Arkansas Cemeteries

 

Purdue Cemetery

Stone County, Arkansas

Submitted July 25, 2007, by Jane Hartley

 

 

Last Name

Given

DOB

DOD

Marriage

Comments

Alexander

Bernice

2/7/1937

2/26/1937

 

 

Baker

John

5/19/1912

1/18/1997

19-Dec-1945

 

Baker

Nina

8/1/1917

11/5/1994

 

 

Balentine

Aaron J

9/18/1909

3/3/1992

 

 

Balentine

Adron

2/3/1893

11/20/1962

28-Dec-1910

 

Balentine

Anthony E

1/26/1920

2/20/1989

 

 

Balentine

Ben

no dates

 

 

father of John Balentine

Balentine

Ben

4/14/1888

9/27/1978

 

Loving Grandpa

Balentine

Ben(jamin Simmons)

7/23/1862

5/20/1916

 

 

Balentine

Bertia (Woody)

6/17/1902

7/16/1959

 

 

Balentine

(James William) Bill

10/3/1856

5/23/1939

 

 

Balentine

Danny Ray

2/21/1963

3/5/1963

 

Our darling baby

Balentine

Dennis Ray

7/3/1979

7/5/1979

 

Our darling baby

Balentine

Dessie

1/11/1899

3/17/1899

 

daug of Malinda

Balentine

Doll Tilley

10/3/1885

6/3/1970

 

Loving Grandma

Balentine

(Levi) Edgar

11/10/1889

8/4/1966

 

(son of JJ)

Balentine

Elbert

0/00/1909

0/00/1910

 

son of Andrew & Mary

Balentine

Elder John James

12/19/1867

1/21/1957

 

(son of Ben S)

Balentine

Ella

1/20/1896

10/10/1984

 

Wife of JRA

Balentine

Forest D

6/29/1933

12/24/1979

 

(brother)

Balentine

George W

4/16/1862

7/18/1946

 

 

Balentine

Gladyous E

6/25/1912

10/10/1914

 

 

Balentine

Howard

0/00/1915

0/00/1922

 

son of Andrew & Mary

Balentine

Iva

10/25/1930

 

 

 

Balentine

Jack

1/31/1893

6/27/1965

7-May-1911

 

Balentine

James Alfred

6/13/1928

10/29/2000

 

loving father

Balentine

Jane (Mahulda Branscum)

1/29/1859

4/17/1955

 

wife of Bill

Balentine

Jane

11/30/1875

4/24/1946

 

 

Balentine

Jannie

6/30/1913

12/30/1913

 

dau of JW & FA

Balentine

John Richard Allen

2/19/1891

4/7/1963

 

 

Balentine

Johnnie(John Richard

12/20/1896

3/21/1985

 

 

Balentine

Laura (M. Anderson)

11/19/1862

11/10/1917

 

(wife of Benjamin S0.

Balentine

Leodia

2/15/1927

7/8/1987

 

US Army WW2

Balentine

Malinda (Louise Branscum)

9/11/1872

1/7/1914

 

(wife of JJ)

Balentine

Marvin

0/00/1916

0/00/1917

 

 

Balentine

Mary( Jane Tilley)

3/1/1890

1/5/1985

 

(wife of Levi Edgar)

Balentine

Mary

1/24/1903

8/5/1903

 

dau of GW & OC

Balentine

Mattie Martha R

9/21/1894

6/1/1956

 

wife of CJ

Balentine

Myloye

7/1/1884

11/10/1966

 

 

Balentine

Nelson

11/26/1890

9/28/1895

 

son of GW & OC

Balentine

Nina M

5/16/1920

4/18/2005

 

 

Balentine

O D

4/30/1934

3/20/1987

 

beloved hus dear father

Balentine

Octivene

1/10/1864

10/20/1920

 

 

Balentine

Oral

1/6/1917

10/21/1999

 

wife of Aaron

Balentine

Paul

2/12/1920

2/13/1938

 

son of JR

Balentine

Rhoda

6/12/1920

2/24/1923

 

daug of JJ & EJ

Balentine

Susie (Kemp)

12/15/1892

5/21/1960

 

 

