1905 through 1910 Parker County Marriages
Alphabetized by the Grooms
Extracted by Kaye Vernon
Proofread by Melba Reidel


Groom Surname  First Name   Bride Surname   Bride First Name Date        Officiant
Abbortt        J M          Rude /Reede     Belle, Miss      1-19-1908   A N Canafax, J P
Abbott         Jas T        Noyles          Grace P          10-27-1907  B C C Clark, J P
Adams          H C          Muswick         Vinia, Miss      9-1-1906    R L Stennes, Co Jud
Adams          R H          McFarland       Sara, Miss       8-21-1909   F O McKinsey, Co J
Aday           Lawson       Kelky           Bessie, Miss     12-5-1908   N B Bailey, M G
Adcock         Sam          Bolton          Willie Lee, Miss 2-2-1909    John W Squires, J P
Adcox          Robert       Hanis           Mary, Miss       5-31-1909   N G Bailey, M G
Akard          A A          Donavan         Myra H           11-1-1905   J W Howlett, M G
Alderson       L W          Manire          Alice, Miss      10-6-1908   R L Stennis, Co Jud
Alexander      B L          Freeman         Nellie, Miss     11-29-1908  J H Brinkley, M
Alexander      Robert       Harris          Annie, Miss      9-28-1909   John F Swofford
Alexander      S P          Abernathy       Josie, Miss      12-19-1906  Rev S L Harris
Allen          G H          McMillan        Mary L, Miss     4-14-1906   G J Bankhead, Clk     no ret
Allen          Oliver H     Barton          S C, Mrs         6-22-1909   not completed     G L Young, Clk
Allen          Olliver      Barton          S C, Miss        6-28-1909   H L Young, M G
Allen          T M          Putman          E E, Mrs         6-4-1909    F O McKinsey, Co J
Allen          Will         Chapman         Cora, Miss       1-14-1907   G D Wilson, M G
Allendale      Frank W      Leedy           Cora, Miss       12-25-1908  W M Bunch, M G
Allgaier       C A          Lundghren       Julia, Mis       11-12-1906  R L Stennis, Co Judge
Allman         H D          Dudley          Myrty            8-25-1907   H L Bowman, M
Allmon         W C          Paskal          Lillie, Miss     12-23-1905  W M Bunch, M G
Almeyda        Aurelis      Gardea          Madorie          6-4-1909    Carmel Gagilaordinia, C Priest
Alvin          Charles      Bowers          Fannie, Miss     11-21-1906  Eld R Wallace, M G
Ames           A M          Hemphill        Ollie, Miss      1-15-1905   Edwin L Hill, M G
Ames           J W          Riggs           Mary, Miss       9-12-1905   A P Smith, M G
Anderson       E H          Sexton          Ellen, Miss      1-19-1905   Henry Austin, M G
Anderson       James        Jones           Sarah Jane, Miss 9-18-1909   J E Foster,  J P
Anderson       Shelby       Beach           Manda, Miss      5-11-1909   W K Blair, J P
Andrews        G W          Morgan          Mary, Miss       8-17-1905   J C Adams, O  M
Anslely        J R          Paschel         Bertha, Miss     2-2-1905    H L Bowman, M
Anvenshine     Fred         Welch           Pearl, Miss      1-30-1906   G W Austin, M
Armes          John C       Shadle          Florence, Miss   7-30-1908   John W Squyres, J P
Armstrong      E L          Pardon          Nellie, Miss     4-14-1907   J A Adams, M G
Armstrong      M E          Tannes          Myrtle, Miss     12-26-1909  D N Arnold, M G
Artoburn       W H          Griffin         Pearl, Miss      11-5-1905   R L Stennis, Co Judge
Artz           Frank J      Wyler           Emma  J, Miss    12-6-1905   Henry Austin, Presby M
Ashbrook       H B          Mask            Lillie, Miss     5-6-1906    L A Long, Preacher
Athey          Walter       Coffman         Pearl            8-6-1907    B F Harris, M G
Atwood         J S          Eubanks         Mamie, Miss      2-1-1905    W M Bunch, M G
Atwood         Robert       Smith           Bertie, Miss     4-11-1909   J S Dunn, M
Austin         Ford         Culver          Wordie, Miss     6-24-1906   Edgar Parker, M
Austin         G T          Martin          Lee, Miss        4-30-1905   J W Sisk, M G
Autrey         Willie       Keith           Claude, Miss     12-26-1906  Edwin L Hill, M G
Ayers          Joe          Brannon         Leona, Miss      5-28-1909   John W Squyres, J P
Babb           Jas F        Abbott          Annie, Miss      7-29-1908   Jas F Quisenbury, M
Babb           E E          Rawlins         Delle, Miss      12-13-1908  E S Fitzgerald, Ch M
Babbatt        A            Wallace         Macie, Miss      11-9-1908   A N Canafax, J P
Bailey         B H          Varner          Maude, Miss      12-20-1906  Joseph P Boone, Jr
Bailey         Bruce        Dill            Lana, Miss       11-11-1905  R L Stennis, Co Judge
Bailey         Geo Q        Guiles          Lillie, Mis      2-16-1907   Adison Clark, M D V
Bailey         J B          Wakefield       Hildred, Miss    1-24-1909   John F Swafford
Bailey         W S          Toope           Millie, Miss     12-13-1906  J W Rawlitt, M ME Ch
Baker          H M          Stout           Sallie           9-5-1907    C G Davis
Baker          I M          Ford            M P, Miss        12-29-1906  John W Squyres, J P
Baker          J W          Williams        Ida, Miss        1-20-1907   Edwin L Hill, M G
Baker          Lee A        Hudson          Izetta, Miss     8-15-1909   J H Brinkley, M
Baker          Luther       Duriatt         Sylvia, Miss     2-8-1905          G J Bankhead, Co Clk  not filled out
Baker          N E          Cooper          Della June, Mrs  9-16-1909   J L Gross, M G
Baker          Rosco        Klein           Maud, Miss       11-19-1905  A D Worley, O M
Baker          Willie       Loper           Bettie, Miss     12-25-1906  J N Blankenship
Balckerby      Author       McBride         Minie Lou        12-24-1907  D M Denison, M G
Bales / Vales  F J          Stockton        Ethel, Miss      11-15-1909  John W Squyres, J P
Ballard        E J          Rose            S R, Miss        9-23-1908   Elder J F Head, M G
Ballard        Robert E     Wilson          Lessie           6-8-1907    C F  Doan, J P
Ballard        W L          Edwards         Irene, Miss      1-6-1907    K G Tennison, MG
Bankhead       George       Holder          T C, Mrs         11-5-1909   W A Wray, Pastor
Barbee         M E          Garrett         Evadine, Miss    6-18-1905   T B Larimore, M G
Barber         S P          Hutton          Lillean May, Miss2-3-1909    J F Blackman, O M
Bargar         Ysierdoro    Ruiz            Josefa           11-24-1907  R L Stennis, Co Judge
Barham         J E          Hamilton        Donie, Miss      9-25-1905   A P Smith, M G
Barker         John Claud   Watt            Dorothy          11-6-1907   J W Rowlett, M
Barnes         B C          Graig           Alice, Miss      8-5-1905    J W Rowlett, M
Barnes         Floyd        Wise            Francis, Miss    12-13-1905  J R B Hall, Meth Pastor
Barnes         Odis         Copps           Susie, Miss      12-31-1905  J F Swofford, M G
Barnett        G C          Wesson          Ida, Miss        4-18-1909   M L Story
Barnett        G H          Hardin          Louise, Miss     8-7-1906    G J Bankhead, Clk
Barnett        J H          Cowden          Vivian, Miss     11-14-1909  C C Coleman, Pastor
Barnett        Paul B       Nash            Cardia Marie, Mis8-16-1909   Jesse M Hart, M
Barnhill       Jeff         Cox             Nannie Bell, Miss9-5-1905    not filled out
Barton         T E          Boecker         Annie, Miss      1-13-1909   F O McKinsey, Co Jud
Barton         Will         Wood            Sarah, Miss      7-4-1909    J A Montgomery, M G
Bason          J D          Goodwin         D I, Miss        10-6-1908   R L Stennis, Co Jud
Bates          O M          Moore           Nannie, Miss     8-9-1905    W I Bullington
Baty           T A          Ashcroft        Carry, Miss      7-26-1908   Rev H W Byers
Beach          M F          Barth           Pearl, Miss      2-2-1905    John F Swofford
Beach          Selden       Brazell         M M, Mrs         12-18-1906  A H Beck, J P
Bean           Ernest       Wood            Elise            12-22-1907  H B Davis, M G
Bean           G R          Champion        Mattie, Miss     8-16-1908   Jas M Patterson, M G+F1185
Beasley        B B          Patterson       Mary, Mrs        5-24-1907   not returned
Beauchamp      Sam H        Lee             Floy, Miss       6-261906    Nowell Taylor, M G
Beavers        C E          Singleton       Dennie, Miss     1-17-1909   Geo C Lewis, J P
Beavers        J L          Murphey         Fannie, Miss     1-17-1907   J F Swofford, M G
Beavers        W C          Luinchow        Maggie, Miss     12-17-1905  John F Swofford, M G
Beck           Frank        Key             Mirtee, Miss     5-26-1906   Sam Shadle
Beck           Louis        Hyde            Lola May, Mrs    4-28-1909   not completed    G L Young, Clk
Bedford        Floyd M      Logan           Clyde            5-17-1908   G W Squyres, J P
Bedford        J R          Garner          Edna, Miss       10-18-1905  W M Bunch
Bedford        Lee Archy    Thomason        Ethel, Miss      4-15-1908   J S Dunn, M
Beek           A G          McCulley        D J, Miss        8-5-1906    H L Young
Beeman         D L          Piester         Lila, Mis        12-18-1906  Henery Austin, M
Beils          P J          Johnson         Ellen            12-25-1907  J f Swafford
Belew          J B          Matlock         Beatrice, Miss   11-15-1908  J F Glass, M G
Belew          S T          Rice            Willie, Miss     7-2-1908    Elder J F Head
Bell           L H          Hankins         Jalie            11-3-1907   J M Walker, M
Bell           Tobe         Allen           Clemmie, Miss    5-20-1906   W A Manley, M
Bellamy        J B          Threat          Ola, Miss        9-30-1906   Edwin L Hill, M G
Bellenger      Andy Y       Canamay         Amanda, Miss     6-1-1909    Owen Livengood, M
Bellenger      H R          Williams        Mabel, Miss      2-28-1909   M L Wallis, M G
Bellingsley    B            Wade            Leona, Miss      5-19-1907          J C Mimms
Bennett        Dave J       West            Lillie, Miss     1-20-1909   E E Robinson
Bennett        H D          Ball            E, Mrs / Mary E, 8-15-1905   W M Bunch, M G
Bennett        S R          Bell            Hattie           12-15-1907  J F Swafford, M G
Benning        Henery Oscar Putman          Addie, Miss      11-27-1906  W M Bunch, M G
Benton         G W          McWhorter       Katie, Miss      5-6-1908    R L Stennis, Judge
Benton         J W          Shelby          M E. Miss        10-15-1905  W F Clendenig
Benton         M E          Henderson       Nora, Miss       4-10-1908   John W Squyres, J P
Benton         W C          Oliver          Kate, Miss       4-23-1905   J F Swofford, M G
Beny           T J          Gray            Pearl, Miss      6-21-1909   Owen Livengood, M G
Berkley        C N          Yeary           Della , Miss     10-10-1909  K G Fennison, M G
Berkley        L F          Allred          Bessie, Miss     10-10-1905  T W C Neeley, O M G
Bernand        R A          Light           Myrtle, Miss     11-21-1906  N J Gardner, J P Hood Co
Berry          A W          Shamake         S J, Mrs         3-30-1909   A P Lipscomb, O M
Beville        Walter       Davis           Cornilia         9-17-1907   H L Young, G M
Biells         Will         Cardwell        Glady, Miss      8-28-1909   J R Goode, M G
Bielss         G A          Harmes          Mollie, Miss     4-14-1907   Rev M J Kelly
Bielss         George AugustHicks           Alice Ethel, Miss7-30-1905   B C Harris, Elder Bap Ch
Biggers        S F          Mowbray         Jennie Lee, Miss 12-23-1908  A P Lipscom, O M
Biggs          Charlie      Berkley         Bessie, Miss     9-30-1905   J W Tackett, M G
Bish           John         Overall         Ida E, Miss      1-21-1906   A E Dubber, Christian M
Bish           John C       Hilburn         V M, Miss        9-12-1908   James W Downs
Bishop         D L          Stillwell       Bertha, Miss     12-23-1906  J F Head, M G
Bishop         Willie       Robinson        Ethel, Miss      10-27-1906  J V Bailey, J P
Blackerby      J M          Morgan          P E, Mrs         11-11-1909  Jesse M Hart, M
Blackerby      Murry        Oxford          Minnie           10-8-1907   Henry Grable, M G
Blackerby      S W          Hays            Georgia, Miss    10-24-1909  G G Ellis, M G
Blackwell      C F          McCoy           Mabel            8-30-1907   R L Stennis, Co Judge
Blackwell      J C          Sublett         Fay, Miss        6-18-1909   J T Adams, M
Blackwell      S W          Campbell        Ada, Miss        12-23-1909  Daniel L Collie, O M
Blair          F P          Bean            Bertie, Miss     8-8-1909    S P Brown, M g
Blair          Ira          Profitt         Mary/Marx        8-21-1907   W E Hall, M G
Blair          J H          Coalson         Vera Mae, Miss   1-1-1905    J P Patterson, Eld Meth CL
Blair          John M       Woodard         Jennie, Miss     12-24-1908  Hubert Knicherbocker
Blair          T A          Montgomery      Cilla            12-25-1907  A D Worley, O M
Blakeney       Ed           Kidwell         Emily            8-6-1907    Edwin L Hill, M G
Bland          Lewis C      Squires         Jella O, Miss    11-10-1908  John W Squyres, J P
Blankinship    E C          Taylor          Carry, Miss      7-2-1909    W K Rose, M G
Blevins        J L          Duke            Laurie (Laura), M11-16-1905  W W Bunch, M G
Block          Wm M         Stoker          Clara M, Miss    6-1-1909    R W Brinley, M G
Bodiford       G R          Woods           Vernie, Miss     8-1-1909    W F Bandy, M G
Bodiford       Luther       Jones           Edna, Miss       11-4-1909   W M Bunch, M G
Bodiford       Tom          Woods           Lola, Miss       9-26-1909   Chas E Metcalfe, M
Bogan          Thomas John  Ednison         Rillia           9-27-1907   N W, Tx Conference
Bond           J R          Berry           Fannie, Miss     9-10-1905   W I Bullington, M G
Bonilla        Jose O       Ramos           Diminicia, Miss  10-5-1905   not signed
Booker         A H          Reagan          Amanda, Miss     12-27-1908  J M Walker, M
Booker         Will W       Miller          Lillie M         11-17-1907  G Cole, M
Booth          J F          Young           Dora E, Miss     2-12-1905    J F Swofford
Booth          James C      Gallaway        Jennie L         4-16-1908   John W Squyres, J P
Boothe         J W          Littlefield     Mollie, Miss     12-16-1909  T L McKinsey
Boswell        S D          McAvay          Nannie Lula, Miss12-23-1905  W M Bunch, M G
Bowden         Frank        Perry           Rose, Miss       4-19-1909   John W Squyres, J P
Bowden         Paul         Chaney          Vina, Miss       6-5-1905    W  M Bunch, M G
Bowen          R T          Vardy           Emma, Miss       2-12-1905   Felix Osburn, J P
Boyd           G W          Smethers        Jullia, Miss     7-20-1905   John W Squures,   J P
Boyd           L V          Thomas          Pearl, Miss      3-11-1906   Jesse L McCord, Bap M
Boyd           Lee A        Walker          Lillie           7-30-1907   D C Crawford, M G
Boyd           W A          Moore           Maggie Lee, Miss 3-22-1908   G W Whitfield, M
Boyd           Willie       Jackson         Bessie, Miss     9-9-1906    H L Young, M G
Boykin          J W         Allen           Artemiss         8-27-1905   J W Walker
Boyter         A J          Kingcard        S E, Miss        8-15-1906   Will A Reynolds
Boyter         R T          Linder          Tressa, Miss     9-28-1905
Brabson        W A          Baker           Bessie, Miss     12-26-1909  John W Swafford
Bradley        Guss         Osborne         Bertha, Miss     3-11-1906   B F Franabarger
Bradley        Harve        Allen           Abby, Miss       6-29-1905   issued, not executed
Bradley        Harvey       Rhoten          Florance, Miss   9-13-1908   Elder J F Head, M G
Bradley        J W          Cantwell        Minnie, Miss     2-28-1909   W E Hall, M G
Bragg          J A          Morgan          Jennie, Miss     2-17-1905   R L Stennis, Co Judge
Bragg          J B          Edgarman        Cora, Miss       10-30-1909  John W Squyers, J P
Bragyell       Oscar        Gratts          Mittee, Miss     10-25-1906  Rev S L Harris
Brannon        Abert        Cregg           Mable            1-22-1908   S I Bass, M G
Brannon        George       Pate            Ester, Miss      11-5-1905   T C Kurkendall, M G
Brannon        Worster      Littlefield     Ella             8-18-1907   C H Ray, O M G
Braselton      Buster       Bell            Agnes Louise, Mis9-9-1908    R B Morgan, Bap M
Brashear       Alfred       Lancaster       Joanna, Miss     10-12-1909  G L Young, Co Clerk    not completed
Bratcher       Newton       Thomas          Edna, Miss       8-5-1905    H B Davis, M G
Brattey        Horace       Fant            Una, Miss        8-19-1909   Henry Austin, Presb M
Braxton        Shirly       Gilland         Byrdie/Myrtie, Mi8-16-1908   W F Clendning
Brenneman      A C          Ellison         Vergie Adalin    4-11-1907   R L Stennis, Co J
Brester        Ira D        Hefley          Annie, Miss      1-16-1908   J P Hamaker, J P
Brewer         Jesse Lee    Crews           Lilea Lee, Miss  10-1-1908   Rev James E Raney, M
Bridges        O B          Carlisle        Alice, Miss      6-1-1907    J H Culp, O M
Bright         W M          Grimsley        Fannie A, Miss   8-22-1909   W A Wray, Pastor
Brinkley       Forest L     Randolph        Francis          6-16-1907   R B Morgan, M
Brisco         T J          Wafer           Etta Pearl, Miss 12-9-1906   Jesse M Hart, M
Britt          J W          Pierce          Gay, Miss        5-1-1906    J W Sisk, M G
Brooks         A V          Roberts         Georgia          6-7-1907    A P Smith, M G
Brooks         G A          Thornton        Audrey Ethel     6-27-1909   J W Agee, Stringtown
Brooks         W N          Alred           Sallie, Miss     8-27-1906   John W Squyers, J P
Browder        Charley L    Lindsey         Olive            12-18-197   T W C Neely, O M G
Browley        J F          Harvey          Onnie, Miss      11-5-1905   Elder C C Pope
Brown          A J          Long            Maggie           7-3-1907    J B Holms
Brown          J H          Robertson       Elizabeth, Miss  4-14-1906   R L Stennis, Co Judge
Brown          James M      Stuard          Amy, Miss        6-15-1909   C H Ray, M G
Brown          James M      Stuard          Amy, Miss        6-15-1909   C H Ray, O M G
Brown          John         Reynolds        Ollie            6-30-1907   R V Whitaker, M
Brown          John Allen   Broom           Mattie, Mrs      6-13-1907   H D Jackson, M
