NSGS Ancestree
NEBRASKA STATE GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY |
Winter 1982 |
Page 87 |
Volume IV, No. 3 |
Submitted by Mrs. Maynard Peterson, McCool Junction, NE
GRADUATES OF UTICA HIGH SCHOOL, Seward County, NE.
Names are as of 1921. Married names are hyphened.
1892
|
||
La Vilda RAGAN-RATCLIFF |
Cecil LLOYD-LINDVILL |
James B. LIGGETT |
1893 |
||
Elfie DAVIS-Rogers |
Kittie LLOYD-BENNETT |
Gertrude WILLIAMS-COMPTON-McCARRAN |
Ira DILLON |
Collin RAGAN |
|
1894 |
||
Sarah CLOSE-PETERSON |
||
1895 |
||
May PERRY-BRIGGS |
Verda PERRY-JACKSON |
Mayme THYGESON |
John HARTLEY |
||
1896 |
||
Nancy HURLBURT-NELSON |
Nellie LEAVENS-RUTLEDGE |
Ivy LEONARD-MURPHY |
George GOODBROD |
Vern LORTZ |
Chris LORTZ |
Clarence MURPHY |
||
1897 |
||
Myrtle CARR-HUNKINS |
Martha CLOSE-PETERSON |
Myrtle DILLON-CROSS |
Clara DUNLAP-PARKS |
Elmer J. JONES |
Chris JENSEN |
Flora HARDEN |
Lillie HYMAS PRICE |
Bertha MIDDAUGH-GOODWIN |
Bessie HARVEY-GALLAGHER |
Hattie NELSON-BOONE |
John HANLEY |
Sam E. RAYMOND |
||
1898 |
||
Edith BRANT-TRAVIS |
Anna WILLIANS-HOLLENBECK |
Nora RAGAN-McNEILL |
Mae PHINNEY-RUTLEDGE |
Floyd HARDEN-ROBBINS |
Ida RUTLEDGE-BOHANNAN |
Kate DICE |
Nellie VIRGIN-HUFNAGLE |
Jarrett W. RAGAN |
1899 |
||
Louie BOON |
Ollie CROSS-BROWN |
Myra DILLON-BROWN |
Evelyn GILBERT-STRUBLE |
Alta PHELPS-WHITE |
Ruth MONTGOMERY-STRONG |
Coby GOODBROD |
George LIGGETT, Jr. |
Henry LARSON |
Clarence REMY |
Wm. RUTLEDGE |
Samuel WILLIAMS, Jr. |
1900 |
||
Jessie REMY-KAHLER |
Flossie HARDEN-COLTRAIN |
Pearl FITCH |
Sadie KLINE |
Ethel NEFF-CRONE |
Mae ONEIL-ROBBINS |
Anna RICHMOND-HAZLETT-MACKIM |
Nina WOLFE-STEPHENSON |
Claude NELSON |
Marion NELSON |
Edward RUTLEDGE |
|
1902 |
||
Vesta REMY-OLIVER |
Louise ZUNWINKEL |
Florence HARDEN |
1903 |
||
Nell SHORES-LANDENBERGER |
Mabel GROSS-WANTZ |
Charlotte ZUMWINKEL |
Alex VIRGIN |
Carl RUTLEDGE |
Carson RUTLEDGE |
1904 |
||
LaVilda ROBBINS-BRITTAIN |
Gratton HARDEN |
Ray W. JONES |
1905 |
||
May HARDEN |
Nellie CROSS-BOUCHARD |
Emma WILSON |
Emma GREENWOOD |
Charles GREENWOOD |
|
1906 |
||
Imez WHITE-ALLEN |
Floy CROSS-STUBBS |
Edith CARPENTER-BEREUTER |
Wilhelmime BECKORD |
Lola BANISTER |
|
1907 |
||
Nellie BRITTAIN |
Ileen MUNDT-POOLE |
Alma BALSTER-MORRIS |
Nettie GOODBROD-HURLBURT |
Alvina ZUMWINKEL |
Harriett REMY |
Amy CROSS |
Dea HARDEN |
Pearl BALSTER |
Edward BALSTER |
||
1908 |
||
Vera GILBERT |
Eva M. ROWE |
Georgia ARENDT |
Susie CROSS |
Frank MARR |
Herman BALSTER |
Wm. RAGAN |
||
1909 |
||
Jennie MARTIN |
Ira MERCER |
Gertrude ANSTINE |
Beulah ANSTINE |
Gusta EHLERS |
Lillie PETERS |
Helen SEVERIN |
Grace SHORES |
Arlie CARPENTER |
Will GREENWOOD |
Otto ZUMWINKLE |
NEBRASKA STATE GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY |
Winter 1982 |
Page 88 |
Volume IV, No. 3 |
Graduates of Utica High School continued.
