Quarterly Index, 1985 - 1991

La Crosse Area Genealogical Society

LAGS Quarterly Index, 1985 - 1991


This index is of the general articles in the Quarterly. More specific data has been separated into table form, and posted to the website (i. e. St. Paul's Universalist Church Members, Houston County (MN) Episcopal Church Records, etc.). If you would like to get copies of the articles where your relatives are mentioned, please send a SASE and $0.25/page to:
ATTN: Archives & Local History Room, La Crosse Public Library, 800 Main St., La Crosse, WI 54601-4122

Surname Given Name(s) Title Page # Issue Article
Achterkirchen Fritz   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Adams Bennie   46 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Adams     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Albers Friedrich   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Albers Fritz   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Amborn     84 "Vol. 9, No. 3, August 1988" Elmer Anderson: "Plain Farmer"
Ambrosen Ole   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Andersen Christian   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Andersen Johanes   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Andersen Ole   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Anderson Albert   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Anderson Anton   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Anderson Clara   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Anderson Elise   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Anderson Elling   83 "Vol. 9, No. 3, August 1988" Elmer Anderson: "Plain Farmer"
Anderson Elmer   83 "Vol. 9, No. 3, August 1988" Elmer Anderson: "Plain Farmer"
Anderson Johannes   83 "Vol. 9, No. 3, August 1988" Elmer Anderson: "Plain Farmer"
Anderson John   54, 55, 56 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Anderson John   83 "Vol. 9, No. 3, August 1988" Elmer Anderson: "Plain Farmer"
Anderson Julia   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Anderson Luke   56 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Anderson Margo   56 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Anderson Maria   54, 55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Anderson Marie   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Anderson Nettie   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Anderson Otilla   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Anderson Richard   56 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Anderson Willie   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Anderson Winnie (Brader)   134 "Vol. 12, No. 3, August 1991" Newton Roots
Anderson     52 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Medal of Honor Winner Buried in Wet Coulee Cemetery
Anfinson John   20 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Anstensen Andreas   55 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Anstenson Andrew   75 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Arntsen Maria   21 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Artus     50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" West Salem Journal "June 2, 1966"
Austin Dale M.   34 "Vol. 9, No. 1, February 1988" Letter
Ayers Carroll   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1901
Babcock Mary Louise   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1902
Bacon Julia   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Bakkemellem Johannes   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Bakkemellum Anders   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Bakkemellum Marie   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Bakkemillum Anders   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Basswood     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Bates   Captain 17 "Vol. 6, No. 1, February 1985" Early Steamboat and Packet Lines
Bean J.   64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Bean Nina   46 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Bean Olive   46 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Becker Al   41 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Behnum William Sr. 119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Bekkemellum John   56 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Berge Johannes   55 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Beswick     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Betz Gustave   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Bier August   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Birney John   45 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Bjornstad Amund Hensen   82 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Hardies Creek Pioneer Cemetery
Bonnema     17 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Bowles John   50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" La Crosse County Extension Homemakers - Club Histories
Boyden Blanche Edith   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1903
Boyle Sarah Mrs. 45 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Onalaska History
Brader Jacob   134 "Vol. 12, No. 3, August 1991" Newton Roots
Braeudel     130 "Vol. 8, No. 4, November 1987" God Grant You
Braun Anna Thorotea   113 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" A Golden Wedding, A Happy Occasion
Braun Christian   113 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" A Golden Wedding, A Happy Occasion
Braun Christina   131 "Vol. 12, No. 3, August 1991" Horn Article
Braun Christina   113 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" A Golden Wedding, A Happy Occasion
Braun Eva   113 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" A Golden Wedding, A Happy Occasion
Braun Friedrich   113 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" A Golden Wedding, A Happy Occasion
Braun Gotfried   132 "Vol. 12, No. 3, August 1991" Horn Article
Braun Gottfried   113 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" A Golden Wedding, A Happy Occasion
Braun Louisa   113 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" A Golden Wedding, A Happy Occasion
Braun Wilhelm   113, 115 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" A Golden Wedding, A Happy Occasion
Brenstein George   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Brooks James Ernest   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1904
Brown Agnes   81 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1991" Diary of 1856 Sailing Voyage
Brown Arthur   93 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Letter from Camp
Brown Carol   95 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Brown Elizabeth Mrs. 81 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1991" Diary of 1856 Sailing Voyage
Brown John   81 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1991" Diary of 1856 Sailing Voyage
Brown Stirling Wilson   84 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1991" Diary of 1856 Sailing Voyage
Brown William   83 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1991" Diary of 1856 Sailing Voyage
Brunson Ira   63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Bryhn Estella   47 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Burr Oak School Burned To the Ground in 1948
Bryhns John   52 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Medal of Honor Winner Buried in Wet Coulee Cemetery
Bryhns Norman   52 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Medal of Honor Winner Buried in Wet Coulee Cemetery
