Pine Plains (Euclid) Cemetery
PINE PLAINS (EUCLID) CEMETERY
Town of Clay, New York
A roster of persons buried at Pine Plains Cemetery, Clay, NY, compiled
from tombstone readings taken beginning in the autumn of 1997 by Fran Mosconi,
along with Bev Crimm. Bob Casler completed the tombstone readings
between May and September, 1999.
The cemetery is located on Henry Clay Boulevard near the junction with
Rte. 31 just east of the Town of Clay Town Hall. Surnames are listed
alphabetically; individuals are not necessarily alphabetical within families,
in order to maintain clarity of tombstones’ notes as to marriage, parenthood
and the like. Individuals of the same surname are often but not always
buried near one another. Maiden names, or persons of differing surnames
obviously buried with one another, are cross-referenced when possible.
Missing dates recorded here could indicate a living family member’s plot;
the person was buried, elsewhere; or is here but the engraving was omitted.
Pine Plains Cemetery has been serving the community since well back into
the 19th century, and is active to this day. You will find that our
list includes burials which had not yet taken place at the time of Beauchamp’s
listing.
Tombstone readings compiled by Bob Casler between May and September, 1999.
Mr. Casler tried not to repeat any of the 700 names already located on
this website.
S
Last Name First
Name Middle Nickname/Other Birth
Death Notes
SABLOWSKI Jake
1902 1975
SACCO
Benjamin Michael
3/22/1981 6/27/1998
SADDLEMIRE Permelia
9/12/1860
SADDLEMIRE Emma
3/20/1869
SADDLEMIRE Ida
3/22/1869
SADDLEMIRE Frank
1869
SADDLEMIRE George
3/27/1869 ae 22 yrs
SADDLEMIRE Paul
3/28/1869
SADDLEMYRE Catherine
1802 1898 wf of John
SADLER
William Arthur
1939 1959
SADLER
Arthur Carlton
1916 1981
SADLER
Arthur James
1956 1971
SADLER
Helen Gronau
1919 1994
SAGER
Howard L.
1901 1983
SAGER
Esther J.
1901 1954
SAHM
Myra Kopp
1905 1924
SAHM
Elmer C.
1908 1988
SAHM
Dorothy G.
1910
wf of Elmer C. m May 14, 1928
SAHM
Ronald C.
9/12/1957 12/5/1992 U.S.Army
SAHM
Cathleen M.
1959
wf of Ronald C.; m Jul 11, 1992
SALINSKY
John P.
1895 1993
SALINSKY
John L.
1924 1987
SALINSKY
Bernice E.
1919 1987 wf of John L.; m Mar
27, 1953
SALOTTO
Anthony
1908 1997
SALOTTO
Muriel
1923
SALVAGNO
L. J.
1941 1983
SALVANGO
Margaret
1943
wf of L.J.; m Sep 19,1970
SALZMAN
Warren B.
1896 1982
SALZMAN
Dorothy F.
1903 1997
SALZMAN
Thomas H.
6/2/1924 8/26/1979 WWll, SGT, Marines
SAMPSON
Clara E.
1904 1973
SAMS
Isabel V.
1907 1983
SAMSEL
Howard L.
1920 1992
SAMSEL
Betty J.
1922
SAMUL
Martin L.
8/7/1961 9/18/1989
SAMUL
Edward
12/15/1919 2/1/1993 WWll; TEC4; U.S.Army
SANFORD
David D.
Jr.
1943 1994
SANFORD
Marijo A.
1944
SANTEE
Stan
1924 1992
SANTEE
Margaret
1925
SASS
Henry W.
1907 1988
SASS
Genevieve M.
1911
SAUNDERS
Henry H.
1889 1956
SAUNDERS
Alita Down
1892 1927 wf of Henry H.
SAUNDERS
John R.
Sr.
1906 1989
SAUNDERS
Florence A.
1912 1995
SAUNDERS
John R.
Jr.
1942
SAURO
Nicholas Sr.
1903 1979
SAURO
Rose M.
1911
SAURO
Michael
10/10/1939
SAURO
Nancy M.
9/30/1940 12/21/1992 wf of Michael; m Jul 27, 1963
SAWYER
Lucy Gardner
1862 1942
SAYLES
Oney
1839 1918
SAYLES
Caroline
1840 1926 wf of Oney
SCAGGS
Jerry W.
8/12/1949 10/28/1994
SCAGGS
Bernice A.
5/15/1952
SCHAAP
Frank M.
10/28/1930 10/2/1991 Korea; SSGT; U.S.A.F.
SCHADER
William J.
1902 1969
SCHADER
Viola H.
1905 1983
SCHAFER
Fred A.
1900 1967
SCHAFER
Christiane
1899 1971
SCHAFER
Fred A.
Jr.
1924 1980
SCHAMU
David J.
10/26/1918 6/3/1973
SCHAMU
Phillis Damon
1921 1968
SCHAMU
Frederick W.
1864 1939
SCHAMU
Elizabeth T.
1871 1956
SCHAMU
Carl G
no dates
SCHAMU
Mary Wintersmith
1909 1995
SCHAUER
Joseph E.
1/6/1931 6/27/1995 Korea; U.S.Navy
SCHAUER
Jane L.
1932
SCHEIDT
Lester L.
1899 1965
SCHEIDT
Mary B.
1911 1985
SCHELL
John F.
1830 1913
SCHELL
Mary Becker
1833 1905
SCHELL
Morris D.
1860 1940
SCHELL
George W.
1889 1968
SCHELL
Edith L.
