St Mary's, High Bickington Gravestones and Monumental Inscriptions Index

St Mary's, High Bickington
Index to Gravestones and Monumental Inscriptions

Gravestones
Gravestones at St Mary's, High Bickington

George ALFORD 1747-1826
James ALFORD 1773-1847
Joan ALFORD 1710-1784
Lewis ALFORD 1789-1846
Margaret ALFORD 1752-1835
Maria ALFORD 1832-1853
Mary ALFORD 1784-1845
Ann ASHPLANT 1752-1821

Elizabeth BRAGG 1767-1838
Charles BROWNSCOMBE 1813-1872
Ann BROWNSCOMBE 1807-1860

Anne COCKS 1754-1840
Barbara King COWMAN 1770-1822
Betty Pridham COWMAN 1779- ?
Betty Pridham COWMAN 1757-1784
Elizabeth COWMAN 1744-1813
Henry COWMAN 1749-1815
John COWMAN 1709-1789
John COWMAN 1770-1840
Mary COWMAN 1772-1836

Betsy DARCH 1816-1825
John DARCH 1795-1868
George DAVEY 1765-1836
John DAVEY 1762-1838
Mary DAVEY 1766-1832
Peter DAVEY 1763-1840
Charity DOWN 1755-1820
Anne Snell DOWN 1807-1839
Elizabeth DOWN 1764-1839
Elizabeth DOWN 1761-1845
John DOWN 1797-1879
John Snell DOWN 1836-1838
Michael DOWN 1760-1836
Thomas DOWN 1763-1825
Thomas DOWN 1802-1828
William DOWN 1757-1806
William DOWN 1799-1837

Mary FISHER 1789-1836

Elizabeth Anne GARDINER 1854-1947
Percy Fortescue GARDINER 1822-1896
John GERMAN 1851-1861
Mary GERMAN 1837-1863
George GILL 1762-1822
Honor GILL 1762-1832
John GILL 1797-1804
Dorothy GOODING 1765-1830
John GOODING 1797-1825
Leonard GOODING 1751-1831
Siddie GREENWOOD-PENNY 1843-1904
Robert GREENWOOD-PENNY 1843-1905

Thomas HUNT 1766-1839

George JONES 1832-1833

Ann KING 1772-1807
Mary KING 1771-1847
Thomas KING 1770-1820
William KING 1760-1830

Elizabeth MILTON 1819-1859
John MOORE 1772-1856
Johanna MOORE 1860-1888
Margaret MOORE 1788-1849
Thomas MOORE 1789-1837

John NORMAN 1759-1836
John NORMAN 1839-1839
Robert NORMAN 1730-1804
Robert NORMAN 1757-1831

John PADDON 1742-1813
Reginald Guard PALMER 1831-1859
Septimus PALMER 1798-1871
Elizabeth PARKER 1816-1890

Henry RICHARDS 1798-1831
Frances RICHARDS 1793-1828
Mary RICHARDS 1760-1835
Thomas RICHARDS 1749-1829
Thomas RICHARDS 1786-1848
William ROBERTS 1762-1827
Margaret ROBINS 1793-1865

Eleanor SAGE 1836-1868
John SAGE 1770-1825
Philip SAGE 1809-1839
Rachel SAGE 1772-1827
James SHOPLAND 1837-1841
James SHOPLAND 1843-1843
Mary SHOPLAND 1840-1841
Mary SLEE 1810-1893
Richard SLEE 1811-1888
Hannah SQUIRE 1840-1902
Mary STAWELL 1789-1859
William Palmer STAWELL 1783-1850

Elizabeth TOUT 1794-1832
Joshua TUCKER ? -1705
Margaret TURNER 1760-1823

George WEBBER 1796-1819
John WEBBER 1786-1816
Mary WEBBER 1753-1845
Robert James WOLACOTT 1846-1850
Robert WOLACOTT 1850-1852
William WOOLACOTT 1785-1841
Elizabeth WOOLLACOTT 1825-1904
John WOOLLACOTT 1825-1853
William WOOLLACOTT 1832-1920
Mary WRIGHT 1820-1844

Ellen YERBURGH 1841-1897
Richard YERBURGH 1817-1886

Home