| Schools | Butler Co. NEGenWeb | 1889-1925 | Association |
This page is property of Ulysses Nebraska HS Alumni Association
First Name | Last Name | Married Name | Class | Address | City | State | Zip | Status | |
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1926 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
WENDELL | CHAPMAN | 1926 | Dec'd | ||||||
INEZ | EARL | BOB EDMINSTON | 1926 | UNKN | |||||
JOSEPH | FOSTER | 1926 | Dec'd | ||||||
JESSE | GITCHELL | 1926 | Dec'd | ||||||
ALVOID | HELMSDOEFER | 1926 | Dec'd | ||||||
CLAUDE | HEWITT | 1926 | Dec'd | ||||||
ROLAND | HILLYER | 1926 | Dec'd | ||||||
LESTER | JONES | 1926 | Dec'd | ||||||
LUCY | LAMME | FISHER | 1926 | Dec'd | |||||
LUCILLE | MARES | PEARSON | 1926 | Dec'd | |||||
MILDRED | MARES | WIEMERS | 1926 | Dec'd | |||||
DOROTHY | O'BRIEN | MARUSHAK | 1926 | 4057 WOODS BLVD | LINCOLN | NE | 68502 | ||
ALVIN F. | OTOUPAL | 1926 | UNKN | ||||||
RACHEL | PARKS | WALSH | 1926 | 651 MANOR DR. APT. 111 | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | ||
HAZEL | POTTER | ROLAND MARTI | 1926 | Dec'd | |||||
HELEN | SORTER | KROKSTROM | 1926 | 3001 SOUTH 13th ST | LINCOLN | NE | 68502 | ||
ANNIS | SPELTS | BURT BRITTON | 1926 | Dec'd | |||||
MARY | WALSH | ANTON COUFAL | 1926 | Dec'd | |||||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1927 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
GERTRUDE | BELL | C. BACON | 1927 | Dec'd | |||||
ELSIE | HARDEN | E. M. LAMBE | 1927 | 4915 DAVENPORT, APT. 1 | OMAHA | NE | 68132 | ||
BETH | HEWITT | BECKUIS | 1927 | Dec'd | |||||
VIVIAN | HORMEL | STINSON | 1927 | Dec'd | |||||
SYLVIA | KORANDA | LUMIR VACHAL | 1927 | Dec'd | |||||
VERNA | OTOUPAL | D.A. PETERSON | 1927 | Dec'd | |||||
GERTRUDE | PATRICK | KLANDENUD | 1927 | Dec'd | |||||
ALICE | RITCHIE | J. W. JOHNSON | 1927 | Dec'd | |||||
EDNA | SLEIGHT | G. WOODRUFF | 1927 | Dec'd | |||||
ELIZABETH | STROMAN | D. ERICKSON | 1927 | Dec'd | |||||
BERNARD | WALSH | 1927 | Dec'd | ||||||
SADIE | WINKELMAN | HUBERT SMITH | 1927 | REST HOME | UNKN | ||||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1928 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
JOHN | BOLEN | 1928 | Dec'd | ||||||
ROBERT | COLEMAN | 1928 | Dec'd | ||||||
HAROLD | HOLDERNESS | 1928 | Dec'd | ||||||
MARY | JAKL | KASHA | 1928 | Dec'd | |||||
HERSCHEL | LAMME | 1928 | 4345 TAMOSHANTER | DAYTON | OH | 45429 | |||
JOHN W. | MOORE | 1928 | Dec'd | ||||||
DONALD | O'BRYAN | 1928 | Dec'd | ||||||
GLADYS | PAYNE | ELMER SHERILL | 1928 | 2038 HARBOR DR | SPRINGFIELD | OR | 97477 | ||
ROBERT | STEPHENS | 1928 | Dec'd | ||||||
HAROLD | WHITCOMB | 1928 | 2102 W. PHILLIP AV N | NORTH PLATTE | NE | 69101 | |||
EDITH | YOUNG | LOVELACE | 1928 | Dec'd | |||||
ROBERT | PAYNE | 1928 | ROUTE ONE | CARLTON | OR | 97111 | |||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1929 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
DARLENE | BABBIT | CLYDE KELLION | 1929 | 2823 30th ST | DES MOINES | IA | 50310 | ||
LAWERENCE | BLOCK | 1929 | Dec'd | ||||||
DELLA | DIVIS | KOBZA | 1929 | Dec'd | |||||
BERNICE | FISHER | J. McDONALD | 1929 | 1703 18th ST | OROVILLE | CA | 95965 | ||
ROSETTA | FISHER | BLOCK | 1929 | Dec'd | |||||
LEONAD | GANNON | 1929 | Dec'd | ||||||
EDITH M. | GUTHAL | 1929 | Dec'd | ||||||
LINEAH | HILLYER | NEIL JOHNSON | 1929 | Dec'd | |||||
VIOLA | LANG | LAWRENCE SIMS | 1929 | Dec'd | |||||
CLARA | MAKOVICKA | GEORGE SEMIN | 1929 | KILGORE | NE | 69216 | |||
MARGARET | MARES | CARL FINK | 1929 | 7025 N. OATMAN AV | PORTLAND | OR | 97217 | ||
JOHN | McGOWEN | 1929 | Dec'd | ||||||
GLADYS | OTOUPAL | C. PURCELL | 1929 | Dec'd | |||||
DOROTHY | PATRICK | MEL ZICHEK | 1929 | 2730 NORTH RD | GRAND ISLAND | NE | 68801 | ||
FREDA | PATRICK | JAY WADSWORTH | 1929 | Dec'd | |||||
MARGE | RITCHIE | J. RUNDSTROM | 1929 | Dec'd | |||||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1930 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
DALE | ANDERSON | 1930 | Dec'd | ||||||
DORIS | BABBIT | STEVENS | 1930 | Dec'd | |||||
VERNA | BELL | J.V. McCAMMON | 1930 | Dec'd | |||||
RICHARD | BOLEN | 1930 | Dec'd | ||||||
DEAN | BYAM | 1930 | Dec'd | ||||||
ARETTA | CLINGINGSMITH | AL DOREMUS | 1930 | Dec'd | |||||
CATHERINE | DARO | H. HOMOLKA | 1930 | Dec'd | |||||
ELIZABETH | GANNON | LOUIS DECKER | 1930 | Dec'd | |||||
HAROLD | HANNER | 1930 | Dec'd | ||||||
RALPH | HARDEN | 1930 | Dec'd | ||||||
JAMES | KELLY | 1930 | 1406 S. 75th ST | OMAHA | NE | 68124 | |||
MARY | MOORE | E. TONDREAU | 1930 | Dec'd | |||||
PHYLLIS | MUNDY | P.M. NIELSON | 1930 | Dec'd | |||||
JOSEPHINE | McGOWEN | WM. R. BRENNER | 1930 | 1006 STATE ST | LARNED | KS | 67550 | ||
VIVIAN | POWERS | R. HILLYER | 1930 | OMAK | WA | 98841 | |||
BERNICE | ROBERTS | O. PICKLSIMER | 1930 | Dec'd | |||||
LEON | STINE | 1930 | Dec'd | ||||||
CATHERINE | STROMAN | A. GRIVINGS | 1930 | 716 WALNUT | DERBY | KS | 67037 | ||
RALPH | STROMAN | 1930 | Dec'd | ||||||
