-Markham | |
MT. ZION METHODIST #2 | Gunn/Story, or Zion/Gunn/Story (#2) | C | Y | SWNW Sec 33 T13N-R10W | IN | Murrayville | |
MT. ZION METHODIST #1 | East Greasy Methodist, or Mt. Zion/Rimbly or Zion/Rimbey | C | Y | SENW Sec 28 T13N-R10W | IN | Murrayville | |
MT. ZION/RIMBEY #1 | East Greasy Methodist, Mt. Zion Methodist or Zion/Rimbey | C | Y | SENW Sec 28 T13N-R10W | IN | Murrayville | |
MUNTMAN | Hodges | Y | NWNW Sec 30 T16N-R12W | IN | Concord-Meredosia | ||
MURRAYVILLE | Y | SE Sec 7 T13N-R10W | AC | Murrayville | |||
Neelyville [new] | C | Y | NWNW Sec 7 T15N-R12W | AC | Chapin | ||
NERGENAH | Y | W�SE Sec 20 T16N-R12W | IN | Concord-Meredosia | |||
NEW HOPE | Old Muddy(on Mud Prairie) | C | Y | SWNE Sec 19 T13N-R8W | IN | Waverly | |
NEWMAN | Y | NWSE Sec 8 T16NR12W | IN | Concord-Meredosia | |||
NOONAN | Wood | Y | NENE Sec 10 T15N-R11W | IN | J'ville-Markham | ||
NORTONVILLE | Youngblood | C | Y | NENW Sec 19 T13N-R9W | AC | Nortonville | |
OAK LAWN RETREAT | Y | SENE Sec 28 T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | |||
OAK RIDGE | Stockton | Y | SWSE Sec 8 T16N-R9W | DE | Yatesville-Sinclair | ||
OAKLAND | Y | NWSE Sec 22 T16N-R12W | AC | Meredosia | |||
OLD BAPTIST | Yatesville | C | Y | NWNW Sec 12 T16N-R9W | IN | Yatesville-Sinclair | |
OLD CEMETERY | Angel/Silcox | Y | NWNW Sec 23 T16N-R11W | DE | Concord | ||
OLD HENDERSON | Henderson-McFadden | Y | W�SW Sec 9 T16N-R10W | IN | Literberry-Arcadia | ||
OLD MORGAN CITY | Y | E�SE Sec 9 T15N-R12W | DE | Chapin | |||
OLD MUDDY | New Hope | C | Y | SWNE Sec 19 T13N-R8W | IN | Waverly | |
OLD PISGAH | K | C | Y | SESE Sec 5 T14N-R9W | IN | Franklin-Pisgah | |
OLD SYCAMORE | Beauchamp or Sycamore | Y | SWSW Sec 19 T16N-R12W | IN | Concord-Meredosia | ||
OLD WEST WAVERLY | Allis or Waverly West | C | Y | NWSW Sec 11 T13N-R8W | IN | Waverly | |
OTUMMWA MEMORIAL | Jacksonville Mem. Lawn or Memorial Lawn | NWSW Sec 9 T14N-R10W | AC | Woodson | |||
OUR SAVIOR'S | Calvary | C | Y | SESE Sec 30 T15N-R10W | AC | Jacksonville | |
PARK/NEW LEXINGTON | Arcadia | C | Y | NENW Sec 17 T16N-R10W | AC | Literberry-Arcadia | |
Paschall Farm +1914 | N | E�NW Sec 17 T15N-R11W | DE | J'ville-Markham | |||
Phillips (Titus) +1872 | SESE Sec 26 T16N-R10W | IN | Literberry-Arcadia | ||||
PISGAH BAPTIST | Union [at Pisgah] | C | Y | SWSW Sec 9 T14N-R9W | IN | Franklin-Pisgah | |
PISGAH PRESBYTERIAN | C | Y | SESE Sec 5 T14N-R9W | IN | Franklin-Pisgah | ||
PITNER | Y | Jacksonville, T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | |||
POND | Hemminghaus | Y | NWNW Sec 27 T16NR12W | IN | Concord-Meredosia | ||
PROVIDENCE | C | Y | SENE Sec 4 T13N-R9W | IN | Nortonville | ||
RANSDELL | Y | NENE Sec 32 T14N-R9W | DE | Franklin-Pisgah | |||
