NSGS - Nebraska Ancestree, Vol. 21

NSGS Ancestree

Nebraska State Genealogical Society Journals

NEBRASKA ANCESTREE

Volume 21, no. 2

Fall 1998


NEBRASKA ANCESTREE FALL VOLUME 21 NO 2
Page 49

MEMORIAL LIST Submitted by Jerry Morris, Minden, NE

IS YOUR NAME IN THIS ANDERSON, Oscar F BUDD, John O
MEMORIAL LIST? ANDERSON, Paul A BUETHE, Walter H

Following is an

ANDERSON, Walfred P BURCHELL, Edward G
incomplete list of names of ATWATER, Beauford W BURCHELL, Fred C
Kearney County veterans of ATWATER, Leo Robert BURCHELL, George
the World War to be AUSTIN, Charles R BURDEN, Clarence A
inscribed on the memorial to
B
BUREMAN, Adolph J
be erected this year (1924) by BADGETT, Arthur BUREMAN, Guy A
the county. All citizens of the BANG, Albert N BURKHOLDER, Donald E
county and all readers of the BANG, Alfred D BURKHOLDER, Robert H
Courier are urged to examine BANG, Roy T
C
the list carefully and report BATES, Charles L CAMPBELL, Oliver
immediately any omissions or BECANDER, Arthur R CANADAY, Ralph O
corrections. It is necessary to BECK, George J CANADAY, Walter A
have this information at once. BEENEY, Vaughn CARLSON, Ben O
The committee are anxious to BEISHEIM, Leonard H CARLSON, Elmer L
have the list complete and BEITLER, William E CARLSON, Gilbert G
correct. The list should BENSON, Christian CARLSON, John G
include the names of all BERGER, Lynn H CARLSON, Melvin L
persons regularly enlisted or BERGSTEN, Edwin G CARLSON, True H
inducted into the military BERRY, Clarence CARMAN, Frank
service of the United States BIBER, Robert CARPENTER, Arthur E
and honorably discharged, BILLESBACH, John D CARPENTER, Roy I
who were residents of BILLESBACH, Joseph P CARSON, Joseph W
Kearney county when they BILLIAR, Julius J CEDERBURG, Ferdinand
joined the service or who BIRDSELL, John CHAPPELL, Charles A
have since become such and BLACKBURN, Ernest CHAPPELL, Ross
are now permanent residents BLISS, Frank CHAPPELL, William Eliot
of the county. The names are BLOODGOOD, Grant CHRISTENSEN, Alvin
to be inscribed in bronze on BLOOM, Archie F CHRISTENSEN, Carl A
the memorial and once the BLOOM, Elmer C CHRISTENSEN, Chris H
plates are made they cannot BLUE, Edwin H CHRISTENSEN, Chris L
be changed. Corrections and BLUE, Verne CHRISTENSEN, Marius
additions must be received BOASEN, Frank A CLARK, Enos T
not later than June 10 and BOICOURT, Allen H CLEARMAN, Dewitt L
should be sent in at once. BOICOURT, Ed H CLEARMAN, Romney C
Please report them to B H BOICOURT, Frank R CLEARMAN, Vaughn H
BRACKEN, Adjutant Amen- BOISEN, Holger COCHENOUR, Duane
can Legion, Minden, NE. BORGAARD, Charles E COLLINS William L
A
BORGAARD, Raymond CONYERS, John W
AABEL, Bartholdt A BOSTROM, Gustaf A COOK, Allen
AABEL, Maries F BOYER, William COPELAND, C C
AABEL, Mortiz BRAINARD, William D COPELAND, Levi L
AHLSTROM, Harold BREEDLOVE, Harrison CORRIGAN, Clarence
ALMQUIST, Walter BROMAN, Elmer COTTEN, Jacob D
ALSID, Hal BROMAN, Robert COVER, Harold D
AMMON, Fritz G BROUHARD, Ward CURTIS, Roy
ANDERSON, Andrew G BROWN, Charles H
D
ANDERSON, Clarence W BROWN, George T DANLY, Ernest E
ANDERSON, Edwin J BROWN, Harold J DAVENPORT, Arthur
ANDERSON, Elmer A BROWN, Howard H DAVIS, William T
ANDERSON, Harry BROWN, William L DELAY, Wesley E
ANDERSON, Hilmer E BRAUNIER., Jesse W DIERINGER, Stephen
ANDERSON, Leonard C BUCHANAN, Lynn B DITTMER, Clarence W


