1900 through 1904 Parker County Marriages
Alphabetized by the Grooms
Extracted by Melba Reidel
Proofread by Kaye Vernon


						Bride		   Bride
Groom Surname      First Name      Maiden Name     First Name     Date        Officiant
Abell              Elmer           Orrick          Segis          2/12/1901   Alexander, D. M., Co Judge
Abernathy          R. B.           Son             Auda           11/20/1904  Austin, Henry, Minister
Adams              J. R.           Hawkins         Nannie         8/5/1900    Blackman, J. F., OMG
Adams              W. E.           Boyle           Mattie M       12/21/1902  Andrews, John L.
Adcox              Sam             Chandler        Ida            12/22/1903  Cartwright, J. W., JP
Akard              W. C.           Culwell         Clyde Fay      11/10/1904  Shrader, H. P., OMG
Akey               John A.         McDonald        Grace          3/18/1901   Alexander, D. M., Co Judge
Alexander          C. D.           Wingo           Lula E., Mrs   1/22/1900   Perry, W. H., JP
Alexander          Edgar           Ray             Katie          12/26/1900  Bond, J. M. OMG
Allee              F. M.           Pryor           Laura          8/31/1902   Green, G. L., JP
Allen              Walter B.       Buster          Mamie          10/29/1902  Hart, J. M., MG
Allen  (col)       Marshall        Moore  (Col)    Carrie         8/30/1904   Maxwell, L., MG
Allison            J. H.           Clark           Mary, Mrs      11/27/1900  Hawkins, W. R., JP
Allman             H. D.           Davis           M. C.          12/26/1904  McCord, Jessie L., Bap M
Alvord             Frank S.        Park            Mattie S.      12/24/1903  Oakley, Geo M., MG
Anderson           H. N.           Curtis          Edna           8/5/1900    Burkhead, S.E. MG
Anderson           J. E.           Dixon           Emma, Mrs      12/21/1904  McCord, Jessie L., Bap M
Anderson           J. M.           Trannell        Oma            11/29/1903  Hart, Jesse M., MG
Anderson           P. S.           Ragsdale        C. D.          12/25/1900  Ivy, J. A., MG
Anderson           W. A.           Kemp            S. E., Mrs     11/19/1904  Swafford, Jno F., MG
Anderson           Will            Hoseby          Zola           3/11/1901   Holmes, G. H. Minister
Applegate          J. A.           Fondern         Allie Mae      6/24/1900   Cannon, T. W., MG
Ard                Neal            Littlefield     Floyd          2/17/1901   Neely, Tom, MG
Armstrong          C. W.           Murry           Lula           12/25/1904  Grable, Henry, MG
Armstrong          F. M.           Murphy          Lennie         12/17/1903  Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Armstrong          Gus             Butler          Anna           8/31/1902   Reedy, J. P., JP
Armstrong          J. W.           Thomas          Lou            12/10/1901  Rutledge, W. O., MG
Armstrong          Jake            Thomason        Adalene        7/2/1902    Austin, Jr, Henery, Pastor
Asher              Ed              Gay             Nona           9/18/1904   Brannon, Oscar, MG
Atwood             Frank           Cagle           Rosa           4/13/1901   Neely, Tom, MG
Ayer               W. W.           Pierce          Wortha         4/20/1902   Sturges, T. H., MG
Babb               Charles         Tivitty         Bertha         6/17/1900   Tennison, K. G., MG
Babb               J. F.           Phillips        Anne           1/6/1901    McCord,Jesse L,BapMG
Babb               T. H.           Towsand/TownsandVelma          9/4/1904    Davis, C. G
Back               Edward          Scherer         Mary           2/23/1902   Smith, H. M., Clergyman
Baggett            B. B.           DeBusk          Laura          5/22/1904   Hill, Edwin L., MG
Bailey             Author          Deal            Clara Belle    1/6/1901    Seaberry, J. B., Elder
Bailey             M. T.           Pate            Birdie         1/11/1903   Blackman, J. F. OMG
Baker              A. L.           Lane            Willie         3/9/1903    Caperton, Wm. E., OMG
Baker              Charles         Stephens        Della          3/5/1900    Baugh, S. D. --
Baker              Eugene S.       Hines           Alma F.        3/26/1900   Bunch, W. M., MG
Baker              Perry Meacham   Lee             Ollie Virginia 12/30/1900  McKissick, J. T., MG
Baker              W. H.           Henderson       Ellen, Mrs     9/8/1900    Hawkins, W. R., JP
Baker              W. W.           Baccus          Josie          12/27/1903  Reedy, J. H., JP
Balew              E. E.           Poole           Lizzie         12/23/1900  Bullington, W. F..,MG
Banks              J. T.           Jones           Julia          7/14/1901   McCord,Jesse L,BapMG
Banks              W. F.           Wilson          Jessie         8/6/1902    Wayland, H. B., MG
Banner             T. M.           Douglas         Pearl          4/9/1903    Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Bantau             G. H.           Williams        Bertha         7/8/1900    Williams, J. H., MG
Bantau             L. L.           Williams        Neoma          8/28/1904   Williams, J. H., MG
Barber             C. G.           Evans           Perle Reed     6/26/1901   Dale, R. L., Rev Wfd, Tx
Barber             F. B.           Ames            Lillie         11/8/1904   Neely, T. W. C., MG
Barber             Winburn         Goodson         Mary           7/28/1903   Tennison, K. G., MG
Barker             Green           James           Mattie         6/13/1903   Osborne, G. S., MG
Barnes             J. L.           Akers           Bessie         *8/23/1903  *bought Lic. Hodge. J. E. JP
Barnes             John            Gilbert         Annie          4/2/1901    Pond, W. F., MG
Barnes             W. P.           Freeman         S. A. E., Mrs  1/11/1903   Tyson, Jno T., Rev
Barnett            G. J.           McNutt          Myrtle         12/27/1903  Davis, H. B., MG
Barnett            John R.         Black           Josie D.       5/29/1904   Cogdill, D. M.
Barnhill           Matt            Fant            Alpha          9/8/1903    Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Bartlett           Daniel          Cameron         Lula           10/16/1900  Adams, J. C., OMG
Barton             M. A.           Romans          Minda          11/27/1901  Bailey, M. G., MG
Barton             William F.      Boyd            Sarah C.       1/7/1903    Sisk, J. W., MG
Bartz              Charlie         Maples          Mary           10/30/1901  Bonner, R. B., MG
Barwise            F. H.           McColpin        Grace S.       12/17/1902  Squyres, John W., JP
Basworth           Paul            Banks           Lucy           11/8/1903   Kuykendall, T. C.
Baxter             Luther P.       Wells           Laura P.       12/24/1903  Tullis, I., MG
Baxter             S. A.           Dean            Mary E         7/13/1903   Evans, A. O., Minister
Bayliss            W. T.           Sutton          Susie          8/18/1901   Whitaker, R. V.,
Beard              Steven A.       Newsom          Martha         10/4/1904   Wallis, M.L.--
Beasley            J. W.           Herring         Nancy E., Mrs  7/19/1900   Grable, R. H., MG
Beck               Otto            Abbott          Bell           12/21/1902  Hart, J. M., MG
Beck               W. H.           Bedinger        Millie         9/27/1903   Huckabee, J. B., MG
Bedford            F. D.           Thomason        Cordelia       10/11/1903  Sturges, F. H., MG
Bedford            J. S.           Sentell         Lillie         5/6/1900    Blackman, J. F., OMG
Beecker            G.C.A.          Barton          E. L.          11/30/1904  Hall, J. R. B., Minister
Bell               Earl            Huckaby         Maud           4/15/1902   Huckabee, J. B. MG
Bell  (Col)        Charles         Hightower  (Col)Willie         6/11/1904   Dillo, A. R., MG
Bennett            G. T.           Sullivan        Lillie         1/8/1902    Blackman, OMG
Bennett            M.              Norman          C. E.          8/9/1900    Neely, Tom, MG
Benson             F. K.           Leach           Minnie M.      1/17/1901   Fronabarger, B. F. MG
Benton             H. A.           Sumers          Lorane         9/14/1904   Hart, Jesse M., Minister
Bernard            Henery T.       Popeman         Mandiline      3/23/1903   Green, G. C., JP
Bernard            J. T.           Davis           Mary           12/22/1901  Oswalt, C. V., Pastor  ME
Berry              J. B.           Melton          Lizzie Lea     11/25/1903  Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Betty              William         Birdwell        Essie          12/22/1904  Young, H. L., MG
Bevers             Wm              Davis           Lottie         1/23/1900   Allison, Sam E., --
Biggers            G. A.           Clowers         Julia J.       3/23/1902   Johnson, J. M., JP
Biggers            H. G.           Dallas          Mary           12/30/1903  Hill, Edwin L., MG
Biggers            J. H.           Neill           Lillian        1/29/1902   Bailey, M. G., MG
Biggs              I. J.           McKibbins       Laura          4/10/1904   Myers, W. F., Minister
Bill               Richard         Hill            Sarah          3/19/1900   Ditto, A. R., MG
Billingsley        S. M.           Winn            Effie          12/21/1902  Mullins, E. B., MG
Blackerby          E. L.           Jackson         Ellen          3/2/1902    Slover, G. S., MG
Blackman           C. E.           Frazier         Laura          12/23/1902  Bullington, W. I., MG
Blair              Gano            Cannon          Donie          9/9/1900    Myers, W. F., MG
Blair              J L.            Witt            Virginia       8/6/1902    Sturges, T. H., MG
Blakiney           Frank L.        Frakes          Annie Pearl    12/19/1900  Baugh, S. D.-
Bleeker            P. L.           Hawkins         Jessie Anne    6/5/1903    Emberlin, J. R., Lic Min G
Bloom              Ernest          Akard           Lena E.        12/24/1901  Slover, G. S., MG
Bloom              Erric F.        Starr           Mina Lee       2/22/1900   Cannon, T. W. MG
Boldwin            J. H.           Smith           Clara          11/25/1903  Miller, E. N., JP
Bonard (Col)       George          Bond  (Col)     Emma           7/22/1900   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Bond               F. A.           Newsom          Dessie         8/3/1902    Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Bonyer             R. M            Nichalson       May            1/14/1902   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Booker             H. L.           Collier         M. V.          8/2/1903    LeSuerier, D. H., OMG
Booth              R. R.           Cooper          T. E.          12/23/1900  Rutledge, J.S., MG
Boothe             A. E.           Hudson          Nellie         6/2/1901    Bond, J. M., OMG
Borden             J. S.           Jones           Myrtle         6/9/1901    Myers, W. F, MG
Borden             J. S.           Wallis          Bessie         10/13/1904  Neely, T. W. C., MG
Boswell            Gus A.          Sisk            Ethel Mae      5/26/1900   Jones, A. M. --
Bosworth           M. A.           Recton          Laura          10/12/1901  Bussey, J. T., MG
Bosworth           W. H.           Plumlee         Mae            11/10/1901  Blair, W. K, JP
Bounds             D. J.           Gammill         Maud B.        1/17/1900   Cannon, T. W., MG
Bowman             Daniel          Tennison        Maranda        9/24/1900   Neher, J. F., MG
Boyd               Abe             White           Hattie         4/16/1903   Swafford, Jno F., MG
Boyd               B. F.           Grantham        S. E.          7/17/1904   Rutledge, W. O., MG
Boyd               Charley         Dawson          Dora           10/6/1901   Knickerbocker,H,MECS
Boyd               Edwin           Dennis          Beatrice       12/9/1900   Davis, H. B., MG
Boyd               G. W.           Long            S. C.          11/17/1901  Clark, N. L., MG
Boyle              T. G.           Coffee          Jessie         1/20/1901   Andrews, John L., Evanglst
Bradley            G. A.           Pritchard       Cordelia, Mrs  11/15/1903  Perry, W. H.  JP
Bradley            G. A.           Chapman         Lillie Belle   5/22/1904   Huckabee, J. L., P.E
Bradley            J. A.           Rose            Eva            4/21/1901   McCord,Jesse L,BapMG
Bragg  (Col)       Albert          Smith   (Col)   Annie          3/22/1902   Benson, G.W., CME  Wfd
Brannon            E. N.           Morgan          Dora           12/11/1901  Rutledge, J. A., MG
Brannon            R. L.           Phillips        Lula           6/12/1904   Rutledge, W. O., MG
Braselton          T. J.           Tanner          Ola            4/23/1900   Cannon, T. W., MG
Brashears          J. H.           Foster          Mattie         7/29/1903   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Brawley            J. A.           Sullivan        Myrtie         2/26/1902   Blackman, OMG
Brawley            W. M.           Lynch           Martha         9/9/1900    Myers, W. F., MG
Brazel             G. L.           Helm            Josie          6/9/1901    Young, H.L, MG
Brazil             W. A.           Wilson          Verdie         7/26/1903   Young,  H. L.,  MG
Brennand           R. S.           Weilfjen        Florence M.    12/6/1900   Burkhead, S. E., MG
Brewer             J. A.           Wagner          Mamie          2/23/1902   Walker, F. V., MG
Brewer             L. E.           Gilley          Rosa           7/27/1902   Shrader, H. P., OMG
Brewer  (Col)      Eli             Huffman  (Col)  Etta           9/14/1904   Massey, Wm, MG
Bridges            F. M.           Ely             Annie          11/28/1900  Bond, J. M. OMG
Brisco             Henry           Gillis          Lena           9/4/1904    Adams, J. C.
Brisco             John            Unknown         Myrtle, Mrs    10/1/1903   Cartwright, J. W., JP
Briscoe            J. H.           Barth           L. P.          10.23.1903  Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Brister            E. B.           Blair           Laoma          9/7/1902    Myers, W. F., Minister
Brock              C. V.           Kearby          Clara          2/9/2902    Slover, G. S., MG
Brock              H.H.            Bish            Ollie Belle    12/14/1903  Squyres, John W., JP
Brock              T. N.           Schriensher     Verdie         3/27/1904   Miller, E. N., JP
Brogden            Byrd            Johnson         Bessie         4/22/1901   Bonner, Robt. B., MG
Brogden            J. A.           Smith           Mattie         10/6/1901   Kuykendall, T. C., MG
Brogdon            W. H.           Hamsley         M. E.          9/4/1904    Pope, C. C., Elder
Brooks             A. W.           Oliver          Bertie         6/23/1901   Carney, John, MG
Brooks             R. P.           Harrison        May            4/14/1903   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Brooks  (Col)      Jack            Bryant  (Col)   Velia          5/29/1904   Mason, A., Minister
Brought            J. R.           Ross            A. J., Mrs     3/15/1901   McKissick, J. T., MG
Brower             Warren          Graham          Pearl          12/24/1900  Swofford, J.F., MG
Brown              C. F.           Grant           Hettie         8/18/1904   Head, J. F., MG
Brown              F. A.           Graham          Grace          2/7/1901    Tarrant, S. L., MG
Brown              J. R.           Dick            Minnie         3/9/1902    Andrews, John L., Rev.
Brown              R. A. (Rabur A.)Wright          Maggie         4/3/1904    Wilson, Robt A., MG
Brown              S. A.           Armistead       Ellen          8/21/1904   Huckabee, J. L., P.E
Brozzell           John            Williams        Willie         9/17/1902   Williams, F. B., MG
Bruce              C. F. W.        Winkler         Ida            11/26/1903  Fitzpatrick, J. L., Cath Priest
Bruce              S. H.           Duncan          M. A.          12/30/1903  Shrader, H. P., MG
Brumlow            J. O.           Wills           Mollie         12/27/1903  Smith, Walter F., Rev
Bruton             G. H.           Jones           Minnie         1/22/1901   Davis, H. B., MG
Bryant             Edgar V.        Norton          Ella           3/14/1900   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Bryant             Frank           Jackson         Allie          8/18/1904   Smith, A. P., MG
Buchanon           J. T.           Gilley          Dora           3/20/1904   McCord, Jesse L., Bap M.
Buckley            A.              McGlass         Mrs            10/6/1900   Muttins, Frank, JP  F/W,Tx
Bugg               O. D.           McDuffie        Ella           10/4/1903   Swafford, Jno F., MG
Bullard            C. B.           Smith           Emma           9/1/1901    Kuykendall, T. C., MG
Bullard            L. H.           Threatt         Docie          9/6/1900    Clough, J. D., MG
Bumpas             A. P.           Block           Mollie         4/26/1904   Druemnet, Wm H D.
Bunch              W. R.           Parsons         Pearl          7/23/1900   Butler, G. W., Rev
Bunting            W. H.           White           Agnes          12/24/1900  not given
Burkhalter         L.W.            Holman          Annis          12/23/1900  White, J. L.-
Burkholder         M. K.           Helm            Meranda        2/24/1902   Blair, W. K, JP
Burnette           J. R.           Olson           C. C.          1/17/1902   Shadle, Sam W., MG
Burnside           C. P.           Cowan           Lizzie         11/16/1900  Cannon, F. W.-
Burrell            N. A.           Knight          Joe            11/25/1903  Rowlett, J. W. Meth M.
Burton             Charlie         Fife            Nora           11/30/1902  Waldrop, S. A., MG
Burton             Robert          Blockerby       Millie I.      5/22/1904   Jones, V. B., Minister
Bush               C. W.           Keeling         Mahalie        4/19/1903   Tyson, Jno T., Rev
Bush               Z. W.           Godfrey         Clara          11/30/1900  Burkhead, S. E., MG
Bussey             J. W.           Whorton         Callie         12/20/1900  Sturges, T. H., MG
Butler             Allie C.        Burgess         Rebecca M., Mrs10/27/1901  Reedy, J. H., JP
Byars              C. A.           Kincaid         Lula           12/7/1904   Waldrop,S. A., Rev
Byers              D. C.           Young           Etta           10/7/1900   Lindsey, Charles, JP
Byers              G. G.           Witt            Teck           8/27/1902   White, J. L. ---
Byrd               M L.            Cox             Janie E.       1/16/1903   Davis, C. G., Mg
Byrd               R. M.           Sparks          Eller          10/21/1903  Sisk, J. W., MG
Cain               J. T.           Emerson         Bryon          5/2/1900    Hawkins, W. R., JP
Camp               E. A.           Dines           Rhoda          5/15/1900   Bonner, Robt. B., MG
Campbell           Claude S.       Bonner          Rena C.        8/18/1901   Knickerbocker,H,MECS
Campbell           G.              Gilley          Addie          12/28/1904  McCord, Jessie L., Bap M
Canafax            L. E.           Littlefield     Minnie         3/31/1901   Neely, Tom, MG
Canafax            Marvin C        Cowen           Anna           7/4/1903    Davis, C. G., Mg
Cannon             C. A            Ragsdale        Belle          2/1/1903    Byrd, P. W., L. D
Cannon             M. H.           Keith           Florence       10/17/1902  Bond, J.M., OMG
Caperton           Nash            Vincent         Nellie         8/25/1901   Caperton, W.E., MECS
Capeton            J. F.           Frost           Ida            3/20/1902   Swofford, J. F., MG
Capps              T. W.           Blair           Alma           2/4/1900    Sisk, J. W., MG
Carlton            W. T.           Meker           Annie          8/4/1904    Owens, H. Bascome, Rev
Carnohan           E. L.           Reynolds        Minnie C.      10/24/1900  McRae, H. R., Elder
Carr               Cassius M.      Ryan            Jennie M., Mrs 6/26/1904   Terrell, John L,  JP
Carr               Dave            Woods           Bettie         9/9/1900    Stuart, C. C., MG
Carr               M. L.           Brumbelow       Annie          12/6/1903   McCord, Jesse L., Bap M.
