NSGS - NE Ancestree, Vol 7, no 4
NSGS Ancestree
Nebraska State Genealogical Society Journals
NEBRASKA ANCESTREE
Volume Seven, no. 4
Spring 1985


NSGS--NEBRASKA ANCESTREE Vol VII, no. 4, page 123 - Spring 1985
Submitted by Keith W. Chambers, Beatrice, Ne originally printed in SENGS, The Homesteader
KEITH'S KORNER

Komputer's, as I would call them, have a definite place in Genealogy. As of now, I can display or print out a direct line covering 1,000 years and if changes or additions are made, I can make a few key strokes and can display or reprint the page or the complete line again. I can print family groups, ancestor charts, sorted lists, history notes, source notes, add, modify or delete just as I always did. Except, it is a lot easier, faster and if I want another copy, the computer asks me if I want another copy---- Y or N --- -and its as easy as pie, all I have to do is find the Y button

I am in the middle of teaching my first "Genealogy on an IBM Computer" class at Southeast Community College and find the class is as enthused about computers as I am. Two of the class members are over 60 and were concerned about computers at first, in fact, most everyone struggled for the first hour or so when we were setting up the systems working copies of the program. "Format B:/s", "Copy Basic.Com B:", "Copy B:*.* A:-', etc was so much Greek for most of us, and even I learned some new tricks because Rich Douglass who is a computer instructor and interested in Genealogy is taking the class.

We waded thru the Greek, the computereze, a few mistakes including my own and finally we turned the power off, inserted the master diskette with Personal Ancestral program, turned the machine on and the title page came up and said to push "Enter". The main menu then appeared, we selected data entry for an individual and from then on, the class was on their way.

The program which is written and distributed by the LDS Church is very user friendly. It gives you menus to choose from for the varioua tasks that it can perform and gives you warnings when you might be at the point where you might delete something. The program also checks your spelling of names and places so that there is less likelihood for errors. It also gets downright contrary at times as we found out. For example, you can use 9 or sep or Sep or September but the darn fool thing doesn't know what Sept stands for. One of the students tried to enter a death year prior to the birth year and the friendly computer BEEPED softly and explained the situation.

The class experimented with a sample family which provided practice in using various options, then settled down and started inputing their own families. Part of the class had no knowledge of computers and part of them had no knowledge of Genealogy but between a friendly computer and a friendly program, the computer asks questions, offers options and does the compiling, filing and linking of ancestors.

Our club held a meeting and demonstration of the computer program and would consider another one if there is enough interest. Let any of the officers (SENGS) know if you are interested.



KEITH'S KORNER

One things about computers, nothing can ever go wrong, go wr\ go wrong, wrong, 9\9/o\ w\r\r/o)n~n)g....blip \ong,/ \.go/ o/o w/w/r\o/<ofn(g:g/ ...glug...

After explaining how gooood they are, how friendly they are and even how smart they are by even checking your spelling, Jean read the last issue of Homesteader (article above) and asked me how to spell button. "B-u-t-t-o-n," I replied. She then asked, "Does the computer have a dictionary?" "50,000 worder one," says me.

Well, someone used "o" instead of "u", she explained, and sure enough, in black and white print... "find the Y botton". For shame. Anyone can see plain as day that mistakes can still be made, and the only difference really, is that with a pencil you use a rubber eraser and with a computer, you must either proofread or boot up the computer dictionary to check your spelling. But, every one knows how to spell a simple word like button so ..........

Come to think of it, Genealogy is one hobby that a person can use a crayon and Big Chief Tablet: lead pencil and plain paper; typewriter and fancy forms; or an IBM and floppy disks but the real joy is finding a new ancestor or putting some meat on the bones of some that have already been uncovered. The tools and system used to record data are unimportant, as long as it is acceptable to you.

I have had several who have brought material to me after spending many hours compiling family data and did not have a single source note to document their efforts. The material had some obvious errors but they were happy with what they had compiled and who am I to say they were wrong. It is their family history and that is all that counts. Some have never been helped with basic methods of research and recording. Others have compiled excellent histories. Perhaps there is one way we can all help someone who is compiling their family history, and that is to ask them to come visit our club meetings.

Genealogists have always been great at helping each other and now you might look around at some of your friends and coworkers and invite them to the next meeting. Our club membership is down a little from past years and new members would get all of us more involved. Also, how

continued on page 135



NSGS--NEBRASKA ANCESTREE Vol VII, no. 4, page 124 - Spring 1985
Submitted by Mrs. Evelyn Young, Lincoln, Ne

INDEX TO DEATH NOTICES IN THE ARNOLD SENTINEL, ARNOLD, CUSTER COUNTY, NE

1914-1929

Code: O--an obituary printed; S--a story concerning the death, but no obit. I--indicates an item; E--Estate or Probate notice; C--a card of thanks only; L--Lodge Resolution only.

Name                                            Town           Age    Code   Date  
HOTCHKISS, Maria H.                                                   E      7 Oct 20  
HOUGHTON, Elizabeth Ann (BANNER, Mrs. E. H.) 
HOUGHTON, Mrs. John (Sophia BARTLETT)                          86     0      14 Apr 21  
   
HOUSEL, Phillip                                 Stockham              I      14 Jul 26  
HOWE, Osker                                                           E      25 Feb 15  
   
HUDSON, George William                                         66     0      21 May 24  
HUDSON, Mrs. G.W. (Genevieve F. RICHARDSON)                    61     E      27 Oct 21  
HUGHEY, Thomas Harvey                                          73     0      8 Feb 22  
   
HUGHS, Gladys                                                  27     0      1 Feb 28  
HOMES, Raymond son of M/M Frank A.                             18 mo  S      6 Oct 21  
   
HUNSE, Walter                                                  46     0      15 Apr 25  
HUNT Joe                                                              I      3 Dec 24  
HUNTLEY, Hazel Melba dau of Geo. & Sylvia                      7      0      26 Sep 28  
   
HUTCHENS, infant dau of M/M E.E.                                      I      14 Mar 28  
HUTCHENS, Mrs. Joel (Flora May MOORE)                          62     0      15 Feb 28  
HUTCHENS, Mrs. Ella                             Glenwood, IA          I      19 Jan 27  
   
HYDE, John D.                                                         E      12 Aug 20  
IDE, Clyde 0                                                          I      6 Feb 21  
   
IIAMS, Mrs. Arthur C. (Myrtle Jane BLOWERS)                    39     0      24 Nov 21  
IIAMS, Mrs. Richard (Martha HARDNOCK)                          77     0      22 Apr 20  
IIAMS, Samuel                                   Lincoln               I      29 Sep 21  
   
IMBODEN, Casper                                                53     0      18 Jun 24  
JACKSON, Mary Jane (DARE, Mrs. James) 
JACQUOT, Mary Ann (MILLIGAN, Mrs. Geo. T.) 
   
