Population 1,285. Includes villages of Altay, Tyrone and Wayne.
Abbreviations Used:
wife's name in ( )
a = acres att'y = attorney B T = Bell Telephone bds = boards (at or with) bldg = building Cty T = Century Telephone #ch = number of children CNS = could not secure dau = daughter do = ditto emp'd = employed empe = employee Fed T = Federal Telephone gen = general H&L = house & lot |
H## = a map reference number on map
incl. in this book. (A copy may be in the local library or Hist.Soc.) Ind T = Independent Telephone mdse = merchandise mgr = Manager mfrs = manufacturers non res = non-resident O = owner / owns rd = rural delivery sch tch = school teacher SR = summer resident T = tenant / rents wid = widow of WOS = works on shares |
TYRONE TOWNSHIP
AIKINS, John farmer (beans) O
80a rd2 Watkins H99.
ALLEN, Burch J. (Adline) farmer T house
rd17 Dundee H58 Cty T.
ALLEN, Fred D. (Anna) 2ch farmer (beans)
O 104a & WOS 12a rd1 Bradford
H105 B T.
ALLEN, Seth E. (Ida) 2ch carpernter O
H&L rd16 Dundee H3.
ALLEN, Thomas U. (Anna M.) farmer T 18a
WOS 34a rd18 Dundee H56.
ANDREWS Arthur A. (Cora B.) 1ch farmer
(berries) O 50a & WOS 68a rd19
Dundee H50 Cty
T.
ARDREY, George farmer O 132a rd17
Dundee H23 Ind T.
ARDREY, George & Son farmers WOS
132a rd17 Dundee H23 Ind T.
ARDREY, Guy C. (son George) farmer O
45a rd17 Dundee H23 Ind T.
ARDREY, Libby D. (dau George) housekeeper O
45a rd17 Dundee H23 Ind T.
ARNOLD, Emma nurse & housekeeper bds
F. W. Kendall Altay H109.
ARNOLD, James W. (Ella F.) druggist O
H&L Tyrone H77 Cty T.
BABCOCK, Abraham D. farmer O 150a
rd17 Dundee H11.
BAILEY, Charles A. (Jennie) pump mfg O
H&L rd18 Dundee H109 Ind T.
BAILEY, Charles D. (Mary) agent farm implements &
fertilizer O 130a&H&L
Wayne H6 Ind
T.
BAILEY, Edwin J. (Emily C.) 3ch farmer
(hay) O 172a rd17 Dundee H8 Ind T.
BAILEY, Elizabeth J. (wid Edson) O 190a
T house rd16 Dundee H3.
BAILEY, Jay (Dora) 2ch laborer T
house rd17 Dundee H8 Ind T.
BAILEY, John C. (Lucy A.) laborer O H&L
Wayne H3.
BAILEY, John J. (Emma) farmer O 155a
rd17 Dundee H38 Ind T.
BAILEY, Wright (Laura May) farmer (beans)
WOS 130a rd17 Dundee H38 Ind T.
BAKER, Bernice (dau Lyman) dressmaker bds
Lyman do. O 8a rd18 Dundee H59.
BAKER, Frank V. (May F.) farmer (beans)
WOS 100a rd2 Watkins H98.
BAKER, Fred L. (Mary A.) 4ch farmer WOS
100a rd18 Dundee H8 Cty T.
BAKER, Ira (son Lyman) farmer O 8a
rd18 Dundee H59 Cty T.
BAKER, Isaac (Susan A.) 1ch farmer O
32a & 98a rd18 Dundee H68 Ind T.
BAKER, Lee W. (Mabel) 2ch farmer O
20a rd18 Dundee H68 Ind T.
BAKER, Lelia S. (dau Isaac) student rd18
Dundee H68 Ind T.
BAKER, Lyman (Elizabeth) farmer (hay)
O 108a rd18 Dundee H59 Cty T.
BARRETT, Albert laborer O H&L
rd18 Dundee H67.
BASKIN, Edward J. (Mary E.) laborer T
H&L Wayne H3.
BASKIN, Eva (dau E. J.) sch tch Wayne
H3.
BASKIN, George B. (son John) traveling salesman
Wayne H3.
BASKIN, Helen Gertrude (dau E. J.) sch tch
Wayne H3.
BASKIN, John (Melvina) farmer O 106a
rd18 Dundee H36 Cty T.
BATES, George E. (Alice B.) 4ch laborer
T H rd17 Dundee H5 Ind T.
BEECH, Lewis (Cordelia A.) farmer O H&L
Tyrone H77.
BEECH, Philip L. (Hattie A.) 1ch farmer
O 210a rd1 Watkins H82 Cty T.
BENNETT, Elias (Eliza) sexton cemetery O
H&L rd18 Dundee H68.
BENNETT, Maurice E. (son Elias) laborer rd18
Dundee H68.