1892 1993
SCHELL
Ira H.
1838 1907
SCHELL
E. Alma
German
1845 1916 wf of Ira H.
SCHELL
Ira Vernon
1885 1886 son of Ira H. & E. Alma
SCHELL
Ivan D.
1866 1938
SCHELL
Elsie
1870 1937
SCHELL
Peter W.
6/4/1847 2/17/1924
SCHELL
Emma L.
Young 3/17/1854 4/30/1927
wf of Peter W.
SCHELL
Ralph
2/7/1886 8/9/1886 son of Peter W. & Emma L.
SCHELL
Ray W.
5/2/1886 1/24/1891 son of Peter W. & Emma L.
SCHELL
Weltha L.
6/8/1891 7/3/1899 dau of Peter W. & Emma L.
SCHELL
Levi L.
1852 1927
SCHELL
Hiram
1828 1907
SCHELL
Lovina C.
Fritcher 1827
1913 wf of Hiram
SCHELL
Tillie
1872 1895 wf of Asa
SCHELL
Charles H.
1850 1919
SCHELL
Henrietta
1854 1926
SCHELL
T. J.
10/7/1842 1/19/1896
SCHELL
Ira Vernon
9/28/1885 9/29/1886 son of Ira & E.A.
SCHELL
William H.
9/2/1844 6/29/1875
SCHELL
Asa
11/9/1863 ae 31y-4m-10d
SCHELL
Peter F.
11/27/1806 5/14/1857
SCHELL
Elizabeth Abbott
9/18/1881 2/4/1901 wf of Peter F.
SCHELL
Mary
7/29/1866 ae 28 yrs; wf of Ira
SCHELL
Agnes C.
1918
SCHELL
Ira H.
1915
SCHEMPP
Reinhold
1904 1994
SCHEMPP
Hildegarde B.
1910
SCHEMPP
Reinhold H.
1930 1989
SCHMELZLE Carl
1901 1972
SCHMELZLE Emilie
1903 1980
SCHMIDT
Frank H.
1898 1973
SCHMIDT
Elizabeth M.
1897 1948
SCHMIDT
Frederick P.
1900 1975
SCHMIDT
Theresa M.
1910 1978
SCHMIDT
Hubert
1902 1974
SCHMIDT
Katherine
1900 1992
SCHNEIDER Karl
1905 1987
SCHNEIDER Leora
1907 1962
SCHNEIDER Rohe
A. Jr.
13316 6/7/1991 SP5 U.S.Army Korea
SCHNEIDER Carol
H.
1937
m to Rohe A. Jr. Feb 11 1955
SCHNEIDER Rohe
A. Sr.
1912 1996
SCHNEIDER Esther
I.
1913 1999
SCHNEIDER Emil
1875 1953
SCHNEIDER Julius
J.
1915
SCHNEIDER Rose
A.
1920
SCHNEIDER Scott
Thomas
9/4/1966 4/4/1986
SCHOOLCRAFT Daniel
1/1/1866 ae 53 yrs
SCHOOLCRAFT Catherine
A.
6/4/1886 ae 66 yrs
SCHOOLCRAFT William
M.
1850 1909
SCHOOLCRAFT Charles
1840 1906
SCHOOLCRAFT Marietta
1849 1898
SCHOOLCRAFT Kenneth
M.
1919
SCHOOLCRAFT Aletha
L.
1921
wf of Kenneth M.; m Apr 15, 1939
SCHOOLCRAFT Fred
J.
1944
SCHOOLCRAFT Norma
J.
11/8/1945 12/20/1984 Vietnam; U.S.Navy
SCHOONMAKER Howard
B.
12/11/1918 12/27/1973 WWll; CPL; U.S.Army
SCHOONMAKER Evelyn
D.
10/4/1914
wf of Howard B.
SCHOPFER
James C.
1936 1994
SCHOPFER
Lynda C.
1936
SCHOUTEN
Glenn A.
10/6/1927
SCHOUTEN
Mary B.
1/7/1933
SCHRAM
Clarence E.
1916 1998
SCHRAM
Phyllis M.
1916 1999
SCHREIBER Gustav
R.
1899 1984
SCHREIBER Alice
L.
1900 1960
SCHRINER
Celia K.
7/23/1915 1/21/1998
SCHROEDER Russell
1913 1967
SCHROEPPEL Albert
W.
1875 1949
SCHROEPPEL Eva
Gale
1872 1937
SCHROEPPEL Christine
Gale
1931
SCHROEPPEL Alex
C.
1902 1966
SCHROEPPEL Nina
B.
1907 1990
SCHROEPPEL John
F.
1839 1911
SCHROEPPEL Ameretta
E.
1843 1924 wf of John F.
SCHUBERT
Joseph C.
Sr.
1921 1989
SCHUBERT
Eleanor M.
1915 1984 wf of Joseph C. Sr.
m Sep 6, 1944
SCHUELKE
William C.
1867 1951
SCHUELKE
Regina C.
1866 1954
SCHUELKE
Frieda A.
1901 1998
SCHUELKE
Theodore H.
1894 1980
SCHUELKE
Charlotte K.
1902 1984
SCHUELKE
Martin C.
1897 1971
SCHUELKE
Marion B.
1903 1983
SCHUELKE
Augusta M.
1884 1948
SCHUELKE
August A.
1892 1955
SCHUELKE
Frederick G.
1899 1955
SCHUELKE
Genevieve M.
1900 1991
SCHULTZ
George L.
1914 1986
SCHULTZ
Mildred M.
