Mt. Healthy Alumni
Mt. Healthy High School Alumni
1895-1929
submitted by Jackie
1895
HOFFNER, Vernon 
TITUS, Frank

1896
CARROL, Hattie
CLOPPER, Grace
DISERENS, Mina
DULWEBER, Nan
PARNES, Nelly
PETERS, Harry
SCHWARTZ, Eva
WALKER, Mayme

1897
FERGUSON, John
PETERS, Grace (Seward)
YERKES, Lillie

1898
BRIGGS, Daisy
CAMPBELL, Ina
DRUMM, Carl
DUVALL, Sibyl
MOORE, Jucy
NOBLE, Edith
PETERS, Garfield
REMPLER, Walter
SMYTH, Lindsay

1899
BURGESS, Mamie
EICHERT, May
LABOITEAUX, Clarence
WALKER, Freda

1900
BELL, Ronald
ENRIGHT, Mattie
MARKERT, George
PECHSTEDT, Louis
RIEMAN, Tom

1901
DOM, Josie
NIEMAN, Everett
PETERS, Horace
RHINE, Stanley
SMITH, Willie
WILLIAMSON, Clarence

1902
BEVIS, Mary
BROWN, Myrtle
DAY, Tim
DOM, May
EICKBUSCH, David
GRACE, Charlotte
HUNT, Earl
MCGILL, Ozello
MOSER, Stuart
SLETE, Clarence
SPITZFADEN, Carl

1903
ASBURY, Ferdie
DENSLOW, Marion
HALE, Edith
LUSE, Lillie
MCGILL, Katy
NEESE, Lillie
PARIS, Ethel
SLETE, Stella

1904
AHRENS, Edna
BURGESS, George
BURNS, Carl
ESSES, Bessie
GOREIS, Wilbert
MCGILLIARD, George
NEESE, Edwin

1905
BROWN, Glady
HILL, Ethel
HUNT, Ella
KORN, Walter
LABOITEAUX, Charles
MCBEE, Gertrude
ROLFES, Sandra (Nagy)
SCHERWIN, Floy
SCHNEIDER, Corilla
SLETE, Leslie
UMPHLETT, Patricia
VIERLING, Ella
WALKER, William

1906
DICKMAN, Charlotte
LUSE, Cora
YEKES, Clyde
YERKES, Clinton

1907
BURGESS, Anna
FULLMAN, Susie
HOFFMEIER, Louise
KUEHNE, John
MCKENZIE, William
MCQUATT, Elizabeth
NEESE, Floyd
WIEK, Alma

1908
BROWN, Edna
CASE, Carl
FEHRMAN, Flora
HILL, Albert
LYSLE, Nellie
NEESE, Celia
SCHWARTZ, Charles
SHEEHAN, Catherine
SMITH, Ruth
SPIRES, Ollie
SPITZFADEN, Max
SUDBRACH, Neil
TRUETER, Edward
VIERLING, Mona
WEBER, Nellie

1909
BETTS, Sam
FERGUSON, Vie
HUSTON, Harp
LYSLE, Ruth
NOTT, Estella
SCACKETT, Garnett
SMITH, Nellie
SMYTH, Gertrude

1910
BRILL, George
BROWN, Alexis
BURGESS, Leon
DAVIS, Hamer
HECHT, Vernon
JONES, Grace Ethel
KURTZ, Hester
LUDWIG, Grace
NEUFARTH, Hester
NEUFARTH, Dr L.
PARIS, George
PHARES, Maurice
SUDBRACK, Estella
TURNER, H. E.
VIERLING, Herny  (It does not say Henry)

1911
CASE, Ralph
CONWAY, Oliver
GEIFTH, Glenna
HILL, Alice
MILES, Ralph
NIEBLING, Amanda
RAMSEY, Robert
SCHNEISER, Grace
UPDEGRAF, Hannah
WART, Helen (HOPF)
ZIMMERMAN, Everett

1912
DAIKER, Kenneth
DAVIS, Marguerite
GANS, Nellie
HAGERMAN, Carrie
HILL, Grace
NEUMEISTER, Elsie
SMITH, Ruth

1913
ABBOTT, Dorothy
BEONY, Margaret
BETSCHER, Clarence
HERB, Frank
MCCOY, Josephine
MILLER, Minnie
NEUMEISTER, Alvin
ROLL, Ethel
RUOFF, Clara (HADER)
  5416 Goldenrod Cir
  Sheffield Vlg OH  44035-1478
  Married 37 years
  1 child, 4 grandchildren, 3 grandchildren
  Education:  Degree:  Teaching Cred
  Earned at:  Miami Univ. Ohio
  Hobbies:  Gardening, Teaching
  Clubs and Organizations:  Member, Groesbeck United Methodist Church 1903-199
  Employment:  Retired Insurance Adjuster w/ Thomas E. Wood Insurance Co.
SPIZFADEN, Clifford
STEIGER, Marie
SUPPER, Esther
WULLENWEBER, Wesley 

