1800 CENSUS GEORGETOWN S C

YAUHANNAH CENSUS

1800 CENSUS GEORGETOWN COUNTY,

SOUTH CAROLINA

WINYAW TOWNSHIP

Head of Household Males           Females       Free Slaves
LAST NAME FIRST NAME -10 10-16 16-26 26-45 +45   -10 10-16 16-26 26-45 +45    
                           

Page 361----Missing

  Page 362  
Smith Savage 1-1-0-1-0--0-0-1-0-0-2-100
Myers Esther 0-0-4-1-0--0-2-0-0-1-0-19
Cogdell John 0-0-1-1-1--0-1-1-1-1-0-80
Fleming Matthew 2-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-1-0-0-9
Joseph Lizer 2-0-0-2-1--3-1-2-0-0-0-1
Taylor John N 0-1-1-0-0--0-1-1-0-0-0-2
Myers Levi 1-0-0-1-0--3-0-2-0-0-0-1
Donnelly Patrick 1-0-1-1-0--1-0-0-0-0-1-10
Cohen Soloman 1-0-1-1-0--1-1-0-1-0-0-14
Saloman Levi 0-2-1-1-0--0-1-0-0-0-0-3
Dick James S 1-0-1-1-0--2-0-1-0-0-0-?
Cuttino William 3-1-1-0-1--0-0-0-0-2--0-47
Cuttino,Junr William 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-1-0-0-4
Blank   2-0-1-1-0--0-0-1-0-0-0-80
Blank   0-0-1-2-0--1-0-2-1-0-0-14
Blank   2-0-0-1-0--1-0-1-1-0-0-280
Blank   0-1-0-0-1--0-1-0-1-0-0-114
Blank   1-0-1-1-0--1-0-1-0-4-0-17
Blank   2-0-0-1-0--1-0-1-1-0-0-16
Blank   1-0-1-1-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-20
Blank   2-1-1-1-0--2-0-1-0-0-0-9
Blank   1-0-2-0-1--0-0-1-0-1-0-3
Blank   1-1-0-0-1--2-0-0-1-0-0-13
Blank   1-1-0-2-0--2-2-0-1-0-0-42
Blank   2-0-0-0-2--1-0-1-1-0-2-40
Blank   0-1-2-0-1--0-0-1-2-1-0-?
Blank   0-0-0-0-0--0-0-1-1-0-0-?
  Page 363  
Timmons   3-0-0-0-0--1-1-0-1-0-0-0
Duke Sarah 0-1-0-0-0--0-2-2-0-1-0-28
Prize John 1-0-1-0-0--0-0-1-0-0-0-0
Rowe Samuel 1-2-0-0-0--0-0-0-0-1-0-0
Tyler Benjamin 0-0-0-1-0--0-3-0-1-1-0-0
Ham Mabry 1-0-0-0-0--1-0-0-1-0-0-0
McGinny Samuel 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-14
McGinny James 2-1-1-1-0--0-0-0-1-0-0-1
Harvey John 1-0-1-0-0--0-0-1-0-0-0-0
Wilson Thomas 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-1-0-0-1
Church Thomas 0-2-0-1-0--2-0-1-1-0-0-10
Drennan Tabitha 0-0-0-0-0--0-0-0-1-0-0-5
Wort Mary 0-0-1-0-0--0-0-2-0-1-0-3
McCullough John 1-1-1-1-0--0-0-1-0-0-0-2
Smith Adam 0-0-0-0-1--2-0-0-1-0-0-1
Ford William 0-0-2-0-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-54
Taylor Samuel 2-1-1-1-0--2-0-0-1-1-0-47
Green James 2-1-1-1-0--1-1-0-1-0-0-41
Scriven Benjamin 0-0-1-1-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-73
Green Richard 2-2-0-1-0--1-1-0-1-1-0-20
Lister William 1-1-1-0-1--2-0-1-1-0-0-36
McDaniel Daniel 0-0-1-0-1--0-1-0-0-1-0-1
Fraser Hugh 0-0-1-1-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-49
Grant- Robert 1-0-0-1-1--0-0-1-0-0-0-84
Ballow Thomas 2-1-1-1-0--0-0-1-1-1-0-35
Toomer Anthony 0-2-1-0-0--0-0-1-1-0-0-33
Keith John 1-1-0-1-0--0-0-1-0-0-0-82
  Page 364  
