Birth Records Sumner County, Tennessee Scroll Scroll

1908 - 1909
Birth Records
Sumner County, Tennessee

pages 5 - 8


Transcribed by Diane Payne and Jerry Wilson
© 2006
copyright protected


Page #   Name of Child       Place of Name of Name of Nativity of Nativity of Occupation of Physician or Date Filed Comments
  Birth date Last Name First Name Sex Color Birth Father Mother Father Mother Father Midwife    
                             
5 25-July-08 Jones Robert M W Gallatin 4 mi north Chas Jones Mollie Jones Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. H. Reese Oct 4 1909  
5 3-Jan-08 Holder Francis F W Gallatin 4 mi north Chas Holder Sue Holder Sumner Co. Nashville Farmer Dr. Woodson Oct 4 1909  
5 4-Apl-09 Freeman Margaret F W Gallatin 4 mi north W. Freeman Lula Freeman Franklin T. Red Springs Farmer Dr. J. Lackey Oct 4 1909  
5 10-Dec-08 Walker Chas. H. M W Gallatin 4 mi north Chas Walker Mattie Walker Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Shoe maker Dr. H. Reese Oct 4 1909  
5 1-Dec-08 Thomson Nannie F Col Gallatin 4 mi north Louis Thomson Sallie Thomson Castalian Spr. Gallatin Farmer D. Woodson Oct 4 1909  
5 20-July-08 Morris Cecil M W Gallatin 4 mi north Frank Morris Sarah Morris Macon Co. Gallatin Farmer Dr. Lackey Oct 4 1909  
5 25-Jun-09 Tolliver Roena M Col Gallatin 4 mi north blank Rena Tolliver blank Gallatin blank Dr. H. Reese Oct 4 1909  
5 26-Aug-08 Ball Sarah F Col Gallatin 4 mi north blank Nell Ann Ball blank Cairo blank Dr. H. Reese Oct 4 1909  
5 20-Jun-09 Maxwell Infant F Col Gallatin 4 mi north blank Carrie Maxwell blank Murry Co. blank Dr. Allen Oct 4 1909  
5 15-Apl-09 Dunklin John M Col Gallatin 4 mi north blank Kate Dunklin blank Gallatin blank Dr. J. C. Ramsey Oct 4 1909  
5 29-May-09 Gwynn Thomas M Col Gallatin 4 mi north Gus Gwynn Mattie Gwynn Gallatin blank Teamster Dr. J. C. Ramsey Oct 4 1909  
5 19-Feb-09 Vaughn Geo. M Col Gallatin 4 mi north Jno. Vaughn Eva Vaughn Dickson Spr. Dickson S. Farmer Dr. Haynie Oct 4 1909  
5 1-Sept-08 Walker Jno. M W Gallatin 4 mi north Jeff Walker Alva Walker Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Blk. Smith Dr. B. Head Oct 4 1909  
5 1-Mar-09 Jones Henry M Col Gallatin 4 mi north Henry Jones Lena Jones Sumner Co. Sumner Co. blank Dr. Baker Oct 4 1909  
5 1-Sept-08 Walker Francis F W Gallatin 4 mi north Jeff Walker Alva Walker Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Blk. Smith Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
5 3-Nov-08 Jackson Jeff M Col Gallatin 4 mi north Tom Jackson Ellen Jackson Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. J. C. Baker Oct 4 1909  
5 17-Feb-09 Vaughn Catherine F Col Gallatin 4 mi north Sam Vaughn Mat Vaughn Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. J. C. Baker Oct 4 1909  
5 9-Dec-09 Spurlock Tom M W Gallatin 4 mi north A. L. Spurlock M. E. Spurlock Jackson Co. Jackson Farmer Dr. J. C. Baker Oct 4 1909  
