East Tennessee Post Offices

Below are some of the Many East Tennessee Post Offices that were at one time in existence. They are not intended to be a complete list.

Post
Office
CountyDate
Opened
Date
Closed
AaronBradley1860 1860
AbbottCampbell18901892
AcedemiaKnox 18351858
Acorn Monroe 1889 1935
Acting Loudon 1890 1903
Acuff Union 1883 1903
Adairs Creek Knox 1878 1891
Adcock Knox 1898 1899
Adolphus Loudon 1882 1903
Afton Greene 1900
Afton Shelby 1860 1866
AftonSullivan 1891 1899
Agee Campbell 1882 1917
Agency Meigs 1902 1905
Agreeable Grainger 1887 1901
Ailor Union 1894 1902
Ajax Greene 1900 1901
Alanthus Hancock 1894 1905
Alanthus Hill Hancock 1855 1935
Albany Greene 1881 1911
Albion View Hamilton 1888 1915
Alcoa Blount 1912
Alderville Scott 1901 1914
Alemeda Greene 1882 1901
Alena Jefferson 1886 1895
Alexandria Smith 1821 1836
Alfred Washington 1889 1899
Alleghany Springs Blount 1886 1907
Allen's Creek Sullivan 1903 1920
Allen's Station Hancock 1848 1855
Allendale Claiborne 1889 1903
Allens Station Hawkins 1839 1846
Allensville Sevier 1878 1904
Allentown Carter 1892 1900
Alleyjays Blount 1819 1824
Almy Scott 1890 1909
Alonzo Claiborne 1898 1903
Alpha Hamblen 1877 1928
Alpines Rhea 1892 1900
Altomville Hawkins 1897 1901
Alton Park Hamilton 1895 1920
Alum SpringsHawkins1867 1869
Alum Well Hawkins1870 1908
Alva Loudon18981901
Alvis Hawkins19011903
Amis Hawkins18801901
Ammis Meigs 18941900
Amnicola Hamilton 18791880
Ample Roane 19001904
Andersonville Anderson 1877
Angleton Washington 1844 1886
Anthras Campbell 1907 1946
Apalacha Polk 1908 1909
Apison Hamilton 1919
Apison James 1882 1919
Apple Grove Hancock 1898 1903
Arbutus Roane 1911 1913
Arcadia Sullivan 1846 1917
Archerville Campbell 1858 1872
Archville Polk 1900 1956
Arcotville Greene 1889 1894
Armstrong Hawkins 1899 1903
Arthur Sevier 1881 1890
Arthur Claiborne 1890
Asbury Knox 1874 1912
Ashby Union 1894 1902
Aster Bradley 1890 1906
Aston Scott 1887 1896
Athens McMinn 1823
Aton's Branch Bradley 1840 1843
Aurora McMinn 1893 1893
Ausmus Claiborne 1900 unknown
Austin's Ferry Grainger 1840 1854
Austin's Mills Hawkins 1866 1892
Austin's Springs Washington 1875 1900
Austral Polk 1908 1922
Avey Union 1902 1903
Avindale Hamilton 1894 1905
Avoca Sullivan 1904 1909
Babbs Greene 1900 1901
Bacchus Claiborne 1883 1901
Backbone Roane 1900 1901
Backwoods Carter 1881 1913
Bacon's Mill Washington 1853 1854
Bacons Ferry Monroe 1914 1920
Baileytown Greene 1892 1937
Baker's Iron Works Campbell 1834 1835
Bakers Gap Johnson 1851 1929
Bakewell Hamilton 1914 1964
Ball Camp Knox 1851 1904
Ball Play Monroe 1830 1910
Ball Point Grainger 1875 1902
Ballard's Sevier 1892 1901
Balta Rhea 1882 1889
Bank Blount 1888 1912
Bankston Meigs 1904 1908
Banner Sevier 1889 1903
Baptist Rhea 1880 1891
Barb Hancock 1899 1903
Barkis Hawkins 1892 1892
Barley Monroe 1898 1906
Barnardsville Roane 1839 1905
Barrettsburgh Washington 1833 1836
Bartheney Union 1883 1902
Bashor's Mill Washington 1879 1899
Bates Branch Greene 1840 1847
Bay Mount Greene 1845 1858
Bayless Union 1876 1886
Bayless Knox 1886 1904
Bays Mountain Sullivan 1831 1831
Beach Campbell 1883 1883
Beach Creek Hawkins 1876 1878
Bean Station Grainger 1929
Bean's Station Grainger 1807 1901
Bear Creek Roane 1865 1868
Bear Springs Stewart 1893 1948
Bearden Knox 1883 1938
Beaver Creek Sullivan 1858 1869
Beaver Creek Jefferson 1870 1886
Beaver Ridge Knox 1835 1904
Beech Hill Hancock 1898 1903
Been's Station Grainger see Bean's Station
Beidleman's Sullivan 1888 1901
Belknaps Stewart 1829 1829
Bell Town Monroe 1852 1949
Bell's Mill Polk 1858 1859
Bellville Roane 1827 1866
Bennett Campbell 1904 1922
Bent Creek Jefferson 1832 1841
Bentley Sullivan 1900 1900
Benton Polk 1845
Bentonville Polk 1840 1845
Beriah Bradley 1898 1901
Bermuda Knox 1889 1904
Berryville Union 1899 1903
Bertha Hancock 1897 1904
Beta Meigs 1890 1905
Betteville Roane 1827 1830
Beulah Greene 1874 1903
Beverly Knox 1886 1904
Bianco Scott 1879 1880
Biddie Union 1899 1903
Big Barren Claiborne 1833 1903
Big Barren Union 1857 1857
Big Barren Forge Claiborne 1858 1866
Big Creek Sullivan 1897 1922
Big Creek Cocke 1869 1888
Big Creek Gap Campbell 1875 1894
Big Elm Rhea 1856 1859
Big Gully Blount 1879 1903
Big Rock Stewart 1878
Big Spring Meigs 1868 1958
Bigfall Hancock 1895 1905
Bigspring Meigs 1895 1949
Bilbrey Carroll 1882 1893
Binfield Blount 1907 1937
Birch Wood Hamilton 1854
Birchwood James 1873 1914
Bird Creek Sevier 1892 1903
Birds Bridge Greene 1879 1901
Birdsville Cocke 1875 1902
Bishop Greene 1881 1881
Bison Cocke 1884 1902
Black Fox Bradley 1885 1894
Black Oak Sevier 1897 1901
Black Water Hancock 1876 1895
Black Wolf Scott 1875 1880
Blackfox Bradley 1894 1915
Blackwater Hawkins 1827 1828
Blackwater Hancock 1895 1904
Blackwell Grainger 1893 1901
Blaine Grainger 1891
Blain's Grainger 1820 1822
Blaine's Cross Roads Grainger 1826 1883
Blainveville Grainger 1917 1923
Blair's Ferry Roane 1824 1851
Blair's Gap Sullivan 1886 1893
Blair's Gap Hawkins 1876 1886
Blairs Gap Sullivan 1893 1904
Blairsport Roane 1851 1852
Blanking Hawkins 1884 1903
Blevins Hawkins 1879 1898
Blizzard Washington 1884 1900
Block Campbell 1900 1953
Blockhouse Blount 1889 1906
Bloomingdale Sullivan 1879 1920
Blossom Hawkins 1882 1902
Blountville Sullivan 1819
Blue Hancock 1898 1904
Blue Creek Stewart 1878 1894
Blue Grass Knox 1895 1904
Blue Plum Washington 1849 1859
Blue Spring Stewart 1836 1866
Blue Springs McMinn 1834 1838
Blue Springs Station Bradley 1874 1906
Bluecreek Stewart 1894 1895
Bluff Johnson 1866 to Virginia
Bluff City Sullivan 1887
Bluffton Cocke 1913 1928
Blythes Ferry Meigs 1839 1880
Boat Yard Sullivan 2809 1822
Bogess McMinn 1881 1882
Bogess Cross Roads Meigs 1837 1842
Boggues Cross Roads Rhea 1832 1834
Bolen Rhea 1886 1888
Bonham Meigs 1880 1904
Bonnie Polk 1901 1914
Bonum Blount 1892 1893
Bookout Knox 1900 1902
Boomer Cocke 1905 1927
Boons Creek Washington 1841 1900
Boring Sullivan 1881 1903
Boston McMinn 1834 1836
Bowen Grainger 1881 1903
Bowl Scott 1891 1907
Bowling Green Stewart 1827 1866
Bowmantown Washington 1889 1900
Boy Campbell 1880 1902
Boyce Hamilton 1880 1889
Boyd's Creek Sevier 1816 1955
Brabson Greene 1900 1901
Brabson's Mills Washington 1856 1856
Braemer Carter 1915 1930
Brainerd Hamilton 1834 1838
Brakebill Monroe 1883 1904
Bralsons Mills Washington 1826 1828
Branam Campbell 1898 1948
Brays Hancock 1885 1903
Breedenton Meigs 1883 1934
Brick Mill Blount 1858 1907
Bridgeport Cocke 1852 1956
Brier Sevier 1889 1904
Briggs Unicoi 1886 1906
Bright Hope Greene 1823 1901
Bristol Sullivan 1853 1975
Brittsville Meigs 1872 1905
Broad Cocke 1886 1887
Broad Shoals Polk 1868 1870
Broadway Knox 1891 1901
Brookside Campbell 1913 1920
Brown Hill Monroe 1854 1859
Brown's Chapel Hamilton 1889 1902
Brownlow Unicoi 1882 1907
Browns Cocke 1905 1934
Brownsboro Washington 1842 1900
Brownsborough Washington 1836 1891
Brownsburg Washington 1817 1823
Broylesville Washington 1852 1900
Bruce Hamilton 1840 1844
Brunson's Stewart 1829 1839
Brunsonville Stewart 1821 1822
Brush Creek Polk 1854 1869
Brushy Hickman 1874 1886
Bruton Stewart 1880 1888
Bryce Junction Hamilton 1879 1905
Brynffynon Scott 1865 1870
Bryson Claiborne 1911 1934
Buckeye Campbell 1879 1917
Bucklick Morgan 1892 1909
Buffalo Creek Campbell 1846 1859
Buffalo Hide Grainger 1838 1845
Buffalo Ridge Washington 1854 1879
Bull Run Knox 1860 1898
Bull Run Grainger 1837 1856
Bull's Gap Hawkins 1857
Bullet Branch Roane 1879 1884
Bumpas Mills Stewart 1874
Burbank Carter 1881 1903
Burem's Store Hawkins 1869 1895
Burns Mill Roane 1879 1904
Butcher Hawkins 1894 1895
Butcher Springs Claiborne 1876 1890
Butler Johnson 1868
Butler Carter 1852 1866
