Groom's List
Bride's List
Groom's Surname | Groom's Given Name(s) | Bride's Surname | Bride's Given Name(s) | Date | Location | Groom's Residence | Bride's Residence | Groom's Occupation | Groom's Age | Bride's Age | Witness 1's Surname | Witness 1's Given Name(s) | Witness 2's Surname | Witness 2's Given Name(s) | Officiant's Surname | Officiant's Given Name(s) | Officiant's Title |
Alen | Henry B. | Oleson | Mary | December 13, 1857 | Home of Embrick Knudson | Alen | Henry S. | Oleson | O. W. | Hinkley | W. T. | Justice | |||||
Appleby | George | Srouf | Loisa (Louisa) J. | August 8, 1857 | Houston County, MN | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Eaton | Eber D. | Justice | |||||||
Armstrong | A. J. | Hati | Louisa | November 5, 1855 | Houston County, MN | Hinkley | Wm. | Landrun | Smith | James | Justice | ||||||
Ausmundson | Ausmund | Benson | Ann | July 22, 1857 | Home of Justice Paddock | Oleson | Knud | Benson | Burnum | Paddock | John | Justice | |||||
Battleson | Ole | Powleson | Isabl | June 8, 1857 | Sheldon, MN | Swan | Benjamin | Juner | Lewis Herring (?) | Paddock | John | Justice | |||||
Bee | Ole Andrew | Nelson | Catharine | April 5, 1857 | Home of Justice Cook | Oleson | Christian | Cook | John | Cook | John | Justice | |||||
Berdahl | Hans O. | Olson | Martha | November 19, 1856 | Houston, MN | Winona, MN | Winona, MN | Jacobson | Bernt | Knudson | Anne | Knudson | Ole J. | Justice | |||
Berntson | Olob | Peterson | Susanna | February 21, 1855 | Home of Mr. L. Johnson | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Johnson | Lars | Johnson | David | Nilnon | F. O. | Minister | |||
Bramer | George | Whitman | Catharine | August 6, 1854 | Houston County, MN | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Bramer | John | Bramer | Mary | Brown | David | Justice | |||
Bremer | Lewis | Kaur | Rosa | May 18, 1855 | Home of Lewis Bremer | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Bremer | George | Bremer | Andrew | Powsland | George | Justice | |||
Brushanahun | Cornelius | Reyon | Catharine | February 3, 1856 | Home of Ben Brushnachun | Brushnachun | Ben | Reyon | Michail | McPhaile | Samuel | Justice | |||||
Burow | Frederick | Freischmidt | Emilie | July 18, 1857 | Home of Frederick Burow | Deegan | James | Deegan | Julie | Stewart | James | Justice | |||||
Bursell | Garwood | Douglass | Margaret | March 6, 1858 | Houston County, MN | Fillmore Co, MN | Fillmore Co., MN | Douglass | John | Douglass | Catherin | Aikins | Samuel | Justice | |||
Bye | Joshua H. | Sunday | Sophia T. | July 1, 1856 | Home of Samuel E. Snyder | Cox | J. W. | Grant | Sarrah | Grant | E. T. | Minister | |||||
Campbell | William Graham | Camron | Sarah M. | November 30, 1857 | Home of Mrs. Camron, La Crescent, MN | Bisett | Patrick D. | McVam(?) | Peter | Anderson | John A. | Justice | |||||
Chapelov | Henry | Stewart | Anne | October 12, 1856 | Home of J. N. Stewart at Hokah, MN | Thompson | C. W. | Lambkens | C. | West | L. L. | Justice | |||||
Dahl | Amund K. | Peterson | Mary | February 17, 1855 | Houston County, MN | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Blacksmith | Shar (Schar) | Tegun | Hendrickson | Stina Christina | Knudson | Ole | Justice | ||
Daniels | Wilson | Cook | Susan | January 1, 1857 | Office of Justice McPhail | Tremer | J. G. | Cook | Daniel | McPhail | Samuel | Justice | |||||
Dean | Sanuel C. | Bayne | Louisa | May 6, 1855 | Home of Thomas and Charlotte Bayne | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Smith | James H. | Justice | |||||||