McKeller James 1-0-1-0-0--1-0-1-0-0-0-6
Addison John 1-2-0-0-1--1-0-0-1-0-0-12
Campbell Alexr 2-0-4-1-0--0-0-0-1-0-1-12
Rothmahler Eras 0-1-0-1-0--1-0-0-2-0-0-26
McDaniel John 2-0-0-1-0--1-0-0-1-0-0-6
Lesesne Peter 0-0-0-3-1--0-1-0-1-0-0-14
Botsford Edmund 0-0-1-0-1--2-2-1-1-0-0-13
Green Edmund 2-0-0-1-0--1-0-0-1-0-1-1
Cross John 0-0-0-0-1--0-0-0-1-0-0-3
Shackleford John 1-3-1-1-0--1-1-1-1-0-0-5
Dubois Saml 0-0-1-0-0--0-0-1-0-0-0-1
Deliesline Fras G 0-2-0-1-0--1-0-0-1-0-0-68
Lynch William 0-0-0-0-1--0-0-0-0-0-0-2
Hancock Thomas 2-1-1-1-0--0-0-1-0-0-0-2
Collins Sarah 0-2-2-4-0--0-0-0-0-1-0-7
Simons Maurice 4-0-2-1-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-46
Shackelford Francis 0-2-1-1-0--1-2-0-2-0-0-20
Marshall Francis 0-0-2-1-1--0-0-0-0-1-0-13
Murray Hannah 0-1-0-0-0--0-0-0-0-1-0-5
Murray William 0-0-0-1-0--0-1-0-1-0-0-0
Cuttino Ann 0-0-0-0-0--0-0-0-0-1-0-0
Anderson Alexr 0-0-0-1-0--1-0-1-0-0-0-10
Withers James 0-0-0-0-1--0-0-0-0-0-0-120
Mansfield Richard 0-0-0-0-1--0-0-0-2-0-0-1
Anos Mi__ah 1-0-0-1-0--0-0-1-0-0-0-1
Tysen A_____ 0-0-1-0-0--0-0-1-0-0-0-?
  Page 365  
Britt Francis 0-0-0-0-1--0-0-0-0-1-0-?
Watts John 1-0-0-0-1--0-1-0-0-1-0-?
Clark Senr Thomas 1-0-0-0-1--0-0-0-0-1-0-0
Shackelford Junr John 0-0-1-2-0--1-1-1-0-0-0-1
Goodwin Ann 0-0-0-0-0--0-1-0-0-1-0-0
Rowe William 1-1-1-0-0--0-0-0-0-1-0-3
Bund John 1-2-1-0-0--0-0-1-0-1-0-2
Williamson Benja 0-0-0-4-1--3-0-1-0-0-0-7
Bayley John 0-1-1-0-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-13
Tomson William 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-0-0-2-4
Verner John 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Dupre Cornelius 0-1-0-1-0--0-0-1-0-0-0-8
Walker Hannah 0-0-0-0-0--1-1-3-0-1-0-23
Wayne William 2-2-0-0-1--2-0-0-1-1-0-7
Bachelor James 2-0-1-0-1--0-0-1-0-1-0-0
Shaw Ann 1-0-1-0-0--0-0-0-1-0-0-7
Futhey Hartley 0-1-1-1-0--0-0-0-1-1-1-0
Wilson Martha 0-0-1-0-0--0-0-1-0-1-0-7
Tamplat Mary 0-0-0-0-0--0-3-0-1-0-0-14
Goff Hannah 0-0-2-0-1--0-0-0-0-1-0-10
Budd Abigail 1-3-1-0-0--1-0-0-1-0-0-0
Barnett Stephen 0-0-0-1-0--2-0-2-1-0-0-0
Plumb George 3-0-0-1-0--1-0-0-1-0-0-0
Lairoux William 0-0-0-0-1--1-1-0-1-1-0-0
Brylut Frances 1-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-0-1-0-5
Shaw Mary Ann 0-0-1-4-0--0-0-0-0-1-0-5
  Page 366  
Carnes John 1-2-0-1-0--0-3-1-0-1-0-2
Coker Thomas 0-0-0-0-1--0-0-0-0-1-0-0
Graham David 0-0-0-0-1--1-0-0-0-1-0-16
Marshall Thomas 2-3-0-1-0--0-3-2-3-0-0-1
Dukes Mark 0-0-1-1-0--2-0-0-0-1-0-0
Hutchinson Gilbert 1-0-1-0-0--0-0-1-1-1-0-0
Heriot George 2-1-2-0-1--2-3-1-0-1-0-81
Tucker Mary Dc 2-1-1-0-0--0-1-2-0-0-0-98
Tucker Mary 0-0-0-0-0--0-0-3-0-1-0-14
Shum Ann 1-0-0-0-0--1-1-0-1-0-0-1