Brown          L B          Peacock         Josie            10-8-1907   I F Glass, M
Brown          Lenard       Allen           Bettie, Miss     11-8-1906   J M Talbert, M G
Brown          M S          Simpson         Thompson, Miss   4-28-1909   Geo M Oakely, M G
Brown          R D          Bond            Fannie Lou H, Mis3-27-1907   Henery Austin, P
Brown          R P          Fisher          Hattie, Miss     12-26-1909  W M Cox, J P
Brown          W C          Myers           O M, Miss        9-15-1909   Leonard Rea, M G
Brown          W O          Mathis          Nannie, Miss     4-15-1907   J P Mathis
Brown          Woodfork     Galbreth        Roxie            6-23-1907   J B Holmes
Browne         W T          Harrell         Margaret, Miss   5-21-1909   Ernest E Robinson, M
Bruner         C A          Jones           Elizabeth, Miss  8-27-1905   C V Oswalt, Pastor
Bryan          James A      Glover          Bessie Lee, Miss 6-7-1908    Henry Austin, M
Bryan          James A      Johnson         Elizabeth, Miss  6-21-1909   Henry Austin, Pres M
Bryant         T J          Lyle            Katie, Miss      4-8-1906    Edl H W Byers
Buchanan       Lee R        Smith           Daisy, Miss      6-7-1905    Hubert D Knickerbocker, Med M
Buckley        F J          Anderson        Mattie           6-9-1907    H Bascom Owens
Buckley        John         Grimes          Bessie, Miss     12-03-1905  A P Smith, M G
Bulgier        H N          Matthews        Nettie B         5-6-1908    A N Canafax, J P
Bullard        Hamp         Mills           Arebell, Miss    4-13-1909   Eld H R McRee
Bullington     G B          Reynolds        Mary, Miss       12-22-1908  W M Bunch, M G
Bullington     J            Power           R C, Mrs         11-8-1909   A D Cardwell
Bumgarner      Able         Leflett         Martha Ella      1866        Submitter:  Norma Wike
Burgarner      James M      Lett            Margaret A       1882        Submitter:  Norma Wike
Burke          J B          Jones           Effie, Mrs       1-18-1908   R L Stennis, Judge
Burkhalter     A K          Young           Minnie           7-7-1907    S A Wladrop, G M
Burkhalter     Burney       Boyd            Menk, Miss       10-1-1905   Rev J O Osborn
Burkhatler     Austin       Jordan          Fannie, Miss     7-4-1908    R V Whitaker, M
Burkholder     F M          Willis          Dona, Miss       11-19-1905  W J McElhaney, M G
Burns          John         Carter          Ollie, Miss      4-15-1907   G J Ford
Burnside       J A          Roberts         K E, Mrs         5-25-1907   W M Bunch, M G
Busby          J N          Massiy          Bammie, Miss     1-29-1907   John F Swofford
Bushing        J C          Nail            Liddia, Miss     8-23-1906   G M Gruslin, M G
Butler         J D/A        Woods           Sarah Allice, Mis11-3-1906   John W Squires, J P
Byars          W F          Welch           Delia, Miss      12-6-1905   G W Austin, Min
Byers          T C          Crow            Ida, Miss        4-7-1909    Ernest E Robinson, M
Byers          Will         Cogburn         Bessie, Miss     9-9-1906    N G Bailey
Bynd           Lewis        Newberry        Pearl, Miss      12-23-1906  Edwin L Hill, M G
Bynum          J A          Shook           Artie            10-9-1907   J A Montgomery
Byrd           Noah         Moss            Minnie, Miss     4-15-1906   Eld H W Byers
Byres          Lee          King            Clota            9-22-1907   J B Holmes, M
Byrs           Kirk         Smith           Willie, Miss     1-28-1905   J S McCord, Bap M
Cain           R F          Hasley          Georgie, Miss    11-8-1908   O L Houser, Jr
Cain           S W          Kelley          Julia            12-25-1907  J W Bond, M G
Calbert        J H          James           Cora, Miss       11-15-1908  B J Forbes
Cameron        Lorenzo      Gande           Rachel, Miss     8-5-1908    John W Squyres, MG
Camp           Paul J       Davidson        Sarah, Miss      1-30-1907   W A Manly, M
Campbell        J W         Martin          Sallie, Miss     9-7-1905    A D Worley  O M
Campbell       C F          Walker          Minnie, Miss     1-13-1909   F O McKinsey, Co Jud
Campbell       E A          Galbreath       Mary, Miss       10-9-1906   R B Tennison, M G
Campbell       Floyd        Collins         May              12-19-1907  F M Martin, M
Campbell       W F          Dobbs           Essie            10-8-1907   Jessie M Hart, M
Canafax        Fleet        Doss            Vera L, Miss     1-31-1909   W A Goff, O M G
Candell        C A          Watkins         Lou, Miss        10-4-1908   T A Tubble
Capeton        Dan          Dillingham      Edith, Miss      2-28-1909   Leonard Rae
Capeton (CapertE K          Barker          Pearl, Miss      12-3-1905   John  F Swofford, M G
Cardwell       Roy          Hogelseib       Annie, Miss      8-11-1909   Henry Austin, M G
Carman         C            Emberlin        J, Mrs           5-5-1909    John W Squyres, J P
Carmickall     T E          Fowler          Josie Bell, Miss 11-24-1908  Edgar Parker, M G
Caroll         B N          Littlefield     Zona, Miss       10-17-1909  Chas E Metcalf, COC Minister
Carr           Henry        Michal          Fannie, Miss     12-26-1909  D M Dennison, M G
Carr           W H          Thomas          Sallie F, Miss   12-23-1908  J s Swafford, M G
Carr           W W          Greenfield      Zekpha E         8-4-1907    W A Manley, M
Carroll        D W          McMahan         Estella, Miss    5-6-1906    B J Forbes, M G
Carter         A F          Buster          Hellen, Miss     12-26-1907  B F Franaberger
Carter         Albert       Lampton         Lou, Miss        11-15-1908  W A Goff, M G
Carter         Bob          Helton          Nora, Miss       11-4-1906   A D Warley, O M G
Carter         Frank        Holmon          Gordon, Miss     6-18-1907   John W Swafford, J P
Carter         J C          Carter          S L, Miss        3-18-1907   W M Bunch, M G
Carter         J L          Boyd            Ollie, Miss      2-15-1908   E L Hill, M G
Carter         J O          Thomas          Betty, Miss      1-7-1905    W R Cook, Notary Public
Carter         Noah         Hines           Tomie, Miss      9-24-1905   F M Masters, pastor 1st Bap Ch
Chadwick       J I          Hudson          Irenia, Miss     12-25-1905  H A Thompson, M G
Champers       J R          Richards        Kate, Miss       11-27-1906  J R B Hall, M sw Conf
Chapman        Lester       Yearry          Virgie, Miss     11-15-1908  H W Byers, M
Charles        W H          Parsons         Nell, Miss       3-30-1907   J P Hamaker, J P
Chatwell       Tom          Williams        Bessie, Miss     9-29-1909   J H Brinkley, M G
Chennault      John         Blair           Lula             8-18-1907   E S Fritzgeral, M
Cherry         I C          Browder         Mamie, Miss      5-9-1906    J R B Hall
Cherry         W T          Young           Lona             10-9-1907   J M McCarty, M
Chesnutt       B F          Clark           Stelle, Miss     4-15-1909   W A Wary, Jr M G
Chilcutt       C            Watt            Dela             12-25-1907  T S Armstrong, M G
Chilcutt       W A          Chenault        Clara            8-11-1907   J F Swafford, M G
Chitister      Walter       Dillinder       Allice           6-15-1907   Edwin L Hill, M G
Choate         Claude       Hines           Della, Miss      12-26-1906  Rev Sam Shadle
Choate         E D          Hines           Susie, Miss      10-28-1906  Eld W F Clendening
Choats         T S          Taylor          Carell, Miss     3-29-1809   Henry Grable, M G
Christenberry  A M          Klein           Lizzie, Miss     4-7-1908    A H Beck, J P
Christion      Orville      Price           Annie, Miss      10-18-1908  B C Clark
Clark          B M          Lackman         Alice, Miss      6-16-1908   W M Bunch, M G
Clark          C H          Selvidge        Ruth, Miss       1-12-1908   Geo W Oakley, M G
Clark          F F          Olson           E A, Miss        12-6-1905   Tom W Shadle
Clark          J A          Roberson        Rubie, Miss      7-31-1908   G J Bankhead,  Clk
Clark          J T          Gipson          Pearl, Miss      6-2-1908    H L Young, G M
Clark          J W          Jackson         Ida, Miss        4-13-1905   H A Thompson, O M G
Clark          Joseph B     Norwood         Grace, Miss      4-29-1908   Jas W Downs, O M G+F1105
Clark          W H          Donnell         Mae, Miss        3-14-1906   Eld Sam Shadle
Clemants       Ellas A      Lilley          Leula, Miss      12-16-1906  Geo M Oakley, M G
Clemers        J D          Hamilton        Della Pearl, Miss8-12-1906   Eld John J Wester
Cleveland      G T          Ames            Jennie, Miss     9-12-1909   A B Crow, M
Cleveland      Millard      Etier           Annie, Miss      10-25-1906  R L Stennis
Cline          J F          Garrett         Mrs              5-14-1908   A H Beck, J P
Coalson        C C          Kuhn            Fannie, Miss     1-20-1909   A P Lipscome, O M
Cockburn       J F          White           Alta, Miss       11-22-1908  E S Fitzgerald
Cockburn       J S          Robertson       Ola, Miss        2-16-1908   H L Young, M G
Coen           Jas W R      Kincaid         Loma, Miss       5-5-190     Geo M Oakely, M G
Coffman        J A          Moran           Bessie, Miss     5-9-1908    A N Canafac, J P
Cogburn        Jesse        Harris          Ollie, Miss      9-12-1909   J R Emberlin, M
Coker          Dellis       Johnson         Thula Shaw, Miss 1-10-1907   S J Vaughan, O M G
Coker          J H          Mills           May, Miss        11-15-1905  Sam W Shadle, eld
Coker          W C C        Jones           Maude, Miss      5-16-1909   S P Brown, M G
Cole           Alva C       Benton          A J              8-19-1906   J W Brashers, J P
Coleman        H L          McCampbell      Sadie L, Mrs     3-6-1909    Chas R Robinson, M G
Coleman        Harry L      Nix             Hattie           8-4-1907    Edgar Parker
Collier        Cliff        Pittillo        Maxie, Miss      11-6-1905   F W Franaburger
Collier        Clyde        Hamm            Leone, Miss      1-6-1908    R B Morgan
Collier        H H          Barnett         Katie Lee, Miss  2-12-1905   F A Suttle, M G
Collier        L M          Sope            Annie, Miss      3-?-1909    not returned      G L Young, Clk
Collier        L M          Pope            Annie, Miss      3-1-1909    F C McKinsey, Co J
Collier        L T C        Masterson       Mamie Lee, Miss  3-24-1907   Edwin L Hill, M G
Collins        B L          McGuire         Celie, Miss      9-3-1905    H B Davis, M G
Collins        C L          Beckham         Mattie, Mrs      9-7-1909    Eld S W Shadle
Collins        Carl A       Brown           Ida F, Miss      3-25-1908   W F Clendening
Collins        Clayton      Rankins         Dovie, Miss      10-8-1906   W M Bunch, M G
Collins        S R          Wafer           Tommie, Miss     3-16-1907   H W Byers, Pastor
Collins        W F          Langly          Rindi, Miss      4-9-1905    R R Emberlin, LMG
Combs          T J          Cook            C M, Mrs         12-3-1909   H B Davis, M G
Comer          Henry DouglasHolley          Fama Vivian, Miss5-15-1909   J F Boeye
Condon         T G          Carroll         Lelian, Miss     8-10-1905   A D Livingston, O M G
Conway         A W          Strickland      Ollie, Miss      3-31-1908   A H Beck, J P
Conway         Haden        Strickland      Flossie          2-5-1908    A H Beck, J P
Conway         W E          Brown           Annie L, Miss    12-24-1905  H A Thompson, O M G
Cook           G G          Moore           Florence, Miss   10-24-1909  W F Clendining
Cook           Geo S        Francis         Rose, Miss       12-3-1908   J A Montgomery, M G
Cook           J H          Grun            Margrett Hannah, 8-13-1908   J N Erwin, M G
Cook           Martin       Phillips        Ida, Miss        1-30-1907   W I Bullington, M G
Cook           Thomas M     Glazner         Mattie, Miss     2-21-1909   Henery Austin, Pres M
Cooper         A S          Taff            Ida Mae, Miss    10-27-1909  W P cook, J P
Cooper         B F          Cook            Kettye Chole, Mis9-23-1909   H B Davis, M G
Cooper         Tom          Patterson       Eloise, Miss     5-2-1909    W W Melton, M G
Cooper         W W          Bettie          Ada, Miss        12-17-1905  H L Young, M G
Copeland       J D          Helms           Fannie, Miss     7-25-1909   Edwin L Hill, M G
Copps          Walter       Fox             Katie, Miss      12-30-1905  W T Bullington, M G
Cornelison     M K          Dooley          Nettie, Miss     11-19-1908  H B Wayland
Cornwell       G C          Smith           Celia, Miss      9-21-1905   J W Sisk, M G
Cornwell       G C          Smith           Celie, Miss      9-21-1905   J W Sisk, M G
Corthon        L J          Brown           Martha, Miss     8-12-1908   Rev A W Williams
Coulter        Robert       Lane            Cora Vivian, Miss5-27-1909   E P McGaughey, M G
Covey          T T          Shick           Minnie Lucille, M3-3-1907    J J Morgan
Cowley         J D          Harrell         J F, Mrs         6-3-1905    J W Rowlett, M
Cox            Emmitt       Miller          Dora, Miss       8-2-1908     H L Young, M G
Cox            J A          Roberson        Docia, Miss      3-29-1908   S P Coffman
Cox            J G          Saint           Annie, Miss      11-22-1905  Erwin L Hill , M G
Cox            T G          Strain          Margaret         11-19-1907  W W Bunch, M
Cox            Tom          Matthews        Venia, Miss      9-24-1905   T W C Neeley,   M G
Cox            W A          Simmon          Effie, Miss      2-16-1906   W M Bunch, M G
Cox            W H          Eaton           Bridget, Miss    7-19-1906   I R Emberlin, L M
Coydill        Chelcie      Hasley          Bertie, Miss     7-13-1908   A L Housen, J P
Craig          George       Robinson        Manda, Miss      3-8-1907    pruchase- not returned
Craig          P G          Graham          Ollie, Miss      3-25-1907   M C Mimms
Crain          Henry        Simpson         Minnie, Miss     4-9-1906    G M Guslin
Crain          W W          Hammcok         Bertha, Miss     9-18-1905   K G Tennison, M G
Crain          W W          Crain           B M, Mrs         7-22-1907   J Cole
Cranfill       William      Carroll         E N, Miss        8-13-1905   Henery Grable, M G
Craven         L H          Patterson       Nellie, Miss     4-14-1909   S P Brown, M G
Crawford       A H          Coker           Florence, Miss   4-30-1905    J R B  Hill, member NW Conf of Tx
Crawford       J E          Hightower       Myra, Miss       12-19-1909  W W Noble
Crawford       James        Pope            Hattie, Miss     8-20-1909   John W Squyres, J P
Crawford       Orvis D      Lee             Agnes L, Miss    2-17-1907   J C Mimms
Creach         G R          Rogers          Etta, Miss       2-27-1909   Jim Walker
Creach         John         Waldrip         Rosie, Miss      12-14-1906  J W Rawlitt, M ME Ch
Crelia         Gus          May             Pinky, Miss      12-10-1905  G G Ellis, M G
Crenshaw       H C          Cain            Ollie, Miss      1-17-1907   Henery Austin, P
Creolia        L A          McLaughlin      Ethyl            8-15-1907   W A Manley, M G
Crop / Corso   Robert       Riggs           Laura, Miss      12-25-1906  R L Stennis, J P
Cross          W E          Masterson       Minnie, Miss     1-5-1907    G W Bankhead
Crow           Mack         Phillips        Viola, Miss      7-4-1909    J Leonard Rae, M
Crowder        Claude C     Bullington      Hattie           11-26-1905  B F Fonarbager
Crowe          B S          Parchman        Zelma, Miss      5-19-1905   R L Stennis
Crutcher       W T          Shropshire      Willie, Miss     5-27-1909   R W Berkley, M G
Culver         Alonzo       Moore           Annie, Mrs       12-31-1907  W M Bunch, M G
Culwell        Ernest       Murphy          Sidney, Miss     9-9-1906    J T Adams, M
Culwell        H G          McConnell       Martha A, Miss   1-13-1907   W I Bullington, M G
Culwell        Lonie        Whorton         Daisy, Miss      9-14-1906   W I Bullington, M G
Cummings       J H          Roberts         C M, Mrs         10-11-1909  F O Kinsey, Co Judge
Cummings       J S          Gilley          Lucy, Miss       10-21-1906  W T Gray, M
Cummings       S E          McAnnally       Jessie, Miss     11-21-1909  B F alsup
Curtis         W G          Holland         Ora Bell, Miss   2-15-1905   D P Newsom
Custis         Fred         Shults          Earl, Miss       7-9-1905    issued, not completed
Dallas         T M          Williams        Mary, Miss       8-19-1906   H B Davis, M G
Dalton         J D          Dalton          Fannie, Miss     7-15-1905   John W Squires,   J P
Daniel         C H          Debusk          Annie, Miss      5-27-1906   C G Davis
Daniel         C M          Pipkins         Nora, Miss       6-25-1906   J R B Hall
Darby          O T          Burke           Victoria, Miss   6-18-1905   Jesse M Hart, M
Darnell        A S          Medlin          Lizzie, Miss     5-30-1908   John F Swofford, M G
Darnell        Henery N     Lynch           Della Mae, Miss  8-18-1906   John W Squyers, J P
Davenport      Harold       Turpin          Rosa, Miss       12-30-1908  G L Young, M G
Davenport      Homer        Thompkins       Nora, Miss       12-17-1909  W E Hall, M G
Davenport      S V          Thomas          Fannie, Miss     7-15-1906    O H Hullinger, M G
Davidson       J W          Taylor          Emma, Mrs        2-16-1909   John W Squires, J P
Davidson       John Minor   Courtney        Nanah, Miss      1-3-1906    Nathaniel G Jacks
Davidson (Col) George       Hood (Col)      Sophia, Mrs      1-26-1908   Rev Harrison Wright
Davis          A R          Nall            Alice, Miss      12-23-1906  Henery Austin, M
Davis          Austin       Adams           Falora, Miss     8-9-1908    H H Beck, J P
Davis          Charlie J    Bergman         Edith Olsin, Miss8-22-1908   T S Armstrong, M G
Davis          Elmer        Horton          Misouri, Miss    8-4-1909    Don Crawford, Bap M
Davis          Geo W        Brewer          Hollis, Miss     6-30-1906   John W Sawyers, J P
Davis          Glen D       Pearson         Laura, Miss      7-18-1906   Joseph P Boone, Jr
Davis          H S          Byron           Mammie Lee       1-12-1908   W M Bunch, M G
Davis          Hugh         Bevill          Hattie, Miss     11-4-1906   H L Young, M G
Davis          J C          Giles           Helen L,Mrs      9-31-1906   G S Osborn, M G
Davis          J C, Jr      Prather         Eula, Miss       9-12-1909   J W Sisk, M G
