Three Las Vegas Cemeteries
San Miguel County
NMG, Vol. XXX, No. 3, Sep 1991, page 64
Return To
Cemetery Page
Parts:
-1  -2  -3  -4  -5 -6  -7  -8 

Part 3

Project is based on the cemetery surveys published in the New Mexico Genealogist, The Journal of the New Mexico Genealogical Society. P.O. Box 8283; Albuquerque, NM 87198-8283. The magazine's volume, date, and and page number is displayed under the cemetery's name. Our appreciation to the New Mexico Genealogical Society and the survey compliers. This material may not be reproduced or copied from this website nor be used for commercial purposes, resale, re-distribution, or used for profit. Re-typed from original by C. W. Barnum 2002 . 

Grave Markers In Three Las Vegas, New Mexico Cemeteries
Masonic, Odd Fellows and Montefior
Copied 1978-1989 By Jean Whiting
By Jean Whiting

MASONIC—ODD FELLOWS—MONTEFIORE CEMETERIES, continued from NMG Vol. XXX, No. 2, September, 1991, with introduction and map of the cemeteries on pages 8 through 10 of Vol. XXX, No. 1, March, 1991.

MASONIC CEMETERY Section N, Row 3 (continued):

John S. CLARK 1858-1948

Nannie C. CLARK 1862-1915

Lawrence D. CLARK 1889-1941

Ararointa LYNCH 1846-1915

Thomas A. JOHNSEN 1885-1960

Marvina JOHNSEN 1850-1918 Mother

John C. JOHNSEN 1843-1920 Father

Caroline P. HERMAN 1878-1912

HAYS
Geo. Fred 1894-1976
Married Jan. 17, 1927 
Fay M. 1903- (blank)

Deborah Janelle CHAMIS July 28, 1954

John CHAHIS FTCS US Navy Korea, Vietnam 1932-1986

Ida Mac TAUPERT 1886-1976

Robert J. TAUPERT 1872-1921

Jefferson RAYNOLDS 2nd 1908-1909 

Wallace McMair RAYNOLDS May 1910 July 1910

Ruth RAYNOLDS 1903-1930

Jefferson RAYNOLDS 1843-1921

Martha Cowan RAYNOLDS 1849-1919

Albert Harris RAYNOLDS 1855-1937

John W. HANSON 1851-1929 (Masonic emblem)

James W. HANSON 1849-1939

Berdie HANSON
Born Oct. 15, 1882 Died Jan. 14, 1907 Aged 24 years, 3 bios. No pain, no grief, no anxious fear. Can reach our loved one sleeping here

Mary Anton MARQUIS 1911- (blank)

James Frederick ANTON 1885-1929

Charlotte ANTON 1880-1964

Elizabeth Cupples HAYWARD 1888-1938

Walter H. HAYWARD 1879-1958

Row 4

Mathilda HAYWARD 1888-1971 Mother

Thomas Walter HAYWARD 1846-1938

Samantha Josephine hayward 1852-1933

Robert HAYWARD July 16, 1873 Aug. 15, 1905 Erected by of the World

Mary Ann CUPPLES 1858-1932
Louise E. SCHMIDT 1868-1922 Rest in peace 
Asmus Christian Schmidt 1844-1902 "None knew him but to love him None named him but to praise"

Carrie B. VOGT 1881-1941

Harry E. VOGT 1870-1922

Audrey 0. GOFF 1886-1934

Wilma Louise Capt GOFF Mar. 21, 1906 Aug. 30, 1906 Safe in the arms of Jesus

Emmett L. GOFF, Jr. 1917-1918

James L. ABERCROMBIE 1891-1956

George C. JOHNSON 1882-1937

Jean Darlene ABERCROMBIE 1928-1972

Robert Joseph EGAN 1908-1963

Benjamin R. SPIESS New Mexico Captain US Army Nov. 5, 1935 Feb. 6, 1962

John Herman SPIESS 1901-1953

Charles A. SPIESS 1867-1919

Ruby J. SPIESS 1872-1937

SPIESS
Harriette 1907-1987 
Henry Waldo 1904-1971 (also johnsen Mortuary marker) 
Died July 2, 1971 Aged 67 yrs 5 mos 20 days

Irvin J. STEVENS 1876-1955

Harold Wm. "Mac" McLAUGHLIN 1898-1963 (in Mills plots)

Wilma Mae ALINGHAM 1912-1954

Elizabeth COOLEY 1874-1958

Lucy H. COOLEY 1853-1943

M. L. COOLEY 1843-1918

ROGERS
Alfred E. 1901-1965 (B.P.O.E. emblem) 
Gertrude M. 1901-1974

Grace Currie SAUNDERS 1902-1946 O.E.S.

