Last Name First Name DOB DOD Age Notes
Eckels Diania Ranney 1839 1856 w. John Eckels
Clark Eunice Feb 8 1780 Aug 23 1880
Ranney Lyman Feb 11 1879 85-2
Ingler Martin J. Sep 21 1877 31-10-25
Edwards Amanda M. Feb 28 1878 6-7-28 da. J. & A. Edwards
Edwards Maryette Sep 30 1874 10-9-13 da. J. & A. Edwards
Edwards Frederick P. Jun 16 1847 25-11-17 s. Truman & Eliza Edwards
Edwards Isaac Apr 11 1831 0-10-9 s. Truman & Eliza Edwards
Edwards Eliza Oct 2 1876 81-11-5 w. Truman
Edwards Truman Oct 8 1874 80-1-26
Cooper Charlotte C. Sanders Feb 6 1857 26-0-6 w. Ezra Cooper
Sanders George Dec 21 1861 24-0-24 44th Regt. NY SVC; d. Hall's Hill VA
Sanders Sarah R. Jul 23 1862 29-5-28 da. David & Susan Sanders
Sanders Esther E. Nov 18 1867 23-7-18 da. David & Susan Sanders
Sanders Benjamin Dec 9 1867 21-0-16 s. David & Susan Sanders
Sanders David Nov 4 1805
Sanders Susan Mar 8 1808 Jul 28? 1886 w. David
Campbell William A. Sep 20 1869 0-3-0 s. Colon & Abis Campell
Newcomb Daniel Feb 7 1881 65-9-10
Southworth E. Apr 17 1816 Jun 16 1890
Southworth B. Oct 23 1839 30
Southworth M. Jun 5 1817 57-10
Ransom L. May 11 1836 22-7
Southworth F. Apr 4 1818 19-1
Southworth A. Oct 9 1831 0-4-0
Southworth James Mar 9 1827 Oct 17 1879
Ransom Addison Apr 2 1822 52
Ransom Rubia May 4 1813 33-6-5 w. Addison
Southworth Sally Dec 24 1876 67-2-2 w. John C.
Southworth John C. Jan 13 1871 69-0-17
Southworth Martha A. Mar 14 1853 da. John & Sally Southworth
Southworth George N. Feb 23 1853 s. John & Sally Southworth
Southworth Lovinia Feb 16 1853 0-9-0 da. John & Sally Southworth
Southworth Eliza Sep 9 1846 da. John & Sally Southworth
Edwards Truman May 26 1838 2 s. E.M. & Harriet. Edwards
Edwards Harriet Mar 28 1858 23 w. E.M.
Graves Austin 1811 1898
Townsend Polly Oct 18 1863 81-6-4 w. Thomas
Bigelow Sabrina Feb 24 1834 22 w. T.
Sprague Ebenezer Jan 29 1846 77
Sprague Hannah Jun 28 1845 77-4 w. Ebenezer
Sprague Sylvia Sep 4 1837 38 w. John
Walker Thornton G. Nov 22 1858 47-3-12
Walker Mary Apr 2 1776 Feb 28 1858
Walker Mary L. Jul 22 1846 Jul 8 1861
Walker Margaret Mar 28 1807 Jun 3 1876 w. William
Walker William Mar 20 1807
Walker Laura Apr 21 1852 Apr 18 1879 w. William
McCubben David Mar 29 1873 0-5-22 s. Robert & Marion McCubben
Cork Frederick W. Feb 23 1857 Jul 29 1883 26-5-6 b. Burlington VT; d. Dunkirk NY; s. George & Amelia C. Cork
Durfee Lucy J. Jan 8 1840 14 da. Barzillai & Hannah O. Durfee
Durfee Calista M. Aug 12 1838 17-11-30 da. Barzillai & Hannah O. Durfee
Durfee George B. Aug 30 1834 3-11-30 s. Barzillai & Hannah O. Durfee
Sanders William H. Jan 17 1918 72-10-8
Shaw R.H. 1828 1880
Watrous Tompkins Oct 14 1877 64-9-2
Watrous Phebe J. Sep 30 1865 24-5-2 da. Tompkins & Betsy Watrous
Knapp Alma May 27 1838 Apr 7 1913
Marvin Schuyler May 31 1881 73
Marvin Elizabeth E. w. Schuyler
VanNorman William S.
VanNorman Harriet Sep 12 1883 67-3-5
Ball John Nov 7 1870 72-3-20
Ball Maryette Sep 10 1873 69-1-27 w. John
Ball John S. Jun 28 1863 8-3-12 or d. 1865
Ball Zilpha Jun 2 1856 0-7-22
Wells Catherine 1837 1904 da. Frank & Jane Wells
Wells Zylpha 1830 1867 da. Frank & Jane Wells
Wells Frank 1835 s. Frank & Jane Wells
Slawson Newton Feb 22 1840 Apr 21 1863
Waterman Alice Sep 28 1869 2-0-29 da. Alonzo & Jennie Waterman
Parkman Laura N. Apr 14 1871 0-9-5 w. William H.
Ransom Eddie Feb 3 1870 13-11-23 s. Addison & Betsy Ransom
Cooper Benjamin Feb 14 1892 87
Cooper Martha Feb 22 1887 78 w. Benjamin
Cooper Charles s. Benjamin & Martha Cooper
Cooper Lydia da. Benjamin & Martha Cooper
DeLong Mary E. Cooper w. A.M.; da. Benjamin & Martha Cooper
Marvin Mary May 25 1860 18-7-6 da. Schuyler & Elizabeth E. Marvin
Johnson Daniel 1796 1845
Johnson Lydia 1795 1879
Johnson Lewis W. 1822 1897
Johnson Bethiah 1826 1903
SOURCE: DAR Records; Major Benjamin Bosworth Chapter, Silver Creek, NY,
copied by E. May Christy
Contributed by Jay Priest, Chataugua County Coordinator.