Davis          Jenkins      Maudly          Dorah, Miss      1-29-1906   J C Taylor, O M
Davis          John P       Holcome         Mary             9-15-1907   W A Manley, M
Davis          M B          Edgeman         Maggie           9-16-1907   J F Swafford, M G
Davis          M E          Jordan          Mabel, Miss      10-10-1908  George M Oakley
Davis          R D          Bullard         Mary, Mrs        11-13-1907  A R Jones, M
Davis          S B          Barnes          Stella, Miss     9-4-1905    John F Swofford
Davis          S J          Lopez           May              10-5-1907   J Cole, M G
Davis          W A          Giles           Mary, Miss       5-19-1907   J W Sisk, M G
Davis          W E          White           Onie, Miss       7-13-1909   W R Cook, J P
Davis          W S          Hall            Ella, Miss       11-14-1909  Rev G W Morgan, M G
Daw                         Glaziner        Anna Loy         4-6-1909    J F Blackman, O M
Dawson         Bert         Dawson          May              10-2-1907   V E Edwards, M
Deatherage     Lon          Bailey          Eva, Miss        5-8-1907    J G Putman, A O G
DeBusk         E            Holder          Nellie, Miss     4-25-1909   Edwin L Hill, M G
DeBusk         Hardin       Williams        Ellen, Miss      2-28-1909   Edwin L Hill, M G
Debusk         W F          Byrd            Ida, Miss        3-4-1905    Edwin N Hiill, M G
Debusk         W O          Baker           M C, Miss        12-23-1906  Edwin L Hill, M G
Deen           Willie       Hutto           Sallie, Miss     2-14-1907   T W C Neely
Deleon         R D          Martines        Maria, Mrs       9-1-1907    M J Kelly,
Dendy          W W          Rucker          Maggie, Miss     12-31-1905  J B Holmes, M G
Dennis         J R          Williamson      Mollie, Miss     11-28-1909  Rev J M Groves
Dennis         Price        Phillips        Nellie, Miss     3-10-1907   J David Crockett, M
Denny          J C          Martin          Missouri, Miss   1-5-1905     Felix Osburn, J P
Denton         Tom P        Bond            Ola              8-9-1907    H L Young, G M
Derby          J B          Lyle            Cornelia, Miss   1-4-1905    B F Franabarger
Deweise        Dan L        Williams        Maggie, Miss     7-12-1905   C H Ray, O M
Dews           Claude       Hill            Jessie, Miss     7-4-1909    Edwin L Hill, M G
Dilbeck        John         Fox             Helen, Miss      3-10-1907   J David Crockett, M
Dilbeck        Martin L     Karr            Onie, Miss       3-17-1907   J F Swofford, M G
Dillard        Charlie      Reynolds        Buelah, Miss     9-29-1906   Geo M Oakley
Dixon          G F          Morrison        Hanna, Miss      10-11-1909  N G Vernon, J P
Dobbs          George T     Hankins         Fannie, Miss     9-16-1906   Eld H W Byers
Dollarhite     M M          Vaughn          Gertrude         5-2-1907    W M Bunch, M G
Dollohite      Jobe O       Brashears       Cora, Miss       11-15-1908  A N Canafax, J P
Doss           S C          Cox             Maggie           7-14-1907   B F Alsup
Doster         Garland      Medford         Ethel, Mrs       9-22-1906   Henry Austin, Prs M
Doster         Garlin       Key             Lillie, Miss     3-13-1909   Leonard Rae
Dotson         J A          Dennis          Viola, Miss      4-3-1907    R L Stennis, Co J
Doyer          Abe A        Dickerson       Nancy E, Miss    9-16-1909   J T Hunt, M G
Drake          W J          Combs           Fannie           7-9-1907    A D Wurley, O
Drechsel       Arthur       Doyle           Gertie           5-27-1906   Leonard W Doolan, Bap M
Duckworth      J W          Robinson        Stella Olive, Mis7-8-1906    T C Kurkendal, M G
Duke           H E          Stone           Ida              10-6-1907   W A Herring, J p
Duke           W D          Roark           Martha           12-1-1907   J F Swafford, M G
Duncan         Frank        Ashford         Liala, Miss      6-24-1906   J W Bond,  M G
Duncan         G A          Furrentine      Eula, Miss       2-29-1908   W M Bunch, M G
Duncan         T M          Spearman        Pearl, Miss      8-2-1908    G S Osborn, M G
Duncan         W P          Brashbears      Drusie, Miss     8-22-1908   not executed       void
Duncan (col)   Gallie       Hullum          Caroline, Miss   12-27-1905  R J Rucker, M G
Dunlap         B G          Richburg        Ollie, Miss      11-11-1906  A P Hightower, M G
Dunlap         Charley      Lewis           Bettie, Lewis    10-28-1906  G C Spann, M G
Dunlap         H P          Scarlett        Myrtle, Miss     12-31-1905  William T Gray, M
Dunlap         J A          Pate            Bertie, Miss     1-17-1907   R T Reding, M G
Dunlap         S M          Helton          Bertie, Miss     6-30-1908   Bro J J McCord
Dunn           Francis      Burrow          Bessie           8-24-1907   J M Walker
Dunnam (Col)   Luther       Howard (Col)    Phamie           4-5-1908    Rev S L Harris
Durham         J A          Cravens         Esty, Miss       3-19-1905   J F Adams, M G
Durham         S L          Hines           Mira, Miss       9-16-1906   J T Adams, M
Duron          Joe          Balek           Lena, Miss       9-17-1908   Rev P J Cusick
Durrett        Lesley       Coalson         Bessie, Miss     1-7-1906    H Bascom Owens
Easley         H B          Carter          Bertie, Miss     12-17-1905  John F Swofford, M G
Easley         Homer        Baecker         Anne, Miss                   Not executed, G J Bankhead, Clerk
Easley         L B          Patterson       Mary, Miss       11-29-1908  J S Adoir, M G
Easley         L M          Tellaferso      Annie, Miss      11-29-1905  J L McCord, Bap M
Easley         W N          Howell          Dora, Miss       3-19-1908   Blackman, J F, O M
Eaton          Frank C      Barthold        Kate, Miss       12-18-1906  Jno V McCall, Pres M
Eaves          Wm B         Sprowls         Myrtle           8-18-1907
Eddington      G W          Fondren         Hattie B, Miss   12-3-1906   N C Bailey, M G
Edgeman        Arnie        Thompson        Bertha, Miss     11-28-1905  John F Swofford, M G
Edgeman        Fred         Thomson         Gerturde, Miss   9-24-1905   John F Swofford
Edgman         C A          Long            Lula, Miss       1-4-1905    J T Swofford, M G
Edmonson       E B          Harrington      Bessie, Miss     1-6-1907    J N Wilkinson
Edwards        Acy Clinton  Butler          Bell, Miss       9-12-1906   R L Stennis, Co J
Edwards        Barton G     Strain          Minnie, Miss     11-4-1908   Geo M Oakley, M G
Edwards        Cliff        Redden          Ardie, Miss      11-25-1909  J FSwafford, M G
Edwards        JC           Henderson       Janie, Miss      5-1-1906    R L Stennis, Co Judge
Elam           J H          Martin          Hattie, Miss     12-26-1906  J T Adams, M
Elders         A J          Ashley          M M, Miss        4-3-1907    G S Osborn, M G
Ellcott        G R          Cox             Mattie, Miss     9-16-1908   Wm H Terry
Elledge        Will         Baker           Hattie, Miss     3-8-1905    B J Bankhead, Clerk
Ellis          T V          McLaughlin      Laura, Miss      3-14-1909   J T Blackman, O M
Ellis          W R          Dobbs           Theola, Miss     2-22-1905   J F Swofford
Embulin        J T          Williams        Florence, Miss   12-16-1906  J W Brashears
Emmett                      Mickson         Nora, Miss       4-11-1909   W F Clendenine
Ensley         Tonie        Ensley          Frankie B, Miss  1-28-1907   W A Manly, M
Erandes        Boman        Buterres        Verbana          2-17-1908   R L Stinner, Judge
Erwin          A F          Campbell        Bessie, Miss     12-10-1905  Felix Osburn, J P
Erwin          J D          Cowan           Maggie, Miss     11-6-1905   R L Stennis, Co Judge
Erwin          S P          McConnel        A M              6-30-1907   L G Rogers, M G
Estes          R C          Johnson         Stella, Miss     2-16-1905   F M Masters, Pastor 1st Church W'ford
Ethridge       D E          Hill            D E, Miss        2-20-1909   J P Hammer, J P
Ethridge       M L          Head            J M, Miss        5-23-1909   J P Hamaker, J P
Etier          J S          Bullington      Jennie, Miss     12-6-1908   G S Osborn, M G
Eustace        A H          Mize            Cuba, Miss       12-31-1905  J A Long
Evans          B C          Lynch           Iona, Miss       12-24-1906  Rev Sam Shadle
Evans          Mark         Craddock        A L, Mrs         6-22-1908   J W Squyres, J P
Ewing          Joe N        Perry           Effie            12-8-1907   M W Rodgers, M G
Fair           C C          Mathis          Lizzie, Miss     3-23-1906   J W Rowlett, M
Fant           George       McFall          Fannie Richmond, 6-6-1905    Hubert D Knickerbocker, Med M
Farley         E T          Felton          Gerturde         12-19-1907  R B Morgan, M
Farmer         C E          Stone           Mineloa          7-9-1907    T C Kuykendall, M G
Farmer         G W          Boley           Maude, Miss      2-5-1908    R L Stennis, Judge
Farmer         Henery       Cook            Vina             1-30-1907   W I Bullington, M G
Faucett        J E          Little          M L, Mrs         8-20-1908   R B Morgan, Bap M
Ficher         A C          Knight          Ethel S, Miss    6-26-1908   J W Squyres, J P
Fife           D L          Freeman         Maude, Miss      7-29-1905   J F Head, M G
Finley         M E          Monnette        Ranie, Miss      7-13-1906   W B Whyland, M G
Fisher         W L          Waldon          Bertie, Miss     8-18-1909   H W Byers, O M
Flatt          G W          Hays            Carrie, Miss     1-3-1905    A F  Tolbert, M G
Flatt          R M          Hayns           Lula, Miss       10-8-1905   not signed
Fleming        R H          Brashears       Drusie, Miss     8-30-1908   S P Brown, M G
Fletcher       Frank        Heath           N J, Miss        11-3-1909   Johy W Squyres, J P
Fletcher       H L          Doss            S B, Mrs         10-12-1909  W A Wray
Florence       D T          Boyd            Belle, Miss      2-16-1906   Jesse L Mcord, Bap M
Ford           Geo          Anderson        Willie, Miss     8-11-1906   G J Bankhead, Clk
Ford           J B          Thompson        Ellen, Miss      4-11-1909   E L Hill, M g
Ford           W W          Granthum        Ada Bird, Miss   12-27-1906  not returned
Forehand       James W      Cook            Carrie           7-14-1907   Henry Grable, M G
Foster         Ham          Hardin          Arkey            4-15-1906   Eld H W Byers
Foster         W G          Jackson         Ethel, Miss      7-22-1908   R L Stennis, Co Jud
Fouts          Benjamin WeslBrannon         Edith Bowie      9-25-1907   J W Rowlett, M
Fowler         George W     Karr            Onie, Miss       10-16-1909  F O McKinsey, Co Judge
Frakington     L P          Woods           M A, Miss        9-14-1909   T C Kuykendall,
Frances        E G          Bishop          Agnes, Miss      12-25-1905  A D Livingston
Franklin       George W     Fondren         Maggie, Miss     10-24-1909  Henry Grable, M G
Franklin       R H          Denney          Etta, Miss       9-3-1905    B J Forbes, M G
Fredinando     Cido         Nold            Martha Frey      10-4-1907   H W Byers
Fredrick       Fill         Gordon          V J, Miss        11-10-1905  R L Stennis, Co Judge
Freeman        G W          Williams        Rose, Miss       12-25-1909  J H Buckley
Frier          Grover       Campbell        Annie, Miss      12-30-1906  John F Swofford, M G
Fuller         J S          Duncan          Eula, Miss       2-28-1909   Henry Grabel, M G
Fuller         Sioney       Stratton        Flossie, Miss    12-19-1909  Geo W Squyres, J P
Fulton         J W          Rountree        Eva, Miss        7-22-1906   T C Kuykendal, M G
Furguson       J P          Hanner          Ettye            7-31-1907   J M McCarty, M
Gage           J W          Darnell         Minnie, Miss     3-11-198    Leonard Rea
Gage           W L, Jr (Dr) Berry           Ethel, Miss      12-23-1908  Geo M Oakley, M G
Gaines         Edward S     Parrish         Minnie B, Miss   11-15-1906  Joseph P Boone, Jr
Gaither        R C          Sullivan        Susie, Miss      5-19-1907   W R Tabor, M
Galbreath      Bud          Redden          Georgie          8-11-1907   K G Tennison, M G
Gallatin       Edward T                     Miss
Gallation      M G          Garrison        Lucy, Miss       11-11-1906  J W Bridges
Ganett         M L          Simmons         Vida, Miss       7-7-1909    J E Fostre, J P
Gardner        J M          Dennis          Sallie, Miss     11-21-1909  C V Oswalt, O M G
Gardner        W L          Ethridge        L E, Miss        6-13-1909   Eld H R McRee
Garland        G C          Kinman          Myrtle O, Miss   6-2-1908    C C Martin, J P
Garner         Henery       Van Hooser      Eula, Miss       1-13-1907   N B Stanley
Garrison       H O          Hurst           Laura J, Miss    1-14-1906   T W C Neely, O M
Garrison       J R          Carr            Mattie, Miss     12-6-1909   B F Fronabarger
Gartrell       H T          Barnett         Jessie, Miss     4-24-1908   W A Herring, J P
Garvin         Fred         Wolfenburger    Mollie, Miss     9-22-1909   J F Swofford, M G
Gary           W G          Lee             Gertrude, Mrs    8-24-1908   R L Stennis, Co Jud
Gasbil         E A          Anderson        Dossie, Miss     7-22-1906   J A Montgomery, M G
Gates          Silas        Kidd            Texana           7-8-1907    John W Squires, J P
Gibbins        J B          Duncan          Jessie, Miss     11-11-1909  John W Squyres, J P
Gibbs          L H          Dilbeck         Walsee, Miss     12-30-1905  J L McCord, Bap M
Gibson         J E          Alexander       Parl, Miss       7-10-1909   Leonard Rhea, M
Gibson         S A          Crowder         Lizzy, Miss      3-16-1906   W M Bunch, M Pres Ch
Gilbert        H G          Hubbard         Nannie           9-22-1907   A M Jones, Elder
Gilbert        J P          Osborne         Cora, Miss       2-9-1908    R b Morgan, Bap M
Gilbert        S S          Hunter          Norma, Miss      1-14-1909   B F Alsup
Gilbrist       Henry        Seals           Dora, Miss       5-24-1906   Felix Osburn
Giles          Joe          Hailey          Ollie, Miss      10-28-1906  B J Carter
Gill           B L          Williams        Minnie, Miss     12-28-1909  W A Wray, Pastor
Gill           Elijah       Berry           Kettie A, Miss   1-26-1909   J S Dunn, M
Gilleon        Sid          Brown           Ethel, Miss      12-10-1906  R J Rucker, M G
Gilley         E L          Murr            Grace, Miss      7-19-1908   O L Bowman, M
Gilley         Lee          Lanier          Mamie, Miss      7-14-1906   J W Sisk, M G
Gilley         V S          Wright          Ora, Miss        12-1-1909   J M Walker, M
Gilliland      C C          Turner          Ida, Miss        7-26-1905   R L Stennis, Co  Judge
Gilliland      Charley      Peden           Anna, Miss       5-28-1905   Felix Osburn, J P
Gilliland      Clarence     Wilson          Allice, Miss     8-19-1908   J F Blackman
Gilliland      Clint        Slagle          Janet, Miss      8-19-1908   J F Blackman
Gilly          C R          Riggs           Minnie           7-23-1907   G S Osborn, M G
Gilmore/GillmorHarlen       Graybill        Millie, Miss     12-9-1906   J B Brashiars, J P
Glass          J F          Wilson          N C, Mrs         9-27-1907   W M Bunch, M
Glover         C W          Trollinger      Drusie, Miss     9-28-1908   W W Howard, M G
Glover         Frank        Trollinger      Willie, Miss     4 -21-1907  J Cook, J P
Glover         J C          Johnson         Grace, Miss      1-8-1905    J R B Hall, member Meth Conf
Godbay         Charlie      Lamar           Ethel            10-15-1907  H L Young, G M
Golden         G H          Surber          Elgie            12-17-1907  Geo W Oakley, M G
Goodman        S A          Bell            Bessie, Miss     12-1-1908   Henery Austin, M
Gordan         S B          Peterson        Jennie, Miss     4-6-1905    W H Wycough, O M
Goree          MJ           Prior           Savanah          11-10-1907  W F Clendening
Gorley         C C          Crow            Kittie           6-16-1907   J M McCarter, M
Graham         Vance        Holyfield       Daisy F          12-7-1905   W R Cook, J P
Graham         Wess         Scott           Georgie, Miss    7-9-1905    J David Crockett, O M
Grahm/ Graham  Olive        Trimble         Rubie, Miss      12-14-1906  Rev J T Anderson, M G
Grammill       O P          Thompson        C J, Miss        1-29-1908   Hns W Sqyres, J P
Grant          Dan W        George          Henrietta, Miss  12-26-1906  Rev N D Scurlock
Grantham       A T          King            Zena E, Miss     5-15-1906    H Bascom Owen, M G
Grantham       Erasmuth     Blackerby       Julia            9-18-1907   V B Jones, M
Grantham       P S          Monney          Cora, Miss       4-11-1909   M L Wallis, M G
Gratts         Dexter       Bell             Bertha, Miss    9-26-1909   Rev M W Jenkins
Gratts         Lawson       Payne           Roberta, Miss    1-21-1905   W W Jenkins
Gratts (Col)   Lue          Latimore        Maudie, Miss     10-24-1909  Rev Jas Batty
Graves         Horace E     Gilliland       Myrtle, Miss     11-29-1906  R L Stennis
Gray           A R          Burns           Amanda, Miss     12-10-1906  W M Bunch, M G
Gray           Clifford HaroRandal          Etta Rebecca, Mis6-13-1906   Joseph P Boone, Jr
Green          Delbert O    McDonal         Ruby, Miss       12-2-1906   L G Rogers, M G
Green          Dorse        Hart            Susie, Miss      4-19-1909   H L Young, M G
Green          Jessie       Miller          Nettie, Miss     4-7-1907    J W Sisk, M G
Green          John         Mathes          Purnie, Miss     8-13-1905   H Bryant, M G
Green          Oscar        Mott            Mary Tommie, Miss9-29-1906   Nathaniel Jacks, M G
Green          S T          Davidson        Viola            12-18-1907  J F Swafford, M G
Green          Turner       Curtis          Dephia, Miss     2-12-1908   R H Grable, M G
Greenrock      J F          Newberry        Rhoda, Miss      6-27-1906   W M Bunch, m
Gregory        J A          Cook            Elle             7-11-1907   J W Carson, J P
Griffin        Gilbert      Dawson          Ellen, Miss      12-27-1905  Rev G J W Anderson
Griffin        L G          Hudson          E E, Miss        4-29-1906   W H Perry, J P prect 7
Griffin        R J          Hill            Nellie, Miss     4-21-1907   J Cole, M
