RootsWeb is funded and supported by
Ancestry.com and our loyal RootsWeb community.
Learn more.
About Us | Contact Us | Copyright | Report Inappropriate Material
Corporate Information | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | CCPA Notice at Collection
An Index of names which appear in
the
Klickitat County Title
Abstracts
this Index is courtesy of Gary Wilson. Thanks Gary!
Abeling, Edward
Abeling, Edward T. J. and Mabel W.
Abel, Nelson W. and Mary H.
Abel (or Able), Nelson W. and Mary H.
Abling, Edward
Adams, Charles
Adams, Roy A.
Ahola, A. J.
Ahola, Peter and Ethie M.
Aldrich, Frank
Aldrich, Frank and Clara J.
Aldrich, Frank, Klickitat Ferry Co.
Aldridge, Robert L. and Sadie
Alexander, George W. and Lucy A.
Alexander, James F.
Alexander, William H.
Allen, B. F.
Allen, Delila Jane Cook
Allen, Etta
Allen, John M. and Olive G.
Allen, John M. and Olive G. Lyle (daughter of James and Martha
Lyle)
Alliance Trust Company
Alliance Trust Company, Limited
Allyn, J. G.
Allyn, J. G. and Rosetta M.
Allyn, J. G. (Joseph?) and Rosetta M.
Allyn, Joseph
Allyn, Joseph H. and Buena V.
American Freehold Land Mortgage Company of London
American Land Mortgage Company
American Mortgage Company of Scotland
American Mortgage Co. of Scotland
Ames, William O. and Sarah H.
Anderson, A. A.
Anderson, A. L.
Anderson, F. H.
Anderson, John
Anderson, Selma
Andrews, Dorotha May
Andrews, Marion E. and Eliza A.
Andrews, Mary E.
Arlington & Klickitat Ferry Co.
Aronson, Leon
Aronson, Leon,
Bacher, V. A.
Bachman, A.
Bachman, Simon and Sophie
Bacon Creek Water Rights
Bagley, William and Ann S.
Baker, Almon
Baker, Bessie B.
Baker, George H.
Baker, George R. and Carrie E.
Baker, Sarah A.
Baldwin, Annie Bullack
Baldy, Milton L.
Balfour, A. Montague
Balfour, Arthur Montague
Balfour, James Montague
Balfour, Thomas and Evelyn Grace
Ballou, Robert
Bane, Edith
Bankers Trust Company
Bank of Bickleton
Barber, Amy
Barger, John
Barger, Rebecca
Barker, Robert
Barnes, Caroline A.
Barnes, Florence L. (Golden)
Barnes, Harvey O.
Barnes, Mary Ann
Barnes, Mary E. (Golden)
Barnett, Sarah E. (Golden)
Barnett, William M. and Sarah E.
Bates, H. W.
Bath, Irving S. and Mary J.
Beal, A. H. and Laura E.
Beams, D. M. and Lementine
Bean, Lillie D.
Beaty, Thomas G.
Becket, J. A.
Beckett, J. A.
Beeks, J. W.
Beeks, Phillip L. and Vera V.
Beel (or Beal), Josiah
Beeson, William and Hanna
Bell, Margaret
Belsheim, A. G.
Bennett & Harvey
Bennett, T. H. and Florence
Benson and Thomas
Benson, Jack
Benson, John A. and Jane
Berg, August and Catherine
Berrien, J. W.
Bertschi, Albert
Bertschi, Albert and Della S.
Bewley, Roswell L.
Big Spring Water Rights
Billington, G. W.
Birch, Stephen
Bishop Creek
Bjoinerud, C. E.
Blagden, Warren and Liydia (also Lydia)
Blake, George S. and Bessie M.
Blalock, James L. and Florence L.
Blanchard, Howard
Blockhouse Creek
Boart (?), S. L.
Bogart, Henry D. and Mary Jane
Bolton, G. V.
Bolton, Simeon and Rosa B.
Bonjour, Charles
Bonneville-Coulee Transmission Line
Bonneville-Coulee Transmission Right of Way
Bonneville Power Administration
Booher, Nina
Borden, George W. and Catherine Knox
Borde, Vinzene
Borde, Vinzens and wife
Bowen, George W.
Bowen, George W. and Katie
Bowen, George W. and Katie E.--includes Guardianship and divorce
decree
Bowman Creek Water rights
Bratton, Talleyrand
Brazelton, Bertha M.
Brazelton, James
Bright, Osborn W.
Brode (or Borde), Louise
Bronaugh & Bronaugh
Brook & Company Bank
Brooks and Company Bank
Brooks, N. B.
Brooks, N. B. and Rosa A.
Brooks, N. B., Guardian
Brooks, R. A.
Brooks, Z. O.
Brown, A. J. and Elizabeth
Brown, Albert J. and Elizabeth R.
Brown, A. Leroy
Brown, Alta E.
Brown, Archie C. and Doris
Brown, Arley C. and Della M.
Brown, Charles W. and Sarah
Brown, Frank E.
Brown, Harley E.
Brownlee, Ebenezer L.
Brownlee, Elmer C.
Brownlee, Fred H. (includes probate information)
Brownlee, J. Katherine
Brownlee, Orrie
Brownlee, Robert L.
Brownlee, Warren
Bruner, Josephine M.
Bulger, Frank and Nellie
Bunnell, A. M.
Bunnell, Andrew L.
Bunnell, Dora Dale (Golden), formerly Dora Dale Richards
Bunnell, Frank L. and Ada J.
Bunnell, Grant C.
Burgen, W. C.
Burger, W. C.
Burke, Henry
Burnett, L. M.
Burnham, Carrie (formerly Carrie Wilson)
Burnham, Harry J.
Burr, Weaver V.
Burts, Annie
Burts, Chester
Burts, Daniel M.
Burts, Edward
Burts, Laura I.
Bushaw, John and Mary E.