JAMES, Walter                                   Cuprum, ID            I      7 Sep 27  
JARMIN, Willard son of M/M Bud                                 14     I      20 Jul 27  
   
JENSEN, child OF M/M Harold                     St. Paul       4      I      19 Sep 28  
JENSEN, Glenn Ingamn son of M/M Otto                           2 mo   0      10 Nov 21  
JENSEN, Margaret Delores dau of M/M Neil                       19 mo  S      24 Aug 27  
   
JEWETT, L. H.                                   Broken Bow            I      7 Jan 15  
JOHNSON, Adam                                                         I      18 Jan 28  
JOHNSON, CHILD OF M/M Walter                    Kansas                I      2 Sep 25  
   
JOHNSON, C.T.                                   Stapleton             I      27 Aug 24  
JOHNSON, Emily J.                                                     S      7 Nov 28  
JOHNSON, Garnett Darlene dau of M/M F.D.                       5 da   0      12 Jan 22  
   
JOHNSON, John H.                                               69     0      1 Jul 25  
JOHNSON, Lois                                   Gandy                 I      8 Apr 20  
JOHNSON, Mrs. John H. (Christians M. HANSEN)                   73     0      11 Jan 28  
   
JOHNSON, Mrs. Ben                                                     I      16 Sept 25  
JOHNSTON, Frank Everett                         Logan          24     I      25 Feb 15  
JORGENSON, Rasmas                                                     I      24 Sep 24  
   
JUDKINS, Lilace Alvina (WILLIAMS, Mrs. R. E.) 
JUDKINS, Mrs. J.F.                                             53     S      21 Feb 23  
JUDKINS, Mrs. J.M. (Frances LIDGETT)                           79     0      16 Dec 20  
   
JULIAN, Mrs. W.W. (Ella POST)                                  32     0      5 May 21  
JUNE, Elmer Scott                                              57     0      25 May 27  
   
KAUPP, Christ                                                         C      29 Jun 27  
KELLEY, Mrs. Lou (Julia MELLINGER)                                    S      17 Dec 24  
   
KELLEY, Thomas T.                                              82     0      18 Apr 28  
KELLY, Mrs. A.F.                                                      C      11 Feb 15  
   
KEWIT, Andrew                                   Omaha                 I      21 May 24  
KILMER, Ethel Elizabeth dau of M/M Chas Jr.                    1      0      24 Sep 24  
   
KILMER, Franklin P.                             Willard, CO    68     0      23 Apr 24  
KILMER, Lulu Elizabeth (SULLIVAN, Mrs. John) 
KIMBERLING, Millie (STARR, Mrs. Millie) 

NSGS--NEBRASKA ANCESTREE Vol VII, no. 4, page 125 - Spring 1985
Index to Death Notices in the Arnold Sentinel continued:

Name                                            Town           Age    Code   Date  
KIMBERLING, Eula                                                      I      19 Aug 25  
KIMBERLING, Lewis                                              79     0      4 Feb 25  
KIMBERLING, William                             Capehart, WY   77     I      18 Nov 20  
   
KING, Mrs. Jane                                 Edgewood, IA          I      13 May 20  
KITTERMAN, Sedonia (POTTER, Mrs. Frank) 
KITTLE, Rachel (WEATHERS, Mrs. Hamilton) 
   
KLEIN, Hattie Leverna, dau. of M/M Charles                     4      0      29 Nov 22  
KLEIN, Mrs. Charles                                                   I      14 Oct 25  
   
KLUMP, Herman R.                                                      S      3 Aug 27  
KLUMP, Mrs. Herman (Maude Eliza LEWIS)                         49     0      6 Apr 27  
   
KNOX, Carl son of M/M Frank                                    10     I      8 Feb 22  
KOCH, John Fred                                                       E      24 May 22  
KOUBEK, Barbara, infant dau of M/M Frank                              I      28 Jul 26  
   
KRAMER, Philip                                                        E      20 Aug 24  
KREMBROW, Robert                                                      I      25 Oct 22  
   
KRUSER, Lewis Shannon                                          33     0      24 Feb 21  
KRUSER, Mrs. Alvin (Elsie Marie BEYERS)                        22     0      13 Jan 21  
   
KUNZ, Richard son of M/M Henry                                 5      I      28 Jul 21  
KYHN, C.H.                                                            I      12 Dec 23     
LANE, Susan Elizabeth (BAILEY, Mrs. Sam) 
   
LARSON, Algot                                                  49     0      21 Nov 28  
LARSON, Gust.                                                  57     0      13 Oct 26  
LARSON, John                                                          E      10 Nov 26  
   
LARSON, Miss Alma Carolina                                     42     0      27 Feb 24  
LARSON, Mrs. Swan                               Gothenburg            I      5 Jul 22  
LATHROP, Mrs. Anna                                                    I      26 Jan 22  
   
LATIMORE, Horace                                Broken Bow            I      27 May 20  
LAYTON, Leo Royal son of MM O.H.                               18     0      7  Jul 21  
LAYTON, William Albert                                         19     0      6 Oct 21  
   
LE VALLEY, Caroline Watt (MONROE, Mrs. W. L.) 
LEACH, Infant (twin), son of M/M Milton                               I      6 Jan 26  
LEITCH, Robert                                  Kearney        85     S      29 Apr 25  
   
LELAND, Mrs. Larry (Dorothy Clive MOFFITT)                     28     0      7 Mar 23  
LEMKUHLER, Nick                                 Stapleton             I      4 Jun 24  
LEO, Mrs. Henry W. (Dorcas Elizabeth HAGUE)                    67     0      8 Feb 28  
   
LESTER, J.B.                                                          I      2 May 28  
LEWIS, ? (HARRIS, Mrs. James) 
LEWIS, Dwight son of John F. & Lillie V.                       4 mo   0      1 Sep 26  
   
LEWIS, Eula (LITSEY, Mrs. Buell H.) 
LEWIS, Maude Eliza (KLUMP, Mrs. Herman) 
LIDGETT, Frances (JUDKINS, Mrs. J.M.) 
   