GEORGE | TIMONEY | 1930 | Dec'd | ||||||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1931 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
ASHER P. | BROWN | 1931 | Dec'd | ||||||
FORDYCE | BROWN | R. D. SPEIDELL | 1931 | Dec'd | |||||
HELEN | BURESH | GLEN SKINNER | 1931 | 3322 FRANKLIN ST | OMAHA | NE | 68111 | ||
FRED | CLINGINGSMITH | 1931 | Dec'd | ||||||
LEONARD | CORDES | 1931 | Dec'd | ||||||
FLORIAN | GEIGER | 1931 | Dec'd | ||||||
FAYMOND | GRAACH | 1931 | Dec'd | ||||||
LYNN T. | HEWITT | 1931 | Dec'd | ||||||
NORMAN | HILLYER | 1931 | Dec'd | ||||||
CHARLES | OTTO | 1931 | Dec'd | ||||||
NINA | PAYNE | ELMER WYNEGAR | 1931 | Dec'd | |||||
FRANCES | PLESKAC | DONEY | 1931 | 14577 S.E. ANDERSON RD | CLACKAMUS | OR | 97015 | ||
UNA | SLEIGHT | BURT WHITE | 1931 | Dec'd | |||||
CLAIR | SMITH | LEWIS C. | 1931 | 517 CALHOUN ST | PERU | IL | 61354 | ||
HAZEL | SMITH | LEE MARCHAND | 1931 | 659 ESTUDILLA AVE | SAN LEANDRO | CA | 94577 | ||
ELMER | WYNEGAR | 1931 | Dec'd | ||||||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1932 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
DEAN | ANDERSON | 1932 | Dec'd | ||||||
TERRANCE | ANDREW | 1932 | HERMAN | NE | 68029 | Dec'd | |||
HARRIET | ANGELL | WELLS | 1932 | Dec'd | |||||
JOSEPHINE | BELL | HOUSTON | 1932 | Dec'd | |||||
EMILY | BLOCK | AL NAHAR | 1932 | 3700 GEM AV | EMMETT | ID | 83617 | ||
JOHN | COYLE | 1932 | Dec'd | ||||||
WILMA | DRUCKER | RAY LUSCHER | 1932 | 2906 S.E. 153RD AV | VANCOUVER | WA | 98684 | ||
GEORGE | GANNON | 1932 | Dec'd | ||||||
LUCILLE | GASKILL | EUGENE McCOY | 1932 | 14400 S. HUDSON AVE. | OKLA. CITY | OK | 73170-9242 | ||
JOHN | HENDERSON | 1932 | Dec'd | ||||||
EUGENE | HOLDERNESS | 1932 | WAKEFIELD | NE | Dec'd | ||||
MARY | KELLY | LESTER JONES | 1932 | 348 H ST | DAVID CITY | NE | 68632 | ||
GEORGE | MOORE | 1932 | 440 LA GONDA WAY | DANVILLE | CA | 94526 | |||
EUGENE | PARKE | 1932 | Dec'd | ||||||
GEORGE | POLLOCK | 1932 | Dec'd | ||||||
ELINOR | STEPHENS | JACK MOE | 1932 | 1649 CHARLES AV | ARCATA | CA | 95521 | ||
GEORGE | STROMAN | 1932 | Dec'd | ||||||
CHARLES | WALSH | 1932 | Dec'd | ||||||
ISABELLA | WEBBER | BAUMGARDNER | 1932 | Dec'd | |||||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1933 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
JOHN | ANDERSON | 1933 | Dec'd | ||||||
DORIS | ANDREW | JAKE SPATZ | 1933 | Dec'd | |||||
JOSEPHINE | BELL | N. HOUSTON | 1933 | P.O. BOX 337 | BRIDGEPORT | NE | 69336 | ||
HELEN | CORDES | BROWN | 1933 | Dec'd | |||||
MARY | HENDERSON | JOHN BRIDGER | 1933 | Dec'd | |||||
ESTHER | KINNETT | HILLYER | 1933 | Dec'd | |||||
BERNICE | LAMBE | BOB JOHNSON | 1933 | Dec'd | |||||
CAMILLA | LISKA | KUDLACEK | 1933 | Dec'd | |||||
READ | OTTO | 1933 | Dec'd | ||||||
JEANNE | PALMER | HERRMANN | 1933 | 32 LAKEVIEW | PALM SPRINGS | CA | 92264 | ||
JEAN L. | PARKS | 1933 | 1230 N. 2ND ST | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | |||
GEORGE | PATRICK | 1933 | Dec'd | ||||||
OLGA | PROCHASKA | W. COLEMAN | 1933 | Dec'd | |||||
DELLA MAE | SMITH | SAFFORD | 1933 | 4232-7 HILLS RD | CASTRO VAL | CA | 94546 | ||
VERDAYNE | STAMER | WALTER MENZE | 1933 | Dec'd | |||||
WILLIAM | STEPHENS | 1933 | 3845 PARK AV # 6 | FAIRFIELD | CT | 6432 | |||
ROY | STOUFFER | 1933 | 116 E. 5th AV | CHEYENNE | WY | 82001 | |||
VIRGINIA | THRAPP | V. BUDDE | 1933 | 7500 CALLAGAHAN RD 111 | S ANTONIO | TX | 78229 | ||
ISABELLA | WEBBER | BAUMGARDNER | 1933 | 601 EISERMAN | BRANSON | MO | 65616 | ||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1934 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
VIVIAN | EDWARDS | L. CORDES | 1934 | Dec'd | |||||
DEWAYNE | GASKILL | 1934 | 2863 JANE LANE | LINCOLN | NE | 68516 | |||
CLAIR | GEIGER | 1934 | Dec'd | ||||||
DORIS | HAGEL | K. C. PRIMMER | 1934 | 3650 AV D | CO BLUFFS | IA | 51501 | ||
HELEN | HARDEN | LEWIS | 1934 | 1935 SOUTH 27th | LINCOLN | NE | 68502 | ||
RICHARD | HARVEY | 1934 | Dec'd | ||||||
RUTH | HOLTSE | E. HARTSELL | 1934 | 4619 S.E. 77th ST | PORTLAND | OR | 97206 | ||
VIOLA | HOLSTE | H. BURBACK | 1934 | ||||||
MARGARET | HUNSCHE | G. HAYHURST | 1934 | Dec'd | |||||
GEORGE | JAKL | 1934 | 500 1/2 NORTH 36th | McALLEN | TX | 78501 | |||
GENEVIEVE | LAMME | C. GROVER | 1934 | 1858 1858/2325 RD | CEDAREDGE | CO | 81413 | ||
CATHERINE | MOCK | T. ANDREW | 1934 | HERMAN | NE | 68029 | |||
LAWERENCE | McGOWEN | 1934 | Dec'd | ||||||
MARIE | PROCHASKA | LARSON | 1934 | Dec'd | |||||
WILBER | SCHROEDER | 1934 | Dec'd | ||||||
NAOMI | SLEIGHT | JOHN HOEFT | 1934 | Dec'd | |||||
JOE | VANIS | 1934 | Dec'd | ||||||
JOHN | WALSH | 1934 | Dec'd | ||||||
THOMAS | WARD | 1934 | 509 S. 88th ST | OMAHA | NE | 68114 | |||
JACK, JOHN R. | WOODS | 1934 | Dec'd | ||||||
CHARLES | WYNEGAR | 1934 | Dec'd | ||||||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1935 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
CHARLOTTE | ADAMS | H. WAGNER | 1935 | ROUTE ONE, BOX 131 | BURWELL | NE | 68823 | ||
ANNIS | BLOCK | VOTH | 1935 | 942 LINDA AV | RED WING | MN | 55066 | ||