1906 1982
SCHUMACHER Andrew
1813 1901
SCHUMACHER Christina
Keck
1813 1882 wf of Andrew
SCHUPP
William C.
1911 1996
SCHUPP
Gertrude D.
1915 1988
SCHUPP
Richard C.
1936 1954
SCHUPP
William F.
1875 1972
SCHUPP
Jessie
1875 1954
SCHURICH
Henry R.
10/6/1892 4/27/1960 WWl; PFC; U.S.Army
SCHURICH
Viola B.
1894 1989
SCIVETTI
Mary Ann
1922 1983
SCOTT
Albert A.
1896 1977 WWI; PVT; U.S. Army
SCOTT
Bernice E.
1903 1987
SCOTT
Wesley D.
1861 1939
SCOTT
Emma C.
1870 1932
SCOTT
Edwin
1876 1950
SCOTT
Alice Hyde
1877 1921
SCOTT
Hattie Hogarth
1879 1958
SCOTT
Steward A.
1907 1962
SCOTT
Evelyn F.
1907 1965
SCOTT
Kathy
1973 1980
SCOTT
H.N.
1834 1903
SCOTT
T.H.
1835 1903
SCOTT
Stewart
1869 1897
SCOTT
Stewart
12/13/1850 ae 50 yrs
SCOTT
Catherine
6/12/1877 wf of Stewart; ae 76 yrs
SCOTT
Margaret
2/17/1846 ae 17y-6m
SCOTT
Archie Lee
2/28/1921 1/1/1982 Korea; U.S.Coast Guard
SCOTT
Julia Polchlopek
1920
SCOTT
Mildred R.
1904 1976
SCOTT
Edward J.
1910 1995
SCOTT
Joseph V.
1914 1988
SCOTT
Susan A.
1945
SCOTT
Jane B.
1923
SCRIBER
Lewis Edgar
1875 1954
SCRIBER
Mabelle Butler
1878 1968
SCULLION
Elizabeth Ann
1960 1978
SCUSA
Anthony
1896
SCUSA
Martha
1904 1977
SEARS
Helen C.
1923 1987 WWll; PFC; U.S.Army
SEBRING
Raymond
1905 1974
SEBRING
Dorothy
1900 1977
SEEGER
Fred H.
1921 1988
SEEGER
Marion J.
1923 1958
SEELEY
Olen B.
Sr. 5/16/1901
12/4/1983
SEELEY
Edith C.
10/11/1917 2/29/1980
SEIFRITZ
Carl A.
1925 1996
SEIFRITZ
Betty J.
1929
SELIUK
Ludmila
1946 1989
SELNER
Sally M.
1947 1948
SEREDNICKY Julia
1881 1981
SERFINE
Nona
1930 1954
SERVISS
Floyd E.
1917 1985 WWll; U.S.Navy
SERVISS
Marion A.
1919
SESSIONS
Carlin H.
1909 1992
SESSIONS
Frances M.
1922 1999 wf of Carlin H.;
m SEP 27, 1941
SEYMORE
Guy W.
1896 1968
SEYMORE
Florence
1901 1970
SEYMOUR
George
1900 1981
SEYMOUR
Lenora
1915 1985
SEYMOUR
Alonzo
3/31/1877 ae 31y-24d
SHAFFER
Stanford W.
1915 1978
SHAFFER
Raymond C.
1906 1987
SHAFFER
Bernice L.
1913
SHAMPINE
Jimmy
1941 1982
SHAMPINE
Leona
1941
SHAMPINE
Lyndon K.
1911 1980
SHAMPINE
Betty L.
1953 1976
SHAMPINE
Helen E.
1914
SHANK
Asa
1835 1911
SHARES
Henry C.
1863 1949
SHARES
Anna Stroup
1868 1937 wf of Henry C.
SHARES
Charles
1874 1890
SHARES
Waterman P.
no dates
SHARES
W. P.
1837 1879
SHARES
Eliza M.
1843 1871
SHARP
Armond L.
1/7/1914 7/22/1970 WWII; TEC5; 615OM Depot
Co.
SHARP
Helen J.
Bennett
wf of Armond married Oct 21 1934
SHARP
Hiram P.
1879 1939
SHARPE
William Thomas
1948 1997
SHATTELL
Randy Lee
1969 1977
SHATTELL
David Michael
1990 1990
SHATTELL
John Sr.
1928 1990
SHATTELL
Greta M.
1926
SHATTUCK
Robert P.
1942 1997
SHATTUCK
Kathleen C.
1943
SHAVALIER Walter
M.
1884 1965
SHAVALIER Corinne
E.
1886 1982
SHAVALIER Carl
S.
1912 1990
SHAVALIER Dorothy
A.
1912 1984
SHAVALIER Robert
Walker
1935 1980
SHAVER
Bradford
1900 1991
SHAVER
Benjamin E.
1942 1942
SHAVER
Beryl L.
1903 1984
SHAVER
Ella M.
Conterman 1868
1943
SHAVER
Benjamin G.
1874 1957
SHAVER
Lela B.
1878 1955
SHAVER
Clara M.
1878 1921
SHAVER
Cordelia M.
Jones
1845 1924
SHAVER
Oliver
1843 1924
SHAVER
Daniel H.
1886 1954
SHAVER
Olive P.
1891 1980
SHAVER
Tobias
3/26/1820 2/25/1884
SHAVER
Elizabeth Diefendorf
1822 1900 wf of Tobias
SHAVER
George Snyder
12/25/1845 12/25/1864 son of Tobias & Elizabeth
SHAVER
Benjamin
2/7/1851 3/28/1869 son of Tobias & Elizabeth
SHAVER
Julia
1/9/1853 5/23/1873 dau of Tobias & Elizabeth; wf of Perrin Lane
SHAVER
Peter S.