LILY, Frank                                                           I      24 Nov 21  
LINDER, Joseph H.                                              67     0      10 Mar 26  
LINDLY, James                                   Anselma        79     I      16 Sep 25  
   
LITSEY, Mrs. Buell H. (Eula LEWIS)                             21     I      5 Dec 23  
LONGMORE, Mrs. Louis C. (Mary Etta SCHREYER)                   42     0      18 Jul 28  
LONGMORE, Mrs.                                  Brown Valley          I      29 Nov 22  
   
LOOMIS, Infant of M/M Henry                                    14 mo  I      25 Aug 26  
LUCAS, Dr. Vorhees                              North Platte          S      4 Apr 28  
   
LUCAS, Mable (BARCLAY, Mrs. High) 
LUCAS, Mrs. Vorhees                             North Platte          I      28 Mar  28  
LUCAS, Mrs. Floyd D. (Edith Lucile HAUMONT)                    25     0      5 Jul 22  
   
LUCE, Samuel M.                                                70     0      5 Jun 20  
LYONS, Frank                                    Lincoln               I      29 Nov 22  
   
MACOMBER, T.J.                                  Stapleton             I      26 Dec  23  
MAGNUSON, Girl of twins, infant of M/M Albin                          I      17 Mar 22  
MAGNUSON, Boy of twins, infant of M? M Albin                          I      3 May 22  
   
MAGNUSON Adam                                                  67     0      24 Nov 21  
MAGNUSON, Mrs. Adam                                            60     I      30 Oct 19  
   
MAGNUSON, Mrs. Ralph (Ethel TABOR)                             21     0      16 Dec 20  
MAIN, David Jesse                                              68     0      10 Jun 25  

NSGS--NEBRASKA ANCESTREE Vol VII, no. 4, page 126 - Spring 1985
Index to Death Notices in the Arnold Sentinel continued:

Name                                            Town           Age    Code   Date  
MAIN, Marcella Pearl dau. of M/M Claud                         7 mo   0      9 Jan 24  
MAIN, Mr. John                                                        I      19 Jul 22  
MAIN, Mrs. A. E. (Rose L. COLE)                                62     0      11 Sep 19  
   
MANION, Jesse Greene                                           66     0      25 May 27  
MANION, Mrs. Jess                                                     I      15 Mar 22  
MARK, Elder                                     Broken Bow            I      31 Jan  23  
   
MARRS, Alice May (PRICE, Mrs. W.A.) 
MARRS, Ardell (CROGHAN, Mrs. Jame K. Polk) 
MARRS, David Bartley (twin) son of M/M W.B.                           I      22 Jul 25  
MARRS, Henry Price son of M/M J.W.                             17     0      13 Jun 23  
   
MARRS, infant dau of M/M Everett                                      I      4 Aug 26  
MARRS, infant (twin) son of M/M W. B.                                 I      6 May 25  
MARRS, Mrs. R.R. (Mary A. BUSHONG)                             71     0      14 Mar 23  
   
MARRS, Mrs. Wm. R. (Mary J. COLLINS)                           62     0      23 Aug 22  
MARSH, William                                  Lincoln        80     I      18 Feb  15  
MARTIN, Mrs. Walter                             Sidney                I      4 Apr 28  
   
MASON, Mrs. W.A. (Lucetta SNYDER)                              48     0      2 Oct 19  
MATHEWS, James S.                                              84     0      11 Mar 25  
MAXON, Wilbur Thomas son of M/M L.H.                           3 day  I      12 Nov 25  
   
McCLELLAN, Silas                                Callaway              I      22 Jul 20  
McCLELLEN, Wm. J.                                              78     0      2 May 28  
McCONAUGHEY, J.T.                               Aurora                I      29 Apr 25  
   
McCOY, Hugh Landom                              Hastings       63     0      4 Dec 19  
McCOY, Jesse Britton                                           41     0      1 Mar 21  
McCREARY, Sarah E. (NANSEL, Mrs. Godfrey) 
   
McDONALD, Mary J. (NEWMAN, Mrs. John) 
McFARLAND, Samuel A.                            Columbus              I      24 Aug 27  
McFARLAND, James R.                                            56     0      26 May 26  
   
McFATE, Marguerite (NANSEL, Mrs. Frank) 
McFATE, Meluzenia (COONS, Mrs.) 
McFATE, Ralph Wayne                                                   I      3 Mar 21  
   
McFEELEY, Mrs. Roy A. (Cara Elizabeth)                         30     S      6 May 25  
McGUIRE, Mrs. John (Anna Alice DAVIDSON)                       65     0      18 Aug 26  
McLEAN, Allen                                                  17     S      25 Nov 25  
   
McOWEN, Harrison                                               80     0      19 Jun 19  
MEEK, Kate (STEBURG, Mrs. Gus) 
MELLINGER, Julia (KELLEY, Mrs. Lou) 
   
MERRITT, Mrs. John E.                                                 I      22 Apr 20  
MYERS, G.H.                                     Mullen                I      9  Feb 27  
   
MICHELE, August Bernard                                        45     0      19 Sep 23  
MICHELE, Grace Catherine dau. of M/M August                    12     0      22 Mar 22  
MICHELE, Mrs. August B. (Rose FORAN)                           49     0      31 Mar 26  
   
MILES, Mrs. Charlie (Edna Madge ROBY)                          35     0      26 Feb 20  
MILLER, Clara Bell (TERPENING, Mrs. Chas.) 
MILLER, Emily                                   Roten Valley   17     S      6 Nov 19  
   
MILLER, J. S.                                                         I      26 Jan 22  
MILLER, John son of M/M Frank                                  9 mo   I      1 Apr 25  
MILLER, Mrs. I.F.                               Ordway, CO            I      2  Aug 22  
   
MILLIGAN, Mrs, Geo. I. (Mary Ann JACQUOT)                      55     0      30 Jun 26  
MOFFITT, Dorothy Olive (LELAND, Mrs. Harry) 
MOFFITT, Lewis Albert                                          62     0      8 Dec 26  
   
MOFFITT, William Henry                                         80     0      6 Jun  23  
MONROE, Mrs. W.L. (Caroline Watt LE VALLEY)                    55     0      21 Dec 27  
MONTGOMERY, James William son of M/M Guy                       1 yr   0      17 Jan 23  
   
MOORE, Flora May (HUTCHENS, Mrs. Joel) 
MOORE, George Walton                            Oskaloosa, IN  67     0      13 May 25  
MOORE, Sarah Ann (FINCH, Mrs. E.S.) 
MORGAN, Alpha                                   Broken Bow            I      23 Apr 24  
   
MORRIS, Thomas Oldest Citizen of NE                            126    S      6 May 20  
MORRISON, Robert                                               68     0      23 Aug  22  
MORRISON, Morris                                               37     0      11 Mar 20  