Balentine

Willis

9/7/1926

9/7/1927

 

 

Beck

Alexandria

0/00/1936

0/00/2001

 

 

Blake

Billy Rex

7/5/1930

12/26/1962

 

 

Blake

Ethel Fay

11/30/1939

 

 

 

Blake

Geraldine L

3/19/1936

 

 

 

Blake

Ralph

7/11/1937

9/9/1992

20-Nov-1958

 

Boyle

Alvie J

3/3/1934

10/31/1980

 

 

Branscum

Andrew

2/27/1828

2/?/1904

 

 

Branscum

Bunion

7/11/1910

?/??/1996

 

 

Branscum

Charlie

9/29/1884

10/2/1975

 

 

Branscum

Clara

2/8/1903

8/16/1994

 

 

Branscum

Daug

3/8/1922

3/27/1933

 

 

Branscum

Emmer

3/18/1892

6/17/1952

 

 

Branscum

Girtha

9/2/1905

3/10/1922

 

wife of H

Branscum

Herby

11/25/1902

3/5/1993

 

 

Branscum

Homer

7/29/1905

10/13/1905

 

son of JA & MTE

Branscum

Howard

4/29/1942

12/31/2002

 

 

Branscum

Ina

9/3/1855

10/15/2004

 

Daug of WW & MJ

Branscum

Inf girl

3/8/1922

same

 

Dau of Herby & Girtha

Branscum

Inf girl

3/17/1933

same

 

Dau of Herby & Girtha

Branscum

Isaac

8/2/1835

12/17/1917

 

 

Branscum

J E

4/20/1857

6/5/1920

 

 

Branscum

Janice E

6/8/1952

 

 

mother/Sister in Law

Branscum

Johnny

1/5/1923

7/19/1982

 

SSgt US Army WW2 Korea

Branscum

Lonnie G

3/25/1948

5/28/2001

 

Father/Brother

Branscum

Lorraine

9/6/1925

8/8/2003

 

 

Branscum

Mamie Lorene

3/3/1925

1/20/1986

 

 

Branscum

Martha C

10/19/1858

4/20/1925

 

 

Branscum

Oral

9/23/1918

7/16/1991

 

 

Branscum

Ray

9/22/1895

1/31/1916

 

son of WW & MJ

Branscum

Rhoda

9/19/1916

8/25/1920

 

daug of WW & MJ

Branscum

Rhoda Michelle

5/27/1973

7/23/1999

 

Daug/Sister

Branscum

Thurlow Raymond

6/4/1919

7/15/2007

 

 

Brewer

Bertha

1/25/1898

10/22/1934

 

 

Brewer

Earl David

9/5/1921

6/25/1922

 

 

Brewer

Floyd D

10/3/1900

8/21/1993

 

 

Brewer

Floyd Jr

5/25/1939

(same)

 

 

Brewer

Gertha E

10/25/1903

2/2/1991

 

 

Brewer

Haley Elizabeth

7/27/2002

same

 

dau of Rodney & Jill

Brewer

Infs x 4

 

 

 

of WO & Lucy

Brewer

Leland C

6/13/1924

9/5/1980

 

 

Brewer

Lucy Balentine

7/11/1894

5/16/1963

 

 

Brewer

Madgie

11/6/1917

1/4/1919

 

 

Brewer

Monnie L(awrence)

8/23/1901

3/27/1992

 

 

Brewer

Neva Marlene

8/6/1933

7/10/1934

 

 

Brewer

Shirley

8/24/1936

 

 

 

Brewer

Triva

10/15/1933

10/13/1985

 

 

Brewer

Uda Mae

10/3/1920

(same)

 

 

Brewer

Udis

3/11/1926

7/28/2000

??/29/1947

 

Brewer

Willie Austin

3/9/1894

2/6/1940

 

 

Brewer

Willis Oscar

3/12/1896

10/31/1960

 

 

Brewer

Zelva L Ward

11/15/1932

 

 

 

Brown

Betty

10/14/1948

8/3/1994

 

 

Brown

Christopher Jurd

12/18/1972

8/20/1976

 

son of John & Clara

Brown

Xgeuariogwe Hyes

1`2/28/1972

8/20/1976

 

son of John & Clara

Brown

Clara Mae

12/13/1938

11/17/1985

 

