Saskatoon
Dominion
Land Grants
Townships 36, 37.
Ranges 5,6.
West of the Third Meridian
Range 6 Range 5
Twp 37 31  Canadian Pacific Railway Company  Canadian Pacific Railway Company 32 Margaret H Forbes Henry Scheig 33  Canadian Pacific Railway Company  Canadian Pacific Railway Company 34  John McMullan (Jr) N 1/2John McMullan (Jr) S1/2 William McMullan  35  Canadian Pacific Railway Company  Canadian Pacific Railway Company 36  James Austin Kizer Gordon A Marr 31 W of Can Territories Cor Limited The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) 32   John Duncan Dewar Alexander Forest Dickson 33   The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)   The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) 34  George Washington Pickett  Qu Ap Long Lake and Sask Ry and Steamboat Cy Pt for Peter Heinrichs 35   36  Jacob Penner Alfred Haynes
 Canadian Pacific Railway Company  Canadian Pacific Railway Company Raleigh Walter Perkins  John Fuhr  Canadian Pacific Railway Company  Canadian Pacific Railway Company   Paul J Waldner William McMullan  Canadian Pacific Railway Company  Canadian Pacific Railway Company Francis Arthur Gendron Henry Bliss Doney The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) William Herbert McKee  George Rice   The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)   The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) Pt for Frank Sunderland All for Peter Neufeldt Qu Ap Long Lake and Sask Ry and Steamboat Cy N part for   The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) Part for The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)  Jacob K Peters PT for :   Henry K Dyck
30  John Gagan John Perkins 29 Trimble Company Limited W B S John Fuhr 28 Andreas Stahl David F Lindsay 27  Canadian Pacific Railway Company  Canadian Pacific Railway Company 26  HUDSON'S BAY CO  George Graham 25  Canadian Pacific Railway Company  Canadian Pacific Railway Company 30 E PT for (The) Canada Territories Corporation Ltd :   (The) Canada Territories Corporation Ltd 29    28 Albert Edward Caswell William Wilson Irvine 27  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) 26  HUDSON'S BAY CO    John Alexander Lindsay 25  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)
 Frank O Perkins Alfred Perkins Trimble Company Limited W B S George A C Weir George Arthur Cunningham  Titus Becker Andrew A Stahl  Canadian Pacific Railway Company  Canadian Pacific Railway Company  HUDSON'S BAY CO   HUDSON'S BAY CO   Canadian Pacific Railway Company  Canadian Pacific Railway Company Louis Gendron  Willis J Hovey      John J Caswell David Davies  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)  HUDSON'S BAY CO   HUDSON'S BAY CO  Frederick Manuel Richard H Horne
19 Canadian Pacific Railway Company Canadian Pacific Railway Company 20 Jacob J Wollmann Jeremias Wollmann 21  Canadian Pacific Railway Company  Canadian Pacific Railway Company 22 Frank Pultz   23  Canadian Pacific Railway Company  Canadian Pacific Railway Company 24  Alfred Giles   (The) Canada Territories Corporation Ltd 19 Adeline A Tiel 20 Albert Patric Kusch John McDonald Caswell PT for  Albert Patric Kusch 21  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) 22 Qu Ap Long Lake and Sask Ry and Steamboat Cy   23   The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)   The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) 24  John Willis Pettit  Daniel A Mosley
 Canadian Pacific Railway Company  Canadian Pacific Railway Company  Alexander Johnston Erwin Johnston  Canadian Pacific Railway Company  Canadian Pacific Railway Company William Rennie Tucker    Thomas Kyle  Canadian Pacific Railway Company  Canadian Pacific Railway Company  John Clausen McKee  George James Baker PT of 19 The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) George Cook Amos Tiffin Henry David Kusch  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)  Qu Ap Long Lake and Sask Ry and Steamboat Cy NE Part for Wm Henry Sinclair S Part for Wm Henry Sinclair NW Part for William Henry Sinclair N half for William Henry Sinclair all SE for Wm Henry Sinclair   The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)   The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) William R Hutchins George Reaney