Williams William 0-1-1-0-0--0-0-1-0-0-0-6
Tait Hannah 0-0-0-0-0--1-0-0-2-0-0-40
Rony Anthony 0-1-0-0-1--0-0-0-1-0-0-0
Davidson William 0-0-1-6-0--0-1-0-0-0-0-0
Theus Sarah 0-0-1-0-0--0-0-0-0-1-0-0
Harvey Jacob W. 0-1-0-0-1--0-0-0-1-0-0-9
Bedout Judith 0-1-0-0-0--1-2-0-1-0-0-14
Carr Julian 0-1-0-0-0--2-1-0-1-0-0-2
Wragg Joseph 1-2-0-0-1--0-1-1-0-0-0-15
Lesesne Bulah 0-0-0-0-0--2-2-0-1-0-0-2
Hasford Jane 0-0-0-0-0--0-0-0-0-1-0-5
Chambers Mary 0-0-0-0-0--0-0-0-0-1-0-3
Bockitt Rebecca 0-0-1-0-0--0-0-1-0-1-0-39
Smith Samuel 2-2-0-0-1--1-1-1-0-0-2-46
Carville Peter 0-1-0-1-1--2-1-0-1-0-0-0
Jones Jos 1-0-3-1-0--1-1-0-1-0-0-0
Harvey Ja_?__ 1-0-0-1-0--1-0-0-1-0-0-0
  Page 367  
Whitten Lydia 0-0-1-0-0--0-0-2-0-0-1-0
Harvey Charlotte 1-0-0-0-0--1-1-1-1-0-0-10
Holmes Ann 0-0-0-0-0--2-0-1-0-0-0-17
Potter John 1-1-0-1-0--0-0-0-1-1-0-0
Tilman Josias 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-1-0-0-0-0
Dick Mary 0-0-0-0-0--0-0-0-0-1-0-8
Wragg Judah 0-0-0-0-0--1-0-0-2-0-0-33
Mitchell Ann 0-1-0-0-0--0-1-1-2-0-0-52
Taylor Archd 0-1-2-1-1--0-0-1-0-1-0-109
Taylor John 2-2-1-1-0--0-0-0-1-0-0-11
_?? William 0-0-0-0-1--1-0-0-1-0-0-16
Thomas Edward 1-0-1-0-1--0-0-0-1-0-0-140
Trapier Elizabeth 0-0-0-0-0--0-1-0-0-1-0-45
Trapier Paul 0-0-1-2-0--0-0-0-0-3-0-187
Hutchinson Thos 1-0-1-0-0--2-0-1-0-0-0-11
Cohen Abraham 0-0-0-0-1--0-0-0-0-0-1-21
Langton John 0-0-2-0-0--0-0-1-2-0-0-2
Mercier John 0-0-0-0-1--0-0-1-0-0-0-10
Tamplat Thomas 0-1-0-1-0--1-1-0-1-0-0-2
Gurrey Catharine 3-2-0-0-0--1-1-0-1-0-0-20
Hammett Wm 1-0-0-1-0--1-0-1-0-0-0-2
Johnson Wm B 0-0-1-0-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-6
Hubbard Zenes 0-0-1-1-1--0-0-0-0-0-0-1
Thurston Saml 1-1-0-1-0--0-1-1-1-0-0-19
Tamplat John 0-0-0-0-1--1-1-2-0-0-0-0
Brownfield Robt 0-0-0-0-1--0-0-0-1-0-0-12
  Page 368  
Doorne Willm 0-0-0-0-1--2-0-0-0-1-0-0
Morton Ann 0-0-0-0-0--1-1-1-0-0-0-0
Oneil Amelia 0-0-0-0-0--0-1-0-0-1-0-0
Carr Charles 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-3
Bowers Abraham 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-3
Henning Sarah 0-0-1-0-0--0-0-0-1-1-0-52
Williams Hannah 0-1-0-1-0--2-1-0-1-0-0-5
Wilks Hardy 1-0-0-2-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-5
Hartley James 4-1-0-1-0--1-0-1-1-0-0-0
Benoct Francis 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-1-0-0-0-5
Giles John 2-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Murdock James 1-0-0-1-0--0-0-1-0-0-0-0
Allen Nancy 2-0-0-1-0--0-1-1-0-0-0-0
Cooper James 1-0-0-0-1--1-0-0-1-0--49
Swinton Alexr 2-0-0-1-1--0-1-0-1-0-0-7
White Joseph 0-2-0-1-0--1-0-1-0-0-0-18
Green Francis -0-1-1-0-2--0-1-1-0-1-0-58
Coa ? John 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-1-0-0-0-16
