Baptisms
1789 - 1824
Greenville
Presbyterian Church
Transcribed by Jackie Towner from LDS Film 0533479, item 4.
DATE |
NAME |
PARENTS |
Aug 9 1789 |
Samuel Lewis son of |
Josiah & Patience Hollister |
Aug 30 1789 |
Thomas son of |
Thomas & Cloe Barker |
Sept 6 1789 |
Bolte son of |
Jacob & Mary VanTassel |
Oct 18 1789 |
Polle Ann dau. of |
Joshua & Dorothy Boardman |
Jan 10 1790 |
Betsey & Manda daus. of |
Eliakam --------- Stanard |
Feb 9 1790 |
David son of |
Araunah & Rebeckah Hubbard |
Feb 9 1790 |
Chauncey son of |
Bill & Eunice Baldwin |
Feb 9 1790 |
Eleanor dau of |
Ichabod & Rachel Scranton |
Jul 21 1790 |
James & David Ripley, sons & Nancy & Hannah daus of |
David & Hannah Brewster |
Aug 22 1790 |
Josiah Reuben son of |
Josiah & Patience Hollister |
Sept 4 1790 |
Lucretia dau of |
Timothy & Abigail Page |
Sept 26 1790 |
Polle dau of |
Nathan & Martha Barlow |
May 11 1791 |
Lydia dau of |
William & Lydia Barker |
Jul 26 1791 |
Boltus son of |
John & Eleanor Bartel |
Jul 26 1791 |
Eleanor & Elizabeth daus of |
Andrew & Chloe Bartel |
Jul 26 1791 |
Stephen son of |
William & Polly Smith |
Sept 11 1791 |
Peggy dau of |
Hendrick & Tabitha Bartel |
Sept 11 1791 |
James son of |
Andrew & Chloe Bartel |
Aug 31 1791 |
Hardy son of & Sarah dau of |
Reuben & Sarah Rundle |
Aug 31 1791 |
John son of |
John & Hannah Secor |
Sept 25 1791 |
Lucy Maria dau of |
Nathaniel Durkee, Jr & Lucy, his wife |
Sept 11 1791 |
Jeremiah son of |
Thomas E & Chloe Barker |
Oct 18 1791 |
Phebe & Arletta daus of |
Moses & -------- Corey |
Nov 13 1791 |
Hervey son of |
Jacob & Polly VanTassel |
Nov 13 1791 |
Anna dau of |
John & Hannah Secor |
Nov 27 1791 |
Dorcas dau of |
Timothy & ------- Miner |
Dec 9 1791 |
Bela son of |
David & Hannah Brewster |
Mar 11 1792 |
David son of |
David & Martha Jewell |
Apr 29 1792 |
Sarah dau of |
Simeon & Rhoda Wright |
Apr 30 1792 |
George, Stephen, Herkemer, Cyrenus, & William sons of |
Paul & Experience Johnson |
Jul 8 1792 |
Naomi dau of |
Josiah & Patience Hollister |
June 17 1792 |
Reuben son of |
Phinehas & ----- Fish |
Aug 26 1792 |
James & Silas, sons & Rebecca & Anna daus of |
Alanson & Susannah Saxton |
Jan 1 1793 |
Obedience dau of |
Giles Stone |
May 7 1793 |
Daniel son of |
David & Martha Jewell |
May 7 1793 |
Hannah dau of |
Isaac & Eleanor Hawk |
July 7 1793 |
Ruth & Altha daus of |
Lewis & Mary Hine |
Nov 25 1793 |
Alanson son of |
Alanson & Susanna Saxton |
Dec 29 1793 |
James son of |
Benjamin & Anna Fortu |
Feb 25 1794 |
Elihu, Elijah, Lyman, sons & Content & Betsey daus of |
Elijah & Content Bryant |
June 12 1794 |
Henry son of |
Storm & ------- Rosaa |