Butler, Truman
Byars, W. F.
Byers, W. E. and Clara B. (aka Cora)
Byers, W. E. and Cora B.
Byng, Samuel and Emma
Byng, Samuel J. and Emma
Byrkett, Harvey J., and Sarah A.
Cahill, Annie Kuhn
Cain, Clark W.
Cain, Esther C.
Cain, F. C.
Cain, Mary E.
Cain, Thelma
Calquhoun (also spelled Colquohoun), James
Camas Prairie Drainage District
Cameron, G. W.
Camplan, Charles T.
Camplan, C. T.
Carratt, George
Carrell, Frank S. and Cloie D.
Carroll (aka Correll), Frank. S. and Cloie D.
Carroll, Frank
Carson, Samuel M. and Katy L.
Carstens, Frederick W.
Carter, Frank J., deceased
Carter, George W.
Carter, Lynda A.
Carter, Mary E.
Carter, Melvin H.
Carwell, Phillip and Nancy Jane
Castle, Crocket and Ann C.
Central Bank of Toppenish
Central Bank & Trust
Central Trust Company of New York
Chapman, Arthur C.
Chapman, Eldon V. and Eulalie A.
Chapman, Merle
Chapman, Merle W. and Violet E.
Chappell, W. H.
Charles H. Dodd & Company
Chatfield, James F.
Chatfield, James F. and Vera M.
Chatfield, James Franklin and Vera M.
Chatfield, John R. and Sarah E.
Chatfield, John R. and Sarah E. Clark--(includes probate information on
John)
Chatfield, John R. and Sarah O. (?)
Chatfield, John R. (deceased) and widow Sarah E. (includes probate
information)
Chatfield, John T.
Chatfield, John T. and Louise
Chatfield, John Thomas
Chatfield, J. R.
Cheers, Mabel
Chelan Investment Company
Childers, S. W.
Christensen, Ever and Mary
Christensen, Ever and Nancy
Christopher, David A. and Annie
Churchill, Charles L.
Citek, Frank and Mary
City of Goldendale
Clarence, Grant
Clarence, Henry
Clarence, John H.
Clarke, Thomas A.
Clark, H. C.
Clark, Lewis C.
Clark, Mason B.
Clark, M. B. and Sarah E. Chatfield
Clark, Sarah E.
Clark, Sarah E. (formerly Sarah E. Chatfield)
Clary, Hardee P.
Clary, Henry A. and Alice A.
Clary, John H.
Claterbos, H. L.
Claussen, C. A.
Clayton, Dutilla (also variously Dutelly or Dutilly) Louise Trotter
Clayton, Jere B. and Dutilly Louise (Trotter)
Clendening, Byron
Clendening, Edward and Margaret
Clendening, G. B.
Clendening, May
Clendening, William
Clendenning, Edward
Coate, William
Coffield, Clara
Coffield, James
Coffield, John H. and Gertrude F.
Coleman, Mary E.
Cole, William Baylis and Mary C.
Coley, A. E.
Coley, A. E. and Mary E.
Coley, Amos E. and Mary E.
Coley, C. A.
Coley, Caryl E. and Dena
Collins, Ellen
Collins, F. H.
Collins, Frank Hayward and Laura S. Cain
Collins, John
Collins, John, Jr.
Collins, Merilla A.
Colquohoun, Elizabeth S.
Columbia River and Northern Railway Company
Columbia River & Northern Railway Company
Columbia State Bank
Columbia Valley Railroad Co.
Columbia Valley Railroad Company
Common Schools of Klickitat Co.
Common Schools of Klickitat County
Common Schools of Klickitat County, Washington Territory
Compton, Isaac
Conboy, Peter
Conboy, Peter and Katy (or Katie)
Conden, Richard W. and Rosa M.
Condon (or Conden), Georgiana
Conlee, C. T. and Lillie
Conlee, Frank E.
Conlee, Lloyd and T. L. (husband & wife)
Connell, William
Cook, A. G. and Belle W.
Cook, A. G. and Bell W.
Cook, Christopher Columbus
Cook, James Thomas
Cook, John Albert
Cook, John L. and Sarah M.
Cook, John L. and Sarah Margaret (includes probate information and John's
will)
Cook, S. B. and wife
Cooksie, J. E. and Olive G.
Cook, William Lewis
Cooley, A. E.
Cooley, Amos E.
Cooley, C. E. and Dena
Coombs, Matilda Kormil
Coop, Ernest E. and Willie B.
Copeland, W. H. and Marion S.
Corbitt & MacLeay
Correll, Cloie D.
Cosper, Cecil and Leonora A.
Couey, James M. and Sarah E.
Courtney, I. B.
Courtney, I. B. and Elizabeth
Courtney, Samuel L. and Pearl M.
Courtway, A. B. and Addie
Courtway, A. B. and Addie P.
Courtway, Anthony B.
Courtway, Anthony B. and Addie P.
Cowen, J. W.
Cowlishaw, E. J.
Cox, F. M.
Cox, Francis M. and Sarah
Cox, Hugh L. and Bee
Cox, Robert F. and Emma S.
Cox, Samuel and Sarah A.
Cram, Daniel and Ophelia
Cramer, Effie
Cramer, Herman
Cramer, Herman H.
Cramer, Herman H. and Matilda A., includes Herman's probate
information
Cramer, Lenora
Cramer, Oscar
Cramer, Oscar T.
Cramer, W. H.
Crane, William
Crawford, Myrtie E.
Crocker, Jacob and Emma
Crofton Prairie Irrigation Ditch Company
Cross, Nancy J.
Crump, James T. and Jane L.
Cumming, John
Cumming, William and Grace
Cuyler, Cornelius
Dahl, Ole H.
Dahl, Tallag and Martha
Daniel, Elizabeth
Daniel, John Edward
Daniel, Margaret Jane
Daniel, Mary Eleanor
Darch, William T., Guardian
Darch, Wm. T.