Butterfly Sullivan 1883 1905
Buttery Hancock 1899 1904
Buzzard Roane 1900 1900
Buzzard's Roost Cocke 1881 1886
Bybee Cocke 1882
Byington Knox 1904 1952
Byrd Scott 1899 1904
Byron Forge Stewart 1839 1842
Cabbage Grainger 1898 1900
Cable Blount 1896 1897
Cables Valley Johnson 1855 1866
Cactus Cocke 1892 1901
Cades Cove Blount 1833 1847
Calderwood Blount 1920 1957
Caldwell Rhea 1878 1886
Caleb Stewart 1884 1884
Caleb's Valley Stewart 1857 1872
Calfee Cocke 1901 1902
Calhoun McMinn 1820 1869
Calledin Bradley 1837 1867
Cambria McMinn 1893 1907
Camelot Hawkins 1971 1975
Cameo Roane 1897 1903
Cameron Hawkins 1911 1916
Camilla Hawkins 1884 1889
Camilla Hancock 1889 1903
Camp Creek Greene 1833 1901
Campbell Knox 1882 1901
Campbell's Rest Sullivan 1851 1866
Campbell's Station Knox 1805 1882
Canasauga Polk 1840
Canasauga Bradley 1836 1840
Canasauga Cherokee Nation 1827 1836
Candy Creek Bradley 1855 1856
Candys Creek McMinn 1825 1826
Cane Creek Monroe 1877 1878
Caney Branch Greene 1850 1903
Cannon Creek Bledsoe 1919 1930
Cannon's Store Sevier 1851 1875
Cantrell Sullivan 1894 1903
Cantrell's Cross Roads McMinn 1838 1877
Capp's Ford Claiborne 1875 1903
Capuchin Scott 1892 1914
Card Hill Bledsoe 1874 1876
Carden's Bluff Carter 1873 1931
Carderview Johnson 1948 1953
Cardiff Roane 1890 1919
Caringer Monroe 1883 1925
Carlisle Stewart 1899 1923
Carlock McMinn 1884 1907
Carrville Washington 1868 1900
Carson Springs Cocke 1891 1902
Carson's Gap Blount Before 1832 1833
Carson's Iron Works Blount 1833 1834
Carsons Washington 1898 1899
Carter Carter 1895 1940
Carter's Depot Carter 1857 1890
Carter's Furnace Carter 1868 1895
Carter's Station Greene 1839 1881
Cartwright Scott 1920 1933
Caruths Cross Roads McMinn 1837 1848
Caryville Campbell 1870
Cash Knox 1897 1900
Casper Johnson 1886 1903
Cassie Washington 1889 1890
Caswell's Station Knox 1890 1913
Cates Cross Roads Sevier 1879 1903
Catlettsburgh Sevier 1875 1901
Cato Cocke 1852 1860
Cave Bluff Unicoi 1899 1900
Cave Creek Roane 1873 1903
Cave Hill Greene 1831 1845
Cave Spring Carter 1855 1884
Cawood Claiborne 1901 1901
Cayce Stewart 1900 1906
Cecilton Bradley 1885 1905
Cedar Cliff Grainger 1856 1859
Cedar Creek Greene 1831 1901
Cedar Flat Union 1898 1903
Cedar Ford Union 1856 1867
Cedar Ford Grainger 1849 1856
Cedar Fork Claiborne 1869 1894
Cedar Grove Bradley 1857 1858
Cedar Lane Greene 1867 1900
Census Meigs 1900 1904
Center Monroe 1894 1903
Centre Point Monroe 1832 1841
Chable Polk 1886 1918
Chalmers Sullivan 1891 1902
Chamberlain Roane 1909 1923
Chambers Scott 1885 1886
Chandler Blount 1891 1912
Charleston Bradley 1840
Chaska Campbell 1906 1953
Chatata Bradley 1868 1903
Chataty Bradley 1849 1858
Chattanooga Hamilton 1838
Cheek's Cross Road Grainger 1846 1846
Cheek's Cross Roads Hawkins 1800 1842
Cheek's Store Grainger 1838 1843
Cherry Bottom Campbell 1867 1870
Chesterfield Knox 1856 1858
Chestoa Unicoi 1894 1921
Chestuee Mills Polk 1876 1907
Chickamauga Hamilton 1850 1898
Chickamauga Station Hamilton 1867 1882
Childerville Sullivan 1902 1905
Childress Sullivan 1882 1903
Chilhowee Blount 1838 1957
Chilowee Monroe 1828 1838
Chimney Top Hawkins 1876 1902
Choptack Hawkins 1873 1903
Chota Blount 1818 1844
Chota Monroe 1844 1859
Christie Washington 1890 1900
Chuckaluck McMinn 1881 1903
Chucky Greene 1904
Chucky Bend Jefferson 1820 1860
Chucky City Greene 1888 1904
Chucky Valley Washington 1875 1901
Chumlea Knox 1880 1899
Chunn's Store Jefferson 1820 1834
Church Grove Knox 1834 1904
Church Hill Hawkins 1873
Churches Hancock 1898 1900
Cisco McMinn 1901 1903
Citico Monroe 1843 1901
Clairfield Claiborne 1858
Clara Washington 1882 1900
Clarion Hawkins 1857 1857
Clarkson Washington 1889 1902
Claronaton Bradley 1884 1895
Clarsboro Scott 1852 1854
Clear Branch Washington 1854 1876
Clear Branch McMinn 1834 1835
Clear Branch Unicoi 1876 1895
Clear Creek Greene 1848 1885
Clear Spring Grainger 1849 1895
Clearbranch Unicoi 1895 1939
Clearspring Grainger 1895 1898
Cleo Bradley 1880 1906
Cleveland Bradley 1836
Clide Sevier 1900 1903
Cliff Blount 1888 1903
Climer Bradley 1881 1908
Clinch Hancock 1876 1901
Clinch Dale Hawkins 1884 1849
Clinch River Union 1866 1869
Clinchmore Campbell 1935 1963
Clouds Claiborne 1913 1954
Cloudsford Hawkins 1895 1903
Clover Bottom Sullivan 1841 1901
Clover Hill Blount 1823 1894
Cloverhill Blount 1894 1915
Cloyd's Creek Blount 1837 1903
Cloydburg Greene 1897 1900
Cluster Monroe 1899 1904
Coahulla Bradley 1881 1903
Coal Creek Campbell 1856 1870
Coalgap Greene 1900 1900
Cobb's Creek Johnson 1856 1866
Cobbs McMinn 1828 1843
Coda Claiborne 1900 1900
Coffin Knox 1886 1886
Coghill McMinn 1851 1907
Coker Creek Monroe 1841 1894
Cokercreek Monroe 1894
Colby Sullivan 1888 1903
Colesville Carter 1900 1913
College Blount 1898 1902
College Dale Hamilton 1919
Columbus McMinn 1823 1840
Columbus Polk 1840 1849
Colwell Johnson 1880 1880
Comanche Monroe 1899 1901
Combs Claiborne 1907 1925
Combs Grainger 1898 1899
Compensation Claiborne 1876 1905
Conasauga Polk 1840
Concord Knox 1855
Condon Union 1896 1903
Condry Grainger 1892 1903
Conkling Washington 1881 1900
Consolation Carter 1826 1827
Content Sevier 1897 1898
Cooahulla Bradley 1861 1866
Cook's Bridge McMinn 1856 1858
Cooper Knox 1875 1881
Copeland Polk 1882 1888
Copper Mines Polk 1854 1859
Copper Ridge Hancock 1847 1855
Copperhill Polk 1898
Coppock Union 1901 1904
Cordell Scott 1895 1937
Corinth Knox 1882 1887
Corn Blount 1883 1900
Corryton Knox 1891
Cortland Scott 1892 1936
Cosby Cocke 1860
Costner Sevier 1902 1904
Costner Cocke 1882 1902
Cotton Port Meigs 1860 1904
Cotula Campbell 1920 1942
Coulterville Hamilton 1879 1918
Cove Creek Campbell 1858 1859
Cowansville Rhea 1829 1835
Cowards Knox 1890 1903
Cox Sevier 1883 1903
Cox's Creek Knox 1837 1842
Cox's Mill Jefferson 1848 1848
Cox's Store Washington 1849 1866
Coytee Monroe 1851 1866
Coytee Blount 1868 1870
Coytee Loudon 1870 1902
Cozby Hamilton 1850 1857
Crab Orchard Carter 1882 1883
Crabtree Carter 1900 1908
Craigs Ford Campbell 1871 1887
Craigville Knox 1889 1891
Crandull Johnson 1900 1936
Creed Cocke 1895 1903
Crippen Knox 1881 1883
Crookshanks Washington 1880 1897
Cross Campbell 1898 1904
Cross Anchor Greene 1867 1894
Cross Keys Meigs 1873 1905
Cross Keys Roane 1839 1861
Crossanchor Greene 1894 1902
Culberson Greene 1882 1882
Culchota Polk 1848 1851
Cumberland City Stewart 1866
Cumberland Foote Roane 1818 1827
Cumberland Gap Claiborne 1803
Cumberland Iron Works Stewart 1835 1884
Cupp Campbell 1901 1924
Curryhee Sevier 1909 1909
Cusick Sevier 1892 1901
Cusick's Cross Roads Sevier 1861 1892
Cute Meigs 1881 1907
Cynthania Jefferson 1858 1903
Daily Greene 1899 1900
Daisy Hamilton 1883 1972
Daisy Dell Grainger 1880 1891
Dalbo Stewart 1904 1905
Dallas Hamilton 1833 1872
Damphool Washington 1883 1884
Dancing Branch Monroe 1879 1892
Dandridge Jefferson 1818
Danford Johnson 1897 1911
Dante Knox 1888 1907
Dare Bradley 1890 1901
Darius Rhea 1881 1891
Datura Hancock 1880 1903
Davidson's Store Polk 1857 1858
Daysville Bradley 1837 1843
Dayton Rhea 1878
Deadrick Knox 1900 1904
Dean Scott 1931 1955
Deanburgh Scott 1885 1894
Dearing Hamilton 1854 1858
Decatur Meigs 1836
Deep Spring Hawkins 1839 1844
Deep Spring Monroe 1827 1833
Del Rio Cocke 1888
Delia Jefferson 1891 1903
Delia Knox 1890 1890
Delmonell Hawkins 1884 1896
Deltaville Sullivan 1899 1902
Dentville McMinn 1892 1908
Deposit Campbell 1897 1905
Derby Greene Greene 1888 1901
Devine Hamilton 1881 1887
Dewey Knox 1900 1901
Diaz Hawkins 1895 1903
Did Johnson 1894 1905
Dilday's Landing Stewart 1878 1888
Dildays Stewart 1888 1905
Dill Stewart 1928 1933
Disco Blount 1884 1903
Dividing Ridge Carter 1850 1850
Doctors Scott 1891 1897