Buck   Dr. 63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Burns Peter   64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Burns Timothy Lieut. Gov. 64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Burroughs Bert   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Burton Frank   45 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Byer Robert   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Cain Carolyn   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Cain Maxine   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Cain Vernon   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Call     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Cameron Elsie Marie   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1905
Cameron Emma (Anderson)   63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Cameron Peter   63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Card W. H. Rev. 64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Carr Don   15 "Vol. 8, No. 1, February 1987" Town of Medary Beginnings
Cassel Gustav   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Cassel John   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Cassel Walter   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Cassel Wm.   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Catchpole L. G. Rev. 94 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Letter from Camp
Cate     17 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Chester George Rev. 63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Childes   Col. 16 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Christensen     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Christianson Even   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Christianson Simon   52 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Medal of Honor Winner Buried in Wet Coulee Cemetery
Christianson Stanley   52 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Medal of Honor Winner Buried in Wet Coulee Cemetery
Christopherson Ludwig   85 "Vol. 9, No. 3, August 1988" Elmer Anderson: "Plain Farmer"
Christopherson Winfield   85 "Vol. 9, No. 3, August 1988" Elmer Anderson: "Plain Farmer"
Clark Ida Helen   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1906
Clark     16 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Clement F. G.   115 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" A Golden Wedding, A Happy Occasion
Clement     114 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" A Golden Wedding, A Happy Occasion
Cleveland J. J. Professor 40, 42 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Cleveland   Prof. 44 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Clinton Deacon   17 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Clinton S. F.   20 "Vol. 6, No. 1, February 1985" Early Steamboat and Packet Lines
Cooper Berenice   65 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" "Free Thinker"
Craig Henry   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Craig William   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Crapser     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Cross Maxmillian   68 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" "Free Thinker"
Crotty Catherine   19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Crotty Ellen Mrs. 19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Crotty Ellen   19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Crotty John Henry   19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Crotty M. W.   19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Crotty Mary   19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Culp R. G.   15 "Vol. 8, No. 1, February 1987" Town of Medary Beginnings
Currier     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Dahl Andrew   75 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Dahl Antonette   75 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Dahl Christian   75 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Dahl Gustav   53, 75 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Dahl Lester   47 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Burr Oak School Burned To the Ground in 1948
Dahl Norma   47 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Burr Oak School Burned To the Ground in 1948
Dahl Ole   53, 75 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Dahl Oleana   75 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Dahl Olena   75 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Dalen     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Darst     64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Dausman H. L.   63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Davidson Payton S.   20 "Vol. 6, No. 1, February 1985" Early Steamboat and Packet Lines
Dawson John   156 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Hardships of Pioneer Life
Dawson John   95, 96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Dawson Lydia C.   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Dawson Wesley   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
De Kauray     63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Decker Eunice   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Dedinger Valentine   18 "Vol. 6, No. 1, February 1985" Early Steamboat and Packet Lines
Dittman Carrie Anita   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1907
Dodds Thos. C.   21 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" A Little Tidbit of La Crosse History
Doerr     156 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Hardships of Pioneer Life
Dolbier Joan   95 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Drecktrah Heinrich   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Drummond   Miss 41 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Dudley Charles   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Eberhart John   95, 96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Edwards E. F.   17 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Edwards E. O.   41 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Elder Mary Miss 42 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Eliason Peter   52 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Medal of Honor Winner Buried in Wet Coulee Cemetery
Ellefson Everett   48 "Vol. 9, No. 2, May 1988" Found "Roots" in Allamakee
Ellefson Halvor   48 "Vol. 9, No. 2, May 1988" Found "Roots" in Allamakee
Ellefson Lee   48 "Vol. 9, No. 2, May 1988" Found "Roots" in Allamakee
Ellefson Ole   47 "Vol. 9, No. 2, May 1988" Found "Roots" in Allamakee
Ellsworth Leora   65 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" "Free Thinker"
Engen     55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Evenson Orrin   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Farnam Geo.   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Fennigkoh Fred   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Fennigkoh Harold   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Fennigkoh Herman   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Findlay     16 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Fisher     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Fleisher Frederick   26 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Castle Garden, La Crosse, WI
Flint Edwin   63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Formanek Laurie   95 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Fox Glen   15 "Vol. 8, No. 1, February 1987" Town of Medary Beginnings
Frederich Harold   15 "Vol. 8, No. 1, February 1987" Town of Medary Beginnings
Fredrickson     75 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
French Robert   15 "Vol. 8, No. 1, February 1987" Town of Medary Beginnings
French     46 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Onalaska History
Freng Duane   47 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Burr Oak School Burned To the Ground in 1948