Carr               Ollie           Cook            Nora           6/18/1902   Wester, D.W., MG
Carr               T. V.           Smith           Maggie         4/27/1902   Perry, W. H., JP
Carroll            W. C.           McCleskey       M. L.          11/23/1901  Myers, W. F, MG
Carter             A.              Freeman         Ollie          12/24/1903  Blackman, J. F., OMG
Carter             C. B.           Moore           Ellie          4/14/1901   Davis, H. B., MG
Carter             C. W.           Thedford        Gardie         10/16/1901  Bond, J. M., OMG
Carter             G. F.           Blakeney        Agnis          11/21/1901  Bullington, W. I., MG
Carter             J. B.           McMullin        Pollie         12/25/1900  Swofford, J.F., MG
Carter             J. F.           Taylor          Romie          1/19/1902   Grable, Henry, MG
Carter             J. J.           Smith           Rila           12/25/1904  McCord, Jessie L., Bap M
Carter             W. N.           Brock           Mattie         1/6/1904    Davis, H. B., MG
Carter             W. N.           Dennis          Ruth           7/3/1904    Cook, W. R.,JP
Carter             William T.      Haney           Mary Cooper    6/27/1901   Ivey, J. A., Bap Pastor
Cass  (Col)        Ira             Alexander  (Col)Matie          10/8/1904   Rucker, R. J., MG
Casula             Frank           Feurera         Lucy           7/28/1900   Roach, I. N.  Co Judge
Cavitt             R. H.           Brazel          Minnie O.      12/23/1900  Young, H. L., MG
Chamberlain        D. B.           Beckham         Denealure      5/18/1904   Squyres, John W., JP
Chandler           Claude          Fawks           Vallie Maude   5/7/1902    Slover, G. S., MG
Chandler  (Col)    Felix           Brown  (Col)    Julia          8/14/1904   Rucker, R. J., MG
Chandler  (Col)    Jerry           Watson (Col)    Eliza          10/2/1904   Crawford, Dan, MG
Chastain           T. C.           Asher           Caria          10/22/1902  Hawkins, W. R., JP
Chedister          C. W.           Eddleman        Iva            3/30/1902   McKissick, J. F., MG
Chennault          Morris          Liner           Mary           10/12/1902  Blair, W. K, JP
Cherry             B. F.           Heifrin         Rosie          10/24/1900  Bonner, Robt. B., MG
Cherry             J. R.           Davidson        Alice          12/6/1900   Swofford, J.F., MG
Chesnut            J. H.           Phillips        Minnie         5/2/1901    Miner, S. P. --
Childers           Robert          Loggins         Zona           12/25/1902  Huckabee, John S. -
Choate             A. F.           Ramsey          M. J.          12/6/1903   Owens, H. Bascom
Choate             T. M.           Liles           Letha          4/6/1903    Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Christian          W. P.           Long            Annie E., Mrs  2/25/1900   Miller, L. W., Rev
Church             C. M            McWharter       Ada M.         8/29/1900   Gladson, M., MG
Churchwell         G. C.           Newberry        Mittie         11/20/1902  Buicah, W. M., MG
Clark              E. G.           Glass           Tennie         12/21/1902  Blair, W. K, JP
Clark              J. B.           Hughes          Mary           1/30/1903   Smith, G. D., MG
Clark              W. H.           Boyd            Beulah         12/24/1903  Blair, W. K., JP
Clark              W. T.           Graham          Effie          9/13/1902   Ray, C. H., OMG
Claunch            John            Graham          Emma           2/5/1900    Swafford, J. F., MG
Clay               H. M            Kenner          L. E           7/20/1902   Little, Luther--
Clayton            C. E.           Dougherty       Myrtie         11/28/1900  Bunch, W. M., JP
Clements           B. L.           Lyne            Elva           4/30/1904   French, Junius B., Pastor
Clemmer            H. F.           Williams        Effie          12/27/1903  Blackman, J. F., OMG
Clemmer            J. L.           Capps           Anna           12/27/1900  Edwards, S. M., MG
Clemmons           Wm N.           Morris          Minnie         8/19/1900   Rutledge, J. A., MG
Clinton            D. K.           Young           E. E.          8/16/1903   Gipson, Sloan, Elder
Coalson            J. R.           Patterson       Willie Lee     12/25/1902  Slover, G. S., MG
Coalson, Jr        V. L.           Lamkin          M. T.          1/24/1900   Clough, J. C., MG
Cobb               W. H.           Williams        Lillie Jane    12/25/1902  Scoggins, F. L., MG
Cody               S. P.           Bryant          Alice          9/25/1900   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Coffee             J. N. L.        Chester         Dessie         3/31/1900   Clark, N. L., MG
Coffey  (Col)      D.E.            King  (Col)     Robena         12/24/1903  Williams, F. B., Rev
Cogdill            J. F.           Whit            Ruthie         12/24/1900  Burkhead, S. E., MG
Cogdill            R. G.           Taylor          V. E.          12/23/1900  Funderburk, T.J., Elder
Coker              W. M.           Clark           Tempie         6/5/1904    Shadle, Sam, Minister
Cole               C. C.           Shaw            Eula           2/11/1904   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Cole               John W.         Henderson       Alice Mae      10/4/1903   Ray, C. H., OMG
Coleman            W. L.           Lindsey         Geneva         8/30/1903   Sharp, J. R., Rev
Collasso           Eusebis         Sanches         Cartarina      1/6/1901    Burnes, J. E., Rev
Collier            L. H.           Johnson         Mary Belle     12/8/1901   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Collins            A.              Carlisle        Bulah          6/26/1903   Huckabee, J. B., MG
Collins            H. E.           Page            M. B.          5/1/1904    Hall, J. R. B., Minister
Combs              E. J.           McGuire         Lizzy          1/2/1900    Miner, S. P.,--
Combs              G. O.           Howell          Claudes        8/18/1904   Davis, H. R., MH
Combs              Robert          Beauchamp       M. A.          5/27/1902   Boman, W. T.--
Conway             E. W.           Boston          Mattie         11/23/1901  Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Cook               G. G.           Foster          Lula E., Mrs   3/14/1900   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Cook               G. H.           Sanders         Fannie         9/25/1904   White, J. L., MG
Cook               G. S.           Seay            Myrtle         11/24/1904  Reedy, J. H., JP
Cook               H.              Martin          Fannie         8/2/1903    Long, Abram, MG
Cook               J. R.           Wilkerson       Edna D         8/25/1901   Kuykendall, T. C., MG
Cook               J.A.            Powell          E. B.          11/27/1902  Bailey, G. N., MG
Cooper             G. T.           Haynes          Georgia        9/24/1903   Adams, J. L., MG
Cooper             Peter           Smith           Lizzie         9/25/1904   Taylor, A. L., Rev
Cooper             R. U.           Evans           Ida            9/18/1902   McGaughy, E. P., MG
Copeland           Burvadus        Smith           Janie, Mrs     8/24/1902   Tennison, K. G., MG
Cornelius          Ed              Garner          Maggie         1/22/1900   Mason, Albert,  MG
Couch              C.V             Gilley          Bertha         9/22/1901   Miller, L. M., Rev
Couch              John            Sitton          Cora           11/7/1901   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Cowan              W. F.           Green           Sadie          2/28/1904   Neely, Tom W. C., MG
Cowart             D. M.           Kalin           Cora, Mrs      5/14/1901   Edwards, S. M. --
Cowger             W. M            Swank           Gertie         4/6/1904    Squyres, John W., JP
Cowman             C. M.           Johnson         Maude K        11/12/1902  Franabarger, B. T. --
Cox                Jesse           Hobson          Lizzie         10/26/1903  Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Cox                Jesse           Presley         Pearl          11/26/1903  Tennison, K. G., MG
Cox                Mark            Roberson        Mary Francis   8/27/1904   Carson, J. W.
Cox                W. A.           Morgan          Belle          12/22/1901  Pate, L. T., MG Authon,TX
Cox                W. H.           Eaton           Brigit         12/16/1904  lic. returned-not executed
Cox                W.R.            Crow            Fannie         7/3/1902    Hawkins, W. R., JP
Cozzele            J. E.           Hill            Jessie         6/19/1904   Blair, W. K., JP
Crawford           James           Spirivan        Emma           1/21/1903   Slover, G. S., MG
Crawford           V. M.           Green           Sallie H.      9/12/1900   Fronabarger, B. F. MG
Crawford           W. C.           Anderson        Ollie          2/3/1904    Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Crawford           Wilson          Dobbs           Laura          6/28/1900   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Creach             G. R.           Bexkham         Irene          11/22/1900  Adams, J. C., OMG
Cretsinger         J. J.           Judd            Louisa G, Mrs  1/20/1903   Rutledge, J. A., MG
Crosby             Geo V.          DuPree          Dora           5/3/1904    Masters, F. M., Pastor
Cross              J. R.           Davis           Mary A, Mrs    12/24/1900  Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Crow               J. W.           Adams           Dona, Mrs      8/??/1902   Wyatt, G. S., Minister
Cruce              E. L.           Gibson          Jennie         7/24/1904   Smith, W. S., Elder
Culwell            J.W.            Fain            Mattie         5/29/1904   Slaver, Geo S., Pastor
Culwell            W. H.           Elam            G.             4/12/1903   Patterson, J. P. , Elder
Cummings           A. L.           Culwell         Ina Fay        6/19/1901   Knickerbocker,H,MECS
Curtis             H. E.           Cook            Lavina         5/26/1901   Newsom, D. P., MG
Daily              William         Walker          Nellie         2/16/1902   McKissick, J. F., MG
Dallas             G. H.           Walker          Ola            5/3/1903    Hill, Edwin N., MG
Dallas             J. A.           Stevenson       Jesie          10/27/1904  Suttle, F. A., Rev
Dallas             John D.         Morris          Dorathy/Dorothy7/28/1901   Pate, L. T.,MG
Dallas             R. E.           Swain           Winnie Belle   8/11/1903   Rutledge, J. A., MG
Dalton             W. H.           Bolton          Willie         5/26/1901   Pate, L. T.,MG
Daniel             J. P            Roy             Sallie         10/9/1904   Hill, Edwin L., MG
Danner             J. G., Jr       Blankenship     Carrie         12/6/1903   Tate, E. M., Rev
Darnell            Gus             Reynolds        Florence       7/2/1904    Bailey, N. G., MG
Darr               Roscoe          Cobb            Viola          2/4/1904    McDaniel, J. H., Rev
Darrell            Otto            Russell         Maggie         9/11/1900   Bullington, J. W., JP
Dashiell           G. H.           Dashiell        M. L., Mrs     6/26/1900   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Daughtery          W. L.           Spann           Lois L.        7/25/1901   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Davenport          J. A.           Martin          Hattie         1/25/1901   Fronabarger, B. F. MG
Davenport          J. B.           Hardburges      Anna May       11/6/1904   Fronabarger, B. F., MG
Davenport          J. W.           Lewis           N., Mrs        8/17/1904   Hollinger, O. H.
Davenport          W. H.           Byers           Dora           3/26/1900   Knickerbocker,H,MECS
Davenport/DavenpostJ.H.            Lowe            Leoda          9/18/1904   Bunch, W.M., MG
Davidson           Arthur          Kirby           Myrtle         10/30/1904  Swafford, Jno F., MG
Davis              C. R.           Elkins          Estelle        1/13/1901   Davis, H. B., MG
Davis              D. E.           Staggs          Alice          1/29/1901   Mays, Wm., OMG
Davis              D. K            Clower          Sarah          8/9/1903    Tooley, L. B., Minister
Davis              Henry W.        Oldham          Carrye Bell    12/29/1900  Knickerbocker,H D, MECS
Davis              J. F.           Kearby          Dora           4/24/1902   Pate, L. T., MG Authon,TX
Davis              J. L.           Bosworth        Ida            3/5/1902    Blair, W. K, JP
Davis              J.A.            Woodle          M. B.          7/17/1904   Hall, J. R. B., Minister
Davis              Robert          Way             Mannie         12/24/1904  Stennis, R. L., Co Judge
Davis              T. B.           Doggett         Maggie         8/17/1902   Hart, J. M., MG
Davis              T. S.           Moore           Allie          3/17/1903   Clough, J. D., MG
Dawson             H. V.           Patterson       Eula           9/8/1902    Hart, J. M., MG
Dawson             J. H.           Donaghue        Cecilia P.     6/7/1904    Swafford, Jno F., MG
Dawson             Richard         Brazzell        Mattie         9/26/1900   Prince, A.B.,MG
Dawson  (Col)      Will            Wallace  (Col)  Geneva         12/30/1903  Smith, B., MG
Deatherage         S. G.           Garland         Flora          5/21/1902   Davis, C. G., MG
Debusk             E. I.           Simpkins        Mattie         10/30/1900  Clough, J. D., MG
Debusk             H. H.           Wright          Mamie          2/23/1902   Walker, F. V., MG
DeBusk             J. L.           Hopkins         Katie          3/3/1904    Mays, Wm, OMG
Debusk             J. S. C.        Evans           Josie          12/23/1900  Neely, Tom, MG
Deerr              C. M.           Seagraves       Willie         9/24/1902   Slover, G. S., MG
Delgargo           Pedro           Vega            Toribia        1/24/1903   Forrinte, Camilo, Cath Priest
Demny              P.W.            Bevil           Dela           3/20/1904   Blair, W. K., JP
DeMoville          W. J.           Helm            M. F.          6/7/1900    Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Dennain            Leon            Maliase         Eliza          12/27/1900  Hart, Jesse M., Minister
Denney             R. A.           Gregary         Maggie         3/16/1902   White, J. L., MEC
Dennis             R. B.           Baker           Fannie         3/24/1901   Davis, H. B., MG
Dent               Henry           Kirby           Etta           9/4/1904    Shrader, H. P., OMG
Dews               Fred            Simpkins        Dona           10/23/1904  Hill, Edwin L., MG
Dews               Walter          Moore           Mamie          9/16/1903   Hill, Edwin N., MG
Dickerson          F. W.           White           Amsey          9/30/1900   Emberlin, J. R., MG
Dickey             James W.        Blair           Lela           10/?/1902   Wyatt, G. S., Minister
Dilbeck            Wm D.           Bartley         Vernie         12/24/1902  Franabarger, B. T. --
Dill               Edd             Ragle           Lizzie         8/5/1900    Sturges, T. H., MG
Dill               Steve           Vick            Dora           7/12/1900   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Divinity           D. A            DeBusk          Stella         3/3/1904    Mays, Wm, OMG
Dixon              J. A.           Woody           Sippie May     10/10/1900  Bunch, W. M., JP
Dixon              M. F.           Snailum         N. F.          9/6/1903    Shadle, Sam, Minister
Dobbs              M. L.           Gibson          A. G.          12/4/1901   Blackman, OMG
Dobbs              R. L.           Baker           Lucy           12/8/1903   Forbes, B. J., MG
Dobbs              W. L.           Currey          Etta           10/11/1903  Young,  H. L.,  MG
Dodger             H. M.           Tierer          Maude E.       8/4/1900    Roach, I. N.  Co Judge
Dodson             Dennis S.       Sisk            Maggie B.      10/27/1901  Ivey, J. A., Bap Pastor
Dominico           Faybasso, Mr    Cartiez         Victoria       6/9/1900    Hawkins, W. R., JP
Donley             James           Brown           Flora A., Mrs  10/23/1902  Green, G. C., JP
Donna              Vinncasso       Martley         Mary           4/22/1901   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Dotson             F. G.           Tabor           Lula           10/8/1902   Watson, E. T., MG
Dotson             R. N.           Ard             Alice          7/30/1902   Mills, J. W., Minister
Douglas            C. M.           Kidwell         Mary           2/28/1900   Ferguson, J. M., OMG
Downs              J. D.           White           J. L.          12/22/1901  not given
Draper             T. C.           Morgan          Martha         10/4/1903   Adams, J. L., MG
DuBose             G. W.           Lamb            Pearl          10/4/1900   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Duckworth          J. M.           Cox             Sallie         7/26/1903   Bullington, J. B.., MG
Dueritt            W. T.           Carpenter       Ada            1/18/1900   Cannon, T. W.
Duff               Charley         Plumlee         Matilda        10/19/1902  Bullington, W. I., MG
Dugan              Richard E.      DeBusk          Ollie          9/2/1903    Swafford, Jno F., MG
Duke               G. O.           Combs           Cora           7/30/1902   Davis, H. B., MG
Duke               Harvey          Combs           Sallie         9/26/1901   Davis, H. B., MG
Dummis             William         Murry           Eddie          6/4/1904    Grable, Henry, MG
Dunlap             Alvin           Riden           Mary           8/9/1903    Patterson, J. P. , Elder
Dunlap             W. E.           Dunlap          Annie          8/16/1902   Blair, W. K, JP
Dunn               J. C.           Coe             Katherine      9/26/1901   Bonner, R. B., MG
Dunn               Jas D.          Parish          M. G., Mrs     12/8/1901   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Duren              J. S.           Pogue           Nora           12/15/1901  Johnson, J. M., JP
Durham             C. H.           Long            Lora           11/25/1903  Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Durham             J. K.           Holland         Emma           3/3/1904    Walker, W. H., M
Durham             W. P.           Holland         Bell           12/14/1902  Tennison, K. G., MG
Durrett            R. W.           McFarlin        Ona            9/5/1901    Oakley, Geo M., MG
Durrett            R. W.           Pritchard       Ida            12/18/1904  Oakley, Geo M., MG
Dyer               Jas E.          Mowbray         Minnie M.      12/2/1904   Bankhead, G. J.--
Dyers              Wm T.           Greenrock       Nona           1/19/1903   Smith, A. P., MG
Earp               Edgar           Hutcheson       Maggie         11/28/1900  Bunch, W. M., JP
Easley             John            Grimsley        Daisy          7/24/1904   Swafford, Jno F., MG
Eaton              Walter W.       Crawford        Fannie         11/16/1904  Emberlin, I. R., MG
Eckols             T. J.           Moore           Coola          9/13/1903   Seaberry, E. J., Elder
Edevaids           R. L.           Howard          Myrtle         9/8/1902    Clough, J. D., MG
Edgin              Jim             Barrows         Grace          11/28/1904  lic. returned-not executed
Edgin              Jim             Barrows         Grace          12/25/1904  Masters, F. M., Bap Pastor
Edgman             F. M.           Freeman         Dollie         10/4/1903   Smith, G. D., MG
Ehl                W. E.           Kennimer        Novis          9/14/1904   Blair, W. K., JP
Elam               W. G.           Jordan          Alice          9/2/1900    Bussey, J. T., MG
Elders             A. J.           Luttrell        N. A., Mrs     12/1/1901   Davis, H. B., MG
Elders             T. B.           Murphy          May            7/10/1904   Kuykendall, T. C.