Doe Carter 1882 1882
Doe River Carter 1830 1843
Doe River Cove Carter 1852 1870
Doeville Johnson 1889 1955
Dohertyville Jefferson 1828 1834
Dorhortyville Hawkins 1874 1874
Dot Bradley 1901 1903
Double Blount 1885 1887
Double Branch Hamilton 1856 1875
Douglass Washington 1895 1900
Douglass Shed Washington 1878 1895
Dove's Mill Washington 1889 1899
Dover Stewart 1807
Dover Furnace Stewart 1829 1835
Dowell Johnson 1897 1903
Doyal Grainger 1881 1901
Drake Blount 1880 1883
Drawback Campbell 1882 1886
Drice Cocke 1895 1905
Drift Cocke 1883 1902
Drinnen Knox 1900 1904
Driskell Cocke 1882 1902
Drokes Washington 1897 1898
Dry Creek Carter 1878 1900
Ducktown Polk 1858
Duff Campbell 1901
Duggar's Ferry Carter 1828 1889
Duke Union 1888 1898
Dula Union 1899 1902
Dulany Greene 1892 1900
Dummit Sevier 1880 1885
Dumplin Jefferson 1859 1907
Dunlopsville Roane 1808 1818
Duo Claiborne 1883 1901
Dupont Sevier 1894 1917
Dutch Grainger 1890 1907
Dyches Store Loudon 1876 1879
Dyers Grainger 1890 1901
Eagan Claiborne 1908
Eagle Furnace Roane 1847 1859
Earl Hawkins 1894 1903
Easley Sullivan 1883 1903
East Chattanooga Hamilton 1889 1905
East Cumberland Gap Claiborne 1891 1894
East End Hamilton 1888 1895
East Fork Sevier 1878 1903
East Ridge Johnson 1882 1887
Eastend Hamilton 1895 1914
Eastlake Hamilton 1893 1912
Eaton's Cross Roads Loudon 1871 1873
Ebenezer Knox 1870 1936
Eckel Hawkins 1898 1903
Eden's Ridge Sullivan 1831 1903
Edgeworth Sullivan 1859 1898
Edmondson Knox 1880 1882
Edmondson Claiborne 1893 1904
Edna Jefferson 1891 1901
Edom Johnson 1889 1902
Edwards Hawkins 1892 1894
Edwina Cocke 1882 1902
Effie Union 1881 1903
Eidson Hawkins 1881
Elcaney Hawkins 1902 1903
Eldee Sevier 1892 1901
Eldorado Hawkins 1893 1903
Elgin Scott 1891
Elizabethton Carter 1811
Elk Mills Carter 1873 1907
Elk Valley Campbell 1878 1972
Elkanah Sullivan 1897 1902
Elkmont Sevier 1909 1926
Ellejoy Blount 1830 1904
Ellis Stewart 1881 1904
Ellison Claiborne 1892 1901
Ellsworth Blount 1889 1903
Elm Grove Carter 1858 1866
Elon Stewart 1903 1911
Elva Scott 1904 1935
Elverton Roane 1888 1909
Elvy Hawkins 1885 1894
Embreeville Washington 1870 1957
Embrees Iron Works Sullivan 1820 1821
Embreville Washington 1895 1903
Emert's Cove Sevier 1878 1903
Emmanuel Jefferson 1902 1903
Emmet Campbell 1881 1883
Emmett Sullivan 1897 1938
Emory Morgan 1880 1885
Emory Gap Roane 1879 1982
Emory Iron Works Roane 1826 1859
Endline Hamilton 1897 1900
Englewood McMinn 1894
English Cocke 1880 1895
Enon Union 1904 1911
Epperson Monroe 1881 1960
Eppsville Knox 1826 1826
Erie Loudon 1870 1975
Erie Roane 1849 1870
Erin Stewart 1868 1871
Ernest Unicoi 1888 1889
Ernest Bradley 1884 1905
Ernestville Unicoi 1889 1920
Ernie Scott 1879 1879
Erwin Unicoi 1879
Esco Union 1887 1903
Essex Johnson 1892 1903
Ethel Roane 1880 1903
Etola Bradley 1886 1907
Etowah McMinn 1905
Euchee Meigs 1870 1935
Eugene Roane 1897 1903
Eureka McMinn 1860 1866
Eurekaton Roane 1883 1884
Eutopia Stewart 1904 1907
Evans Blount 1832 1838
Evans Bradley 1893 1899
Evans' Cross Roads Sevier 1861 1866
Eve Mills Monroe 1860 1907
Eve Mill Monroe 1838 1849
Eve Mills Loudon 1873 1886
Evensville Rhea 1878
Evert James 1898 1900
Ewing Blount 1889 1902
Facility McMinn 1831 1856
Faih Knox 1900 1900
Fains Washington 1876 1881
Fair Rhea 1902 1905
Fair Garden Sevier 1835 1903
Fair Plains Greene 1854 1858
Fairflax Carter 1897 1897
Fairmont Hamilton 1872 1915
Faith Claiborne 1902 1903
Fall Branch Washington 1830
Falling Water Hamilton 1874 1906
Falls Branch Washington 1854 1883
Family Carroll 1882 1896
February Washington 1884 1899
Fedora Stewart 1888 1916
Felker Bradley 1884 1908
Fenton Hancock 1880 1904
Field Washington 1897 1899
Fielden Jefferson 1899 1901
Fieldville Greene 1829 1830
Fiketon McMinn 1883 1903
Fincastle Campbell 1836 1907
Finland Sullivan 1897 1904
Fish Springs Carter 1889 1934
Fishdam Sullivan 1890 1937
Fisher's Creek Hawkins 1879 1903
Fishers Landing Blount 1866 1871
Fishery Unicoi 1897 1908
Flag Greene 1899 1901
Flag Pond Unicoi 1876 1881
Flag Pond Washington 1846 1876
Flat Gap Jefferson 1856 1895
Flatgap Jefferson 1895 1907
Flattop Hamilton 1909 1944
Fleet Johnson 1898 1903
Flenniken Knox 1881 1902
Flint Gap Knox 1850 1859
Flint Springs Bradley 1846 1900
Floids Knox 1890 1890
Floursville Washington 1878 1909
Floyds Knox 1890 1891
Fogal Scott 1905 1908
Folger McMinn 1882 1904
Ford Knox 1890 1901
Ford Unicoi 1903 1903
Fordtown Sullivan 1859 1958
Fordville Unicoi 1903 1917
Fork Creek Monroe 1878 1878
Fork Ridge Claiborne 1905 1956
Forkvale Campbell 1872 1913
Fort Brandon Scott 1857 1860
Fort Henry Stewart 1886 1957
Fortner Claiborne 1896 1903
Fossil Roane 1887 1904
Fountain City Knox 1890 1924
Fountain Hill McMinn 1823 1866
Four Mile Branch Monroe 1837 1895
Fowler Knox 1809 1902
Fox Sevier 1883 1903
Fox Branch Hancock 1897 1904
Francisco Claiborne 1896 1899
Free Hill Washington 1877 1900
Freedom Washington 1858 1873
French Knox 1880 1902
French Broad Jefferson 1898 1900
Friar Claiborne 1892 1901
Friends Station Jefferson 1867 1907
Friendsville Blount 1850
Frona Scott 1892 1895
Fruit Hill Hamilton 1873 1876
Fry Hawkins 1880 1901
Fugate Claiborne 1897 1903
Fullens Greene 1858 1888
Furnace Johnson 1882 1902
Gabe Union 1889 1903
Gail Scott 1901 1904
Gaines Bend Hawkins 1849 1851
Galbraith's Springs Hawkins 1884 1902
Gallaher's Knox 1854 1856
Gallaher's Mills Roane 1876 1880
Gamble Blount 1895 1906
Gamble's Store Blount 1855 1895
Gap Creek Carter 1867 1867
Gap Creek Knox 1838 1907
Gap Run Carter 1867 1903
Garber's Mills Washington 1866 1894
Garbers Washington 1897 1917
Garcia Hancock 1894 1895
Garland Campbell 1942 1948
Gatliff Campbell 1903 1916
Gatlinburg Sevier 1856
Gatlins Stewart 1890 1895
Gault Hawkins 1892 1902
Gennett Scott 1927 1945
Gennett Campbell 1919 1927
Gentry Blount 1881 1882
George Claiborne 1888 1890
Georgetown Bradley 1936 1941
Georgetown Meigs 1877 1936
Georgetown James 1872 1877
Georgetown Hamilton 1867
Gettyston McMinn 1884 1895
Gibsons Store Campbell 1858 1867
Gillenwater Hawkins 1879 1903
Gillespies Store Blount 1817 1822
Girlton Campbell 1884 1902
Givens Cocke 1882 1902
Gladstone Washington 1893 1900
Glascow Rhea 1890 1904
Glen Alice Roane 1886 1895
Glen Love Blount 1892 1893
Glenalice Roane 1895 1936
Glenalpine Sevier 1895 1903
Glenloch Monroe 1873 1903
Glenmary Scott 1880 1972
Glenville Campbell 1832 1836
Godfrey Knox 1889 1891
Goin Claiborne 1882 1965
Gold Point Hamilton 1891 1907
Good Water Scott 1859 1859
Goodbye Claiborne 1898 1903
Goodfield Meigs 1849 1904
Goodfield Rhea 1826 1830
Gorman Rhea 1882 1882
Gorman's Depot Cocke 1868 1873
Gott's Cross Roads Sullivan 1847 1866
Gourleys Bridge Greene 1858 1873
Grace Polk 1913 1926
Grady McMinn 1893 1907
Grand Rapids Carter 1892 1894
Grandview Rhea 1883
Grangeville Knox 1893 1895
Granite Greene 1898 1901
Grantsboro Campbell 1839 1856
Grape Spring Hamilton 1837 1845
Grapeton Sevier 1884 1907
Grassybranch Roane 1902 1902
Gravel Hill Roane 1874 1877
Gravely Jefferson 1897 1903
Graveston Knox 1866 1904
Graveston Union 1866 1866
Gray's Hill Roane 1852 1894
Grayridge Blount 1897 1899
Graysburg Greene 1840 1883
Grayshill Roane 1894 1903
Graysville Rhea 1878
Greasy Creek Polk 1848 1854
Green Campbell 1904 1913
Green Meadow Washington 1832 1853
Green Tree Grove Stewart 1826 1844
Green Vale Jefferson 1853 1859
Green's Store McMinn 1823 1857
Greenback Loudon 1883
Greeneville Greene 1797
Greeneville College Greene 1820 1838
Greenfield Sullivan 1838 1856
Greer Roane 1901 1905
Greystone Greene 1902 1922
Grief Bradley 1881 1908
Griffith Scott 1904 1909
Griffitts Loudon 1881 1896
Griggs Claiborne 1898 1904
Gross Sullivan 1884 1902
Gudger Monroe 1882 1916