Frey Joseph   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Fulbruck Agnes   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Fulbruck Rosie   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Gaaserud Mari   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Gale George Hon. 64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Gale     50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" La Crosse County Extension Homemakers - Club Histories
Galstad Andrea   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Garbers George   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Garbers Heinrich   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Gardner     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Garves Fritz   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Gasper Joseph   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Gasserud Mari   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Gehrking August   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Gelatt     81 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1991" Diary of 1856 Sailing Voyage
Gibson William J.   64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Gilbertson     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Gillett Leonard   157 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Hardships of Pioneer Life
Gillingham     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Gjermundsdatter Jorend   20 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Gordon     19 "Vol. 6, No. 1, February 1985" Early Steamboat and Packet Lines
Gorsline Henry   157 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Hardships of Pioneer Life
Graf     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Gray Hosea Wilson   158 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Gray Family Stories
Gray Martha   158 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Gray Family Stories
Gray Myra Jane   158 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Gray Family Stories
Gray Orlando Noah   158 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Gray Family Stories
Gray Parthenia White   159 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Gray Family Stories
Gray Parthenia White   159 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" It's a Small World Afterall
Gray Silas   158 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Gray Family Stories
Green     46 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Onalaska History
Grieves     156 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Hardships of Pioneer Life
Griswold     119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Gulbrandson Lynder   123 "Vol. 12, No. 3, August 1991" New Books in the Archives
Gulbrandson Martin   123 "Vol. 12, No. 3, August 1991" New Books in the Archives
Guscetti Louis H.   123 "Vol. 12, No. 3, August 1991" New Books in the Archives
Gustavson Anton   123 "Vol. 12, No. 3, August 1991" New Books in the Archives
Gutman Sid   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Hagen Fred   55 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Hagen Friedrich   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Hagenah Stanley H.   123 "Vol. 12, No. 3, August 1991" New Books in the Archives
Haggerty Eber E.   123 "Vol. 12, No. 3, August 1991" New Books in the Archives
Hall Elmer   123 "Vol. 12, No. 3, August 1991" New Books in the Archives
Hall Kathy   95 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Hall Kevin   95 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Halverson Robert   47 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Burr Oak School Burned To the Ground in 1948
Halvorson     52 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Medal of Honor Winner Buried in Wet Coulee Cemetery
Hammes John   17 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Hankerson Arthur   46 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Hanson Gordon   45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Hanson H. K.   45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Hanson Lillian   45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Hanson Marcus C.   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1908
Harder     50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" West Salem Journal "June 2, 1966"
Harebo Anna   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Harman Carl   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Harman Carlie   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Harman George   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Harman Mary   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Harman Willie   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Harman Wm.   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Harmon J.   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Harper Sylvia   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Hart Harry   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Hart     16 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Harter Mohn   130 "Vol. 8, No. 4, November 1987" God Grant You
Hartman     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Hauser John E.   14 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Hauser Robert A.   15 "Vol. 8, No. 1, February 1987" Town of Medary Beginnings
Hauser     46 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Onalaska History
Heesen     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Hemingway   Professor 43 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Hemma Andreas   55 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Hennepin   Father 63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Hermann Jacob   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Herricks     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Herrmann William   50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" La Crosse County Extension Homemakers - Club Histories
Hinckley Mamie   44 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Hirshheimer     63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Hixon Geo.   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Hoefke     40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Hoefs     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Hoffman Amanda   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Hoffman Carlie   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Hoffman Emma   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Hoffman Martha   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Hoffman Rosa   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Holcombe   Deacon 63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Holley John M.   41 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Holmes Lafayette   20 "Vol. 6, No. 1, February 1985" Early Steamboat and Packet Lines
Holmlund James O.   65 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" "Free Thinker"
Holmlund Jim   46 "Vol. 9, No. 2, May 1988" Surprise! Surprise!
Homer Etta Josephine   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1909
Hood William   64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Hood William   50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" La Crosse County Extension Homemakers - Club Histories
Horman Heinrich   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Horn Frank   113 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" A Golden Wedding, A Happy Occasion
Horn Robert   131 "Vol. 12, No. 3, August 1991" Horn Article
Horn Robert   113, 114 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" A Golden Wedding, A Happy Occasion
Horstmann William   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Hoyer Grant   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Hronek Tomas   160 "Vol. 10, No. 4, November 1989" Trash or Treasure
Hronkova Mary   160 "Vol. 10, No. 4, November 1989" Trash or Treasure
Huber Merlin   46 "Vol. 9, No. 2, May 1988" Surprise! Surprise!
