Birth Records Sumner County, Tennessee Scroll Scroll

1908 - 1910
Birth Records
Sumner County, Tennessee

pages 21 - 24


Transcribed by Diane Payne
© 2007
copyright protected


Page #   Name of Child       Place of Name of Name of Nativity of Nativity of Occupation of Physician or Date Filed Comments
  Birth date Last Name First Name Sex Color Birth Father Mother Father Mother Father Midwife    
21 27-Aug-09 Arterburn Jessie F W Fountain Head T. Arterburn Sara Arterburn Ky Parham Farmer Dr. Smart Aug 8 1910  
21 25-Feb-09 Thompson Clifton M W Fountain Head Gil Thompson Myrtle Thompson Fountain H Parham Farmer Dr. Smart Aug 8 1910  
21 30-June-10 Baggs (Biggs) Jessie Bell F W Fountain Head Auther Biggs Ida Biggs Cross plains Wilson Co. Farmer Dr. Smart Aug 8 1910  
21 27-Aug-09 Coles Stella F W Fountain Head B. Coles Mary Coles Native Native Farmer Dr. Smart Aug 8 1910  
21 3-Jan-10 Link Everett M W Fountain Head Bud Link Nora Link Cross plains Native Farmer Dr. Smart Aug 8 1910  
21 15-Feb-10 Roberts Bertha B. F W Fountain Head Richard Roberts Mary Roberts Smith Co. Native Farmer Dr. Barry Aug 8 1910  
21 10-Aug-09 Roden R. L. M W Cotton town Riley Roden Effie Roden White Hill Native Farmer Dr. Barry Aug 8 1910  
21 22-Feb-10 Moore Vera F W Cotton town Andy Moore Betsy Moore Wilson Co. Parham Farmer Dr. Ventress Aug 8 1910  
21 22-May-10 Malory Beulah F W Cotton town Jim Malory Bertha Malory Fountain H Parham Farmer Dr. Wheat Aug 8 1910  
21 2-Feb-10 Briley Silas M W Cotton town Frank Briley Mary Briley Mulloys Tenn Farmer Dr. McNeal Aug 8 1910  
21 18-Oct-09 Griffin Murry M W Cotton town Frank Griffin Lou Griffin Parham Parham Farmer Dr. Smart Aug 8 1910  
21 20-June-10 Wilkinson Rob. M W Cotton town Chas. Wilkinson May Wilkinson Fountain H Fountain H. Farmer Dr. Barry Aug 8 1910  
21 6-July-09 McGlothlin Russel M W Portland H. McGlothlin Mrs. McGlothlin Portland blank Farmer Dr. Peden Aug 8 1910  
21 22-June-09 Ralph Geneva F W Dis. No. 6 F. A. Ralph Bertha Ralph Native Native Farmer Bell Philips Aug 9 1010  
21 23-Apl-10 Ralph Eva F W Dis. No. 6 J. L. Ralph Effa Ralph Native Native Farmer Mrs. Joe Perry Aug 9 1010  
21 5-Apl-blank Patton Sam M W Dis. No. 6 J. P. Patton Elcie Patton Native Native Farmer C. W. Robb Aug 9 1010  
21 12-July-09 Lassiter Fred M W Dis. No. 6 Jesse Lassiter Molie Lassiter Native 8 dis. Farmer Mag Lackey Aug 9 1010  
21 9-Aug-09 Gourley Leona F W Dis. No. 6 H. A. Gourley Alberta Gourley Native Native Farmer D. C. Kimmel Aug 9 1010  
21 15-Feb-10 Gober Porter M W Dis. No. 6 En. Gober Mag Gober Native Native Farmer D. C. Kimmel Aug 9 1010  
21 15-Jan-10 Earwood Joseph M W Dis. No. 6 J. A. Earwood Alice Earwood Native Native Farmer Mrs. E. Templeton Aug 9 1010  
21 23-Oct-09 Templeton Delbert M W Dis. No. 6 G. C. Templeton Virdie Templeton Native Native Farmer Dr. Kimmel Aug 9 1010  
21 30-Apl-10 McMurtry Mary F W Dis. No. 6 A. H. McMurtry Martha McMurtry Native Native Farmer Dr. Kimmel Aug 9 1010  
21 26-Dec-09 Bowers Malvin M W Dis. No. 6 Jas. Bowers Viola Bowers Native Native Farmer C. W. Robb Aug 9 1010  
21 3-Jun-09 Redding Irene F W Dis. No. 6 Jno. Redding Sara Redding Native Native Farmer C. W. Robb Aug 9 1010  
21 14-Jan-10 Troutt Delbert M W Dutch Creek Dave Troutt Maude Troutt Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
21 10-Feb-10 Hunter Virgle M W Anglea Tenn Bob Hunter Myrtle Hunter Bethpage Middle F. Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 13 1910  
21 23-Oct-09 Coley Edwin M W Westmoreland Wellie Coley Betie Coley Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
21 20-Jul-09 Troutt Auther M W Westmoreland Wallace Troutt Lula Troutt Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