Guenther Roane 1883 1893
Guitava Claiborne 1898 1903
Gum Meadow Washington 1832 1859
Gumfork Scott 1884 1893
Gunstocker Meigs 1902 1914
Gustavus Greene 1836 1866
Guyville Hawkins 1897 1903
Gwinn Meigs 1902 1905
Gwins Sumner 1828 1828
Gwin's Store Sumner 1819 1820
Habersham Bradley 1925 1965
Hackberry Roane 1854 1868
Hacker Washington 1893 1900
Hackletooth Cocke 1858 1860
Hale Springs Hawkins 1894 1903
Hale's Springs Hawkins 1883 1894
Halfmoon Island Roane 1871 1905
Hall's Branch McMinn 1867 1867
Halls Cross Roads Knox 1875 1904
Hambright Polk 1910 1912
Hamilton Hamilton 1822 1884
Hamilton Springs Claiborne 1891 1903
Hamilton's Cross Roads McMinn 1848 1860
Hamlet Stewart 1828 1831
Hammer Grainger 1897 1903
Hampton Carter 1838
Haney Johnson 1899 1904
Happy Valley Carter 1850 1900
Harbour Sullivan 1882 1901
Hardin Valley Knox 1879 1901
Hargus Grainger 1884 1892
Harle Academy Jefferson 1866 1867
Harmon Washington 1890 1890
Harmony Washington 1879 1900
Harr Sullivan 1903 1937
Harriman Roane 1890
Harrisburg Sevier 1893 1901
Harrisburgh Sevier 1859 1893
Harrison James 1873 1885
Harrison Hamilton 1841
Harrogate Claiborne 1891
Hart Stewart 1904 1921
Hartford Cocke 1905
Hartrouft Claiborne 1891 1923
Harveyton Hamilton 1883 1884
Hascue Greene 1888 1900
Hatch Roane 1883 1903
Hatmaker Campbell 1879 1902
Hatton Campbell 1882 1883
Haw Knob Monroe 1915 1924
Hawes Cross Roads Washington 1860 1900
Haynes Union 1865 1897
Haynes Grainger 1828 1865
Haynes Claiborne 1897 1902
Haynesville Washington 1859 1861
Haysville Greene 1869 1872
Head of Barren Claiborne 1847 1901
Head of Laurel Johnson 1872 1894
Heaton Creek Carter 1878 1903
Heatonsville Carter 1820 1822
Hebronville Blount 1889 1893
Heckland Campbell 1884 1885
Hefflin Hancock 1898 1902
Heigh House Campbell 1878 1894
Heighhouse Campbell 1894 1907
Heiskell Knox 1898
Helenwood Scott 1883
Heliotrope Polk 1882 1908
Hellenwood Scott 1880 1883
Help Cocke 1882 1902
Heltonville Grainger 1888 1900
Hemlock Sullivan 1891 1905
Henderson's Mill Greene 1837 1868
Henderson's Spring Sevier 1858 1901
Henley Hancock 1901 1901
Henry's Cross Roads Sevier 1820 1912
Henshaw Greene 1882 1901
Henson Greene 1898 1902
Hercules Knox 1889 1904
Herman Greene 1898 1901
Hermanville Union 1897 1901
Hester Mills Meigs 1868 1904
Heyser Polk 1904 1907
Hickey Polk 1898 1906
Hickory Grove McMinn 1838 1842
Hickory Ridge Jefferson 1876 1903
Hickory Valley Hamilton 1840 1842
Hicks Sullivan 1883 1886
Higdon's Store Polk 1854 1868
Higgins Scott 1892 1893
Higgs Stewart 1902 1907
High Health Johnson 1865 1903
High Point Knox 1874 1894
High Cliff Campbell 1903 1923
Highland Park Hamilton 1894 1898
Highland Spring Grainger 1897 1902
Highpoint Knox 1894 1904
Hill City Hamilton 1884 1912
Hiltons Sullivan 1825 1903
Hiltonville Union 1902 1903
Hirassee[Hiwassee?] Copper Mines Polk 1851 1854
Hiwassee College Monroe 1852 1902
Hixon Hamilton 1876 1885
Hixson Hamilton 1892
Ho Monroe 1882 1904
Hobson Sevier 1898 1901
Hodges Jefferson 1886 1923
Hold Hancock 1892 1893
Holston Knox 1833 1843
Holston Grainger 1895 1903
Holston Sullivan 1828 1829
Holston Depot Grainger 1892 1895
Holston Furnace Sullivan 1866 1878
Holston Mills Sullivan 1874 1878
Holston Valley Sullivan 1846 1949
Holts Store McMinn 1824 1831
Home Greene 1868 1900
Honeycutt Hawkins 1914 1920
Hood Landing Roane 1892 1903
Hood's Landing Roane 1871 1892
Hoop Claiborne 1880 1927
Hope Stewart 1851 1866
Hopes Creek Roane 1857 1866
Hopewell Hawkins 1836 1842
Hopewell Springs Monroe 1870 1904
Hopson Carter 1882 1940
Horace Sullivan 1880 1892
Hords Store Hawkins 1832 1836
Hornbergers Stewart 1826 1827
Horner's Store Grainger 1858 1867
Hornet Sevier 1888 1905
Hornville Hamilton 1890 1891
Horse Creek Greene 1838 1901
Horse Shoe Bend Scott 1856 1881
Hossville Washington 1894 1899
Houk Blount 1876 1894
Houksville Sevier 1870 1875
Houkville Roane 1880 1886
House Mountain Knox 1877 1901
Housley Carter 1902 1906
Howard Landing Monroe 1878 1878
Howard's Quarter Claiborne 1857 1866
Howards Iron Works Johnson 1879 1889
Howardville Hamilton 1914 1931
Howardville James 1887 1914
Huckleberry Cocke 1898 1916
Hudate Greene 1897 1902
Huffine Roane 1882 1886
Huffstetlers Store Blount 1870 1891
Hughett Scott 1887 1935
Huling Monroe 1880 1907
Humphreys Mill Monroe 1828 1832
Humphreys Store Monroe 1839 1843
Hunters Bluff Meigs 1877 1882
Huntsville Scott 1851
Hurricane Branch Union 1875 1903
Hustle Hamilton 1893 1893
Hut Hawkins 1897 1903
Hutson Campbell 1892 1898
Hutton Bradley 1899 1903
Hyatt Polk 1908 1931
Hyder Carter 1882 1887
Hypatia Claiborne 1885 1913
Ibex Claiborne 1880 1892
Idol Grainger 1898 1932
Igon's Ferry Hamilton 1871 1905
Indian Creek Unicoi 1876 1904
Indian Creek Washington 1851 1876
Indian Mound Stewart 1848
Indian Mount Stewart 1820 1836
Indian Ridge Grainger 1876 1901
Indian Springs Sullivan 1890 1960
Industry Grainger 1854 1856
Ingles Sevier 1897 1897
Inskip Knox 1892 1941
Ipe Monroe 1882 1923
Iron Johnson 1872 1888
Iron Valley Stewart 1873 1879
Ironsburg Monroe 1904 1947
Ironville Johnson 1888 1903
Isabella Polk 1893
Isham Scott 1882 1926
Island Mills Sullivan 1878 1905
Ivy Monroe 1898 1943
Ivy Spring Johnson 1897 1903
Izeley Meigs 1916 1919
Jacksboro Campbell 1887
Jacksborough Campbell 1829 1887
Jacksonboro Campbell 1819 1829
Jacob Sullivan 1901 1911
Jake Unicoi 1888 1892
Jake Union 1888 unknown
Jalapa Monroe 1859 1905
Jalapa McMinn 1849 1859
James Claiborne 1900 1901
James Cross Roads Washington 1836 1854
Jap Union 1898 1903
Jarmine Grainger 1885 1901
Jarrett's Branch Sullivan 1866 1869
Jarvis Hawkins 1893 1901
Jayell Sevier 1897 1900
Jearoldstown Greene 1885 1933
Jeffers Scott 1883 1907
Jefferson City Jefferson 1901
Jeffery Monroe 1923 1929
Jellico Campbell 1883
Jenks Roane 1881 1888
Jersey Hamilton 1889 1904
Jockey Greene 1882 1900
Joe Monroe 1881 1891
Johnson City Washington 1870
Johnson's Depot Washington 1857 1868
Johnston's Mill Monroe 1858 1866
Jones Cove Sevier 1875 1907
Jonesboro Washington 1796
Jonestown Cocke 1877 1904
Jonesville Cocke 1860 1866
Jonesville Roane 1892 1903
Joppa Grainger 1933 1950
Joshua McMinn 1882 1903
Julian Gap Hamilton 1850 1857
Julian's Gap Bradley 1857 1859
Juniper Sevier 1900 1903
Kaffie Sullivan 1900 1900
Kangaroo Knox 1891 1900
Kansas Jefferson 1855 1907
Kate Union 1891 1903
Kathleen Sevier 1890 1903
Keck Claiborne 1894 1894
Keck's Chapel Claiborne 1876 1894
Keebler's Cross Roads Washington 1878 1900
Keenburgh Carter 1883 1908
Keener's Sevier 1890 1890
Kelly Hancock 1897 1903
Kelly's Ferry Rhea 1830 1836
Kellys Ferry Meigs 1836 1859
Kelso Monroe 1832 1833
Kendrick's Creek Sullivan 1866 1901
Kennedy Knox 1883 1890
Kentville Carter 1897 1903
Kepler Hawkins 1894 1903
Ketoville Greene 1897 1902
Key Station Johnson 1877 1903
Kidd's Hill Knox 1858 1859
Kiker Greene 1900 1902
Kile Bradley 1899 1903
Kimberlin Heights Knox 1890 1955
Kimbroughs Store McMinn 1878 1903
Kimsey Polk 1888 1901
Kimsey's Store Polk 1852 1867
Kincaid Monroe 1887 1905
Kincannons Ferry Meigs 1842 1868
Kincheloe Hawkins 1881 1903
King's Creek Roane 1871 1904
Kings Point Hamilton 1883 1898
Kingsport Sullivan 1822
Kingston Roane 1807
Kinka Rhea 1891 1903
Kinsel Cocke 1887 1887
Kinzel Springs Blount 1925 1935
Kirklin Hamilton 1882 1888
Kirkpatricks Mills Hawkins 1867 1869
Kitrell Loudon 1881 1882
Kitt Union 1902 1902
Kittie Monroe 1894 1917
Kittyton Unicoi 1885 1923
Kizer Loudon 1936 1939
Kizer Blount 1893 1936
Klondike Hawkins 1897 1936
Knight Sevier 1897 1901
Knights Store Grainger 1826 1826
Knob Creek Washington 1856 1859
Knott Roane 1886 1892
Knott Meigs 1892 1917
Knoxville Knox 1795
Kodak Sevier 1892
Kreis Roane 1881 1903
Kyles Ford Hancock 1871