Huebsch David   132 "Vol. 8, No. 4, November 1987" God Grant You
Huebsch Franz   132 "Vol. 8, No. 4, November 1987" God Grant You
Huelster E. W. Rev. 7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1928
Hutson Harriet Frances   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1910
Ioos Henry   38 "Vol. 9, No. 1, February 1988" Notes from Jack Wadsworth
Ioos Karolina   38 "Vol. 9, No. 1, February 1988" Notes from Jack Wadsworth
Ioos Pauline   38 "Vol. 9, No. 1, February 1988" Notes from Jack Wadsworth
Ioos Ricci   38 "Vol. 9, No. 1, February 1988" Notes from Jack Wadsworth
Ioos Rosa   38 "Vol. 9, No. 1, February 1988" Notes from Jack Wadsworth
Ioos Rosina   38 "Vol. 9, No. 1, February 1988" Notes from Jack Wadsworth
Jahnel Maria   34 "Vol. 9, No. 1, February 1988" Letter
Jahnel     130 "Vol. 8, No. 4, November 1987" God Grant You
Jensen Anders   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Jindrick     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Johannesdatter Birgit   48 "Vol. 9, No. 2, May 1988" Found "Roots" in Allamakee
Johansen Andreas   55 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Johnsen Beret   20 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Johnsen Gertrud   20 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Johnsen Gjernund   20 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Johnsen Ingeborg   20 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Johnsen John   20 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Johnsen Peder   20 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Johnsen Raguild   20 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Johnsen Thomas   20 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Johnsen Tosten   20 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Johnson Andrias   21 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Johnson Art   104 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Family Bible Records
Johnson Carl   104 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Family Bible Records
Johnson Charlotte Estella   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1911
Johnson Christian   21 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Johnson Elisabeth   21 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Johnson Ingeborg   21 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Johnson Jorend   21 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Johnson Jorgen   21 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Johnson Laura   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Johnson Laura   47 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Burr Oak School Burned To the Ground in 1948
Johnson Lena   104 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Family Bible Records
Johnson Marit   21 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Johnson Ole   21 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Johnson Sigri   21 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Johnson Thomas   21 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Johnson Tosten   21 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Johnston Jennie B.   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1912
Jones R'le   93 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Letter from Camp
Joos Henry   38 "Vol. 9, No. 1, February 1988" Notes from Jack Wadsworth
Joos Rosina   38 "Vol. 9, No. 1, February 1988" Notes from Jack Wadsworth
June Mary J.   94 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Letter from Camp
Jung Augustus   50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" La Crosse County Extension Homemakers - Club Histories
Jung Sebastian   50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" La Crosse County Extension Homemakers - Club Histories
Justin Julius F.   45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Justin Savine   45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Kalbakken Hans   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Kalbakken Torger   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Kapellen Mable   115 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" A Golden Wedding, A Happy Occasion
Karstad Ole   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Keil Frank   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Keil Frederick   45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Keil Jan   15 "Vol. 8, No. 1, February 1987" Town of Medary Beginnings
Keil Karen   95 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Keil Urban   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Kellogg Simeon   63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Kendhammer Delores   47 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Burr Oak School Burned To the Ground in 1948
Kendhammer Louis   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Kendhammer Richard   47 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Burr Oak School Burned To the Ground in 1948
Kendhammer Roman   15 "Vol. 8, No. 1, February 1987" Town of Medary Beginnings
Kendhammer Roman   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Kennedy John   19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Kennedy Margaret   19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Kenthamer Henry   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Kenthammer Georgie   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Kentheimer Annie   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Kiekhoefer     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Kiel Algolia   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Kinney Howard   15 "Vol. 8, No. 1, February 1987" Town of Medary Beginnings
Kinney Minnie   15 "Vol. 8, No. 1, February 1987" Town of Medary Beginnings
Kinney     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Kinney     46 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Onalaska History
Klanten Ingrid Oldsdatter   47 "Vol. 9, No. 2, May 1988" Found "Roots" in Allamakee
Knowlton Wyram Judge 64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Knudson Clara Bertine   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1913
Knutson Matt   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Korman H.   115 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" A Golden Wedding, A Happy Occasion
Koula George   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Krause     46 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Onalaska History
Krebs Josef   132 "Vol. 8, No. 4, November 1987" God Grant You
Krichmann William   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Kristensen Andreas   82 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Hardies Creek Pioneer Cemetery
Kristensen Kristen   82 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Hardies Creek Pioneer Cemetery
Kriz Mary   159 "Vol. 10, No. 4, November 1989" A Bohemian Looks Back
Krogstad Otto   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Kvissel Rasmus   54 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
La Bache Francois   63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
La Due A. D.   64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Labus     119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Ladd     50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" La Crosse County Extension Homemakers - Club Histories
Lang A. W.   104 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Family Bible Records
Lang Abraham Walter   104 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Family Bible Records
Lang Laura Maud   104 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Family Bible Records
Lang Mammie Cressie   104 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Family Bible Records
Lang Walter H.   104 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Family Bible Records
Langan Will   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Langdon Geo.   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Langdon Harry   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Langdon John   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Langdon     19 "Vol. 6, No. 1, February 1985" Early Steamboat and Packet Lines
Lange Leah   47 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Burr Oak School Burned To the Ground in 1948
Langstadt     40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Larson   Prof. 75 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Lash Charles   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Lash Henry   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Lash Marlene   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Le Suer     63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Ledebur Christ   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Leggett Harry   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Leicht Hazel Mrs. 81 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1991" Diary of 1856 Sailing Voyage
Leicht Robert Stirling   81 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1991" Diary of 1856 Sailing Voyage
Leighton Michael J.   19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Leisso Marian   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Leonard Ermina Newton   134 "Vol. 12, No. 3, August 1991" Newton Roots
Leum     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Levy J. M.   63, 64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Levy John   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Levy John M.   14 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Levy Willie   63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Levy     17 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Lewis Lloyd   17 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Lewis Lodowic   64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Lewis Lorenzo L.   64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Lewis     15 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Lienlokken Engebregt   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Liereie Anders   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Liska     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Loeffler LeRoy   15 "Vol. 8, No. 1, February 1987" Town of Medary Beginnings
Lommen Georgiana   20 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Lommen Germund   21 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Lommen John   21 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Lommen Peder (Johnson)   20 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Lommen Peder A.   21 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Long Stephen Maj. 63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Looney Robert   64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Lovlien     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Lyons John   156 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Hardships of Pioneer Life
Madson Abraham Walter   55 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Mahar Frank   46 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Manville M.   63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Marcou     46 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Onalaska History