21 11-Sep-09 Gregory Garland M W Westmoreland Willis Gregory Delma Gregory Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
21 12-Jun-10 Vance Haskal M W Westmoreland Odell Vance Jennie Vance Macon Co. Macon Co. Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
21 25-Jun-10 Carter Mary E. F W Westmoreland Wilson Carter Fannie Carter Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
21 14-Dec-09 Rhoads Pauline F W Westmoreland Oland Rhoads Nancy Rhoads Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
21 17-Oct-09 Beasley Robt M W Westmoreland Thomas Beasley Ada Beasley Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
21 12-Jan-10 Brown Ethel F W Sugar Grove W. R. Brown Elvira Brown Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
21 20-Sept-09 Morris Haelie M W Sugar Grove Jas. Morris Verina Morris Native Native Farmer Dr. Long Aug 13 1910  
21 26-May-10 Morris blank M W Sugar Grove Thos Morris Sallie Morris Native Native Farmer Dr. Long Aug 13 1910  
21 11-Jul-09 Woodward Young M W Pleasant Grove Jn. Woodward Ida Woodard Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
21 21-Mar-10 Creasy Virgie F W Pleasant Grove Albert Creasy Lillian Creasy Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
21 27-May-10 Gregory Jas. M W Pleasant Grove Luther Gregory Alpha Gregory Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
21 14-May-10 Keen Julia F W Pleasant Grove Virgle Keen Annie Keen Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
21 9-Apl-10 Doss Catherine M(sic) W Pleasant Grove Bailey Doss Stella Doss Native Native Farmer Mrs. Keen Aug 13 1910  
21 15-Sep-09 Kendall Cardel M W Garret Creek Mark Kendal May Kendal Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
21 10-Apl-10 Beasley blank M W Garret Creek Dave Beasley Hettie Beasley Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
21 30-Jan-10 Carter Mary F W Garret Creek Green Carter Sallie Carter Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
21 10-Feb-10 Brown Artis M W Garret Creek Jerry Brown Ester Brown Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 12-Mar-10 Graves Everet M W Turner Station Louis Graves Louise Graves Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 18-Feb-10 Carter Alkin M W Garret Creek Dick Carter Fannie Carter Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 7-Jun-10 Carter Virgie F W Garret Creek Frank Carter Lizzie Carter Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 30-Jan-10 Nelson Jno. M W Turner Station Jas. Nelson Fannie Nelson Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 10-Mar-10 Caldwell Vettie F W Garret Creek J. W. Caldwell Fannie Caldwell Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 4-Jun-10 Law Jas M W Sugar Grove H. Law Elenora Law Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 1-May-10 Rippy Geo. M W Sugar Grove Woodson Rippy Liu__rs (?) Rippy Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 20-Jan-10 Clark Virgle M W Sugar Grove Jas. Clark Bessie Clark Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 8-Jan-10 Venable Nellis L. F W Sugar Grove Jno. Venable Arminta Venable Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 15-May-10 Clark Virgle M W Turner Station Jas. Clark Bessie Clark Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 13-Apl-10 Creasy Vernon M W Turner Station Tom Creasy Josie Creasy Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 13-Jan-10 Tuttle Bessie F W Sugar Grove Lester Tuttle Effie Tuttle Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 17-Feb-10 Tuttle Willie M W Turner Station Wm Tuttle Telia Tuttle Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 20-Mar-10 