Birth Records Sumner County, Tennessee Scroll Scroll

1910 - 1911
Birth Records
Sumner County, Tennessee

pages 33 - 36


Transcribed by Diane Payne
© 2008
copyright protected


Page #   Name of Child       Place of Name of Name of Nativity of Nativity of Occupation of Physician or Date Filed Comments
  Birth date Last Name First Name Sex Color Birth Father Mother Father Mother Father Midwife    
                             
33 26-June-11 Lauderdale Nick M Col Hendersonville Nick Lauderdale Martha Lauderdale Native Native Farmer Amy Brown July 19 1911  
33 25-May-11 Doxey Wm. Mills M W Hendersonville J. L. Doxey Bessie Mills Doxey Native Native Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 blank-Mch-11 Franklin Mary F Col Pilot Knob Tn Sam Franklin Julie Franklin Native Native Farmer Dr. Dorris July 19 1911  
33 10-June-11 Cantrell Marie F Col Pilot Knob Tn Will Cantrell Josie Cantrell Native Native Farmer Dr. Dorris July 19 1911  
33 blank-May-11 Saron blank F Col Pilot Knob Tn Phillip Saron Ida B. Saron Native Native Farmer Dr. J. C. Ramsey July 19 1911  
33 blank-Feby-11 Savely Jas M Col Saundersville Bob Savely May Anna Savely Native Native Farmer Dr. J. C. Ramsey July 19 1911  
33 blank-Feby-11 Welch Grant Jr. F (sic) Col Saundersville Grant Welch Evie Welch Native Native Farmer Dr. J. C. Ramsey July 19 1911  
33 blank-Mch-11 Davis blank F Col Saundersville Geo Davis Clara Davis Native Native Farmer Dr. J. C. Ramsey July 19 1911  
33 blank-Feby-11 Davis Robt M Col Saundersville Alonzo Davis Emma Davis Native Native Farmer Dr. J. C. Ramsey July 19 1911  
33 blank-May-11 Taylor blank F Col Pilot Knob Tn Steve Taylor Mary Taylor Native Native R. R. hand Dr. Dorris July 19 1911  
33 25-May-11 Vaughan John M W Hendersonville J. P. Vanghan Mrs. J. P. Vaughn Native Native Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 18-Mch-11 Stafford blank F W Hendersonville B. C. Stafford Rutha Stafford Jackson Co. Native Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 13-July-11 Bass unreadable M W Hendersonville F. M. Bass Mrs. F. M. Bass Davidson Co. Native Lawyer Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 2-Apr-11 Trammel Lula F W Hendersonville C. F. Trammel Mrs. C. F. Trammel Native Native Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 14-Nov-10 Hooper Laura F W Lock No. 3 C. R. Henry H. Hooper Mrs. H. H. Hooper Native Native work at lock Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 17-Feby-11 Moor Geo. M Col Hendersonville Grant Moor Eliza Moor Native Native Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 11-Jany-11 Pierce Walter F (sic) W Hendersonville W. L. Pierce Lady Pierce Native Nashville Tn Merchant Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 15-Oct-10 Bond blank M W Hendersonville Ed M. Bond blank Wilson Co. blank Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 23-Jany-11 Douglass Annie F Col Hendersonville Abe Douglass Annie Douglass Saudersville Native Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 27-May-11 Nixon Laura F Col Sumner Co. Tenn Geo Nixon Mrs. Geo Nixon Native Native Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 5-May-11 Hodge blank F Col Hendersonville Jim Hodge Mandy Hodge Native Native Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 ?-June-11 Butler Howard Franklin M W Hendersonville W. F. Butler Mrs. Wade Butler Native Native Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 1-Nov-10 Sanders blank F W Saundersville Joe. Sanders D__al Sanders Native Davidson Co. Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 7-Sep-10 Turner Fannie F W Near Hendersonville Geo. Turner Mrs. Geo Turner Native Native Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 15-Oct-10 Bond Eddie Sue F W Near Hendersonville Ed M. Bond Sue Bond Mt. Juliet T. Mt. Juliet T. Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 28-Mch-11 Fleming Hugh W. M W Near Hendersonville Joe Fleming Annie Laura Fleming Davidson Co. Sandersville Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 23-July-10 Stone Jas M W Near Hendersonville W. W. Stone Lizzie Stone Wilson Co. Wilson Co. Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 15-Dec-10 Stamps blank F W Bethpage Tn Tom Stamps Lucy Stamps Native Native Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 21-Jul-11 Johnson James E. M W Hendersonville J. E. Johnson Lucetia Johnson Nashville Native Mail __? Dr. S. H. Toy July 19 1911  
33 13-May-11 Savely Lenard L. Jr. M W Hendersonville L. L. Savely Mattie Savely Native Native Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 18-Dec-10 Newman David B. M W Near Hendersonville Bud Newman Ada Newman Trousdale Co. Trousdale Co Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 17-Jul-11 Stamps Mildred F W Near Hendersonville Sam Stamps Grace Stamps Bethpage Bethpage Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 22-Sep-10 Brew Nellie Laura F W Near Hendersonville P. H. Brew Mada. A. Brew Nashville Nashville Tn R. F. D. Carrier Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 15-Apr-11 Keen Dona Francis F W Near Hendersonville John Keen Artie Keen Native Jackson Co. Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 6-Oct-11 Johnson blank F W Near Hendersonville Wm. Johnson blank Native blank Farmer Dr. J. H. Stephens July 19 1911  
33 12-May-11 Monroe Sadie F W Saundersville Geo Monroe Fannie Monroe Robertson Co. Robertson Co. Farmer Dr. B. S. Galbreath July 19 1911  
33 4-Sept-10 Johns blank F Col 16th Dist. Sumner Tn blank Hattie Johns blank blank Farmer Dr. E. F. Peden July 19 1911  
33 21-Dec-10 Lighman blank F W 16th Dist. Sumner Tn Richard Lighman blank blank blank Farmer Dr. E. F. Peden July 19 1911  
33 9-Jul-10 Lighman blank F W 16th Dist. Sumner Tn Louis Lighman blank 16 Dist blank Farmer Dr. E. F. Peden July 19 1911  
33 27-May-11 Patton blank F W Portland Tn Mac Patton Bessie Patton Native Native Farmer Dr. E. F. Peden July 19 1911  
33 27-Feby-11 Payne blank F W Portland Tn Virgil Payne Nellie Payne Native Native D_____er(?) Dr. E. F. Peden July 19 1911  
33 30-July-11 Hardin Clint M W 16th Dist. Sumner Tn Clint Hardin blank Native blank Farmer Dr. E. F. Peden July 19 1911  
33 27-Feby-11 Rippy blank M Col 16th Dist. Sumner Tn Joe Rippy blank Native blank Farmer Dr. E. F. Peden July 19 1911  
33 6-Apr-11 Short blank F W Portland Tn Ernest Short blank Native blank Farmer Dr. E. F. Peden July 19 1911  
33 7-Jan-11 Thompson blank M W 16th Dist. Sumner Tn V__(?) Thompson Mary Thompson Allen Co. Ky Nashville Tn Carpenter Dr. E. F. Peden July 19 1911  
