Cemeteries of Yarmouth, NS Canada

Port Maitland Cemetery



 
Photos by Robert F. Mckinnon


      

     Return to Cemetery Page     



Transcribed by Robert F. Mckinnon. Genealogy notes are those of Clement Doane. This
listing is complete from Archive records but needs to be updated for more recent burials.

Surname Given Name Birth Death
Genealogy Notes
ALLEN Jacob S.
Bessie D.
1829
1834
1903
1881
--------
--------
ALLEN Henry
Mary A.
1828
1829
1898
1882
Son of Joel 1st of Nathaniel 1st.
Dau of Wm. Brown of Lake George. Mary A. also has a stone in Lake George Cemetery.
BEVERIDGE Robert N. 1838 1931 Son of Robert C. of David W. 1st.
BEVERIDGE Lydia A. 1841 1909 Dau of Benjamin R. Raymond of Jonathan.
BYRNE Thomas
Hannah
1802
1807
1884
1897
Son of Capt Thomas 1st.
Dau of Ephraim Churchill.
BYRNE Ebenezer C.
Maria
1829
1837
1898
1891
Son of Thomas and Hannah.
Dau of Thomas W. Curry of Eliphalet.
BYRNE Frank C. 1863 1877 Son of Ebenezer C. and Maria.
BROWN William V.
Emma
1833
1834
1915
1914
Son of Charles 2nd and Abigail (Town Point Cemetery).
Dau of Russell T. Wyman of Jesse 1st of Ephraim 1st.
BROWN Margaret 1877 1883 Dau of William V. and Emma.
BROWN George C.
Lois R.
1850
1854
1935
1905
Son of Thomas and Elizabeth (Chegoggin Cemetery).
Dau of Eleazar Raymond of Abijah 1st of Daniel 1st.
BROWN Harry R.
Alice M.
1877
1879
1941
1946
Son of George C. and Lois R.
Dau of Joseph N. Crosby of Nathan of James 1st.
BROWN Ruth E. 1884 1909 Dau of George C. and Lois R.
CHURCHILL Benjamin
Mary Zilpha
1844
1849
1927
1916
Son of Ezra of Benjamin 1st.
Dau of Deacon Charles Moses.
CHURCHILL Harry W. 1873 1944 Son of Benjamin and Mary Zilpha.
CHURCHILL Reginald B. 1892 1918 Son of Clement B. and Carrie A. (Darlings Lake Cemetery).
CORNING David
Bethia
1802
1805
1884
1874
Son of Jonathan 3rd of Ebenezer 1st.
Dau of Thomas Trask 2nd.
CORNING Thomas
Lucy A.
1825
1827
1904
1911
Son of David 2nd of Jonathan 3rd.
Dau of Nathaniel Saunders 2nd of Nathaniel 1st.
CORNING Calvaretta 1854 1863 Dau of Thomas and Lucy A.
CORNING Emma E. 1856 1857 Dau of Thomas and Lucy A.
CORNING Bowman 1861 1884 Son of Thomas and Lucy A.
CORNING David P.
Mary Ann
1814
1826
1876
1858
Son of Jonathan 4th of Jonathan 3rd.
Dau of Samuel Parry of Samuel 1st.
CORNING David W.
Ada
1854
1854
1913
1926
Son of David P.
Dau of _____ Barteaux.
CORNING Rosabella 1857 1858 Dau of David P. and Mary Ann.
CORNING Lalah B. 1850 1872 Wife of Joseph F. of David P. and dau of Ambrose Poole.
CORNING Robbins
Deborah
1825
1825
1882
1859
Son of Ebenezer 4th of Jonathan 3rd.
Dau of Samuel Crosby 1st of Lemuel 1st.
CORNING Aaron S.
Almira A.
1843
1844
1915
1926
Son of George D. of Richard.
Dau of William C. Porter of Josiah 3rd.
CORNING Grace A. 1872 1886 Dau of Aaron S. and Almira A.
CORNING Ralph H. 1866 1919 Son of Aaron S. and Almira A.
CORNING Capt George W.
Hannah S.
1840
1841
1895
1920
Son of Dudley P. of Richard of Ebenezer 2nd.