La Follett Campbell 1928
Lafollett Campbell 1894 1928
Lagrange Furnace Stewart 1839 1840
Lainer Campbell 1899 1902
Lake Rhea 1856 1866
Lakeside Hamilton 1880 1892
Lamdin Grainger 1900 1900
Lamontville McMinn 1886 1904
Landstreet Greene 1895 1901
Langdonia Greene 1884 1902
Langston James 1894 1904
Larkeyton Grainger 1884 1891
Latonia Sevier 1898 1903
Laurel Bloomery Johnson 1878
Laurel Gap Greene 1833 1892
Lawnville Roane 1892 1903
Lawson Sullivan 1882 1903
Lawtonville Claiborne 1891 1891
Laxton Scott 1908 1914
Lay Knox 1891 1908
Lea Springs Grainger 1936 1939
Leadhill Polk 1907 1910
Leadvale Jefferson 1844 1935
Leamans Hancock 1900 1905
Leas Springs Grainger 1883 1936
Lee Valley Hawkins 1829 1956
Leesburgh Washington 1816 1900
Legate Stewart 1880 1918
Leggs Station Knox 1858 1868
Lella Sullivan 1886 1903
Lemon's Gap Cocke 1875 1896
Lenoir City Loudon 1892
Lenoir's Roane 1823 1870
Lenoirs Loudon 1870 1892
Lenora Springs Hamilton 1858 1866
Leon Johnson 1836 1842
Leon Carter 1836 1836
Leonidas Jefferson 1890 1903
Leotie Johnson 1900 1906
Lesbia Stewart 1890 1915
Letsinger Knox 1870 1880
Liberty Hill Grainger 1878 1967
Libertyhill Grainger 1895 1924
Lida Sullivan 1894 1902
Ligias Campbell 1897 1903
Lillian Monroe 1897 1913
Limestone Washington 1873
Limestone Hamilton 1837 1867
Limestone Cove Carter 1852 1886
Limestone Cove Unicoi 1886 1903
Limestone Springs Greene 1846 1903
Limonite Unicoi 1876 1890
Lindale[Linsdale] McMinn 1901 1901
Lindsay's Mill Campbell 1889 1902
Line Port Stewart 1845 1867
Line Springs Sevier 1883 1928
Lineback Carter 1882 1882
Linnie Unicoi 1903 unknown
Linnie Union 1903 1903
Linwood Bradley 1869 1876
Lithia Grainger 1897 1903
Little Barren Union 1876 1903
Little Chucky Greene 1841 1901
Little Doe Johnson 1856 1902
Little Pigeon Sevier 1833 1837
Little River Blount 1849 1852
Livesay Hancock 1898 1903
Locust Mount Washington 1836 1900
Locust Plain Knox 1854 1854
Locust Springs Greene 1868 1902
Logantown Unicoi 1885 1902
London Campbell 1835 1836
Lone Mountain Claiborne 1875 1983
Lone Willow Hancock 1897 1903
Long Creek Jefferson 1838 1844
Long Hollow Union 1877 1903
Long Savannah Hamilton 1836 1866
Long Savannah James 1872 1904
Longmire Washington 1840 1876
Longs Mill Knox 1840 1891
Lonsville Polk 1852 1860
Loo Union 1889 1903
Lookout Mountain Hamilton 1867
Lookout Valley Hamilton 1834 1848
Looney Hawkins 1900 1903
Lorenaton Knox 1900 1901
Lorenaton Union 1885 1894
Lorraine Rhea 1880 1919
Lost Creek Campbell 1834 1858
Lost Mountain Greene 1868 1902
Loudon Loudon 1870
Loudon Roane 1852 1870
Louelle Rhea 1878 1880
Louisville Blount 1823
Lovedale Sullivan 1893 1907
Lovelace Greene 1880 1901
Lovell Knox 1899 1901
Loves Unicoi 1907 1910
Low's Ferry Knox 1850 1850
Lowell Jefferson 1860 1860
Loy's Cross Roads Union 1866 1894
Loyalty Hamilton 1866 1872
Loyston Union 1894 1936
Lucas Hawkins 1888 1902
Lucilla Jefferson 1884 1903
Lucknow Rhea 1879 1905
Lufty Roane 1889 1895
Luke Washington 1894 1900
Lulaville Grainger 1886 1900
Lupton City Hamilton 1925
Luraton Sullivan 1888 1888
Luskville McMinn 1891 1904
Luther Hancock 1880 1954
Lutrell Union 1890
Lyceum Sullivan 1898 1903
Lydia Washington 1897 1900
Lyon's Store Hawkins 1837 1866
Lyons Monroe 1888 1892
Mabel Knox 1891 1902
Macedonia McMinn 1904 1907
Madenville Washington 1899 1900
Madisonville Monroe 1830
Mae Cocke 1890 1902
Magellen McMinn 1882 1904
Maggie Meigs 1893 1906
Magnetic Union 1899 1905
Mahoney Greene 1900 1900
Maloney Meigs 1886 1917
Maltsberger Greene 1881 1902
Mandetta Hawkins 1898 1903
Manila McMinn 1899 1906
Manis Hawkins 1892 1903
Manley Grainger 1897 1901
Manring Claiborne 1905 1932
Mantua McMinn 1834 1853
Maple Grove Bradley 1851 1908
Maples Grainger 1884 1905
Marble Bluff Loudon 1879 1880
Marble Hall Hawkins 1857 1866
Marble Switch Bradley 1891 1906
Marbleeton Unicoi 1889 1903
Marcum Claiborne 1936 1952
Margaret Hawkins 1881 1894
Margaretville Hawkins 1894 1900
Marion Sullivan 1900 1901
Marshall Johnson 1876 1886
Marshall's Ferry Grainger 1829 1892
Martel Loudon 1898 1955
Mary Union 1899 1906
Maryville Blount 1800
Mascot Knox 1888
Massengill Grainger 1900 1917
Massengill's Mills Grainger 1848 1848
Massingales Sullivan 1802 1824
Matlock Loudon 1898 1902
Matlock Blount 1888 1895
Matney Johnson 1881 1902
Matuta Washington 1884 1900
Mauks Washington 1894 1901
Mayday Washington 1883 1900
Mayflower Washington 1897 1900
Maynardville Union 1856
Mayo Knox 1884 1904
Mayseville Claiborne 1893 1895
Mayston Hamilton 1891 1893
McBee's Ferry Jefferson 1811 1816
McCatherns Carter 1890 1895
McCays Polk 1890 1908
McCloud Hawkins 1911 1952
McCorkles McMinn 1890 1895
McCrosky Bradley 1882 1883
McCulley McMinn 1888 1898
McDonald Bradley 1860
McFarland Polk 1895 1939
McGee Monroe 1890 1891
McGhee Monroe 1891 1944
McHenry's Ferry Claiborne 1875 1875
McKelder Blount 1901 1922
McKelvia McMinn 1902 1906
McKinley Blount 1891 1903
McKoysville Cocke 1833 1839
McMillan Knox 1858 1919
McMillan's Knox 1833 1834
McPheetersbend Hawkins 1900 1902
McPherson Bradley 1888 1906
McSpadenville Monroe 1821 1824
Meadow Loudon 1889 1940
Meadow Brooks Washington 1878 1900
Meadow Flat Bradley 1873 1875
Meadowfield Hancock 1875 1903
Mecca McMinn 1880 1906
Mecklenburgh Knox 1826 1867
Meek Knox 1884 1888
Meesville Bradley 1858 1861
Meesville Roane 1830 1847
Meigs Meigs 1887 1904
Melee Sevier 1899 1900
Meltabarger Union 1882 1896
Melville Hamilton 1878 1883
Mentor Blount 1891 1964
Merry Oaks Hamilton 1850 1857
Messenger Stewart 1883 1892
Middle Creek Sevier 1879 1901
Middle Creek McMinn 1852 1866
Middlebrook McMinn 1857 1860
Middletown Sullivan 1809 1819
Midstay Grainger 1854 1854
Midway Monroe 1825 1857
Midway Greene 1859
Milburnton Greene 1837 1900
Miles Stewart 1899 1902
Militia Springs Blount 1834 1837
Mill Bend Hawkins 1842 1876
Mill Brook Washington 1868 1900
Mill Gap Hawkins 1878 1879
Mill Point Sullivan 1846 1906
Mill Spring Jefferson 1848 1901
Mill Wood Washington 1861 1878
Millburnton Greene 1866 1875
Millers Blount 1894 1902
Millers Cove Blount 1833 1890
Millican Sevier 1889 1900
Milligan Carter 1884 1910
Milligan College Carter 1910
Mineral Hill Spring Grainger 1883 1883
Mineral Park Bradley 1914 1930
Mingo Claiborne 1900 1903
Minkton Claiborne 1883 1902
Minnie Union 1901 1903
Mint Stewart 1886 1888
Mint Blount 1881 1935
Miser Blount 1882 1903
Miser's Station Blount 1867 1882
Mission Ridge Hamilton 1884 1888
Mit Johnson 1887 1890
Mitchburg Hancock 1884 1904
Mizell Loudon 1900 1903
Mobley Stewart 1904 1943
Model Stewart 1887 1967
Mohawk Greene 1887
Mole Hawkins 1888 1902
Moltke Stewart 1884 1916
Montague Rhea 1901 unknown
Montlake Hamilton 1909 1923
Montvale Springs Blount 1837 1907
Moore's Iron Works Johnson 1837 1850
Moores Cross Roads Meigs 1858 1866
Mooresburg Hawkins 1814
Mooresburgh Hawkins 1865 1892
Moorham Monroe 1833 1833
Moraine Cocke 1917 1929
Moreland Johnson 1895 1907
Morell's Mill Sullivan 1858 1892
Morelock Greene 1890 1902
Morgan Spring Rhea 1888 1939
Morganton Loudon 1870 1907
Morgantown Blount 1816 1870
Morley Campbell 1916
Morning Star Washington 1878 1900
Morris Gap Roane 1876 1906
Morristown Jefferson 1833 1865
Morristown Grainger 1847 1870
Morrowville Campbell 1871 1883
Mortimer McMinn 1885 1893
Mosheim Greene 1872
Mossy Creek Jefferson 1816 1901
Mount Harmony McMinn 1857 1867
Mount Hope Greene 1855 1855
Mount Horeb Jefferson 1870 1905
Mount Pisgah Blount 1828 1836
Mount Pleasant McMinn 1822 1823
Mount Verd McMinn 1884 1895
Mount Vernon Monroe 1834
Mountain City Johnson 1886
Mountain Dale Unicoi 1939 1939
Mountain Home Washington 1935
Mountain Junction Hamilton 1893 1895
Mountainville Monroe 1877 1907
Mounts Cross Roads Jefferson 1872 1890