Creasy Lester M W Turner Station Virgle Creasy Cora Creasy Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 16-Sep-09 Edings Manmie F W Westmoreland Monroe Edings Hattie Edings Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 2-Aug-10 Troutt Harry M W Westmoreland Coley Troutt Ruth Troutt Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 12-Aug-09 Creasy Silons M W Westmoreland J. F. Creasy Nolie Creasy Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 9-Jul-09 Creasy Nora F W Westmoreland Walie Creasy Myrtle Creasy Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 15-Nov-09 Escue Annie F W Westmoreland Bob Escue Daisy Escue Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 2-Jun-10 Heath Frazier M W Westmoreland Jno. Heath Fannie Heath Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 12-Jun-10 Troutt Julia F W Westmoreland Henry Troutt Emma Troutt Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 10-Feb-10 Coats Floyd M W Westmoreland Willie Coats Laura Coats Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 13 1910  
22 29-Dec-09 Bell Thomas Leo M W Witham Tenn R. R. Bell Susie Bell Native Anglea T. Farmer Mrs. Key Aug 15 1910  
22 10-May-10 Sadler Loucile F W Witham Tenn Jno Sadler Toncis Sadler Native Sugar G. Farmer Elmira Hanna Aug 15 1910  
22 20-Mar-10 Durham Leone M W Witham Tenn Willie Durham Minnie Durham Native Native Farmer Elmira Hanna Aug 15 1910  
22 20-Jun-10 Escue blank M W Witham Tenn Jno Escue Lucy B. Escue Native Anglea T. Farmer Dr. Roark Aug 15 1910  
22 5-Mar-10 Butt Ab M W Witham Tenn Not Known Ada Butt Native Anglea T. Farmer Elmira Hanna Aug 15 1910  
22 2-Mar-10 Bell Ida F W Witham Tenn Chas Bell Telda Bell Pondville Pondville Farmer Elmira Hanna Aug 15 1910  
22 28-Jun-10 Perry blank M W Witham Tenn G. G. Perry Laura Perry Native Native Farmer Elmira Hanna Aug 15 1910  
22 18-May-10 Moncrief Virgle M W Witham Tenn G. R. Moncrief Mattie Moncrief Native Bransford Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 15 1910  
22 26-Dec-09 Bradley Geo. M W Anglea Tenn Jas. Bradley Myrtle Bradley Native Bransford Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 15 1910  
22 15-Feb-10 Bradley Ollie M W Anglea Tenn Luther Bradley Flosie Bradley Native Native Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 15 1910  
22 5-Jun-10 Bradley Nettie Lou F W Anglea Tenn Harry Bradley Jno. Bradley Anglea Native Farmer Dr. Roark Aug 15 1910  
22 1-Oct-09 Lee Vada & Jade F W Anglea Tenn Aubra Lee Myrtle Lee Bethpage Bethpage Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 15 1910  
22 5-Nov-09 Durham Bula F W Anglea Tenn Thos. Durham Anna Durham Anglea Native Farmer Mrs L. Rippy Aug 15 1910  
22 13-Mar-10 Perry Carnie M W Anglea Tenn Bernice Perry Callie Perry Native Native Farmer Dr. Roark Aug 15 1910  
22 16-Aug-09 Redick Samie M W Anglea Tenn Sam Redick Eva Redick Native R. Bridge Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 15 1910  
22 26-Feb-09 Lee Oska M W Anglea Tenn L. M. Lee Lizzie Lee Native Pondville Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 15 1910  
22 15-Aug-09 Holmes Delbert M W Troutt Tenn C. W. Holmes Willie Holmes Native Anglea T. Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 15 1910  
22 5-Mar-09 Martin Richard M W Anglea Tenn Chas Martin Ocia Martin Native Bethpage Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 15 1910  
22 15-Jan-10 Perdue Hubert M W Pondville W. H. Perdue Lizzie Perdue Native Native Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 15 1910  
22 20-Jun-10 Rippy Ruby F W Pondville Chas. Rippy Lou Rippy Native Westmoreland Farmer Louise Rippy Aug 15 1910  
