Fleischmanns High School Memorials

IN MEMORY TO THOSE WHO ATTENDED FLEISCHMANNS HIGH SCHOOL

Laura Fowler, Hillis Judd, T. LeRoy Muir, Marea Todd

Angie Pearl Cole, Edna M. Doolittle, Eugene S. Howe

Paul H. Frick, Emmons N. Jenkins, Merrill E. Lofthouse, Myron Morse, Ethel Sanford

Louis Carey, Christina Hadrup, Arthur Kelly, Martha Morse, Warner Newton, Morton Scudder

Joseph Salmonsohn

John Avery, Ruth Carey, Hulda Hllenbecĉ

Emerson Kelly, Sylvenus Kelly, Emma Rose, Florence Scudder, Cecil Spriggs, Percy Winchell

Andries M. Cole, Robert E. Doolittle, Harold W. Griffin, Marion Howe

Kenneth Avery, Madeline Avery, Dorothy Cole, Josephine Eignor, Isadore Klein, Beatrice Pawling, Earnestine Scudder, Mae Van Valkenburgh, Alliene Vermilyea, Dorothy Wolfe

Lena Kelly, Luella Osterhoudt,

Cora Bouton, Ernestine Scudder, Irving Tick, Miriam Tick

Kathryn Van Valkenburgh,

Lillian Carey, Elsie Eignor, Sophia Fried, Albert Hitt, Esther Lacher

Sophia Freid, Glentworth Haynes, Marguerite M. Minor, Mary E. Myers, Edgar Vermilyea

Henry Miller

Leonard Bouton, Smith Eignor, William Greene, Gustave Halpern,

Frances Blish, Sydney Berlin, Ardith A. Down, Glenn Haderup, Marjorie E. Hall, Freda Lacher, Leona A. Morrison, Moie Solomon, Marshall Yerry

Augusta Dunham, Ariste Goerke, Oscar Todd

Marion Ballard, Andrew Bennett, Sanley Lerner

Phyllis Haderup, James Morrision

Ivernia Bass, Laura Hughson, Augustine Manieri, Nora Miller, Ethel Solomon, Warner Todd

Helen Kelly, Evelyn Morrison, Paul Riley, Morris Slavin

Marion Morse, Robert W. Todd

Helen M. Kelly, Dorothy Streeter,

Phyllis Alton, Milton Combs, Victor Greenberg, George Harbig, Lyndon Birdsall Kelly, Victor Peet, Bernice Pultz, Beatrice Streeter,

Edward Alton, Donald Ellsworth Combs, Helen E. Kelly, Lillian Lark, Helen Elizabeth Lasher, Evelyn Misner, Bronson Morton, Clara Bronson Morton, Edward Earl Myers, Ruth Persons, Donald Anthony Pomery, Mary Evelyn Rogers, Percy Earl Rosa, David Solomon, Sylvia Steinhardt, Hazel Frances Thompson

Donald W. Bouton, Bernice Elizabeth Combs, George Crosby, Robert Harbig, Michael Hoeko, Ivan Humphrey, Elsie Kopetz, Robert Morse, Stella Shurika

Joseph Bellows, Benson Buley, Ward Dunham, John Emery Fuller, Amasa Herdman, Francine Hofmann, Charles Maxim, Geraldine Mayes, Murray Mayes, Virginia Reynolds, Ward G. Reynolds, Hilda Silverman, Maryetta E. Whitney

Winona Scudder Butler, Ruth Craft, Marion Harbig, Kenneth Herdman, Arthur S. Kelly, Christian Martins, Margaret Moseman, Frank Ocker, Virginia Rogers

Elinor Ballard, Donald Raymond Blish, Dorothea Herdman, Earl Johnson, Jean Louise Kelly, Odell Kelly, Alyse McCann, Ralph Myers, Helen Shurika, Bernard Wadler

Blanche L. Baldinger, Richard Bertrand, Frederick Bouton,

Clifford Bellows, Helen Moran, Marshall Storey, Dorthea Streeter

Arnold Bell, Helen Boscu, Anne Ford, Dawn Ford, Henrietta Frasier, James Fuller, Robert Johnson, Doris Kelly, Marion Maben, Ruth Maben, Frances Riley, Jacqueline Rosa, Leighton Scudder, Jacqualine (Jackie) Slover

