McHenry County, ND Centennial Book 1885-1985 |
Biography Index |
Page # |
Name |
Township |
T-R |
676 |
Aanerud, Anders & Alma (Tostenson) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
88 |
Aanrud, Martin & Olina (Fiskum) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
87 |
Aanrud, Orville & Florence (Braun) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
88 |
Aanrud, Orville & Florence (Braun) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
150 |
Aasen , Anton &
Anna (Strate) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
150 |
Aaseth, Donald & Mary (Thomas) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
150 |
Aaseth, Jorgen
& Mabel (Horton) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
341 |
Abel, Nicholas & Alice (Zaback) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
125 |
Ackerson, Joseph C. |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
605 |
Adam, Ervin &
Myrtle (Helstedt) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
126 |
Adams, Ben |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
173 |
Aimqulst, Alex & Kerina (Tveit) |
Deep River Twp. |
159-79 |
71 |
Albrecht, Frederick & Amanda (Seehafer) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
71 |
Albrecht, Frederick & Dorothea (Dietrick) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
182 |
Albright, Henry& Gertrude (Kemper) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
616 |
Alexson, Neri & Rachel (Groven) |
Strege Twp. |
152-76 |
532 |
Allen, Arthur & Adele (Pearson) |
Odin Twp. |
152-78 |
182 |
Allen, Charles & Martha (Grilley) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
182 |
Allen, Fred & Clara (Holo) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
443 |
Allen, Sarah |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
254 |
Allison, Charles & Mary Ella (Coon) |
Gilmore Twp. |
157-78 |
571 |
Allison, Fay & Almeda (Hamilton) |
Riga Twp. |
156-78 |
88 |
Alme, Joseph & Betsey (Hirengen) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
89 |
Alme, Tom & Mary
(Kriegler) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
173 |
Almquist, Jobn & Hllda (Einarson) |
Deep River Twp. |
159-79 |
147 |
Amundson, Amun |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
126 |
Amundson, Edward |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
676 |
Anderson,
Albert & Minda (Nyborg) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
170 |
Anderson, Alvin & Stella (Decamp) |
Cottonwood Lake Twp. |
151-78 |
351 |
Anderson, Andrew |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
319 |
Anderson, Andrew & Loretta (Carlson) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
532 |
Anderson,
Anon & Charlotte (Weltzin) |
Odin Twp. |
152-78 |
318 |
Anderson, Anton & Anna (Pehrson) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
126 |
Anderson,
Armann & Joyce (Jenson) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
150 |
Anderson, Charles |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
532 |
Anderson, Charles & Mavis (Torgrimson) |
Odin Twp. |
152-78 |
627 |
Anderson, Clarence & Marilyn (Logan) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
126 |
Anderson,
Daniel & Edna (Roulier) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
627 |
Anderson,
Donald & Judith (Resler) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
740 |
Anderson, Earl & Marion (Hedger) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
627 |
Anderson, Harold & Mary (McGovern) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
486 |
Anderson, Harry
& Hilda (Miller) |
Normal Twp. |
158-75 |
147 |
Anderson, John |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
147 |
Anderson, Joseph |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
443 |
Anderson, Larry & Virginia (Petron) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
539 |
Anderson, LaVerne & Sheryl (Herde) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
173 |
Anderson, Lawrence & Geneva (Schepp) |
Deep River Twp. |
159-79 |
539 |
Anderson, Ludwig & Esther (Johnson) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
539 |
Anderson, Lyle |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
572 |
Anderson, Ole & Regina (Jacobsen) |
Riga Twp. |
156-78 |
415 |
Anderson, Oscar
&Tena (Braaten) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
677 |
Anderson,
Oscar& Helga (Norgard) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
740 |
Anderson, Petrin & Hannah (Brooten) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
740 |
Anderson, Ramon & Helen (Sandow) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
443 |
Anderson, Rudy & Clara (Coss) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
572 |
Anderson, Thilman & Anna Marie (Bjergaard) |
Riga Twp. |
156-78 |
126 |
Anderson,
William & Lou Ella (Hocksprung) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
182 |
Andrist,
Franklin & Johanne (Wright) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
740 |
Anfinson, Chester & Stella (Dean) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
741 |
Anfinson, Theodore & Dena (Horvey) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
183 |
Anhorn, Otto & Ruth (Bechtold) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
183 |
Anhorn, Roger & Joanne (Wiltse) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
606 |
Anton, William & Eleanor (Schiele) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
705 |
Argabright, William & Myrtle (Easter) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
539 |
Arneson, Arne & Marie (Neilson) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
150 |
Arvidson, Gust & Celia (Anderson) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
391 |
Arvin, Thomas
& Emily (Mattingly) |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
670 |
Asbjornson, Bjorn &
Eli |
Villard Twp. |
154-77 |
229 |
Ashley, David & Jo (Edland) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
466 |
Ashley, John & Josephine (Dahl) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
229 |
Ashley, Monroe
& Stella (Lee) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
229 |
Ashley, Stephen & Ann (Gahley) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
391 |
Asmundson, John & Katrin (Johnson) |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
627 |
Astrup, Rev. Edwin
& Beatrice |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
705 |
Atkinson, Harlin & Bernice (Hanson) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
705 |
Atkinson,
Harold & Beverly (Harmel) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
627 |
Ave, Irene |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
151 |
Ave, William &
Martha (Fritz) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
628 |
Awsumb,
Chris & Mabel (Christopherson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
628 |
Ayers, Richard & Irene (Park) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
147 |
Babcock, Bert |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
572 |
Bacon, Daniel & Martha (Wheeler) |
Riga Twp. |
156-78 |
264 |
Bacon, David &
Lola (Kramer) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
572 |
Bacon, Frederick & Carrie (Wagner) |
Riga Twp. |
156-78 |
263 |
Bacon, Kerry
& Sandra (Espeseth) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
263 |
Bacon, Rodney & Judy (Haug) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
263 |
Bacon, Vernon & Esther (Boutilier) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
573 |
Bacon, Vincent Palma
(Hellerud) |
Riga Twp. |
156-78 |
677 |
Baden, Otto &
Helen (Benum) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
677 |
Baden, Robert &
Ruth |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
443 |
Bagley,
Judge Horace & Belle (Cornell) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
520 |
Baglien Loren
& Carlene (Cargo) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
443 |
Baglien, Oscar & Rachel (Kenney) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
573 |
Bailey, Clyde & Agnes (Hellerud) |
Riga Twp. |
156-78 |
573 |
Bailey, Hardin & Laura Belle (McDaniel) |
Riga Twp. |
156-78 |
587 |
Bailey, James & Mathilda (Hedge) |
Saline Twp. |
157-79 |
93 |
Baisner, George & Ellen (Sather) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
752 |
Bakke, Engebret
& Anna (Rolsted) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
151 |
Bakken, Alfred & Lillian (Skramstad) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
319 |
Bakken,
Carrol & Mary Ann (Sheelar) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
319 |
Bakken, Christ
& Bertha (Larson) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
151 |
Bakken, Duane & Deanna |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
616 |
Bakken, John & Thea (Carlson) |
Strege Twp. |
152-76 |
670 |
Bakken, Knute & Lena (Brandholden) |
Villard Twp. |
154-77 |
151 |
Bakken, Marion (Loken) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
628 |
Bakken, Marlow & Carolyn (Gullickson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
151 |
Bakken,Verl
& Colleen (Hillerud) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
127 |
Baluski, Red
& Gladys (Martinsen) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
444 |
Barden,
Sanford & Dorette (Larson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
578 |
Barkus,
Charles & Mary Elizabeth (McAllen) |
Rose Hill Twp. |
155-78 |
216 |
Barkus, Delta & Hetty (Tallisferro) & Lydia (Drader)
& Josephine (Allison) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
407 |
Barkus, Ernest
& Amanda (Reed) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
216 |
Barkus, Ernest
& Verna (Morrison) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
217 |
Barkus, William & Lillie (McGinnis) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
264 |
Barnett,
Frank & Florence (Purdy Long) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
217 |
Barnett, John & Mary (Keil |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
127 |
Barringer, Charles A |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
89 |
Bartsch, Frank & Rosalie (De Mara) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
368 |
Batke,
Rudolph & Laura (Klinner) & Hulda (Lorenz) & Flossie (Schoenwald) |
Lake George Twp. |
153-76 |
397 |
Beard, Howard |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
494 |
Bearman, August & Mary (Shipman) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
127 |
Bearman, Ben & Sadie (Storhaug) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
629 |
Bearman, Ralph & Gertrude (Vandeberg) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
151 |
Bechtold, Elmer & DeLores (Hankel) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
629 |
Bechtold, Tom
& Karen (Aaseth) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
670 |
Beck, Ebhardt &
Martha |
Villard Twp. |
154-77 |
71 |
Becker,
Elroy & Marjorie (Schilling) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
629 |
Bedari, Zackeria &
Wardia |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
352 |
Beecher, Henry
& Jeanette (Cole) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
90 |
Behner,
Charley & Louise (Zastrow) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
769 |
Bell, Charles &
Mary (Jordan) |
Poplar Grove Twp. |
158-76 |
486 |
Bell, John &
Nettie (Cargo) |
Normal Twp. |
158-75 |
90 |
Bender, Jacob
& Anna (Leppler) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
431 |
Benidiktson,
Gisli & Gudrun (Johnson) |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
444 |
Bennett, George
& Doris (Hutton) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
298 |
Bennett,
Harry & Rosemarie (Stromberg) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
444 |
Bennett,
Rupert & Katherine (Clausen) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
91 |
Benson, Knud
& Johanna (Rikhus) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
415 |
Benson, Kris &
Peggy (Neprud) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
606 |
Bentley, Henry R. W. & Anna (Schnable) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
677 |
Benum, Martin
& Clara (Swensrud) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
630 |
Berg, Charlie
& Gustie (Thompson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
561 |
Berg, Frank &
Maria (Neumann) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
127 |
Berg, Marvin
& Larraine (Polsfut) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
298 |
Berg, Pete &
Aggie (Johnson) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
127 |
Berg, Wayne |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
264 |
Bergan, Francis
& Loretta (Wolf) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
229 |
Berger, Peder & Bergette (Wolhowe) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
630 |
Berger, Rev. Catherine |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
445 |
Berget, Anton &
Mary (Teigen) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
677 |
Bergrude, Merrell
& Edna (Haga) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
539 |
Bergstad, Bernard & Julia (Degenstein) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
540 |
Bergstad, Floyd
& Lenore (Flaten) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
532 |
Bergstad,
Jens & Inga (Steffarud) & Manda (Johnson) |
Odin Twp. |
152-78 |
230 |
Bergstad, Joe
& Gjertina (Nesheim) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
630 |
Bergstad, Norman & Patricia (Fordahl) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
540 |
Bergstad, Ole &
Emma (Winge) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
264 |
Bergstad,
Oscar & Florence (Freese) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
630 |
Bergstrazer,
Rev. John & Nancy (McElvain) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
517 |
Bergum, Tron |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
581 |
Berndt, Gust & Frederika (Senechal) |
Round Lake Twp. |
153-75 |
594 |
Berndt, Rueben & Wilma (McConkey) |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
517 |
Berry, Tom |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
629 |
Bert, Carl &
Otilie (Berntson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
230 |
Bertrand, J. l.