Darland, Charles B. and Adella
Darland, I. C. and Lila M.
Davidson, James
Davis, E. W.
Davis, Payton L. and Sarah L.
Davis, Samuel T. and Matilda R.
Davis, T. O.
Davis, W. G. and Jemima
Dawson, Ivan R.
Day, Herbert W. and Bertha B.
Dayton, M. O.
Deer Creek Mining Co.
Deitzel, C. W.
Dent, Mary E.
Depee, Charles (includes actual Patent)
Devils Canyon Creek Water Rights
D. Harris & Co.
D. Harris & Company
Dickson, William and L. C.
Dietzel, C. W.
Diven, Robert J. and Eva F.
Dolph, Norman J.
Dorr, Bryan R. and E. Evelyn
Downer, J. W. and E. A.
Downer & Reinhart
Drayer, Charles
Drayer, Malinda Jane
Dryden, William and Elizabeth M.
Du Bois, Lloyd
Duffy, J. F.
Dunbar, Ralph O. and Clarissa A.
Dunbar, William R.
Dunbar, W. R.
Duncan, Burnette E.
Duncan, L. A.
Duncan, L. A. and Gertrude L.
Dunn, Henry (aka Harry) J. and Toinette
Dunn, Henry J. and Toinette McLeod
Dunn, William R. and Viola H.
Durland, Andrew J.
Dustin, H.
Dustin, Hiram
Dustin, Hiram and Rachel F.
D. W. Graff & Company
Dye, John W. and Minnie Ethel Holder
East, Lee
Ebeling, Edward
Eberstein, J. G.
Eddy, Wayne A. and Geraldine J.
Edwards, T.
Eggman, Arthur F.
Eggman, John J. and Elizabeth
Ehrman, Julius
Ellerby, Sylvester and Elizabeth
Embury, Elizabeth
Embury, S. Harris and Lizzie
Endercott, David A. and Margaret J.
Eoff, N. S.
Esberg, Alfred I.
Esberg Bachman & Company
Esberg, Mandel (or Mendel)
Esberg, Mendel
Ested, Mamie Niemela
Estes, C. H.
Estes, C. H. and Julia
Evans, Irving H. and Cora W. (second wife?)
Evans, Irving H. and Jennie Cribbs (aka Kribbs)
Evanson, Christian and Joran
Evans, Timothy and Lorena
Fabrick, Glen R. and Margaret S.
Fagan, Patrick
Farmer's Loan and Trust Company
Farmers Loan and Trust Company
Farmers Loan & Trust Company
Farmers Mercantile Company
Farris, George R. A. and Nancy E.
Federal Land Bank of Spokane
Fenton, B. F. and Ida M.
Fenton, Frank
Filloon, George W. and Ida
First National Bank of Goldendale
Fitzgerald, Frances
Flanary, Jasper G. and Evelyn E.
Forsyth, John H. and Mantie
Forsyth, Millie C.
Foster and Robertson
Foster, John R.
Fox, Frank J.
Frank, E.
Frank, S. and Fanny
Frantz, W. A. and Jerusha
Franzen, Chris E.
Fraser, Faith Alice
Freeman, Thomas French
French, Egbert and Angeline
French, W. P.
Fronek, John and Freda
Gallagher, E. A. and Beulah B.
Ganders, Samuel F.
Gardner, Charles W.
Gardner, L. F. and Mary E.
Gardner, Samuel W. and Sarah A.
Gardner, S. W.
Garner, William
Garver, Robert W.
Gaunt, Dixon B. and Martha J.
Gavin, Mary
George W. Bates & Company
Gerbing, Arthur
Gerbing, George and Hattie
Gerbing, George (son of George and Hattie)
Gerbing, Herman
Gerbing, Therese (aka Thresa) (daughter of George and Hattie)
Gerking, William and Samantha
Geysin, John
Gifford, Charles M.
Gilbert, Emogene
Gilbert, Francis and Mayme
Gilbert, Giles
Gilbert, Giles (includes probate information)
Gilbert, Hiram H. and Emma
Gilbert, W. B.
Gilbert, Wells and Page Morris
Gilbreath, Isaac Milton
Gillenwaters, J. W.
Gillett Bros. and Co.
Gillett, Carrie C.
Gillett, E. M.
Gillett, Kenzie C. and Carrie C.
Gillett, Lester T.
Gillett, L. T.
Gillett, Mary U.
Gillett, T. Z.
Glancy, Kirby C. and Pearl R.
Gleason, John E.
Glenn, Frank D. and Hulda A.
Glover, O. J.
Golden John J. and Jane G.
Golden, John J. and Jane G.
Golden, John J. and Jane G.-- (includes probate info for John)
Golden, John Wesley
Golden, J. Wesley
Golden, Paul Cookman
Goode, Charles F. and Katie R. (or perhaps R. E.)
Goodlin-Seitzinger Ditch
Goodman, John and Ethel M.
Goodman, John and Ethel M. (includes water rights)
Goodman, John and wife
Goodnoe Hills Fruit Farms No. 5
Goodnoe, Philetus
Goodnough, L.
Graff, Carroll F. and Grace Gilbert
Graff, D. W. and Elizabeth
Graff, Frank R.
Graff Masters & Co.
Graham, Benjamin and Mary R.
Grange Supply Company
Granville, Richard
Granville, Thomas R.
Graves, W. W.
Green, W. L.
Gridley, Harry H.
Griffith, Chrisholm and Mary Ann
Grossman, J. B.
Guarantee Loan and Trust Company of Seattle
Guler, Chris
Gump, A. J. and Nancy J. (includes water rights)
Gunning, Delbert
Gunning, Jaspar and Mary E.
Gunther, G. F.
Guthrie-McDugall & Company
Hacklander, William
Hackley, H. C.
Hale, Arthur
Hall, Cornelius and Emma F.