1910 |
||
Dora EHLERS |
Ida PURINTON |
Irene HURLBURT |
Florence WOLFF |
Raymond WOLVIN |
Leo CHAIN |
1911 |
||
Ruth CASLER |
Ila CHAPIN |
Robert BALSTER |
1912 |
||
Jessie GRIMES |
Clara MORRIS |
Ward SHORES |
Cornell ARENDT |
||
1913 |
||
Ethel SIMONSEN |
William BUSK |
Dorothy DAVIES-RUSHTON |
Nina CASLER-GRIMES |
Gail SHORES |
Rupert KENNER |
Stella JONES-LAUER |
||
1914 |
||
Carl CARPENTER |
Loren NEFF |
Anita SIMONSEN-GARDNER |
Casper CROSS |
Oscar CROSS |
Wilbur MILLER |
Hazel KEEFER-CROSS |
Anna WOLFF |
Fern BISHOP-HOAGLAND |
Edna MUNDT |
Alta REMY-ANSTINE |
Raymond NELSON |
1915 |
||
Laura CROSS-HOHNBAUM |
Gertrude GOODBROD-MILLER |
Lorena SPOEN |
Lester CASLER |
Lloyd RAGAN |
Louis BALSTER |
Fannie McLAIN |
||
1916 |
||
Vivian VIRGIN |
Clara HEIDBREDER |
Marjorie GREENWOOD-EPPERT |
Fern BODENHAMMER-OETTING |
Elmer GREENWOOD |
Norman GOODBROD |
Veronica McNIFF |
Wallace MORRIS |
|
1917 |
||
Norman GOODBROD |
Darwin YOHO |
Veronica McNIFF |
1918 |
||
Gaylord WOODWORTH |
||
1919 |
||
Clifford RUTLEDGE |
Roy BUSCH |
Florentine SHRICKER |
Walter SPOHN |
||
1920 |
||
Verle ANSTINE |
Oretta GOODBROD-WOLFF |
Vaughn CASLER |
Louise ABRAHAMS |
Gertrude LINVILLE |
Geraldine McNEIL |
Leonard GLIEM |
Margaret GARDNER |
Agatha DAVIS |
Burkby ROBBINS |
Russell RICHMOND |
Loleta BULLER |
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
INDEX TO SCOTTSBLUFF ASSESSMENT SCHEDULES 1898
CASTLE ROCK PRECINCT
NAME |
School |
Name |
School |
Name |
School |
BAKER, John |
30 |
CONKLIN, L. M. |
18 |
FERGERSEN, C. D. |
17 |
BAQUET, A. J. |
18 |
CRABILL, H. M. |
18 |
FERGERSEN, James |
15 |
BECK & FISHER |
15 |
CRABILL, M. A. |
18 |
FINK, John |
28 |
BITTGOOD, Bind |
15 |
CRISMOND, Anna B. |
17 |
FINK, Mary |
15 |
BOWAN, A. H. |
30 |
CRISMOND, W. C. |
17 |
FINK, Mathew |
18 |
BROWN, A. B. |
19 |
FISHER, A. P. |
18 |
||
BROWN, H. E. |
19 |
DAVIS, D.M. |
30 |
FISHER & BECK |
15 |
BROWN, J. D. |
17 |
DAVIS, G.W. |
30 |
FITZGERALD, C.E. |
15 |
DAVIS, J. E. |
30 |
FOLMSBEE, S.S. |
15 |
||
CAMPBELL, R.C. |
17 |
DAVIS, W. B. |
30 |
FOSTER, C. W. |
18 |
CANNAHAN, Wm. H. |
15 |
DAVY, S. P. |
15 |
FOSTER, J. W. |
18 |
CLAYPOOL & WOOD |
30 |
DEBELLY, D. |
18 |
FRANKLIN, C.C. |
18 |
CLURE, Arthur |
30 |
DeBELLY, Wm. |
18 |
FRANKLIN, M. A. |
18 |
CLURE, John |
30 |
DICKENSON, 5. |
15 |
FRENCH, Hattie |
30 |
COAD, Mark |
18 |
DOUGLASS, C. P. |
30 |
FRENCH, J. E. |
30 |
COLE, Erastua |
15 |
DUGGER, George & Opal |
15 |
FRENCH, W. A. |