1855 1932
SHAVER
Hattie Hall
1860 1929
SHAVER
Julia P.
1843 1925
SHAVER
Daniel H.
Jr.
1916
SHAVER
Elizabeth S. Moore
1917
SHAW
Madora Lynn
can't read can't read
SHEA
Marie A.
11/17/1914
SHELDON
Mildred
1909 1993
SHEPARD
William
1/28/1872 1/8/1963
SHEPARD
J. Wesley
1845 1910
SHEPARD
Madama
1845 1910 wf of J.Wesley
SHEPARD
Jennie A.
1856 1938
SHEPARD
Meldon L.
1933 1995
SHEPARD
Annette E.
1936
SHERADIN
Frederick G.
1940 1978
SHERMAN
Ruth Poultney
1916 1986
SHERMAN
Melvin
1923 1992
SHERMAN
Rubye P.
1938 1997
SHOWARS
Luther
5/7/1880 ae 25yrs
SHOWARS
Mary D.
1836 1911
SHOWARS
Thomas
1871
SHOWARS
Lydia
1852 1925 wf of F.D.
SHOWERS
Matthew
1865 1961
SHOWERS
Effie Weller
1861 1941
SHUBA
Anthony
1909 1988
SHUBA
Pearl
1912 1975
SHUTE
Robert
11/1/1894 9/12/1974 WWl; U.S.Army
SHUTE
Dorothy E.
12/13/1905 10/1/1979
SICZAK
John
1917 1990
SICZAK
Joseph E.
1965 1990 son of John
SIFER
George F.
1884 1968
SIFER
Edith M.
1891 1950
SIKORA
Joseph
1926 1983 WWll; Air Corps
SIKORA
Elizabeth
no dates
SIKORA
Katie Genevieve
12/13/1986 9/23/1987
SILER
John T.
1935 1991
SILER
Diane M.
1938
SILVERNAIL Donald
S.
1925 1985
SILVERNAIL Jane
Tessitore
1924 1973 wf of Donald S.; m
May 18, 1947
SIMMONS
George H.
1903 1991
SIMMONS
P. Thelma
1911 1976
SIMMONS
Kenneth L.
1913 1917
SIMMONS
Clara M.
1885 no date
SIMMONS
Reuben E.
1884 1952
SIMMONS
James A.
1882 1971
SIMMONS
Moyer W.
1932
SIMMONS
Ellen J.
1932 1997
SIMONE
Ralph
1909 1972
SIMONEAU
Arthur D.
11/24/1875 2/13/1954 WWl; SGT; U.S.Army
SIMPSON
Thomas N.
1848 1928
SIMPSON
Eliza Ann
1851 1913 wf of Thomas N.
SIMPSON
John B.
1822 1864
SIMPSON
Catherine
1823 1900 wf of John B.
SIMPSON
Fred A.
1910 1974
SIMPSON
Ruth
1910
SIMPSON
George M.
1906 1975
SIMPSON
Edna R.
1906 1994
SIMPSON
Wm. B.
1876 1936
SIMPSON
Grace
1876 1957 wf of Wm B.
SIMS
Lawrence D.
5/4/1932 9/14/1982 Korea; A2C; U.S.A.F.
SIMS
Lawrence D.
1932 1982
SIMS
Margaret E.
1939
SIMS
Richard R.
1938
SIMS
Virginia Ann
1935 1988
SINISGALLI Charles
1932 1985
SISSION
Willie
11/1/1862 3/29/1869 son of Richard
SISSON
Richard
9/26/1821 10/22/1897
SISSON
Harriett Blanchard
10/14/1838 1/23/1909 2nd wf of Richard
SISSON
Elizabeth
1860 1st wf of Richard
SITTERLY
Scott
1890 1973
SITTERLY
Lena E.
1892 1978
SITTERLY
Erwin L.
1914 1958
SITTERLY
Willis M.
1867 1933
SITTERLY
Belle
1868 1959 wf of Willis M.
SITTERLY
Tunis
4/8/1817 2/14/1897
SITTERLY
Malinda Barrus
12/21/1830 10/1/1903 wf of Tunis
SITTERLY
Myra Palmer
1849 1928
SITTERLY
Laverne
1883 1927
SITTERLY
Howard A.
1881 1900
SITTERLY
Larue
1851 1923
SITTERLY
Elizabeth Shaver
1857 1929
SITTS
Emma L.
1/20/1885 ae 33 yrs; wf of Jacob A.
SITTS
Emma A.
5/16/1876 ae 16y-11m-9d
SITTS
Jacob A.
1849 1929
SITTS
Rhoda L.
1851 1925
SIVER
Harvey
can't read dates
SIVER
David H.
3/24/1869 ae 29y-9m-29d
SIVER
Nancy Rogers
1839 1926
SIVER
David H.
1822 1884
SKINNER
Wn. P.
Jr.
1876 1922
SKINNER
Wn. P.
Sr.
1849 1888
SKINNER
Catherine
1853 1905
SLACK
Irene A.
4/16/1919 3/21/1990
SLAGER
Ada Edna
1890 1967
SLAGER
Robert
1914
SLAGER
Anna L.
1917 1992
SLOAT
Elias Lester
1832 1917
SLOAT
Mary K.
1846 1905 wf of Elias L.
SLOAT
Helen M.
