A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
Child's Name | Gender | Date Born | Where | Father | Mother | Reg # |
A return to top | ||||||
ADAMS, Gertrude L. | F | 15 May 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Gideon Adams | Nina A. Warner | 045477 |
AIREY, Bessie E. | F | 24 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Town | Edward G. Airey | Elsbeth J. Sullivan | 045256 |
ALAIR, Eva M. | F | 04 Aug 1909 | Roxborough | John Alair | Mary Louise Brabant | 046303 046331 |
ALEXANDER, Ruth E. | F | 12 Feb 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | William H. Alexander | Mary G. Adams | 046157 |
ALGUIRE, Bernard W. | M | 25 Aug 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Oscar Alguire | Lizzie Doran | 046216 |
ALGUIRE, Annie M. | F | 31 Jul 1909 | Finch Village | Cory Alguire | Margaret E. Delaney | 045662 047895 |
ALGUIRE, Carman B. | M | 14 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Carman G. Alguire | Josephine Campbell | 045519 |
ALGUIRE, Etta I. | F | 15 May 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | John W. Alguire | Anna B. Eamer | 046133 |
ALGUIRE, Helen C. | F | 06 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Simeon Alguire | Bernice Derousie | 045427 |
ALGUIRE, Loyd E. | M | 27 Jul 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Elden Alguire | Gertie Stata | 046210 |
ALLISON, Harry M. | M | 07 Apr 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Alexander W. Allison | Nellie I. Markell | 046127 |
AMYOT, Maryann C. | F | 14 Jul 1909 | Cornwall Town | Emile Amyot | Anna Qusnel | 045336 |
ANDERSON, Milton A. | M | 16 Jul 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | William A. Anderson | Maud C. Hamilton | 901038 |
ANNABLE, Arnold Edson | M | 14 July 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Albert E. Annable | Lillian M. Milross | 045498 |
ANTWOINE, Ethel | F | 02 Jul 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Alexander Antwoine | Ida Locey | 045489 |
ARBUTHNUT, Marion G. | F | 09 Aug 1909 | Finch Village | Lawrence Arbuthnut | Gertrude Waterman | 045663 047896 |
ARMSTRONG, Annie E. | F | 5 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Douglas W. Armstrong | Annie E. Morgan | 045415 |
ARMSTRONG, Fred | M | 16 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Town | John W. Armstrong | Hannah M. Clark | 045270 |
ARMSTRONG, Ray G. | M | 03 Dec 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | George Armstrong | Ellen Dupuis | 046347 |
ARNOLD, Iven J. | M | 28 Dec 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | William Arnold | Minnie Judge | 048412 |
ATCHISON, William R. | M | 08 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Town | Robert Atchison | Eva Fitzpatrick | 045347 |
AUBE, Mary G.T. | F | 07 Jun 1909 | Finch Twp. | Damien Aube | Corine Charlebois | 045566 |
AUBE, Josephine M. | F | 09 May 1909 | Finch Twp. | Henry Aube | Arthemise Bennoit | 045610 |
AUBE, Leo E. J. | M | 14 Aug 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Joseph Aub | Louisa Racine | 046306 |
AUBIN, John A. | M | 03 Mar 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Joseph Aubin | Josephine Ammellote | 046258 |
AUBIN, Joseph A. W. | M | 05 Jan 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Matthias Aubin | Caesina Boisvenu | 046239 |
AUBNEY, William A. | M | 03 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Town | Paul J, Aubney | Alice M. Buley | 045354 |
AULT, Clinton R. | M | 26 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Hugh Ault | Mabel Tilton | 045491 |
AULT, Douglas A. | M | 28 Mar 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Charles S. Ault | Flora McArthur | 046167 |
AULT, Earle | M | 06 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Nelson Ault | Mary Stilwell | 045429 |
B return to top | ||||||
BAKER, Arnold F. | M | 07 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Town | Ranald Baker | Ellen M. Laplante | 045258 |
BAKER, Elva M. | F | 09 Mar 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Simeon J. Baker | Mary Warner | 046162 |
BAKER, Frank | M | 09 Feb 1909 | Finch Twp. | Howard Baker | Edith O'Neal | 045573 |
BAKER, William | M | 27 Mar 1909 | Finch Twp. | William Baker | Mary M. Kearns | 045596 |
BARBER, Keith D. | M | 09 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Town | Charles H. Barber | Laura E. Weagant | 045271 |
BARKER, Stanfred J. | M | 27 Jul 1909 | Roxborough | Rory Barker | Theresa M. Rupert | 046300 |
BARNHART, Arthur | M | 22 Mar 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Shurbert Barnhart | [ - ] Beaupre | 046123 |
BARNHART, Earnest H. | M | 22 Mar 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Thurbert Barnhart | Lucy Beaupray | 046195 |
BARRY, Percy | M | 28 Nov 1909 | Cornwall Town | Edward Barry | Georgina Brisson | 047662 |
BAZINETTE, Clephas | M | 17 Dec 1909 | Finch Twp. | Alsime Bazinette | Othelia Piche | 045652 |
BEAUCHAMP, [ - ] | F | 13 Dec 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Elgon Beauchamp | Helen Emelle | 048407 |
BEAUCLARE, Alvina M. | F | 02 Aug 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Frank Beauclare | Rosa Lapierre | 046329 |
BEAUCLARE, Virginie M. | F | 26 Mar 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Alexander Beauclare | Marguerite Allaire | 046263 |
BEAUDETTE, Joseph | M | 22 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Ernest Beaudette | Albina Watters | 045449 |
BEAUDETTE, Wilfred J. | M | 23 May 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Ferdinand Beaudette | Laura Laroux | 046277 |
BECHLER, [ - ] | F | 03 Sep 1909 | Finch Twp. | William Bechler | Kate Barrett | 045632 |
BECKSTEAD, Garnet | M | 21 Jan 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Henry Beckstead | Ella Holland | 046150 |
BELCHER, Victor | M | 24 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Town | Harry Belcher | Mary Fisher | 045334 |
BENDER, Clarence | M | 13 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | George Bender | Mary Loucks | 045479 |
BENDER, Roy | M | 16 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | John S. Bender | Mary A. Armstrong | 045486 |
BENEDICT, Eva | F | 06 Jul 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Charles Benedict | Julie Jangrau | 045503 |
BENNETT, Martha H. | F | 08 Dec 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Fred L. Bennett | Eva P. Empey | 046187 |
BENNETT, Verna E. | F | 23 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Town | Ernerst F. Bennett | Annie Atkins | 045383 |
BENNOIT, Leo J. | M | 18 Mar 1909 | Finch Twp. | Felix Bennoit | Hermelin Charlebois | 045595 901232 |
BENTON, Christina M. | F | 01 Sep 1909 | Finch Twp. | Alonzo Benton | Jessie McCrimmon | 045631 |
BERCIER, Rene | M | 02 May 1909 | Cornwall Town | James Bercier | Emma Lalonde | 045307 |
BERGERON, Mary S. | F | 22 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Town | Joseph S. Bergeron | Edith Plamondon | 045289 |
BERTRAND, Lindsley | M | 25 Aug 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Charles Bertrand | Mary Leclare | 046318 |
BETHUNE, Mabel C. | F | 15 Jan 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Edward Bethune | Ellen Mahoney | 046242 |
BEYOR, Maud S. M. C. | F | 19 Jun 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Donald A. Beyor | Emily M. Beyor | 046293 |
BIAIRD, Sarah M. C. | F | 21 Jun 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Donald Biaird | Emily Leblanch | 046285 |
BILLINGS, Albert | M | 03 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Simon Billings | Ida Bruce | 045533 |
BLACK, James | M | 30 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Town | James Black | Lizzie Ross | 045399 |
BLACKADDER, Herbert E. | M | 31 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Ernest C. Blackadder | Catherine Reynolds | 045456 |
BLACKWOOD, Earl W. | M | 08 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Robert J. Blackwood | Eliza I. Johnson | 502243 |
BLAIR, [ - ] | F | 20 Dec 1909 | Cornwall Town | Frederick A. Blair | Ida Branchaud | 045400 |
BLAIR, Hazel M. | F | 08 Nov 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | James Blair | Maggie Tait | 046342 |
BOLTE, Edith V. | F | 17 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Town | Herbert Bolte | Edith Wilson | 045263 |
BOLTON, Alton H. | M | 20 Sep 1909 | Finch Twp. | Jay Bolton | Hattie Armstrong | 047993 |
BONHOMME, Pearl {twin} | F | 02 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Town | Napoleon Bonhomme | Mary J. Tyo | 045371 |
BONHOMME, Ruby {twin} | F | 02 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Town | Napoleon Bonhomme | Mary J. Tyo | 045372 |
BONNEVILLE, Clifford K. | M | 20 Dec 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Zephirin Bonneville | Addie Roubideaux | 047803 |
BORTHWICK, Edith V. | F | 02 May 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Alexander R. Borthwick | Ellen I. Runions | 901122 |
BOUCHARD, Mary D. | F | 24 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Town | Joseph Bouchard | Lizzie Larue | 045273 |
BOURGEOIS, Emery J. | M | 22 Jun 1909 | Finch Twp. | Moise Bourgeois | Izeline Clement | 045569 |
BOURGEOIS, Fredrick L. | M | 15 Nov 1909 | Finch Twp. | Eugene Bourgeois | Palmela Rochon | 045641 |
BOWEN, May V. | F | 19 May 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Andrew Bowen | Mary M. Bowen | 045465 |
BOWMAN, Harold G. | M | 11 Dec 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Henry T. Bowman | Georgie L. Hawn | 048320 |
BOYCE, Elsie C. | F | 04 Aug 1909 | Finch Twp. | William Boyce | Edith Pitcher | 045628 |
BOYCE, Winfield A. | M | 04 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Town | Arthur Boyce | Minnie Warner | 045353 |
BRANCHAUD, Alberta I. | F | 04 Dec 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Charles Branchaud | Mary J. Leblance | 047800 |
