AREA SERVICEMEN CASUALTIES IN WORLD WAR II
Wounded in Action Names P - Z
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
HOMETOWN/ COMMENTS
STATUS
Pacquette
Norman J.
Fort Edward
Wounded in Action
Palmer
George H.
Troy
Pancheck
Joseph
Pantore
Watervliet
Parr
William R.
Pask
Patrick J.
Patricelli
Carlo V.
Paul
James
Pawelczak
Peter
Cohoes
Pearson
Richard J., Jr.
Saratoga Springs
Pelagi
Dominick S.
Penders
John J.
Pleasantdale
Penrose
Harry, Jr.
Former Trojan
Perras
Perrault
Henry J., Jr.
Perry
Fred W.
Peters
Arthur
Cambridge
Edward
William
Petralia
Schuylerville
Pettit
Ernest L.
Phillips
Charles
Waterford
George
Petersburg
Harry C.
Piche
Edmond S.
Green Island
Edmund S.
Pierce
Pincher
Philip T.
Piskutz
Walter A.
Pitcher
Donald J.
Hoosick Road
Piterniak
Walter
Place
Plouff
Alfred A.
Pochily
Theodore M.
Popowitch
Henry
Potter
Vernon R.
Granville
Powers
William A.
Prince
Harold E.
Prout
Robert Herman
Pryor
Donald L.
Purcell
Philip J.
Pyskadio
Michael S.
Quantock
Kenneth J.
Quest
Arthur J.
Quinlivan
George T., Rev.
Cohoes and Troy
Quinn
Radley
Howard
Averill Park
Rea
Marco A.
Reckner
John L.
Ballston Spa
Reilly
James P.
Mechanicville-Stillwater Road
Riccitelli
Rice
Arthur I.
Mechanicville
Rich
Donald R.
Richmond
Merrill H.
Riley
John William
Rinaldi
Ornello
Rinchik
Ritrovato
Salvatore
Rivett
Douglas T.
Roberson
William G.
Greenwich and Troy
Roberts
Edward S.
Robertson
James A.
Robinson
Arthur T.
W. P.
Robitaille
Joseph L.
Rockenstire
John E.
Rokjer
Andrew J.
Rome
Howard W.
Rosenberger
Lancelot
Rosenfeld
Solomon
Rosko
Peter P.
Ross
John F.
Rotelli
Donald A.
Rott
Rourke
Donald C.
Hudson Falls
Rowe
Hoosick Falls
Rudd
Raymond C.
Cropseyville
Rushia
Clemis S.
Whitehall
Ruso
Menands
Russo
Peter A.
Ryan
Lawrence W.
Richard C.
Thomas F.
Thomas F., Jr.
Sami
Louis J.
Sandholt
Dayton S.
Santerre
William E.
Saunders
Jack W.
Savage
Joseph F.
Rensselaer
Sawyer
David
Scesny
Lawrence
Schiller
Edmond H.
East Nassau
Schillinger
Joseph W.
Schlindwein
Schneider
Paul H.
Schnurr
Bennington, VT
Schongar
George P., Jr.
Scorosone
Francisco
Scorsone
Francesco I.
Scott
Scoville
Montgomery C.
South Glens Falls
Seeley
Allen R.
Broadalbin
Seney
Alphonse A.
Serigrano
Vincent M.
Severence
James J.
Seymour
Anthony
Shaarup
Donald
Shatner
Michael J.
Smiths Basin, Washington County
Shaughnessy
Michael
William J.
Shaver
Clinton E.
Eagle Mills
Sheeran
Vincent D.
Shepard
Milton F.
William F.
Sherman
Abraham
Glens Falls
Dick
Sherry
Vincent J.
Shiland
Richard J.
Shoemaker
George D.
Sicker
Sifford
Simonds
Ray I.
Simonik
John C.
Simpkin
Richard
Latham
Slavin
Smetana
Stephen S.
Smith
Harold B.
Harold J.
Greenwich
Robert M.
Thomas Joseph
William H.
Smithrovitch
Snyder
Clifford J., Jr.
Soloff
Asher R.
Soucy
Howard J.
Sowalskie
Earl T.
Spain
John H.
Spofford
Earle Harold
Spring
William T.
Schodack
Springer
Edward J.
Spry
Clifford L.
Crescent
St.John
Joseph R.
St.Onge
Napoleon
Standarski
Frank
Stark
Walter J.
Stata
Everett A.
Stearns
Stellato
Sterantino
J. J.
Stevens
Stima
Michael W.
Stopera
Barney S.
Story
Harold J., Jr.
Argyle
Sullivan
John D.
Suschinski
Stanley M.
Sutka
Frank A.
Sutton
Russell G.
Russell Jr.
Troy-Schenectady Road
Sweda
Sweeney
Thomas L., Jr.
Sweet
Herbert J.
Taylor
Frank, Jr.
Hoosick
Teal
Leslie F.
Tedesco
Alfred
Terrault
Therrian
Clayden H.
Thibodeau
Thomas
R. S.
Thompson
Charles E.
Thomson
Bert F.
Thornhill
Kenneth G.
Thorp
Paul C.
Timensky
Stanley C.
Tobin
William B.
Touzin
Tresniewski
Tschumi
Adelbert
Turley
Turner
Arthur C.
Valenti
Carlo
VanEpps
William D.
VanVranken
Robert W.
Vare
John C., Jr.
Vascherault (Vashrow)
Arthur F.
Verrastro
Vincent
Harold Wayne
Berlin
Vinehout
Marshall
Altamont
Viola
Patrick
Patrick A.
Vissa
Leo Mario
Vozy
Vuyick
Lawrence E.
Walbridge
LeRoy T.
Waldron
Hawley F.
Wales
Michael Collins
Ward
Paul V.
Warner
Arthur L.
Comstock
Washburn
Emmott R.
Harry L.
Corinth
Weatherwax
Frederick J.
Weaver
John S.
Weber
Valley Falls
Weir
B. Franklin
Easton
Weiss
Bernard G.
Poestenkill
Welch
William Richard
Wells
Earle Edson
Loudon Road
Boght Road
Whalen
Wallace D.
Whinnery
Francis
Melrose
White
John T.
Whitney
George M.
Wido
Wilkes
John H., Jr.
Wilkinson
Willette
Clarence P.
Willi
Warren E.
Williams
Wilmot
Howard S.
Wilson
Carl W.
Clement
Walter W.
Wishart
Samuel H.
Center Brunswick
Wood
Donald E.
West Granville Corners
Edgar H.
Formerly of Nassau
Ernest E.
Schaghticoke
Woods
Woodward
Paul A.
Wright
Bradley
Raymond
Walter L.
Wylie
John
Wysocki
John W. J,. Jr.
Yaviniski
Zakrzewski
John P.
Zarnick
Lloyd A.
Zecca
Joseph J.
Zipkin
Louis
Zullo
Zygewicz
Aloysius A.
To report problems with this site please contact the TIGS webmaster at [email protected]
Back Next Home