BEST, Edward (Johanna) 1ch farmer WOS
200a rd17 Dundee H37 Cty T.
BEST, Sarah (wid Thomas) bds Edward do.
rd17 Dundee H37 Cty T.
BEYEA, George W. Jr. (Beulah) 2ch farmer
O 60a & WOS 60a rd18 Dundee
H36 Cty T.
BEYEA, Vern (Elizabeth) 1ch farmer O
104a rd18 Dundee H55 Cty T.
BIGELOW, Eugene (Emma L.) farmer O 200a
Altay H109 Ind T.
BIGELOW, Maude E. Altay H109 Ind T.
BOORON, Albert H. (Gladys) 1ch farmer
O 120a bds John Greggory rd18 Dundee
H109 Ind T.
BOORON, Lyman (Millie) 1ch laborer T
H&L rd18 Dundee H77 Ind T.
BOYCE, Clifford (Ella) 2ch storekeeper &
postoffice O H&store Wayne H6 Ind T.
BOYCE, Lewis (Jennie) justice peace O
H&L & 103a Wayne H6.
BRACE, Augustus (Maggie) farmer WOS 96a
rd18 Dundee H15 Cty T.
BRACE, Daniel (Ethel) farmer bds Wright do.
rd18 Dundee H15 Cty T.
BRACE, Daniel (Augusta) farmer O 50a
Tyrone H104 Cty T.
BRACE, Rose A. (wid Wm. N.) 3ch O H&L
rd18 Dundee H109.
BRINK, Isaac F. (Della) 1ch farmer O
H&3a T 37a rd18 Dundee H109 Ind
T.
BRINK, Nelson W. (Mary A.) farmer O 52a
rd18 Dundee H15.
BRININGER, William E. (Sarah) 3ch laborer
T H&L Altay H109.
BROWN, Alfred F. (Mettie) music tch O
H&8a rd18 Altay H109.
BROWNERE, Wm. (Jessie) farmer O H&100a
Altay H109.
BROWNERE, William H. (Jessie M.) farmer bds
John D. Omen rd19 Dundee H85.
BULKLEY, Ira (Ella) 2ch farmer WOS
200a rd19 Dundee H29.
BULKLEY, Leroy (Kate) farmer T H&L
WOS 96a rd1 Bradford H64 B T.
BULKLEY, Seymour (Anna) farmer O 112a
rd1 Bradford H106 B T.
BUTTERS, Cyrus W. laborer bds Clarence
Longwell rd1 Bradford H107 B T.
CANFIELD, Fred (Mary) farmer (berries)
67a rd17 Dundee H9 Ind T.
CANFIELD, Nathaniel M. (Elizabeth) laborer
(berries) O 3a rd17 Dundee H8.
CARLSON, Floyd A. 1ch carpenter O H&L
Wayne H3.
CARPENTER, Daniel T. (Sarah) 1ch farmer
(oats) WOS 100a rd1 Watkins H83.
CARR, John farmer bds Elizabeth Yost
O 100a rd1 Watkins H100 Ind T.
CHADWICK, Edmond farmer O 84a rd1
Watkins H88 Cty T.
CHASE, Edwin (Lufanny) 1ch sch tch T
H&L Tyrone H73.
CLARK, Elizabeth (wid Dwight) bds Robert do.
rd1 Bradford H39.
CLARK, Ira N. farmer (sheep) O
50a rd19 Dundee H45.
CLARK, Martin (Lillie) 2ch farmer bds
Robert do. rd1 Bradford H39.
CLARK, Robert H. farmer (berries) O 16a
rd1 Bradford H39.
COLE, Emmaline bds Ferris Meade rd1 Watkins
H100 Ind T.
COOK, Franz S. (Nellie) Baptist minister T
H&L rd18 Dundee H15.
COOLBAUGH, Orson W. (Mary) 1ch laborer
O h&L rd18 Dundee H109.
COOPER, Levi farmer rd1 Bradford H61.
CORNELL, Louisa (wid David) T H&L
rd16 Dundee H3 Ind T.
COVELL, Charles C. (Ida G.) 2ch bds Bert
Horton rd18 Dundee H109.
COVELL, Earl (Edith) 2ch laborer T
H&L Tyrone H77.
COVELL, Leon J. farmer bds Charles DeCamp
rd18 Dundee H56 Cty T.
COWEN, Lettie H. dressmaking O H&L
rd18 Dundee H67.
COWEN, Thyrza dressmaking bds Lettie
do. rd18 Dundee H67.
COYKENDALL, Marquis D. (Elizabeth B.) carpenter
O H&L Tyrone H73.
CRANS, George H. (Gertrude) 1ch farmer (berries)
O 64a rd18 Dundee H19 Cty T.
CRAWFORD, David S. (Myrtie) 1ch farmer O
76a rd1 Bradford H72 Cty T.