BRANCHAUD, Alice G. L. | F | 20 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Maxime Branchaud | Vitaline Sabourin | 045521 |
BRAY, Wilfred | M | 11 Feb 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Francis Bray | Henrietta St. Denis | 046249 |
BRAZZEAU, [ - ] | M | 03 Feb 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | George Brazzeau | ----- | 046265 |
BRIDGES, Theresa M. | F | 04 May 1909 | Finch Twp. | Charles Bridges | Millie Swirl | 045608 |
BRIERE, Levina | F | 03 Apr 1909 | Finch Twp. | Frank Briere | Annie Seguin | 045600 |
BRILL, Sophia D. | F | 08 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | James N. Brill | Mary J. Harpo | 045462 |
BRISBOIS, Gordon E. J. | M | 14 Mar 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Joseph Brisbois | Emma Casselman | 046259 |
BRISSON, Dominick R. | M | 07 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Town | Dominick Brisson | Rosa Vardon | 045369 |
BRITTON, Ruth B. | F | 03 Aug 1909 | Roxborough | James Britton | Alberta Montgomery | 046301 |
BROWN, Lera A. | F | 07 Dec 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Richard Brown | Bertha Empey | 046181 901290 |
BROWNELL, William R. | M | 03 Jan 1909 | Finch Twp. | Ezra Brownell | Ida Warner | 045575 |
BRYAN, Kenneth W. | M | 23 Oct 1909 | Finch Twp. | Purcy Bryan | Mary Cameron | 045639 |
BRYERE, Alice | F | 09 May 1909 | Finch Twp. | Michael Bryere | Georgianna Bryere | 045611 |
BUEL, Corel I. | M | 07 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Alfred C. Buel | Lena Myers | 045459 |
BURO, Mary G. | F | 21 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Johill Buro | Ellen E. Maloney | 045460 |
C return to top | ||||||
CAINE, Veronica M. | F | 03 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Edward Caine | Esther Votra | 501230 |
CALDWELL, Ian K. | M | 24 Nov 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | James S. Caldwell | Mamie L. Bolton | 046175 |
CAMERON, Alexander G. | M | 20 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Alexander J. Cameron | Ethel E. Bush | 045539 |
CAMERON, John J. E. J. | M | 21 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | John R. Cameron | Mary S. Preare | 045529 |
CAMERON, Matilda E. | F | 30 Mar 1909 | Finch Twp. | Russell Cameron [ Kenneth ] |
Rebecca J. Steele | 045598 047942 |
CAMPBELL, [ - ] | F | 03 Mar 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | ----- | Ida Campbell | 046253 |
CAMPBELL, Archibald D. | M | 11 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Angus K. Campbell | Catherine McIntyre | 045419 |
CAMPBELL, John C. | M | 26 Apr 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Duncan Campbell | Jean-Netta McDermid | 046270 |
CAMPBELL, Margaret J. | F | 08 Jul 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | David Campbell | Mary S. A. Hough | 046296 |
CAMPBELL, Mary C. | F | 01 Oct 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Herbert Campbell | Christy A. Shaver | 901450 |
CAMPBELL, Maurice G. | M | 01 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | ----- | Mary E. Campbell | 045446 |
CAMPEAU, Alexander A. | M | 23 Jan 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Francis Campeau | Maggie Grant | 046243 |
CAMPEAU, Francis L. J. | M | 03 Mar 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Joseph Campeau | Adelina Lalonde | 046256 |
CAMPEAU, Lavina I. | F | 15 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Peter Campeau | Rose Scarboro | 045501 |
CARON, Adelard | M | 04 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Town | Edward Caron | Lydia Belanger | 045253 |
CARTER, Frederick C. | M | 01 Dec 1909 | Cornwall Town | Albert Carter | Emma Chapman | 045402 |
CASSELMAN, Hilda A. | F | 09 Jul 1909 | Finch Twp. | Aden Casselman | [ Eloda ] Casselman | 045622 |
CASSELMAN, Laura L. | F | 16 Apr 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Wilbert N. Casselman | Mary L. Cook | 046129 |
CASSELMAN, Marion K. | F | 16 Dec 1909 | Finch Twp. | Simeon Casselman | Jean Moffat | 045650 |
CAZA, Joseph H. | M | 18 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Thomas Caza | Delina Sylvester | 045523 |
CHAMPAGNE, [ - ] | M | 28 Oct 1909 | Finch Twp. | Easib Champagne | Maria Lapointe | 045640 |
CHARLEBOIS, Ernest | M | 04 Dec 1909 | Finch Twp. | Emile Charlebois | Gloria Laroue | 045644 |
CHARLEBOIS, Margaret B. | F | 07 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Town | Dennis Charlebois | Emma Deruchie | 045338 |
CHARLEBOIS, Marie A. | F | 14 Dec 1909 | Finch Twp. | Napoleon Charlebois | Maria L. Aube | 045645 |
CHARLEBOIS, Martin E. | M | 11 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Town | Alonzo Charlebois | Ellen Laviolette | 045361 |
CHAUSSE, Ernest | M | 17 May 1909 | Finch Twp. | Leon Chausse | Max Masse | 045614 |
CHEVRIE, Eva G. M. | F | 04 Dec 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Xavier Chevrie | Alida Villeneuve | 048405 |
CHISHOLM, Loretta C. | F | 31 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Myles D. Chisholm | Margret E. Cameron | 045541 |
CHRISTY, Harriet I. | F | 26 April 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | William C. Christie | Jennie R. Smith | 045448 |
CLARK, Norman A. | M | 19 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Austin E. Clark | Eva J. C. Brown | 045515 |
CLEMENT, Edith M. | F | 08 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Charles E. Clement | Ann S. Sheets | 901365 |
CLOUTHIER, Victor J. | M | 24 May 1909 | Finch Twp. | Adalore Clouthier | Sophina Genier | 045615 |
COCKBURN, John R. | M | 23 Jan 1909 | Finch Twp. | John Cockburn | Ethel Fulton | 502751 |
COLEMAN, John | M | 20 Jul 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | William Coleman | Mary Lemons | 046328 |
COLEMAN, Robert | M | 25 Jul 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | William Coleman | [ - ] Lemon | 046229 |
COLEMAN, Walter J. | M | 06 Jun 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Walter Coleman | Hattie Seguin | 046280 |
COLLIN, George J. | M | 06 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Town | Peter Collin | Sophia Dupuis | 045248 |
COLLINS, Florence | F | 18 Feb 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | George Collins | Mildred Witherbee | 046139 |
COLLINS, Frank E. | M | 21 Dec 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Thomas G. Collins | Henrietta Lagdon | 045546 |
COLLINS, Wallace E. | M | 24 Jun 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Thomas Collins | Lawra Alguire | 046198 |
COLQUHOUN, Audrey K. | F | 11 Jul 1909 | Cornwall Town | Neil Colquhoun | Kate B. Idler | 045329 |
COLQUHOUN, Edwin | M | 16 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Town | Alexander Colquhoun | Elizabeth McDonald | 045284 |
COLQUHOUN, Gretta E. | F | 16 Nov 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Frank Colquhoun | Eva P. Barkley | 046223 |
CONLEY, Charles B. | M | 18 May 1909 | Cornwall Town | ----- | Bella Conley | 045317 |
CONTANT, Edward | M | 12 May 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Nelson Contant | Rose Larrin | 045470 |
COOK, Walter | M | 03 Mar 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | John Cook | Denah Gillispie | 046160 |
CORBETT, Victoria I. | F | 12 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Town | William F. Corbett | Ira Higgs | 045368 |
COSTELLO, Bernard G. | M | 04 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Town | Henry J. Costello | Mary A. Little | 045350 |
COTÉ, Joseph W. | M | 15 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Town | William Cot | Annie Jesmer | 045380 |
COTE, Levi | M | 06 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Paul Cote | Christy Cote | 045428 |
COTTRELL, Frank | M | 04 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Town | Harry J. Cottrell | Sarah Watt | 045331 |
COUNTRYMAN, Grace E. | F | 08 Jul 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | David Countryman | Bertha Hilliard | 046202 |
CRAIN, Jessie | F | 23 May 1909 | Finch Twp. | W.E. Crain | Isa Dey | 045620 |
CRAWFORD, Burnis C. E. | F | 28 Sep 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Mathew Crawford | Jennie McEwen | 046324 |
CRAWLEY, Max A. | M | 05 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Town | Arthur Crawley | Ethel McKinnon | 045320 |
CREWSON, Hazel D. | F | 14 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Town | Joseph W. Crewson | Margaret Binnie | 045288 |
CROW, Charles J. | M | 05 Aug 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Charles J. Crow | Mary St Louis | 046304 |
CUMMINGS, Edgar J. | M | 27 Dec 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | William Cummings | Mary Willett | 046348 |
D return to top | ||||||
DAFO, [ - ] | M | 20 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Town | Carl Dafo | Ellen Dusfresne | 045279 |
DAFOE, [ - ] | M | 16 Sep 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | William Dafoe | Ruby Froats | 046183 |
DAFOE, Roy E. | M | 22 Sep 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | William J. Dafoe | Minnie L. Empey | 046191 |
DALEY, Francis E. | M | 08 Jul 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Arthur Daley | Margaret McMahon | 046201 |
DAVY, Enid M. | F | 21 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Town | William C. Davy | Blanche Hickey | 045327 |
DAYE, William T. | M | 29 Dec 1909 | Finch Twp. | Thomas G. Daye | Lillian Humes | 045651 |
DAYHAW, [ - ] | F | 12 Nov 1909 | Cornwall Town | Edward Dayhaw | Carrie Lafountaine | 045397 |
DAYON, Leona J. | F | 04 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | George Dayon | Alice Branchaud | 045454 |
DEBO, Elizabeth | F | 12 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Frank Debo | Sarah Debo | 045534 |
DEGAN, Albert | M | 05 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Town | Thomas Degan | Jennie Bourget | 045322 |