1914
BAUER, Paul
BIRNEY, Marguerite
BLANK, Esther
BURTNER, Esther
FISCHER, Otto
HANTMAN, Verena
LAKEMAN, Jeannette 
LAWSON, Freda
NOE, Frank
SAUTER, Mabel
SIEMER, Carl
STEINBRECKER, Carl
VOSSELER, William

1915
BAUER, Ada
BERNING, Marie
FEINTHAL, Philip
HASKINS, Clara
HAUPT, Edith
MCBIRNEY, Ruth
MORIN, Lucille
PORTER, Marion
SCHWIERKING, Edna
SIEMER, Elton
WILSON, Elizabeth
WOOD, Edward

1916
ABBOTT, Emerson
BLANZ, Ralph
FIGLEY, Edith
GRABEL, Oliver
HARTUNG, Walter
HECHT, Ethel
JOHNSON, Manila
KOLB, Freda
MAYNE, True
MCKOBBEN, Grace
SMITH, Geneva
VOSSELER, Adeline

1917
ARNOLD, Flora
BERNING, Julia
BETSCHER, Charles
BETSCHER, Lucile
BITTER, Dave
BURGESS, Viola
FEHRMAN, Louise
FLOYD, Mildred
HECHT, Emerson
JANSEN, Alfred
LOHMAN, Ruth
SCHILD, Leslie
SHAW, Bertha
SIEMER, Glen
SMITH, Adelaide
SMITH, Paris
TURNER, Adelaide
TURNER, Kathryne
WADE, Grace

1918
BAUMGARTNER, Albert
BETSCHER, Sherman
FERRIS, Leora (MESSERSCHMIDT)
NEUFARTH, Mary
SCHEIDT, Carl
SCHUMAN, Carol
SEIDER, Glen
WAHOFF, Helen (Hauer)

1919
BERNING, Clitus
GETTLE, Margaret
MEIER, Goldie
SCHAEFER, Paulin
SEIDER, Lewis
WOOD, Catherine

1920
BAUER, Marie
DAVIS, Hilda
HAUPT, Herbert
HOLLE, Muriel
HOY, Carson
KOPP, Cyrilda
LIPPMEIER, Audrey
MURPHY, Tom
MUSKOPF, Margrett (AULICK)
SMITH, Gertrude
STASSEL, Martha (STOUT)
  568 Woodland Hills Drive
  Southgate, KY  41071
  Widowed
  3 children, 5 grandchildren, 3 great grandchildren

1921
ABBOTT, Ruth
BAMBER, Robert
BARNES, Alexis
BRAUN, Helen
GARROD, Elizabeth
HOY, Dorothy (PETERS)
LUCK, Sabrina
PETREDIS, Stanley
PUGH, Edgar
SCHIERING, Mary
SCHWAEBLE, Alma
SCHWIEKING, Walter
TODT, Carl
WANNINGER, Lester

1922
AHRENS, Margaret
APPLEGATE, Harold
ARKLE, Elizabeth
ARNOLD, Louise
BYRD, Clifton
HAUPT, Loraine
HESSLER, Arnold
HOLLE, Roy
HUNT, Norman
JOHNSON, Hazel
KOCKENTIET, Aaron
LOBEL, Linda (SIMMONS)
LOHR, Arther “Benny”
NIEMAN, Orville
  Married 60 years
  3 children 10 grandchildren 4 great grandchildren
  Member:  Heritage United Methodist Church
PACKER, Lorene
PARIS, Margaret
SALZMAN, Edna
SCHAEFER, Theodore
SCHORY, Ruth
WOOD, Louise

1923
AIR, Walker
ARNOD, Edna
AULICK, James
BAIN, Edna
BYRD, Alverta
DISERENS, Ralph
FISHVOGT, Ethel
FRASEE, Alverta
GARROD, Carl
HAPP, Mark
HOFFMAN, Estelle
LABOITEAUX, Graace
LIENHART, Cecelia
MOORE, Mary
OAKLEY, Louise
PETERS, Marion
ROSS, Myrl
SMITH, Vance
TEBBE, Leonard
WABNITZ, Alice
WILGER, Harry

1924
AHRENS, Robert
ARKLE, Dorothy
BRECKEL, Dorothy
BUELL, Dorothy
CUMBOW, Eleanor
HONNERT, Ethel
LOBER, Margaret
MOORE, Elizabeth
MOORE, Thomas
SENOUR, Virginia
SLATTERY, Ira
SNODGRASS, Majorie
TAYLOR, Estelle
TRAPP, Henry
TRIPPEL, Robert
WABUITZ, Edwin
YUTZI, Elmer