Harry F. SAUNDERS 1899-1963 (Masonic emblem)

CURRIE 
Ralph C. 1878-1949 
Aletha B. 1882-1975 (also Rogers Mortuary marker) 
Died Nov. 21, 1975 Aged 93 yrs. 4 mos. 6 days

KIMBREL 
Ross
Grace

Mike G. "Pop" BRITZ 1895-1952 The Lord is my shepherd

PARRISH
Owen S. July 2, 1893 Nov. 19, 1951 (Masonic emblem)
Fay C. Aug. 14, 1894 Dec. 31, 1977 (also Johnsen Mortuary marker)

VILES
George A. 1877-1950 
Matie R. 1888-1961

Roy W. TOLLIVER 1905-1950 (Masonic emblem)

Bilie Ralph ELLIOTT 1936-1951

Row 5

Murillo A. DANIELS 1902-1951 (Masonic emblem) 

Joy R. BISH 1929-1950 In loving memory

Re id B. HUGHES 1897-1949

MCQUIDDY Fred 0. 1875-1950 (Masonic emblem) 
Mary C. 1887-19 (blank) (also Johnsen Mortuary marker) 
Died July 13, 19?? Aged 84 years. 1 mo.

Homer R. WHITLOCK 1877-1965 (Masonic emblem) 
May WHITLOCK 1879-1962

John Stanley THORNBURGH

May Agnes THORNBURGH (also Johnsen Mortuary marker) 
Died August 28, 1968 Aged 78 yrs. 8 mos. 4 days

Charles W. CLOWES 1869-1927

Ralph W. CLOWES 1902-1926

Emma CLOWES 1875-1963

Ruth Clowes NOTGRASS 1899-1944

Lew Wallace SPRINGER 1890-1928

Henry Strong SPRINGER 1887-1920

Frank SPRINGER 1848-1927

Josephine Mary SPRINGER 1857-1934

Eva SPRINGER 1882-1964

Charles C. CUNNINGHAM 1885-1921

Joseph M. CUNNINGHAM 1846-1922

Belle Burr is CUNNINGHAM 1861-1938

Helen CUNNINGHAM 1889-1976 (also Johnsen Mortuary marker) 
Died May 24, 1976 Aged 87 yrs. 1 mo. 9 days

T. W. LaRUE 1874-1937

J. A. LaRUE 1831-1916

Jeanie A. LaRUE 1849-1922

Christian WIEGAND 1846-1928 

May Wiegand VAN HOUTEN 1870-1933

Christina WIEGAND 1853-1934

Ruth K. D. ABERCROMBIE 1907-1912

Baby ABERCROMBIE June 8, 1913

Annie BRUGGER (Died) 1925

ABERCROMBIE Emma F. 1869-1936 
James M. 1854-1947

S. S. TOBIAS Born July 14, 1814 Died August 25, 1905 

BRADNER 
Elmer A. 1876-1945 
Nellie 1877-1963

Janet O. ROSS 1864-1938

Thomas ROSS 1861-1929

M. BRUNSWICK 1829-1903

Ernest ILFELD 1878-1881

Willie ILFELD 1880-1892

Louis C. ILFELD 1876-1950

Thomas E. W. COMBS 1877-1913 de mortuis nil nisi bonum

Myrta, Daughter of Richard and Mary DeGRAFTENREID
Born Aug. 29, 1896 Died Sept. 10, 1905 