Elliot             E. M.           Webb            Nannie E.      1/25/1900   McCord,Jesse L,BapMG
Ellis              J. A.           Craven          Minnie         9/15/1901   Swofford, J. F., MG
Ellis              J. W.           Sullivan        Mary           11/16/1902  Swofford, J. F., MG
Ellis  (Col)       Tom             Cass  (Col)     Mary           2/18/1902   Price, A. B. --
Ely                R. H.           Peacock         Janey          9/22/1901   Walker, J. B., MG
Emaniel            B.J.            Lamkins         M. S.          11/12/1900  Clark, B. C., JP
Emerson            Will            Leverett        Fannie         10/5/1900   VanZandt, G.B.K, MG
Emmons             J. T.           Milburn         Jennie         8/18/1901   Roweland, W. H., Elder
Emmons             W. M            Evans           Exer           3/4/1900    Hart, Jesse M., MG
Ensey              James           Gilliland       Dora           9/10/1900   Maxwell, E. J., MG
Ensey              W. H.           McCracken       Annie          7/5/1900    Burkhead, S.E. MG
Ervin              W. E.           Littlefield     Lena           6/5/1904    Brannon, Oscar, MG
Erwin              B. M            Sissoms         Pearl          2/13/1900   Allison, Sam E., MG
Erwin              T. R.           Porter          Benona         10/8/1901   Oakley, Geo M., MG
Esparza            Arcidio         Buetrana        Eulalia        1/24/1903   Forrinte, Camilo, Cath Priest
Eubanks            I. E.           Rhodes          Letta          8/13/1902   Adams, J. C., MG
Eubanks            M. J.           Champion        Solany         2/3/1901    Knickerbocker,H D, MECS
Evans              G.T. L.         Layne           Maude          12/26/1900  Bough, G. D. -
Evans              M. W.           Robertson       Lela           7/25/1900   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Evatt              J. A            Gee             Nettie         1/20/1903   Bunch, W. M.,  MG
Ezell              T. H            Kidwell         Maud A         3/12/1900   Bonner, Robt. B., MG
Fain               D. M            Barber          Mary           11/3/1904   Neely, T. W. C., MG
Farley             Lee             Patton          Mattie         3/14/1901   McElhaney, W. J., MG
Farris             E.E.            Edwards         Maggie         9/16/1903   Young,  H. L.,  MG
Fawks              J. W.           Fawks           Minnie, Mrs    11/16/1900  Burkhead, S. E., MG
Feegles            Dewitt C.       Babcock         Grace V.       6/11/1900   Milam, R. F., JP
Ferguson           Theodore        Putman          Mattie Rue     1/22/1902   McKissick, J. F., MG
Ferguson           W. S.           Gover           Lula           2/4/1900    McCord,Jesse L,BapMG
Fidler             D. W.           Wilson          Lizzie E.      9/7/1902    Dunn, R. F., Clergyman
Finley             J. E.           Turpin          Hettie         8/30/1903   Seaberry, E. J., Elder
Flatt              R. S.           Tatum           Lillie B.      2/7/1900    Sturges, T. H., MG
Fleming            S. L.           Lee             Gertrude       12/24/1900  not given
Flores             Albino          Mareno          Norsica        12/9/1902   Slover, G. S., MG
Flowers            W. G.           Moore           Maude E.       10/9/1904   Callaway, Jas P., MG
Floyd              J. H.           Baker           Bertie         10/29/1900  Neely, Tom, MG
Floyd              T. D.           Blackwell       Sophia         12/21/1902  Reedy, J. P., JP
Followell          W.W.            Sterling        Emily          12/4/1903   Bailey, N. G., MG
Fondren            W. E.           Moore           Rachel, Mrs    6/19/1901   Rutledge, J. A., MG
Fooshee            G. A.           Boriff          Mary           8/5/1901    Eggleston, J. E., MG
Foote              Clarence        Coker           Ora M.                     not executed
Ford               A. E.           Lytle           Lana           1/20/1902   Caperton, W.E., MECS
Ford               C. H.           Rogers          Julia          8/19/1900   Shwart, J. H., MG
Ford               J J.            Taylor          Rosa           12/28/1902  Slover, G. S., MG
Forrister          H. W.           Layne           Ruth           8/23/1903   Bunch, W. M., MG
Foster             Charlie         Wills           Mary Lou       12/??/1901  Wyatt,G  S(Lic. 12/23/1901)
Foster             E. W.           Childress       M. A.          10/22/1903  Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Fox                J. W.           Mershone        Ethel          7/4/1901    Pope, Henry W. JP
Francis            J. W.           Rhodes          Maude          8/13/1902   Adams, J. C., MG
Francis            J.M.            Blair           Johanna, Mrs   11/11/1900  Adams, J. C., OMG
Franklin           C. A.           Duncan          Savena         11/19/1902  Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Franklin           J. L.           Stephenson      Viola          2/10/1904   Butler, G. W., Rev
Frazier            A. H.           Pipkins         Cora           3/25/1900   Maxwell, E. J., MG
Frazier  (Col)     John            Thompson  (Col) Dorcus         8/30/1904   Maxwell, L., MG
Freeman            J. M.           Pirtle          N. A.          10/7/1900   not given
Friedly            T. H.           Goodwyn         Ruby           5/30/1900   McKissick, J. T., MG
Frost              Arthur          Puryear         Maggie         11/10/1901  Tackett, J. W., MG
Fryer              T. W.           Paguier         Mary           7/6/1900    Hawkins, W. R., JP
Fulgham            S. B.           Moore           Rosa           11/16/1904  Hill, Edwin L., MG
Fulkerson          A. G.           Banks           Eva            1/20/1901   Wayland, H. B., MG
Fulton             J. F.           Pierce          Bettie         9/4/1904    Head, J. F., MG
Fuqua              J. C.           Maddox          Mary E.        12/22/1903  Oakley, Geo M., MG
Furguson           Case            Leedy           Victoria       7/20/1900   Adams, J. C., OMG
Gaines             A. F.           Washburn        Marie          5/9/1904    Squyres, John W., JP
Gaither            J. F.           Finley          Minnie         7/5/1901    Tabor, W. R.,  Minister
Galbreath          E.V.            Sosebee         M. E.          1/3/1904    Tennison, K. G., MG
Gammill            J. C.           Halmark         Jessie         8/17/1902   Swofford, J. F., MG
Gammill            W. C.           Barton          Elsie          12/29/1901  Bullington, W. I., MG
Garner             L. B.           Young           E. B.          7/10/1904   Grable, Henry, MG
Garrett            Bud             Steenson        Etta           3/7/1902    Young,  H. L.,  MG
Garrett            H.G.            Wharton         Ruth           3/8/1904    Hall, J. R. B., Minister
Garrett            J. W.           Eaden           Arra Mae       9/17/1901   Sweatt, J. M, Minister
Garrett            Willis          Brock           Ette           3/20/1900   Swilt, J., 1st Christ. Ch
Garvin             T. L.           Pickard         Mary           9/11/1904   Rowlett, J. W.
Garvin             W. C.           Milburn         Sadie          8/16/1903   Pace, L. W., MG
Gatlin             T. H.           Mansell         Marie          9/3/1901    Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Gay                W. S.           Asher           Dovie          12/7/1902   Ray, C. H., OMG
Gibbons            J. B.           McCallum        Bella          5/22/1902   Austin, Jr, Henery, Pastor
Gibson             Bert V.         Herring         H. D.          11/15/1904  Austin, Henry, Minister
Gibson             J. H.           Copeland        Lucy           1/8/1903    Myers, W. F., Minister
Gilbert            A. F.           Bernard         Maude          2/27/1904   Davis, H. B., MG
Gilbert            Amos            Stough          Nettie         9/2/1900    Bonner, Robt. B., MG
Gilbert            J. A.           Walker          Helen E        10/6/1901   Pope, Henry W. JP
Gilbert            M. P.           McAvoy          Lucy           1/8/1900    Clough, J. C., MG
Gilbert            R. F.           Stevens         Nealie         12/10/1903  Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Gilbert            Sam             Robinson        Mary L.        3/5/1901    Hawkins, W. R., JP
Gilbert            T. P.           Robert          Conner         6/24/1900   Holt, H. G., JP
Gilbert            Wilson          Current         Maud           5/20/1900   Rogers, W. C., Bap MG
Gill               Hubbert L.      McConnell       Catherine E.   10/19/1902  McKissick, J. T., Minister
Gilley             George          White           Cleo           12/6/1903   Adams, J. L., MG
Gilley             H.              Whitten         Emma           6/17/1903   Shrader, H. P., OMG
Gilley             J. A.           Rose            Amanda         12/20/1901  Miller, L. M., Rev
Gilley             J. A.           Dunlop          D. L.          5/27/1904   Owens, H. Bascome, Rev
Gilley             J. J.           Sessions        Mason          12/26/1904  Stevens, A. L., Co. Judge
Gilliland          Bob             Gilley          Ella           8/21/1900   Roach, I. N.  Co Judge
Gilliland          J. H.           Shick           Nellie         6/1/1902    Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Gilliland          T.B.            Carson          Fannie         10/16/1904  Blair, W. K., JP
Gilliland          W. H.           Matlock         Beda           2/21/1904   Wilson, R. L., Minister
Gillis             D. B.           Singleton       Willie         11/19/1900  Adams, J. C., OMG
Gillmore           H. L.           Walker          Birdie         3/10/1904   Pope, Henry N., JP
Ginzales           Nicanor         Heruandez       Maria          1/24/1903   Forrinte, Camilo, Cath Priest
Gladish            J. V.           Graham          Carolina       12/18/1904  Swafford, Jno F., MG
Gladson            G. E.           Grandjean       Lucy           7/30/1902   Slover, G. S., MG
Glandon            A.A.            Owens           Della          11/27/1902  Cartright, J.W., JP
Glandon            E. M.           Cockburn        Phenie         12/13/1903  Pyatt, J. B., OMG
Glass              J. M.           Hodges          Lorena l.      4/23/1901   White, J. L. --
Glass              W. W.           Carr            Ada            9/23/1901   Myers, W. F, MG
Glover             W. R.           Gracie          Lizzy          12/28/1902  Bond, J.M., OMG
Godbey             Emmett          Harwell         Lizzie         8/14/1904   Blair, W. K., JP
Godbey             Lee             Harwelle        Hallie         7/7/1902    Blair, W. K, JP
Godfrey            G. L.           Hale            Addie Belle    12/22/1901  Bussey, J. T., MG
Gold               N. L.           Edwards         Rosa           11/22/1903  Pope, Henery N.,JP
Goldbon            D. A.           Estrade         Francisco      7/26/1900   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Gomer              Dave            Campbell        Gertrude       12/16/1910  Andrews, John L., Rev.
Gomez              G.              Mata            Inez                       not executed
Gomez              S.              Monena/Morena   Luiza, Mrs     2/26/1904   Hall, J. R. B., Minister
Gonzales           Antonio         Delgada         Atilano        10/29/1904  *Lic-J. E. Hodges, Clerk
Good               R.E.            Martin          Annie          3/5/1903    Davis, C. G., MG
Goodman            G. L.           Gardner         Katie          1/28/1901   Bonner, Robt. B., MG
Goodson            B. G.           Pritchett       Alice          1/3/1904    Shadle, Sam, Minister
Goodson            Gus             Ford            Alpha          1/6/1900    Ratton, L., MG
Goodson            J. L.           Hodges          Birdie         1/30/1901   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Goodwin            E. L.           Lundy           H. V.          1/9/1901    Mineral Well, TX- no name
Goree              J. C.           Waters          Laura          3/11/1900   Bullington, W. I., MG
Gorley             J. H.           Crow            Ada            9/15/1903   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Gorman             N. B.           Brown           A. E.          5/25/1900   Knickerbocker,H,MECS
Gouge              W. J.           Vaughn          Ida            10/9/1901   Jones, A. M.
Grable             J. F.           Vick            Willie         11/19/1902  Tooley, L. B., Minister
Grable             Jesse           Wood            Clintie        4/7/1904    Clough, J.D., MG
Gragg  (Col)       Mack            Williams        Dicy           1/22/1902   Williams, F. B., MG
Graham             Allie H.        Richards        Lovie M.       4/20/1901   Burkhead, S. E., MG
Graham             C. W.           Wagnon          May            9/13/1902   Ray, C. H., OMG
Graham             Joe             Bowen           Hotie/Hattie   12/23/1904  Young, H. L., MG
Graham             M. C.           Creach          M. E.          7/21/1904   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Graham             W. H.           Browder         Lou            12/4/1904   Osburn, Felix, Jp
Grandstaff         Isaac           Martin          Rachel         7/12/1900   Simmons, H. C., MG
Grantham           David R.        McCallum        Sallie         12/24/1900  Dale/Dole, R. L., Rev
Grantham           Festus          Lovelace        Ora            7/11/1901   Rutledge, J. A., MG
Gratts  (Col)      B. G.           Swan   (Col)    Mary           6/12/1902   Prince, A. B., MG
Graves             J. L.           Beavers         Addie          10/13/1904  Swafford, Jno F., MG
Gray               S. B.           Glass           E. M.          12/24/1903  Huck, Jno S.
Green              D. A.           Hallmark        Mattie         10/6/1901   Swofford, J. F., MG
Green              P. G.           Presley         Merrietta      3/18/1901   Bond, J. M. OMG
Greer              Hugh            Reed            Elsie          7/27/1904   Swafford, Jno F., MG
Greer              J. W.           Taylor          Bette, Mrs     11/16/1904  Head, J. F., MG
Greer              Z.L.K.          Clark           Lucy, Mrs      10/7/1900   Butler, G. W., Rev
Gregg  (Col)       Fred            Brozzell   (Col)Callie         12/25/1901  Benson, G.W., CME  Wfd
Gregory            G. L.           Roby            Bessie         12/15/1901  Davis, H. B., MG
Gregory            J. H.           Ballard         Jennie         2/5/1902    White, J. L., MEC
Griffin            Geo M.          Folly           Ada            4/6/1904    Reedy, J. H., JP
Griffith           S. A.           Hester          Ada            4/23/1900   Davis, C. G., -
Griffith (Col)     Henery          Simmons  (Col)  Gracie         9/10/1900   Prince, A.B.,MG
Grimes             Claude          Long            Lucy           4/29/1900   Tennison, K. G., MG
Grimes             Will            Johnson         Linnie         8/4/1900    Emberlin, J. R., MG
Grimsley           W. O.           Hudson          Linda          3/2/1902    Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Grist              John            Broselton       Lillie         10/26/1904  Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Gruz               Melico          Gutuies         Bernadina      10/22/1903  Fitz, J. L., Catholic Priest
Guerry             S. J.           Woods           Florence       1/3/1900    Ellis, J. G., MG
Guffie             R.              Cook            Casalina       7/31/1904   Walker, J. M.
