The Bedlington Terrier Club of America, Inc.
                          

  
    Club Historian
              Champions
of 1998    
 
Access all categories and years from the home page.  To return, click:  Home Page  
To access the information in the table below:  The champions are listed in alphabetical order according to their registered names.  Scroll down the table to locate the name you wish to access.  Underlined names indicate a champion has his or her own personal page with a picture and more detailed information. Click on the underlined name to visit personal pages.  These files are large, please allow extra time for loading.

       

1

Name

Reg#

 

Sire

Dam

Breeder

Owner

2

Acura Legend (D)

RM19880601

1/24/98

CH Carillon Boulevardier 8-91

CH Fuzzi Logic Cache Controller 10-96

B Lundy & D Reddiconto

Carrie Martin

3

Blacksheep's Duckpin Lancelot (D)

RM18473004

10/11/98

CH Devonshire Tinker Toy 12-96

CH That's Just Ducky 12-94

C & J Sandfort

D Russell & B Byrd

4

Blue Jasper Of Tamarack (D)

RM19693004

11/7/98

CH Buster Brown Of Tamarack 4-97

CH Seabreeze Of Tamarack 4-97

Sally DeKold

Sheila Beutler

5

Bluenote I Spy Carillon (D)

RM21795201

8/15/98

CH Carillon Boulevardier 8-91

Bluenote Dynasty Silver Sadie

Bonnie Nelson

B Nelson & L Heyman

6

Bonny Brook's Blue Flower (B)

RM20871503

8/9/98

CH Carillon Boulevardier 8-91

CH Bonny Brook's Sonatina In D 2-96

D & K Corash/L Heyman

Carole Moody

7

Bonny Brook's Carilloneur (D)

RM20871502

12/3/98

CH Carillon Boulevardier 8-91

CH Bonny Brook's Sonatina In D 2-96

D & K Corash/ L Heyman

D & K Corash/L Heyman

8

Bramble's Circle Of Life (B)

RM19552201

4/18/98

CH EJ's Irish Toby Murphy 4-97

CH Barma's Lady Jane Grey 11-93

Paula Von Gerichten

Paula Von Gerichten

9

Carillon Fuzzi Logic Cyrix (D)

RM21231002

8/28/98

CH Carillon Fuzzy Logic 8-94

CH Doe Reen's Marsha Fields 8-93

S Matt & R McBride

Annette Gustavson

10

Carillon Soft Money (B)

RM19507902

7/25/98

CH Carillon Fuzzy Logic 8-94

NXS Kinsington 3-97

Diane Carlton

L Heyman/ B Lundy

11

Chelsea's Blue Britannia (D)

RM20916712

5/23/98

CH Chelsea's Chaz Manian Devil 3-98

Chelsea's Blues In The Night 9-97

Linda Freeman

L Freeman & L Morrison

12

Chelsea's Blues In The Night (B)

RM17099304

7/31/98

CH Chelsea's Memphis Blues 3-91

Chelsea's Blue Mountain Lady 4-95

S Muha & L Freeman

Linda Freeman

13

Chelsea's True Blue Tobias (D)

RM17099305

6/13/98

CH Chelsea's Memphis Blues 3-91

Chelsea's Blue Mountain Lady 4-95

S Muha & L Freeman

Lisa Henneke

14

Dejeune Sebastian Of Dunkan (D)

RM19078003

9/13/98

Dejeune Blue Blazer 2-97

CH NXS Diva Of Dejeune 2-97

D June & M Klingler

I & E Holmes/ D June

15

First Class Twotone Joe Tamarack (D)

RM19693002

4/4/98

CH Buster Brown Of Tamarack 4-97

CH Seabreeze Of Tamarack 4-97

Sally DeKold

Jacquelyn Fogel

16

Gemar Tyk's Fantasia (B)

RM20131201

6/14/98

CH Gemar Anything Goes 9-96

Gemar's Kiwi Wicket 10-96

G Ochs & G McGuire

Karen Yohnka

17

Good Golly Miss Millie (B)

