ANDERSON John 1860-1943.
E. John 1836-1908.
August 1837-1874
Anna S. 1872-1900
BARMORE Charles
E. 1854-1919.
Elsie wo Charles 1857-1939.
Eurydice L. dau of Charles 1875-1894.
John M. 1843-1906.
Clara M. 1848- 1919.
Mary J. Johnson. 1841-1922.
BEARDSLEY Estella L. Moore. 1855-1908.
Marion, only son of Galutia & Ruby Beardsley d. 3/10/1856.
BEDIENT Franklin Turner.
11/28/1837 - 7/22/1884.
Alsina A. Griffith. wo. 8/11/1840 - 4/7/1919
Ernest Ulysses. 2/3/1867 - 6/25/1868.
Amos Alexander. 11/1/1874 - 5/25/1876.
Blanche Emerett. 6/17/1869 - 2/6/1891.
Ira Smith. December 18, 1816 d. March 27, 1903.
Catherine T. Carpenter. 1st wife 1818- 1866.
Emerett S. dau 1847-1865.
Sophrona T. Carpenter. 2nd wo I.B. 1827-1888.
Gilead H. August 27, 1785. May 12, 1849. Vet of War 1812.
Note* G.H.B. died of cholera at Cincinnati, Ohio and was
buried just outside that city. *c.b.s.
Note* G.H.B. was b. at Wilton, Fairfield Co., CT and later settled
in Deleware Co., NY where he married Lydia Smith... 2/4/1813.
She b. 12/22/1794 d. 9/13/1829. The nine children of this
marriage were all born in Delaware Co. G.H.B. md 2nd Eunice
Turner, of Otsego Co., NY, 7/11/1830. She was b. 2/23/1797...
and died 12/12/1859. Two of their children were born
in Delaware Co.,
NY and two were born Chautauqua County. The first wife was buried
East.
* c.b.s.
BEDIENT Eunice Turner 2nd wo G.H.B. February 23, 1798 - Dec 12, 1859
Irwin (Westley) son born Delaware Co., NY Sep 4, 1833
died Chautauqua County Sept 2, 1916 ae 82.
Malvina Salisbury wo Irwin. 7/21/1837 - d. 1/15/1923.
Henry H. son of Gilead & Eunice Bedient 1840-1841.
Austin C. son of Gilead & Lydia died 5/31/1867 ae 52 (on another lot)
BUMPUS Joseph E. d. 9/21/1883 ae 49.
Warren, son d. 1/10/1882 ae 2/1/0.
CARLSON J. August.
Frances V. 1888- 1948.
Howard J. 1927-1932.
CHAMBERLAIN Nelson 1820- 1888
Eveline Akin wo 1820-1902.
Jane 1861- 1935.
Lydia 1863-1910.
Edith Married Edward Usher... see Usher Lot.
Harriet L. d. Jast. 7/25/1853 ae 36. (*who was she...c.b.s.)
Deloss 6/12/1829 - 5/7/1904.
Ellen E. Griffith wo 5/15/1834 - 1/20/1929.
Burton. son 5/2/1862 - 2/12/1894.
Mason J. son 7/26/1858 - 11/7/1863.
Anson D. d. 7/21/1877 ae 88/5/2.
Harriet L. wo d. 7/25/1853 ae. 36 (this is same Harriet listed
with Nelson Chamberlain?)
Pamelia H. Turner 2nd wo d. 1/29/1872 ae 83/0/26.
Harry E. 8/25/1823 - 11/8/1890.
Cornelia wo 8/31/1828 - 12/28/1874.
Hulda T. wo 2/26/1842 -
CHAMBERLAIN Emma E. wo 2/26/1854.
d. 1/5/1880.
COBB
William
William 9/28/1828
- 3/12/1901.
William Fellows.
5/2/1818. 9/2/1892.
Fred, 1868-1942.
COBB
Mary R. 1848-1942
Mary Jane 2/28/1866- 2/6/1876.
Baby.
COOK
Nelson J. 1819- 1876.
Alice P. 1824-1913
COOK
Charles 2/20/1875 ae 40.
Caroline M. wo 3/26/1864. ae 27/10/0.
COWDEN Louisa wo Robert L. Cowden 10/4/187. ae 29/10/26.
CURTICE G.S.
1856- 1899.
Luna L. Harris wo 1861- 1889.
Charley
Luna
William M. 1885- 1910.
DOOLITTLE
Edward F. 9/30/1812 - 5/22/1901.
Emily Peters. wo 8/20/1850 ae 33/10/0.
DOOLITTLE
Ezra D. 8/12/1877 ae 38/4/8. vet 64.
Laura M. Newton wo 1846-1917.
Amy Adell. 1878- 1937.
Mary Belle Smith 1872-1938.
FORSMARK Ebba M. .906- 1936.
HARRIS Almon W.
2/7/1812 - 1/13/1895.
A. Jane wo 5/16/1814 - 3/17/1901.
Louise E. dau 11/20/1840 - 3/18/1842.
Gilbert E. son 9/12/1842 - 4/11/1844..
Frank M. son 10/19/1849- 3/6/1889
Jennie B. Jackson. dau James & Sarah 9/20/1867 - 5/9/1874.