Halonen, Johana (John) and Mary L. (Olson) (includes their marriage
certificate)
Hamann, John
Hamilton, Alex
Hammond, Charles W. and Addie S.
Hammond, F. N. and Edith L.
Hanigan, Harry D.
Hanigan, John D., Jr.
Hanigan, Margaret
Hannon, David L. and Lottie
Hanson, A. G.
Hanson, B. E.
Hanson, Bernard E.
Hanson Ditch
Hanson, John H. and Heline
Hanson, John H. and Heline (includes some probate information)
Harbke, J. A.
Harden, A. E.
Hardin, John O.
Harkleroad, William E.
Harkleroad, William E. and Nancy E.
Harman, Harry F.
Harman, James and Mary F.
Harms, John H. and Catharina
Harris, C. H.
Harris, D.
Harris, H. C.
Harris, J. G.
Harrison, Benjamin D.
Hartenberger, J. F.
Hartley, Harvey A. and Mary M.
Hartley, H. H.
Hartley, H. H. and Mary M.
Hartley, Mary M.
Hartshorn, Amander P. and Martha Jane
Hartshorn, William M.
Hartz, Henry C. (includes probate information)
Hartz, James H. and Annie
Harvey, Edward G. and Frances M.
Harvey, E. G. and Frances M.
Haskell, John A. and Harriet Russell
Haskell, Russell
Hastings, C. W.
Hastings, W. W.
Hathaway, A. O. and Lucy A.
Hause, Guy
Hawkins, William and Maggie
Hawthorne, J. C.
Hayes, A. R.
Hayes, Charlie and Martha (aka Mattie) Orem Moss
Headrick, A. A.
Heickert, M. E.
Helm, Ashbury C. and Josephine
Helm, Richard W. and Eliza A.
Henderson, Alfred L.
Henderson, Arthur A.
Henderson, Ellen M. (also called M. E.)
Henderson, Ray Everett
Hendricks, Matilda Kuhn
Henkle, G. W.
Henkle, John A. and Mary E.
Henton, George B. and Carrie M.
Herndon, Walter A. and Lenna
Herron, William M. and Mary L.
Hess, Jacob and Elizabeth E.
Heyl, E. O.
Heyl, W. M. and Verna M.
Hicinbothem, William and Mary
Hicinbothem, William and Mary J.
Hicinbothem, William and Mary J. (includes William's Last Will and
Testament)
Higdon, Celesta I.
Higdon, Josiah and Lucinda
Hiittig, Alvin
Hiittig, Anna
Hiittig, Emil
Hiittig, Hermann
Hill, Alemeda (Golden) (aka Almeda and Alameda)
Hillman, Silas H. and Emma D.
Hinkle, William L. and Maranda J.
Hoctor, Michael M. and Henrietta J.
Hodgson, Casper W. and Balm Mann
Hodson, A. L.
Hofaber, Gustave
Hoffman, M.
Holder, Amelia
Holder, Elza Loyd
Holmes, Martha G.
Holter, Pharmer and Vernice E.
Home Owners' Loan Corporation
Hooker, Mary Kuhn
Hopkins, Annie Eliza Cook
Hopkins, Sarah Elizabeth Cook
Hopper, John H. and Elizabeth
Hopper, Marion P. and Amy F.
Hopper, William H.
Hopp, Jacob W. and Alice J.
Hornibrook, Ira
Hornibrook, Samuel and Sallie
Hornibrook, Samuel and Sally
Hornibrook, W. E.
Horrigan, John W. and Viola
Hottman, J. L. and M. E.
Howard, C. L.
Howard, George C. and Ella M.
Hubl, Edward and Mary
Hudson, Clara Cramer
Hudson, Irene
Huettig, Carl Ernst and Ernestine
Hughes, O. C. and Gladys B.
Humason, Ivan
Hummer, Valeta B.
Humphrey, Charles K. and Letitia G.
Hunter, A. M.
Huston, Frank L.
Huston,Frank L.
Husum Power Company
Hyatt, Abram M.
Hylton, U. F.
Hylton, Vera M.
Hyndman, H. S. Celia M.
Indian Creek
Ingersoll, Isaac N. and Mary E. (including divorce decree)
Isakson, C. O. and Emma Maria
Jackel, August T. (changed from Yeackel??)
Jackel, Conrad A. (aka Connie E.--changed from Yeackel??)
Jackson, H. B.
Jackson, Hugh and Lottie
Jackson, R. E.
Jackson, R. E. and Laura M.
Jacroux, G. A.
Jaekel, John A. and Lena B.
Jarvis, Edwin M. and Wilma A.
Jarvis, Elizabeth, heirs of
Jarvis, E. N. and Wilma
Jarvis. John H. and Irma (or Erma)
Jarvis, John H. and Irma P.
J. Breyman
Jeffery, O. K
Jenkins, Thomas
Jennings, George C. and Alma Pearl
Jenswold, John
J. Neils Lumber Company
John Paton and company
John Paton & Company
Johnson, C. A.
Johnson, C. B.
Johnson, E. E.
Johnson, Estelle
Johnson, Mabel McInnes
Johnson, Thomas and Ann
Johnstead, Iver I. and Anna M.
Jones, Daniel
Jones, David and Ann (variously Anne or Anna)
Jones, Evan W. and Ida M.
Jones, George W. and Minnie B.
Jones, John and Ethel
Jones, Richard
Jones, R. V.
Jones, S. H.
Jones, Stanton and Harriet
Jones, Stanton H. and Harriet (includes divorce decree)
Jones, Timothy
Jones, William and Alice
Jones, William B. and Elizabeth
Joseph, George W.
Jusilla, John E.
Kaidera, J. C., Executor of the will of John P. Karjalainen
Karjalainen, John P.
Kayser, Albert and Harriet C. (includes probate information)
Kayser, Arlo
Kayser, C. F.
Kayser, Charles F.
Kayser, Charles F. and Octavia J. (includes probate information)
Kayser, H. C.