Deemer | Philip | Reinard | Elizabett | June 23, 1857 | Houston County, MN | Reinard | Nicholas | Ritzpatrick | Catheran | Fitzpatrick | Patrick | Justice | |||||
Demo | Anthony | Snure | Elizabeth Anne | March 22, 1858 | Home of Henry Smuree | Hokah, MN | Hokah, MN | Snure | John S. | Thompson | Eliza | West | L. L. | Justice | |||
Drew | Norman | Buchanan | Sophia | July 24, 1854 | Houston County, MN | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Brown | D. D. | Benet | Capt. | Brown | David | Justice | |||
Edson | Dan S. | Holverson | Martha | February 8, 1858 | Home of Peter Holverson | Gilbenson | Gilbren | Gilbertson | Temon | Hinkley | W. T. | Justice | |||||
Embrickson | Oley | Jamerson | Jahane | January 10, 1857 | Residence of Ole Embrickson | Olson | James | Jamesson | James | Henkley | W. T. | Justice | |||||
Emerson | Knud | Peterson | Barty S. | May 24, 1857 | Sheldon, MN | Norwegian Ridge | Norwegian Ridge | Swarn (Swenn) | Dorcus | Paddock | Oliver | Paddock | John | Justice | |||
Erickson | Thomas | Oleson | July (Julie) | August 24, 1857 | Home of Oly Oleson | Johnson | Peter | Johnson | John | Hinkley | W. T. | Justice | |||||
Fellows | Thomas | Pendel | Angenil | July 14, 1857 | Office of Justice Hinkley, Spring Grove, MN | Fellows | Milton | Fellows | July (?) | Hinkley | W. T. | Justice | |||||
Fisch | Nicholas | Layman | Margaret | April 19, 1856 | Houston County, MN | Johnson | Frank | Fisch | Nicholas, Sr. | Poulsland | George | Justice | |||||
Fisk | George | Borce | Hellen Agusta | March 3, 1858 | Houston County, MN | Hesper, Winneshiek Co., IA | Hesper, Winneshiek Co, IA | Britain | Fletcher | Britain | Harriett | Akins | Samuel | Justice | |||
Garner | Charles | Loony | Harriet | August 17, 1854 | Home of John Loony | Gillett | Harvey | McSpadden | Wm. G. | Taylor | M. M. | Justice | |||||
Gates | Daniel N. | Dunbar | Sarah A. | October 9, 1856 | Home of James J. Belden in Caledonia, MN | Belden | James J. | Wykoff | Cyrus G. | McPhaile | Samuel | Justice | |||||
Geherty | Christopher | Sheller | Margret | December 12, 1857 | Home of Justice Bogan | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Selfridge | L. D. | Rider | Jacob | Bogan | Edward | Justice | |||
Gilbertson | Andrew | Olson | Matilda | July 17, 1857 | Houston County, MN | Gilbertson | Gilbert | Olson | George | Hunt | Elihu | Justice | |||||
Gilbertson | Temond | Nelson | Anna | February 14, 1857 | Home of Temond Gilbertson | Knudson | Embrick | Tetemonson | George | Hinkley | W. T. | Justice | |||||
Gleason | Amasy | Spaulden | Harriet | March 30, 1856 | Houston County, MN | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Clow | Edmund | Elder | |||||||
Goeschel | F. A. T. | Lerpp | Margareth | January 16, 1857 | Home of F. A. T. Goeschel | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Knoblack | A. | Gannser | Ferdinand | Olslager | Frederic | Justice | |||
Griffin | Hiram | Jame | Agolonia | November 21, 1854 | Houston County, MN | James | William | James | Elizabeth | Gluck | Fred R. | ||||||
Griffith | Thomas | McPherson | Martha Jane | June 15, 1858 | Home of R. McPherson | Cox | Jonathon | Snyder | David | Schaller | J. P. | Justice | |||||
Groover | Alec A. | Anderson | Elizabeth | January 3, 1856 | Home of Ala Grooger | Root River Precinct, MN | Root River Precinct, MN | Brandt | Peter | Samaelson | Andrew | Stewart | James | Justice | |||
Grover | Levy A. | Gilbertson | Gilene A. | June 6, 1857 | Houston County, MN | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Grover | Aster | Gilbertson | Gilbert | Hunt | Elihu | Justice | |||
