GENEALOGY AND TENNESSEE-miller2.html

NANCY P. GOODMAN'S
GENEALOGY AND TENNESSEE


MILLER FAMILY 2
Family of Ed Miller Email:[Ed Miller]
FIRST GENERATION Email:[Ed Miller]
1. Edward Lynn MILLER b. on 23 Dec 1931 in Rives, Obion Co, TN.
SECOND GENERATION Email:[Ed Miller]
2. Velmer Lee MILLER b. on 3 May 1903 in Obion Co, TN [S1]. D. on 25 Nov 1965 in Lafayette, TN [S2]. Bu. in Macon Co Memorial Gardens - Lafayette, TN.
3. Emma Josephine EMANUEL b. on 22 Feb 1910 in Lorman, MS. D. on 11 Nov 1993 in Gallatin, TN. Bu. in Macon Co Memorial Gardens - Lafayette, TN.
THIRD GENERATION Email:[Ed Miller]
4. Jesse Lee MILLER b. on 10 Mar 1874. D. in May 1939 in Obion Co, TN. Bu. in Pleasant Hill Cem., Rives, Obion Co, TN. [S3].
5. Annie Beatrice PRICHARD b. on 7 Aug 1884. D. on 13 Feb 1919 in Crockett Mills, Crockett Co, TN [S4]. Bu. in Pleasant Hill Cem., Rives, Obion Co,TN. [S5].
6. Asa Coleman EMANUEL b. on 20 Mar 1877 [S6]. D. on 12 Jan 1966 in Madison, MS [S7].
7. Ida Josephine CAMMACK b. on 14 May 1882 [S8]. D. on 19 Jan 1930 in Natchez,MS [S9].
FOURTH GENERATION Email:[Ed Miller]
8. William M. MILLER b. on 15 Aug 1840. D. on 22 Aug 1908.
9. Louisa Jane HAUSER b. on 6 Aug 1839. D. on 8 Aug 1906.
10. Robert Alexander PRICHARD b. on 3 Dec 1858 [S10]. D. on 28 Mar 1888 [S11]. Bu. in Rehobeth Church, Roellen, TN. [S12].
11. Arrista Jane BELTON b. on 27 Oct 1862 [S13]. D. on 10 Apr 1919 [S14]. Bu. in Pond Creek Cem., Crockett Co, TN. [S15].
12. Zachary Taylor EMANUEL b. on 8 May 1844 in Jefferson Co, MS. D. on 20 May 1923 in Jefferson Co, MS [S16]. Bu. in Cane Ridge, Lorman,MS [S17].
13. Mary Cassandra GRIFFING b. on 5 Oct 1852. D. on 28 Dec 1928.
14. John Edward CAMMACK b. on 17 Jun 1855 in Rockport, MS [S18]. D. on 21 Nov 1945 in Fayette, MS [S19].
15. Rhoda Jane HAYS b. on 31 Mar 1858 in Ruston, Louisiana [S20]. D. on 2 Mar 1925 in
Fayette, MS [S21].
FIFTH GENERATION Email:[Ed Miller]
16. James R. MILLER b. on 6 Oct 1806 in Chester District, South Carolina. D. on 27 Dec 1880.
17. Sylvia E. ??? b. on 25 Jun 1814.
18. Anthony Augustus , Sr. HAUSER b. on 2 Oct 1798 in NC [S22]. D. on 7 Jan 1849 [S23].
19. Sarah BUTNER b. on 28 Oct 1800 [S24]. D. in 1880 [S25].
24. Samuel Erastus EMANUEL b. in 1809 in Virginia [S26]. D. on 15 Jun 1878 in Rodney, MS [S27].
25. Nellie Penelope GRIFFING b. on 11 Sep 1809 in Jefferson Co, MS [S28]. D. on 1 Jul 1878 in Rodney, MS [S29].
26. Stephen GRIFFING b. abt 1825 [S30].
27. UNKNOWN
28. William CAMMACK b. on 11 Jul 1820 in Perry Co, MS [S31]. D. on 19 Jan 1895 in Rockport, Copiah Co., MS [S32]. Bu. in Providence Church Cem., Rockport, MS.
29. Alice SHIVERS b. on 9 Jul 1831 in Simpson Co, MS [S33]. D. on 10 Mar 1881 in Rockport, Copiah Co, MS [S34]. Bu. in Providence Church Cem., Rockport, MS.
30. Washington Isaac HAYS b. abt 1830 [S35].
31. Pernice PARKER b. abt 1835 [S36].
SIXTH GENERATION Email:[Ed Miller]
32. Charlie MILLER b. abt 1760.
33. Jeanet ??? b. abt 1770 [S37].
36. Johannes HAUSER b. on 9 Oct 1776 in Bethania, NC. D. on 9 Oct 1833.
37. Maria Magdalena BOECKLE b. on 30 Sep 1776 in Friedberg, Forsyth Co, NC [S38]. D. on 22 Jul 1808 [S39]. Bu. in Bethania Moravian Cem., Bethania (now Winston-Salem), NC [S40].