5 19-July-08 Wells Emma F W Gallatin Tenn Tom Wells Amanda Wells Gallatin Jackson Farmer Dr. W. T. Allen Oct 4 1909  
5 1-Jun-09 Hanna Infant M Col Gallatin Tenn M. Hanna Puss Hanna Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Dunklin Oct 4 1909  
5 1-Sept-09 Hoffman Jno. M W New Mexico Lee Hoffman Mattie Hoffman Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. L. M. Woodson Oct 4 1909  
5 blank-June-09 Collier Jas. M W Gallatin 5 mi W. T. D. Collier Nell Collier Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. L. M. Woodson Oct 4 1909  
5 19-June-08 Young L. A. F Col Gallatin 5 mi W. Grant Young Martha Vaughn Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Sue Miller Oct 4 1909  
5 24-Dec-08 Douglass Mattie F Col Dis 9 Sumner Co. B. Douglass Lucile Swan Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Baker Oct 4 1909  
5 20-Jun-09 Jackson M. F. F Col Dis 9 Sumner Co. Will Jackson Mary Jackson Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Baker Oct 4 1909  
5 15-May-09 Garret E. M Col Dis 9 Sumner Co. P. Garet Nora Garet Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Dunklin Oct 4 1909  
5 25-June-blank Garret Jas. M Col Dis 9 Sumner Co. Ed Garet Beulah Garet Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. J. C. Baker Oct 4 1909  
5 26-Mar-08 Odom Wm M Col Village Green Jno. Odom Docia Odom Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Sue Miller Oct 4 1909  
5 10-Sep-08 Garret Jas. M Col Dis 9 Sumner Co. Wm. Garet N. Garet Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Martha Douglass Oct 4 1909  
5 5-Sep-08 Vaughn Jessie M Col Dis 9 Sumner Co. Ned Vaughn Anna Vaughn Smith Co. Macon Co. Farmer Martha Douglass Oct 4 1909  
5 1-Sept-08 Douglass Infant F Col Village Green Joe Douglass Bertha Douglass Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. J. C. Baker Oct 4 1909  
5 7-Feb-09 Garrison Alma F W Sumner Co. Will Garrison Leone Garrison Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. J. C. Baker Oct 4 1909  
5 25-May-09 McKoin Emma F W Sumner Co. 9 Dis H. S. McKoin Anna McKoin Robertson Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. L. M. Woodson Oct 4 1909  
5 4-May-09 Baker Infant F W Sumner Co. 9 Dis J. A. Baker Mary Baker Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer blank Oct 4 1909  
5 7-Apl-09 Wallace Bettie F W Sumner Co. 9 Dis Bill Wallace Rocky Wallace Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer blank Oct 4 1909  
5 13-Jan-09 Penn Elizabeth F W Sumner Co. 10 Dis J. W. Penn Lucy Penn Sumner Co. 10 dis Sumner Co. 10 dis Farmer Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
5 15-Jun-09 Tyree blank M W Sumner Co. 10 Dis J. R. Tyree Jennie Tyree Sumner Co. 10 dis Sumner Co. 10 dis Farmer Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
5 4-Jul-blank Bertraud Dorothy F W Sumner Co. 10 Dis J. C. Bertraud Myrtle Bertraud Sumner Co. 10 dis Sumner Co. 10 dis Farmer Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