DE GRAY, Mary E. | F | 14 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Town | Lawrence De Gray | Edith Laviolette | 045264 |
DEMERS, Hector A. | M | 01 Feb 1909 | Finch Twp. | Sifrid? Demers | Emilia Bazinette | 045583 |
DENNY, Myles J. | M | 10 Dec 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | John L. Denny | Eva Breyere | 047801 |
DEROCHIE, Gerald R. | M | 12 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Norman DeRochie | Elizabeth McLennan | 502463 |
DEROSIER, Mary Ann | F | 12 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Frank Derosier | Sophie Perault | 045516 |
DEXTRAS, Marie M. | F | 18 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Town | Zenon Dextras | Rosalie Branchaud | 045304 |
DEXTRAS, Marie R. | F | 13 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Joseph Dextras | Elizabeth Quinville | 045536 |
DILLABOUGH, George H. | M | 21 Jun 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Mahlon Dillabough | Lydia Alguire | 046144 |
DILLABOUGH, Margaret C. | F | 26 Jul 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Sylvester Dillabough | Jane Froats | 046209 |
DILLABOUGH, Stanley | M | 22 Dec 1909 | Finch Twp. | Walter Dillabough | Ida Hummel | 045647 |
DIONNE, [ - ] | F | 03 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Town | ----- | Mary Dionne | 045292 |
DISHAW, John F. B. | M | 16 Sep 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Franklin Dishaw | Catherine Bowen | 046188 |
DISHEAU, Anna M. | F | 11 Aug 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Fred Disheau | Tena McPherson | 046308 |
DIXON, Verna E. | F | 24 Oct 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | William B. Dixon | Delia D. Rombaugh | 046219 |
DONIHEE, Harold T. | M | 09 Jul 1909 | Cornwall Town | Thomas J. Donihee | Mary L. Johnson | 045349 |
DONIHEE, Kathleen | F | 28 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Town | Aillean F. Donihee | Catherine McKinnon | 045352 |
DOHERTY, Fred M. | M | 03 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Fred Doherty | Etta Cunningham | 045420 |
DONNELLY, Joseph E. | M | 13 Feb 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Joseph Donnelly | Margaret E. McClelland | 046147 |
DOOLEY, Georgina | F | 16 Oct 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Arthur Dooley | Lydia McMillan | 046336 |
DORAN, Margaret A. | F | 24 Nov 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Samuel Doran | Luella Mattice | 046226 |
DORAN, Viola E. E. | F | 31 Oct 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | John Doran | Ethel Lemon | 046339 |
DORAN, Winnie E. T. | F | 29 Nov 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Oscar Doran | Mary E. Rupert | 046228 |
DOREY, Bruno E. J. | M | 29 Jun 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Henry Dorey | Matilda Provost | 046294 |
DRAPPO, Elizabeth L. | F | 04 Nov 1909 | Finch Twp. | W. F. Drappo | Margaret Fawcett | 047925 |
DRAPPO, Ernest R. | M | 27 Mar 1909 | Finch Twp. | Geo. R. Drappo | Annie Coughler | 045597 045619 |
DRAPPO, Hazel V. | F | 28 Jun 1909 | Finch Twp. | Simeon Drappo | Agnes Beckstead | 045621 |
DUCHENE, Arthur | M | 12 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Town | Alexander Duchene | Maggie Bert | 045376 |
DUMOND, Celina | F | 13 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Dedier Dumond | Clara Bergeron | 045532 |
DUNBAR, Kathleen | F | 16 Mar 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Daniel Dunbar | Ada McMillan | 046165 |
DUSFRESNE, Fraser | M | 17 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Town | Horace Dusfresne | Rosa Daulte | 045281 |
DUPUIS, Eugene | M | 09 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Moses Dupuis | Rose A. St. Germain | 045514 |
DUPUIS, George L. | M | 03 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Town | Joseph Dupuis | Jeanie Jodoin | 045257 |
DUPUIS, Percy | M | 17 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Town | Henry Dupuis | Eva Rivet | 045295 |
E return to top | ||||||
EAMAN, Elsie M. | F | 31 Mar 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Wm. A. Eaman | Mary M. Warner | 046122 |
EAMER, Harold W. | M | 11 Dec 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Preston S. Eamer | Hettie M. Markell | 046177 |
EAMER, Helen L. | F | 07 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Michael Eamer | Janet G. Fickes | 045517 |
EAMER, Mabel M. | F | 22 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | James H. Eamer | Florence A. Rutley | 045480 |
EAMON, Elizabeth M. A. | F | 26 Oct 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | William L. Eamon | Caroline Rickett | 046220 |
EARL, Catharine M. | F | 10 Dec 1909 | Cornwall Town | Albert Earl | Janet Gibson | 047633 |
EASTMAN, Corral A. | M | 22 Jul 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Percy G. Eastman | Caroline Pratt | 045494 |
EASTMAN, Esther E. | F | 16 Nov 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Arch Eastman | Jennie T. McDonald | 045543 |
EASTMAN, John A. | M | 16 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | George O. Eastman | Annie E. Neill | 045433 |
EASTMAN, Margret M. | F | 23 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Alva S. Eastman | Rebecca C. Cline | 045490 |
EMELL, Jean Baptist J. | M | 11 Oct 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Leander J. Emell | Rose E. Racinenne | 046334 |
EMERATON, Elizabeth | F | 15 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Town | James Emeraton | Caroline Gelinet | 045254 |
EMMELL, Edgar J. | M | 10 Sep 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | David Emmell | Dora Villenue | 046314 |
EMPY, Lula | F | 16 Feb 1909 | Finch Twp. | Geo Empy | Bertha Empy | 045587 |
ESDALE, Robert J. | M | 14 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | John Esdale | Sarah J. McLaurin | 045424 |
EVE, Florence | F | 27 May 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | James H. Eve | Jane E. Goodwin | 046138 |
EZARD, Anna J. | F | 21 Jul 1909 | Cornwall Town | George E. Ezard | Bertha A. Grant | 045340 |
F return to top | ||||||
FAWCETT, Mary E. | F | 11 Jan 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | George Fawcett | Helen Valadas | 046241 |
FEADER, Arnold S. | M | 01 Mar 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | William A. Feader | Florence M. Davidson | 046159 |
FEADER, Harold S. | M | 13 Jan 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Alfred L. Feader | Sarah E. Mooney | 046149 |
FELDER, Sylva M. | F | 14 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Town | Frederick J. Felder | Dora Poirier | 045366 |
FERGUSON, { still birth } | F | 26 Apr 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Nathaniel E. Ferguson | Mary McDonald | 046271 |
FERGUSON, Charles N. | M | 31 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Alexander Ferguson | Mary J. McLeod | 045475 |
FETTERLY, Myrtle M. | F | 28 Jan 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Gordon Fetterly | Edith Price | 046194 |
FETTERLY, Thomas S. | M | 18 Jun 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Thomas R. Fetterly | Agnes Snyder | 046143 |
FICKES, Garnet H. | M | 16 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Oscar E. Fickes | Sarah Rupert | 045487 |
FISHER, Kathleen A. | F | 14 Nov 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Alexander Fisher | Emma E. Carpenter | 047805 |
FLANIGAN, Florence E. | F | 11 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Hiram Flanigan | Mary M. Riviere | 502453 |
FLANIGAN, Lindsay | M | 13 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Town | George Flanigan | Georgina Miron | 045269 |
FLEMING, Susanna C. FLEMMING, [ - ] |
F | 12 May 1909 | Finch Twp. | James Flemming | Cora Froats | 045612 047921 |
FLYNN, Mamie K. | F | 24 Jan 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | German Flynn | Gertrude M. Hollister | 046151 |
FOBERT, Clarence E. | M | 24 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Town | Joseph Fobert | May Jesener | 045370 |
FORGET, Belina E. | F | 28 Nov 1909 | Cornwall Town | Oson Forget | Josephine Lalonde | 045396 |
FORSYTH, May M.E. | F | 13 Jul 1909 | Finch Village | Jno. Forsyth | Catherine McMaster | 045658 047891 |
FORSYTHE, Loyd A. | M | 25 Apr 1909 | Finch Village | D.R. Forsythe | Catherine Cameron | 045655 |
FOUBERT, Joseph L. | M | 29 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Joseph Foubert | Lena Miller | 045513 |
FOUNTAIN, Joseph | M | 05 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Frederick Fountain | Elizabeth Curren | 045422 |
FRANKLIN, Charles E. {twin} | M | 09 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Town | Charles Franklin | Ada J. Iles | 045314 |
FRANKLIN, Robert L. {twin} | M | 09 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Town | Charles Franklin | Ada J. Iles | 045315 |
FROATS, Margaret A. | F | 21 Jul 1909 28 Jul 1909 |
Finch Village | James Froats | Ada Carr | 045661 047894 |
FURNACE, Moses W. | M | 20 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Stephen L. Furnace | Emma E. Beaupre | 045452 |
G return to top | ||||||
GALLINGER, Evelyn B. | F | 14 Nov 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Fred Gallinger | Edith Wegant | 046222 |
GALLINGER, Gladys M. | F | 10 Dec 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Frank Gallinger | Bertha Cornell | 046176 |
GALLINGER, Verna M. | F | 14 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Daniel Gallinger | Jennie Kirkey | 045511 |
GATES, John H. | M | 25 May 1909 | Cornwall Town | John Gates | Alethea Bleecker | 045335 |
GIBAUELT, Joseph A. | M | 11 Mar 1909 | Finch Twp. | Moise Gibauelt | Regina Patinaude | 045592 |
GIBAULT, Ovila L. J. | M | 09 Mar 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Medrick Gibault | Laura Beauchamp | 046255 |
GIGURE, Antoinette | F | 02 Jan 1909 | Finch Twp. | Gilbert Gigure | Marie L. Racine | 503028 |