 

Brown

Eula

7/9/1916

7/3/1996

 

 

Brown

Linda F

8/15/1949

1/2/2005

 

 

Brown

Lucinda

8/5/1967

(same)

 

 

Brown

Michael Shane

5/1/1966

(same)

 

 

Brown

Noland

1/31/1915

12/16/1998

 

 

Broyles

Johnny A

8/31/1942

6/5/1970

 

 

Buckley

Nova Dene Pierce

1/28/1936

8/13/1996

 

 

Bullard

Elder Clyde

11/7/1913

3/5/1995

 

 

Bullard

Wanda Lee

0/00/1938

0/00/1955

 

 

Bullard

Zelda Mae

1/10/1919

 

 

 

Burbridge

Hazel L

2/28/1922

 

 

 

Burbridge

Vern E

4/8/1911

5/5/1992

 

CSF US Navy WWII

Byrd

James K

6/13/1924

 

 

 

Byrd

Peggy

1/27/1925

11/24/1992

 

 

Camron

Alden S

2/27/1919

8/29/1981

 

 

Camron

Clara

7/4/1931

 

 

 

Carson

Lola

5/19/1919

6/29/1988

 

 

Christianson

Sandy Fletcher

1/14/1960

4/8/2005

 

mother of Beth & Lori

Costner

Vera M

4/10/1918

3/13/1984

 

 

Cummings

Conley M

4.29.1936

9/28;/1994

 

 

Daughtrey

Raymond

1/15/1926

2/20/2001

17-Dec-1955

 

Daughtrey

Omalea

5/12/1934

 

 

 

Diffey

Inf daug

2/20/1942

stillborn

 

of Newlon & Ruthie

Diffey

Newton B

10/26/1897

6/8/1967

 

 

Diffey

Ruthie L

3/13/1913

1/3/1978

 

 

Fletcher

Lenvel E

9/8/1932

4/13/2005

17-Nov-1955

Cpl US Army Korea

Fletcher

Shirley S

2/4/1938

 

 

 

Fletcher

Daniel Eldo

9/5/1942

 

12-Apr-1963

Husband,Dad,Papa

Fletcher

Helen Irene

6/29/1944

12/26/3006

 

wife,Mom, Meme

Fletcher

Bonnie (Lawrence)

1/7/1906

6/22/1988

 

wife of Ulis

Fletcher

Ulis (Alvin)

4/10/1905

12/11/1988

3-Nov-1923

 

Fletcher

Lorn E

6/25/1931

 

15-Dec-1951

 

Fletcher

Mona Faye

9/22/1924

9/6/1992

 

 

Fletcher

Albert James

11/22/1928

7/29/2003

21-Dec-1952

 

Fletcher

Orthrene

12/10/1933

 

 

 

Fletcher

Elmer T

8/24/1924

8/14/2002

8-Jun-1946

 

Fletcher

Marie E

8/25/1928

 

 

 

Fletcher

Afton U

8/13/1926

8/8/1956

 

ARK Tec5 375 WW2

Fletcher

Inf son

3/1/1937

3/5/1937

 

of Ulis & Bonnie

Fletcher

Loyd

3/3/1934

8/3/1936

 

 

Fletcher

Glenda Mae

1/19/1952

1/20/1952

 

dau of Ola

Fletcher

Alma

3/13/1923

1/1/1924

 

 

Fletcher

Leland

4/19/1920

6/21/1920

 

 

Fletcher

Loland

4/21/1919

5/11/1919

 

 

Fowler

Brenda Gail

1/26/1952

9/13/1998

 

Daughter/Sister

Freeman

Alfred

10/14/1901

3/27/1940

 

 

Freeman

Inf

1/17/1939

1/17/1939

 

 

Fulks

Leonard Dwight

11/16/1947

9/13/1998

 

 

Fulks

Virgie Mary Moore

1/6/1921

12/12/2002

 

 

Gammill

Agnes Moniaco (Sutterfield)

6/19/1941

 

 

 

Gammill

Burl Dean

7/28/1932

 

28-May-1954

 