Dau of Cyrus Parry 3rd of Cyrus 2nd.
CORNING Hattie B. 1876 1877 Dau of Capt George W. and Hannah S.
CORNING Theophilus
Mary E.
1845
1847
1888
1939
Son of Daniel of Daniel B. Died in Hong Kong.
Dau of Reuben M. Raymond of Jonathan 1st.
CORNING Clara M. 1869 1870 Dau of Theophilus and Mary E.
CORNING Betha 1871 1886 Dau of Theophilus and Mary E.
CORNING Teresa I. 1876 1927 Dau of Theophilus and Mary E. & wife of G.N. Crosby. Buried in B.C.
CORNING Charles 1849 1872 Son of Daniel of Daniel B.
CORNING Howard D. 1851 1858 Son of Daniel of Daniel B.
CORNING Lillian 1857 1869 Dau of Daniel of Daniel B.
CORNING Raymond W. 1859 1880 Son of Daniel of Daniel B.
CORNING Capt Fred H.
Fannie
1858
1866
1932
1936
Son of Daniel of Daniel B.
Dau of William V. Brown of Charles 2nd.
CURRY Thomas W.
Sarah H.
1818
1822
1900
1899
Son of Eliphalet.
Widow of Wm. C. Porter and dau of Stephen Goudey 1st.
CURRY Capt George M.
A. Maria
Matilda A.
Bertha A.
1849
1848
1853
1864
1918
1877
1886
1932
Son of Thomas W. and Sarah H.
Dau of David Crosby of Samuel 1st of Lemuel 1st.
Dau of Lockery of St. Martins N.B.
Dau of Jacob Knowles Crosby of Charles H. 2nd of Knowles.
CURRY Stayley P. 1895 1895 Son of Capt George M. and Bertha A.
CURRY C. Howard
Eliza M.
1854
1856
1907
1943
Son of Thomas W. and Sarah H.
Dau of Eleazer Raymond of Abijah 1st of Daniel 1st.
CURRY Robert W.
Essie M.
1856
1860
1922
1894
Son of John Whitman of Eliphalet.
Dau of Alfred Shaw.
CURRY Laurence 1879 1885 Son of Robert W. and Essie M.
DELANEY Frederick S. 1873 1935 --------
DELANEY Sarah A. 1876 1934 --------
DOTY Philip A. 1844 1918 --------
DURLAND William
Mary
1817
1825
1900
1895
Son of Joseph of John.
Dau of Jabez Landers 2nd of Jabez 1st of Sealed 1st.
DURLAND George H.
Ada E.
1845
1858
1906
1902
Son of William and Mary.
--------
DURLAND Louie A. 1881 1882 Son of George H. and Ada E.
DURLAND Addie W. 1888 1936 Dau of George H. and Ada E.
DURLAND Eliza A. 1848 1894 Eldest dau of William and Mary.
DURLAND Theresa A. 1858 1922 Dau of William and Mary.
DURLAND J. Henry
Susie C.
1861
1863
--------
1938
Son of William and Mary.
--------
DURLAND Howard C. 1897 1913 Son of Henry and Susie C.
DURKEE John P.
Elizabeth
1831
1836
1914
1909
Son of Joseph R. of Robert 1st of Phineas.
Dau of Godfrey Bethune.
DURKEE Sophia 1854 1937 Dau of John P. and wife of Capt B. Corning of Samuel 2nd.
DURKEE Bessie 1866 1939 Dau of John P. and Elizabeth.
DURKEE Henry
Lucinda C.
1832
1836
1918
1935
Son of Joseph R. of Robert 1st of Phineas.
Dau of Joel Hall.
DURKEE John F.
Susan A.
1840
1842
1897
1905
Son of Henry A. of Robert 1st of Phineas.
Dau of Joshua Crosby of John Knowles of Lemuel 1st.
DURKEE John Freeman 1864 1864 Son of John F. and Susan A.
DURKEE Lizzie A. 1870 1903 Dau of John F. and Susan A. and wife of Frank Titus.
DURKEE Rev George C. 1873 1931 Son of John F. and Susan A.
DURKEE Jacob
Eliza M. Cann
1852
1849
1907
1926
Son of Wm. of Robert 2nd of Robert 1st of Phineas.