18 William H Johnston  Alexander McTavish 17 Canadian Pacific Railway Company  Canadian Pacific Railway Company 16  Frederick Whittle James R Crawford 15 Canadian Pacific Railway Company Canadian Pacific Railway Company 14 Chas Low Hutcheon  George Low Hutcheon 13 Canadian Pacific Railway Company Canadian Pacific Railway Company 18 Can Territories Cor Limited  Joseph William Tiffin 17 The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) 16  John Brownell  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)  15 The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) 14    John Malcolm Mark PT for William R Hutchins and PT for Cleeve Wm Taylor 13  William Reuben Hutchins  Gardenvilla School Dist 963 Sask  Francis Grimes
James Erwin George Albert Johnston Canadian Pacific Railway Company Canadian Pacific Railway Company Alexander Lindsay Geo Lindsay Canadian Pacific Railway Company Canadian Pacific Railway Company  John A Crawford   James Lindsay Canadian Pacific Railway Company Canadian Pacific Railway Company Can Territories Cor Limited S of 18 The Standard Trusts Company A Reid George Cook The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) Samuel Edgar Stewart  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) PT for David Denholm  The Standard Trusts Company Wm G Whitehurst the late C-6314
7 Canadian Pacific Railway Company Canadian Pacific Railway Company 8 HUDSON'S BAY CO  HUDSON'S BAY CO  9 Canadian Pacific Railway Company Canadian Pacific Railway Company 10  Thomas Whittle  John Thomas Whittle 11   12 David Milne Hutcheon  John Graham 7 The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) 8  Hudson Bay Co  Hudson Bay Co 9 The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) 10  Qu Ap Long Lake and Sask Ry and Steamboat Cy Oliver Cromwell Lawson Stephen George Lawson  11  The Soldier Settlement Board of Canada  Joseph D Demers James Evans 12 William Godwin Whitehurst  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)
Canadian Pacific Railway Company Canadian Pacific Railway Company HUDSON'S BAY CO  HUDSON'S BAY CO  Canadian Pacific Railway Company Canadian Pacific Railway Company Robert Pike Baker Amos McKee Marguerite Laura Schwalm      William Tiffin    Thomas A Woodcock The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)  Hudson Bay Co  Hudson Bay Co The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) Qu Ap Long Lake and Sask Ry and Steamboat Cy Charles W May Talmage Lawson Richard M Bottomley et al   James Powe James D Powe Wm Stephenson FORESTRY NURSERY STATION 
6  William Henry Richards  Thomas Richards 5 Canadian Pacific Railway Company Canadian Pacific Railway Company 4  Isaac Cherry Joseph Mitchell 3 Canadian Pacific Railway Company Canadian Pacific Railway Company 2  Edward Rollins   1 Canadian Pacific Railway Company Canadian Pacific Railway Company 6  Frank A Marr  John Alex Cairnes 5 The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) James Campbell White 4  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) 3  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) 2 Carl Husch John James Conn 1 The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)
Wm Jas McCormack Frederick W Partridge Canadian Pacific Railway Company Canadian Pacific Railway Company John James Conn William Cherry Canadian Pacific Railway Company Canadian Pacific Railway Company John McKee William Swan Canadian Pacific Railway Company Canadian Pacific Railway Company Frank Alexr Marr  John Alex Cairnes The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) James Campbell White  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) Carl Kirsch    James Dagg Powe The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)
Twp. 36 31 The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) 32  Robert Bennett   33  Temperance Col Society (Limd)  Temperance Col Society (Limd) 34  Joseph Albert Smith  Joseph Albert Smith 35    Temperance Col Society (Limd)    Temperance Col Society (Limd) 36 George Albert Doane Matilda Woodcock Edward Abraham Woodcock, the late 31 Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd) 32  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) Robt Wallace Caswell 33  Saskatoon Horticultural Society   Temperance Coln Society (Limd)  Temperance Coln Society (Limd) 34  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) 35  Temperance Col Society (Limd)  Temperance Col Society (Limd) 36   Temperance Col Society (Limd)  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)
