Three Las Vegas Cemeteries
San Miguel County
NMG, Vol. XXX, No. 2, June 1991, page 38
Return To
Cemetery Page
Parts:
-1  -2  -3  -4  -5 -6  -7  -8 

Part 2

Project is based on the cemetery surveys published in the New Mexico Genealogist, The Journal of the New Mexico Genealogical Society. P.O. Box 8283; Albuquerque, NM 87198-8283. The magazine's volume, date, and and page number is displayed under the cemetery's name. Our appreciation to the New Mexico Genealogical Society and the survey compliers.

This material may not be reproduced or copied from this website nor be used for commercial purposes, resale, re-distribution, or used for profit. The copyright remains with the New Mexico Genealogical Society. Re-typed from original by C. W. Barnum 2002 . 
 

Grave Markers In Three Las Vegas, New Mexico Cemeteries
Masonic, Odd Fellows and Montefior
Copied 1978-1989 By Jean Whiting

Grave Markers In Three Las Vegas, New Mexico Cemeteries Masonic, Odd Fellows and Montefior Copied 1978-1989 By Jean Whiting

MASONIC—ODD FELLOWS—MONTEFIORE CEMETERIES, continued from NMG Vol. XXX, No. 1., March, 1991, with introduction and map (not shown here) of cemeteries on pages 8 through 10.

MASONIC CEMETERY continued:

COCHRAN Plot

Minerba A. HOWELL way 29, 1865 Nov. 23, 1923
Wife 
J. Bennett howell Died Oct. 29, 1895 Aged 37 years 15 days
Husband In memory of (Masonic emblem)

Minerva A. HOWELL 1865-1923 (Eastern Star emblem)

Morton Joseph HOWELL 1891-1944 (Masonic and American Legion emblem)

Louise Lowry HOWELL Nov. 19, 1890 July 13, 1979

Row 28

Alexander SECTOR

Martin Dru cockerell Born Sept. 9, 1893 Died Nov. 25, 1901

Row 29

Alexander ORR Died Feb. 11?, 1958 Aged 92 yrs. 3 mos. 27 days (Johnsen Mortuary marker)

Alva L. REAMSNYDER 1892-1955 (also Johnsen Mortuary marker) 
Died Aug. 6, 1955 Aged 63 yrs. 2 mo. 18 days

Agatha HOLLINGWORTH 1885-1955

John K. HOLLINGSWOSTH 1879-1958

William J. SCHROEDER A 1894-1954

Section K 

Row 1

James W. LEONARD 1848-1922

Michael M. slattery Born Aug. 16, 1844 Died July 21, 1904
In memory of (Masonic emblem)

Charles Benson LEAVITT Born June 4, 1829 Died March 24, 1906

S. K. SYDES 1847-1925

A. H. WAGY Apr. 22, 1875 Mar. 22, 1904 (Masonic emblem)

B. F. FORSYTHE 1850-1912

Geo. W. WARD 1845-1913

Charles L. LLOYD 1879-1917

Alice Borth MONTGOMERY 1887-1932

William E. MONTGOMERY 1883-1945

James W. CHRISTAL 1854-1917 (Masonic emblem)

Francis L. lowe April 16, 1858 Dec. 7, 1925

Hannah S. LOWE AU9. 27, 1863 July 14, 1919 In mamory Woodmen Circle

John H. LOWE 1855-1934

Joseph M. HARRISON 1872-1921

Mary 01 lie SHEARER 1868-1952

Row 2

Edward L. MOSIMANN 1898-1984

Edwin A. BRYINE 1916-1929

PETTIT
Arthur E. 1881-1958 
Jo Schuler 1887-1957

Edwin S. CROOKS 1862-1928 (Masonic emblem)

WATSON
William W. 1872-1958 
Edith F. 1873-1916

Anna E. YOAKAM 1879-1971

Fred E. YOAKAM 1879-1928

D. B. StrICKLAND 1887-1928 (Masonic emblem)

Eric NEWMAN 1880-1925 In memory of (Masonic emblem)

Nicholas J. PAPEN 1895-1921

John Charles SCHLOTT 1858-1935

Royal A.
Beloved son of R. D. & M. E. GIBBONS Born Aug. 14, 1883 Died May 27, 1907 (Masonic emblem)