5 25-Oct-09 Brenner (?) Lida F W Sumner Co. 10 Dis R. L. Brenner (?) L. J. Smith Co. Smi Farmer Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
5 18-Apl-blank Dobbs Clara F W Sumner Co. 10 Dis A. W. Dobbs Lizzie Dobbs 10 Dis 10 Dis Farmer Mrs. G. W. Roark Oct 4 1909  
5 31-Jan-09 Dobbs Pauline F W Sumner Co. 10 Dis J. L. Dobbs Grace Dobbs 11 Dis Portland Farmer Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
5 1-May-09 Pryor blank M W Sumner Co. 10 Dis Wm. Pryor Sallie Pryor 10 Dis 10 Dis Farmer Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
5 1-Dec-08 Neel Hazel F W Sumner Co. 10 Dis Ira Neel Grace Neel 10 Dis 14 Dis Farmer Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
5 1-Jan-09 Steel Dorothy F W Sumner Co. 10 Dis Luther Steel Nellie Steel Macon Co. Trousdale Co. Farmer Mrs. Roark Oct 4 1909  
5 3-May-09 Harris Flora F W Sumner Co. 10 Dis Sam Harris P. Harris ILL. 10 Dis Farmer Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
6 28-June-blank Swallows Mary F W Sumner Co. 10 Dis Tom Swallows L. May Swallows 10 Dis Smith Co. Farmer Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
6 4-Jan-09 Pryor Irma F W Sumner Co. 10 Dis B. D. Pryor G. Pryor 10 Dis 14 Dis Carpenter Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
6 1-May-blank Duffer Leslie F W Rogana Tenn Tom Duffer Nancy Lee Trousdale Castalian S. Farmer Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
6 29-Jul-08 Reese Herbert M W Dis 10 S. County R. M. Reese Emma Reese Arkansas 10 Dis Farmer Dr. Reese & Parker Oct 4 1909  
6 7-Mar-09 Lansdon Howard M W Dis 10 S. County H. B. Sparkman Sophia _? Co Tenn _? Co. Tenn Farmer Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
6 May Dobbins Alice F Col Dis 10 S. County W. Dobbins Lizzie Kansas Kansas Farmer Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
6 1-Mar-09 Rogan Celia F Col Dis 10 S. County Chas Rogan Bettie 10 Dis 10 Dis Farmer Dr. Reese Oct 4 1909  
6 blank-Dec-09 Foster Jessie F Col Dis 10 S. County A. Foster Malinda 10 Dis 10 Dis Farmer Dr. Reese Oct 4 1909  
6 Nov Miller Herbert M Col Dis 10 S. County P. Miller Alice 10 Dis 10 Dis Farmer Dr. Reese Oct 4 1909  
6 Dec Jameson Camelia F Col Dis 10 S. County Chas Jameson Clara 10 Dis 10 Dis Farmer Dr. Reese Oct 4 1909  
6 Jan Chenault Viney F Col Dis 10 S. County blank Fannie Chenault 10 Dis 10 Dis Farmer Dr. Rees Oct 4 1909  
6 Dec Rogan Matty F Col Dis 10 S. County R. Rogan Lizzie 10 Dis 11 Dis Farmer Dr. Reese Oct 4 1909  
6 Dec Taylor Herbert M Col Dis 10 S. County Reese Taylor Lela 11 Dis 10 Dis Farmer Dr. Reese Oct 4 1909  
6 16-Aug-09 Rogan Annie F Col Dis 10 S. County Jas. Rogan Anna 10 Dis 10 Dis Farmer Dr. Reese Oct 4 1909  
6 July Jameson Walter M Col Dis 10 S. County Jeff Jameson Lena 11 Dis 10 Dis Farmer Alice Jameson Oct 4 1909  
6 19-Nov-09 Coleman Nora F Col Dis 10 S. County Wm Coleman Carmelia 3 Dis Smith Co. Farmer Dr. Reese Oct 4 1909  
6 blank-Jan-08 Coleman Annie F Col Dis 10 S. County Henry Coleman Alice 3 Dis 10 Dis Farmer Dr. Reese Oct 4 1909  