The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) David Lusk  David Lusk  Temperance Col Society (Limd)  Temperance Col Society (Limd) Andrew Douglas Rankin Alexander Allan / John Archibald Smith Clinton T Falkner    Temperance Col Society (Limd)    Temperance Col Society (Limd)   Joseph C Irvine Elisha Shelton Andrews Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd)   Archibald L Brown William F Horn  Saskatoon Horticultural Society  Temperance Coln Society (Limd)  Saskatoon Horticultural Society  PT for Temperance Coln Society (Limd)   Thomas Copland 
  Thomas Copland  Temperance Col Society (Limd)  Temperance Col Society (Limd) Robert W Dulmage  Grace Hall Fletcher
30 PT for Robt John Barber LS 1 George L Smith  Enoch Emanuel Oberg 29 Charles I Alexander Samuel Pollock 28 Henry Smith Henry Smith 27 Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd) 26 HUDSON'S BAY C  (The) Temperance Colonization Society (Ltd) ; Joseph Christopher Irvine  - Quit claim 25 Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd) 30  John Henry C Willoughby Pt for John Henry Charles Willoughby  John Henry C Willoughby
 
29 LS 6  of  Mary Elizabeth Copland LS 12 of  Jno Henry Charles Willoughby Wm Richardson Wm Chas Sutherland Frederick Engen Albert Herman Hanson LS 5 of   Harrison Elmer Rideout et al PT for  The City of Saskatoon PT for James Fisher LS 4 of Jno Henry Charles Willoughby Wm Richardson Wm Chas Sutherland Frederick Engen Albert Herman Hanson  28 Saskatoon Horticultural Society  Temperance Colonization Society Saskatoon Horticultural Society  Temperance Colonization Society 27 Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd) 26 Temperance Col Society (Limd)   HUDSON'S BAY CO   Temperance Col Society (Limd)     The University of Saskatchewan - Quit claim 25  
LS 2 for Enoch E Oberg LS 7 for David Lusk Ls 8 for  David Lusk  Richard C Hope Charles I Alexander Samuel Pollock ; PT for  Canadian Pacific Railway Co Charles Stephen Smith Charles S Smith Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd) HUDSON'S BAY C  HUDSON'S BAY CO  Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd) Elisha Shelton Andrews Elisha Shelton Andrews LS 3 of  Chas H F E Jordan Matthew Jordan Chas H F E Jordan Matthew Jordan James Willoughby Charles Harvey Fleming  Pt for Qu Appelle Long Lake and Sask R S Coy LS 11 for John Henry C Willoughby et al PT for James Fisher Saskatoon Horticultural Society  Temperance Colonization Society Saskatoon Horticultural Society  Temperance Colonization Society Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd) HUDSON'S BAY CO    Temperance Col Society (Limd)        
19 The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) 20 Edd Alexander Hope  David S King 21   Temperance Col Society (Limd)   Temperance Col Society (Limd) 22 George Lewis Smith / George Davis Smith -Cancelled Xavier Gougeon 23 Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd) 24 umber:   C-6056
Names:   Joseph Fletcher 
   Joseph Fletcher 19 Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd) 20 PT for Temperance Coln Society Limited PT  for  Temperance Coln Society Limited 21   Temperance Coln Society (Limd)    Temperance Coln Society (Limd) 22 Temperance Coln Society Limited
 
Ernest John F Coster 23 Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd) 24 William P Bate John Walker Stewart
The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)   Temperance Col Society (Limd)   Temperance Col Society (Limd) Wm Kennedy Xavier Gougeon Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd) William Kirkland Fletcher Joseph Fletcher Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd)  Nutana Cemetery Co The  PT for The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)  Qu'Appelle Long Lake and Sasketn Railroad and Steamboat Coy Sarah S Pendygrasse Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd) :   Temperance Coln Society Limited  George W Garrison Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd) Donald Wesley Garrison :   Donald Wesley Garrison