Row 3

Betty Ann GERDEMAN 1925-1928

Fern Brooke GERDEMAN 1895-1979

Alvin H. GERDEMAN 1888-1959

Joseph R. CLEVENGER 1874-1928

Margaret Garrett CLEVENGER 1884-1956 (Eastern Star emblem)

SMILEY Albert H. 1888-1952 (Masonic emblem) 
Grace I. 1890-1932 (Eastern Star emblem)

Betty Jane GILLESPIE Aug. 25, 1925 Apr. 4, 1929 Safe in the arms of Jesus Blessed thought

Frederica DENECKE May 25, 1860 Feb. 6, 1935

Minnie DENECKE Mar. 20, 1885 Feb. 7, 1954

MILROY
George A. 1866-1947 
Mary E. 1861-1934

Row 4

Pearl BROWN 1884-1954

Leonard L. BROWN 1859-1956

Laura B. BROWN 1863-1931

Louis Henry MOSIMANN 1871-1945

Julia Hoefle MOSIMANN 1867-1930

Harry Sundt MOSIMANM 1937-1938

Amy Montgomery LYSTER 1907-1982

LYSTER 
Louis P. 1874-1928 
Ethel A. 1879-1938

SMITH
Harry Matin 1870-1933 
Jessie Ilfeld 1884-1973

Walter Edward KASER 1870-1949

Henriette von Briesen KASER 1875-1928

Lee R. WILLIAMS 1885-1939

Jane Rosemary WILLIAMS 1918-1933

George M. ROBINSON 1892-1923

Everett RICKARD 1895-1965 (Masonic emblem)

Fern M. Rickard MORRISON 1897-1983 (Eastern Star emblem)

Orlando SMITH Corpl. Co. B. 12 Ohio Inf.

Row 5

Edgar W. HART 1859-1920

Erne lie E. DAUGHEKTY 1869-1921

Pearl M. DAUGHERTY 1890-1974

Charles H. DAUGHERTY 1865-1930

BRITE Denby C. 1915-1923 Perry C. 1876-1928

John Ernest DAILEY S 2 USNRF World War I October 11, 1892 August 6, 1954

Joseph 0. WOOD 1831-1913

Mercy N. WOOD 1834-1913

William 0. WOOD 1863-1934

Edward N. LEWIS Sergt. Co. D 9 Kans. Cav.

Mary Elizabeth LEWIS November 7, 1843 July 16, 1918

Edith A. CLEVENGER 1875-1913

Alioon F. BENEDICT Oct. 18, 1848 April 21, 1905 (Masonic emblem)

David J. LEAHY 2 Lt. Tr. G 1 U.S. vol. Cav. Sp. Am. War

Chester A. HUNKER 1885-1929

Mary Louise HUNKER 1925-1928

Edgar T. WALLS 1874-1939

Cecile GRAAF 1881-1930

Martha Jane POCHEL 1867-1931

Row 6

Leila Jane BARNES Oct. 8, 1865 Feb. 23, 1939

Eula Loe FARROW 1898-1985

Ray A. FARROW 1903-1943

BALLENGER
Harvey Leigh 1886-1942 
Mary Lealia 1889-1971

Byron J. ARCHIBALD 1861-1934

Henry C. ARCHIBALD Lieutenant United States Navy 1900-1931

Cora Hume ARCHIBALD 1862-1938 True to the end

Mary Hunker DAUGHERTY 1906-1932

Herman A. DAUGHERTY 1904-1976 
"And  the  dead  in  Christ shall rise first" (also) Pvt. U.S. Army World war II

Howard CASSIDY 1917-1932

CASSIDY Albert C. 1886-1977 (also Johnsen Mortuary marker) 
Died Oct. 7. 1977 Aged 91 yrs. 0 bios. 4 days 
Mary E.1884-1967

STIRLING 
R. D. 1907-1987 (also Rogers Mortuary marker) 
Born April 8, 1907
Died Nov. 24, 1987 Age 80 years

OLeta 1911 BLANK

DETTERICR Judd A. 1884-1944 Zola E. 1889-1977 (also Johnsen Mortuary marker) Died August 10, 1977 Age 87 yrs. 10 aos. 2

COMSTOCK Wary E. 1885-1948 Edward S. 1885-1965

trEVERTON BENEDICT (plat markers lining walk in front of small house)