NEBRASKA ANCESTREE FALL VOLUME 21 NO 2
Page 50

Memorial List continued HARTCORN, Raymond JORGENSEN, Walter O
HARWAGER, Herman R JORGENSEN, Holger N
DOHER, Thomas HAWKINSON, Matthew JURGENS, Cecil
E
HAWS, George H
K
ECKHARDT, Fred HAWS, Guy S KALDAHL, Benjamin
EDLUND, Carl R HAWS, Thomas V KARGO, Renus
EGERBLADE, Frank G HEARNE, W F KEEN, David M
ELM, Paul W HENRICKSON, Evan E KEMBLE, Fred H
ENGLAND, Carlyle S HERBSTER, Albert KENNEDY, Fred E
ERICKSON, George B HETRICK, Harry A KENNEDY, Ralph D
ERICKSON, Ingvald HOLMES, Kenneth L KIMPLE, Roy M
ESCHEN, Martin W HOLMQUIST, Frank P KING, Ralph H
ETZELMJLLER, John H HOLMQUIST, William H KINGSLEY, Donaldson W
EXSTROM, Rudolph W HOLSTEN, Arthur R KINGSLEY, Jr, George P
EXSTROM, Paul E HOLSTEN, Swan A KIRKEBY, Emil
F
HOPMAN, Herman H KLINCK, Hoyt
FAVINGER, David B (R) HOUMARK, William J KOCH, Adolph H
FILBIN, Frank J HULL, W S KREBS, John W
FILBIN, John J HUTCHINSON, Herbert KRING, Archie L
FILBIN, Patrick F
J
L
FLACK, Henry A JACKSON, Vernon B LANGE, John
FRANK, Harold JENSEN, Aaron A D LARSEN, Arthur J
FREDRICKSEN, Jens G JENSEN, Andrew LARSEN, Clarence H
FROHNEN, Frank JENSEN, Andrew E LARSEN, Ernest G
FUNK, Merle JENSEN, Charles N LARSEN, Lyman W
FUNK, Ray JENSEN, Elmer C LARSEN, Maurice
G
JENSEN, Henry LARSEN, Tage
GAARDE, Fred W JENSEN, James C LAYTON, Orval J
GASTON, Thomas JENSEN, James Weaver LAWTON, Ward A
GEREN, Thomas J JENSEN, Niels LEAFGREN, Harry A
GIFFORD, Ernest D JENSEN, Reuben LEAFGREN, John E
GIFFORD, James JENSEN, Thomas L LEAFSTEDT, Frank
GIFFORD, Ray JEPSON, Vigo LENT, Raymond D
GLANTZ, Ludwig JETTER, Charles H LIEBERS, Carl L
GLEASON, Charles JETTER, Robert T LIEBERS, Ernest Max
GOINGS, Carl F JOHANESEN, Alfred M LIEBERS, Fred A
GOINGS, Lester F JOHNSON, Albert O LIENHART, Conrad L
GORMLEY, Glenn JOHNSON, Andrew LIESINGER, Roy D
GORIsILEY, William R JOHNSON, Charlie A LINSON, Walter W
GRAINGER, Zara JOHNSON, Charles E L1PPSTREU, John
GREEN, Fred JOHNSON, Elmer LIPPSTREU, Walter H
GREGERSON, Leonard JOHNSON, Ernest LIPPSTREU, Ferdinand
GUSTAFSON, Alvin A JOHNSON, Everett F LONG, William A
H
JOHNSON, Fred L LONNQUIST, Hilding R
HAAGENSEN, George JOHNSON, Harry LOWE, Everett
HANSEN, Albert JOHNSON, Henning C LOWER, Carlton L
HANSEN, Alfred JOHNSON, John LUCTEMEIER, William
HANSEN, Anton W JOHNSON, Roy A J LUNDEEN, William W
HANSEN, Rudolph O JOHNSON, Sigfred O LUNDSTROM, Clifford H
HANSEN, William P JOHNSON, Wilhelm LYDEN, Benjamin E
HARDIN, Roy JOHNSON, Willie E
M
HARLAN, Leslie JONES, A R McCAMMON, Benjamin
HARMS, Gerhard H JONES, Trenwith L McCAMMON, George
HARSH, John E JORDAN, Jr, Ed McCARTY, Emmett


