1860 Census

1 Jun 1860 Post Office: Cambellton
Page 187 Dwelling
/Family
Surname Given Name Age Gender Occupation Real/Personal
Estate
Birth
Place
1 1/1 NIGHT Tilman A 31 m overseer SC
2 Catherine 25 f
3 James F 8 m
4 Elen M 5 f
5 Matilda C 2 f
6 Nancy O 1 f
7 2/2 DEMOONY Leonerd 59 m farmer
8 Mishael 48 f
9 Shady 22 f
10 Catherine 17 f
11 Elizabeth 16 f
12 Margarett 13 f
13 Thomas 11 m
14 3/3 CANTRAL James M 46 m farmer 12000/11500 SC
15 Victory 27 f
16 Tillulah 8 f
17 William 6 m
18 Edgnar 2 m
19 4/4 JOHNSON John B 38 m overseer 40/175 SC
20 Mary W 24 f
21 Martha A 7 f
22 Sarah A 4 f
23 Mary E 1 f
24 5/5 BEALL Sarah B (wid) 62 f 1500/5000 NC
25 William B 7 m
26 BUTT Jesse M 62 m 100/ NC
27 GAINER Margarett 18 f school teacher 200/
28 MCCLUER Sarah 10 f
29 MCCLUER Robert 7 m
30 6/6 BEALL Thomas 32 m 50/ SC
31 William F 15 m
32 Elizabeth 14 f
33 Sarah 10 f
34 Franklin 9 m
35 James 7 m
36 George Ann 5 f
37 Anderson 2 m
38 Joseph 1 m
39 Mariah 30 f SC
40 7/7 SUBER John U 40 m MD 3000/1000 SC
Page 188 Dwelling
/Family
Surname Given Name Age Gender Occupation Real/Personal
Estate
Birth
Place
1 SUBER Mary A C 34 f
2 Martha 8 f
3 Ephraigm 6 m
4 Jiney Love 4 m
5 John U 2 m
6 PANLETH Henry 71 m 600/6000 VA
7 8/8 ADERHOLD William 32 m carpenter 3500/500
8 1/(sic) Willhelmina 29 f
9 Fredrick F 1 m
10 10/9 CORYELL Joseph 55 m 10000/4000 NJ
11 Emma 42 f PA
12 Cara 19 f
13 Alexander 17 m
14 Joseph 10 m
15 Howard 2 m
16 12/10 WOODALL Jackson 33 m GA
17 Martha 42 f
18 Merrell 6 m
19 Augustus 4 m
20 Henryetta 1 f
21 CORYELL Martha 20 f 1800/200
22 Mary 17 f
23 Cornelius 15 m
24 Rebecker 13 f
25 13/11 WILSON William 20 m 3330/2500
26 WILSON James 26 m 3330/2500
27 14/12 PATRICK William 25 m /50
28 Nancy 29 f
29 Samuel 1 m
30 15/13 SMITH Ira 56 m SC
31 16 Letty 52 f
32 17 Sarah 28 f
33 James 22 m
34 Martha 18 f
35 Nancy 17 f
36 Francis 11 f
37 18/14 HINDMAN Andrew 50 m 500/1500 SC
38 John 19 m
39 James 16 m
40 Robert 13 m
Page 189 Dwelling
/Family
Surname Given Name Age Gender Occupation Real/Personal
Estate
Birth
Place
1 HINDMAN Sarah 82 f SC
2 19/15 BISHOP Sion 41 m 100/
3 Sophronia 34 f
4 Allen 7 m
5 Temperance 5 f
6 20/16 HOLBROOK Wilson 28 m 700/ GA
7 Rachael 28 f
8 Thomas 6 m
9 Alice 5 f
10 Samuel 3 m
11 21/17 COLE Caswell 41 m 3100 NC
12 Sarah 44 f
13 William 16 m
14 Freemon 13 m
15 Marrana 10 f
16 22/18 CAMPBELL John 66 m 4000/5500 IRE
17 James 17 m
18 Margaret 18 f
19 Harriet 16 f
20 Jane 13 f
21 Charlotte 12 f
22 23/19 CORDLE John 77 m SC
23 Nancy 70 f
24 Thompson 25 m
25 Martha 23 f
26 Caroline 22 f
27 John 21 m
28 Julia 6 f
29 Elizabeth 4 f
30 24/20 MCWILLIAMS William 66 m 2400/ IRE
31 Nancy 63 f IRE