Dau of _____ MacIntosh.
DURKEE George R.
Lizzie
1871
1866
1898
1895
Son of John and Lydia L.
Dau of Calvin Sollows of Joseph of Walter.
ELDRIDGE Nathan R.
Elizabeth B.
1857
1852
1925
1911
--------
--------
ELDRIDGE James R.
Asenath M.
1862
1853
1934
1930
--------
--------
ELLIS Edmund
Abigail
Bethiah
1808
1814
1831
1888
1850
1909
Son of Benjamin 1st.
Dau of Joseph Sollows of Walter of John 1st.
Dau of ______ Criss.
ELLIS Juston
Ina B.
1858
1863
1937
1928
Son of Edmund and Bethiah.
Dau of ______ King.
ELLIS Josiah
Mary Ann
1835
1838
1920
1924
Son of Edmund of John 1st of Benjamin 1st.
Dau of Thomas Moses of William 1st.
ELLIS Annie 1858 1915 Wife of Edison of Whitfield and dau of Capt Thomas Corning of David 2nd.
ELLIS Sarah J. 1848 1908 Wife of Daniel of John and dau of Calvin Sollows of Joseph.
ELLIS Caroline M. 1861 1937 --------
ELLIS Lottie 1877 1925 Wife of Archie E. of Benjamin F. and dau of Alfred Mullen.
ELLIS Ashly E. 1898 1922 Son of Archie E. and Lottie.
FOX Charles
Helen M.
1823
1847
1906
1917
Son of Lieut. James.
Dau of Capt Charles Cann of Hugh 2nd of Hugh E. 1st.
GOUDEY Stephen
Mary
1787
1789
1870
1874
Son of James 1st.
Dau of William Haskell 2nd of William 1st.
GOUDEY Thomas
Abigail
1813
1819
1884
1904
Son of Stephen and Mary.
Dau of Lemuel Crosby 2nd of Lemuel 1st.
GOUDEY Lemuel C.
Mary S.
1841
1845
1890
1934
Son of Thomas and Abigail.
Dau of David Corning 2nd of Jonathan 3rd of Ebenezer 1st.
GOUDEY Ralph 1867 1868 Son of Lemuel C. and Mary S.
GOUDEY Lemuel C.
A. Irene
1873
1874
--------
1941
Son of Lemuel C. and Mary S.
Dau of Abner B. Corning of Dudley P. of Richard of Ebenezer 2nd.
GOUDEY Capt Stephen A. 1843 1902 Son of Thomas and Abigail.
GOUDEY Nathan L.
Lucinda
Mary F.
Emma A.
1849
1848
1855
1871
1933
1870
1883
1921
Son of Thomas and Abigail.
Dau of George Sollows of Joseph of Walter.
Dau of ______ Goodwin.
Dau of Alfred Mullin.
GOUDEY Robert H.
Clara J.
1877
1877
1944
19__
Son of Nathan L. and Mary F.
Dau of ______ Winter.
GOUDEY R. May 1875 1917 Wife of G.O. of Nathan L. and dau of Adelbert Darland.
GOUDEY Capt John Edwin
Ida M.
1857
1857
1919
1932
Son of Thomas and Abigail.
Dau of Clement Parry of William 1st of John 2nd.
GOUDEY Lottie 1881 1915 Dau of Capt John Edwin and Ida M.
GOUDEY Stephen 1819 1902 Son of Stephen and Mary.
GOUDEY Mahala 1823 1916 Dau of Lemuel Crosby 2nd of Lemuel 1st.
GOUDEY Joseph
Sarah A.
1826
1835
1906
1910
Son of Stephen and Mary.
Dau of William H. Tedford of Jacob 1st.
GOUDEY Hattie J. 1877 1944 Wife of Gordon of Joseph and Sarah and dau of Henry Thurston.
GOUDEY Henry B. 1899 1913 Son of Joseph and Sarah A.
GOUDEY M. Gertrude 1901 1901 Dau of Joseph and Sarah A.
GOUDEY George H.
Mary E.
1829
1832
1890
1909
Son of Stephen and Mary.
Dau of Loran D. Cann of Hugh E. 1st.
GOUDEY Charles R.