Row 7

ALEXANDER Charles F. 1885-1932 (Masonic emblem) Agnes R. 1880-1962

HEDGCOCK
Charles Vane 1859-1941 
Eliza A. 1859-1932

J. Vivian HEDGCOCK 1893-1975 (also Johnsen Mortuary marker) 
Jennie Vivian HEDGCOCK Died Nov. 21, 1975 
Aged 82 yrs. 10 mos. 10 days

Martin C. SUNDT Capt. U.S. Army World War I & II May 10, 1895 Jan. 17, 1976

Annie Maud Vickers SUNDT 1901-1970 In memory of

MauritZ M. SUNDT Oct. 3, 1863 July 8, 1942 John 3:16 

Thea R. SUNDT Oct. 26, 1872 Oct. 30, 1963 A charge to keep I have

John S. SUNDT Born Nov. 2, 1900 Died Har. 16, 1965 In memory of

Section L Row 1

Clarence W. Alien Feb. 1894 July 1894

Lila, Wife of Charles W. ALLEN 1875-1923

Edith E. SANDS 1881-1961

Lester SANDS 1868-1957

Margaret Louise SANDS 1914-1925

James Earnest HOWE 1906-1927 (Masonic emblem)

HOWE
Franklin D. 1874-1928 
Martha E. 1874-1951

Harriett A. HOWE 1907-1941

Franklin D. HOWE, Jr. 1904-1944 (Masonic emblem)

Joel Thomas MORROW, Jr. Sept. 1, 1921 May 31, 1926

Geo. F. "Teet" HAYS 1929-1949

MCGUIRE Emma H.
1857-1928 
Benjamin F. 1856-1953

John E. KcGUIRE New Mexico Pvt. Camp Hosp. 15 October 9, 1934 

Viola PHILLIPS 1870-1957

Elmer E. PHILLIPS 1864-1937

Wm. HARPER 1865-1931

Louise S. HARPER 1867-1958

Lane Jackson AKIN March 24-April 7, 1932

Selina C. HOFFMAMN Feb. 3, 1885 May 7, 1932

Richard Arthur SHEARER 1862-1950

Elaine Isabel THOMPSON February 26, 1936 March 3, 1936

Mary A. WHITE 1860-1938 Mother

Winslow F. WHITE 1856-1947 Father

DISBROW
Dempster C. 1880-1936 
Nina B. 1888-1963

ODELL
Reuben Kemp 1868-1937 
Lucy Lydia 1871-1960

Robert Brooks ODELL 1904-1944 Son

FRIES
Frank D. 1874-1940 
Mattie M. 1889-1932 Baby Helen Louise

WHEATON May 1888-1978 June 1889-1938

John William GILES

GILES
John Francis 
Jane Johnstone

KIRKENDALL 
FLoyd L. 1888-1961 
Eva May 1890-1945

Frances Mary JONES 1880-1945

William M. JONES 1878-1953

Row 2

George W. GIFFORD April 27, 1875 Oct. 6, 1963 Father He is just away

Mrs. Geo. W. GIFFORD Mar. 29, 1879 Jan. 28, 1946 Our Mother She is just away

H. Dewey YATES 1898-1946

Clarence James SAMPSON Jan. 16, 1887 Oct. 22, 1944

Grace C. SAMPSON Sept. 8. 1885 Aug. 3, 1970

GUY
John Sutton 1868-1944
Edna Earl 1882-1952

Lewis Francis SCHIELE 1898-1967

DANNER 
John W. 1862-1943 
Anna 1864-1964

EDWARDS 
Madge M. 1903-1943 
Guy C. 1893-19 (blank)

Nellie Holmes SCHIRMER 1872-1940

Charles Wellesley Gates WARD 1873-1936

Garnet Van Petten WARD 1892-1958

Harriett G. Van PETTEN 1863-1942

Peter ANDERSEN 1868-1937

Meta C. ANDERSEN 1868-1956

Elizabeth C. PICHLER 1862-1962 Mother

Margie B. MYERS Nov. 21, 1897 Dec. 25, 1985 Our pioneer mother

Francis L. MYERS New Mexico Pvt. U.S. Army June 26, 1936

Alma C. ENGStrOM 1875-1952

Norine Yasmini HONEST 1917-1933

C. L. COLLINS 1887-1963

SEELINGER 
Ida L. Oct. 20, 1867 Apr. 28, 1933 
Henry A. Dec. 25, 1851 Jan. 18, 1940