6 blank-Feb-09 Bell Sarah F Col Dis 10 S. County Wm Bell Rachel Bell 10 Dis 2 Dis Farmer Dr. Reese Oct 4 1909  
6 blank-Mar-09 Malone Willie M Col Dis 10 S. County Ben Malone Ada 11 Dis 11 Dis Farmer Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
6 Dec Bell Mattie F Col Dis 10 S. County Brode Bell Minnie 10 Dis 10 Dis Farmer Dr. Reese Oct 4 1909  
6 7-Jun-09 Stud Robert M W Dis 10 S. County N_(?) Stud Vassie Stud Wilson Co. Wilson Co. Farmer Dr. Reese Oct 4 1909  
6 20-May-09 Cox Katie B. F W Phasplante C. C. Cox Mary Cox Ky Ky Miner Dr. Reese Oct 4 1909  
6 12-Mar-09 Min___(?) Dennis M W Phasplante Perry Min___(?) Carrie 11 Dis 12 Dis Miner Sadie Lane Oct 4 1909  
6 22-Apl-09 Rutledge Eliot M W 10 Dis Arthur Rutledge Bettie 9 Dis 10 Dis Farmer Dr. Reese Oct 4 1909  
6 10-Aug-09 Gray W. H. Jr. M W 10 Dis W. A. Gray Nora Station Camp 6 Dis Farmer Dr. L. M. Woodson Oct 4 1909  
6 blank-Mar-09 Womack Mary F W 10 Dis Sam Womack Nellie DeKalb Co. Wilson Co. Farmer Dr. Reese Oct 4 1909  
6 27-Nov-blank Womack Wm M W 10 Dis Geo. Womack Lady Womack Wilson Co. 10 Dis Farmer Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
6 blank-Mar-09 Burns Annie F W 10 Dis Wm Burns blank blank blank Farmer Dr. Reese Oct 4 1909  
6 11-Apl-blank Trammel Orman B. M W 10 Dis W. B. Trammel Bessie Brown 12 Dis 12 Dis Farmer Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
6 12-Jun-08 Neel Louise F W 10 Dis Jule Neel Lizzie 10 Dis 10 Dis Farmer Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
6 10-Nov-08 Nunley Bessie F W 10 Dis Joe Nunley Luella Ky Ky Farmer Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
6 blank Parker Francis F W 10 Dis W. T. Parker Ophelia 10 Dis 11 Dis Farmer Dr. J. R. Parker Oct 4 1909  
6 12-Ma_?-09 Bradley blank F W 10 Dis Walter Bradley Mary Cox 10 Dis 10 Dis Farmer Dr. J. R. Parker Oct 4 1909  
6 15-Mar-09 Young Susie F Col 10 Dis Sanford Young Perona blank blank Farmer Lizzie Lan__? Oct 4 1909  
6 1-Sep-08 Walker Jno M W 10 Dis L. Y. Walker Alvena 10 Dis 3 Dis Blk Smith Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
6 1-Sep-08 Walker Francis F W 10 Dis L. Y. Walker Alvena 10 Dis 3 Dis Blk Smith Dr. Head Oct 4 1909  
6 21-Jun-09 Shrum Nellie F W 11 Dis Sumner Co. H. W. Shrum Mrs. Shrum Macon Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Reese Oct 4 1909  
6 13-May-09 Cox Jno. F W 11 Dis Sumner Co. Jno. Cox Roxy Cox Sumner Co. Macon Co. Farmer Mrs. Jane Presly Oct 4 1909  
6 blank-Oct-09 Williams Rob. M W 11 Dis Sumner Co. Geo. Williams Alice Williams Sumner Co. Macon Co. Farmer Dr. Reese Oct 4 1909  
6 19-Dec-08 Story Myrtle F W 11 Dis Sumner Co. Albert Story Nora Story Macon Co. Trousdale Co. Farmer Dr. Reese Oct 4 1909  
6 7-Aug-08 Stamps Robert M W Bethpage Chas Stamps W. B. Stamps blank blank Farmer Dr. Roark Oct 4 1909  
6 22-Apl-09 Perry Francis F W Bethpage Leonard Perry Ada Perry Bethpage Bethpage Clk. Dr. Hanna Oct 4 1909  