30 |
COLE, l.A. |
15 |
FULLER, Arthur |
30 |
||
COLE, W. B. |
15 |
ECKLEY, R. H. |
18 |
FULLER, Martha |
30 |
NEBRASKA STATE GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY |
Winter 1982 |
Page 89 |
Volume IV, No. 3 |
Scottsbluff Assessment Schedules, 1898, continued
Names |
School Dist. |
Name |
School Dist. |
Name |
School Dist |
FULLETON, C. |
18 |
LEE, Alfred |
15 |
RANDALL, J. M. |
15 |
LEE, G. H. |
15 |
RANDALL, J. O. |
18 |
||
GATCH, Sarah |
30 |
LEE, Joseph |
15 |
RANDALL, Mary |
15 |
GERARD, Silas V. |
18 |
LEE, Mary |
15 |
RAYBURN, T. D. |
18 |
GRUBER (or GRUBSER), Robert |
15 |
LEE, Robert M. |
15 |
ROBB, S. J. |
30 |
GUTFIEND, Sig |
15 |
LINN, Gus |
18 |
ROBERTS, Hairy (?) |
15 |
LOGAN, John E. |
17 |
ROBERTS, Ida |
15 |
||
HAYSE, Dennis |
15 |
ISRAEL, Mary |
15 |
||
HAYSE, Heirs of David F. |
15 |
McCURE, Isaac N. |
15 |
||
HAMILTON, Levi |
15 |
McCULLEN, A. |
18 |
SAMUELSON, ? |
18 |
HATHAWAY, Elmer |
15 |
McCULLEN, George W. |
18 |
SEMBERG, Andr. |
30 |
HOWARD, J. H. |
18 |
McFARLANE, Gering I. |
15 |
SCHAEFER, L. E. |
17 |
HUGHES, Sophia |
? |
McNETT, John |
18 |
SKELTON, M. W. |
18 |
MARCHALL, Mary J. |
18 |
SMITH, W. C. |
15 |
||
IRVINE, F.A. |
15 |
MANGER, A. P. |
29 |
STROUD, C.S.P. |
18 |
IRVINE, F. J. |
15 |
MARTINDALE, A. J. |
SUFFORD, Leroy |
15 |
|
MEAD, E. H. |
18 |
SURPLISS, Laura |
18 |
||
JEFFORD, A.A. |
18 |
MEAD, L. H. |
18 |
||
JEFFORD, Mary |
18 |
MILLARD, Geo. E. |
18 |
TANNER, F. |
15 |
JOHNSON, Gering |
17 |
MILLER, Thomas |
30 |
TANNER, Forest |
15 |
JOHNSON, Joseph |
15 |
MINSHALL, G. W. |
18 |
TANNER, H. C. |
15 |
JONES, Catherine |
15 |
MINSHALL, Ben |
18 |
TAUB, Abraham |
18 |
JONES, H. P. |
15 |
TISDALE, L. O. |
15 |
||
JUNISH, Phillip |
30 |
NEIGHBOR, J. G. |
18 |
TUFT, Chas. O. |
17 |
KING. Emma |
18 |
ORE, J. A. |
15 |
VICKING, J.H. |
15 |
KING, J. M. |
18 |
OSBORN, F. A. |
15 |
||
KING, R. E. |
18 |
WARE or (WANE), Prescott |
30 |
||
KORTZ, A. H. |
30 |
PARMENTER, A. M. |
15 |
WILDER, W. C. |
15 |
KORTZ, LA--a J. |
30 |
PECK, Alisia |
? |
WINETEER, C. E. |
18 |
PETERS, P. G. |
15 |
WOOD, A. B. |
30 |
||
LEARNED, A. M. |
30 |
WOOD, E. S. |
30 |
||
LEARNED, J. D. |
30 |
RANDALL, Dean |
15 |
WOOD, Lloyd |
30 |
LEAPNED, R. E. |
18 |
RANDALL, F. |
15 |
WOOD, J. P. |
30 |
LEARNED, Orland |
17 |
RANDALL, Frank |
15 |
YARNO, Amos |
30 |
ZEHNER, Ernest |
30 |
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
BASIS OF VALUE FOR ASSESSING PERSONAL PROPERTY