Hackett | Henry S. | Holladay | Mary Ann | May 3, 1857 | Houston County, MN | Holliday | George | Holliday | Edward | Grant | E. T. | Rev. | |||||
Haigh | Phito | Doney | Caroline | December 16, 1856 | Home of Peter and Sophia Doney | Smith | John H. | Justice | |||||||||
Halvorsen | Helge | Olsdatter | Kari | June 17, 1858 | Houston County, MN | Gulbrandsen | Tidemond (Tedmond) | Torresen (Thorson) | Christen | Claussen | F. Chr. | Rev. | |||||
Hammer | Fredric | Riebe | Willemina | November 5, 1857 | Home of Joachim Riebe | Thompson | C. W. | Hardy | Alice M. | Thompson | Edward | Justice | |||||
Hansen | Ba-ny C. Peter | Jacobsdatter | Kari | February 17, 1858 | Houston County, MN | Soe-ndsen | Aslo | Olsen | Tov | Claussen | F. Chr. | Rev. | |||||
Hendrickson | Mc Hendrick | Peterson | Martha (widow) | March 14, 1856 | Clinton | Houston Co., MN | Fillmore Co., MN | Hendrickson | Andrew | Johnson | Darta | Knudson | Ole | Justice | |||
Herbranson | Ole | Oleson | Caroline | November 19, 1857 | Houston County, MN | Wilmington, MN | Wilmington, MN | Oleson | Ester | Cook | John | Justice | |||||
Herring | Louis | Paddock | Adaline Priscilla | April 10, 1856 | Home of John Paddock, Caledonia, MN | Brockett | Phillip | Paddock | John | McPhaile | Samiel | Justice | |||||
Herring | William | Bailey | Rebecca | March 11, 1858 | Home of Daniel Cook | Herring | Lewis | Daniels | Joseph W. | Paddock | John | Justice | |||||
Holladay | Edward | Hackett | Helen M. | July 27, 1856 | Houston County, MN | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Hackett | Emery | Churchill | S. D. | Grant | E. T. | Minister | |||
Holliday | George | Gray | Saphronia | June 14, 1857 | Houston County, MN | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Holliday | John | Hackett | Henry L. | Grant | E. T. | Rev. | |||
Jacobus | Philip | Ross | Louisa | April 13, 1857 | Houston County, MN | McRoberts | Thomas | Mumma | John T. | Anderson | John A. | Justice | |||||
Jameson | James | Iverson | Martha | June 18, 1857 | Office of Justice Hinkley | Oleson | O. W. | Ellingson | Isaac | Hinkley | Wm. T. | Justice | |||||
Johnson | Bendt | Johnson | Jane | April 21, 1858 | Office of Justice Aiken | Pleasant Township, Winneshick Co., IA | Pleasant Township, Winneshik Co., IA | Johnson | H. L. | Olesen | Andrew | Aiken | Samuel | Justice | |||
Johnson | Even | George | Julia | December 26, 1855 | At their place of residence | Steward | James | Justice | |||||||||
Johnson | Frank | Leman | Anna | April 19, 1856 | Houston County, MN | Fish | Nicholas, Sr. | Fish | Nicholas, Jr. | Powsland | George | Justice | |||||
Johnson | Jargen | Olson | Jane | February 6, 1856 | Houston County, MN | Thompson | Samuel | Thompson | Signu | Knudson | Ole | Justice | |||||
Johnson | Knud | Johnstater | Mary | March 5, 1857 | Home of G. M. Roodes | Thompson | Ana | Johnson | Oly | Hinkley | W. T. | Justice | |||||
Johnson | Lars | Bingtson | Anna | October 2, 1855 | Home of Lars Johnson | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Johnson | David | Roding | Lars | Nileson | Fredrik Alans | Minister | |||
Jones | Samuel G. | Beals | Harriet | July 4, 1856 | Home of Nathan Vance at Money Creek, MN | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Vance | Nathan | Haurter | R. H. | Goodrich | F. N. | Justice | |||
Kellog | Aranda | Piercre | Desdamona | June 11, 1857 | Houston County, MN | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Gibbs | Wm. | Thompson | M. G. | Williams | R. S. | Rev. | |||
Kemer | Frederick | Howe | Elmira | February 25, 1856 | Office of Justice Smith, Brownsville, MN | Howe | Julius | Finly | Horatio | Smith | John H. | Justice | |||||