34 22-Apr-11 Turner blank M W 16th Dist. Sumner Tn Brook Turner blank blank blank Farmer Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 21-May-11 Williams blank M W 16th Dist. Sumner Tn Rufus Williams blank blank blank Farmer Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 11-Apr-11 Walker blank F W 16th Dist. Sumner Tn Andrew Walker blank blank blank Merchant Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 14-Nov-10 Austin blank M W 16th Dist. Sumner Tn Lou Austin Effie Austin Native Williamson Co. Lumber Dealer Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 30-Mch-11 Bratton blank F Col 16th Dist. Sumner Tn Tom Bratton blank blank blank Farmer Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 31-Dec-10 Butler blank F Col 16th Dist. Sumner Tn Will Butler blank blank blank Farmer Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 21-Jany-11 Beaty blank F W 16th Dist. Sumner Tn Ike Beaty blank blank blank Farmer Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 7-Dec-10 Barnes blank M Col 16th Dist. Sumner Tn John Barnes Rhoda Barnes Native blank Farmer Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 6-May-11 Butt blank F W 16 Dist Portland Tn Eugene Butt Dora Butt Native Native Barber Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 1-Jany11 Booker James M W 16 Dist Portland Tn Maynard Booker Estelle Booker Simpson Co. Ky blank Merchant Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 19-Mch-11 Chaney blank F W 16 Dist Portland Tn Lou Chaney blank blank blank Farmer Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 27-Jun-11 Crafton blank F W 16 Dist Portland Tn Geo Crafton blank Native blank Farmer Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 27-Feby-11 Civils blank F W 16 Dist Portland Tn Bill Civils blank Native blank Miller Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 27-Feby-11 Crow blank F W 16 Dist Portland Tn J. C. Crow blank blank blank Jeweler Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 26-Jun-11 Coker blank F W 16 Dist Portland Tn Hamis/Harris Coker blank blank blank Farmer Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 12-Mch-11 Donoho blank F W 16 Dist Portland Tn John Donoho blank blank blank Farmer Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 17-Mch-11 Dye blank F Col 16 Dist Portland Tn Al Dye blank blank blank Farmer Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 28-Mch-11 Derrybury Wm M W 16 Dist Portland Tn Elam Derrybury Belle Derrybury Williamson Co. Native Mcht. Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 14-Oct-10 Empson blank F W 16 Dist Portland Tn Jas Empson blank blank blank Real Estate agt. Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 26-Jany-11 Gro___(?) blank M W 16 Dist Portland Tn Bud Gro___(?) blank Native blank Farmer Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 4-Feby-11 Goostree blank F W 16 Dist Portland Tn Jess Goostree Jane Goostree Native Native Electrician Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 13-May-11 Goin blank F Col 16 Dist Portland Tn Jas Goins blank blank blank Farmer Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 10-Feby-11 Goodnight blank F Col 16 Dist Portland Tn Herbert Goodnight blank blank blank Farmer Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 12-Jun-11 Goodnight blank F Col 16 Dist Portland Tn Edgar Goodnight blank Native Native Farmer Dr. E. F. Peden July 1911  
34 15-Oct-10 Grantham blank F W 16 Dist Portland Tn Arthur Grantham blank Native Native Farmer Dr. W. B. Appling July 1911  
34 2-Jul-10 Deasy blank M W 16 Dist Portland Tn Richard Deasy Biddie Deasy Native Native Farmer Dr. W. B. Appling July 1911  
34 3-Feby-11 Brown blank M W 16 Dist Portland Tn Will Brown blank Native blank Farmer Dr. W. B. Appling July 1911  
34 10-Jany-11 Cline blank F W 16 Dist Portland Tn Robt Cline blank Allen Co. Ky Native Farmer Dr. W. B. Appling July 1911  