McDaniel Robt 1-0-0-0-1--2-1-0-1-0-0-0
Quarles Sarah 0-0-0-0-0--2-1-0-1-0-0-0
McCuller Joseph 0-0-1-0-0--1-0-1-0-0-0-0
Lane John 3-1-0-1-0--1-1-0-1-1-0-7
Lane Peter 0-0-1-0-0--3-0-1-0-0-0-0
Roberts David 1-0-1-0-0--1-1-0-1-0-0-0
Martin Zachariah 1-1-0-0-1--2-0-0-0-1-0-0
Tarbox Thomas 2-1-0-0-1--1-1-0-1-0-0-0
Tarbox William 0-2-0-0-1--0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Norton Mary 0-0-1-1-0--0-2-0-0-1-0-1
Tarbox Sushannah 2-1-1-0-0--1-0-1-1-0-0-0
  Page 369  
? Daniel 3-0-1-0-0--3-0-1-1-0-0-0
Dunlap Oliver 2-0-0-1-0--1-0-0-1-0-0-0
Lane Thomas - 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Green Saml 1-0-1-1-0--1-1-0-1-0-0-10
Avant Benja 1-2-0-1-0--2-1-0-1-0-0-0
Windham Jesse 0-0-1-2-0--0-0-0-1-0-0-0
Hauten Peter 0-0-0-0-1--0-0-0-0-0-0-6
Hartley Amos 0-0-1-0-1--0-0-1-0-1-0-4
Hartley Senr Amos 0-0-1-0-0--0-0-1-0-0-0-0
Lambert Gabriel 3-0-0-1-0--0-1-0-1-0-0-22
Simons John - 2-0-0-1-1--1-0-1-0-0-0-47
Martin Martha - 4-0-0-1-0--1-1-0-1-0-0-2
Green John son of Richd 1-0-0-1-0--2-0-0-1-0-0-55
McCottry Junr Robt 0-0-0-1-0--1-0-1-1-0-0-36
Capers William 2-2-0-1-0--1-1-0-1-0-0-30
Dillet James 3-0-3-1-0--1-0-2-0-0-0-2
James Shad -0-0-0-1-0--0-0-1-1-0-0-0
Joules Daniel 0-0-1-0-1--0-1-0-1-0-0-5
Jaudon Paul 1-0-0-1-0--1-0-1-0-1-0-8
Jaudon Isaac 0-0-1-0-0--0-0-1-0-0-0-3
Evans Jonah 2-0-1-1-0--0-0-1-0-0-0-0
Willingham Christr 1-1-0-1-0--1-0-0-1-0-0-0
Murdock Willm 1-1-0-1-0--1-0-0-1-0-0-0
Singleton Dorothy 0-0-0-0-0--0-0-0-1-0-0-48
Carvine Barthow 0-0-0-1-0--2-0-1-0-0-0-10
Commander Thos 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Ford George 0-0-1-1-0--0-0-2-0-0-0-41
H ? Arch 0-0-0-0-1--0-1-0-1-0-0-83
  Page 370  
?? Henry 3-0-0-2-0--0-0-1-1-0-0-80
Horry Elias L 0-0-1-1-0--1-0-1-0-0-0-150
Buddin Soloman 0-0-0-1-0--1-1-1-0-0-0-3
Vereen Senr William 0-0-0-0-1--0-0-0-1-0-0-20
Goude Joseph 1-2-0-1-0--1-0-1-0-0-0-0
Lewis Peter 0-0-0-1-0--1-0-0-1-0-0-16
McIntosh Lathland 1-0-1-0-0--0-0-0-1-0-0-3
Vereen Jane 0-0-1-0-1--1-0-1-1-0-0-16
Blunt Thomas 1-1-0-1-0--0-1-0-1-0-0-1
Brooks John 1-0-0-1-0--1-0-0-1-0-0-0
Colman George 1-0-0-1-0--1-0-1-0-0-0-0
Green John T. 3-1-3-0-1--0-0-0-1-0-0-115
Cribb Thomas 2-0-0-1-1--1-0-1-0-0-0-0
Cribb Francis 0-0-1-0-0--1-0-0-1-0-0-0
Cribb Junr John 0-0-1-0-0--1-0-0-1-0-0-0
Bond Charles 0-0-1-0-0--1-0-2-0-0-0-12
Payne John 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-2
McCullough Mary 1-2-1-0-0--1-0-0-1-0-0-45
Britton Benja 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-1-0-0-10
Magill Maby 0-0-0-0-0--1-1-1-0-0-0-14
Stewart Charles 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-3
Blackwell Saml 0-0-0-1-0--1-0-1-0-0-0-10
Boone Junr Thomas 1-0-0-1-0--1-0-1-0-0-0-?