GIGURE, Mary H. | F | 02 Jan 1909 | Finch Twp. | Gilbert Gigure | Mary L. Brien | 045574 |
GIROUARD, Howard J. | M | 12 Apr 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Joseph Girouard | Catherine Britton | 046283 |
GIROUX, Hattie | F | 07 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Victor Giroux | Delia Leduc | 045432 |
GLANCEY, Ellen M. | F | 29 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Frank Glancey | Jennie Beattie | 045504 |
GLENESK, Charles A. | M | 08 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Alexander M. Glenesk | Florence A. Duby | 045451 |
GODARD, James E. | M | 02 Dec 1909 | Finch Twp. | Alphonse Godard | Olivina Labien | 045642 |
GODARD, Mary T. | F | 02 Feb 1909 | Finch Twp. | Camille Godard | Marien Provost | 045584 |
GOOD, Elizabeth L. | F | 21 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | William Good | Lela A. Clark | 045525 |
GORMAN, Olive | F | 17 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | William Gorman | Louisa Bissett | 045526 |
GOVE, Harry N. | M | 26 Nov 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Nathaniel Gove | May F. Dafoe | 046172 |
GRADY, Charles C. | M | 29 Jul 1909 | Finch Twp. | Thomas Grady | Catherine Moran | 045625 |
GRANT, Elsworth | M | 15 Nov 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Lloyd Grant | Florence Papineau | 046343 |
GRANT, George G. | M | 27 Jul 1909 | Cornwall Town | Kenneth M. Grant | Gertrude M. Hartle | 045337 |
GRANT, Isabella | F | 16 May 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Duncan Grant | Sarah J. Alguire | 045476 |
GRANT, Ralph F. | M | 29 Mar 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | John F. Grant | Lottie H. Warner | 046168 |
GREFF, Louisa | F | 16 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Frank Greff | Bertha Losey | 045450 |
GROVES, Robert L. | M | 16 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | James N. Groves | Olive Gordon | 045481 |
GUERTIN, Euphemia | F | 16 Dec 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Jean B. Guertin | Mathilde Lamarre | 502797 |
H return to top | ||||||
HALE, Eva | F | 18 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Town | Thomas Hale | Martha M. Chaffers | 045296 |
HALLETT, Iowa V. | M | 01 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Town | George E. Hallett | Alice B. Bissillion | 045290 |
HALLIWELL, Percy N. | M | 13 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Town | Ashworth Halliwell | Louise Goslin | 045324 |
HAMILTON, Pryor S. | M | 14 Jul 1909 | Cornwall Town | John E. Hamilton | Edith A. Gillard | 045330 |
HAMILTON, Wallace L. | M | 23 Dec 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | John D. Hamilton | Margaret McRae | 046173 |
HANNA, Etta L. | F | 25 Apr 1909 | Finch Twp. | Edward Hanna | Etta Brown | 045605 |
HARRIS, Cassie A. | F | 30 Aug 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Edward Harris | [ - ] Stevenson | 046313 |
HART, Edith M. | F | 30 Jun 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Jacques Hart | Edith Hesson | 046199 |
HARTLE, Harry G. | M | 06 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Town | James F. Hartle | Ruby Day | 045299 |
HARTLE, Hazel A. | F | 5 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Robert Hartle | Sarah Norrie | 045411 |
HARTWELL, Adam W. | M | 18 Jun 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Adam Hartwell | Delia Hopper | 046141 |
HAY, Catherine A. | F | 24 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Angus Hay | Margret McDougall | 045436 |
HELMER, Millen W. | M | 11 Oct 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | John J. Helmer | Laura Hill | 902015 |
HENES, [ - ] | M | 07 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Richard Henes | Celina Marion | 045438 |
HEPPELL, Gertrude | F | 21 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Town | Joseph Heppell | Amanda Berube | 045282 |
HIGGINS, [ - ] | M | 29 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Town | Spencer Higgins | Mary C. Smith | 045374 |
HILL, Mildred M. | F | 20 May 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | George Hill | Amelia A. Shambine | 046134 |
HOADLEY, [ - ] | F | 08 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Fred Hoadley | Mary A. Pettit | 045495 |
HOLLIDAY, Alice M. | F | 02 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Town | William J. Holliday | Ada J. Smith | 045379 |
HOLLISTER, Alma M. | F | 24 Jun 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Albert E. Hollister | Carrie Dafoe | 046171 |
HOLLISTER, Glen | M | 03 Apr 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Barney Hollister | Mary Hart | 046125 |
HOMUTH, Eleanor M. | F | 30 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Town | Edward Homuth | Gertrude Payment | 045387 |
HOOPLE, Roy T. | M | 14 Aug 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Simon Hoople | Ethel [ ? ] | 046213 |
HUBIE, Mary Alice | F | 05 Feb 1909 | Finch Twp. | Camille Hubie | Rosanna Charlebois | 045586 |
HUNTER, Agnes M. | F | 24 Feb 1909 | Finch Twp. | Ambrose Hunter | Mary E. Monch | 045591 |
HURLEY, Edna M. | F | 29 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Town | Alexander Hurley | Elizabeth Flaherty | 045286 |
HURLEY, Robert M. | M | 28 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Town | Robert J. Hurley | Annie A. Gray | 045287 |
HURTIBISE, [ - ] | F | 17 Nov 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Joseph Hurtibise | Marion Chevrier | 046345 |
HUTT, Leita M. | F | 12 Jun 1909 | Finch Twp. | Lorne A. Hutt | Susie McMartin | 045564 |
HUTT, Mary J. | F | 03 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Charles Hutt | Margret Plamadon | 045425 |
I return to top | ||||||
NO ENTRIES | ||||||
J return to top | ||||||
JACOB, Edward M. | M | 09 May 1909 | Cornwall Town | Samuel W. Jacob | Rose J. Simon | 045309 |
JARVO, Albert | M | 05 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Town | Edward Jarvo | Victoria Aiken | 045342 |
JARVO, Alfred A. | M | 26 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Town | John F. Jarvo | Eliza M. Wattie | 045351 |
JESMER, [ - ] | F | 27 Dec 1909 | Cornwall Town | James Jesmer | Harriett McDonell | 045405 |
JESMER, Liny | M | 22 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Town | Charles Jesmer | Isabelle Lefebvre | 045377 |
JOHNSON, John B. | M | 13 Sep 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Boyd Johnson | Laura Begg | 501251 |
JOHNSON, Samuel Gilbert | M | 28 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Jacob Johnson | Fannie Gallinger | 045447 |
JOHNSTON, Emma B. | F | 28 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Town | Fred Johnston | Olive Clement | 045305 |
JOHNSTON, Ethel J. | F | 26 Dec 1909 | Finch Twp. | Chris Johnston | Maud Hunter | 045648 |
JOHNSTON, John | M | 13 Sep 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Boyd Johnston | Laura Begg | 046319 |
JOHNSTON, Norman F. | M | 06 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Oscar Johnston | Hilda Erickson | 045522 |
JOHNSTON, Pearl | F | 11 May 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Frank Johnston | Hannah Lalonde | 046282 |
JOINDAIN, Angus A. | M | 27 Jan 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | ----- | Laura Joindain | 046291 |
JULIEN, Camile P. | M | 06 Jun 1909 | Finch Twp. | John Julien | Cliofids Turpine | 045565 |
K return to top | ||||||
KENNEDY, John A. | M | 08 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Daniel Kennedy | Flora O'Brian | 045458 |
KENNEDY, Mary K. | F | 20 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | John A. Kennedy | Mary A. Snetsinger | 045463 |
KENNEDY, William W. | M | 13 May 1909 | Finch Twp. | John Kennedy | Kate Morrison | 045613 |
KINGHORN, Catherine | M | 15 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | John Kinghorn | Nellie Alguire | 045445 |
KIRK, Bessie L. | F | 27 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Robert W. Kirk | Minerva E. Letrace | 045453 |
KITTLE, Hector S. | M | 21 Jul 1909 | Finch Twp. | Frank Kittle | Olive Mattice | 045624 |
KNIGHT, James A. | M | 05 Jun 1909 | Finch Twp. | Jas. Knight | Ellen McMahon | 045618 |
KYER, Lillian G. | F | 08 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Carman Kyer | Sarah E. Holmes | 045508 |
KYTE, Dorothy M. | F | 16 Nov 1909 | Cornwall Town | Charles W. Kyte | Mary McIntyre | 045398 |
L return to top | ||||||
LAFLEUR, [ - ] | M | 08 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Town | Thomas Lafleur | Ida M. Adams | 045310 |
LAGUE, Joseph W. | M | 10 Jul 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | James Lague | Maggie E. Ledger | 046203 |
LALONDE, Abel J. | M | 26 Sep 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Luke Lalond | Philemon Pilon | 046341 |
LALONDE, Antoinette | F | 09 Jul 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Telesphore Lalonde | Mary Gauthier | 045492 |
LALONDE, Bertha A. | F | 09 Jan 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Adelard Lalonde | Elise Racine | 046240 |
LALONDE, Edmund | M | 20 May 1909 | Cornwall Town | George Lalonde | Minnie Dufresne | 045318 |
LALONDE, Francis J. | M | 03 Mar 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Abraham Lalonde | Aime Racine | 046257 |
LALONDE, Leonard G. | M | 23 Nov 1909 | Cornwall Town | George Lalonde | Agnes Lafave | 045401 |
LALONDE, Mary E. | F | 25 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Town | Fred Lalonde | Ellen Labonte | 045345 |
LALONDE, Peter M. | M | 22 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Town | Duncan Lalonde | Laura E. Durant | 045344 |
LANDRY, Marguerite | F | 15 Jan 1909 | Finch Twp. | Ovide Landry | Regina Des Jardine | 045578 |
LANGEVIN, Garnet R. | M | 04 May 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | James H. Langevin | Sarah Wilson | 045464 |
LAPAGE, Joseph A. E. | M | 20 Jun 1909 | Finch Twp. | Alex W. Lapage | Marie L. Renaud | 045568 |