34 16-Jul-10 Faullin blank M W 16 Dist Portland Tn Wm Faullin blank Native blank Farmer Dr. W. B. Appling July 1911  
34 11-Mch-11 Gant B. M W 16 Dist Portland Tn Bate Grant blank Native blank Farmer Dr. W. B. Appling July 1911  
34 3-Aug-10 Morris blank F W 16 Dist Portland Tn J. A. Morris Elizabeth Morris blank blank R. R. Agt Dr. W. B. Appling July 1911  
34 18-Jul-10 Perdue blank M W 16 Dist Portland Tn Seaton Perdue blank Native blank Farmer Dr. W. B. Appling July 1911  
34 4-Oct-10 Baskerville Chas J. M W 16 Dist Portland Tn John Baskerville Lola Baskerville Native blank Farmer Dr. W. B. Appling July 1911  
34 3-Jul-10 Parks Jennie F W 16 Dist Portland Tn Geo Parks blank Native blank Farmer Dr. W. B. Appling July 1911  
34 4-Oct-10 Swann Johnnie M W 16 Dist Portland Tn Neely Swann Addie Swann Native blank Carpenter D. H. Denning July 1911  
34 10-Dec-10 Dye W. M W 16 Dist Portland Tn W. B. Dye blank Native Native Jeweler Dr. Appling July 1911  
34 9-May-11 Adamson blank M W 16 Dist Portland Tn Virgil Adamson blank blank blank Farmer Dr. Appling July 1911  
34 15-Fby-11 Kerley blank F W 16 Dist Portland Tn Clarence Kerley Edna Kerley Simpson Co. Ky Native Merchant Dr. M__? July 1911  
34 5-Fby-11 Duncan blank M Col 16 Dist Portland Tn Jas Duncan blank blank blank Farmer Dr. Appling July 1911  
34 25-Dec-10 Austin Elizabeth F Col Castalian Springs TN Jerry Austin Mattie Austin Native Native Laborer May Bently July 1911  
34 27-Jun-11 Bentley Ora J. M Col Castalian Springs TN Mat Bentley Minnie Sue Bentley Native Native Farmer Dicy Austin July 1911  
34 20-Jun-11 Wright blank M W Castalian Springs TN A. H. Wright Geneva Wright Native Native Farmer Dr. E. D. Craft July 1911  
34 15-Apr-11 Hibbett Mary P. F W Castalian Springs TN J. A. Hibbett Lucy Hibbett Native Native Farmer Dr. H. _? Haynes July 1911  
34 12-Oct-10 Duncan James M Col Gallatin Tn Albert Duncan Malissa Duncan Native Native Farmer Dr. B__ ? Head July 1911  
34 26-Aug-10 Echols Wm. H. M W Trousdale Co. Ten Jas A. Echols Mattie Echols Native Trousdale Co Farmer Dr. H. Bate July 1911  
35 3-June-11 Bass blank F Col Castalian Springs TN Brew Bass Ginnie Bass Native Native Laborer Dr. Croft July 15 1911  
35 27-May-11 Henderson Geo Wm. M W Rogana Tn T. H. Henderson Emma Henderson Native Wilson Co. Farmer Dr. Brodie Head July 18 1911  
35 30-June-11 Brown Georgie F Col Rogana Tn Susseu Brown Pattie Brown Native Native Laborer Alice Jamison July 18 1911  
35 16-Feby-11 Gillespie Gussie F Col Castalian Springs TN Allen Robinson Mariah Gillespie Trousdale Co. Native Laborer Dr. H. Bates July 18 1911  
35 11-Sept-10 Jones Sarah Gladis F W Castalian Springs TN Thos Jones Mamie Jones Native Native Farmer Dr. J. B. Head July 19 1911  
35 27-July-10 Chenault David H. M W Gallatin Tn Frank Chenualt Martha Chenualt Native Native Farmer Dr. Lacky July 19 1911  
35 27-Jany-11 Sadler Rosa Lee F W Nashville Tn Sam Sadler Valley Sadler Gainsboro T Jackson Co. Tn Farmer blank July 19 1911  
35 16-Apr-10 Stafford blank M W Castalian Springs TN John Stafford Julia Stafford Trousdale Co. Trousdale Co Farmer Dr. J. B. Head July 19 1911  
35 7-Sep-10 Fitts John David M Col Chipman Tn John Fitts Ella Fitts Native Trousdale Co Laborer Dr. Reese July 19 1911  
35 15-Jany-11 Fitts David Brown M W Castalian Springs TN Robt Fitts Sena Fitts Trousdale Co. Native Farmer Dr. J. T. Wilks July 19 1911  