Guinn              C. W.           Chennault       Emma           5/12/1900   Sisk, J. W., MG
Gunter             P. G.           Cash            Eliner         8/25/1901   Blair, W. K, JP
Gurn               D. L.           Jenkins         Lelah          5/11/1902   Adams, J. C., MG
Guthrie            N. Y.           Heath           Maggie         10/16/1904  Bullington, W. I., MG
Hackett            R. J.           Spacklin        May            8/5/1903    Smith, G. D., MG
Hackney            C. C.           Smith           Mollie         8/2/1903    Young,  H. L.,  MG
Haggard            J. W.           Hewett          Hattie         9/26/1900   Edwards, S. M., MG
Halbrook           A. M.           Rhoten          Elizabeth      7/21/1904   Bullington, W. I., MG
Hale               Kirk            Pipkins         Lenore Alice   4/8/1901    Bond, J. M. OMG
Hall               A. A.           Smith           Katie          1/17/1904   Sumrall, L. S., MG
Hall               C. R.           Carter          L. J.          10/6/1904   Fronabarger, B. F., MG
Hall               Isaac Albert    Smith           Vaughn/Vaughan 4/11/1903   Evans, A. O., Minister
Hall               J. M.           Wilson          Josie, Mrs     10/30/1904  Shrader, H. P., OMG
Hall               Walter          Stevens         Kate           12/24/1900  Fronabarger, B. F. MG
Halloway           I. M.           Love            Minnie Lee     7/11/1903   Tullis, I., MG
Haman              L. E.           Monk            Nellie         12/29/1901  Smith, H. M., Clergyman
Hamer              Harry           O'Conner        Mary, Mrs      11/19/1902  Squyres, John W., JP
Hamil              J. W.           Martin          Lizzie         7/4/1904    Squyres, John W., JP
Hamilton           H. B.           Reynolds        Sallie         8/23/1903   Tooley, L. B., Minister
Hamilton           J. M.           Lyle            Jennie         3/11/1901   Knickerbocker,H D, MECS
Hamilton           J. W.           Martin          Jettie         12/20/1903  Bunch, W. M., MG
Hammond            Alfred          Jacquat         Amelia         4/7/1903    Squyres, John W., JP
Hammonds           R. R.           Weatherby       Tene           7/2/1901    Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Hampton            L. V.           Hawkins         Vernilla       11/17/1901  Shadle, Sam W., MG
Hancock            O. M.           Cox             Eudocia        10/6/1901   Pope, C. C. -
Haninier           E. R.           Bronson         Bertha         1/16/1900   Houser, A. L., JP
Hankins            C. R.           Murphy          Adell          12/22/1903  Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Hardin             J. H.           Foster          Maude          8/21/1904   Huckabee, J. L., P.E
Hardin             J. P.           Taylor          Florence       12/25/1904  Bailey, N.G., MG
Hardin             Porter          Plumlee         Ola            8/16/1903   Patterson, J. P. , Elder
Harmon             W. I.           Shawn           Emma           12/14/1902  Sisk, J. W., MG
Harrington         J. D.           Porter          Jennie         1/28/1901   Neely, Tom, MG
Harris             Lee             McCrory         Dora           1/14/1900   Sisk, J. W., MG
Harris             A. R.           Stout           Lena           9/5/1904    Stout, Edwin L., MG
Harris   (Col)     Jerry           Scott  (Col)    Willie May     9/8/1902    Prince, A. B., MG
Harrison           E. D.           Walker          Maggie L.      7/17/1904   Pope, Henry N., JP
Hart               R.M.            Porter          Carnilia       7/13/1904   Austin, Henry,  Minister
Hart               M. G. D.        Blunt           Alice          12/5/1903   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Hart               S. L.           Moore           Myra           11/5/1902   Davis, H. B., MG
Hartness           G. D.           Kelly           Eltha          12/17/1903  Oakley, Geo M., MG
Hartness           J. H.           Lee             Ruda           11/29/1903  Howard, W. W., Minister
Harwell            W. W.           Bratcher        Dollie         5/19/1901   Bailey, N. G., MG
Hawkins            C.R.            Huddleston      Lula           11/4/1900   Neely, Tom, MG
Hawkins            J. P.           Taylor          Bulah          1/7/1903    Squyres, John W., JP
Hawkins            W. R.           Switzer         Maude          12/25/1902  Mays, T. L. -
Hawkins            W. S.           Gilbert         S. C.          12/21/1904  Brashears, J. W., JP
Hayes              D. M.           Henshaw         Ida            12/24/1902  Caperton, Wm. E., OMG
Hayes              J. W.           Trammel         America        3/19/1904   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Haynes             A. M.           Nickson         M. V.          2/21/1900   Kuykendall, T. C. , MG
Haynes             A.V.            McGregor        Maggie         1/14/1902   Tennison, K. G., MG
Haynes             H. L.           McGregor        Mellie V.      8/27/1901   Tennison, K. G., MG
Hays               J. H. (Joseph)  Graves          E. P (Etta Pear3/23/1902   Bullington, W. I., MG
Head               J. T.           Hobson          Ella           8/22/1900   McCord,Jesse L,BapMG
Head               L. B.           Schuler         Rosa Lee       7/11/1903   Morgan, R. B., Minister
Head               Robert          Johnston        Agnes          4/28/1901   Johnston, I. M., JP
Heath              Roy             Henderson       Effie          1/5/1902    Slover, G. S., MG
Heifrin            Andrew J.       Moore           Florence L.    12/8/1900   Ivy, J. A., MG
Heifrin            Charles L.      Barnhill        Annie          7/18/1900   Rogers, W. C., Bap MG
Heighteir          J. H.           Givens          C. E. Mrs      8/2/1900    Ferguson, J. M., OMG
Helm               H. A.           Stanley         E. H., Mrs     1/24/1900   Bonner, Robt. B., MG
Heltzel            John            Melvin          Sadie          10/15/1902  Hawkins, W. R., JP
Hemphill           R. L.           Hemphill        Ida M          3/4/1901    Alexander, D. M., Co Judge
Hemphill           S. B.           Baker           Bertie         12/17/1902  Walker, J. W., JP
Henderson          R. L.           Holland         Eugenia        3/23/1902   Head, J. F., MG
Henson             J. F.           Durrett         Mamie L.       9/25/1904   Bunch, W.M., MG
Hernandez          Pedro           Estrada         Francis          2/11/1904 Lic issued-record not complete J.
Herring            J. L.           Shelton         Minnie         8/12/1900   Burkhead, S.E. MG
Herring            Jasper          Lancaster       Dove           8/7/1903    Cartwright, J. W., JP
Herring            M. B.           Beard           Willie Maud    10/8/1900   Cannon, F. W.-
Herring            W. D.           Paul            S. M.          12/24/1902  Hensley, H. B. -
Herring            Willie          Wood            Nora           2/17/1901   Pate, J. L., MG
Hestand            J. W.           Taylor          Ollie          3/1/1900    McElhaney, W. J., MG
Hester             J. O.           Baker           Willie         11/16/1902  Tennison, K. G., MG
Hickey             J. C.           Riley           Zula           7/8/1900    Osborne, G. S., MG
Hicks              L. M.           Willhite        Lou            9/18/1902   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Hicks              Montie          Roberts         Alice          12/24/1902  Young,  H. L.,  MG
Higgins            J. E.           Thomas          Pearl          12/25/1902  Young,  H. L.,  MG
Higgins            R. L.           Roberts         Lillie         1/10/1904   Young,  H. L.,  MG
Hill               A. B.           Johnson         Olga           6/20/1904   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Hill               Benn            Dixon           Berl           11/13/1901  White, J. L., MEC
Hill               Claude          Annear          Jodie          6/12/1902   Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Hill               Geo M.          White           Lovella        10/19/1904  Squyres, John W., JP
Hill               George          Gilbert         Emma           12/23/1903  Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Hill               H. A.           Ward            L. F.          8/15/1903   Ferguson, J.M., MG
Hill               J. H.           Gilbert         A. E.          7/1/1900    Ray, C. H., OMG
Hill               J. W. D.        Lynch           Eliza          10/7/1903   Sumrall, L. S., MG
Hill               Joe             Clifton         Zelda          8/15/1900   Bonner, Robt. B., MG
Hill               John            Pearcy          K. E.          3/28/1900   Knickerbocker,H,MECS
Hill               L. W.           Ballard         Stella         11/8/1903   Wayland, H. B., MG
Hill               Robert          King            Cora           1/2/1901    Bailey, N. G., MG
Himes              C. M.           Peters          Ora E.         4/26/1902   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Hindshaw           W. D.           Barker          Annie          10/12/1904  Ellis, G. G., MG
Hines              J. H.           Wimberly        Tisha          9/24/1900   Baggett, W. T., NP
Hines              R. L.           Lane            Hattie         7/12/1900   Baugh, S. D. --
Hinkle             W. P.           Brown           Belle          11/10/1901  Blair, W. K, JP
Hobbs              D. G.           Culwell         Margaret       12/18/1903  Kuykendall, T. C.
Hobbs              Ed              Kenyon          Ollie L.       12/3/1901   Bullington, W. I., MG
Hobson             J. W.           Walker          Alice          7/4/1901    Kuykendall, T. C., MG
Hodge              F. F.           Brock           Lona           8/2/1903    Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Hodges             J. H.           Slagle          Laura          12/6/1903   Young,  H. L.,  MG
Hodges             Joe             Eddleman        Georgia        10/11/1903  Hart, Jesse M., MG
Holcomb            G. W.           Lewis           E. M.          10/27/1902  Waldrop, S. A., MG
Holder             J. C.           Thomas          Maude          12/25/1901  Osborne, J. S., MG
Holland            A.B.            Measures        Alice          11/10/1901  Seaberry, J. B., Elder
Holland            T. E.           Fain            L. B.          1/5/1902    Tabor, Wm R., OMG
Holley             B. C.           Wilburn         Zula           6/29/1904   Ward, J. L., MG
Hollingsworth      A. L.           Dines           Stella         6/28/1902   Slover, G. S., MG
Hollis             A. L.           Martin          Lodia          12/30/1900  Wayland, H.B., MG
Hollis             J. W.           Parsley         Pearl          12/28/1902  Wayland, H. B., MG
Hollyfield         D. K            Dillard         Mary           9/6/1900    Bullington, J. W., JP
Holmes             Sim             Judd            Annie          7/8/1901    Tennison, K. G., MG
Holyfield          J. H.           McCall          Annie          8/12/1900   Minner, J. P
Hood               Formwalt        Witcher         Lottie         12/27/1900  Burkhead, S. E., MG
Hood               James           Taylor          Georgia        8/16/1903   Smith, G. D., MG
Hood               R. B.           Cocke           Mary Prince    6/27/1901   Burkhead, S. E., MG
Hood  (Col)        Richard         Williams   (Col)Katie          8/24/1900   Prince, A.B.,MG
Horne              Charlie         Wilson          Ida            10/11/1904  Hall, J. R. B., Minister
Horton             A.B.            Connell         Felitha,  Mrs  7/30/1902   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Houghton           Oscar           Elledge         Docia          8/26/1900   Mays, Wm, MG
Howard             B. T.           Lowery          Emma           12/7/1904   Sumrall, S. S., MG
Howard             Jasper          Garrison        Mollie         10/8/1900   Bailey, G. N.,  OMG
Hubbard            Elmo            Morton          Ophelia        9/4/1903    Squyres, John W., JP
Hubbard            Oden            Hodge           Dora           11/30/1902  Bough, S. O.
Hubbard            W. E.           Woolsey         M. N.          9/10/1902   Davis, H. B., MG
Huddleston         L. M.           Freiley         Sally          10/15/1900  Jones, L. F., OMG
Huddleston         R. L.           Allen           Edna           2/15/1903   Bryant, H., MG
Hudiburg           A. M.           Hallmark        Lizzie         1/10/1904   Hall, J. R. B., Minister
Hudson             Bascom          Davis           Anna           1/26/1903   Slover, G. S., MG
Hudson             T.A.            Barnhill        Emma Gammill   10/27/1901  Bullington, W. I., MG
Hudson             Walter M.       Armstrong       Carrilla       2/4/1903    Evans, A. O., Minister
Huffstutler        H. W.           Parsley         Addie          1/1/1900    McConnell, F. M., MG
Hughes             E. C.           Thomas          Nellie E.      5/1/1904    Clough, J.D., MG
Hughes             E. D.           Anderson        Elizabeth      7/10/1900   Hart, Jesse M., MG
Hughes             J. E.           Morgan          B. J.          8/28/1900   Mansell, P. H., MG
Hughes             R. F.           Moore           Minerva        12/15/1901  Stanley, N. B.
Hughes             R. H.           Scott           Mamie E.       12/23/1903  Mays, Wm, OMG
Hulme              R. A.           Farley          M. I.          11/17/1902  no final record
Humphrey           Sam             Williams        Flora          5/5/1902    Ditto, A. R., MG
Humphrey (Col)     Sam             Williams   (Col)Flora, Mrs     2/23/1902   Taylor, A. L., Rev
Hunter             C. L.           McKinney        Norma          12/15/1901  Britian, G. I., MG
Hunter  (Col)      Oscar           Jordan  (Col)   Louissa        12/11/1903  Taylor Al, MG
Hurst              J. F.           Brown           Mary           12/21/1903  Adams, J. L., MG
Hutcheson          Walter          Culwell         Evannie        7/22/1900   Lindsey, Charles, JP
Hutchines          Lunis           Kyle            Rosa           8/17/1904   Huckabee, J. L., P.E
Hutchins           J. S.           Pierce          Mary           9/17/1901   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Hutchins           W. E.           Chew            Lottie         12/13/1900  Huckabee, Jus. S.
Hutchkies          C.R.            Stephenson      Alma           12/13/1903  Young,  H. L.,  MG
Ikard              Bose            Bell            Jennie         12/24/1902  Smith, B., MG
Ikard (Col)        Will            Parker  (Col)   Laura          7/12/1900   Mason, Albert,  MG
Ince               W. H.           Hatfield        Lula           7/28/1904   Emberlin, J. R., MG
Ingle              J. D.           Wilson          Maud           9/18/1904   Hall, J. R. B., Minister
Irvin              Quincy          Irvin           Mattie         3/20/1903   Pope, Henry N., JP
Ishmeal            Wm L.           Lynch           May, Mrs       4/15/1903   Squyres, John W., JP
Jackson            B. E.           Leilley         Lula           11/26/1904  lic. returned-not executed
Jackson            J. H.           McComas         Jennie, Mrs    2/27/1904   Masters, F. M., Pastor
Jackson            Nicholas        Cowen           Janie          12/25/1904  Osborne, G. S., MG
Jacobs             Moses           Brooks          Amanda, Mrs    11/21/1904  Burgess, W. R., Bap M
Jacobs  (Col)      Isaac           Huffman  (Col)  Rebecca        12/5/1901   Williams, F. B., MG
James              Thomas L.       McCrackin       Beulah         12/13/1903  Owens, H. Bascom
James              S. W.           Cooper          Emma           12/23/1900  Rutledge, J.S., MG
Jameson  (Col)     Elbert          Morehead (Col)  Hattie         10/10/1900  Benson, G. W.,Rev  CME
Jeffus             J. G.           Deason          Eunice         4/25/1901   Bussey, J. T., MG
Jennings           Nicholas        Diguue(?)       Mamie          2/17/1902   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Jensen             George          Gilbert         Julia          7/20/1902   Slover, G. S., MG
Jenson             J. D.           Folley          Nettie         9/20/1903   Slover, G. S., MG
Jerabek            Frank B.        Mikeska         Annie          12/29/1903  Sawyer, Jim W., JP
Jeter              Robert          Keistler        Alice          10/20/1901  White, A. G., MG
Johnson            A. M.           Tompkins        Lula May       2/2/1902    Shadle, Sam W., MG
Johnson            E. L.           Stewart         Martha B.      11/12/1903  Forbes, B. J., MG
Johnson            J. B.           Piland          Effie M.       11/24/1901  Hart, Jesse M. Minister
Johnson            J. B.           Drummond        Willie         12/30/1903  Gore, Jas O.
Johnson            J. E.           Yoacuns         Bessie         5/1/1904    White, J. L., Pastor
Johnson            J. H.           Abbott          Maggie         6/25/1902   Pope, Henry N., JP
Johnson            J. R.           Jeter           Nelia          12/8/1901   Boyd, P. W., OMG
Johnson            Oscar           Church          Eva A.B.       3/5/1902    Oakley, Geo M., MG
Johnson            W. M.           Clough          Etta           7/21/1903   Terrell, A. P., Minister
Johnson, Jr        N. B.           Wheat           Minnie         3/19/1900   Cannon, T. W.
Johnston           Albert S.       Fisher          Mary E.        6/1/1901    Ivey, J. A., Bap Pastor
Jones              A. M.           Crow            L. E.          12/24/1900  Fronabarger, B. F. MG
Jones              Evans           Eubanks         Callie Lee     12/26/1904  Austin, Henry, Minister
Jones              George          Thomas          Katie          12/31/1903  Hall, J. R. B., Minister
Jones              H. W.           Blair           Lela           1/13/1900   Cannon, T. W.
Jones              Henry           Coleman         Roberta        1/1/1901    Buckner, R.C., MG
Jones              Louie           Matlock         Celia          2/14/1904   Wilson, Robt A., MG
Jones              M. F.           Baker           Emma           5/4/1904    Reedy, J. H., JP
Jones              M. G.           Oxford          Nettie         7/10/1904   Owens, H. Bascome, Rev
Jones              Morgan C.       Wilder          Jessie K       10/26/1904  Rowlett, J. W.
Jones              Oscar           Davenport       Lela           10/23/1901  Kuykendall, T. C., MG
Jones              V. B.           Smith           Maggy          11/3/1901   Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Jones              V. W.           Buchanan        G. B.          2/4/1903    Davis, H. B., MG
Jones              W. R.           Ferguson        Fannie         12/25/1901  Lewis, B. T., Minister
Jones              W. T.           Chamberlain     Ella           1/10/1904   Hodge, J. E.
Jones  (Col)       John            Palmer  (Col)   Zella          9/8/1903    Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Jordan             F. N.           Wingo           Pearl          11/27/1904  Swafford, Jno F., MG
Jordan             J. M.           Bell            Veda           9/8/1903    Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Jordan             Luke            Kidd            Bessie         7/24/1902   Benson, G.W., CME  Wfd
Jordan             Scott           Vincent         Josie          11/19/1900  McKissick, J. T., MG
Jordan             W. T.           Elam            Sopha          12/13/1903  Adams, J. L., MG
Judd               John            Smith           Callie         12/18/1904  Long, J. A., Preacher
Judie              J. F.           Bolton          Mable          1/5/1900    Clough, J. C., MG
Keener             John P.         Williams        Eudora         5/25/1902   Blair, W. K, JP
Keith              W. B.           Rhoten          Ellen          6/14/1903   Ray, W. H., OMG
Kelley             R. E.           Cooney          Hannah         2/22/1903   Bough, S. O.
Kelley             R. T.           Harris          Annie A.       10/13/1904  Swinney, W. L., MG
Kelley/Kelly       R. L.           Fleming         Alice          6/4/1901    Coleman, L. W. --
Kelly              G. C.           Arrington       C. A.          11/28/1900  Bussey, J. T., MG
Kelly              J. H.           Campbell        Flo            4/26/1902   McKissick, J. F., MG
Kelly              J. J.           Johnson         Leta           1/16/1901   Huckabee, Jus. S.
Kemp               Georgie         Campbell        Effie          12/4/1904   Swafford, Jno F., MG
Kemp               J. M.           Davis           Ozella         12/5/1900   Bonner, Robt. B., MG
Kemp               Silas L.        Wall            Mary A.        4/22/1901   Swofford, J.F., MG
Kenady             Geo W.          Doyle           Olie           4/1/1901    Ivey, J. A., Bap Pastor
Kendrick           A. M.           Tucker          Laura          6/17/1900   Sisk, J. W., MG
Kendrick           Chilcutt        Sharpe          Saide P.       8/4/1901    Caperton, W.E., MECS
Kendrick           N. O.           Garner          M. B.          12/18/1901  Caperton, W.E., MECS
Kendrick           Walter          Tucker          Sallie         3/6/1904    Gore, Jas O.