Griffin        R J          Henry           Minnie, Miss     12-8-1909   John W Squyres, J P
Griffin        R L          Green           Essie, Miss      6-9-1909    Edwin L Hill, M G
Griffith       Henry        Pollard         Willie           12-26-1907  Dan Crawford, M
Griffith  (Col)Sam          Smith (Col)     Martha, Miss     1-31-1909   John W Squires, J P
Grimes         J A          Osburn          Lula, Miss       10-15-1908  John W Sprugen
Grimes         R C          Wright          Ida, Miss        12-23-1906  B N Bailey, M G
Grimes         W M          Hogeland        Clara Belle, Miss12-31-1905  H Bascum Owens
Guerry         Ed           Hutchison       Ruby, Miss       4-19-1906   Henry Austin, Pres M
Guerry         J E          Wood            Maggie, Miss     4-19-1908   Henry Grable, M G
Guerry         W B          Cleavas         Laura, Miss      8-1-1909    Henery Grable,  M G
Guest          E W          Newberry        Mary E           12-25-1907  W H Wycough, O M
Guiles         O N          Johnson         Lizzie, Miss     5-26-1907   F C Adams, O M
Guthrie        Charlie      Crawford        Belle, Miss      9-10-1905   J C Accord, Bapt M
Hackett        Tom          Davis           Linnie           12-22-1907  K G Tennison, M G
Hale           Wm D         Bennett         Sallie, Miss     10-7-1908   J P Hamer, J P
Haley          O R          Clark           Addie, Miss      3-3-1907    A L Bowman, M
Hall           B O          Glaze           Minnie, Miss     9-6-1908    Rev N D Shurlock
Hall           E L          Featherbile     Lee, Miss        7-11-1906   J B Cook, M G
Hall           Jessie E     Musgroove       Rhoda, Miss      11-19-1909  B R Richardson
Hall           T R          Watson          Ruby E, Miss     8-3-1908    G J Bankhead,  Clk
Hall           W P          Ranspot         Katie, Miss      7-15-1906   Henry Austin, M
Ham            Felix        Jones           Maggie, Miss     1-30-1907   Henery Austin, M
Hambey         E M          Woody           Selva, Miss      9-7-1905    Rev J C Ashburn
Hamby (Hawby)  L M          Dudria          Eva, Miss        12-24-1905  J W Sisk, M G
Hamen          O E          Coughlan        Mae, Miss        9-4-1905    Geo M Oakely, M  G
Hamilton       Delos        DeBusk          Florence, Miss   2-7-1909    Edwin L Hill, M G
Hamilton       G D          Hendrix         Ada May, Miss    1-15-1907   S W Sisk, M G
Hamilton       J A          Beck            Bettie Pearl, Mis6-16-1906   R L Stennis, Co Judge
Hamilton       John Davis   Bridges         Elma, Miss       10-14-1906  Elder A  M Jones
Hamilton       O M          Jones           Myrtle, Miss     2-7-1909    Jesse M Hart, M
Hammer         Thos J       Hutcheson       Geneva, Miss     12-28-1906  A H Beck, J P
Hand           Mitchel      Kelley          Amelia, Miss     2-15-1907   B B Williams, P
Hanis          Edd          Chamberlain     Stelle, Miss     3-21-1909   W A Goff, O M G
Hanna          C W          Davis           S B, Miss        1-20-1907   John F Swofford
Hanna          J T          Townsend        Ina, Miss        5-14-1908   Jessie M Hort, M
Hanna          William C    Bridgman        Jessie, Miss     12-26-1909  Sterling Richardson
Hardaway       W H          Wolfenburger    Clara            1-1-1908    J S Swafford, M G
Hardegree      L L          Custis          Lucy, Miss       1-1-1908    T S Armstrong, M G
Hardie         John T       McGrattan       Minnie, Miss     4-29-1908   Henry Austin, M
Hardin         Charlie      Carr            Lizzie, Miss     10-15-1905  H W Byers, O M
Hardin         E C          Shelby          Pearl, Miss      9-18-1905   W T Clendening
Hardin         J G          Solman          Mary J, Miss     5-23-1908   R L Stennis , Co Judge
Harnett        J J          Featherkile     Ada, Miss        6-7-1909    B F Alsup
Harper         Henry L      Young           Maggie C B       6-18-1907   S L Harris, M
Harper         W C          Harwelle        Frankie, Miss    2-3-1909    F O McKinsey, Co Jud
Harris         B C          Cowert          S E, Miss        6-27-1906   Eld H R Mckee
Harris         B F          Leatherwood     Minnie           5-19-1907   C C Pope, M
Harris         Barney       Mullins         Maud, Miss       9-18-1905   Edgar Parker
Harris         D T          Blackerby       Stella           11-24-1907  Jacob Mccarty, M G
Harris         E H          Mitchell        Iva, Miss        11-12-1905  John F Swofford, M G
Harris         H C          Jones           Exsa Lee, Miss   5-23-1905   J E Scoggins, Minister
Harris         J H          Allman          Isabell, Miss    5-26-1906   R E Stennis, Co Judge
Harris         Oscar        Wall            Hettie, Miss     11-24-1906  R L Stennis, Co Judge
Harris         S J          Fort            M R, Mrs         10-8-1907   John W Squyers, J P
Harrison       R E L        Bratcher        Fannie Bell, Miss9-27-1905   W C Brashiers
Hart           J H          Kirby           Ida              12-27-1906  J C Mimms, Meth
Hart           L A          Putman          Katherine, Miss  6-4-1905    Henery Austin, Pastor
Hartness       Will R       Findley         Willie           11-27-1907  J L White
Harvey         J O          Vernon          Pearl, Miss      12-26-1909  Owen Livengood, M
Harvey         Preston      Holland         Annie, Miss      10-25-1908  D M Cogdell
Harvey         Walter       Stephens        Eva, Miss        10-10-1905  J W Rowlett, Min
Hasley         Noah         Collins         Doshia, Miss     7-25-1909   W M Cox, J P
Hassley        Erby         Moore           Vee, Miss        4-11-1909   W R Cook, J P
Hatfield       Chas         Lamb            Lula, Miss       9-20-1908   R B Morgan, MG
Hayes          W B          Martin          Bessie, Miss     8-20-1905   T J Turnbow, M G
Haynes         B L          Clowers         Mary, Miss       12-10-1905  J A Long
Hazelwood      Hugh H       Lewis           Alice Helen, Miss4-10-1907   Rev M J Kelly
Head           Floyd        Baldridge       Lillie, Miss     8-30-1908   J P Hamaker, J P
Head           J W          Ingle           Cara, Miss       10-7-1906   H B Wayland, M G
Heartsill      J L          Hedrick         Gerturde, Miss   8-2-1908    B F Alsup, M
Heleman        E B          Flenn           Edna, Miss       10-4-1908   J M Walker, M G
Helton         J M          Swinney         Jessie, Miss     5-4-1906    J A Rutledge, M G
Henderson      Will         Wright          Fannie           6-16-1907   John Swafford, M
Henderson      Wm           Miley           Emma, Miss       3-18-1908   A R Ditto, M G
Henson         K S          Campbell        Dora, Miss       4-19-1908   T W C Neely, O M G
Herndon        R G          Bussey          Virginia, Miss   9-23-1908   P J Cusick, Cath Preist
Herring        M R          Adams           Della, Miss      1-5-1908    W G Bailey, M G
Herrington     Charlie      Brown           Etta, Miss       9-16-1906   J A Montgomery, M
Hester         Luther       Hall            Etta. Miss       12-13-1908  J A Montgomery, M G
Hester         M W          Reed            Pearl, Miss      7-24-1906   W M Bunch, M G
Hicks          J B          Burleson        Beatrice, Mis    11-9-1906   R L Stennis, Co Judge
Hicks          J V          Bowling         M A, Miss        2-24-1905   W M Bunch, M G
Hicks          John         Pearson         Annie, Miss      3-1-1909    Elder B C Hanis
Highsmith      R A          Gracy           Nora Beu, Miss   12-30-1909  Owen Livangood, M
Hightower      A S          Rhokn           Dora, Miss       9-13-1908   Edwin L Hill
Hightower      Horace A     Evans           Myrtie, Miss     8-25-1906   B F Alsup
Hightower      L P          Evans           Lola, Miss       12-9-1906   J W Bond, M G
Hightower      Seab         Judd            Mary             8-11-1907   J W Bond, M
Hilbun         J T          Starnes         Elvie, Miss      10-27-1908  J M Walker, M G
Hill           Austin       Wafin           Josie Lee, Miss  9-3-1908    A B Jones
Hill           E A          Middleton       Nolia            7-21-1907   H B Wayland, M G
Hill           F F          Lyle            Alma, Miss       9-22-1909   Henry Sustin
Hill           G E          Mosier          Maud             9-1-1907    T W C Neely, O M G
Hill           H J          Minyard         Ollie, Miss      2-13-1907   S W Holloway
Hill           J A          Townsend        Ella, Miss       4-26-1908   W M Bunch, M G
Hill           J P          Balckerby       Mary N           12-22-1907  G W Squyers, J P
Hill           John         Hall            Maude, Miss      3-10-1908   Leonard Rea
Hill           L M          Loggins         Carnes, Mrs      10-11-1908  K S Hanzant, M G
Hill           L W          Ballard         Stella, Mis      6-23-1908   J W Squyres, J P
Hill           M A          Gray            Viola, Miss      10-3-1908   Edwin L Hill, M G
Hill           T A          Jones           Leeoner, Miss    11-25-1908  N G Bailey, M G
Hill           T F          Busby           Bell, Mrs        1-6-1907    Henery Austin, M
Hines          W B          Hart            A F, Mrs         5-2-1909    J B Nead, M G
Hinkle         Chs H        Bradshaw        Myrtie, Miss     12-24-1905  J David Crockett, O M
Hinkle         Ira          Franklin        Martha           7-11-1909   W K Blair, Springtown
Hisel          Denis        Young           Nellie, Miss     4-8-1908    J A Brown, Bap M
Hobson         W L          Seaberry        Dove, Miss       3-31-1907   W I Bullington, M G
Hodgekiss/HotchJ F          Capps           Eunice, Miss     11-4-1906   Rev L W Miller
Holbrooke      J A          Phillips        Sarah, Miss      4-1-1909    W H Wayland, M G
Holcomb        W D          Davis           M C, Miss        4-15-1909   John W Squyres, J P
Holland        N P          Pilgrim         Addie, Miss      9-5-1906
Holloway       W P          Walker          Luna Vesta, Miss 8-19-1908   W E Brittain
Holsomback     Lee N        Lukinbilt       Eva, Miss        6-16-1907   J R Bhall, M
Holyfield      J R          Bowls           Altha, Miss      12-27-1905  .
Homesley       Bruce        Wilkins         Ella, Miss       8-12-1906   T C Kurkendoll, M G
Homsely        John         Phillips        Cinda            9-17-1905   C C Pope, Minister
Homsley        Oscar        Taylor          Forence, Miss    6-7-1908    Elder J F Head
Hopper         Andrew J     Ranspot         Elizabeth, Miss  4-21-1907   Addison Clark
Horn           C T          Porter          Maude, Miss      11-12-1906  R L Stennis, Co Judge
House          Vestus       McCain          Nola, Miss       12-10-1909  J C Radford
Houser         C B          Cooper          Susan C, Miss    1-10-1906   H B Davis, M G
Howard         J W          Roe             Lucy, Miss       7-4-1905    D B Winstead, J P
Howard         R F          Gillis          Lou, Miss        1-11-1906   J C Adams, M
Howell         Roy          Gorman          Fay, Miss        6-6-1906    Henery Austin, M
Howry          G W          Wilson          Grace            10-5-1907   G J Bankhead, Clerk
Hoyl           B C          Montgomery      Inez, Miss       7-1-1906    G D Wilson, M G
Hoyle          W C          Martin          Ella             9-15-1907   W F Bullington
Hroza          J T          Maris           Matilda, Miss    2-20-1908   not completed
Hubbard        Bowden       Webb            Minnie, Miss     11-12-1905  W R Cook
Hubbard        C G          Green           Katie, Miss      12-24-1905  W R Cook, J P
Hudd           W R          Walton          Annie, Miss      7-1-1909    J W Sisk, M G
Huddleston     J S          Marr            Jodie, Miss      1-12-1909   A S Buntin, Bap M
Huddleston     M E          Nash            Janne, Miss      9-13-1908   J B Adias, M G
Hudson         Earl         Wilchar         Viola, Miss      4-1-1906    Geo M Oakley, M G
Hudson         P D          Hinkle          Mary Bell, Miss  9-1-1906    G J Bankhead
Hudson         W M          Brinkley        Nellie, Miss     12-29-1909  John F Swafford, M G
Hudson         Walter M     Gilliland       Purdie, Miss     4-1-1906    J David Crockett, M G
Huff           L            Armstrong       C B              6-11-1906   John W Sawyers, J P
Huffstutle     Alva         Edgmon          Ruth, Miss       5-9-1908    N J Gardner, J P
Hughes         Claud        Shelby          Lena             11-17-1907  W A Manley, M
Hughes         O D          Kelley          Delta, Miss      5-3-1909    Sam Shadle, Eld
Hughes         T C          Wieland         Ethel, Miss      6-24-1908   B F Fronabarger, M G
Hughes         Thos B       Bryant          Renna, Miss      10-6-1905   N G Bailey, M G
Hughey         Allen H      Caruthers       Bell Lee, Miss   10-31-1906  Henery Austin, Prb Min
Hulgan         Ward         Davis           S E, Miss        11-11-1906  F M McLendon, M G
Humphreys (Col)Sam          Glover (Col)    Lacy,Miss        5-9-1909    Rev A W Williams
Hunsaker       John  Riley  Jackson         Lula, Miss       8-31-1905   John W Squyers, J P
Hurst          Walter       Jordan          Luna, Miss       4-9-1907    Rev W A Edwards
Hutchens       Andrew Lewis Collins         Lillie, Miss     12-9-1906   C C Cofer, M G Santo
Hutchins       W P          Frazier         Callie, Miss     9-17-1905   Eld H W Byers
Hutchison      B L          Sandlin         Donnie, Miss     3-29-1908   A H Beck, J P
Hutto          Floyd        Deckert         Mary, Miss       5-3-1908    K G Teneson, M G
Ikard          Riely        Goodman         Gertrude, Miss   12-1-1908   Wm Henery Scott, M G
Ireland        D T          Stark           Allice, Miss     11-4-1906   D P Newsom, M G
Ironmonger     James E      Blue            Nannie, Miss     2-14-1909   Rev A E Gamage
Ishmael        William L    Dennis          Daisy, Mrs       12-17-1907  W H Wycough, M
Itson          John         Maness          Docia, Miss      4-20-1906   J David Crockett, O M
Ivie           W Q          Young           M A, Miss        1-21-1906   Foy E Wallace, M G
Ivy            Wm T, Jr     Branett         Len, Miss        12-21-1909  J N Ivy, M
Jackson        Alonzo       Sells           Mary, Miss       10-7-1906   WJ McElhanny, M G
Jackson        Frank T      Butts           Maude, Miss      4-16-1907   Geo M Oakley
Jackson        J T          Griffille       Lizzie, Miss     12-31-1909  Rev J M Walker, M
Jackson        S L          Hardin          Lula, Miss       1-24-1907   G G Ellis, M
James          Cecil        Dodson          Luella, Miss     9-20-1908   M L Whalles, M G
James          H S          Davis           Lula, Miss       12-24-1905  A M Jones
James          Jesse        Harris          Rosie, Miss      8-9-1909    J F Swafford,
James          W E          Stinnett        Dora, Miss       7-15-1906   John Swofford, M G
Jenkins        Dee          Nash            Maggie, Miss     2-13-1908   Elder S W Shadle
Jenkins        E D          Lavender        Ida              12-7-1907   K S Vanzantt, M
Jenkins        Sidney       Medford         Viola, Miss      7-7-1908    W J Gouge, M G
Jennings       H E          Owens           A V, Miss        12-27-1908  J M Erwin, M G
Johnson        Albert       Morrison        Ava              9-15-1907   N G Bailey, M G
Johnson        Eddie        McKinney        Franklin, Miss   7-16-1908   A R Dillo(r) , M G
Johnson        George       Brannon         Lula             12-1-1907   J Cole, M
Johnson        Homer        Roberts         Minnie, Miss     10-24-1909  Leonard Rae
Johnson        J A          Reaves          Mary C, Miss     10-7-1906   G J Bankhead, Clk
Johnson        J A          Elders          Estel, Miss      4-12-1908   Rev W O Johnson
Johnson        J C          Dennis          Lillian, Miss    4-3-1905    A P Smith, M G
Johnson        Robert Mills Cook            Emilie           1885        Submitter:  Margaret Wallace
Johnson        Seth         Bryant          Rebecka          12-17-1907  Dan Crawford
Johnson        T H          Andrews         Nancy, Miss      4-26-1908   B J Forbes, M G
Johnson        W R          Oxford          Alice, Miss      10-24-1906  Henery Grable, M G
Johnson        Walter S     Pickard         Caroline, Miss   3-7-1909    Rev A W Williams
Johnson (Col)  Early        King            Hellen, Miss     11-15-1908  L Maxwell
Johnston       C            MeLemore        Charlotte        7-21-1907   J C Mimms
Johnston       H S          Murry           Carles, Miss     12-11-1909  W R Tabor
Johnston       Parcal       Mahan           Nancy A, Miss    4-28-1907   O Hullinger, O M
Johsnson       R M          Woodle          Eula, Miss       10-10-1905  W M Bunch, M G
Jones          A E          Yates           Minnie, Miss     12-23-1906  N J Gardner, J P
Jones          Charlie      Shelton         Rosella, Miss    8-9-1908    N G Bailey, M G
Jones          F W          Osborne         Era, Mrs         4-12-1908   H B Davis, M G
Jones          G M          Ham             Cora             11-10-1907  B F Fronabarger
Jones          H F          Clark           Kookie, Miss     1-7-1906    H B Davis, M G
Jones          Henry        Thomas          Hanna, Miss      4-27-1908   John W Squyres, J P
Jones          I E          McCarty         Mary, Miss       10-14-1906  G D Wilson, M G
Jones          J Danial     Hutcheson       Lela Ruth, Miss  12-20-1908  B F Fronaburger
Jones          J T          Finley          Mollie, Miss     7-25-1906   J F Head, M G
Jones          J W          Hendricks       Rutha, Mrs       10-28-1906  R C Ashcraft
Jones          M L          Simpson         Josie, Miss      2-19-1905   W M Bunch, M G
Jones          R H          Lacy            Ollie, Miss      3-7-1909    W R Cook, J P
Jones          Rufus        Richard         Edna, Miss       12-24-1908  M L Story, O M
Jones          W O          Hitt            Mystill, Miss    10-25-1908  J T Stronge
Jones          Wade         Phillips        Fannie, Miss     6-28-1909    G W Squyres, M P
Jonnson        John K       Andrews         Irene, Miss      5-3-1908    G W Whitfield, M G
Jordan         J T          Whorton         Maude, Miss      7-13-1905   J T Adams, M
Jordan         Jack         Butler          Ida, Miss        12-20-1906  W M Bunch, M G
Jordan         N B          Vaughn          Gussie, Miss     7-2-1908    G J Bankhead,  Clk
Jordan         R D          Glenn           Myrtle, Miss     6-11-1905   T W C Neely, OMG
Jordan         T N          Wingo           Pearl, Miss      5-12-1907   T W C Neely, O M G
Justice        W H          Bailey          Mary Ada, Miss   5-10-1908   T W C Neely, O M G
Justus         John F       Linton          Lela, Miss       2-3-1906    J Cook, J P