35 18-Apr-11 Hall Mary Alice F Col Nashville Tn Walter Hall Nancy Mai Hall Native Native Laborer Dr. J. S. Lowry July 19 1911  
35 30-June-11 Corum Saml C. M W Castalian Springs TN Scott Corum Jennie Corum Native Trousdale Co Mechanic Dr. E. D. Craft July 19 1911  
35 22-Dec-11 Crenshaw Wilbur W. M W Castalian Springs TN J. W. Crenshaw Violet Crenshaw Native Native Mechanic D. H. Bate July 19 1911  
35 27-Dec-10 Chumley Lucien F W Castalian Springs TN Haywood Chumley Laura Chumley Trousdale Co. Native Farmer Dr. J. G. Arrington July 19 1911  
35 27-Apr-11 Hall Cinthia May F Col Castalian Springs TN Bud Hall Willie Hall Native Native Laborer ___ ? Malone July 20 1911  
35 11-Jun-11 Caldwell Jas S. M W Castalian Springs TN Willie Caldwell Ruby E. Caldwell Native Trousdale Co Farmer Dr. J. P. Johnson July 20 1911  
35 12-Apr-11 Wilks Susie V. F Col Castalian Springs TN Willie Wilks Mamie Wilks Native Native Laborer Dr. H. Bate July 20 1911  
35 19-Mch-11 Jameson Berta F Col Castalian Springs TN Ben Jameson Lizzie Jameson Native Native Laborer Dr. J. G. Arrington July 20 1911  
35 19-Sep-10 Harrison Wilson W. M W Castalian Springs TN Jas Harrison Maud Harrison Native Trousdale Co Farmer Dr. J. G. Arrington July 20 1911  
35 23-Feby-11 Corum Bettie May F W Castalian Springs TN Thos Corum Mollie Corum Native Mo Farmer Dr. H. B July 20 1911  
35 12-Dec-10 McMurray Wm P. M Col Castalian Springs TN Robt McMurray Polley McMurray Native Native Farmer Dr. Craft July 20 1911  
35 16-Dec-10 Bentley Elijah M Col Castalian Springs TN Paul Bentley Mattie Bentley Native Native Farmer Dr. H. Bate July 20 1911  
35 23-Jun-10 Mills blank M Col Castalian Springs TN Jim Mills Carrie Mills Native Hartsville Laborer Dr. Chaney Malone July 20 1911  
35 31-Aug-10 Bentley Annie Mai F W Cairo Tn J. T. Bentley Alice Bentley Native Cairo T Farmer Dr. Allen July 20 1911  
35 1-Jany-11 Suddarth Cathrine Mai F W Castalian Springs TN William C. Suddarth Isa Lou Suddarth Native Wilson Co. Farmer Dr. E. D. Croft July 20 1911  
35 Oct Worsham Felix M W 7th Dist Sumner Co. R. L. Worsham Eva B. Worsham Native Ky Merchant Dr. T. F. Dunklin July 20 1911  
35 29-Nov-10 Ketring Wm. M. M W Sumner Co. Tenn W. P. Ketring Ada Ketring Native Native Farmer Dr. R. N. Buchanan July 20 1911  
35 23-Aug-10 Womack Mary Louise F W Sumner Co. Tenn Isac T. Womack Mary Womack Warren Co. T. Nashville Tn Farmer Dr. R. N. Buchanan July 20 1911  
35 8-Oct-10 Eidson Patte M W Sumner Co. Tenn S. B. Eidson Ida Eidson Robertson Co. Native Farmer Dr. R. N. Buchanan    
35 6-Sep-10 Nichols Dan Taylor M W Sumner Co. Tenn H. C. Nichols Ethel Nichols Native Native Farmer Dr. R. N. Buchanan July 20 1911  
35 8-Apr-11 Kizer May Ida F W Sumner Co. Tenn R. G. Kizer Ethel Kizer Native Native Farmer Dr. R. N. Buchanan July 20 1911  
35 21-?-11 Rice Clarence Russel M W 7th Dist Sumner Co. V. H. Rice Amanda Rice Native Native Farmer Dr. R. N. Buchanan July 20 1911  
35 1-Mch-11 Garrett Annie Bird F W 7th Dist Sumner Co. J. R. Garrett Emma Garrett Native Native Farmer Dr. R. N. Buchanan July 20 1911  
35 13-?-11 Buchanan Robert Norman Jr. M W 7th Dist Sumner Co. R. N. Buchanan Maggie Terry Buchanan Murfreesboro Tn Native Physician Dr. R. N. Buchanan July 20 1911  
35 1-Dec-10 Randle Joe C. M Col 7th Dist Sumner Co. Solomon Randle Fannie Randle Native Native Laborer Dr. R. N. Buchanan July 20 1911  
35 blank-Aug-10 Holder W. L. M Col 7th Dist Sumner Co. Jackson Holder Florida Holder Native Native Laborer Dr. R. N. Buchanan July 20 1911  