CROWTHER, John C. (Carrie) 1ch undertaking
Tyrone H77 Cty T.
CROOKSTON, Manley S. (Mary) farmer O
8a Wayne H3 Ind T.
CROOKSTON, Rina (dau Manley) Wayne H3
Ind T.
CROSBY, James (Maria) farmer O 65a
rd17 Dundee H38 Ind T.
CROSBY, Stella (dau James) rd17 Dundee
H38 Ind T.
CROSBY, William M. (Mary) 1ch farmer
O 13a Wayne H6 Fed T.
CROWE, B. Frank (Effie) farmer O 100a
rd1 Watkins H92 Cty T.
CUMMINGS, William (Grace) 1ch farmer
T 60a rd18 Dundee H28.
CUSHMAN, Ardella 1ch bds F. M. Spears
rd17 Dundee H23.
DAVENPORT, James H. (Julia Anna) farmer O
95a rd1 Watkins H78.
DAVIS, Charles E. (Mary) laborer T H&L
Wayne H3.
DAVIS, George L. (son Chas. E.) laborer Dundee
H3.
DEAN, Gregory (Nellie) 1ch surgeon T
H&L rd18 Dundee H58 Cty T.
DECAMP, Alvine (Kate) farmer O 84a
rd18 Dundee H55 Cty T.
DECAMP, Charles E. (Lizzie) 4ch farmer
O 187a rd18 Dundee H56 Cty T.
DEGRAW, Susan (wid Jacob) O H&L rd16
Dundee H3.
DEMARY, Albert (Mattie) 3ch farmer (buckwheat)
O 76a & WOS 150a rd18 Dundee
H58 Cty T.
DEMOTT, Ezra laborer O H&L
rd18 Dundee off H67.
DENCENBURG, Charles A. (son Chas. E.) rd17
Dundee H23 Ind T.
DENCENBURG, Charles E. (Eunice) farmer (beans)
O 17a Dundee H23 Ind T.
DISBROW, Elizabeth (dau Eugene) rd1 Bradford
H40 Cty T.
DISBROW, Eugene (Eva) farmer O 90a
& WOS 70a rd1 Bradford H40 Cty
T.
DISBROW, Hobart (Mattie) 1ch farmer (oats)
O 103a rd17 Dundee H37 Cty T.
DISBROW, Ida (dau Eugene) rd1 Bradford
H40 Cty T.
DISBROW, James (Lettie Jane) farmer (grapes)
O 143a rd1 Bradford H61.
DISBROW, John laborer bds Albert Demary
rd18 Dundee H58 Cty T.
DISBROW, Lyman S. (Genevieve) farmer O
217a & T 142a rd17 Dundee H60
Cty T.
DISBROW, Ogden T. farmer (bees) bds
Lyman do. O 142a rd17 Dundee H60 Ind
T.
DILLISTIN, Edward (son Uri) farmer rd19
Dundee H31 Cty T.
DILLISTIN, Uri (Helen) farmer O 50a
rd19 Dundee H31 Cty T.
DONNAN, Wallace G. (Agnes) (Fleming & Donnan)
2ch farmer H&L rd18 Dundee H12.
DYKES, Martha D. (wid Wm. J.) O H&L
Wayne H3 Cty T.
ECTOR, William (Carrie) 3ch farmer O
50a & WOS 50a rd1 Watkins H94
Cty T.
EVELAND, Joseph (Linzetta) farmer O 100a
T H&L rd16 Dundee H3.
EVELAND, Phoebe A. (dau Joseph) rd16 Dundee
H3.
FANCHER, HARRIET (dau J. W.) sch tch Altay
H15 Ind T.
FANCHER, J. William (Elizabeth) laborer O
H&L rd18 Dundee H15 Ind T.
FAUCETT, George (Anna M) 2ch farmer O
135a & WOS 41a rd17 Dundee H11
Ind T.
FENNO, Grace (dau Sarah P.) wks factory Altay
H109.
FENNO, Myron S. (Emma) 1ch farmer O
98a rd18 Dundee H34 Ind T.
FENNO, Sarah P. (wid Frank) 1ch O H&L
Altay H109.
FERGUSON, Sarah (wid Charles) T H&L
rd18 Dundee H78.
FINEOUT, Gertrude (wid Wm. H.) bds Frank Crowe
rd1 Watkins H92 Cty T.
FLEMING & Donnan O 165a rd18 Dundee
H12.
FLEMING, John (Jean) (Flemming & Donnan)
1ch farmer rd18 Dundee H12.
FLEET, Fred E. (Lelia) 1ch farmer (berries)
O 41a rd1 Bradford H72.
FLEET, Henry (son Sarah) Tyrone H73.
FLEET, Sarah O H&L Tyrone H73.