Gammill

Charles Logan

2/10/1931

10/10/2001

31-Dec-1961

Sfc US Army

Gammill

Cleo A

10/25/1906

11/22/1987

 

 

Gammill

Coy E

12/13/1924

 

7-Oct-1946

 

Gammill

Danny Ray

10/18/1957

6/28/1981

 

 

Gammill

Edward V

8/11/1890

5/5/1973

 

 

Gammill

Earl Marvin

10/8/1912

3/30/1999

25-Dec-1929

US Army WW2

Gammill

Helen Genetta

3/12/1934

11/19/1985

 

 

Gammill

Irene

0/00/1931

 

 

 

Gammill

Jesse Tilley

ca. 1887

3/5/1984

 

 

Gammill

Jimmie B Green

2/1/1936

2/28/1994

 

 

Gammill

Junious Doyle

10/1/1921

9/20/1993

 

Pvt US Army WW2

Gammill

M.Magalene (Sutterfield)

4/4/1941

 

 

 

Gammill

Marla May

5/6/1938

 

 

 

Gammill

Mary D (Baldridge)

3/31/1925

10/31/1990

 

 

Gammill

Mary Modene

10/1/1927

4/13/1986

 

 

Gammill

Ola Martin

4/3/1913

10/16/2006

 

 

Gammill

Olis E

11/1/1911

5/15/1995

17-Jun-1932

US Army WWII

Gammill

Ologie Melton

1/20/1938

8/9/1988

12-Jun-1958

 

Gammill

Pearl J

10/30/1894

8/20/1921

 

 

Gammill

Roy E

2/6/1916

8/19/1984

 

 

Gammill

Rubin James

4/13/1941

7/2/1993

 

 

Gammill

Verda D

2/12/1928

11/24/2000

 

 

Gammill

Z L

0/00/1930

0/00/1958

 

 

George

Bertha (Balentine)

0/00/1885

0/00/1917

 

 

George

Harlin

0/00/1879

0/00/1933

 

 

George

J L

7/15/1848

4/12/1926

 

 

George

Loren

0/00/1917

0/00/1917

 

 

George

Martha

3/12/1851

5/21/1932

 

 

George

Mary V

1/19/1881

1/24/1978

 

 

George

Olis Graydon

4/25/1907

8/27/1998

 

US Army WW2

George

William C

7/13/1877

2/19/1949

 

 

Gilbert

Christina R

2/14/1973

2/14/1973

 

 

Gilbert

Nolan

3/14/1923

8/30/1991

 

 

Gilbert

Sandra Jo

3/25/1954

9/16/1986

 

 

Goodman

Addie Moore

7/27/1912

9/11/1943

 

 

Goodman

Coy C

6/7/1912

9/19/1979

 

 

Goodman

Eliza

2/24/1879

5/7/1966

 

 

Goodman

Glen W

3/26/1921

6/9/1953

 

 

Goodman

Jeff

12/22/1877

9/21/1949

25-Feb-1900

 

Goodman

Verdie E

11/26/1918

 

 

 

Gower

Leon

7/20/1929

7/29/1931

 

 

Gray

William E

7/10/1881

4/1/1898

 

son of ML

Hardin

Venita Moore Brown

7/21/1921

11/8/2006

 

 

Hardin

William Elmer

6/5/1917

11/19/1985

 

Pfc US Army WWII

Harmon

Jamie Lee

4/11/1965

9/25/1965

 

 

Henson

Opal Moore

4/6/1914

1/3/1966

 

 

Holt

Ambrous J

3/19/1891

11/15/1980

 

 

Holt

Flora C

6/21/1900

5/28/1988

 

 

Holt

James A

0/00/1891

0/00/1980

 

US Army WW1

Holt

Retha J

10/24/1937

 

 

 

Holt

Savage D

3/17/1936

 

 

 

Horton

Della

7/14/1899

2/25/1996

 

 

Horton

Edward

12/7/1924

12/31/1966

 

ARK Pvt Inf Repl Tng Ctr WW2

Horton

J W

3/10/1927

4/4/1990

 

 

Horton

James A

?/3/1897

10/11/1967

 

ARK Pvt USArmy WW1

House

Norma Lea

5/11/1937

8/27/2004

 