Coachman Joseph 2-0-0-1-0--2-0-1-1-0-0-?
Hedierton John 2-0-0-1-0--0-1-0-1-0-0-?
Hu ?? Henry 2-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-1-0-0-?
  Page 371  
___?___d John 0-0-0-1-0--1-0-1-1-0-0-?
White Thomas 0-1-1-1-0--1-1-1-1-0-0-?
Sullivan Joseph 1-1-0-0-1--0-0-0-1-0-0-?
Cales William 3-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-1-0-0-?
Atkinson James 0-0-0-1-0--1-0-0-1-0-0-?
Holmes Mabre 1-1-2-0-1--0-1-1-0-1-0-15
Clark Asa 0-0-0-1-0--0-1-1-1-0-0-6
Green Benja 0-0-0-1-0--0-1-1-0-1-0-16
Fleming James 0-0-0-1-0--0-1-1-0-1-0-1
Barbant Danl 0-1-1-0-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-3
Mazyck Isaac 1-0-0-2-0--1-0-0-1-0-0-70
Wilson James 0-0-1-1-1--1-0-1-0-0-0-267
Singleton Willm 1-1-1-0-1--0-0-0-0-1-0-12
Fay Charles 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-1-0-0-0-0
Roberts David 1-1-0-1-0--1-1-0-1-0-0-0
Commander Saml 1-0-0-1-0--0-0-1-0-0-0-12
Harrel Joseph 0-1-0-1-0--3-0-0-1-0-0-0
Crofts Childermas 0-1-0-0-1--0-0-1-1-0-0-15
Waites Thomas 3-0-0-1-0--2-3-0-2-0-0-71
Larimore Hannah 0-0-1-0-0--0-0-2-1-0-0-0
Allston Dr. Willm 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-2-0-0-0-66
White Anthony 1-0-3-0-1--0-1-0-1-0-0-30
Dozer John 1-0-1-0-0--0-0-1-0-0-0-8
Cribb Senr John 4-1-0-1-0--0-0-0-1-0-0-0
Rowland Margaret 0-0-0-0-0--0-0-1-1-0-0-0
McGee John 1-0-0-1-0--2-0-0-1-0-0-0
Simons Shadrack 1-0-0-2-0--1-1-0-0-1-0-30
  Page 372  
Wragg Samuel 0-0-1-0-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-41
Porter Senr John 0-0-0-0-1--0-0-0-1-0-0-2
Hydecker John A. 0-0-1-0-1--0-0-0-1-0-0-2
Green William 1-0-0-0-1--0-0-0-1-0-0-5
Mitchell Thomas 0-0-1-1-0--0-0-0-0-0-1-85
Heriot John O 0-0-0-2-0--0-0-0-0-1-0-88
Pigatt Nathaniel 0-0-0-0-1--0-0-1-0-0-0-5
Cassells John 0-0-0-1-0--3-0-1-0-0-0-72
Prior David 0-0-0-1-0--1-1-0-1-0-0-5
Jackson John 2-2-0-0-1--0-0-0-1-0-0-13
Singletary Isaac 0-1-0-1-0--1-2-0-1-0-0-13
Anderson James 0-0-0-2-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-81
Debrull Ann 0-0-0-0-0--0-0-0-0-1-0-4
Fenwick John R. 0-0-1-0-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-67
Boone Senr Thomas 0-0-0-0-1--1-4-0-0-0-2-157
Sutch Ann 1-1-0-0-0--1-0-0-0-1-0-0
Murrill Wm 1-0-0-1-0--3-1-0-1-0-0-0
Smith Benja 0-0-1-0-0--0-0-0-0-0-1-99
Clark Joseph 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-0-0-2-47
Snipes William 1-0-0-1-0--0-0-1-0-1-0-24
Ford Margaret 0-1-0-0-0--0-0-1-0-1-0-94
Chovin Alexr 0-2-0-1-1--0-0-0-0-0-0-70
Knox William 0-0-0-0-1--0-0-0-0-0-0-?