Kayser, Lavina
Kayser, Margaret E.
Kayser, Mark L.
Kayser, Millard Avon
Kayser, Millard S.
Keasey, Dorr E.
Keasey, Humason & Jeffery
Keates, John and Harriet
Keats, John, Clerk
Keefhaver, A. C.
Kelley, Walter H. and Malinda B.
Kellough, Maggie Christina Cook
Kelly, Joe and Luella A. (or Kelley)
Kemph, Eva L.
Kennedy, Andrew and Anna D.
Kershaw, Lilly
Killough, D. A.
Kimberland, Lyonel J. and Mary
Kimberland, Lyonell J. and Mary
Kincaid, Alice Cramere
King, Alvin E.
King, Lizzie A.
Kinney, Esther
Klatt, Louis and Ethyl O. Henderson
Klickitat Academy Association
Klickitat Co. Abstract Company
Klickitat County Common Schools (Washington Territory)
Klickitat County Schools
Klickitat Light & Power Company
Klickitat Republican Newspaper
Klickitat White Pine Company
Knapp, George E. and Alice B.
Knapp, John A.
Knosher, Frank
Knox, Bert
Knox, Bert H. and Hazel A.
Knox, William Norman, Jr.
Knox, W. N. and Julia A.
Kormil, Alexander and Mollie
Kormil, Clement
Kormilowiez, Johanna
Kormil(owiez), Johanna including her Last Will
Kormil(owiez), Joseph
Kormilowiez, Joseph
Kormil, Victor
Kraemer, Sanford J.
Kreps, George
Kromeich, Daniel N.
Kromeich, Emma
Kromeich, William H. and Anna
Kuhn, Barbara
Kuhnhausen Bros.
Kuhnhausen, Hugo
Kuhnhausen, Hugo W.
Kuhnhausen, William and Marie
Kuhn, James Benjamin
Kuhn, John P., including his Last Will and Testament
Kuhn, Joseph
Kuhn, Katie
Kuhn, Mary
Kuhn, Mickel (Michael) Joseph
Kuhn, Peter, Junior
Kuhn, Peter, Senior
Kuhn, Simon Antone
Kure, John
Laing, John A. and Ruth F.
Lake, Francis
Lamb, F. A.
Lamb, N. H.
Lancaster, Sabra
Landrum, J. B.
Laughlin, Edgar E. and Elizabeth L.
Lawson, L. H. and Clara N.
Lee, E. H.
Lee, John
Lefever, D. G.
Lefever, F. P.
Lehr, John F.
Lehto, Herman
Leverett, James P. and Lula B.
Lewis, John F.
Liebe, George A.
Lifquist (aka Libquist), Andrew C.
Linard, Michael
Lines, Martha M., Executrix of P. C. Lines Estate
Little Rattle Snake Creek
Livingstone, Martha M.
Livingstone, R.
Livingstone Robert and Bessie M.
Loder, John W., Agent
Lombard Investment Company
Lombard Liquidation Company
Look, Anna
Love, Lem and Luella
Lowenberg, Solomon
Lowengard (or Lowengart), Joseph
Lowengard (or t), Joseph
Lowengart, Philip
Lowengart, Phillip
Lowengart, Sanford
Lowing, Eliza
Lucas, John T. and Emma E.
Lucas, Samuel and Florence
Lyle Company
Lyle, George B. and Belle L.
Lyle, James O. and Martha H.
Lyons, P. C.
Lystrup, Christian and Mary E.
MacMahon, J. R.
Madsen, Albert
Madsen, Paul
Maken, N.
Mallery, George W. and Cynthia M.
Marble, Ansil S. and Frances Louise
Marshall, Sarah A.
Martin, Mathew A. and Gertrude
Martin, May
Marvin, J.
Mastaler, James and Mary
Master, Donald M.
Masters, Sarah Stella (or Estella)
Masters, Thurstin D.
Masters, Thurstin L. and Mary J.
Masters, Thurston L. and Mary J.
Masters, Thurston L. and Mary Jane
Masters, T. L.
Masters, T. L. and Mary J.
Mathews, A. E.
Matta, Adolph
Mayer, Max
Mayes, John W. D. and Belle
McAdams, John A. and Eva L.
McAllister, Charles and Elma R.
McAllister, John and Grace
McCarty, James D. and Lulu
McClintock & Simpson
McCoy, J. C.
McCoy, W. B.
McCracken's ranch
McCredie, W. W.
McCulley, Della L.
McCulley, R. D.
McElrath, Lee
McEwan, Charles and Minnie May
McEwan, Christian F. and Maude
McEwan, Matthew and Sarah A.
McEwan, William
McEwen, John R.
McEwen, Sarah A.
McEwen, William M.
McEwen, William R.
McFall, Daniel D. and Mary Jane
McFall, D. D. and M. J.
McFarland
McFarland, Leonidas
McGinn, Henry
McGuire, Margaret
McInnis, M.
McInnis, M. and Ruth
McKee, Vina M.
McKenney, H. E.
McKerr, Sarah E., Guardian
McKinney, J. O.
McLeod, A. M.
McLeod, A. M. & Company
McMilan, George W.
McMillen, W. P.
McNabb, Fay
McNabb, Loyd and Stella May
McNeill, F. M and Bertha
McPherson, A. D.
McReynolds, William M. and Verginia (sic)
Meagher, Laura
Meagher, Laura E.
Mears, Allen and Elsie May
Meier, Abe
Meier & Frank
Meier, Janette
Meiers, Janette
Melgard, A.
Mellis, F. R. and T. W.
Mercantile Trust Company of New York
Meyer, Lorne M. and Ellen E.
Michell, Phillip E. and Amelia J.
Miles, William
Mill Creek Irrigation Company
Mill Creek Water Rights
Miller, George and Minnie
Miller, George W.
Miller, George W. and Sarah G.
Miller, Isabelle
Miller, J. B. and Mary L.