Florence A. Thomas Bell. 1/17/1847 - 3/8/1945.
HARRIS W.D.
3/18/1820 - 12/22/1894.
Clarissa O. wo 1819- 1854.
HARRIS Cynthia
C. wo 1835 -
HARRIS Harvey.
1/2/1876 ae 67/3/0.
Susan wo 1/19/1846 ae 52/2/13.
Dyer son 1/22/1845 ae 22/8/8.
HARRIS Miranda
Norton, wo. Lorenzo Harris 9/10/1873 ae. 55/2/13.
dau of Levi Norton. see also Levi Norton and Harris Burials.
HALL
William A. 1875-1949.
Jennie C. 1879-
Alde
mother.
JACKSON James.
6/29/1836. -
Sarah C. wo 6/16/1838. 1/19/1914.
Arthur E. 12/7/1861. 5/29/1914.
Jennie B. dau Bd on Almon Harris lot.
JOHNSON Peter 1851-1904.
Abbie C. 1855.
Jennie J. 1885-1892.
JOHNSON John M.
1837- 1918.
Carrie 1837- 1883.
LEE
William 11/23/1828 - 6/6/1885.
Irene Healy wo 1/5/1838 - 1/15/1899.
W. H. Lee 3/19/1854 - 5/19/1855.
Ella Lee. 2/11/1856 - 4/1/1861.
LOUCKS N.L.
8/30/1878 ae 48.
George D. 1867- 1920.
MALLORY Sylvia wo George A. Mallory 6/7/1882- 1/28/1903.
McCULLOUGH Leon C. 1882-1915.
Julia wo 1877- 1924.
MICHAEL Lillia 1871-1950.
NEWTON George
R. 9/19/1852 - 5/1/1889.
Corrie Adelpha Conic wo 1859-1951.
Marjory Conic 1879- 1930.
NEWTON Harry C.
1887- 1907.
Susan B. 1883-1893
Emma S. 1853-1912.
Clayton E. 10/27/1887 ae 38.
C. Herbert. 1872-1941.
NEWTON Charles
M. 1839-1930.
Ella A. 1849 - 1932.
Mary Ann Ross. 1816- 1907.
Thomas H. 1889 - 1942.
Zena F.
NORTON Levi
1/10/1870 ae 79/1/12 Soldier War of 1812.
Miranda Norton wo Lorenzo Harris & dau of Levi Norton.
d. 9/10/1873 ae 55/2/13.
HARRIS Elbert
L. 1840- 1925
Alice A. 1850- 1936.
Anna J. 1875-
Edna C. 1873-
PETERS Miranda
Aldrich 1823- 1908.
Erastus ae 81.
Almira M. ae 79.
PETERSON
Charles 10/2/1872 ae 72/1/23.
John 1816-1894.
Maja 1813- 1906.
RIDER Everett
A. 9/17/1856 - 2/21/1919.
Jennie M. Little wo 2/13/1861 - 9/13/1881.
father
mother
ROSS
Benjamin b. Springfield, NJ 3/10/1794 settled in Ellicott,NY 1816
died 12/31/1871.
Margaret Armstrong wo 12/31/1793- 2/8/1875.
Armstrong son 2/26/1818 - 5/23/1821.
Stephen 4/3/1820- 11/17/1822.
Jane Work 11/14/1822 - 4/12/1842.
Charles Edward 1831-1832.
Edward W. 1833-1833.
ROSS
Emory Armstrong 1829- 1906.
Anna Maria Doolittle wo 1836-1927.
ROSS
Charles Edward 1864- 1934.
ROSS Benjamin Manley 1861-1902.
SALISBURY
Clark 5/9/1800 - 8/2/1878.
Gracia wo 9/18/1806-
Alvira dau 1/16/1827-
Walter son 12/28/1835-
Hiram W. son 12/6/1853 -
Sukey S. 8/14/1834 - 4/20/1875.
John H. 12/31/1840-
dau. 9/16/1859 -
SAMUELSON E. August 1860-1919.
Anna G. 1854-1940.
Mabel J. 1893-1909.
Esther C. wo Barmore. 1895-1918.
SEE Eliza Jane dau of Abrahan & Pamela J. See. d. 3/6/1862 ae 32.
SIMMONS H.M. 1852-
Anna E. Harris wo 1854-1891
Lida
USHER Edward
1844-1886
Edith Chamberlain wo 1855-1928
Edward N. son 1884-1896
VAN EVERY
Father Erectus 1831-1907
Thomas 1867-1949
WARD
John 5/1/1888 ae 76/4/22
Mahettebel M. 1819-1900
WASHBURN
Frederick K. 1850- 1935
Emma Harris wo 1851-1930.
WHATLEY James T. 2/28/1865 - 7/2/1890
WILLIAMS
Rufus C. 10/25/1888 ae 71/1/28
Elizabeth Fargo wo 10/6/1860 ae 37/26/0
she was dau of Dr. S. Fargo.
YOUNG Abner 10/8/1852 ae 36
SOURCE: Readings and notes by Clayton B. Sampson, 1951. Re-typed by Donna Mills, 1998.