Mouse Creek McMinn 1855 1897
Mouth of Chucky Jefferson 1837 1850
Mouth of Doe Johnson 1874 1895
Mouth of Hewassee Meigs 1850 1866
Mouth of Little River Blount 1834 1853
Mouth of Paint Rock Roane 1828 1834
Mouth of Panther Hawkins 1834 1834
Mouth of Tellico Monroe 1823 1841
Mowbray Hamilton 1901 1905
Muddy Creek Loudon 1872 1898
Mug Polk 1898 1912
Mulberry Gap Hancock 1846 1894
Mulberry Gap Claiborne 1829 1846
Mulberrygap Hancock 1894 1905
Mullinex Sullivan 1883 1886
Mungo Greene 1894 1902
Murphy Knox 1899 1901
Muskrat Springs Bradley 1841 1861
Myers Greene 1884 1923
Mynatt Knox 1884 1901
Naillon Cocke 1880 1916
Nast Knox 1881 1894
National Sanitarium Washington 1922 1928
National Soldiers Home Washington 1901 1920
Nave Hill Union 1870 1902
Neas Greene 1899 1903
Nebraska Jefferson 1852 1874
Necessity Greene 1893 1900
Needham Grainger 1899 1901
Nelita Monroe 1897 1901
Nellie Washington 1885 1900
Nelsonville Union 1895 1903
Neubert Knox 1910 1951
Neva Johnson 1901 1972
Nevils Claiborne 1897 1899
New Canton Hawkins 1814 1903
New Flat Creek Union 1872 1894
New Flatcreek Union 1894 1903
New Hope Hawkins 1877 1894
New Knob Creek Sevier 1876 1901
New Market Jefferson 1823
New Portland Stewart 1846 1857
New Prospect Union 1872 1903
New River Scott 1871 1974
New Salem Bradley 1836 1838
New Sedalia Hancock 1875 1895
New Tazewell Claiborne 1891
Newcomb Campbell 1883
Newhope Hawkins 1894 1903
Newland Scott 1908 1923
Newman Knox 1898 1901
Newmansville Greene 1837 1902
Newport Cocke 1802
Nich Grainger 1899 1901
Nicholson Claiborne 1908 1911
Nichols Blount 1890 1903
Nicholson's Mills Jefferson 1851 1857
Nicks Creek Campbell 1915 1853
Nile Hancock 1896 1905
Nina Jefferson 1890 1904
Nine Mile Creek Blount 1828 1836
Niota McMinn 1897
Noe's Ferry Grainger 1855 1860
Noeton Grainger 1888 1941
Nola Union 1901 1910
Nola Chucky Greene 1820 1832
Nola Chucky Washington 1873 1900
Nonaburgh McMinn 1884 1914
Norcross Scott 1915 1919
Norma Scott 1887 1964
Norman James 1894 1909
Norman's Store James 1878 1894
Norris Johnson 1892 1908
North Chickamauga Hamilton 1833 1839
North Hope Knox 1858 1859
Norton Hamilton 1909 1909
Notchy Monroe 1882 1904
Notime Blount 1883 1901
Nough Cocke 1890 1903
Nunica Greene 1900 1901
Oak Grove Jefferson 1829 1907
Oak Orchard Knox 1854 1855
Oak Wells Hawkins 1870 1870
Oakdale Hawkins 1894 1898
Oakdale Campbell 1871 1884
Ocoa Polk 1843 1866
Ocoee Bradley 1838 1838
Ocoee Polk 1873
Ocoee Tank Polk 1908 1909
Odd Claiborne 1899 1903
Odemville Carter 1898 1905
Odgen Rhea 1886 1904
Ogdensville Cocke 1871 1875
Ogles Sevier 1897 1903
Ogles Cross Roads Sevier 1888 1897
Okolona Carter 1859 1900
Olcott Grainger 1881 1893
Old Fort Polk 1888
Old Salem Washington 1832 1842
Old Town Claiborne 1823 1910
Olive McMinn 1837 1844
Oliver Springs Roane 1897
Oliver's Roane 1869 1870
Oneida Scott 1880
Ones Greene 1856 1866
Onward Stewart 1840 1855
Ooltewah Hamilton 1837
Opher McMinn 1889 1890
Opossum Hawkins 1881 1894
Ora Bradley 1888 1904
Oral Roane 1880 1902
Orchard Hamilton 1894 1895
Orchard Knob Hamilton 1888 1894
Ore Bank Sullivan 1891 1903
Osborn Johnson 1882 1903
Otes Hawkins 1881 1908
Othello Roane 1883 1890
Ottinger Cocke 1886 1902
Ottway Greene 1879 1901
Ovand Sullivan 1890 1903
Owen Polk 1891 1892
Oxford McMinn 1848 1866
Ozark Knox 1901 1906
Pactolus Sullivan 1821 1901
Padget McMinn 1893 1894
Padget Loudon 1889 1893
Paint Creek Greene 1902 1904
Paint Rock Roane 1872 1895
Paint Rock Cocke 1847 1854
Painter Greene 1884 1901
Paintrock Roane 1895 1907
Palin Loudon 1893 1901
Pandora Johnson 1850 1903
Pane Greene 1882 1887
Pankey Bledsoe 1881 1882
Panther Creek Hancock 1871 1874
Panther Springs Jefferson 1832 1870
Paperville Sullivan 1818 1901
Parch Corn Scott 1877 1892
Parkey Hancock 1902 1905
Parksville Polk 1854 1915
Parnick Campbell 1881 1886
Parrottsville Cocke 1832
Pates Hill Greene 1876 1902
Patterson Mills Greene 1907 1912
Patties Gap Roane 1876 1903
Patton Bledsoe 1879 1905
Patty Polk 1890 1932
Paulett Union 1889 1904
Paw Paw Ford Roane 1838 1895
Paw Paw Roane 1895 1907
Payne Hawkins 1897 1899
Paynes Monroe 1909 1917
Peabody Campbell 1907 1919
Peach Grove Greene 1872 1878
Peakland Meigs 1918 1957
Peanut Cocke 1884 1902
Pear Sevier 1899 1903
Pear Tree Roane 1840 1841
Pearson Hawkins 1883 1887
Pedigo Knox 1884 1902
Pedro Roane 1898 1903
Peltier Sullivan 1885 1899
Pelton Polk 1853 1855
Pen Sullivan 1892 1892
Pennine Rhea 1918 1923
Penny Hancock 1901 1902
Peoplesville Carter 1852 1859
Perfection McMinn 1896 1903
Pettibone Washington 1880 1890
Phebe Union 1883 1903
Philadelphia Loudon 1870
Philadelphia Monroe 1823 1870
Phillips Cocke 1883 1902
Pickel Knox 1898 1910
Pickel's Landing Roane 1874 1884
Piedmont Jefferson 1890 1903
Pierceville Claiborne 1899 1903
Pigeon Creek Greene 1840 1844
Pigeon Forge Sevier 1841 1903
Pigeonville Sevier 1899 1904
Pilgrim Hawkins 1899 1903
Pilot Hill Washington 1868 1875
Pilot Knob Greene 1860 1903
Pine Grove Loudon 1909 1923
Pine Grove Washington 1853 1854
Pine Knott Campbell 1871 1898
Pine Land Meigs 1848 1904
Pine Mountain Campbell 1867 1895
Pine Ridge McMinn 1856 1883
Pinemountain Campbell 1895 1902
Piney Loudon 1882 1901
Piney Falls Rhea 1873 1883
Piney Flats Sullivan 1855
Pinkton Cocke 1902 1906
Pioneer Campbell 1889
Piper Greene 1897 1901
Pipkin Unicoi 1881 1886
Plato Carter 1887 1913
Pleasant Claiborne 1852 1903
Pleasant Plains Sullivan 1868 1873
Plum Grove Blount 1850 1852
Plunket Stewart 1902 1904
Poeville Hamilton 1883 1891
Pokeberry Sevier 1883 1903
Polly Union 1899 1903
Pond Creek Monroe 1837 1846
Pond Creek Roane 1828 1830
Pond Creek Loudon 1898 1904
Poor Hill Sullivan 1846 1866
Poor Valley Hawkins 1868 1873
Poplar Creek Roane 1839 1849
Post Oak Springs Roane 1826 1903
Postelle Polk 1899
Potters Branch Bradley 1856 1866
Pouch Creek Scott 1854 1866
Pouch Creek Campbell 1846 1854
Povo Monroe 1818 1823
Powder Spring Gap Grainger 1849 1895
Powder Springs Grainger 1898
Powell Knox 1949
Powell Station Knox 1894 1949
Powell's River Claiborne 1854 1860
Powell's Station Knox 1867 1894
Powells River Campbell 1877 1911
Prendergast Polk 1909 1926
Presnell Washington 1892 1900
Pressman's Home Hawkins 1914 1971
Preston Knox 1880 1903
Prestonville Rhea 1816 1874
Price Union 1893 1898
Prigmore McMinn 1881 1899
Prigmores McMinn 1827 1828
Primroy Campbell 1892 1902
Probst Polk 1909 1912
Progressville Knox 1891 1898
Prospect McMinn 1879 1880
Pruden Claiborne 1906
Pullum Hawkins 1883 1894
Pumpkintown McMinn 1820 1822
Puncheon Grainger 1890 1890
Puncheon Camp Grainger 1848 1849
Punkin Cocke 1884 1888
Push Hawkins 1888 1887
Putt Claiborne 1880 1891
Pyatt Hamilton 1900 1905
Quarryville Hawkins 1854 1874
Quarters Claiborne 1881 1904
Queen McMinn 1881 1882
Racoon Valley Union 1866 1904
Racoon Valley Knox 1846 1866
Rader Greene 1923 1941
Rado Blount 1898 1907
Rae Hawkins 1883 1883
Rafter Monroe 1889 1914
Raht Bradley 1882 1904
Rainbow Sevier 1889 1903
Ralph Claiborne 1895 1903
Rankin Cocke 1929 1942
Rankin's Depot Cocke 1869 1929
Rankins Creek Bledsoe 1844 1845
Rasar Blount 1882 1957
Ray Union 1891 1910
Readhill Cocke 1892 1907
Red Bank Hamilton 1875 1902
Red Bridge Hawkins 1824 1865
Red Hill Grainger 1833 1903
Red House Grainger 1892 1895
Red Spring Polk 1850 1853
Redhouse Grainger 1895 1903
Redmon Claiborne 1898 1903
Redmond Scott 1878 1880
Redwood Grainger 1850 1853
Reece Claiborne 1898 1903
Reedy Creek Sullivan 1833 1845
Reetha Grainger 1892 1901
Regret McMinn 1881 1903
Reliance Polk 1881
Republican Sevier 1891 1901
Retro Hamilton 1880 1914
Rex Monroe 1892 1908
Rhea Springs Rhea 1878 1941
Rhea's Forge JE 1888 1895
Rheatown Greene 1824 1901
Rhodelia Union 1883 1903