Miller, John F.
Miller, William S. and Emma O.
Millican, Robert J.
Millican, William and Alice A.
Milton Box Company
Minor, Wirt
Mitchell, George R. and Mara Isabella
Mobley Brothers, Leasees
Moles, John
Montgomery, F (T?). B.
Montgomery, T. B.
Montgomery, T. B. and Emma
Moore, Alivilda G.
Moore, Beulah Patterson
Moore, Chester and Emily
Moore, D. D.
Moore, H. A.
Moore, Llewellyn C. and Bercy H.
Moore, W. H.
Morehead, William and Rachel
Morgan, Homer T. and Virginia V.
Morgan, Homer T. and Virginia V. Brutton
Morginson, William
Morginson, William and Elizabeth
Morley, William C. and Minnie A.
Morrill, Roscoe R.
Morris, Willis
Morse, Gertrude
Mosher, Frank and Elizabeth C.
Mosier, Emil and Claribel
Moss, Amos
Moss, Charles David and Ola E.
Moss, James A. and Daisy
Moss, John and Emma Kromeich
Moyer, Frank X.
Mt. Adams Pine Company
Murdoch, P. H. and Jean W.
Myers, William (includes probate information)
National Bank of Goldendale
National Farm Loan Association
Neil, J. L.
Nelson, Adam J. and Adelia L.
Nelson, Gustaf N. and Nettie E.
Nerhaugen, Edwin O. (aka E. R. Nerhaugen)
Nesbitt, George B. and Beatrice
Nesbitt, Joseph
Newbury Hawthorne & Co.
Newbury, W. S.
Newell, C. H.
Newell, C. H. and Mary
Newell, Charles H. and Mary E.
Newman, Lyon
Nichols, C. A.
Nickerson, W. B.
Nordyke, Clara H.
Nordy, T. W., Jr.
Norris, Lorena
Norris, Newton
Norris, W. D.
North American Mortgage Company
Northern Pacific Railroad Company
Northern Pacific Railroad Company (also called
Northern Pacific Railway Company)
Northern Pacific Railway Company
O'Brien, Laughlin
O'Connor, Daniel
Olsen, Hans P. (aka Peter)
Olson, Emma
Olson, Oscar
Olson, Peter (deceased) (aka Hans P.) and Mary L. (includes some probate
papers)
O'Malley, Lewis
O'Neal, Jonas R. and Ethel M.
Oregon Mortgage Company
Oregon Mortgage Company, Limited
Ostrander, Marcy C.
Ostrander, Mary C.
ottrell, John G. and Nancy E.
Overbaugh, William H. and Dora
Overbaugh, W. R. and Dora
Pacific Power & LightPacific Power & Light Company
Painter, J. W. and Ivy F.
Palmer, C. S. and May D.
Parker, Jennie
Park, LeRoy and Georgia Hall
Parrott, Charles
Parshall, L. F. and Monrovia
Paton, Francis John
Paton, John
Patterson, Charles
Patterson, Luella
Patterson, Marjorie
Patterson, Nina
Patterson, Otto G.
Payne, Ida H.
Peaper, A. J. and Olive M.
Pendleton, husband and Nancy
Phillips, H. C. and Stella I.
Pierce (E. E.) & Company
Pike, Enoch W. and Clara L. H.
Pike, E. W.
Pike, Moses
Pike, Moses and Phebe
Pioneer State Bank
Pioneer State Bank of Goldendale
Pollock, James and Christina Bell
Ponting, Luella (Golden), formerly Luella Love
Portland & Seattle Railway Company
Portland Trust Company of Oregon
Potter, E. M.
Poulsen, W. S.
Powell, Charles E. and Minnie F.
Presby, Winthrop B., and Zoe B.
Prinster, Josephine Patterson
Purvine, Abel
Purvine, Claude
Purvine, Mary Matilda
Purvine, Melvin and Pearl E.
Purvine, Nelson
Pyatt, Lewis G. and Sarah E.
Radcliffe, Sadie B.
Ramsey, C. W.
Rattlesnake Creek Water Appropriation
Rattle Snake Creek Water Rights
Rauch, August F. and Lena M.
Rauch, William P. and Elizabeth E.
Raven, P. J.
Raymond, Henry C.
Read, G. A.
Reckers, Cornelius and Mabel S.
Reed, Benjamin H. and Annie R. Brownrigg
Reed, C. W.
Reed. C. W.
Reed, F. C.
Reid, J. J. and Dellie (or Dillie) B.
Reid, J. J. and Dillie B.
Reid, William
Reinhart, C. S.
Reinhart, C. S. and Clara J.
Restorff, H. C.
Reynolds, Alice P., including her Last Will
Reynolds, Catharine R.
Reynolds, Charles R.
Reynolds, Edith M.
Reynolds, Frank and Mary
Reynolds, John E. and Daisy E.
Rhodes, W. R.
Richards, Ira C. and Dora Dale
Richardson, Jacob
Richardson, Robert and Bird
Riley, J. E.
Ritzschke, D. E. and Mary E.
Ritzschke, Louis
Roberts, F. B.
Roberts, Lewis E.
Robertson, Daniel
Robertson, David
Rodgers, David M. and Nancy E. (formerly Nancy E. Farris)
Rodgers, William I. and Mary B.
Rosecrans, C. A. and Susan
Rosenstock, William S. and Leta E.
Rossier, S. A.
Rothbell, Antoinette Evans
Rothbell, Rolland C. & Antoinette
Rowe, F. H. and Helen K.
Rowe Lumber and Manufacturing Company
Rowe Lumber Company
Ruedy, A. H.
Russell, Harriet
Russell, William G.
Ryalls, Thomas
Ryan, Anna May
Ryan, Edward
Ryan, Ellen
Ryan, Joseph
Ryan, Mrs. E. J.