June 15 1794 |
Emelia dau of |
Lewis & Mary Hine |
July 3 1794 |
Phinehas, Eli, & Billy sons of |
David & Sarah Lake |
Sept 27 1794 |
Lucy dau of |
Elijah & Content Bryant |
Nov 27 1794 |
Esther dau of |
David & Marths Jewell |
Jan 14 1795 |
Aaron, son & Jerusha & Phebe daus of |
David & Jerusha Chapin |
Jan 14 1795 |
Daniel son of |
Daniel & Martha Coe |
Jan 14 1795 |
Esther dau of |
Ezra & Parthena Reede |
Jan 14 1795 |
Hannah dau of |
Phinehas & Huldah Brown of Durham |
Jan 10 1796 |
Gear Coffin son of |
Benjamin & Anna Foster |
Jan 24 1796 |
Thurza dau of |
Lemuel & Thurza Hitchcock |
Jan 24 1796 |
John son of |
Thomas E & Chloe Barker |
May 13 1796 |
Amos son of |
David & Martha Jewell |
May 13 1796 |
Silas son of |
Simeon & Rhoda Wright |
Jan 6 1797 |
Abraham son of |
Stephen & Lydia Hawley |
Jan 1 1797 |
Lydia dau of |
Stephen & Lydia Hawley |
Jan 15 1797 |
Hervey son of |
Higgins & Bathsheba Conklin |
Feb 5 1797 |
Lucy dau of |
Josiah & Patience Hollister |
June 25 1797 |
Anna & Betsey daus of |
Elisha & Anna Strong |
June 25 1797 |
Lyman son of |
Jebediah & Dolly Hubbard all of Batavia |
July 14 1797 |
Preston-Warner & Herman sons of |
Benjamin & Sarah Tuttle |
Oct 29 1797 |
Samuel son of |
Daniel & Hannah Avery |
Feb 11 1798 |
John Hart, Chillis & Narley, sons Eliza & Sophia daus of |
Increase Mosely & Lois Hooker |
Mar 3 1798 |
Theodore son of |
Benjamin & Hannah Foster |
Mar 3 1798 |
Nathaniel son of |
Benjamin & Sarah Tuttle |
June 27 1798 |
--------- dau of |
Benjamin & Hannah Hoadley |
Aug 5 1798 |
Lodema dau of |
Henry & Huldah Johnson |
Jan 1 1799 |
Susannah dau of |
Aaron & Susanna Sanford |
Jan 6 1799 |
Jonathan Gage son of |
Jabez & Bethia Trusdell |
May 2 1799 |
Rufus & Seth sons & Betsey dau of |
Michael & Betsey Scovil |
April 28 1799 |
Eunice dau of |
Daniel & Hannah Avery |
May 8 1799 |
--------- |
Stephen & Lydia Hawley |
May 13 1799 |
Sophia dau of |
Elizabeth Bates |
May 20 1799 |
Mehitable dau of |
William & ----- Holt of Akery |
May 26 1799 |
Caleb Parker son of |
Samuel & Lewly Ives of Windham |
June 15 1799 |
Lyman & Abiah sons & Lois dau of |
Levi & ------ Day |
July 21 1799 |
Eli son of |
David & Martha Jewell |
July 21 1799 |
Children at Akery |
|
Aug 14 1799 |
Elizabeth dau of |
David & Sarah Botsford |
Nov 15 1799 |
Joanna dau of |
Benjamin & Sarah Tuttle |
Jan 2 1800 |
George, Lyman, Samuel Byington, Chauncey and Cyrus, sons & Betsey dau of |
Asahel & Elizabeth Newell |
Feb 25 1800 |
----------- --- of |
Henry & ------- Stevens |
May 4 1800 |
Eunice dau of |
Lemuel & Hannah Hopkins |
June 15 1800 |
Elsa dau of |
Henry & Huldah Johnson |