32 Betsey 23 f
33 WALLACE Parkes 19 m
34 25/21 RUTLEDGE Benjamin 37 m black smith GA
35 Jane 34 f
36 Susan 15 f
37 Ellen 13 f
38 Thomas 11 m
39 Margaret 8 f
40 John 5 m
Page 190 Dwelling
/Family
Surname Given Name Age Gender Occupation Real/Personal
Estate
Birth
Place
1 RUTLEDGE Benjamin 2 m
2 26/22 SMITH Josey 49 m 2700/200
3 Matilda 40 f
4 John 23 m
5 William 19 m
6 Leatha 17 f
7 George 15 m
8 Robert 13 m
9 James 5 m
10 Columbus 2 m
11 HARPE Hamelton 19 m
12 27/23 BANDS John 50 m 200/50 ENG
13 Nancy 47 f
14 Martha 18 f
15 Mary 16 f
16 William 11 m
17 Augustus 2 m
18 CAMPBELL Andrew 33 m blacksmith IRE
19 Margaret 28 f IRE
20 John 7 m
21 William 4 m 1000/2300
22 /24 WALLACE Benjamin 59 m
23 William 17 m GA
24 Elizabeth 30 f
25 Susan 27 f
26 Martha 24 f
27 Lucinda 18 f
28 28/25 HUIE David 47 m 1500/
29 Mathew 19 m
30 2/ Joseph 13 m
31 31/26 WAITS David 54 m 700/300
32 Everline 53 f
33 Martha 28 f
34 Tavinah 23 f
35 Rachael 20 f
36 Sarah 18 f
37 William 15 m
38 James 11 m
39 /27 BURKS Christopher 32 m 750/350
40 Nancy 33 f
Page 191 Dwelling
/Family
Surname Given Name Age Gender Occupation Real/Personal
Estate
Birth
Place
1 BURKS Mary 12 f GA
2 Martha 9 f
3 Hellena 6 f
4 Amina 3 f
5 Margaret 1 f
6 32/28 FORSYTH John 60 m 850/100 IRE
7 Mary 50 f IRE
8 William 20 m IRE
9 Andrew 21 m
10 John 15 m
11 James 11 m
12 Nancy 20 f IRE
13 Mary 14 f (twin)
14 Ann 14 f (twin)
15 Ammar 7 f
16 33/29 SMITH John 45 m 1000/250 NC
17 Milly 35 f
18 William 30 m
19 James 20 m
20 Mary 13 f
21 David 8 m
22 Nancy 5 f
23 34/30 CARROLL Lewis 38 m GA
24 Retty 25 f
25 Mary 15 f
26 Elizabeth 13 f
27 Nancy 10 f
28 Emamor 6 f
29 Georgia 3 f
30 35/31 DUNLAP Samuel 47 m 1500/
31 36/32 OLIVER Pliney 33 m 800/1000
32 Sarah 19 f
33 37/33 MATHEWS Aurther 38 m
34 Hester Ann 37 f
35 James 14 m
36 Mary 12 f (twin)
37 Henry 12 m (twin)
38 Lucinda 10 f
39 Pliney 7 m
40 George Ann 3 f
Page 192 Dwelling
/Family
Surname Given Name Age Gender Occupation Real/Personal
Estate
Birth
Place
1 38/34 CAMPBELL William 60 m 4800/9000 IRE
2 1/ Margaret 55 f 1000/ IRE
3 Mariah 21 f
4 Robert 19 m
5 George 15 m
6 Wingfield 8 m
7 40/35 SMITH Sarah (wid) 65 f 3000/
8 /36 DUNLAP John 57 m 1000/600 SC
9 Tabitha 53 f
10 Fatha 31 f
11 Samuel 28 m
12 Sally 25 f
13 Nancy 24 f
14 Phillip 23 m
15 James 21 m
16 Mary 17 f
17 James 15 m
18 Frances 14 f
19 William 11 m
20 41/37 CAMPBELL William G 36 m 3000/250 IRE
21 Mary 35 f
22 Sarah 9 f
23 John 3 m
24 42/38 TURNER Lawson 41 m GA
25 Jane 35 f IRE
26 William 17 m
27 Robert 15 m
28 David 8 m
29 Joseph 2 m
30 Nancy 12 f
31 Sarah 4 f
32 43/39 BARGE Aaron 40 m 2500/2000 GA
33 Nancy 25 f
34 Margaret 5 f
35 Sarah 3 f