Laura M. LORENZEN Nov. 24, 1889 Nov. 9, 1944

Henry A. LORENZEN Apr. 2, 1857 Jan. 21, 1933

Emma L. LORENZEN Aug. 13, 1870 Feb. 21, 1933

Dr. Howard Winfield HEYMANN 1880-1946

Elsie Talle HEYMANN Died 1967

Thomas P. TALLE, Sr. 1884-1934

Jesse Williams MEADOWS 1885-1934

Blanche Alice meadows 1895-1982

Keith B. DOWLER 1900-1946

ROSS E. BANCROFT New Mexico MM I USNR World War II December 8, 1906 September 6, 1957

Cecile M. AMBROSE 1896-1982 (Eastern Star emblem)

Ora E. AMBROSE 1889-1952 (Masonic emblem)

America AMBROSE 1886-1917

Annie May WERTZ 1885-1980

John C. WERTZ 1886-1961

Abraham J. WERTZ 1852-1939

Mary L. WERTZ 1853-1933

Row 3

Edith L. WERTZ 1884-1983

Joseph Karl WERTZ 1883-1961 (also Rogers Mortuary marker)

Dr. Guy H. JONES Nov. 3, 1887 Oct. 15, 1972

Larry Dean HEDQUIST Mar. 10 to Mar. 12, 1954

William Johnson LUCAS 1872-1937

Henry C. LUCAS Born 1905 Died 1980 Age 75 (Johnsen Mortuary marker)

Elizabeth A. HURSH 1862-1945 PFC 611 Base unit AAF World War II October 24, 1914 June 16, 1962

Robert D. SMITH 1929-1965

FITCH
Daniel J. 1862-1935 
Eliza L. 1867-1947

Edna May HURT 1883-1944

William Carroll HURT 1874-1935

Francis J. ATTEBERY 1906-1935

Helen ERB 1911-1933

Gertrude Erb HORN 1906- (blank)

Jessie L. ERB 1875-1967

Arthur C. ERB 1875-1956

Henry Coleman LEE 1907-1934

Sarah Agnes GROFF Jan. 19, 1859 Dec. 16, 1934

Howard B. PETERSON New Mexico Pvt. 158 Inf. 40 Div. November 29, 1933 His life an ideal & his memory an inspiration Son (Masonic emblem)

Anna Kirstine PETERSEN Nov. 4, 1865 Sept. 6, 1946 Mother

William J. NIXON Florida Pvt. 124 Inf. 31 Div. October 8, 1935

Allean Ament JOHNSON 1879-1937 Mother

Dr. John James JOHNSON, Sr. 1871-1957 Father

Milton J. NEELY 1874-1955

Omar W. HEARN 1882-1940

Chris DAHLAGARD 1872-1943

Charles S. MANN Sept. 9, 1870 Nov. 30, 1945

LAUMBACH 
Joyce 1905-19 (blank)
Vera 1913-1945

Susie M. MORRIS 1921-1945

Mabel M. OGLE 1894-1973

Robert Franklin THOMPSON New Mexico Ensign U.S.N.R. March 25, 1924 October 31, 1945

Robert Morris JONES New Mexico PFC 611 Base Unit AAF WW II October 24, 1924 June 16, 1962

William E. JONES New Mexico Sgt. 1961 SVC Comd. 
Unit World War II October 21, 1913 January 18, 1959 

Row 4

Wayne G. Kruse New Mexico T. Sgt. Ordnance World War II 
April 9, 1907 Dec. 13, 1961

Grace E. KRUSE 1915-1950

KRUSE
Olive H. 1871-1951 
Charles F. 1868-1946

Gladie Idela KRUSE July 21, 1898 (also Rogers Mortuary marker) 
Born July 21, 1898 Died Feb. 3, 1984 Age 85

F. S. ORDONEZ
Febe L. ORDONEZ 
Fenicia L. ORDONEZ

Simona ORDONEZ Died October 13, 1960 Aged 72 yrs. 7 mos. 25 days (Johnsen Mortuary marker)

Fred L. ORDONEZ PFC US Army World War II May 5, 1914 War. 1, 1975 (also Rogers Mortuary marker)

Fred Louis ORDONEZ, Sr. Died Mar. 1, 1975 Aged 60 yrs. 9 mos. days

George M. McGUIRE New Mexico Pvt. 1CL 95 Engr. Trans. Corps May 5, 1936

Henrietta McGUIRE Born 8/8/1894 Died 4/13/1978 (Rogers Mortuary marker)