 

House

Ulis Buel

9/18/1932

12/4/1999

 

 

Huffaker

Sarah

0/00/1969

 

 

 

Jeffery

Tonya

12/29/1964

5/24/2002

 

 

Larsen

Louise

6/14/1933

 

 

 

Larsen

Mike

1/19/1911

4/14/1986

 

 

Lawrence

(James) Alvin

8/26/1878

10/23/1960

 

 

Lawrence

Dewey

9/2/1929

9/2/1931

 

 

Lawrence

Earl J R

2/11/1960

1/1/1971

 

son of Parnell & Eudene

Lawrence

Eudene

5/12/1936

5/8/2006

 

age 70

Lawrence

Eunice

4/6/1923

 

 

 

Lawrence

Gerald J B

5/2/1960

5/28/1960

 

son of Carlos & E Mae

Lawrence

Glenda Mae

1/19/1952

1/20/1952

 

 

Lawrence

John B(levins)

12/11/1889

10/8/1976

 

 

Lawrence

Joseph D

8/5/1954

3/31/1999

 

 

Lawrence

Lena (Fletcher)

12/12/1913

4/6/1988

 

 

Lawrence

(Melissa) Leona (Balentine)

2/12/1884

12/7/1922

 

 

Lawrence

Lonnie (James)

11/25/1907

10/7/1992

22-Nov-1931

 

Lawrence

Marvin

10/25/1915

3/13/2005

 

 

Lawrence

Myra E (Balentine)

11/1/1896

8/24/1986

 

 

Lawrence

Ola Leona

8/2/1925

12/26/2006

 

 

Lawrence

Parnell Joseph

3/5/1931

1/21/2007

 

 

Lawrence

Shellah Kay

1/10/1957

2/15/1957

 

 

Lee

Bobby Ray

2/21/1942

1/4/1992

 

 

Lee

Charlie

6/20/1916

3/14/2007

22-Jan-1935

 

Lee

Edna

8/12/1918

9/17/2005

 

wife of Charlie dau of Edgar Bal

Lee

Elma E

3/31/1924

10/5/2002

 

 

Lee

Hazel M

2/21/1921

9/7/1981

 

1st wife of Thurlo

Lee

Infants

 

 

 

of Charlie & Edna

Lee

Inf son

5/12/1935

5/12/1935

 

of Leonard &Letha

Lee

J L

8/6/1934

8/10/1936

 

son of John & Lottie

Lee

John Luke

2/19/1908

2/17/2001

 

 

Lee

Letha

10/2/1915

 

 

 

Lee

Leonard (Doc)

12/14/1913

2/6/2004

 

70 yrs

Lee

Lizzie

10/11/1849

7/00/1930

 

 

Lee

Lottie Love (Zinn)

9/2/1910

12/18/1997

 

 

Lee

Malissie (Jane Balentine)

8/26/1892

1/5/1958

 

wife of Rosco

Lee

Mark Anthony

3/22/1963

3/23/1999

 

 

Lee

Paul Dean

3/8/1943

9/2/2004

 

 

Lee

R. A.

1/2/1938

9/14/2002

 

US Navy Vietnam

Lee

Regina Sue (Boils)

10/3/1947

 

 

 

Lee

Rodney

11/7/1966

7/23/2003

 

Rocker"

Lee

(Albert) Rosco

11/11/1884

10/31/1962

 

 

Lee

Thurlo W

11/13/1921

 

19-Dec-1938

 

Lee

Willis D

4/19/1919

10/28/2001

19-Dec-1988

 

Lee

Zeke (Luke Ezekiel)

1/6/1882

2/13/1946

 

No blindness in Heaven

Long

David A

8/7/1955

 

5-Jun-1976

 

Long

Rita F

1/9/1956

7/13/1999

 

 

MAAS

Jack

0/00/1890

0/00/1958

 

 

Marshall

Frederick Roger Jr

6/17/1958

8/17/1999

 

 

Martin

Azola

10/4/1904

0/00/1906

 

 

Martin

Baby Girl

5/3/1949

(same)

 

dau of Maxey Lea

Martin

Cloma Eldarada George

9/4/1880

10/14/1910

 