LAPIERRE, Willis J. | M | 31 Oct 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Paul Lapierre | Mary St Louis | 046340 |
LAPLANTE, Roy A. | M | 07 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Town | Albert G. Laplante | Mary Dion | 045261 |
LAPOINTE, Agurne | M | 02 Dec 1909 | Finch Twp. | Alphonse Lapointe | Olivina Labelle | 045643 |
LAPOINTE, Omela | F | 14 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Town | Calixte Lapointe | Odena Dextras | 045302 |
LAPRISE, Rebecca | F | 01 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | George Laprise | Agnes Mero | 045472 |
LAROSE, Charles W. | M | 14 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Town | Henry Larose | Emma Hence | 045303 |
LATOUR, Harvey L. | M | 18 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Omer Latour | Devica Poirier | 902230 |
LAUBER, Elwin R. | M | 06 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Town | Richard W. Lauber | Edith Snider | 045341 |
LAURENT-JOLICOUR, Alice | F | 22 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Town | Louis Laurent-Jolicour | Auralie Bouchard | 045276 |
LAUSON, Annie D. | F | 05 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Sam Lauson | Annie McDonald | 045426 |
LAVIGNE, Marie E. | F | 27 Jun 1909 | Finch Twp. | Ben Lavigne | Corine Brine | 045562 |
LAVIOLETTE, Mary H. | F | 02 Nov 1909 | Cornwall Town | Louis Laviolette | Catherine M. Stove | 045385 |
LEBLANC, Barbara R. | F | 22 May 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Albert Leblanc | Ethel Groves | 046135 |
LECLAIR, [ - ] | M | 22 Aug 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Benjamin Leclair | [ - ] St John | 046317 |
LECLAIR, Allan J. | M | 07 Jul 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Peter Leclair | Flora McBane | 046295 |
LEFEBVRE, Mary E. F. | F | 01 Jan 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | ----- | Elizabeth Lefebvre | 501612 |
LEGER, Benjamin L. | M | 10 Dec 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Edgar N. Leger | Maude Barney | 047776 |
LEGER, Blanche A. | F | 12 Nov 1909 | Cornwall Town | Alfred Leger | Ethel St. Amour | 045388 |
LEGER, Ellen N. | F | 06 Dec 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Frank Leger | Mary A. Guay | 047799 |
LEGROULX, Florence K. | F | 22 May 1909 | Cornwall Town | Alexander P. Legroulx | Adora B. Corrigan | 045306 |
LEPAGE, Marie J. | F | 07 Jan 1909 | Finch Twp. | Arthur Lepage | Alma Goulet | 045576 |
LEPINE, Joseph A. | M | 12 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Alfred Lepine | Polliann Charbonneau | 045443 |
LEROUX, Mary L. | F | 10 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Benjamin V. Leroux | Delina Sabourin | 045461 |
LISCUMB, Olive J. | F | 31 Dec 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Asa. Liscumb | Anna M. Lough | 048322 |
LOCEY, Frederick C. | M | 05 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Town | Edgar M. Locey | Harriet Airey | 045277 |
LOKE, Grace G. | F | 07 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Town | M. Loke | Rene Auty | 045268 |
LORTIE, Oscar J. | M | 27 May 1909 | Finch Twp. | Hermedos Lortie | Agnes Lapage | 045617 |
LORTIE, Romeo | M | 05 Sep 1909 | Finch Twp. | Adrien Lortie | Emilia Champagne | 902345 |
LOSEY, Helen L. | F | 22 Sep 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Osborne W. Losey | Bertha A. Stevenson | 046190 |
LOUCKS, Doreeny C. | F | 18 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | William N. Loucks | Rena Gilmore | 045414 |
LUPIEN, Joseph | M | 02 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Alfred Lupien | Pauline Sherlona | 045455 |
LYNCH, Hubert | M | 09 Nov 1909 | Finch Twp. | W.J. Lynch | Maggie Featherstone | 045653 |
M return to top | ||||||
MacDONALD, Bernard J. | M | 31 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Francis MacDonald | Mary Gagnon | 902640 |
MacFARLANE, Neil C. | M | 09 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Town | James C. MacFarlane | Christina Poluck | 045363 |
MacPHEE, John D. | M | 19 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Town | John E. MacPhee | Mary E. Nichol | 045386 |
MacPHERSON, Agnes I. | F | 17 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Town | John N. MacPherson | Helen G. Carr | 045272 |
MAGWOOD, Marguerite E. | F | 19 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Town | William H. Magwood | May Percival | 045301 |
MALONEY, William G. | M | 08 Dec 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Edward J. Maloney | Mary T. Quinn | 046180 |
MARCELLUS, Ethan F. | M | 26 Jun 1909 | Finch Twp. | Asa Marcellus | Ova Wells | 045570 |
MARSH, James A. | M | 26 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Town | James A. Marsh | Ada Holiday | 045323 |
MARTIN, [ - ] | M | 30 Dec 1909 | Cornwall Town | Joseph Martin | Edith Boyer | 045404 |
MARTIN, Ernest | M | 06 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Town | Jesse Martin | Melina Lalonde | 045293 |
MARTIN, George E. | M | 01 Nov 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Ernest Wilson | Lucy Letts | 902489 |
MARTIN, Laura | F | 20 May 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Henry Martin | Annestine Leduc | 045471 |
MARTIN, Leo | M | 26 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | George Martin | Mary J. Martell | 045482 |
MARTIN, Paul | M | 29 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Town | Anthony Martin | Emma Sampson | 045308 |
MATTICE, Clifford A. | M | 25 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | John Mattice | Elizabeth Runions | 045507 |
MATTICE, Dwight S. | M | 16 May 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Ewart O. Mattice | Gertrude Irvin | 046142 |
MATTICE, Ethel I. | F | 18 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Henry H. Mattice | Jennie Jackson | 045444 |
MATTICE, Margaret E. | F | 09 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Town | William A. Mattice | Mary C. Liddell | 045382 |
MATTICE, Muriel R. | F | 31 Jul 1909 | Finch Twp. | Albert Mattice | Tina Kittle | 045626 |
McALEER, Jeremiah P. | M | 12 Nov 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Dennis McAleer | Ada M. Bender | 045542 |
McARTHUR, Edith G. | F | 20 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Town | Alexander McArthur | Mary Stephenson | 045251 |
McCLEAVE, Roy G. | M | 17 Jul 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Arthur S. McCleave | Evalina Eamon | 046206 |
McCONNELL, Leila M. | F | 18 Apr 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Oscar McConnell | Aggie Flannigan | 046268 |
McCONNELL, Miles R. | M | 05 Mar 1909 | Finch Twp. | Geo. McConnell | Christina McMillan | 045599 |
McCOURT, Daniel A. | M | 12 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Town | Alexander D. McCourt | Mary F. Moloney | 045378 |
McCULLOCH, Mary M. | F | 19 Nov 1909 | Cornwall Town | John W. McCulloch | Catherine E. Calder | 502139 |
McDONALD, [ - ] | M | 03 Jul 1909 | Cornwall Town | Donald A. McDonald | Annie McDougall | 045356 |
McDONALD, Ellen | F | 30 May 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Duncan A McDonald | [ - ] McElheran | 046289 |
McDONALD, Florence M. | F | 29 Aug 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Samual J. McDonald | Cassie McRae | 046312 |
McDONALD, John A. | M | 10 Jun 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Archie A. McDonald | Barbara Stephenson | 046284 |
McDONALD, Mary A. | F | 01 Jul 1909 | Cornwall Town | John A. McDonald | Mildred Turfle | 045357 |
McDONALD, Norman | M | 06 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Town | Archibald N. McDonald | Catherine J. McDonald | 045333 |
McDONALD, Stella M. | F | 07 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Hugh D. McDonald | Florence McPhail | 503490 |
McDOUGAL, Keith | M | 01 Dec 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Alexander D. McDougal | Daisy I. Kennedy | 046346 |
McDOUGALD, Allen M. | M | 23 May 1909 | Finch Village | A.J. McDougald | Maggie Munroe | 045656 |
McDOUGALL, Jean E. | F | 07 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Town | Edward L. McDougall | Margaret E. Davidson | 045313 |
McELHERAN, Clifford M. | M | 10 May 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | John G. McElheran | Maggie Steel | 046273 |
McELHONE, John A. | M | 01 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Town | Henry McElhone | Annie Cousineau | 045285 |
McEWEN, Elizabeth J. | F | 16 Nov 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Ernest McEwen | Ida Ferguson | 046344 |
McEWEN, Gavin J. | M | 07 Feb 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | John J. McEwen | Mary McDiarmid | 046248 |
McEWEN, Ralph H. | M | 13 Feb 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Ernest A. McEwen | Mary A. Begg | 046250 |
McEWEN, Vincent A. | M | 20 Oct 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Vincent S. McEwen | Maud Finlayson | 046335 |
McGILLIS, Mary E. | F | 24 Jul 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Hugh McGillis | Hannah McDonald | 045493 |
McGILLIVARY, [ - ] | M | 15 May 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Donald McGillivary | ----- | 046276 |
McGRUER, Clara A. | F | 15 May 1909 | Cornwall Town | Ed McGruer | Jane E. Britton | 045311 |
McGUIRE, Mildred V. | F | 06 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Town | William C. McGuire | Isabella McLennan | 045325 |
McINTOSH, Alexina C. | F | 05 Dec 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Robert A. McIntosh | Christena McDougall | 048406 |
McINTOSH, Archibald | F | 17 Oct 1909 | Finch Village | Wm.A. McIntosh | Sarah Cameron | 045657 047897 |
McINTOSH, Florence M. | F | 26 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Donald J. McIntosh | Catherine A. McDonald | 045484 |
