1905 Village of Cornucopia

Bayfield County Census

1905 Wisconsin State Census - Village of Cornucopia
Albert Sandow, Clerk




Page #




Line #

Number of family in the order of visitation

Last Name of
each person whose
place of abode
on June 1, 1905 was
in this family.
INCLUDE every person
living
on June 1, 1905.
OMIT children born
since June 1, 1905.


Given Name

Relationship of each person to the head of the family.

Color
or Race

Sex


Age
at last
birthday

Single,
married,
widowed
or
divorced


Place
of
Birth


Place
of
Birth of
Parents of
this person



Occupation



Months
Employed

Owned
or rent
home

Owned
free or
mortgaged

Farm
or
house

71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
71
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72
72

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
50a
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100

1
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
7
7
7
7
8
8
8
8
8
9
9
9
9
10
10
10
10
11
11
11
12
12
12
12
13
13
13
13
13
13
14
14
14
14
14
14
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
17
17
17
18
18
18
19
19
19
20
20
20
21
21
21
21

Sharpe
Young
Younge
Hammond
Pye
Pye
Pye
Pye
Pye
Pye
Pye
Pye
Pye
Baine
Kispert
Lenven
Lenven
Lenven
Clasen
Clasen
Clasen
Clasen
Clasen
Clasen
Clasen
Clasen
Ujyle
Younge
Younge
Younge
Younge
Sarbuck
Sarbuck
Hamiller
Sinker
Sinker
Sinker
Sinker
Pristash
Pristash
Pristash
Pristash
Pristash
Linmark
Linmark
Linmark
Baben
Jeske
Jeske
Jeske
Jeske
Westcott
Westcott
Westcott
Sambrotunitsh
Sambrotunitsh
Sambrotunitsh
Sambrotunitsh
Thorn
Thorn
Thorn
Thorn
Thorn
Thorn
Sharpe
Sharpe
Sharpe
Sharpe
Sharpe
Sharpe
Sohnuevle
Juthmiller
Schnuevle
Juthmiller
Fredrick
Fredrick
Pagel
Dreher
Keosky
Keosky
Keosky
Keosky
Keosky
Flueshock
Flueshock
Roman
Roman
Roman
Wakefield
Wakefield
Miller
Ivanew
Ivanew
Ivanew
Kunsky
Ziminia
Shijuaha
Stevenson
Stevenson
Stevenson
Stevenson
Frank
Geo.
Jennie
Daniel
C. A.
Sophia
Willie
Charles
Mildred
Allen
Alex
Rob
Marion
James
John
Henry
Ida
Ruben
Fred
Marie
Alma
Rudolph
Arthur
Ruth
?
Walter
Joe
Christ
Anna
Maria
Gatthig
William
Bertha
Emanuel R.
Adam
Maria
Sussia
Adam
Vasily
Anna
John
Peter
Maria
Nick
Marie
Leo
John
William
Gustine
Willie
Eddie
Albert
Marie
Bessie
Tom
Contantine
Anna
Mildred
Albert
Alma
Ben
Lizzie
Henry
Harold
Tom
Julie
Lola
Willie
Pratt
Shart
Henry
Imanuel
John
Chris
Geo.
Josie
Frank
John
Alex
Julie
Mike
John
Anna
Mike
Ana
Ansen
Maria
Frank
Ray
Walter
Andrew
Simon
Marie
Charles
Frank
Mike
Steve
T. J.
Addie
John
Marie
Head
Head
Wife
Servent
Head
Wife
Son
Son
Daughter
Son
Son
Son
Daughter
Partner
Servent
Head
Wife
Son
Head
Wife
Daughter
Son
Son
Daughter
Daughter
Son
Servent
Head
Wife
Daughter
Son
Son in Law
Grandchild
Boarder
Head
Wife
Daughter
Son
Head
Daughter
Son
Son
Wife
Head
Wife
Son
Boarder
Head
Wife
Son
Son
Head
Wife
Daughter
Head
Wife
Daughter
Daughter
Head
Wife
Son
Daughter
Son
Son
Head
Wife
Daughter
Son
Son
Son
Head
Partner
Servent
Servent
Partner
blank
Boarder
Boarder
Head
Wife
Son
Son
Daughter
Boarder
Boarder
Head
Wife
Son
Head
Boarder
Servent
Head
Wife
Son
Head
Boarder
Boarder
Head
Wife
Son
Daughter