Ryan, Patrick and Ellen (or perhaps Ella)|
Ryan, Patrick and Ellen T.--includes Patrick's Last Will and
Testament
Ryman, Charles M. and Mahala
Sabin, R. L.
Saling, Frank and Vashti
Sanders, Edgar and Mary E.
Sanders, Joseph and Eva
Sanders, William L. and Ida L.
Sappingfield, Sarah
Savage, Mary E.
Saylor, B. F. and Lucinda J.
Scammon, Justin
Schneider, Annie
Schneider, Frank A. and Bird R.
Schneider, Frank A and Sadie B.
Schneider, Frank A. and Sadie B.
Schneidler, Hugo L. and Marie J.
Schneidler, Maurice and Lottie
Schneidler, Therese (aka Thresa) (includes probate information)
Schull, William E. and Nellie
Schuster, Augustus
Schuster, Augustus, Administrator
Schuster, Augustus and Catherine
Schuster, Charles A.
Schuster, William and Mary A.
Scott, Christopher P.
Scottish American Mortgage Company
Sears, Alfred F., Jr. and Ellen P.
Sears, Homer A.
Seattle Seminary
Security Savings and Trust Company
Seitsinger, W. E. and Maud M.
Seitzinger, D. P. and Mary E., includes probate information|
Seitzinger, Ernest S.
Seizinger, William E. and Maude
Sellinger, George R. and Della May
Severs, Margaret G. Brownlee
Shaffer, Amos M., includes probate information
Shaffer, Frederick D. and Margaaret E.
Sharp, Electa
Shattuck, Charles R.
Shaw, James O. and Telitha J.
Shearer, Milton and Susan J.
Sheffield, Carolyn
Sheffield, Devilla
Sheffield, Elenor
Shellenbarger, Weston G. and Charlotte
Shelton, Bert and Maud
Shelton, Curtis M.
Shelton, Curtis M. and Flora D.
Shelton, Flora D. (Golden)
Shelton, Flora D. (Golden), Administratrix John G.
Golden Estate (includes probate info)
Sherwood, C. A. and Minnie
Shogren, Fred
Shurtz, Guy A. and Bessie V.
Shurtz, Ney M. and Dora
Sibley, G. R.
Sichel, Sigmund
Simon, N. D. and Hattie
Simpson, H. L. and Glenn L.
Simpson, H. L. and Glenn L. (husband and wife)
Simpson, H. L. and Glenn L. (wife)
Sixprong Store and Postoffice
Skinner, Mary Francis Cook
Skunk Creek Water Rights
Slaughter, Mary D.
Slingerland, S. S.
Sloper, Ella D.
Smith, A. J.
Smith, Bertrie and Sarah L.
Smith, F. G.
Smith, Frank
Smith, Fred A.
Smith, Fred E.
Smith, G. W.
Smith, James W.
Smith, J. D.
Smith, J. H.
Smith, Mabel
Smith, O. J.
Smith, Robert Edward
Smith, S. D., and Maude L.
Smith, T.
Smith, William and Catherine E. Granville
Smith, William P. and Minnie M.
Snider, George A. (aka Snyder)
Snipes, Edgar
Snipes, Elim
Snover, Andrew
Snover, Benjamin N. and Mary E.
Snover, B. N.
Snover, B. N. and Mary E.
Snover, John W. and Susie
Snow, T. T. and M. A., (wife)
Snow, Zera
Snyder, W. E.
Sorber, Charles and Alice M.
Sotyr, W. J.
Spalding, Guy A.
Spalding, Guy A. and Mary Elizabeth
Spokane Portland and Seattle Railway
Spokane, Portland and Seattle Railway Company
Spring Creek
Sprinkle, David S.
Staack, Claus
Staack, Henry Franklin Verne
Staack, James Claus Percival
Staack, Martha C.
Staack, Perda E. D. and Elma Clara
Stadelman, William F. and Maggie
Stanfield, John A.
Stark, Amos
Stark, Amos H.
Stark, Benjamin
Stark, Benjamin T.
State Bank of Goldendale
State Bank of Lyle
State Supervisor of Hydrolics
Steiner, W. F.
Stephens, William
Sternberg, Oscar Hansen
Steves, Nathan P. and Mildred A.
Stewart, Elma L.
Stewart, John P.
Stillman, James
Stillman, James A. (son of James)
St. Lawrence, William and wife
Stone, A. L.
Story, W. J.
Stottern, Ida Ford
Stoughton, George E.
Stout, Evelyn E.
Stout, J. A. and A. G. (wife)
Stout, Johnson A.
Stout, William H.
Stromberg-Carlson Telephone Manufacturing Company
Sturgess, O. B.
Sturgess, O. D.
Sturgess, O. D. and Amanda
Sturgess, O. D. and Amanda M.
Summerville, Charles
Sunderland, R. D. and Hattie
Sunderland, Robert D. and Hattie E. (aka Harriet)
Sutton, John L.
Swagger, S. A.
Swan Hamann Lumber Co.
Swan Hamann Lumber Company
Swanson, Frank G.
Sweeney, Edward T.
Swetland, Scott
Talbert, Thomas and Nellie
Tallman, John W.
Taylor, Geoffery H.
Taylor, G. H.
Teal, J. N.
Tebbs, Hattie Hinshaw
Thibert, Ernest J.
Thoeny, Emil
Thomas, Cyrus and Eliza A.
Thomas, Daniel B. (aka D. B.) and Minnie V.
Thomas, Daniel B. and Minnie V.
Thomas, Samuel S. and Ella E.
Thompson, Almira L.
Thompson (also Thomson), Sallie Cramer
Thompson, Arthur and Teresa
Thompson, Charles P. and Caddie
Thompson, Clay
Thompson DeHart & Company
Thompson, George W.
Thompson, Harriet L.
Thompson, Henry M.
Thompson, John T. and Ethel Z.
Thompson, Leo E.
Thompson, Martin and Sophia
Thompson, Nathan and Nona
Thompson, Orlan M. and Ina A.