ADOPTED BY ASSESSORS AT A MEETING HELD 18 Mar. 1890
Thorough Bred Stallions |
$200.00 |
Cows |
$ 5.00 |
Common Bred Stallions |
80.00 |
2 year old Heifers |
3.00 |
Brood Mares |
40.00 |
Sheep |
.50 |
Farm Horses and Mules |
25.00 |
Hogs, per coop |
.75 |
2 Year old colts |
12.00 |
Wagons, new |
15.00 |
1 year old colts |
8.00 |
Self Binders |
20.00 |
Thorough Bred Bulls |
20.00 |
Mowers |
10.00 |
Torough (sic) Bred Cows |
15.00 |
Riding Plows |
8.00 |
4 year old steers and oxen |
10.00 |
Threshing Machines |
100.00 |
3 yrar (sic) old steers and oxen |
7.00 |
Pianos |
50.00 |
2 year old steers and oxen |
5.00 |
||
1 year old steers and oxen |
3.00 |
School land 1/3 amount invested and pmprovement (sic). Assess Lands at $3.50 per acre.
NEBRASKA STATE GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY |
Winter 1982 |
Page 90 |
Volume IV, No. 3 |
Submitted by Mr. & Mrs. Warren A. Voss, Carleton, NE
BETHEL CEMETERY, CARLETON, NE, THAYER CO.
ADAMS, |
James |
1818 |
April 25, 1905 age 86 yrs |
BECK, |
Paul M., son of P.E. & M. E. |
d. June 29, 1904 4 ms, 7 ds |
|
Mary E. |
1865 |
1932 |
|
Frank D. |
1873 |
1969 |
|
BRANDAU, | Catherine |
1840 |
1907 |
John |
1843 |
1916 |
|
BURNS, |
E D |
||
Mrs. J B J (sic) |
|||
BATES, |
Silas |
June 23, 1903 |
age 69 yrs 9 ms 25 ds |
Roy L |
1890 |
1904 |
|
Trollis O. |
1892 |
1893 |
|
Clyde O. |
1896 |
1896 |
|
BEAL, | Mary A. |
1831 |
1906 |
SHIPLEY, | Silas W. son |
1851 |
1917 |
BELLER, |
Barbara, dau of Jacob & Anna |
Jan 26, 1885 |
Mar 22, 1899 |
|
Joseph, son of C. & R. |
d. March 12, 1901 age 16 yrs 11 ms 22 ds |
|
BEANBLOSSOM, |
Helen Marie, dau of Fred & Emma |
1926 |
1928 |
Fred R. |
May 19, 1887 |
Oct. 31, 1969 |
|
Emma K. |
May 14, 1895 |
Sept. 21, 1973 |
|
BLAU, |
Lisa Jolene, dau. of Ernest & Diane |
Sept. 6,1966 |
Sept. 7, 1968 |
BOWERS, | Marjorie Anna |
1892 |
1980 |
Earl Emmet |
1888 |
1949 |
|
BAKER, | Jacob C. |
1864 |
1942 |
Alice P. |
1870 |
1962 |
|
CATON, |
Charles |
Feb 18, 1806 |
July 21, 1899 |
Eliza |
Aug 1, 1810 |
March 19, 1899 |
|
DULL, |
Alvin Delbert, son of G.W. & Elizabeth d. Jan25, 1901 19 yrs 7 ms 17 ds |
||
DANIELS, |
Cyrus C. |
April 5, 1836 |
Nov. 9, 1929 |
DETWEILLER, |
Barbara E. Eigsti, wife of C.H. b. Fayewell Co. Ill. July 12, 1859 d. Jan 31, 1902 |
||
ERB, |
William Bryan |
Sept 8, 1897 |
Jan 14, 1898 4 ms 6 ds |
EBY, |
Enoch H. |
1877 |
1958 |
Emma H. |
1874 |
1960 Missionaries to India 1904-1925 |
|
FLORY, |
