Arkansas Cemeteries

 

Bloomfield Cemetery
Benton County, Arkansas

Submitted by: Terrel Shields

About 2 miles west of Gentry to Cripps Road, then 1 mile South, Cemetery on the Left. Located in Sec. 6 - township 18 N - Range 33 W.

 

LOT

SURNAME

NAME

DOB

DOD

REMARKS

R1-01

FARMIN

Uriel

1808

1885

 

R1-02

KING

William A.

1869

1873

s. of Wiley

R1-03

KING

Mary

nd

1885

w. of Wiley

R1-04

SAUNDERS

Ruby

1888

 

 

R1-05

KING

James Andrew

1874

1940

 

R1-06

KING

B. W.

1902

1946

 

R1-07

KING

N. E.

1878

1962

ssw JW

R1-08

KING

J. W.

1870

1951

ssw NE

R1-09

HARPER

Sybil

1920

nd

 

R1-10

HARPER

Bud

1918

1989

 

R1-11

HARPER

Joe

1905

1985

 

R1-12

WOODRING

Dosha A.

1903

1976

 

R1-13

HARPER

Dana Lynn

nd

nd

inf. d. of EM & C

R1-14

ROBERTSON

Jane

nd

nd

 

R1-15

TEMBROOK

Johnny

nd

nd

 

R1-16

TEMBROOK

Patricia

nd

nd

 

R1-17

LYLES

Lee Roberts

1924

1992

 

R1-18

LYLES

Lucille

1919

1993

 

R2-01

THOMASON

Flora E.

1874

1923

ssw A

R2-02

THOMASON

Albert

1869

1943

ssw FE

R2-03

THOMASON

Claud S.

1906

1908

ssw inf.dau.

R2-04

THOMASON

Inf. Dau.

1909

1909

ssw CS

R2-05

THOMASON

Brook S. M.

1902

1905

 

R2-06

THOMASON

Hugh F.

1884

1955

 

R2-07

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R2-08

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R2-09

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R2-10

THOMAS

John Allen

1844

1914

 

R2-11

THOMAS

Sarra E.

1857

1922

 

R2-12

QUICK

Neoma Leah

1844

1927

 

R2-13

KING

William P.

1898

1984

 

R2-14

KING

Alice

1908

nd

 

R2-15

KING

Jack M

1934

1948

s. of Bill & Alice

R2-16

McLEMORE

Howard

1904

1966

 

R2-17

McLEMORE

Marie

nd

1990

 

R2-18

RICHARDSON

Clyde A.

1903

1944

 

R2-19

RICHARDSON

Fred S.

1901

1941

 

R2-20

RICHARDSON

Tom S.

1877

1936

ssw M.

R2-21

RICHARDSON

Maud

1879

1946

ssw TS

R2-22

RICHARDSON

Ray

1911

1977

ssw H

R2-23

RICHARDSON

Hallie

1996

ssw R

 

R2-24

RICHARDSON

Jere Don

1934

1934

 

R3-01

THOMASON

Samuel O.

1885

1886

s. of J W

R3-02

THOMASON

Robert L.

1871

1872

s. of GS

R3-03

THOMASON

William H.

1851

1872

s. of GS

R3-04

THOMASON

Sarah J.

1850

1872

d. of GS

R3-05

THOMASON

Cyrus S.

1826

1899

ssw M

R3-06

THOMASON

Martha

1821

1908

ssw CS

R3-07

THOMASON

Margaret Della

1877

1952

 

R3-08

ANDERSON

G. W.

1818

1881

 

R3-09

WHITE

Jennie

1857

1911

w. of J. P.

R3-10

ANDERSON

Joseph M

1855

1881

 

R3-11

JOHNSON

Jane R

1829

1874

 

R3-12

JOHNSON

Charles J.

1848

1874

 

R3-13

JOHNSON

J. A.

1842

1889

 

R3-14

THOMAS

A. B.

1842

1883

 

R3-15

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R3-16

TINKER

Martha Ann

1843

1925

 

R3-17

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R4-01

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R4-02

CHAMBERS

UNK

1837

1877

 

R4-03

CHAMBERS

Hattlet

1870

1880

ssw i.d.

R4-04

CHAMBERS

inf. dau.

nd

1880

ssw H.

R4-12

CARMAN

Earl T.

1891

1891

 

R4-13

SAYERS

Rache

1820

1877

 

R4-14

KIRK

Eunas

1880

1881

d. of PB & CC

R4-15

WILLIAMS

L. Ines

1916

1972

ssw LA

R4-16

WILLIAMS

L. Alvin

1911

1989

ssw LI

R4-17

WILLIAMS

L. M.

nd

nd

?

R4-18

WHITE

James P.

