List of Schools, Page Co., Iowa
Flag
Page Co., Iowa: Genealogy

List of Schools
IAGenWeb
The following are some 180 (Active & Non-Active) rural Schools in Page Co. Giving Name of School, Location (Twp., Section, and Parcel fractions)
Would like any corrections or additions to this list! Please E-Mail me at: Paul R. Sarrett, Friends of Page Co.

Page Co. Schools by Townships
      See: Schools History!
Click on RedBall for List on this Twp. T70-N, R39-W
Click on Thumbnail to goto School District Map of this Twp.
Click on RedBall for List on this Twp. T70-N, R38-W
Click on Thumbnail to goto School District Map of this Twp.
Click on RedBall for List on this Twp. T70-N, R37-W
Click on Thumbnail to goto School District Map of this Twp.
Click on RedBall for List on this Twp. T70-N, R36-W
Click on Thumbnail to goto School District Map of this Twp.
T69-N, R39-W
GRANT
T69-N, R38-W
TARKIO
Click on RedBall for List on this Twp. T69-N, R37-W
Click on RedBall for List on this Twp. T69-N, R36-W
Click on Thumbnail to goto School District Map of this Twp.
T69-N, R36-W
NEBRASKA
T-68 North, R39 West
MORTON
T-68 North, R38 West
LINCOLIN Idx.
T-68 North, R37 West
HARLAN Idx.
T-68 North, R36 West
EAST RIVER Idx.
T-67 North, R39 West
WASHINGTON Idx.
T-67 North, R38 West
COLFAX Idx.
T-67 North, R37 West
AMITY Idx.
T-67 North, R36 West
BUCHANAN Idx.

See: Amity Township Map! (T-67, R37 West)
 Name of School  S.D.#  Sec.#  Includes
 Sections
 Part of:  Owns Land  Map:
 See: BUTLER, S.D.  01   1  1,2, 11,12  SW 1/4,SW 1/4  R.W. COLSON  1902-01.JPG
 RICE  02   3  3,4,9,10  NW 1/4,SW 1/4  Jno. RICE  1902-02.JPG
 PATTON  03   5  5,6,7,8  SW 1/4,NW 1/4  Jas PATTON  1902-03.JPG
 Indp. S.D. COLLEGE SPRINGS  03b   8  7,8  town of  N/A  1902-00.JPG
 Indp. S.D. COLLEGE SPRINGS  03c  17  18, 17  town of  N/A  1902-00.JPG
 McAFEE  04  15  9,10,15,16,21,22  SW 1/4,NW 1/4  David McAFEE  1902-04.JPG
 Sch Dist 5  05a  13  11,12,13,14,23,24  NW 1/4,SW 1/4  N/A  1902-05.JPG
 WALCOTT  05b  14  11,12,13,14,23,24  NE 1/4,SW 1/4  L.W. WALCOTT  1902-05.JPG
 OSBORN  06  25  23,24,25,26  NW 1/4,NW 1/4  W.M. OSBORN  1902-06.JPG
 Indp. S.D. Braddyville  06a  25  24,25  town of  N/A  1902-06.JPG
 McCULLOUGH  07  29  20,21,22,32,33,34  NW 1/4,NW 1/4  J.W. McCULLOUGH  1902-07.JPG
 CHANDLER  08  30  19,20,29,30,31,32  NE 1/4,SE 1/4  J.J. CHANDER  1902-08.JPG
 
Go to Top of Page!