Ketzinger | Francis | Kitzinger | Wilhelmina | October 10, 1855 | Brownsville, Houston Co., MN | Olslager | Fredric | Selfridge | Homer | Selfridger | S. D. | Justice | |||||
King | William | Colby | Maria | August 23, 1857 | Home of Justice MacKintire | Thomas | Gilbert | Comstock | Robie | MacKintire | Edmund | Justice | |||||
Kline | Danil | Simeon | Catherine Moote, Mrs. | December 20, 1857 | Home of Justice West, Hokah, MN | Reubin | Snure | Kline | Hardy | West | L. L. | Justice | |||||
Kline | Jacob | Snure | Agnes | August 22, 1855 | Brownsville, Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Snow | Geo. R. | Kline | John N. | Goodell | E. A. | ||||
Klovgdard | Isak Abrahamsen | Nortensdatter | Adl | March 3, 1858 | Houston County, MN | Quarve | George Temansen | Pedersen | Anders | Claussen | F. Chr. | Rev. | |||||
Knoblock | Adolphas | Mayor | Sophia | March 30, 1857 | Houston County, MN | 27 | 19 | Veling | M. I., Dr. | Mayor | Anton | McLaren | A. | Justice | |||
Knox | Henry | Armstrong | Eveline | April 10, 1856 | Home of Samuel Armstrong, Caledonia, MN | Abbey | Hiram | Parmly | Thomas H. | McPhaile | Samuel | Justice | |||||
Knudsen | Knudsen | Olesdatter | Anne | July 8, 1858 | Houston County, MN | Olesen | Lewis | Olesen | Anders | Claussen | F. Chr. | Rev. | |||||
Kraver (Kroehler) | Abrahart (Eberhard) | Ann C. | May 27, 1855 | Home of Philip Abrahart (Eberhard) | Root River Precinct, MN | Root River Precinct, MN | Day | James C. | Day | Hannah | Cannon | George | Justice | ||||
Lally | Michael | Burns | Anne | September 9, 1857 | Home of John Meade, Caledonia, MN | Burns | Thomas | Burns | Catherine | O'Farrell | Patrick F. | Priest | |||||
Lamen | Christion | Knudson | Elizabeth | May 30, 1855 | Houston County, MN | Wisconsin | Houston Co., MN | Smith | Elizabeth | Olson | Ole | Smith | James | Justice | |||
Larson | Christopher | Oleson | Rodall, Mrs. | May 25, 1855 | Houston County, MN | Goud | Houston Co., MN | Smith | Elgalett | Larson | Knud | Smith | James | Justice | |||
Leach | Albert | McDonald | Martha | October 5, 1856 | Houston County, MN | Winebago Precinct, MN | Winebago Precinct, MN | Trask | Wyman | Stuart | John | Eaton | Eber D. | Justice | |||
Lee | Peter | Lee | Lovina | December 25, 1855 | Home of Phileoman Lee | Lee | Phileoman | Leek | Thomas | Taylor | Morgan M. | Justice | |||||
Leman | William A. | Sinclair | Mary E. | November 19, 1856 | Home of Cyrus B. Sinclair | Winona, MN | Houston Co., MN | Sinclair | William F. | White | Leonidus | Goodrich | F. N. | Justice | |||
Lynn | David | Haze | Sarah | May 19, 1857 | Houston County, MN | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Hackey | Bridget | Davey | Katharine | Grant | E. T. | Rev. | |||
Magnuson | Andrew | Carlson | Anna Christina | February 15, 1855 | Home of Charles Johnson | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Johnson | Charles | Nelson | S. C. | Nelson | F. O. | Minister | |||
Marlow | Binjamin | Case | Elizabeth | October 4, 1857 | Houston County, MN | Brownsville, MN | Brownsville, MN | Cusheday | James | Bogan | Jum | Bogan | Edwin | Justice | |||
Marlow | Wm. C. | Davis | Zerilda Jane | April 10, 1856 | Home of Stephen Davis, Caledonia, MN | Pulley | Hanson | Davis | Stephen | McPhaile | Samuel | Justice | |||||
Mason | Martin | Thompson | Caroline | December 7, 1856 | Home of Robert Lewis | Lewis | Robert | Sprague | Alffred | Williams | R. | Minister | |||||
McDonald | Ensign | Manen | Emily | November 16, 1856 | Brownsville, Houston Co., MN | Kelley | Edmond | Martin | James | Smith | J. H. | Justice | |||||