NSGS--NEBRASKA ANCESTREE Vol VII, no. 4, page 127 - Spring 1985
Index to Death Notices in the Arnold Sentinel continued:

Name                                            Town           Age    Code   Date  
   
MOTT, Minnie Belle (COOK, Mrs. R.A.) 
MULRONEY, Evelyn dau. of M/M George                            7      I      22 May 19  
MUNNELL, Foster G.                                             65     I      21 Jul 21  
   
MURRAY, Mrs. Robinson                           Nampa, ID             S      3 Feb 26  
NANSEL, Dortha Lucile dau. of M/M Charles                      18 mo  0      22 Apr 25  
NANSEL, Gerald Foy son of M/M Roy                              2 mo   0      27 Oct 26  
   
NANSEL, Jessie Frank son of M/M Frank                          2      I      20 May 20  
NANSEL, Marguerite infant dau of M/M Frank                            I      20 Feb 24  
NANSEL, Mrs. Godfrey (Sarah E. McCREARY)                       69     0      26 Oct 27  
   
NANSEL, Mrs. Frank (Marguerite McFATE)                         36     0      27 Feb 24  
NEEDHAM, A.M.                                                  89     0      31 Mar  21  
NEILSON, Virginia Rose dau of M/M Nels                         3 mo   I      7 Dec 27  
   
NELSON, Bernadine Joyce dau of M/M Willis                      4 day  I      12 May 26  
NELSON, David                                   Gothenburg            I      10 May 22  
NELSON, Gladys Emma dau of M/M Albin                           17     0      11 Apr 28  
   
NELSON, Glenn Laverne son of M/M Lauritz                       3      0      15 Apr  20  
NELSON, Infant of M/M William                                         I      17 Dec 24  
NELSON, Mrs. Clinton A. (Emma J.)                              76     0      17 Aug 27  
   
NELSON, Mrs. August                                                   I      20 Jun 23  
NELSON, Mrs. Gustaf                                            85     I      5 Jan 22  
NELSON, Sarah Amelia                                           29     0      23 May 28  
   
NETH, Mrs. Sebastian                                                  S      2 Dec 25  
NEVE, Mrs. Henry                                Merna                 I      28 Nov  28  
NEVE, Sarah (SIMPSON, Mrs. William) 
   
NEWBURN, Lee                                                   65     0      8 Jul 20  
NEWELL, Mary                                    Hastings              S      21 Dec 27  
NEWKIRK, William Tobias                                         88     0      29 Feb 28  
   
NEWMAN, John N.                                                75     0      20 Aug 24  
NEWMAN, Mrs. John (Mary J. McDONALD)                           75     0      10 Nov 26  
NEWMAN, William Edward                          Overton        84     0      24 Aug 27  
   
NICHOLSON, Elmer                                                      I      6 Jan 28  
NICHOLSON, Child of M/M Ed                                            I      18 Feb 15  
NOREN, Gustave T.                                              61     0      1 Feb 28  
   
NORRISH, Emily Sophia (PAINE, Mrs. J.E.) 
OHLSON, Marth Sigrid (COLE, Mrs. Frank) 
OLSEN, Christina (CHRISTENSEN, Mrs. Nels) 
   
OLSON, John                                     Callaway              I      13 Apr 27  
OLSON, T.                                                             I      26 Oct 27  
   
OMAN, Mrs. Peter (Bina CLAUSON)                                54     0      10 Jul 19  
OMAN, Rodney son of M/M Nels                                   2      I      7 May 24  
   
OVERGARD, Alm                                   Oconto                S      28 Dec 27  
OVERTON, Franklin                                              67     0      11 Jun 24  
   
PAINE, U.S.                                     Forsyth, MT    95     0      22 Apr  25  
PAINE, Mrs. J.E. (Emily Sophia NORRISH)                        61     0      15 Apr 25  
   
PALMER, John B.                                                71     I      14 Apr 26  
PARKER, Eby A.                                                        E      24 Jul 19  
   
PATTERSON, Gerald Franklin                                     13     0      3 Dec 24  
PATTON, Edith Viola dau of M/M N.C.                            25     0      12 Dec 23  
   
PEARCE, Benjamin Franklin                                      65     0      20 Jan 21  
PEARCE, Infant dau of M/M Bert                                        I      25 May 27  
   
PEARCE, Mrs. Chas B. (Sylvia Elandor CAMPBELL)                 48     0      29 Aug 23  
PEARCE, Mrs. Guy (Mary Anna PINKSTON)                          28     0      7 Feb 23  
   
PEASE, Katherine (HOFFMAN, Mrs. Cornelius) 
PEAVY, Glenn                                    Ord                   I      23 Mar 27  
PERCIVAL, Elects Anna (Wilson, Mrs. C.A.) 
   
PERKINS, George                                 Grand Island          I      19 Jul 22  
PERKINS, Sarah                                                        E      14 Jun 22  
PERKINS, Solomon A.                                            54     0      2 Sep 20  
   
PETERSON, Mary Charlotte (TALLMAN, Mrs.) 
PETERSON, Frank A.                                                    E      15 Aug 28  
   
       continued in Volume 8 


NSGS--NEBRASKA ANCESTREE Vol VII, no. 4, page 128 - Spring 1985
Submitted by Mrs. Ellen DeVries, Lincoln, NE
NOTE:
First part of the cemetery extracts appeared in Vol VII, no. 3 page 84

GRANT EVERGREEN CEMETERY, Nemaha County, NE continued:
193 * HALLADAY     George                 Jul 16 1835  Mar 10 1911  
193   HALLADAY     Charles H.                  Oct 24         1873   S/o George & Mary 
193   HALLADAY     Mary                        Jan 17         1880   D/o George & Minnie (4Y, 5 M) 
193   HALLADAY     Mary A.                     Dec 21         1870   W/o George (29 Y, 10 M, 7D) 
   
194 * CUMMINS      James                  Nov 08 1844  Mar 22 1919   S/o Caleb 
194   CUMMINS      Jennie                 May 12 1855         1931   No tombstone info from obit 
   
195 * CARNEY                                                          Owns N 1/2; 2 plots 3 names 
195   CARNEY       Minnie V.                     1873         1945  
195   CARNEY       William E.                    1866         1945  
195   CARNEY       Jennie                        1855         1931  
195 * ADAMS                                                         
195   ADAMS        Clara M.                      1875         1953   Owns South 1/2 only 
195   Adams        Arthur L.                     1875  Nov 07 1961  
   
197 * WOOD         Chaney                                           
197   WOOD         Joseph G.                           Aug 09 1870   (49 Y, 4 M, 20 D) 
197   WOOD         Frank Arza             Feb 07 1860  Nov 24 1884  
   
