1895
HOFFNER, Vernon
TITUS, Frank
1896
CARROL, Hattie
CLOPPER, Grace
DISERENS, Mina
DULWEBER, Nan
PARNES, Nelly
PETERS, Harry
SCHWARTZ, Eva
WALKER, Mayme
1897
FERGUSON, John
PETERS, Grace (Seward)
YERKES, Lillie
1898
BRIGGS, Daisy
CAMPBELL, Ina
DRUMM, Carl
DUVALL, Sibyl
MOORE, Jucy
NOBLE, Edith
PETERS, Garfield
REMPLER, Walter
SMYTH, Lindsay
1899
BURGESS, Mamie
EICHERT, May
LABOITEAUX, Clarence
WALKER, Freda
1900
BELL, Ronald
ENRIGHT, Mattie
MARKERT, George
PECHSTEDT, Louis
RIEMAN, Tom
1901
DOM, Josie
NIEMAN, Everett
PETERS, Horace
RHINE, Stanley
SMITH, Willie
WILLIAMSON, Clarence
1902
BEVIS, Mary
BROWN, Myrtle
DAY, Tim
DOM, May
EICKBUSCH, David
GRACE, Charlotte
HUNT, Earl
MCGILL, Ozello
MOSER, Stuart
SLETE, Clarence
SPITZFADEN, Carl
1903
ASBURY, Ferdie
DENSLOW, Marion
HALE, Edith
LUSE, Lillie
MCGILL, Katy
NEESE, Lillie
PARIS, Ethel
SLETE, Stella
1904
AHRENS, Edna
BURGESS, George
BURNS, Carl
ESSES, Bessie
GOREIS, Wilbert
MCGILLIARD, George
NEESE, Edwin
1905
BROWN, Glady
HILL, Ethel
HUNT, Ella
KORN, Walter
LABOITEAUX, Charles
MCBEE, Gertrude
ROLFES, Sandra (Nagy)
SCHERWIN, Floy
SCHNEIDER, Corilla
SLETE, Leslie
UMPHLETT, Patricia
VIERLING, Ella
WALKER, William
1906
DICKMAN, Charlotte
LUSE, Cora
YEKES, Clyde
YERKES, Clinton
1907
BURGESS, Anna
FULLMAN, Susie
HOFFMEIER, Louise
KUEHNE, John
MCKENZIE, William
MCQUATT, Elizabeth
NEESE, Floyd
WIEK, Alma
1908
BROWN, Edna
CASE, Carl
FEHRMAN, Flora
HILL, Albert
LYSLE, Nellie
NEESE, Celia
SCHWARTZ, Charles
SHEEHAN, Catherine
SMITH, Ruth
SPIRES, Ollie
SPITZFADEN, Max
SUDBRACH, Neil
TRUETER, Edward
VIERLING, Mona
WEBER, Nellie
1909
BETTS, Sam
FERGUSON, Vie
HUSTON, Harp
LYSLE, Ruth
NOTT, Estella
SCACKETT, Garnett
SMITH, Nellie
SMYTH, Gertrude
1910
BRILL, George
BROWN, Alexis
BURGESS, Leon
DAVIS, Hamer
HECHT, Vernon
JONES, Grace Ethel
KURTZ, Hester
LUDWIG, Grace
NEUFARTH, Hester
NEUFARTH, Dr L.
PARIS, George
PHARES, Maurice
SUDBRACK, Estella
TURNER, H. E.
VIERLING, Herny (It does not say Henry)
1911
CASE, Ralph
CONWAY, Oliver
GEIFTH, Glenna
HILL, Alice
MILES, Ralph
NIEBLING, Amanda
RAMSEY, Robert
SCHNEISER, Grace
UPDEGRAF, Hannah
WART, Helen (HOPF)
ZIMMERMAN, Everett
1912
DAIKER, Kenneth
DAVIS, Marguerite
GANS, Nellie
HAGERMAN, Carrie
HILL, Grace
NEUMEISTER, Elsie
SMITH, Ruth
1913
ABBOTT, Dorothy
BEONY, Margaret
BETSCHER, Clarence
HERB, Frank
MCCOY, Josephine
MILLER, Minnie
NEUMEISTER, Alvin
ROLL, Ethel
RUOFF, Clara (HADER)
5416 Goldenrod Cir
Sheffield Vlg OH 44035-1478
Married 37 years
1 child, 4 grandchildren, 3 grandchildren
Education: Degree: Teaching Cred
Earned at: Miami Univ. Ohio
Hobbies: Gardening, Teaching
Clubs and Organizations: Member, Groesbeck United
Methodist
Church 1903-199
Employment: Retired Insurance Adjuster w/ Thomas E. Wood
Insurance Co.