 

Martin

Disa D (Branscum)

6/17/1867

12/25/1942

 

 

Martin

Dona (Susie Woody)

5/16/1895

8/3/1981

 

 

Martin

Edith (Richie)

4/9/1923

4/14/1954

 

wife of HJ

Martin

E (dward) D(avis)

12/24/1892

9/12/1959

 

stone has 1890-1959

Martin

Eli B

12/19/1877

5/14/1918

 

 

Martin

Harlen C

1/8/1958

4/17/1960

 

 

Martin

Herman James

11/5/1919

10/9/1976

 

 

Martin

J W

11/17/1933

6/8/2001

 

 

Martin

Jefferson D

8/22/1861

9/30/1944

 

 

Martin

Lois Mae (Brewer)

5/9/1923

5/7/1981

 

 

Martin

Lora Eli

11/13/1927

3/18/2002

 

 

Martin

Martha

12/4/1937

3/24/2003

 

 

Martin

Maxey Lea (Branscum)

2/3/1932

12/31/1992

 

 

Martin

Minerva J (Branscum)

2/9/1871

5/29/1958

 

 

Martin

Raymond Edward

10/29/1921

11/4/11971

 

 

Martin

Tony

0/00/1950

0/00/2004

 

SP4 US Army Vietnam

Martin

Verda

3/27/1932

 

 

 

Martin

Wayne M (Ervin W)

4/7/1867

6/15/1930

 

 

May

Janet A

8/17/1955

 

 

 

May

John B

9/5/1931

 

 

 

May

Mona F Gammill

10/21/1933

 

 

 

McClanahan

Benny H

0/00/1980

 

 

 

McClanahan

Hayden

0/00/1915

0/00/1984

 

 

McClanahan

Jeffery

0/00/1965

0/001983

 

 

McClanahan

Virginia Schultz

5/26/1941

12/31/2004

 

 

McCook

Enola B

3/23/1914

 

 

 

McCook

Owen C

11/10/1911

2/21/1947

 

 

McVeigh

Inf daug

10/4/1922

10/4/1922

 

of Ed & Ollie

McVeigh

Ollie

3/15/1907

10/31/1926

 

 

Mealer

James Dexter

6/3/1898

8/23/1915

 

son of TJ & CD

Mealer

John Willis

3/1/1901

4/24/1986

 

 

Mealer

Leamon O

6/26/1924

3/3/2000

 

 

Mealer

Mrs C E

0/00/1923

notlegible

 

 

Mealer

Olena Zinn

10/7/1933

10/15/1992

 

 

Mealer

Predith

5/15/1904

3/30/1980

 

 

Mealer

T Leon

8/11/1929

 

 

 

Mealer

Thoma J

10/24/1869

6/1/1951

 

 

Mills

? E

11/4/1918

6/4/2005

age 86

 

Mize

Bonnie J

7/6/1928

8/30/2003

 

 

Mize

Carl J

11/30/1929

 

6-Jan-1951

 

Moore

Aggie L (Pierce)

4/3/1900

10/22/1948

 

 

Moore

Andrew J(ackson)

1/1/1900

9/27/1982

 

 

Moore

Cynthia (Mitchell)

4//1/1877

6/24/1917

 

 

Moore

Delma (Sutterfield)

1/3/1910

9/17/1971

 

 

Moore

Ed E

4/14/1906

9/17/1971

 

 

Moore

Ella (Branscum)

11/8/1901

2/22/1930

 

1st wife of Willis

Moore

Herman

2/15/1919

8/10/1920

 

 

Moore

Howard

4/26/1917

9/1/1920

 

 

Moore

Inf Daug

10/13/1926

(same)

 

daugh of Ed

Moore

Inf daug

10/13/1926

(same)

 

of Ed

Moore

Joseph L

6/14/1900

2/26/1927

 

 

Moore

Larry Levern

5/4/1951

5/5/1951

 

 

Moore

Mintie (McGee)

5/12/1890

10/28/1983

 

 

Moore

Noah Willis

8/14/1896

10/21/1985

 

 

Moore

Samuel N(elson)

9/11/1889

8/10/1980

3-Jul-1910

 