JAMES | BLOCK | 1935 | 8010 WRIGHT RD | KELSEYVILLE | CA | 95451 | |||
FRANCIS | CADWELL | 1935 | Dec'd | ||||||
LUCILLE | CLINGINGSMITH | G. COLEMAN | 1935 | 7512 W. WELDON | PHOENIX | AZ | 85033 | ||
ANITA C. | CORDES | M. WHITE | 1935 | Dec'd | |||||
DR. TED | CORDES | 1935 | Dec'd | ||||||
WAYNE | HARVEY | 1935 | 5700 Fremont | LINCOLN | NE | 68507 | |||
BURNHAM | HENDERSON | 1935 | Dec'd | ||||||
JACK | HUGHES | 1935 | Dec'd | ||||||
VARENA | KELLEHER | HIGHT | 1935 | Dec'd | |||||
LUCILLE | KELLY | 1935 | 260 S. 10 DAVID PLACE | DAVID CITY | NE | 68632 | |||
LEO F. | McGOWEN | 1935 | Dec'd | ||||||
JEROME | PROCHASKA | 1935 | Dec'd | ||||||
EVELYN | SEMIN | R. CASON | 1935 | 11452 DESMOND ST | GARDEN GR | CA | 92641 | ||
GLADYS | SMITH | W. TRANK | 1935 | 523 W. 12th ST | ALLIANCE | NE | 69301 | ||
WILLIAM | STAMER | 1935 | Dec'd | ||||||
FRED | STROMAN | 1935 | Dec'd | ||||||
JOHN | WOODRUFF | 1935 | Dec'd | ||||||
MARJORIE | EDWARDS | BRATTON | 1935 | Dec'd | |||||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1936 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
GEORGIA | BELL | W. R. GATER | 1936 | Dec'd | |||||
DONALD John | GEIGER | 1936 | DAVID CITY | NE | Dec'd | ||||
RAYMOND | HARTMAN | 1936 | Dec'd | ||||||
MARGARET | HAYOS | B. C. WORTHAM | 1936 | ALIEF | TX | 77411 | |||
MARGARET | HEINS | F. LAUER | 1936 | Dec'd | |||||
NEVA | HERMANN | D. AXEN | 1936 | 1143 N. SANTA ROSA | TUCSON | AZ | 85712 | ||
LAVERNE | HERMANN | 1936 | Dec'd | ||||||
FRANCIS | MOCK | M. PASTORY | 1936 | 801 SOUTH 52ND | OMAHA | NE | 68106 | ||
TRESSIE | MULL | E. FOSTER | 1936 | 217- 406th | FRIEND | NE | 68359 | ||
MARY | POLLOCK | D. HALL | 1936 | 215 SOUTH 5th | STERLING | KS | 67579 | ||
WILLIAM | POLLOCK | 1936 | Dec'd | ||||||
DUANE | SHEPARD | 1936 | Dec'd | ||||||
GERALD | SHIPLEY | 1936 | Dec'd | ||||||
RUSSELL | STEELE | 1936 | Dec'd | ||||||
KENNETH | WALSH | 1936 | 3072 E 1/2 RD | GRD JUNCTION | CO | 81504 | |||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1937 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
KEITH | ALDRICH | 1937 | Dec'd | ||||||
DUANE | AXEN | 1937 | 1143 N. SANTA ROSA | TUCSON | AZ | 85712 | |||
LAURA | BLOCK | KNAPP | 1937 | 1901 23 AVE. CT | GREELEY | CO | 80631 | ||
REX | CLINGINGSMITH | 1937 | Dec'd | ||||||
BENTLY | FOSBENDER | 1937 | FIRTH | NE | 68358 | ||||
EDWARD | FOSTER | 1937 | 217-406th | FRIEND | NE | 68359 | |||
MARJORIE J. | HARVEY | BRATTON | 1937 | Dec'd | |||||
ELDON | HERMANN | 1937 | Dec'd | ||||||
LAVERNE | HIRMON | M.GORDON | 1937 | 2471 PALMIRA PLACE | SAN RAMON | CA | 94583 | ||
JUNE | HOUERSCHELDT | LAY | 1937 | Dec'd | |||||
LADISLAV | JISA | 1937 | DWIGHT | NE | 68635 | Dec'd | |||
PEARL | KELLEHER | W. WOLFE | 1937 | 2830 JAMESON APT #24 | LINCOLN | NE | 68516 | ||
EVANGELINE | LYMAN | TAYLOR | 1937 | Dec'd | |||||
MARTIN | MASEK | 1937 | Dec'd | ||||||
MARY | MASEK | SEIDENGLANZ | 1937 | 2937 S 134 AVE. APT. #4 | OMAHA | NE | 68144 | ||
DEWAYNE | MOORE | 1937 | HCR 73. BOX 147 | WALKER | MN | 56484 | |||
HAROLD | PAYNE | 1937 | 5203 BELLFLOWER | LAKEWOOD | CA | 90713 | |||
RUTH | PAYNE | T. CORNELL | 1937 | Dec'd | |||||
BOHUMIL | POSPICHAL | 1937 | Dec'd | ||||||
RAYMOND | PROCHASKA | 1937 | Dec'd | ||||||
HENRY | STOUFFER | 1937 | Dec'd | ||||||
ARCHER | SWANDA | 1937 | Dec'd | ||||||
LEO | WARD | 1937 | 2066 SOUTH GRAY DR | LAKEWOOD | CO | 80227 | |||
MORRIS | WHITE | 1937 | 500 HEARTLAND PK DR | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | |||
EARL | WORKMAN | 1937 | Dec'd | ||||||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1938 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
MELVIN | BUCKES | 1938 | Dec'd | ||||||
BETTY | CADWELL | GREEN | 1938 | 3928 HAGER LANE | MILWAUKEE | OR | 97267 | ||
VERNA | CORDES | D. CARPENTER | 1938 | Dec'd | |||||
ANITA | DOEHLING | G. LARSON; DINGES | 1938 | Dec'd | |||||
ERNEST | HANNER | 1938 | Dec'd | ||||||
JACK | HEWITT | 1938 | Dec'd | ||||||
WILLIAM | JACKSON | 1938 | Dec'd | ||||||
LEO | KELLY | 1938 | Dec'd | ||||||
MARY | KLEIN | W. MERTZ | 1938 | 2222 RIVER FALLS | KINGWOOD | TX | 77339 | ||
JOE | KROHN | 1938 | Dec'd | ||||||
GEORGE | McGOWEN | 1938 | Dec'd | ||||||
FRANCIS | POLLOCK | E. VODICKA | 1938 | Dec'd | |||||
CHARLES | ROACH | 1938 | UNKN | ||||||
DALE | ROBEY | 1938 | R1B-4430 LAKE RD | SHELLKNOB | MO | 65747 | |||
DON H. | SMITH | 1938 | 1816 CLANTON WAY | CONCORD | CA | 94519 | |||
HARRY | SWANDA | 1938 | 7740 SW EVERETT PLACE | BEAVERTON | OR | 97007 | |||
JEAN | WITHERS | B. HEARD | 1938 | Dec'd | |||||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1939 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
NADINE | ALSHOUSE | R. LAMBE | 1939 | 504 KENNEDY PLACE | GRAND ISLAND | NE | 68801 | ||
BERDINE | BERTRAM | E. BLOCK | 1939 | Dec'd | |||||
ROBERT | BOLEN | 1939 | Dec'd | ||||||
GLADYS | CINK | G. PATRICK | 1939 | Dec'd | |||||
DALE | CLINGINGSMITH | 1939 | Dec'd | ||||||
DORIS | CLINGINGSMITH | WORKMAN | 1939 | UNKN | |||||