198 * DEMAREST     E. C.                  
                          
199 * EVERHART     Joe                                              
199   EBERHART     Nettie S.                                         D/o J. D. & Elizabeth 
   
200 * CLARK        William P.                    1839         1928   Father; Married Mar 12, 1879  
200   CLARK        Mary (Petersen)        Jun 19 1856  Apr 28 1916   Mother 
200   CLARK        Marion C.                           Jan 23 1881   S/o W.P.& M.; 10 M, 25 D 
   
201 * CLARK        W. P.                                            
201   TYSON        Malinda                             Nov 04 1873   W/o John W. 86 Y 
   
202 * BOWEN        John                                             
202   BOWEN        Elvis                               Jul 08 1889   D/o J. & B 
   
203 * OSTERHOUT    Alfred Boyd                                      
203   OSTERHOUT    Josie S.                      1880  May 15 1953  
203   OSTERHOUT    Boyd Harvey            Nov 18 1879  Feb 17 1971   S/o John & Sophia (Fulkerson) 
203   OSTERHOUT    Josie Y.                      1871         1950  
203   OSTERHOUT    Albert W.                     1865         1935  
   
204 * OSTERHOUT    John Whipple           Sep 24 1844  Apr 27 1917   Married Aug 17, 1864  
204   OSTERHOUT    Sophia (Fulkerson)     Nov 17 1847  Jul 16 1918   W/o John    
204   ELLET        Claude                 Aug 12 1885  Jan 05 1887   S/o India & Olive 
   
205 * OSTERHOUT    Mina                   Jul 17 1847  Apr 20 1868   W/o A. F. 
   
206 * CARL         Samuel                                    
       
207 * WILSON       Charles                               
           
208 * WILSON       Charles W.             Sep 01 1886  Dec 14 1889  
   
210 * RUPERT       Ora Sherman            Dec 02 1896  Apr 02 1918   4 plots 5 names 
210   RUPARD       Ethel                         1888         1890  
210   RUPARD       Charlotte                     1890         1890  
210   RUPARD       Annie E.               Jun 07 1862  Nov 06 1909   W/o J. S. 
210   RUPARD       John S.                Sep 26 1863          
     
211 * FERRY        Dave                                             
211   FERRY        Nellie                              Jun 26 1890   D/o D. W. & M. E.5 M. 3 D 
211   FERRY        Mantie Rachel Samantha              Oct 21 1893   D/o D. W. & M. E.; 2Y 10M 26D    
211   BRIDGES      John G.                                           Co. D 5 Vt Inf. 
   
212 * GAR                                                           
212   DRAUCKER     Corp Lew (Levi)                                   Co K 84th PA Inf. 
212   FLURER       W. H.                                             Co E 37th IL Inf. 
   
213 * OSTERHOUT    Boyd                                             
213   GOERING      Harvey Edwin           Oct 08 1911  Sep 28 1983  
   
214 * DOWNER       Joe                           1820         1889   Owns North 1/2 only 
   
214 * OSBORN       Lyman                                             Owns South 1/2 only 
214   CALDER       M.                            1838         1902  
214   CALDER       Elsie                         1806         1882  
   
215 * HANDLEY      J.                                             
  
216 * BUNN         S.M.                                             
216   BUNN         Ethel                  Feb 20 1873  Mar 19 1881   Children of S.M. & C.E. 
216   BUNN         Ira                    Apr 20 1877   Mar 6 1881   Children of S.M. & C.E. 
   
217 * CLARK        William Bird                  1874         1910  
217   PETERSON     Anna L.                Jul 12 1823  Oct 09 1910   W/o Carl M. 

NSGS--NEBRASKA ANCESTREE Vol VII, no. 4, page 129 - Spring 1985
GRANT EVERGREEN CEMETERY, Nemaha County, NE continued:

218 * CLARK        W.P.                                              Owns North 1/2 only 
218 * CATHCART     James                                             Owns South 1/2 only 
218   CATHCART     Abigail L.             Nov 08 1855  Nov 12 1871  
   
219 * CROW         R.         
                                      
220 * HATTERY      G.        
                                       
221 * PARKER                                                         Owns South 1/2 only 
221 * KINDLES      J.                                                Owns North 1/2 only 
   
222 * EKHOFF       J. Richard             Jun 05 1889  Aug 08 1966  
222   EKHOFF       Evelyn Irene           Apr 06 1918  Mar 25 1932  
222   EKHOFF       Leona F. (Busacker)           1894         1979  
   
223 * PARKER       Edith J.                      1879         1964   Owns North 1/2 only 
223   PARKER       Charles W.                    1872         1931  
223 * CARMAN       Joy                                               Owns South 1/2 only 
   
224 * PECK         Isaac                     
                       
225 * COLE         Nicholas                            Dec 03 1874   (68 Y, 7 M, 26 D) 
   
226 * ARNOLD       G.W.                          1808  Feb 20 1872  
   
227 * CHILDS       Harvey H.              Aug 16 1840  Dec 21 1905   Capt. Co. E 49th Wis Vol Inf 
227   CHILDS       Luthera A.             Sep 11 1845   an 08 1927  
227   CHILDS       Elmer B.               Aug 31 1865  Aug 12 1868  
   
228 * WALKER       George                 Mar 31 1873                In Memory Of 
228   WALKER       Lucy                                              D/o C.F. & A.F. 
228   WALKER       August F. Smith        Jan 03 1843  Feb 12 1918   Mother 
228   WALKER       Elizabeth E.                        Nov 02 1874   D/o Geo. & Augusta (12Y) 
   
229 * WILKIE       Susan M.                      1839         1909   Owns North 1/2 only 
229   WILKIE       James D.                      1824         1908  
229 * WILKIE       I.J.                                              Owns South 1/2 only 
   
230 * CUMMINS      Warren                        1842         1889   Father 
230   CUMMINS      Cordelia               May 06 1848  Jul 07 1929  
230   CUMMINS      Bettie                 Jun 10 1875  Jul 07 1875  
230   CUMMINS      Mary B.                May 09 1868  Jan 15 1870  
   
231 * WATHAM       Geo                                              
231   WATHAM       Alice M.                            Aug 04 1876   W/o George; 30 Y, 11 M, 18 D 
   
232 * PUFFER       Clark                                            
232   PUFFER       Ira J.                 Feb 17 1868  Jan 07 1892  
232   MCMANUS      Hiley                  Jan 01 1813  Jun 10 1888   Mother of Mrs. Louie Puffer 
232   MCMANUS      John                   Apr 13 1806  May 20 1891   Father of Mrs. Louie Puffer 
   