Michael | Peter | Walla | Anna Louisa | November 25, 1856 | Houston County, MN | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Gross | Joseph | Gross | Mahalama | Smith | J. H. | Justice | |||
Moreland | John J. | Smith | Hanner (Hannah) | June 24, 1857 | Houston County, MN | 39 | 19 | Richmond | Mathias H. | Richmon | Abigail | McLarren | A. | Justice | |||
Muns | John | Cochran | Phebe | May 19, 1858 | Houston County, MN | Brown | Jobe | Brown | Mrs. | Andrews | Burton P. | Justice | |||||
Murray | Thomas N. | Clasick | Mary | December 13, 1855 | Houston County, MN | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Cerry | Thos. | Clasick | Bridget | Knudson | Ole | Justice | |||
Neilsen | Simon | Eriksdatter | Kari | July 25, 1858 | Houston County, MN | Olsen | Tov | Olsen | Aster | Claussen | F. Chr. | Rev. | |||||
Nelson | John | Anderson | Mary B. | January 3, 1855 | Houston County, MN | Houston Co., MN | Clayton Co., IA | Tarkerson | Tarker | Nelson | Gellett | Smith | James | Justice | |||
Nieliny (Niebling) | Christian | Holenbach | Rebessa (Rebecca) | July 15, 1857 | Brownsville, Houston Co., MN | 25 | 17 | Marsh | Alexander | Rider | Jacob | McLaren | A. | Justice | |||
Noyes | James A. | Gile | Cynthia M. | August 17, 1856 | Home of Charles R. Gile at Money Creek | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Noyes | Joseph | Hackett | George | Goodrich | F. N. | Justice | |||
Oleson | Albert | Olverson | Matilda | February 17, 1858 | Home of Justice Paddock, Shelden, MN | Swan | Benjamin | Williams | John B. | Paddock | John | Justice | |||||
Oleson | Ole | Christiansen | Matilda | 1856 | Houston County, MN | Groover | T. A. | Knudson | Ann | Gillett | Henry | Justice | |||||
Oleson | Ole | Olestat | Sigory (Sigrid) | December 17, 1857 | Houston County, MN | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Cook | Sarah | Cook | John | Justice | |||||
Oleson | Tellif (Tollef) | Avensdattor (Evensdattor) | Cristy | January 18, 1858 | Houston County, MN | Oleson | Oliver | Herring | Adeline | Paddock | John | Justice | |||||
Olsen | Knud | Pedersdatter | Bretha (Brita) | July 24, 1858 | Houston County, MN | Svendsen | Aslev | Torresen (Thorson) | Christen | Claussen | F. Chr. | Rev. | |||||
Olsen | Ole | Thorgrimsdatter | Margit | April 2, 1858 | Houston County, MN | Quarve | George Tidemonson | Kilan | Knud Knudsen | Claussen | F. Chr. | Rev. | |||||
Olslager | Frederic | Eckart | Louisa | January 1, 1856 | Brownsville, Houston Co., MN | Wright | Chas. | Selfridge | H. | Selfridge | S. D. | Justice | |||||
Olson | George | Knudson | Cornelia | July 17, 1857 | Houston County, MN | Gilbertson | Gilbert | Gilbertson | Andrew | Hunt | Elihu | Justice | |||||
Olson | Nels | Everson | Serry | March 1, 1857 | Office of Justice Hinkley, Spring Grove, MN | Benson | Enbrick | Knudson | Embrick | Hinkley | Wm. T. | Justice | |||||
Oslen | Angebredt | Petersen | Caroline | October 8, 1856 | Home of Justice Young | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Thompson | G. | Bloken | Andres E. | Young | Ralph L. | Justice | |||
Parml | Thomas H. | Armstrong | Margarett | September 21, 1854 | Houston County, MN | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Wing | James H. | Thompson | Guslavous V. | McPhail | Samiel | ||||
Pendleton | Joseph | Andrews | Barthena | 22, 1856 | Home of Burton Andrews | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Andrews | Burton | Brown | Charles | Smith | John H. | Justice | |||