Nov 2 1800 |
Levi son of |
Levi & --- Day |
Mar 25 1801 |
Abel, Moses and Abraham, sons & Sarah & Susanna daus of |
Ichabod & Rebekah Percy |
Apr 15 1801 |
Andrew and Jeremiah sons & Charlotte dau of |
Thomas & Sarah Place |
July 5 1801 |
Mary dau of |
David & Sarah Botsford |
Sept 3 1801 |
Timothy Jones, Daniel Stratton & Edward Hunting, sons & Harriett & Betsey daus of |
Daniel & Betsey Miller |
Oct 16 1801 |
----------- ---- of |
Zeneo & Martha Smith |
Dec 8 1801 |
David son of |
David & Hannah Brewster |
Dec 16 1801 |
Clary dau of |
Stephen & Lydia Hawley |
Feb 7 1802 |
Children at Catskill |
|
Mar 15 1802 |
Isaac son of |
Lemuel & Huldah Hopkins |
Mar 15 1802 |
Silas son of |
Asahel & Elizabeth Newell |
May 30 1802 |
Stephen Betts son of |
Ichabod & Rebekah Perry |
July 3 1802 |
Jabez, Samuel, & Jefferson sons of |
Joseph & ----Mott |
July 11 1802 |
Elizabeth dau of |
Austin & Elizabeth Smith |
Aug 22 1802 |
Charlotte dau of |
Daniel & Betsey Miller |
Oct 5 1802 |
Alfred son of |
Henry & Huldah Johnson |
Nov 4 1802 |
Martin, Asher, & David, sons & Beulah, Ruth & Lucy daus of |
David & Lucy Morse |
Feb 20 1803 |
Harriett dau of |
Levi & ----Day |
Sept 2 1803 |
-------- son of |
Zenas & Martha Smith |
Sept 4 1803 |
Anna dau of |
David & Sarah Botsford |
Sept 11 1803 |
Sarah dau of |
Benjmain & Sarah Tuttle |
Feb 12 1804 |
Polly Betsey dau of |
Lemuel & Huldah Hopkins |
( ) 15 1804 |
Huldah wife of Lemuel Hopkins |
|
May 8 1804 |
David son of |
Michael & Betsey Scovil |
June 13 1804 |
-------- son of |
Daniel & Betsey Miller |
Nov 4 1804 |
Dorcas daughter of | Hervey and Huldah Johnson |
Feb 24 1805 | David Brewster & William Marinus, sons & Harriett dau of |
William & Nancy Shepard |
Aug 28 1805 |
Shadrach son of |
Benjamin & Sarah Tuttle |
Sept 22 1805 |
Beriah Gould son of |
Zenas & Martha Smith |
Jan 12 1806 |
James Hervey son of |
Lemuel & Huldah Hopkins |
Jan 28 1806 |
Harrison, Edmund and James, sons & Susa & Rachel daus of |
James & Rachel Purdy |
Jan 28 1806 |
Minerva dau of |
Wm & Nancy Shepard |
May 4 1806 |
Perry, Calvin & James, sons & Eunice & Caroline daus of |
Norman & Merab Easton |
May 18 1806 |
Phebe dau of |
Daniel & Betsey Miller |
Sep12 1806 |
Orsamus Holmes, Harvey & Hyrum sons of |
William & Polly Smith |
Sep 12 1806 |
Lucretia dau of |
Jacob & Hillety VanWeakly |
Sep 12 1806 |
Gideon Scovil, Jr & Abigail his wife |
|
Sep 12 1806 |
Daniel Baldwin & Clarissa his wife |
|
Sep 12 1806 |
Asa Blakesly |
|
Sep 12 1806 |
Abigail wife of Warner Baldwin |
|
Sep 12 1806 |
Anna wife of Thomas Tuttle |
|
Sep 12 1806 |
Mary Easton |
|
Dec 21 1806 |