6 Sept Cox Millie F W Bethpage Buton Cox Bettie Cox Bethpage Bethpage blank Dr. Roark Oct 4 1909  
6 7-May-09 Day Henry M W Sumner Co. J. A. Day Fannie Day Sumner Co. Trousdale Co. Farmer Dr. Reese Oct 4 1909  
6 18-Apl-09 Hodges Joseph M W Westmoreland T. J. M. Hodges Carrie Hodges Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Cashier Bank Dr. T. Y. Carter Oct 4 1909  
7 6-Dec-08 Dorris Robt M W Sumner Co. Tenn J. R. Dorris Alice Dorris Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. T. Y. Carter Oct 5 1909  
7 3-Aug-08 Akins Teola F W Westmoreland Tenn S. G. Akins Sophia Akins Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. T. Y. Carter Oct 5 1909  
7 21-Apl-09 Kinslow Jas. M W Westmoreland Tenn J. T. Kinslow Sadie Kinslow Ky Macon Co. R.R.D. man Dr. T. Y. Carter Oct 5 1909  
7 6-Feb-09 Omeara Catherine F W Westmoreland Tenn H. W. Omeara Cora Omeara Sumner Co. Macon Co. Section Boss Dr. T. Y. Carter Oct 5 1909  
7 5-Oct-08 Parrish Ruby F W Westmoreland Tenn G. W. Parrish M. L. Parrish Sumner Co. Smith Co. Blk Smith Dr. Barlow Oct 5 1909  
7 1-May-09 Wix Lillie F W Sumner Co. Tenn Jas. Wix Ada Wix Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. T. Y. Carter Oct 5 1909  
7 29-Dec-08 Dotson Carl M W Sumner Co. 12 Dist Joe Dotson Sallie Dotson Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. T. Y. Carter Oct 5 1909  
7 20-Aug-08 Brown S. W. Jr. M W Sumner Co. 12 Dist S. W. Brown Prudence Brown Sumner Co. Macon Co. Magistrate Dr. T. Y. Carter Oct 5 1909  
7 22-Jun-09 Eddings Mary F W Sumner Co. 12 Dist W. M. Eddings Hattie Eddings Ky Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. G. W. Barlow Oct 5 1909  
7 20-June-09 Staton blank M W Sumner Co. 12 Dist Mat. Staton Ellie Staton Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. T. Y. Carter Oct 5 1909  
7 23-Mar-09 Durham Chas. M W Sumner Co. 12 Dist R. W. Durham Blanche Durham Sumner Co. Ohio Merchant Dr. G. W. Barlow Oct 5 1909  
7 4-July-08 Troutt Delbert M W Sumner Co. 12 Dist L. Troutt Nellie Troutt Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. T. Y. Carter Oct 5 1909  
7 5-July-08 Huntsman Virgle M W Sumner Co. 12 Dist R. Huntsman Emily Huntsman Ky Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. T. Y. Carter Oct 5 1909  
7 16-June-09 Coley blank M W Sumner Co. 12 Dist Jas. Coley Carrie Coley Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. T. Y. Carter Oct 5 1909  
7 7-June-09 Graves blank M W Sumner Co. 12 Dist B. Graves Ada Graves Native Davidson Co. Farmer Dr. T. Y. Carter Oct 5 1909  
7 7-Apl-09 Graves blank W W Sumner Co. 12 Dist Jno. Graves Nannie Graves Native Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. T. Y. Carter Oct 5 1909  
7 30-July-08 Coly blank F W Sumner Co. 12 Dist Tom Coley Josie Coley Native Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. T. Y. Carter Oct 5 1909  
7 9-Apl-09 Clark H. & R. M W Sumner Co. 12 Dist Fletcher Clark Tony Clark Native Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. T. Y. Carter Oct 5 1909  