James A. |
Dec 28, 1851 |
Oct. 25, 1942 |
Elizabeth, his wife |
March 28, 1847 |
May 16, 1920 |
|
FLICKINGER, |
Dillon P. |
1878 |
1900 |
FIKE, |
Daniel M. |
1847 |
|
Eliza, his wife |
1853 |
1911 |
|
Nilla C., dau of Rev. D.M. & S.E. |
d. Nov. 22, 1895 age 7 ms 4 ds |
||
GRIFFITH, |
Lowell Wayne |
Feb 20, 1948 |
July 24, 1965 son of Eldo & Wilma |
Henry C. |
Apr 28, 1866 |
Nov. 14, 1911 |
|
Anna, hiw (sic) wife |
May 12, 1873 |
July 30, 1957 |
|
Fay A. |
August 8, 1910 |
April 14, 1911 |
|
Homer A. |
Aug. 1904 age 1 yr 10 ms 19 ds |
||
Ernest L. |
1873 |
1951 |
|
Daisy B. |
1883 |
1936 |
|
John |
Jan. 25, 1878 |
Aug. 15, 1892 |
|
Andrew |
1830 |
1896 |
|
Elizabeth |
1835 |
1906 |
|
HUGHES, |
Chloe V. |
1880 |
1945 |
HOFFERT, |
Henry A. |
1878 |
1938 |
Mary Anna, dau of Levi & Anna |
Nov 18, 1881 |
Oct. 4, 1910 |
|
Levi |
Sept 7, 1851 |
Feb 1, 1919 |
|
Anna, his wife |
Apr 28, 1848 |
Feb 24, 1932 |
|
Booker B., son of Henry A & Katie |
Nov. 27, |
Dec. 4, 1907 |
|
Katie E. Horner |
Dec 14, 1875 |
Mar 1, 1946 |
|
HULSINGER, |
Joseph, son of A.R. & S.T. |
Feb 11, 1893 |
18 yrs 4 ms 7 ds |
Franklin T. |
Jan 14, 1884 |
Nov. 20, 1958 |
|
Sally |
Jan 16, 1823 |
Mar 8, 1889 age 26 yrs 1 ms 22 ds |
|
Slex |
1831 |
1916 |
|
Sarah, his wife |
1838 |
1912 |
NEBRASKA STATE GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY |
Winter 1982 |
Page 91 |
Volume IV, No. 3 |
Bethel Cemetery, Carleton, Ne. continued
HARDNOCK, |
Bertha A. |
June 17, 1889 |
Dec 6, 1975 |
HAMEL, |
William |
June 25, 1880 |
Apr. 15, 1961 |
Eva Lena, his wife |
Oct 27, 1883 |
Nov 17, 1961 |
|
HORNER, |
Maude M. |
1888-1955 |
|
Harry S. |
1886-1963 |
||
Ella R. |
d. Dec 26, 1879 age 6 ms 21 ds dau of A.M. & A.S. |
||
Florence |
d. July 2, 1878 age 9 yr dau of A.M. & A.S. |
||
Infant dau of A.M. & I.S. |
d. July 26, 1889 |
||
Abraham M. |
Feb. 11, 1844 |
Aug 4, 1929 |
|
Annetta S. his wife |
Sept 8, 1852 |
May 29, 1921 |
|
Cora E. dau of J.W. & O.L. |
d. July 6, 1897 age 2 yrs 6 ms |
||
Ona L., wife of J. |
Oct 22, 1875 |
Mar. 19, 1903 |
|
HEINY, |
Daniel B. |
Feb 11, 1847 |
Nov 17, 1901 |
Lanah E., his wife |
Nov 1, 1849 |
Mar 20, 1919 |
|
HOAK, |
John H. |
Sept 28, 1823 |
May 2, 1899 |
Mary |
Aug 9, 1823 |
Feb 2, 1891 |
|
KELSO, |
Jonathan |
1824 |
1906 |
KUHNS, |
Emmanuel, son of Jos & Catherine |
Apr 1, 1899 |
31 yrs 6 ms 18 ds |
LICUTY, |
Robert Bruce |
May 9, 1893 |
Dec 19, 1966 |
David |
1891 |
1967 |
|
Esther |
1923 |
1941 |
|
Ross |