Julia E.
1855
--------
1924
1939
Son of William H. of Stephen and Mary.
Dau of William Raymond.
GOUDEY Nellie M. 1883 1907 Dau of Charles R. and Julia E.
GOUDEY Joseph H. 1848 1916 Son of William H. of Stephen and Mary.
GOUDEY Capt Israel
Alice Jane
1834
1837
1907
1897
Son of Asahel of Thomas M. of Philip.
Dau of Dudley P. Corning of Richard of Ebenezer 2nd.
GOUDEY Hiram G.
Annie A.
1862
1870
1933
1894
Son of Capt Israel and Alice Jane.
--------
GOUDEY Alice A. 1866 1937 Dau of Capt Israel and Alice Jane.
GOUDEY Ida E. -------- -------- Dau of Capt Israel and Alice Jane.
GOUDEY William H. 1811 1895 Son of Stephen 1st of James 1st.
GOUDEY Sophia 1821 1903 Widow of George D. Corning and dau of Aaron Shaw of Zebina 1st.
HALL John W.
Susan E.
1847
1850
1921
1925
Son of William of Thomas.
Dau of Israel MacCormack.
HALL John Benjamin 1908 1916 Son of Benjamin C. and Caroline.
HASKELL Thomas F. 1818 1902 Son of William 3rd of William 2nd of William 1st.
HASKELL Margaret M. 1826 1927 Dau of James Shaw of Zebina 1st.
HASKELL Riley W. 1860 1939 Son of Thomas F. and Margaret M.
HASKELL Hattie R. 1868 1948 Dau of Elias Smith
LANDERS William H.
Emma
1840
1841
1911
1914
Son of Nathan of Jabez 2nd of Jabez 1st of Sealed 1st.
Dau of Josiah Porter 5th of Benjamin 1st of Josiah 2nd of Josiah 1st.
LANDERS Wentworth C.
Cynthia
Sarah A.
1844
1849
1852
1899
1891
1919
Son of Nathan of Jabez 2nd of Jabez 1st of Sealed 1st.
Dau of Abner Vickery of Moses 2nd of Moses 1st.
Widow of Abner B. Corning and dau of Cyrus Parry 3rd of Cyrus 2nd of Cyrus 1st.
LANDERS Ernest A. 1865 1931 Son of Harris of John 2nd of John 1st of Sealed 1st.
LANDERS Abbie E. 1894 1895 Dau of Ernest A.
LANDERS George W. 1923 1938 --------
LEWIS Ella A. 1856 1934 Wife of Hanford.
LEWIS Frank E. 1889 1930 Son of Hanford and Ella A.
LEWIS Murray P. 1896 1953 --------
LEWIS Comfort H.
Minnie Jean
1864
1868
1915
1929
Son of Thomas D.
--------
LEWIS Ervin S. 1891 1893 Son of Comfort H. and Minnie Jean.
MOSES Thomas
Lydia
1809
1823
1893
1923
Son of William sr.
Dau of Samuel Crosby 1st of Lemuel 1st.
MOSES James C.
Zilpha A.
1839
1843
1908
1912
Son of Thomas and Mary.
Dau of Eleazar Raymond of Abijah 1st of Daniel 1st.
MOSES Samuel E.
Alice E.
1856
1861
1943
1943
Son of Thomas and Lydia.
Dau of John Delaney of William.
MUMFORD Bertha F. 1867 1929 Wife of Harry D.
MUMFORD Charles H. 1905 1936 --------
O'BRIEN Capt Thomas
Hannah
1827
1832
1892
1910
Son of Thomas 1st and Ruth.
Dau of Daniel B. Corning of Jonathan 3rd of Ebenezer 1st.
O'BRIEN Calvin F.
Myra
1853
--------
1922
--------
Son of Capt Thomas and Hannah.
--------
PARRY Cyrus sr.
Maria L.
1791
1808
1876
1892
Son of Cyrus 1st of John 1st.
Dau of Geo. Goudey 1st of Philip and widow of John Killam 3rd of Eliakim 1st.
PARRY Cyrus
Sophia
1818
1819
1899
1887
Son of Cyrus sr. and Maria L.
Dau of ______ Lewis of Digby County.