VIRGINA | COMPTON | W. MAYS | 1939 | 13665 W. 51st PLACE | ARVADA | CO | 80002 | ||
IRENE | DOEHLING | P. DINGES | 1939 | 949 N. 68th ST | LINCOLN | NE | 68505 | ||
VERNON L. | GILMORE | 1939 | Dec'd | ||||||
MARVIN | HAYEK | 1939 | Dec'd | ||||||
VERNELLE | HIRMON | R. HUMBELT | 1939 | 7560 W. FLORIDA AV | LAKEWOOD | CO | 80226 | ||
WARREN | HOLSTE | 1939 | Dec'd | ||||||
EVELYN | KLEIN | V. HEGEHOLZ | 1939 | 1402 MONTROSE BLV | BUFFALO | MN | 55313 | ||
LOIS | KOTHE | F. VELAZQUEZ | 1939 | 2215 SW 18th ST | LINCOLN | NE | 68522-1921 | ||
ROBERT | LAMBE | 1939 | 504 KENNEDY PLACE | GRAND ISLAND | NE | 68801 | |||
DUANE | MOORE | 1939 | Dec'd | ||||||
HENRIETTA | PLESKAC | F. MATULKA | 1939 | Dec'd | |||||
MARTHA | PROCHASKA | HAUSNER | 1939 | Dec'd | |||||
AGNES | PURTEK | C. URBANEK | 1939 | Dec'd | |||||
GLEN | SMITH | 1939 | 729 CARRIER PARKWAY | GRD PRAIRIE | TX | 75050 | |||
BARBARA | VRBKA | L. SCHMITT | 1939 | CODY | NE | 69211 | |||
MILDRED | WYNEGAR | K. BRING | 1939 | Dec'd | |||||
LYLE | SMITH | 1939 | Dec'd | ||||||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1940 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
DUANE | ALDRICH | 1940 | Dec'd | ||||||
ALOHA | BLUHM | D. MOORE | 1940 | 6522 SHINGOBEE RD NW | WALKR | MN | 56484-2009 | ||
GOLDIE | BRANDEBURGH | J. GRIGSBY | 1940 | 305 N. 8th ST | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | ||
LYLE | DUNKER | 1940 | 1710 RAINBOW | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | |||
VILLRIE | EDWARDS | 1940 | Dec'd | ||||||
BETTY | GILMORE | 1940 | 155 N. 4th ST | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | |||
JOSELINE | GLOCK | M. BUCK | 1940 | 2425 FOLKWAYS BL #105 | LINCOLN | NE | 68521 | ||
REX | JACKSON | 1940 | Dec'd | ||||||
FRANCIS | MAKOVICKA | 1940 | Dec'd | ||||||
CLARENCE | MOCK | 1940 | Dec'd | ||||||
GWENDOLYN | MOORE | T. GRIGSBY | 1940 | 227 SOUTH 2ND ST | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | ||
KATHLEEN | McGOWEN | A. WIRTH | 1940 | 1544 CHEROKEE DR | SALINAS | CA | 93901 | ||
HELEN | POLLOCK | L. DUNKER | 1940 | 1720 RAINBOW | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | ||
LUCILLE | POSPICHAL | R. BUSKO | 1940 | 651 MANOR DR APT #211 | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | ||
WILLIAM | POSPICHAL | 1940 | Dec'd | ||||||
WILMA | POSPICHAL | H. MILLER | 1940 | 4808 JAYNES ST | OMAHA | NE | 68104 | ||
MILDRED | PURTEK | E. HRUSKA | 1940 | Dec'd | |||||
VELMA | SMITH | GLANTZ | 1940 | Dec'd | |||||
DR. STAN | STANDARD | 1940 | 2015 M. ST | AURORA | NE | 68818 | |||
DALE | STINE | 1940 | Dec'd | ||||||
GLENN | WORKMAN | 1940 | Dec'd | ||||||
RALPH | WORKMAN | 1940 | Dec'd | ||||||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1941 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
GERHARDT | AHRENS | 1941 | Dec'd | ||||||
DOROTHY | BERTRAM | DUEL | 1941 | Dec'd | |||||
LEMUEL | BRANDENBURG | 1941 | Dec'd | ||||||
MARJORIE | COBB | KOTHE | 1941 | 802 N. WALNUT DR | SANTA MARIA | CA | 93454 | ||
DONALD D. | DIERS | 1941 | 5810 ROYAL BEND | SAN ANTONIO | TX | 78239 | |||
RICHARD | EICKEMEIER | 1941 | BENEDICT | NE | 68316 | ||||
JOSEPH | FIALA | 1941 | 2 E 2 1/2 S | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | |||
KENNETH | HARTMAN | 1941 | Dec'd | ||||||
MARY ANNA | HARVEY | N. PICHOTTA | 1941 | 54 POINSETTA DR | VENTURA | CA | 93004 | ||
LORRAINE | HUGHES | J. GUNN | 1941 | 2523 ANSLEY | MONROVIA | CA | 91016 | ||
LOUIS G. | NANTKES | 1941 | 1839 MEADOW LANE | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | |||
DELORES | OSTERMEIER | 1941 | Dec'd | ||||||
VIRGINIA | OSTERMEIER | L. OCKEN | 1941 | 5856 E. COLBY | MESA | AZ | 85205 | ||
EARL | PACE | 1941 | 4740 S. 79th AV | RALSTON | NE | 68127 | |||
CRYSTAL | PAYNE | W. LINTON | 1941 | 6200 RUSTICK HILL | ROCKLAND | CA | 95677 | ||
DAVID | PAYNE | 1941 | Dec'd | ||||||
VICTOR | PAYNE | 1941 | NE | Dec'd | |||||
LILLIAN | POSPICHAL | L.D. BOWERS | 1941 | 1915 MILITARY RD | SIOUX CITY | IA | 51103 | ||
LOLA | POTTER | D. BURNS | 1941 | ||||||
DOROTHY | SMITH | R. WITHEM | 1941 | ESCONIDIDO | CA | Dec'd | |||
LOUIS G. | VESKERNA | 1941 | ROUTE TWO | ALBERT CITY | IA | 50510 | |||
DONNA | WOODRUFF | 1941 | Dec'd | ||||||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1942 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
WENDELL | DOEHLING | 1942 | Dec'd | ||||||
MARGARET | GLOCK | E. FRICKE | 1942 | 290 27th RD | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | ||
DOROTHY | GUBSER | R. SEMLER | 1942 | Dec'd | |||||
THOMAS | KARPISEK | 1942 | Dec'd | ||||||
LEORA | KROHN | R. SANDELIN | 1942 | 318 JONES ST | UKIAH | CA | 95482 | ||
HELEN | KUCERA | K. CAMPBELL | 1942 | 1201 N. 69th ST | LINCOLN | NE | 68505 | ||
HELEN | MASEK | JANAK | 1942 | 8508 S. 11th ST | OMAHA | NE | 68147 | ||
THELMA | MOORE | E. JOHNSON | 1942 | 2657 46th AV | COLUMBUS | NE | 68601 | ||
RICHARD | MORAVEC | 1942 | 2731 CO RD L | DAVID CITY | NE | 68632 | |||
RICHARD | NEKUDA | 1942 | 11310 SPRAGUE RD | PARMA | OH | 44130 | |||