& Nettie (Ranum) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
208 |
Best, Chauncey
& Sarah (Snyder) |
Denbigh Twp. |
156-77 |
445 |
Best, Harry & Nora
(Mahle) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
209 |
Best, Roy & Miva
(Cargo) |
Denbigh Twp. |
156-77 |
617 |
Beutler,
Charles & Debra (Bartholomay) |
Strege Twp. |
152-76 |
617 |
Beutler, Eddie
& Sophie (Nielson) |
Strege Twp. |
152-76 |
385 |
Beutler,
Emil & Monica (Knuth Wentz) |
Land Twp. |
151-77 |
445 |
Beutler,
Lawrence & Christine (Jorgenson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
617 |
Beutler, Louis
& Elizabeth (Roth) |
Strege Twp. |
152-76 |
706 |
Biberdorf,
Frederick & Justine (Biberdorf) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
706 |
Biberdorf, John &
Mary |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
705 |
Biberdorf,
William & Regina (Biberdorf) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
631 |
Bickler, Edward &
Ruth |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
116 |
Bischoff, Jacob
& Kathryn (Wentz) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
735 |
Bischoff,
Nicholas & Elizabeth (Schwan) |
Ell Twp. |
155-75 |
735 |
Bischoff,
Peter & Elizabeth (Sali) |
Ell Twp. |
155-75 |
670 |
Black, Wendelin & Regarda (Ziegler) & Lecaidia
(Ripplinger) |
Villard Twp. |
154-77 |
230 |
Blackstead,
Helmer & Dorothy (Wolhowe) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
397 |
Blair, Andrew |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
705 |
Blisse, William |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
706 |
Block,
Darrell & Kathlyn (Erickson) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
707 |
Block, Garry &
Karen (Kirsten) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
707 |
Block, Marvin
& Darlene (Johnson) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
707 |
Block, William & Laura (Klebe) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
606 |
Blumhagen, Fred
& Ella (Helseth) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
678 |
Bodine,
Francis & Elizabeth (Grossman) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
127 |
Boe, Ben & Frieda (Jenson) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
431 |
Boehnke,
Robert & Mary Lou (Hoynes) |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
152 |
Bohlender,
Marvin & Delores (Dockter) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
230 |
Bohn,
Joe & Katherine (Fisher) & Eva (Dettling) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
342 |
Bohn, Wendilin & Eva (Dillman) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
520 |
Boistad, John
& Inger (Emerson) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
183 |
Boles, James
& Lillian (Cummings) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
374 |
Bolgen, Peter
& Clara (Hoveland) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
561 |
Boll, Fredrick
& Emile (Lindow) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
183 |
Booth, Ernie &
Susan (Allen) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
445 |
Booth, Herbert
& Elaine (Richards) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
631 |
Borreson, Lars & Lise (Larsen) & Inga (Johansen) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
631 |
Borreson,
Leonard & Margaret (Wang) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
299 |
Borreson, Simon & Ingeborg (Simenson) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
631 |
Borreson, Thoralf & Minnie (Roeback) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
264 |
Boutilier,
Alexander & Selma (Lyng) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
265 |
Boutilier,
David & Florence (Manual) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
265 |
Boutilier,
David & Muriel (Vaughan) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
230 |
Boutilier, Harry
& Lyda (Cowell) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
265 |
Boutilier, John
& Agnes (Fulton) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
265 |
Boutilier,
Larry & Janice (Woodall) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
266 |
Boutilier,
Peter & Elsie (Donnelly) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
266 |
Boutilier, Russell & Ruby (McCabe) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
266 |
Boutilier, Thomas |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
264 |
Boutilier,
William & Ordella (Elliot) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
431 |
Boye, Albert |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
431 |
Boye, Fred & Alice (Jabs) |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
431 |
Boye, Fredrich
& Maria (Gihlstrof) |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
431 |
Boye, Herbert |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
254 |
Boye, John W |
Gilmore Twp. |
157-78 |
431 |
Boye, Walter |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
91 |
Boyle, James & Mary (Reed) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
416 |
Braaten, Calmer
& Anna (Rice) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
416 |
Braaten, Carl
& Inga (Christianson) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
416 |
Braaten, Jens
& Berget (Smette) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
416 |
Braaten,
Nels & Hanna (Christianson) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
91 |
Braaten, Selmer
& Esther (Haga) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
416 |
Braaten, Selmer & Louise (Vatsvog) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
266 |
Brabandt,
Alvin & Harriet (Barkus) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
267 |
Brabandt,
Harold & Myrtle (Julson) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
267 |
Brabandt, Henry & Ingeborg (Berg) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
147 |
Bradford, William |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
152 |
Bradshaw, George &
Lillian |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
152 |
Bradshaw,
Hilliard & Susie (Crozier) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
679 |
Bradshaw, Wilbur
& Lilly (Herr) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
588 |
Brady, Samuel &
Laura (Sink) |
Saline Twp. |
157-79 |
183 |
Brandt, Albert
& Hulda (Lehmann) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
184 |
Brandt, Edward
& Alma (Nelson) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
416 |
Brandt, Henry
& Cora (Grondahl) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
173 |
Brandt, Jacob &
Rosina (Hiel) |
Deep River Twp. |
159-79 |
391 |
Brandt, Leonard
& Violet (Olson) |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
631 |
Bratten, Gordon
& Phyllis (Byre) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
607 |
Braun, Bernard
& Anna (Clusen) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
607 |
Braun, Julius &
Emma |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
184 |
Braun, Louie
& Annetta (Johnson) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
231 |
Bredalen,
Martin & Augusta (Loken) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
374 |
Bredeson, Emil & Emma |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
432 |
Breidfjord,
Einar & Gudny (Jonasdottir) |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
432 |
Breidfjord, Thordur |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
432 |
Breidfjord,
Vilhelm & Amy (Severson) |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
632 |
Breiland, Bert
& Yetive (Roulier) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
607 |
Brekke,
Bernhof & Mathilda (Holmlund) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
320 |
Brekke,
Helmar & Johanna (Namsvand) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
320 |
Brekke, Samuel
& Ethel (Knutson) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
632 |
Brekke, Severin
& Bonnie (Shook) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
540 |
Bridges, Fletcher |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
632 |
Britton, Marvin
& Regina (Rath) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
392 |
Brock, Robert J. |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
632 |
Brodell, Lloyd
& Anne (Kelly) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
540 |
Broderick, Bridget |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
540 |
Broderick, John |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
541 |
Broderick,
William & Catherine (Freisleben) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
581 |
Bromley, Lester & Esther (Hoaglund) |
Round Lake Twp. |
153-75 |
267 |
Brooks, Rev.
Arthur & Carol (Henke) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
541 |
Brown, Edgar &
Nettie (Rogers) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
209 |
Brown, Edwin
& Marget (Eidsness) |
Denbigh Twp. |
156-77 |
209 |
Brown, Edwin &
Susan (Rose) |
Denbigh Twp. |
156-77 |
578 |
Brown, George
& Agnes (McMahon) |
Rose Hill Twp. |
155-78 |
707 |
Brown, George &
Rose |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
168 |
Brown, John |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
494 |
Brown, Mabel (Simmons) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
445 |
Brown,
Raymond & Corabelle (Peters) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
128 |
Brown, Sam |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
594 |
Browning,
Fred C. & Ann (Richard) & Frieda (Felleger) |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
595 |
Browning,
Fred H. & Beatrice (London) |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
217 |
Brummond, Ed
& Margaret (Carty) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
184 |
Brummond,
Maynard & Violet (Hamilton) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
588 |
Brummond,
William & Martha (Hehman) |
Saline Twp. |
157-79 |
581 |
Bruner, Anton
& Mary (Steiner) |
Round Lake Twp. |
153-75 |
581 |
Bruner, Frank
& Theresa (Keller) |
Round Lake Twp. |
153-75 |
595 |
Bruner, Hilary
& Rose (Lemer) |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
595 |
Bruner, John
& Elizabeth (Gange) |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
595 |
Bruner, Michael &
Alouisa |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
702 |
Brunton, Charles H. |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
184 |
Bryantt,
James & Melodee (Swartwout) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
707 |
Buchholz,
August & Paulina (Henke) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
71 |
Buchholz,
Reynold & Janice (Neva) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
607 |
Buelow, Otto |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
633 |
Buen, Gene & Pat |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
633 |
Buethe,
Clarence & Selma (Stenvold) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
152 |
Bulyca, Emil & Leona (Free) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
578 |
Burchett, Arthur &
Estella |
Rose Hill Twp. |
155-78 |
446 |
Burckhard,
Anton & Barbara (Jaeger) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
446 |
Burckhard,
Balzer & Helen (Deibert) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
116 |
Burckhard,
Lawrence & Martina (Sitter) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
116 |
Burgard, Christ
& Cecilia (Wolf) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
608 |
Burgemeister,
Fred & Annie (Martin) & Justine (Martin) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
633 |
Burgess, Edwin
& Bertha (Ferguson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
147 |
Burgess, Edwin J |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
633 |
Burgess, John &
Charlotte |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
218 |
Burghardi,
Vernon & Jeanne (Price) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
92 |
Buri, Benedict
& Emma (Woitte) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
92 |
Buri, Chester
& Frederica (Goodman) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
92 |
Buri, Earl &
Adeline (Ettestad) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
446 |
Burkhardsmeier,
Joe & Clara (Ehli) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
447 |
Burkhartsmeier, Adam |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
447 |
Burkhartsmeier, Andrew & Regina (Heilman) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
117 |
Burkhartsmeier,
Christ & Barbara (Tuchscherer) & Eva (Jaeger) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
117 |
Burkhartsmeier, Frank |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
447 |
Burkhartsmeier,
John & Johanna (Meyer) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
117 |
Burkhartsmeier,
Peter & Josephine (Mitzel) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
417 |
Burlog, Andrew
& Clara (Severson) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
407 |
Burns, Frank & Inga (Rasmusson) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
447 |
Burns, George
& Josephine (Larson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
399 |
Burns, Harry
& Irene (Thoreson) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
447 |
Burns, James &
Ellen (Cooper) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
448 |
Burns, John &
Beverly (Schmidt) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
448 |
Burns, Michael
& Susan (Walhart) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
147 |
Burrenson, Lena |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
520 |
Bursau, George
& Viola (Burtch) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
448 |
Burvill, Robert
& Adah (Kenney) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
352 |
Busch, George &
Esther (Rook) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
128 |
Buseth,
Oliver & Sofie (Erickson) & Gladys (Hanson) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
634 |
Buseth, Orlan
& Betty (Swedlund) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
231 |
Butterfield,
George & Charlotte (McDonald) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
634 |
Byerly, William & Brownie (Sarver) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
267 |
Byers, Jim
& Alice (Richards Beach) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
397 |
Caldwell, Alfred A. |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
399 |
Camp, Seymour
& Maria (McDonald) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
385 |
Cantlon, Edwin
& Cleo (Loveland) |
Land Twp. |
151-77 |
702 |
Card, Titus L. |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
107 |
Cargo, Warnie
& Ethel (Philbrook) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
752 |
Cargo, William
& Mary Etta (Moon) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
634 |
Carlson, Bruce & Cynthia (Kaleva) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
147 |
Carlson, Carl J. |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
319 |
Carlson, Louis
& Anna (Johnson) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
268 |
Carlson,
Robert & Mary (Christianson) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
319 |
Carlson, Sever
& Lettie (Olson) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
588 |
Carlyle, Martin
& Jessie (Ehart) |
Saline Twp. |
157-79 |
520 |
Carpenter,
Albert & Mary (Enochs) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
185 |
Carpenter, Leonard
& Mary |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
299 |
Carr, Henry &
Mary (Norsby) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
255 |
Carty, Charles
& Estella (Childs) |
Gilmore Twp. |
157-78 |
255 |
Carty, Emmit
& Nettie (McMurray) |
Gilmore Twp. |
157-78 |
255 |
Carty, Ralph |
Gilmore Twp. |
157-78 |
255 |
Carty, William
& Elsie (Dawley) |
Gilmore Twp. |
157-78 |
399 |
Carvell,
Robert & Verdella (Thoreson) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
691 |
Castleman,
Bert & Stella (Scheverman) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
702 |
Castleman, Bertie R. |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
107 |
Castleman,
Curtis & Lola (Thompson) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
702 |
Castleman, Orlin W. |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
692 |
Castleman, Ose
& Daisy (Curtis) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
152 |
Catulla,
Michael & Bertha (Primmer) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
375 |
Caughey, Andrew &
Lizzie |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
185 |
Cauthers, Thomas
& Elizabeth |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
72 |
Chapek, Frank
& Mary (Stuckey) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
72 |
Chapek, Fred &
Tenia (Klema) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
73 |
Chapek, Otto & Alvina (Wohl) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
562 |
Chase, Philo &
Agnes (Marsh) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
589 |
Childs, Henry
& Ella (McCartney) |
Saline Twp. |
157-79 |
152 |
Chilson, Robert
& Linda (Porter) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
634 |
Chilson, Rudolph & Agnes (Smestad) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
153 |
Chilson, Victor & Mona (Hawthorne) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
342 |
Choiniere, Paul
& Bertha (Wald) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
268 |
Chorlton, Edward & Mabel (Skinner) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
494 |
Chrislock,
Peter & Louis (Skarison) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
407 |
Christensen, Andrew |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
128 |
Christensen,
Gust & Jennie (Bettner) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
407 |
Christensen,
Thomas & Katherine (Rothgarn) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
147 |
Christenson, Albert H. |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
153 |
Christian, Arthur &
Ida |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
268 |
Christianson,
Bruce & Linda (Wagner) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
269 |
Christianson,
Ivan & Sarah Love (Ehart) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
268 |
Christianson, Joan |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
449 |
Christianson,
Judge A.M. & Edith (Baldwin) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
741 |
Christianson, Lyle |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
392 |
Christianson,
Ted & Carol (Shroyer) |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
270 |
Christianson,
William & Diana (Shober) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
269 |
Christianson, William & Minnie (Anderson) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
375 |
Christopherson,
Kristoffer & Kima (Anderson) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
634 |
Christopherson,
Norris & Anna (Loken) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
299 |
Clapper, Robert & Ollie |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
702 |
Clodfelter, George |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
702 |
Clodfelter, Ira |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
702 |
Clodfelter, Jacob |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
128 |
Clough, John &
Ella (Hogan) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
635 |
Coffin,
Orville & Edith (Mitchell) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
153 |
Coffin, Rupert
& Hazel (Reed) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
399 |
Colby, John
& Josephine (Dahl Ashley) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
449 |
Cole,
Orville & Karine (Vormestrand) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
153 |
Connors, Mathew
& Mary (Lydon) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
635 |
Cooper, Rod &
Joyce (Weick) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
635 |
Coughlin, Rev. J. O. & Theressa (Dahl) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
218 |
Covell, Delbert
& Alice (Potter) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
218 |
Covell, Stanton
& Eva (Moffatt) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
573 |
Cowell, Frank
& Bertha (Bacon) |
Riga Twp. |
156-78 |
231 |
Cowell, Victor
& Fay (Masteller) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
185 |
Cowin, Roy &
Velma (Cauthers) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
128 |
Coyne, John & Lily
(Fort) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
210 |
Craft, Joseph & Llllie (Knudtson) |
Denbigh Twp. |
156-77 |
219 |
Crain, James & Lou
(King) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
449 |
Craise, Dr.