36 2/1940 CAMPBELL James 59 m 2000/3500 IRE
37 Mary 66 f IRE
38 James 39 m IRE
39 Peggy 44 f
40
Page 193 Dwelling
/Family
Surname Given Name Age Gender Occupation Real/Personal
Estate
Birth
Place
1 46/41 CAMPBELL Andrew 25 m
2 Margaret 22 f
3 Barbary 2 f
4 Mary 1 f
5 47/42 WALLACE Michael 46 m GA
6 Sarah 35 f
7 Huldy 22 f
8 Nancy 18 f
9 Rebeca 17 f
10 Thomas 15 m
11 Anderson 12 m
12 Jessee 9 m
13 Walton 6 m
14 Lewis 4 m
15 Wilson 1 m
16 48/43 MCWILLIAMS John 42 m 1500/250 IRE
17 Nancy 38 f
18 John 17 m
19 Andrew 15 m
20 Nancy 13 f
21 Peter 11 m
22 William 9 m
23 Marion 7 m
24 James 5 m
25 49/44 HART Josiah 42 m blacksmith 800/50 SC
26 Nancy 46 f SC
27 Matilda 18 f
28 James 15 m
29 John 12 m
30 William 1 m
31 50/45 ESTES Bennett 35 m 500/75 GA
32 Nancy 35 f
33 William 14 m
34 John 12 m
35 Stephen 10 m
36 Asbery 7 m
37 James 5 m
38 Rufus 1 m
39 51/46 MCWILLIAMS Robert 41 m 1500/450 IRE
40 Elizabeth 43 f IRE
Page 194 Dwelling
/Family
Surname Given Name Age Gender Occupation Real/Personal
Estate
Birth
Place
1 MCWILLIAMS Mary 17 f
2 John 14 m
3 Elizabeth 12 f
4 Margarett 4 f
5 James 1 m
6 52/47 CHILDS Pierce 26 m GA
7 Jane 27 f
8 Flayer 2 f /50
9 53/48 MCWILLIAMS Robert 30 m 1600/500 IRE
10 Mary 30 f
11 Joseph 10 m
12 Tatonia 4 f
13 Margaret 2 f
14 FOSTER Jane 11 f
15 54/49 BARGE Margaret (wid) 73 f 1000/4500 NC
16 55/50 FOSTER Moses 61 m 1500/200 SC
17 1/ Margarett 53 f SC
18 Ellener 21 f
19 Mildred 19 f
20 Moses 17 m
21 Tilony 15 f
22 Amanda 13 f
23 Naomay 11 f
24 Andrew 10 m
25 William 6 m
26 57/51 MASON James 54 m 1200/800 SC
27 Martha 57 f SC
28 James 20 m
29 William 16 m
30 58/52 KISER Pinkney 32 m 2000/1460 GA
31 Lutishia 30 f
32 Rubin 12 m
33 Maderson 10 m
34 Carmeller 8 f
35 William 6 m
36 Luther 4 m
37 Rufus 1 m
38 59/53 ABBETT Marion 31 m
39 Ellender 35 f
40 Melvin 14 m
Page 195 Dwelling
/Family
Surname Given Name Age Gender Occupation Real/Personal
Estate
Birth
Place
1 ABBETT John 11 m
2 Sarah 9 f
3 Hannah 7 f
4 60/54 EIDSON James 24 m 830/200
5 Caroline 23 f
6 61/55 MCWILLIAMS David 30 m 1500/250 IRE
7 Adaline 32 f
8 John 5 m
9 Julia 3 f
10 1/56 CASEY Ausburn 55 m 3500/2200 SC
11 Elizabeth 55 f
12 Jefferson 18 m
13 John 15 m
14 63/57 SMITH Martin 40 m SC
15 Amey 40 f NC
16 James 16 m
17 Anney 14 f
18 Emley 11 f
19 George 10 m
20 Francis 7 m
21 William 5 m
22 Albert 3 m
23 64/58 FOSTER John 24 m
24 Armindia 20 f
25 Josiah 2 m
26 66/59 WOOD John M 54 m 4000/200
27 Sarah 54 f SC
28 Thomas 24 m
29 67/60 PEPPER Henry 48 m
30 Sarah 32 f
31 Mary 16 f
32 David 14 m
33 Martha 11 f
34 William 9 m
35 Amanda 5 f
36 Oabus 3 m
37 Melvina 1 f
38 68/61 CASEY Elisha 23 m GA
39 Martha 18 f
40 Epsey Ann 14 f