Anthony Benjamin, Mason Gossoo, Lelia Greene, Robert Kelly, DeForest Smith, Doris Townsend

Rose Cirami, Helen Mech, Catherine Smith

lillian Decker, Charles Ford, Laura Harbig, Paul Herdman, Stella Mech, Carol Reynolds, Freda Robinson, Eva Rockwell, Gloria Slover, Marjorie Stine, Patricia Tervay, Wanneta Van Valkenburg

Doris Greene, Courtney Kelly, Stanley Kelly, Raymond Lane, Evelyn Lanis, Regina Maxim, Warren Nissen,  Eva Sweet

Donald Bellows, Richard Blish, Newton Combs, Audrey Faulkner, Nancy Greene, Gerald Herdman, Ida Mae Humphrey, Martin Imbraini, John Lane, Alvin Lipton, Ann Reynolds, Fred Rosa, James Smith, John (Jack) Tervey, Walter "Douglas" Tubbs, Charles Vermilyea

Clifford Benjamin, Barbara Bouck, Marjorie Cirami, Seth Jocelyn Jr., Anna Patricia Mech, Charles Smith, Thomas Leyden Smith Jr.

Alfred Eignor, George Ernst, Frank Jones, Lois Maben, Charles Myers, Francis Osterhoudt, Nancy Rosa, Fredia Simmons, Lynn Vermilyea, Herman Wadler

Inge Burkarth, Gladys Dumond, James Griffin, Neil Jocelyn, Donald Pultz

Scott Bouck, Kenneth Kurtz, George Smith, Audrey Squires

Sally Barber, Charles Barrett, Orville Ballard, Pat Bouck, Neil Grant, Edward Herman, Marilyn Osterhoudt

Marion "Pete" Ballard, Nedra DuMond, Sheila Fairlie,

Betty Ann Birdsall, Robert Craft, Robert Rosendorf, Arlene Squires

Carol Jane Beland, Margaret "Peg" Blish, Carol Crosby, Beverly A. Darling, Elizabeth Gill, Robert Joseph Jochim Jr.

Donald Searle, Minerva Ann Todd, Robert Van Valkenburgh

Evelyn Moseman,

Eugene M. Finch, Esther Kelly,

Alice Ballard, Renee Cirami, Samuel Fairlie, Raymond Finch, Ronald Morse, James Moseman, Walter Allan Roberts

Paul Johnson, Erich Martin Wilkens

Mary Alice Moore, William A. Todd, Richard Van Valkenburgh

Steven Valk

Valerie Fairlie, Melanie Kaye Greene, James W. Miller Jr, Jergen Wilkens

Charlene Kelly, Charles Miller

Cathy Fuller, Ronald J. Gross, Stephen Karnas, Joseph Arthur Kelly

Cheryl E. Maxim, Linda Rottkov

L. Ray Alexander; Supervising Principal, Frankie Armand, Vernon Blish, June Reinertsen Burns, Martha Bushnell, Vera Craft, Bruce Curry, Claude Darling, Mrs. Colleen Greene, Dolores Van Benschoten Hubbell, Amos Kelder, Mrs. Claretta Reynolds, Miss Zena R. Travis; District Superintendent of Schools, Mrs. June Valk

Miss Kate Ackerly, Mr. William Allen, Mrs. Ethel M. Alton, Mr. Ames, Mr. Orlu D. Avery, Mrs. Laura B. Baker, Mrs. Ellanor Birdsall, Joan Brown Bouton, Giles D. Clark, Peter Colleta, Mrs. Wilma Craft, Mrs. Mae DeSilva, Carolyn Estus, Clara Maud Finch, Christina Flisser, Clara (Goslee) Thompson, Lawrence Gilmore, Mrs. Shirley (Ginsburg) Wadler, Bernard Greenbush, Ann Greene, William M. Hankins, Phyllis Ruth Hammond, Eva Hayes, Mrs. Leora Kittle, Crawford Lasher, Norma Jean Martens, James B. McMann, Lee Milk, William Miller, Mrs. Emily Mae (Van Valkenburgh) Morse, Alfred Nelson, Miss Ethel Sanford, Daniel Sawyer, Mrs. Fay Solomon, Miss Gertrude Smith, Evelyn Taber, Mrs. Laura Thompson, Miss Ora Truman,

