2004 Updates

2004 Updates (Aug-Dec)

Although this site has been in operation since 2002, daily updates were not archived until August 2004.

=====================================================================================

Dec.30 - Orillia Twp SIMCOE (1904), Brantford BRANT (1877), Mono & Tosorontio Twps SIMCOE (1876) & GALLAUGHER surname - various places.

Dec.29 - ALL LOADED - 654 entries total - Blenheim Twp. OXFORD (1900, 1902, 1903, 1904, 1905 & 1906) & Whitney Twp, Murchison Twp, Harley Twp, Hudson Twp, Dymond Twp & Sudbury - ALL NIPISSING (all 1902).

Dec.28 - Adolphustown LENNOX & ADDINGTON (1870), Herschel & Monteagle Twps HASTINGS (1902), Paris BRANT (1907), McNab Twp RENFREW (1872), Keppel Twp GREY (1907), Sullivan Twp GREY (1876), Tiny Twp SIMCOE (1900 - lots!) & Paisley BRUCE (1877).

Dec.24 - Tay Twp & Midland SIMCOE (1884), various for DUFFERIN & WELLINGTON and more OXFORD (500 entries now loaded).

Dec.23 - Esquesing Twp HALTON (1897), Niagara Falls WELLAND (1900), Hallowell Twp PRINCE EDWARD (1905) & Guelph WELLINGTON (1900). 

Dec.19 - Harwich Twp KENT (1874), Biddulph Twp & East Williams Twp MIDDLESEX (1889 & 1890) and more OXFORD (355 entries now loaded).

Dec.17 - approx 150 entries of OXFORD now loaded

Dec.13 - Deseronto Twp HASTINGS (1885 & 1886), Mosa & West Williams Twps MIDDLESEX (1877), Barrie SIMCOE (1896) & Napanee LENNOX & ADDINGTON (1880).

Dec.12 - Paisley Twp BRUCE (1889), TORONTO (1886) & Yonge & Elmsley Twps LEEDS (1880).

Dec.10 - East Hawkesbury Twp PRESCOTT & RUSSELL (1884), Ottawa CARLETON (1883 & 1886) Dunwich Twp ELGIN (1883), Haldimand Twp NORTHUMBERLAND (1899), Longueil & North Plantagenet RUSSELL (1882) & Percy Twp NORTHUMBERLAND (1874).

Dec.08 - Barrie SIMCOE (1898), Huntsville MUSKOKA (1898), West Hawkesbury & Van Kleek Hill PRESCOTT (1879), Harwich Twp KENT (1874) & TORONTO (1879).

Dec.06 - Caledon & Brampton PEEL (1877), Chinguacousy Twp PEEL (1873), Caledon PEEL (1874), Albion Twp PEEL (1875), Longueil & Clarence RUSSELL (1884), Cambridge & Longueil RUSSELL (1879), Ottawa CARLETON (1885 & 1886).

Dec.05 - Malden Twp ESSEX (1884), Maidstone Twp ESSEX (1883), Storrington Twp & Barrie Twp FRONTENAC (1884), Kenyon Twp GLENGARRY (1882), Elfrid Twp MIDDLESEX (1900), Minden & Dysart Twps HALIBURTON (1893) & Madoc Twp HASTINGS (1900).

Dec.04 - TORONTO (1888 & 1889)

Dec.01 - Toronto Junction YORK (1907), Assiginack MANITOULAN (1907), TORONTO (1907), Pickering Twp ONTARIO (1899) & Perry Twp PARRY SOUND (1902).

Nov.30 - Proton Twp GREY (1888), East Oxford OXFORD (1892), Howard Twp KENT (1870), East Sandwich ESSEX (1905), Minto Twp WELLINGTON (1892), Hinchinbrooke Twp FRONTENAC (1897) & various DUFFERIN & WELLINGTON counties (various dates).

Nov.29 - East Toronto Village YORK (1891), Cornwall STORMONT (1904 & 1906), Tiny Twp SIMCOE (1900), Fenwick & Vankoughnet Twps ALGOMA (1903).

Nov.28 - London MIDDLESEX (1882), Croft, Spence & Ferguson Twps PARRY SOUND (1904), Midland & Nottawasaga Twp SIMCOE (1885), TORONTO (1874) & Scarborough Twp YORK (1874).

Nov 22 - Cardiff & Minden Twps HALIBURTON (1904), Enniskillin Twp LAMBTON (1890), Blanshard Twp PERTH (1904), Brantford BRANT (1885), Deseronto HASTINGS (1888) & Balfour Twp ALGOMA (1907).

Nov.20 - Cambridge RUSSELL & PRESCOTT (1878), TORONTO (1900 & 1907), Windsor ESSEX (1907), Eramosa Twp WELLINGTON (1907).

Nov.19 - West Zorra OXFORD (1890 & 1892), West Nissouri MIDDLESEX (1898), North Fredericksburg LENNOX & ADDINGTON (1898), Leamington ESSEX (1898), St Thomas ELGIN (1886), King Twp YORK (1887), Stafford & Sebastopol RENFREW (1881), Tuckersmith Twp HURON (1875) & Gordon & Assiginack Twps MANITOULAN (1907).