18 Albert Brown Albert Brown 17 Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd) 16 Walter Lee Kirkpatrick Ida Almira Young 15 Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd) 14 Herbert Dixon Brown  Geo Grinley Sharpe 13 Franklin D Whitehead Franklin D Whitehead 18  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)   PT for Hon Thomas Osborne Dairs Honble Thomas Osborne Davis 2 PT for Grand Trunk Pacific Railway Company 17   Temperance Col Society (Limd)  Temperance Col Society (Limd) 16   Isabella Hamilton James Hamilton The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)  15 Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd) 14 Richard T Richardson  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) 13  Temperance Col Society (Limd)  Temperance Col Society (Limd)
Ralph Ernest Hartie Lemuel Creed Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd) Wilbur Allan Kirkpatrick  Wallace Herbert Barber Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd)  Henry Werry William Henry Ellis  Temperance Col Society (Limd) Pt for Temperance Col Society (Limd) PT for The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) Robert Hamilton Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd) Qu'Appelle Long Lake and Sasketn Railroad and Steamboat Coy PT for Qu'App L L and Sask R and St Coy PT for  William Vandal  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd)  James Fraser Robinson Eleanor E Clark  Temperance Col Society (Limd)  Temperance Col Society (Limd)
7  Canadian Pacific Ry Co  Canadian Pacific Ry Co 8 HUDSON'S BAY CO  HUDSON'S BAY CO  9  Canadian Pacific Ry Co  Canadian Pacific Ry Co  10  Charles J Alexander Donald John Karst 11   12 Charles Irvine PT for Albert John Whitfield PT for Edgar John Day 7 Temperance Col Society (Limd)  Temperance Col Society (Limd) 8 HUDSON'S BAY CO  HUDSON'S BAY CO  9 Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd) 10 Peter Latham  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) 11    Kenneth MacKenzie  Kenneth MacKenzie 12  James W Clark James Wesley Clark
 Canadian Pacific Ry Co  Canadian Pacific Ry Co HUDSON'S BAY CO  HUDSON'S BAY CO   Canadian Pacific Ry Co  Canadian Pacific Ry Co William Geo Winmill Emi Wilbert Peebles       Pt for  Franklin D Whitehead  Temperance Col Society (Limd)  Temperance Col Society (Limd) HUDSON'S BAY CO     Temperance Col Society (Limd)   Robert McCordick Temperance Col Society (Limd) PT for  Grand Trunk Pacific Ry Co Grand Trunk Pacific Town and Dev Co Ltd  Paul Ludwig Sommerfeld PT for Grand Trunk Pacific Ry Co  Paul Ludwig Sommerfelt PT for    Grand Trunk Pacific Ry Co  William Hailey  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)
6 Fred Phillippe Henry Charles Peters 5 Canadian Pacific Ry Co Canadian Pacific Ry Co 4  John James Stark Horace L Morris-Reade  George Devitt Taylor 3  Canadian Pacific Ry Co  Canadian Pacific Ry Co 2  Bernard Dewitt Fletcher  Robert McIntosh Elisha S Andrews James Hill Thompson et al G M Fletcher 1 Canadian Pacific Ry Co Canadian Pacific Ry Co 6 James M Eby
 
 William S Eby 5    Temperance Col Society (Limd)    Temperance Col Society (Limd) 4   C-5944 ; The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) PT for  Qu Ap Long Lake and Sask Ry and Steamboat Cy  3 Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd) 2 The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) (The) Temperance Colonization Society (Ltd) William Robinson -Quit Claim 1 Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd)
  Peter Phillippe Charles Ira Sutton Canadian Pacific Ry Co Canadian Pacific Ry Co    Maria Peebles Thomas Thompson Stark  Canadian Pacific Ry Co  Canadian Pacific Ry Co James B Gibson   James English Taylor Canadian Pacific Ry Co Canadian Pacific Ry Co  The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited)  James M Eby    Temperance Col Society (Limd)    Temperance Col Society (Limd) Emanuel Jas Wooldridge   Joseph Poirier Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd) The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) The Temperance Colonization Society (Limited) Temperance Col Society (Limd) Temperance Col Society (Limd)

Visitor # [an error occurred while processing this directive]
Web Master: Saskatoon Gen Webmaster, for Saskatoon Gen Web Project
URL: sites.rootsweb.com/~sksaskat/Saskatoon/SaskatoonDominionLandGrants.htm
Web Publish Date: Mon Sep 10 2018
Guestbook
Genealogy Queries