Moore

T(homas) J(efferson)

9/8/1866

2/12/1954

 

 

Moore

Tina (Tiny Balentine Treat)

2/2/1910

12/6/1988

 

1st hus Sam Treat

Moore

Volie

1/24/1908

7/11/1908

 

Inf daug of LL

Moore

Willis

4/14/1896

10/21/1985

 

2nd hus of Tina

Morrison

Billy Joe

8/11/1938

 

7-Nov-1959

 

Morrison

Gladys Mae

6/22/1940

12/29/2004

 

 

Morrow

John F

2/4/1922

 

 

 

Morrow

Joyce G

11/12/1925

4/6/2000

 

 

Nawn

John Joseph

8/5/1941

3/25/2006

 

RD2 US Navy

Nelson

Mary Elizabeth

1/30/1947

 

 

 

Nelson

William Everett

4/19/1936

9/26/2003

 

US Army

Owens

Delma

9/7/1938

 

 

 

Owens

Wayne

1/11/1934

1/28/1978

 

 

Pearson

Anita H

7/26/1916

3/27/1954

 

 

Pearson

Axel R

6/4/1893

3/7/1954

 

 

Pearson

Wester

0/00/1939

0/00/1981

 

 

Pierce

Pation G

4/3/1900

9/30/1978

 

 

Pierce

Paxton

6/9/1941

6/12/1941

 

 

Pierce

Verla George

7/3/1905

9/1/1985

27-Aug-1921

 

Pinkston

Betty

4/5/1948

 

 

 

Pinkston

Larry

2/17/1946

9/29/2002

8-May-1965

 

Powell

Christene

11/4/1936

 

 

 

Powell

Leonard

11/30/1927

4/7/1991

 

 

Rhoades

Cecil F

6/9/1919

7/7/1993

 

US Navy WW2

Richardson

Clifford O

9/20/1929

 

20-Nov-1954

 

Richardson

Ellis G

2/3/1904

8/27/1986

11?/22/1928

 

Richardson

Ellis G Jr

11/2/1937

11/13/1937

 

 

Richardson

Infant

8/5/1935

8/5/1935

 

of Ellis & Onia

Richardson

Majorie B

5/17/1935

 

 

 

Richardson

Onia May

11/21/1906

6/25/1999

 

 

Reece

Alton Prevo

2/15/1943

2/11/1966

 

 

Reece

Ricky Dean

12/26/1965

10/12/1984

 

 

Reece

Rita Fay

2/2/1963

5/18/1963

 

 

Roper

Peggy

8/21/1941

8/30/1971

 

 

Roper

Shirl Don

10/1/1942

11/20/1977

 

 

Roper

Tommy L

8/21/1959

8/24/1959

 

 

Roper

Truman V

9/29/1921

9/29/1999

 

 

Roper

Vernon E

4/6/1916

8/25/1981

 

 

Rorie

Carl E

4/17/1924

6/5/2003

 

Pvt US Army WW2

Rorie

Evia

0/00/1923

0/00/1923

 

 

Rorie

Gracie (Balentine)

0/00/1900

0/00/1928

 

 

Rorie

Loretta

1/22/1937

12/11/1941

 

 

Rorie

Veda

0/00/1925

0/00/1926

 

 

Rorie

Vernie

0/00/1918

0/00/1931

 

 

Ross

Lowell Dale

5/11/1911

 

 

 

Ross

Nellie Elizabeth

4/25/1912

5/22/1991

 

 

Satterfield

Wm J

 

 

 

Co K 3 ARK Cav

Schrock

Daniel

2/26/1945

6/4/2002

14-Jul-1972

 

Schrock

Gearline

10/1/1953

 

 

 

Schultz

Rita Ann

10/31/1948

1/14/2006

 

 

Scudder

Alvin Leroy

4/2/1927

8/4/2000

 

US Army WW2

Shipman

Jane

0/00/1854

0/00/1949

 

Mother

Smithee

Mollie

7/25/1873

4/29/1909

 

wife of George W

Southern

J Hugh

10/21/1928

 

 

 

Southern

J Louise

2/26/1935

12/7/1996

 

 

