Ormstown Union Cemetery E Names
Ormstown Union Cemetery
Inscription Name List
-
E
-
return
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
Ma
Mc
Md
N
O
PQ
R
S
T
U
V
W
Y
El
En
Lot Map
Surname
Given Name
Alternate Name
Range-Lot
Edgar
David
9-04DEF
Edgar
Ellen
9-04DEF
Edgar
Mrs. John
Mary Palmer
9-04DEF
Edmunds
Mabel
Mrs. Charles Nichol
15-22ABC
Edwards
Annie
Mrs. Frederick Brown
15-03
Elliot
Agnes
4-08
Elliot
Andrew G.
3-01
Elliot
Mrs. Andrew G.
Jane C. Sutherland
3-01
Elliot
Elizabeth
Mrs. ? Lawson
3-01
Elliot
Mrs. Gavin
Isabella Best
4-08
Elliot
George
3-01
Elliot
Mrs. George
Mary Dodds
3-01
Elliot
George C.
4-02
Elliot
Mrs. George C.
Anna M. Somerville
4-02
Elliot
George Dodds
3-01
Elliot
Mrs. George Dodds
Mary Agnes Cameron
3-01
Elliot
Harold James
3-01
Elliot
Helen R.
3-01
Elliot
James
3-01
Elliot
Mrs. James
Mary Chisholm
3-01
Elliot
Jane
Mrs. William Blackett
4-08
Elliot
Janet Lydia
Mrs. Joseph Rivere
11-11
Elliot
John Edmund
3-01
Elliot
John Newton
11-11
Elliot
Joseph
3-01
Elliot
Margaret
Mrs. ? Higginson
3-01
Elliot
Margaret
Mrs. Nichol Porteous
Vault-03
Elliot
Margaret E.
Mrs. Charles Tate
4-09
Elliot
Mary Jane
3-01
Elliot
Robert
11-11
Elliot
Mrs. Robert
Janet Patton
11-11
Elliot
Robert Nelson
11-11
Elliot
Mrs. Robert Nelson
Flora E. Alexander
11-11
Elliot
William
3-01
Elliot
Mrs. William
Mary Cranston
3-01
Elliot
William G.
3-01
Elliot
William Howard
3-01
Elliott
Andrew Lorne
14-25
Elliott
Mrs. Andrew Lorne
Janet Olive W. Ross
14-25
Elliott
D. Stanley
7-22
Elliott
Mrs. D. Stanley
Helen Grace Reid
7-22
Elliott
Edna Beatrice
Mrs. John Percy McCaig
15-06
Elliott
Garry
12-26
Elliott
Hamilton W.
7-22
Elliott
Mrs. Hamilton W.
Maria McEwen
7-22
Elliott
Judith Ann
16-10
Elliott
Merrill
12-26
Elliott
Mrs. Merrill
Patricia Lang
12-26
Elliott
Raymond McEwen
7-22
Elliott
William Ross
12-25
Elvidge
Allan
14-24
Elvidge
Annie D.
14-24
Elvidge
Florence
Mrs. Peter Macaskill
14-24
Elvidge
James E.
17-05AB
Elvidge
Mrs. James E.
Gertrude Lockhart
17-05AB
Elvidge
John B.
14-24
Elvidge
Mrs. John B.
Jeannie ?
14-24
Elvidge
M. Victoria
Mrs. George E. Cottingham
6-04
Elvidge
Mabel B.
14-24
Elvidge
Margaret
Mrs. John Laurin
18-05DEF
Emberson
Eliza
Mrs. Samuel Baird (1st)
2-03
Emmett
Ruby Margaret
Mrs. Alexander Bower Ross
15-20DEF
Englebloom
Julia
17-21CDEF
English
Allan K.
15-05
English
Mrs. Allan K. (1st)
Jessie McLachlin MacDonald
15-05
English
Mrs. Allan K. (2nd)
Mabel Briard
15-05
English
Annie
Mrs. John St-Louis
9-24
English
Benoit
18-21F
English
Bud Robert
18-21F
English
Ralza A.
16-19ABC
English
Mrs. Ralza A.
M. Edith Sproule
16-19ABC
English
William
18-21F
English
Mrs. William
Guylaine Mailloux
18-21F
English
Mrs. William J.
M. Beryl Evans
18-21F
Erskine
Mary
Mrs. John Graham
11-02
Evans
Carol
Mrs. Raymond Lalonde
19-27F
Evans
M. Beryl
Mrs. William J. English
18-21F
Evoy
Mrs. Henry
Annie Carley
11-27ABC
Ewing
L. Grace
Mrs. Rev. Hartman W. Henderson
19-09F
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
Ma
Mc
Md
N
O
PQ
R
S
T
U
V
W
Y
return
Return to:
Ormstown Union Name List Home Page
©2005-7 Burton Lang Revised: 2007/02/01