7 23-May-09 Cooper blank F W Sumner Co. 12 Dist J. W. Cooper G. Cooper Native Ky R. R. man Dr. G. W. Barlow Oct 5 1909  
7 7-May-09 Key Herbert M W Sumner Co. 12 Dist Jake Key Fannie Key Native Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. T. Y. Carter Oct 5 1909  
7 20-Jan-09 Montcrief A. B. M W Sumner Co. 12 Dist G. Montcrief Mattie Moncrief Native Macon Co. Farmer Dr. V. A. Walden Oct 5 1909  
7 10-Mar-09 Montcrief R. M W Sumner Co. 12 Dist G. Montcrief Nellie Montcrief Native Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. V. A. Walden Oct 5 1909  
7 20-Mar-09 Holmes J. G. M W Sumner Co. 12 Dist R. Y. Holmes M. Holmes Native Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. V. A. Walden Oct 5 1909  
7 25-Sept-08 Graves Ruby F W Sumner Co. 12 Dist Bailey Graves Bettie Graves Native Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. V. A. Walden Oct 5 1909  
7 4-Jan-09 Reddick Melton F W Sumner Co. 12 Dist R. M. Reddick Mag Reddick Native 11 Dis Farmer Dr. V. A. Walden Oct 5 1909  
7 15-Oct-08 Alderson L. D. M W Sumner Co. 12 Dist R. Alderson Cassie Alderson Native 12 Dis Farmer Dr. Pruett Oct 5 1909  
7 3-Aug-08 Graves Freddie F W Sumner Co. 12 Dist Ed Graves Hattie Graves Tenn Tenn Farmer Dr. Pruett Oct 5 1909  
7 27-Mar-09 Hanna W. E. M W Sumner Co. 12 Dist T. B. Hanna Mollie Hanna Tenn Tenn Farmer Dr. T. Y. Carter Oct 5 1909  
7 10-Jun-09 Graves J. G. M W Sumner Co. 12 Dist Ike Graves Mag. Graves Tenn Tenn Farmer Elmira Cline Oct 5 1909  
7 12-Jun-09 Johnson blank M W Sumner Co. 12 Dist Ben Johnson Ellie Johnson Tenn Tenn Farmer Mrs. Cal Graves Oct 5 1909  
7 30-Oct-08 Bracken Cordell F W Sumner Co. Tenn Joe Bracken Rose Brackin Tenn Tenn Farmer Dr. Walden Oct 5 1909  
7 30-Dec-08 Sadler Geo. M W Sumner Co. Tenn C. C. Sadler Emma Sadler Tenn Ky Farmer Mary Belt Oct 5 1909  
7 15-May-09 Heath Roy M W Sumner Co. Tenn Rollie Heath Mattie Heath Tenn Ky Farmer Dr. V. A. Walden Oct 5 1909  
7 3-Dec-08 Lee Addie B. F W Sumner Co. Tenn J. W. Lee Myrtle Lee Tenn Tenn Farmer Dr. Hobdy & Walden Oct 5 1909  
7 20-Dec-09 Brigance Geo. M W Sumner Co. Tenn Baley Brigance L. Brigance Tenn Tenn Farmer Caroline Lee Oct 5 1909  
7 11-Oct-08 Perdue Arlie M W Sumner Co. Tenn H. Perdue Gussie Perdue Tenn Tenn Farmer Dr. Hobdy Oct 5 1909  
7 6-Feb-09 Brown Luther M W Sumner Co. Tenn R. C. Brown Annie Brown Tenn Tenn Farmer Dr. Walden Oct 5 1909  
7 15-Jan-09 Perdue Luther M W Sumner Co. Tenn Albert Perdue Jennie Perdue Tenn Macon Co. Farmer Mrs. Belt Oct 5 1909  
7 12-Aug-08 Meador J. A. F W Sumner Co. Tenn O. Meador Irma Meador Tenn Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Perdue Oct 5 1909  
7 5-Sep-08 Roberts O. M W Sumner Co. Tenn Joe Roberts Oma Roberts Tenn Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Hobdy Oct 5 1909  
7 4-Aug-08 Lovell A. F W Sumner Co. Tenn E. Lovell Effie Lovell Tenn Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Hobdy Oct 5 1909  