See: Buchanan Township Map! (T-67, R36 West)
 Name of school  S.D.#  Sec.#  Includes
Sections
 Part of:  Owns Land  Map:
 Braddyville  00    19,30,31  Town    1902-00.JPG
 1ST HARDEE  01a   2  1,2,11,12  SW 1/4,SW 1/4  BURNED 1856  1902-01.JPG
 3RD HARDEE  01c   1  1,2,11,12  NE 1/4,SW 1/4  WM. HARDEE  1902-01.JPG
 2ND HARDEE  02   3  3,4,5,8,9,10  SW 1/4,SW 1/4  CHAS. H. LAUB  1902-02.JPG
 NIXON  03   8  7,8,18,17,19,20  SW 1/4,SW 1/4  W.C. NIXSON  1902-03.JPG
 CENTER  04  16  9,10,15,16,21,22  NE 1/4,SE 1/4  JNO A. NICHOLS  1902-04.JPG
 STAR  05  14  11,12,13,14,23,24  SE 1/4,NE 1/4  ABRAHAM WOLF  1902-05.JPG
 Sch Dist. 6  06a  24  23,2425,26,35,36  NW 1/4,NW 1/4  H. C. DAVISON  1902-06.JPG
 PINE  06b  25  23,2425,26,35,36  SW 1/4,SW 1/4  N/A  1902-06.JPG
 SCOTT  07  28  20,21,22,27,28,29
32,33,34
 NE 1/4,NW 1/4  E.E. FLEMING  1902-07.JPG
 Sch Dist. 8  08    5,6,7,18,19  N/A  No Listing 1902  1902-08.JPG
Go to Top of Page!

See: Colfax Township Map! (T-67, R38 West)
 Name of school  S.D.#  Sec.#  Includes
Sections
 Part of:  Owns Land  Map:
 Indp. S.D. Coin  00    town of    N/A  1902-03.JPG
 Sch Dist. 1  01  12  1,2,11,12,13,14  SW 1/4,NE 1/4  J.H. MARTIN  1902-01.JPG
 Sch Dist. 2  02  10  3,4,9,10,15,16  NW 1/4,NW 1/4  W.E.&Z.A. NEWMAN  1902-02.JPG
 Sch Dist. 3  03   8  5,6,7,8,17,18  NW 1/4,NW 1/4  JOHN H. PALMER  1902-03.JPG
 Sch Dist. 4  04  30  17,18,19,20,29,30
32,32
 NW 1/4,NE 1/4  EBEN MONROE  1902-04.JPG
 Sch Dist. 5  05  22  15,16,21,22,28,27,
33,34
 SW 1/4,SW 1/4  M.F. RUSSELL  1902-05.JPG
 Sch Dist. 6  06  25  13,14,23,24,26,25,
35,36
 NW 1/4,NW 1/4  B. McFARLAND  1902-06.JPG
Go to Top of Page!

Douglas Township (T-70, R37 West)
 Name of school  S.D.#  Sec.#  Includes
Sections
 Part of:  Owns Land  Map:
 1st School  01.a  11  1,2,11,12  NE 1/4,NE 1/4    1902-01.JPG
 Moon  01.b  12  1,2,11,12  NE 1/4,NW 1/4  Edward MOON  1902-01.JPG
 Dirrim  02  10  3,4,9,10  NW 1/4,NW 1/4  F.M. DIRRIN  1902-02.JPG
 Cramer#1  03.a   5  5,6,7,8  SE 1/4,SW 1/4    1902-03.JPG
 Cramer#2  03.b   7  5,6,7,8  SE 1/4,NE 1/4  C.F. ABRAHAMSON  1902-03.JPG
 Lilja  04  17  17,18,19,20  NE 1/4,SW 1/4  G.A. LILJA  1902-04.JPG
 Center  05a  16  15,16,21,22  SE 1/4,SE 1/4  J. RURODE  1902-05.JPG
 Bethesda  05b  21  15,16,21,22  SE 1/4,SE 1/4  Jno. JOHNSON  1902-05.JPG
 Unknown  05c  15  15,16,21,22  SW 1/4,SW 1/4    1902-05.JPG
 Johnson  06  13  13,14,23,24  SW 1/4,SW 1/4  C.A. JOHNSON  1902-06.JPG
 Eastman  07  36  25,26,35,36  NE 1/4,NW 1/4  John A. EASTMAN  1902-07.JPG
 Sundermann  08  28  27,28,33,34  SE 1/4,SE 1/4  Fred SUNDERMANN  1902-08.JPG
 Lafgreen  09  31  29,30,31,32  NE 1/4,NE 1/4  C.O. LAFGREEN  1902-09.JPG
Go to Top of Page!