Petersen | Johannes | Jorgensdatter | Inger Maria | June 12, 1858 | Houston County, MN | Quarve | George Tidemonson | Asbjorsen | Ammon | Claussen | F. Chr. | Rev. | |||||
Peterson | Herman | Johnsen | Joane | July 7, 1856 | Houston County, MN | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Holversen | Peter | Andersen | Gilbert | Young | Ralph | Justice | |||
Raps | John | Hease | Hily | July 1, 1855 | Houston County, MN | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Tharp | John | Tharp | E. | Grant | E. T. | Minister | |||
Rater | Charles | Reibe | Albertin | August 4, 1857 | Home of C. W. Thompson | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Librund (?) | Carl | Reibe | Joachim(?) | Thompson | Edward | Justice | |||
Rein | Joseph | Deshiner | J. Basmin | April 19, 1856 | Houston County, MN | Olslager | Frederick | Olslager | Rosa | Selfriage | L. D. | Justice | |||||
Reup | Daniel | Ebling | Christina | July 20, 1857 | Home of Daniel Wipinger, La Crescent, MN | La Crescent, MN | Brownsville, MN | Gillett | Harvey | Gillett | Mrs. | ||||||
Rice | James A. | Landrum | Lucy | February 18, 1856 | Houston County, MN | McClean | James S. | Allen | Margaret | Smith | James | Justice | |||||
Riley | Joseph M. | Alexander | Mary | May 18, 1858 | Brownsville, Houston Co., MN | Bresll | Nirana | West | O. T. | McLaren | A. | Justice | |||||
Rood | Andrew M. | Johnson | Guri | March 28, 1858 | Home of Andrew M. Rood | Johnson | John | Rood | Gilbert M. | Aikins | Samuel | Justice | |||||
Ryan | Martin | Moffet | Sarah | October 26, 1857 | Home of D. Cahil | Of Ireland | Of Ireland | Flanary | John | Flanary | Sarah | Roster | Priest | ||||
Santiben | Benjamin F. | Burns | Bridgett | December 11, 1854 | Houston County, MN | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Vansicle | T. A. | Bull | S. R. | McPhail | Samuel | Justice | |||
Schan | Sigur | Hendricson | Stiner Christina | May 20, 1855 | Home of Sigur Schan | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Anderson | Magnus | Hendrickson | Dorta | Knudson | Ole | Justice | |||
Schelbley | Lewis | Addleman | Louisa Jane | April 13, 1857 | Houston County, MN | Looneyville Precinct, Houston Co, MN | Cox | Joseph | Addleman | Caleb | Hunt | Elihu | Justice | ||||
Schlabach | Peter | Maier | Wilhelmina | March 28, 1857 | Home of William Maier | Knight | Anton | Knight | Elizabeth | Stewart | James | Justice | |||||
Schwinden | John | Berket | Catherine | May 11, 1857 | Houston County, MN | 21 | 18 | Fitzpatrick | Johanna | Charena | John | Fitzpatrick | Patrick | Justice | |||
Shaw | Andrew J. | Leek | Martha Ann | December 16, 1855 | Home of Mr. Leek | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | 22 | 16 | Sherwood | Catharine | Leek | William | Van Dorn | William D. | Justice | |
Shelby | John | Spouf | Rebecca | October 4, 1856 | Home of Thomas and Rebecca Srouf | Smith | John H. | Justice | |||||||||
Sherman | Darius C. | Guld (Gould?) | Mary A. | November 5, 1857 | Houston County, MN | Mills | Hiram | Burdect | Martha D. | Hunt | Elihu | Justice | |||||
Smith | Joseph | Sherman | Catherine | December 10(?), 1857 | Home of James F. Kerman | Houston Co., MN | La Crosse Co., WI | Cody | Thomas | Moor | John | Anderson | John A. | Justice | |||
Sprague | A. D. | Williams | Lucy Elmira | June 7, 1857 | Home of R. S. Williams in Caledonia, MN | Sprague | Alfred | Williams | James | Webster | Jacob | Justice | |||||
Svendsen | Jonas | Johnsdatter | Mette Christine | June 13, 1858 | Houston County, MN | Olsen | Tov | Olsen | Aslev | Claussen | F. Chr. | Rev. | |||||