Page 196 Dwelling
/Family
Surname Given Name Age Gender Occupation Real/Personal
Estate
Birth
Place
1 69/62 PARKER John 31 m 2500/3000 SC
2 1/ Queenvictory 18 f
3 Mary 2 f
4 71/64 SMITH Elias 40 m SC
5 Candis 23 f
6 72/65 WALKER Willey 25 m GA
7 James 8 m
8 William 6 m
9 John 4 m
10 Julia 1 f
11 73/66 JONES Mathew 46 m 900/500
12 Francis 75 f
13 Sarah 12 f
14 Charlotte 10 f
15 Emerly 7 f
16 Nancy 4 f
17 74/67 TURNER Aaron 39 m 50/50
18 Lucretia 28 f
19 James 8 m
20 Roduskey 6 m
21 Alexander 3 m
22 Queenvictory 1 f
23 75/68 TURNER Elizabeth 40 f 40/30
24 William 20 m
25 Harietta 19 f
26 Perry 18 m
27 Henry 14 m
28 John 12 m
29 David 10 m
30 Mary 8 f
31 Sarah 3 f
32 76/69 STEPHENS Henry 40 m 800/800 SC
33 1/ Elizabeth 32 f
34 William 20 m
35 John 18 m
36 George 16 m
37 78/70 SMITH George 29 m cabinet maker GA
38 Jane 27 f
39 Georgeaner 6 f
40 Eliza 4 f
Page 197 Dwelling
/Family
Surname Given Name Age Gender Occupation Real/Personal
Estate
Birth
Place
1 SMITH Martha 2 f
2 79/71 COOK West 54 m black smith 1500/300 SC
3 1/ Mary 57 f SC
4 Marlaman 14 m
5 Mary 15 f
6 JETT Lucy 84 f VA
7 81/72 WATSON John 60 m 12600/1800
8 Luburtha 48 f
9 John Jr 22 m
10 Nethades 14 f
11 Andrew 12 m
12 82/73 GRIFFITH Zadock 34 m overseer GA
13 Ann Jane 33 f
14 JOHNSON Margaret 20 f
15 Ellender 11 f
16 George 8 m
17 John 7 m
18 Eleaham 5 f
19 James 4 m
20 William 1 m
21 83/74 BARGE Jacob 36 m 2300/1000
22 1/ Margaret 24 f
23 Josiah 1 m
24 MCDONAUGH Davis 16 m
25 SMITH James 11 m
26 NEWMAN Lakey 24 m
27 84/75 SMITH Elias 40 m
28 Candist 25 f
29 85/76 BASS Warren 46 m
30 Clarah 45 f
31 Elizabeth 18 f
32 Nancy 16 f
33 Henry 14 m
34 86/77 BARGE Richmond 37 m 4500/2000
35 Mary Ann 36 f
36 Allerson 15 m
37 Margaret 13 f
38 Louisanna 11 f
39 William 7 m
40 Freedoney 3 f
Page 198 Dwelling
/Family
Surname Given Name Age Gender Occupation Real/Personal
Estate
Birth
Place
1 TURNER Alexander 25 m
2 James 23 m
3 HENSLEY Anderson 17 m
4 LAKEY Richard 19 m
5 87/78 FISHER John 55 m brick mason 1000/75 VA
6 Mary 49 f
7 CANE Francis 10 f
8 88/79 BROWN Abraham 33 m GA
9 Fatha 31 f
10 James 5 m
11 John 4 m
12 Henry 3 m
13 Alerson 1 m
14 89/80 ALDRIDGE Henry 68 m 2000/75 NC
15 Rebecer 60 F SC
16 Sarah 30 f
17 Catharon 27 f
18 MYER William 12 m
19 90/81 PARKER Leander 27 m 3500/1150
20 Martha 22 f
21 91/82 ALDRIDGE Ephraigm 38 m 4700/1500 GA
22 Eliza 29 f
23 James 10 m
24 RICHARDSON Elizabeth 22 f
25 Mary 7 f
26 RADDEN Jane 36 f/m free mulatto
27 92/83 PARKER Elizabeth (wid) 65 f 8000/6400
28 James 26 m
29 THAMES James 15 m
30 93/84 COOK William 32 m 1200/500
31 Francis 33 f
32 Barbary 7 f
33 Martha 6 f
34 James 4 m
35 94/85 SMITH William 35 m