O. S. & Fannie (Burrill) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
210 |
Crawford, Lowell & Margaret (Brown) |
Denbigh Twp. |
156-77 |
210 |
Crawford,
Thomas & Bertha (Barton) |
Denbigh Twp. |
156-77 |
352 |
Cross, Ben & Cora (Martin) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
352 |
Cross, Clarence
& Clara (Olimb) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
353 |
Cross, Kenneth
& Helga (Lovro) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
353 |
Cross, Melvin
& Alice (Bartholomew) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
129 |
Cunningham,
Rev. Wm. & Alice (Woodward) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
449 |
Curtman, Harvey & Ovedia |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
752 |
Cushnaghan, William & Cora (Oium) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
153 |
Dahl, Bert & Annie (Gronwald Sullivan) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
636 |
Dahl, Irvin &
Mildred (Rogers) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
153 |
Dahl, John (Afseth) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
154 |
Dahlquist, Andrew & Anna |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
154 |
Dalrymple,
James & (Mrs. Springstad) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
270 |
Davis, Dr. J. S. |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
353 |
Davis, John & Hannah (Mueller Suhren) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
270 |
Dean, Price & Stella (King) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
147 |
Debber, Barney |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
679 |
Degenstein, David & Vicki (Michalenko) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
450 |
Degner, Martin
& Lois (Brandt) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
232 |
Deibert, John & Eva (Feist) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
270 |
Deibler, Frank
& Lola (Hamilton) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
494 |
Deibler, Hattie M. |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
636 |
Dekrey,
Charles & Lillian (Rossing) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
231 |
Delbert, Anton & Theresa (Klein) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
708 |
Deming,
Chauncey & Carrie (Bunker) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
769 |
Deming, Family |
Poplar Grove Twp. |
158-76 |
299 |
Desilets, Fred & Eva (Garrison) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
300 |
Desilets, John
& Nellie (Fanning) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
636 |
Dettling, Fred & Marie (Dolan) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
533 |
Devaleriola,
Oscar & Mamie (Anderson) |
Odin Twp. |
152-78 |
541 |
Dinga Luke & Dorothy (Lushenko) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
541 |
Dinga, Virgil &
Linda (Bauer) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
385 |
Discher, Fred |
Land Twp. |
151-77 |
385 |
Dislevy, John &
Dena (Ebel) |
Land Twp. |
151-77 |
636 |
Dix, Elmer
& Gladys (Hanson Aanderud) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
73 |
Dobler, Waldemar & Ethel (Speers) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
73 |
Dockter, Walter
& Marie (Keeler) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
753 |
Dokken, Adrian & June (Locken) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
753 |
Dokken, Brian & Theresa (Black) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
450 |
Dokken, Bruce & Rita (Koble) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
753 |
Dokken, Ernest & Monna May (Smith) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
692 |
Dokken, Sever &
Lena (Jorde) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
754 |
Dokken, Syvert & Clara (Oium) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
450 |
Dompler, Frederick & Patience (Lattin) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
450 |
Domres,
William & Lillian (Washebek) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
385 |
Donelenko, Peter &
Dora |
Land Twp. |
151-77 |
271 |
Donnelly, James
& Eva (Glenn) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
407 |
Donnelly, Thomas |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
451 |
Dosch, Melichor
& Anna (Bertsch) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
636 |
Doyle, Bernard E. & Catherine (Reed) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
637 |
Doyle, Bernard
R. & Alice (Olson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
637 |
Doyle, Hubert |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
637 |
Doyle,
Michael, James, John & Hugh |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
637 |
Doyle, Thomas & Annabelle |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
692 |
Drader, James
& Johanna (Wager) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
271 |
Drader, William & Bessie (Barkus) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
708 |
Dreyer, Bernard & Florence (McCombs) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
708 |
Dreyer, Henry & Else (Kohn) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
708 |
Dreyer, Herbert & Agnes (Larson) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
709 |
Dreyer, Hugo &
Arline (Larson) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
709 |
Dreyer, John & Adelia (Burmeister) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
709 |
Dreyer, Nicolaus & Wilhelmina (Klebe) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
710 |
Dreyer, Orlan & Lynne (Medalen) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
710 |
Dreyer, Walter
& Irma (Teyler) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
637 |
Dring, Robert & May (Wiley) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
147 |
Drips, Andrew (Andy) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
147 |
Drips, George |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
451 |
Dubois, Dr. Walter |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
232 |
Duchscherer, Adam & Sandra (Brummond) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
92 |
Duchscherer,
Andrew & Rosella (Brossart) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
732 |
Duchscherer,
Jack & Helen (Schmidt) |
Rose Bush Twp. |
154-76 |
729 |
Duchscherer,
Michael & Elizabeth (Hapfner) |
Smokey Lake Twp. |
154-75 |
638 |
Duchscherer, Peter & Katherine (Thomas) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
93 |
Duchsherer,
Eustachius & Magdalena (Bachmeier) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
232 |
Duchsherer,
Frank Sr. & Mary Ann (Feller) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
342 |
Duchsherer, Jacob & Martha (Kremer) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
521 |
Duckett, Frank
& Ella (Newcomb) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
729 |
Duckshire, Joseph & Theresia |
Smokey Lake Twp. |
154-75 |
710 |
Due, Arthur & Myrtle (Johnson) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
147 |
Duffy, Maurice W. |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
754 |
Dugan, James & Cornelia |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
271 |
Dwello, George & Delia (Boutiller) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
638 |
Dzubur, Ramp
& Elianna (Hosoin Wold) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
638 |
Early, Jesse & Ida (Bryson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
638 |
Early, Samuel &
Tena (Bryson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
129 |
Eastvold, John
& Anna (Hoflund) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
741 |
Eaton Ranch |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
385 |
Eber, Henry & Louisa (Johns) |
Land Twp. |
151-77 |
186 |
Edman, Robert &
Ellen |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
211 |
Edwards, Marvin
& Louise (Mejie) |
Denbigh Twp. |
156-77 |
494 |
Effertz, Gerald & Loretta (Bodine) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
495 |
Effertz, Joseph
& Hannah (Butt) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
638 |
Effertz, Stanley & Lois (Pretzer) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
589 |
Ehart, Charles
& Bettie (Bailey) |
Saline Twp. |
157-79 |
271 |
Ehart, Orlo &
Violette (Hunt) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
589 |
Ehart, Thomas &
Sarah (King) |
Saline Twp. |
157-79 |
732 |
Eidmann, Fred & Erna (Rimatzki) |
Rose Bush Twp. |
154-76 |
742 |
Eidmann,
Phillip & Katherine (Marx) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
211 |
Eidsness,
Math & Margaret (Offerdahl) |
Denbigh Twp. |
156-77 |
742 |
Eikesdahl, Ole
& Anna (Lunde) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
174 |
Einarson, Einar
& Olive (Hillman) |
Deep River Twp. |
159-79 |
107 |
Einarson,
Joseph & Sophie (Arnason) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
433 |
Einarson,
Stefan & Elizabet (Kristjanson) |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
451 |
Ekstrom, Capt. Pehr & Helena (Sauvrow) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
117 |
Ellingson, John &
Bessie |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
754 |
Elliot, Joseph & Anna May (Huff) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
755 |
Elliot, Raymond & Anna (Tagestad) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
219 |
Ellis Family |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
711 |
Ellis, Guy &
Teri (Atkinson) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
486 |
Ellsworth,
Leonard & Alice (Hardie) |
Normal Twp. |
158-75 |
148 |
Elsner, Clem |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
147 |
Elsner, Joe |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
148 |
Elsner, Joseph & Otillia |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
300 |
Elton, Andrew & Anna |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
639 |
Engel,
Clayton & Jenniene (Thoraldson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
154 |
Engel, Gust &
Magdalina (Heydt) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
375 |
Engene, Ole &
Carrie (Larson) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
711 |
Erdman, Amandus & Clara (Kohn) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
711 |
Erdman, August & Maria (Hein) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
711 |
Erdman, Charles & Charlotte (Rosenau) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
711 |
Erdman,
Ernest & Lydla (Heidman) & Laura (Durdell) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
712 |
Erdman, Milton & Elsie (Hanson) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
417 |
Erdman,
Reinhold & Adolfina (Henke) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
417 |
Erdman, Rubin & Alice (Holte) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
272 |
Erickson, Charlie & Alma (Ennis) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
272 |
Erickson, Charlie & Donna (Kvame) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
451 |
Erickson, Elmer & Mabel (Thompson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
155 |
Erickson, Eric
& Martha (Arneson) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
608 |
Erickson, Erick
& Alice (Speers) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
639 |
Erickson, Erick & Carrie (Knudsen) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
186 |
Erickson, Erling |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
129 |
Erickson, Floyd & Doris (Schlecht) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
186 |
Erickson,
Hellick & Klerste (Haslemo) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
608 |
Erickson, John
& Anna (Echlund) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
130 |
Erickson,
Leonard & Hilda (Johnson) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
375 |
Erickson, Louis &
Lena |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
451 |
Erickson, Nels & Alvina (Kleppe) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
155 |
Erickson, Oscar & Anna (Figenskau) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
354 |
Erlandson,
Bernard & Louise (Austad) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
392 |
Erven, Adolph
& Florence (Proutt) |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
541 |
Eshenko, George & Hulda (Blumhagen) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
232 |
Espeseth,
Edward & Doyle (Blake Peterson) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
233 |
Espeseth, Erick
& Anna (Thoy) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
233 |
Espeseth,
Myles & Maryliz (Johnson) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
234 |
Espeseth,
Myron & Lillian (Nelson) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
93 |
Ettestad,
Everett & Glendora (Thompson) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
93 |
Ettestad, Floyd |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
94 |
Ettestad, Ole
& Martha (Barrels) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
187 |
Evanson, Anton |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
300 |
Evanson, Eddie & Minnie (Severson) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
639 |
Evashenko, George & Glenna (Wasson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
94 |
Evenrud, Otto & Donnas (Gorlie) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
451 |
Evensvold, Oakley & Harriet (Anderson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
320 |
Everson, Doris Elaine |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
321 |
Everson, Earl & Dagmar (Berg) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
321 |
Everson, Elmer
& Dina (Rorback) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
321 |
Everson, Emil & Thea (Thorson) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
322 |
Everson, Halvor & Anna (Brue) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
322 |
Everson, Ole & Gena (Nelson) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
596 |
Ewert, John &
Anna (Bruner) |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
418 |
Faa, Barry & Myrtle (Moen) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
495 |
Fadness, Knute & Martha (Gullickson) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
496 |
Fadness, Martin & Anna (Jensen) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
692 |
Fairbrother,
Carter & Frances (Peters) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
693 |
Fairbrother,
David & Vera (McCombs) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
693 |
Fairbrother,
Ernest & Rose (Wagar) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
693 |
Fairbrother,
Frasher & Mary (Kyle Fisher) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
693 |
Fairbrother,
William & Virginia (Hill) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
272 |
Faken,
Nicholas & Mary (Boutllier) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
712 |
Fecho, Edwin & Mary Ann (Smith) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
712 |
Fecho, Loren
& Jacqueline (Atkinson) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
712 |
Fecho, William & Katherine (Melhoft) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
418 |
Fee, Soren &
Emma (Kongslie) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
639 |
Feist, Curtis
& Bonnie (Helstedt) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
694 |
Feist, Frank &
Christina |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
234 |
Feist, Frank & Katherine (Senger) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
639 |
Feist,
Joe & Ruth (Olson) & Berniece (Jensen) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
640 |
Feist, Neal & Virginia (Fry) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
433 |
Feldner,
Arthur & Emily (Swearson) |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
342 |
Feller,
(aka Voller), Paul & Mary Eva (Herle) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
617 |
Fenner, August
& Rosina (Groze) |
Strege Twp. |
152-76 |
130 |
Ferguson, William & Nettle (Adams) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
452 |
Fiebelkorn, Carl & Clarissa (Olsen) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
300 |
Filchner, John & Mina (McFarlen) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
452 |
Filteau, Father Jerome |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
521 |
Fimreite, Nets
& Olea (Arneson) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
521 |
Fimreite, Selmer & Ethel (Orth) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
521 |
Fimreite,Darrel
& Patricia (Selfors) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
596 |
Finneman, Emil
& Sophie (Kegel) |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
497 |
Finneselh, Kenneth & Blanche (Ofsthun) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
496 |
Finneseth, Arvith & Irene (Solberg) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
496 |
Finneseth, David
& Kay (Holman) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
496 |
Finneseth, Halvor &
Anna |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
497 |
Finneseth, K.B. & Thelma (Krefting) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
497 |
Finneseth,
Theodore & Clara (Skrukrud) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
453 |
Finstad, Oliver& Agnes (Bahl) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
453 |
Fish, Ben & Mary
(Stone) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
453 |
Fisher,
Alton & Thelma (Thorstensen) & Myrtle (Cargo Best) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
702 |
Fisher, Edward |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
187 |
Fisher, Edward & Lillian (Salvey) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
702 |
Fisher, Joseph |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
694 |
Fisher, Patrick & Katie (Forsyth) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
94 |
Fiskum, Ole & Josephine (Severtson) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
95 |
Fiskum, Paul & Ruth (Anderson) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
96 |
Fiskum, Peter & Sophie (Bertilson) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
354 |