See: East River Township (T-68, R36 West)
 Name of school  S.D.#  Sec.#  Includes
Sections
 Part of:  Owns Land  Map:
 Herren  01a  11  1,2,11,12  NE 1/4,NE 1/4  K.G. HERREN  1902-01.JPG
 New Liberty  01b  12  1,2,11,12  SW 1/4,SW 1/4  Not Listed 1902  1902-01.JPG
 Pittman  02   9  3,4,9,10  NE 1/4,NE 1/4  H. PITTMAN  1902-02.JPG
 Pleasant Hill  03a   8  5,6,7,8,17,18  SE 1/4,SW 1/4  same as Pinhook  1902-03.JPG
 Pinhook  03b   8  5,6,7,8,17,18  SE 1/4,SW 1/4  s/as Pleasant Hill  1902-03.JPG
 Davis  04  20  19,20,29,30  SW 1/4,NW 1/4  J.A. DAVIS  1902-04.JPG
 Thompson  05  15  15,16,21,22  SW 1/4,NW 1/4  Edward THOMPSON  1902-05.JPG
 High Prairie  06  13  13,14,23,24  SW 1/4,NW 1/4  M.W. SLAIGHT  1902-06.JPG
 Pleasant Valley  07a  25  25,26,35,36  SW 1/4,NW 1/4  Not Listed 1902  1902-07.JPG
 Clark  07b  35  25,26,35,36  NE 1/4,NE 1/4  S.J. CLARK  1902-07.JPG
 Dow  08  34  27,28,33,34  NE 1/4,NW 1/4  Jennie DOW  1902-08.JPG
 Fruits  08b  27  27,28,33,34  SW 1/4,SW 1/4  Not Listed 1902  1902-08.JPG
 Mt. Joy  09  32  31,32  SW 1/4,NW 1/4  Mt JOY FARMS  1902-09.JPG
Go to Top of Page!

Fremont Township (T-70, R38 West)
 Name of school  S.D.#  Sec.#  Includes
Sections
 Part of:  Owns Land  Map:
 ABRAHAMSON  01  12  1,2,11,12  NW 1/2,NW 1/2  C.F. ABRAHAMSON  1902-01.JPG
 SWEDISH EVANG. LUTHE  02  10  3,4,9,10  NE 1/4,NW 1/4  BENJ. DAVIS  1902-02.JPG
 BELLIS  03   5  5,6,7,8  SW 1/4,SW 1/4  A. BELLIS  1902-03.JPG
 SWEDISH EVAN. LUTHER  04  17  17,18,19,20  NE 1/2,NW 1/4  GUST YOUNGER  1902-04.JPG
 YOUNGER  04  18  17,18,19,20  SW 1/2,SW 1/4  GUST YOUNGER  1902-04.JPG
 WENSTRAND  05  22  15,16,21,22  NW 1/2,NW 1/4  ALFRED WENSTRAND  1902-05.JPG
 LINQUIST  06  14  13,14,23,24  SW 1/2,SW 1/4  C.A. LINQUIST  1902-06.JPG
 PETERSON  07  25  25,26,35,36  SW 1/2,SW 1/4  O.P. PETERSON  1902-07.JPG
 PETERMAN  08  34  27,28,33,34  NW 1/2,NW 1/4  JOHN P. PETERMAN  1902-08.JPG
 MILLER  09  29  29,30,31,32  SE 1/2,SW 1/4  NELS P. MILLER  1902-09.JPG
Go to Top of Page!