Karr           Joe          Fowler          Sadie, Miss      1-3-1909    J M Walker, M G
Kearby         Claud L      Cox             Athal            7-28-1907   J R B Hall
Keating        Walter       Corn            Opal Annetta, Mis12-24-1908  E E Robinson
Keen           J W          Yeary           Mollie, Miss     12-6-1909   B F Fronabarger
Keen           W H          Woodruff        Gracie, Miss     7-17-1906   H G Davis, M G
Keist          J W          Kidwell         Myrtle           10-13-1907  Edwin L Hill, M G
Keller         Edward F     Rabb            Ala              8-14-1908   J F Queisberry, M
Kelley         C E          Cannon          Artie, Miss      2-11-1905   G J Bankhead, Clerk
Kelley         Charley      Halford         Birdie, Miss     6-11-1906   J M Martin, O M
Kelley         J G          King            Maude, Miss      8-6-1906    R L Stennis, Co J
Kelly          Craven       Hightower       Foma             12-8-1907   J W Bond, M G
Kelly          G C          Holmes          Emma, Miss       12-30-1906  J M Walker
Kelly          R E          Jones           Ida, Miss        4-14-1907   J W Bond, M G
Kemp           John P       Brown           Laura, Miss      12-23-1908  F O McKiney, Co Jud
Kennedy        A E          Sentell         Myrtle, Miss     1-15-1905   T H Sturges, M G
Kennedy        J T          Pettyjohn       Nellie           2-12-1907   W M Bush, M
Kensey         Deedy        Hillin          Nora, Miss       4-29-1908   J W Sisk, M G
Kent           E A          Daniels         Nora, Miss       5-26-1905   Felix Osburn, J P
Kerby          Meders       Sparkman        Ethel, Miss      7-29-1906   J R B Hall
Kerr           A B          Johnson         Esther           10-8-1907   R L Stennis, Co Judge
Ketzler        Eddie        Profffitt       Dovie, Miss      1-2-1909    J M Walker, M
Key            John         Posie           Medie            12-24-1907  T F Adams, M G
Key            Percy C      Freeman         O Leska, Miss    8-22-1909   N L Clark, Christian M
Kiages         Christ       Bishop          Lee, Miss        8-7-1906    W H Perry, J P
Kidd           Luther       Brown           Martha, Miss     12-13-1906  L Maxwell, M G
Kidwell        H M          Osborn          Katie, Miss      4-2-1907    R L Stennis, Co J
Kidwell        Ollie        Newberry        Nannie, Miss     3-11-1906   Edwin L Tilly, M G
Kidwell        R A          Snider          May,Miss         4-2-1905    Edwin L Hill, M G
Kidwell        Steve        Davidson        Lou, Miss        12-23-1906  Rev Sam Shadle
Kilgore        J A          Burnes          S E, Miss        2-23-1906   J W Rowlett, M
Kim            E V          Cook            Ivy, Miss        12-23-1908  B J Forbes, M G
Kindal         William R    Clark           Alta, Miss       10-11-1905  J P Patterson, Elder M E C S
Kindel         B W          Johnson         Annie L, Miss    12-24-1905  H Bascom Owens
King           C E          Pugh            Nora, Miss       4-19-1909   J W Sisk, M G
King           Charly       Pickard         Mary Bell, Miss  5-3-1906    Rev S L Harris
King           Glenn        McColister      Clara Louise, Mis12-9-1906   C C Cofer, M G Denton
King           R M          Zellers         Ora, Miss        9-9-199     Ernest E Robinson, M
Kinmons         J W         Malott          Kyle, Miss       1-2-1906    Felix Osburn, J P
Kinnard        B W          Gibson          Zella A, Miss    7-12-1908   A H Beck, J P
Kirks          Marion       Blair           Jessie           10-6-1907   H C Adams, O M G
Kite           L A          Moore           Dora, Miss       11-26-1906  N B Bailey, M G
Kizziar        Jas S        Lindsey         Odesa            12-25-1907  K S Van Zant
Klein          M J          Liner           Beulah, Miss     9-2-1905    A D Worley  O M
Knight         James MadisonMarsh           Eva Mae, Miss    12-20-1905  W M Bunch, M G
Knowles        Charley L    Brigman         Jessie           1-6-1908    G J Bankhead, Clerk
Knowles        Charly       Bridgerman      Jessie, Miss     1-6-1908    void
Knox           J R          Cherry          Lessie, Miss     5-12-1907   A D Worley, O M G
Kotas          Rudalph      Elsik           Fannie, Miss     12-5-1908   F O McKinsey, Co Jud
Kubelka        Frank A      Wright          Mary             2-12-1907   Rev M J Kelley
Kubelka        Joe A        Patrill         Carie, Miss      1-14-1907   Rev M J Kelly
Kuhn           H L          Lamkins         Hattie, Miss     1-10-1905   N G Bailey, M G
Kutch          J D          Hamby           Lessie, Miss     12-7-1909   A B Crow
Lack           C F          Thomas          Willie, Miss     11-15-1908  Rev W O Johnson
Lack           J W          Lamar           Vina             11-7-1907   A M Canafax, J P
Lackadoo       W C          Bolton          Willie Lee, Miss 7-17-1905   W M Bunch, M G
Lacy           Henery       Lewis           Sue E, Mrs       9-23-1908   A R Ditto, M G
Lacy           W C          Turner          Odessa, Miss     9-3-1905    W W Howard, M G
Lain           W S          Lain            A C, Mrs         12-9-1908   W S Clendening
Laine          A L          Laine           Ida, Mrs         8-27-1907   W M Bunch, M
Lake           T W          Sexton          Mary, Miss       2-15-1909   Henery Austin, Pres M
Lambert        C E          Sherrills       Maggie, Miss     5-14-1908   J N Brown, M G
Lamkin         L D          Acord           Maude, Miss      11-26-1905  J W Blankenship
Lancaster      Dock         Boone           Lois, Miss       1-20-1907   N B Stanley
Land           J S          Hodges          M M, Miss        6-7-1908    J S Hunkr, M
Lane           J W          Monroe          Janie, Miss      9-10-1908
Lane           J W          Mouroe          Janie, Miss                  no dates
Lane           T L          McKinney        Ala, Miss        2-22-1905   W F Fronabarger
Langdon        J A          Carter          Ethel            12-1-1907   J P Brown, M G
Langham        C P          Bullard         A Z, Miss        1-4-1906    J W Sisk, M G
Langley        D W          Barren          Pearl, Miss      11-30-1905  W W Bunch, M G
Lanier         Clifford E   Johnson         Dora, Miss       5-6-1906    John F Swofford, M G
Lanier         J W          Boley           Hudie, Miss      12-12-1905  C E Woodridge, M G
Lankford       Wm P         Calhoon         Lizzie, Miss     11-8-1906   W M Bunch, M G
Lard           S E          Sandefer        Ester, Miss      4-18-1905   T M Master, Bapt Pastor
Lasater        Herbert      Overmire        Gussie, Miss     5-3-1905    G Dallas Smith
Laster         J F          Culwell         May, Miss        12-30-1906  A H Beck, J P
Lavender       George       Gilland         Minnie, Miss     10-13-1906  Felix Osborn, J P
Law            H E          Wallace         Olla             9-1-1907    R B Morgan, M
Law            H E          Wallace         Ola              9-3-1907    G D Wilson, M G
Lawrence       Beverage     Cruse           Eliza Ann        1861        Submitter:  B J Lawrence
Lay            Oscar        Carnes          Mary, Miss       9-27-1905   J H Reedy, J P
Lea            Vester       Morgan          Zella, Miss      7-28-1909   Edwin L Hill, M G
Leach          W E          Davis           Susie, Miss      10-12-1906  W M Bunch, M G
Leatherman     Newton W     Melton          Bertha, Mrs      11-17-1907  A Hbeck, J P
Leatherwood    Maynard      Harrison        Alice, Miss      8-27-1905   C C Pope
Lee            Allen        Geasland        Della, Miss      7-17-1906   W M Bunch, M G
Lee            L E          Cheek           Bessie Mae, Miss 5-8-1906    J M Reynlds, M G
Lee            Robert       Kay             Alice, Miss      12-23-1906  Edwin L Hill, M G
Leforce        Collin       Boydston        Lela, Miss       7-8-1906    J E Scroggins, M
Leftwick       R L          McAlister       Ethel, Miss      4-1-1905    G L Osborn, M G
Lemert         O E          Lovatt/Lovett   M E, Miss        12-30-1906  B C Clark, J P
Lemley         Mark         Yates           Linnie           8-25-1907   J F Swafford, M G
Lenhart        Frank        Perry           Stella           10-8-1907   John W Squyers, J P
Lenhart        W P          Wolliby         Allice           9-22-1907   John W Squyers, J P
Letson         H C          Gibson          Maud, Miss       12-13-1909  W M Bunch, M G
Leverett       Thomas M     Veal            Vera, Miss       8-12-1908   R L Stennis, Co Jud
Lewis          Charlie      Jones           Mollie           7-12-1907   R L Stennis, Co Judge
Lewis          O O          Gilley          Lena, Miss       1-28-1906   William T Gray, M
Lewis (Col)    H P          Johnson         Mary, Miss       11-15-1908  W M B Carrington, M G
Liggett        Henry        Davis           Armancy, Mrs     12-17-1905  R J Rucker, M G
Light          William      Crowder         Nora, Miss       10-24-1905  Jessie M Hart, Min
LIinehan       J R          McCarty         Della            7-23-1907   J F Swafford, M G
Liles          O L          Frakes          Bertie, Miss     11-25-1906  Claude Kele, Millsap
Lindsay        Lemuel AlexanRowe            Amanda Lugena, Mi8-2-1905    B F Fronaberger
Lindsay        W N          Grace           Clarra May, Miss 12-23-1909  John F  Swofford, M G
Lindsey        C W          Statum          Effie G          11-3-1907   L G Rogers, M g
Lineham        G W          Marrow          Texas, Miss      1-1-1905    Jessie McCord, Bap Min
Linton         C B          Martin          Omey, Miss       9-30-1906   J W Bond, M G
Littlefield    S S          Debusk          Rena, Miss       1-14-1906   Rev B F Alsup
Livingston     James PleasanHardin          Mattie A, Miss   1-16-1906   G W Austin, M
Lloyd          Ora          Turner          Etter            11-2-1907   G W Morgan, Eld M G
Lockadoo       J T          Stokes          Leona, Miss      7-23-1905   J D Stokes, M G
Long           G C          Cruch           Lee, Curch       10-28-1906  G M Guslin, M G
Long           J M          Harrington      Maggie, Miss     2-1-1906    J C Long, O M
Lott           Walter       Hays            Lizzie, Miss     11-25-1906  John W Squyers, J P
Lovelace       T E, Jr      Wallace         Bertha, Miss     4-15-1906   W H Perry, J P prect 7
Lowe           Ernest N     Potts           Bonnie           9-3-1907    R L Stennis, Co Judge
Lowe           J W          Reasoner        Mollisse, Miss   6-7-1908    Edwin L Hill, M G
Lowe           T W          Gibson          Lula, Miss       11-1-1909   J D Hutcheson, J P
Loyd           L L          Woods           L M, Miss        12-20-1908  S P Brown, M G
Lucas          J M          Gibson          Dora             12-25-1907  Edgar Parker, M g
Luckett        E B          Walker          Sallie           10-20-1907  A N Canafax, J P
Luke           H H          Roquemore       Ennis, Miss      11-16-1908  R W Bradford, Bap M
Lusk           L S          Stewart         Ola, Miss        1-3-1909    T W C Neely, O M G
Lyle           C H          Perkins         Lola, Miss       10-8-1906   J R B Hall, MESC
Lyles          J W          Hamilton        Ada, Miss        2-11-1906   A M Jones
Lynch          Charlie      Byers           Ola, Miss        7-5-1908    I W Agee
Lynch          F B          Cheldress       Mannie, Miss     4-21-1909   John W Squyres, J P
Lyon           W A          Murrell         Maude, Miss      8-9-1908    G W Whitfield, M G
Lytle          C C          Loggins         Nora, Miss       11-26-1905  H A Thompson, O M G
Mabery         L A          Crowder         Hattie, Miss     2-4-1906    John F Swofford, M G
Maddix         B F          Hightower       Nettie, Miss     9-26-1909   J W Swofford, M G
Maddox         Joncie       McDonald        Bessie, Miss     8-25-1908   Erwin L Hill
Maddox         Lewis P      Melton          Martha O, Miss   12-2-1908   Henrey Austin
Maddux         J M          Granthum        Lula E, Miss     1-10-1906   J A Rutledge, M G
Mador          Tone         Gatlin          Bessie           12-25-1907  W j McElhany, M G
Madox          E C          Locke           L C, Mrs         5-30-1909   F O McKinsey, Co J
Mann           W A          Annear          Mary I, Miss     10-7-1908   W M Bunch
Mapp           J A          Pearoy          Paraley, Miss    4-8-1906    Eld Sam Shadle
March          Rufus Parker Cannon          Bessie Rena, Miss12-10-1908  Geo W Oakley, M G
Marley         Frank        Vandergriff     Grace            4-5-1908    B F Franaberger
Marrow         Jim          Robinson        Mauda, Miss      12-26-1909  H L Young, M G
Marsh          J H          Marsh           G D, Mrs         2-24-1907   W I Bullington
Martin          E H         Woodhouse       Edna, Miss       5-7-1905    J W Caldwell, M
Martin         A J          Brown           Fay Alma, Miss   6-3-1908    Jas W Downs, O M
Martin         C H          Huster          Ida, Miss        6-27-1909   Ernest E Robinson,
Martin         C L          Jones           Mamie, Miss      4-11-1907   R L Stennis, Co J
Martin         Earnest D    White           Myrtie, Miss     1-5-1907    W O Stevens, M
Martin         Erwin        Heady           Beatrice, Miss   9-19-1909   A B Crow
Martin         J E          Bullard         Lizzie, Miss     3-4-1906    J N Erwin, M G
Martin         J G          Walker          Carrie, Miss     3-25-1906   Eld A D Caldwell
Martin         J R          Bell            Lizzie, Miss     3-11-1906   N G Bailey, M G
Martin         P B          Brawleey        Cordia, Miss     1-10-1909   G W Squires, J P
Martin         William HarveLayne           Sarah Jane       1858        Submitter:  Alfred Franklin
Mask           W G          Sherrell        Sallie, Miss     10-27-1908  G J Bankhead,  Clk
Mason          C C          Petty           Cardy, Miss      11-15-1908  M F Whitaker, M
Massie         Robert       Woods           Vivain, Miss     3-29-1907   J H Culp, O M
Masterson      Travis       Mitchell        Bertha, Miss     9-24-1905   F A Suttle, M G
Mathis         J D          Davis           Dollie, Miss     12-8-1906   W M Bunch, M G
Mathis         J D          Davis           Dollie, Miss     12-7-1906   G J Bankhead, Clk
Mathis         J J          Grandstaff      Alma             7-21-1907   J F Blackman, O M
Matlock        Alex         Lynch           Oma, Miss        8-9-1905    L S Somrall, O M
Matt           Ezra         Williams        Anna, Miss       8-21-1909   M E Payne, M G
Mauney         M E          McDougal        Dora J, Miss     5-29-1908   Eld J B Seaberry
Maurice        J B          Pearson         Cora, Miss       5-22-1909   W A Ray, Bap M
May            A E          Ward            Mollie, Miss     8-20-1905   L S Somrall, O M
Mays           J C          Dyer            Lizzie, Miss     10-6-1908   Edwin L Hill, M G
McAfee         R P          Brewer          K L              12-24-1907  M J Brewer, M
McAuley        T  R         Daniel          Rosa Lee, Miss   1-3-1906    Edwin L Hill, M G
McBryde        W E          Holland         Tennie, Miss     3-14-1908   D P Newsom, M G
McCarty        Charles J    Smith           Minnie, Miss     1-6-1909    Jesse M Hart, M
McCarty        E B          Adams           Minnie Lee, Miss 12-26-1909  B F Fonabroger
McCarty        G W          Cretsinger      Cassie, Miss     2-15-1906   J C Adams, O M
McCarty        J L          Webb            Clay, Miss       1-22-1905   J B Cook, M G
McClauley      Clifford A   Rushing         Florence B, Miss 9-20-1906   G M Oakley, M G
McClung        Claud        Craig           Nola, Miss       10-4-1908   E S Fitzgerald, M COC
McClung        Neal         Williams        Allroia          9-8-1907    J L McCord
McClung        R B          Woody           Lula, Miss       1-24-1909   Eld Edjar Parker
McClure        S D          Radford         Mertice, Miss    1-7-1905    H H Whitlock
McConnell      J A          Griscom         Virginia         7-3-1907    J C Mimms
McConnell      John C       Stuart          Edna F           10-20-1907  G D Wilson, M G
McConnell      T L          Pistle          N A, Miss        9-20-1906   R L Stennis, Co J
McCracken      G W          "O"Steen        Inez, Miss       10-10-1905  B F Promburger
McCrary        T B          Cherry          Ella, Miss       8-10-1905   J W Sisk, M G
McCreary       A G          Powell          Jessie, Miss     4-15-1909   B R Alsup
McCully        B F          Waters          Dedie, Miss      1-10-1909   E B Mullins, M G
McCurdy        Lester       Gilmore         Velna, Miss      1-6-1909    W K Blair, M P
McDaniel       H E          McGregor        Jennie, Miss     11-6-1905   F M Masters
McDaniel       James M      Bullard         Virginia Catherin1892        Submitter:  Joyce McCarmic
McDonald       Wilburn      Vesque          Rachael T, Mrs   2-9-1905    H A Boaz
McDongal       H H          Massie          Maud,  Miss      4-5/6-1905  J R B Hall, Methodist Pastor
McEntire       D B          McLone          Alice, Miss      5-9-1905    W M Bunch, M G
McFaden        Lee          Massie          Vinnie           12-21-1907  G J Bankhead, Clerk
McFadyen       Cobie        Woody           Ava, Miss        6-6-1909    Henry Austin, Pres M
McFarland      B P          Parsely         Addie, Miss      6-1-1907    Rev V E Edwards
McFarland      B T          Hill            Nellie, Miss     12-6-1909   J M Walker, M  G
McFayden       Colin        Woody           Ova, Miss        6-4-1909    not completed    G L Young, Clk
McKenzie       J A          Kennedy         Maude, Miss      10-11-1909  W A Goff, O M G
McKinney       C J          Neill           Dora, Miss       11-25-1906  J F Swofford, M G
McKnight       C S          Carter          Laura            10-17-1909  J H Brinley, M G
McKnight       W J          Pounds          Nora, Miss       5-13-1906   J B Holmes, M G
McKnight       W V          Ramsey          Mary, Miss       4-2-1907    John A  Swafford
McLemore       T R          Daniels         Mamie, Miss      2-21-1909   S P Brown, M G
McMillen       L G          Pyron           Ethel, Miss      5-22-1907   J C Mimms
McMurry        W F          Garrett         Etta, Mrs        11-21-1906  B B Willams, Bapt M
McQusen        L G          Neville         Bessie, Miss     7-27-1908   J A Montgomery, M G
Meadows        J T          Bearden         Roxie            7-14-1907    R L Stennis, Co Judge
Medford        C C          Key             Juley, Miss      5-28-1909   Leonard Rae, M G
Medford        Clark        Sorreles        Ellie, Miss      9-24-1906   G M Guslin
Medford        D W          Cameron         Lucy, Miss       4-4-1906    Eld Sam Shadle
Medlin         W M          Graves          Lottie           8-4-1907    E M Huff