7 7-Apl-09 Perdue H. M W Sumner Co. Tenn Henry Perdue Emma Perdue Tenn Sumner Co. Farmer Mrs. Belt Oct 5 1909  
7 27-Dec-08 Perdue M. M W Sumner Co. Tenn G. W. Perdue Etta Perdue Tenn Ky Farmer Mrs. Belt Oct 5 1909  
7 23-Nov-08 Johnson Bess F W Sumner Co. Tenn F. J. Johnson Cora Johnson Tenn Ky Farmer Dr. Hobdy Oct 5 1909  
7 5-Mar-09 Lee Brady Earl M W Sumner Co. Tenn Bates Lee Pearl Lee Simpson Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Apling Oct 5 1909  
8 28-Jul-08 Lee Myrtle F W Sumner Co. Tenn Jno. Lee Emma Lee Tenn Ky Farmer Dr. Hobdy Oct 5 1909  
8 23-May-09 Dinning A. F W Sumner Co. Tenn Tom Dinning M. Dinning Tenn Tenn Farmer Dr. Perdue Oct 5 1909  
8 5-May-08 Barnard H. M W Sumner Co. Tenn H. Barnard C. Barnard Tenn Tenn Farmer Dr. Perdue Oct 5 1909  
8 12-Nov-08 Coker Mannie M W Sumner Co. Tenn H. A. Coker Etta Coker Tenn Tenn Farmer Dr. Hobdy Oct 5 1909  
8 25-Dec-08 Webb Claron M W Sumner Co. Tenn Chas. Webb G. Webb Ky Simpson Co. Farmer Dr. Apling Oct 5 1909  
8 19-Jul-09 Barnard Loyd M W Sumner Co. Tenn V. Barnard Minnie Barnard Ky Simpson Co. Farmer Dr. Hobdy Oct 5 1909  
8 3-Dec-08 Duffer Virgle M W Sumner Co. Tenn G. W. Duffer L. A. Duffer Ky Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Key Oct 5 1909  
8 10-May-08 Hodges A. J. M W Sumner Co. Tenn Curtis Hodges Eva Hodges Tenn Tenn Farmer Dr. Hobdy Oct 5 1909  
8 19-Jul-08 Mayes Garlie M W Sumner Co. Tenn Geo. Mayes Bess Mayes Tenn Ky Farmer Dr. Key Oct 5 1909  
8 17-Jun-09 Perdue Clarice F W Sumner Co. Tenn Bates Perdue Nina Perdue Tenn Ky Farmer Mrs. Davis Oct 5 1909  
8 22-May-09 Perdue J. F W Sumner Co. Tenn L. R. Perdue Mattie Perdue Tenn Tenn Farmer Dr. Hobdy Oct 5 1909  
8 25-Sep-08 Perdue M. E. F W Sumner Co. Tenn A. S. Perdue Mattie Perdue Tenn Ky Farmer Dr. Lanier Oct 5 1909  
8 6-Oct-08 Russell H. J. M W Sumner Co. Tenn J. R. Russell Jennie Russell Tenn Tenn Farmer Dr. Hobdy Oct 5 1909  
8 6-May-09 Brown Jas. M W Sumner Co. Tenn J. O. Brown S. Brown Tenn Tenn Farmer Dr. Hobdy Oct 5 1909  
8 22-Aug-08 Perdue G. F W Sumner Co. Tenn A. C. Perdue Hellie Perdue Tenn Tenn Farmer Dr. Hobdy Oct 5 1909  
8 1-Jun-09 Black G. F W Sumner Co. Tenn A.. O. Black N. E. Black Tenn Tenn Farmer Dr. Hobdy Oct 5 1909  
8 1-Dec-09 Cline Alma F W Sumner Co. Tenn Gundy Cline Cora Cline Tenn Tenn Farmer Mrs. Graves Oct 5 1909  
8 10-Feb-09 Johnson Ruth F W Sumner Co. Tenn S. B. Johnson Ella Johnson Ky Tenn Farmer Mrs. Cline Oct 5 1909  
8 12-May-09 Johnson Elma M W Sumner Co. Tenn Rob Johnson Nellie Johnson Tenn Tenn Farmer Dr. Durham Oct 5 1909  
8 6-Nov-08 Graves Walter M W Sumner Co. Tenn L. Graves Pearl Graves Tenn Tenn Farmer Mrs. Graves Oct 5 1909  
8 27-Jan-09 Lambert Nora F W Sumner Co. Tenn Bob Lambert Mittie Lambert Ky Tenn Farmer Dr. Walden Oct 5 1909  
8 10-Jun-09 Goodwin Jas. M W Sumner Co. Tenn N. P. Goodwin Cora Goodwin Ky Tenn Farmer Dr. Bunch Oct 5 1909  
8 24-Feb-09 Bar__(?) Ruth F W Sumner Co. Tenn M. W. Bar__(?) G. Ba__(?) Ky Tenn Farmer Dr. Hobdy Oct 5 1909  