Fiskvik, John & Anna (Fossum) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
322 |
Fiskvik, Moody & Alice (Hanson) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
375 |
Flatia, Halvor
& Julia (Holm) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
376 |
Flatia, Lawrence & Florence (Nelson) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
400 |
Fliege, Jorg & Maurine (Turner) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
496 |
Flnneseth,
Hiram & Evelyn (Mikkelson) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
640 |
Florence, Gerald & Geraldine (Heggerston) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
453 |
Flowers, Earl
& Roberts (Payne) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
453 |
Flowers,
William & Carrie (Olson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
354 |
Fluher, Leonard & Fritz |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
187 |
Flyte, Sidney & Bessie (Somersall) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
354 |
Folden, Ole &
Emma (Halderson) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
355 |
Folden, Oscar
& Edna (Jurgens) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
362 |
Folder, Andrew
& Kate (Olson) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
755 |
Follman, Dave & Sheila (Johnson) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
755 |
Follman, H.L. & Delores (Stetson) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
755 |
Follman, Roy & Jacquelyn (Ness) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
300 |
Forks, Jim & Mary
(Korman) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
755 |
Forrest, Willard
& Mary (Brown) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
608 |
Fors, Bill & Cors (Olson) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
609 |
Fors, O.W. & Hila
(Munson) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
130 |
Forsberg,
Erick & Josephine (Nordstrom) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
73 |
Forschen, Lloyd & Mabel |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
769 |
Forsyth, Thomas & Elizabeth (Ingels) |
Poplar Grove Twp. |
158-76 |
590 |
Fowler, Robert & Estella (Bailey) |
Saline Twp. |
157-79 |
453 |
Fox, Robert & Elizabeth (Frisble) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
454 |
Fox, Thomas &
Bertha (Hussey) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
272 |
Foyer, Martin & Helen (Hendrickson) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
542 |
Franlsen,
Frants & Nina (Lindlauf) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
542 |
Frantsen, Edwin & Beatrice (Anderson) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
542 |
Frantsen,
Elton & Karlyn (Knutson) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
542 |
Frantsen, Kristian & Anna (Larsen) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
679 |
Frantsen,
Melvin & Esther (Schmidt) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
388 |
Frantsen, Reuben |
Land Twp. |
151-77 |
170 |
Frantsvog, John & Anna (Holmerde) |
Cottonwood Lake Twp. |
151-78 |
769 |
Fred, Carl &
Hilma (Larson) |
Poplar Grove Twp. |
158-76 |
397 |
Frederick, Calvin A |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
680 |
Fredrickson, Fredrick & Edna (Peterson) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
407 |
Fredrickson, Herman & Alta (Harmon) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
418 |
Freeman, Andrew L. |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
273 |
Freese, Mary (Bostrom Deibler) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
273 |
Frey, Allen & Arlyss (Bacon) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
274 |
Frey, Arlen & Lois (Seveland) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
274 |
Frey, Ed &
Beatha (Schaeffer) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
274 |
Frey, Edward |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
274 |
Frey, Lynn &
Shirley (Ehlers) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
274 |
Frey, Vernon & Corrine (Dokken) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
408 |
Frishman,
Henry & Gertrude (Hoffman) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
578 |
Frounfelter, Guy
& Alma (KunkeI) |
Rose Hill Twp. |
155-78 |
640 |
Fry, Harry & Martha (Hystad) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
498 |
Fulton, Doane
& Amelia (Gniffke) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
517 |
Fulton, Doane &
Molly |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
117 |
Fylken, Edward & Lettle (Halderson) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
641 |
Gackle, Otto
& Katherine (Wolf) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
764 |
Gaffrey, Frank
& Brigetta (Weigel) |
Milroy Twp. |
157-76 |
590 |
Gaines, Richard
& Emma (McGinnis) |
Saline Twp. |
157-79 |
522 |
Gale, Albert &
Thora (Berg) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
234 |
Garnaas, Arne &
Helen (Day) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
235 |
Garnaas,
Christen & Betsey (Rensla) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
393 |
Garnant, George
& Emma (Roemer) |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
498 |
Garvey, William &
Nellie |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
641 |
Gary, Orlin & Anna |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
274 |
Geddes,
Jason & Maria Jane (Boutilier) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
275 |
Geddes, John
& Bertha (Osborne) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
343 |
Gefroh, Jacob
& Magdalena (Wentz) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
343 |
Gefroh,
Jakob & Katharina (Voeller/Feller) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
343 |
Gefroh, Walter
& Marie (Schneider) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
275 |
Genetzky,
Alfred & Dorothy (Jones) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
694 |
Genetzky,
Ferdinand & Augusta (Doege) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
487 |
Genre, Horace
& Grace (Hubler) |
Normal Twp. |
158-75 |
187 |
George, Denton
& Olga (Suhren) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
155 |
George, William
& Elenora (King) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
130 |
Gerger, John &
Barbara |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
712 |
Getzlaff,
Albert & Constance (Balke) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
713 |
Getzlaff,
Charles & Caroline (Folkert) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
713 |
Getzlaff, Edwin
& Irene (Lund) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
713 |
Getzlaff, Gustave |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
713 |
Getzlaff, John & Emma (Hahn) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
769 |
Gibbs, Percy &
Carrie (Fred) |
Poplar Grove Twp. |
158-76 |
756 |
Gilbert, Peder & Karen (Amundsdatter Bryn) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
322 |
Gilbertson,
Albin & Bertha (Nagel) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
454 |
Gilbertson,
Andrew & Alice (Ness) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
400 |
Gilbertson,
George & Caroline (Amundsen) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
454 |
Gilbertson, Ole & Anna (Lohn) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
147 |
Gillespie, Frank |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
275 |
Gillespie,
Walter & Bertha (Martin) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
256 |
Gilmore, John
& Frances (Mackey) |
Gilmore Twp. |
157-78 |
498 |
Gjellstad,
Clifford & Elizabeth (Hegland) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
323 |
Gjellstad, Conrad & Anna (Gjelstrumbakken) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
323 |
Gjellstad,
Ivar & Sissel (Johannesdatter) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
498 |
Gjellstad,
Norman & Hazel (Munson) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
323 |
Gjellstad, Robert & Donene (Lutman) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
323 |
Gjellstad,
Walter & Marlys (Lee) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
188 |
Gjovik, Peder
& Gail (Marchus) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
455 |
Glllmer, Elizabeth |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
73 |
Glotzbach, Albert
"Doc" |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
74 |
Glotzbach,
Clifford & Edna (Sullivan) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
74 |
Glotzbach, Emma Marie
(Chapek) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
74 |
Glotzbach, William E. |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
355 |
Good, Mr. and Mrs.
George |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
433 |
Goodman, Alex
& Laura (Sigurdson) |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
434 |
Goodman,
Ernest & Theodora (Sigurdson) |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
355 |
Goodman, Frank
& Clara (Dale) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
418 |
Goodman,
Franklin & Alida (Domstad) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
434 |
Goodman,
Helgi & Helga (Eyvinsdotter) |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
418 |
Goodman,
Hjalmar & Harriet (Hussey) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
434 |
Goodman, Jon
& Ingibjorg (Reykjalin) |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
434 |
Goodman, Neil |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
256 |
Goodman, Walter
& Marie (Boye) |
Gilmore Twp. |
157-78 |
455 |
Gorman, Robert
& Amelia (Hutton) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
455 |
Gorman, Sam &
Audrey (Bundy) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
522 |
Gotvaslee,
Allen & Olivia (Tolstad) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
522 |
Gotvaslee,
Bjarne & Alice (Gale) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
522 |
Gotvaslee, Ole
& Anna (Ottem) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
276 |
Graham,
Lawrence & Florence (Penfield) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
276 |
Graham,
Robert & Willanna (Whisler) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
235 |
Gravley, Freeman |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
276 |
Gray, William
& Leone (Richards) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
695 |
Green, Claude & Margaret (Hansen) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
276 |
Green, Gary & Merry (Frey) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
694 |
Green, Jack &
Cora (McCombs) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
694 |
Green, Ross &
Eveline (Nelson) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
300 |
Grilley, Clarence & Anna (Kilen) & Louise (Midbo) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
301 |
Grilley,
Donovan & Elsie June (Bitter) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
301 |
Grilley,
Hollis & Lorraine (Smith) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
301 |
Grilley,
Irving & Manda (Severson) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
302 |
Grilley, Lester
& Emma (Owen) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
302 |
Grilley, Lester
& Nell (Emmons) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
188 |
Grilley, Melvin & Donna (Bursau) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
188 |
Grilley, Norris
& Lillian (Ladd) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
302 |
Grilley,
Norris & Lucy (Teed) & Lorinda (Blood) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
456 |
Grim, Forest & Emelia (Gefroh) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
376 |
Grimm, Rudolph
& Martha (Lade) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
324 |
Grindberg, Karl & Grethe (Loraas) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
400 |
Grindberg, Ole
& Marit (Hammer) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
498 |
Grindberg,
Oscar & Ellen (Hystad) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
400 |
Grindberg,
Victor & Levine (Krumwiede) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
303 |
Grondahl,
Arthur & Amanda (Brandt) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
147 |
Grove, William |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
641 |
Grunseth,
Swen & Irene (Lesterberg) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
680 |
Gryde, Carl & Sarah (Knutson) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
543 |
Gryde, Sarah (Knutson) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
130 |
Gryle, Halvor
& Minnie (Folson) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
641 |
Guernsey, Hugh
& Wllda (Reed) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
419 |
Gulbranson,
Lester & Donna (Kitzman) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
456 |
Gumelius Family |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
609 |
Gust, Fredrick
& Dora (Rauser) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
543 |
Guttormson, Christian & Johanna (Quam) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
324 |
Haaland, Nels & Bessie (Loftesnes) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
641 |
Haaland, Sigurd & Theresa (Rom) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
256 |
Habeck, Ben & Ida (Schwandt) |
Gilmore Twp. |
157-78 |
681 |
Haga, Arthur
& Gladys (Johnson) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
376 |
Haga, Carl & Amanda (Sherva) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
376 |
Haga, Ernest &
Helga (Hammer) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
642 |
Haga, Ruben & Leona (Roebuck) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
377 |
Haga, Stephen & Gunda (Ryen) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
303 |
Hageman, Adrian & Viola (Olson) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
303 |
Hageman, Walter |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
303 |
Hageman, William
& Laura (Read) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
419 |
Hagen, Anton & Bertha (Molsted) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
276 |
Hagen, Jens & John |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
188 |
Hagen, John N. & Rhea (Smith) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
189 |
Hagen, John O. & Bessie (Robb) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
147 |
Hagen, Marcus |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
764 |
Hager, Alexander & Barbara (Gaffrey) |
Milroy Twp. |
157-76 |
456 |
Hager, Clemens
& Bessie (Herman) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
695 |
Hager, Frank &
Irene (Haugen) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
456 |
Hager, Joseph &
Mina (Dosch) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
714 |
Hahn, Fred &
Sophie (Lentz) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
189 |
Haines, Elwin & Dorothy (Webster Malnaa) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
189 |
Haines, Lawrence & Ella (Maher) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
435 |
Hales, Wiliam
& Lillie (Mankin) |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
456 |
Hales, William
& Carrie (Deming) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
562 |
Hall, Arthur & Ida (Niewoehner) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
189 |
Hall, Henry &
Gladys (Dunn) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
190 |
Hall, John & Martha (Haggard) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
562 |
Hall, Virgil & Oliene (Johnson) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
563 |
Hall, William
& Carrie (Beach) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
191 |
Halley, Alfred
& Mabel (Evenson) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
192 |
Halley, Darwin & Mary Beth (Coffin) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
108 |
Halley, Kenneth & Irene (Rahlfs) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
192 |
Halley, Leonard & Hilda (Wojahn) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
277 |
Halley, Warren
& Sadie (Potter) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
681 |
Halstengard, Ole & Edith (Monson) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
401 |
Halstengard,
Oscar & Elvina (Morlang) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
642 |
Halstengard, Thomas & Bergit (Loite) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
543 |
Halvorson, Annun & Vinnie (Estby) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
457 |
Haman, Adam &
Johanna (Wolf) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
118 |
Haman, Adam P. & Winona (Schiele) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
118 |
Haman, Fred & Theresa (Shirle) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
451 |
Haman, John & Doris (Vatsvog) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
118 |
Haman, Nicholas
& Eleanor (Busch) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
118 |
Haman, Virgil
& Veronica (Hager) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
457 |
Haman, Wendelin & Pauline (Leier) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
563 |
Hamilton, David & Miranda (Sanford) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
277 |
Hamilton,
Everett & Mary (Wheeler) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
642 |
Hammer,
Edward & Myrtle (Alspach Combs) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
400 |
Hammer, Edward
& Serine (Heitlo) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
642 |
Hammer, George & Anna (Erickson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
642 |
Hammer, Harold &
Dora (Ave) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
401 |
Hammer, Henry & Greta (Sather) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
401 |
Hammer, Larry
& Mary Ann (Erickson) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
681 |
Hammer, Norman & Vivien (Chilson) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
419 |
Hammond,
Merrill & Charlotte (Smette) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
131 |
Hammond, Samuel & Hattie (Minier) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
303 |
Hance, E.L.