Grant Township (T-69, R39 West)
 Name of school  S.D.#  Sec.#  Includes
Sections
 Part of:  Owns Land  Map:
 MOUNT HOPE  01  12  1,2,11,12  NE 1/4,NE 1/4  G.O. GUSTAFSON  1902-01.JPG
 MOUNT VERNON  02   9  3,4,9,10  NE 1/4,NE 1/4  JOHN F.M. PORTER  1902-02.JPG
 PLESANT VIEW  03   6  5,6,7,8  SE 1/4,SE 1/4  MICHAEL BECK  1902-03.JPG
 SHENANDOAH  04  19  17,18,19,20  SHENANDOAH  TOWN  1902-04.JPG
 PLESANT HILL  05  16  9,10,15,16  SE 1/4,SE 1/4  W.A. SMITH  1902-05.JPG
 SCIENCE RIDGE  06  23  13,14,23,24  NE 1/4,NE 1/4  LOUISE FISHER  1902-06.JPG
 GRANT  07  25  25,26,35,36  SE 1/4,SE 1/4  LEVI BAKER  1902-07.JPG
 LONE STAR  08  23  28,27,33,34  NE 1/4,NE 1/4  C.M. WEST  1902-08.JPG
 FAIR VIEW  09  31  29,30,31,32  SE 1/4,SE 1/4  JERRY TYLER  1902-09.JPG
Go to Top of Page!

See: Harlan Township (T-68, R37 West)
Name of School Dist.# Sec. Includes
Sections
Part of Land See Map
IND. S.D. CLARINDA 00 N/A Clarinda CLARINDA N/A 1902-01.JPG
OLIVE BRANCH 01 24 11,12,13,14 SW 1/4,NW 1/4 N/A 1902-01.JPG
TURNBULL 02 9 3,4,9,10,15,16 SE 1/4,SE 1/4 CHARLES E. TURNBULL 1902-02.JPG
KEYSTONE 03 7 5,6,17,18,19,20 SE 1/4,SE 1/4 PAGE CENTER 1902-03.JPG
McNUTT 03 18 5,6,17,18,19,20 SE 1/4,NE 1/4 ELMER H.FINLEY 1902-03.JPG
EUREKA 04 29 19,20,29,30,31,32 SW 1/4,SW 1/4 W.W. DUGAN 1902-04.JPG
PLEASANT RIDGE 05 27 21,22,27,28,33,34 SW 1/4,SW 1/4 M.J. WILKEY 1902-05.JPG
FAIRVIEW 05 28 21,22,27,28,33,34 SE 1/4,NE 1/4 N/A 1902-05.JPG
LINN 06 26 25,26,35,36 SE 1/4,SE 1/4 JAS. LINN 1902-06.JPG
MENTOR 06 36 25,26,35,36 NE 1/4,NW 1/4 N/A 1902-06.JPG
SHAMBAUGH 06 36 Shambaugh SW 1/4,SW 1/4 N/A 1902-06.JPG
Go to" Top of Page!

  See: LINCOLIN Township Map! (T-68, R38 West)
 Name of school  S.D.#  Sec.#  Includes
Sections
 Part of:  Owns Land  Map:
 SALEM  01  13  11,12,13,14,23,24  NW 1/4,NW 1/4  TOBIAS McNUTT  1902-01.JPG
 STAR  02  15  3,4,9,10,16,15,21,22  NE 1/4,NE 1/4  JOHN SNYDER  1902-02.JPG
 ADVANCE  03   7  5,6,7,8,17,18,19,20  NE 1/4,SW 1/4  B.V. DRAPER  1902-03.JPG
 SNOW HILL 1st  04  19  19,20,29,30,31,32  SE 1/4,SE 1/4  MOSES J. HOSKINS  1902-04.JPG
 SNOW HILL  04  29  19,20,29,30,31,32  NW 1/4,SW 1/4  N/A  1902-04.JPG
 SNOW HILL  04   N/A  N/A  SNOW HILL  N/A  1902-04.JPG
 CENTER  05  28  21,22,27,28,33,34  NE 1/4,SE 1/4  L. HOPPOCK  1902-05.JPG
 LONG BRANCH  06  26  23,24,25,26,35,36  NE 1/4,NE 1/4  MARIA A. TURNBULL  1902-06.JPG
Go to" Top of Page!