Eno
8/21/1881
SMILEY
Douglas
1948 1999
SMITH
Laurel W.
9/22/1900 7/2/1988
SMITH
Willis Sr.
1918 1990
SMITH
Herbert E.
1912 1961
SMITH
Nina V.
1910
SMITH
Michael
8/22/1959 10/21/1959
SMITH
Lena B.
1893 1983
SMITH
Robert E.
1882 1967
SMITH
Emma H.
1883 1938
SMITH
Doris A.
1913 1914
SMITH
S. Joshua
1824 1894
SMITH
Sarah E.
Morgan
1841 1913 wf of S. Joshua
SMITH
Frank E.
1865 1940
SMITH
Earl J.
1881 19??
SMITH
Anna B.
1885 1936
SMITH
Lyle A.
1907 1980
SMITH
Alice
1921
SMITH
Mary
1878 1942
SMITH
Mary A.
1874 1940
SMITH
Hazel A.
1894 1991
SMITH
Henry W.
1886 1961
SMITH
Barton M.
1851 1936
SMITH
Nellie N.
1856 1936
SMITH
Charles F.
1898 1968
SMITH
Helen E.
1897 1969
SMITH
Fred W.
1891 1964
SMITH
Marjorie Young
1906 1932
SMITH
Henry J.
1884 1927
SMITH
Richard H.
1891 1947
SMITH
Mary Ten Eyck
1865 1955
SMITH
Ralph G.
1928
SMITH
Glenn M.
1892 1954
SMITH
Lilley
1904 1992 wf of Glenn M.
SMITH
Glenn D.
Sr.
1903 1964
SMITH
Gladys Marie
1908
SMITH
Maude Skinner
1873 1971
SMITH
Adelbert
1835 1913
SMITH
Lawrence M.
1904 1978
SMITH
Jane
1912 1992
SMITH
Guy H.
1900 1982
SMITH
Gertrude A.
1901 1995
SMITH
Rodney A.
1890 1983
SMITH
Dorothy H.
1909
SMITH
Floyd
3/24/1908 10/24/1973
SMITH
Ethel M.
6/5/1905 12/5/1973 wf of Floyd
SMITH
Jennie M.
1850 1922
SMITH
Albert
1843 1922
SMITH
Robert F.
1936 1980
SMITH
Barbara A.
1935
SMITH
Keith
8/12/1986
SMITH
Timothy Scott
12/12/1968 12/13/1985
SMITH
Jeffory D.
Sr. 4/2/1960
8/20/1994
SMITH
Donald J.
1931
SMITH
Betty Y.
Kotabe
1929
SMITH
Richard M.
9/26/1927 10/30/1991
SMITH
Elizabeth A.
3/5/1927
SMITH
Charles S.
1926 1992
SMITH
Helen S.
1932
SMITH
Phillip E.
1937 1995
SMITH
Sandra J.
Stirner
1941
wf of Phillip E.; m Jun 6, 1958
SMITH
Armand J.
1924 1992
SMITH
Shirley C.
1928
SNOGLES
Frank A.
1878 1963
SNOGLES
Frances Fancher
1872 1955
SNOOK
John W.
1855 1934
SNOOK
Sarah Desilva
1873 1959 wf of John W.
SNOOK
Roseita
1863 1897 wf of John W.
SNOOK
John
6/16/1869
SNOOK
Catherine
1869 ae 78yrs; wf of John
SNOOK
Helen R.
2/6/1860 ae 16yrs; dau of Freeman & Lydia
SNOOK
Freeman
1884 ae 67 yrs.
SNOOK
Lydia
8/3/1905 ae 83 yrs.
SNOW
Vern
1879 1951
SNOW
Alice
1875 1963
SNOW
Elmer C.
1886 1945
SNOW
Edith J.
1887 1960
SNOW
Glenn V.
1906 1963
SNOW
Katherine L.
1915
SNOW
Glenn V.
1906 1963
SNOW
Katherine L.
1915
SNOW
Elmer G.
1886 1945
SNOW
Edith J.
1887 1960
SNOW
Clifford H.
1908 1980
SNOW
Margaret V.
1909 1994
SNYDER
Newton D.
1808 1915
SNYDER
Melissa
1852 1914
SNYDER
Betsy
10/27/1871 ae 88 yrs wf of Jacob
SNYDER
Infant dau
8/19/1852 dau of Jacob & Betsy
SNYDER
Nancy
9/4/1852 wf of Jacob
SNYDER
Raymond E.
8/10/1917
SNYDER
Doris C.
10/28/1916
SOKOLOWSKI Richard
L.
1935
SOKOLOWSKI Susanne
1943 1984
SOKOLOWSKI Michael
S.
1967 1989
SOMERS
Henry C.
4/11/1877 ae 31y-2m-6d
SOMERS
Harold W.
5/15/1894 4/6/1976 WWl; PVT; U.S.Army
SOMERS
Genevieve K.
5/27/1897 11/23/1994
SOMERS
John
1822 1910
SOMERS
Eliza Lynn
7/29/1829 8/6/1878 wf of John
SOMERS
Louisa
1833 1905
SOMERS
Warren
8/28/1857 9/24/1937
SOMERS
Alice Myers
7'22/1860 1/5/1944
SOMMERS
Jacob
12/29/1814 5/26/1893
SOMMERS
Mary A.
6/16/1814 9/17/1901 wf of Jacob
SOMMERS
Phydelia
3/12/1842 3/19/1844
SONICH
Rebecca
1974
SORENSEN
Raymond A.
1924 1985 U.S.Navy
SORENSEN
Claribel Dygert
1927 1995
SOTHERDEN Burton
A.