"Pat" |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
304 |
Hance, Lynn &
Clarice (Stien) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
277 |
Hanks, Dalton
& Blanche (Boutliler) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
756 |
Hanretty,
Eldon & Elizabeth (Miller) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
190 |
Hansen, Detlef
& Lydia (Stenning) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
191 |
Hansen, Emery
& Betty Ann (Miller) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
155 |
Hansen, Harry
& Ione (Roulier) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
191 |
Hansen, Lester & Eva (Hance) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
191 |
Hansen, William
& Maria (Bloms) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
324 |
Hanson, Anthon
& Elise (Kaines) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
278 |
Hanson, Doran
& Juanita (Olson) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
325 |
Hanson, Hans & Ann (Anderson) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
325 |
Hanson, Harold |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
325 |
Hanson, Harvey & Beatrice (Anfinson) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
147 |
Hanson, Helmer
& Mathiestce (Halt) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
156 |
Hanson, Jens & Petrine (Chantelou) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
543 |
Hanson, Louis & Maria (Knutson) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
702 |
Hanson, Mary May
Wiseman |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
118 |
Hanson, Ole & Anna |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
131 |
Hanson, Peter & Clara (Amundson) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
419 |
Hanson, Rolf &
Viona (Rau) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
420 |
Haraldson, Evend & Jennie (Jurgenson) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
702 |
Hardee, Susannah |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
757 |
Hardie, Lloyd & Ruth (Sheeks) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
397 |
Harmon, C.N. |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
590 |
Harmon, Charles & Louvannia |
Saline Twp. |
157-79 |
393 |
Harmon, Charles
& Sarah (Fuller) |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
590 |
Harmon, George
& Mabel (Fast) |
Saline Twp. |
157-79 |
590 |
Harmon, William & Lou (Light) |
Saline Twp. |
157-79 |
499 |
Harness, Emil & Margaret (Thompson) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
643 |
Harness, Jerry & Alpha (Erickson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
499 |
Harness, Lawrence & Esther (Hanson) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
499 |
Harness, Ole & Borghild (Watne) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
643 |
Harness, Theodore & Sophie (Zachariason) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
643 |
Harris, Marvin
& Gladys (Marshall) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
304 |
Harwick, Karl |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
191 |
Haskins,
Steven & Charlene (Wright) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
368 |
Hass, Donald |
Lake George Twp. |
153-76 |
368 |
Hass, Harold |
Lake George Twp. |
153-76 |
368 |
Hass, Reinhold & Nicoline (Rarstad) |
Lake George Twp. |
153-76 |
368 |
Hass,
William & Pauline (Kleyer) & Amanda (Remus) |
Lake George Twp. |
153-76 |
192 |
Haug, Ole & Ruth (Abbott) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
192 |
Haug, Philip
& Marie (McLaughlin) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
325 |
Hauge, Julius
& Marie (Gjellstad) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
487 |
Haugstad Family |
Normal Twp. |
158-75 |
681 |
Hawthorne, Clarence & Evelyn (Cunningham) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
131 |
Hay, Alex |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
147 |
Heaney, Charles W. |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
148 |
Heffner,Carrie |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
147 |
Heffner,Carrie A. |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
643 |
Heilman, Albert & Myrtle (Varberg) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
671 |
Heilman, Anton &
Gertrude |
Villard Twp. |
154-77 |
671 |
Heilman, Conrad & Magdalena (Volk) |
Villard Twp. |
154-77 |
156 |
Heilman, Fred & Emilie (Wutzke) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
671 |
Heilman, John
& Theresa (Ziegler) |
Villard Twp. |
154-77 |
671 |
Heilman, Leo & Caroline (Bachmeier) |
Villard Twp. |
154-77 |
458 |
Heinrich, Stefan & Marion (Aamon) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
609 |
Heintz, Anton &
Elizabeth |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
609 |
Heintz, John
& Johanna (Heilman) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
193 |
Heinze, Donald
& Laurie (Johnson) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
643 |
Heisler, Eugene & Ivy (Wangen) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
155 |
Heizelman, Ferdinand |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
598 |
Helland, Marvin
& Lavina (Kelley) |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
147 |
Helleckson,Eline B |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
219 |
Hellerud, Nels &
Anne |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
74 |
Helm, George & Eleanor (Schilling) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
75 |
Helm, John &
Ruth (Schielke) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
304 |
Helseth, Clarence & Bernice (Dixon) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
533 |
Helstedt, Lars & Anna (Nelson) |
Odin Twp. |
152-78 |
643 |
Hendrickson, Carl & Laura (Hage) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
458 |
Hendrickson,
David & Carol (Senechal) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
235 |
Hendrickson, Harold & Helen (Nerem) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
328 |
Hendrickson, Henry |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
236 |
Hendrickson,
Lars & Berget (Larson Espeseth) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
326 |
Hendrickson,
Martinus & Christine |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
499 |
Hepner, Elmer S. |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
278 |
Herbranson, Ben & Mary (Armor) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
695 |
Herman, Cecil & Ida (Peterson) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
695 |
Herman, Charles & Laura (Tereso) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
595 |
Herman, Glen &
Beulah (Hussey) |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
696 |
Herman, Tony & Dora (Paige) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
108 |
Herman, William
& Martha (Keyes) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
458 |
Hermanson, Albert & Anna (Jorgenson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
119 |
Hermanson, Arnie & Ellen (Nelson) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
644 |
Herr, Henry & Charlotte (Kloss) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
563 |
Herschlip, Henry &
Augusta |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
563 |
Herschlip,
Oscar & Ida (Uthke Urban) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
564 |
Herslip, Clarence & Alpha (Tandberg) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
564 |
Herslip, Lawrence & Luella (Soland) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
522 |
Hestekind, Ole & Siri
(Kringlee) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
336 |
Hestnes, Ingebret |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
304 |
Hetland,
Earl & Lola Gay (Semingson) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
304 |
Hetland,
Milton & Caryl (Jacobson) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
765 |
Hiar, William & Bertha (Larson) |
Milroy Twp. |
157-76 |
360 |
Hiatt,Victor D. |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
458 |
Hill, Donald & Leoni (Foussard) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
459 |
Hill, Homer & Florence (Anderson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
644 |
Hill, William
& Lottie (Moxness) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
278 |
Hiller, Junior
& Gladys (Austad) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
278 |
Hillerud,
Stener & Ardelle (Hiller) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
393 |
Hillman, John
& Steinun (Hannesson) |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
174 |
Hillman,
Walter & Gudrun (Magnusson) |
Deep River Twp. |
159-79 |
219 |
Hills, Clair & Florence (Covell) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
220 |
Hills, Ernest
& Minnie (Miller) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
220 |
Hills, George & Mary Anne (Kennison) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
220 |
Hills, Glen & Lura
Earl |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
220 |
Hills, Lyle &
Alpha (Lovro) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
742 |
Hjellum, John & Marie (Kolve) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
742 |
Hjellum, Olaf & Lou (Rosencrans) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
742 |
Hjellum, Pete & Myrtle (Moen) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
500 |
Hjertaas, Hans M. |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
500 |
Hlllerud, Stanley & Kathryn (Loftesnes) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
597 |
Hoaglund, Edward & Alma (Beatty) |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
682 |
Hoechst, Erich
& Wilma (Heilmann) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
193 |
Hoff, Christ |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
644 |
Hoff, Donald &
Sharon (Eng) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
147 |
Hoffman, William E. |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
672 |
Hofmann, George
& Anna (Huebner) |
Villard Twp. |
154-77 |
574 |
Hofmann, George & Shirley (Einarson) |
Riga Twp. |
156-78 |
574 |
Hofmann,
Herman & Goldie (Kuhnhenn) |
Riga Twp. |
156-78 |
488 |
Holm,
Christopher & Amanda (Rockvoy) |
Normal Twp. |
158-75 |
377 |
Holte, Adolph & Julia (Marcuson) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
401 |
Holte, Alfred & Freda (Erickson) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
402 |
Holte, Ardell
& Deloris (Johnson) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
682 |
Holte, Arthur
& Bernice (Chilson) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
278 |
Hookway Family |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
75 |
Hornbacher, Bob & Helen (Sprenger) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
156 |
Horton, Albert & Amalia (Haugen) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
544 |
Horton, Charley
& Mary (Garfve) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
544 |
Horton, Sanford & Kaia (Anderson Olson) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
742 |
Horvey, Jacob & Brita (Lund) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
765 |
Hougom, Gilbert
& Ella (Floberg) |
Milroy Twp. |
157-76 |
765 |
Hougom, Ole & Margit (Jorde) |
Milroy Twp. |
157-76 |
591 |
Housten, Theadore & Elizabeth (Riggins) |
Saline Twp. |
157-79 |
356 |
Hovde, Rev. Koibein & Henrletta (Alfsen) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
356 |
Hovde, Valdemar & Leonora (Jonason) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
356 |
Hovdestad,
Jacob & Agnette (Nestingen) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
356 |
Hovdestad, Joe & Ellen (Jonason) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
459 |
Hovey, Edwin &
Lola (Hutton) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
523 |
Hovey, Ole &
Matilda (Saterlie) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
236 |
Hovind, Ole |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
131 |
Howard, Ernest & Caroline (Schmidt) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
597 |
Howard, William & Minnie (Miller) |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
402 |
Howe, Clarence
& Marie (Dascher) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
402 |
Howe, Clayton
& Helen (Sullivan) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
156 |
Howe, Edwin & Laura
(Ave) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
236 |
Howe, Harold &
Ruby (Cowell) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
377 |
Howe, Merrill & Selma (Peterson) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
377 |
Howe, Roger & Phyllis (Jelsing) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
236 |
Howe, Roy & Milly
(Enders) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
147 |
Howell, Lawrence R. |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
460 |
Hoynes, Francis & Charlotte (Ward) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
75 |
Hublou, Martin & Mary (McNamara) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
356 |
Huddleson, Ozero & Lucy (Johnson) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
193 |
Hughes, William & Ethel (Staples) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
237 |
Hunkele, Gregory &
Helen |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
220 |
Hurley, Francis & Gladys (Harmon) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
278 |
Hurley, Herbert & Clarabelle (Horgeshimer) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
344 |
Huso, Kenneth & Frances (Ewert) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
481 |
Hutch, Roy, Jr. & Marilyn (Kidder) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
460 |
Hutton, Harold
& Thelma (Thorson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
460 |
Hutton, Robert & Jennie (Christianson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
461 |
Hutton, Roy, Sr. & Alice (Hansen) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
461 |
Hutton,
William & Marlene (Bishop) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
500 |
Hyslad, Edward & Henrletta (Pretzer) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
500 |
Hystad, Clifford & Leola (Knutson) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
501 |
Hystad, Isak & Olga (Ness) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
500 |
Hystad, James &
Rose (Thomas) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
500 |
Hystad, Jens
& Elizabeth (Tvedton) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
501 |
Hystad, Lorentz & Edna (Gjellstad) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
501 |
Hystad, Magnus
& Linda (Grindberg) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
502 |
Hystad, Mons
& Gurina (Kanneloning) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
327 |
Ihle, Arthur &
Gurina (Walley) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
327 |
Ihle, Benjamin
& Olga (Nordine) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
327 |
Ihle, John & Ida (Brye) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
502 |
Ingebretson, Anton & Ida (Rude) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
461 |
Inkster,
George & Caroline (Chercote) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
591 |
Irwin, Henry &
Annie |
Saline Twp. |
157-79 |
644 |
Iverson, Fred
& Amanda (Hammer) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
397 |
Iverson, Ivar |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
702 |
Jackson, John |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
702 |
Jackson, Oren |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
502 |
Jacobs, Albert & Arvada |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
645 |
Jacobson, Cedric & Susan (Goodman) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
357 |
Jacobson,
Halftan & Thelma (Nygaard) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
338 |
Jacobson, Hans &
Rosie |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
357 |
Jacobson, Hartvig & Othilie (Jensen) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
237 |
Jacobson, Matt &
Karl |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
193 |
Jacobson,
Norman & Bonnie (Haskins Mattern) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
610 |
Jacobson, Rueben & Pearl (Hegge) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
738 |
Jaeger, Balzer & Juliana (Ochs) |
Copperdahl Hill Twp. |
155-76 |
735 |
Jaeger, John &
Eva (Hoffart) |
Ell Twp. |
155-75 |
344 |
Jager,
Peter & Magdalen (Schiele) & Marianna (Schiele) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
279 |
Janke, Florence (Rowe
Leach) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
610 |
Jens, Andrew
& Emllie (Kolschefski) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
147 |
Jensen, Albert M. |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
645 |
Jensen, Edward & Florence (Jolnnson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
503 |
Jensen, Jens & Laura (Jacobson) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
402 |
Jensen, Jens &
Laura (Opsal) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
156 |
Jensen, Walter
& Helga (Nielsen) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
132 |
Jessen, Jacob & Catherine (Nurnberger) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
237 |
Jevnager,
Ador & Karstie (Hestness) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
237 |
Jevnager, Anton & Martha (Berdahl) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
462 |
Johner,
Peter & Marie (Christianson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
108 |
Johnson, Andrew & Hulda (Johanson) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