Morton Township (T-68, R39 West)
 Name of school  S.D.#  Sec.#  Includes
Sections
 Part of:  Owns Land  Map:
 HIGH POINT  01  11  11,12,14,13  NW 1/4,SE 1/4  MARINER Bros.  1902-01.JPG
 LONE ROCK  02   9  9,10,16,17  SE 1/4,SE 1/4  G.S. MORTON  1902-02.JPG
 WHITE CLOUD  03   8  7,8,17,18  SE 1/4,SW 1/4  Nancy A. BLACKBURN  1902-03.JPG
 CENTER, WEST  04  29  19,20,21 1/2 22  NW 1/4,NE 1/4  D. WINGERT  1902-04.JPG
 CENTER, EAST  05  23  1/2 22, 23,24  NE 1/4,NW 1/4  C.H. HENDERSON  1902-05.JPG
 PLEASANT RIDGE  06  36  25,26,35,36  NW 1/4,NW 1/4  Geo. W. WASBURN  1902-06.JPG
 HERBERT  07  28  27,28,33,34  NE 1/4,NE 1/4  Seal HERBERT  1902-07.JPG
 HENN  08  31  29,30,31,32  NE 1/4,NE 1/4  Karl HENN  1902-08.JPG
Go to Top of Page!

Nebraska Township Map! (T-69, R36 West)
Nebraska Twp., History
 Name of school  S.D.#  Sec.#  Includes
Sections
 Part of:  Owns Land  Map:
 I.S.D.  01  13  1,12,13,24  NW 1/4,SE 1/4  HAWLEYVILLE, Ind. S.  1902-01.JPG
 CARMICHAEL  01.2  36  36  NE 1/4,NE 1/4  Wm. CARMICHAEL  1902-04.JPG
 BENTLY  02  11  2,3,10,11,14,15  NW 1/4,NW 1/4  J.S. BENTLY  1902-02.JPG
 Sch Dist  02.2  14  14  NE 1/4,SW 1/4  Can't Find  1902-02.JPG
 COOPER  03  22  14,15,22,23,26  NW 1/4,SE 1/4  C. COOPER  1902-03.JPG
 HICKS  04  26  24,25,26,34,35,36  SE 1/4,SE 1/4  ELIZA HICKS  1902-04.JPG
Go to" Top of Page!

Nodaway Township (T-67, R37 West)
 Name of school  S.D.#  Sec.#  Includes
Sections
 Part of:  Owns Land  Map:
 ELRICK S.D.  01   2  1,2,11,12  SE 1/4,SE 1/4  C. JOBST  1902-01.jpg
 IMMANUEL LUTHERAN  01.2   2  1,2,11,12  SE 1/4,SE 1/4  C. JOBST  1902-01.jpg
 WOLF S.D.  02  10  3,4,9,10  NE 1/4,NE 1/4  Jno. F. MIER  1902-02.jpg
 VIENNA S.D.  03   8  5,6,7,8  NE 1/4,NE 1/4  John H. HERZBERG  1902-03.jpg
 SUMMIT S.D.  04  17  17,18,19,20  SW 1/4,SW 1/4  Henry ROLF  1902-04.jpg
 METHODIST EPISCOPAL  04.2  17  17,18,19,20  SW 1/4,SW 1/4  Henry ROLF  1902-04.jpg
 CENTER S.D.  05  15  15,16,21,22  SW 1/4,SW 1/4  Alonzo W. BURWELL  1902-05.jpg
 SPRING HILL  06  24  13,14,23,24  NW 1/4,NW 1/4  E.J. CALHOUN  1902-06.jpg
 IND. S.D. #2  07  25  25,26,35,36  SW 1/4,SW 1/4  C. LINDERMAN  1902-07.jpg
 : Clarinda School District
 IND. S.D. #4  08  33  27,28,33,34  NW 1/4,SW 1/4  F. McGUNN  1902-08.jpg
 YORKTOWN NO. 1  09.1  31  Towm  YORKTOWN    1902-09.jpg
 YORKTOWN NO. 2  09.2  31  Towm  YORKTOWN    1902-09.jpg
 SNAKE CREEK  09.3  29  29,30,31,32  SW 1/4,SW 1/4  W.P. HEPBURN  1902-09.jpg
Go to Top of Page!