Joel, Harvey & James sons & Eunice & Betsey daus of |
Thomas and Elizabeth George |
Dec 21 1806 | Thomas, Ephraim, Alvan and Edmund, sons & Sarah and Betsey, daughters of | Warner & Abigail Baldwin |
Dec 21 1806 |
William son of |
Stephen & Lydia Hawley |
Dec 28 1806 |
Charles Steward, son & Sally Pamela & Mary Ana daus of |
Daniel & Clarissa Baldwin |
Jan 31 1807 |
David son of |
Isaac & Hannah Blakely |
Feb 15 1807 |
Thomas Rockwell |
|
Feb 15 1807 |
Elias Mansfield & Peletiah Gilbert, sons & Polly Betsey dau of |
Gilbert & Polly Betsey Beach |
Feb 15 1807 |
Noah, Hervey, Bella, Harry & Herman, sons & Pamela & Polly daus of |
Isaac & Martha Norton |
Feb 22 1807 |
Elizabeth wife of Ebenezer Brown |
|
Mar 8 1807 |
Lucy wife of Edward Lake |
|
Mar 8 1807 |
Eli & David, sons & Olive & Phebe daus of |
Nathan & Abiah Botsford |
May 30 1807 |
Daniel Sheldon, Orley & Ashbel, sons & Minerva dau of |
Thomas & Anna Tuttle |
Jun 10 1807 |
David, Jesse Moore, Alanson, Gideon & Gilbert, sons & Betsey, Polly, Cata & Lucinda daus of |
Abigail Scovil |
Jun 21 1807 |
Phebe dau of |
----------- & Deborah Farman |
July 12 1807 |
Benjamin Sheldon, Elias Sanford, Christopher Dake & Chesterfield, sons & Hannah Utley dau of |
Ebenezer & Elizabeth Brown |
July 12 1807 |
Silas & Andrew, sons & Polly, Eunice, & Lucy Ann daus of |
Edward & Lucy Lake |
Sep 27 1807 |
Trueman Sanford |
|
Sep 27 1807 |
Almira wife of Robert Frazer |
|
Sep 27 1807 |
Betsey, Eunice, Samantha, Harriett & Laura daus of |
Japheth & Eunice Collins |
Sep 27 1807 |
Mitchell & Sherman, sons & Alethea & Sally Minerva daus of |
Trueman & Silence Sanford |
Sep 27 1807 |
Lucy Lay dau of |
Robert & Almira Frazer |
Oct 27 1807 |
Nathan, son & Maria dau of |
Levi & Sarah Botsford |
Nov 17 1807 |
Halsey son of |
Halsy & Hannah Brown |
Nov 17 1807 |
Amanda dau of |
Edward & Lucy Lake |
Dec 6 1807 |
Olive dau of |
Benjamin & Sarah Tuttle |
Feb 28 1808 |
Lorenzo son of |
William & Nancy Shepard |
Mar 6 1808 |
Alpha dau of |
Isaac & Martha Norton |
Mar 13 1808 |
Peleg Parmer son of |
Ebenezer & Elizabeth Brown |
Apr 24 1808 |
Lewis Augusta son of |
Thomas & Jemima Rockwell |
Apr 30 1808 |
Sally Maria dau of |
Robert & Almira Frazer |
May 22 1808 |
Rufus Burrett son of |
Lemuel & Huldah Hopkins |
Aug 28 1808 |
Maria dau of |
Daniel & Betsey Miller |
Mar 3 1809 |
Martha dau of |
Zenos & Martha Smith |
Apr 30 1809 |
Ritta dau of |
Gilbert & Polly Betsey Beach |
Apr 25 1809 |
Leonard son of |
Thomas & Anna Tuttle |
Jun 30 1809 |
Eliza dau of |
Jonathan & Vina Sherrill |
July 2 1809 |
Loana dau of |
Isaac Blakely |
July 2 1809 |
Garret & Sally Ruby adopted children of |