NEBRASKA ANCESTREE FALL VOLUME 21 NO 2
Page 51

Memorial List (continued) OLSON, Ed ROBERTSON, Thure E
McCAULEY, Charles OLSON, Edward ROST, Charles M
McCRODEN, Joseph J OLSON, George Eliot RUNDQUIST, Albert J
MCCUSTER, Chas. OLSON, John O RYAN, Michael J
McGOWAN, Joseph A OLSON, Victor Clarence RYAN, Raymond R
MADSEN, Jasper OLSON, Vigo
S
MADSEN, Victor M OLSON, Walter A SALLEE, Verne S
MADSEN, Walter P OMAN, Frank O SALTZGABER, George B
MADSEN, Walter J OSTERBUHR, Thomas E SAMIJELSON, Arvid S
MAHONEY, J Harold OTTESEN, Lou M SANSOM, Roy M
MALONE, Cecil F
P
SAUL, George H
MANTEY, Albert E PALMBLADE, Roy E SAUM, Claude I
MARKUSSEN, John M PARKER, Ora W SCHEELEY, Claude V
MARTINSON, Gilbert PARTRIDGE, Glenn R SCHMIDT, Charles
MAUCHER, James V PARTRIDGE, Verne SCHNEIDER, Edward C
MAXON, Max L PATRICK, Glenn W SCHWENKA, Frank R
MERRILL, Mason L PATTISON, Fay S SHAFFER, John D
MIETZNER, William A PAULSEN, Charlie SHERER, Otto
MILLER, Everett B PEARSON, Clarence SHUBERT, Ernest
MILLER, Harry E PEARSON, Frank V SHUE, Ray L
MILLER, Martin Oscar PEARSON, Gilbert SIMMS, Charles
MOFFETT, Claude W PEARSON, John M SINSEL, Charles
MOHR, Henry P PECKMAN, Clayton A SLACK, Harry L
MONK, Fern PETERSEN, Alfred I SLONIGER, Earl W
MONK, George PETERSEN, George H SLUSSER, Elwyn H
MONK, Leslie PETERSEN, Hans P SMITH, Ernest W
MONROE, Charles PETERSEN, Jesse SMITH, Gerhard
MONTEY, August PETERSEN, Peter C SMITH, Harold McKinley
MOORE, Wilbur J PETERSON, Andrew SMITH, Walter L
MORAN, William R PETERSON, Elmer E SORENSON, John C
MORENVILLE, Joseph PETERSON, Joseph O SOTERIN, Gust
MOWREY, Cletus C PETERSON, Peter SPLATTSTOESSER, Gust T
N
PETTYS, John Alvin SPLATTSTOESSER,
NASH, Donald L PHILLIPS, George

William H

NASH, Ray E POPPLE, Edward STAKE, Gerhard D
NEEDHAM, Asa L POPPLE, John STAYNER, Harry E
NELSON, C Elmer PORTER, Daniel O STENSGAARD, Nels
NELSON, Leander C PORTERFIELD, George G STRAYER, Frank J
NELSON, Tenus PRUNER, Hugh L STEENBOCK, Robert
NELSON, Victor
R
STICKNEY, Homer E
NELSON, William RADER, Reuben R STUTHEIT, Columbus
NEWELL, John C RAFFETY, Joseph J SULLIVAN, Alfred V
NEWELL, Ritter RANSOM, Myron L SULL1 VAN, Walter
NICHOL, David Robb RAPP, Frank T SUMMERS, Ruel
NICKEL, Ferdinand RAUN, Chris L SWANSON, Jasper S
NIED, Vane U REAM, John L SWANSON, John A
NIELSEN, Harry E REHN, Carl SWANSON, Raymond C
NIELSEN, S Magner RICHARD, Emory SWEDEBURG, Nels Eric
NIXON, Fred R RICHMOND, Duane E
T
NORMAN, John RINGNELL, Elmer M TARKINGTON, Joseph H
NORLIN, Frank Walter ROBB, Harold TARKINGTON, Walter E
O
ROBB, Henry M THEIS, John V
O'HARE, Maurice ROBB, Leland E THOMSEN, Fred C
O'HARE, Harry ROBERTS, Joy L THOMSEN, Peter H
OLSON, Carl C