McINTYRE, Ellen M. | F | 25 Oct 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Alexander McIntyre | Catherine McElheran | 046337 |
McINTYRE, Hughena | F | 18 Sep 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Hugh D. McIntyre | Jane E. McElheran | 046322 |
McKENZIE, Angus A. | M | 17 Feb 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Duncan McKenzie | Mary A. Emburg | 046251 |
McKILLICAN, Katherine C. | F | 19 Jan 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | James A. McKillican | Mary A. McIntosh | 046244 |
McLAUGHLIN, Hilda B. | F | 30 Nov 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Oscar McLaughlin | Lea Walker | 046229 |
McLAUGHLIN, Margaret B. | F | 14 Jan 1909 | Finch Twp. | Wm. McLaughlin | Bertha Campbell | 045577 |
McLAUGHLIN, Mary A. | F | 22 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Nathan McLaughlin | Catherine McDonald | 045506 |
McLEAN [ - ] | F | 31 Aug 1909 | Finch Twp. | Alex H. McLean | Beth Robertson | 045630 |
McLEAN, Christina J. | F | 14 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Andrew J. McLean | Margret A. Grant | 045531 |
McLEAN, Gladys R. | F | 04 Jul 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | [ - ] McLean | Mable Warner | 046200 |
McLEAN, Grant A. M. | M | 27 Dec 1909 | Finch Twp. | Alex M. McLean | Bella Holly | 047926 |
McLENNAN, Gertrude Pearl | F | 11 Mar 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | John M. McLennan | Annie Munro | 046266 |
McLEOD, Jessie I. | F | 18 Jan 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Murdoch McLeod | Mary McLeod | 046246 |
McMAHON, Jas. E. | M | 15 Aug 1909 | Finch Twp. | Thos. McMahon | Alice Crosgrove | 045629 |
McMARTIN, William M. | M | 01 May 1909 | Finch Twp. | George McMartin | Christy Gray | 045607 |
McMILLAN, Alice E. | F | 21 Dec 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Daniel McMillan | Jane McElheran | 046174 |
McMILLAN, David J. | M | 28 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Peter D. McMillan | Catherine McDonald | 045512 |
McMILLAN, Donald N. | M | 19 Dec 1909 | Finch Twp. | Neil McMillan | Sarah McMillan | 045646 |
McMILLAN, Golda M. | F | 30 May 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Donald McMillan | Jessie Rupert | 045483 |
McMILLAN, Isabella | F | 03 Oct 1909 | Finch Twp. | D.H.D. McMillan | Julia Munro | 045636 |
McMILLAN, John E. | M | 02 Apr 1909 | Finch Twp. | Alex McMillan | Catherine McMillan | 045601 |
McNEIL, Malcom W. | M | 26 Jul 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | John McNeil | Charlotte Blair | 046316 |
McPHAIL, Basil W. | M | 25 Mar 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Alexander McPhail | Augusta Vail | 046267 |
McPHAIL, Francis J. | M | 08 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Allan J. McPhail | Catherine A. McDonald | 045478 |
McPHAIL, Mary Jane | F | 27 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Town | James McPhail | Nellie McDonnell | 045255 |
McPHAIL, William B. | M | 01 Nov 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Roderick McPhail | Mary J. Chisholm | 045538 |
McPHERSON, Edna M. | F | 06 Dec 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Alexander McPherson | Mary Servage | 046185 |
McPHERSON, Catherine | F | 03 Oct 1909 | Finch Twp. | Donald McPherson | Maggie Servage | 045637 |
McPHERSON, Iva C. J. | F | 16 Sep 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Finlay McPherson | Catherine [Bell] Bethune | 046321 |
McRAE, Donald E. | M | 26 Dec 1909 | Finch Twp. | Donald McRae | Mary Lochurst | 045649 |
McRAE, George H. | M | 28 Jan 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Donald A. McRae | Minnie Thompson | 046247 |
McVAGH, Ellen R. | F | 01 Jun 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Edward A. McVagh | Ellen J. McPhail | 046315 |
MEEK, David E. | M | 07 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Cyril Meek | Madge Waldrof | 045502 |
MESSECAR, Sousie, E. | F | 07 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | John W. Messecar | Elsie M. Ryerse | 045510 |
MILLER, Loretta M. | F | 10 Jun 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Louie Miller | [ - ] Seguean | 046292 |
MILLER, Luella A. | F | 07 Dec 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | William Miller | Eva Eamon | 046186 |
MILLER, Claude V. | M | 23 Feb 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | A. O. Miller | Jane S. McIntyre | 046245 |
MILLROSS, James F. | M | 17 Sep 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Curtis Millross | Ida Flemming | 046217 |
MILLWARD, Charles H. | M | 07 Dec 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | William E. Millward | Lillian G. Hoople | 046179 |
MOAK, Glenn W. | M | 23 May 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | James J. Moak | Remina Rupert | 046136 |
MOKE, Helen E. | F | 02 Apr 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Johiel Moke | Gertie Rupert | 046124 |
MONTGOMERY, Mervin D. | M | 16 Nov 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Howard S. Montgomery | Ellen P. Oderkirk | 046224 |
MORPAW, Flossie M. | F | 11 Jul 1909 | Roxborough | Frank Morpaw | Minnie Shorts | 046327 |
MOSS, Enid M. | F | 02 Jul 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Albert G. Moss | Mary J. Morgan | 046204 |
MOSS, Hugh | M | 15 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Town | Samuel Moss | Mary E. McGillivray | 045364 |
MURDOCK, Seal Jno. | M | 05 Apr 1909 | Finch Village | Arthur J. Seal | Christie McQuaig | 045654 |
MURPHY, Violet R. | F | 24 Apr 1909 | Finch Twp. | Jas. Murphy | Catherine Lynch | 045604 |
N return to top | ||||||
NELSON, Sylvester | M | 02 Feb 1909 | Finch Twp. | Thomas Nelson | Maggie McGillivray | 045585 |
NEWMAN, William G. | M | 19 Dec 1909 | Cornwall Town | William F. Newman | Alice M. Bowdler | 045403 |
NORRIS, Howard V. | M | 11 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Herbert Norris | Alice D. Perry | 045434 |
NORTON, William S. | M | 11 Oct 1909 | Finch Twp. | James Norton | Katherine Bechler | 045638 |
O return to top | ||||||
O'BRIAN, Nelson | M | 05 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Town | Charles O'Brian | Maggie Dor | 045249 |
O'CONNELL, Myles J. R. | M | 05 Mar 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | George O'Connell | Christina McMillan | 046254 |
O'MALLEY, Bridget R. | F | 02 Aug 1909 | Finch Twp. | Jas. O'Malley | Mary McDonald | 045627 |
O'NEIL, Stella | F | 20 Jul 1909 | Finch Twp. | John O'Neil | Annie Erratt | 045623 |
OUDERKIRK, Nettie J. E. | F | 12 Sep 1909 | Finch Twp. | Simion Ouderkirk | Gertrude Bake | 047930 |
OUDERKIRK, Ola B. | F | 09 Sep 1909 | Finch Twp. | Isiah Ouderkirk | Eliza A. Lang | 045633 |
OUDERKIRK, Romeo H. | M | 27 Oct 1909 | Finch Twp. | Saul Ouderkirk | Henretta Green | 047923 |
P return to top | ||||||
PARADIS, George | M | 19 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Town | George Paradis | Mary Miron | 045275 |
PARKER, Edith V. | F | 04 Dec 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | John A. Parker | Agnes J. Locey | 045544 |
PATTERSON, Ethel S. | F | 23 Feb 1909 | Finch Twp. | M.H. Patterson | Susie Smirl | 045590 |
PAUPST, Lydia | F | 27 May 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Edwin Poapst | Gertrude Parks | 045467 |
PAYETTE, Joseph A. | M | 30 May 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Joseph Payette | Adelia Samson | 503104 |
PAYETTE, Mary P. | F | 29 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Israel A. Payette | Margret E. Lalonde | 045528 |
PELLERIN, Ida | F | 14 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Town | Adolphe Pellerin | Jennie Cadorac | 045348 |
PENAS, William | M | 12 Jun 1909 | Finch Twp. | Frank Penas | Marguerite Rocheford | 045567 |
PERKINS, Mary B. | F | 16 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Town | Joseph Perkins | Mary E. Tyo | 045389 |
PHILLIPS, B. | M | 28 Jan 1909 | Finch Twp. | John Phillips | Janet Steel | 045581 |
PIGEON, Mary A. | F | 14 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | George Pigeon | Josephine Deroshier | 045457 |
PITTS, Edna M. | F | 28 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Town | Herbert Pitts | Catherine Higgins | 045265 |
POAPST, Gertrude I. | F | 28 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Howard Poapst | Annie M. Markell | 045473 |
POIRIER, Eugene A. | M | 23 May 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Daniel Poirier | Henrietta Pigeon | 046286 |
POIRIER, Dora M. | F | 13 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Town | Peter Poirier | Elizabeth Zuber | 045316 |
POITRAS, George P. | M | 5 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | William P. Poitras | Mary Martin | 045413 |
POITRAS, Margaret Y. | F | 04 May 1909 | Cornwall Town | John Poitras | Louise Masson | 045300 |
POITRAS, Mildred M. | F | 30 Apr 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | James Poitras | Isabella Simpson | 046288 |
POTOSSE, Frederick | M | 26 Dec 1909 | Cornwall Town | Charles Potosse | Louisa White | 045406 |
POND, Percy | M | 26 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Town | Antoine Pond | Maud Lalonde | 045325 |
PRESTON, Sarah J. | F | 08 Apr 1909 | Finch Village | John Preston | Maggie McIntosh | 045659 047892 |
PREVOST, Rodolph J. | M | 19 Mar 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Emery Prevost | Emma Leroux | 046260 |
PRICE, Lela E. | F | 31 Jan 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Clarence Price | Lucey Baker | 046152 |
PRIMEAU, Joseph Earl | M | 05 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Town | Joseph A. Primeau | Gertrude MacDonald | 045365 |
PRIMEAU, Deneige M. | F | 07 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Domina Primeau | Victoria Lassier | 045430 |
PRUNNER, Howard K. | M | 25 Sep 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Jeremiah J. Prunner | Emma J. Barkley | 046192 |