Enos & Naomi Collins |
Oct 22 1809 |
Sally dau of |
Edward & Lucy Lake |
------- 1810 |
Clarissa dau of |
Isaac & Martha Norton |
July 15 1810 |
Japheth Weed son of |
Japheth & Eunice Collins |
July 29 1810 |
Vina dau of |
Jonathan & Vina Sherrill |
Sep 2 1810 |
Rhena wife of Barsley Roots |
|
Sep 2 1810 |
Alitha wife of Joseph Hotchkin |
|
Sep 2 1810 |
Eunice wife of Alexander Calhoun |
|
Sep 2 1810 |
Beulah wife of Martin Morse |
|
Sep 2 1810 |
Lucy Trowbridge |
|
Sep 2 1810 |
Gideon, Augustus, Ranson, Charles & George, sons & Betsey Electa & Phebe-Ann daus of |
William & Phebe Barker |
Sep 2 1810 |
Asahel & Philo, sons & Olive, Mary-Ann & Eunice daus of |
Alexander & Eunice Collins |
Sep 2 1810 |
Frederic & John Barsley, sons & Asa, adopted son & Obedience dau of |
Barsley & Rhena Roots |
Sep 2 1810 |
David son of |
David & Sarah Botsford |
Sep 2 1810 |
Beriah Hervey, son & Thankful dau of |
Joseph & Althea Hotchkin |
Sep 2 1810 |
John ------ son of |
Ebenezer & Elizabeth Brown |
Sep 9 1810 |
Andrew, son & Sabarah & Hannah daus of |
Andrew & Naomi Baldwin |
Jan – 1811 |
Harriet dau of |
Lemuel & Huldah Hopkins |
Jan – 1811 |
Anson & Harlow, sons & Lois, Cynthia & Nancy daus of |
Russel & Catherine Norton |
Jan – 1811 |
William Wright son of |
Samuel & Pamela Bennet |
Jan – 1811 |
Olive Morse adopted dau of |
Martin & Beulah Morse |
Jan – 1811 |
Sophronia & Maria, daus & Nelson, Charles Jenkins, Benjamin & Eleazer, sons of |
Eli & Polly Knowles |
Feb 17 1811 |
Esther Sherwood adopted dau of |
Halsey & Hannah Brown |
Mar 3 1811 |
Dorcas wife of Elzur Kirtland |
|
Mar 3 1811 |
David & Nathaniel Lamson, sons & Lois dau of |
Heman & Nancy Calhoun |
July 16 1811 |
Caroline dau of |
William & Phebe Barker |
July 21 1811 |
Charles son of |
Samuel & Pamela Bennet |
Aug 11 1811 |
Lucy dau of |
David & Sarah Botsford |
Sep 1811 |
Eunice Torrance |
|
Dec 1 1811 |
-------- son of |
Trueman & Silence Sanford |
May 3 1812 |
Esther wife of Asa Blakesly |
|
May 3 1812 |
Sue & Ursena daus of |
Leveret & Desire Denison |
May 17 1812 |
Nehemiah, Bartlet, Leuman, sons & Rebekah, Abigail & Betsey daus of |
Ezekial & Charity Ramsdell |
July 12 1812 |
Schuyler Nichols son of |
Gilbert & Polly B Beach |
Sep 6 1812 |
Polly dau of |
Eli & Polly Knowles |
Sep 6 1812 |
James Hawley, son & Hannah dau of |
Isaac & Huldah Blakesly |
Nov 8 1812 |
George son of |
Alexander & Eunice Calhoun |
Nov 8 1812 |
Hyrum son of |
Zalmon & Priscilla Slosson |
Jan 3 1813 |
George & William, sons & Elizabeth, Maria & Sarah daus of |
Thomas & Hannah Conklin |
Jan 3 1813 |
Hervey, son & Betsey, Maria & Rachel daus of |