1925
ADAMS, Nelson
BRONSTRUP, Linn
  10451 Burlington Rd.
  Cincinnati, OH  45231-1905
  (513) 851-0329
  Married 62 years
  2 children; 1 grandchild
  Hobbies:  gardening
  Employment:  Retired Maint. Supv. In Manufacturing 
DROHAN, Edward
EMMONS, Thelma (SIEMER)
ERVEN, Marian
KOEHLER, Hilda
LANGHORST, Beatrie
NIEMAN, Emma (HOFFMEIER)
  Married 60 years
  3 children; 10 grandchildren; 4 great grandchildren
  Member:  Heritage United Methodist Church
PACKER, George
SMITH, Russell
  5025 Babbitt Rd.
  New Albany, OH  43054-8301
WARE, Carl
WARE, Margaret (HALL)
WARE, Marian
WOOD, Margeurite

1926
ANSON, Edward
AUBURN, Hubert
AULICK, William
BARNES, Harold
BOCKELMAN, Mildred
BRUG, William
HARRIS, Bernice
HUNT, Rudolph
LABOITEAUX, Katherine
MOORE, David
RATTERMAN, Dorothy
STAUBACK, Marie (MEIER)
STOECKER, Marshall
TAYLOR, Robert
WEAVER, John

1927
BAHR, Lester
EHRHARDT, Lucille (SCHNEIDER)
ELLIS, Elizabeth
FERBACK, Adeline
HAFER, Anna E. (KUHLMANN)
  6850 Winton Rd.
  Cincinnati, OH  45224-1329
  Widowed, married 56 years
  Degree:  A.S.  Miami Univ. Oxford
  Degree:  Attd Univ. of Cincinnati
  Hobbies:  Gardening
  Clubs and Organizations:  Senior Citizens Group St. Matthew United Church of Christ
  Employment:  Retired Teacher Finneytown School Dist.
HENRY, Wilbur
JOYCE, Roscoe
KLENK, Albert P.
KROEGER, Elizabeth
LEEKER, Evelyun
MOFFETT, Louise (KLENK)
MOIER, Cora
MOORE, Edwin
MYERS, Hazel
NIEMAN, Wilbur
PORTWOOD, Emily
SHAFER, Earl
SHERMAN, Dr. Mendel
  150 Downs Blvd Apt A 203
  Clemson SC  29631-2043
  (864) 654-7890
  Years Married:  71
  Education:  B.A., M.ED.  Univ. of Cincinnati
  Degree:  ED.D.  Univ. of Southern California
  Hobbies:  Videography; Computers
  Clubs and Organizations:  Phi Delta Kappa, Sr. Member Alpha Chapter; Assn Ed Communications Technology
  Employment:  Prof. Emeritus, Indiana Univ. Div. Of  Instructional System Tech.
  Email: msherm@innova.net
SHIPLER, Ethel
SMYTH, Olive
VOGLER, Lorena
WOBNITZ, Verna
WOOD, Willis

1928
BRIDENBAUGH,  Linda (KUHLMAN)
BUNBOW, Ross 
CHENAULT, Dr. Hortenius
CONWAY, Alma
CUMBOW, Ross L
DAVIES, Ethel (WULFKAMP)
FORD, Carl
FRAZEE, Velma
GEISINGER, Verna (CRAIG)
HARVEY, Eva
HUCK, Earl
KNOX, Mary
MEHL, Elizabeth (KNOX)
MEHL, Mary
MITCHELL, Ruth (RAHE)
NIVENS, Herbert
PINKERATON, Zella (SIMPSON)
ROETTELE, Clarence
ROHE, Norma (BAHR)
SCHAEFER, Kermit L.
SIMPSON, Anna (CONWAY)
TAYLOR, Dr. Charles
YOUNGMAN, Dorothy

1929
ALULICK, Joe
AUBURN, Fredric
AULT, Charles
BAUMANN, Weyneamah
DUDLEY, Thelma (WERNZ)
FORD, Francis
FRAZEE, Lola
HASKINS, John
HOCK, Arnold
HOLLE, William
KEMPER, Erna
KLENK, Marie
KLINE, Florence
NADERMAN, Bertha
RECKER, William
REINKE, Emma
ROSENDAHL, Helen (SCHULTZ)
SCHMIED, Juanita
SIEFERT, Robert
WILGER, Raphael
WOLT, Leroy


Back to:
Schools
Hamilton Co., OH Main Page

©2005 by Linda Boorom & Tina Hursh