FOX Bros. farmers (hay) O 150a rd18
Dundee H54 Cty T.
FOX, George J. (Fox Bros.) farmer O 75a
rd18 Dundee H54 Cty T.
FOX, Lloyd (son Walter) farmer rd18 Dundee
H35 Cty T.
FOX, Samuel H . (Fox Bros.) farmer (hay)
O 75a rd18 Dundee H54 Cty T.
FOX, Walter E. (Lena) 2ch farmer (oats)
O 80a & T 50a rd18 Dundee
H35 Cty T.
FOX, William H. (Alice) 3ch farmer rd1
Watkins H82 Cty T.
GARDNER, William G. (Hulda) 2ch farmer
(grain) O 100a rd16 Dundee H2 Ind T.
GANGHAN, Catherine (wid John) 3ch O 30a
Tyrone H74.
GANGHAN, William P. farmer bds Catherine
do. Tyrone H74.
GILES, Wm. L. (Edna C.) 3ch farmer O
113a rd1 Watkins H89 Cty T.
GIVEANS, George (Ada) farmer O 86a
rd1 Bradford H105 B T.
GOLTRY, Charles (son Miles) farmer rd1
Watkins H81 Cty T.
GOLTRY, Clyde (Essie) 2ch farmer (beans)
WOS 130a rd1 Watkins H100.
GOLTRY, Floyd (Edna) 1ch laborer T
H&L rd1 Watkins H100.
GOLTRY, Leroy (son Miles C.) farmer rd1
Watkins H81 Cty T.
GOLTRY, Miles C. (Mary) farmer (berries)
O 113a rd1 Watkins H81 Cty T.
GOLTRY, Morton (son Miles) rd1 Watkins
H81 Cty T.
GOUNDRY, Serepta C. (wid Frank) bds Theo. VanGelder
rd1 Watkins H88 Cty T.
GRAHAM, Wm. (Louise) farmer O 113a
rd18 Dundee H15 Cty T.
GREEN, Edward (Bertha) 5ch farmer (beans)
O 198a rd18 Dundee H77 Ind T.
GREEN, Harry L. (Laura) farmer bds Lewis
do. rd18 Dundee H13 Cty T.
GREEN, Lewis (Hattie E.) 1ch farmer (cows)
O 130a & T 70a rd18 Dundee
H13 Cty T.
GREEN, Ward J. (Madge E.) farmer WOS
113a bds Wm. Graham rd18 Dundee
H15 Cty T.
GREGORY, John farmer O H&L rd18
Dundee H109 Ind T.
GUERIN, Micagah S. (Ella) 2ch farmer
(beans) O 53a rd1 Bradford H107 B T.
GUYLE, Andrew bds Walter E. Fox rd18
Dundee H35 Cty T.
HALL, Frank farmer O 57a rd1 Watkins
H90.
HALL, William T. (Elenor May) 1ch farmer WOS
111a rd1 Watkins H90.
HALLOCK, John M. farmer O 110a rd17
Dundee H22 Ind T.
HALOCK, Mary (wid James) housework bds
George Cranes rd18 Dundee H19 Cty T.
HAMILTON, Henry bds Fred Backer rd18
Dundee H8 Cty T.
HAMMER, Lewis (Jennie) laborer T H&L
Tyrone H74.
HAMMOND, Uri (Frances) farmer (hay & grain)
O 93a rd1 Bradford H65 B T.
HAND, Henry F. laborer rd1 Bradford Island
in Lamoka Lake.
HAND, William H. fisherman O H&L
on Island rd1 Bradford Island in Lamoka Lake.
HARROWER, Glen L. (Bettie) 2ch farmer
(hay) WOS 105a rd18 Dundee H19 Ind
T.
HAYS, Schuyler (Maude M.) 3ch farmer
(berries) O 46a rd16 Dundee H3
Ind T.
HEDDEN, Grace M. (dau David) bds Rachel do.
rd1 Watkins H94 Cty T.
HEDDEN, Rachel E. (wid David) O 75a rd1
Watkins H94 Cty T.
HENDERSON, Sherman farmer O 30a
& WOS 128a rd18 Dundee H69.
HENDRIX, Wallace C. (Ida) farmer (oats)
WOS 130a rd18 Dundee H36 Cty T.
HICKS, John C. (Mary J.) pensioner O
5a &H&L rd18 Dundee H77.
HILL, Alzina (wid Daniel) O 62a rd1
Watkins H100.
HILL, Amos W. farmer (hay) O 107a
rd17 Dundee H37 Cty T.
HILL, Emma (dau Amos) rd17 Dundee
H37 Cty T.
HILL, H. Laverne (Myrtle) storekeeper T
H&store Wayne H6 B T & Ind T.
HILL, Lela M. (dau Amos) rd17 Dundee
H37 Cty T.
HOOVER, Thomas (Jennie) farmer WOS 255a
rd1 Bradford H39.