NEBRASKA ANCESTREE FALL VOLUME 21 NO 2
Page 52

Memorial List (continued)
W
TITKEMEIER, Herman WALBERG, Emil WILLMAN, Dale
TOOLEY, Charles WALL, William It WILSON, Floyd
TORNEY, Albert WASHBURN, Joseph WIMMFR, John
TORNEY, Walter J WASHBURN, Roy WINTHER, Jens S
TORSKE, Ever WASSON, Dale B WISE. Ralph E
TRAVIS, Herschell A WASSON, William A WALGEMUTH, George
TROWBRIDGE, William A WATT, Donald Willis WOOD, Harry E
TRUE, Ray S WELLS, Francis E WOODWARD, Robert it
TURNER, Gustaf A WENDELL, Joseph E WOMMER, Archie
U
WERNER. Willie WRIGHT, Harry E
UTLEY, Milton L WERTH, Fred W Jr
Y
V
WERTH, George H YENSEN, Arthur F
VERD, Chris WHITTACRE, George A YENSEN, Walter D
VICTOR, Albert WHITE, Francis R YORK, Charles H
VOLENTINE, VIRGIL R WHITEHEAD, Harold C YOUNGMARK, Oscar E
VREELAND, Nels WILEY, Harold YOUNGSON, George N Jr
WILKINSON, Allen B.
Z
WILKINSON, Gust C ZIMMERMAN, Fred
ZULAUE,Paul M

The above Memorial List is from the Minden Courier, May 29, 1924

*************************************

LISTING OF ALUMNI FROM 1990 BELGRADE (Nance County) ALUMNI BANQUET
Submitted by: Patricia Wagner, Albion, NE

CLASS OF 1917 CLASS OF 1920
Harold V. SMITH
Louis DEAVER
Gerald MALANDER
Ellen FLINN [Wilhelm]
Richard FITCH
Russell SLATER
William McMANIGAL
Grace VOSBURG [McCauley]
Ellen CROTCHER
Virgil WINN
Ethel IMUS [Ceders]
CLASS OF 1921
Esther MITCHEL [Hebner]
Sadie CAMPBELL [Burt]
Helen CLARK [Ross)
Joe McKILLIP


NEBRASKA ANCESTREE FALL VOLUME 21 NO 2
Page 53

Listing of Alumni from 1990 Belgrade [Nance County] Alumni Banquet Program

CLASS OF 1926 CLASS OF 1927
Kenneth STUMBAUGH
Edith VANWORMER
Ida FOLAND
Leonard HETRICK
Lorene SCHOENING [Scott]
Eva HINTON [Hartsock]
Grace TROTTER [Howser]
Emma OSTRANDER [Tschudin]
Ila May SHOEBOTHAM
Elva JACKSON [Cantral]
Ella TSCHUDIN [Ostrander]
Harley BOWEN
Elsa BAKER [Trotter]
Inez CAIN [Hinton]
Laurel HACK
Fern CLEVENGER [Tomlinson]
Claire OSTRANDER
CLASS OF 1928
Verla MARNSTAFF
Ruth CLEVENGER [Adams]
Helen AINLEY [Vogts]
Greta CLEVENGER [Acker]
CLASS OF 1928 [CONTINUED]
Dale CLARK
Eva NELSON [Hambleton]
Eunice YOUNG
George McBRIDE
Audrey ELLISON
Ruth RECK
Glenn McBRIDE
Raymond SCHOENING
Alma RIDDLE [Ward]
Leonard VOSBURGH
Mable PEPPER [McBride]
Esther WILBUR
Leonard WARD
Evelyn TURNER
Benny AINLEY
Inez FOLAND [Bourn]
Ernest SPENCER

