Broome County Upper Lisle Cemetery Page R-S
Upper Lisle Cemetery,
Upper Lisle,
Broome County, NY R-S

Data furnished by the Upper Lisle Cemetery Association
Typing contributed by Joyce (Simpson) Gaven

SURNAME Given MI Sect Lot# Born Died Lot
R.D. Unknown   C-3 115 ------ ------ R.D.
R.P. Unknown   B-3 120 ------ ------ Howland
R.P. Unknown   F-4 313 ------ ------ Ballard
Rafferty Daniel   ---- ---- 1950 1950 Unknown
Reed Addie S. C-8 1 1852 1892 Elliott
Reed Betsey H. E-6 354 1809 1883 Hollenbeck/Reed
Reed Fayette D. E-3 135 1853 1918 Reed
Reed Floyd H. C-8 1 1846 1924 Elliott
Reed Ida L.V. E-3 135 1859 1930 Reed
Reinecke Anna   G-2 248 1871 1959 Magee
Reinecke Max   G-2 248 1870 1953 Magee
Rice Belle   A-8 189 1874 1962 Rice
Rice Fred   A-8 189 1866 1941 Rice
Rice Lucy   F-8 420 1834 1893 Rice
Rice Mary   B-4 74 1856 1919 Ashley
Richards Thomas   E-5 326 1773 1822 Richards/Leach
Richardson Granby   F-6 372 1865 1866 Richardson
Richardson Herbert C. B-6 33 1857 1862 Richardson
Richardson Hiram D. G-6 373 1832 1854 Richardson/Howland
Richardson John   F-6 372 1837 1837 Richardson
Richardson John L. B-6 33 1825 1902 Richardson
Richardson Sardis   F-6 372 1852 1860 Richardson
Richardson Susan V. B-6 33 1833 1909 Richardson
Richardson Unknown   F-6 372 ------ ------ Richardson
Robie Agnes   A-7 198 ------ 1984 Robie
Robie Agnes   A-7 198 1885 1977 Robie
Robie Alma   A-7 197 1857 1951 Robie
Robie Edward H. A-7 198 1886 1984 Robie
Robie Harry A. A-7 197 1859 1923 Robie
Robie John A. A-7 198 1923 1928 Robie
Robie, M.D. Theodore P. A-7 198 1917 1944 Robie
Rockwell Alvin A. F-8 435 1847 1885 Smith/Burtch
Rockwell Ann   E-8 434 1816 1904 Niles/Rockwell
Rockwell Elbridge   E-8 434 1842 1865 Niles/Rockwell
Rockwell M. C.H. E-8 434 ------ ------ Niles/Rockwell
Rockwell Maryette   E-8 434 1836 1870 Niles/Rockwell
Rockwell Peter   E-8 434 1797 1868 Niles/Rockwell
Rockwell Silas   E-8 434 1842 1864 Niles/Rockwell
Rogers Abraham   E-7 394 1797 1860 Rogers
Rogers Amanda   D-5 324 ------ 1802 Rogers
Rogers Asa   D-5 317 1764 1861 Hinman/Taylor
Rogers Charles W. E-7 394 1842 1862 Rogers
Rogers Deborah C. E-7 394 1800 1860 Rogers
Rogers E.   D-5 316 ----- ------ Rogers/Hinman
Rogers Edmund   D-5 324 1800 1820 Rogers
Rogers Elizabeth   D-5 316 1769 1839 Rogers/Hinman
Rogers George W. B-6 67 1842 1881 Rogers
Rogers Hanna   D-5 325 1795 1821 Rogers/Hinman
Rogers Hariot   D-5 324 1802 1822 Rogers
Rogers Jane T. C-5 42 1841 1909 Ticknor
Rogers Lavinna   D-5 316 1809 1873 Rogers/Hinman
Rogers Lillian   B-6 67 1866 1884 Rogers
Rogers Mary L. F-7 395 1835 1856 Rogers/Murray
Rogers Mason S. E-7 402 1827 1861 White/Rogers
Rogers Sophia   C-7 19 1824 1874 Hoag
Rogers Vesta   B-6 67 1842 1885 Rogers
Rouse Dorbas   G-4 315 1787 1857 Davis/Rouse
Rouse Fanny   B-8 4 1794 1874 Rouse
Rouse Joel   B-8 4 1785 1876 Rouse
Rouse L. D. B-8 4 1821 1907 Rouse
Rouse Leroy D. B-8 4 1821 1909 Rouse
Rouse Lucinda   B-8 4 1842 1914 Rouse
Royer Merle P. E-2 253 1885 1963 Bowers/Royer
Royer Virginia C. E-2 253 1885 1970 Bowers/Royer

S
SURNAME Given MI Sect Lot# Born Died Lot
S.A.H. Unknown   G-6 349 ------ ------ Billings/Elliott
S.C. Unknown   G-7 389 ------ ------ McIntyre/Canfield