JOYCE | PAYNE | M. PELAN | 1942 | Dec'd | |||||
MARJORIE | POSPICHAL | J. RINGQUIST | 1942 | 2900 E. 38th ST | DES MOINES | IA | 50317 | ||
GEORGIA | PROCHASKA | KRATOCHVIL | 1942 | 19201 N W 84th | RAYMOND | NE | 68428 | ||
DONALD | SLEIGHT | 1942 | Dec'd | ||||||
JOHN | TUREK | 1942 | 340 N 4th, PO BOX 226 | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | |||
ALFRED | VESKERNA | 1942 | Dec'd | ||||||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1943 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
JOHN | CLINGINGSMITH | 1943 | Dec'd | ||||||
CLIFFORD | CORDES | 1943 | Dec'd | ||||||
LLOYD | DOEHLING | 1943 | GRAND ISLAND | NE | Dec'd | ||||
DONALD | FOSTER | 1943 | 100 C ST, PO BOX 134 | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | |||
TOMMY | HARVEY | 1943 | 3111 HALL ST | HAYES | KS | 67601 | |||
ELAINE | MARES | W. KRAUSE | 1943 | Dec'd | |||||
THOMAS | McGOWEN | 1943 | Dec'd | ||||||
JOHN | PLESKAC | 1943 | Dec'd | ||||||
JOHN | POLLOCK | 1943 | Dec'd | ||||||
ROBERT | POLLOCK | 1943 | 3520 S. HOPE CT | LINCOLN | NE | 68502 | |||
RICHARD | SANLEY | 1943 | 665 C ST. PO BOX 165 | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | |||
FRANK | VODICKA | 1943 | Dec'd | ||||||
GERALD | WOODRUFF | 1943 | BELLEVUE | NE | Dec'd | ||||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1944 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
DELMAR | AHRENS | 1944 | Dec'd | ||||||
SHIRLEY | BLUHM | A. MILES | 1944 | 513 W. PERRY | PAPILLION | NE | 68046 | ||
KATHRYN | DIERS | D. DWIGGINS | 1944 | ROUTE TWO, BOX 156 | ELWOOD | NE | 69937 | ||
EDWIN | DUER | 1944 | 520 B ST, PO BOX 183 | STAPLEHURST | NE | 68439 | |||
HARLEY | EICKMEIER | 1944 | DAVID CITY | NE | Dec'd | ||||
ORLEATHA | FIALA | J. KANE | 1944 | 1414 ORWELL DR | ROSENVILLE | CA | 95678 | ||
GLENN | GUBSER | 1944 | Dec'd | ||||||
ROBERT | HAYEK | 1944 | 101 LANE # 9 | POWELL | WY | 82431 | |||
MARCELLA | MASEK | R. SANLEY | 1944 | 665 C ST. PO BOX 165 | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | ||
DOROTHY | PROCHASKA | F. VODICKA | 1944 | Dec'd | |||||
MARTIN H. | SCHROEDER | 1944 | Dec'd | ||||||
THOMAS | WALSH | 1944 | 513 S. 58th ST | OMAHA | NE | 68100 | |||
ROBERT | WORKMAN | 1944 | 1130 6th AV | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | |||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1945 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
WILLIAM | BERTRAM | 1945 | Dec'd | ||||||
EVELYN | CHMELKA | J. EVERSON | 1945 | 25185 S. 152ND CIRCLE | OMAHA | NE | 68144 | ||
ROBERT | DIERS | 1945 | 3901 E. PINNACLE PK. # 218 | PHOENIX | AZ | 85050-8103 | |||
DENNIS | HRUSKA | 1945 | DWIGHT | NE | Dec'd | ||||
GEORGIA | HRUZA | B. HACKWORTH | 1945 | APT. 201 651 MANOR DR | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | ||
EMIL | JISA | 1945 | 1821 N. 73RD ST | LINCOLN | NE | 68522 | |||
JOHN | MASEK | 1945 | Dec'd | ||||||
THELMA | MITTENDORF | D. SLEIGHT | 1945 | 22200 RIVER RD | PERRIS | CA | 92570-9242 | ||
ARLENE | MORAVEC | B. KASTL | 1945 | 330 CHURCH ST | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | ||
ELSIE | NAVRATIL | V. DANAHY | 1945 | 929 SOUTH 39th | LINCOLN | NE | 68510 | ||
SHIRLEY | PAYNE | M. SNYDER | 1945 | 225 SUNSHINE CT | DAVID CITY | NE | 68632 | ||
JEAN | POLLOCK | J. SANLEY | 1945 | PO BOX 34, 105 S. 7th | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | ||
JACK | SANLEY | 1945 | PO BOX 34, 105 S. 7th | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | |||
RAYMOND W. | TUREK | 1945 | 687-040 CHERRY WAY | SUSANVILLE | CA | 96130 | |||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1946 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
DOROTHY | DUNKER | J. PRAZEK | 1946 | 2324 NORTH 74th ST | LINCOLN | NE | 68507 | ||
EDMUND | FIALA | 1946 | 2032 AGNEW RD | BEE | NE | 68314 | |||
HELEN | FOSTER | R. GRAVEL | 1946 | Dec'd | |||||
DONNA LEE | GLOCK | SIZEMORE | 1946 | 1630 22nd ST | COLUMBUS | NE | 68601 | ||
MARY ANN | GUBSER | M. MARR | 1946 | Dec'd | |||||
CLEO | HEGEHOLZ | 1946 | 1036 NORTH THIRD | BRUCE | WI | 54819 | |||
MAURICE | KLEIN | 1946 | WI | Dec'd | |||||
FRANCIS | LAURENROTH | 1946 | Dec'd | ||||||
FRED | MITTENDORF | 1946 | Dec'd | ||||||
DUARD | MOORE | 1946 | 505 E.7th ST. PO BOX 466 | STROMSBURG | NE | 68666 | |||
MARVIN | POLLOCK | 1946 | Dec'd | ||||||
BILLIE | PRELL | 1946 | Dec'd | ||||||
CELESTEEN | PROCHASKA | J. OSMERA | 1946 | ULYSSES | NE | Dec'd | |||
DONALD | RECH | 1946 | Dec'd | ||||||
MILDRED | SCHNEIDER | B. FOSTER | 1946 | 110 SEWARD ST | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | ||
LOIS | SMITH | R. TUREK | 1946 | 687-040 CHERRY WAY | SUSANVILLE | CA | 96130 | ||
ARNOLD | TUREK | 1946 | Dec'd | ||||||
FRANCIS F. | WOOLSEY | 1946 | NE | Dec'd | |||||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1947 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
RITA | COUFAL | R. SCHWARZ | 1947 | 5400 CONCORD DR | LINCOLN | NE | 68516 | ||
DELORES | FIALA | CY HAIN | 1947 | 1693-224th | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | ||