Frankie May LEE 1861-1936

Stanley G. TAYLOR 1886-1936

Ruth S. TAYLOR 1899-1972

John David ROBB Missouri Lieut. (JG) U.S.N.R. 
October 12, 1917 October 21, 1943 

Ada Korinth Kimmel ROBB June 11, 1909 October 21, 1943

WOLF
Charles A. 1863-1912
Kathryn M. 1863-1962

Lennie ____
Died October _, 195? Age 6? yrs. 15 days (Rogers Mortuary marker)

Robert MANLOVE Died May 6, 1934 Aged 11 years (Johnsen Mortuary marker)

Charles R. WOLF 1909-1933

WHITE
William G. 1909-19 (blank)
Marie M. 1893-1961 

Ellsworth E. HUYCK 1896-1972 B.P.O.E.

Fern HUYCK 1897-1976 O.E.S. (also Rogers marker) Died Nov. 8, 1976 Aged 79 yrs. 2 mos. 8 days

Ivy Fitch MORROW 1895-1984

Nathaniel B. ROSEBERRY 1856-1921

Grayce E. ROSEBERRY 1886-1936

Fred KAMMER June 12, 1860 Mar. 20, 1952 (Masonic emblem)

Nellie Roseberry KAMMER Apr. 21, 1866 July 22, 1939 (Eastern Star emblem)

Charles I. SPIDEL Sept. 22, 1885 June 1, 1939 In loving memory

Bessie F. SPIDEL 1889-1975 In loving memory of mother

Kenneth L. PELTON 1935-1985

Ralph Roy LARKIN 1869-1937

Anna Summers LARKIN 1871-1941

Row 5

Herbert L. STERNBERG Arkansas Pvt. 1 CL 162 Depot Brig. July 4. 1937 

Clara SUNDBLOM Born Feb. 8, 1882 Died Oct. 22, 1923 (mortuary marker thrown and out of place) (marker by John M. McNEIL, 1015 Main St.. St. Joseph, Mo. )

Christine JOHNSON 1922-1938

MAURICE 
Harry S. 1867-1941 
Mary Ann 1869-1953

Lila M. ROBERTS 1909-1941

Emily Judah 1899-1956

Baby William Lee WHORTON 1944-1945

Barbara Lynn WOODARD 1947 Baby

TURNER 
Earl A. 1866-1945 
Elvira J. 1873-1959 

Laura Jane __TERSON Died January _, 1942 Age (mortuary marker)

PEPPERD 
Arthur J. 1875-1947 
Edith M. 1876-1951

Grace Warman HEARN 1880-1956

Section M 

Row 1

Ethel A. BOWLES 1893-1918 Mother

R. G. McALLISTER 1853-1919 plot with a Rogers Mortuary marker 

____ Died ——— 196-Age 11 mos. 6 ds. (Rogers Mortuary marker

Row 2

K. Mabel ANDERSON 1887-1918

Ila Walrath SYMINGTON May 3, 1918

Row 3

Levi ROSY Co. H 100 U.S.C.I.

J. H. BELL Born Aug. 29, 1856 Died Oct. 28, 1905
In Loving Remembrance of My Dear Husband

Row 4

William WELLES Born Oct. 4, 1844 Died Jan. 6, 1917

Louis A. WELCH 1888-1917

T. T. TURNER May 1, 1865 May 3, 1917 (Woodmen of the world Memorial)

Manly Prentiss WHITE 1892-1918

Row 5

Jack Shaw KNIGHT Died Sept. 7, 1919 Age 1 year

Row 6

Joseph SWATZKE 1852-1920

Row 7

Betty Louise McDONALD 1923-1927 Now I lay me down to sleep

Row 8

Clifford HOWE Apr. 4, 1920 Dec. 23, 1920

Henry G. HOWE 1893-1925

Dell STEADMAN 1872-1935

Verlow M. PAMPLIN 1900-1921 In loving memory

Dorothy Banner BRUICK 1904-1921

Row 9

Rosa Lee GIBSON 1877-1924

Bur-ton A. BEST Kentucky Pvt. Stu Army Tng Corps World War I 
June 13, 1894 Feb. 22, 1922