Trueman & Clarissa Lake |
Jan 10 1813 |
Isabella dau of |
-------- Price |
May 2 1813 |
Harriet dau of |
Isaac & Huldah Blakesly |
July 11 1813 |
---------- son of |
Asa & Esther Blakesly |
July 11 1813 |
Mary-Ann dau of |
Jedediah & Parnel Pratt |
July 18 1813 |
George son of |
Lemuel & Huldah Hopkins |
July 18 1813 |
Eliakam son of |
Jonathan & Vina Sherrill |
July 18 1813 |
James son of |
Heman & Nancy Calhoun |
Aug 13 1813 |
Herman son of |
Samuel & Pamela Bennet |
Nov 7 1813 |
Abbe Amelia dau of |
Elizabeth Brown |
Nov 7 1813 |
Jane dau of |
Gilbert & Polly Betsey Beach |
Nov 21 1813 |
Hannah dau of |
Joseph & Alitha Hotchkin |
Jan 2 1814 |
William son of |
James & Lucretia Holmes |
Jan 2 1814 |
Hervey son of |
Andrew & Naomi Baldwin |
Jan 2 1814 |
Maryanne & Caroline, daus & Charles Dyer son of |
Benjamin & Polly Foster |
Sep 7 1814 |
Trueman Minott son of |
Trueman & Silence Sanford |
Oct 2 1814 |
Calvin Columbus son of |
Luther & Lucy Jackson |
May 1 1815 |
Lydia Badgely |
|
May 1 1815 |
----------- of |
Lemuel & Huldah Hopkins |
May 1 1815 |
Henrietta dau of |
Eli & Polly Knowles |
May 1 1815 |
Ezekial son of |
Ezekial & Charity Ramsdell |
May 1 1815 |
Asenah, dau & George, son of |
Lydia Badgely |
May 1 1815 |
Mary Hazard, Anna Eliza & Isabel daus of |
Cornwallis & Deborah Dyer |
May 1 1815 |
Mary Ann dau of |
John & Eunice Lester |
June 4 1815 |
Emily dau of |
Alexander & Eunice Calhoun |
Aug 6 1815 |
Lucy dau of |
Perkins & Polly King |
Aug 13 1815 |
James son of |
Samuel & Parmela Bennet |
Sep 3 1815 |
Jonathan Tuttle |
|
Sep 3 1815 |
Betsey Brown |
|
Sep 3 1815 |
Abiah dau of |
David & Sarah Botsford |
Sep 3 1815 |
George Dyer son of |
Jedediah & Parnel Pratt |
Sep 10 1815 |
Amanda Cheritree |
|
Nov 5 1815 |
Thomas Caldwell |
|
Nov 12 1815 |
Harriet dau of |
Andrew & Naomi Baldwin |
Nov 12 1815 |
William B son of |
Samuel & Lydia Scofield |
Dec 17 1815 |
David son of |
Polly B Beach |
Jan 7 1816 |
Fowler Bryant |
|
Jan 7 1816 |
John R Cheritree |
|
Jan 7 1816 |
Judson Cheritree |
|
Jan 7 1816 |
Aaron Hull |
|
Jan 7 1816 |
David Hicock |
|
Jan 7 1816 |
Stephen Fisher Cheritree |
|
Jan 7 1816 |
Trueman Cheritree |
|
Jan 7 1816 |
Anna wife of Asher Morse |
|
Jan 7 1816 |
Betsey Leete |
|
Jan 7 1816 |
Sally Cheritree |
|
Jan 7 1816 |
Harriet Cheritree |
|
Jan 7 1816 |
Clarinda Kirtland |
|
Mar 3 1816 |
Eliza Hull |
|
Mar 3 1816 |
Sarah Boyington |
|
Mar 3 1816 |
Nehemiah Smith, son & Betsey, Sally C & Polly Maria daus of |
Betsey Scofield |
Mar 3 1816 |
Harry & Lewis, sons & Mary Ann dau of |
Abigail Cheritree |
Mar 3 1816 |
Delia Ann, dau & George & Charles sons of |