W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W

M
M
F
M
M
F
M
M
F
M
M
M
F
M
M
M
F
M
M
F
F
M
M
F
F
M
M
M
F
F
M
M
F
M
M
F
F
M
M
F
M
M
F
M
F
M
M
M
F
M
M
M
F
F
M
F
F
F
M
F
M
F
M
M
M
F
F
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
F
M
M
M
F
M
M
F
M
F
M
F
M
M
M
M
M
F
M
M
M
M
M
F
M
F

57
59
19
62
53
52
23
22
20
18
13
9
7
48
38
25
21
8 mo
47
36
11
9
7
4
2
3 mo
22
63
65
21
12
21
5 mo
21
41
40
12
8
35
5
3
1
27
30
20
4 mo
19
64
61
17
16
73
61
19
32
24
3
1
39
32
14
10
7
7
43
40
21
17
13
6
27
22
24
20
27
22
22
22
32
23
5
3
2
39
12
34
30
4
21
19
20
33
19
12 mo
32
23
24
41
38
14
12

Wd
M
M
M
M
M
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
M
M
S
M
M
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
M
M
M
S
M
S
S
M
M
S
S
M
S
S
S
M
M
M
S
S
M
M
S
S
M
M
S
M
M
S
S
M
M
S
S
S
S
M
M
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
S
M
M
S
S
M
M
S
S
S
M
S
M
M
S
S
S
S
M
M
S
M
S
S
M
M
S
S

U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
Canada
Germany
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
Russia
Austria
Austria
Austria
U. S. A.
Austria
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
Austria
Austria
Austria
U. S. A.
Austria
Germany
Germany
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
New York
Iowa
U. S. A.
Austria
Austria
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
Germany
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
Norway
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
Austria
Austria
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
Austria
Austria
Russia
Russia
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
Austria
Austria
U. S. A.
Austria
Austria
Austria
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
Canada
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
Poland
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
Canada
Germany
Germany
Germany
U. S. A.
Germany
Germany
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
Germany
Russia
Germany
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Russia
Austria
Austria
Austria
Austria
Russia
Austria
Austria
Austria
Austria
Austria
Austria
Austria
Austria
Germany
Germany
Germany
Germany
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
Austria
Austria
Austria
Austria
Germany
Germany
Germany
Germany
Germany
Germany
U. S. A.
Norway
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
Germany
Germany
Germany
Germany
Germany
U. S. A.
Germany
Germany
Austria
Austria
Austria
Austria
Austria
Austria
Austria
Russia
Russia
Russia
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
Germany
Austria
Austria
Austria
Austria
Austria
Austria
Scottland
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
U. S. A.
Merchant
Livery man

Woodman
Lumberman

Lumberman
Student
Student
Student



Lumberman
Servent
Carpender


Contractor







Laborer
Farmer



Laborer

Laborer
Hardware D.



Laborer




Merchant


Laborer
Farmer

Laborer
Laborer
Post master

Servent
Laborer



Laborer





Carpender

Servent
Laborer


Laborer
Laborer
Laborer
Laborer
Laborer
Servent
Laborer
Laborer
Hardware D.




Laborer

Laborer


Civil Engineer
Civil Engineer
Laborer
Laborer


Laborer
Laborer
Laborer
Lawyer




8










12
6










6




8

8




8







8


8
8



6



6





8











8
8





8

8





8


8
8
8

O
O


O










O


O








O






O



R












O


R



O





O





O







O






R





R


R



M
M


F










M


M








M






F
















F












F





F







M



















H
H


H










H


H








H






H
















H






H





H





H







H












H


H



Back to Census Page

Back to Bayfield County Main Page