SPIZFADEN, Clifford
STEIGER, Marie
SUPPER, Esther
WULLENWEBER, Wesley
1914
BAUER, Paul
BIRNEY, Marguerite
BLANK, Esther
BURTNER, Esther
FISCHER, Otto
HANTMAN, Verena
LAKEMAN, Jeannette
LAWSON, Freda
NOE, Frank
SAUTER, Mabel
SIEMER, Carl
STEINBRECKER, Carl
VOSSELER, William
1915
BAUER, Ada
BERNING, Marie
FEINTHAL, Philip
HASKINS, Clara
HAUPT, Edith
MCBIRNEY, Ruth
MORIN, Lucille
PORTER, Marion
SCHWIERKING, Edna
SIEMER, Elton
WILSON, Elizabeth
WOOD, Edward
1916
ABBOTT, Emerson
BLANZ, Ralph
FIGLEY, Edith
GRABEL, Oliver
HARTUNG, Walter
HECHT, Ethel
JOHNSON, Manila
KOLB, Freda
MAYNE, True
MCKOBBEN, Grace
SMITH, Geneva
VOSSELER, Adeline
1917
ARNOLD, Flora
BERNING, Julia
BETSCHER, Charles
BETSCHER, Lucile
BITTER, Dave
BURGESS, Viola
FEHRMAN, Louise
FLOYD, Mildred
HECHT, Emerson
JANSEN, Alfred
LOHMAN, Ruth
SCHILD, Leslie
SHAW, Bertha
SIEMER, Glen
SMITH, Adelaide
SMITH, Paris
TURNER, Adelaide
TURNER, Kathryne
WADE, Grace
1918
BAUMGARTNER, Albert
BETSCHER, Sherman
FERRIS, Leora (MESSERSCHMIDT)
NEUFARTH, Mary
SCHEIDT, Carl
SCHUMAN, Carol
SEIDER, Glen
WAHOFF, Helen (Hauer)
1919
BERNING, Clitus
GETTLE, Margaret
MEIER, Goldie
SCHAEFER, Paulin
SEIDER, Lewis
WOOD, Catherine
1920
BAUER, Marie
DAVIS, Hilda
HAUPT, Herbert
HOLLE, Muriel
HOY, Carson
KOPP, Cyrilda
LIPPMEIER, Audrey
MURPHY, Tom
MUSKOPF, Margrett (AULICK)
SMITH, Gertrude
STASSEL, Martha (STOUT)
568 Woodland Hills Drive
Southgate, KY 41071
Widowed
3 children, 5 grandchildren, 3 great grandchildren
1921
ABBOTT, Ruth
BAMBER, Robert
BARNES, Alexis
BRAUN, Helen
GARROD, Elizabeth
HOY, Dorothy (PETERS)
LUCK, Sabrina
PETREDIS, Stanley
PUGH, Edgar
SCHIERING, Mary
SCHWAEBLE, Alma
SCHWIEKING, Walter
TODT, Carl
WANNINGER, Lester
1922
AHRENS, Margaret
APPLEGATE, Harold
ARKLE, Elizabeth
ARNOLD, Louise
BYRD, Clifton
HAUPT, Loraine
HESSLER, Arnold
HOLLE, Roy
HUNT, Norman
JOHNSON, Hazel
KOCKENTIET, Aaron
LOBEL, Linda (SIMMONS)
LOHR, Arther “Benny”