Row 6

Cecilio ROSENWALD Nov. 16, 1873 July 29, 1931 In memoriam 

Gilbert E. ROSENWALD Feb. 17, 1885 Aug. 19, 1944 In memoriam

David E. ROSENWALD June 30, 1877 April 6, 1952 In rnemoriam

Lucian ROSENWALD Feb. 9, 1875 June 2, 1957

W.M. 1902 Chapman Lodge No. 2 In memoriam

Delia Uptegrove JONES Nov. 12, 1870 Mar. 6, 1936

Charles Fenton JONES Nov. 11, 1863 Dec. 19, 1928

Charles Wesley UPTEGROVE May 29. 1836 Nov. 26, 1903 

Mary Goodrich UPTEGROVE Apr. 26, 1843 June 10, 1913

Dr. Francis JONES Oct. 8, 1892 May 24, 1962

Bessie Rosa ILFELD 1886-1952

Arthur C. ILFELD 1882-1941

Adele ILFELD 1854-1919

Charles ILFELD 1847-1929

Bina L. ILFELD 1878-1966

Herman C. ILFELD 1877-1935

Leah Collins ILFELD 1903-1951

Minnie T. ROGERS 1854-1928

Albert T. ROGERS. Sr. 1848-1944

Jessie 0. HAYDON 1864-1958 and her daughter, my beloved mother
Virginia H. stone Apr. 6, 1910 Apr. 16, 1972

William G. HAYDON 1864-1937

A. M. ADLER 1858-1917

Clara C. ADLER Apr. 13, 1874 Dec. 21, 1914

Bertha CELLERS Apr. 18. 1845 Nov. 21, 1935

Morris CELLERS Mar. 13, 1854 Nov. 5, 1924

Joseph P. KOEBELE Born Oct. 8, 1876 Died July 1, 1904 
In memory of We miss thy kind and willing hand - Thy fond and ernest care - Our home is dark without thee - We miss thee everywhere.

Carolina SCHMITT 1870-1934

George SCHMITT 1868-1933

Josephine D. LOWE 1881-1917

Arthur LOWE 1872-1929

Edith Lowe ELSON 1898-1980

Jane Davis BAILEY 1908-1936

Mary LaRue DAVIS 1872-1953

Stephen B. DAVIS, Jr. 1874-1933

Stephen B. DAVIS, III 1904-1971

Charles C. GORDON 1837-1923

SANCHEZ 
Manuel A. Jan. 1, 1861 Nov. 30, 1941 
Antonio A. Oct. 18. 1911 Mar. 11, 1987 Chrestina L.

Sept. 30, 1881

Nov. 9, 1974

Antonio A. SANCHEZ Oct. 18. 1911 Mar. 11, 1987

SPRINGER plot marker

Alice BRESETT Dec. 2, 1861 Feb. 24, 1935 Mother

Henry BRESETT Mar. 15, 1860 Apr. 2, 1929 Father

Dell A. BRESETT Apr. 26, 1888 Nov. 23. 1953 Father

Freda M. BRESETT Oct. 4, 1890 Apr. 21, 1984 Mother (also Rogers Mortuary marker) Freda Maud Bresett Born Oct. 4, 1890 Died Apr. 21, 1984 Age 93

Mabel E. HAINLEN 1876-1952

Charles T. HAINLEN 1875-1947

Charles Waldo HAINLEN Born Sep. 18, 1908 Died Dec. 27, 1981 (Rogers Mortuary marker)

Minnie L. KIENTZ 1878-1963

William Henry KIENTZ 1870-1949

Vera Francis BOTTORFF Aug. 18, 1900 May 1, 1987

BEELER
Eugene H. 1889-1972(Masonic emblem) 
Mattie B. 1893-1949 (Eastern Star emblem)

SUDEN
Louis A. 1882-1952 (Masonic emblem)

Frances M. 1887-1962 (Eastern Star emblem)

Gertrude KYPTA 1899-1973 (Rogers Mortuary marker)

Row 7

GRIFFIN 
George T. 1906-1982 
Isabel Harris 1908- (blank)

HARRIS Arthur H. 1872-1952 Elizabeth S. 1878-1969

WOOD 
John L. 1885-1951 
Margaret N. 1882- (blank )