1860

1940

 

R5-01.3

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R5-04

TINKER

W. M.

1810

186?

 

R5-05.9

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R6-01

JANUARY

Robert R.

1897

1909

s. of JG & HL

R6-02

JANUARY

Issach

1885

1887

s. of JG

R6-03

RBJ

?

ND

ND

near January stones

R7-01

FOX

H. W.

1830

1890

 

R7-02

FOX

Sarah M.

1832

1890

 

R7-03

JANUARY

J. C.

1864

1956

SSW HL

R7-04

JANUARY

H. L.

1866

1937

SSW JC

R7-05

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R7-06

unknown

unknown

1874

1901

poss. Gus Russell

R7-07

RUSSELL

unknown

1845

1894

 

R7-08

WOOLDRIDGE

Benjamine

1864

1883

 

R7-09

WOOLDRIDGE

John T.

1857

1878

 

R7-10

WOOLDRIDGE

Laura M.

1862

1868

 

R7-11

KIZER

Sarah Ann

1853

1890

 

R7-12.4

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R7-15

RANKIN

Georgie T.

1876

1891

d. of DW

R7-16

RANKIN

D. W.

1834

1902

ssw ME

R7-17

RANKIN

MARGARET E.

1840

?

ssw DW

R7-18

GOODWIN

G. W.

1876

1953

 

R7-19

BARNES

Mary Jane

1852

1935

 

R7-20

BARNES

William Preston

1843

1930

 

R8-01

GADBERY

Sophia C.

1843

1933

 

R8-02

GADBERY

Wm.

?

1894

AE. 52

R8-03.6

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R8-07

HADDAN

S. W.

?

1880

AE. 42

R8-08

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R8-09

STOOPS

Sarah

1835

1887

w. of R. K.

R8-10

STOOPS

R. K.

1835

1909

 

R8-11

DICKSON

Ada B.

1868

1905

w. of TH

R8-12

WILLIAMS

Walter

nd

nd

 

R8-13

WOOLDRIDGE

Amanda

1837

1901

 

R8-14

WOOLDRIDGE

H. B.

1832

1908

 

R8-15

SELLARS

Wesley E.

1874

1876

ssw S, s. of WA

R8-16

SELLARS

Sallie

1870

1872

ssw WE, d. of WA

R8-17

SPAINHOWER

George W.

nd

nd

14th Inf., Co. "H"

R9-01.2

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R9-03

CLARK

Paul H.

1903

1921

 

R9-04

CLARK

Lula A.

1881

1959

 

R9-05

CLARK

Zeke W.

1883

1943

 

R9-06

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R9-07

HARTLEY

C. C.

1878

1941

 

R9-08.11

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R9-12

ELDRIDGE

?

nd

1919

s. of JB & PE

R10-01

McCLELLAND

?

ND

1904

Inf

R10-02

HAAG

Samuel

1815

1892

 

R10-03

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R10-04

IVEY

Andrew Scott

1893

1968

cpl USArmyWWI

R10-05

IVEY

Christine

1903

1950

 

R10-06

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R10-07

BRAZIL

Delilah

1876

1918

w. of G. J.

R10-08

BRAZIL

George J.

1870

1953

 

R11-01

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R11-02

BOND

Martin

1872

1884

 

R11-03

SUMMERS

Hezekia

?

1873

ae. 2

R11-04

SUMMERS

Mattie

?

1876

ae. 5 mo.

R11-05

SUMMERS

Hezekia

1831

1901

 

R11-06

SUMMERS

Rebecca

1831

1905

 

R11-07

POINDEXTER

Amanda J.

1865

1911

w. of DF

R11-08

LAWRENCE

Rebecca Jane

1849

1927

 

R11-09

LAWRENCE

Lee

1838

1901

 

R11-10

ADKINS

Susan

1813

1893

 

R12-01

BLAIR

H. G.

1849

1899

 

R12-02

BLAIR

Earnest

nd

1885

s. of LC & SE

R12-03.4

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R12-05

MADDLE

Daisy L.

1878

1881

d. of JH

R12-06

MADDLE

Hiram

1811

1881

 

R12-07

CLARK

Inf.

nd

1881

 

R12-08

KEITH

Adrian

1883

1885

s. of TW

R12-09

ABBABT

Vida

1887

1888

d. of GE

R12-10

HARDCASTLE

Betty

1869

1892

 

R12-11

HARDCASTLE

Inez

1890

1891

ssw N

R12-12

HARDCASTLE

Nin??

188?

189?

ssw I

R12-13

KEITH

Claud P.