PARRY Alfred
Lydia I.
Hetta
1845
1850
1854
1920
1878
1930
Son of Cyrus and Sophia.
Dau of Thomas W. Curry.
Dau of Geo. W. Parry of Robert 2nd of Cyrus 1st of John 1st.
PARRY Rev Horatio N. 1849 1903 Son of Cyrus and Sophia.
PARRY Capt J.G.
Augusta H.
1835
1840
1876
1915
Son of Robert 2nd of Cyrus 1st of John 1st.
Dau of James D. Raymond of Jonathan of Daniel 1st.
PARRY Annie L. 1862 1864 Dau of Capt J.G. and Augusta H.
PARRY William W. 1869 1893 Son of Capt J.G. and Augusta H.
PARRY Norah A. 1872 1883 Dau of Capt J.G. and Augusta H.
PARRY John C. 1876 1896 Son of Capt J.G. and Augusta H.
PARRY Horatio G.
Iola G.
1858
1863
1930
1933
Son of Miner R. of Robert 2nd of Cyrus 1st of John 1st.
Dau of Capt John Saunders of Stephen of Henry 1st of Joseph 1st.
PARRY Jesse S. 1864 1934 Son of Miner R. of Robert 2nd.
PARRY Gertrude Evelyn 1905 1926 Dau of Jesse S. and Mary A.
PARRY Freeman C.
Martha C.
1834
1837
1905
1918
Son of Miner of Cyrus 1st of John 1st.
Dau of Capt Harvey Cann of Hugh E. 1st.
PARRY Charles C. 1860 1865 Son of Freeman C. and Martha C.
PARRY Levinia R. 1864 1893 Dau of Freeman C. and Martha C.
PARRY Freeman C. 1874 1892 Son of Freeman C. and Martha C.
PARRY William
Mary E.
1820
1826
1891
1909
Son of William 1st of John 2nd of John 1st.
Dau of Joseph Sollows of Walter.
PARRY A. Maria 1848 1929 Dau of William and Mary E. and wife of Charles Raymond of Eleazar.
PARRY Harry W.
Mattie I.
1866
1868
1924
1905
Son of William and Mary E.
Dau of Jacob K. Crosby of Charles Huskins of Knowles of James 1st.
PARRY Clement
Mary Ann
1822
1830
1900
1874
Son of William 1st of John 2nd of John 1st.
Dau of Nathaniel Saunders 2nd of Nathaniel 1st of Joseph 1st.
PARRY Norman James
Mary Agnes
1853
1852
1918
1935
Son of Clement and Mary Ann.
Dau of Richard N. Crosby of Nathan of James 1st.
PARRY Evelyn G. 1854 1857 Dau of Clement and Mary Ann.
PARRY Franklin W. 1861 1863 Son of Clement and Mary Ann.
PARRY Harvey C.
Sarah Ann
1853
1848
1909
1941
Son of Reuben of William 1st of John 2nd of John 1st.
Dau of ______ Dakin of Westport.
PARRY Harvey
Zilpha A.
1832
1829
1908
1916
Son of John 3rd of John 2nd of John 1st.
Dau of Jos. R. Durkee of Robert 1st and widow of George W. Parry.
PATTEN Edward F.
Ethel M.
1880
1879
1930
1934
--------
--------
PATTEN Dorothea 1910 1919 Dau of Edward F. and Ethel M.
PERRY Capt Thomas
Ann
Elizabeth Brown
1823
1831
1840
1900
1875
1921
Son of Edward of Thomas 2nd of Thomas 1st of Moses.
Dau of Capt Thomas Byrne 2nd.
Dau of Robert Brown of John of Draffan.
PERRY Charles E. 1851 1832 Son of Capt Thomas and Ann.
PERRY Anna Maria 1852 1853 Dau of Capt Thomas and Ann.
PERRY Henry H.
Annie M.
1855
1860
1936
1943
Son of Capt Thomas and Ann.
--------
PERRY Wentworth K.
Aminilla A.
1843
1849
1878
1889
Son of Edward of Thomas 2nd.
Dau of Charles Steele.
PERRY Flora Blanche 1874 1876 Dau of Wentworth K. and Aminilla A.