1906 1981
SOTHERDEN Caroline
M.
1916 1986
SOTHERDEN Brian
1986 1986
SOTHERDEN Maurice
C.
1904 1993
SOTHERDEN Frances
B.
1909
SOTHERDEN Clarence
1879 1968
SOTHERDEN Charlotte
1882 1936
SOTHERDEN Carl
A. Jr.
1931 1982
SOTHERDEN Stephanie
Ann
1965 1965
SOTHERDEN Carl
A.
1908 1996
SOTHERDEN Martha
E.
1909
SOULE
Louise C.
1881 1960 wf of Herman C.
SOULE
Mabel E.
1902 1982
SOULE
James H.
1939 1998
SOULE
Baby Girl
1939 1939
SOULE
John
6/21/1884 ae 71 yrs.
SOULE
Matilda
5/15/1833 ae 21y-11m-15d; wf of Benjamin
SOULIER
Charles J.
1925 1981
SOULIER
Helen C.
1926
SOUTAR
John S.
1877 1932
SOUTAR
Florence
1877 1950
SOUTAR
Bruce J.
1913
SOUTHARD
A. Frank
1879 1957
SOUTHARD
Lena G.B.
1885 1967
SOUTHARD
Ina (baby)
1913 1913
SOUTHARD
Royal B.
11/4/1901 12/3/1968 WWll, U.S.Army
SOUTHARD
Burton L.
1878 1957
SOUTHARD
Edith G.
1880 1927
SOUTHARD
Lester B.
1921 1974
SOUTHARD
Ann M.
1922 1989
SOUTHARD
Roger Franklin
7/18/1911 12/2/1956
SOUTHARD
Lester
no dates
SOUTHARD
Martha
9/22/1870 wf of Lester; ae 37 yrs
SOUTHARD
Mary Ann
10/3/1854 ae 1 yr
SOUTHARD
Henrietta
?? ae 8 yrs
SOUTHARD
Charles E.
11/3/1873 ae 10 yrs
SOUTHERDEN Charles
B.
9/19/1937 6/22/1995
SOUTHERDEN T.C.
1849 1927
SOUTHERDEN Martha
E. Rogers
1852 1896 wf of T.C.
SOUTHERDEN Eva
A.
1881 1975
SOUTHERDEN Hilda
J.
1878 1972 wf of L.I. Hand
SOUTHERDEN Anna
V.
1876 1968 wf of Fred Baxter
SOUTHERDEN Willard
L.
1904 1962
SOUTHERDEN Geraldine
1907
SOUTHERDEN John
W.
7/9/1932 18647 PFC,U.S.Army, Korea
SOUTHERDEN Baby
1955 1955
SOUTHERDEN Frank
1881 1971
SOUTHERDEN Albie
M.
1885 1946
SOUTHERDEN Donald
V.
1912 1998
SOUTHERDEN Lucile
Spencer
1914
wf of Donald V.
SOUTHERDEN Gary
Frank
1951 1977 son of Donald V. 7 Lucile
SOUTHERDEN George
1852 3/3/1929
SOUTHERDEN Frances
Eggleston
1852 5/11/1925 ae 73yrs; wf of George
SOUTHERDEN Charlie
1877 4/30/1892 ae 1y9m18d; son of George & Frances
SOUTHERDEN Clarence
1879 no date son of George & Frances
SOUTHERDEN Frank
1881 no date son of George & Frances
SOUTHERDEN James
F.
1868 1886
SOUTHERDEN Fred
A.
1875 1886
SOUTHERDEN Ioma
M.
1880 1886
SOUTHERDEN James
H.
1841 1929
SOUTHERDEN Mary
M.
1841 1903 wf of James M.
SOUTHERDEN John
W.
1873 1957
SOUTHERDEN Maude
F.
1882 1959
SOUTHERDEN Jas.
11/11/1815 3/2/1910
SOUTHERDEN Ann
Sears
11/2/1815 6/4/1899 wf of Jas.
SOUTHERDEN Jane
8/1/1854 8/9/1876 dau of Jas. & Ann
SOUTHMAYD Josepine
E.
1894 1968
SOUTHMAYD Sidney
Frederick
6/6/1890 10/19/1950
SOUTHMAYD Jennie
Congdon
1866 1949
SOUTHMAYD Sidney
Carroll
1858 1935
SOVOCOOL
Kenneth A.
1901 1985
SOVOCOOL
Ida M.
1912
SPANO
Charles
1895 1981 WWl; PFC; U.S.Army
SPANO
Mary M.
12/19/1904 1/21/1986
SPANO
Joanna S.
3/21/1939 1/16/1982
SPARA
James D.
1928
SPARA
Ella S.
1929 1978
SPARROW
Thomas
1872 1946
SPARROW
Caroline B.
1880 1949
SPARROW
Thomas O.
1902 1984
SPARROW
Richard A.
1899 1961 WWl, U.S.Army
SPARROW
Charles C.
1916 1936
SPARROW
Henrelie Lavigne
1898 1990
SPARROW
Delima L.
1927 1928
SPARROW
Alice
1926 1932
SPEACH
Frank
1913
SPEACH
Lucy B.
1911 1988
SPENCER
Clarence B.
1870 1948
SPENCER
Clarissa Gillespie
1878 1929
SPENCER
Roy C.
4/14/1901 12/28/1981
SPENCER
M. Blanche
Wheelwright 5/10/1899 2/22/1976
SPENCER
WILLIAM Ward
1859 1932
SPENCER
Clara Blanchard
1863 1948
SPENCER
Edward Ray
1868 1938
SPENCER
Lucie Campbell
1877 1959
SPENCER
Elijah C.