36 Ronceney 30 f
37 Margaret 9 f
38 James 7 m
39 William 4 m
40 George T 2 m
Page 199 Dwelling
/Family
Surname Given Name Age Gender Occupation Real/Personal
Estate
Birth
Place
1 95/86 MASON Robert 26 m /1000
2 Martha 19 f
3 John 4 m
4 96/87 THACKSTON John 45 m 2200/300
5 Lucindia 43 f
6 Thomas 17 m
7 West 15 m
8 William 13 m
9 John 10 m
10 Talion 3 m
11 97/88 GRIFFIN John 60 m 3500/7000 SC
12 1/ Dorotha 62 f SC
13 1/ FUDGE William 17 m
14 93/89 SEWELL Isaac 34 m 1000/1000 GA
15 Lucinda 31 f
16 Pierce 11 m
17 Pleney 8 m
18 Parkes 6 m
19 James 5 m
20 Sopha 3 f
21 94/90 SEWEL John 25 m 700/1200
22 Mary Ann 22 f
23 James 4 m
24 Samuel 2 m
25 95/91 MATHIS Aurther 38 m 800/1000
26 Hester Ann 37 f
27 James 15 m
28 Mary 14 f
29 Henry 12 m
30 Lucinda 10 f
31 John 5 m
32 96/92 George Ann 3 f
33 1/ SMITH David 46 m 2300/1500
34 1/ Charity 41 f
35 1/ Dayan 17 f
36 Samuel 14 m
37 Marshell 4 m
38 100/93 GRIFFIN Absalom 43 m SC
39 Tilitha 44 f
40 David 18 m
Page 200 Dwelling
/Family
Surname Given Name Age Gender Occupation Real/Personal
Estate
Birth
Place
1 GRIFFIN Ivery 16 m GA
2 Dorthy 14 f
3 Margaret 13 f
4 Nancy 11 f
5 John 9 m
6 Frances 7 f
7 Albert 1 m
8 102/94 SEWEL James 44 m 2000/200
9 Mary 40 f NC
10 Elizabeth 19 f
11 Samuel 15 m
12 Lucy 10 f
13 Jessee 8 m
14 Sealey 6 f
15 James 2 m
16 103/95 TURNER Malcomb 30 m GA
17 Mary 26 f
18 Matton 18 m
19 Teanney 16 m
20 104/96 REDWINE James 30 m black smith 2500/150
21 Arcoly 29 f
22 Jacob 8 m
23 William 7 m
24 Thomas 5 m
25 Sarah 3 f
26 105/97 STEWART Nancy 55 f
27 David 22 m
28 Rebecker 16 f
29 Budd 13 m
30 106/98 LANGSTON Richard 29 m
31 Amanda 28 f
32 Elizabeth 2 f
33 107/99 WALKER Bartlett 44 m 450/50
34 Mary 46 f
35 Bartlett 17 m
36 Hardy 16 m
37 John 14 m
38 James 10 m
39 David 7 m
40 Mary 5 f
Page 201 Dwelling
/Family
Surname Given Name Age Gender Occupation Real/Personal
Estate
Birth
Place
1 108/111 DORSETT Thomas 47 m 3000/75
2 Mary D 45 f
3 Mary 17 f
4 Amanda 13 f
5 Barnbus 12 m
6 110/102 HAINS John 24 m
7 Louiser 20 f
8 Ardeny 3 f
9 111/103 STRICTLAND William 35 m
10 Vilindey 30 f
11 Rody 12 f
12 Barney 10 m
13 Thomas 8 m
14 Andrew 6 m
15 Angeline 3 f
16 112/104 CAMP Frances (wid) 32 f
17 Permelia 11 f
18 Anner E 9 f
19 Larer J 6 f
20 Lueller 3 f 50/
21 STRICKLAND Mary P 20 f school teacher
22 113/105 THOMPSON George 31 m 3000/85
23 Mary 30 f
24 William 12 m
25 Mary 10 f
26 George Ann 7 f
27 James E 5 m
28 Thomas 3 m
29 114/106 SKIPPER Edward 43 m
30 Nancy 42 f
31 Abagill 16 f
32 Julia 12 f
33 Lucy 8 f
34 John 21 m
35 David 19 m
36 115/107 KING James 49 m
37 Elizabeth 39 f
38 William 17 m
39 Thomas 13 m
40 James 9 m
Page 202 Dwelling
/Family