ELAINE | GRUNTORAD | B. BEAVERS | 1947 | 4730 CLOVER MEADOW | MERIDIAN | ID | 83642 | ||
HAROLD E. | HARTMAN | 1947 | Dec'd | ||||||
EUGENE | HAYEK | 1947 | PO BOX 276, 620 C ST | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | |||
CLAUS | MARTENS | 1947 | Dec'd | ||||||
PATRICIA | SANLEY | D. ALDRICH | 1947 | 5521 CAMDEN AV | OMAHA | NE | 68104 | ||
CLIFFORD | SCHROEDER | 1947 | 1611 22ND ST | COLUMBUS | NE | 68601 | |||
MAURICE | SIMPKINS | 1947 | 3205 FORT | HAYS | KS | 67601 | |||
KEITH | SMITH | 1947 | Dec'd | ||||||
LORRAYNE | STAMER | E. DOEHLING | 1947 | SURPRISE | NE | Dec'd | |||
JEROME R. | TUREK | 1947 | DWIGHT | NE | 68635 | ||||
MARY | WALSH | 1947 | Dec'd | ||||||
GRACE | WHITE | L. HOEFT | 1947 | 420 NORTH 2ND | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | ||
ROBERT | WOODRUFF | 1947 | 1020 CO. RD 25 | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | |||
DONALD | WOOLSEY | 1947 | 632 NORTH 8th ST | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | |||
DONALD | WORKMAN | 1947 | Dec'd | ||||||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1948 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
JULIUS | DOEHLING | 1948 | 1506 W. LOUISE, APT. 5 | GRAND ISLAND | NE | 68801 | |||
MAXINE | FOSTER | A. TUREK | 1948 | SEWARD | NE | Dec'd | |||
NADINE | FOSTER | A. TRUSKA | 1948 | Dec'd | |||||
PHYLLIS | HAYEK | N. CERNY | 1948 | 10006 HUNTINGTON CT | ORLAND PARK | IL | 60432 | ||
SALLY | JISA | B. STANISLAV | 1948 | 4291 W. RD | LINWOOD | NE | 68036 | ||
BETTY L. | KILKER | V. GRAVEL | 1948 | SEWARD | NE | Dec'd | |||
BETTY | REZNICEK | D. FOSTER | 1948 | PO BOX 134 | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | ||
VERDAYNE | VAWTER | KILGORE | 1948 | DAVID CITY | NE | Dec'd | |||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1949 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
JAMES | CHERMOK | 1949 | 7630 FAIRFAX | LINCOLN | NE | 68505 | |||
DENNIS | GRUNTORAD | 1949 | 19543 TIGER LILY LN | GRASS VALLEY | CA | 95945 | |||
WILLIAM | GUBSER | 1949 | 2311 DEVOE DR | LINCOLN | NE | 68506 | |||
GENEVEIVE | HAYEK | C. ROBAK | 1949 | 2006 28th ST | COLUMBUS | NE | 68601 | ||
EUGENE | HROMAS | 1949 | 1410 CO RD N | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | |||
RONALD | HRUSKA | 1949 | 2521 CO RD J | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | |||
DUANE | HURT | 1949 | 750 NORTH LOGAN | FREMONT | NE | 68669 | |||
EUGENE | KINDLER | 1949 | Dec'd | ||||||
BERNARD | KOBZA | 1949 | 490 CHURCH STREET | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | |||
GERALD | KORINEK | 1949 | P O BOX 4278 | SALINAS | CA | 93912 | |||
RONALD ELTON, SGT. | LOVELACE | 1949 | TX | Dec'd | |||||
PATRICIA | NANTKES | V. ZITEK | 1949 | 2519 ALICIA LANE | LINCOLN | NE | 68506 | ||
LORETTA R. | NOVAK | D. MOORE | 1949 | Dec'd | |||||
NORMA | PAYNE | R. THOMS | 1949 | 10415 SCENARIO LANE | W. LOS ANGELES | CA | 90077 | ||
GEORGE | PROCHASKA | 1949 | Dec'd | ||||||
KENNETH | SCHNEIDER | 1949 | Dec'd | ||||||
RUTH | SCHROEDER | J. WORMAN | 1949 | 525 N. KIPP RD | SALINA | KS | 67401 | ||
DOROTHY | SWANDA | 1949 | 115 W. 13th ST | GRAND ISLAND | NE | 68801 | |||
JOAN | THORNTON | A. NIELSON | 1949 | Dec'd | |||||
LOIS | TIMONEY | D. SEMIN | 1949 | P O BOX 266 | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | ||
RICHARD | VACHAL | 1949 | Dec'd | ||||||
GEORGIA | WOODRUFF | R. DIERS | 1949 | 3901 E. PINNACLE PEAK RD #218 | PHOENIX | AZ | 85050 | ||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1950 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
KENNETH L. | DUER | 1950 | Dec'd | ||||||
PAUL W. | EHLERS | 1950 | 388 10th ST | DAVID CITY | NE | 68632 | |||
DALE | HOBBS | 1950 | Dec'd | ||||||
ALVIN | HOFPAR | 1950 | Dec'd | ||||||
BETTY | RECH | K. BRAWNER | 1950 | Box 22651 | BAKERSFIELD | CA | 93390 | ||
VERNON | TUREK | 1950 | ** CHIMAZE CT | Dec'd | |||||
. | |||||||||
CLASS OF 1951 | |||||||||
. | |||||||||
MARJORIE | COUFAL | F. WOOLSEY | 1951 | 3655 LITTLE SALT RD | STAPLEHURST | NE | 68439 | ||
BERNETA | DENTON | W. BERTRAM | 1951 | 484 MAPLE ST | JUNCTION CITY | OR | 97448 | ||
REBECCA | DENTON | WROSCH | 1951 | 1311 MADRAS ST. S.E. | SALEM | OR | 97306 | ||
MARJORIE | DUNKER | J. CLARK | 1951 | Dec'd | |||||
EDMUND | HAIN | 1951 | 521 CO RD 22 | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | |||
MARVIN | HUNSCHE | 1951 | Dec'd | ||||||
DENNIS | KORINEK | 1951 | 439 PICASSO DR | NOKOMIS | FL | 34275 | |||
MELVIN | LOVELACE | 1951 | YORK | NE | Dec'd | ||||
DONALD | McGUINESS | 1951 | LAWRENCE | KS | Dec'd | ||||
EUGENE | NOVAK | 1951 | 310 WILLOW | RISING CITY | NE | 68658 | |||
LOUISE | POLAK | L. POLACEK | 1951 | R.R. BOX 37 | WESTON | NE | 68070 | ||
GLADYS | RECH | J. MURTA | 1951 | 6120 HAMILTON | OMAHA | NE | 68132 | ||
JOANN | SCHROEDER | D. ORFAN | 1951 | 3000 ST. ALBERTA | SUN PRAIRIE | WI | 53590 | ||
DARRELL | SHIPLEY | 1951 | PO BOX 136,205 SOUTH 5 | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | |||