PURCELL, Lillian E. | F | 10 Mar 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Philip J. Purcell | Clara A. Brown | 046163 |
PYKE, Conner | M | 25 Nov 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Richard Pyke | Lizzie Crombie | 046227 |
PYKE, Melvin C. | M | 15 Jun 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Charles Pyke | Violet Perry | 046281 |
Q return to top | ||||||
QUAIL, Augusta A. | F | 29 Oct 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Ranald Quail | Helen Wheeler | 046338 |
QUINN, John M. | M | 10 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Frank Quinn | Annie Moloney | 045499 |
QUINN, Russell H. | M | 16 Mar 1909 | Finch Twp. | Gordon Quinn | [ - ] | 045594 |
R return to top | ||||||
RACINE, [ - ] | F | 15 Sep 1909 | Finch Twp. | Cleophus Racine | [ - ] Racine | 045634 |
RACINE, Joseph A. | M | 05 May 1909 | Finch Twp. | Joseph Racine | Hermeada Bazinette | 045609 |
RACINE, Ovide | M | 13 Mar 1909 | Finch Twp. | E. Racine | Catherine Newhouse | 045593 |
RAINEY, Daniel | M | 18 Nov 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | William Rainey | Annie I. M. Aumell | 502303 |
RAINY, Leonard | M | 21 Mar 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Joseph Rainy | Mary Wiseman | 046262 |
RAINY, Margaret | F | 18 Sep 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | John Rainy | Alice Sauve | 046320 |
RANSOM, Kathleen A. | F | 02 Dec 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Fredrick Ransom | Emma Brown | 046184 |
RATCLIFFE, John | M | 22 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Town | Robert Ratcliffe | Helen Dobbins | 045328 |
RAYMOND, George A. | M | 16 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Arthur S. Raymond | Annie L. Alguire | 045500 |
RAYMOND, Margret I. | F | 16 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Arthur Raymond | Emma E. Paupst | 045520 |
RAYMOND, Martha | F | 07 Oct 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | William Raymond | Lydia Snetsinger | 046218 |
RAYMOND, Thelma M. | F | [ ] Aug 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Isaiah Raymond | Bessie M. Fickes | 046212 |
RIDSDALE, George | M | 13 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Town | Ernest Ridsdale | Florence Clee | 045280 |
RIVIER, Clarance | M | 20 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Town | Joseph A. Rivier | Florance Bergeron | 045267 |
ROACH, Elizabeth I. | F | 09 May 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Joseph Roach | Mary Lemon | 046272 |
ROACH, Maud | F | 10 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Town | Peter Roach | Martha Nero | 045260 |
ROBERTS, Mary Abie | F | 22 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Town | Robert W. Roberts | Sarah J. Moore | 045283 |
ROBERTSON, Harry E. | M | 01 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Charles W. Robertson | Theresa E. Roys | 045537 |
ROBERTSON, James S. | M | 10 May 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | John Robertson | Martha Scott | 045466 |
ROBERTSON, Jessie | F | 28 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | William Robertson | Beatrice Osborne | 045431 |
ROBINSON, Eunice E. | F | 26 May 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Walter W. Robinson | Clara J. Bennett | 046278 |
ROCHON, Leo N. | M | 22 Jul 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | William Rochon | Mary Caza | 902881 |
RODERICK, Alice E. | F | 21 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Town | Joseph H. Roderick | Emma Primo | 045297 |
ROMBAUGH, Cecil B. | M | 20 Jan 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Johiel Rombaugh | Edna Hollister | 046148 |
ROSS, Paul W. C. | M | 23 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Town | William Ross | Maggie Ostler | 045262 |
ROSS, Vincent J. | M | 24 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Fred Ross | Christy Jarvo | 045488 |
ROSS, Walter R. | M | 25 Jul 1909 | Roxborough | Alexander Ross | Isabella McIntosh | 046298 |
ROUSSE, George J. | M | 22 Jul 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Philias Rousse | Christina Brazeau | 046326 |
ROUSSEAU, Rapheal H. J. | M | 14 May 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Alfred Rousseau | Clara Villeneuve | 046274 |
ROWE, Edward F. | M | 17 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Town | Joseph Rowe | Kate Gillespie | 045360 |
RUEST, Bernadette A. | F | 29 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Town | Leon Ruest | Lea Lemire | 502376 |
RUNIONS, [ - ] | F | 08 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Town | Edward Runions | Mary [ not given ] | 045326 |
RUNIONS, Doris M. {twin} | F | 20 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Town | Sylvester Runions | Malvina Conliff | 045390 |
RUNIONS, George | M | 22 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Edward C. Runions | Lillian Miner | 902902 |
RUNIONS, Helen V. | F | 09 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | James E. Runions | Nellie V. Simmins | 045485 |
RUNIONS, Mary B. {twin} | F | 20 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Town | Sylvester Runions | Malvina Conliff | 045391 |
RUPERT, Evelyne I. | F | 14 Aug 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | James H. Rupert | Lottie M. Shaver | 046214 |
RUPERT, Kenneth N. | M | 07 Feb 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Cyril W. Rupert | Martha E. Harris | 046156 |
RUSSELL, George L. | M | 07 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | George T. Russell | Hattie M. Duby | 045518 |
RUSSELL, Ralph F. | M | 02 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Town | Frederick Russell | Clara Hess | 045247 |
RUTLEY, Bessie A. | F | 27 Jul 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Josiah W. Rutley | Christina Johnston | 046211 |
S return to top | ||||||
SABOURIN, Eveline | F | 11 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Town | [?] Sabourin | Edith Lapointe | 045259 |
ST DENIS, Gertrude {twin} | F | 16 May 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Abram St Denis | Gertrude Bergeron | 045469 |
ST DENIS, Regiest {twin} | M | 16 May 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Abram St Denis | Gertrude Bergeron | 045468 |
ST DENIS, Lawrence J. | M | 31 May 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Albert St Denis | Marguerit Sauve | 046287 |
ST DENIS, Leo H. | M | 31 Dec 1909 | Cornwall Town | Napoleon St Denis | Maggie Dupuis | 047634 |
SAUVE, Christena M. | F | 03 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Peter Sauve | Christy A. St. Louis | 045441 |
SAUVE, Ida M. | F | 16 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Town | James Sauve | Mary A. Mathison | 045359 |
SAUVE, Mabel L. | F | 03 Aug 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Lucien Sauve | Mary Louise Alguire | 046302 046330 |
SAUVE, Wilfred J. F. | M | 14 May 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Magloire Sauve | Albina Marlowe | 046275 |
SAVAGE, Joseph L. | M | 19 Feb 1909 | Finch Twp. | Joseph Savage | Vergina Lafrance | 045589 |
SCARBEAU, [ - ] | M | 31 Jan 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Levi Scarbeau | ----- | 046264 |
SCARBO, George | M | 31 Jan 1909 | Finch Twp. | Levi Scarbo | Nina Levique | 045582 |
SCHARF, Harold C. | M | 02 May 1909 | Finch Village | Abram Scharf | May Simpson | 047909 |
SECOURS, Evelina C. | F | 22 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Esdras Secours | Delia Lassier | 045416 |
SEGUIN, [ - ] | - | 19 Jan 1909 | Finch Twp. | Leon Seguin | Annie McRae | 045579 |
SEGUIN, Alzear L. J. | M | 25 Aug 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Napoleon Seguin | Caeserina Gauthier | 046333 |
SEGUIN, Reeta S. | F | 20 Mar 1909 | Martintown [ ? ] | Arthur Seguin | Grace Neal | 903035 |
SENTPEER, John E. {St. Pierre} | M | 07 Nov 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Frank Sentpeer | Theodochia Thompson | 046221 |
SHAE, [ - ] | M | 05 May 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Morris Shae | Josephine Hart | 046131 |
SHARROW, Henry J. | M | 01 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Town | Joseph Sharrow | Harriet McDonald | 045332 |
SHAVER, Carl L. | M | 01 Jun 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Frank A. Shaver | Ada Rombough | 046279 |
SHAVER, Dorothy E. | F | 19 Aug 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Herman Shaver | Elizabeth M. Dixon | 046215 |
SHAVER, Earl B. | M | 04 Apr 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | John H. Shaver | Bertha M. Runions | 046126 |
SHAW, Lawrence P. | M | 20 Jun 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Dalton Shaw | Minnie Armstrong | 046290 |
SHEETS, Lottie G. | F | 19 Nov 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | George E. Sheets | Ellen Esther Heathe | 046225 |
SHELBURN, Robert C. | M | 05 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Town | Fred Shelburn | Bertha Rohr | 045362 |
SHIELLS, Evelyn G. | F | 25 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Arthur Shiells | Alice Wood | 045535 |
SILMSER, Rebecca L. | F | 09 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Town | Edwin H. Silmser | Sarah Hunt | 045294 |
SHENEY, Mary C. | F | 05 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Town | Frederick Sheney | Elizabeth Edwards | 045312 |
SMITH, Irene L. | F | 04 Jul 1909 | Cornwall Town | Harry Smith | Maggie Coleman | 045358 |
SNETSINGER, [ - ] | F | 29 May 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Austin Snetsinger | Alberta Warner | 046137 |
SNETSINGER, Hilda M. | F | 29 May 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Charles A. Snetsinger | Alberta Warner | 046196 |
SNIDER, Bazil W. | M | 05 Nov 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Simon G. Snider | Lillian E. Conliff | 045540 |