Asher & Ann Morse |
Mar 20 1816 |
Leveret Hiram & William Alvan sons of |
Fowler & Mary Bryant |
Jun 23 1816 |
Fanny dau of |
Alfred & ------ Schofield |
Jun 23 1816 |
Phebe Ann Eliza dau of |
Luther & Lucy Jackson |
July 7 1816 |
Marcus Harrison |
|
July 7 1816 |
William son of |
Heman & Nancy Calhoun |
July 7 1816 |
Louisa dau of |
John & Betsey Cheritree |
Sep 1 1816 |
Fanny dau of |
Jonah & Betsey Schofield |
Nov 3 1816 |
George son of |
Trueman & Silence Sanford |
Jan 5 1817 |
Elnathan B Gilbert |
|
Jan 5 1817 |
George Phillips |
|
Jan 5 1817 |
Emalissa Hall |
|
Jan 5 1817 |
Hannah Maria Hicock |
|
Feb 23 1817 |
Cyrus son of |
Abraham & Eliza Holly |
Mar 3 1817 |
Seth son of |
David & Hannah Morse |
Mar 3 1817 |
Lucy Lake |
|
May 25 1817 |
Rufus N son of |
William & Ruth Norton |
Jun 8 1817 |
Silas son of |
Perkins & Polly King |
July 8 1817 |
William Edwin, son & Betsey Evalina & Mary Jane, daus of |
Frederic & Lucy Leete |
July 17 1817 |
------------- of |
Benjamin & Polly Foster |
Sep 7 1817 |
Caroline Esther dau of |
Lemuel & Huldah Hopkins |
Sep 21 1817 |
Hannah dau of |
Eli & Polly Knowles |
Oct 16 1817 |
Pamela dau of |
Samuel & Pamela Bennet |
Oct 16 1817 |
James son of |
William & Nancy Shepard |
Nov 1 1818 |
Mary, dau of |
Heman & Nancy Calhoun |
Nov 15 1818 |
Ezra son of |
Jonathan & Vina Sherrill |
Nov 15 1818 |
Harriet dau of |
William & Ruth Norton |
Apr 2 1819 |
Catherine dau of |
Cornwallis & Deborah Dyer |
May 6 1819 |
Julia Ann dau of |
William & Phebe Barker |
May 13 1819 |
Franklin son of |
Jedediah & Parnel Pratt |
July 181819 |
Maria dau of |
Benjamin Foster, Jr & Polly Foster |
Aug 1 1819 |
James Darwin son of |
Judson & Rhoda Cheritree |
Sep 12 1819 |
Eliza Jane dau of |
Lemuel & Huldah Hopkins |
Oct 3 1819 |
Edwin Augustus son of |
George & Hannah Pratt |
Oct 24 1819 |
Harriet dau of |
Perkins & Polly King |
Dec 19 1819 |
Mary dau of |
David & Hannah Morse |
Mar 12 1820 |
Lucius Hopkins son of |
Amos & Martha Hitchcock |
Apr 23 1820 |
David Reynolds son of |
Asher & Anna Morse |
May 7 1820 |
Adelia dau of |
Barzillia & Polly Hopkins |
Jun 10 1820 |
Elizabeth dau of |
Abraham & Eliza Holly |
Jun 25 1820 |
Cyrus son of |
Andrew & Mary Huntington |
Oct 22 1820 |
Wallace son of |
Eli & Polly Knowles |
Oct 22 1820 |
Catherine dau of |
William & Ruth Norton |
Dec 17 1820 |
Rachel & Ann daus of |
Rachel Talmadge |
May 6 1821 |
Hannah wife of David Morse, Jr |
|
July 22 1821 |
Margaret dau of |
Hervey & Maria George |
July 29 1821 |
Lucy dau of |
Asher & Anna Morse |
Sep 23 1821 |
James son of |
Erastus & Lois Harris |
Oct 7 1821 |
Hervey son of |