Thomas MICHEMER 1869-1921 (Gonzales Mortuary marker

Row 10

Beatrice A. DUNLAP Born Jan. 31, 1887 Died May 24, 1908 At rest

Maurice B. GASTON Born August 11, 1879 Died March 19, 1924 
Husband and Father

Row 11

Louise Right CLOUD Nov. 15, 1910 Mar. 12, 1939

Calvin W. KIGHT Dec. 23, 1869 Apr. 24, 1955

Nellie G. KIGHT Jan. 14. 1879 Jan. 12, 1933

Ector W. KIGHT Jun. 5, 1905 Dec. 6, 1926

Billy CULKIN Oct. 30, 1922

SCHUTT
Benjamin 1857-1922 
Eliza 1869-1946

Row 12

Ralph GOODRICH 1879-1926

Row 13

(no visible markers)

Row 14

SCHUTT 
Ernest 1896-1947
Lucy D. 1908 - (blank)

Levi MILLER Co. I 2 N.J. Cav.

Row 15

Walter W. PHILLIPS 1904-1952 Madeline E. PHILLIPS 1907-19 (blank)

Row 16

Cecil MATKINS 1887-1986

Clarence YOUTHER Jan. 17, 1907 Jan. 7, 1987

Mercedes LASCANO Apr. 25, 1912 Mar. 6, 1987 (also Gonzaies Funeral Home marker)

George H. HARRIS Died July 30, 1936 Aged 56 yrs. (Johnsen Mortuary marker)

Row 17

Henry David martin Trp E 1 Regt US Cav. Sp. Am. War May 6, 1873 Dec. 21, 1925

Hugh A. MARTIN Dec. 3, 1905 Jan. 6, 1929 
Henry D. MARTIN May 6, 1873 Dec. 21, 1925 
Mary A. MARTIN Aug. 25, 1875 Feb. 3, 1945

Harold W. SAMPSON Died Nov. 17, 1930 Age 3 mo's 15 da's

Eva G. HART 1869-1930

Bessie G. HART 1905-1934

Dennis H. HART 1863-1949

Herbert StrAUS 

Section N 

Row 1

Charles Michael D'AMICO 1902-1979

KING
Edgar Cade 1895-1952 
Susie C. 1893-1960

Kathleen Ann KING 1920-1943

Herbert ELroy pell 1878-1951

Eunice Tamme FELL 1883-1975

Mihail STOLAREVSKY 1893-1974

Ignatz W. SAHULA-DYCKE 1900-1982

Claude W. CARSCALLEN 1902-1939 (Masonic emblem)

Bessie CARSCALLEN Born Sep. 1, 1907 Died Jan. 21, 1988 Age 80 years (Rogers Mortuary marker)

Fred G. CARSCALLEN 1868-1936

Charles w. CARSCALLEN 1877-1925

Eva May CARSCALLEN 1881-1924

MAIR James
1852-1923 
Katherine 1862-1920 
Isabella 1885-1931 
Florence 1887-1919 
Virginia 1908-1931 
Addie 1890-1962

Richard DUNN 1816-1916

Edgar L. HOAG 1854-1918

George Arnold GODDARD 1890-1983

I.V. HOOPER May 18, 1901 Jan. 3, 1987

Katherine PADGETT 1872-1910

Grace W. PADGETT 1888-1939

Frank Barnett January 1864-1910

Olivia F. JANUARY 1874-1958

James P. WELLS 1862-1925 (in McDonald plot)

Jesse PATE No. 406 B.P.O.E. (in McDonald plot)

Hiram A. HARVEY 1838-1922

Daniel D. HARKNESS Born Oct. 1, 1826 Died May 7, 1904 Almira L. BAKER, 
Wife of Daniel D. HARKNESS Born Nov. 12, 1830

Clifford Alan JACOBSEN 1948-1957

Isabell HENRY Born 1863 Died 1946

James SAXTON 1863-1948

May Henry SAXTON Died August 2, 1917

Edward E. HENRY Died January 31, 1917

Row 2

Sarah J. HENRY Born Dec. 5, 1828 Died Oct. 29, 1913

Edward HENRY Born Nov. 11, 1823 Died March 27, 1907

Wm. A. HENRY Died April 25. 1919

Mary E. HENRY Died December 8, 1941

Sadie J. CARL 1862-1915

Mayme E. SNYDER 1877-1942

Edgar U. SNYDER Sgt. Co. D 353 Inf. Kans 1886-19 (blank)