BOTTORFF 
George W. 1875-1948 
Maryetta 1877-1955

Peter Joseph SCHIELE Born October 11, 1870 Died March 26, 1933

Bertha Emma (SCHIELE) 1873-1952

HICKS
Katherine A. 1871-1928 
John H. 1856-1925 
Alice H. Kaiser 1904-1925

Napoleon B. STONEROAD 1830-1900

Lucy Jane STONEROAD 1835-1918

Andrieus A. JONES 1862-1927 A Senator of the United States

Natalia Stoneroad JONES 1871-1933

C. N. SPARKS Mar. 7, 1859 May 11, 1946

Wm. SPARKS Dec. 20, 1838 July 25, 1922 Father

H. E. SPARKS Oct. 10, 1841 Mar. 13, 1910 Mother

Annie Hinton HUTCHISON 1848-1905 (U.M.L. emblem) (also footstone) A.H.H.

Frank C. BARNEY Died July 23, 1904 Aged 23 Ys. 4 Ms. 6 Ds. 
Love Life Truth At rest (crown and cross emblem)

Mary L. WIGHT, Wife of J. S. DUNCAN Born Feb. 23, 1856 Died June 16, 1904 

Beulah Duncan PRICE Aug. 31, 1890 Dec. 21, 1918 in everlasting memory to you Beloved

CONNELL 
Smith A. 
Ruby Schlott

S. A. CONNELL Co. I 40 N.Y. Inf.

Susie I. CONNELL 1856-1931

Mary S. BANCROFT 1872-1952 

YOUNG
Reginald M. 1890-1958 
Hazel W. 1894-1986

Alice Connell SHUPP Born 1896 Died 1984 Age 88 (Johnsen Mortuary marker)

Julia G. WEBB 1873-1904 Our Mother. (Eastern Star emblem)

SHAW
Edwin B., M.D. 1858-1930 Husband

Laura Mackay 1854-1939 Wife

Capt. Austin G. GILL 1883-1921 Born in Hampton, N.H. Husband of Marjorie Shaw

Rev. Henry MACKAY 1822-1905 Born on Rock of Gibraltar

Kenneth Paul RAMSAY 1904-1961

William C. ILFELD 1905-1979

Madeleine Hill ILFELD 1903-1985 (also Rogers Mortuary marker)
Madeline ILFELD Born Dec. 12, 1903 Died Mar. 4, 1984 Age 82

Janet Ilfeld GILBERT 1907-1957

Sam. Harrison SPERRY May 16, 1869 Feb. 22, 1904

Phania UPTEGROVE Wife of Samuel H. SPERRY June 11, 1878 Oct. 31, 1901

Minnie UPTEGROVE Wife of Harry M. STECKER June 5, 1867 Jan. 14, 1902

Emanuel ROSENWALD 1838-1915

Elise ROSENWALD 1853-1913

Joseph Emanuel Son of Cecilio AND Hannchen ROSENWALD 
Born July 16, 1899 Died Jan. 4, 1902

Section O Row 1

Albert J. BROWN 1869-1948

Effie K. BROWN 1875-1959

Herbert V. BROWN 1894-1962

Kathryn M. BROWN 1917-1932

Bessie M. BROWN 1894-19 (BLANK) 

Hannah BRADNER 1854-1930

Herbert A. BRADNER 1852-1932

Otto NAGILLER 1858-1934

REED
James A. 1855-1927
Labirta B.
1872-1955

Lola CORRELL 1905-1926

Pauline COATS 1908-1926

Jennie Rhea Owen HANSKE 1896-1926

Albert G. JONES 1880-1955 (Masonic emblem)

Arthur LANGSTON July 22, 1874 Dec. 25, 1925

Mollie Garrard BAKER 1866-1939

Albert E. BAKER 1864-1926

RENDON 
Gabino 1864-1964 Father 
A. Amelia Brill 1865-1925 Mother

GALLEGOS 
Isabel M. 1863-1950 Mother 
Rafael 1853-1917 Father

MELONEY 
Arnold A. Dec. 27, 1862 Jan. 11, 1925 Father 
Annie Sept. 28, 1867 Jan. 7, 1939 Mother