NEBRASKA ANCESTREE FALL VOLUME 21 NO 2
Page 54

 

Listing of Alumni from 1990 Belgrade [Nance County] Alumni Banquet Program

CLASS OF 1922 CLASS OF 1923
Sylvia ANDREWS [Redfern]
Alleida VANWORMER [Woster]
Gladys CLARK
Dorothy AINLEY [Whited]
Vera DODDS [Wolcott]
Alice REED [Hagemeister]
Maude DODDS [Trotter]
Rachel FOLAND [Ostrander]
George HORACEK
Marguaritte AINLEY
Zella OSTRANDER [Shoening]
Dale HINTON
Dillard WINN
Floyd DELANCEY
CLASS OF 1924
Vera VANWORMER [Mackey]
Leo CLARK
Pearl CAMPBELL [Ruby]
Harley CORNELL
Elvera SCHWENSEN [Kayton]
Frances KING [Meigel]
CLASS OF 1925 [CONTINUED]
Charlie DAVIS
Verne OSTRANDER
Bernice GIBSON
Lewis WINN
Forest LUDINGTON
Marian REED [French]
Sylvania LOECHER
Francis DELANEY
Ruby NICHOLS (Reeves]
Harold VOSBURGH
CLASS OF 1925
Lois DELANCEY [Parker]
Art McBRIDE
Robert PATTERSON
Charles PATTERSON
Robert PROVORSE
Edna FOLAND [Bourn]
-


NEBRASKA ANCESTREE FALL VOLUME 21 NO 2
Page 55

Allen Public School Alumni List (continued from Vol. 21 NO 1)
Submitted by: Pat Nygren, Sioux City, IA

NOTE:  Privacy - full mailing address eomitted.

Kenneth Slutz 1928 Lucille Johnson Malcom 1929
Deceased Deceased
   
Florence Fitch Derrick 1928 Irene Blohm Peuse 1929
Deceased South Sioux City NE
 
Raymond Prouse 1928 Rev. Paul Wharton 1929
Duarte CA Vista CA
 
Clifford Clem 1928 Craig Curley 1929
Deceased Deceased
 
Lorna Dutton 1929 Helen Newling 1930
Deceased Deceased
 
Dorothy Fry 1929 Mildred Borg Stell 1930
Deceased Deceased
 
George Koester 1929 Verna Overboe Johnson 1930
Deceased Deceased
 
Francis Mitchell 1929 Ross Miller 1930
Deceased Deceased
 
Ollie Puckett 1929 Lawrence Lindahl 1930
Deceased Deceased
 
Ruby Robert Emry 1929 Elsworth Steel 1930
Deceased Deceased
 
Gladys Reising Nelson 1929 Musetta Hooker Hardy 1930
Deceased Unknown
 
Lucille Shorling 1929 Ancil Kellogg 1930
Deceased Deceased
 
Ernest Swift 1929 Merle Ellis 1930
Deceased Deceased
 
Ella Good Isom 1929 Earline Meek Flood 1930
Allen NE Sioux City IA
   
Vern Hubbard 1929 Willard Jones 1930
Allen NE Lincoln NE
 
Eleanor Johnson Ellis 1929 Wilmer Anderson 1930
Allen NE Allen NE
 
Lois Johnson Asbury 1929  
Allen NE


NEBRASKA ANCESTREE FALL VOLUME 21 NO 2
Page 56

Allen Public School Alumni (continued)

Genevieve Hutchings Boals 1930 Zeta Puckett Swanson 1931
Dakota City NE Sioux City IA
 
