Denyse leClerc

Your Heritage
Person Page 14424

Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index

Denyse le Clerc      7th great grandmother
b. 1654, d. after September 1713, #14424
Pop-up Pedigree

Father   **Jean LeClerc1
Mother   **Jeanne Miquerond1

Name Variation
Denyse LeClerc was also found as Denise Leclerc.2

Birth 1654 Denyse was born in 1654 at Paris, France.3

Info
1669 Arrivée en 1669 avec des biens de 200 livres et un don du Roi de 50 livres. That says that she arrived in Quebec in 1669 with goods worth about 200 Livres and with a donation from the King of 50 Livres. She was therefore a Fille du Roi.1

Marriage #1 3 Oct 1669 Denyse LeClerc married Claude Delaumay, who was 42 years old, son of Simon Delaumay and Jeanne Ceillier, 3 October 1669 in Ile d'Orleans, Canada.1  

Marriage #2 19 Feb 1703 Denyse LeClerc married Martin Daleret 19 February 1703 in Isle of Orleans, Quebec, Canada. No known children. They both had been married previously. Martin to Marie Anne Fontaine, daughter of Nicolas Fontaine and Marie Marguerite Herault and Denyse to Claude DeLome (many spellings of this name.).3,4

Death after September 1713 Denyse died after September 1713 at Ile d'Orleans, in Quebec, Canada. 

Family 1  Claude Delaumay  b. 30 May 1627, d. 8 November 1695
Children  1. Bernard Delome/Coulombe+ b. 27 Aug 1673, d. 30 Jul 1749
  2. Marie-Anne Delaumay-Delauney b. 27 Dec 1675, d. 28 Apr 17561

Citations
  1. [S1308] Download, http://epf.planete.qc.ca/base/affiche.asp?ID=I20717#info R. Drouin.
  2. [S467] "Tanguay, Genealogical Dictionary of Canada.".
  3. [S1308] Download, http://awt.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=:743747&id=I34489618 Tammie Lytle <e-mail address> .
  4. [S1308] Download, http://genepoulin.com/d0001/f0000007.html Work of Eugene L. Poulin e-mail address.

Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index

This database was prepared for my children and their children......but I hope that you enjoy it, also. If you find any broken LINKS, or any errors........or if you have anything to add to this work please contact me. Thank you
Compiler: Pomala Black

This page was created by John Cardinal's Second Site v1.9.16.
Site updated on 19 Nov 2007; 22,396 people