Rices Campbell 1833 1834
Riceville McMinn 1853
Richison Sevier 1895 1901
Richison Cove Sevier 1892 1895
Richison's Cove Sevier 1875 1895
Richland Knox 1890 1899
Richland Grainger 1877 1902
Richlandville Grainger 1898 1899
Ridgedale Hamilton 1887 1903
Rileys Creek Roane 1826 1827
Rinkle Bradley 1881 1881
Rita Knox 1890 1903
Ritchie Claiborne 1887 1901
River Bend Jefferson 1876 1888
River Bend Forge Sullivan 1856 1860
River Side Monroe 1856 1859
Riverdale Knox 1874 1912
Riverside Campbell 1877 1877
Riverside Cocke 1870 1876
Roach Creek Scott 1924 1929
Roan Mountain Carter 1850
Roan's Creek Carter 1804 1824
Roanoak Hawkins 1898 1903
Roaring Greene 1890 1891
Rob Camp Claiborne 1856 1876
Robbins Scott 1880
Robbsville Roane 1878 1886
Roberta Scott 1909 1931
Robinette Hancock 1894 1904
Rock Creek McMinn 1877 1904
Rockford Blount 1854
Rockhold's Sullivan 1846 1860
Rockhold's Store Sullivan 1830 1837
Rockville Monroe 1828 1860
Rockwood Roane 1868
Rocky Branch Roane 1856 1859
Rocky Mount Sullivan 1838 1847
Rocky Spring Grainger 1822 1866
Rocky Spring Monroe 1894 1904
Roddy Rhea 1880 1940
Rodelm Knox 1881 1901
Roger's Creek McMinn 1831 1857
Rogers Monroe 1894 1906
Rogersville Hawkins 1793
Rogersville Junction Hawkins 1861 1865
Romeo Greene 1834 1904
Rondo Knox 1896 1900
Rosalie Knox 1897 1901
Rose Hill Unicoi 1886 1894
Rose Hill Knox 1840 1841
Roseberry Knox 1858 1882
Roseburg Claiborne 1897 1903
Rosita Stewart 1891 1906
Ross Landing Hamilton 1837 1938
Rossville Hamilton 1832 1834
Rossville Sullivan 1800 1809
Rotherwood Hawkins 1870 1902
Rough and Ready Furnace Stewart 1869 1873
Royal Blue Campbell 1946 1955
Royston McMinn 1894 1895
Ruey Campbell 1898 1899
Rufus Bradley 1880 1881
Rule Union 1880 1903
Rural Vale Monroe 1878 1895
Ruralvale Monroe 1895 1905
Rusk Jefferson 1891 1894
Russell Creek Sullivan 1878 1880
Russellville Jefferson 1842 1870
Ruthton Sullivan 1884 1900
Rutledge Grainger 1803
Ryan Union 1903 1903
Rymer Polk 1880 1900
Saban Carter 1900 1905
Sac Sullivan 1890 1903
Sagetown Polk 1899 1909
Saint Clair Hawkins 1856 1931
Saint Elmo Hamilton 1888 unknown
Saint Johns Stewart 1870 1872
Saint Mary Campbell 1879 1880
Sale Creek Hamilton 1841
Salem Cocke 1874 1902
Sample Hawkins 1897 1899
Samuel Sullivan 1880 1903
Sand Lick Claiborne 1886 1901
Sandhill Polk 1890 1908
Sandy Mills Rhea 1855 1856
Sandy Ridge Jefferson 1878 1905
Sanford McMinn 1891 1903
Sanfordville McMinn 1885 1891
Sarcoxie McMinn 1889 1890
Sawyers Hamilton 1890 1915
Scandlyn Roane 1891 1907
Scoot Greene 1894 1902
Scottsburg Washington 1897 1900
Scruggs Hamilton 1899 1905
Seaton Blount 1881 1903
Sedalia Hancock 1895 1928
Sedgemoor Scott 1880 1881
Selkirk Roane 1891 1904
Selvan McMinn 1891 1892
Servilla Polk 1881 1956
Seven Island Roane 1849 1851
Seven Islands Knox 1866 1867
Sevier Court House Sevier 1806 1857
Sevierville Sevier 1857
Sewee McMinn 1841 1842
Sewee Meigs 1848 1910
Seymour Sevier 1914
Shady Jefferson 1849 1908
Shady Grove Jefferson 1879 1910
Shady Valley Jefferson 1936
Shadyford Sullivan 1897 1900
Shallowford Hamilton 1898 1901
[The 2 following are not East TN--
but they were interesting to me- ]
Sharon Tipton 1853 1856
Sharon Weakley 1874
Sharps Chapel Union 1869
Shaver Cocke 1901 1902
Shaver Sullivan 1815 1817
Shawnee Claiborne 1894
Shea Campbell 1913 1916
Sheffield Rhea 1878 1918
Shell Knox 1902 1903
Shell Creek Carter 1882 1955
Shellen Cocke 1906 1908
Shelton's Store Monroe 1858 1858
Shepherd Hamilton 1898 1955
Sherman Heights Hamilton 1888 1905
Shield's mill Greene 1832 1836
Shilo Church Sevier 1888 1901
Shipley's Ferry Sullivan 1832 1842
Shooks Knox 1880 1913
Short Mountain Campbell 1912 1925
Shoun's Cross Roads Johnson 1879 1905
Shouns Johnson 1905 1973
Shown's Cross Roads Carter 1819 1836
Shown's Cross Roads Johnson 1836 1879
Shrader Sevier 1883 1896
Shults Sevier 1882 1903
Siam Carter 1891 1900
Signal Mountain Hamilton 1915
Silesleigh Roane 1875 1875
Sill Union 1888 1903
Siloa Greene 1832 1834
Silver Dale Hamilton 1899 1907
Silver Lake Jefferson 1889 1902
Silvicola Sullivan 1892 1903
Simcoe Grainger unknown 1880
Simcoe Union 1880 1902
Sink Monroe 1881 1906
Sinking Spring Sevier 1868 1903
Sirenburg Greene 1893 1902
Sirenburgh Greene 1885 1893
Sively Hamilton 1878 1880
Sivert Hawkins 1921 1926
Skaggston Knox 1882 1902
Skelton Hawkins 1898 1903
Skullbone Scott 1878 1887
Slate Blount 1897 1906
Slatemount Greene 1883 1901
Slaty Point Jefferson 1876 1877
Slaughter Sullivan 1881 1900
Slide Hawkins 1882 1903
Sloten Washington 1882 1883
Sluder Greene 1898 1898
Smalling Sullivan 1897 1901
Smiley Hawkins 1884 1886
Smith Creek Polk 1944 1945
Smith's Cross Roads Rhea 1822 1878
Smith's Ferry Rhea 1875 1883
Smithburgh Campbell 1878 1883
Smithfield Hamilton 1828 1828
Smiths McMinn 1833 1847
Smithtown Jefferson 1898 1902
Smithwood Knox 1886 1904
Smokey Scott 1898 1927
Smoky Scott 1880 1881
Smoky Junction Scott 1907
Snakepoint Claiborne 1896 1908
Sneedsville Hancock 1848 1883
Sneedville Hancock 1883
Snider Stewart 1888 1906
Snoddyville Jefferson 1830 1866
Snoderly Knox 1880 1904
Snow Hill Hamilton 1850 1866
Snowflake Hawkins 1892 1903
Soddy Hamilton 1829 1972
Soddy-Daisy Hamilton 1972
Solitude Hawkins 1886 1903
South Rockford Blount 1886 1909
South Watauga Carter 1890 1892
South West Point Roane 1802 1808
Southerland Jefferson 1901 1913
Soverville Knox 1845 1846
Spears Hawkins 1894 1895
Speck Claiborne 1880 1911
Speedwell Claiborne 1824
Speedwell Iron Works Claiborne 1818 1824
Spirit McMinn 1897 1903
Spivey Claiborne 1883 1919
Spring City Rhea 1878
Spring Grove Knox 1873 1880
Spring House Grainger 1845 1893
Springdale Claiborne 1870 1903
Springtown Polk 1843 1879
Springvale Jefferson 1850 1867
Sprowles Claiborne 1889 1903
Spurgin Washington 1889 1900
Stacy Hawkins 1893 1902
Stamper Bradley 1880 1908
Standing Rock Stewart 1833 1867
Stanfill Campbell 1889 1890
Stanfill Knox 1899 1902
Stanley Hamilton 1878 1878
Stapleton Hawkins 1901 1903
Starnes Hawkins 1881 1903
Statia Grainger 1891 1902
Steelgal's Landing Roane 1871 1873
Stewart Stewart 1866 1871
Stiner Union 1892 1907
Stinnett Sevier 1885 1903
Stockton Loudon 1873 1904
Stockton Roane 1866 1873
Stockton's Valley Roane 1859 1868
Stockville Campbell 1889 1901
Stony Creek Carter 1868 1895
Stony Point Bradley 1856 1866
Stony Point Hawkins 1868 1955
Stop Sullivan 1896 1899
Strahl Hawkins 1880 1903
Straight Campbell 1846 1866
Straight Fork Scott 1871 1935
Strawberry Plains Jefferson 1816
Stribling Stewart 1882 1953
Stringtown Hawkins 1897 1903
Strombolia Furnace Stewart 1852 1853
Stump Knob Jefferson 1868 1901
Suburba Hamilton 1885 1901
Sugar Bluff Roane 1846 1847
Sugarville Sevier 1900 1903
Sulphur Springs Rhea 1835 1878
Summers Stewart 1826 1826
Sumner Sevier 1892 1895
Sumpter Sullivan 1886 1904
Surgoinsville Hawkins 1866
Surguinesville Hawkins 1816 1839
Surprise Meigs 1891 1906
Susong Greene 1880 1887
Sutton Cocke 1880 1903
Swan Knox 1891 1901
Swan Island Hancock 1875 1887
Swanay Greene 1893 1895
Sweden Furnace Sevier 1839 1844
Sweet Blount 1898 1904
Sweet Gum Plains Claiborne 1873 1874
Sweet Water Monroe 1836 1893
Sweet Water Valley Monroe 1823 1824
Sweetwater Monroe 1893
Swingleville Washington 1851 1876
Sycamore Claiborne 1837 1870
Sylco Polk 1850 1911
Syra Monroe 1904 1910
Syrell Hancock 1897 1910
Tabor Meigs 1882 1905
Tabor Roane 1852 1872
Tackett Claiborne 1880 1905
Talbott Jefferson 1872
Talbott's Mills Jefferson 1856 1872
Talbott's Station Jefferson 1866 1866
Tallassee Blount 1928
Tallent Monroe 1894 1907
Tampa Cocke 1902 1917
Tampico Grainger 1848 1901
Tang Blount 1880 1906
Tariffville Monroe 1890 1913
Tarter Hawkins 1887 1903
Tasso Bradley 1903 1953
Tate Grainger 1910 1929