PERRY James Edward 1853 1910 --------
PERRY Everett L. 1885 1894 Son of James Edward and Eliza.
PERRY Galen B. 1893 1894 Son of James Edward and Eliza.
PERRY David S.
Lennie D.
1869
1876
1939
1928
--------
--------
PHILLIPS James
Roxana
1802
1804
1878
1880
Son of John T.
Dau of Elijah Ely.
PHILLIPS James E.
Caroline A.
1834
1837
1912
1893
Son of James and Roxana.
Dau of William H. Goudey of Stephen 1st of James 1st.
PHILLIPS Calvin 1842 1870 Son of James and Roxana.
PITMAN Benjamin
Mary E.
Adeline
1834
1839
1845
1905
1860
1883
Son of Joseph N. of Benjamin 1st of Joseph 1st.
Dau of Thomas Goudey 4th of Stephen 1st of James 1st.
Dau of Gideon Hilton of David 2nd of Thomas 1st of Amos 1st.
PITMAN Thomas L. 1859 1933 Son of Benjamin and Mary E.
PIPER Charles
Calvaretta
1859
1858
Aug 27,1897
May 2, 1897
Son of Foster of John 2nd of John 1st.
Dau of John Durkee of Joseph R. of Robert 1st.
PIERCE Jesse S.
Melissa A.
1850
1854
1925
1908
Son of Thomas 2nd of Thomas 1st.
Dau of Capt Elisha Eldridge of Thomas 1st of Elishama.
PIERCE Ethel D. 1878 1915 Wife of Harold E.
PORTER Joseph A.W.
Ada V.
1857
1863
1923
1941
Son of Moses S. of James 1st.
Dau of William Durland.
PORTER Matilda 1847 1872 Wife of Titus of Ebenezer C. and dau of George D. Corning.
PORTER Mary Alice 1851 1901 Wife of Titus of Ebenezer C. and dau of Clement Parry of William 1st.
PORTER Ainsley
Ann
1816
1829
1894
1907
Son of Josiah 3rd of Josiah 2nd of Josiah 1st.
Dau of Robert Parry 2nd of Cyrus 1st.
PORTER Elbridge J.F. 1866 1875 Son of Ainsley and Ann.
PORTER Ensley H.
Maria Byrns
1856
1869
1938
1939
Son of Ainsley and Ann.
Dau of Capt Ebenezer C. Byrne of Thomas 2nd.
PORTER Percy 1889 1892 Son of Ensley H. and Maria Byrns.
PORTER Rudolph 1890 1892 Son of Ensley H. and Maria Byrns.
PORTER Eugene R. 1901 1935 Son of Ensley H. and Maria Byrns.
PORTER W. Stayley
Julia
1842
1847
1918
1910
Son of William C. of Josiah 3rd.
Dau of Cyrus Parry 2nd.
PORTER Elmer Clifford 1867 1868 Son of W. Stayley and Julia.
PORTER Lyndon Earle 1883 1919 Son of W. Stayley and Julia.
PORTER Eliza Alice 1884 1886 Dau of W. Stayley and Julia.
PORTER Frank H.

Lillian S.
1852

1862
1901

1899
Son of Zephaniah of Josiah 3rd of Josiah 2nd of Josiah 1st.
Dau of Josiah Ellis of Edmund of John of Benjamin 1st.
PORTER Jessie 1885 1904 Dau of Frank H. and Lillian S.
RAYMOND Jonathan 1779 1869 Son of Daniel 1st.
RAYMOND Reuben
Lydia E.
1805
1807
1889
1886
Son of Jonathan.
Dau of James Power.
RAYMOND Lemuel 1826 1842 Son of Reuben and Lydia E.
RAYMOND Reuben C.
Hannah
1837
1841
1905
1905
Son of Reuben and Lydia E.
Dau of George Sollows of Joseph of Walter.
RAYMOND Lemuel H.
Liala Corning
1866
1869
1893
1935
Son of Reuben C. and Hannah.
Dau of Capt Thomas Corning of Daniel 2nd.
RAYMOND Joseph I.
Susannah R.
1841
1843
1910
1919
Son of Reuben and Lydia E.
Dau of Russell Richards.
RAYMOND Lemuel 1844 1874 Son of Reuben and Lydia E.
