Wyandot County, Ohio list of Surnames being researched, From R-T

Last CSS Update 15-Jan-2010 5:53 PM

Owner: Kristina (Kuhn) Krumm

Return to main Surname page

Please write to me and list the names you are working on from Wyandot county!

SURNAME Click on name to email:
RAGON Janet Umlauf
RALL Florine Arnold Howard; Jane Irwin
RAMSDELL Jerry Gates
RANCK Charlotte Holubeck
RANGER Lee Ranger
RAY KS Schumaker
RAYMOND Ron Raymond
REAM Bill Gatchell
REED Jane Bechtel Fitting
REINHART Marty Maskey; Louise Hampton; Mary Ann Payne
REITER Dave Kuntz
REISTER Janis Reister
REUBENDALE Wilson DeCamp
REYNOLDS Bill Lyle
RIESTERER Janis Reister
RIGGENS Kim Wroblewski
RITCHEY Sharon Rapp; Nancy Hayden
RITTER Gary C. Ritter
RITTERSPACH Chad Ritterspach
ROBBINS Marlene Cleckley
ROBERTS Mary Kay COLE WARD
ROLLAN Carol Ferrari
RONK Penny Fraley; Suzanne Innes
ROSE Cary Williams; phillip l sheridan
ROSSMAN/ROZSMAN rosemary sawyer
ROTH Becky Oldham
ROWE Mark D.  Loudenslager
ROWLAND Beth Rowland Bahnson
RUBINS Jim Rubins; Wayne French
RUMPLE Mary Supple
RUMSEY Clarice J. Phillips
RUNION Bobbi
SAEGER/SAGER rosemary sawyer
SAILS Glennis
SALES Arlene Krings
SALYERS Dale R. Wagner
SAMPSON Sue Mendenhall
SAVIDGE/SAVAGE Beverly Witak; Christi McCormick O'Connor
SAWYER RoseMary Sawyer
SCHAAL Kay Krebs Zins
SCHAEFFER Paul Drake
SCHLECTY Ron Pfau
SCHLEIF Jackie Schleif
SCHMITT Randy L. Buck
SCHUMACHER/SHUMAKER Ken Shumaker
SCHUMER Don Frerichs
SEBENOLER Julie Sebenoler
SEIFERT Louise Hampton
SEIFFERLY Cindy Hegenauer
SEIPPE RoseMary Sawyer
SELL Robert A. (Bob) Horick
SELZ Claudia Kuiper
SEYMOUR Bob Seymour
SHAFER Robert Delaplane
SHAW Kyle J Boes
SHELLBARGER Jane Bechtel Fitting Sue Agnew
SHELLHOUSE Mary Lou Kohl
SHERMAN Art Cohan
SHERWOOD Allen L. Potts
SHIVELY Brenda Thomas
SHOEMAKER Deborah S. Glenn
SHOFNER C. Jean Finley Pixler
SHULTZ Jonathan
SIGLER Mark Sigler
SIMONIS Don Frerichs
SIMPSON Irene Logan
SMITH Eric Brown; Carol A. Steele; S. L. Wells; Craig Clinger; Clarice J. Phillips; KS Scumaker; Connie A Nutter
SMUCK Monte Dobie
SNEERINGER L. A. Sneeringer
SNIDER Sharon Crawford; Martha Barnes; Jennie Wright
SNOVER Eric Brown; Dana Warner Fisher
SNYDER Brenda Thomas; Martha Barnes; Malissia (Missy) Alyce GOOD; Linda Anderson Knapp; Jennie Wright
SOUDER Robert A. (Bob) Horick
SOURS Milt Hetrick; Judy Campbell; Bobbi
SOWERS Bobbi
SPADE Wanona Apling
SPANGLER J. L. Glasgow; Betty Jane Wojdyla; Pat Bauman ; Sue Mendenhall
SPATZ Winnie Apling
SPENCER Jean Mayes
SPRAU Mike Dunn
STAGAWALT Roger A. Chilson
STANSBERRY/STANSBERY Jerry Williams; Dale Straw; Sheila Jaynes Gurr; Kyle J Boes; Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm
STARKEY Jean Mayes
STARNER Mona Trout
START Sheila Jaynes Gurr
STIEF Becky Oldham
STEINER M.Earl Chadwick
STEPHEY Marla Stephey-Lindsay
STERNER Patricia Bartoleit
STEVENS/STEPHENS Teresa Snyder; Mary Lou Kohl
STEVENS Stephen R. Stover
STEWART Tim Cornish; Loren Musgrave; Connie Beebe
STINCHCOMB John S Stinchcomb
STOCKMAN Arthur H. Marshall
STONER Rebecca (Willoughby) Clark
STOVER Jan Stover Jewell; Stephen R. Stover
STRASSER Don Frerichs
STRAW Dale Straw; Sheila Jaynes Gurr
STERNER Mary Jane Adams
SUBER Jim Yeater
STUCKEY Mike Dunn
STUCKMAN Penny Fraley
SUMMERS Sharon Rapp
SUTPHEN Bill Kurtz
SWAN Ed McClain
SWANN Ed McClain
SWERLEIN Milt Hetrick
SWICK Gary Engle
SWINEHART Joe Swinehart
TAYLOR Mary Tolliver; Jennie Wright
TEAL David Teal
THATCHER Jan Jewell
THIEL Thomas J. Thiel
THOM Mary Ann Payne
THOMAS Steve Wilde; Dana Warner Fisher
TIELL Darlene Clinger
TONG Winnie Apling
TRACHCEL Shawn Post
TRACY Scott Baker
TRAUTWEIN Sue Mendenhall
TRAXLER Sandy Klieger; Pamela Markley Daiber ; Chellee
TROEMMLER Robin Johnson
TROUP Mary Ann Payne
TSCHANEN Becky Oldham
TUCKER Jinx Tucker
TURNEY June Lehman
A to C D to F G to J K to M
N to Q R to T U to W X to Z

to return to Main Wyandot County Page

Ohio History Network

Graphics by: