Name | Burial Location | Township | Military Unit | Rank | Service Record | Birth/Death Dates | Comments | |
Allen James W. |   | Wash. Boro | U.S. Navy Seabee | Sea/Navy | 1/1966-11/1967 |   |   | |
Althouse Paul | Mount Nebo | Martic |   |   |   |   |   | |
Althouse Robert | Mount Nebo | Martic |   |   |   |   |   | |
Aukamp Willard | Mount Nebo | Martic |   |   |   |   |   | |
Barr Robert L. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | U.S. Marines | Marine |   | 1946-1968 |   | |
Bowers George J. |   | Martic | U.S. Army | Sgt./ | 1946-1966 | 1929-2/5/1998 |   | |
Byerly Jay Martin |   | Conestoga | U.S. Army |   | 5/17/1969-5/6/1970 | 1/11/1934-5/6/1970 | Panel 11W Row 109 | |
Caldwell Craig B. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | SP4/Army | 9/4/1949-9/21/1987 | |||
Cooper Allen G. |   | Pequea | U.S. Army |   |   | 1946-11/12/2000 |   | |
Douple Eric Louis | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army | Sp5/Inf. |   | 1/31/1948-8/10/1999 |   | |
Erb Ronald | Mount Nebo | Martic |   |   |   |   |   | |
Eshleman Dennic C. | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | 101st Airborn | PFC/Inf. | 11/4/1868-1/29/1969 | 9/1/1948-1/29/1969 | Panel 33W Row 14 | |
Fickes Donald E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | SP4/Army | 3/20/1946-7/12/1996 | |||
Gainer Gerald | Mount Nebo | Martic |   |   |   |   |   | |
Gerlitzk Richard K. |   | Manor | U.S. Army |   |   | 1939-4/28/2000 |   | |
Ginter James |   | Conestoga | U.S. Army |   |   |   |   | |
Girvin Gerald | Mount Nebo | Martic |   |   |   |   |   | |
Girvin Thomas (Grivin) | Mount Nebo | Martic |   |   |   |   |   | |
Graham Barry L. |   | Wash. Boro | U.S. Marines | LCPL/Mar. | 2/29/1968-3/26/1968 | 11/25/1948-3/26/1968 | Panel 46E Row 34 | |
Hackman Richard L. |   | Pequea | Co. A 87th Eng. Batt.35 Eng. | Sp5/Eng. | 1/1864-1/1867 | b. 11/14/1941 |   | |
Heiney George | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army | PVI/Inf. |   | 2/19/1951-3/9/1989 |   | |
Heistand James E. |   | Pequea | U.S. Marines |   |   |   |   |   |
Herr Abram |   | Millersville | U.S. Air Force | Major/Air |   | 1930-10/10/1999 |   | |
Herr Jay Donald |   | Manor | U.S. Marines | CPLE4/Mar. | 1967-8/20/1967 | 11/14/1948-8/20/1967 | Panel 25E Row 19 | |
Hogentogler Howard H. |   | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   | 1966-1972 | 1947-4/19/2000 |   | |
Horn John Lewis | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | SP4/Army | 6/29/1944-11/7/1983 | |||
Huber Michael | Mount Nebo | Martic |   |   |   |   |   | |
Jenkins John D. | Conestoga Reformed | Conestoga | U.S. Army 902 INTC GP | Sgt/ | 1963-1966 | Born 10/2/1938 |   | |
Jenkins Paul M. | Conestoga Reformed | Conestoga | U.S. Army 70th Field Artillery | PFC/Art |   |   |   | |
Jones F. Scott | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | SP4/Army | 1952-1996 | |||
Kleinhaus Carl J. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Marines |   |   | 5/29/1942-11/5/1996 |   | |
Klugh Charles E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | SP5/Army | 8/7/1936-1/27/1998 | |||
Kozell Robert Alan | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | 9/5/1945-12/11/1988 | ||||
Kyper Don Festus | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | SP4/Army | 10/28/1951-1/28/1999 | |||
Leaman Edward B. |   | Manor | U.S. Army |   | 1952-1954 | 1928-11/18/2000 |   | |
LeFever Jere E. | New Danville Mennonite | Pequea | U.S.Airforce | Sgt/Air |   | 5/17/1940-12/16/1982 |   | |
LeFever Karl |   | Conestoga | U. S. Marines |   |   |   |   | |
Lefever Richard | Mount Nebo | Martic |   |   |   |   |   | |
Lugren Walter F. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga |   |   |   | 7/24/1957-7/3/1977 |   | |
Mann James | Mount Nebo | Martic |   |   |   |   |   | |
Mc Master Lemuel N. |   | Pequea | U.S. Marines | Sgt./Marine |   | 1936-11/17/1998 |   | |
McComsey Jeffrey | Mount Nebo | Martic |   |   |   |   |   | |
Miller James E. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | 1st Marine Division | LCPL/E3/Mar. | 2/19/1970-10/27/1970 | 11/30/1951-10/27/1970 | Panel 6W Row 24 | |
Mussmon Robert S. | Mount Nebo | Martic |   |   |   |   |   | |
Newman Michael Roy | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army | 1/27/1942-12/15/1972 | |||
Pearson Larry R. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Marine Corp | Corp/Marines | 8/2/1948-6/19/1993 | |||
Phillips Benjamin F. | Mount Nebo | Martic |   |   |   |   |   | |
Pries Richard W. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army |   |   | 7/25/1942-2/18/1981 |   | |
Ressler A. Dean |   | Manor | U.S. Marines |   |   | 1949-11/29/1999 |   | |
Rineer Franlkin M. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy | U.S. Navy | 2/20/1942-12/23/1979 | |||
Rohrer Gerald F. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Air Force | 4/17/1939-2/27/2001 | ||||
Sage Harlod | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Marine Corp | Sgt/Marine |   | 6/29/1926-11/20/1996 |   | |
Sangrey Harry E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army | 1949-1986 | |||
Shaub James |   |   |   |   |   |   |   | |
Shenk Leslie F. |   | Holtwood | U.S. Army | SFC/Inf. | 9/22/1969-11/10/1969 | 4/11/1949-11/10/1969 | Panel 16W Row 54 | |
Shutt Donald P. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy | 3/7/1952-12/22/1994 | ||||
Smith Russell G. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | SP4/Army | 7/27/1943-2/28/2001 | |||
Stouffer Howard W. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy | 5/12/1927-8/7/1979 | ||||
Summers Robert W. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U,S, Air Force | 10/15/1947-3/22/2000 | ||||
Tomlinson Gary | Mount Nebo | Martic |   |   |   |   |   | |
Vickers James | Mount Nebo | Martic |   |   |   |   |   | |
Weaver Thomas Richard | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy | 12/14/1943-3/6/1979 | ||||
Wenzel Robert L. |   | Manor | U.S. Army | Sgt/Inf. | 10/4/1967-7/28/1968 | 6/13/1947-7/28/1968 | Panel 50W Row 11 | |
Wertz Leroy J. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | SP4/Army | 10/4/1947-2/14/1992 | |||
White Thomas Lloyd | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy | 8/2/1954-8/6/2000 | ||||
Wieler James L. |   | Manor | U.S. Army | Sgt/Inf. | 6/4/1970-3/7/1971 | 7/13/1947-3/7/1971 | Panel 4W Line 32 | |
Wike William G. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | 10/21/1951-7/26/1980 | |||||
Witmer Kenneth E. |   | Manor | U.S. Army | Sgt/Inf. | 11/8/1968-5/13/1969 | 5/19/1948-5/13/1969 | Panel 25W Row 114 | |