RAYMOND Bessie 1866 1866 Dau of Lemuel and Antoinette.
RAYMOND Edwin C. 1845 1918 Son of Reuben and Lydia E.
RAYMOND Walter L. 1884 1886 Son of Edwin C. and Sarah.
RAYMOND Benjamin R. 1807 1870 Son of Jonathan 1st.
RAYMOND Enos P. 1846 1898 Son of Benjamin R.
RAYMOND Ira
Zilpha
1813
1818
1869
1898
Son of Jonathan 1st.
Dau of William Parry of John 2nd of John 1st.
RAYMOND Israel H. 1848 1867 Son of Ira and Zilpha.
RAYMOND James D. 1815 1842 Son of Jonathan 1st.
RAYMOND Ernest 1873 1907 --------
RAYMOND Gerald 1899 1901 Son of Ernest and Annie.
RAYMOND Walter L. 1875 1887 --------
REINHARDT William T.
Seretha
1858
1860
1938
1944
--------
--------
RICHARDS Russell B.
Eliza
1818
1804
1895
1901
--------
--------
ROBBINS William H.
Elizabeth A.
1847
1846
1914
1907
Son of Dea James and Hannah.
Dau of George Sollows of Joseph of Walter of John.
ROSE James K.
Margaret Magray
1805
1807
1870
1893
Son of Stephen 1st of Richard 1st.
Dau of Frederick Magray 1st of John 1st.
ROSE Robert K.
Margaret A.
1835
1844
1894
1890
Son of James K. and Margaret.
Dau of William H. Goudey of Stephen 1st of James 1st.
ROSE Henry Goepel 1870 1937 Son of Robert K. and Margaret A.
ROSE Katharine 1900 1903 Dau of Henry Goepel.
ROSE Emeline R. 1840 1918 Dau of James K. and Margaret and wife of Joseph H. Crosby.
ROSE James A.

Albina E.
Frances
1843

1850
1849
1915

1904
1917
Son of James K. and Margaret & wife of Joseph H. Crosby.
Dau of Ainsley Porter of Josiah 3rd of Josiah 2nd.
--------
ROSE Clarence W. 1874 1932 Son of James A. and Albina E.
ROSE Jennie Blanche 1879 1940 Wife of Herbert S. of James A. and Albina E.
ROSE Sarah 1845 1880 Dau of James K. and Margaret.
ROSE Wentworth P.
Susan P.
1848
1861
1927
1938
Son of James K. and Margaret.
Dau of Benjamin H. Goudey of William H. of Stephen 1st.
ROSE Frederick A. 1890 1891 Son of Wentworth P. and Susan P.
ROSE Charles W. 1854 1864 Son of James K. and Margaret.
SAUNDERS Edwin
Maria Ellen
1836
1838
1912
1925
Son of Stephen of Henry and Sarah.
Dau of Asa Pitman 1st of Joseph 2nd of Joseph 1st.
SAUNDERS Annie E. 1865 1900 Dau of Edwin and Maria Ellen.
SAUNDERS Blanche L. 1869 1870 Dau of Edwin and Maria Ellen.
SAUNDERS Anna I. 1873 1909 Wife of Alvin E. of Edwin.
SAUNDERS Anna Margaret 1903 1904 Dau of Alvin E. and Annie I.
SAUNDERS George F.
Bernice Shaw
1866
1865
1840
1944
Son of John W.
Dau of Stephen Shaw of James of Zebina 1st.
SAUNDERS Hubert C. 1909 1939 Son of George F. and Bernice Shaw.
SHAW Aaron Baker
Alpha E.
1858
1860
1919
1930
Son of Stephen of James and Mary.
Dau of Henry Crowell.
SOUTHERN Douglas F. 1854 1908 --------
STEELE Charles
Hannah C.
1824
1830
1910
1906
Son of the first Steele of Yarmouth.
Dau of Caleb Cook 2nd of Caleb 1st of Ephraim 1st.
STEELE Florence H. 1854 1918 Dau of Charles and Hannah C.
SOLLOWS George
Atlanta
Mary
1812
1819
1817
1898
1863
1895
Son of Joseph.