Viola Blohm Bartling 1930 Hollis Munson Puckett 1931
Ponca NE Sioux City IA
   
Lois Smith Koester 1930 Laura Ewing Brown 1931
Deceased Sioux City IA
 
Ida Ward Kennelly 1930 Wilma Johnson Cook 1931
Stanton CA Webster City IA
   
Earl Prouse 1930 Zella Ellis McAfee 1931
Deceased Haviland KS
 
Kenneth Delaney 1930 Preston Ward 1931
Unknown Allen NE
 
Ethelyn Baker Young 1930 Sylvia Whitford 1931
Modesto CA Allen NE
 
Sadie Ellis Clem 1930 Donald Littrell 1931
Vancouver WA Scottsbluff NE
   
Harriet Slutz Persinger 1931 Hazel Prouse Dimick 1931
Unknown Richardson TX
 
Carl Tierno 1931 Bonnie Roberts 1931
Unknown Nampa ID
 
Erna Blohm 1931 June Baughran Casey 1931
Unknown La Marada CA
 
Chester Roberts 1931 Frances Wilson Chandler 1931
Deceased Arcadia CA
 
Darrel Richards 1931 Ruby Herfel Wheeler 1931
Deceased Longview WA
 
Dwight Lamm 1931 Mildred Jones Boeshart 1932
Deceased Deceased
 
Vernon Fegley 1931  
Deceased  
 
Leo Gaughran 1931  
Deceased
 
Glenn Littrlll 1931  
Deceased


NEBRASKA ANCESTREE FALL VOLUME 21 NO 2
Page 57

Allen Public School Alumni, (continued)

Virgil Beith 1932 Thelma Good Littrell 1932
Deceased Scottsbluff NE
 
Lois Whitford Pomeroy 1932 Robert W. Graham 1932
Deceased Cody WY
 
Frances Steele Denny 1932 Virgil Heliker 1932
Deceased Canoga Park CA
   
Maurice Swanson 1932 Jake Delaney 1932
Deceased Unknown
 
Maxine Hooker Crisci 1932 Margaret Baldwin Peterson 1932
Unknown Qakdale CA
 
Grace Cornelius 1932 Isabelle Kingston Miller 1932
Unknown Turlock CA
 
Pearl Dutton 1932 Raymond Lanser 1933
Deceased Deceased
   
Dorothy Ehr 1932 Elzora Puckett 1933
Unknown Deceased
 
Orville Holmes 1932 LaVern R. Isom 1933
Deceased Deceased
 
Edith Burgess Boyle 1932 Twila Combs Rule 1933
Arlington VA Deceased
   
Catherine Bonn Craig 1932 Lois Metz Zaffiros 1933
Ft Dodge IA Deceased
 
Carmen Noe Stewart Wilcox 1932 Lawrence Ellis 1933
Allen NE Deceased
 
Helen Anderson Ellis 1932 Kathleen Brandt Noe 1933
Deceased Deceased
 
Celia Isom Dermit 1932 Alvin Oelke 1933
South Sioux City NE Unknown
   
Martha Koester Mortenson 1932 Nola Slutz Peterson 1933
Wakefield NE Davenport IA
 
Helen Beith Gustafson 1932 Howard Wharton 1933
Wakefield NE Plattsrnouth NE
   
Ruth Wheeler Luhr 1932  
Wayne NE  


NEBRASKA ANCESTREE FALL VOLUME 21 NO 2
Page 58

Allen Public School Alumni (continued)

Marie Miller Owens 1933 Paul Roberts 1933
Falls City NE Spokane WA
   
Ruby Swanson Roberts 1933 Luvern Chase 1934
Allen NE Deceased
 
Frances Ellis Anderson 1933 Raymond Cornelius 1934
Allen NE Unknown
 
LeRoy Roberts 1933 Lester Ellis 1934
Deceased Deceased
 
Dorothea Blohm Hassler 1933 Stanton Fry 1934
Ponca NE Unknown
 
Francis Gensler Casey 1933 Dwight Heliker 1934
Laurel NE Deceased
   
Darrel Mathieson 1933 Earline Rakow Kimbell 1934
Ponca NE Deceased
 
Daryl Hubbard 1933 Emmett Roberts 1934
Laurel NE Deceased
 
Claude Roberts 1933 Glen Roberts 1934
Casper WY Deceased
 
Katrine Johnson Bigelow 1933 Virginia Stark Novak 1934
Youngtown AZ Deceased
   
Ida Price Marshall 1933 Maurice Ward 1934
Mojave Valley AZ Deceased
 
Donald Barnes 1933 Fay Wheeler 1934
Unknown Deceased
.
Donald Travers 1933 Harold Kjer 1934
La Guna Hills CA Sioux City IA
 
