Name of Head of Family
ALLEN, Simeon
AVERY, George
BAKER, Daniel
BALDWIN, Samuel
BALDWIN, Samuel Jr.
BANCROFT, Azariah
BANCROFT, Jerard
BARNES Comfort
BEAN, Abner E.
BEAN, Nathaniel
BELT, Benedict
BIGELOW, Marshall
BLANCHARD, Joseph
BRYANT, Henry
BULLARD, William
BUSHNELL, Thomas H.
BUTTER Olive
CASE, Frederick
CASE, Job
CASE, Lester
CASE, Timothy
CASTLE, Thomas
CHEDWICK, David
CHEDWICK, Ebenezer
CHEDWICK, Samuel
CHEDWICK, Samuel
CLARK, Arunah
CLARK, Mindwell
COOLEY, Hosea
COOLEY, Mathew
CRAMER, John
CRAMER, Peter
CRAMER, Peter
CRAMER, Thomas
CRITCHARD, M. H.
CUNNINGHAM, James
CUPPLEBERGER, Nicho's
CURTIS, William
EDWARDS, David
EDWARDS, Eben
EDWARDS, Ebenezer
EVANS, Abner
EVERITT, Agnes
EVERITT, Samuel H.
FALLY, Samuel
FARELY, William
FARMER, Lewis
FARRELL, Hugh
FASSETT, Joseph
FRENCH, Aaron
GARDNER, Elijah
GARDNER, George
GAYLOR, Theodore
GLOYD, James
GRAVES, Enoch
GRAVES, Enoch Jr.
GRAVES, Josiah
GRAVES, Roswell Sr.
GRAVES, Roswell Jr.
GRAVES, Voloris A.
GRIFFETH, Daniel
GRIFFETH, Nichademus
GRIFFETH, Walter
GRIFFIN, Asel
GROUT, Enos
HARE, James
HAYES, Levi
HENDERSON, James
HILL, Benoni
HILLYER, Justin
HOBART, Noah
HOLCOMB, Ezra
HOTON, Jeremiah
HOWE, Amasa
HOWE, Curtis
HOWE, Daniel
HUBBARD, Gustavus A.
HUMPHREY, Ariel
HUMPHREY, Chauncey
HYMES, David
INGHAM, Thomas
JAMES, Simon
JOHNSON, Joseph
JOHNSON, Richard
JOHNSON, Samuel
JOHNSTON, James
JONES, John
KENIDA, James
KEYES, Tyler
LAKE, Johnson
LAMPSON, Joel
LATHROP, William
LEE, Sicha
LENNELL, Elkenah
LENNELL, Joseph
LENNELL, Joshua
LEWIS, David
LITTLE, Thomas
LOCKWOOD, Carlton
LOCKWOOD, Carlton
McDANIEL, Daniel
MEAD, Ira
MEAD, William
MISSERVEY, Benjamin
MISSERVEY, George
MITCHELL, Sylvanus
MOORE, Cyrus
MOORE, Frederick
MOORE, Samuel R.
MORTON, Isaac
MORTON, Isaac
MOWER, Samuel
MUNSON, Augustin
NIGHT, Rena
NICHOLS, Moses
NOBLE, James
OAKLEY, J. H.
OWENS, Rachel
PAGE, William
PAIGE, Nathaniel
PATCH, Samuel
PEASE, Shuble
PERRIN, Ezra
PHELPS, George R.
PHELPS, John
PHELPS, John
PHILLIPS, Samuel J
PITCHFORD, David
PRATT, Aaron
PRATT, Benjamin
PRATT, Worthy
RANDALL, Nehemiah
REED, Simeon
REES, John
RIDLIN, John
RILEY, Jacob
RODMAN, Joseph
ROOT, Charles
ROOT, Martin
ROOT, Noble
ROSE, Hiram
ROSE, Lemuel
ROSE, Lemuel Jr.
ROSE, Levi
ROSE, Orman
ROSE, Timothy M.
SAWYER, John
SCOTT, Charles
SENNIT, Ishum
SHEPHERDSON, Asa
SHEPHERDSON, Daniel
SHURMAN, Leonard
SMEDLEY, Will jam
SMITH, Harvey
SMITH, John
SMITH, Joshua
SMITH, Stephen
SPELMAN, Spencer
SPELMAN,Timothy Jr.
SQUIRE, Saloma
STEDMAN, William
STONE, John W.
STONE, Samuel
STURGES, Isaac
STURGES, Lewis
THOMAS, David
THOMAS, David (2nd)
THRALL, Alexander
THRALL, Aurelius
THRALL, Cotton M.
THRALL, Eliphas
THRALL, Jesse
THRALL, Samuel
THRALL, Trifassa
THURSTIN, Peter
TOOTHAKER, Nathaniel
TRACEY, William T,
WARDON, Gabriel
WEEKS, Joseph H,
WELLS, Israel
WELLS, Joel
WEST, George W,
WHIPPLE, Abraham
WHITE, Samuel
WINCHEL, Silas
WOLCOTT, Edward
WOODSWORTH, Horace
WRIGHT, Spencer
Deceased Before 1820
CROMWELL, Gideon
Return to 1820 Township/Town Index
|
Back to Franklin Township
|
Next to Granville Town (Village)
|