233 * LEAK         G. B.                                            
   
234 * HORRUM       William                Oct 11 1821  Sep 02 1897  
234   HORRUM       Leman                  Jul 06 1850  Feb 19 1903  
234   HORRUM       Mamie                  Aug 07 1871  Jun 16 1900   W/o Leman 
234   HORRUM       Polly                  Jan 12 1828 Jul 16  1898  
   
235 * KENNEDY      Harry A.                      1869         1950  
235   KENNEDY      Ada                           1892         1955  
235   KENNEDY      Elizabeth                     1870         1946  
   
236 * CALVIN       I. M.                                            
236   ELLIOTT      Addiel                              Jan 09 1879   W/o Milo; 22 Y, 4 M, 7 D 
   
237 * HITCH        Arthur H. Sr.          Oct 18 1898  Mar 25 1954   NE Med Btry F 59 Arty CAC WWI 
237   HITCH        Mary K.                       1889         1948   Owns North 1/2 only 
237 * PETERSON     Fred H.                       1872         1957   Owns South 1/2 only 
237   PETERSON     Marie 1.                      1870         1937  
   
238 * SMITH        J. N.                                            
238   SMITH        ??ednore               Oct 21 1866  Aug 16 1868   S/o J. N. & A.; 1Y 9M 25D 
   
239 * SHAW         I. A.                                            
   
240 * TOWNS        Emma R.                             Aug 22 1875   8 Y ; D/o John & Jane 
   
241 * SCRIMSHER    Wm. Avery                     1894         1962  
241   SCRIMSHER    Mary A.                       1922         1974  
241   SCRIMSHER    Eunice                        1896               
   
242 * SAYLER                                                        
242   SAYLE        Delia A.                            Dec 29 1872   D/o I. R. & I. I. Sayle 
   
243 * PETERSEN     Frank                  Jul 28 1870                Owns N 1/2; Not buried here 
243   PETERSEN     Anna                   Jan 24 1876  Jan 21 1929  
243 * TOWNSEND     Frank                  Aug 11 1881  Dec 08 1959   Owns South 1/2 only 
243   TOWNSEND     Kathrine               Dec 08 1880  Nov 09 1947  

NSGS--NEBRASKA ANCESTREE Vol VII, no. 4, page 130 - Spring 1985
GRANT EVERGREEN CEMETERY, Nemaha County, NE continued:

244 * WILKIE       David E.                      1878         1945  
244   WILKIE       J. Douglas                    1878         1949  
244   WILKIE       Lemuel Russel                 1920         1920  
   
245 * SCRIMSHER                                                     
245   SCRIMSHER    Emma C.                       1869         1952  
245   SCRIMSHER    Ulysses Vaugh          Oct 20 1863  Feb 14 1928  
245   SCRIMSHER    John 0.                Nov 04 1904  Jul 11 1925   S/o Ulysses & Emma 
   
246 * JEWELL       Al     
                                          
247 * SMEDLEY      Chas.                                           
247   SMEDLEY      John T.                             Jan 01 1885   S/o Chas & S.A.; 14Y 5M 26D 
   
248 * RICHARDSON   Talbert L.                    1878         1954   Owns South 1/2 only 
248   RICHARDSON   Carrie L.                     1874         1951  
248 * MILLER       Garfield               Nov 24 1880  Jan 22 1965   S/o John & Diana 
248   MILLER       Susie A. (Morris)             1894                Owns North 1/2 only 
   
250 * COOPER       H.J.                                             
   
251 * COOPER       H.J.       
                                      
252 * ADAMS        Ed                                               
252   Mitchell     Mary                          1885       
        
253 * BACON                   
                                      
254 * LAUGHLIN     S.S.                                
             
255 * BINDNER      William                Mar 19 1885            
   
256 * PROPER                                                         Owns North 1/2 only 
256   STYASTNY     Child                                            
256 * WILSON       G.W.                    
                         
257 * EDMONDSON    Henry S. (Sandy)       Jun 13 1866  Dec 07 1904  
257   EDMONSON                            Oct 25 1890  Nov 09 1890   D/o H.& A. 
   
258 * TAYLOR       A.B.                                             
258   TAYLOR       Earl                                Mar 20 1892   S/o A. B. & M. E.; 9Y 2M 10D 
   
259 * KEITHLEY     John                                       
      
263 * RUPARD       Grant                  Mar 18 1900  Sep 30 1927   Owns North 1/2 only 
263   RUPARD       Katie A.               Feb 26 1905               
   
264 * WALLACE      Joseph W.              Mar 04 1864  Apr 17 1934  
264   WALLACE      Evia (Elvira Hodges)   Aug 28 1869  Apr 15 1923   D/o George & Mary 
   
265 * BUSACKER     Mrs. A.D.                                        
265   BUSACKER     Augusta A.             Sep 16 1863  Jan 20 1936  
265   BUSACKER     Adolph C.              Jan 30 1855  Sep 12 1906  
   
266 * CARMAN       Charles                       1870         1948   Owns North 1/2 only 
266   CARMAN       Clementine                    1875         1952  
266 * KEITHLEY     William                                           Owns South 1/2 only 
   
267 * CLARK        William Merle                 1901                Owns North 3/4 only 
267 * CLARK        Lena D.                       1903         1975  
267   McCarty      Aileen (Clark)         May 14 1924  Feb 13 1974  
267 * BRYAN        Hartley                                           Owns South 1/4 only 
267   BRYAN        Infant                              Feb 05 1917   S/o H.H. & C.H. 
   
268 * WAGER        Frederick              Jun 24 1869  Jan 17 1946  
268   WAGER        Lorissa I.             Aug 09 1843  Mar 22 1909   W/o George 
268   WAGER        George                 Mar 11 1846  Jun 15 1935  
   
269 * ADAMS        William                                          
269   ADAMS        Ed                     Dec 21 1870  Dec 20 1903   Brother 
269   ADAMS        Elizabeth                                  1892   W/o William 
269   ADAMS        Jos Amy H. (Thompson)                      1892  
   
270 * COOPER       Mrs. Callie                                       Owns South 1/2 only 
270   COOPER       Hazel Adele            Oct 21 1894  May 10 1911  
270   COOPER       Caroline                      1878         1941  
   
271 * EDWARDS      Mary                                              Owns South 1/2 only 
271 * FILBRICK     William                                           Owns North 1/2 only 
   
272 * COOPER       Ida M.                 Aug 01 1876  Mar 31 1904  
   
273 * BLUE         Zeneth                                           
273   BLUE                                Sep 03 1856  Dec 19 1927   Father; No names on tombstone 
273   BLUE                                Feb 12 1868  Apr 08 1927   Mother; No names on tombstone 
   
274 * EDMISTON     Louise                                           
274   EDMISTER     Alice N.               Jan 03 1877               
274   EDMISTER     L.L.                   May 29 1872  May 22 1912  

NSGS--NEBRASKA ANCESTREE Vol VII, no. 4, page 131 - Spring 1985
GRANT EVERGREEN CEMETERY, Nemaha County, NE continued:

275 * BIERE        Louis F.               Dec 01 1870  Apr 09 1963  
275   BIERE        Infant                 Oct 04 1933  Oct 06 1933   S/o Rudolph & Irma 
275   BIERE        Ida E.                 Feb 25 1873  Jun 28 1960  
   
276 * MEAD         Charles E.                    1832         1908   Owns North 1/2 only 
276   MEAD         Rebecca                       1841         1912  
276 * WOOD         C. E.                                             Owns South 1/2 only 
276   WOOD         Mary (Mead)                   1864         1905  
   
277 * EVERETT      Abiathar               Sep 12 1848  Mar 15 1926   Father 
277   EVERETT      William C.                    1881         1907  
277   EVERETT      Jane (Kirk)                   1850         1940   Mother 
   
278 * YODER        Eva L.                        1880         1909  
278   YODER        Ada Eva                Nov 26 1902  Nov 30 1902  
278   YODER        Lenna Day              Apr 16 1904  Aug 04 1904  
   
279 * TANN         John                   Sep 10 1863               
279   TANN         Kate (Setz)            Apr 22 1872  Sep 05 1905  
279   SETZ         Infant                 Dec 18 1900  Mar 24 1901  
   
280 * SISSON       Almira Ellen (Nunn)    Jul 23 1858  Jan 25 1952  
280   SISSON       Christopher            Sep 12 1850  Nov 20 1945  
280   SISSON       Frealing Emory         Nov 25 1876  Aug 03 1898   S/o C. & A. E.; 21Y 8M 8D 
   
281 * SMEDLEY      Ora Oliver              Sep17 1868  Nov 02 1960  
281   SMEDLEY      Edda Belle (Nunn)      Sep 25 1873  Dec 01 1952  
281   SMEDLEY      Esther Hope            Aug 16 1913 Apr 14  1916  
   
282 * BAKER        W. A.                                             Owns North 1/2 only 
282   BAKER        Charley                Nov 29 1868  Nov 04 1896   S/o W. A. & Marry G. 
282 * PETERSON     A. S.                                             Owns South 1/2 only 
282   PETERSON     Fredrica               Apr 28 1835  Jul 31 1898   W/o J. Peterson 
282   PETERSON     John Louren                   1862         1934  
   
283 * HARRIS       J. E.                                            
283   HARRIS       Dale                   Dec 23 1874  Oct 04 1892   Found dead in this cemetery 
283   PETERSON     Iona Bell (Harris)     May 08 1867  May 29 1899   W/o George H. 
   
284 * CASSEL       John                                              Owns North 1/2 only 
284   CASSEL       Baby                                       1894  
284 * PETERSON     Sophia C.                     1868         1950  
284   PETERSON     Albert S.                     1864         1935  
   
285 * REYNOLDS     W. C.       
                                     
286 * PHILLIPS     David C.                                         
286   PHILLIPS     Lugeil M.              May 09 1895  Feb 18 1896   Child of Rev D.C. & Maggie 
286   PHILLIPS     Bertrand A.            Oct 03 1888  Aug 26 1889   Child of Rev D.C. & Maggie 
   
287 * OLTMANNS     Henry                         1865         1929   Owns North 1/2 only 
287   OLTMANNS     Eberhardina                   1869         1943  
287 * KUSE         William A.             Mar 06 1893  Sep 19 1951   Owns South 1/2 only 
287   KUSE         A. Helen               Feb 20 1895  Sep 11 1951  
   
288 * COMBS                                                          Owns North 1/4 only 
288 * JOHNSON      Ray                                               Owns South 3/4 only    
288   JOHNSON      Alan D.                       1956         1974  
   
289 * MEYER        John F.                       1874         1928  
289   MEYER        Mary C.                       1879         1924  
289   MEYER        Harold F.                     1909         1935  
   
290 * JOHNSON      Claude                 1898 Jul 05         1975  
290   JOHNSON      Lents.                 1897 Oct 15         1982  
290   JOHNSON      Phyllis                Aug 14 1920  Oct 29 1923  
   
291 * KUSE         Ernst                  Mar 20 1852  Dec 28 1920   Father 
291   KUSE         Louise (Wolff)         Mar 08 1857  Feb 08 1936   Mother 
291   RUSE         Lillie                 Oct 23 1895  Apr 08 1974  
   
292 * SISSON       T. Ernest              Nov 23 1888  Mar 06 1936  
292   ARMSTRONG    Thomas                 Jul 25 1907  Jul 27 1981  
292   ARMSTRONG    Margaret               Jul 24 1907  Jun 20 1980  
292   SISSON       Glen                                Jun 17 1917   S/o Ernest & Ina Sisson 
   
293 * NUNN         Thomas                 Mar 26 1834  Apr 02 1916   Co G 92nd IL Vol Inf 
293   NUNN         Alice A.               Jan 21 1836  Jan 21 1907   W/o Thomas 
293   NUNN         Cora Beatrice          Oct 26 1876  Jan 08 1906   D/o Thomas & Alice Nunn 
   
294 * NUNN         I. E.                                            

NSGS--NEBRASKA ANCESTREE Vol VII, no. 4, page 132 - Spring 1985
GRANT EVERGREEN CEMETERY, Nemaha County, NE continued:

295 * CONGER       Stover                                           
295   CONGER       Selover I.                    1852         1937  
295   CONGER       Fannie E.                     1854         1938  
295   CONGER       Charles D.                    1868         1949  
295   CONGER       Ida M. (Mothersead)           1874         1923  
   
296 * VIOX         George                        1859         1940  
296   VIOX         Anna E. (Peterson)     Mar 06 1869  Feb 14 1920  
   
297 * BOHLKEN      Anna M.                Jul 20 1852  Oct 24 1922   W/o Wm. 
297   BOHLKEN      William                Mar 24 1839  Jun 19 1913   Co F 28 IL Inf (Bolton) 
297   BOHLKEN      Talks M.               Apr 12 1845  Mar 08 1929   Sister of William    
297   PICKETT      Louisa W.              Oct 16 1890  Feb 02 1957   W/o Francis 
   