S.E.H. Unknown   D-4 301 ------ ------ Torrey
S.H. Unknown   D-6 343 ------ ------ Smith/Hinman
S.L. Unknown   F-5 320 ------ ------ Chapman
S.P. Unknown   B-8 3 ------ ------ Page
S.S. Unknown   F-5 337 ------ ------ Clough/Leach
Saffell Lotta M. F-3 138 1875 1929 Hoag/Adams
Salisbury Cora B. C-8 2 1876 1947 Goetcheus
Sartwell Anna   E-5 327 1800 1825 Gross/Sheppard
Seymour Ella M. E-2 157 1898 1978 Yarnes
Sharp Conrad   E-5 326 1750 1825 Richards/Leach
Sheppard Alfred   F-5 328 1833 1834 Sheppard
Sheppard Aurora S. E-5 327 1834 1835 Gross/Sheppard
Sheppard Elizabeth   F-5 328 1782 1837 Sheppard
Sheppard Nathaniel   F-5 328 1789 1835 Sheppard
Sheppard Rev.Timothy   F-5 328 1762 1836 Sheppard
Sheppard Rhoda   F-5 329 1795 1884 Sheppard/Clark
Sherwood Anna   E-6 345 1805 1826 Hinman/Hollenbeck
Sherwood Henry   F-6 355 1801 1829 Sherwood/Dains
Sherwood John   F-6 355 1807 1829 Sherwood/Dains
Simpson Charles A. H-2 113X 1949 1993 Simpson
Simpson Charles E. A-8 182 1880 1934 Simpson
Simpson Clayton J. I-4 083X 1921 1985 Peterson
Simpson Edward F. H-2 113X 1924 1997 Simpson
Simpson Martin L. A-8 182 1902 1955 Simpson
Simpson Mollie Dowd A-8 182 1898 1932 Simpson
Simpson Nellie Mason A-8 182 1880 1963 Simpson
Skillman Lydia B. B-6 64 1833 1925 Ballard
Smith Angeline   C-5 48 1815 1888 Smith
Smith Anna E. G-2 248 1907 ------ Magee
Smith Bessie   D-2 236 ------ 1973 Smith
Smith Betsy J. I-4 086X 1927 1980 Giess/Smith
Smith Burdetta   E-4 302 ------ ------ Smith
Smith Caroline   B-6 65 1815 1888 Smith
Smith Charles F. B-8 57 1839 1917 Smith
Smith Charles M. A-3 222 1864 1941 Smith
Smith Charles R. B-6 65 1849 1853 Smith
Smith Charles R. D-5 341 ------ ------ Smith
Smith Charles W. B-8 57 1861 1916 Smith
Smith Dewitt L. E-4 302 ------ 1877 Smith
Smith Douglass D. G-5 330 1847 1887 Baker
Smith Elijah G. D-3 113 1835 1892 Smith
Smith Eliza   D-5 341 1781 1860 Smith
Smith Elizabeth   D-3 113 1840 1900 Smith
Smith Emeline   G-8 437 1815 1897 Smith/Lamb
Smith Erastus   C-5 48 1815 1888 Smith
Smith Esther   B-8 58 1845 1860 Smith
Smith Esther   E-4 310 1799 1803 Lewis/Smith
Smith Fannie B. E-4 88 1862 1879 Smith
Smith Fay   A-3 222 ------ 1961 Smith
Smith Fidelia   B-8 58 1834 1900 Smith
Smith Frances A. E-4 86 1845 1932 Smith
Smith Francis   G-8 438 1843 1918 Smith
Smith George S. B-8 57 1864 1929 Smith
Smith George W. A-8 186 1885 1935 Smith
Smith Harry   E-4 310 1800 1818 Lewis/Smith
Smith Harry H. E-4 86 1833 1900 Smith
Smith Harry W. D-2 236 1883 1944 Smith
Smith Hattie J. E-3 107 1854 ------ Smith
Smith Hendrick   E-4 311 1768 1832 Smith/Perkins
Smith Henry   D-3 132 1846 1908 Smith
Smith Ida May C-5 43 1868 1877 Smith
Smith Isaac   E-7 401 1777 1865 Smith/Hasbrouck
Smith Ivan B. D-2 254 1908 1972 Smith/Jackson
Smith Jane   B-8 58 1811 1888 Smith
Smith Jasper   C-5 48 1841 1921 Smith
Smith Jennie   C-5 43 1841 1870 Smith
Smith Jennie L. F-3 102 1856 1898 Smith
Smith Johanna   E-4 310 1803 1883 Lewis/Smith
Smith John   B-4 74 1854 1883 Ashley
Smith John N. B-8 58 1837 1917 Smith
Smith Leslie C. I-6 076X 1916 1988 Smith
Smith Libbie S. E-4 88 1851 1929 Smith
Smith Lyman   E-4 310 1804 1853 Lewis/Smith