Otto G. SCHAEFER Sept. 18, 1858 Oct/ 14, 1924

Mary E. SCHAEFER 1865-1945

HOLLENBECK 
Abraham B. 1856-1936 
Isabelle N. 1864-1924

Frank H. CLARK 1875-1924

Ella S. KALLMEYER 1881-1930

Kate STANWOOD 1862-1928

KALLMEYER 
Carl 1876-1951 
Addie 1879-1945

CODDINGTON
Edwin F. Dec. 3, 1859 Sept. 21, 1924
Frances A. April 3, 1864

Joseph MARABLE 1876-1943

Kathleen F. OGLE 1887-1934

Estella ANDREW 1894-1923

Olga Katharina NELSON 
Born Sept. 16, 1894 Died Nov. 22, 1918 Woodman Circle In Memoriam

NELSON 
Phillip 1849-1932 
Katharine Anna 1857-1955

Walter E. EASTMAN 1880-1924 (Masonic emblem)

Bertha EASTMAN 1877-1957

William H. DAVIS 1890-1923 Husband

Julia Mac KREGER Born Jan. 30, 1911 Died Aug. 31. 1919

SAUNDERS John C. 1866-1919 
Esther W. 1875-1921 E.M. / J.C.

H. Bert HANSON Jan. 28, 1906

Thomas F. BREMNAN Born June 25, 1875 Died Jan. 24, 1905

Maud M. HAUSER Born April 11, 1899 Died April 20, 1915

Carrie E. Litzenburg, Wife of E. E. FRENCH Born April 24, 1868 Died Feb. 15, 1905

Henry S. van PETTEN 1859-1918

J. W. H. 

Baby BRYANT

Michael W. MARR (also) Michael William MARR 
(also Rogers Mortuary marker) Born Aug. 4, 1953 Died Nov. 5, 1981 Age 28

Row 2

Ellen E. Farris At rest

Louis C. BADGLEY 1863-1924

Leo H. BURGARD 1908-1944

E. L. BEAL 1859-1923 Father

Violet H. VAN PETTEN 1873-1940

Geo. A. SMITH 1884-1917

H. Noble CAMPBELL Died May 29, 1908

Laura McCALL Died June 12, 1912 Aged 35 Yrs. 11 Mos. 10 DS (Johnsen Mortuary marker)

Estelle Pirkey VILES 1886-1918

Harry Charles VILES 1879-1923

E. E. GREENLEY 1864-1918

La Verne FERGUSON Wife of O. D. ZORN 1898-1921

Otto D. ZORN New Mexico MR SIG ELEC Air Service WWI Aug. 2, 1892 March 27. 1961

John Van ALLISON 1922-1924

Edith Lucile COOK Oct. 26, 1913 Apr. 25, 1924 We shall see her again

Oran T. MILLER New Mexico Sgt. Q. M. Corps May 16, 1939

Walter H. CREWS 1890-1923 (Masonic emblem)

Earl HALL April 2, 1892 July 4, 1923 Daddy

Mary G. RHODES 1862-1921 Mother

Jack L. NICHOLS 1874-1921

Phyllis Ann ROWAN 1918-1924

Harry H. HAYWARD 1890-1921

REED
James Burton 1861-1924 His wife 
Minerva K. 1863-1925

William E. YOUNG July 18, 1916 Sept. 28, 1920

YOUNG
James E. 1886-1961 
Sylvia E. 1889-1972

G. W. WHEELER 1871-1924

James R. BAKER

ERVIN 
Clara 1849-1925 
Wm. A. 1847-1929

B. C. BYARS Jan. 12, 1869 July 20, 1924 Father

ECHOLS
James Richard Apr. 16, 1925 May 29, 1925 
William Stephen June 18, 1929 Apr. 15, 1930 Our Darlings

Ruth P. GERARD 1868-1928

MAHON 
Ada E. 1874-1963 
Edward 1870-1929

COMPTON
Guy C. 1885-1954 
Estella L. 1895-19 (blank)