Nodaway, East Township (Part of T-69, R36 West)
 Name of school  S.D.#  Sec.#  Includes
Sections
 Part of:  Owns Land  Map:
 JACKSON  03   7  5,6,7,8  NW 1/4,NW 1/4  Frank FREY  1902-03.jpg
 IND. McCOWAN  05   9  4,8,916,17  SW 1/4,SW 1/4  M.C. McVEY  1902-05.jpg
 IND. WASHINGTON  06  19  19,20,21,29,30  SW 1/4,NE 1/4  Mary E. STRUM  1902-06.jpg
 CLARINDA S.D.  07  34  25,30,31,36  CLARINDA    1902-07.jpg
 OAK GROVE  08  28  27,28,29,32,33,34  SW 1/4,SE 1/4  W.A. GRIMES  1902-08.jpg
Go to Top of Page!

  Pierce Township (T-70, R39 West)
 Name of school  S.D.#  Sec.#  Includes
Sections
 Part of:  Owns Land  Map:
 FRANKLIN GROVE  01   2  2,3,4,9,10,11  SW 1/2,SW 1/4  N/A  1902-01.JPG
 HART  01   3  2,3,4,9,10,11  SE 1/2,SE 1/4  JOSEPH E. HART  1902-01.JPG
 H. BLANK  02   5  4,5,6,7,8,9  SW 1/2,SW 1/4  H. BLANK  1902-02.JPG
 DIST. 3  03   N/A  1,12  N/A  N/A  1902-01.JPG
 ANDERSON  04  17  17,18,19,20  SW 1/2,SW 1/4  AND. P. ANDERSON  1902-04.JPG
 FALLER  05  30  28,29,30,31,32,33  SE 1/2,SE 1/4  ENGELBERT FALLER  1902-05.JPG
 VEDELL  06  21  15,16,21,22  NE 1/2,NE 1/4  J.A. VEDELL  1902-06.JPG
 DIST. 7  07   N/A  13,14,23,24  N/A  N/A  1902-07.JPG
 ESSEX  08  26  25,26,27,34,35,36  TOWN OF ESSEX  N/A  1902-08.JPG
Go to Top of Page!

  Tarkio Township (T-69, R38 West)
 Name of school  S.D.#  Sec.#  Includes
Sections
 Part of:  Owns Land  Map:
 PETERSON  01   2  1,2,11,12  SE 1/4,SE 1/4  C.J. PETERSON  1902-01.JPG
 Sch Dist 2  02   3  3,4,9,10  SW 1/4,SE 1/4  A. PETERSON  1902-02.JPG
 Sch Dist 3  03   8  5,6,7,8  NW 1/4,NW 1/4  C.O. PETERSON  1902-03.JPG
 BREWER  04  17  17,18,19,20  SW 1/4,SW 1/4  O.H. BREWER  1902-04.JPG
 CENTER  05  15  15,16,21,22  SW 1/4,SW 1/4  JOHN B. KING  1902-05.JPG
 APPLE  06  14  14,13,23,24  SE 1/4,SE 1/4  A. APPLE  1902-06.JPG
 MEIER  07  36  26,25,35,36  NW 1/4,NW 1/4  J.E. MEIER  1902-07.JPG
 TARKIO  08  27  28,27,33,34  TARKIO VILLAGE  N/A  1902-08.JPG
 KING  08  33  28,27,33,34  NE 1/4,NE 1/4  JAMES A. KING  1902-08.JPG
 NORWICH  09  30  30,29,31,32  SE 1/4,SE 1/4  W. MILLER  1902-09.JPG
Go to" Top of Page!