Nov.17 - Elma Twp PERTH (1898), Augusta Twp GRENVILLE (1888), Belmont & Methuen Twps PETERBOROUGH (1886) & Percy Twp NORTHUMBERLAND (1875).

Nov.12 - Oakland BRANT (1890), Mattawa NIPISSING (1886), Minden Twp HALIBURTON (1884) & Nottawasaga Twp SIMCOE (1887).

Nov.06 - Ernestown Twp LENNOX & ADDINGTON (1895) & Peterborough PETERBOROUGH (1893).

Nov.03 - Sudbury NIPISSING (1904) & TORONTO (1870). 

Oct.31 - Etobicoke Twp YORK (1901), Minden & Glamorgan HALIBURTON (1877) & TORONTO (1907)

Oct.29 - Apsley Twp PETERBOROUGH (1884) & Sudbury NIPISSING (1902).

Oct.28 - Tuckersmith, Goderich & Colborne - all HURON (all 1877), Euphrasia GREY (1907) & OXFORD (1897) now all loaded.

Oct.25 - Fenelon Twp VICTORIA (1885), Chandos Burley & Galloway Twps PETERBOROUGH (1886), Lutterworth, Glamorgan & Dysart Twps HALIBURTON (1904) & Ernestown Twp LENNOX & ADDINGTON (1885)

Oct.24 - Arnprior, RENFREW (1898), Amabel BRUCE (1885), Goderich HURON (1883) & NOW LOADING - 125 Registrations for BLENHEIM & BLANDFORD TWPS OXFORD (1897)

Oct.21 - Vaughan Twp YORK (1901), Logan Twp PERTH (1886), Goderich Twp HURON (1890)

Oct.15 - Howard Twp KENT (1871), Harwich Twp KENT (1902) & Tuckersmith Twp HURON (1902)

Oct.13 - York Twp YORK (1882) - lots of multiple entries for the same families & Windsor ESSEX (1902)

Oct.11 - Howick HURON (1879), Derby GREY (1880), Maryborough WELLINGTON (1887) & Prescott GRENVILLE (1893)

Oct.08 - Monck & Watt Twps SIMCOE (1886), Burks Falls PARRY SOUND (1886), Luther WELLINGTON (1881), Howick HURON (1881) & Sault St. Marie ALGOMA (1902)

Oct.03 - Bentinck Twp, Sullivan Twp, Keppel Twp & Durham - all GREY (all 1907)

Sep.29 - lots from Rat Portage RAINY RIVER (1886) & Paisley BRUCE (1886/7).

Sep.27 - TORONTO (1889), Watford LAMBTON (1881), Dungannon, Monteagle & Herschel HASTINGS (1902), Osprey Twp GREY (1891), Brantford Twp BRANT (1891) & Nottawasaga Twp SIMCOE (1887).

Sep 26 - Brussels HURON (1874), Tilsonburg, East Zorra, West Zorra, Dereham Twp, Otterville - all OXFORD (1869), Midland SIMCOE (1883), St. Catharines LINCOLN (1900) & various DUFFERIN & WELLINGTON.

Sep.24 - ALGOMA & NIPISSING (1890) - Thunder Bay, Keewatin, Sault Ste.Marie, Bruce Mines, McDonald Twp, Calvin Twp, Fort William, Papineau Twp, Awenge Twp, Plummer Twp, Chisholm Twp, Thompson Twp & Spanish River.

ALL LOADED - 1890/1898/1899 births for Blenheim Twp OXFORD - 324 entries total

Sep.21 - Otonobee PETERBOROUGH (1904) & London Twp & Westminser Twp, MIDDLESEX (1882).

Sep.14 - TORONTO (1871 & 1900), Yorkville YORK (1871) & Acton HALTON (1897).

Sep.12 - Sullivan Twp GREY (1901 - lots!) and more Blenheim Twp.

Sep.10 - more Blenheim Twp OXFORD, Tudor, Limerick, Cashel & Monteagle Twps - all HASTINGS (1875) & Tiny Twp SIMCOE (1897).

Sep.08 - Hay Twp HURON (1876), Kitley Twp & Rear of Leeds & Lansdowne - both LEEDS (1881) & TORONTO (1899).

Sep.06 - TORONTO (1891 & 1907), Paris BRANT (1907), Deseronto HASTINGS (1885), Bridgeburg WELLAND (1907), Hamilton WENTWORTH (1907), Bentinck, Normanby & Derby Twps - all GREY (all 1875).

Sep.01 - Sheffield Twp & Ernestown Twp LENNOX & ADDINGTON (1883) & Thorah Twp ONTARIO (1897).

Aug 30 - Pickering Twp ONTARIO (1886), Whitchurch Twp YORK (1889), Pelham WELLAND (1872), Perth PERTH (1870), Sturgeon Falls NIPISSING (1897) & Hespeler WATERLOO (1884).

Aug 29 - ALGOMA (1885 & 1886), Elzevir Twp HASTINGS (1871), Brock Twp ONTARIO (1891), Puslinch & West Luther Twps WELLINGTON (1896), Esquesing Twp HALTON (1904) & CUDNEY surname.

@2004 Steve Marshall  Ontario Birth Registrations