HORTON, Addie (wid Joseph) T house Wayne
H3.
HORTON, Bert 4ch farmer WOS 106a
rd18 Dundee H34.
HORTON, Isaac S. (Mary) farmer WOS 125a
rd1 Bradford H71 Ind T.
HOUCK, Harry A. (Carrie E.) laborer T
H&L Wayne H3.
HOUCK, William M. (Edith) 2ch farmer
(berries) O 300a rd17 Dundee H5 Cty
T.
HOVEY, Cashius N. (Addie A.) 3ch farmer
(beans) O 69a rd1 Watkins H90.
HOWELL, Charles A. (Alice) 3ch farmer
WOS 100a rd1 Watkins H100 Ind T.
HOWELL, Elias S. (Emma J.) farmer O 100a
rd1 Watkins H96 Cty T.
HOWELL, I. Newton (Carrie M.) 2ch farmer
(berries) O 73a & WOS 117a rd1
Watkins H79
Cty T.
HOWELL, Leon G. (son I. Newton) student rd1
Watkins H79 Cty T.
HOWELL, Walter R. (Edith) 1ch sch tch
O 85a rd18 Dundee H34 Ind T.
HUDSON, Joseph (Anna) 1ch mason O
42a rd1 Bradford H39.
HUEY, Asa (Rozetta) 2ch farmer O
94a rd1 Bradford H105 B T.
HUEY, John A. (Ella) farmer (berries)
O 7a Tyrone H68 Cty T.
HUEY, Joseph O. (Ethelyn) 2ch farmer
O 170a rd1 Bradford H102 Cty T.
JACOBS, Mary J. housework bds Sam Taylor
rd18 Dundee H53.
JONES, Archibald (Abbey) farmer (bees)
O 60a rd18 Dundee H28.
JONES, Sarah B. (wid Joseph) O H&L
rd18 Dundee H78 Ind T.
KENDALL, Frank W. farmer storekeeper &
postmaster O 118a Altay H109 Cty T.
KENDALL, Alzada bds Fred do. rd18 Dundee
H77 Ind T.
KENDALL, Fred T. (Flora) 3ch farmer O
136a rd19 Dundee H77 Ind T.
KENDALL, George T H&L Altay H109.
KINNER, A. Decatur (Mary Jane) laborer T
H&L Altay H109 Ind T.
KINNER, Burdett (son A. D.) laborer Altay
H109 Ind T.
KINNER, Lewis (Agnes) carpenter T H&L
Altay H15.
LAMB, David A. bds Leon do. Altay
rd18 Dundee H109.
LAMB, Leon (Hattie) 2ch laborer O
H&L Altay H109.
LANE, Charles W. (Maggie) 2ch storekeeper
O H&store Wayne H3 Ind T.
LANE, Emory K. (Lora) 2ch farmer T
house rd17 Dundee H37.
LARSON, J. Morris (son John) farmer rd18
Dundee H78.
LARSON, John (Hilda) 5ch farmer O 100a
rd18 Dundee H78.
LAWRENCE, Andrew farmer O 235a
rd18 Dundee H60 Ind T.
LITTEER, John E. (Luella) farmer O 30a
rd1 Bradford H70 Ind T.
LITTEER, Roy (Emma) 6ch farmer (berries)
O 50a rd1 Bradford H70 Cty T.
LITTELL, Ansel P. (Bertha M.) farmer & justice
of peace O 215a rd18 Dundee
H78 Ind T.
LITTELL, Clarence D. (Mamie) 2ch farmer
O 90a Altay H84 Ind T.
LITTELL, David F. (Ella) farmer O 93a
rd19 Dundee H14 Cty T.
LONGWELL, Clarence (Rosa M.) 3ch farmer
(berries) O 55a rd1 Bradford H107 B
T.
LOOK, Frank (May) 2ch farmer O
44a & WOS 14a rd17 Dundee H5 Cty
T.
LOSEY, Charles W. (Emma) 3ch farmer (beans)
O 125a rd18 Dundee H28 Ind T.
LOVE, Leon J. (Manda E.) 4ch factory laborer
T H&L rd18 Dundee H109.
LOVE, Robert (Mary H.) farmer O 50a
rd1 Watkins H94 Cty T.
MADISON, Albert L. (Elizabeth) 6ch laborer
T H&L rd18 Dundee H34 Ind T.
MALOY, Dewitt (Jessie) 1ch farmer & thresher
WOS 100a rd18 Dundee H77.
MALOY, James laborer rd18 Dundee H77.
MALOY, Maggie housework rd18 Dundee
H77.
MANNING, Isaac (Philena) farmer O 97a
rd18 Dundee H78 Ind T.
MANNING, Ray (Rose) 1ch farmer bds
Isaac do. rd18 Dundee H78 Ind T.