22 23-Nov-08 Minor Osken M W Pondville Sam Minor Lizzie Minor Native Brackin T. Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 15 1910  
22 8-Jun-10 Rannel Audra F W Pondville Chas Rannel Sallie Rannal Native Ky Farmer Dr. Roark Aug 15 1910  
23 17-Oct-09 Graves Lennie M W Pondville Tenn Rob Graves Mollie Graves Sugar G. Westmoreland Farmer Louise Rippy Aug 15 1910  
23 20-June-10 Duffer blank M W Pondville Tenn Jeff Duffer Susie Duffer Witham Native Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 15 1910  
23 7-Apl-10 Keen Alon F W Pondville Tenn Joe Keen Ida Keen Native Wilson Co. Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 15 1910  
23 2-Mar-10 Fykes Ennis M W Pondville Tenn C. W. Fykes Hattie Fykes Native Native Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 15 1910  
23 20-Sept-09 Calvert Pauline F W Pondville Tenn Shelt Calvert Maude Calvert Ky Ky Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 15 1910  
23 20-Dec-09 Minnis Olie M W Pondville Tenn Jno. Minnis Nolie Minnis Native Native Farmer Mrs. Minnis Aug 15 1910  
23 20-Sept-09 Rippy Ollie M W Pondville Tenn Elmore Rippy Minnie Rippy Native Native Farmer Mrs. Lou Rippy Aug 15 1910  
23 16-Oct-09 Rippy Vestie M W Pondville Tenn Noah Rippy Clara Rippy Native Native Farmer Mrs. Lou Rippy Aug 15 1910  
23 17-Feb-10 Simpson Emma F W Troutt Tenn J. E. Simpson Callie Simpson Native Brackin T. Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 15 1910  
23 2-Nov-09 Mandrell Bob M W Dutch Creek P. Mandrell Sallie Mandrell Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 15 1910  
23 9-Feb-10 Perry Virgle M W Westmoreland Chas. Perry Laura Perry Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 15 1910  
23 29-June-09 Coley Marvin M W Westmoreland J. W. Coley Carrie Coley Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 15 1910  
23 27-June-10 Troutt blank M W Westmoreland Lytle Troutt Willie Troutt Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 15 1910  
23 20-Nov-09 Cannon Roberta F W Westmoreland Jno. Cannon Leslie Cannon Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 15 1910  
23 7-Jan-10 Cannon Romie F W Westmoreland Thos. Cannon Daisy Cannon Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 15 1910  
23 10-Feb-10 Creasy Silaus M W Union Chapel Jno. Creasy Nolie Creasy Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 15 1910  
23 17-Sep-09 Harrison Joe M W Westmoreland Bill Harrison Kate Harrison Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 15 1910  
23 17-Aug-09 Slayton Chas. M W Westmoreland C. A. Slayton Ella Slayton Native Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 15 1910  
23 24-May-10 Caldwell blank F W Westmoreland J. H. Caldwell Lillie Caldwell Pleasant G. Fountain H. Merchant Dr. Carter Aug 15 1910  
23 27-May-10 Weatherford blank M W Westmoreland R. Weatherford Tennie W. Native Native Merchant Dr. Carter Aug 15 1910  
23 20-May-10 Carter Ernest M W Westmoreland Jas. Carter Julia Carter Native Ky Merchant Mrs. Archy Aug 15 1910  
23 25-Mar-10 Hyde Clara F W Westmoreland Joe Hyde Jennie Hyde Ky Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 15 1910  
23 blank Wray Elsie M W Westmoreland Jno. R. Wray Mag Wray Native Native Blk Smith Dr. Carter Aug 15 1910  
23 1-May-10 Borders Auther M W Westmoreland Jno. Borders Vick Borders Native Ky Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 15 1910  
23 28-Jun-10 Carter Carl & Earl M W Sugar Grove Bob Carter Mollie Carter Native Macon Co. Farmer Mrs. Lane Aug 15 1910  
23 26-Aug-09 Johnson Nora F W Troutt Tenn Ed Johnson Vina Johnson Native Native Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 15 1910  