SNYDER, Mary G. | F | 09 Jan 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | James S. Snyder | Mary E. Eamon | 046146 |
SOLLY, Thomas H. | M | 23 May 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | William Solly | Annie Stubbs | 045474 |
SOLOMON, John B. | M | 06 Mar 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Wilburn D. Solomon | Margaret J. Johnston | 046161 |
SPOTTAN, Petronilla | F | 28 Sep 1909 | Finch Twp. | William Spottan | Julia Kavanaugh | 045635 |
STACEY, Christina | F | 21 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Town | Michael Stacey | Charlotte Mason | 045381 |
STARK, Adam A. | M | 25 May 1909 | Finch Twp. | William Stark | Bella McQueen | 045616 |
STATA, Roy C. | M | 14 Sep 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Reuben Stata | Minnie Miller | 046182 |
STEEL, [-] | M | 16 Sep 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | William J. Steel | Nellie Warner | 046189 |
STEEL[E], Byron A. | M | 20 Jan 1909 | Finch Twp. | Willie Steel | Mary McNiel | 045580 |
STEELE, Laurence Earl | M | 16 Sep 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | William J. Steele | Nellie M. Warner | 046323 |
STEPHENSON, Essie V. | F | 29 Aug 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | William H. Stephenson | Jessie I. Quinn | 501482 |
STEVENS, Howard W. | M | 16 Mar 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Albert N. Stevens | Kathleen Rand | 046166 |
STEVENSON, Viola E. | F | 29 Aug 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Henry Stevenson | Jennie Quinn | 046310 |
STEWART, [ - ] | F | 22 Apr 1909 | Finch Twp. | David Stewart | Margaret McElheran | 045602 |
STEZIK, Bogden | M | 11 Nov 1909 | Cornwall Town | George Stezik | Eva Zukowski | 903228 |
STONE, Hessie M. | F | 12 Apr 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Harvey Stone | Mary A. Hartwell | 046128 |
STRUTHERS, Blanche E. | F | 24 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Town | Philip Struthers | Melina Billette | 045395 |
STRUTHERS, Mary V. | F | 19 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Town | William Struthers | Delia Billette | 045346 |
SUTHERLAND, Mary L. | F | 23 Apr 1909 | Finch Twp. | Thomas Sutherland | Mary McRae | 045603 |
T return to top | ||||||
TABRAM, Grace | F | 23 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Town | Alfred Tabram | Harriet Bowling | 045355 |
TAILLON, Cletus P. | M | 29 Apr 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Peter W. Taillon | Eva V. Faubert | 501708 |
TAIT, Luella M. | F | 04 Feb 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | William Tait | Lizzie Baker | 046140 |
TASSIER, Burnette | F | 22 Nov 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Medrick Tassier | Emme Dufrense | 047804 |
TERRANCE, Margret | F | 28 Jul 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Abram Terrance | Margret Oak | 045505 |
TESSIER, Bernadette | F | 22 Nov 1909 | Cornwall Town | Mederic Tessier | Emma Dufresne | 045394 |
THOMPSON, Ellery J. | M | 30 Jun 1909 | Finch Twp. | James L. Thompson | Elizabeth Lindt | 045563 |
THOMPSON, Goldie | F | 23 Jul 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Daniel Thompson | Flora Lafleur | 046207 |
THOMPSON, Irene G. | F | 06 Sep 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Walter Thompson | Ida Myers | 046311 |
TINKESS, Blanche M. E. | F | 19 Mar 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | George Tinkess | Alice Walker | 046261 |
TRUAX, George | M | 13 Jul 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | John Truax | Loucinda Sproul | 046307 |
TYO, Annie P. | F | 22 Sep 1909 | Cornwall Town | Joseph Tyo | Jessie Brebant | 045367 |
TYO, Benjamin B. | M | 30 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Town | Adolphe Tyo | Rosanna Elderbrown | 045298 |
TYO, William H. | M | 19 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Alexander G. Tyo | Florance A. Good | 045435 |
TYRILL, Ellen C. | F | 28 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | William J. Tyrill | Mary N. Eamer | 045496 |
TYRILL, George E. | M | 28 Jul 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Henry A. Tyrill | Josie Mary Guyse | 045497 |
U return to top | ||||||
NO ENTRIES | ||||||
V return to top | ||||||
VANCE, Clair D. | F | 12 Dec 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Gordon Vance | Cassie Dawson | 046178 |
VANDYKE, Dalton J. | M | 02 Aug 1909 | Finch Twp. | John Vandyke | Burnice Brown | 903367 |
VANIER, Albertine | F | 27 Apr 1909 | Finch Twp. | Joseph Vanier | Alexcina Theoret | 045606 |
VILLENEUVE, Edna L. | F | 08 Aug 1909 | Roxborough | Arthur Villeneuve | Mary M. Dorey | 046305 |
VILLENEUVE, Evonne M. B. | F | 03 Jul 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Arthur Villeneuve | Lamentia Bourgon | 046297 |
VILLENEUVE, Oscar | M | 23 Jul 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Hormidos Villeneuve | Emerige Laflesh | 046325 |
VILLENEUVE, Villina M. | F | 08 Aug 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Calxtie Villeneuve | Agnes Hurtubise | 046332 |
W return to top | ||||||
WAGNER, Florence B. | F | [ ] Jul 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | William D. Wagner | Ethel L. Empey | 046205 |
WALDROFF, [ - ] | F | 27 Feb 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Herman Waldroff | Ida M. Armstrong | 046252 |
WALDROFF, Vera C. | F | 20 Feb 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | John Waldroff | Matilda Thompson | 046158 |
WARNER, [ - ] | F | 17 Aug 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | Emerson Warner | Selena Grant | 046309 |
WARNER, Bella E. | F | 12 Jun 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Henry Warner | Lillie C. Steel | 046197 |
WARNER, Pauline | F | 30 Nov 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Silas A. Warner | Hannah M. Weegar | 047780 |
WARNER, Ross | M | 16 Jun 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Fred Warner | Ada Wesley | 903471 |
WARNER, Rothwell | M | 26 Nov 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Mansen Warner | Elizabeth Shanepine | 045545 |
WATCHORN, Daisy E. | F | 23 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Town | Richard Watchorn | Rose D. Cousineau | 045274 |
WATSON, Keith | M | 12 Mar 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Ira Watson | Leila Shaver | 046164 |
WATSON, Ruth E. | F | 19 Nov 1909 | Cornwall Town | James Watson | Annie Fetterly | 045393 |
WATTERS, Peter L. | M | 23 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | William D. Watters | Margret A. McLaurin | 045509 |
WATTIE, Thomas A. | M | 07 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Town | Alfred J. Wattie | Georgina Sauve | 045278 |
WATTIE, Viola S. | F | 20 Jun 1909 | Cornwall Town | James A. Wattie | Janet B. Jarvo | 045319 |
WELLS, Percey A. | M | 12 Dec 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Percy C. Wells | Orena C. Barry | 048321 |
WERELEY, Aileen L. | F | 29 Jan 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Willis A. Wereley | Mary A. Steele | 048423 |
WERELEY, Douglas E. | M | 12 May 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Cory E. Wereley | Florence M. Coughlar | 046132 |
WERELEY, Rossie A. | M | 14 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Ebert Wereley | Nettie Helmer | 045530 |
WERELY, [ - ] | M | 31 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Arthur Werely | Lizzie Bender | 045423 |
WERELY, Howard E. | M | 10 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Town | George C. Werely | Flora C. McDonell | 045291 |
WERLEY, Evelyn | F | 29 Apr 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Howard Werley | Nellie Helmer | 046130 |
WERT, Olive F. | F | 31 Mar 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | John P. Wert | Annie D. Shaver | 046169 |
WHEELER, Anna E. | F | 27 May 1909 | Cornwall Town | Ernest A. Wheeler | Mary Gibson | 045321 |
WHEELER, Bernard | M | 14 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Walter Wheeler | Margret Moloney | 045527 |
WHITE, Peter A. | M | 01 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Albert White | Josephine Primeau | 045524 |
WHITHAM, Gordon V. | M | 10 Jan 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | Albert V. Whitham | Ella M. McConnoll | 045421 |
WHITING, Willie S. | M | 10 June 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Sheldon Whiting | Ida Ledger | 046145 |
WHITNEY, James C. | M | 23 Jul 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Garnet M. Whitney | Marie K. Colquhoun | 046208 |
WHITTAKER, William S. | M | 18 May 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | John J. Whittaker | Mary J. Scott | 501290 |
WILLARD, Ellen M. | F | 08 Aug 1909 | Roxborough Twp. | John Willard | Mary I. Disheau | 502013 |
WILSON, Harold E. | M | 02 Oct 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | Thomas H. Wilson | Mable Brown | 046193 |
WINTERS, Ruby L. | F | 11 Jun 1909 | Osnabruck Twp. | James Winters | Lillie McLean | 046170 |
WISEMAN, Evelyn I. | F | 21 Jul 1909 | Finch Village | Ronald Wiseman | Maggie McIntosh | 045660 047893 |
WOOD, Frances E. | F | 23 Dec 1909 | Cornwall Town | Fred Wood | Levina E. Wood | 047637 |
WOODRUFF, Robert S. | M | 04 Feb 1909 | Cornwall Town | Howard R. Woodruff | Hannah E. Hartle | 045266 |
WOODS, Lawrence P. | M | 05 Jun 1909 | Finch Twp. | Eli Woods | Rose E. Lalonde | 501432 |
WYATT, Mary K. | F | 27 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Town | Arthur C. Wyatt | Margaret A. Munro | 045392 |
WYSLOP, Barbara O. | F | 12 Mar 1909 | Cornwall Twp. | James Wyslop | Catherine Doyle | 501656 |
Y return to top | ||||||
YELLE, [ - ] | M | 05 Feb 1909 | Finch Twp. | Frank Yelle | Marie Bazinette | 045588 |
YOUMELLE, Ernest | M | 22 Aug 1909 | Cornwall Town | Andrew Youmelle | Regina Baker | 045343 |
YOUMELLE, Peter R. | M | 08 Oct 1909 | Cornwall Town | Philip A. Youmelle | Eliza Snell | 045373 |
Z return to top | ||||||
NO ENTRIES |