Meeks          Oscar        Wilder          Bertha, Miss     12-9-1906   J M McCarter, Peaster
Melton         J J          Drikell         Dud Lee, Miss    12-25-1909  Rev S W Morris
Mendoza        Crescenciano Alva            Virginia, Miss   1-10-1905
Merritt        Tom          Grantham        Bertie, Miss     1-7-1907    J R Hamilton
Michou         Ed W         Bailey          Ida Lucy, Miss   5-7-1905    J L Fitzpatrick
Mikus          J S          Mares           Amelia           9-4-1905    J L Fitzgerald
Milard / MorainLassing      Minning         Myrtle May       1-1-1907    R L Stennis
Milburn        Frances MarioEvans           Susan Minerva    1876        Submitter:  Donnell Doss
Millburn       David        Wallace         Willie, Miss     12-24-1905  J H Reedy, J p
Miller         C H          Ragle           Deella, Miss     12-6-1905   Elder P B Johnston
Miller         Henry        Barnett         Selest           12-24-1907  Jessie M Hart, M
Miller         J J          Tucker          Laura            7-28-1907   H A Thompson, M G
Miller         John A       Holman          Lizzie           2-17-1906   D P Newsom, M G
Miller         William HenryPritchard       Ida, Mrs         12-17-1907  W M Bunch, M
Milley         R            Current         Abbie, Mrs       8-23-1908   John W Squyres, J P
Million        James E      Henson          Amy L, Miss      3-14-1906   J W Rowlett, M
Mims           A T          Fletcher        A L Williams, Mrs10-2-1907   J H culp, M
Minn           R O          Foster          Dora             7-28-1907   W I Bullington, M G
Mitchane       A F          Oats            Maggie, Miss     3-21-1909   Leonare Rae
Mobley         Ernest C     Irby            Elizabeth W, Miss10-31-1905  Addison Clark, M G
Monett         John         Thompson        Lou, Miss        11-14-1909  H B Wayland, M G
Monett         Meard H      Stone           Myrtle           10-26-1907  G J Bankhead, Clerk
Mongtomery     C C          Deason          Hattie, Miss     11-8-1908   J M Walker, M G
Monore         Albert A     Mulligan        Annie May, Miss  3-4-1906    A  M Jones
Montforh       J F          White           Roberta, Miss    6-9-1909    not completed    G L Young, Clk
Montgomery     E M          Lilley          Julia, Miss      8-20-1905   L S Somrall, O M
Montgomery     Ellick       Lack            Emma, Miss       12-23-1906  J W Brashiers, J P
Montgomery     Jim          Bradley         Martha           8-29-1907   D P Newsom, M G
Montgomery     John         Mize            Pearl, Miss      5-7-1908    Henry Grable, M G
Moody          A L          Brazille        Willie, Miss     11-30-1905  F L McCord, Bap M
Moody          A O          Prather         Marvie, Miss     9-6-1909    Eld Edgar Parker
Moody          Chas H       Holland         Grace A, Miss    9-22-1909   Ernest E Robinson, M
Moody          F A          Profitt         Avo, Miss        8-23-1905   Felix Osburn, J P
Moody          H A          Russell         Minnie, Miss     10-11-1908  W E Hall, M G
Moore          Edward TaylorStephens        Ruth, Miss       11-21-1906  J W Rowlett, Min MEC
Moore          Enis         McNeill         Elma, Miss       5-28-1905   W M Gorde, O M
Moore          Frank        Davidson        Annie, Miss      1-17-1909   J M Walker, M
Moore          J W          Dugan           Emma, Miss       8-1-1908    G J Bankhead,  Clk
Moore          T A          Davis           Laura A, Miss    8-19-1906   Edwin L Hill, M G
Moore          W A          Deggs           Minnie, Miss     12-25-1908
Moran          H B          Cole            Leta L, Miss     9-1-1909    G W Wolf, M G
Morehead       Chas G       Buckingham      Nora, Miss       12-12-1909  J D Hutcheson, J P
Moreno         Sebastran    Allares         Bartola          9-1-1907    J C Mimms
Moreno         Sebestain    Alberty         Bartala, Miss    10-6-1905   not signed
Morgan         C R          Homsley         M S, Miss        11-28-1909  W O Rutldege, M G
Morgan         D A          Spicey          A N, Miss        1-30-1906   J M Walker
Morgan         E B          Andrews         Rama             12-15-1907  G W Morgan, Mg
Morgan         Ezra         White           Rena, Miss        9-11-1909  B R Richardson, M
Morgan         Fred O       Fant            Lona, Miss       2-5-1907    Henery Austin
Morgan         G W          Walton          Mollie, Miss     4-10-1907   B J Forbes, M G
Morgan         G W          Walton          Mollie, Miss     3-10-1907   B J Forbes, M G
Morris         E D          Graham          Josie, Miss      6-27-1909   M L Wallis, M G
Morris         Ed           Lancaster       Eve, Miss        8-21-1906   N B Standy
Morrow         Jack         Matlock         Pearl, Miss      12-16-1905  H L Young, M G
Morrow         Jim          Moore           Mattie, Miss     10-21-1905  H L Young, M G
Morton         John W       Dollman         Ora              8-7-1907    Henry Austin, M
Moseley        S A          Graham          Bell             6-21-1907   John F Swofford, M G
Moss           Fredrick JameColeman         Camille L        6-17-1909   not completed     G L Young, Clk
Moutfort       J F          White           Roberta, Miss    6-9-1909    Ernest E Robinson, M
Murchison      Van          Fruar           Marion, Miss     11-7-1908   Jessie M Hart, M G
Murry          Sherman      Parsley         Allice, Miss     12-25-1905  W O Rutledge, M G
Musgrove       G H          McWhorter       Sarah, Miss      10-23-1909  A d Cardwell
Mustishaw      Thomas B     Orr             Cora, Miss       5-6-1908    R L Stennis, Judge
Myers          B L          Ford            S P, Miss        5-24-1909   John W Squyres, J P
Myrick         W J          Haney           Mattie, Miss     6-14-1905   Edwin L Hill, M G
Nance          C J          Heighton        C E, Mrs         1-24-1905   W H Walker, Bap Min
Nash           B W          McBride         Mary             10-13-1907  J W Carson, J P
Nash           Sam W        Cook            Ruthe Earl, Miss 7-12-1908   A L Honsen, J P
Nations        J W          Johnson         Mattie, Miss     11-12-1905  J R B Hall, Meth Pastor
Neal           R H          Osborne         Gladys, Miss     6-3-1908    John W Squires, J P
Neill          Frank        Curtis          Kate, Miss       12-24-1908  Henery Graves, M G
Nelson         F T          Oneal           Jennie, Miss     8-20-1905   H A Thompson, O M G
Nelson         W S          Pitchford       Ora, Miss        3-7-1905    J W Rowlett, Pastor
Newberry       Boyd         Hines           Ollie, Miss      11-22-1908  Edwin L Hill
Newberry       W J          Hines           Genia, Miss      12-20-1908  Edwin L Hill, M G
Newbill (Col)  Ben          Jones (Col)     Carrie, Miss     6-25-1908   Rev A W Williams
Newsom         D P          Rigsby          Beatrice, Miss   10-18-1908  R V Whitaker, M
Newsom         Frank        Wright          Norah, Miss      9-16-1908   J M Walker
Nichols        J A          Hughes          Bertha, Mrs      12-8-1907   J P Hamaker, J P
Nicholson      J A          McKenney        Ola, Miss        8-27-1906   John W Squyers, J P
Niles          T G          Doster          Beulah, Miss     9-2-1905    Sam Shadle
Nix            Charlie      Hendrickson     Lillian, Miss    1-31-1909   R B Morgan, Bap M
Noble          C H          Rawlins         Pansy, Miss      9-22-1905   F M Masters, Bapt
Norman         Ed           Glass           Joe, Miss        9-17-1905   J H B Hall, NWCT
Norman         J H          Doss            Mary, Miss       2-16-1908   Edwin L Hill, M G
Norman         R O          Stule           Wilma P, Miss    8-18-1908   W E Brittain
Northcut       J R          Bond            S H, Miss        2-18-1909   W K Blair, J P
Northington    Lonzo        Barmfield       Louisa, Miss     8-18-1908   R L Stennis, C Jud
Norton         Joe          Robinson        Ella, Miss       2-17-1906   D C Crawford, Bap M
Null           N L          Sears           Nora, Miss       12-14-1908  N G Bailey, M G
Nuttall        M L          Pigg            Allie, Miss      12-25-1905  J W Brasheers, J P
Oates          J H          Parker          Joe A, Miss      4-30-1905   John W Squyres, J P
O'Kelly        Charley      Pickard         Ethel, Miss      12-21-1905  W M Bunch, M G
Oldham         Harry Leigh  Williken        Mary Duke, Miss  11-30-1905  Henry Austin, Presby M
Olen           Lay          Hester          Ida              12-23-1907  T S Armstrong, M G
Oliver         John C       Blackerby       Waodisia, Miss   10-?4-1908  G J Bankhead,  Clk
Oliver         O J          Kincaid         Ruth, Miss       1-15-1905   J H Reedy, J P
Ondrushek      John         Rhoya           Tonnie, Miss     1-28-1908   not completed
Orosco         Manuel       Cistallo        Prafigis         7-20-1907   R L Stennis, Co Judge
Orr            Ernest       Wills           Bessie, Miss     11-29-1906  R L Stennis, Co Judge
Orr            J H          Orr             Medoria, Miss    3-20-1907   W M Bunch, M G
Osborne        C P          Cowar           Mattie, Miss     10-11-1905  T W C Neeley, O M G
Osborne        D Y          Bullington      Bamma, Miss      12-24-1905  W M Bunch, M G
Osborne        J L          Battern         Ada Lee, Miss    2-4-1906     G S Osborn, M G
Osom           E D          Roberts         M T, Miss        4-4-1909    J M Walker, M
Owens          B            Pistole         Beulah, Miss     11-7-1909   W M Cox, J P
Owens          D G          Milburn         Catherine        10-27-1907  B F Franabarger
Owens          E T          Logan           Billie, Mrs      8-21-1906   Henery Austin, M
Owens          T C          Edgil           Romie (Roma)     12-6-1905   Rev B  F Alsup
Page           H G          Gains           Lizzie           6-17-1907   S J Vaughan, O M G
Page           Wil          Barker          Maude, Miss      10-28-1905  G J Bankhead, Clerk, not filled out
Page           William J    Parker          Maud, Miss       3-8-1907    H A Thompson, M G
Parish         James StanleyLeach           Francis Bell     12-22-1907  R B Morgan, M
Parker         B H, Jr      Bratcher        T L, Miss        6-4-1905    H B Davis, M G
Parker         Ed           Young           Virginia, Miss   5-6-1906    H A Thompson, M G
Parker         Edgar        Soope           Berta, Miss      10-11-1909  J M Newburn
Parker         J R          Richey          Grace, Miss      9-27 -1908   S A Waldrip, Azle, TX
Parker         L W          Baker           Hattie, Miss     12-11-1909  J M Bond, O M G
Parker         R A          Glenn           Bell, Miss       5-13-1908   J Cook, J P
Parker         Sherman      Jefferson       Alice, Mrs       10-31-1908  Rev R W Williams
Parks          F M          Kincaid         Sara, Miss       9-2-1909    F M Bunch, M G
Parks          G H          Tipps           Bura, Miss       3-17-1905   N B Stanley, M
Parks          Granville    Veddo           Bell, Miss       11-1-1908
Parks          John B       Guerry          Carrie, Miss     9-24-1905   F A Suttle, M G
Parseley       J W          Hill            Ella             11-7-1907   E V Edwards, M
Parsley        A G          Fauilly         Angel, Miss      11-22-1908  Leonard Rea
Parsons        A L          Howard          Mary Lou, Miss   2-11-1906   J M Walker
Parsons        Ervett / ErreJones           Laura Maude, Miss6-10-1908   H G Huddleston
Parsons        H L          Wilson          Hattie           12-7-1907   R L Stennis, Co Judge
Parsons        L A          Vaughn          Clara, Miss      12-2-1906   W H Perry, J P
Parsons        Sam          Putt            Rebecca, Miss    1-29-1905   not executed
Parsons        Wm Henry     Padgham         Effie G          10-21-1907  G J Bankhead, Clerk
Patterson      C H          Littlefield     Ethel, Miss      2-19-1908   Rev W O Johnson
Patterson      Jas Thomas   White           Nellie Irene     9-7-1907    J W Rowlett, M
Patterson      O E          Barker          Ella, Mis        1-1-1905    J T Swofford, M G
Pattillo       J F          McMahon         Myrtie           6-28-1907   B J Forbes, M G
Patton         Elbert       Brock           Lela, Miss       12-30-1905  N G Bailey, M G
Patton         H G          Davis           Lela, Miss       9-9-1906    J F Swofford, M G
Patton         J L          Reynolds        Hester, Miss     11-25-1906  T W C Neely, O M G
Patton         Russell      Davis           Mamie, Miss      11-18-1906  J F Swofford, M G
Paul           Elza         Blackwell       Stella, Miss     8-2-1908    G J Bankhead,  Clk
Paul           M C          Buckley         Carrie           10-16-1907  W A Manley, M
Payne          E H          Bell            Katherine, Miss  1-22-1906   Henery Austin, Presb M
Pearson        J H          Grubbs          M J, Miss        5-16-1909   J F Swafford, M G
Pedison        Peder        Pope            Sabbell, Miss    12-14-1908  John W Squyers, J P
Pennington     A M          Wood            Birtha, Miss     12-16-1909  J M Walker, M
Peoples        G L          Gray            Rachel, Miss     12-24-1905  H A Thompson, O M G
Perkins        J N          Woody           Minnie, Miss     12-9-1906   I A P Smith, M G
Perkins        W S          Reasoner        Melvina, Miss    8-26-1906   J W Brashiars, J P
Pettyjohn      B S          Davidson        Dora, Miss       12-23-1908  T W Neely, O M G
Peyton (Col)   James        Parker (Col)    Mary, Miss (Col) 7-23-1906   A F Jones, M G
Phillips       A            Pritchett       Gertrude         4-21-1907   K G Tennison, M G
Phillips       A W,  Jr     Smith           Leola N          8-7-1907    S J Vaughan
Phillips       C            Sullivan        Ruth, Miss       12-20-1908  Henery Grable,  M G
Phillips       E M          Dennis          Dora M, Miss     5-6-1906    W I Bullington, M G
Phillips       Grover       Blackerby       Louisa, Miss     12-16-1906  V B Jones, M Peaster
Phillips       John         Cody            Ivy, Miss        3-15-1906   R L Stennis, Co Judge
Phillips       R L          Wilson          Clara R, Miss    9-24-1905   J R B Hall, Minister
Phillips       R L          Wilson          Clara R, Miss    9-24-1905   J R B Hall, Minister
Phillips       W L          Ford            Mattie, Miss     12-23-1906  S J Vaughan, O M G
Phillips       W L          Keys            Florence, Miss   6-6-1909    G J Ford
Philllips      J M          Medders         C I, Mrs         7-28-1907   Geo M Oakley, M G
Pickard        A L          Morry           Nora, Miss       11-16-1905  W W Bunch, M G
Pickard        S A          Blair           Addie            8-25-1907   John W Squyers, J P
Pickard        W M          Beck            Gerturde, Miss   6-13-1909   W M Bunch, M G
Pickard (Col)  Allison      Matt            Leavie, Miss     12-16-1908  Rev S L Harris
Pierce         B A          Hines           Amie             8-26-1907   J W Carson, M G
Pierce         J M          Sessions        Cammie, Miss     12-12-1908  J W Sisk, M G
Pierce         Sam          Neill           Mamie, Miss      3-23-1905   B J Fonaburger
Pitchford      R B          Hiner           Carrie L, Miss   10-11-1909  Geo M Gardner, Meth M
Pitilla (PatillJames        Sisk            Nina             11-22-1905  B J Forbes
Platshak       Nathan       Buress          Jessica, Miss    4-8-1908    W M Bunch, M G
Plumeyer       H F          Mills           Elva, Miss       8-24-1908   A E Boyd, M G
Plumlee        J J          Sandlin         Dorah, Miss      5-2-1909    W K Blair, J P
Plumlee        James A      Plumlee         Minnie, Miss     2-3-1909    W K Blair, M P
Pollock        J R          Holder          Ella             8-15-1907   W A Goff, O M G
Pond           L G          Pollock         Annie, Miss      11-18-1906  N B Stanley
Ponds          A B          Johnson         Maude, Miss      2-28-1909   Henry Grabel, M G
Ponds          T A          Paraks          Vivian, Miss     4-29-1906   N B Stanley
Porter         Peter        Vaughn          Bertha, Miss     7-10-1905   J R B Hall, member N W Tx Conf
Potter         F H          Pitchford       Myrtle, Miss     4-14-1908   W M Bunch, M G
Potter         M P          Craig           Dorcus, Miss     4-6-1905    A L Livingston, OMG
Poulter        John Luther  Fergeson        Lillie Theodocia,12-23-1906  J M Fergeson, M G
Powell         Jas W        Roberts         Minnie L, Miss   8-7-1906    J W Rowlett, Meth M
Poynor         R R          James           Stella, Miss     10-21-1908  J S Dunn, M
Prague         G R          Nolin           Myra, Miss       4-17-1907   H L Young, G M
Prescot        J E          Reck / Rick     Lizzie, Miss     3-15-1909   F O McKinsey, Co J
Presley        O L          Redden          Maude, Miss      1-6-1909    J F Blackman, O M
Presnall       L H          Coalson         Maggie Nell, Miss4-25-1909   H D Jackson, M
Preston        L J          Littlepage      Edna, Miss       5-7-1905    J V Oswalt, pastor
Price          J F          Pelt            Lena, Miss       4-4-1909    J S Davis, M
Prichard       A M          Grantham        Eldora           3-11-1906   J A Rutledge, M G
Pritchard      E H          Montgomery      Lucy, Miss       12-24-1908  A P Lipscom, O M
Proffitt       Robert       Cook            Ethel, Miss      12-19-1909  W E Hill, M G
Pruett         Charlie      Miles           Innie I, Miss    12-30-1906  H A Thompson,  O M G
Pruett         W N          White           Mattie, Miss     12-18-1908  John W Squyres, J P
Pugh           H R          Dodson          Chellie, Miss    7-2-1908    R L Stennis, Co Jud
Puryur          Hamp        Pope            Minnie, Miss     11-8-1908   W F Bullington, M G
Putman         Albert A     Porter          Bertha, Miss     2-18-1906   J W Caldwell, M
Putman         W S          Walker          E L, Mrs         1-11-1905   John W Spurges, J P
Radford        F S          Creach          Lela Mae, Miss   5-9-1907    N G Bailey, M G
Rae            J Leonard    Simmons         Vonnie, Miss     5-4-1909    John E Rooche, M G
Raffialle      S A          Radford         Ida, Miss        10-29-1908  R L Stinnes, M G
Ragle          D M          Ferguson        Jennie, Miss     11-17-1909  B f Fronaborger
Ragsdale       R L          Robertson       Minnie A, Miss   6-17-1906   L A Webb, Pastor
Raines         J W          Bolton          Virgie, Miss     12-9-1908   W M Bunch, M G
Raines         W C          Guiles          Lillie, Miss     4-5-1908    M L Story, Preacher
Rainey         Will         Allison         Josie, Miss      12-20-1908  M L Waler
Ramsey         J C          Freeman         Gracy, Miss      5-10-1908   Henry Austin, M