Marsh     40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Martalock     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Mason Julius   55 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Mason Minnie   55 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
May Albert   40, 46 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
McCain John B.   17 "Vol. 6, No. 1, February 1985" Early Steamboat and Packet Lines
McClintock Roger   47 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Burr Oak School Burned To the Ground in 1948
McConnell William   17 "Vol. 6, No. 1, February 1985" Early Steamboat and Packet Lines
McCune John S.   18 "Vol. 6, No. 1, February 1985" Early Steamboat and Packet Lines
McDonald     50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" La Crosse County Extension Homemakers - Club Histories
McHenry Greg   95 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
McIntosh Duncan   50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" La Crosse County Extension Homemakers - Club Histories
McMynn     157 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Hardships of Pioneer Life
McRoberts Thomas   17 "Vol. 6, No. 1, February 1985" Early Steamboat and Packet Lines
McSpadden William G.   17 "Vol. 6, No. 1, February 1985" Early Steamboat and Packet Lines
Medary John   15 "Vol. 8, No. 1, February 1987" Town of Medary Beginnings
Merrick   Dr. 63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Merrill A. A.   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Meyer August   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Meyers John   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Mezera     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Milbright     45 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Onalaska History
Miller H. J. B.   63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Miller H. J. B.   14 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Miller Henry   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Miller Marvin   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Miller Scoots   63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Miller     64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Moe Charlie   45 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Moe George   45 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Moe Lee   45 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Moe Wesley S.   45 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Moilien John   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Moilien Thron   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Mullanny Ellen   19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Muth Henry   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Myrick N.   63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Myrick Nathan   14 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Myrick   Mrs. 63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Myrick     64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Myrick     17 "Vol. 6, No. 1, February 1985" Early Steamboat and Packet Lines
Nastvold John   47 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Burr Oak School Burned To the Ground in 1948
Nelson Inger Luella   140 "Vol. 9, No. 4, November 1988" Sad Story
Nelson Lula   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1914
Nelson Martha Ann   140 "Vol. 9, No. 4, November 1988" Sad Story
Nelson Mary   162 "Vol. 10, No. 4, November 1989" Trash or Treasure
Nelson Nels   140 "Vol. 9, No. 4, November 1988" Sad Story
Nelson William Thomas   140 "Vol. 9, No. 4, November 1988" Sad Story
Neuwirth Albina   162 "Vol. 10, No. 4, November 1989" Trash or Treasure
Nevins Andy   42 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Newton Abigail   134 "Vol. 12, No. 3, August 1991" Newton Roots
Newton Artemis   134 "Vol. 12, No. 3, August 1991" Newton Roots
Newton Ephraim   134 "Vol. 12, No. 3, August 1991" Newton Roots
Newton Frank   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1929
Newton Mary J.   134 "Vol. 12, No. 3, August 1991" Newton Roots
Niedfeldt Heinrich   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Niedfeldt William   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Nielson Ole   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Niemeier William   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Noah Emil Mrs. 113 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" A Golden Wedding, A Happy Occasion
Nordholz Fritz   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Nordstrom Marjorie   47 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Burr Oak School Burned To the Ground in 1948
Nuttelmann William   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
O'Connell E. J. Rev. 19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Oertel Ed   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Oertel Edward   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Oertel Henry   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Oertel Wilhelmina   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Oesterle Charles   38 "Vol. 9, No. 1, February 1988" Notes from Jack Wadsworth
Ofstedahl Agnes   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Ofstedahl Alida   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Ofstedahl Amalie   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Ofstedahl Andreas   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Ofstedahl Andrew   54, 55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Ofstedahl Anne   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Ofstedahl Barbara   56 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Ofstedahl J. Walter F.   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Ofstedahl Johannes   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Ofstedahl John   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Ofstedahl Julia   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Ofstedahl Kristian   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Ofstedahl Marian   56 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Ofstedahl Marie   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Ofstedahl Mina   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Ofstedahl Ole   56 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Ofstedahl Ole C.   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Ofstedahl Susan   56 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Ofstedahl Walton   56 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Ofstedahl Walton L.   54, 55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Ogden     156 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Hardships of Pioneer Life
O'Hearn Dick   93 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Letter from Camp
Olberg Emma Mrs. 26 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Castle Garden, La Crosse, WI
Oldsdatter Karen   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Oldsdatter Mari   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Oleson Otto   43 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Olsdatter Marie   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Olsdtr Mari   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Olsen Andreas   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Olsen Christina   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Olsen Clara   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Olsen Edward   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Olsen Johannes   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Olsen Olenale   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Olsen Oleva   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Olsen Olia   82 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Hardies Creek Pioneer Cemetery
Olsen Otto   82 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Hardies Creek Pioneer Cemetery
Olson Art   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Olson Caroline   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Olson Clarence   52 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Medal of Honor Winner Buried in Wet Coulee Cemetery
Olson Irvin   85 "Vol. 9, No. 3, August 1988" Elmer Anderson: "Plain Farmer"
Olson Jessie   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Olson John   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Olson John E.   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Olson Lorraine   47 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Burr Oak School Burned To the Ground in 1948
Olson Oliver   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Olson Sivered   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Ophus Ole   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Page Burt   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Pandler Franz   130 "Vol. 8, No. 4, November 1987" God Grant You
Parks   Capt. 45 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Parrish     16 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Patterson     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Paustian Walter Rev. 119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Peters Archie   15 "Vol. 8, No. 1, February 1987" Town of Medary Beginnings
Peters W. A.   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Peterson Will   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Peterson Willie   43 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Pettit William   64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Pettit Wm.   15 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Pfaff Albert   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff Alex   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff August   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff Ben   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff Billy   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff Carrie   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff Clifford   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff Eunice   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff Ferdinand   45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Pfaff Franklin   45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Pfaff Franklin   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff Georg   50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" La Crosse County Extension Homemakers - Club Histories
Pfaff George   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff Henry   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff Hugh   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff Katie   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff Kermit   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff Lawrence   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff Mary   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff Michael   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff Moritz   50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" La Crosse County Extension Homemakers - Club Histories
Pfaff Oscar   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff Paul   46 "Vol. 9, No. 2, May 1988" Surprise! Surprise!