REAUGH | Anderson or Sooy | Y | SWNE Sec 11 T13N-R10W | IN | Murrayville | ||
REED | Y | SWNE Sec 9 T13N-R9W | IN | Nortonville | |||
REED FARM (Andrew J.) | Kirkman-Wyatt | Y | S�SE Sec 35 T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | ||
REEVE FARM (Lick Creek) | Isaac Reeve Memorial | C | SWNW Sec 18 T15N-R9W | DE | Orleans-Arnold | ||
RICHARDSON | C | Y | SESE Sec 28 T15N-R11W | IN | J'ville-Markham | ||
RIMBEY | Y | SWNW Sec 33 T13N-R10W | IN | Murrayville | |||
ROBERTS | Y | SWSE Sec 33 T14N-R10W | Woodson | ||||
ROBERTS FAMILY | Roberts (William) | Y | SE 1/4 Sec 10 T13N-R9W | IN | Nortonville | ||
ROCKY BRANCH | Campbell | Y | SWSW Sec 30 T15N-R11W | IN | J'ville-Markham | ||
ROGERS | Y | NE�SW� Sec 10 T13N-R8W | IN | Waverly | |||
ROHRER | Conlee | C | Y | E�NW Sec 35 T13N-R8W | IN | Waverly | |
ROUTT | C | Y | SESW Sec 24 T14N-R10W | DE | Woodson | ||
RUCKER | Y | NWNE Sec 14 T16N-R10W | IN | Literberry-Arcadia | |||
Runyon (Newton) | N | SENW Sec 5 T16N-R9W | DE | Yatesville-Sinclair | |||
SACRED HEART CATHOLIC | C | Y | NESE Sec 30 T14N-R8W | AC | Franklin East | ||
SAMPLE | Y | SENE Sec 10 T15N-R10W | IN | Jacksonville | |||
Schlicker, Charles | Chas. Schlickers or Trinity Lutheran Church | C | SWSW Sec 16 T16N-R12W | AC | Concord-Meredosia | ||
SCOTT | Magill | Y | NESE Sec 25 T15N-R10W | IN | Jacksonville | ||
SELF FARM | Harney, Woodson Garden, Woodson Unknown | Y | SW Sec 27 T14N-R10W | DE | Woodson | ||
SEYMOUR (BIRD) | Seymour Farm | Y | NE 1/4SW1/4 Sec 11 T13N-R9W | IN | Nortonville | ||
SEYMOUR FARM | Seymour (Bird) | Y | NE1/4 SW1/4 Sec 11 T13N-R9W | IN | Nortonville | ||
SEYMOUR-BULL | William Seymour | Y | NENW Sec 22 T13N-R9W | IN | Nortonville | ||
SHEPPARD | Y | NWNE Sec 16 T14N-R10W | AC | Woodson | |||
SIBERT | Y | SWNE Sec 17 T16N-R12W | Concord | ||||
SINCLAIR | Hebron | C | Y | NESW Sec 28 T16N-R9W | IN | Yatesville-Sinclair | |
SMITH | Y | NENE Sec 23 T16N-R11W | IN | Concord | |||
SOOY | Reaugh or Anderson | Y | SWNE Sec 11 T13N-R10W | IN | Murrayville | ||
SOUTH FORK MAUVAISTERRE | Morton Burying Ground | Y | NWSW Sec 26 T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | ||
Spencer, Jonas | N | SWNE Sec 29 T13N-R10W | DE | Murrayville | |||
SPIRES | Y | W�SE� Sec 17 T13N-R9W | IN | Nortonville | |||
ST. BARTHOLOMEW | C | Y | SENE Sec 8 T13N-R10W | AC | Murrayville | ||
STATE HOSP. #1 | Immanuel North | Y | T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | ||
STATE HOSP. #2 | Immanuel South | Y | SESE Sec 30 T15N-R10W | IN | Jacksonville | ||
STATE HOSP. #3 | (Sec. H, Diamond Grove)Immanuel West | Y | SESE Sec 30 T15N-R10W | IN | Jacksonville | STATE HOSP. #4 | Immanuel East | Y | NWSW Sec 29 T15N-R10W | AC | Jacksonville |
ST. PAUL'S LUTHERAN | Grace | C | Y | SWSE Sec 27 T16N-R12W | AC | Concord-Meredosia | |