Ca_?_dy John 3-0-0-1-0--2-0-0-1-0-0-?
K ? Wm 3-0-0-1-0--2-1-1-1-0-0-?
  Page 373  
Dunnam John 1-0-?-?-?--0-1-0-0-1-0-?
Dunnam Thomas 0-0-0-?-0--0-1-1-0-0-0-?
Withers Robert F 2-0-1-2-0--0-0-2-0-2-0-120
Britton Henry 2-0-1-0-0--0-0-1-0-0-0-29
Goude Mary 0-1-2-0-0--0-0-1-0-1-0-0
Wilson Robt 1-0-0-1-0--2-0-0-1-0-0-0
Avant Francis 1-1-2-2-1--1-2-0-0-1-0-3
Huger Senr Francis 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-2-3-0-0-62
Johnson William 0-1-1-2-0--2-0-1-1-0-0-135
Taylor Ruffin 0-2-0-0-1--0-0-0-1-0-0-10
Buchanan Elizabeth 0-1-0-0-0--1-2-0-1-1-0-13
Postell Hannah 3-1-0-1-0--0-1-1-1-0-0-52
Dollard Ann 0-0-1-0-0--0-1-0-0-2-0-70
Withers Francis 0-0-1-1-0--0-0-0-1-0-0-51
Brown Charles 2-0-1-1-0--3-2-0-1-0-0-25
Murrell John R 2-0-1-1-0--0-0-0-1-0-1-50
Hools William 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-1-0-0-4
Watts Christopher 1-1-0-1-0--0-0-0-1-0-0-4
Watts William 3-0-0-1-0--2-0-1-0-0-0-2
Britt Philip 0-0-0-0-1--0-0-0-1-0-0-0
Britt James 1-0-1-1-0--2-0-0-1-0-0-0
Clark Thomas 1-0-0-1-1--0-0-0-1-0-0-0
Bear George 0-0-0-0-1--0-0-0-0-1-0-5
Huggin Nathan 4-0-0-1-1--4-2-1-1-0-0-14
Williams, Free John 0-0-0-0-0--0-0-0-0-0-3-0
  Page 374  
Walker James 4-0-0-1-0--2-1-0-1-0-1-34
Slaves of Cripps John S 0-0-0-0-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-54
ditto Gadsden Christopher 0-0-0-0-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-77
Pinckney do Morrison John 0-0-1-2-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-172
Pringle do Rhodes William 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-129
Shubrick do- Vereen William 0-0-1-0-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-44
Ladson James 0-0-0-0-1--0-0-0-0-0-0-56
Daughty do Misheau Noah 0-0-1-1-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-105
Smith Joseph A. 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-145
Moultrie do -Belin Senr James 0-2-0-0-1--3-2-0-1-1-2-118
Lockee do Howell Jeremiah 0-0-1-1-0--0-0-0-1-0-0-125
Hamilton James 0-0-0-1-1--0-0-0-0-0-0-105
Free- Collins Elias 0-0-0-0-0--0-0-0-0-0-5-68
Mr Frost do Musgrove Robt 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-32
_?_ifs Lynch do McMullen Alexr 0-0-0-0-1--0-0-0-0-0-0-110
__?___Bread do Ellis Benja 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-1-0-0-90
__?__nor Drayton slaves 0-0-0-0-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-94
Horry Thomas 0-0-0-0-1--0-0-0-0-0--112
Murrell Rebecca 1-1-0-0-0--1-1-1-1-0-0-0
Hume John 2-1-0-1-0--1-3-0-1-0--205
Bowmans Slaves John 0-0-0-0-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-42
Rutledge slaves- White Junr Thomas 0-0-1-0-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-46
__?__Horry's ditto Mills John 0-0-0-1-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-80
Slaves of the Estate of Dupre Saml 0-0-0-0-0--0-0-0-0-0-0-0
     

A ? in the Slave and Age Columns stands for microfilm that was damaged and couldn't be read.


CENSUS INDEX***Home

1999Yauhannah Historical Society. All Rights Reserved.