Pfaff Phoebe   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff Ralph   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff Roy   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff Ted   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff Tom   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff William   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Pfaff     50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" West Salem Journal "June 2, 1966"
Pierce Arthur   83 "Vol. 9, No. 3, August 1988" Elmer Anderson: "Plain Farmer"
Pierce Emma (Anderson)   83 "Vol. 9, No. 3, August 1988" Elmer Anderson: "Plain Farmer"
Pierce     46 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Onalaska History
Pierson   Miss 63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Pietrek     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Pike Z. M. Maj. 63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Pitcher F. B. Mrs. 94 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Letter from Camp
Plenge Louis   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Pralle Fred   15 "Vol. 8, No. 1, February 1987" Town of Medary Beginnings
Pralle     46 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Onalaska History
Pratt Melissa   158 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Gray Family Stories
Pratt Rosina   158 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Gray Family Stories
Price Roderick   56 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Price William T.   64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Proksch Anton   130 "Vol. 8, No. 4, November 1987" God Grant You
Rabenstein C.   115 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" A Golden Wedding, A Happy Occasion
Radcliffe Irene   95 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Raffelson Clara (Anderson)   83 "Vol. 9, No. 3, August 1988" Elmer Anderson: "Plain Farmer"
Raffelson Wendell   83 "Vol. 9, No. 3, August 1988" Elmer Anderson: "Plain Farmer"
Rath Russell Robert   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1915
Ravnum Halfred A.   82 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Hardies Creek Pioneer Cemetery
Raymer John   84 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1991" Diary of 1856 Sailing Voyage
Read James   64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Reichgelt Grace   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Reynolds Joseph   19 "Vol. 6, No. 1, February 1985" Early Steamboat and Packet Lines
Rhyme August   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Rhyme Ed   50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" West Salem Journal "June 2, 1966"
Rhyme   Mrs. 50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" West Salem Journal "June 2, 1966"
Rice Zellie S.   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1917
Rich Edwin Sanborn   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1916
Richardson     63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Richmond     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Richter Augusta   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Richter Geo.   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Richter George   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Richter Mary   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Richter Sophia   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Rindahl Osckar   82 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Hardies Creek Pioneer Cemetery
Ringdahl     55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Rippe Hannah   104 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Family Bible Records
Riste Jorend O.   20 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Riste Jorund (Olsen)   21 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Lommen Family Records
Roberts Chas.   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Roberts     50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" La Crosse County Extension Homemakers - Club Histories
Robinson     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Roder     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Rommel Anita   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Rommel Billy   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Rommel Donald   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Rommel Lester   47 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Burr Oak School Burned To the Ground in 1948
Rommel Loretta   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Rommel William   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Ronke Herman   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Rosolock Frank   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Rowes Fred   93 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Letter from Camp
Roy Napoleon Charles   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1918
Rublee F. M.   64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Rublee F. M.   14 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Rumsey     156 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Hardships of Pioneer Life
Rundahl     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Runsey Harvey   19 "Vol. 6, No. 1, February 1985" Early Steamboat and Packet Lines
Rutledge Thomas Robert   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1920
Rutledge Will J.   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1919
Saghaugen Peder   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Sallander Andrew   157 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Hardships of Pioneer Life
Sallander Fred   157 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Hardships of Pioneer Life
Sallander Michael J.   156 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Hardships of Pioneer Life
Sander Hermann   67 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" "Free Thinker"
Sandmann Herr   67 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" "Free Thinker"
Satek     160 "Vol. 10, No. 4, November 1989" Trash or Treasure
Sather Anton   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Sather Nicolai   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Schaper Frank   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Scharpf Amelia   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Scharpf Emma   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Scharpf George   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Scharpf Jacob   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Scharpf Paulina   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Scharpf Sophia   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Scheicher Georg   50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" La Crosse County Extension Homemakers - Club Histories
Schermerhorn Carrie   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Schermerhorn Ella   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Schermerhorn Ida   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Schleifer Bernhardt   50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" La Crosse County Extension Homemakers - Club Histories
Schliefer Fred   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Schmalz John Rev. 114 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" A Golden Wedding, A Happy Occasion
Schroeder Edger   15 "Vol. 8, No. 1, February 1987" Town of Medary Beginnings
Schroeder Ernest   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Schwier Margaret Mrs. 46 "Vol. 9, No. 2, May 1988" Surprise! Surprise!