38. Herman BUTNER b. on 26 Jul 1771 [S41]. D. on 13 Mar 1845 in Bethania, Stokes, NC (now Winston-Salem) [S42].
39. Elizabeth WALK b. on 20 Aug 1775 [S43]. D. on 2 Mar 1819 [S44].
48. Solomon EMANUEL b. abt 1780 [S45].
50. William GRIFFING b. on 25 Apr 1779 in On the Ohio River en route to MS [S46]. D. on 26 Oct 1858 in MS [S47].
51. Sarah L. JONES b. on 14 Sep 1786 in MS [S48]. D. in 1876 in Claiborne Co, MS [S49].
56. Thomas S. CAMMACK b. on 1 Jun 1784 in Ireland [S50]. D. on 10 Apr 1860 in Crystal Springs, Copiah Co., MS [S51]. Bu. in Popular Springs Cem., Crystal Springs, Copiah Co., MS.
57. Jemima MCLEMORE b. in 1789 in Georgia [S52]. D. on 2 Sep 1858 in Crystal Springs, MS [S53]. Bu. in Popular Springs Cem., Crystal Springs, Copiah Co.MS.
58. Evan SHIVERS b. in 1802 in SC [S54].
59. Pherbia BEASLEY b. in 1814 in SC [S55].
SEVENTH GENERATION Email:[Ed Miller]
72. Johann Georg HAUSER b. in near Goshenhoken, PA [S56]. D. on 28 Feb 1801 in Bethania, NC (now Winston-Salem) [S57]. Bu. in Bethania Moravian Cem., Bethania (now Winston-Salem), NC [S58].
73. Barbara DIETZ b. on 30 May 1738 in Eschweiler [S59]. D. on 11 Sep 1815 in Bethania, NC [S60].
76. Thomas BUTNER b. on 9 Apr 1741 in Manaksey, Frederick, MD [S61]. D. on 16 May 1781 in Hope, Rowan Co., NC [S62].
77. Sarah B. ELROD b. on 26 Sep 1747 in Dauphin, PA [S63]. D. on 5 Nov 1832 in Bethabara, Forsyth, NC [S64].
78. Martin , Sr. WALK b. on 2 Apr 1737 in Culpepper Co., VA [S65]. D. on 18 Oct 1791 in Friedburg, NC [S66].
79. Elisabeth FISCUS b. on 9 Nov 1750 in Lancaster Co., PA [S67]. D. on 10 Nov 1825 in Friedburg, NC [S68].
100. John Benjamin GRIFFING b. on 7 Aug 1758 in Roxbury, NJ. D. on 23 Sep 1803 in Selsertown, MS.
101. Penelope COLEMAN b. on 10 Jan 1756 in Morris Co., NJ [S69]. D.? on 23 Sep 1808 in MS.
102. John , Sr. JONES b. on 14 Dec 1744 in Dinwiddie Co., VA [S70]. D. on 10 Sep 1821 in Jefferson Co., MS [S71].
103. Anna BROWN b. on 22 Jun 1751 in SC [S72]. D. on 14 Jun 1842 in Jefferson Co., MS [S73].
116. John SHIVERS b. Abt. 1775 [S74].
117. Jemima BERRY b. Abt. 1775 [S75].
118. Daniel BEASLEY b. in 1792 in SC [S76]. D. in 1863 in Simpson Co., MS [S77].
119. Catherine MCLENDON b. in 1795 in SC [S78]. D. prob Simpson Co., MS.
EIGHTH GENERATION Email:[Ed Miller]
144. Martin , Sr. HAUSER b. on 11 Nov 1696 in Reichenweyer, Germany (Alsace) [S79]. D. on 12 Jun 1761 in Bethania, NC (now Winston-Salem) [S80]. Bu. in Bethania Moravian Cem., Bethania (now Winston-Salem), NC [S81].
145. Maria Margaretha SCHAEFER b. on 4 Nov 1702 in Lambrechts Loch, Elsass (Alsace- Lorraine) [S82]. D. on 12 Jan 1775 in Bethania, NC (now Winston-Salem) [S83]. Bu. in Bethania Moravian Cem., Bethania (now Winston-Salem), NC [S84].