MARGARET | SMITH | G. SORENSEN | 1951 | UPLAND | NE | 68981 | |||
CATHERINE | TIMONEY | E. HAYEK | 1951 | P O BOX 276 | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | ||
PATRICK | WARD | 1951 | Dec'd | ||||||
ROBERT W. | WOOLSEY | 1951 | FRIEND | NE | Dec'd | ||||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1952 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
ALDEAN | HOTTOVY | F. EFFINGER | 1952 | 4911 ELKRIDGE RD | LINCOLN | NE | 68516 | ||
JOAN | KORINEK | R. BRAYTON | 1952 | 181 S CARMEL CT | PUEBLO WEST | CO | 81007 | ||
DONALD | KUCERA | 1952 | 142 SOUTH 8th ST | DAVID CITY | NE | 68632 | |||
GERALD | LAUENROTH | 1952 | ROUTE ONE | CRETE | NE | 68333 | |||
MAURICE | MASHEK | 1952 | ULYSSES | NE | Dec'd | ||||
RITA | ROLENC | R. HRUSKA | 1952 | ULYSSES | NE | Dec'd | |||
ELEANOR | SMITH | P. BLOOMGREN | 1952 | 6930 W. FLOYD AV | LAKEWOOD | CO | 80227 | ||
RITA | TIMONEY | D. SHIPLEY | 1952 | 205 S 5th ST | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | ||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1953 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
LUCILLE | BRYM | P. PETERS | 1953 | Dec'd | |||||
JOSEPH | KOBZA | 1953 | 585 RONE CIRCLE | LAMPE | MO | 65681 | |||
DONALD | MASHEK | 1953 | 761 CO RD 22 | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | |||
PATRICIA | REZNICEK | R. KOBZA | 1953 | 8008 GRANT ST | OMAHA | NE | 68134 | ||
MARY JO | ROLENC | C. GABEL | 1953 | 1667-131st RD | OSCEOLA | NE | 68651 | ||
DEAN | SEMIN | 1953 | 320 N 4th | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | |||
IRENE | URBANEK | I. HUMRICH | 1953 | 3535 W. BUENNA #231 | PHOENIX | AZ | 85029 | ||
EMIL | VODICKA | 1953 | 16021 N. 71st AVE | PEORIA | AZ | 85382-3809 | |||
FRANCIS | ZEGERS | 1953 | 736 W. GARFIELD | LINCOLN | NE | 68522 | |||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1954 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
MARILYN | DUNKER | W. CLARK | 1954 | JOHNSON | NE | 68378 | |||
LYLE | HOBBS | 1954 | 842 SOUTH 31st ST | LINCOLN | NE | 68510 | |||
JOANN | HOFPAR | D. McGUINESS | 1954 | 205 ROCKSENCE PLACE | LAWRENCE | KS | 66044 | ||
PATRICIA | HOTTOVY | D. FORST | 1954 | 314 NORTH 10th ST | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | ||
JEANNE | HOUDEK | G. LAUENROTH | 1954 | ROUTE ONE | CRETE | NE | 68333 | ||
LOIS | LOVELACE | B. GAUGHEN | 1954 | Dec'd | |||||
ANSON | MOORE | 1954 | 2512 MAHOOD DR | COLUMBUS | NE | 68601 | |||
PAUL | PETERS | 1954 | 1350 NORTH FIRST ST | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | |||
RICHARD | POE | 1954 | 10820 RAMONA DR | LINCOLN | NE | 68516 | |||
ROBERT | POE | 1954 | 105 COTTONWOOD DR | COLUMBUS | NE | 68601 | |||
MAXINE | SCHROEDER | M. MASHEK | 1954 | 215 N. 6th, PO BOX 133 | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | ||
JOAN | SWANSON | L. SCHILDT | 1954 | 237 NORTHERN HEIGHTS | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | ||
JAMES T. | TIMONEY | 1954 | 2441 CO RD H | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | |||
MARJORIE | VACHAL | L. HEINZ | 1954 | 410 Plum, Box M | GRESHAM | NE | 68836 | ||
CAROL | WYNEGAR | STIEFVATER | 1954 | ROUTE ONE | YUTAN | NE | 68073 | ||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1955 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
HERM | BOKELMAN | 1955 | 7758 CHESAPEAKE DR W | INDIANAPOLIS | IN | 46236 | |||
DONALD | CHERMOK | 1955 | 8131 BANCROFT AV | LINCOLN | NE | 68506 | |||
BETTY | GASKILL | A. DOLEZAL | 1955 | 1012 NEBRASKA ST | DAVID CITY | NE | 68632 | ||
VIRGINIA | JONES | L. DANCZAK | 1955 | 4520 S. 36th ST | LINCOLN | NE | 68506 | ||
FRANCIS | KARPISEK | 1955 | 5800 ELKCREST DR | LINCOLN | NE | 68516 | |||
DWAINE | PELAN | 1955 | |||||||
VIRGINIA | PETERS | H. BROCKEVELT | 1955 | 1089 C ST | DAVID CITY | NE | 68632 | ||
JEAN | ROLENC | F. McGARRY | 1955 | 13113 ORLEANS ST | WOODRIGE | VA | 22192 | ||
JOAN | ROLENC | W. BOTTCHER | 1955 | 209 GREEN TREE DR | NEW BERN | NC | 28560 | ||
JOAN | SEMIN | L. IHDE | 1955 | 2908 SOUTH 135th ST | OMAHA | NE | 68144 | ||
ERNEST | SHONKA | 1955 | 330 24� RD | SURPRISE | NE | 68667 | |||
WILLIAM | SHONKA | 1955 | 2117-406th | GRESHAM | NE | 68367 | |||
DORIS | STIVERS | E. VACHAL | 1955 | 4831 COLLINS LANE | YORBA LINDA | CA | 92686 | ||
VERA | SWANSON | G.T. BERGERUD | 1955 | Dec'd | |||||
ARNOLD | VACHAL | 1955 | 4000 N. 12th ST | LINCOLN | NE | 68521 | |||
ELEANOR | VAVRA | R. BOHATY | 1955 | 315 E. PINEWOOD AV | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | ||
GENEVIEVE | VAVRA | J. TESINA | 1955 | 2310-252ND | BEE | NE | 68314 | ||
KAY D | VAWTER | 1955 | Dec'd | ||||||
RICHARD | WARD | 1955 | 10255 GROUND AV | OMAHA | NE | 68134 | |||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1956 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
DAVID | BOLEN | 1956 | Dec'd | ||||||
CHARLES | CORDES | 1956 | 1820 NORMANDY LANE | LINCOLN | NE | 68512 | |||
CARL | ENGEL | 1956 | 659 RD 2 | RICHLAND | NE | 68657 | |||
ERVIN TED | ENGEL | 1956 | 2002 SO 70 AVE | COLUMBUS | NE | 68601 | |||