1844 1922
SPENCER
Eva J.
Kirtland 1856
1932 wf of Elijah C.
SPENCER
Ethel
1879 1882 dau of Elijah C.
SPENCER
Evelyn L.
1887 1949 dau of Elijah C.
SPENCER
Earl J.P.
1883 1931 son of Elijah C.
SPENCER
William H.
11/27/1834 2/14/1920
SPENCER
Eliza Ray
9/11/1840 12/31/1895 wf of William H.
SPENCER
Carrie E.
8/27/1872 1/19/1886 dau of William & Eliza
SPENCER
Irving W.
1868 1961
SPENCER
Belle C.
1873 1947
SPENCER
Mabel
1889 1967
SPENCER
Caroline M.
12/12/1839 ae 7mo.; dau of J. & S.
SPENCER
John
7/6/1806 no date
SPENCER
J. Addison
1862 1931
SPENCER
James
1831 1920
SPENCER
Julia E.
1830 1895
SPIES
Christian G.
1920 1988
SPIES
Catherine M.
1924
SPINK
James Carl
1943 1997
SPITZER
Herman
1895 1993
SPITZER
Martha
1902 1977
SPLANE
Barbara J.
9/15/1932 4/7/1999
SPONABLE
Albert B.
1871 1929
SPONABLE
Hattie M.
Vanostrand 1871
1937
SPONABLE
Howard
3/21/1915 ae 13days; son of Albert & Hattie M.
SPONABLE
Emmett T.
11/6/1894 6/15/1919
SPONABLE
Mary A.
1847 1925 mother of Albert B.
SPONABLE
Wayne A.
1898 1972
SPONABLE
Marian F.
1899 1947 wf of Wayne A.
SPONABLE
Albert D.
1929 1946 son of Wayne A. & Marian
SPONABLE
Emerson W.
1935 1997
SPONABLE
Dorothy
J.
1943
SPONABLE
Clark F.
1907 1963
SPONABLE
Wilma M.
1902 1979
SPONABLE
Barbara A.
1934
SPONABLE
Willard C.
1933 1973
SPONABLE
Foster G.
6/11/1909 4/5/1996
SPONENBURG Mary
A. Dagwell
1840 1857
SPUCHES
ChristopherM.
1979
STADELMANN Elmer
M.
8/12/1922 3/12/1979 WWII; PFC; US Army
STADELMANN Constance
Apr
4/25/1923 1/1/1995 WWII; SP3; Coast Guard
STAIE
Bernard R.
1932
STAIE
Ailenn H.
1924 1985
STANDARD
Harold R.
1910 1973
STANDARD
Huldah F.
1913 1998
STANDARD
Mary Wilcox
1888 1930
STANDARD
Harold R.
Jr. 8/9/1932
6/22/1969 USAF
STANFIELD Ray
A.
1934 1973
STANFIELD Jacqueline
A.
1937
STANGER
Eddy A.K.
1903 1981
STANGER
Julia A.
1909
STANKEVICH Helen
M.
1923 1985
STANLEY
Thomas D.
1930 1996
STANLEY
Katharine A.
1925 1980
STANTON
Robert F.
IV
1960 1978
STANTON
Robert F.
III
1938
STANTON
Sandra J.
1939
STANTON
Frank H.
1879 1926
STANTON
Lulu
1879 1965 wf of Frank A.
STARK
Elsie A.
1898 1986
STEENSLAND Marion
G.
1910 1978
STEIN
Thelma R.
1920 1989
STEINBRECKER Maria
Albanese
1954 1993
STENHAM
Donald E.
1941 1992
STENHAM
Anne E.
Hillinger 1941
STERNBERG Junior
S.
1923 1982
STERNBERG Corinne
E.
1926
STERNBERG Constance
Jo
3/18/1959 2/4/1975
STEVENS
George J.
1904 1975
STEVENS
Mabel
1919 1997
STEVENS
Rickey
1954 1981
STEVENS
Phineas L.
1949 1984 Vietnam; SP4; U.S.Army
STEVENSON Charles
H. Sr.
1907 1983
STEVENSON Pauline
S.
1911 1999 wf of Charles H. Sr.
STEVENSON Marcia
L.
1945 1945
STEVENSON Horace
J.
1879 1960
STEVENSON Harriet
Blanchard
1881 1967
STEVENSON George
Andrew
1903 1978
STEVENSON Carolyn
Hibbard
1909
STEVENSON William
G.
12/27/1942 3/3/1984 CW2; U.S.Army;
Vietnam
STEVENSON R.
Henry
1906 1972
STEVENSON Hazel
B.
1904 1992
STEVENSON Frank
M.
1898 1933
STEVER
Glenn W.
1906 1987 WWII; U.S. Army
STEVER
Clara M.
1912
STEVER
H. Edward
1915 1991
STEVER
Ella M.
1925
STEVER
Kenneth S.
1940 1963
STEVER
John R.
1913 1991
STEVER
Dorothy I.
1921
STEWART
James A.
9/30/1919 12/23/1963 WWII; U.S.Army; PVT
STEWART
Spencer A.
1844 1903
STEWART
Helen A.
West
1847 1905 wf of Spencer A.
STEWART
Walter
1934
STEWART
Shirley
1942
STICKLER
John F.
9/11/1925 8/29/1980 WWll; SGT; U.S.Air Force
STILLMAN
Gordan B.