MAPLES, Josiah R. wagonmaker O H&L
Altay H15.
MATOON, William A. (Minnie) 4ch painter
T H&L rd18 Dundee H67.
McINTYRE, Earl J. (Anna) 8ch laborer
T H&garden rd17 Dundee H60 Ind T.
McINTYRE, Samuel (Martha) laborer T H&L
Wayne H3.
MEAD, Elmer (Clara) 2ch mason O
20a & T H&L Tyrone H77.
MEADE, Ferris L. (Emma) farmer O 104a
rd1 Watkins H100 Ind T.
MILES, Charles W. (Jennie) 1ch farmer
O 196a rd1 Bradford H105 B T.
MILLARD, Alfred S. (Frances S.) 2ch farmer
WOS 100a rd17 Dundee H8 Ind T.
MILLIS, Mort (Myrtie) farmer (berries)
O 75a rd17 Dundee H24 Ind T.
MORGAN, William (Nancy D.) farmer O 4a
rd1 Watkins H90.
MORROW, Mary (wid Josiah) bds Harry Stocking
rd17 Dundee H60 Ind T.
MULLORY, John farmer bds Daniel Carpenter
rd1 Watkins H83.
NORRIS, Edgar E. (Ursula) T house rd17
Dundee H58.
OVENSHIRE, Merlin L. (Lena) 2ch farmer
(berries) O 68a rd20 Rock Stream H86
cor48 Ind T.
OVENSHIRE, William A. (Frances A.) 1ch farmer
(fruit) O 36a rd17 Dundee H8 Ind T.
OVERHISER, Martin (Lucie) farmer (wheat)
O 15a & WOS 230a rd1 Bradford
H61.
OWEN, John D. (Jennie L.) 1ch farmer
(beans) WOS 250a rd19 Dundee H85.
PARK, Bunt T. farmer (berries) O
25a rd1 Bradford H102 Cty T.
PARK, Leon (Anna U.) 1ch farmer (berries)
O 53a rd1 Bradford H102 Cty T.
PARKER, Eli W. (Amelia D.) paperhanger & painter
O H&L rd18 Dundee H109.
PARKER, Harry S. (son Eli) painter & paperhanger
rd18 Dundee H109.
PARKS, Mary N. (wid Hamilton) 2ch O 100a
rd1 Watkins H96 Cty T.
PAULDING, William R. (Elizabeth) farmer O
116a rd18 Dundee H26 Ind T.
PECK, Arthur B. (Lenora) farmer (chickens)
O 66a rd18 Dundee H15 Cty T.
PECK, Eliza Jane (wid Samuel) bds Mattie do.
rd16 Dundee H3.
PECK, Lola (wid Joel S.) rd18 Dundee
H34 Ind T.
PECK, Lottie J. (dau Samuel) sch tch O
1/2H&L rd16 Dundee H3.
PECK, Mary W. (wid Martin) O 80a rd18
Dundee H33.
PECK, Mattie A. (dau Samuel) housekeeper O
1/2H&L rd16 Dundee H3.
PERRY, Charles L. (Della) 11ch farmer
O 200a Altay H83.
PETERSON, William (Myra) 5ch laborer T
H&L rd18 Dundee H67 B T.
PHILLIPS, Ernest (Phoebe) 4ch farmer
(berries) O 80a rd17 Dundee H24 Ind
T.
PITCHER, Benjamin S. (Jennie May) 4ch farmer
O 112a rd1 Bradford H107 B T.
PORTER, Wm. Henry (Lottie) laborer T
H&L rd1 Watkins H79.
POUND, Joseph (Sarah B.) O H&L rd1
Bradford H70 Cty T.
POUND, Orin (Ruth) painter rd1 Bradford
H70.
PRENTISS, Millard F. (Sarah Esther) farmer
O 30a rd18 Dundee H52 Ind T.
PRICE, Alice (wid Edward V.) bds Marvin J.
do. O 150a rd17 Dundee H37 Cty T.
PRICE, Benjamin (Ada) 3ch farmer (berries)
T 76a rd18 Dundee H33 Cty T.
PRICE, Marvin J. (Eva) farmer WOS 150a
rd17 Dundee H37 Cty T.
PRICE, Mary bds Marvin J. do. rd17 Dundee
H37 Cty T.
PRICE, Milton J. (Estelle) 1ch laborer
O H&L rd18 Dundee H15.
RAPPLEYE, Delbert (Ida) 4ch farmer (beans)
WOS 200a rd2 Watkins H101.
RAPPLEYE, Jesse J. (Maud) 6ch farmer
WOS 125a rd19 Dundee H46.
RAPPLEYE, John R. farmer (beans) bds
Delbert do. WOS 200a rd2 Watkins H101.
RAPPYLEE, Alexander farmer bds John Aikins
rd2 Watkins H99.
