Broome County Upper Lisle Cemetery Page C-E
Upper Lisle Cemetery,
Upper Lisle,
Broome County, NY C-E

Data furnished by the Upper Lisle Cemetery Association
Typing contributed by Joyce (Simpson) Gaven

SURNAME Given MI Sect Lot# Born Died Lot
C.H. Unknown   F-5 336 ------ ------ Clough/Lull
C.I.B. Unknown   B-8 55 ------ ------ Meyers
C.L. Unknown   E-7 378 ------ ------ Burghardt/Page
Cady Bernice V. F-2 250 1915 1969 Hoaglin
Cady William T. F-2 250 1896 1975 Hoaglin
Cambell Mary Eliza E-8 409 1857 1860 Campbell
Campbell Charles H. B-7 22 1845 1888 Campbell
Campbell Enos C. B-7 27 1820 1894 Campbell
Campbell James   G-5 331 1795 1858 Campbell
Campbell Jane E. B-7 27 1824 1870 Campbell
Campbell Lida T. D-2 159 1910 1990 Ticknor
Campbell O. B. B-7 22 ------ 1897 Campbell
Campbell Olive   B-7 22 1822 1879 Campbell
Campbell R. Harold D-2 159 1914 1986 Ticknor
Campbell Sally   G-5 331 1794 1864 Campbell
Campbell Stephen B. G-5 331 1829 1896 Campbell
Canfield Abraham   G-7 389 1782 1855 McIntyre/Canfield
Canfield Asa   D-4 83 1820 1889 Canfield
Canfield Dolly   G-7 389 1785 1858 McIntyre/Canfield
Canfield Ella May D-4 82 1851 1913 Canfield
Canfield Frank   D-4 82 1846 1914 Canfield
Canfield George   E-8 433 1821 1867 Hodges/Perkins/Canfield
Canfield Infant   D-4 82 1884 1884 Canfield
Canfield Ithamer   B-5 46 1853 1937 Smith/Canfield
Canfield James   G-7 390 1844 1851 Waterman/Canfield
Canfield John   G-7 390 1849 1851 Waterman/Canfield
Canfield Lewis   G-7 389 1848 1860 McIntyre/Canfield
Canfield Lucy A. E-8 433 1821 1866 Hodges/Perkins/Canfield
Canfield Maria   D-4 83 1826 1912 Canfield
Canfield Nellie   B-5 46 1856 1935 Smith/Canfield
Carter Eunice J. F-2 152 1866 1956 Carter
Carter John H. A-3 224 1906 1979 Carter
Carter Julius   F-2 152 1841 1911 Carter
Carter Julius   A-3 224 ------ 1991 Carter
Carter Sabra M. F-2 152 1888 1946 Carter
Carter Walter B. F-2 152 1896 1961 Carter
Chapman Chauncy   F-5 320 1755 1828 Chapman
Chapman Dr. Isaiah   F-5 320 1766 1812 Chapman
Chase Lela O. E-2 234 1903 1985 Ticknor
Chorney Peter   E-2 177 1888 1980 Chorney
Church Addie E. E-7 394 1858 1859 Rogers
Church Sarah A. E-8 441 1851 1883 Church
Clapp Caryl B. H-5 010X ------ ------ Beardsley
Clapp Charles R. H-5 010X 1923 1988 Beardsley
Clark Billings   D-5 340 1821 1838 Clark
Clark Cynthia   D-5 340 1794 1877 Clark
Clark Esther   D-5 340 1767 1835 Clark
Clark Julia Ann F-5 329 1812 1851 Sheppard/Clark
Clark Mina   D-5 340 1867 1868 Clark
Clark Richard   D-5 340 1762 1852 Clark
Clough Asenath   E-5 335 1790 1867 Clough
Clough Betsey A. E-5 335 1846 1846 Clough
Clough Cora F. G-3 98 1871 1958 Clough