Scott Fern   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1921
Scott Martin Lieut. 63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Sedivie Frank   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Semke Andrew   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Shannon P. Rev. 19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Shannon Philip Rev. 19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Sheehan Catherine   19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Sheehan Evelyn Esther   19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Sheehan James   19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Sheehan Joanna   19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Sheehan John   19, 20 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Sheehan Margaret   19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Sheehan Mary   19, 20 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Sheehan Michael   19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Sheehan Thomas   19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Sheehan Timothy   19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Sheehan Timothy Jr. 19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Sheehan Timothy A.   19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Sheehan Vincent Zabdiel   19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Sherwin J. C. Rev. 64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Sherwood Dora Atwater   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1922
Sibley   Gen. 63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Siedenberg Christ   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Simonton J. S.   64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Simpkins Eugene   45 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Simpson Bert L.   94 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Letter from Camp
Simpson Fred B.   94 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Letter from Camp
Simpson Frederick   93 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Letter from Camp
Simpson George   93 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Letter from Camp
Simpson George J.   94 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Letter from Camp
Simpson Harry H.   94 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Letter from Camp
Simpson Joel   93 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Letter from Camp
Simpson Joel T.   94 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Letter from Camp
Simpson Tom   93 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Letter from Camp
Skaalaas Osten   55 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Skarseth Beatha   82 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Hardies Creek Pioneer Cemetery
Skarseth Ingeborg   82 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Hardies Creek Pioneer Cemetery
Skarseth Ludvig Mellvin   82 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Hardies Creek Pioneer Cemetery
Skarseth Mina M.   82 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Hardies Creek Pioneer Cemetery
Skrefsrud Lars   84 "Vol. 9, No. 3, August 1988" Elmer Anderson: "Plain Farmer"
Sly F. M.   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Smith Burt   46 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Smith Louis   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Smith Meta Bell   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1923
Smith S. T.   64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Snow Samuel   14 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Snow     17 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Solberg Charles   26 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Castle Garden, La Crosse, WI
Sorgendal Anna   75 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Sorgendal Ole Sr. 75 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Spaulding J.   64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Spelman Ole   55 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Spencer Ike Uncle 157 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Hardships of Pioneer Life
Spika Vit   159 "Vol. 10, No. 4, November 1989" A Bohemian Looks Back
Sprain Fred C.   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Stanhope Roy   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Stark Minnie Mrs. 50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" West Salem Journal "June 2, 1966"
Steine     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Steinkraus Herman   15 "Vol. 8, No. 1, February 1987" Town of Medary Beginnings
Steinlein A.   67 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" "Free Thinker"
Stelloh Fritz   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Stendalen     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Stenslien Johannes   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Stevens C. A.   64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Stiehl     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Stiles F. P. Dr. 7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1930
Stimble   Miss 42 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Stogdill     50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" La Crosse County Extension Homemakers - Club Histories
Storandt Christian   50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" La Crosse County Extension Homemakers - Club Histories
Storandt Frank   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Storandt Gale   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Storandt George   50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" La Crosse County Extension Homemakers - Club Histories
Storandt Wyliss Mrs. 46 "Vol. 9, No. 2, May 1988" Surprise! Surprise!