1915 1992
STIRNER
George A.
1912
STIRNER
M. Beatrice
1912
STOCKWELL Pauline
E.
1925 1999
STOLAR
Frank P.
1920 1998
STOLAR
Genevieve
1927
STOLTZ
Howard L.
1931 1997
STOLTZ
Mary Lou
1931 1992
STONE
Gail P.
1933 1992
STONE
Phillip H.
1909 1982
STONE
Doris V.
1908 1993
STONE
Darwin D.
1936
STONE
M. Lee
1941
STONECIPHER Ray
J.
4/6/1931 5/7/1997
STONG
?
5/16/1869 ae 26y-8m; wf of Carlos
STORMS
Dorothy E.
1912 1964
STORMS
N. Frances
1874 1927
STORMS
Charles H.
1876 1927
STORRIN
Lucille N.
1909 1979
STOTT
Paul D.
1/8/1934 3/12/1982 Korea; PFC; U.S.Army
STOTT
Sally R.
1937
STOTT
John W.
1898 1989
STOTT
Ada B.
1903 1972
STOUTENGER Pearle
H.
6/8/1920
STREVER
Fremont E.
1862 1922
STREVER
Elma J.
Leonard
1862 1931 wf of Fremont E.
STREVER
Leonard F.
1896 1927
STREVER
Grace E.
1889 1970
STREVER
Eona M.
Dence
1892 1989
STREVER
John B.
1852 1934
STREVER
Mary E.
Lynn
1856 1940 wf of John B.
STREVER
Alfred J.
1877 1965
STREVER
Jessie Young
1887 1924 1st wf of Alfred J.
STREVER
Florence Lavery
1892 1972 2nd wf of Alfred J.
STREVER
R. Manford
1907 1950
STREVER
Carrie
1854 1923 dau of A. & E.
STREVER
Aaron
4/15/1818 5/15/1898
STREVER
Emily Soule
10/28/1819 8/23/1894 wf of Aaron
STREVER
Frank
1/30/1859 1/30/1867 son of A. & E.
STREVER
Aaron E.
1856 1929
STREVER
Malvina
5/18/1861 ae 28yrs; wf of Niles
STREVER
Homer
4/8/1859 ae 23y-3m; son of W. & E.
STREVER
Wm.
4/20/1859 ae 61y-1m-12d
STREVER
Warden
5/7/1856 ae 35 yrs
STREVER
Esther M.
10/11/1873 ae 52 yrs; wf of Warden
STROBECK
Lena V.
Young
1879 1920
STROBECK
Donald W.
1924 1996
STROBECK
Myrtle M.
1924 1984
STRONG
Bernice Sitterly Higgs
1918 1971
STRONG
Theresa A.
1820 1897
STUART
Charles
1899 1950
STUKEY
Derek Ronnie
1980 1995
STUPERCOOL Herbert
V.
1901
STUPERCOOL Alma
G.
1906 1973
SUCEST
Eva Mae
1913 1982
SUDZUKI
Yama Shiniiro
no dates
SUDZUKI
Lena Wright
1/5/1875 3/19/1956 wf of Yama
SULLIVAN
Edward T.
10/12/1897 11/8/1963 WWI; U.S.Navy
SULLIVAN
Caroline J.
1932 1986
SULLIVAN
Louis J.
8/15/1921 11/15/1975 WWll; TSGT; U.S.Army
SULLIVAN
Rosemarie
1926
SULLIVAN
Robert L.
1936 1999
SULLIVAN
Lola M.
1932
SULOCK
Matthew
10/1/1909 1/28/1985 WWll; U.S.Army
SULOCK
Norma
1921 1996
SUMNER
Cortland L.
9/14/1848 1/18/1896
SUMNER
Robert T.
3/12/1825 7/3/1901
SUMNER
Polly Smith
4/10/1825 12/20/1903 wf of Robert T.
SUMNER
Jennie E.
1885 1912
SUMNER
Kathie M.
1856 1926
SUMNER
David G.
1851 1916
SURLOCK
Frank J.
1915 1981
SURLOCK
Dorothy E.
1923 1976
SUTHERLAND Frederick
F.
7/14/1917 2/18/1987 WWII; Korea; SMSGT; USAF
SUTHERLAND Blanche
M.
1918
SWACKHAMER Frank
A.
11/15/1927 11/28/1978 WWll;TSGT; U.S.Army
SWACKHAMER Fern
L.
1941
wf of Frank A.; m Jul 2, 1960
SWAIN
Elizabeth Young
1817 1869 wf of John R.
SWANICK
William F.
8/12/1917 6/13/1975 WWll; PVT; U.S.Army
SWANICK
Margaret A.
1919
wf of William F.; m Aug 13, 1940
SWARTWOOD Anthony
1994 1994
SWARTWOOD James
M.
4/14/1924 1/26/1985 WWll; PFC U.S.Army
SWARTWOOD Mary
F.
1935
SWARTWOOD Jeffery
A.
1966
SWEET
Gladys
4/1/1914 3/1/1989
SWIDER
Jean I.
1932 1995
SWINDON
Arthur
1908 1974
SWINDON
Thelma
1914 1974
SWINNEY
Colleen Ann
1948 1995
SWINNEY
Robert D.
1920 1990
SWINNEY
Rosemary
1926
SYDORAK
Myron M.
1920 1968
SYDORAK
Jean M.
1922 1991
SZUCK
Conrad S.
1912 1990
SZUCK
Matilda M.
1913 1993
Submitted 5 June 1998
Updated 11 September 1999
Rearranged 5 February 2000