Key                J. W.           Combs           Lora           12/25/1902  Davis, H. B., MG
Key                M.              Sturges         Lizzie         11/2/1902   Goode, J. R., MG
Kidwell            Denny           Ames            Lena           1/10/1904   Sturges, T. H., MG
Kidwell            E. L.           Harris          Amanda         12/20/1903  Sturges, L. H., MG
Kidwell            M. F.           Ray             Ada            12/23/1900  Bough, G. D. -
Kidwell            M. M.           Lane            Anna           3/9/1903    Caperton, Wm. E., OMG
Kimble             W. T.           Stout           Bessie         10/1/1903   returned-not executed
Kimbrough          William L.      Morton          Louise         6/25/1900   Cannon, T. W., MG
Kincaid            J. A.           Cavenar         Nolen          12/23/1900  Davis, C. G.--
Kindel             Albert          Paul            Georgie        *7/18/1903  Bought Lic 7/18/1903, rest  of fo
Kindel             F. M.           Dixon           M. A           9/26/1901   Maxwell, E. J., MG
Kindell            Ralph W.        Wyatt           Irah Pauline   6/4/1902    Wyatt, G. S., Minister
King               E. D.           Douglas         Mollie         11/14/1901  Pate, L. T., MG Authon,TX
King               H. T.           Harris          Mabel          6/15/1903   Evans, A. O., Minister
King               John            Henderson       Drucilla       8/10/1900   Edwards, S. M., MG
Kirkland           S. S.           Medeares        Tennie         4/30/1901   Perry, W. H., JP
Kirksey            Earnest         Riggs           Ida            12/28/1902  Caperton, Wm. E., OMG
Kiser              R. O.           Gaines          Annie          12/25/1904  Fronabarger, B. F., MG
Knight             J. L.           Morrison        Jennie C.      9/30/1904   Young, H. L., MG
Knight             W. B.           Gibson          Cora           11/20/1902  Caperton, Wm. E., OMG
Kouba              Rube            Kos             Eula           1/26/1904   Fitzpatrick, J. L., Cath Priest
Lack               Clarence        Bowman          Anna           10/9/1904   Hodge, W. H., Minister
Lacy  (Col)        Henery          Hawkins (Col)   Allie P.       12/15/1904  Lindey, R. P. S. -
LaGrone            J. B.           Lamb            Romelle        12/17/1903  Austin, Henry, Presb. M
Lain               J. A.           Moore           Onie           12/16/1900  McCord,Jesse L,BapMG
Lain               W. R.           Murphy          M. A.          11/18/1900  Rutledge, J.S., MG
Lamartie           W. E.           Long            Mary M.        1/28/1900   Davis, C. G., -
Lamb               M. L.           Woodle          Lee            11/25/1903  Bailey, N. G., MG
Lamkin             Eli             Herndon         Virgie Marie   12/31/1904  Stennis, R. L., Co Judge
Lamkins            John            Gains           Lillian        11/12/1900  Clark, B. C., JP
Lamore/Lemare      Haywood         Cole            Classie        2/16/1902   Emberlin, I. R., MG
Lane               Jasper A        Henderson       Mary           1/10/1904   Shrader, H. P., MG
Langford           C. W.           Jenkins         Tobitha        5/7/1904    Fisher, W. L., Elder
Langford           E. M.           Nevils          Anna           11/6/1904   Hill, Edwin L., MG
Langham            J. L.           Bullard         Mary           10/24/1900  Sisk, J. W., MG
Langley            J. W.           Boyd            Z. A.          5/9/1901    Walker, J. M.--
Lanham             Edwin Moultrie  Stephens        Bess           11/7/1901   Knickerbocker,H,MECS
Larnce             F. C.           Terrell         Rosa           9/2/1900    Dyer, W. A., OMG
Lasater            M. A.           Roach           Jennie L       10/31/1900  Cannon, F. W.-
Lattemore          Walter          Griffin         Caroline       7/17/1904   Sperlock, N. S., MG
Lavender           M. C.           Vaughn          N. E.          1/30/1902   Blair, W. K, JP
Lawrence           Wm N.           Barnett         Maude          9/19/1900   Lawrence, W. L., Rev
Laymance           George I.       Long            Georgia L.     12/24/1902  Myers, W. F., Minister
Leckie             J. E.           Whiteside       L. M.          12/27/1903  Bailey, N. G., MG
Lee                George W.       Smith           Maggie         5/13/1900   Ditto, A. R., MG
Lee                James           Boyd            Sallie         10/13/1901  Hill, Edwin T., MG
Lee                John W.         Morgan          Florence       9/16/1900   Adams, J. C., OMG
Lee                R. I.           Lewis           Mollie         12/24/1902  Slover, G. S., MG
Lee                U. M.           Park            Ota            10/23/1900  Knickerbocker,H D, MECS
Lee                W. A.           Walker          Rosa           10/22/1904  Ray, W. H., Minister
Leftwich           S. T.           Kineaid         Minnie         9/6/1901    Jones, A. M.
Leigh              Wm              Jamerson        Emma           5/28/1902   Benson, G.W., CME  Wfd
Lemons             C. R.           Boyd            Etta           7/29/1903   Tooley, L. B., Minister
Lemons             Joe             Melton          Rebecca        11/30/1902  Witt, Eli, MG
Lenhart            W. P.           Sempson         Bettie         3/11/1901   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Lester             J. P            Henderson       Leula          9/10/1902   Wyatt, G. S., Minister
Lewellen           C. C.           Oliver          Allie          7/17/1904   Hall, J. R. B., Minister
Lewis              A. E.           Leach           J. M.          10/31/1904  Tennison, K. G., MG
Lewis              J. F.           White           Maude          10/2/1904   Hullinger, O. H., MG
Lewis              J. H.           Kembrough       Alma           8/28/1904   Blackman, O. M., OMG
Lewis              J. J.           McWhartor       Vida           5/11/1904   Reedy, J. H., JP
Lewis              M. D.           Henderson       Lizzie         12/24/1900  Kuykendall, T. C., MG
Lewis              S. R.           Jones           Nana           8/9/1900    Carson, J. W., MG
Lewis              W. A.           Hall            Edith Estella  9/30/1902   Swofford, J. F., MG
Lide               Roe             Hemphill        Sarinea        11/6/1904   Hill, Edwin L., MG
Light              P. G.           Dodson          Lucy           6/19/1903   Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Liles              E. N.           Freeman         Artley         9/27/1900   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Liles              J. B.           Stevens         Minnie         12/10/1903  Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Linehan            John R.         Sullivan        Leona          10/28/1900  Summers, H.G. --
Liner              C. W.           Muse            Maude          6/20/1902   Blair, W. K, JP
Little             A. L.           Batey           Peal           2/24/1901   Neely, Tom, MG
Little             J. J.           Rhoten          Nannie         10/13/1901  Bailey, M. G., MG
Loftis             F.              Stone           P. H.          4/16/1903   Perry, W. H., JP
Logan              J. E.           Brawley         Della          12/3/1900   Kuykendall, T. C., MG
Loggins            S. M.           Parkey          Maud           3/23/1902   Fisher, Wm F., Elder
Long               J. R.           Kincaid         E.             9/13/1900   Fronabarger, B. F. MG
Long               James           Brewer          Allie          12/13/1903  Shrafer, H. P., MG
Long               R. L.           Creech          Mattie         3/10/1904   Pace, L. W.
Long               W. H.           Ikard           Maliyda          5/17/1902 *License bought but nothing else
Long  (Col)        W. T.           Caloway   (Col) Lula           6/26/1902   Rucker, R. J., MG
Looper             G. O.           Ramsey          Amanda           8/18/1902 Returned & filed by J.E. Hodges 4
Lovelace           Dave            James           Flora          12/18/1904  Fronabarger, B. F., MG
Lovelace           P.              Ballenger       Edna           1/4/1903    Hart, J. M., MG
Lowe               F. W.           Newberry        Bertha         12/27/1900  Harris, J. R., OMG
Lowe               John L.         Newberry        Etta           12/26/1901  Pope, Henry, JP
Lowery             D. J.           Adams           Lena           6/4/1900    Hawkins, W. R., JP
Loyd               W. P.           Tierce          M. J.          3/8/1903    Beck, W. W., OMG
Lusk               J. A.           Hartsfield      Ada            10/12/1904  Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Lynch              C. H.           Denton          Mabel          10/14/1900  Maxwell, E. J., MG
Lynch              J. R.           Thomas          Bonnie         8/17/1904   Ellis, G. G., MG
Lynch              W. P.           Clark           Delia          12/28/1904  Bunch, W. M. -
Lytle              Luther          Ables           Annie          12/6/1903   White, J. L., Minister
Mabry              M. F.           Woods           Ida            8/14/1902   Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Mabry              O. H.           Clements        Delilah        7/13/1902   Oakley, Geo M., MG
Maddux             Frank           Hughes          Lizzie         7/8/1902    Mays, Wm, MG
Maddux             J. L.           Boyd            Mary           4/27/1902   Mays, Wm, MG
Maddux             R. L.           McDonald        Maude          11/20/1902  Hill, Edwin N., MG
Mader              John            Pate            Cora M.        12/16/1904  Bailey, N.G., MG
Maggart            O. S.           Morgan          Lillie         11/10/1901  Knickerbocker,H,MECS
Majors             J. L.           Ray             Ella           11/11/1901  Hawkins, W. R., JP
Malaise            G. D.           Reddell         Appie          5/8/1904    Thompson, H. A., OMG
Maldonada          Satero          Alba            Petra          3/10/1903   Lynch, Jos P., Cath Priest
Maldonando         Louis           Vellegas        Aurelia        1/24/1903   Forrinte, Camilo, Cath Priest
Mallory            J. N.           Karr            Qunnie         9/6/1904    Fronabarger, B. F., MG
Malone             Nelins          Perkins         Alma           11/19/1901  White, J. L., MEC
Mann               S. H.           Greenrock       Isabell        9/25/1901   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Manney             Luther          Shawver         Delia          8/3/1904    Hart, Jesse M., Minister
Maples             Jonas           Ferguson        Daisy          5/15/1904   Walker, W. H., M
Marcus             M. A.           Barry           Glennie        5/24/1902   Seller, Isaac, OMG
Markham            J. C.           Fawks           Dora           1/1/1901    Hart, Jesse M., Minister
Markham            J. C.           Fawks           Dora           1/1/1901    Hart, Jesse M. -
Marsh              S. N.           Middleton       Dora           3/5/1904    Turnbow, T. J., MG
Martin             A. W.           McMurry         Maner          7/1/1900    Bullington, W. I., MG
Martin             B. C.           Mulleniux       Lucy           1/19/1903   Sturges, T. H., MG
Martin             Bernard         Wright          Ada Bell       10/23/1904  Caldwell, J. W., Minister
Martin             C. N.           Taylor          L. B.          9/6/1903    Swafford, Jno F., MG
Martin             E. D.           Lantz           Fannie         2/2/1902    Clark, N. L., MG
Martin             Ed              Hale            Lucy           9/27/1901   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Martin             G.F.            King            Lee            10/5/1902   Hill, Edwin N., MG
Martin             Jake            Boswell         Ethel          8/9/1900    Green, G. C., JP
Martin             Lute            Walden          Jennie         10/20/1901  Grable, Henry, MG
Martin             Luther          Woodhouse       Lula           2/18/1904   Wilson, W. B.
Martin             Phinias U       Brown           Fannie         12/6/1902   Bryant, H., MG
Martin             T. R.           Barker          Annie          2/26/1902   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Martin             W. H.           Whitten         Hatie Cora     9/12/1904   Mullins, E. B., MG
Martin             W L.            Wilson          Emma           2/14/1901   Blackman, J.F. OMG
Martinez           Jose Angel      Rodriges        Flora          2/7/1901    Burnes, J. E., Rev
Mask               J. L.           Wheeler         Annie          4/10/1900   McCord,Jesse L,BapMG
Mask               W. T.           McClendon       Allie          11/15/1903  Long, J. A., Meth Pastor
Mason  (Col)       Albert          Thorp (Col)     Mary           3/22/1903   Smith, B., MG
Massey             Thos E.         Ingle           Ida            12/29/1901  Turnbow, T. L., MG
Masterson          A. B.           Morris          Ophelia        12/3/1903   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Masterson          C. E.           Gilliland       Gerty          2/14/1904   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Mata               Felipe          Torez           Dewencia         2/23/1904 Lic issued-record not complete J.
Matlock            Chas            Bedford         Neomie         8/2/1903    Patterson, J. P. , Elder
Matthews           A. S.           Neal            Daisy          9/28/1904   Smith, A. P., MG
Maxwell  (Col)     Charlie         Vaughan  (Col)  Marie          2/23/1902   Benson, G.W., CME  Wfd
May                Thos P.         Brewer          Lucy           8/28/1901   Miller, L. M., Rev
Mayo               E. G.           Stepkins        Laura H.       6/25/1902   Hawkins, W. R., JP
McAlister          J. A.           Ard             Onie           2/2/1902    Wayland, H. B., MG
McAlister          J. A.           Wilkerson       E. L.          10/25/1903  Cartwright, J. W., JP
McCain             J. W.           Cook            C. L.          2/2/1903    Clough, J. D., MG
McCall, Jr         James L. L.     Donivan         Alice          11/19/1902  McCall, Jno. V., Minister
McCarroll          W. R.           Upton           Ethel          12/21/1902  Bullington, W. I., MG
McCarty            J. R.           Howell          Mary           12/11/1904  Cook, W. R., JP
McClesky           D. F.(David F)  Williams        Callie (Alice) 11/19/1903  Perry, W. H., JP
McClesky           W. C.           Feld            A. S.          3/18/1900   Fronabarger, F. B., MG
McClure            John A.         Davis           Annie Dinsmore,6/17/1901   Oakley, Geo M., MG
McClurkin          Ollie           McCracken       Ida            3/20/1902   Young,  H. L.,  MG
McConnell          J. A.           Poole           Ollie Annie    4/12/1903   Bullington, W. I., MG
McCord             John            Parsley         Vernie         2/16/1904   Long, J.A., MG
McCurdy            R. C.           Reid            Ida            6/21/1900   Roach, I. N.  Co Judge
McDaniel           H. E.           McDaniel        Maude, Miss    11/24/1901  Craig, J. S.-
McDonald           Frank           McKinney        Vera           6/14/1900   Hawkins, W. R., JP
McDonald           Frank           Woods           Linnie         1/17/1904   Grable, Henry, MG
McDougal           J. B.           McCord          Bertie         2/18/1904   Young,  H. L.,  MG
McDowell           J. C.           Harrell         Julia C.       9/18/1904   Blair, W. K., JP
McFall             William LaurenceJones           Gertrude E.    6/4/1901    Knickerbocker,H,MECS
McFarland          L. C.           Wolfenberger    Annie          12/4/1901   Swofford, J. F., MG
McFarland          T. B.           Norris          Lizzy          12/4/1904   Walker, J. M.
McGill             L. L.           Latham          Annie          8/14/1902   Huckabee, J. B. MG
McGowen            J. M.           Erwin           Florence       12/30/1900  Mays, Wm., OMG
McHatton           J. E.           Wren            Ida            4/1/1901    Knickerbocker,H D, MECS
McKelvin/McKelvain T. E.           Webb            Anner          4/21/1901   McCord,Jesse L,BapMG
McKenzie           M. W.           Pritchard       Ida            12/16/1903  Lic-returned  12/19/1903  not exe
McKibben           John            Talley          Ollie          1/2/1900    Hawkins, W. R., JP
McKinney           B. P.           Byars           Etta           12/22/1904  Waldrop,S. A., Rev
McKinzey/McKinzie  D.F.(Dan F.)    Nichols         Alice Margaret 9/20/1900   Perry, W. H., JP
McMahon            C. T.           Kim             Dora           12/21/1901  Adams, J. C., MG
McMillian          H. W.           Paul            Mattie H.      3/22/1900   Clough, J. C., MG
McNally            Al C            Todd            Annie E.       9/7/1901    Ivey, J. A., Bap Pastor
McNutt             A.B.            Carroll         Cora           8/18/1901   Coleman, L. W., OMG
McQuerry           W. W.           Switzer         Joe, Miss      8/9/1900    Livington, T. Mays, --
McRae              G. F.           Coats           S. C., Mrs     8/7/1904    Huckabee, J. L., P.E
Meador             E. T.           Newberry        Bessie         3/28/1900   Howard, W. J. , MG
Mealer             A. J.           Clinton         Alice          10/14/1902  Rutledge, J.A., MG
Measures           A. J.           Walker          M. R.          1/12/1901   Bailey, N. G.  Baptist M.
Mercer             D. E.           Eubanks         Maude          1/28/1901   Clark, N. L., Evangalist
Merritt            H. H.           Gregory         H. A., Mrs     12/22/1901  Davis, H. B., MG
Merritt            J. F.           Grantham        Annie Belle    4/14/1904   Emberlin, J. R., MG
Messer             Tom T.          Burke           Minnie         10/19/1902  Hart, J. M., MG
Midland            Frank           Hicks           Ida E., Mrs    11/23/1904  Howard, W. W. Rev
Milburn            A. J.           Baxter          Minnie         1/27/1904   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Miller             C. T.           Williams        Lavada         9/26/1901   Pope, Henry W. JP
Miller             E. L.           Couch           Minnie         10/27/1901  Jones, A. M.
Miller             J. A.           McClesky        Purk/Puik      7/26/1904   Davis, C. J.
Miller             J. B.           Jackson         Myrtle         1/30/1903   Huckabee, John S. -
Miller             J. K.           Bedecarrax      Toinncie       9/13/1903   Tyson, Jno T., Rev
Milmo              Walter J.       Campbell        Etta Lore      8/14/1900   Nolan, R.N., Roman Cat
Milner             C. C.           Moose           M. E.          7/16/1901   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Ming               S. H.           Baldwin         Sallie         12/9/1900   McCord,Jesse L,BapMG
Missley            P. E.           Jones           Gertrude       7/24/1903   Slover, G. S., MG
Mitchell           D. C.           Woodruff        Carrie         3/6/1900    Davis, H. B., MG
Mitchell           Jack            Warren          Nancy          7/12/1900   Jones, V. B., MG
Mitchell           John            Kieth           Leslie         12/22/1901  Ferguson, J. M., Minister
Mitchell           Tom             Grimes          Maude          2/2/1903    Caperton, Wm. E., OMG
Mitchell           W. A.           Jennings        Fannie         10/12/1904  Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Molhusen           T.              Perry           Georgie        7/27/1903   Squyres, John W., JP
Montgomery         A. L.           Tyler           Ella           12/22/1904  Brashears, J. W., JP
Montgomery         C. A.           Owens           L.             11/12/1900  Kuykendall, T. C., MG
Montgomery         Charles P.      Bonton          Sallie         12/2/1903   Pope, C.C., Minister
Montgomery         H. C.           Moore           Clara L.       10/24/1900  Bullington, W. F..,MG
Montgomery         John            Bryant          Myrtle         8/25/1902   Lewis, Geo W., L.D.