1861 |
1939 |
|
Ida |
1863 |
1923 |
|
Zoura M. |
Dec 23, 1861 |
July 27, 1942 |
|
Martha A., wife of C.J. |
Jan 27, 1860 |
Dec 9, 1899 |
|
C. J. |
Mar 27, 1857 |
Oct. 28, 1948 |
|
LAMBERT, |
Etta, wife of C.F. |
1867 |
1906 |
Dallas R. son |
1900 |
1904 |
|
C. F. |
1861 |
1941 |
|
Jessie May |
Sept 13, 1887 |
June 30, 1939 |
|
Dorothy Masie, dau of W.J. & Jessie |
1919 |
1921 |
|
LINSCOTT, |
Ross E., son of C.H. & Ella |
July 12, 1889 |
March 29, 1906 |
LONGENECKER, |
Infant |
Dec 22, 1925 |
|
MILLER, |
Lydia, his wife |
Sept 2, 1829 |
Sept 7, 1911 |
Joseph L. |
May 13, 1826 |
Aug 18, 1899 |
|
Stephen D. |
May 18, 1877 |
Mar 23, 1964 |
|
Clara Edith, his wife |
Aug 13, 1879 |
Sept 10, 1967 |
|
Vera G. |
Dec 25, 1917 |
Dec 16, 1918 |
|
Ora B. |
Mar 12, 1888 |
Oct 8, 1972 |
|
Melvin F. |
July 4, 1886 |
Aug 19, 1959 |
|
MAUST, |
Donald Wayne, infant son of J.W. & Pearl |
May 14, 1927 |
|
John Jr., Infant son of J.W. & Pearl |
Sept 21, 1919 |
||
Albin B. |
May 10, 1862 |
Feb 13, 1897 |
|
MATHIAS, |
Emma F. HOAK, wife of Franklin |
Jan 25, 1857 |
July 6, 1894 |
Franklin |
July 26, 1852 |
Oct 29, 1895 |
|
MATCHETT, |
Joseph |
July 10, 1829 |
Jan 30, 1911 |
Susan |
Sept 13, 1830 |
July 10, 1904 |
|
NORTON, |
Francis W. |
Apr 4, 1834 |
May 8, 1916 |
Julia B., his wife |
Feb 3, 1845 |
Oct 17, 1914 |
|
Bessie E. |
1868 |
1932 |
|
NEDROW, |
George W. |
Mar 30, 1858 |
Mar 31, 1919 |
Mary A., his wife |
Mar 16, 1858 |
Oct 9, 1938 |
|
Infant son of Jay E. & Jennie M. |
Apr 26, 1915 |
||
Jay Earl |
Dec 28, 1888 |
July 7, 1962 |
|
Jennie May, his wife |
Dec 24, 1886 |
Aug 16, 1980 |
|
OBENCHAIN, |
G. Frank |
Oct 7, 1878 |
Nov 1915 |
Baby R |
|||
OELLERICH, |
Yvonne, infant dau of F. & F. L. |
May 31,1935 |
|
PLOTT, |
Mary E., wife of Elijah |
July 24, 1844 |
July 26, 1915 |
Elijah |
Apr 16, 1835 |
May 17, 1899 |
|
PAUL, |
Our baby Curtis A. |
Aug 14, 1960 |
Aug 24, 1960 |
NEBRASKA STATE GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY |
Winter 1982 |
Page 92 |
Volume IV, No. 3 |
Bethel Cemetery, Carleton, NE, continued
ROLLIER, |
Infant son of L.K. & E.E. |
July 6, 1901 |
|
Quisk |
Dec 5, 1858 |
Mar 16, 1916 |
|
Effie E. |
Dec 25, 1865 |
July 7, 1943 |
|
Louis Keith |
June 20, 1898 |
May 9, 1979 50 yr Masonic Member |
|
REASLAND, |
Mary Anna, dau of A.L. & A. |
Dec 10, 1890 |
Mar 9, 1900 |
ROTHROCK, |
Ollie B. |
1885 |
1974 |
Elbert O. |
1881 |
1955 |
|
Mary Evelyn |
1926 |
1930 |
|
Robert E. |
1914 |
1915 |