Stewart

Dio

2/20/1906

10/24/1989

 

Father

Stewart

William L D

6/16/1930

5/24/1988

 

Pvt US Army Korea

Stewart

Luphie Edra (Ward)

3/17/1926

5/3/2004

 

 

Stewart

Ora

4/7/1910

8/24/1973

 

Mother

Stewart

Troy Mobuert

6/10/1921

9/25/1999

21-Apr-1950

US Army WW2

Sullivan

Alfred Wayne

8/16/1942

12/4/1994

 

Sec Sfc AR Army Natl Guard

Sumerall

Lou A

12/27/1909

11/3/1996

 

Granny

Sutterfield

Alice

1/15/1863

1/12/1930

 

wife of WJ

Sutterfield

Ernest

9/26/1926

7/12/1934

 

 

Sutterfield

Floyd F.

7/3/1888

11/10/1899

 

WJ & Alice

Sutterfield

Howard

8/3/1918

same

 

 

Sutterfield

J Elmer

8/22/1915

12/10/1995

 

 

Sutterfield

M Juanita

2/21/1921

 

 

 

Sutterfield

Mary (Balentine)

7/4/1893

8/14/1932

 

 

Sutterfield

Wilburn (Scott)

7/10/1892

2/10/1920

 

 

Sutterfield

Wilson N

8/26/1897

10/14/1898

 

son of WJ & Alice

Tilley

Dowell

2/9/1917

 

23-Oct-1938

 

Tilley

Louisa

12/13/1916

12/25/2000

 

 

Treat

Eatheal E

1/4/1918

 

 

 

Treat

Jurd

5/10/1910

12/20/1978

 

 

Treat

Vernal M

5/8/1915

9/1/1980

 

 

Wallis

Farron LeRoy

3/8/1954

10/26/2002

 

US Navy Vietnam

Wallis

Lawana

11/25/1960

10/2/1966

 

 

Wallis

Lee Roy

8/28/1922

6/29/1994

 

 

Weaver

D. Dale

7/12/1938

4/21/1996

20-Jan-1963

Pvt US Marine Corps

Weaver

Patsy Gammill

10/12/1943

 

 

 

Weldon

Fox

 

 

 

name only

Williams

Berva

7/19/1905

12/20/1939

 

 

Williams

Elva E (Gammill)

10/30/1921

1/4/1989

 

 

Williams

Payton McKenzie

12/12/199?

 

 

dau of Patrick & Valon

Williams

Roy

1/3/1900

5/15/1985

12-Jul-1925

 

Williams

Troyce D

5/7/1946

9/27/1946

 

darling son

Williams

Zack L

5/13/1919

(same)

 

 

Wilson

Arvil

10/13/1918

 

 

 

Wilson

Barbara

8/21/1907

8/30/1945

 

wife of Willie Haynes

Wilson

Bernie

5/6/1921

12/11/1921

 

 

Wilson

Cranford

1/7/1896

3/4/1982

 

 

Wilson

Delia

10/13/1917

10/18/1917

 

 

Wilson

Dora

3/1/1900

4/20/1981

 

 

Wilson

Florence

11/28/1864

4/6/1949

 

 

Wilson

J(ohn) W(illiam Edward)

7/21/1856

12/15/1895

 

 

Wilson

Phoebe (Branscomb)

0/00/1856

0/00/1895

 

 

Wilson

Verna

6/16/1921

3/27/1964

 

 

Wilson

W L Lawrence

5/30/1870

6/15/1954

 

 

Witt

Jason

9/5/1975

10/22/1999

 

husband,son,brother,friend

Woody

Anthony R O

4/27/1968

(same)

 

son of Curtis

Zinn

Dessie E Sutterfield

3/5/1913

11/18/1995

 

 

Zinn

William A (Bill)

2/26/1906

6/24/1987

24-Dec-1926

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This cemetery was surveyed on 7/15/2007. When there is no death date the marker only had the birthdate

indicating the person was still alive or the date had not been inscribed since their death.

 

 

Stone County  |Home|

 

This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated
in any way without consent.

2000-08 by Arkansas-Cemeteries Mailing List Homepage

The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all
copied and/or printed material.

All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!