RM19880602

4/25/98

CH Carillon Boulevardier 8-91

CH Fuzzi Logic Cache Controller 10-96

B Lundy & D Reddiconto

Donna Reddiconto

18

Leaning Trees Nell (B)

RM15025401

9/5/98

CH Leaning Trees Harry 10-95

Leaning Trees Lucy 10-95

Diane Delle

Diane Delle

19

Liberty's Les Miz Understood (B)

RM20525501

8/6/98

CH Liberty's Rain Beau Bleu 6-94

CH Liberty's Making Believe 9-95

D Lehr & D Williams

D Lehr & D Williams

20

Liberty's Rain Beau Connection (D)

RM16301801

9/13/98

CH Liberty's Rain Beau Bleu 6-94

CH Liberty's Daydream Believer 6-94

Desiree Williams

D Williams/B Brooks/D Lehr

21

Meadowsweet Kant Say No (D)

RM15676805

9/27/98

CH Meadowsweet Bingo 1-96

Meadowsweet Miss Spice 1-96

Vanassa Sypher

Vanassa Sypher

22

Meadowsweet Likeit Like That (D)

RM16549502

4/12/98

CH Meadowsweet Bingo 1-96

Meadowsweet Fiesta 5-96

Vanassa Sypher

Vanassa Sypher

23

Meadowsweet Summer's Hot (B)

RM20903105

10/4/98

Meadowsweet Blujacket 4-97

Meadowsweet Fiesta 5-96

Vanassa Sypher

Vanassa Sypher

24

NXS Last Dance (B)

RM18622501

6/20/98

CH Doereen's Raymond Marvel 11-90

CH Misty Morn Chantilly Rose 10-89

Beverly Brandes

Beverly Brandes

25

Rathsrigg Saxon Ruler (D)

RM21729401

7/17/98

Rathsrigg Ranolph

Rathsrigg Reflection

Mr & Mrs I J Phillips

L Freeman & D Egnell

26

Sangeo Azilikit (D)

RM20711206

8/30/98

CH Willow Wind Walker Of Okner 8-97

CH Celin's 'Aura' Mae Of Okner 8-97

Sandra Bethea

Sandra Bethea

27

Serendipity Golden Socialite (B)

RM21557304

12/6/98

CH Carillon Boulevardier 8-91

CH Carillon Serendiptiy Calypso 2-97

L Heyman & P Pruitt

Paul Pruitt

28

Sher-Meer Slaytor Gaytor (D)

RM19282305

10/18/98

CH Sher-Meer Margaritavil Jake 7-95

Sher-Meer Stony Lake Tornado 3-97

C & R Gooch

Randy Janack

29

Silvery Moon My Blu Angel (B)

RM15508907

6/13/98

CH NXS Raynman 11-93

Piperdene Pandora 11-93

Terri Cardoni

J & G Kulm/ T Cardoni

30

Starcastle's Aurora (B)

RM16802701

9/7/98

CH Starcastle's Gingerbread Boy 5-89

CH Starcastle's Anastasia 6-96

N & C Rappaport

N & C Rappaport

31

Touchwood Myra of Wrightwyn (B)

RM12793903

8/15/98

CH Touchwood Raffles 7-94

CH Touchwood Fools Gold CD 12-92

Lynn Hall

Brent Wright

32

Two Tone Jill Of Tamarack (B)

RM19693001

11/8/98

CH Buster Brown Of Tamarack 4-97

CH Seabreeze Of Tamarack 4-97

Sally DeKold

Sally DeKold

33

Willow Wind Aragorn (D)

RM21716908

4/19/98

Willow Wind Liquid Assets 11-97

CH Willow Wind Eowyn 11-97

Mark Gilligan

M Gilligan & N McLaren

34

Willow Wind Pandemonium (D)

RM21716905

12/12/98

Willow Wind Liquid Assets 11-97

CH Willow Wind Eowyn 11-97

Mark Gilligan

T Hirokawa & N Han

35

Willow Wind Tenure (D)

RM21716904

6/13/98

Willow Wind Liquid Assets 11-97

CH Willow Wind Eowyn 11-97

Mark Gilligan

N & S Han