Valley Township (T-70, R36 West)
 Name of school  S.D.#  Sec.#  Includes
Sections
 Part of:  Owns Land  Map:
 1st S.House  00  27  Not Found!  Not Found!  Not Found!  
 North Grove  01  25  25,26,35,36  SE 1/4,SW 1/4  J.W. ORME  1902-01.JPG
 Swisher  02  13  13,14,23,24  SW 1/4,SE 1/4  Peter SWISHER  1902-02.JPG
 Campbell  03  12  1,2,11,22  NW 1/4,NW 1/4  W.M. CAMPBELL  1902-03.JPG
 Fryer  04   4  3,4,9,10  NE 1/4,SE 1/4  C.S. & F.B. FRYER  1902-04.JPG
 Dyke  05  21  15,16,21,22  NE 1/4,NE 1/4  T.A. DYKE  1902-05.JPG
 Meade  05b  16  15,16,21,22  Not Found!  Not Found!  1902-05.JPG
 Ind. S.Dist  06  20  17,20  Hepburn  town of  1902-06.JPG
 Vandevender  06  34    NW 1/4,NE 1/4  Philip VANDEVENDER  1902-06.JPG
 Rose Hill  07  30  29,30,31,32  SE 1/4,SE 1/4  J.H. FASTEMAN  1902-07.JPG
 Strickland  08  18  18,19  SW 1/4,SE 1/4  J.W. STRICKLAND  1902-08.JPG
 Wood  09   6  5,6,7,8  SE 1/4,SE 1/4  W.W. WOOD  1902-09.JPG
Go to" Top of Page!

  Washington Township (T-67, R39 West)
 Name of school  S.D.#  Sec.#  Includes
Sections
 Part of:  Owns Land  Map:
 NORTH LIBERTY  01  12  2,1;11,12;14,13  NE 1/4,NE 1/4  CHAS. HART  1902-01.JPG
 NORTH STAR  02   9  4,3;9,10;16,15  NE 1/4,NE 1/4  ALEX. HARRIS  1902-02.JPG
 LA PRAIRIE  03   7  6,5;7,8;18,17  NE 1/4,NE 1/4  C.W. FISHBAUGH  1902-03.JPG
 WEST POINT  04  20  18,17;19,20;30,29  SW 1/4,SW 1/4  PHILIP HENN  1902-04.JPG
 UNION GROVE  05  21  16,15;21,22;28;27  SE 1/4,SE 1/4  D.A. PECK  1902-05.JPG
 NORTHBORO  06  23  14,13;23,24;26,25  NORTHBORO  TOWN  1902-06.JPG
 SOUTH LIBERTY  06  25  14,13;23,24;26,25  NE 1/4,NE 1/4  DAVID SOLLARS  1902-06.JPG
Go to Top of Page!

Home
FOPC - Home
Next
FOPC - Families
Next
FOPC - Query

Click on Thumbnail for larger Photo! These records are part of the "Genealogy Computer Package" *** PC-PROFILE *** Volume - II. DUNCAN & Related Families© Compiled and self Published in Oct. 14, 1993 by Paul R. Sarrett, Jr. with the assistance of my late mother
Mrs. M. Lucille (WILSON) SARRETT. (1917-1987, age age 70yrs)

& My Grandmother:  Mrs. Vera B. (DUNCAN) WILSON (1896-1988, age 92yrs)
The "Work-Books" were compiled by listing the various families, born, married, died, and a history of that family branch. In 1996 I started "Up-Loading" this material on the now called Friends of Page Co., site...prs
We would like to exchange information on any of these rural School Districts.
E-Mail: Paul R. Sarrett, Jr. Friends of Page Co.

Text - Copyright © 1996-2008 Paul R. Sarrett, Jr.
Created: Dec. 01, 1996; May 01, 2004;  Mar 07, 2007;  Apr 25, 2008;