1880

1902

 

R12-14

BALDWIN

Charles

1854

1920

ssw CD

R12-15

BALDWIN

Cal Doina

1863

1938

ssw C

R13-01

PRUETT

James

1820

1905

 

R13-02.3

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R13-04

WINSOR

Bettie

nd

1915

ae. 82

R13-05

WINSOR

Thos

1886

1906

 

R13-06

WINSOR

Mary

1844

1881

w. of TA

R13-07

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R13-08

McMICKEL

Peter

1820

1903

 

R13-09.10

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R13-11

EVES

Zanie A.

1897

1923

 

R13-12

JANUARY

Hiram

?

1820

b or d date???

R13-13

JANUARY

Sally

?

1904

 

R13-14

STOKES

Arthur

1901

1968

 

R13-15

WILSON

Ella Jay

1855

1926

 

R13-16

WILSON

Albert B

1852

1921

 

R13-17

WILSON

R. B.

1819

1904

 

R13-18

WILSON

Temple J.

1841

1917

 

R13-19

WILSON

Della

1872

1959

 

R13-20

WILSON

Job Ivey

1867

1920

 

R13-21

STEIN

Susan R.

1831

1889

w. of Nicholas

R13-22

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R13-23

DUDSON

na

na

1930

inf.

R14-01

KYGAR

Dan

Sr.

1810

1887

R14-02

KYGAR

Barney

1886

1887

s. of D & MJ

R14-03

KYGAR

Elva D.

1881

1882

 

R14-04

RHEAM

Daniel

1818

1872

 

R14-05

WILLIAMS

S. R.

1839

1882

 

R14-06

HOOD

A. D.

1887

1905

 

R14-07

HOOD

Anderson

1829

1898

 

R14-08

HOOD

John D.

1825

1902

 

R14-09

NIGHT

Semanta G.

1827

1890

w. of EK

R14-10

NIGHT

E. K.

1822

1883

 

R14-11.15

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R14-16

RICHARDSON

Robert

1873

1933

 

R14-17

RICHARDSON

Margaret

1848

1902

ssw WI

R14-18

RICHARDSON

W. I.

1832

1915

ssw M

R14-19

JOHNSON

Mary

1874

1900

w. of H.

R15-01

HOTTLE

William F.

1873

1934

 

R15-02

HOTTLE

Leona Mitchell

1867

1939

 

R15-03

DUCKWORTH

Amanda M.

1853

1881

 

R15-04

CHAMBLESS

Jesse M.

?

1859

??

R15-05.7

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R15-08

WILKS

J. W.

1835

1907

 

R15-09

WILKS

Mary Poe

unk

1909?

w. of James

R15-10

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R16-01

MITCHELL

Susan C.

1857

1884

w. of GW

R16-02

MITCHELL

George W.

1823

1906

 

R16-03

MITCHELL

Mary A.

1821

1902

 

R16-04

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R16-05

THOMASON

William A.

1888

1915

s. of JJ

R16-06

THOMASON

J. J.

1845

1920

 

R16-07.10

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R16-11

JEPSON

John

1893

1918

 

R17-01

MITCHELL

Inf. Dau.

1875

nd

d. of GW & Susan

R17-02

ROPER

Sara Maggie

1874

1876

d. of DC & MA

R17-03

ROPER

Allie D.

1879

1880

s. of DC

R17-04

ROPER

George W.

1884

1885

 

R17-05

MITCHELL

Persy Lee

1887

1889

s. of GW

R17-06

WHITTEN

Raymond

1903

1903

s. of Perry & Jay

R17-07

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R17-08

KENNEY

Alta

1883

1886

d. of AL & FE

R18-01

MITCHELL

Inf. Dau

1886

1886

d. of MO & TA

R18-02

MITCHELL

Charles D.

1881

1908

s. of MD & MA

R18-03

GILLESPIE

Lucy B

1851

1914

 

R18-04

GILLESPIE

Henry T.

1809

1893

 

R18-05

GILLESPIE

Lydia D.

1814

1888

w. of Henry

R18-06

GILLESPIE

H. W.

1848

1910

 

R19-01

GLENN

Lewis Sion

1851

1939

 

R19-02

GLENN

Amanda

1853

1907

w. of LS

R19-03

GLENN

John M.

1883

1917

s. of LS & A

R19-04

GLENN

Norma Jean

1929

1930

d. of JE & Myrtle

R19-05

MOORE

Una May

1886

1973

 

R19-06.7

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R20-01

MULKEY

Nancy

1866

?

d. of RR

R20-02

LANE

Nannie P.

1864

1897

w. of TM

R20-03

GIBSON

W. R.

1829

1906

 

R20-04

GIBSON

L. J.

1840

1916

w. of WR

R20-05

GIBSON

John R.

1820

1899

 

R20-06.8 

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R20-09

WILSON

William Roy

nd

1898

 

R20-10

WILSON

William E.