|
Merle C. |
1912 |
1913 |
|
Samuel F. |
Sept 21, 1877 |
Mar. 11, 1906 |
|
Galen |
d. May 26, 1891 age 29 ds child of E.S. & S. |
||
Ida E.child of E.S. & S. |
d. July 1, 1890 age 10 yr 10 ms 16 ds |
||
Effie G. child of E.S. & S. |
d. July 1, 1891 age 3 yr 3 ms 3 ds |
||
Elis |
1849 |
1926 |
|
RACHOW, |
Orion & Oron, Sons of O.L. & M.M. |
|
Oct 11, 1941 |
Mabel M. |
May 12, 1909 |
Oct. 31, 1980 |
|
SAYLOR, |
J. O. |
1865 |
1949 |
Ella, his wife |
1874 |
1912 |
|
Harold, their son |
1912 |
1943 |
|
Homer E. |
1897 |
1979 |
|
Ella M. |
1899 |
1966 M. 12, 24, 1919 |
|
G |
|||
SHERBONDY, |
Joseph W. |
Nov 11, 1832 |
Dec 7, 1899 |
Catharine |
Nov. 10, 1835 |
Jan 15, 1907 |
|
SISSEL, | Constance Lea |
1934 |
1935 |
Calvin F. |
1888 |
1970 |
|
Blanche A. |
1886 |
1967 |
|
STEIDER, |
Sadie |
Apr 17, 1903 |
Sept 6, 1903 |
SALTZMANN, |
Magdalene, dau of Heinrich& Katharine |
June 15, 1897 |
Dec 18, 1897 |
STUTZMAN, |
Harry |
Dec 28, 1894 |
Jan 6, 1895 |
Harvy |
Dec 28, 1894 |
Jan 8, 1895 |
|
Children of A. B. & L. |
|||
SKINNER, |
Connie Jolene |
1945 |
1945 |
SHELDON, |
Mary Roene Miller |
1917 |
1973 |
SNAVELY, |
Edgar M. |
1871 |
1947 |
Lizzie M. |
1872 |
1928 |
|
STEYER, |
Betty Darline |
1926 |
1926 |
TETER, |
Leland Dwight, son of J.R. & May |
Aug 23, 1913 |
Sept 14, 1913 |
Sarah Eva |
Aug 6, 1871 |
July 24, 1885 |
|
Loydie E., son of E.S. & A. L. |
Dec 30, 1892 |
5 ms 12 ds |
|
Amanda |
May 20 1835 |
July 20, 1914 |
|
Samuel |
Feb 7, 1836 |
Jan 26, 1908 |
|
TROYER, |
John Ira, son of D.J. & Mary |
Apr 11, 1899 |
Mar 13, 1900 |
Infant son |
b. & d. Apr 11, 1899 |
||
Two of a birth of triplets have gone to rest. |
|||
Willie |
Apr 12, 1904 |
3 yrs 11 ms 8 ds son of J. N. & A. |
|
TITUS, |
John A. |
July 23, 1831 |
Apr 5, 1899 |
Louisa , his wife |
June 13, 1829 |
Feb 1, 1900 |
|
WINSLOW, |
Lemuel U. |
Sept 22, 1853 |
Apr 4, 1901 |
Hattie R., his wife |
Sept 18, 1860 |
Oct 23, 1909 |
|
WALTERS, |
Mattie. wife of Harold |
1897 |
1954 |
WAGAR, |
W.W. |
Dec 16, 1827 |
Dec 27, 1905 |
WAY, |
Sherman Francis |
Apr 26, 1894 |
Feb 4, 1919 |
Henry |
1850 |
1935 |
|
Clara, his wife |
1866 |
1942 |
|
Cora, their dau. |
1892 |
1951 |
|
YODER, |
Jay W. infant son of J.H. & N. |
Feb 10, 1894 |
23 days |
Jacob H. Sgt. US Army WW1 |
Oct. 4, 1895 |
Apr 13, 1974 |
NEBRASKA STATE GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY |
Winter 1982 |
Page 93 |
Volume IV, No. 3 |
Bethel Cemetery, Carleton, NE. continued.