Smith Mariah   E-7 401 1780 1852 Smith/Hasbrouck
Smith Mary Ann B-4 74 1816 1884 Ashley
Smith Maurice   F-3 102 1863 1931 Smith
Smith Minnie   --- ---- 1862 1951 Smith
Smith Nancy T. C-5 42 1842 ------ Ticknor
Smith Nicholas   E-5 342 1768 1852 Smith/Green
Smith Perry   E-3 107 1845 1895 Smith
Smith Robert B. B-6 65 1840 1907 Smith
Smith Rosalea M. D-2 254 1917 ------ Smith/Jackson
Smith Roxania   F-8 435 1849 1862 Smith/Burtch
Smith Rozalial   A-8 186 1860 1943 Smith
Smith Rozene   G-8 438 1850 1918 Smith
Smith Russell N. B-6 65 1813 1881 Smith
Smith Sabra B. B-8 57 1838 1920 Smith
Smith Sarah E. F-8 435 1857 1862 Smith/Burtch
Smith Seth   C-5 43 1890 1927 Smith
Smith Silas   B-8 58 1802 1875 Smith
Smith Sophrone   D-5 333 1826 1826 Smith/Ashley
Smith Susan F. D-3 132 1844 1920 Smith
Smith Susie   A-8 186 1888 19-- Smith
Smith Warren K. E-4 88 1842 1914 Smith
Smith William   B-5 46 1807 1865 Smith/Canfield
Smith William A. G-2 248 1913 ------ Magee
Smith William E. A-8 186 1847 1920 Smith
Smith Willis   G-8 437 1814 1892 Smith/Lamb
Snow Eunice   C-8 13 1816 1887 Snow
Snow Hiram   C-8 13 ------ ------ Snow
Snow Mary   C-8 13 1845 1897 Snow
Snow Melinda   C-8 13 ------ ------ Snow
Spaulding Polly M. D-7 399 ------ 1850 Spaulding
Spaulding Sarah   D-7 399 1768 1822 Spaulding
Sprague Carrie   B-2 170 ------ 1980 Gerst
Sprague Lavern E. B-2 170 1903 1968 Gerst
Stalker Ann   B-6 28 1809 1895 Stalker
Stalker John   B-6 28 1829 1914 Stalker
Stalker Peter   B-6 28 1807 1880 Stalker
Stalker Sarah   B-6 28 1838 1921 Stalker
Standish Dollie P. A-4 217 1872 1941 Standish
Standish Electa   E-7 378 1813 1835 Burghardt/Page
Standish Frank N. A-4 217 1871 1930 Standish
Standish Glen E. A-4 217 1902 1955 Standish
Starkey Baby   C-4 80 1846 1846 Starkey
Starkey Betsey M. C-4 80 1821 1912 Starkey
Starkey George M. C-4 80 1820 1887 Starkey
Starkey Johney   C-4 80 1858 1860 Starkey
Stedman Doris   I-5 079X 1923 1979 Stedman
Stevens Albert   F-2 232 1879 1950 Stevens
Stevens Harriet   F-2 232 1897 1975 Stevens
Stewart Dan   G-7 390 ------ 1867 Waterman/Canfield
Stewart James   G-7 398 ------ ------ Stewart
Stewart Jane E. G-7 398 ------ 1856 Stewart
Stewart Louisa   G-7 398 ------ ------ Stewart
Stewart Martha   G-7 398 ------ ------ Stewart
Stewart William   G-7 398 ------ 1801 Stewart
Stickney Amos   B-7 63 1816 1892 Stickney
Stickney Amos   E-8 425 1775 1854 Stickney
Stickney Amos Jr. E-8 425 1816 ------ Stickney
Stickney Clarissa   E-8 425 1813 1894 Stickney
Stickney Daughter   E-8 425 1854 1860 Stickney
Stickney Edmund   E-8 425 1805 1884 Stickney
Stickney Eliza   E-8 425 1802 1881 Stickney
Stickney Franklin   E-8 425 1821 1898 Stickney
Stickney George   E-8 425 1809 1897 Stickney
Stickney Hannah   E-8 425 1803 1871 Stickney
Stickney Lorenzo   E-8 425 1824 1848 Stickney
Stickney Lovina   E-8 425 1779 1856 Stickney
Stickney Maria   E-8 425 1811 1832 Stickney
Stickney Matilda   B-7 63 1826 1875 Stickney
Stickney Rosira   E-8 425 1807 ------ Stickney
Stickney Sumner P. E-8 425 1819 ------ Stickney
Strong Ernestine   C-2 172 1900 1978 Navarra
Sturdevant Vern   H-3 059X ------ 1992 Parton
Sweet Elijah   D-8 416 1748 1838 Sweet
Sweet Elizabeth   D-8 416 1751 1827 Sweet