462 |
Johnson, Andrew & Ingeborg (Espeseth) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
221 |
Johnson,
Arthur & Mabel (Latendress) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
279 |
Johnson, Connis & Agnes (Dwello) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
257 |
Johnson, Earl & Nordis (Podoll) |
Gilmore Twp. |
157-78 |
257 |
Johnson, Edward
& Emma (Fast) |
Gilmore Twp. |
157-78 |
305 |
Johnson, Edward & Josephine (Peterson) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
108 |
Johnson, Emil & Laura (Josephson) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
157 |
Johnson, Emil & Libertha (Schmidt) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
132 |
Johnson, Erick & Christine (Peterson) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
132 |
Johnson, Erick Gus |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
193 |
Johnson, Fred & Jane (McCauley) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
108 |
Johnson, Garfield & Myrtle (Livedalen) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
194 |
Johnson, George & Agnes (Wiltse) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
377 |
Johnson, George & Tilla (Midby) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
645 |
Johnson, Gerald & Mary (Swedlund) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
357 |
Johnson, Halvor & Sina (Nestingen) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
132 |
Johnson, Hans A |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
305 |
Johnson, Hjalmer & Clara (Mickelson) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
770 |
Johnson, John
& Annie (Arvidson) |
Poplar Grove Twp. |
158-76 |
306 |
Johnson, John & Christina (Jacobson) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
109 |
Johnson, John
& Ellen (Anderson) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
420 |
Johnson, John
& Mary (Braaten) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
421 |
Johnson, John & Selma (Moen) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
645 |
Johnson, John &
Wendla |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
378 |
Johnson, Julian & Anna (Vatsvog) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
305 |
Johnson, lngwold &
Ella |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
463 |
Johnson, Nels |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
378 |
Johnson, Olaus & Emily (Camp) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
157 |
Johnson, Ole |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
378 |
Johnson, Ole & Anne (Sawby) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
279 |
Johnson, Oscar & Bessie (Geddes) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
503 |
Johnson, Peter & Selma (Carlson) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
408 |
Johnson, Robert &
Harriet |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
770 |
Johnson, Sigurd & Margaret (Gisladottir) |
Poplar Grove Twp. |
158-76 |
157 |
Johnson,
Theodore & Lillian (Swedlund) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
157 |
Johnson,
Theodore & Virginla (Monette) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
211 |
Johnson, Wesley & Doris (Hofmann Ross) |
Denbigh Twp. |
156-77 |
306 |
Johnson,
William & Harriet (Wolff) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
109 |
Johnson, Willie
& Ella (Brekke) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
408 |
Johnston, Thomas &
Rachel |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
358 |
Jonason, John & Julia (Folden) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
358 |
Jonason, Jonas & Anna (Swenson) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
394 |
Jones, Sam & Emma
(Lee) |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
617 |
Jones, Will & Fannie |
Strege Twp. |
152-76 |
257 |
Joos, Henry &
Anna (Schwandt) |
Gilmore Twp. |
157-78 |
327 |
Jordahl, Ole &
Guri (Molde) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
327 |
Jordahl, Peter & Diane (Monson) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
765 |
Jorde, Amund & Mina (Hougom) |
Milroy Twp. |
157-76 |
766 |
Jorde, Gulbrand
& Rosina (Sanden) |
Milroy Twp. |
157-76 |
766 |
Jorde, Henry & Bregetta (Hager) |
Milroy Twp. |
157-76 |
306 |
Jordre, John & Thee
(Bye) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
119 |
Jorgenson, Christian & Marie (Larson) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
157 |
Jorgenson, Elmer
& Isabel (Arms) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
463 |
Jorgenson, Hans & Martha (Johnson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
147 |
Jorgenson, John
Christian |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
463 |
Jorgenson, Lyle & Joan (Bergstad) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
157 |
Jorgenson, Magnus &
Anna |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
463 |
Jorgenson,
Marius & Hilma (Lillehaugen) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
132 |
Jorgenson, Ninart & Mary (Dahlen) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
464 |
Jorgenson,
Peter & Carrie (Johnson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
328 |
Julson, Emil
& Stella (Anfinson) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
328 |
Julson, Erick &
Sophia |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
328 |
Julson, Tilford
& Marjie (Hansen) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
464 |
Jungberg,
Carlen & Connie (Hillestad) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
358 |
Jurgens, Frank
& Eva (Lutjens) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
359 |
Jurgens,
George & Jennie (Lutjens) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
132 |
Kaliff, Carl &
Mamie |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
646 |
Kanenwisher, Sam & Mary (Miller) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
646 |
Kanenwisher,
Sammy & Mildred (Loken) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
157 |
Kanewisher, Otto
& Mary (Boyd) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
132 |
Kantrud, Albert
& Anna (Helland) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
645 |
Kantrud,
George & Gladys (Thoreson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
133 |
Kantrud, Melvin
& Elsie (Kundert) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
617 |
Kaufman,
Prank & Kathryn (Vandenberg) |
Strege Twp. |
152-76 |
503 |
Kaylor, Henry &
Jemima (Moug) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
109 |
Kaylor, Joseph
& Betty (Hoelscher) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
76 |
Keeler, Alban
& Emma (Dockter) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
119 |
Keller, Anton
& Frances (Grause) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
344 |
Keller, Ben &
Gladys (Kujawa) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
238 |
Keller,
Joseph & Magdalena (Selzler) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
378 |
Keller, Larry
& Martha (Thomas) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
238 |
Keller, Leo &
Mary (Bossert) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
582 |
Keller, Martin
& Rosina (Heit) |
Round Lake Twp. |
153-75 |
646 |
Kelley,
Franklyn & Lou Jean (Latimer) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
279 |
Kemp, Edward &
Zora (Richards) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
523 |
Kemp, John &
Florence (Elston) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
279 |
Kemp, Ralph &
Irene (Foyen) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
610 |
Kemper, Clayton
& Ida (Keszler) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
464 |
Kenney, David &
Mary (Bowman) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
147 |
Kenyon, Mary |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
147 |
Kenyon, Sadie |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
465 |
Kermott,
Dr. Ormiston & Ethel (Kauffman) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
168 |
Kerr, Albert |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
76 |
Kessler,
Lawrence & Christina (Hirsch) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
110 |
Kidd, Leonard B. Family |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
465 |
Kidder, Merle
& Arlene (Myhre) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
564 |
King, Walter &
Avis (Wagner) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
306 |
Kingsley,
Chester & Annie (Aenson) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
133 |
Kinnoin, Werner
& Louise (Muus) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
157 |
Kittelson, Burdette & Doris (Eillison) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
157 |
Kittelson, Cary
& Cindy (Holte) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
158 |
Kittelson,
Oscar & Selma (Slinde) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
714 |
Kitzing, William &
Martha |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
408 |
Kitzman, Alfred & Anna (Wahl) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
409 |
Kitzman, August & Augusta (Radke) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
421 |
Kitzman,
Benjamin & Lena (Wittmayer) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
174 |
Kitzman,
Edwin & Emelia (Wittmayer) |
Deep River Twp. |
159-79 |
714 |
Kitzman, John
& Othella (Missall) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
435 |
Kitzman,
Marlow & Pauline (Mindermann) |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
435 |
Kitzman,
Maurice & Margaret (Lentz) |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
715 |
Kitzman,
Michael & Clara (Schilling) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
344 |
Kjos, Nets &
Sophia (Skari) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
715 |
Klebe, Edward
& Otillie (Henke) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
715 |
Klebe, Ewald &
Emma (Wulff) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
716 |
Klebe,
Reinhold & Matilda (Burmeister) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
716 |
Klebe,
Robert & Marilyn (Haakenstad) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
716 |
Klebe, Ronald
& Carole (Webster) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
717 |
Klebe, Theodore
& Clara (Pick) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
717 |
Klebe, Wilbert
& Bernice (Larson) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
344 |
Klein, James J |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
672 |
Klein, John &
Margret (Lemar) |
Villard Twp. |
154-77 |
344 |
Klein, Pius &
Helen (Merck) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
345 |
Klein, Ronald
& Gloria (Rogers) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
238 |
Klein,
Sebastian & Barbara (Weist) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
533 |
Kleppe, Lars &
Aaste |
Odin Twp. |
152-78 |
544 |
Knortel, John
& Lydia (Mehlhoff) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
120 |
Knudson,
Clifford & Ethel (Fylken) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
682 |
Knudson,
Martin & Gertrude (Enquist) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
120 |
Knudson,
Warner & Dallas (Wanberg) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
394 |
Knudsvig,
Gudmund & Martha (Thorson) |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
394 |
Knudsvig, Joe
& Viola (Kitzman) |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
397 |
Knudsvig, Thor |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
610 |
Knuth, George |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
368 |
Knuth, Louie
& Mary (Kriedemann) |
Lake George Twp. |
153-76 |
369 |
Knuth, William
& Amelia (Mehls) |
Lake George Twp. |
153-76 |
544 |
Knutson, Carl & Ina |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
545 |
Knutson, Clarence & Anna (Frantsen) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
545 |
Knutson, Irvin
& Martha Frantsen) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
546 |
Knutson, Iver
& Elizabeth (Urnes) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
546 |
Knutson, Knute
& Cora (Lomheim) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
547 |
Knutson,
Kristian & Cathy (Christensen) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
683 |
Knutson, Nels & Thea (Brandon) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
547 |
Knutson,
Wilbert & Dorothy (Kelley) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
696 |
Koble, Christ
& Elizabeth (Volk) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
618 |
Kofstad, Anna |
Strege Twp. |
152-76 |
280 |
Kolb, Dr. Frederick
& Laura |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
743 |
Kolve, John
& Mathilda (Peterson) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
421 |
Kongslie,
Arthur & Mary Ann (Welk) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
421 |
Kongslie,
Reuben & Alice (Juderjohn) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
421 |
Kongslie,
Thorvald & Anna (Skaaden) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
743 |
Kongslie,
Vernon & Delores (Herman) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
465 |
Korfmacher,
Ronald & Louise (Freitag) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
307 |
Korman,
Arthur & Linette (Stroebel) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
766 |
Korsmoe, Gus &
Lilly (Perkins) |
Milroy Twp. |
157-76 |
238 |
Koto, Samuel &
Hilda (Hanson) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
359 |
Kottke, Daniel |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
238 |
Kraft, Arnold
& Betty (Kirchofner) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
239 |
Kraft, Fred &
Jennie (Merck) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
212 |
Kramer, John
& Alyce (Eikesdahl) |
Denbigh Twp. |
156-77 |
378 |
Kramer, Julius
& Mary (Damman) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
547 |
Krebsbach,
Nicholas & Katherine (Baker) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
360 |
Krefting, Soren
& Anne (Kringlee) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
239 |
Kremer, Henry & Hannah (Batz) & Myrtle (Zimmerman) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
345 |
Krim, Joseph &
Julia (Kraft) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
524 |
Kringlee, Arne
& Marit (Fladmark) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
360 |
Kringlee,
Martin & Karen (Slattum) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
547 |
Kronberg, Victor & Louise (Strege) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
611 |
Krueger, Gerald
& Yvonne (Varner) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
421 |
Krueger,
Rev. Kasper & Ida (Ackermann) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
582 |
Krueger,
Robert & Mathilda (Seehafer) |
Round Lake Twp. |
153-75 |
611 |
Krueger, Roland & Hedwig (Hass) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
582 |
Krueger,
Sieghard & Ethel (Guernsey) |
Round Lake Twp. |
153-75 |
408 |
Krumwiede, Delbert & Irene (Grindberg) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
683 |
Krumwiede,
William & Fredarica (Bohner) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
683 |
Krumwiede,
William O. & Ellen (Roberts) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
547 |
Krumwlede, Tom
& Linda (Southwick) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
212 |
Kuhnhenn,
George & Susan (Lillich) |
Denbigh Twp. |
156-77 |
696 |
Kuk, Jozef & Anna (Wojek) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
466 |
Kuk, Larry & Pam
(Kramer) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
646 |
Kumm, Arthur &
Anna (Schmidt) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
328 |
Kuntson, Ole |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
729 |
Kuntz, Anton &
Jane (Wentz) |
Smokey Lake Twp. |
154-75 |
120 |
Kuntz, Martin
& Lena (Bischoff) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
503 |
Kvame,
Christen & Inger (Arnestad) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
504 |
Kvame, John & Olena (Moen) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
579 |
Kvame, Johne & Esther (Anfinson) |
Rose Hill Twp. |
155-78 |
683 |
Kvamme, Ernest
& Agnes (Chilson) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
684 |
Kvamme, Jerome
& Dorothy (Leier) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
110 |
Kyle, William
& Dora Jane (Bennett) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
770 |
Laframboise,
Noe & Florida (Cate) |
Poplar Grove Twp. |
158-76 |
466 |
Lafromboise,
Roy & Renee (Axtman) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
647 |
Lagge, Wade &
Sandra (Vought) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
369 |
Lain, Frank &
Ruth (Kitchen) |
Lake George Twp. |
153-76 |
548 |
Lakoduk, Sam & Mary (Siroshton) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
329 |
Larsen, Edwin M. & Julia (Odland) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
329 |
Larsen,
Leonard & Marlene (Skarstad) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
548 |
Larsen, Ludvig & Elen (Madland) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
133 |
Larsen, Melvin & Lois (Shattuck) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
684 |
Larsen, Ronald
& Ilene (Knutson) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
466 |
Larson, Arnold |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
684 |
Larson, Charlie & Anna (Johnson) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
466 |
Larson,
Clifford & Marcella (Elverud) & Twila (Mongeon Stevenson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
647 |
Larson, Dr.