Abraham & Sarah Hall |
Oct 25 1821 |
Lorenzo Brigham son of |
David B & Rosetta Shepard |
Jan 6 1822 |
Hervey & Lydia Clark |
|
Jan 6 1822 |
Hannah dau of |
Frederic & Patty Bartlet |
Feb 10 1822 |
Elias son of |
Lemuel & Hulda Hopkins |
Mar 24 1822 |
Daniel Shuffield, William Henry & George Coffin sons of |
Hervey & Lydia Clark |
May 5 1822 |
Rebeckah Hinman |
|
May 12 1822 |
Beulah dau of |
David & Hannah Morse |
Jun 30 1822 |
Phebe dau of |
Abraham & Eliza Holly |
Oct 6 1822 |
George son of |
Heman & Nancy Calhoun |
Nov 17 1822 |
Sarah dau of |
Perkins & Polly King |
May 18 1823 |
Eli Burret son of |
Barzillia & Polly Hopkins |
July 6 1823 |
Clara Schofield |
|
July 6 1823 |
Lucy Callender |
|
July 6 1823 |
Zerviah Foster |
|
July 6 1823 |
Gershom Lake |
|
July 6 1823 |
Russel Wakelee |
|
July 6 1823 |
Hervey Kirtland |
|
July 6 1823 |
Japheth Hull |
|
July 6 1823 |
Hith Holliday |
|
July 6 1823 |
Joseph Austin |
|
July 6 1823 |
Abishai Schofield |
|
July 6 1823 |
Henry Smith |
|
July 6 1823 |
Alvida Schofield |
|
July 6 1823 |
Betsey Ann Schofield |
|
July 6 1823 |
Amanda Schofield |
|
July 6 1823 |
Myrylla Hicock |
|
July 6 1823 |
Mary Hicock |
|
July 6 1823 |
Betsey Hicock |
|
July 6 1823 |
Eliza Lake |
|
July 6 1823 |
Abigail Hall |
|
July 6 1823 |
Lydia Mott |
|
July 6 1823 |
Diana servant of Ezekial Steward |
|
Sep 7 1823 |
Theodore Sedgwick & Gilbert Benjamin, sons of |
Theodore & Zerviah Foster |
Sep 19 1823 |
Jared, Ezra & Cyrus Apollos, sons & Lavina & Rhoda, daus of |
Samuel & Nabby Hill |
Sep 19 1823 |
Asher son of |
William & Ruth Norton |
Sep 20 1823 |
David Hall |
|
Sep 20 1823 |
Horace Hicock |
|
Sep 20 1823 |
Polly wife of Benjamin Foster |
|
Sep 20 1823 |
Polly Rogers |
|
Sep 20 1823 |
Rachel Bullock |
|
Sep 20 1823 |
Narcissa Gratax |
|
Sep 20 1823 |
Thomas Dubois son of |
Abraham & Sarah Hall |
Jan 4 1824 |
Ruth wife of William Hall |
|
Apr 30 1824 |
Sarah Elizabeth dau of |
Eazer & Sally Knowles |
Apr 30 1824 |
William son of |
Bartlet Ramsdell |
Apr 30 1824 |
John Goldsmith son of |
David & Hannah Morse |
Aug 15 1824 |
Henry Hillon son of |
Judson & Rhoda Cheritree |
July 4 1824 |
William Henry & Amos, sons & Lydia Ann, Caroline, Matilda, Mary & Rachel daus of |
Amos & -------- Smith |
Sep 3 1824 |
Daniel & Gideon, sons & Eliza dau of |
Gideon & Anna Hicock |
Sep 3 1824 |
George son of |
Levi & Lucy Callender |
Sep 3 1824 |
Sarah, servant of Levi Callender |
|
Sep 3 1824 |
James Lewis son of |
Amos & Alvida Schofield |
Sep 21 1824 |
Daniel son of |
Heman & Nancy Calhoun |
Home Table of Contents Church Records Home Page
Greenville
Presbyterian Church Home Page