Montgomery         W. C.           Gilliland       Anne           11/27/1904  Worley, A. D., MG
Mooney             J. N.           Pond            Viola          9/14/1902   Miller, L. W., Elder
Moore              G. N.           Jones           Frances        1/1/1901    Hoouser, A. L., JP
Moore              G. W.           Copeland        Pearl          5/28/1900   McCord,Jesse L,BapMG
Moore              J. C.           Thomas          Addie A.       1/1/1900    McKimmey, W. A. --
Moore              J. T.           Hill            Mattie         9/1/1903    Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Moore              S. C.           Copeland        Lula           12/16/1904  Grable, Henry, MG
Moore              Sam             Davis           Fannie         10/23/1904  Davis, C. R. --
Moore              J. B.           Thomas          Lula           11/13/1903  Wilson, H. D., MG
Morgan             A. J.           Thomas          M. A.          8/17/1902   Adams, J. C., MG
Morgan             H. C.           Smith           Bettie         8/3/1902    Reedy, J. P., JP
Morgan             J. Will         Dallas          Pearl          7/21/1901   Rutledge, J. A., MG
Morris             C. V.           Staggs          Ester          1/1/1900    Ellis, J. G., MG
Morris             Luther          Coalson         Troy           10/19/1903  Rutledge, J. A., MG
Morris             R. E.           Wright          M. A.          9/5/1900    Ellis, J. G., MG
Morton             Jack H.         Christian       Georgia V.     6/1/1902    Howard, W. W., Minister
Mosier             H.              Brown           M., Mrs        5/24/1901   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Moss               J. S.           Buff            Stella         11/12/1901  Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Moss  (Col)        Geo             Gooden  (Col)   Hannah         10/9/1902   Williams, F.A., MG
Moughon            T. W.           Clark           Annie          12/20/1903  Davis, C. G.
Mullenix           G. W.           Reynolds        Maude          9/27/1901   Davis, C. G.
Mullenix           Joe H.          Law             Norma          2/4/1901    Ferguson, J. M.-
Muller             Abraham         Robbins         Mary A, Mrs    11/13/1900  Hawkins, W. R., JP
Murdock            H. H.           Hynes           Katie          10/12/1904  Neely, T. W. C., MG
Murphey            W. S.           Peters          Josie          1/28/1901   Neely, Tom, MG
Murphy             W. E.           Perkins         Martha         2/1/1901    Alexander, D. M., Co Judge
Murr               Frank           Steele          Maggie         7/1/1903    Shrader, H. P., OMG
Murry              R. B.           Sturdivant      Sarah          12/24/1901  Pate, L. T., MG Authon,TX
Muse               O. L.           Gilley          Alice          7/14/1903   Banks, J B, JP Wise Co
Narry              William         Blackwell       Eppie          12/31/1903  Smith, A. P.
Neal               R. B.           Bullington      Maud           12/27/1903  Oakley, Geo M., MG
Neal               T. A.           Heflin          Lena           11/6/1901   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Neel               W. H.           Ingle           Emma           8/15/1901   Kuykendall, T. C., MG
Neill              G. E.           Cormany         L. I.          8/30/1900   Adams, J. C., OMG
Neill              T. W.           McCain          C. A.          10/30/1904  Bailey, N.G., MG
Nell               W. B.           Cook            M.I.           4/24/1900   Summers, H. G., MECS
Nelson             Joe             Pruitt          Fannie         8/19/1900   Holt, H. G., JP
Nevils             W. T.           Lankford        Della          9/22/1904   Gore, Jas. O., Pastor
Newberry           G. H.           Lane            Dora           9/15/1901   Neely Tom, MG
Newberry           J. A.           Cox             Myrtle         12/16/1903  not given
Newberry           W. H.           Williams        Minnie                     1/3/1902, Returned  not Executed
Newby              Edwin           McLendon        Laura          8/3/1901    Knickerbocker,H,MECS
Newby              J. T.           Waldon          Nora           7/16/1904   Shadle, Sam, Minister
Newsom             I. H.           Young           Mattie         12/23/1904  Fronabarger, B. F., MG
Newsome            G. R.           Wright          Mary           2/21/1904   Shrader, H. P., MG
Newsome            J. F.           Holmes          Voda           8/27/1902   Whitaker, R.V. --
Newton             J. B.           Hyde            Lela May       8/19/1903   Hart, Jesse M., MG
Newton             S. H.           Johnson         Lucy           9/19/1902   Wyatt, G. S., Minister
Newton             William         Garman          Lelia          12/10/1904  Walker,William M.  Bap M.
Nichols            H. H.           Allen           Ada            1/2/1901    Huckabee, Jus. S.
Nichols            W. E.           Piland          Pearl          5/12/1901   Jones, A. M. -- W'fd
Nickols            M. L.           Lister          Reta           2/4/1900    Osborne, G. S., MG
Nickson            J. W.           Walker          Lula E.        9/4/1901    Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Nickson            Marion E.       Goodloe         Nora           9/4/1901    Kuykendall, T. C., MG
Noble              W. F.           Fields          Hattie D., Mrs 10/18/1902  Hart, J. M., MG
Norman             H. A.           Cowan           Mamie          2/2/1903    Davis, C. G., MG
Norman             W. L.(Walter LeeStacy           M. M.(Mary M)  4/15/1900   not listed
Norton             R. D.           Woodruff        Emma           1/30/1904   Davis, H. B., MG
Oates              E. E.           Caperton        Maggie         11/3/1901   Bonner, R. B., MG
Oats               Frank           Lee             Myrtie         10/8/1904   Hall, J. R. B., Minister
O'Donahue          Charlie         Vanhoosier      Sarah, Mrs     3/10/1903   Green, G. C., JP
Olcott             D. G.           Hagan           Nellie         1/28/1902   Ardans, G., Catholic  Pastor
Oliver             C. E.           Carr            Eva            11/17/1901  Caperton, W.E., MECS
Oliver             R. E.           Butler          Lula           10/30/1904  Reedy, J. H., JP
Oliver/Owviler     J. N.           Gilstrap        Gertrude       5/4/1901    Knickerbocker,H,MECS
Olson              A. J.           Jenkins         Minnie         2/28/1901   Adams, J. C., OMG
Olson              Edrick          Vick            Sarah          12/23/1900  Adams, J. C., OMG
Orosca             Mannie          Castells        Refujia        8/22/1904   Hodges, J. E., Clerk
Osborn             W. S.           McCarter        Jessie         12/22/1900  Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Osoria             Crescens M.     Yamzaby         Fedora         12/1/1903   A Roman Caholic Priest
Otto               E. L.           Smith           Rosemond       8/30/1900   Knickerbocker,H D, MECS
Owens              A. B.           Vaughn          Lula           12/26/1900  Dyer, W. A., OMG
Owens              N. M.           Custes          Omey           11/7/1901   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Owens              Robert          Smith           Melisa B.      3/25/1900   Head, J. F, MG
Owens              Robert          Sherell         Fannie         10/14/1900  Davis, C. G. -
Owens              W. M.(Walter M) Anderson        Cora           12/13/1903  Pyatt, J. B., OMG
Oxford             Jake            Shadle          Pearl          12/23/1904  Young, H. L., MG
Pace               M. H.           Edgar           Gussie         1/16/1901   Dale/Dole, R. L., Rev
Paddock            O. K.           Splawn          Katie          11/20/1904  Bankhead, G. J.--
Pardon             Pete            Baker           Grace          8/27/1902   Reedy, J. P., JP
Pardue             N. F.           Talley          Cora           3/23/1903   Squyres, John W., JP
Parker             E. M.           Harrison        Susie          5/18/1902   Davis, H. B., MG
Parker             W. A.           Kitchens        Dora           6/8/1904    Squyres, John W., JP
Parks              A.              Stephenson      Idell          8/23/1903   Young,  H. L.,  MG
Parks              B. W.           Mitchell        Myrtle         11/17/1904  Stanley, N. B. --
Parks              J. A.           Key             Sallie         12/23/1900  Young, H. L., MG
Parks              M. W.           Johnson         Mable          1/29/1902   Ashburn, J. O., Rev
Parks              T. E.           Barnett         Hattie         10/24/1903  Squyres, John W., JP
Parmely            John            Burkley         Nancy          10/8/1900   Caperton, W. E.
Parry              R. H.           Moore           Ida, Mrs       8/7/1901    Ivey, J. A., Bap Pastor
Parsley            J. L.           Ming/Wing       Susie          9/7/1904    Walker, J. M.
Parsons            Charlie         George          Maymie         1/19/1903   Smith, H. S. Clergyman
Parsons            W. A.           Watts           Sallie         8/6/1903    Reedy, J. H.
Patmon             U. S.           Lancaster       Lela           4/17/1902   Blackman, J.F. OMG
Patterson          J. A.           Browder         Earie          8/10/1902   Gregory, J. W., MG
Patton             R. E.           Radford         Eugenia        8/9/1900    Stewart, C. C., MG
Paulin?            Orren           Powell          Josephine      1/8/1901    Hawkins, W. R., JP
Payne              Willis F.       Oliver          Lillian P.     8/25/1901   Burkhead, S. E., MG
Peabody            Chas A.         Watts           Florence M.    4/14/1904   Masters, F. M., Pastor
Peace              Wm T.           Jeter           Bessie         8/4/1901    Walker, F. V., MG
Peacock            J. J.           Wilson          Lura           3/6/1903    Taylor, B. M., MG
Penrod             J. O.           Whorton         Leona          8/24/1902   Walker, J. W., JP
Peoples            C. L.           Milburn         May            8/23/1904   Thompson, H. A., OMG
Perkins            E. L.           Howard          Susie          9/9/1904    Holmes, J. B.
Perkins            Sam             Lowry           Ada May        8/26/1900   Summers, H.G. --
Perkinson          E. P.           Williams        Mary           5/9/1900    Cannon, T. W., MG
Perry              Ralph W.        Salter          Alice, Mrs     6/3/1901    Knickerbocker,H,MECS
Peters             W.H.            Carr            May            7/19/1904   Smith, G. Dallas
Phillips           Albert          Simpson         Arminty        7/14/1901   Wayland, H.B., MG
Phillips           J. D.           Miller          Lessie         2/14/1904   Sisk, J. W., MG
Phillips           J. R.           Kindel          Ida            3/2/1903    Franabarger, B. T. --
Phillips           J. W.           Pool            Mattie         10/27/1901  Bullington, W. I., MG
Phillips           Joe             Cretsinger      Fannie         4/11/1900   Adams, J. C., OMG
Phillips           Sam E.          Anderson        Meekie F.      8/21/1902   Williams, C.B., Bapt Pastor
Phillips           W.              Brock           Mattie         6/30/1904   Jones, A. M., MG
Phillips           W. T.           Dallas          Evie E.        5/2/1900    McKissick, J. T., MG
Phillips           Yancy           Williams        Bessie         8/16/1903   Sisk, M. W., MG
Pickard            J. B.           Boyles          Inga           12/6/1903   Sturges, F. H., MG
Pickard            J. K.           Blackwell       Mollie         12/27/1900  Blackwell, Asa S, Catholic
Pickens            J. R.           Ross            Ella           6/10/1900   Sturges, T. H., MG
Pierce             J. L.           Sessions        Nettie         12/24/1902  Sisk, J. W., MG
Pierce             Jno A.          Tackett         Dicey          1/7/1900    Swafford, J. F., MG
Piester            L. M.           Gilbert         Lora A         10/18/1903  Pope, Henery N.,JP
Piland             V. L.           Dixon           Mollie         8/11/1901   Davis, C. G.
Pincham            W. P.           Leach           Maggie Lou     10/16/1901  Hawkins, W. R., JP
Pinkin             W. L.           Silgar          Killie         8/6/1900    Britton, G. I., MG
Pistole            Frank M.        Gilbert         Hannah         10/25/1903  Pope, Henery N.,JP
Pistole            R. L.           Liles           Bell           1/7/1900    Hall, H. G., JP
Pistole            W. A.           Frakes          Rubie          11/11/1900  Neely, Tom, MG
Pitchford          A. L.           Thompson        Edith          1/1/1903    Reedy, J. P., JP
Pitchford          W. C.           Nelson          Willie         4/9/1904    Shadle, Sam, Minister
Pittillo           Hamp            Ivie            Lillie         8/29/1900   Reedy, J. H., JP
Plumlee            Flaud           Muse            Ollie          12/25/1904  Banks, J. R., JP
Plumlee            M. D.           Bible           Mattie         5/22/1901   Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Plumlee            W. W.           Hays            Nettie         10/6/1901   Kuykendall, T. C., MG
Pollard            Joe             Nevil           Dovie          11/16/1903  Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Pope               R. T.           McCall          Annie          9/2/1900    Tyllis, I., MG
Popineau           Jack            Housselet       Jennie         8/2/1901    Hawkins, W. R., JP
Poppacorcanges     George          Oakley          Annie          5/17/1903   Oakley, Geo M -
Porter             Ed              Puryear         Leak           12/18/1904  Bullington, W. I., MG
Porter             H. C.           White           Nora           8/30/1903   Stanley, N. B. OMG
Porter             J. W.           Gill            Eda            7/10/1901   Huckabee, Jno S., MG
Porter             T. P.           McDuffy         Mattie         9/25/1900   Gladson, M., MG
Potts              J. P.           Martin          Ada            12/25/1904  Swafford, Jno F., MG
Pounds             Jonah           Gentry          Minnie         3/5/1904    Squyres, John W., JP
Powell             John            White           Josie          10/24/1900  McElhaney, W. J., MG
Powell             Wm              Presley         Ollie          1/26/1900   McFall, Ollie, --
Prachyl            John            Praclicka       Francis        8/1/1904    Fitzpatrick, J. L., Cath Piest
Prather            T. A.           Campbell        Rebecca        8/10/1902   Young,  H. L.,  MG
Prentee/Pruntie    J. V., Dr       Dixon           Minnie         6/16/1901   White, J. L. --
Presnall           Will            Wood            Viola          1/12/1901   Grable, Henery, MG
Price              E.              Irvin           Lela           3/18/1901   McElhaney, W. J., MG
Price              Isaac           Williford       Ellie          9/15/1901   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Price              R. B.           Craig           Lizzie         10/30/1900  Clark, B. C., JP
Prickett           J. M.           Walker          Grace          10/18/1904  Oakley, Geo M., MG
Pritchard          P. P.           McBride         Viola          7/21/1902   Slover, G. S., MG
Privitte           John            Bernard         Lillie         10/29/1902  Hunt, M. T., MG
Probes             W. A.           Morris          Maude          6/20/1900   Walker, W.A., MG
Puryear            Samuel          Ross            Adelia         6/16/1901   White, J. L. --
Puster             David S.        Hart            Mary Malissa   11/5/1903   Austin, Henry,Jr.
Quisenberry        H. M.           Miller          Mary Ann       12/19/1900  Dale/Dole, R. L., Rev
Radford            J.E.            Todd            Minnie         8/5/1904    Hodges, J. E., Clerk
Radons             F.              Wells           Ava            9/6/1901    Ray, C. H., MG
Ragle              G. E.           Potts           Maude          2/4/1901    Mullins, E.B.
Rainey             G. Y.           Earley          Sallie         8/12/1900   Byrd, P.W., OMG
Ramage             B. E.           Wicks           Mamie          6/18/1902   Slover, G. S., MG
Ramsey             John T.         Seabourn        Effie          10/28/1900  Young, H. L., MG
Randall            R. A.           Boat            Zela           6/17/1902   Austin, Jr, Henery, Pastor
Randolph           J. E.           Grantham        Ida            11/5/1900   Bough, G. D. -
Ray                G. W.           Lesley          S. N.          2/12/1900   McDowell, M. L, MG
Ray                Lee             Parker          Audie          8/7/1904    Hill, Edwin L., MG
Ray                M. F.           Alexander       Lula           7/31/1901   Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Ray                Robert E.       Sutton          Fannie         11/15/1903  Turnbow, T. J., MG
Ray                W. K.           Miley           Bertie         1/29/1900   Cannon, T. W., MG
Rayborn            Charles A.      Delbeck         Annie          1/3/1904    Oakley, Geo M., MG
Reaves             D. A.           Traylor         Mattie         11/9/1904   Oakley, Geo M., MG
Redmon             Bert            Colbert         Georgia        5/12/1901   McKissick, J. T., MG
Reece              A. Q.           Williams        Cora E.        11/23/1902  Wilson, G. D., MG
Reed               W. P.           Eustace         Lora           5/4/1902    Bond, J.M., OMG
Reed  (Col)        Robert          Hawkins  (Col)  Mary, Mrs      2/28/1903   Jones, A. F., Minister
Reeder             C. E.           O'Kelley        Sicily         3/20/1901   Caperton, W. E.
Reeves             W. J.           Hackett         Maude E        10/6/1901   McKissick, J. T. OMG
Rentfro            W. L.           Baxter          L. P.          6/27/1900   Cannon, T. W. MG
Reynolds           A.              Taylor          Sarah          10/3/1901   Ivey, J. A., Bap Pastor
Reynolds           M. W.           Fain            Lucy           12/22/1903  Huckabee, J. B., MG
Reynolds           O. L.           Hartness        Fannie         7/30/1904   Swafford, Jno F., MG
Reynolds           W. G.           Gilley          Minnie         6/20/1900   Bunch, W. M., MG
Rhodes             A. M.           Burkholder      Bessie         7/4/1900    Carson, J. W., MG
Rhodes             H. O.           Buchanon        Maude          6/30/1902   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Rhoten             R. L.           Harris          Lizzie         9/7/1903    Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Richards           T. C.           Farrar          Susie          7/7/1901    Holmes, J. B., Rev.
Richardson         R. C.           White           Fannie         5/12/1901   Pate, L. T.,MG
Richardson         S. L.           Duke            S. A.          12/11/1903  Rutledge, J. A., MG
Ridding            W. W.           Stone           Rebecca        12/27/1900  Young, H. L., MG
Rider              C. B.           Stone           Jane, Mrs      11/19/1903  Austin, Henry,Jr.
Rierson            R. J.           Shaw            Susie          11/23/1902  Green, G. L., JP
Riley              J. A.            Parriek        Etta           8/11/1900   Osborne, G. S., MG
Rinehart           Joe             Parsons         Sousana        12/14/1900  Huckabee, Jus. S.
Ritchie            T. P.           Pierce          Hattie         9/20/1903   Sisk, J. W., MG
Roach              George E.       Keesler         Esthel L.      10/1/1902   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Robbins            Henry           Johnston        Bertha         11/24/1903  Cook, W. R., JP
Roberson           Gracy           Mathis          Beulah         9/13/1903   Young,  H. L.,  MG
Roberson           R. R.           Mitchell        Belle          10/2/1902   Pope, Henry N., JP
Roberts            C. H.           Thomas          Ada            6/1/1903    Tennison, K. G., MG
Roberts            Henry           Morris          Sallie         4/12/1903   Young,  H. L.,  MG
Roberts            J. J.           Mitchell        Edna           6/30/1904   Hodge, W. H., Minister
Roberts            John            Pugh            M. T., Mrs     6/9/1901    Bullington, W. I., MG
Roberts            S. M.           Neill           Lizzie         5/3/1904    Cartwright, J. W.