Marjorie Kneeland Harper 1933 Dean Fry 1934
Stockton CA Unknown
 
Eva Noe Garnett 1933 Keith Krause 1934
  Topeka KS
 
  Glydon Stark 1934
  Lyons KS
 
  Everett Roberts 1934
  Omaha NE


NEBRASKA ANCESTREE FALL VOLUME 21 NO 2
Page 59

Allen Public School Alumni (continued)

Domar Knudson 1934 Benjamin Mitchell 1935
Newcastle NE Pocomoke MD
   
Ardis Whitford Panseqrau 1934 Maurice Jeffery 1935
Newcastle NE Arlington VA
 
Eugene Koeppe 1934 Vincent J. Engel 1935
Oklahoma City OK Lemars IA
 
Mildred Ellis Schram 1934 Rev. Ray Fitch 1935
Phoenix AZ Argonia KS
 
Loren Wheeler 1934 Clarice Johnson Roberts 1935
Madera CA Omaha NE
 
Everett Stanley 1934 Opal Foster Vander Stoep 1935
Portland OR 97208 Omaha NE
 
Myron King 1934 Marvel Reising Jorgensen 1935
Albany OR Deceased
   
Bianka Decker Anderson 1934 Reva Good Stahn 1935
Puyallup WA Pleasant Dale NE
 
William Curly 1934 Robert L. Jeffrey 1935
Veradale WA Lincoln NE
 
Maxine Rakow Reising 1935 Twila Emry Ogle 1935
Deceased Allen NE
 
Phyllis Ankeny Roberts 1935 Rowena Krause Ellis 1935
Deceased Allen NE
   
Fay Conistock 1935 Helen Raefeldt Schroeder 1935
Deceased Wakefield NE
 
Florence Ellis Curry 1935 Earl Potter 1935
Ponca NE 68770 Allen NE
   
Clinton Thompson 1935 Marjorie Troth Jorgensen 1935
Deceased Laurel NE
 
Jule Swanson 1935 Eileen Wharton Fegley 1935
Deceased Wakefield NE


NEBRASKA ANCESTREE FALL VOLUME 21 NO 2
Page 59

Allen Public School Alumni (continued)

Dorothy Ellis Fegley 1935 Dorothy Geiger Andrews 1936
Wayne NE White Bear Lake MN
 
Faithe Adee Acherberg 1935 Verna Pomeroy Peterson 1936
Holdrege NE Unknown
 
Walter Wyant 1935 LaVell Smith Fitch 1936
Deceased Argonia KS
   
Verna Carr Dunsmore 1935 Helen McDonald Walker 1936
Denver CO Paola KS
   
Regena Dyson Hardy 1935 Draise Hubbard 1936
Orofino ID Fremont NE
 
Dale Kimbell 1935 Valliere Dyson Hubbard 1936
Alamo CA Fremont NE
 
Harriet Price Morris 1935 Ray Potter 1936
Deceased Allen NE
 
Ray Miller 1935 Doris Troth Furness 1936
Federal Way WA Allen NE
 
Bonnie Armstrong Stark 1936 Clayton Fegley 1936
Deceased Wayne NE
 
Evelyn Hill Pressley 1936 Irma Schlines Hingst 1936
Deceased Wayne NE
 
Lena Jones Pulse 1936 Warren Summers 1936
Deceased Wayne NE
   
Keith Mathieson 1936 Bernita Ellis Barney 1936
Deceased Caldwell ID
 
Forrest Peters 1936 Gordon Kellogg 1936
Deceased Unknown
 
Vernon Schram 1936 Joe Wellenstein 1936
Sarasata FL Deceased
 
Lucille Carr Chapel 1936 Faye Smith DeGross 1936
Sioux City IA San Clemente CA
   
Donald Beith 1936  
Sioux City IA  


** Note: These electronic pages are provided for your personal use, and may not be reproduced in any format for profit, nor for presentation in any form by any other organization or individual. They may be freely copied for your personal use. **

Return to TOC for Volume 21, Nebraska Ancestree

© 2006 for NSGS & NEGenWeb Project