Nellie Lewis HANSON 1869-1937

James Lewis HANSON 1885-1910

Richard Hallett RAYNOLDS 1901-1940

Helen McNair RAYNOLDS 1880-1958

James Wallace RAYNOLDS 1873-1910 (on plot marker)

Hallett RAYNOLDS 1875-1950

Esther McNair RAYNOLDS 1882-1959

Edward David RAYNOLDS 1875-1931

MIDDLETON 
Lulu B. Apr. 27, 1862 Jan. 22, 1912
Francis J. Mar. 27, 1854 Dec. 20. 1911

Anna M. Mc DONALD Born May 13, 1832 Died Aug. 10, 1908 Mother Tho lost to sight, to memory dear

Robert G. McDONALD Died April 10, 1892 Aged 62 Yrs. 4 Mos. 3 Ds. Father Tho lost to sight, to memory dear (cross & crown emblem) in hoc signo vinces

Emma RAYWOOD 1858-1933 (in McDonald plot)

Thomas J. RAYWOOD 1850-1919 (Masonic emblem) (in McDonald plot)

Locky Fort ETTER 1877-1934

William Kirby ETTER 1874-1943

Louise DAUM 1863-1940

Mary DAUM 1861-1939

George DAUM 1826-1911

Elizabeth DAUM 1832-1912

Henry Elliott BLATTMAN 
Ocate, New Mexico Jan. 22, 1894 Nov. 19, 1985

FITCH
Frank J. 1890-1983 (Masonic emblem) 
Eva C. 1897-1980 (Eastern Star emblem)

Lawrence A. TAMME 1885-1958

Katherine G. Angle TAMME 1899-1938

Emma Louise TAMME 1891-1962

Emilie S. TAMME 1862-1923

Charles A. TAMME 1844-1917

Jack Edward SPRINGER New Mexico Cpl. Infantry World War II BSM 
June 23, 1923 Dec. 1, 1963

Kathleen B. SPRINGER July 20, 1893 July 11, 1942

William H. SPRINGER Dec. 8, 1881 April 24, 1946

Metha Magarethe FRANK 
Geb. Rusher 
Geb Am 25 Dec. 1819 In Bremen Deutshland Gest Amne 28 Marz 1898

FLEMING 
George A. Oct. 29, 1952 
Maude W. Nov. 23, 1946

G. L. BRUMBELOW 1912-1980 (Masonic emblem)

KOLL 
Gustave W. 1878-1952 
Hattie H. 1881-1973

Joe L. DOWLER Mar. 25, 1901 Oct. 15, 1947

CLAIBORNE Ayers M. 1885-1975 (also Johnsen Mortuary Marker)
Died June 7, 1975 Aged 88 yrs. 7 Mos. 8 days 
Georgie D. 1890-1982

Henry J. METCALF 1885-1951

ROMERO
Bernardo Abad Aug. 20, 1863 May 17, 1951 
Nancy Johnson July 25, 1869 Way 24, 1953

Madeleine L. ROMERO June 28, 1906 Aug. 9, 1986

Row 3

MURRAY
Wayne D. 1912-1986
Esther E. 1915-1986

HILE
George P. 1872-1951 
Emm V. 1879-1961

Thomas A. BRANNEN 1874-1950

JEUTTER
Frederick T. 1886-1948
Jane H. 1886-1960

McWENIE
Edward John 1881-1967
Muriel 1883-1948

G. A. PAPPSON 
K. A. Papaioanou May 4, 1878 May 29, 1956

John Wesley MUIR New Mexico Captain MC-Res. World War I Feb. 10, 1876 April 30, 1937

Dr. William HOWE 1873-1946

Jeanne Marie HURLEY 1958-1981 (also Rogers Mortuary marker) 
Born Aug. 15, 1958 Died Aug. 1, 1981 Age 22

Karl D. GOODALL 1854-1921

Marie OLney GOODALL 1875-1931

Frederick E. OLNEY New Mexico Pvt. Med. Dept. World War I 
May 16, 1884 Nov. 4. 1945

Frederick E. OLNEY 1845-1922

Frances E. OLNEY 1849-1920

Terrance Gene Terry McLAUGHLIN 1941-1954

Alice Law MILLS 1890-1893

William J. MILLS 1849-1915

Alice W. MILLS 1860-1934

Charles H. FINK 1888-1955

2005