1833

1882

 

R20-11

KURTS

J. P.

1850

1887

 

R20-12

STREET

Mary E.

1916

1919

 

R21-01

HARPER

inf. dau

nd

nd

d. of Bob & Maude

R21-02

HARPER

Judy Ann

1942

1945

d. of C & F

R21-03

COTTON

Kate Harper

1898

1937

 

R21-04

HARPER

Ella N.

1881

1948

ssw J.F.

R21-05

HARPER

J. Forrest

1870

1936

ssw. EN

R21-06

HARPER

Frankie

1921

1961

ssw Clarence

R21-07

HARPER

Clarence

1914

1996

ssw F  "Shorty"

R21-08.10

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R21-11

McCOWN

Mildred Hope

1919

 

 

R21-12

McCOWN

Elmer Dal

1919

 

 

R22-01

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R22-02

HARPER

Mack

1831

1887

ssw E

R22-03

HARPER

Eliza

1843

1913

ssw M

R22-04

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R22-05

ALVEY

Mary

?

?

w. of WH

R22-06

ALVEY

W. H.

1855

1899

ssw SK

R22-07

ALVEY

S. King

1864

1888

s. of W. H.

R22-08

ALVEY

Lydia

nd

nd

 

R22-09

CRAWFORD

A. J.

1841

1919

 

R23-01

PRATT

J.

1839

1888

 

R23-02.3

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R23-04

DANIEL

UNK

1838

1910

 

R23-05

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R23-06

WOLFE

John

1870

1903

 

R23-07

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R23-08

HAILE

Alba

1897

1897

 

R23-09

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R23-10

MILLS

Walter

1865

1892

 

R23-11

MILLS

Evi B.

1843

1899

 

R23-12.3

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R23-14

ETHRIDGE

Donna M.

1979

1979

 

R23-15

ETHRIDGE

Margaret

1929

1968

 

R23-16

WELCH

Frank

1883

1962

ssw C

R23-17

WELCH

Cora

1885

1974

ssw F

R23-18

GADBERY

Ike

nd

nd

ssw W & M

R23-19

GADBERY

Mae

nd

nd

ssw I & W

R23-20

GADBERY

Willie

nd

nd

ssw M & I

R24-01

KING

Mack

1855

1934

ssw F

R24-02

KING

Flora

1868

1954

ssw M

R24-03

KING

Ogden

1

902

1907

R24-04.8

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R24-09

RIGGINS

Gracy

1892

1894

d. of JP

R24-10.11

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R24-12

MURPHY

Nancy Edna

1896

1897

 

R24-13

MURPHY

William

1889

1906

s. of TM & EV

R24-14

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R24-15

WILLIAMS

Mary

1837

1900

w. of JB

R24-16.8

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R24-19

ETHRIDGE

John B.

1927

1894

 

R25-01

KING

Nancy

1833

1898

 

R25-02

KING

Burte

1829

1897

 

R25-03

WATKINS

W. D.

1879

1897

s. of JD & Mary

R25-04.6

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R26-01

WATKINS

Mary

1877

1907

homemade stone

R26-02.3

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R26-04

CLAMPITT

Nellie Areta

1893

1918

d. of EE

R27-01

MARTIN

George

1873

1940

ssw C

R27-02

MARTIN

Clara

1882

1964

ssw G

R27-03

MARTIN

William J.

nd

nd

Co. D 128 Ill. Inf.

R27-04

MARTIN

W. J.

1829

1917

ssw E

R27-05

MARTIN

Elizabeth

1841

1914

ssw WJ

R27-06

MARTIN

W. M.

1858

1941

 

R27-07

SLOAN

Dr. R. T.

1861

1898

 

R27-08

KELL

Perry C.

1899

1964

 

R27-09

KELL

Charles Lewis

1871

1930

 

R27-10

KELL

Edith Edna

1903

1927

 

R27-11

KELL

Margarett Jane

1875

1926

 

R27-12

MAELZER

Rachel E.

1908

1990

 

R27-13

KELL

Gertie mae

1910

1915

 

R27-14

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R27-15

GREGORY

William A

1852

1902

ssw SK

R27-16

GREGORY

Sarah K

nd

1898

ssw WA, ae. 20

R27-17

unknown

NA

ND

ND

 

R27-18

MILLER

Matilda Ann

1838

1912

w. of JR

R27-19

MILLER

John R.

1831

1904

 

R27-20

MILLER

Emma Mae

1907

1909

d. of HH & AC

Unknown

BRYAN

Mrs. Aaron

nd

1901

from papers

 

|Benton County Page|   |Home|

 

This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated
in any way without consent.

2000-04 by Arkansas-Cemeteries Mailing List Homepage

The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all
copied and/or printed material.

All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!



[an error occurred while processing this directive]