23 10-Feb-10 Barth Jack M W Westmoreland Pat Barth Mat Barth Gallatin Native Farmer Dr. Carter Aug 15 1910  
23 19-Nov-09 Johnson Dewey M W Troutt Tenn R. C. Johnson Geo. Johnson Native Native Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 15 1910  
23 1-Nov-09 Minor Lucal F W Sumner Co. Jno. Minor Mattie Minor Clay Co. Ky Farmer V. A. Walden Aug 16 1910  
23 30-Nov-09 Minor Oscar M W Sumner Co. Sam Minor Mary Minor Clay Co. Ky Farmer V. A. Walden Aug 16 1910  
23 10-Nov-09 Sherron Martha F W Sumner Co. Jno. M. Sherron Isa Sherron Simpson Sumner Farmer Hobdy Aug 16 1910  
23 21-May-10 Perdue Richard M W Sumner Co. Nealy Perdue Pearl Perdue Native Native Farmer Hobdy Aug 16 1910  
23 15-Jan-10 Gant Ules F W Sumner Co. Jack Gant Sara Gant Native Carolina Farmer Walden Aug 16 1910  
23 16-Nov-09 Lambert Babe M W Sumner Co. Jno. Lambert Mupha Lambert Native Native Farmer Hobdy Aug 16 1910  
23 5-Mar-09 Denning Elizabeth F W Sumner Co. Kirk Denning Nannie Denning Native Native Farmer Bauch Aug 16 1910  
23 1-Jul-10 Denning Carrie F W Sumner Co. W. L. Denning Armenter Denning Native Native Farmer Bauch Aug 16 1910  
23 26-Mar-10 Durham Clifton M W Sumner Co. Jas Durham Lucy Durham Native Ky Farmer Street Aug 16 1910  
23 28-Apl-10 Thompson Clarence M W Sumner Co. Chas Thompson Jessie Thompson Native Ky Farmer Hobdy Aug 16 1910  
23 16-Nov-09 Garret Essie F W Sumner Co. T. S. Garret Lula Garret Native Ky Farmer Bauch Aug 16 1910  
23 10-Jul-09 Neal Lena G. F W Sumner Co. Robt Neal Gertrude Neal Native Native Teacher Hobdy Aug 16 1910  
23 22-Aug-09 Durham Fred M W Sumner Co. J. L. Durham Mollie Durham Native Native Farmer Hobdy Aug 16 1910  
23 1-Jan-10 Sarver Harvie M Col Sumner Co. Tom Sarver Mary Sarver Native Native Farmer Hobdy Aug 16 1910  
23 15-Mar-10 Brown Bessie F W Sumner Co. B. P. Brown Pearl Brown Native Native Farmer Mrs. Mary Belt Aug 16 1910  
23 5-Jun-10 Gregory Vernon M W Sumner Co. W. M. Gregory Della Gregory Native Native Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 16 1910  
23 3-May-10 Johnson Edgar M W Sumner Co. Ed Johnson Anne Johnson Native Native Farmer Bauch Aug 16 1910  
24 11-Nov-09 Riddle Henry C. M W Simpson Co., Ky Jno Riddle Mauda Riddle Ky Native Farmer Dr. Garrett Aug 16 1910  
24 28-Mar-10 Lamb Ernest M W Sumner Co. Walton (?) Lamb Norah Lamb Native Native Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 16 1910  
24 1-Aug-09 Perry Hertle M W Sumner Co. Jas. Perry Laney Perry Native Native Farmer Dr. Graves Aug 16 1910  
24 8-Aug-09 Davis Jefferson M W Sumner Co. C. H. Davis Nanie Davis Native Native Farmer Bettie Black Aug 16 1910 In other records mother's name is written Lela
24 23-0ct-09 Mayes May Lee F W Sumner Co. Hugh Mayes Maude Mayes Native Native Farmer Dr. Hobdy Aug 16 1910  
24 5-Mar-09 Lee Brady M W Sumner Co. Bates Lee Pearl Lee Native Native Farmer Dr. Aplin Aug 16 1910  
24 7-Apl-10 Meador Gladis F W Sumner Co. Bob Meador Bertha Meador Native Native Farmer Dr. Peden Aug 16 1910  
24 23-Apl-10 Denning Artist F W Sumner Co. Tom Denning Myrtle Denning Native Native Farmer Dr. Peden Aug 16 1910  
24 10-May-10 Hill J. E. M W Sumner Co. Dick Hill Joyce Hill Native Native Farmer Dr. Hobdy Aug 16 1910  
24 20-Apl-09 Moody Ulea F W Sumner Co. Ellis Moody Nacy Moody Native Native Farmer Mrs. L. Daivis Aug 16 1910  
24 16-May-10 Perdue Myrtle F W Sumner Co. Jno Perdue Nanie Perdue Native Native Farmer Dr. Hobdy Aug 16 1910  
24 24-Oct-09 Kepley William M W Sumner Co. L. Kepley Sellis Kepley Native Native Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 16 1910  
24 10-Aug-09 Cole Estelle M W Sumner Co. Jno Cole Lonie Cole Native Native Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 16 1910  