Richard & Ruth (McDowell) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
120 |
Larson, Ellas & Bastiane (Aure) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
467 |
Larson, Hans & Ida (Paul) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
239 |
Larson, Ingrid (Lee) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
329 |
Larson,
Lewis & Asa Kristine (Bjornsdatter) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
168 |
Larson, Louis G. |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
743 |
Larson,
Lukkas & Christine (Garnaas) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
329 |
Larson, Ole & Christine (Thorson) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
121 |
Larson, Oscar
& Olena (Sorenson) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
647 |
Larson, Ronald & Tana (Wilkinson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
767 |
Larson,
Severin & Berget (Hansen) & Carrie (Ellingson) |
Milroy Twp. |
157-76 |
239 |
Larson, Severt
& Annette (Lee) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
194 |
Lary, Mavis (Stansberry) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
221 |
Lasher, Jacob &
Cora |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
422 |
Lashman, Sherman & Carol (Otto) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
422 |
Latendresse, Albert & Lovilla (Whalen) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
422 |
Latendresse, Edmund & Cordelia (Prudhom) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
423 |
Latendresse, Orville & Ruth (Braaten) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
684 |
Latimer, Melvin & Olga (Frantsvog) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
687 |
Latimer,
Robert E. & Mildred (Gunderson) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
684 |
Latimer,
Robert J. & Mary Ellen (Abell) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
579 |
LaValley, The Family |
Rose Hill Twp. |
155-78 |
488 |
Lazier, John &
Mary (Boardman) |
Normal Twp. |
158-75 |
488 |
Lazier, William
& Pearl (Kendall) |
Normal Twp. |
158-75 |
467 |
Leach, Duncan & Julia (Larson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
467 |
Leach, Frank |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
591 |
Leach, Richard & Callie (Thomas) |
Saline Twp. |
157-79 |
743 |
Leach, Thomas
& Frances (Land) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
280 |
Leavy, John & Mary
(Hart) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
280 |
Leavy, Robert & Margaret (Hills) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
239 |
Lee, Albert &
Susie (Wolhowe) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
524 |
Lee, Alfred & Gertie (Rudlang) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
467 |
Lee, Andrew
& Elizabeth (Forsyth) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
240 |
Lee, Gilman & Avis (Pendroy) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
240 |
Lee, Henry & Annie (Stalheim) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
240 |
Lee, Herbrand &
Anne (Huso) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
504 |
Lee, Irwin & Bernadine (Effertz) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
504 |
Lee, John & Clara
(Foss) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
252 |
Lee, Julius & Alma (Olson) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
505 |
Lee, Larry & Nancy (Wojohn) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
467 |
Lee, Norman & Fern (Ellingson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
330 |
Lee, Ole & Anna
(Knudson) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
771 |
Lee, Robert E. & Lily (Swanson) |
Poplar Grove Twp. |
158-76 |
717 |
Lehamann, Barry & Sabrina (Klein) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
717 |
Lehmann, Frederick & Rosa (Schuchardt) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
718 |
Lehmann, James & Hanna (Hoffmann) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
718 |
Lehmann, Theodore E. & Violet (Swearson) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
718 |
Lehmann,
Theodore N. & Irene (Ness) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
718 |
Lehmann,
Theodore R. & Emma (Nickle) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
133 |
Leier, Bruce
& Sherrie (Miller) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
158 |
Leier,
Charles & Lucille (Shattuck) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
647 |
Leier, Clement
& Shirley (Abel) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
133 |
Leier,
John N. & Jessie (Shattuck Heman) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
134 |
Leier, John P.
& Sophia (Schmaltz) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
345 |
Leier,
Michael & Brigetha (Ganje) & Barbara (Meyer) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
134 |
Leier,
William & Marie (Duchscherer) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
583 |
Lemer, George
& Kathrina (Grad) |
Round Lake Twp. |
153-75 |
618 |
Lemer, Joe & Delores (Martwick) |
Strege Twp. |
152-76 |
583 |
Lemer, John &
Dorothy (Volk) |
Round Lake Twp. |
153-75 |
583 |
Lemer, Peter
& Johanna (Senger) |
Round Lake Twp. |
153-75 |
524 |
Lenton, Gary
& Gloria (Klimpel) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
719 |
Lentz, William
& Clara (Hahn) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
158 |
Lesteberg,
Alvin & Ardis (Fullmer) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
158 |
Lesteberg, Gilbert
& Thea |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
158 |
Lesteberg, Ole N |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
158 |
Lewis, John &
Norma (Popham) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
591 |
Lewis, Joseph &
Mary (Ehart) |
Saline Twp. |
157-79 |
719 |
Liebelt, Edward & Ernestine (Henke) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
647 |
Liebelt, Erven & Evelyn (Loken) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
158 |
Lien, Mary |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
648 |
Lienhart, Edward & Hazel (Broderick) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
147 |
Lillehaugen, Celia |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
468 |
Lindeman, George & Katherine (Schmidt Schneibel) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
194 |
Lindland, Andrew
& Ida (Elstad) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
505 |
Lindland, Tony & Anna (Spilde) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
194 |
Lindland, William & Hazel (Braun) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
548 |
Lindlauf,
August & Hannah (Anderson) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
548 |
Lindlauf, Edwin & Ruth (Schmidt) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
147 |
Lindquist, Axel |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
648 |
Lindseth,
Elllng & Betty (Hystad) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
505 |
Linrud, Arthur
& Adela (Gliege) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
505 |
Linrud, Olai
& Sena (Tollefson) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
506 |
Lippman, George &
Augusta |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
488 |
Livedalen, Ole & Inga (Peterson) |
Normal Twp. |
158-75 |
409 |
Livingston, Guy & Cecil (Benner) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
221 |
Livingston,
William & Nellie (Isemberg) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
685 |
Loberg, Albin
& Mathilda (Odden) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
95 |
Locker, John
& Dorothy (Tuchscherer) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
330 |
Loftesnes, Andrew & Bertha (Hystad) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
330 |
Loftesnes,
Clarence & Olive (Skarstad) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
648 |
Loken, Archie & Sarah (Peterson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
158 |
Loken, Arthur & Signa (Strate) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
648 |
Loken, Carl &
Thea (Nilsen) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
649 |
Loken, Melvin &
Hazel |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
649 |
Loken, Oscar & Edith (Nelson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
649 |
Loken, Rolland & Iona (Hystad) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
403 |
Loken, Selmer & Florence (Ashley) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
597 |
London, Henry
& Henrietta (Pietsch) |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
395 |
Long, Bill &
Frances (Wager) |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
395 |
Long, Dr. Ray
& Margaret (Grylls) |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
395 |
Long, James &
Leila (Romsos) |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
423 |
Long, Raymond
& Runa (Benidiktson) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
221 |
Loomis Family |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
159 |
Loraas, James
& Winnifred (Bohner) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
159 |
Loraas, Martin &
Cora (Hill) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
194 |
Loraas, Oscar & Selma (Mogard) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
257 |
Lorenz, Herman & Bertha |
Gilmore Twp. |
157-78 |
360 |
Lovro, Hans & Oline (Haseth) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
361 |
Lovro, Justin & Belinda (Folden) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
147 |
Lowe, Ella M |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
648 |
Luken, Andreas
& Diane (Brandvold) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
549 |
Lunas, Charles & Violet (Wilmovsky) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
361 |
Lund, Joseph & Pearl (Woods) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
423 |
Lunde, Lars &
Anne (Lundervold) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
423 |
Lunde, Oliver
& Ellen (Westford) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
360 |
Lutjens, Fred &
Ida (Cordes) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
241 |
Lying, Axel & Johannes |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
767 |
Lymburner,
Oscar & Anna (Willits) |
Milroy Twp. |
157-76 |
159 |
MachteII, Joseph & Elizabeth (Lamesh) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
345 |
Mack, Anton
& Magdaline (Schiele) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
134 |
Madsen, Lars & Priscilla (Sorenson) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
213 |
Mahle, Severin, & Karina (Eikesdahl) |
Denbigh Twp. |
156-77 |
134 |
Mailer, Fred & Alma (Rawlins) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
468 |
Maltzahn,
William & Fannie (Meyers) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
673 |
Markusen, Erling &
Stanley |
Villard Twp. |
154-77 |
379 |
Marler, Thomas
& Myrtle (Howe) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
549 |
Marquardt, Frank & Edith (Williams) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
549 |
Marschner,
Richard & Carol (Dey) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
564 |
Marsh, Everett
& Leah (Bertsch) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
565 |
Marsh, Lester
& Mildred (Arneson) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
565 |
Marsh, Norris &
Alma (Ball) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
565 |
Marsh, Viretus
& Anna (Saxton) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
696 |
Marshall, Don
& Sarah (Swearson) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
696 |
Marshall,
Walter & Mary (Johnson) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
468 |
Martian,
Frank & Katherine (Johnson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
280 |
Martin,
Charles & Minerva (Cockings) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
649 |
Martinson, Albert & Ina (Knutson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
135 |
Martinson,
Galen & Gayle (Nelson) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
96 |
Martwick, Alvin
& Regina (Ewert) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
96 |
Martwick, August & Anna (Pankratz) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
386 |
Martwick,
Everett & Charlotte (Ross) |
Land Twp. |
151-77 |
611 |
Martwick, Fred
& Henrietta (Ebent) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
386 |
Martwick,
Walter & Maggie (Wagnitz) |
Land Twp. |
151-77 |
386 |
Martwick,
William & Suzanne (Bruneske) |
Land Twp. |
151-77 |
241 |
Masteller, Alex
& Lide (Berry) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
241 |
Masteller, Guy
& Fern (Guernsey) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
566 |
Matehs, Joseph
& Tena (Galinot) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
409 |
Matehs, Victor & Evelyn (Herschlip) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
195 |
Mattern, Frank
& Theresa (Krim) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
76 |
Mayer, Donald
& Clara (Rudnick) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
77 |
Mayer, Francis
& Frances (Boehm) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
77 |
Mayer, Victor
& Clara (Pillatzke) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
281 |
McCabe, Chester
& Anne (Larson) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
409 |
McCabe, Fred &
Ida (Kitzman) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
719 |
McCann, Harold |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
361 |
McCarthy,
Alexander & Alice (Doody) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
612 |
McCarty, Dale &
Ruth (Strege) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
222 |
McCloskey,
Donald & Lila (Genetzky) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
281 |
McCloskey, Ed
& Myra (Harlieson) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
281 |
McCloskey,
Lester & Dorothy (Robinson) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
281 |
McCloskey,
Lloyd & Velma (Henschen) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
697 |
McCombs,
Francis & Marion (Lazier) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
697 |
McCombs, Harold
& Anna (Deming) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
697 |
McCombs, James
& Ida (Secord) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
697 |
McCombs,
Joseph & Hertha (Schilling) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
698 |
McCombs,
Robert & Patricia (Tiffany) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
767 |
McCombs, Wiliam
& Thora (Solberg) |
Milroy Twp. |
157-76 |
281 |
McDaniel,
James & Ollie (Montgomery) & Bessie (Parkhurst) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
649 |
McDaniel, Lewis
& Viola (Bulyca) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
282 |
McDaniel,
Russell & Gladys (Kemp) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