Joseph Ellis MORRISON 1872-1959

Alice Bell MORRISON 1866-1931

Charles H. WEAVER 1867-1929

Rilla M. MAGOON May 15, 1894 Dec. 17, 1969

Row 3

SANCHEZ 
Jesus M. 1852-1930 
Isabel B. 1868-1944

Emilio Sabino SANCHEZ 1901-1929

Emily HUBBARD 1864-1927

RHODES
C. Daniel 1864-1929 
William H. 1862-1927

Mike PETTINE. Jr. May 26, 1903 May 30, 1927 Asleep in the arms of Jesus, blessed thought

Lowell A. GERARD 1900-1956

Birdella ROLLINS 1869-1927 Mother

CRAMBERG 
John C. 1867-1925 
Agatha 1872-1958

NEAFUS 
James O. 1876-1924 
Laura W. 1876-1966

Stephen E. WHITMORE 1884-1924 Carl A. HURSH Cpl. US Army World War I 1895-1978

Neil C. HAYNES 1880-1950

Anna Bell HARTLEY 1895-1925

FITCH
Charles B. Appomattox Co Virginia 1858-1921
Mary M. Rockbridge Co Virginia 1867-1948

Gladys Irene CRAMBERG Dec. 26, 1908 Feb. 19, 1923 Darling, gone, but not forgotten

Lorraine STUART 1920-1921

Baby WHITE 1938-1938

GARRETT twins 
Walter Howard 1900-1938 
Lelia Verna 1900-1919 (Masonic emblem)

Ada G. BREEN 1862-1935 In memory of Thomas J. BREEN 1863-1920

Margaret RHODES 1839-1920 Mother

Lottie May WILSON 1883-1932

Alexander WILSON 1875-1920

Gustaf A. LARSON 1854-1919

Ruth MacLAREN 1898-1956

George J. LAEMMLE 1876-1919

Belle ARMStrONG 1860-1917 Mother

Milo Benjamin RANDALL 1848-1917

Peggy PETERS 1928-1934

Edward BORGELT 1887-1922

Grace E. PHILLIPS 1884-1911

SMITH
Merle w. 1891-1959 
Grace B. 1894-1987

Mildred I. SPENCER 1895-1917 Born in Jasper, N.Y.

Richard J. GORDON 1878-1939 (Masonic emblem)

Chella van Pet ten MALONEY 1896-1987

Ida Noble MONTAGUE 1844-1917

REDMOND 
Francis 1916 
Adeline 1918

Arthur McCULLOUGH 1907-1910

Thomas WATSON July 1, 1922 Aug. 10, 1923

Betty Jane McCALL 1922-1928

Row 4

LAUBMANN
David F. 1889-19 (blank) (also Johnsen Mortuary marker)
Died May 6, 1972 Age 87 yrs 8 mos 22 days 
Nellie Lee 1890-1956

Ella GEHRING 1856-1914

Sarah A. EDMONDS 1869-1956

Jennie Agnes PATTERSON 1872-1910

CRAIL
Franklin H., M.D. 1880-1947 
Laura 1885-1987 (also Johnsen Mortuary marker) Laura Hallock Crail 
Born 1885 Died 1967 Age 101

CRAIL
Florence 1882-1907 Daughter
Elizabeth 1845-1910 Mother
Henry 1848-1916 Father

Philip MOORE August 30, 1865 Jan. 23, 1913 (Woodman of the World Memorial)

Baby HAZELS Nov. 26, 1913

Arthur W. GREEN 1883-1911

Thomas Benton McNAIR 1846-1910

Fred C. NEIMANN July 11, 1844 Oct. 20, 1922

Harold Winslow WHITE Age, 2 months

GARRARD 
Thomas W. 1833-1912 
Carhlotfce M. 1834-1918

Nettie Garrard HARRIS Aug. 26, 1912

Dorothy Evelyn WHITE 1908-1912

George A. SCHOENY May 11, 1869 Aug. 16, 1911

Donald Sutton SCHOENY Feb. 6, 1891 Oct. 5, 1912

Eliza Davis ONION 1859-1931

William Perry ONION 1860-1934

ONION
Charles Clary 1888-1913 
Mary Mable 1913-1913

Isabelle Lynch WATTS 1891-1934 In memory of

LAYTON
Louise R. LAYTON 1837-1917 Mother
Edwin E. "Ned" LAYTON 1864- (blank)