Roberts            W. H.           Tennison        Ollie          10/27/1904  Neely, T. W. C., MG
Robinson           W. A.           Barnett         Tennie Mae     12/13/1903  Bullington, W. I., MG
Robinson           Riley           Thomas          Emma           7/8/1900    Young, H. L., MG
Robinson  (Col)    Jim             Taylor  (Col)   Ollie          7/12/1900   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Rodgers            J. H.           McCracken       Etta           10/11/1903  Squyres, John W., JP
Roe                I. T.           Smith           Sallie         5/17/1900   Whittaker, R. V.,
Rogers             D. B.           Hicks           Jessie         8/13/1903   Miller, L. W
Rogers             J. P.           White           Eula M.         4/15/1900  Bullington, W. I., MG
Rogers             Raleigh         Dorsey          Annie          8/17/1902   Bullington, W. I., MG
Rogers  (Col)      Judge           Wells  (Col)    Lucy           1/13/1902   Prince, A. B., MG
Rogers  (Col)      Judge           Leigett         Margarett      12/21/1904  Smith, B., Minister
Romans             W. A.           Lawrence        Effie          1/24/1904   Bailey, N. G., MG
Rose               P. S.           Brewer          Eva            12/11/1904  Whitaker, R.V.
Rose               W. M.           Thomas          Minto          6/19/1904   McCord, Jesse L., Bap M.
Roussian           W. W.           Bullington      Ordille        7/13/1902   Bond, J.M., OMG
Ruchstetter        Lee P.          Pricchette      Mattie         1/5/1903    Shadle, Sam -
Rucker (Col)       Robert          Glaze  (Col)    Mary           2/28/1901   Prince, A. B., MG
Rugg               B. D.           Brown           Annie          5/20/1902   Blackwood, A.S., MG
Russell            A. H.           Altfather       Cora           2/15/1900   Altfather, C. L. --
Russell            Solon B.        Braxton         Sulie          9/21/1902   Pate, L. T., MG
Russell            William         Phillips        Rosa           7/21/1901   Davis, H. B., MG
Rutledge           C. H.           Romans          Bettie         4/26/1903   Bailey, N. G., MG
Rutledge           V. O.           McAlister       Mary           10/13/1901  Grable, Henry, MG
Ryder              James           McClain         Ada            4/2/1900    Cook, T. C., MG
Sanchez            Manual          Orliz           Auastosia      1/24/1903   Forrinte, Camilo, Cath Priest
Sandefer           Bailey          Thomas          Drusilla       7/21/1901   Ivey, J. A., Bap Pastor
Sandefur           T. L.           Boley           Emma           8/19/1900   Carson, J. W., MG
Sanders            J. H.           Marshall        M. E.          11/12/1900  Kuykendall, T. C., MG
Sandlin            Phinis          Kanzler         Kate           12/19/1900  Maxwell, E. J., MG
Sankey             W. D.           Armistead       Ellen F.       11/24/1904  Austin, Henry, Minister
Sartain            W. A.           Worthy          Mattie         5/12/1900   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Saunders           D. C.           Cooper          Codeney        8/2/1903    Richmond, P. M.  -
Scarlett           L. E. (Lowry C.)Galbreath       May (Mattie M) 11/10/1901  Tennison, K. G., MG
Scherer            O. B.           Green           Dessie         3/20/1903   McKissick, Jas. T., MG
Scogin             R. E.           Hart            Emma Mae       10/21/1901  Hawkins, W. R., JP
Scott              Edd F.          Narry           Jennie         10/12/1904  Bunch, W.M., MG
Scott              W. F.           Tucker          Arrie          4/13/1901   Pope, Henry N., JP
Screws             C. B.           Adcox           Lizzie         5/25/1903   Cartwright, J. W., JP
Screws             J. B.           Bell            L. R.          12/8/1904   Bullington, W. I., MG
Seaberry           W. C.           Hill            Aquila         12/23/1902  Pope, C. C., Minister
Seaborn            T. L.           Gibbons         Idella         4/1/1903    Turnbow, T. J.,MG
Seaborn            W. W.           Betty           Mary           10/12/1902  Blair, W. K, JP
Seals              Alfrod          Wilson          Annie          7/31/1904   Blair, W. K., JP
Seals              W. D.           Gipson          Addie          10/27/1901  Bussey, J. T., MG
Seamon             L.E.            McCracken       Stella M.      12/22/1902  Taylor, J. T., Meth. M.
Searer             A. F.           Honeywell       Bertha E       12/26/1900  Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Sears              R. H.           Reynolds        Mary           7/31/1903   Bailey, N. G., MG
Sears              W. J.           Grindstaff      Sallie         12/24/1900  Kuykendall, T. C., MG
Seay               A. R.           Kincaid         Josie          4/14/1904   Rudy, J. H., JP
Sentell            J. W.           Law             Etta           12/7/1902   Caperton, Wm. E., OMG
Sexton             Frank           Jones           B. C.          1/19/1901   Walker, J. M. -
Shadle             Sam             Bordin          Nona           7/27/1903   Slover, G. S., MG
Shadle             W. I.           Smith           Cora H.        9/9/1901    Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Shannon            Wiley           Barton          Lucy           9/17/1903   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Sharp              J. B.           Shadle          L. A.          6/27/1901   Bullington, W. I., MG
Sharp              W. T.           Gibson          Edith          12/24/1902  Caperton, Wm. E., OMG
Shaver             J. L. A.        Boyd            Rosa L         4/24/1904
Shaw               J. S.           Hopkins         Lillie         11/5/1901   Mays, Wm, MG
Shaw               R. B.           Hopkins         Emma           12/21/1900  Mays, Wm., OMG
Shawn              John Hampton    Gibson          Electria Adine 7/10/1903   Tyson, Jno T., Rev
Shear              Jas W.          Stephens        Selissir E.    2/25/1901   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Shearer            G. W.           Hobbs           Pearl          9/14/1904   Bloom, E. F., MG
Shelvidge          S. H.           Vainsandt       Maggie         2/18/1901   Bourland, A. D., MG
Sherrell           G. A.           Arter           Elmira         4/12/1903   Bullington, W. I., MG
Sherrill           Jim             Owens           Cora           6/30/1902   Bullington, W. I., MG
Sherwood           H. R.           Gilliland       Mary           1/28/1901   Newsom, D. P., MG
Shipley            L. P.           Stewart         M. E.          8/25/1902   Turnbow, T. J., MG
Shirley            Joe             White           Rena           2/5/1901    Tabor, W. R.,  Minister
Shirley            W. L.           Marsh           Leona          9/9/1903    Bunch, W. M., MG
Shivers            S. P            Ross            Annie          1/13/1903   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Short              J. M.           Singleton       Mitchel        11/30/1902  Walker, J. W., JP
Simmons            A. L.           Henderson       Flora          7/30/1902   Slover, G. S., MG
Simmons            D. G.           Clough          Ella           2/11/1900   Mays, Wm, MG
Simmons            J. L.           McAvoy          Viola                      Tooley, L. B., Minister
Simmons            J. W.           Wilcut          Maude          12/31/1901  Hawkins, W. R., JP
Simmons            Sidney          Williams        Mary Alice     3/5/1900    Priner, H.P., MG
Simmons            W. E.           Bumgardner      Lula, Mrs      12/26/1904  Bunch, W. M. -
Simmons            D. G.           Canatser        Viola          6/12/1902   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Simmons   (Col)    Charlie S.      Durman   (Col)  Lizzie         5/25/1902   Jones, Prince, Pastor
Simmons  (Col)     Eddie           Hare  (Col)     Loula          12/18/1904  Long, Wm. -
Simmons  (Col)     Ike             Ditto   (Col)   Cora           6/2/1903    Rucker, R. J., MG
Simon              B. D.           Sandulaski      Ella           4/27/1902   Terrell, John F., JP
Simons             Asa             Carney          Ida            3/6/1904    Masters, F. M., Pastor
Simpkins           Earley G.       Swift           Lindy          6/1/1904    Hill, Edwin L., MG
Simpson            C. C.           Oxford          Laura          2/19/1902   McCord, J. L., Bap. M.
Simpson            Delmer          Wheeler         Lizzie         6/30/1900   Tucker, E. S., MG
Sims               D. H.           Chilcutt        Dessie         8/31/1900   Swofford, J. F., MG
Sisk               Alfred          Miller          Lillie         12/23/1900  Pace, L. W., MG
Sisk               G. T.           Mattingly       Allie          6/27/1900   Holt, H. G., JP
Sitton             Jas. A          Gatlin          Dora           3/27/1901   Ivey, J. A., Bap Pastor
Slate              G. E.           Reynolds        Eula           4/19/1900   Knickerbocker,H,MECS
Sledge             Kenneth         Doyle           Ada            10/26/1902  Dunn, R. F., Clergyman
Smart              E. E.           Berry           Della          4/24/1904   Austin, Henry,  Minister
Smart              R. L.           Hansock         Ida            4/29/1902   Austin, Jr, Henery, Pastor
Smart              S. D.           Lowry           Florence       3/6/1904    Smith, G. Dallas
Smelker            W. A.           Fraks           Sabra, Mrs     6/1/1903    Oakley, Geo M -
Smith              A. D.           Tucker          Emma           6/9/1900    McKissick, J. T., MG
Smith              A. P.           Hemphill        Fannie, Mrs    8/21/1904   Masters, F. M., Pastor
Smith              C. B.           Haigroves       L. M.          1/7/1901    Ferguson, J. M.-
Smith              Charley         Ayers           Florence       8/23/1903   Young,  H. L.,  MG
Smith              F. E.           Key             Lucy           3/1/1903    Miller, L. W., -
Smith              Homer           Adams           Ira (Laura)    11/2/1903   Shadle, Sam, Minister
Smith              J. G.           Harvey          Ada            12/24/1902  Evans, A. O., Minister
Smith              J. H.           Harris          Ida            11/16/1901  Neely Tom, MG
Smith              J. W.           Cobb            Belle          3/17/1901   Huckabee, Jus. S.
Smith              Jack H.         Welch           Maggie         8/3/1902    Taylor, A. L., Rev
Smith              James L.        Slack           Ada M.         12/20/1900  Bussey, J. T., MG
Smith              Jessie W.       Kutch           Jennie         12/3/1903   Swafford, Jno F., MG
Smith              L. R.           Baker           Kellie         10/27/1901  Tennison, K. G., MG
Smith              S. A.           Owens           L. E.          11/3/1900   Kuykendall, T. C., MG
Smith              S. L.           Barton          Mollie         2/8/1904    Rutledge, J. A., MG
Smith              S. S.           Reeves          Lizzie         1/29/1901   McKissick, J. T., MG
Smith              Scott           James           Stella         12/11/1904  Smith, G. Dallas
Smith              T. B.           Briscoe         Lena           10/13/1904  Rowlett, J. W.
Smith              T. J.           Boston          Tellie         11/23/1901  Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Smith              Thomas          Bedford         Effie          9/18/1904   Bullington, W. I., MG
Smith              W. J.           Wood            Laura          8/16/1903   Stanley, N. B. OMG
Smith              W. L. Y.        Fox             Lee            2/28/1901   Neely, Tom, MG
Smith              W. N.           Highfill        Leah           10/1/1900   Neely, Tom, MG
Smith              Wayne J.        Richards        Fannie T.      8/20/1901   Oakley, Geo M., MG
Smith              William         Tyson           Della          6/3/1900    Kuykendall, T. C., MG
Smith              Wm R.           Williams        Mattie         10/24/1900  Hawkins, W. R., JP
Smith              C. B.           Haigroves       L. M.          1/7/1901    Ferguson, J. M.-
Smith  (Col)       Charley         Ikard  (Col)    Indiana        7/2/1901    Benson, G. W. , CME
Smith  (Col)       Claude          Wooden  (Col)   Callie         11/6/1904   Smith, B., Minister
Smith (Col)        Alfred          Byrd (Col)      Maud           6/12/1901   Benson, G. W. , CME
Smithers           J. W.           Langley         Susa           8/1/1901    Walker, J. M.--
Smyth              Lester          Bouyer          Jeanne         6/6/1900    Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Snailum            T. J.           Waldon          Dora           12/7/1900   Walker, J. M.,
Snider             H. J.           Robinson        Nannie         8/15/1903   Blair, W. K., JP
Snider             L. C.           Newberry        Cora Bell      3/6/1904    Hill, Edwin L., MG
Sosebee            J. A.           Oliver          Adeline        11/17/1901  Caperton, W.E., MECS
Southern           J.B.            Welch           Minnie         1/24/1904   Young,  H. L.,  MG
Spain              C. H.           Carr            Dona           8/20/1902   Perry, W. H., JP
Spain              Texas           Stubbs          Ora Belle      10/18/1903  Hodges, W. H., MDV
Sparks             J. C.           Paskell         Ollie S.       4/15/1900   Bullington, W. I., MG
Sparks             J. H.           Wilson          Ada            8/14/1901   Houser, A. L., JP
Sparks             W. B.           Gardner         Alice, Mrs     6/2/1901    Kuykendall, T. C., MG
Sparling           G. R.           LaGrove         Fedilia        8/1/1904    Little, Luther,Pastor
Spears             John            Bullard         Mille          5/19/1901   Kuykendall, T. C., MG
Speed              Julian H.       McCall          May L.         10/16/1902  McCall, Jno. V., Minister
Spencer            Lewis E.        Lemons          Lucy           8/30/1900   Tabor, Wm R., MG
Spright            Samuel A        Gilbert         Fannie         8/7/1903    Ray, C. H., OMG
Spry               T. J.           Ramsey          Senia          9/10/1900   Sisk, J. W., MG
Srygley            G. E.           Steenson        Eron           6/15/1902   Blair, W. K, JP
Srygley            Newton          Rowe            Hattie         11/23/1904  Osburn, Felix, Jp
Stafford           J. A.           Nowlin          Nellie E.      10/14/1901  Knickerbocker,H,MECS
Stanbrough         E. C.           Stanbrough      Emily E., Mrs  10/29/1900  Roach, I. N.  Co Judge
Stanfield          Foster          Bailey          E. L.          1/3/1901    Sisk, J. W., MG
Stanford           E. J.           Stokes          Amanda         3/21/1903   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Stanford           W. W.           Emberlin        Mary           10/4/1903   Wilson, G. W., MG
Starks             W. C.           White           Dora           7/8/1902    Bailey, G. N., MG
Steele             Andrew          Bond            Mary           8/14/1904   Rucker, R. J., MG
Stephens           R.A.            Cooper          Eddie          12/31/1900  Davis, H. B., MG
Stephenson         H. J.           Thompkens       Ethel          10/4/1903   Bailey, N. G., MG
Stevens            J. L.           Hemphill        Ida            1/8/1900    Swofford, J.F., MG
Stevens            S. F.           Carter          Maggie         10/18/1903  Swafford, Jno F., MG
Stewart            Elzia           Lawson          Addie          11/22/1903  Young,  H. L.,  MG
Stewart            G. W.           Dobbs           Iva            9/26/1903   Young,  H. L.,  MG
Stewart            V. E.           Grimes          Rose           12/23/1903  Myers, W. F., Minister
Stone              J. A.           Matherby        Lula           12/9/1900   Adams, J. C., OMG
Stone              J. S.           Woods           Nannie         2/12/1903   Swafford, Jno F., MG
Stoneham           Henry W.        Roberts         Susie          11/20/1902  Smith, S. W.--
Storer             W.              Stubbs          Rosa Lee       9/9/1900    McKissick, J. T., MG
Story              C. H. or C. M.  Shaver          Nettie         12/23/1900  Hart, Jesse M., MG
Stout              S. T.           Rierson         M.J.           8/22/1901   McCord,Jesse L,BapMG
Stover             D. L.           Stephens        Mary L.        10/10/1900  Neely, Tom, MG
Stratton           A. J.           Johnston        Nellie         12/11/1904  Waltrop, Jas A., MG
Stratton           L. A.           Ellenberger     Lela           5/4/1902    Rutledge, J.A., MG
Strickland         Claude          Miller          Irene          6/21/1903   Evans, A. O., Minister
Strickland         E. L.           Stephens        Lula Jane      10/1/1903   Master, F. M. Bapt Minister
Stringer           J. W.           Sutton          Minnie         10/2/1904   Shrader, H. P., OMG
Stringham          W. G.           Lee             Francis        1/10/1904   Hill, Edwin L., MG
Stroud             J. G.           Montgomery      Emma           7/26/1903   Bryant, H., MG
Stroud             James           Liner           Era            10/6/1902   Young,  H. L.,  MG
Stults             G. T.           Duke            M. A.          12/16/1903  Adams, J. L., MG
Stults             J. T.(James ThomWigington       J. R. (Jennie) 12/24/1903  Tennison, K. G., MG
Sturdevant         Cecil L.        Smart           Callie         12/13/1900  Bonner, Robt. B., MG
Sublett            E. A.           Lain            M. A.          3/23/1902   Clendening, W. F., Rev
Sublett            J. N.           Neill           Callie         9/9/1903    Bailey, N. G., MG
Sues               E. J.           Max             Archie         9/1/1901    Hawkins, W. R., JP
Sullivan           William R.      Armstrong       Sophia A.      8/21/1901   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Sullivan           J. M.           Gaither         E. F.          1/24/1901   Tabor, W. R.,  Minister
Sutton             B. T.           Lanier          Beulah Ethel   6/26/1904   Whittaker, R. V.
Swan (Col)         William         Johnson  (Col)  Flora E.       7/20/1900   Price, A. B., MG
Swift              Marion          Sisk            Laura          12/23/1900  Pace, L. W., MG
Tabor              D. F.           Willis          Ivy            8/3/1902    Bailey, G. N., MG
Tackett            R. E.           Green           Bettie         11/5/1900   Neely, Tom, MG
Tanner             W. R.           Barnes          Martha J.      2/4/1902    Reedy, J. H., JP
Tanner             W.F.            Owens           Viola          11/12/1900  Kuykendall, T. C., MG
Tarkington         T. D.           Fant            Lena G.        6/18/1902   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Tarpley            F. W.           Light           Sallie Bell    2/3/1903    Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Taylor             Ben             Wells           Katie          3/31/1901   Pope, Henry N., JP
Taylor             Byron           Cox             Effie          2/19/1900   Grable, Henery, MG
Taylor             H. L.           Oxward          Minnie         2/2/1902    Wayland, H. B., MG
Taylor             J. C.           Cherry          Emma           5/25/1902   Swofford, J. F., MG
Taylor             O. L.           Thompson        Lizzie         11/25/1902  Houser, A. L., JP
Taylor             Scott           Rather          Donie          3/17/1902   Pate, L. T., MG Authon,TX
Taylor             W. T.           Dobbs           Ollie          8/26/1900   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Tennison           S. E            Underwood       Lula           12/24/1902  Huckabee, John S. -
Tennyson           M. A.           Tennison        Laura          8/7/1902    Davis, C. G., MG
Thamison           Hasson          Clark           Louvina        12/18/1904  Rowlett, J. W.