Thompson, Otto M. and Laura
Thompson, R. G. and Elizabeth I.
Thompson, Roxie Ford
Thompson, S. W.
Thorne, Edna G.
Tilden, John W. and Cynthia
Tobin, John
Townsend, Wilson L.
Troutlake Irrigation and Power Co.
Trout Lake Stock Company
Trumbo, Alta Viola
Trumbo, Clifford U.
Trumbo, Uriah B. and Rosetta
Turner, F. S.
Turner, John W. and Harriet N.
Tyler, Ismal S. and Ella M.
Uecker, Wade L. and Gladys G.
Ulman, U. J. and Mattie A. Streeter
Upton, F. M. and Ellen R.
Upton, Hiram D.
Van Aelst, Arie
VanAelstyn C. R., and Mary E. Ingersoll (includes their marriage
license)
VanBibber, Asenath
VanBibber, Marcus and Sarah A.
VanBibber, Marcus and Sarah A. (also known as Asenath) (daughter of James
O. Lyle)
VanHoy, John M. and Mary J.
Vanhoy, John M. and Mary J.
VanHoy, Rebecca A.
VanHoy, William A. and Jennie O.
VanVactor & Johnson
VanVactor, William
VanVactor, William and Emily
Venable, F. M.
Verdin, Joseph H. and Mary
Viedernell, Frederick W.
Vieno, J. Edwin and Josephine
Vincent, F. P.
Wachter, Herman and Lydia
Wade, R. M. & Co.
Wagner, E. H.
Wagnitz, A. J.
Wagnitz, August
Wagstaff, Harry A. and Mary S.
Wahkiakus Heights Orchard Company
Walker, Herman H.
Walker, J. C. and Margaret E. B.
Walker, John and Mary Granville
Wallace, Earl L.
Wallace, L. W.Wise, E. B.
Walters, David (brother to Ella)
Walters, Ella B. (sister to David)
Wandell, Bessie Darch
Ward, Christopher, Senior and Thirza
Ward, Christopher, Senior, and Thirza (wife)
Ward, E. C.
Ward, E. C. and wife
Ward, Nathaniel L.
Ward, Nathaniel L. (aka N. L.)
Ward, Nathaniel L. and E. May
Ward, Nicholas and Mary Ann
Ward, Sr., Christopher and Thirza
Ward, W. H.
Warner, Melville M. and L. J.
Warner, M. M. and L. J.|
Warren, Ed S.
Warwick, W. S.
Warwick, W. S. and wife
Wash, W. A.
Waters, Rose
Water Works System of Lyle
Watkins, Ward and Flora
Watts, Emma
Waugh, Justin M. and Dorothy
Waupashall, Carl and Mary
Weaver, Leroy and Alice
Weld, E. L.
Weldon, Elwin and Ella B.
Weld, Timothy and Samantha
Wellenbrock, Antone
Wellenbrock, George and Sophia
Wellenbrock, Harry and Julina
Wells, H. W.
Welman, George
West, Anna E.
Western and Hawaiian Investment Company
Western Loan and Building Company
Western Loan & Building Company (formerly Western Loan & Saving
Company)
Western Oregon Trust Company
West, James E. and Emily Muriel Christine Staack
Wetcher, Lydia Moss (Wachter?)
Whealdon, Nathan and W. Lucinda
Wheeler, Charles L.
Whitcomb, George D. and Harriet L. Thompson (includes their marriage
license)
White, A. O.
White, A. O. and Minnie W.
White, Elinor
White, Ester
White, Margaret
White, Morris and Nettie
White, Noble
White, Richard D. and Ada J.
White, Richard D. and Susa
White Salmon Bank
White Salmon Development Company
White Salmon Lumber Company
White Salmon River Water Appropriation
White Salmon Valley Bank
White, Thomas J. and Amelia
White, William J. and Ellen L.
White, William J. and Mary M.
Whitmore, Wilson and Rebecca A.
Whitney, Nelson
Whittom, Nathaniel
Wiidanen, Jennie E.
Wilbur, W. H. and Gertrude
Wilder, Dallas and Emma
Wilken, Jacob M.
Wilkens, S. A. and Charlotte
Wilkins, William J. and Rebecca A.
Willard, Cora
Willard, James and Rose (aka Rosa) E.
Willey, George L.
Williamson, J. M. and Matilda B.
Willoughby, Rosella and Allie
Willowby, Luella
Wilson, Archibald
Wilson, Barbara
Wilson, Carrie S.
Wilson, Charles
Wilson, E. M.
Wilson, Frank and Ella J.
Wilson, Harvey S.
Wing, Alanson (Alonzo???)--includes some Probate/Estate information)
Wing, Marion E.
Wing, W. A. and Ida
Winterstein, Benjamin F. and Mary E.
Winterstein, William and Susan
Witt, D., E., and Lizzie
Wood, Edward L. and Ella
Wood, G. H.
Woodruff, Mary B.
Woods, George W. and Emma N.
Woods, William P. and Mary
Wood & Watkins
Woody, M. F. and Maggie M.
Woody, M. F. and M. M.
Worthington, P. A. and Cora A.
Wright, Eugene D. and Effie V.
Wyder, John
Wyers, John G. and Betsy
Yake, William
Yates, Bert E.
Yeackel, August T.
Yeackel, Charles T.
Yeackel, C. T.
Yeackel, Fred
Yeackel, Henry and Flora Belle
Yeackel, Joe
Yeackel, Joseph
Young, C. A. and Olive C.
Young, Henry D.
Zeiseness (also Ziesiness), Ella Cramer
Zelinski (aka Zielinski), Julius and Konstancja
Zelinski, Julius and Kostancija
Ziegler, S.C.
Zielinski, Clement and Nellie
Zielinski, Teofil (also spelled Toefil)
HOME © Jeffrey L. Elmer All Rights Reserved