Ramsey         O H          Custes          Myrtle M         12-29-1907  A P Lipscomb, O M
Rater          Wallace      Harrington      Edna, Miss       4-18-1907   H B Holmes
Rath           Karl C       Standefer       Marie DeLoMore, M8-5-1908    Jenery Austin, M
Ratliff        O F          Blevins         Bertie, Miss     11-7-1908   J M Walker, M G
Rawlins        T J          Boone           Rebeca Parker, Mr10-18-1908  R B Morgan, Bap M
Ray            Bert         Ator            Bell, Miss       12-22-1908  F O McKeney, Co Jud
Ray            C W          Segraves        Minta, Miss      7-22-1905   Henry Austin, M
Ray            John         Mahaney         Ollie, Miss      4-5-1908    T C Kuykendall, M G
Ray            John T       Mader           Emma, Miss       9-6-1905    John W Squyers, J P
Ray            Wilson       Mahany          Mary             1-6-1907    W A Reynolds, M G
Reasoner       G J          Lowe            Ida, Miss        3-3-1909    Edwin L Hill, M G
Reddell        F M          Carr            Addie, Miss      4-14-1907   H A Thompson,  O M G
Reece          Arthur       Phillips        Georgia, Miss    2-27-1907   R L Stennis, Co J
Reed           H F          Glover          Annie            6-27-1907   W M Bunch
Reed           J J          Newman          E J, Mis         11-12-1906  R L Stennis, Co Judge
Reed           Lige         Sullivan        Maude, Miss      1-30-1908   A H Beck, J P
Reese          Thetford     Clements        Bell, Miss       9-26-1906   R W Brinkley, M G
Reeves         Edd          Warren          Maud Pearl       12-17-1905  C C Martin, J P
Reid           S A          Moore           Edith, Miss      1-18-1905   J A Rutledge, M G
Relleg         Florencis    Aquiln          Jana, Miss       1-24-1909   P J Cusick, Cath P
Reynolds       A L          Wilson          Anna Nell, Miss  9-14-1909   Ernest E Robinson, M
Reynolds       Bert         Jackson         Edna, Miss       11-12-1905  W H Perry
Reynolds       W            Commings        R P              12-16-1907  A L Bowman, M
Rhoten         J C          Creach          Irene, Miss      12-2-1908   Sam Shadle, Elder
Richards       E A          Durham          Mattie, Miss     12-22-1909  John W Squyres, J P
Richards       L L          Thomas          Maude, Miss      10-25-1909  John W Squyres, J P
Richardson     J E          Williams        Lena, Miss       4-5-1908    Rev W O Johnson
Richey         John         Smith           Nora             12-29-1907  J R Lay,  J P
Ridgway        R Bonna      Meeks           Grace L, Miss    4-21-1907   J R Howges
Ridgway        R Bonna      Pope            Elizabeth, Miss  12-13-1909  F O McKinsey, Co Judge
Ridgway        Thomas W     Culwell         Mary J, Miss     6-13-1908   Geo S Slover, Pas
Rios           Tablo        Caso            Fransisca, Miss  4-25-1908   John W Squyres, J P
Roach          W H          Hale            Leta, Miss       9-13-1909   Ernest E Robinson, M
Robbins        J W          Winn            Effie, Miss      5-26-1907   J W Parson, J P
Robbins        Ollie        Hardin          Emma, Mis        5-23-1909   J A Montgomery, M G
Robbins        T L          Kelley          Timie, Miss      9-20-1908   J A Montgomery, M G
Roberson       J B          Williams        Annie            10-13-1907  J L McCord, Missionary
Roberts        J J          Roberts         Rae, Miss        7-22-1909   J W Tackett, M G
Roberts        Lee          Galbreath       Virgil, Miss     9-19-1909   K G Tennison, M G
Roberts        S            Oxford          Eva Maude, Miss  12-20-1908  J S Dunn, M
Roberts        S            Oxford          Eva Maude, Miss  12-16-1908  G L Young
Roberts        William      White           Etta, Miss       7-8-1908    G J Bankhead,  Clk
Roberts        J W          Shearen         Nannie, Miss     6-2-1907    W T Bullington, M
Robertson      C L          Nolan           Maggie, Miss     12-17-1905  H L Young, M G
Robertson      Frank        Blackwell       Maggie, Miss     1-21-1907   W M Bunch, M G
Robinson       Everett      McCrory         Edna F           11-15-1907  J B Pyatt, O M G
Robinson       George       Chandler        Samantha         10-6-1907   W F Bullington, M G
Robinson       J D          Welch           Tennie, Miss     12-19-1909  J O Hutcheson
Robinson       R M          Sullivan        Ethel, Miss      5-17-1908   A E Gammage, M
Robinson       W J          Russell         Ethel, Miss      4-23-1905   J D Clough, M G
Robinson       William      Washington      Josie, Miss      5-27-1908   A R Ditto, M G
Rogers         A L          Hilburn         Susie, Miss      2-11-1906   J M Walker
Rose           E C          Finley          Zora, Miss       7-2-1905    J F Head, M G
Rose           H R          Bur             Telia, Miss      6-15-1905   S P Coffman
Rowe           Elbert       Meeks           Grace, Miss      7-4-1905    issued, not completed
Rowe           Sid E        Davis           Patty, Miss      1-12-1908   W B Andrews, Pstr
Roy            John         Curtes          Viola, Miss      10-9-1906   W M Bunch, M G
Rucker         Charley L    Ewing           Della            4-19-1908   Rev W B Willis, J P
Rucker         Oscar        Traylor         Bessie, Miss     1-25-1908   R V Whitteker, M
Rucker         Wesley       Wilson          Emma, Mrs        5-17-1905   G  Bell
Russell        J N          Murry           Josie, Miss      6-2-1907    W R Tabor, O M G
Russell        S B          Long            Alice, Miss      3-29-1908   Elder J B Seaberrry
Russey         E E          Blair           Oma, Miss        12-19-1909  W E Holl, M G
Ruthven        S D          Bunch           Fannie D, Miss   7-1-1905    Geo M Oakely, M  G
Rutledge       Alfred       Moore           Precious, Miss   7-25-1905   R L Stennis, Co Judge
Rutledge       J B          Smith           Effie, Miss      7-19-1906   W O Rutledge, M G
Sabels         R            Homesley        R L, Miss        7-12-1908   Jessie M Hart, M
Sain           J M          Ford            M T, Miss        11-24-1909  Eld J B Seaberry
Sanders        D Leon       Aldud           Le Near, Miss    6-30-1909   James Wm Drouns, M G
Sanders        DeLeon       Aldridge        Lenear, Miss     6-30-1909   James wm Down, O M G
Sandlin        C D          Lynch           Minnie, Miss     12-22-1909  F O McKinsey, Co Judge
Sayle          W E, Jr      Jackson         Decima, Mis      12-25-1905  Nathaniel G Jacks, M G
Scarlett       E N          Sutton          Bertie, Miss     11-1-1908   H D Huddleston, M G
Scarlett       Ewing        Butler          Lois             9-11-1907   L B Tooley, M
Scherir        L V          Lowery          Georgia, Miss    12-16-1908  F O McKinney, Co Jud
Scherrer       Ernest       Hadden          Minnie, Miss     2-3-1905    J F Swafford, M G
Schonfield     Juluis       Obenchain       Maie, Miss       7-1-1905                           F M Masters, Pastor
Scopik         Emit         Babek/Babeck    Mary, Miss       12-27-1906  John W Squiers, J P
Scott          William B    Hines           Margaret         9-10-1907   G J Bankhead, Clerk
Scoville       J M          Pickard         Bird, Miss       11-25-1908  W M Bunch, M G
Seaberry       Madison D    Jacobs          Lizzie, Miss     5-17-1907   H B Wayland, M G
Seals          J A          Bratcher        Katie, Miss      6-20-1906   W J McElhaney, M G
Seals          W D          Anderson        Verney           2-9-1905    Felix Osburn, J P
Sears          Boyd         Rose            Mattie, Miss     11-15-1908  J P Hamaker, J P
Sears          Claude       Adams           Mollie, Miss     10-10-1905  W M Bunch, M G
Segraves       Tom L        Neisler         Emma S, Miss     3-5-1907    J R B Hall
Self           Joe          Strawn          Mamie, Miss      12-23-1906  J M McCarter, ME Ch
Sella          G F          Rhodes          Pearl, Miss      10-24-1909  J B Cook, M G
Sessions       William ThomaCastleberry     Martha A         1867        Submitter:  Ray Adams
Sewell         H H          Lowe            Lela, Miss       8-14-1806   Felix Osborn, J P
Shadle         James        Marsh           M J, Miss        1-27-1907   W I Bullington, M
Shadle         Sam          Gilspie         Minnie, Miss     11-5-1909   John W Squyres, J P
Sharp          Ed           Dill            Edna             11-16-1906  J P Boone, Jr Weatherford
Shaw           D D          Anderson        Callie, Miss     9-19-1909   G W Morgan, M G
Shelton        W A          Jones           Ella, Miss       12-20-1908  F E Foster, M G
Shepherd       Ed           Calhoun         Allice, Miss     12-8-1906   W M Bunch, M G
Sherley        E W          Gibson          Effie, Miss      9-28-1905   J L McCard
Sherley        F L          Holman          Edith, Miss      12-3-1905   Felix Osburn, J P
Sherrell       S T          Newkirk         M E, Mrs         11-1-1908   J N Erwin, M G
Short          Jessie E     Cotton          Loucill, Miss    2-14-1907   Addison Clark, M
Simmons        Colombus     Prewitt         Mattie           2-25-1907   T Jeff Ross, Pastor
Simmons        F A          Phillips        Fannie, Miss     6-1-1906    G J Bankhead, Clk     not ret
Simmons        Ike          Doroson         Frankie, Miss    12-17-1909  Dan Crawford, Bap M
Simms          John T       Vleax           Beulah, Miss     5-27-1906   J R B Hall
Simpson        A A          Busby           Lillian, Miss    1-19-1909   H B Wayland
Simpson        Delma        Minix           Allice, Miss     9-2-1908    J M Walker
Simpson        F D          Perry           Stella, Miss     10-19-1905  J T Swofford
Simpson        M M          Phillips        Lillie, Miss     8-7-1909    W I Bullington, M G
Simpson        S R          Simpson         Ruth, Mrs        3-27-1909   W A Wray, J N(?)
Sims           James A      Seago           Pearl, Miss      7-4-1909    Jessie M Hart, M
Sims           W I          Davidson        Sarah            12-18-1907  J F Swafford, M G
Sisemore       B G          Sears           Willie E, Miss   3-7-1909    R C Ledbetter, O M
Sisk           J F          Stringfellor    Bertha, Miss     12-21-1908  L W Pace
Skillman       R A          Nevil           Laura E          7-2-1907    J C Mimms
Skrehart       Frank        Sullivan        Julia, Miss      4-9-1907    Rev M J Kelly
Slagle         Marshal C    Bradley         Rachel M, Miss   1-3-1909    G W Squyres, J P
Slaton         R P          Unknown         Lizzie, Miss     12-24-1906  R W \Gray, O M G
Sloves         T J          Hobbs           Meda, Miss       9-2-1906    J R B Hall, Meth Conf
Smart          R L          Taylor          Fannie, Miss     5-7-1908    J S Dunn, M
Smethers       W W          Woodruff        Mary, Miss       1-26-1909   H  B Davis, M G
Smiddy         G W          Ashburn         Hanna, Miss      7-28-1905   John W Squyers, J P
Smith          Charles H    Fondren         Bertha, Miss     7-4-1906    J F Swofford, M G
Smith          Ed           White           Bertha, Miss     4-3-1907    John F Swofford
Smith          Ed J         Montgomery      Leona, Miss      2-25-1906   J N Erwin, M G
Smith          H P                          Ethel, Miss      9-5-1906    Geo M Oakley
Smith          Horace       Pitchford       Laudda, Miss     12-23-1908  T W C Neely, O M G
Smith          Jack         Bell            Mattie, Miss     2-10-1908   R J Rucker, M g
Smith          James T      Adcoc           Ida B, Mrs       10-11-1908  Elder J F Glass, M G
Smith          M J          Braselton       Julia E, Miss    8-6-1905    Tom W C Neeley, O M G
Smith          R B          Davidson        Eza, Miss        8-22-1906   Felix Osborn, J P
Smith          S Bertolett  Hamilton        Grace Exa, Miss  11-15-1908  Geo M Oakley, M G
Smith          S T          Holloway        Minnie, Miss     5-13-1906   J F Head, O M
Smith          Talmadge     Davenport       Bessie, Miss     10-22-1908  W T Bulington, Mg
Smith          V W          Shaw            Dona, Miss       7-6-1906    C G Davis, M G
Smith          Virgil       Unknown         Anna, Miss       5-17-1908   J F Adams, M
Smith          Marton       Tannes          Kate, Miss       12-26-1909  D N Arnold, M G
Smith          Martin       Rinehart        Willie, Miss     4-18-1909   S P Brown, M G
Smith (Col)    Sam          Anderson        Mary, Miss       3-30-1909   D C Crawford, Bap M
Smithers       C G          Roden           R A, Mrs         10-10-1909  John W Squires, J P
Smithers       Vamder B     Webb            Beulah G, Miss   10-17-1909  K S VanZandt
Snailum        N B          Smith           Ollie, Miss      11-23-1908  J M Walker, M G
Snoddy         B J          Taylor          Lena, Miss       5-17-1909   Owen Livengood, M
Snow           Charley E    Fowler          Lizzie M         6-21-1907   R L Stennis, Co J
Snyder         Lewis        Johnson         Pearl, Miss      7-1-1908    Henry Austin, M
Sojourner      Monroz       Tackett         Nora, Miss       5-9-1909    E D Williams, M G
Solazar        Marsentina   Drasco          Eliza, Miss      2-20-1909   F O McKinsey, Co Jud
Solomon        Lark         Franks          Josephine, Miss  12-20-1906  J W Brashears, J P
Soria          Manuel       Rodriquez       Domingo, Miss    10-6-1905   not signed
Sosa           Felix        Salasar         Remigia, Miss    1-11-1905   J L Fitzpatrick, Cath Priest
Spain          Richard      McCree          Mollie, Miss     11-11 -1906 H A Thompson,  O M G
Sparks         C W          Howell          Etta, Miss       10-21-1906  J W Bond, M G
Spear          J O          Harris          Lizzie, Miss     1-1-1907    W M Bunch, M G
Spears         L M          Miller          Dollye           11-4-1907   Jas M Walker, M
Spears         W H          Hughes          Alta             10-27-1907  H A Thompson, O M G
Spivey         Jew          Rolls           Mamie, Miss      7-27-1906   J M Walker, M G
Spracklin      W C          Messor          Ora Bell, Miss   3-4-1906    G M Gustin, M G
Spratt         E D          Phillips        Mary Nelle       11-3-1907   Henry M Long, M
Springfield    M A          Smith           Lida, Miss       5-13-1906   Felix Osburn, J P
Spry           W A          Robinson        A L              7-24-1907   H L Young, G M
Stacy          Jim          Gilbert         Rhoda, Miss      10-30-1905  W M Bunch, M G
Staggs         E E          Wingo           Cearcie, Miss    11-25-1905  K G Stennison, M G
Statum         W A          Dobbs           Ethel            12-15-1907  J L McCord, Missionary
Statum         W A          Stennett        Etta, Miss       12-26-1909  Rev Bryant Prather
Stau(n)ffe     Rasco Mack   Burke           Ethel Louise, Mis12-22-1909  W A Wray, Pastor
Stauger        A J          Hutcheson       Mary A, Mrs      12-23-1909  E S Fitzgerald
Stennett       S L          Ellis           Clara            9-22-1907   J F Swafford, M G
Stephens       J E          Allen           Maud,  Miss      5-17-1905   J W Brashears, J P
Stephens       J S          Byrd            Wilma, Miss      9-24-1905   F M Masters, pastor 1st Bap Ch
Sterling       Nathan       Grun            Lue              8-13-1908   J N Erwin, M G
Sterling       T M          Snow            Delia, Miss      1-20-1909   R W Bradford, Bap M
Stevens        A E          Copps           Myrtle, Miss     8-20-1905   John F Swofford
Stevens        Lee          Barton          Bertha, Miss     5-9-1909    J G Swafford
Stevenson      J P          Seaberry        Media            12-16-1907  J B Seaberry, Elder
Stewart        B I          Murry           Dora,  Miss      1-1-1905    W A Reynold, G F
Stewart        Claude       Eaten           Katie, Miss      4-12-1908   E L Hill
Stone          C C          Woody           Ethel Millie, Mis12-26-1909  B F Fronaberger
Stone          Ernest N     DeLaune         Myrtle L         7-16-1907   E S Fritzgeral, M
Stone          L C          Waters          L M, Miss        12-12-1909  W E Hall, M G
Stovall        Wm D         Massie          Louvina, Miss    9-27-1908   H W Byers, O M
Stover         J W          Young           M E, Miss        12-6-1908   R W Bradford, Bap M
Strain         Will         Collier         Maggie S, Miss   2-23-1908   K G Teneson, M G
Strange        J T          Tannehill       Nancy, Miss      12-23-1908  T C Kuykendall,  M G
Stratton       E E          Rucker          Nina, Miss       9-10-1905   J C Adams, O  M
Strickland     J R          Russey          Lizzie, Miss     12-19-1909  W E Hall
Stroder        B F          Walston         Lena, Miss       7-21-1908   J W sisk, M g
Stroud         W D          Pearson         Mollie, Miss     3-8-1906    W M Bunch, M G P
Stults         Bill         Davidson        Katie, Miss      5-19-1907   R L Stennis, Co J
Stults         Morgan       Duke            Daisy, Miss      12-3-1905   John W Squyers, J P
Sullivan       Hosea F      Deakins         Martha A, Miss   9-9-1906    B B Williams, M G
Sullivan       Yancy        Davis           Grace, Miss      5-19-1907   Edwin L Hill, M G
Sumrall        Frank        Willhite        Minnie, Miss     1-31-1905   Jacob McCarty
Sutton         J A          Wright          Ellie, Miss      1-10-1906   William T Gray, M
Sutton         W O          Smith           Laura, Miss      12-13-1905  R V Whitaker, M
Swafford       W W          Kearby          Stella, Miss     5-2-1909    J Leonard Rae
Swain          B W          Garrison        Jettie, Miss     10-31-1909  F E Puryear
Sweiney        John         Edwards         Rachel, Miss     2-25-1909   John W Squires, J P
Swift          E A          Pierce          Lizzie, Miss     4-8-1909    Edgar Parker
Swift          Willie       Nix             Hattie, Miss     8-4-1809    G J Bankhead, Clk
Swofford       J E          Kidwell         Maude, Miss      7-15-1906   A P Smith, M G
Syrek          Rudolph      Mares           Annie, Miss      6-26-1909   P J Cusick, Cath P
Syrek          Rudolph      Mares           Annie, Miss      6-26-1909    P J Cusick, Cat P
Tackett        Houston      Davis           Emma, Miss       4-17-1905   Robert A Wilson
Tanner         Thomas       Riggs           Cora             8-27-1905   W L Bullington, M G
Tatum          Bonnie       Creswell        Nora, Miss       1-15-1908   J R Hamilton, Evanl
Taylor         C A          Kendrick        Georgie B, Miss  8-6-1905    G Dallas Smith
Taylor         Garve        Pirkle          Ima, Miss        5-12-1906   Nathaniel G Jacks, M G
Taylor         J J          Dunn            Grace, Miss      1-9-1906    C C Pope, M G
Taylor         Lonie        Hemphill        Beulah           8-25-1907   Sam Shadle
Taylor         N L          Richardson      Vasser           1-4-1908    not finished