Tate Springs Grainger 1873 1910
Taylorsburgh Cocke 1856 1866
Taylorsville Johnson 1836 1886
Tazewell Claiborne 1806
Teake Cocke 1888 1888
Teddy Campbell 1900 1904
Tekoa Knox 1899 1901
Telford Washington 1878
Teller Claiborne 1897 1901
Tellico Blount 1802 1816
Tellico Monroe 1824 1830
Tellico Junction McMinn 1893 1908
Tellico Plains Monroe 1820
Tempest Valley Washington 1839 1844
Ten Mile Meigs 1928
Ten Mile Stand Meigs 1836 1906
Ten Mile Stand Rhea 1826 1836
Tennessee Ridge Stewart 1861 1871
Tennessee River Station Stewart 1869 1871
Teressa Claiborne 1880 1888
Tester Johnson 1897 1902
Tevis Monroe 1888 1904
Texanna Jefferson 1855 1858
Tharpe Stewart 1883 1942
Thatcher's Landing James 1872 1895
Thatchers James 1895 1901
Theola Sullivan 1898 1900
Theska Cocke 1896 1902
Thom Sullivan 1891 1903
Thomas Bridge Sullivan 1874 1875
Thomasbridge Sullivan 1897 1902
Thomasville Washington 1832 1845
Thorn Grove Knox 1854 1910
Thorn Hill Grainger 1836
Thornburg Jefferson 1892 1903
Thornburgh Knox 1875 1881
Thornhill Grainger 1895 1903
Thula Greene 1880 1902
Tillman Hancock 1898 1903
Timber Ridge Greene 1848 1901
Tiprell Claiborne 1930 1960
Tiptop Stewart 1894 1911
Titus Campbell 1905 1911
Tobacco Port Stewart 1836 1894
Tobaccoport Stewart 1894 1942
Toco Monroe 1890 1898
Tom Monroe 1894 1909
Tom Brown Knox 1880 1881
Tomotley Monroe 1889 1904
Toqua Hamilton 1843 1884
Towee Falls Monroe 1849 1866
Townsend Blount 1902
Toy McMinn 1902 1904
Trade Johnson 1852
Tranby Stewart 1843 1845
Treadway Hancock 1897
Treadway Hawkins 1880 1897
Treece Claiborne 1881 unknown
Treeville Knox 1860 1904
Tremont Blount 1926 1938
Trent's Chapel Hancock 1851 1851
Trentville Knox 1900 1907
Trentville Sevier 1889 1900
Trewhitt Hamilton 1883 1901
Trigonia Loudon 1878 1907
Trotter's Store Sevier 1876 1900
Troutman Knox 1883 1890
Truceangle Blount 1900 1903
Trump Washington 1881 1892
Trundle's Cross Roads Sevier 1838 1914
Tuckahoe Knox 1891 1906
Tuckateechee Cove Blount 1833 1906
Tucker Springs Bradley 1903 1925
Tucker's Bradley 1892 1903
Tuckers Ferry Meigs 1873 1874
Tuckerville Hawkins 1899 1900
Tunnel Hill Knox 1860 1866
Tunnell's Monroe 1831 1839
Turkey Town Carter 1877 1894
Turley Campbell 1904 1942
Turley's Mills Grainger 1876 1910
Turtletown Polk 1890
Tusculum Greene 1876 1901
Tut Blount 1883 1903
Twinville Knox 1860 1902
Tyner Hamilton 1860 1972
Tynersville Hamilton 1860 1860
Uceba Blount 1883 1904
Umbra Hawkins 1899 1900
Unaka Greene 1872 1878
Unaka Unicoi 1886 1930
Underdown Sevier 1890 1901
Underwood Sevier 1882 1887
Unicoi Unicoi 1890
Unika Carter 1836 1836
Unika Washington 1832 1840
Union McMinn 1849 1849
Union Church Knox 1877 1892
Union Cross Roads Roane 1873 1902
Union Depot Sullivan 1856 1887
Unitia Blount 1818 1870
Unitia Loudon 1870 1903
University Knox 1879 1880
Upchurch Greene 1883 1901
Upper Clinch Hancock 1879 1899
Upperclinch Hancock 1894 1906
Upton's Monroe 1847 1848
Valdeau Hamilton 1897 1915
Valley Creek Claiborne 1921 1955
Valley Forge Carter 1890 1902
Valley Forge Rhea 1823 1824
Van Knox 1896 1901
Van Hill Hawkins 1855 1937
Vance Sullivan 1897 1910
Vance's Tank Sullivan 1874 1897
Vancouver Loudon 1880 1902
Vanderbilt Unicoi 1876 1879
Vandergriffs Knox 1852 1875
Vannsville Hamilton 1839 1841
Vardy Hancock 1896 1904
Vasper Campbell 1904 1966
Vaught Carter 1897 1899
Vaughtsville Johnson 1886 1940
Verd McMinn 1884 1884
Verdun Scott 1923 1935
Vienna Stewart 1902 1903
Vigor McMinn 1891 1903
Vine Dale Knox 1859 1866
Vineland Washington 1892 1900
Vinyard Knox 1880 1881
Virtue Knox 1884 1902
Vogel Hawkins 1882 1903
Vonore Monroe 1893
Wadell Greene 1878 1878
Wagner Washington 1898 1900
Wagner's Valley Johnson 1866 1869
Wagnerville Johnson 1898 1902
Wahoo Sullivan 1882 1903
Walden Sevier 1895 1901
Walden's Creek Sevier 1837 1895
Waldron Hamilton 1903 1909
Walkerford Union 1898 1903
Walland Blount 1902
Walnut Cove Campbell 1806 1819
Walnut Grove Hawkins 1839 1843
Walnut Hill Bradley 1840 1847
Walnut Hill Hawkins 1866 1894
Walnut Springs Scott 1866 1868
Walnuthill Hawkins 1894 1897
Wanamaker Campbell 1892 1901
Wanita Knox 1894 1904
Wansville Bradley 1855 1861
War Creek Hancock 1857 1872
War Gap Hawkins 1851 1903
War Ridge Hancock 1869 1876
Ward's Forge Johnson 1857 1866
Ward's Iron Works Johnson 1866 1874
Wardrep Knox 1898 1901
Warhamton Loudon 1884 1884
Warner Hickman 1881 1905
Warrensburg Greene 1892 1902
Warrensburgh Greene 1808 1892
Warwick Union 1891 1902
Warwick's Cross RoadsUnion 1866 1891
Washburn Grainger 1898
Washington Rhea 1811 1902
Washington College Washington 1843 1965
Wasp Cocke 1904 1931
Watauga Carter 1874
Watauga Bend Washington 1847 1858
Watauga Valley Carter 1892 1940
Waters Blount 1884 1912
Watts Bar Dam Rhea 1940
Wauhatchie Hamilton 1866 1918
Wear's Cove Sevier 1833 1870
Wear's Valley Sevier 1870 1901
Weaver's Store Stewart 1878 1942
Webster Roane 1860 1903
Welch Union 1898 1903
Weldon Greene 1834 1839
Welker Roane 1895 1909
Welker Mines Roane 1889 1895
Welker's Mill Roane 1851 1865
Well Grove Blount 1836 1839
Well Spring Campbell 1856 1913
Weller Cocke 1904 1905
Wellsville Blount 1894 1937
Wesley Claiborne 1880 1907
West's Store Washington 1853 1866
Westbourne Campbell 1905 1954
Westbrook McMinn 1842 1849
Westerville Grainger 1887 1900
Westmill Hancock 1895 1905
Westview Hamilton 1851 1857
Wetmore Polk 1854 1943
Wheat Roane 1881 1943
Whig Greene 1881 1901
Whirl Meigs 1901 1904
White Cliff Springs Monroe 1874 1901
White Horn Hawkins 1869 1946
White Oak Flats Sevier 1840 1844
White Pine Jefferson 1872
White Rock Carter 1887 1889
White Sulphur Greene 1851 1857
White's Store Sullivan 1839 1902
Whitehurst Greene 1892 1894
Whites Creek Rhea 1814 1823
Whitesburg Jefferson 1857 1870
Whitman Campbell 1879 1901
Whittle Springs Knox 1901 1918
Whitwell Cocke 1878 1881
Whize Campbell 1884 1887
Whorley Hamilton 1897 1908
Wilbor Carter 1903 1903
Wilbur Loudon 1892 1893
Wilburn Claiborne 1899 1904
Wildham Blount 1916 1921
Wildrose Hawkins 1898 1903
Wiley's Store Roane 1820 1822
Wilksburg Stewart 1903 1907
William's Mill Roane 1868 1873
Williams Landing Hamilton 1878 1887
Williamsburgh McMinn 1877 1893
Wilson Gap Claiborne 1892 1895
Wilson Station Monroe 1892 1908
Wilsongap Claiborne 1895 1903
Wilsonville Cocke 1847 1868
Wilton Springs Cocke 1855 1892
Wiltonville Cocke 1897 1898
Winfield Scott 1857
Winifred Campbell 1903 1904
Winona Scott 1909
Winstead Knox 1898 1902
Witcher Washington 1898 1900
Witts Foundry Jefferson 1869 1870
Wittsville Jefferson 1851 1866
Wolf Creek Cocke 1859 1885
Wolf Creek Scott 1869 1875
Wolf Jump Monroe 1902 1907
Wolverton McMinn 1836 1848
Womack McMinn 1881 1883
Wood's Knox 1828 1833
Wood's Hill Roane 1825 1871
Woodbourne Knox 1833 1854
Woodbourne Union 1854 1866
Woodburn Union 1894 1903
Wooddale Knox 1888 1903
Woods Ferry Greene 1829 1850
Woods Hill Carroll 1890 1905
Woods Store Carroll 1827 1833
Woodson Blount 1899 1902
Woodson Cross Roads Claiborne 1854 1866
Wooford Stewart 1894 1894
Woolridge Campbell 1897 1957
Woolseys College Greene 1878 1903
Work James 1909 1914
Worley Hawkins 1882 1885
Wren Hawkins 1896 1903
Wrightsville Roane 1834 1869
Wynn Stewart 1881 1908
Xenophon Hancock 1881 1905
Xerxes Hancock 1883 1905
Y.Z. Grainger 1883 1895
Yellow Springs Claiborne 1830 1897
Yellow Springs Hancock 1870 1903
Yellow Store Hawkins 1843 1902
Yellow Sulphur Blount 1860 1909
Yoakum Claiborne 1900 1902
York Knox 1892 1895
Young's Tan Yard Washington 1841 1847
Yount Hawkins 1894 1903
Zeb Claiborne 1884 1891
Zena Scott 1897 1898
Zero Campbell 1880 1883
Zero Stewart 1899 1905
Zieglers McMinn 1887 1903
Zinate Claiborne 1891 1894
Zion Hill Hamilton 1848 1866
Zola Knox 1896 1901
Zollar Sevier 1898 1901

BACK