ST. SEBASTIAN | C | Y | SENE Sec 10 T13N-R8W | AC | Waverly | ||
STOCKTON | Oak Ridge | Y | SWSE Sec 8 T16N-R9W | DE | Yatesville-Sinclair | ||
SULPHUR SPRINGS | Sulphur Springs Prim Bap. | C | Y | SESW Sec 8 T14N-R9W | IN | Franklin-Pisgah | |
SYCAMORE | Beauchamp or Old Sycamore | Y | SWSW Sec 19 T16N-R12W | IN | Concord-Meredosia | ||
TAYLOR, Jonathan | Hamilton Farm | Y | SWSW Sec 5 T15N-R12W | DE | Chapin | ||
THOLEN | Y | NWSE Sec 28 T16N-R12W | IN | Concord-Meredosia | |||
THORNTON | Y | SENE Sec 23 T15N-R9W | DE | Orleans-Arnold | |||
TIPPETT | Tippit | Y | SESW Sec 35 T16N-R12W | IN | Concord-Meredosia | ||
Trinity Lutheran Church | Schlicker, Charles or Trinity Lutheran Church | C | SWSW Sec 16 T16N-R12W | AC | Concord-Meredosia | ||
TURNER | Y | NENE Sec 21 T13N-R8W | IN | Waverly | |||
UNION | Asbury | C | Y | SESE Sec 11 T14N-R10W | AC | Woodson | |
UNION [at Pisgah] | Pisgah Baptist, Union | C | Y | SWSW Sec 9 T14N-R9W | IN | Franklin-Pisgah | |
UNION CHAPEL | Greenwood, James Crum | C | Y | NENE Sec 1 T16N-R11W | Concord | ||
UNION GRAVEYARD | Morrison | C | Y | E�NE Sec 13 T16N-R12W | DE | Concord-Meredosia | |
VULBERDON BURIAL SITE | Y | SW Sec 32 T13N-R8W | IN | Waverly | |||
WALNUT GROVE | Moss | C | Y | NENW Sec 35 T16N-R11W | IN | Concord | |
WAVERLY EAST | East Waverly | Y | W�NW Sec 12 T13N-R8W | AC | Waverly | ||
WAVERLY WEST | Allis, Old West Waverly | C | Y | NWSW Sec 11 T13N-R8W | IN | Waverly | |
WEEKS | Bryant | Y | NWNE Sec 19 T16N-R12W | IN | Concord-Meredosia | ||
WHITLOCK | Y | SWSW Sec 26 T13N-R10W | IN | Murrayville | |||
Wilder (W.J.) +1872 | N | NENW Sec 17 T15N-R11W | DE | J'ville-Markham | |||
WILKINSON | Y | NWSW Sec 3 T14N-R11W | DE | Lynnville | |||
WILLIAMS FARM | Y | NW Sec 9 T15N-R12W | IN | Chapin | |||
WILLSON'S GROVE | College Hill | Y | Sec 20 T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | ||
WOOD | Noonan | Y | NESE Sec 10 T15N-R11W | IN | J'ville-Markham | ||
WOODLAWN | Huffaker | Y | SWNE Sec 19 T15NR9W | DE | Orleans-Arnold | ||
WOODSON GARDEN | Harney, Self, Woodson Unknown | SW Sec 27 T14N-R10W | DE | Woodson | |||
WOODWARD | Y | SESW Sec 33 T16N-R11W | IN | Concord | |||
WOOLSEY | Y | E�NW Sec 36 T13N-R9W | IN | Nortonville | |||
Wyatt Farm (William) | Sec 12 T15N-R10W | DE | Jacksonville | ||||
YATESVILLE | Old Baptist | C | Y | NWNW Sec 12 T16N-R9W | IN | Yatesville-Sinclair | |
YOUNGBLOOD | Nortonville | C | Y | NENW Sec 19 T13N-R9W | AC | Nortonville | |
ZAHN | Houston | Y | SWNW Sec 1 T16N-R12W | DE | Concord-Meredosia | ||
ZION/GUNN/STORY #2 | Gunn/Story, or Zion/Gunn/Story (#2) | C | Y | SWNW Sec 33 T13N-R10W | IN | Murrayville | |
ZION-RIMBEY #1 | East Greasy Methodist, Mt. Zion Methodist or Mt. Zion/Rimbey | C | Y | NE Sec 28 T13N-R10W | IN | Murrayville |