Taylor         N L          Richardson      Vassar, Miss     1-5- 1908   Henry Grable, M G
Taylor         R L          Fife            Lou, Miss        12-9-1906   J David Crockett, O M
Taylor         Thomas       Duncan          Lillie, Miss     6-21-1908   Henry Grable, M G
Taylor         W D          Brown           Vallie, Miss     7-4-1905    Jesse M Hart, M
Taylor         W D          Light           Eliza            12-1-1907   Jones M, Peaster
Taylor         W G          Taley           Wllo B, Miss     11-8-1906   L G Rogers, M G
Taylor         W H          Jones           Josie, Miss      7-1-1906    G W Bond, M G
Tennison       George       Tennyson        Ella             10-8-1907   G J Bankhead, Clerk
Tennison       H B          Tarkington      Ernestine        8-14-1907   M Oakcley, M G
Tennison       W H          Unknown         Fannie, Miss     8-20-1905   T W  O' Neely, OMG
Thanis         L K          Kenedy          Lou, Miss        9-12-1908   R B Morgan, Bap M
Thomas         Frank E      Meeks           Katie L, Miss    12-17-1905  Granville Jones, M
Thomas         H M          Cornwell        M M, Miss        4-9-1905    J D Clough, M G
Thomas         L H          Gold            Allice, Miss     2-2-1908    W A Herring, J P
Thomas         Londy        Owens           Cussie, Miss     8-16-1908   S P Brown, M G
Thomas         P O          Lain            Lula             12-22-1907  T S Armstrong, M g
Thomas         Posy         Morgan          Willie, Miss     8-30-1908   J C Adams, O M
Thomas         Van B        Kimber          Ella             9-14-1907   M M Fricks
Thomas         W Warren     Barrett         Lucy, Miss       5-10-1908   A L Houser, J P
Thomas         D W          Price           Pearl, Miss      9-6-1905    W W Bunch
Thomason       Charles      Hartness        Laura, Miss      8-13-1905   John F Swofford
Thompson       A C          Barnett         Agnes, Miss      10-28-1905  R L Stennis, Co Judge
Thompson       C W          Maddor          Annie, Miss      12-5-1909   G Henry Austin, M
Thompson       Eugene HamiltBuchanan        Mary Viola, Miss 6-7-1905    Geo M Oakely, M  G
Thompson       John         Holly           Roxie, Miss      2-1-1906    J R Rucker, M G
Thompson       W C          Pearcy          Ada, Miss        5-23-1908   Elder G W Morgan
Thompson       W M          Pearson         Aggie, Miss      10-28-1906  M L Walls, M G
Thomspon       F T          Languist        Annie, Miss      12-20-1909  K S Vaugandt
Thorn          Robert       Neill           Sarah, Miss      12-9-1906   J T Adams, M
Tidwell        W M          Mott            S E, Mrs         1-26-1908   Leonard Ray
Tinker         B L          Brown           Mary, Miss       9-12-1909   W A Tabor, Christian M
Tinker         Floyd        Fabers          Leadie Miss      1-24-1909   W C McElhaney, M G
Tipps          Joe          Brock           Willie, Miss     2-4-1906    N G Bailey, M G
Todd           John W       Kelley          Elsa, Miss       9-24-1905   R T Ridling, M G
Townley        L P          Jackson         Ruby             9-8-1907    J P Hamaker, J P
Townsend       Earl         Johnston        Jeannie, Miss    11-28-1909         Rev G W Morgan
Townsend       R S          Benland         Laura, Miss      5-5-1907    G W Morgan, M G
Tucker         G C          Woody           Bessie, Miss     1-1-1907    A P Smith, M G
Tucker         Joe          Lynch           Dora Lee         7-7-1907    A D Worley
Tucker         Will         Harrison        Georgie, Miss    5-23-1905   W C Brashears
Turner         John         Ball            Mary, Miss       5-19-1907   T J Ross M
Upshaw         Isaac        Johnson         Jacksy, Mrs      11-23-1908  Wm Henery Scott, M G
Upshow         Earl         Strain          Benie, Miss      11-21-1909  Edwin L Hill, M G
Usphaw         Isaac        Wilson          Mary, Miss       12-19-1906  Rev S L Harris
Ussary         Barker       Muse            Ethel, Miss      11-20-1908  F O McKensey
Uwell          George       Katic           Mamie, Miss      5-26-1906   W M Bunch, M G
Vance          Claude       Parker          Emma, Miss       12-25-1906
Vance          Lee          Overton         Lora, Miss       9-2-1906    John F Swofford
Vandagriff     Jas V        Ellington       Myrtle, Miss     5-26-1907   Jesse M Hart, M
Vanhooser      J C          Gillispie       Martha Elizabeth,2-16-1906
Vann           P E          Hardy           Anna Mae         7-12-1907   T J O'Neal, M
Vardeman       W H          Cooper          Bertha, Miss     6-15-1906   G J Bankhead, Ck      not read
Vargas         Ysidro       deVellumela     Doloris Y, Miss  5-1-1906    G J Bankhead, Clk     no ret
Varner         Fred         Carter          Blanche, Miss    2-23-1905   J R B Hall, member N W Tx Conf
Venable        Wm C         Nelson          Myrtle B, Miss   12-2-1906   V B Jones, M Peaster
Vick           L R          Taylor          Eula L           7-21-1907   J B Jones, M
Voorhires      Roy A        Pickard         Arlie, Miss      10-4-1908   W M Bunch, M G
Vorchus        Oliver       Byron           Maggie           11-10-1907  W M Bunch, M
Wagner         R C          Brisco          Margie,  Miss    10-25-1905  F M Masters, pastor
Wahleb         Henry        Flinn           Alice, Mrs       7-12-1906    J R B Hall
Walden         G E          Staggs          Pearl, Miss      12-16-1906  Frank Hughen, O M
Waldrip        C W          Glass           Annie, Miss      5-25-1909   J P Hamaker, J P
Waldrip        J W          Lindsey         Ethel, Miss      12-9-1909   J F Swafford, M G
Waldrip        M D          Sutten          Vera, Miss       11-2-1908   Leonard Rae
Walker         Charley      Guhl            Dora, Miss       2-16-1907   Henery Austin
Walker         J V          Carr            Bessie Lee, Moiss3-17-1907   Addison Clark, M D V
Walker         R H          Gabriel         M, Mrs           8-14-1908   R L Stennis, Co Jud
Walker         Sam          Glass           Bobbie, Miss     9-18-1905   J H B Hall, NWCT
Walker         Walter       Connelen        Mollie M, Miss   10-2-1908   G J Bankhead,  Clk
Walker         Wm H         Burke           Grace, Miss      8-2-1905    G I Britton,   M  G
Wall           A J          Sosebee         Delia, Miss      12-6-1909   W R Cook ,  J P
Wallace        Melle        Shadle          Mollie, Miss     12-24-1905  B F Fronabarger
Waller         D P          Wells           Lou, Miss        12-19-1906  John F Swofford, M G
Waller         Will         Goff            Emma, Miss       3-20-1907   John W Squyres, P
Walters        W B          Cason           Tomie, Miss      8-5-1906    Henery Austin, M G
Wampler        L C          Hurst           Ora, Miss        12-23-1906  T W C Neely, O M G
Ward           E L          Parish          Nancy, Miss      11-9-1908   I W Agee
Ward           G W          Roberts         Nannie, Miss     12-24-1905  J David Crockett, O M
Ward           George       Medford         Viola, Miss      6-2-1908    G J Bankhead,  Clk
Ward           John         Patterson       Emma, Miss       12-24-1905  W M Bunch, M G
Ward           L A          Isbell          Maude L, Miss    1-17-1906   A P Smith, M G
Warden         Charles      Bascus          Effie, Miss      7-19-1908   W C Brasheartt, M G
Ware           J W          Lane            Cecile, Miss     1-1-1909    John W Squires, J P
Ware           T P          Chesnut         Minnie, Miss     4-15-1909   W A Wray,Jr M G
Warren         Robert       Morris          Allice, Miss     6-28-1905   Ernest C Mobley, Pastor
Warwick        H J          Thomas          Jewell, Miss     12-9-1906   John F Swofford, M G
Wassum         Harvey       Reynolds        Maud, Miss       12-23-1909  W M Bunch, M G
Waters         Almer        Stone           Martie, Miss     1-24-1909   W D Hall, M G
Watkins        Ed           Berkley         Lula, Miss       6-25-1905   John W Squyers, J P
Watkins        J A          Smith           Josie, Miss      1-7-1909    W M Cox, J P
Watkins        Virgil       Sims            Jessie, Miss     1-24-1909   Jesse M Hall, M
Watters        Dan          Freeman         Annie            10-6-1907   Edwin L Hill, M G
Watts          M S          Hunter          Lula B, Miss     10-10-1908  James W Downs
Way            J M          Dillard         Stora, Miss      5-24-1909   J M Walker
Webb           E T          McElhaney       Clara            12-29-1907  J B Seaberry, Elder
Webb           H C          Moore           Hattie, Miss     12-23-1908  J B Seaberry, Elder
Webb           Samuel E     Eavea           Mary Ellen, Miss 6-27-1909   W J McElhaney, M G
Wehunt         C L          Johns           Addie            12-22-1907  J T Adams, M
Welks          M D          Montgomery      Maggie           4-14-1907    J N Erwin
Wells          A W          Roberts         Lillie, Miss     12-20-1908  J S Dunn, M
Wells          Albart       Lancaster       Sallie, Miss     11-2-1908   J W Tackett
Wells          Albert       Phillips        Edna, Miss       9-27-1906   Henry Austin, Prs M
Wells          J B          McDaniel        Maude, Miss      10-30-1905  John W Squyers, J P
Wells          Robert F     Geniles         Miranda, Miss    7-11-1909   C S Williams
Wells          W L          Howell          Ethell, Miss     12-23-1906  A L Howser, J P
Wells          W M          Montgomery      Lizzie, Miss     1-29-1905   H B Davis, M G
Wester         Alfred M     Spracklin       Bessie L, Miss   12-29-1906  T W C Neely, O M G
Wester         John J       Jones           Eva Mae, Miss    12-31-1905  A M Jones
Westlund       Victor       Humphreys       Sallie, Miss     4-1-1908    R L Stennis, Judge
Wharton        J H          Armstrong       N A, Miss        10-24-1909  Rev J M Wiklinson, Minister
Whatley        Hilery       Parker          Mary, Miss       5-23-1907   J C Mimms
Wheeler        Columbus     Boyd            Maude, Miss      7-15-1906   Rev S L Harris
Whitaker       Randy        Montgomery      Bell, Miss       12-23-1906  J V Bailey, J P
White          C A          Wadley          Roberta, Miss    1-14-1909   Ernest E Robinson
White          J C          Clover          Cleveland, Miss  7-31-1907   J C Mimms
White          James N Rish Smith           Maggie, Miss     11-10-1905  W R Cook, J P
White          Jno W        Brock           Alice, Miss      12-29-1909  B P Richardson, M
White          Spurgeon     Shrum           Altie May, Miss  5-25-1908   R L Stennis, Co Judge
White          T B          Patterson       Bessie, Miss     10-17-1909  W A Wray, Pastor
White          Thom I       Watson          Bearlake, Miss   2-14-1905   W M Bunch, M G
Whitley        H W          Pate            Annie            7-29-1907   W M Bunch
Whitmire       J C          Childers        Annie, Miss      4-16-1905   H A Thompson, O M G
Whitt          C T          Quarles         Eugene, Miss     7-4-1905    J W Rowlett, M
Whorton        W T          Ferguson        Nora             10-2-1907   John M Neal, M
Wible          C E          Garrison        Clara, Miss      12-23-1905  W M Bunch, M G
Wilkenson      Joe          Moore           Willie, Miss     12-24-1908  John W Squyres, J P
Wilkerson      C            Morris          Carrie           8-28-1907   G W Whitfield, M
Wilkerson      Clifford     Martin          Lillian          11-9-1907   J W Bridges M G
Wilkinson      S R          Stalcup         Edna, Miss       11-15-1908  M F Whitaker, M
Willamson      C C          Garrett         Evaline, Miss    6-28-1905   J Cook, J P
Willhite       Roll         White           Pearl, White     10-28-1906  Jacob McCarty, M G
Williams       Barney       Hill            Bertie, Miss     5-5-1907    J W Sisk, M G
Williams       Bob          Garrison        Dora, Miss       5-1-1906    J M Walker
Williams       C A          Seago           S A, Miss        5-20-1906   J R B Hall
Williams       C C          Nicks           Lucy, Miss       12-25-1907  C N Ray, O M G
Williams       Edd          Southern        Sallie, Miss     12-7-1905   L W Sisk, M G
Williams       Eugene       Lasater         Mae, Miss        10-11-1905  Geo M Oakely, M  G
Williams       Geo C        Hightower       Josie, Miss      12-23-1905  W M Bunch, M G
Williams       Harlen       Jones           Ida Miss         7-11-1908   R L Stennis, Co Jud
Williams       Henery       Williams        Rebecca, Miss    10-27-1906  No return
Williams       Ira          Keeth           Addie, Miss      3-31-1907   G D Wilson, M G
Williams       J L          Carlton         Camilla, Miss    11-20-1905  Felix Osburn, J P
Williams       John         Culp            Ida Miss         42-6-1908   W A Goff, M G
Williams       Max          Griffin         Rachel, Mrs      10-11-1909  Rev N S Skurlock M G
Williams       Robert W     Kindel          Mary B, Miss     12-23-1908  Henery Austin, M
Williams       T E          Culx            G A, Miss        8-14-1906   J R Embertin, L M
Williams       W M, Rev     Johnson         Ethell, Mrs      10-25-1907  D C Crawford, M
Williams       Edd          Woody           Dora Etta, Miss  9-4-1905    Not executed
Williamson     J N F        Stout           Bessie, Miss     5-21-1905   J P Humphrey
Williford      Bob          Kuykendoll      Ora              12-10-1907  A D Worley, O M G
Willis         Grover       Davenport       Bertha, Miss     2-17-1907   Eld J B Seaberry
Willson        Quincy       Torbet          Lesley, Miss     12-24-1905  J H Erwin, M G
Wilson         D M          Cowan           Emma, Miss       3-3-1907    T W C Neely, O M G
Wilson         Isaac L      Carver          Mattie L         8-8-1907    Jesse M Hart, M
Wilson         Lee          Thompson        Bertha Edna      1-30-1905   F C Adams, O M G
Wilson         P E          Davis           L M, Miss        6-5-1909    J M Walker, M
Winchester     Joe          Henry           Joe, Miss        4-22-1906   J R B Hall
Winterhalter   George       Stewart         Tessie, Miss     3-22-1908   W W Howard, M
Witchers       G W          Jensen          Lucy, Miss       3-15-1908   T S Armstrong, M G
Witherspoon    S J          Goodson         Lillie, Miss     12-20-1908  T W C Neely, M G
Withril        Roy          Woodes          Leula, Miss      2-27-1905   John W Squyres, J P
Witt           Joe O        Ripple          Edna, Miss       12-23-1906  A H Beck, J P
Witt           John L       Jennings        Lela A, Miss     2-28-1909   H L Young, M G
Wolfe          W A          Nations         Bettie, Mrs      6-13-1909   J W Sisk, M G
Wood           C H          Carr            Sallie, Miss     12-23-1905  W M Bunch, M G
Wood           Rayford      Boyd            Daisy, Miss      1-1-1905    R Smith, M G
Wood           William E    Baggett         Pearl            12-1-1907   J L Head, Eld
Woods          T T          Hayes           Bettie, Miss     5-6-1906    J A Long, Preacher
Woods          Thomas J     Lain            Mary A           10-13-1907  W F Clendenig
Woody          W A          Isbell          Minnie May, Miss 2-9-1908    Hal A Burnes M
Wooten         E M          Eustace         Omie, Miss       9-24-1905   Rev W F Clendening
Wooten         E M          Eustace         Omie, Miss       9-24-1905   Rev W F Clendening
Wright          T M         Barton          Maude, Miss      11-22-1908  J H Brinkley, M
Wright         G C          Prince          Emely            10-27-1907  O H Hullinger
Wright         J C          Spears          Annie, Miss      2-11-1906   J H Erwin, M G
Wright         J W          Bonifield       Blanch, Miss     9-17-1905   J F Swaford, M G
Wright         J W          Moore           Armanda, Mrs     12-20-1905  Edwin H Hill, M G
Wright         John F       Culwell         Clyde, Miss      3-1-1907    H Bascom Owens
Wright         M R          Kite            Meddie, Miss     9-5-1905    Not executed
Wright         Thos H       Kelly           Mayme, Miss      6-28-1905   J W Rowlett, M
Wright         Walter H     Cherry          Mattie May, Miss 1-16-1907   J R B Hall, M
Wright         William F    Hood            Cliffe, Miss     12-23-1906  Geo M Oakley, M G
Wyatt          J D          Redden          Poline Orester, M6-2-1907    J T Swofford, M G
Wyche          Hugh         Morgan          Irene, Miss      12-4-1906   W A Manley, Min ME C
Wynn           J L          Stone           Maude, Miss      5-2-1909    W I Bullington, M
Wynn           Z G          Waters          Dovie, Miss      1-10-1909   E B Mullins, M G
Yarbery        R L          Lyde            Cora, Miss       4-5-1908    W O Stephens, M
Yarcia         Jrian        Ocana           Maria, Miss      4-9-1906    G J Bankhead, Clk     no ret
Yearry         Jeff         Mathis          Leta, Miss       2-12-1908   T S Armstrong, M G
Yeary          R A          O'Kelly         Jessie, Miss     2-12-1907   H Bascom Awens
Yeates         B C          Berg            Dora             7-10-1907   Jake Cole
Young          B C          Burns           Nettie, Miss     74-1906     T J Bryant, M G
Young          Ben          Williams        Ellen, Miss      12-13-1908  Rev D C Crofford
Young          Edgar        Ruland          Pearl, Miss      5-29-1905   S L Tarrant, M G
Young          J T          Thomas          Leona, Miss      1-27-1907   J M McCarter, P
Young          J W          Seaberry        A J, Mrs         4-16-1908   B C Clark, J P
Young          John         Medley          Addie, Miss      4-21-1907   R L Stennis, Co J
Young          Roy A        Taff            Lena, Miss       11-22-1908  W R cook, J P
Young          T M          Ford            Pearl, Miss      8-6-1905    W F Clendening, Eld
Young          W L          Schrimsher      Jessie, Miss     12-20-1906  J M McCarter, ME Ch
Youong         Fred         Woods           Callie, Miss     10-29-1906  Rev S L Harris
Yower          Ed M         Woolley         Josie            12-8-1907   E S Fitzgerald, M
Zarrcia        Juan         Cartillo        Zaudiosa         11-15-1907  R L Stennis, Co Judge

Return to the Main marriages page

USGenWeb
If you have any suggestions, questions about this page, or have information you would like to add, please contact   Lela Evans.

[ Home] [Bibliography] [Biographies]  [ Cattle Brands] [Census]
[ Cemeteries]  [Churchs] [History ] [Lookups and Addresses]
[Military] [Pioneers] [Queries] [Towns] [Weatherford College]

© Copyright 2000 by Kaye Vernon, Melba Reidel & Lela Evans.  All rights reserved.  This site may be freely linked to but not duplicated in any fashion without our consent.  Information from this site may be freely used by individuals doing private, family research.