\

Claude Darling; Truant Officer, Elwood Hitchcock; Superintendent, Ivan Humphrey; Treasurer, John F. Kelly; Clerk, Paul Pultz; Collector, George A. Speenburgh: Pres. Board of Education, Gleason B. Speenburgh; Attorney, Otis Todd; Clerk of Works, Milton Valk

Charles F. Barrett, Howell T. Birdsall, Harry Bradley, Max Burstein, Dr. William Cohen, Erastus D. Doolittle, D. W. Earl, Seward W. Etts, Melvin J. Fuller, James Fuller, Nealie George, Crawford Greene, Maurice B. Halpern, Max Herman, Elmer H. Hinckley, Ivan C. Humphrey, Durwood Kelly, John F. Kelly, Sheridan Kelly, Murray Mayes, Mrs. Charles Miller, Paul Pultz, Robert Pultz, Dr. Abraham Rottkov, Stanley Shaver, Leyden Smith, Harry Solomon, George A. Speenburgh, Rae B. Storie, Robert W. Todd, Clarence Wilson

Everett Alton, Audrey Ballard, Doris Ballard, Robert Ballard, Christopher Ballard, Edward Ballard, Harriet Ballard, Jane Ballard, Norma Ballard, Richard G. Baker, Flora Barber, James Barber, Ivan Blish, Dennis Ward Bouton, Robert A. Bouton, Ronald Bouton, Steven Brannen, John H. Brown, Elwin Bushnell, Glenn Campbell, Frances Carpenter, Joe Carli, Richard Colosimo, Allen Combs, Lothian Cougler, Elwin Craft, Robert Craft, Eszter Csok, Fraiser Cure, Beverly "Duffy" Dutcher, Earl W. Faulkner, Ellen Fennelly, Margaret Fennelly, Mary Fennelly, Patrick Fennelly, Ivan "Marty" Ford, George Fuller, Rene Geller, Hank Greenburg, Stuart Gross, Frances Hanley, Leonard Haynes, John Hoeko, Lillian Hubbell, George Jocelyn, Joan Johnson, Richard Kaperka, George "Mickey" Kelder, Janet Kelder, Russell Kelder, Elmer Kelly, Elwood Kelly, Hilton Kelly, Jefferson Kelly, Raymond Kratochvil, Richard Kratochvil, Stanley Kratochvil, Ruth Donavon Lawerence,, Cecil Lerner, Abraham Lipman, James Henry Longhi, Allen Maxim , Berton Maxim, Chloe Maxim, Donald Maxim, Raymond Arthur Maxim, Robert Maxim, Anna M. McAdams, Marion McGibbon, Douglas Merwin, Therese Miller, Herbert Moran, Robert Moran, Russell Morrison, Milfoy Moskowitz, Robert Auten Munro, Andrew Myers, Donald Myers, Frederick D. Myers, Mike Myers, Percy E. Newcomb, Donald Osterhoudt, Harrison Osterhoudt, Marie Perreitra, Margaret Plass, Geri Lou Pultz, Charles "Junior" Pultz, Robert Pultz Jr., Odell Reynolds, Michel Ruchman, Roy Searle, Benjamin Byron Short, Wilma Simmen, Beverly Slover, Earl Slover, Charles Smith, Sharon Solomon, Benton Tait, Ronald Taylor, Virginia (Ruth) Thompson, Edward A. Tick, David Valk, Emily Van Valkenburgh, Leonard Van Valkenburgh, Frank Wasielewski, Barbara Welk, Cherilyn A. West, Robert W. Whitney

Return to Table of Contents

Last Updated on September 9, 2019 by John R. Todd Sr.