NIEMAN, Orville
Married 60 years
3 children 10 grandchildren 4 great grandchildren
Member: Heritage United Methodist Church
PACKER, Lorene
PARIS, Margaret
SALZMAN, Edna
SCHAEFER, Theodore
SCHORY, Ruth
WOOD, Louise
1923
AIR, Walker
ARNOD, Edna
AULICK, James
BAIN, Edna
BYRD, Alverta
DISERENS, Ralph
FISHVOGT, Ethel
FRASEE, Alverta
GARROD, Carl
HAPP, Mark
HOFFMAN, Estelle
LABOITEAUX, Graace
LIENHART, Cecelia
MOORE, Mary
OAKLEY, Louise
PETERS, Marion
ROSS, Myrl
SMITH, Vance
TEBBE, Leonard
WABNITZ, Alice
WILGER, Harry
1924
AHRENS, Robert
ARKLE, Dorothy
BRECKEL, Dorothy
BUELL, Dorothy
CUMBOW, Eleanor
HONNERT, Ethel
LOBER, Margaret
MOORE, Elizabeth
MOORE, Thomas
SENOUR, Virginia
SLATTERY, Ira
SNODGRASS, Majorie
TAYLOR, Estelle
TRAPP, Henry
TRIPPEL, Robert
WABUITZ, Edwin
YUTZI, Elmer
1925
ADAMS, Nelson
BRONSTRUP, Linn
10451 Burlington Rd.
Cincinnati, OH 45231-1905
(513) 851-0329
Married 62 years
2 children; 1 grandchild
Hobbies: gardening
Employment: Retired Maint. Supv. In Manufacturing
DROHAN, Edward
EMMONS, Thelma (SIEMER)
ERVEN, Marian
KOEHLER, Hilda
LANGHORST, Beatrie
NIEMAN, Emma (HOFFMEIER)
Married 60 years
3 children; 10 grandchildren; 4 great grandchildren
Member: Heritage United Methodist Church
PACKER, George
SMITH, Russell
5025 Babbitt Rd.
New Albany, OH 43054-8301
WARE, Carl
WARE, Margaret (HALL)
WARE, Marian
WOOD, Margeurite
1926
ANSON, Edward
AUBURN, Hubert
AULICK, William
BARNES, Harold
BOCKELMAN, Mildred
BRUG, William
HARRIS, Bernice
HUNT, Rudolph
LABOITEAUX, Katherine
MOORE, David
RATTERMAN, Dorothy
STAUBACK, Marie (MEIER)
STOECKER, Marshall
TAYLOR, Robert
WEAVER, John
1927
BAHR, Lester
EHRHARDT, Lucille (SCHNEIDER)
ELLIS, Elizabeth
FERBACK, Adeline
HAFER, Anna E. (KUHLMANN)
6850 Winton Rd.
Cincinnati, OH 45224-1329
Widowed, married 56 years
Degree: A.S. Miami Univ. Oxford
Degree: Attd Univ. of Cincinnati
Hobbies: Gardening
Clubs and Organizations: Senior Citizens Group St. Matthew
United Church of Christ
Employment: Retired Teacher Finneytown School Dist.
HENRY, Wilbur
JOYCE, Roscoe
KLENK, Albert P.
KROEGER, Elizabeth
LEEKER, Evelyun
MOFFETT, Louise (KLENK)
MOIER, Cora
MOORE, Edwin
MYERS, Hazel
NIEMAN, Wilbur
PORTWOOD, Emily
SHAFER, Earl
SHERMAN, Dr. Mendel
150 Downs Blvd Apt A 203
Clemson SC 29631-2043
(864) 654-7890
Years Married: 71
Education: B.A., M.ED. Univ. of Cincinnati
Degree: ED.D. Univ. of Southern California
Hobbies: Videography; Computers
Clubs and Organizations: Phi Delta Kappa, Sr. Member Alpha
Chapter; Assn Ed Communications Technology
Employment: Prof. Emeritus, Indiana Univ. Div. Of
Instructional System Tech.
Email: [email protected]
SHIPLER, Ethel
SMYTH, Olive
VOGLER, Lorena
WOBNITZ, Verna
WOOD, Willis
1928
BRIDENBAUGH, Linda (KUHLMAN)
BUNBOW, Ross
CHENAULT, Dr. Hortenius
CONWAY, Alma
CUMBOW, Ross L
DAVIES, Ethel (WULFKAMP)
FORD, Carl
FRAZEE, Velma
GEISINGER, Verna (CRAIG)
HARVEY, Eva
HUCK, Earl
KNOX, Mary
MEHL, Elizabeth (KNOX)
MEHL, Mary
MITCHELL, Ruth (RAHE)
NIVENS, Herbert
PINKERATON, Zella (SIMPSON)
ROETTELE, Clarence
ROHE, Norma (BAHR)
SCHAEFER, Kermit L.
SIMPSON, Anna (CONWAY)
TAYLOR, Dr. Charles
YOUNGMAN, Dorothy
1929
ALULICK, Joe
AUBURN, Fredric
AULT, Charles
BAUMANN, Weyneamah
DUDLEY, Thelma (WERNZ)
FORD, Francis
FRAZEE, Lola
HASKINS, John
HOCK, Arnold
HOLLE, William
KEMPER, Erna
KLENK, Marie
KLINE, Florence
NADERMAN, Bertha
RECKER, William
REINKE, Emma
ROSENDAHL, Helen (SCHULTZ)
SCHMIED, Juanita
SIEFERT, Robert
WILGER, Raphael
WOLT, Leroy
|