24 2-May-10 Brown Jas M W Sumner Co. J. I. Brown Lula Brown Native Native Farmer Dr. Hobdy Aug 16 1910  
24 3-Sep-10 Johnson Gordon M W Sumner Co. Frank Johnson Mary Johnson Native Native Farmer Dr. Hobdy Aug 16 1910  
24 9-Dec-10 McCoin Olie M W Sumner Co. Andrew McCoin Bird McCoin Native Native Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 16 1910  
24 9-Dec-09 McCoin Gale F W Sumner Co. Andrew McCoin Bird McCoin Native Native Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 16 1910  
24 18-Jun-09 Walden Hazel M(sic) W Sumner Co. Dr. Walden Bell Walden Native Native Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 16 1910  
24 3-Nov-09 Barber Lela M. blank W Sumner Co. Chas. Barber Mrs. Barber Native Native Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 16 1910  
24 27-Apl-10 Graves Chas. M W Sumner Co. Jas Graves Martha Graves Native Native Farmer Dr. Walden Aug 16 1910  
24 14-Aug-09 Hudson Louise F Col Dis No 3 Will Hudson Emma Bullock Native Native Farmer Dr. Haynie Aug 20 1910  
24 28-Feb-10 Harris Katherine F Col blank Henry Harris Emma Williams Native Native Farmer Dr. Ramsey Aug 20 1910  
24 24-Jan-10 Tipton George M Col Dis No 3 Bill Tipton Etta Cole Native Native Laborer Dr. Ramsey Aug 20 1910  
24 13-Jul-09 Bush Wellis M Col Dis No 3 Wm Bush Annie Duncan Native Native Laborer Dr. Ramsey Aug 20 1910  
24 1-May-10 Epperson Emma F Col Dis No 3 Sam Bullock Mary Epperson Native Native Laborer Mary Abston Aug 20 1910  
24 13-Jan-10 Smith Katherine F Col Dis No 3 Dve. Tipton Mat Smith Native Native Laborer Susie Bailey Aug 20 1910  
24 14-Jun-10 Smith Alfornia F Col Dis No 3 Bastard Lula Smith Native Native Laborer Susie Bailey Aug 20 1910  
24 5-Dec-09 Wallace Mary F W Dis No 3 Frank Wallace Maude Wallace Native Native Farmer Susie Bailey Aug 20 1910  
24 24-Oct-09 Baber Webb M W Dis No 3 Wm Baber Nora Escue Native Native Farmer Dr. Allen Aug 20 1910  
24 5-Mar-10 Hayney Wm M Col Dis No 3 Tom Hayney Sue Bowman Native Native Farmer Dr. Woodson Aug 20 1910  
24 2-Aug-09 Harper Mary F Col Dis No 3 Joe Harper Laura Mills Native Native Farmer Mary Abston Aug 20 1910  
24 29-Aug-09 Donoho Wyoma M W Dis No 3 W. Donoho Minnie Woodmore Native Native Farmer Dr. Bate Aug 20 1910  
24 3-Dec-09 Watson Lealey M W Dis No 3 W. T. Watson Bertha Newton Native Native Farmer Dr. Allen Aug 20 1910  
24 13-May-10 Edwards Chas. M W Dis No 3 Geo Edwards Mattie Alexander Native Native Farmer Dr. Allen Aug 20 1910  
24 26-Jul-09 Harper Mary F W Dis No 3 F. Harper Ruth Fay Native Kansas Farmer Dr. Allen Aug 20 1910  
24 9-Jul-09 Savely Marvet F W Dis No 3 Frank Savely Eva Doris Native Indiana Farmer Dr. Woodson Aug 20 1910  
24 17-Apl-10 Watson Wm M W Dis No 3 Watson Bess Wylie Native Native Farmer Dr. Woodson Aug 20 1910  
24 10-Jun-10 Tamage Mattie F W Dis No 3 Jule M. Templeton Native Native Farmer Dr. Allen Aug 20 1910  
24 25-Dec-09 Baker Fannie F Col Dis No 3 Early Baker Kate Bullock Native Native Farmer Dr. Haynie Aug 20 1910  
24 24-Dec-09 White Mary A. F Col Dis No 3 Chas White Maude Sauders Native Native Farmer Dr. Ramsey Aug 20 1910  
24 25-Apl-10 Middleton Kittie F Col Dis No 3 blank Bessy Cotton Native Native Farmer Mary Baker Aug 20 1910  
24 27-Aug-09 Roberson Homer F Col Dis No 3 Dell Roberson Bertha Native Native Farmer Dr. Ramsey Aug 20 1910  
24 16-Apl-09 Witherspoon Pauline F W Dis No 3 Rob Witherspoon Margaret Bradshaw Native Native Farmer Dr. Head Aug 20 1910  
24 27-Dec-09 Leauions Adell F W Dis No 3 L. A. Leauions Etta Nolan Native Native Farmer Lucy Lara Aug 20 1910  
24 16-Apl-10 Guild Allen T. M W Dis No 3 Wm Guild Louis Guild Native Native Farmer Dr. Allen Aug 20 1910  


Return to the Sumner County Main Page