YODER, |
Joel B. |
1862 |
1940 |
Madeira, his wife |
1867 |
1949 |
|
ZEHR, |
Aaron |
Apr 4, 1896 |
Mar 4, 1959 |
Linne |
Aug 5, 1910 |
Jan 4, 1962 |
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Submitted by Mrs. Georgene Sones,
Omaha, NE
From: Omaha Bee
THE BEES JUNIOR BIRTHDAY BOOK, Thursday January 5, 1911
Name and address |
School |
Year |
James S. Ainscow, 1306 S. 35 St |
Columbian |
1897 |
John N. Aitkenbead, 511 S. 24 Ave |
Central |
1898 |
Robert Anderson, 5221 Florence Blvd. |
Saratoga |
1900 |
Stala Asheron, 1811 Lake St. |
Lake |
1899 |
Charles Bali, 1917 S. 8 St |
Train |
1900 |
Milton T. Barlow, 2203 Webster St. |
Central |
1905 |
Evangeline Bell, 116 S. 29 St. |
Farnam |
1897 |
Phillip Browne, 821 S. 22 St |
Mason |
1905 |
Isaac W. Carpenter, 3635 Lafayette Ave. |
High |
1892 |
Thomas H. Caughley, 3502 Seward St. |
Franklin |
1901 |
Gladys R. Cluck, 35th & Fort Omaha Ave. |
Monmouth Park |
1896 |
Teddy Czervinski, 2401 S. 29 St. |
Dupont |
1905 |
Lillian Denton, 1015 S. 23 St |
Mason |
1900 |
Emery Edwards, 423 Martha St. |
Train |
1900 |
Rudolph Eggers, 1814 Clark Street |
High |
1896 |
Edward Fogarty, 2607 Binney Street |
Sacred Hart |
1898 |
Robert Gautier, 4023 North 42 St |
Central Park |
1904 |
Helen Gille, 1508 S. 4 Street |
Train |
1904 |
Edward Grant, 2605 S. 37 Street |
Windsor |
1898 |
Lilly A. Hamann, 2330 S. 10 Street |
High |
1894 |
Jean L. Hamilton, 3142 S. 34 Street |
Windsor |
1905 |
Daniel Haykin, 1551 N. 18 Street |
Kellom |
1896 |
Vivien I. Hall, 4338 Lake Street |
Clifton Hill |
1901 |
Michael Helliher, 1544 North 16 St |
Holy Family |
1897 |
Julia A. Helvie, 1216 Pacific Street |
Pacific |
1905 |
Emma K. Krauss, 5805 North 33 Avenue |
Central Park |
1902 |
Lilliam J. Kruml, 1408 South 14 St. |
Comenius |
1905 |
Charles Larson, 311 North 25 Street |
Central |
1904 |
Frank P. Lawrence, 2820 North 31 Street |
Howard Kennedy |
1904 |
Irene N. MacAllister, 1602 South 5 Street |
High |
1893 |
Edwin T. Mattson, 3330 Maple Street |
Howard Kennedy |
1895 |
Flurnia Mobray, 1516 Jones Street |
Leavenworth |
1901 |
Leon Mendelson, 1420 North 20 Street |
Kellom |
1902 |
Earl Newell, 3219 North 25 Street |
High |
1893 |
Emily Olson, 2105 Grant Street |
Lake |
1898 |
Genevieve Ortman, 2141 S. 33 Street |
Windsor |
1904 |
Margaret Paxton, 2232 Dorcas Street |
Comenius |
1897 |
Clyde J. Peters, 1306 N. 45 Street |
Walnut Hill |
1901 |
Joseph Pholino, 1122 N. 16 Street |
Kellom |
1902 |
Mary Roche, 2521 Davenport Street |
High |
1894 |
Minna Rodda, 4143 Grant Street |
Clifton Hill |
1905 |
Gertrude Runbold, 1511 N. 38 Street |
Franklin |
1901 |
Albert Schoening, 2632 S. 15 Street |
Castellar |
1898 |
Sophie Sher, 1613 Ohio Street |
Lake |
1903 |
William B. Stallard, 1010 Georgia Avenue |
Park |
1896 |
Charles W. Stocking, 1128 S. 26 Street |
Coluinbian |
1900 |
Roszella M. Trummer, 1024 Atlas Street |
St. Joseph |
1900 |
Helen Ulmer, 3120 Corby Street |
Howard Kennedy |
1904 |
Mary Vagner, 1309 S. 2 Street |
Train |
1900 |
Wilda Wade, 124 North 24 Street |
Central |
1902 |
Emil Welna, 3113 S. 19 |
Vinton |
1897 |
Lester Whitbeck, 1231 S. 11 |
Pacific |
1902 |
Kurt Wittges, 2926 S. 18 Street |
German Lutheran |
1900 |
© 2004 for NSGS & NEGenWeb Project