35 30-Jun-11 Stark John H. M Col 7th Dist Sumner Co. John Stark Mary Stark Native Native Laborer Dr. R. N. Buchanan July 20 1911  
35 18-Jun-11 Dugger Frances Irene F W 7th Dist Sumner Co. Luther Dugger Sallie Dugger Native Native Farmer Eliza Martin    
35 10-Jun-11 Lassiter Geo F W Goodlettsville Tenn W. R. Lassiter Mrs. Nancy Lassiter Native Nashville Tn Farmer Dr. B. D. Kimmel July 20 1911  
35 29-Jul-10 Bruce Ruth F W Goodlettsville Tenn Brad Bruce Bertha Bruce Native Native Farmer Mrs. Mag. Bruce July 20 1911  
35 1-Jul-10 Bruce Curtis M W Goodlettsville Tenn Pearl Bruce Mattie Bruce Native Nashville Tn Farmer Mrs. Mag. Bruce July 20 1911  
35 10-Apr-11 Earwood Gracy F W Goodlettsville Tenn Robt Earwood Fannie Earwood B___f (?) NC Native Farmer Mrs. A. Templeton July 20 1911  
35 15-Feby-11 Sailor Jeff M W Goodlettsville Tenn Sam Sailer Fannie Sailor Native blank Farmer Mrs. Belinda Lewis July 20 1911  
35 13-Apr-11 Pitts (?) Mamie F W Goodlettsville Tenn J. J. Pitts Nannie Pitts Gainsboro T Gainsboro T Farmer Mrs S. H. Jackson July 20 1911  
35 2-Jul-10 Gourley Walter M W Goodlettsville Tenn Steve Gourley Eva Gourley Native Native Farmer Dr. B. R. Kimmel July 20 1911  
36 26-Apr-11 Hudgins Wm. Jr. M W Goodlettsville Tenn Will Hudgens Lillie Hudgen Goodlettsville Goodlettsville blank Mrs. Sarah Hudgens July 1911  
36 12-Jul-10 Lassiter Sadie blank W Goodlettsville Tenn Jas Lassiter Mollie Lassiter Goodlettsville Nashville Carpenter Dr. D. B. Kimmel July 27 1911  
36 10-Sep-10 Savely Allie Lee F W Goodlettsville Tenn Jessie Savely Fannie Savely Goodlettsville Native Farmer Mrs. G. W. Baynes July 27 1911  
36 24-Dec-10 Lassiter Louise F W Goodlettsville Tenn M. S. Lassiter Allice Lassiter Gallatin blank Carpenter Dr. D. B. Kimmel July 27 1911  
36 21-Jun-11 Nixon Sallie F Col Goodlettsville Tenn John Nixon Mary Nixon Goodlettsville Native Laborer Zu Tally July 27 1911  
36 7-Jul-11 Sampson Dorthy F W Sumner Co. 14 Dist John Sampson Tennie Sampson Native Wis. Mechanic Dr. Moorhead July 13 1911  
36 15-Sep-10 Edwirter Wilford M W Sumner Co. 14 Dist Roy Edwirter Edna Edwirter New York Neb. Mechanic Dr. Moorhead July 13 1911  
36 8-Dec-10 Clouse Reenie F W Sumner Co. 14 Dist Dock Clouse Janie Clouse unreadable Wilson Co. Farmer Dr. Moorhead July 13 1911  
36 21-Aug-10 Herring Ruby F W Sumner Co. 14 Dist Manfield Herring Helen Herring White Co. T Metcalf Co. Ky Farmer Dr. Moorhead July 19 1911  
36 10-Mch-11 Cron Jas M W Sumner Co. 14 Dist Ed Cron Ove Cron Native Jackson Co. Farmer Dr. Moorhead July 19 1911  
36 10-Feby-11 Ramsey Selma F W Sumner Co. 14 Dist Walter Ramsey Lizzie Ramsey Native Jackson Co. Farmer Dr. Moorhead July 19 1911  
36 26-Mch-11 Roberts Albert M W Sumner Co. 14 Dist Doyle Roberts Anabell Roberts Native Jackson Co. Farmer Lucy Martin July 19 1911  
36 11-Jun-11 Roberts Herbert M W Sumner Co. 14 Dist Dave Roberts Mannie Roberts Native Native Farmer Dr. J. W. Smart July 19 1911  
36 11-Apr-blank Lane Paul M W Sumner Co. 14 Dist Irwin Lane Maggie Lane Mich. Ky Mill Wright Dr. Venters July 19 1911  
36 18-Jun-11 White Mary F W Sumner Co. 14 Dist Milton White Summer White Robertson Co. Logan Co. Ky Farmer Dr. W. B. Appling July 19 1911  
36 5-May-11 Cook blank M W Sumner Co. 14 Dist Cecil Cook Delia Cook Native Native Farmer Dr. J. M. Venters July 19 1911  
36 13-Aug-10 Kelley Evline F W Sumner Co. 14 Dist Ethel Kelly Roda Kelly Native Native Farmer Dr. J. M. Venters July 19 1911  