298 * BIERE        Fritz G.                                         
298   BIERE        Julius C.              Jul 20 1912  Feb 22 1913   S/o F. H. & Mary 
298   BIERE        Mary                          1875         1942  
298   BIERE        Fred                          1864         1937  
   
299 * BRYAN        W. S.                                            
   
300 * BRYAN        William S.                    1866  Feb 23 1948  
300   BRYAN        Della Gertrude                1871  Feb 13 1948   W/o Wm. 
300   BRYAN        Riley                  Jul 31 1892  Jan 11 1918   109 Supplytran Corp Trck Co 4 
   
301 * AGEE         James                         1862  Oct 25 1932   Owner of N 1/2, No tombstone 
301   AGEE         Vica Bell (Buckridge)  Sep 23 1860  Mar 18 1917  
301 * HOHL         John                                              Owns South 1/2 only 
301   HOHL         Andrew                        1896         1952  
301   HOHL         George                 Feb 15 1854  Jun 10 1918   (64 Y, 3 M, 30 D) 
   
302 * GRAVATT      Robert                                           
   
303 * SMITH        Joe W.                                            Owns North 1/2 only 
303 * IRVING       Louis E.                      1855         1946   Owns South 1/2 only 
303   IRVING       Hester A.                     1860         1943  
   
304 * ADAMS        William                                          
304   ADAMS        Edwin                  Jan 21 1837  May 22 1911  
304   ADAMS        Susan Ann (Mitchell)   Sep 18 1831  Aug 02 1917   W/o Edwin 
   
305 * SHEIR,       Daniel J.                     1883         1941  
305   SHEIR        Lena A.                       1887         1949  
305   JAEGER       Charlotte                     1857         1920  
   
306 * WATHAM       Julia (Gritzka)        Feb 15 1852  Feb 20 1928   Owns North 1/2 only 
306   WATHAM       George                 May 15 1841  Jan 14 1922   Lt. Co D Marine Rect USV 
306   WATHAM       Herbert                       1874         1917   S/o George 
306   CURRIE       Flora Belle (Watham)   Mar 15 1879  Oct 23 1917   W/o Thomas Currie 
   
307 * BUSACKER     Ralph                                            
   
308 * BUSACKER     Delphius                      1890               
308   BUSACKER     Ivy June (Alexander)   Jun 14 1890  Apr 05 1957  
308   BUSACKER     Infant                 Jun 07 1927  Jun 08 1927    Infant D/o D.W. & J. 
   
320 * SHEAIR       Mrs. Lena              
                          
321 * ADAMS        Henry                                            
321   ADAMS        Mary A.                       1873         1958  
321   ADAMS        Harry E.               May 01 1895  Mar 15 1949  
   
322 * ADAMS        Walter C.              Sep 28 1898  Apr 22 1970  
322   ADAMS        L. Ethel               Sep 21 1898  Jul 11 1981  
322   ADAMS        Donald                 Mar 05 1929  Nov 15 1958  
   
323 * GRAVATT      R. E.    
                                        
324 * GRAVATT      Robert Jr.        
                               
325 * ANDERSON     Arthur                 Dec 10 1884               
325   ANDERSON     Vida V.                Oct 13 1896  Oct 17 1963  
325   BROD         Flora F.                      1890         1956  
325   BROD         Louis A.                      1869         1954  
   
326 * BROD         I. A.                                            
326   BROD         Harvey W.                     1896         1950   Father 
326   BROD         Elva                          1893         1980  
326   BROD         L. I. A.                      1897         1974  
326   BROD         Olaf B.                       1906         1961  
   
327 * SCRIMSHER    Lila                                              Owns North 3/4 only 
327 * HOHL         John                   Apr 15 1887  Jul 28 1961   S1/4; 7 Co l63 Depot Brigade WWI 

NSGS--NEBRASKA ANCESTREE Vol VII, no. 4, page 133 - Spring 1985
GRANT EVERGREEN CEMETERY, Nemaha County, NE continued:

328 * BOHLKEN      Henry J.               Feb 08 1886  Nov 17 1963  
328   BOULKEN      Alice W. (Sisson)      Mar 01 1896  Mar 07 1966  
   
329 * BOHLKEN      Harm                   Jan 11 1874  Feb 15 1950  
329   BOHLKEN      Gescha (George)        Jun 25 1884  Dec 29 1978  
   
330 * FOSSENBARGER Gerhart                       1902         1979  
330   FOSSENBARGER Margaret Christine     Jun 14 1901  Dec 22 1955   Married April 2, 1930  
   
331 * NIEDERMEYER  Louis                  Mar 23 1883  Oct 24 1968   Own N 1/2; S/o Henry & Louise 
331 * OLTMAN       Gerhard                       1895         1975   Owns South 1/2 only; Brother 
331   NIEDERMEYER  Gretje M. (Frerichs)   Jan 15 1892  May 21 1965  
331   OLTMAN       Margaretha                                 1896   Sister 
   
332 * MARSHALL     Lizzie                                           
332   MARSHALL     Rosena W.                                  1892  
332   MARSHALL     George                 Nov 25 1895  Aug 04 1974   Married Dec 27, 1916  
332   PETERSON     Lydia P.                      1897         1976  
332   PETERSON     Ervin Edward                  1899         1964  
   
333 * GROTRIAN     Glen                                              Owns North 3/4 only 
333   GROTRIAN     Infant                              Dec 09 1968  
   
334 * HICKEY       Cloyde                                           
334   HICKEY       Minnie R.              Sep 21 1900  Sep 10 1934 
 
335 * JOHNSON      Tena K.                May 14 1876  Aug 26 1965     
335   JOHNSON      John B.                       1867  Jun 26 1926  
   
336 * NIEDERMEYER  Louis                                            
336   NIEDERMEYER  Harold L.                     1953         1974  
   
337 * BADBERG      MeryIn                
                           
338 * BADBERG      Herman C.                     1900                Father ; Married July 14,1918  
338   BADBERG      Mabel E. (Clark)       Jan 25 1900  Feb 20 1973   D/o Wm B. & Minnie (Ferguson) 
338   BADBERG      Gaylord G.             Jun 27 1925  Apr 11 1945   PFC 163 Inf 41 Inf Div WWII 



** Note: These electronic pages are provided for your personal use, and may not be reproduced in any format for profit, nor for presentation in any form by any other organization or individual. They may be freely copied for your personal use. **
Return to TOC for Volume 7, Nebraska Ancestree
© 2000, 2001 for NSGS & NEGenWeb Project