Clough Eliza A. E-5 334 1820 1860 Clough
Clough Eugene   E-5 334 ------ ------ Clough
Clough Francis   F-3 141 1818 1890 Clough
Clough Francis B. E-5 335 1797 1844 Clough
Clough Girdon G. G-3 98 1867 1955 Clough
Clough Halsey S. E-5 335 1850 1850 Clough
Clough Harry G-3 98 1819 1898 Clough
Clough Harry M. G-3 98 1896 1979 Clough
Clough Helen   E-5 334 ------ ------ Clough
Clough Helen E. E-5 334 ------ ------ Clough
Clough Infant   F-5 336 1827 1827 Clough/Lull
Clough Kathleen S. C-5 48 1894 1958 Smith
Clough Mary M. G-3 98 1832 1917 Clough
Clough Rose Ann F-3 141 1840 1932 Clough
Clough Sarah   F-5 336 1826 1827 Clough/Lull
Clough Sarah P. E-5 335 1824 1845 Clough
Clough Susan   F-5 337 1824 1898 Clough/Leach
Clough Unknown   E-5 335 ------ ------ Clough
Conrad Jennie D. C-5 49 1853 1865 Conrad
Conrad John   C-5 49 1841 1917 Conrad
Conrad John L. C-5 49 1860 1933 Conrad
Conrad Lucetta A. C-5 49 1843 1910 Conrad
Coons Joanne   H-1 027X ------ 1993 Brunner
Copp Leo J. A-5 210 1904 1970 Hebble
Copp Mary   A-5 210 1903 1970 Hebble
Courteville Brian D. I-3 090X 1963 1983 Corteville
Courtney Louisa   F-4 91 1843 1913 Courtney
Courtney Seymour   F-4 91 1842 1918 Courtney
Covey Amy   B-6 34 1782 1868 Covey
Covey Joseph   B-6 34 1754 1839 Covey
Covey Joseph Jr. B-6 34 1804 1874 Covey
Covey Ruth   B-6 34 1820 1874 Covey
Coway Beidamia   F-7 404 1837 1856 Dillenbeck/Coway
Crandall Ida   A-8 188 1869 1921 Crandall
Crandall Robert   A-8 188 ------ 1954 Crandall
Creeley Gladys M. G-4 306 1912 1913 Creeley/Hinman
Croft Mildred J. H-3 017X 1925 1933 Willis/Parker
Culver Jessie M. I-2 093X 1924 1986 Culver
Curtis Araninta   C-7 17 ------ 1862 Curtis
Curtis Eliza   C-7 17 1832 1863 Curtis

D
SURNAME Given MI Sect Lot# Born Died Lot
D.B. Unknown   F-5 336 ------ ------ Clough/Lull
D.S. Unknown   G-7 382 ------ ------ Brown
Dains Geiloe   F-6 355 1806 1836 Sherwood/Dains
Dains Gilbert   F-6 355 1818 1836 Sherwood/Dains
Daniel Harley   H-5 010X 1897 1994 Beardsley
David Cora H. G-1 270 1911 1968 David
David Edward A. G-1 270 1894 1963 David
David Vickie L. G-1 270 1956 1973 David
David Victor A. G-1 270 1931 1987 David
Davis Budenge   G-4 314 1785 1851 Davis
Davis Egbert D. G-5 339 1858 1858 Davis/Vars
Davis Harriett S. F-4 92 1851 1939 Austin/Davis
Davis Hiram   G-4 315 1825 1885 Davis/Rouse
Davis John   G-8 430 1791 1873 Davis
Davis Lucina   G-4 315 1826 1897 Davis/Rouse
Davis Mary   G-8 430 1793 1877 Davis
Davis Nehemiah   G-4 314 1776 1837 Davis
Davis Olive M. G-4 315 1855 1860 Davis/Rouse
Davis Robert   F-4 92 1845 1897 Austin/Davis
Davis Rosetta   G-5 339 1832 1860 Davis/Vars