36 24-Sep-10 Settle Floyd M W Sumner Co. 14 Dist Tom Settle Sadie Settle Native Native Farmer Dr. J. M. Venters July 19 1911  
36 11-Mch-11 McCloud John M W Sumner Co. 14 Dist Andrew McCloud Maggie McCloud Native Native Farmer Dr. J. M. Venters July 20 1911  
36 21-Mch-11 Grantham Harris M W Sumner Co. 14 Dist Arthur Grantham Ella Grantham Native Native Farmer Dr. W. B. Appling July 20 1911  
36 23-Sep-10 McCloud Elmer M W Sumner Co. 14 Dist Dave McCloud Susie McCloud Native Native Farmer Dr. J. M. Venters July 20 1911  
36 13-May-11 Hunter Iva F W Sumner Co. 14 Dist Wade Hunter Fannie Hunter Native Native Farmer Dr. J. M. Venters July 20 1911  
36 21-Dec-10 Dewesse Gladys F W Sumner Co. 14 Dist J. G. Dewesse Mary Deweese Putman Co. Putman Co. Farmer Dr. J. M. Venters July 20 1911  
36 2-Aug-10 Stoutt Martha F W Sumner Co. 14 Dist Ernest Stoutt Lovie Stoutt Native Native Farmer Dr. J. M. Venters July 20 1911  
36 2-Aug-10 Stoutt Mary F W Sumner Co. 14 Dist Ernest Stoutt Lovie Stoutt Native Native Farmer Dr. J. M. Venters July 20 1911  
36 15-Feby-11 Dancer Mary J. F Col Sumner Co. 14 Dist Jas Dancer Rena Dancer Native Native Farmer Dr. W. B. Appling July 20 1911  
36 20-Oct-10 Adcock Vetrie F W Sumner Co. 14 Dist Chas Adcock Maggie Adcock Native Native Farmer Dr. J. M. Venters July 20 1911  
36 12-Sep-10 Davis Johnie F W Sumner Co. 14 Dist E. L. Davis Ella Davis Native Native Laborer Dr. Reese July 22 1911  
36 20-Aug-10 Kirkham Louise F W Sumner Co. 14 Dist Hershell Kirkham Maggie Kirkham Native Native Farmer Dr. W. B. Appling July 22 1911  
36 30-Dec-10 Dobbs blank M W Sumner Co. 14 Dist Jas Dobbs Annie Dobbs Native Native Farmer Dr. Head July 22 1911  
36 28-Mch-11 Crutcher Cliffi F W Sumner Co. 10 Dist Zack Crutcher Millie Crutcher Wilson Co. Native Farmer Dr. Craft July 25 1911  
36 June Bradley blank M W Sideview Walter Bradley Mamie Bradley Smith Co. Native Farmer Dr. Parker July 26 1911  
36 5-Feby-11 Hawkins J. B. M W Rock Bridge J. T. Hawkins Martha T. Hawkins Native Native Farmer Dr. Head July 26 1911  
36 26-Jany-11 Gregory Annie Mai F W Rock Bridge T. W. Gregory Willie Gregory Cairo Dry Fork Farmer Dr. Head July 27 1911  
36 29-Jany-10 Crowder Alice C. F W Rock Bridge Luck Crowder S. Jane Crowder Native Native Farmer Dr. Head July 26 1911  
36 blank-Jany-11 Hill Mithell L. M W Rock Bridge Jess Hill Lena Hill Native Native Farmer Dr. Head July 26 1911  
36 18-Setp-10 Webb Oscar O'Dell F W Dry Fork Jas Webb Jennie Webb Native Native Farmer Dr. Head July 26 1911  
36 20-Jany-11 Crowder Mabel F W Dry Fork Brode Crowder Minnie Crowder Native Native Farmer Caroline Byan July 26 1911  
36 22-Feby-11 Pryor Clemmie E. F W Dry Fork Jno Pryor Elizabeth Pryor Cairo Native Farmer Lizzie Braham July 27 1011  
36 30-Apr-10 Ford Homer M W Phasphate Haywood Ford Addie Ford Native Ky Farmer Dr. Reese July 27 1011  
36 15-Jun-11 Carter Lester M W Phasphate Walter Carter Maggie Carter S___? Ky Native Farmer Dr. Reese July 27 1011  
36 10-May-11 Womack Margaret F W Phasphate Sam Womack Nellie Womack Wilson Co. DeKalb Co. Farmer Dr. Reese July 27 1011  
36 17-Feby-11 Barr Helen F W Phasphate E. J. Barr Josie Barr Ind. Ind Farmer Dr. Reese July 27 1011  
36 8-Sep-10 Howison Albert H. M W Davidson Co. Tn W. A. Howison Hattie Howison Wilson Co. Macon Co Farmer Dr. W. H. ___? July 27 1011  
36 7-May-11 Penn Dorothy F W Bethpage Tn J. W. Penn Lucy Penn Native blank Farmer Dr. Head July 27 1011  


Return to the Sumner County Main Page