Surname Given Name Age Gender Occupation Real/Personal
Estate
Birth
Place
1 KING Gentha 12 f
2 Charity 6 f
3 John 3 m
4 116/108 EASON William 28 m
5 Eliza 24 f
6 Eliza C 3 f
7 Mary 1 f
8 117/109 DEAN David 60 m
9 Betsey 50 f
10 118/110 LUCK Belford 45 m 4500/300 VA
11 1/ Susan 35 f
12 Green 21 m
13 Parker 19 m
14 Nancy 15 f
15 George 14 m
16 James 13 m
17 Nathan 12 m
18 John 11 m
19 Thomas 10 m
20 Belford 6 m
21 Adonine 4 m
22 Francis 3 m
23 Lewis 2 m
24 NEWBORN John 21 m GA
25 120/111 MYLUM Morning 45 f 1000/100
26 Susan 20 f
27 Louisa 18 f
28 Wiley 17 m
29 Catharine 15 f
30 Barthena 14 f
31 Denness 12 m
32 Nolin 11 m
33 Mary 9 f
34 Queenvictory 5 f
35 Jefferson 3 m
36 121/112 NEWBORN Joshua 25 m
37 Sarah 20 f
38 Mary 3 f
39 122/113 NEWBORN Hickman 61 m /50 NC
40 Lucy 50 f VA
Page 203 Dwelling
/Family
Surname Given Name Age Gender Occupation Real/Personal
Estate
Birth
Place
1 NEWBORN Jane 23 f
2 Thomas 20 m
3 William 16 m
4 Martha 14 f
5 123/114 SEWELL Aseny 45 m /50
6 Ann 38 f
7 Martha 16 f
8 Amanda 14 f
9 Emily 12 f
10 Nancey 10 f
11 Queen Victory 4 f
12 James 2 m
13 124/115 SMITH Sophia 50 f 500/50
14 Elizabeth 30 f
15 Joseph 19 m
16 Sophia 17 f
17 125/116 SMITH William 22 m /25
18 Nancey 21 f
19 126/117 WATSON Shelby 26 m 2500/4000
20 Susan 14 f
21 127/118 KINSHER Thomas 26 m 2850/9000
22 Tennessee 18 f
23 Isaac 1 m
24 128/119 MOOTS Jackson 45 m 1100/100 SC
25 1/ Mary 49 f SC
26 1/ Eli 24 m SC
27 Toplin 19 m SC
28 Mary 17 f SC
29 Hannah 15 f (twin) SC
30 James 15 m (twin) SC
31 Nancey 14 f
32 131/120 VINSONT Amos 48 m 2000/4800 NC
33 1/ Amy 59 f
34 1/ Thomas 18 m
35 George 16 m
36 134/121 DUMONEY Samuel 52 m 2000/1200 SC
37 Mary 48 f
38 Pinkney 17 m
39 Angaline 16 f
40 Kinney 9 f
Page 204 Dwelling
/Family
Surname Given Name Age Gender Occupation Real/Personal
Estate
Birth
Place
1 Drusiller 4 f
2 137/122 MCRERLEY Thomas 24 m
3 Nancey 23 f
4 138/123 BUSBURY John 30 m
5 Nancey 28 f
6 Thomas 11 m
7 William 9 m
8 John 7 m
9 Sarah 3 f
10 139/124 TAYLOR James 47 m
11 Frances 27 f
12 Jane 6 f
13 Mary 4 f
14 Martha 2 f
15 140/125 MOOTS Andrew 74 m 1200/ SC
16 Francis 76 f VA
17 141/126 MOOTS Hillery 37 m SC
18 Mary 25 f SC
19 Mary F 8 f
20 142/127 BURSON Joseph 49 m 600/50 GA
21 1/ Mary 48 f
22 Elizabeth 19 f
23 Mary 16 f
24 Roling 15 f
25 Martha 12 f
26 Cissaroe 7 m
27 144/128 RILEY Abraham 78 m 430/3600 SC
28 Francis 60 f
29 145/129 RILEY Noah 30 m 2000/1000 GA
30 1/ Louisa 31 f
31 Nancey 6 f
32 147/130 THOMPTSON Samuel 36 m 2500/3600
33 Harriett 31 f
34 Sarah 6 f
35 John 2 m
36 148/131 BLOCK Charles 47 m 2500/5500
37 Rowena 36 f
38 Frances 17 f
39 Nancey 13 f
40

Transcribed by Seana Coulter