Davis Roxanna   G-4 314 ------ 1865 Davis
Davis Willie   G-5 339 1858 1860 Davis/Vars
Day Aaron   D-6 368 1778 1837 Day/Burghardt
Day Aunt Nell   C-6 31 1840 1908 Day
Day Brother   C-6 32 ------ ------ Day
Day Eleanor   D-6 368 ------ 1852 Day/Burghardt
Day George A. C-6 31 1837 1900 Day
Day George W. C-6 32 1815 1879 Day
Day Harriet N. C-6 30 1817 1863 Day
Day Henry B. C-6 30 1812 1875 Day
Day Henry M. C-6 32 1861 1886 Day
Day Louise D. C-6 30 ------ 1881 Day
Day Mary L. C-6 31 1837 1920 Day
Day Unknown   C-6 32 ------ ------ Day
Day William   D-6 360 1748 1827 Day
Dean Cynthia   B-7 60 1806 1878 Dean
Decker Ida J. A-5 208 1878 1933 Decker
Decker Walter M. A-5 208 1877 1961 Decker
Denison Sophronia D. E-8 433 1823 1862 Hodges/Perkins/Canfield
Dewey Levi   C-8 14 1821 1898 Dillenbeck
Dewey Mahala   C-8 14 1814 1881 Dillenbeck
Dewey Mary   C-8 14 1855 1862 Dillenbeck
Dewey Ruth   C-3 114 1814 1891 Dewey/Moore
Dillenbeck Frank A. B-3 123 1851 1915 Dillenbeck
Dillenbeck Maria   C-8 14 1837 1877 Dillenbeck
Dillenbeck Matie   F-7 404 ------ ------ Dillenbeck/Coway
Dillon Harry A. E-3 106 1861 1892 Dillon
Dillon Mary E. E-3 106 1858 1859 Dillon
Dillon Robert S. E-3 106 1832 1865 Dillon
Dunham Elsie   F-3 102 1887 1965 Smith
Dunham Floyd E. F-3 102 1885 1962 Smith
Dunham Harry W. I-3 088X 1920 1985 Dunham
Dunham Maurice   H-2 068X 1910 1982 Dunham

E
SURNAME Given MI Sect Lot# Born Died Lot
E.B. Unknown   G-4 307 ------ ------ Unknown
E.C. Unknown   G-8 421 ------ ------ Lawrence/Holder
E.D. Unknown   D-6 359 ------ ------ Green
E.L.H. Unknown   E-8 441 ------ ------ Church
E.S. Unknown E-8 417 ------ ------ Hatch/Mathewson
E.S. Unknown   F-8 419 ------ ------ Unknown
E.S. Unknown   F-8 420 ------ ------ Rice
Egbertson Andrew H. B-8 15 1849 1864 Egbertson
Egbertson Charlotte L. B-8 15 1846 1937 Egbertson
Egbertson John H. B-8 15 1816 1909 Egbertson
Egbertson Mary   B-8 15 1823 1889 Egbertson
Eggleston Hubert I. C-5 50 ------ 1876 Meacham
Eggleston Kenneth   A-5 213 1878 1943 Eggleston
Eggleston Wm. E. A-5 213 1848 1952 Eggleston
Egleston Cally   F-7 388 1822 1835 Egleston/Purdy
Egleston Caroline C. F-7 388 1823 1886 Egleston/Purdy
Egleston Samuel   F-7 388 1816 1884 Egleston/Purdy
Elliott David   G-6 350 1762 1813 Jenks/Jackson
Elliott Delatus P. C-4 78 1822 1903 Elliott
Elliott Eliza E. C-8 6 1821 1884 Elliott
Elliott Eliza J. C-4 78 1828 1911 Elliott
Elliott Lorrence B. C-8 6 1815 1894 Elliott
Elliott Mary   C-4 78 1857 1929 Elliott
Elliott Sally   G-6 349 1793 1878 Billings/Elliott
Erickson Elmer E. H-4 015X 1905 1990 Erickson
Everts Lovina G. F-6 355 1800 1865 Sherwood/Dains