Harry Wheeler CLARK July 15, 1899 Feb. 24, 1916

BEHRINGER 
Emma 
Charles

Edward S. LONG June 28, 1854 Apr. 11, 1919 (Woodman of Memorial)

Emma E. MORROW Born 1878 Died 1919

Edward G. MURPHEY 1857-1920

J. W. HARPER Oct. 17, 1836 Dec. 20, 1920 Father

Selena Jane SCOTT 1858-1922

Philip H. LeNOIR 1882-1923 He that overcometh shall inherit all things

Madge CROSSWHITE 1895-1924

Edward John SCOTT 1857-1927

Alexander J. GERARD 1864-1924

Velma G. GERARD 1898-1949

Mary J. SMITH Died March 10, 1926

Oscar R. MOEN New Mexico Corp. 356 Motor Trans. Corps. Oct. 2, 1926

William Elbert, Son of Lorin F. and Ivy H. JONES 
B. Sept. 1, 1925 D. Aug. 3, 1927

Gerald Daniel DIXON 1942-1949

DIXON
George W. 1877-1947 
Christine 1889-1967

Martha Frances RUTHERFORD May 13, 1918 Oct. 18, 1927

RUTHERFORD Lindsey S. 1873-1967

Married 1900 Martha v. 1881-1963

Section P

Row 1

J. E. (Jack) HERMES 1893-1973 Father

E. H. DELLINGER, M.D. 1898-1973

WESNER
William J. 1909- (blank) 
Virginia H. 1914-1982

Mrs. Noble (Pearl WILTSHIRE 1921-1973

HILTON
Ivan J. 1898- (blank) 
Elizabeth J. 1903-1969

RIKARD
Charles J. Dec. 13, 1889 Mar. 21, 1979 
Mattie E. Aug. 7, 1892 Apr. 24, 1968

BUXTON
Elmer U. 1889-1966
Margaret K. 

Frank E. KLEIN SFC MTC World War I September 18. 1896 September 9, 1965

Bertha Abby KLEIN Dec. 28, 1900 Oct. 1, 1984

Harry E. ANDERSON Nov. 9, 1907 Nov. 4, 1964 Husband

Harley COBLE 1889-1964

SANDOVAL 
E. C. "Bob" 1911-1979 
Dora B. 1911- (blank

Letha A. WOOTTON Born Feb. 5, 1904 Died June 3, 1963

BELCHER 
Robert J. 1902-1980
Roberta E. 1944-1980 
Christine V. 1907-1979

Henry C. THOMPSON 1844-1962

MULLINS 
Emory Aug. 21, 1905 Oct. 7, 1964 
Lavon Sept. 14, 1903 Sept. 6, 1987

Jess A. HANDY, Jr. Sgt. US Army Air Corps World War II 
July 7, 1922 Apr. 8, 1985 (also Rogers Mortuary Marker)

Baby Boy HANDY June 6, 1962

Charles R. KEYES Aug. 29, 1886 Mar. 18, 1963

Mac KEYES Dec. 4, 1884 Sept. 16, 1970 

Lillie B. BOLHN Oct. 9, 1874 Apr. 4, 1963

Daphene Hays STEGMAIER Mar. 2, 1923 June 1, 1962

William L. ERB 1904-1985 (Masonic emblem)

Adeline M. ERB 1904-1959 (Masonic emblem)

Carrie B. EARLING 1869-1960

Velma L. REGENSBERG 1912-1960

Ruth SHAW 1898- (blank)
Dr. G. C. SHAW 1885-1970 (also) 
George C. SHAW 2nd Lieutenant US Army world war I August 9, 1885 July 29. 1970 DVS

Charles L. BLANCHARD, M.D. 1900-1978

Florence L. PETERSON 1884-1961

Margaret Husted CONNELL 1888-1960

Ethel M. Blanton 18B5-1960 Mother (also Rogers Mortuary marker) Died Apr. 17, 1960 Aged 75 years

Thelma B. CONNER 1908-1981

Clara SETTLE 1901-1962 (also Rogers Mortuary marker) Died July 11, 1962

BARTLEY 
John F. 1892-1963 
Anna Bell 1903- (blank)

Lucenthia Margaret McNABB 1881-1963

2005