RAY, William C. (Melissa) 2ch hotelkeeper
O hotel & barns rd1 Bradford H70.
REYNOLDS, Addie M. rd1 Watkins H79 Cty
T.
REYNOLDS, Clara (wid Marvin) O 109a rd1
Watkins H79 Cty T.
RICHTMYER, Burt E. (Lena E.) 2ch farmer
O 100a rd19 Dundee H31 Cty T.
RITTER, Caroline (wid Robert) bds Mattie Peck
rd16 Dundee H3.
ROBERTS, Claud H. (Alice L.) 1ch agent
O 53a WOS 68a rd2 Watkins H98
Cty T.
ROBINSON, Harry farmer bds Fred Smith
rd1 Bradford H61.
RUDDICK, James E. (Viola) farmer O 120a
rd17 Dundee H24 Ind T.
RUDDICK, William E. druggist & farmer rd17
Dundee H24 Ind T.
RUNNER, Wendell W. (Lizzie) 3ch farmer
O 100a rd1 Bradford H108 B T.
RUSSELL, James (Lydia) laborer O H&L
rd16 Dundee H3.
SCHUYLER, Fred (Laura Esther) 5ch farmer
(beans) O 200a rd1 Bradford H105 B
T.
SEBRING, Charles A. (Hattie) 3ch farmer
O 104a rd1 Watkins H96 Cty T.
SEBRING, Charles R. (Anna) 1ch farmer
(barley) O 127a rd1 Bradford H102 Cty T.
SEBRING, Fred C. (Abbie) farmer (oats)
O 100a WOS 50a rd18 Dundee H59 Cty
T.
SEBRING, Gardner C. farmer bds I. N. Howell
O 117a rd1 Watkins H79 Cty T.
SECHRIST, Charlie (Mary E.) 4ch farmer
O 100a & WOS 100a rd18 Dundee
H14.
SHEPHERD, Frank R. 1ch farmer O 131a
rd18 Dundee H33 Ind T.
SHERWOOD, Edwin W. (Hattie E.) farmer O
126a rd17 Dundee H36 Cty T.
SHERWOOD, Nellie (dau Edwin) milliner rd17
DUndee H36 Cty T.
SIEGRIST, George (Sophia) farmer (fruit)
O 20a rd18 Dundee H68 Ind T.
SIMONSON, Catherine (wid John) housekeeper
rd18 Dundee H60 Ind T.
SMITH, Erva M. housework T H&L rd18
Dundee H33.
SMITH, Fred R. (Maggie) 3ch farmer (grapes)
O 71a rd1 Bradford H61.
SMITH, George (Hattie) 1ch carpenter
O 25a rd18 Dundee H56.
SMITH, Mary J. (wid Lyman) O 80a rd1
Watkins H82.
SOULES, Jay D. (Hattie) 6ch laborer T
H&L rd18 Dundee H67.
SPROUL, Frank (Clara) 1ch groceryman
T store Tyrone H77 B T & Cty T.
SPROUL, George W. (Mary) farmer O 70a
rd18 Dundee H11 Ind T.
SPROUL, Hugh L. (Bessie K.) 1ch farmer
(hay) O 80a rd19 Dundee H49 Ind T.
SPROUL, Mary J. (wid Cyrus) bds Frank do.
Tyrone H77 B T & Cty T.
SPROUL, Melville C. (Jennie) 1ch farmer
O 100a rd1 Watkins H93 Cty T.
SPEARS, Fred M. farmer (berries) O 10
& 36a rd17 Dundee H23.
STATHAM, Thomas (Emma) 2ch farmer WOS
150a rd1 Watkins H86.
STEVENS, H. Thurbert (Sarah) farmer O
60 & 20a rd16 Dundee H1 Ind T.
STEVENS, Rebecca (wid James) bds D. H. Walling
rd18 Dundee H68.
STOCKING, Harry (Flora M.) 1ch farmer
(horses) O 275a rd17 Dundee H60 Ind
T.
STONS, Fred bds Leon do. rd1 Bradford
H70.
STONS, Len H. (Matilda) hotelkeeper O
56a rd1 Bradford H70.
STORMS, Charles M. (E. Louise) 3ch farmer
WOS 140a rd17 Dundee H7.
STORMS, Florence (dau Chas.) housework rd17
Dundee H7 Ind T.
SUMNER, William S. (Emily M.) paperhanger & painter
O 2H&Ls Wayne H3 Fed T.
SUNDERLIN, Jacob F. (Cora M.) 1ch farmer
(berries) O 20a rd1 Bradford H102 Cty
T.
SUNDERLIN, Nathaniel K. (Sarah) traveling salesman
O H&3a Tyrone H73.
SUTFIN, Mary E. (wid Byron) O H&L
rd18 Dundee H67.