146. Adam DIETZ b. Abt. 1710 [S85].
147. Maria Catherine ??? b. Abt. 1710 [S86].
152. Adam BUTNER b. in 1718 [S87].
153. Martha ??? b. in 1720 [S88].
154. Christopher , Sr. ELROD b. Abt. 1725 [S89].
155. Aaltje SOELLE b. Abt. 1725 [S90].
200. William , Jr GRIFFING b. Abt. 1736 in Morris Co., NJ. D. on 2 May 1764 in Roxbury, NJ.
201. Hannah (Horton) HEATON b. Abt. 1740 [S91].
202. Jeremiah , Sr. COLEMAN b. in Southold, Long Island, NY [S92]. D. on 30 Jun 1777 in Roxbury, Morris Co., NJ [S93].
203. Hannah SWAYZE b. in 1733 [S94]. D. on 5 Jan 1807 in Adams Co., MS [S95].
204. William JONES b. in 1728 [S96]. D. in 1744 [S97].
205. Phoebe BROWN b. Abt. 1728 [S98].
206. Abraham BROWN b. Abt. 1730 [S99].
207. UNKNOWN
236. John BEASLEY b. Abt. 1765 [S100].
237. Margaret Peggy SMITH b. Abt. 1770 [S101].
238. Dennis , (5th) MCLENDON b. in 1775 in Anson Co., NC [S102].
239. Delilah BEASLEY b. Abt. 1770 [S103]. D. Abt. 1818 [S104].
NINTH GENERATION Email:[Ed Miller]
288. Hans Georg HAUSER b. in Colmar, Alsace [S105].
289. Susanna BURCKHARDT b. Abt. 1666 [S106].
290. Johann Michel SCHAFER b. Abt. 1679 [S107].
291. Maria Barbara GEIGER b. Abt. 1680 [S108].
400. William , Sr. GRIFFING b. Abt. 1715 in Southold, L.I.D. aft 1764 PA.
401. UNKNOWN
404. Samuel COLEMAN b. Abt. 1710 in Southold, Long Island, NY [S109]. D. on 30 Jun 1773 in Roxbury, Morris Co., NJ [S110].
405. Penelope SWAYZE b. on 31 Jul 1710 in Southold, Long Island, NY [S111]. D. in 1752 in Morris Co., NJ [S112].
406. Samuel SWAYZE b. in 1712 [S113]. D. in 1784 [S114].
407. Hannah HORTON b. in 1717 [S115].
408. Lane JONES b. on 15 Jun 1707 in VA [S116].
409. Anne BARBER b. Abt. 1705 in Yorke, Hampton Parrish, VA [S117].
410. Zachariah BROWN b. Abt. 1700 [S118].
411. UNKNOWN
476. Dennis , (4th) MCLENDON b. Abt. 1744 prob in Anson Co., NC [S119].
477. Elois ??? b. Abt. 1750 [S120].
TENTH GENERATION Email:[Ed Miller]
576. Matthias HAUSER b. on 10 Sep 1624 in Colmar, Alsace [S121]. D. in 1677 in Colmar, Alsace [S122].
577. Maria HUFFEL b. on 21 Apr 1626 in Colmar, Alsace [S123]. D. in Colmar, Alsace.
578. Michael BURCKHARDT b. [S124].
579. Ursula ??? b. Abt. 1640 [S125].
580. Johann Martin SCHAEFER b. Abt. 1646 [S126].
581. Ottilia LEHMANN b. Abt. 1650 [S127].
582. Hans GEIGER b. Abt. 1639 [S128].
583. UNKNOWN
800. Robert GRIFFING b. in 1685 in Southold, L.I. D. on 28 Mar 1729 in Southold, L.I.
801. Lydia KIRTLAND b. on 11 Oct 1685 in Saybrook, Middlesex, CT [S129]. D. in Saybrook, CT [S130].
808. Willian III COLEMAN b. Abt. 1676 in Southold, Long Island, NY [S131]. D. in Aug 1742 in New Cornwall, Orange Co., NY [S132].
809. Mary ??? b. Abt. 1680 [S133]. D. on 17 Jun 1725 [S134].
810. Samuel SWAYZE b. in 1689 [S135]. D. in 1759 [S136].
811. Peanellope HORTON b. Abt. 1690 [S137]. D. in 1746 [S138].
812. Samuel SWAYZE b. in 1689 [S135]. D. in 1759 [S136].
813. Peanellope HORTON b. Abt. 1690 [S137]. D. in 1746 [S138].
814. Caleb HORTON b. on 22 Dec 1687 in Southold, Long Island, NY [S139]. D. on 6 Aug 1772 in Roxbury, NJ [S140].
815. Phoebe TERRY b. on 5 Jun 1690 in Cutchogue, Suffolk, NY [S141]. D. on 24 Dec 1767 in Chester, NJ [S142].
816. Orlando JONES b. on 31 Dec 1681 [S143]. D. on 12 Jun 1719 in Queensneck, VA [S144].
817. Martha MACON b. Abt. 1685 [S145]. D. on 4 May 1716 [S146].
952. Dennis , (3rd) MCLENDON b. Abt. 1702 [S147].
953. Martha INGRAM b. Abt. 1705 [S148].
End of listing of Ed Miller Family. Email:[Ed Miller]
RETURN TO MY HOME PAGE AT:

[NANCY P. GOODMAN'S "GENEALOGY AND TENNESSEE"]