8 22-Jan-09 McKendree blank M W Sumner Co. Tenn J. M. McKendree Sara McKendree Tenn Tenn Farmer Dr. Walden Oct 5 1909  
8 9-Sep-08 Johns E. L. F W Sumner Co. Tenn Geo. Johns Eddie Johns Ky Tenn Farmer Dr. Hobdy Oct 5 1909  
8 12-Aug-08 Gregory Velmer F W Sumner Co. Tenn Ben. Gregory Vera Gregory Tenn Ky Farmer Dr. Hobdy Oct 5 1909  
8 8-Sep-08 Lear Ura F W Sumner Co. Tenn Ely Lear Sallie Lear Ky Ky Farmer Dr. Hobdy Oct 5 1909  
8 23-Sep-08 Bonds Cora F Col Sumner Co. Tenn Lowe Bonds Mollie Bonds Tenn Tenn Farmer Dr. Hobdy Oct 5 1909  
8 7-Nov-08 Lovelady Minnie F W Sumner Co. Tenn Waren Lovelady S. Lovelady Tenn Ky Farmer Dr. Peden Oct 5 1909  
8 22-Sep-08 Gray Mabel F W Sumner Co. Tenn Bob Gray Martha Gray Tenn Tenn Farmer Dr. V. A. Walden Oct 5 1909  
8 9-Apl-09 Redfern Myrtle F W Sumner Co. Tenn Jno. Redfern Eva Redfern Tenn Tenn Farmer Dr. Morehead Oct 5 1909  
8 15-Sep-09 Kirby Katie F W Sumner Co. Tenn Ross Kirby Martha Kirby Tenn Tenn Farmer Dr. Morehead Oct 5 1909  
8 14-Feb-09 Scott blank F W Sumner Co. Tenn Buntin Scott Janis Scott Tenn Tenn Farmer Dr. H. Reese Oct 5 1909  
8 11-Jan-09 Suttle Morgan M W Sumner Co. Tenn M. Suttle Lizzie Suttle Sumner Co. IL. Farmer Dr. Ventress Oct 5 1909  
8 22-Feb-09 Brinkley E. F W Sumner Co. Tenn Vernon Brinkley Lela Brinkley Robt. Co. Robt. Co. Tobacco man Dr. W. B. Apling Oct 5 1909  
8 10-Jan-09 Lund Wm. H. M W Sumner Co. Tenn Harry Lund Nellie Lund Sumner Co. Sumner Co. R. R. man Dr. H. Reese Oct 5 1909  
8 31-Aug-08 Justice Virgie F W Sumner Co. Tenn A. M. Justice T. E. Justice Ky Smith Co. Farmer Dr. H. Reese Oct 5 1909  
8 27-Jun-09 Cron Myrtle F W Sumner Co. Tenn W. Cron Vidia Cron Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. H. Reese Oct 5 1909  
8 13-Jan-09 Wilson Marshall M W Sumner Co. Tenn Marshall Wilson Mag. Wilson Ky Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. W. B. Apling Oct 5 1909  
8 26-Feb-09 Dobbs Sam. M W Sumner Co. Tenn Walter Dobbs Lizzie Dobbs Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Morehead Oct 5 1909  
8 30-Jan-09 Browning May F W Sumner Co. Tenn Jas Browning Ella Browning Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. W. B. Apling Oct 5 1909  
8 4-Sep-09 Brown Wellis F W Fountain Head Simon Brown Elizabeth A. Sumner Co. Rock Brdg. Farmer Dr. H. Reese Oct 5 1909  
8 2-Jan-09 Parker Agnes F W Fountain Head Sam Parker Nora Parker Sumner Co. Dis 14 Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Apling Oct 5 1909  
8 12-Ma_?-09 Whitson Hancy M W Fountain Head Geo Whitson Alice Whitson Sumner Co. Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. Morehead Oct 5 1909  
8 17-Jan-09 Kirkham Leona F W Sumner Co. 14 Dis M. C. Kirkham Mattie Kirkham Sumner Co. Dis 14 Sumner Co. Farmer Dr. V. A. Walden Oct 5 1909  
8 25-Apl-09 Branham V. Bell F W Sumner Co. 14 Dis J. T. Branham Lizzie Branham Sumner Co. Dis 14 Davidson Co. Farmer Dr. B. Head Oct 5 1909  

Return to the Sumner County Main Page