SWARTOUT, Edwin D. (Josie) 4ch farmer
O 50a rd1 Watkins H78.
SWARTHOUT, John (Alta M.) 1ch farmer
O 3a WOS 127a rd17 Dundee H5
Cty T.
SWARTHOUT, L. D. (Lana) 3ch farmer (berries)
O 63a WOS 143a rd1 Bradford H39.
SWARTOUT, Simpson R. (Rosalia) 1ch laborer
O H&garden rd17 Dundee H5 Ind T.
SWARTOUT, Virginia B. (dau Simpson R.) milliner
rd17 Dundee H5 Ind T.
SWARTS, L. Darlene (dau M. B.) music tch rd17
Dundee H8 Ind T.
SWARTS, Melvin B. (Florence) farmer (berries)
O 54a rd17 Dundee H8 Ind T.
SWITZER, Charles L. (Anna) farmer (grain)
O 70a rd1 Bradford H105 B T.
TAYLOR, Arthur H. (Alice F.) farmer (buckwheat)
O 47a rd18 Dundee H109.
TAYLOR, Samuel A. (Mabel) 4ch laborer
T H&L rd18 Dundee H53.
TEMPLAR, Cornelia bds Josiah do. Tyrone
H77.
TEMPLAR, Josiah M. laborer T H&L
Tyrone H77.
TEMPLAR, Sanford (Ella) 4ch carpenter
T H&L Tyrone H77.
TENNANT, Wm. blacksmith O H&L
Altay H109.
TODD, Charles H. (Lucinda A.) 1ch farmer
(beans) WOS 127a rd17 Dundee H7 Ind
T.
TODD, Marietta (dau Chas. H.) sch tch rd17
Dundee H7 Ind T.
TODD, Stanley B. (son Chas. H.) machinist rd17
Dundee H7 Ind T.
TURNER, Solon F. (Josephine) farmer (poultry)
O 60a rd18 Dundee H37.
TUTTLE, Eddie (Amanda) 1ch farmer O
50a rd18 Dundee H36.
TUTTLE, Leroy (Addie) 7ch farmer rd18
Dundee H55.
TUTTLE, Mary (wid Charles) bds Edwin do.
rd18 Dundee H36.
VAN DUZER, John (Carrie) O 100a & H&L
Tyrone H77.
VANGELDER, Theodore H. (Endora A.) farmer O
125a rd1 Watkins H88 Cty T.
VAN GORDER, Albert (son Emily) laborer bds
Mary do. Wayne H3.
VAN GORDER, Emily (wid John D.) O 100a
rd18 Dundee H53.
VAN GORDER, Mary (dau Emily) housekeeper O
H&L Wayne H3.
VAN GORDER, Theron (son Emily) farmer WOS
100a rd18 Dundee H53.
VAN LIEW, Henry W. (Sarah E.) farmer O
100a T H&L rd18 Dundee H67.
VAN SCOY, Earl H. (Mabel L.) 1ch M. E. minister
T H&L Wayne H3 Ind T.
VAN VLEET, Charles (Theresa) blacksmith O
H&L Tyrone H77.
VAN VLEET, Clinton A. (son George) farmer (poultry)
rd1 Watkins H100 Ind T.
VAN VLEET, George (Eliza J.) farmer O
150a rd1 Watkins H100 Ind T.
VAN VLEET, Margaret (dau Charles) sch tch Tyrone
H77.
WALLING, Albert H. (Flora May) 5ch laborer
T H&L rd1 Watkins H94.
WALLING, Donald H. (Sarah) 1ch farmer
O 20a rd18 Dundee H68.
WARREN, Charles runs threshing engine
O H&L Wayne H6.
WARREN, Daniel (Elizabeth) farmer O 20a
rd17 Dundee H5 Ind T.
WARREN, Eva (dau Daniel) rd17 Dundee
H5 Ind T.
WARREN, Louis E. (Adele S.) 1ch teamster
bds Chas. do. Wayne H6.
WESTFALL, Judd B. (Isabelle) 6ch farmer
O 87a rd18 Dundee H13.
WILLIAMS, Amanda T. (wid Henry S.) O 160a
Tyrone H74 Ind T.
WILLIS, Charles T. (Celia) miller O 30a
& 3H&Ls Tyrone H74 B T.
WILLIS, James E. (Eva) 3ch miller T
H&L Tyrone H73.
WILVER, Joseph (Anna) farmer (oats) WOS
116a Tyrone H74.
WORTMAN, Chauncey B. (Flora J.) 2ch laborer
T H&garden rd17 Dundee H7.
WORTMAN, Herbert (Nellie M.) farmer (berries)
O 50a rd18 Dundee H36 Cty T.
WYSS, Godfrey farmer bds Joseph Hudson
rd1 Bradford H39.
YOST, Elizabeth (wid James) O 130a rd1
Watkins H100 Ind T.
(end)