Swagler | Jacob | Cox | Hannah | March 25, 1855 | Brownsville, Houston Co., MN | Brownsville, MN | Brownsville, MN | Griffith | Thomas | Selfridge | Evenene | Selfridge | L. D. | Justice | |||
Swan | Benjamin F. | Wilson | Dorcas | April 4, 1856 | Houston County, MN | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Thonpson | Gustavus W. | Young | Enoch C. | Young | Ralph L. | Justice | |||
Thompsen | Ole | Olsen | Hellen | September 17, 1856 | Houston County, MN | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Thompson | G. | Thonpson | Abigail | Young | Ralph L. | Justice | |||
Thompson | Guslavous N. | Young | Abigail | January 27, 1856 | Home of Alphonzo W. Young | Young | Annetta | Morse | Louis L. | McPhaile | Samuel | Justice | |||||
Todd | Andrew | Calhoun | Mary | November 20, 1856 | Home of Mary Calhoun | Houston Co., MN | Houston Co., MN | Green | Catherine | Green | Chancy B. | Stewart | James | Justice | |||
Todd | William A. | Leigh | Julia F. | August 10, 1856 | Home of Nathan Vance at Money Creek, MN | Spafford | William | Vance | Nathan | Goodrich | F. N. | ||||||
Tostonson | Tarcol | Oleson | Carline | September 8, 1857 | Office of Justice Hinkley, Spring Grove, MN | Knudson | Embrick | Romstic | Peter | Hinkley | W. T. | Justice | |||||
Warren | Wyman | Tippits | Martha | August 25, 1855 | Office of Justice Taylor | McCalley | James | Gletcher | H. L. | Taylor | Morgan M. | Justice | |||||
Weimer | Valentine | Splitter | Caroline | December 4, 1856 | Home of Jacob Beusch | Beusch | Jacob | Beusch | Mary | Canon | George | Justice | |||||
Whitlow | John | Cox | Elizabeth | March 6, 1855 | Brownsville, Houston Co., MN | Brownsville, MN | Brownsville, MN | Whitlow | E. B. | Cox | Jonathon | Selfridge | L. D. | Justice | |||
Wieltgen (Wetchen) | Hinnery (Henry) | Schwenden | Catherar (Catherine) | May 1, 1857 | Houston County, MN | 21 | 21 | Shwenden | John | Futzpatrick | Johanna | Fitzpatrick | Patrick | Justice | |||
Willbar | Thomas A. | Cramer | Nancy Ann | August 23, 1857 | Home of W. H. Cramer | Caledonia, MN | Caledonia, MN | Cramer | W. H. | Ebby | Edwin | Webster | Jacob | Justice | |||
Williams | James H. | Hiner | Martha S. | April 30, 1857 | Home of James Hiner | Brown | Job | Brown | Charles | Williams | R. S. | Rev. | |||||
Williams | Spafford | Downing | Martha J. | February 3, 1858 | Home of Darling Welch | Money Creek, MN | Money Creek, MN | Goodrich | F. N. | Gates | O. P. | Crosby | C. E. | Justice | |||
Willson | William N. | Supper | Sarah E. | March 31, 1858 | Looneyville Precinct, MN | Lupper | William | Lupper | Sarah | Hunt | Elihu | Justice | |||||
Wilson | Abraham | Thompson | Sarah | May 29, 1858 | Home of Benjamin Swan | St. Paul, MN | La Crosse, WI | Swan | Dorcas | Johnsen | Alice | Jefferson | Lyman B. | Justice | |||
Wing | James | Gillet | Ruth Ann | September 17, 1857 | Home of Mr. Gillet | Dyer | John L. | Minister | |||||||||
Yann | John | Offley | Mary Eliza | January 15, 1857 | Home of John Offly | Brownsville, MN | Brownsville, MN | 27 | 18 | Richmon | Mathias H. | Offley | John | McLaren | A. | Justice | |
Zieglar | Christian | Abrahart (Eberhard) | Sophia | January 14, 1855 | Home of Phillip Abraham | Root River Precinct, MN | Root River Precinct, MN | Fairbanks | Philetus | VanSickle | Andrew A. | Cannon | George | Justice |
These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in this format for profit or presentation. This includes linking to this site using frames, by any other organization or persons without the written and posted permission from this site's Coordinator(s).
https://sites.rootsweb.com/~wilacgs/HoustonCoMarA.htm
Last updated 10.10.2003