Thomas             D. L.           Baker           S. F.          8/17/1904   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Thomas             E. W.           Woods           L. V., Mrs     1/4/1900    Hawkins, W. R., JP
Thomas             J L.            Lamar           Murtie May     9/8/1901    Pope, Henry W. JP
Thomas             J. M.           Cook            Eugenia        7/22/1904   Hodge, J. E., Clekr
Thomas             M. E.           Moore           Lillie         3/24/1903   Caperton, Wm. E., OMG
Thompson           B. H.           Wilks           Sallie         12/2/1900   Funderburk, T.J., Elder
Thompson           Charlie         Rucker          Ruth           11/7/1901   Knickerbocker,H,MECS
Thompson           D. M.           McConnell       Dollie         1/21/1901   Huckabee, Jus. S.
Thompson           Frank           Carroll         Bertha         12/5/1904   Oakley, Geo M., MG
Thompson           G. A.           Downey          Millie         2/10/1904   McCord, Jesse L., Bap M.
Thompson           H.J.            Clark           Della          4/10/1904   Austin, Henry,  Minister
Thompson           J. D.           Franklin        Willie May     11/7/1902   Davis, H. B., MG
Thompson           N. A.           Howell          Lou            4/9/1903    Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Thompson           Nathan          Howell          Zuilla         3/5/1900    Davis, H. B., MG
Thornberry         J. W.           Murray          Josie          5/7/1902    Grable, Henry, MG
Tidwell            E. M.           Rector          Vesta          11/2/1903   Sumrall, L. S., MG
Tierce             L. L.           Cobb            Carrie         5/29/1904   Pope, Henry N., JP
Tillery            Ben             Scarbrough      Molly          12/1/1900   Claugh, J. D., OMG
Tillman            Jesse           Gonsalez        Santoo         11/10/1902  Slover, G. S., MG
Tipps              M. B.           Jones           Dora           *9/25/1904  *Lic-J. E. Hodges, Clerk
Tipton             Charles         Durrivant?      Lela           1/7/1901    Davis, R. F., Clergyman
Tittle             A. E.           Allison         Annie          2/3/1901    House, A. L., JP
Todd               C. B.           Patton          Rena           11/6/1900   Clark, B. C., JP
Tomlison           Walter          Vanhooser       Dink           9/22/1904   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Townsend           G. A.           Thrett          Ella             2/29/1904 Lic issued-record not complete J.
Townsley           V. A.           Gilstrap        Bonnie         5/1/1903    Forbis, F. J., MG
Towry              John A.         Brazill         Annie          7/31/1904   McCord, Jesse L., Bap M.
Trafton            Newell,  Rev    Lawrence        May, Mrs       8/4/1901    Knickerbocker,H,MECS
Trammel            J. W.           Dennis          Hattie         11/14/1903  Squyres, John W., JP
Traweak            D.B.            Harris          Hattie         12/4/1903   Austin, Henry, Presb. M
Trew               Napoleon        Mathews         Mettie         8/14/1901   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Trezevant          Geo M.          Potts           Willie Octavia   11/6/1902 Moore, Francis, Rector, All Saint
Tricker            Tommie          Nelson          Emma           10/7/1900   Carson, J. W., MG
Troy               I. J.           Gatlin          Maggie         10/11/1903  Clendening, W. F., Elder
Troy               T. E.           Cornwell        Mattie, Mrs.   2/17/1902   Mays, Wm, MG
Trumble            C. R.           Cason           Lula J.        11/5/1902   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Tucker             J. T.           Neal            Sallie Louise  11/28/1901  Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Tucker             Joe             Stringfellow    Dollie         7/1/1900    Miller, R. L. , Bro
Tucker             M. A.           Benton          Elesta         5/4/1902    Young,  H. L.,  MG
Tulloh             M. A.           Price           Carrie         6/6/1900    Hart, Jesse M., MG
Tummins            Geo             Whooten         Estel          3/26/1900   Knickerbocker,H,MECS
Turmaoin           W. M.           Haycock         Caroline, Mrs  7/31/1901   Wayland, H.B., MG
Turner             J. W.           Vick            Lizzie         12/29/1903  Jones, A. M., Minister
Turner             Jerome Q.       Jones           Candace        5/28/1901   Jones, A. M., wfd, Tx
Twitty             A. L.           Babb            Mollie         11/30/1902  Tennison, K. G., MG
Tyson              J. L.           Baker           Nellie         6/9/1902    Davis, H. B., MG
Underwood          J. S.           Capps           Mary           12/25/1904  Sisk, J. W., MG
Vangundy           Fred F          Fondren         Myrtle Lee     3/29/1902   Tooley, L. B., Minister
Vanhooser          L. L.           Moore           Alice          9/16/1903   Hill, Edwin N., MG
Vanlandingham      A.G.            Whitaker        Annie          12/29/1904  Rogers, Luther O., MG
Vaughan            F. C.           Piland          Girtie         12/31/1900  Jones, A. M., -
Vaughan            J. G.           Bell            Emma           2/10/1902   Bond, J.M., OMG
Vaughn             D. R.           Cook            Maggie         4/24/1904   Blair, W. K., JP
Veal               W. H.           Gray            Annie          7/9/1904    Squyres, John W., JP
Vessels            J.C.            Herald          Sallie         10/10/1904  Coffman, S. P. --
Vestal             A. J.           Lowry           S. T, Mrs      3/17/1904   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Vianuba            Simon, Sr       Esparo          Corsicana      6/22/1902   Ardans, Gratian, Rev Cath.
Vick               A. L.           Frances         Mary Elizabeth 12/2/1900   Adams, J. C., OMG
Vincent            F. L.           Collier         Dona           11/9/1900   not given
Vincent            J. M.           Gibson          Minnie         12/19/1900  Burkhead, S. E., MG
Vincent            M. V.           Spacklin        Kate           12/3/1902   Tennison, K. G., MG
Vincett            William RandolphPutman          Vesta Lee      5/28/1903   McKissick, Jas. T., MG
Vinsant            W. J.           Overmire        Minnie         4/26/1901   Huckabee, Jus. S.
Vowell             J. H.           Gilliland       Edna           10/23/1904  Clendenning, W. F., Elder
Voyles             J. M.           Martin          Lydia          2/2/1903    Swafford, Jno F., MG
Waddington         Lincoln         McGregor        Laura          6/28/1902   Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Wagner             J.M.            Leach           Ida Maud       12/21/1902  Scott, Lawrence W., MG
Wagnon             John            Cunningham      Stella         7/14/1901   Neely Tom, MG
Wakefield          C. H.           Dalton          Lula Belle     12/25/1904  Bankhead, N. B. --
Wakefield          G. T.           Stanley         Constance      9/13/1903   Hill, Edwin N., MG
Walace/Wallace     Alanzo          Gilispie        Ida            4/26/1901   Newsom, D. P., MG
Waldrip            J. W.           Bullington      Nan            12/25/1901  Tennison, K. G., MG
Walker             A. J.  (J. A.)  Tevis/Trvis     Eliza          6/9/1903    Squyres, John W., JP
Walker             Earl            Holden          Sallie         4/15/1900   Jones, A. M. --
Walker             J. J.           Walker          Annie, Miss    1/10/1904   Stanley, N. B.
Walker             J. Walter       Brammon         Sallie         6/10/1900   Kuykendall, T. C., MG
Walker             M. A.           Smart           Maude          12/6/1903   Rutledge, J. A., MG
Walker             W. J.           Walker          Nettie, Miss   1/24/1904   Stanley, N. B.
Walker             Wm D.           Lyster          Lena L., Mrs   3/16/1902   Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Wall               C. C.           Kenchan         Maggie         10/9/1901   Ivey, J. A., Bap Pastor
Wall               W. C.           Gaskell         May            9/28/1902   Osborne, G. S., MG
Waller             J. W.           Wells           Anna Lee       12/13/1900  Swofford, J.F., MG
Waller             W. J.           Bellinger       Wellie         1/12/1904   Adams, J. L., MG
Wallis             D. H.           Underwood       Ellie          2/3/1903    Huckabee, John L. -
Wallis             L. A.           Percy           M. A.          6/10/1900   Fisher, Wm T., Bap MG
Walters            E. A            Kirbie          Ester          4/22/1903   Smith, G. D., MG
Walton             J. B.           Stewart         L. A., Mrs     4/12/1904   Masters, F. M., Pastor
Wampler            Lee             Puryear         Lillian        11/16/1902  Tackett, J. W., MG
Wampler            Thomas J.       Hornbuckle      Ella           7/21/1900   Wallace, E. D., MG
Ward               A. L.           Garrett         Cora           4/17/1902   Larimore, T. B., MG
Ward  (Col)        Henry           Matt  (Col)     Mamie          8/26/1901   Benson, G. W. , CME
Warwick            I.A.            Etier           Mollie         5/1/1904    Tennison, K. G., MG
Waters             Oren            Sandlin         Velma          1/28/1902   Blair, W. K, JP
Watkins            Homer J.        Donaghue        Katie          11/6/1901   Bonner, R. B., MG
Watson             J. F.           Averea          Annie E., Mrs  9/2/1900    Hawkins, W. R., JP
Webb               E. F.           Davenport       Alta           5/31/1903   McCord, Jessie L., Minister
Webb               J. W.           Davenport       Jessie         11/5/1900   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Webb               Jas W.          Gatlin          Lela           8/3/1904    Hart, Jesse M., Minister
Webb               L. O.           Killinger       Ida B., Mrs.   1/17/1900   McConnell, F. M., MG
Webb               W. L.           Loper           Roxie          5/28/1902   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Welch  (Col)       James           McCoanell       Susan, Mrs     1/20/1903   Williams, F. B., MG
Wells              O. H.           Clegham         Nellie         1/11/1903   Bryant, H., MG
Werneburg          William         Creekmore       Eva            9/23/1903   Master, F. M. Bapt Minister
Wharton            O. G.           Franks          Mattie         2/3/1903    Ray, C. H., OMG
Wheeler            E. C.           Owens           Willie         4/24/1904   Bullington, W. I., MG
Wheeler            R. J.           Jones           A. E.          12/24/1902  Myers, W. F., Minister
Whitaker           Fred            Moore           Callie         8/14/1904   Turnbow, T. J., Minister
Whitaker           R. V.           King            Mary           3/31/1901   Walker, J. M. -
Whitaker           W. G.           Payne           Eulah Pearl    9/6/1902    Austin, Jr, Henery, Pastor
White              Albert          Howard          Ella           7/20/1902   Prince, A. B., MG
White              D. J.           Powell          Agness         3/31/1904   Tooley, L. B., MG
White              Frank B.        Brannon         Ethel          11/10/1903  Rutledge, W. O., MG
White              J. T.           Patterson       M. M.          12/15/1901  Lewis, Geo W.
White              R. L.           Campbell        Anna, Mrs      5/1/1903    Miller, E. A., JP
White              W. W.           Powell          Maggie         2/5/1902    Tooley, L. B., Minister
White              W.A.            McClurkin       Gatha          11/5/1902   White, J. L. ---
Whitmire           C. L.           Brannon         Ethel L.       9/10/1903   returned-not executed
Whitney            C. T.           Jones           Janis          10/23/1902  Hawkins, W. R., JP
Whitney            Sid             Johnson         L. E.          12/18/1901  Mullins, E. B. Gibtown, TX
Whitsell           J. E.           Guerry          Bell           12/21/1902  Caperton, Wm. E., OMG
Whorton            Joda            Culwell         Glaphrey       12/1/1901   Bullington, W. I., MG
Whorton            W. J.           Goens           Effie          1/6/1900    Emberlin, J R, MG
Wigley             J. R.           Greer           Viola          10/10/1901  Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Wilcox             J. H.           Reynolds        Lillie Ester   12/20/1900  Dunn, R. F., Clergyman
Wiley              J. B.           Norris          M. B.          12/18/1904  Smith, G. Dallas
Wilkins            G. M.           Seaberry        Effie          12/27/1903  Bullington, W. I., MG
Wilkins            J. I.           Hood            Myrtle         1/4/1903    Johnston, Perry B. -
Wilkins            W. A.           Cranford        Dee            6/25/1902   Oswatt, C. V., OMG
Wilkinson          J. R.           Looper          Zela           12/5/1901   Smith, John H., MG
Williams           Blake           Niles           Maude          10/1/1904   Shadle, Sam, Minister
Williams           H. L.           Brazel          Cora           1/6/1901    Young, H. L., MG
Williams           Harry           Levingston      Edna           3/4/1900    Holt, H. G., JP
Williams           Henry           Horton          Ida            9/4/1901    Sisk, J. W., MG
Williams           John            Lampton         May            3/4/1901    Ferguson, J. M.-
Williams           L. L.           Hall            Pearl          12/22/1904  Mullins, E. B., MG
Williams           Lester L.       Staggs          Josie          3/29/1904   Osborne, G. S. MG
Williams           Richard         Dawson          Mary           12/26/1900  Hawkins, W. R., JP
Williams           S. H.           West            Sallie         10/8/1901   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Williams  (Col)    Bob             Daniels  (Col)  Emma           10/23/1901  Cook, T. E., MG
Williford          H. C.           Bridgewater     May            3/27/1904   Kuykendall, T. C.
Willis             A.D.            Shawver         Fannie         10/26/1902  Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Wilson             Edwin           Sims            Marian         4/26/1904   Hart, Jesse M., Minister
Wilson             Horace          Morton          Nannie         3/20/1900   Cannon, T. N., MG
Wilson             J. E.           Shaper          Bertha         11/4/1901   Smith, H. M., Clergyman
Wilson             J. L.           Barnes          Maude          6/20/1903   Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Wilson             J. Walter       Randolph        Candace        10/25/1904  Fronabarger, B. F., MG
Wilson             W. A.           Witt            Mae            12/23/1903  Fronabarger, F. B., MG
Wingo              Willie          Underwood       Willis         11/13/1904  Perry, W. H., JP
Winston            W. T.           Phillips        Alice          6/30/1901   Kuykendall, T. C., MG
Winters            Ed              Bowman          Mabel          12/5/1901   Miller, L. M., Rev
Withers            W. A.           Woolsey         N. V.          4/10/1900   Davis, H. B., MG
Withers, Dr        H. B.           Wester          Mary L         2/12/1901   Stewart, J. H., MG
Witherspoon        Virgil          Kidwell         Isabella       2/26/1900   Ferguson, J. M., OMG
Witherspoon        W. R.           Lampton         Jennie O.      5/5/1901    Caperton, W.E., MECS
Wolfenberger       Charles         Fayar           Anna           12/19/1900  Swofford, J.F., MG
Wolfenberger       J. C.           Nelson          Stella         1/13/1904   Shadle, Sam, Minister
Wolfenberger       R. A.           Wells           Sadie          2/5/1903    Swafford, Jno F., MG
Wood               S. M.           Hughes          S. M.          10/27/1900  Roach, I. N.  Co Judge
Wood               D. W.           Moran           Mary           1/15/1902   Morris, J. R., MEC
Wooden  (Col)      Jack            Burton  (Col)   Annie          8/9/1904    Prince, A. B., MG
Woodruff           R. E.           Burke           Ida, Mrs       12/10/1902  Brashears, W. C.
Woodruff           Walter Burton   Stroud          Sallie Ann     3/16/1903   Pope, Henry N., JP
Woods              H. W.           McCommas        Rosa           8/3/1902    Brashears, W. C. --
Woods              R. H.           Davis           Ellen B.       11/6/1901   Martin, Wm. H., MG
Woodward           W. T.           Raynolds/ReynoldAnna C.        6/8/1904    Alexander,D M, CoJudge
Woody              G. I.           Boyd            Hattie         5/4/1903    Stone, Geo S., Pastor
Woody              J. C.           Kutch           Clota          12/27/1900  Caperton, W. E.
Woody              M. L.           Powdrill        Laura          2/23/1902   Clark, N. L., MG
Woolley            H. A.           Briscoe         Sarah          12/24/1902  Davis, C. G., Mg
Woolsey            N. B.           Harrison        Lul M.         12/8/1901   Davis, H. B., MG
Worley             M. W.           Head            Lydia E.       8/23/1903   Wallice, M. L.
Wren               E. E.           O'Steen         Moline         11/22/1904  Austin, Henry, Minister
Wright             F. C.           Newsom          Julian         11/28/1904  Whittaker, R.V. --
Wright             Frank           Taylor          Lula           12/28/1904  Grable, Henry, MG
Wright             Henry           Long            Lyda           7/11/1901   Prichard, J. H. --
Wright             J. R.           Reeves          Tennie         3/30/1902   Clendening, W. F., Rev
Wright             W. P.           Yeary           Lillie                     Huckabee, Jno S.      Lic iss. 12
Wright             Walter          Pallitto        Mary           2/16/1902   Wyatt, John, Pastor
Wright             William         Powers          Lillie         9/7/1900    or Sept 9, 1900   Stuart, C. C.,
Wyche              Wm              Underwood       Mollie         12/7/1903   Huckabee, J. B., MG
Yarber             J. W.           Smith           Dixie          3/18/1901   Hawkins, W. R., JP
Yarnell            Orla            Haney           Dessie         12/9/1900   Knickerbocker,H D, MECS
Yates              B. C.           Kirby           E. J., Mrs     9/22/1904   Squyres, John W., JP
Yeary              Arthur          Johnson         Edna           11/20/1900  Hawkins, W. R., JP
Young              Ben             Alexander       Ellen, Mrs     1/14/1900   Beuson, G. W.,-
Young              Jas W.          Romine          Elizabeth      4/13/1904   Patterson, J. W., Judge
Young              Lee             Prague          Fannie         5/12/1901   Edwards, S. M. --
Young              W. A.           Roberson        Jennie         3/6/1904    McLeand, Jessie L., MG
Zamerripa          Pabla           Bonzar          Refugio        1/24/1903   Forrinte, Camilo, Cath Priest

Return to the Main marriages page

USGenWeb
If you have any suggestions, questions about this page, or have information you would like to add, please contact   Lela Evans.

[ Home] [Bibliography] [Biographies]  [ Cattle Brands] [Census]
[ Cemeteries]  [Churchs] [History ] [Lookups and Addresses]
[Military] [Pioneers] [Queries] [Towns] [Weatherford College]

© Copyright 2000 by Kaye Vernon, Melba Reidel & Lela Evans.  All rights reserved.  This site may be freely linked to but not duplicated in any fashion without our consent.  Information from this site may be freely used by individuals doing private, family research.