Stowell Clarence   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Strang     156 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Hardships of Pioneer Life
Strangman Ernest   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Streckfuss     20 "Vol. 6, No. 1, February 1985" Early Steamboat and Packet Lines
Stromstad Daniel   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Stromstad Peder   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Stuen Rasmus   54 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Sullivan Mary   19 "Vol. 11, No. 1, February 1990" Houston County, Minnesota
Swenson Bertha   46 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Swenson Carl   40, 46 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Sylla     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Tasto Henry   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Tausch     130 "Vol. 8, No. 4, November 1987" God Grant You
Tausche Raymond   17 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Teall Elizabeth   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1924
Thompson Ole   75 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Thompson Rob   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Thompson Tharald   36 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Northridge Homemakers
Thompson Theo.   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Thompson Tolle   75 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Thompson     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Thorp     52 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Medal of Honor Winner Buried in Wet Coulee Cemetery
Tiber     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Tiller     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Torgerson Elder   84 "Vol. 9, No. 3, August 1988" Elmer Anderson: "Plain Farmer"
Torgerson Goodwin   84 "Vol. 9, No. 3, August 1988" Elmer Anderson: "Plain Farmer"
Torgerson Phillip   84 "Vol. 9, No. 3, August 1988" Elmer Anderson: "Plain Farmer"
Torsh Anna Thorotea   115 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" A Golden Wedding, A Happy Occasion
Traaseth Ole   54 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Turkop Ellef Halvorsen   47 "Vol. 9, No. 2, May 1988" Found "Roots" in Allamakee
Tuteur Willie   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Upton Thomas   19 "Vol. 6, No. 1, February 1985" Early Steamboat and Packet Lines
Urbanek John   45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Valien Lars   55 "Vol. 8, No. 2, May 1987" Letter
Van Wie Kneely   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Viets L. A.   17 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Early Overland Routes of Travel to La Crosse
Vogel George   50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" La Crosse County Extension Homemakers - Club Histories
Wachenheimer Fred   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Wadel Harvey   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Wadel Myrna   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Wadel Orlando   48 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Pfaff School Easily Named
Walters Henry   94 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Letter from Camp
Warnke John   113 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" A Golden Wedding, A Happy Occasion
Warsaw Delia   42 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Watts     64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Webster Ray Lawrence   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1925
Wehling Dorothy   55 "Vol. 6, No. 2, May 1985" Early Norwegian Settler in La Crosse Co., WI
Wehrs William   84 "Vol. 9, No. 3, August 1988" Elmer Anderson: "Plain Farmer"
Weimar Barbary   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Weimar J. S.   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Weimar Jacob   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Weimar Louisa   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Weimar Philippine   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Weimar V. S.   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Weingarten Louis   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Welda     50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" La Crosse County Extension Homemakers - Club Histories
Werner Alfred   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Werner Virginia   95 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Werner     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Weston Frank   40, 43 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Westover J. M.   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Westpfahl     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Whelpley J. P.   19 "Vol. 6, No. 1, February 1985" Early Steamboat and Packet Lines
Whipple Charles   64 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
White Asa   63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
White Benjamin   159 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" It's a Small World Afterall
Whitney     19 "Vol. 6, No. 1, February 1985" Early Steamboat and Packet Lines
Wick Adolph   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Wilcoxson   Rev. 63 "Vol. 10, No. 2, May 1989" A Chapter of First Things
Wilder Emma   46 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Wilder Lou   46, 47 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Willard J.   50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" La Crosse County Extension Homemakers - Club Histories
Willard     119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Williams Everett Lyle   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1926
Williams Rachel Hannah   7 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Sparta High School Graduates, 1927
Williams   Miss 42 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Williams     45 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Century Farms of Wisconsin 1948 - 1983
Wilson James   81 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1991" Diary of 1856 Sailing Voyage
Wilson Janet   81 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1991" Diary of 1856 Sailing Voyage
Wilson Omira Tate   158 "Vol. 12, No. 4, November 1991" Gray Family Stories
Wing Ed   43 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Witte Dietrich   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Witte Wilhelm   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Wohlforth John   38 "Vol. 9, No. 1, February 1988" Notes from Jack Wadsworth
Wold Iver   46 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Wolf Albert   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Wolf Alvina   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Wolf Amelia   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Wolf Annie   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Wolf Augusta   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Wolf Charlie   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Wolf Frank   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Wolf Gustav   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Wolf Herman   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Wolf Lizzie   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Wolf Louis   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Wolf Mary   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Wolf Nina (or Mena)   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Wolf Otto   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Wolf Wenzel   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Wolf Wm.   96 "Vol. 8, No. 3, August 1987" Smith Valley School Museum
Wolff F.   115 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" A Golden Wedding, A Happy Occasion
Woll     52 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" Medal of Honor Winner Buried in Wet Coulee Cemetery
Wroolie Karl S.   18 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Castle Garden, La Crosse, WI
Wroolie T. S. V. Mrs. 18 "Vol. 7, No. 1, February 1986" Castle Garden, La Crosse, WI
Wuennecke John   119 "Vol. 7, No. 4, November 1986" Christ Lutheran Cemetery
Yateman James E.   18 "Vol. 6, No. 1, February 1985" Early Steamboat and Packet Lines
Yeo Will   40 "Vol. 12, No. 2, May 1990" Old First Ward School Days
Young Augustus   50 "Vol. 7, No. 2, May 1986" La Crosse County Extension Homemakers - Club Histories
Young Gust   85 "Vol. 9, No. 3, August 1988" Elmer Anderson: "Plain Farmer"
Zaighan Franz   34 "Vol. 9, No. 1, February 1988" Letter
Zemlicka     162 "Vol. 10, No. 4, November 1989" Trash or Treasure
Zimermann Maria   34 "Vol. 9, No. 1, February 1988" Letter
Zimermann Wenzel   34 "Vol. 9, No. 1, February 1988" Letter

2003 Roxanne Munns
All Rights Reserved.

These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in this format for profit or presentation. This includes linking to this site using frames, by any other organization or persons without the written and posted permission from this site's Coordinator(s).

https://sites.rootsweb.com/~wilacgs/Index1985-1991.htm
Last updated 19.11.2003