BERNADETTE | HAYEK | D. CHERMOK | 1956 | 8131 BANCROFT AV | LINCOLN | NE | 68506 | ||
JOYCE | HOBBS | G. HASCALL | 1956 | BOX 41 | MANLEY | NE | 68403 | ||
JAMES | HOUDEK | 1956 | 231 BURRO | SPRINGFIELD | WI | 54767 | |||
IRENE | KARPISEK | R. WILLIAMS | 1956 | 826 MAGNOLIA DR | CHATHAM | IL | 62629 | ||
DELORES | KUCERA | R. LUKERT | 1956 | 5531 BUCKSKIN PASS DR | COLORADO SP | CO | 80917 | ||
JOSEPH | REZNICEK | 1956 | Dec'd | ||||||
BETTY | TIMONEY | H. PHILLIPS | 1956 | 3171 P RD | DAVID CITY | NE | 68632 | ||
BEATRICE | URBANEK | J. HEADRICK | 1956 | 16192 HAGLER MILL DR | NORTH PORT | AL | 35476 | ||
DONALD | WOITA | 1956 | 2469 CO RD C | VALPARAISO | NE | 68065 | |||
WILLIAM | WOODRUFF | 1956 | 2905 HICKORY CT | WOODRIDGE | IL | 60517 | |||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1957 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
DONALD | HARVEY | 1957 | 7420 S. ST # 13 | LINCOLN | NE | 68506 | |||
SHIRLEY | JONES | C. ENGEL | 1957 | 659 R 2 | RICHLAND | NE | 68657 | ||
EMIL | KLEMENT | 1957 | 1150CO RD 24, BOX 133 | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | |||
JOLENE | KOTHE | L. REZAC | 1957 | 2930 SOUTH 41st ST | LINCOLN | NE | 68506 | ||
CAROL | LUKASSEN | J. REZNICEK | 1957 | 480 SUMMIT | SURPRISE | NE | 68667 | ||
ZORA | MOORE | D. SIECK | 1957 | 1912-168th | GARLAND | NE | 68360 | ||
WILLIAM | POE | 1957 | 243 NORTH FIRST # 6 | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | |||
GLEN | SANLEY | 1957 | 4280 KNOX ST | LINCOLN | NE | 68504 | |||
MARTIN W. | SCHNEIDER | 1957 | ROUTE TWO, BOX 271 | DEKALB | TX | 75559 | |||
MARY ANN | URBANOVSKY | F. OENBRING | 1957 | 1820 RUSTY LANE | LINCOLN | NE | 68506 | ||
KATHLEEN | WARD | W. DEA | 1957 | 4890 MONOCO PARKWAY | DENVER | CO | 80220 | ||
MARGARET | WARD | J. KREPEL | 1957 | 318 CRESCENT DR | SCHUYLER | NE | 68661 | ||
DOREEN | WOITA | J. NOVACEK | 1957 | 368 E. OAK | DWIGHT | NE | 68635 | ||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1958 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
SANDRA | BOLEN | C. HALL | 1958 | 6718 RAYMOND AV | OMAHA | NE | 68104 | ||
ROSE | BURESH | E. JONES | 1958 | 4101 SOUTH 44th | LINCOLN | NE | 68506 | ||
LA DEAN | BYAM | D. BRAASCH | 1958 | 3171 D RD | RISING CITY | NE | 68658 | ||
STEWART | DEY | 1958 | 3511 NORTH 75th ST | LINCOLN | NE | 68507 | |||
BETTY ANN | GRUNTORAD | J. PLESKAC | 1958 | Dec'd | |||||
FRANK | KLEMENT | 1958 | 1260 CO RD 24, BOX 148 | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | |||
MILTON | MILLER | 1958 | 620 KAY DR | LEES SUMMIT | MO | 64063 | |||
MELVIN | PELAN | 1958 | ROUTE TWO | WHEATLAND | MO | 65779-9805 | |||
EUGENE | REJDA | 1958 | Dec'd | ||||||
MARY ANN | SEMIN | L. FIALA | 1958 | Dec'd | |||||
MARILYN | SHONKA | J. CHMELKA | 1958 | 2926 CO RD D | VALPARAISO | NE | 68065 | ||
LUCILLE | URBANEK | J. WONDRA | 1958 | 3276 BRANCHED OAK RD | STAPLEHURST | NE | 68439 | ||
RONALD | VAVRA | 1958 | 4244 AGNEW RD | GRESHAM | NE | 68367 | |||
JOHN | VODICKA | 1958 | Dec'd | ||||||
WAYNE | WALSH | 1958 | 3811 TAMARACK DR | BOISE | ID | 83703 | |||
BILL | WOITA | 1958 | 2510 CO RD M, BOX 33 | DWIGHT | NE | 68635 | |||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1959 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
NANCY | HOTTOVY | S. DEY | 1959 | 3511 NORTH 75th ST | LINCOLN | NE | 68507 | ||
ROGER | HURT | 1959 | 902 WEST 13th ST | YANKTON | SD | 57078 | |||
JUDITH | LAY | V. KOPKE | 1959 | 1244 NORTH KANSAS | HASTINGS | NE | 68901 | ||
NORMAN | SCHMITT | 1959 | 1539 BOSWELL AV | CRETE | NE | 68333 | |||
ALVIN | SEMIN | 1959 | 1340 CO RD 23, BOX 154 | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | |||
ALAN | SLEIGHT | 1959 | 1166-252ND | MILFORD | NE | 68405 | |||
WAYNE | SWANSON | 1959 | Dec'd | ||||||
HELEN | TIMONEY | J. VODICKA | 1959 | ROUTE ONE, BOX 258 | SURPRISE | NE | 68667 | ||
BR. DENNIS | VAVRA | 1959 | 6500 MELLERAY C | PEOSTA | IA | 52068 | |||
ROLAND | VRBKA | 1959 | 260 N. PINE | VALPARAISO | NE | 68065 | |||
NANCY | WALSH | TROUBA | 1959 | 1238 N. 43RD ST | LINCOLN | NE | 68503 | ||
. | |||||||||
. | CLASS OF 1960 | ||||||||
. | |||||||||
ELDON | COUFAL | 1960 | 252 6th ST | DAVID CITY | NE | 68632 | |||
JANET | HARVEY | J. OTTO | 1960 | 811 10th ST | SPIRIT LAKE | IA | 51361 | ||
THOMAS | HAYEK | 1960 | 230 N. 5th, PO BOX 287 | ULYSSES | NE | 68669 | |||
CLYDE | HOBBS | 1960 | 311 SOUTH 9th ST | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | |||
DE ROYCE | JELINEK | 1960 | 757 NORTH 6th ST | SEWARD | NE | 68434 | |||
ROBERT | SCHMITT | 1960 | 1490 27th RD | DAVID CITY | NE | 68632 | |||
BERNARD | URBANEK | 1960 | 114 IRCKBOROUGH | SPARTANBURG | SC | 29307 | |||
SALLY | VAVRA | B. ALLGAIER | 1960 | 10921 JACKSON | OMAHA | NE | 68154 | ||
EUGENE | VAVRA | 1960 | 4268 AGNEW RD | GRESHAM | NE | 68367 | |||
. | |||||||||
. | School Closed |
| Schools | Top | Butler Co. NEGenWeb | 1889-1925 |
Copyright � 2009 by Ulysses High School Alumni Association
Produced by Emmett Mason