Dau of Wm. Parry 1st of John 2nd of John 1st.
Widow of Dudley P. Corning and dau of Stephen Goudey 1st of James 1st.
SOLLOWS William 1842 1864 Son of George and Atlanta.
SOLLOWS Clement P.
Sarah
1848
1852
1923
1897
Son of George and Atlanta.
Dau of Eleazar Raymond of Abijah 1st of David 1st.
SOLLOWS Lucinda 1848 1870 Dau of George and Atlanta.
SOLLOWS Benjamin 1851 1871 Son of George and Atlanta.
SOLLOWS Thomas D. 1855 1871 Son of George and Atlanta.
SOLLOWS Franklin 1860 1894 Stone # 1. Son of George and Atlanta.
SOLLOWS Franklin 1858 1892 Stone # 2. Son of George and Atlanta.
SOLLOWS Esther A. 1882 1883 Dau of Franklyn.
SOLLOWS Myrtle H. 1883 1886 Dau of Franklyn.
SOLLOWS Walter
Phoebe
1820
1823
1902
1881
Son of Joseph.
Dau of Stephen Saunders of Henry 1st of Joseph 1st.
SOLLOWS Adoniram J.
Lois E.
1848
1852
1919
1932
Son of Walter and Phoebe.
Dau of Thomas Goudey 4th of Stephen 1st of James 1st.
SOLLOWS Calvin
Susan
1824
1827
1898
1911
Son of Joseph.
Dau of ______ Criss.
SOLLOWS Kinsman D.
Fannie
1863
1860
1942
1943
Son of Calvin and Susan.
--------
SOLLOWS Frank B. 1889 1890 Son of Kinsman D. and Fannie.
SOLLOWS Blanche D. 1895 1902 Dau of Kinsman D. and Fannie.
SOLLOWS Blanche Ethel 1903 1916 Dau of Kinsman D. and Fannie.
SOLLOWS Lizzie 1866 1895 Dau of Calvin and Susan and wife of George R. Durkee of John 4th.
SOLLOWS Anthony D.
Ameretta
1845
1850
1934
1912
Son of John of Joseph.
Dau of Eleazar Raymond of Abijah 1st of Daniel 1st.
SOLLOWS Charles O.
Alpha
1870
1871
1942
1937
Son of Anthony D. and Almeretta.
Dau of Calvin Cann of Hugh of Lake George.
SOLLOWS Sandford B. 1900 1915 Son of Charles O. and Alpha.
SOLLOWS Norman C.
Nellie C.
1888
1891
--------
--------
Son of Anthony D. and Almeretta.
Dau of James Churchill of Charles of William of Ephraim.
SOLLOWS Mendell Lester 1910 1935 --------
THURSTON Henry
Mattie G.
1851
1865
1908
1942
Son of William H. and Isabella.
Dau of Capt E. Corning Byrne of Thomas 2nd of Thomas 1st.
THURSTON William H. 1882 1919 Son of Henry and Lorenda.
TRASK Jacob K.
Edith
1816
1820
1865
1874
Son of John 3rd and Martha.
Dau of Benjamin Porter 1st of Josiah 2nd of Josiah 1st.
TRASK Israel K.
Maretta A.
1847
1850
1920
1922
Son of Jacob K. and Edith.
Dau of William H. Goudey of Stephen 1st of James 1st.
TRASK Alice Ethel 1877 1879 Dau of Israel K. and Maretta A.
TRASK Charles M. 1854 1935 Son of Richard 2nd of Elias 3rd.
WADE Frederick S. MD
Hannah A. Jenkins
1862
1868
1904
1934
--------
Dau of George H. Jenkins of William 1st of Griffith.
WESTCOTT Mary Eliza 1820 1904 --------
WESTCOTT Thomas Edgar 1859 1919 --------
WESTCOTT Jessie Fairfax 1904 1905 Dau of Thomas Edgar and Clara May.
WETMORE John N.
Sarah
1843
1846
1920
1909
--------
--------
WETMORE Thomas J.
Sarah A.
1848
1854
1938
1912
--------
--------
WETMORE Roy W. 1879 1880 Son of Thomas J. and Sarah A.
WYMAN Hannah E. 1844 1892 Wife of D. Nelson.