159 |
McDaniel, Walter
& Inez (George) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
468 |
McDonald,
Dalton & Viola (Mykert) & Clara (Moreland) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
468 |
McDonald, Fred
& Estella (Judy) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
307 |
McDonald, John
& Irma (Grilley) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
195 |
McDonald, Leo &
Ina (Medalen) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
194 |
McDonald, Lester
& Ruth (Haas) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
307 |
McDonald,
Michael & Margaret (McCauley) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
308 |
McDonald,
William & Carol (La Barre) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
702 |
McDougall, Alexander |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
650 |
McDowell,
Gaylord & Mildred (Olson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
650 |
McDowell,
Pearl Chester & Emma (Beard) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
720 |
McEwen, William &
Martha |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
397 |
McFarland, Philip |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
282 |
McFarlen,
William & Essie (LeMaster) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
506 |
McGrath, Eugene
& Mabel (Gary) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
469 |
Mclntee,
Joseph & Bunny (Amundrud) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
282 |
McMahon, Thomas
& Julia (Eagen) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
698 |
McPherson, James |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
489 |
Medalen, Chris
& Harriet (Rue) |
Normal Twp. |
158-75 |
757 |
Medalen, Harold
& Sigrid (Dokken) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
195 |
Medalen,
Tilford & Julia (Eliason) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
612 |
Mehl, John
& Caroline (Stradenger) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
744 |
Melhouse,
Andrew & Thora (Hjellum) & Liv (Meholden) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
744 |
Melhouse,
John & Hilma (Peterson) & Regina (Peterson) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
744 |
Melhouse, Selmer & Olga (Julsrud) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
533 |
Meller, Robert |
Odin Twp. |
152-78 |
170 |
Meller, Robert & Mollie (Reider) |
Cottonwood Lake Twp. |
151-78 |
135 |
Melom, August & Emma (Haslerrud) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
650 |
Melom, Joseph & Leona (Grim) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
469 |
Merbach, Arlen, & Shirley (Sandow) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
618 |
Merbach, Chris
& Viola (Kraft) |
Strege Twp. |
152-76 |
619 |
Merbach, Peter
& Minnie (Reemer) |
Strege Twp. |
152-76 |
612 |
Merbach,
William & Wilhelmina (Roth) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
346 |
Merck, John & Anna
(Leier) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
651 |
Mertz, Gust
& Neola (Zuehlsdorf) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
469 |
Metheny, Ellis
& Phyllis (Olsen) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
174 |
Mettler, Arvel
& Evelyn (Vikan) |
Deep River Twp. |
159-79 |
409 |
Mettler, August
& Martha (Hoff) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
410 |
Mettler,
Lawrence & Gertrude (Decker) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
174 |
Mettler,
William & Rosie (Brandt) |
Deep River Twp. |
159-79 |
346 |
Meyer, Anton
& Dorothy (Steier) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
346 |
Meyer, John & Johanna (Schneider) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
651 |
Meyers, Henry & Emma (Ness) & Vera (Muus) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
469 |
Meyers,
Louis & Margaret (Fitzgerald) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
160 |
Michaelson,
Bennie & Lillian (Feige) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
160 |
Michaelson,
Chester & Eunice (Miller) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
160 |
Michaelson,
Curtis & Mary (Weninger) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
403 |
Michaelson, William |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
651 |
Michaelson, William |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
96 |
Michel, Michael
& Dora (Kumm) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
566 |
Mickelson, Sam & Jennie (Tiberg) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
566 |
Mickelson, Ted
& Hazelle (Coleman) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
195 |
Middleton, Ralph
& Mae (Edman) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
470 |
Miller, Alfan
& Kathryn (Deibert) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
698 |
Miller, Axel
& Rosan (Knudtson) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
470 |
Miller, Carl &
Cecile (Kyle) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
283 |
Miller, Christian |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
651 |
Miller, Clarence & Lillian (Anderson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
196 |
Miller, Fred &
Edna (Rice) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
160 |
Miller, Fred & Elna (Jensen) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
283 |
Miller,
George & Hilda (Habeck Wegener) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
410 |
Miller, John
& Augusta (Pleaseye) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
410 |
Miller, Joseph & Lydia (Bailey) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
698 |
Miller, Kyle
& Alice (Springer) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
410 |
Miller, Melvin & Doris (Klebe) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
651 |
Miller, P.W. &
Anna (Strifert) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
379 |
Miller, Peter
& Theresa (Burckhard) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
196 |
Miller,
Raymond & Annella (Smette) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
283 |
Miller,
Russell & Blanche (McDaniel) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
331 |
Miller, Samuel
& Mary (Jurgens) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
549 |
Miller, Thomas
& Luella (Petrie) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
160 |
Mills, Fred &
Rosa May (Curtis) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
160 |
Mills, Herb &
Helen (Deale) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
161 |
Mills, Orval &
Nina (Sorenson) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
135 |
Mills, Wesley
& Joyce (Hoechst) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
136 |
Minier, Bacon &
Ruth (Sample) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
284 |
Misek, Raymond
& Mary (Deibler) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
470 |
Mitchell,
Allan & Mary (McDermott) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
136 |
Moe, Lauritz &
Emma (Thompson) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
744 |
Moen, Darwin
& Marietta (Burckhard) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
506 |
Moen, Elmer |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
174 |
Moen, Even &
Johanna (Kongslie) |
Deep River Twp. |
159-79 |
745 |
Moen, Harley
& Myrtle (Anfinson) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
745 |
Moen, Lloyd &
Shirley (Bailey) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
745 |
Moen, Louis &
Hannah (Boysen) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
331 |
Moen, Norman &
Edna (Resler) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
506 |
Moen, Peter & Petrina (Sollid) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
424 |
Moen, Reuben & Minnie (Johnson) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
222 |
Moffatt,
Benjamin & Maude (Mills) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
284 |
Moffatt, Frank
& Maude (Hills) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
196 |
Mogard, Alfred
& Gertie (Haslemo) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
308 |
Mogard,
Clarence & Lillian (Grondahl) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
524 |
Mogard, Emerald
& Ruby (Olson) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
196 |
Mogard, Myron &
Diane (Dunn) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
197 |
Mogard,
Palmer & Lorraine (Mickelson) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
121 |
Mohagen, Henry
& Linda (Moberg) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
525 |
Molden,
Gilbert & Martha (Evanson) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
525 |
Molden, Gustave & Ada (Beecher) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
161 |
Moldenhauer,
Vern & Karen (Lauckner) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
395 |
Monaghan, B.J.
& Susanna (Vits) |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
534 |
Monson, Martin
& Ellen (Swenson) |
Odin Twp. |
152-78 |
331 |
Monson, Susan
(Olsdatter) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
147 |
Moore, Dennis "Denny" M. |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
308 |
Moore, Ezra |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
147 |
Moore, John M. &
Jennie |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
168 |
Moore, William O. |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
508 |
Morey, Bill &
Ethel (Jack) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
507 |
Morey, Eugene & Eve (Newcomb) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
508 |
Morey, Jack & Ardith (Lindlauf) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
507 |
Morey,
James & Mary Elizabeth (Calder) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
508 |
Morey, Michael
& Carolyn (Schell) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
284 |
Morrison, Ulysses
& Rose (Bird) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
197 |
Morrow, Peter &
Mary |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
550 |
Movchan, Victor & Elizabeth (Masuh) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
470 |
Mower, Enoch & Inger (Faa) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
379 |
Moxness,
Gunder & Martha (Florness) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
380 |
Moxness,
William & Luella (Ringsaker) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
591 |
Mueller, Anton
& Jessie (McDaniel) |
Saline Twp. |
157-79 |
285 |
Mueller, Arland & Nancy (Ohmart) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
222 |
Mueller, George
& Doris (Miller) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
285 |
Mueller,
Gilbert & Mabel (Thompson) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
699 |
Mulcare,
Patrick & Margaret (Roach) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
508 |
Munson, Herman & Marie (Hystad) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
161 |
Murphy, Edwin &
Alma (Horton) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
197 |
Murphy, James &
Fanny (Edman) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
197 |
Murphy, John S |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
197 |
Murphy, Robert
& Effie (Edman) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
592 |
Murphy, William |
Saline Twp. |
157-79 |
285 |
Murphy, William & Mabel (Kelsey) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
566 |
Murphy, William & Maggie (McNeely) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
652 |
Muus, John & lnga
(Oslie) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
652 |
Muus, Melvin
& Blanche (Richardson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
667 |
Muus, Nels &
Jennie (Strong) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
285 |
Myhre, Einar
& Christine (Hanson) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
369 |
Myhre, Melvin & Edna (Peterson) |
Lake George Twp. |
153-76 |
239 |
Myrtle (Zimmerman) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
435 |
Natwick, John & Hannah (Peterson) |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
96 |
Nehrenberg, Edward & Margaret (Pugsley) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
489 |
Nelson, August & Julia (Erickson) |
Normal Twp. |
158-75 |
110 |
Nelson, Christ &
Anna |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
136 |
Nelson, Curtis
& Diana (Wobbema) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
525 |
Nelson, Donovan & Agnes (Gotvaslee) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
136 |
Nelson, Earl & Beatrice (Fedorenko) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
652 |
Nelson, Ernest & Jean (Muus) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
757 |
Nelson, Farrel
& Martha (Olson) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
745 |
Nelson, Jacob & Anna (Olson) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
361 |
Nelson, John & Emma (Christianson) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
137 |
Nelson, John G. & Ida (Nordstrom) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
746 |
Nelson, Kenneth & Doris (Chole) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
746 |
Nelson, Lawrence
& Jean (Fry) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
746 |
Nelson, Melvin &
Vera (Rom) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
652 |
Nelson, Nick &
Marianne |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
746 |
Nelson, Olaf & Sena (Julson) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
652 |
Nelson, Rev.
Lloyd & Helen (Thorson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
747 |
Nelson, Sigval
& Ella (Vermedal) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
137 |
Nelson, Sven
Oscar & Blanche (Shaw) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
286 |
Nelson, William
& Blanche (Miles) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
241 |
Neperud,
Reinhard & Lora (Proffitt) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
198 |
Nerem, Clifford & Myra (Mogard) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
198 |
Nerem, Mathias
& Hannah (Fuglsbo) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
198 |
Nerem, Melvin & Elizabeth (Wiltse) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
257 |
Nermoe,
Palmer & Pauline (Thordarson) |
Gilmore Twp. |
157-78 |
653 |
Ness, Arthur &
Helen |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
526 |
Ness, Luther &
Anna (Bolstad) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
509 |
Ness, Rev.
Ole & Anna Marie (Thompson) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
361 |
Nestingen, Simon & Betsey (Aasen) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
685 |
Neubauer, Joseph & Karolina (Kocian) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
286 |
Neuhalfen, Dale & Marilyn (Rom) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
332 |
Neuhalfen,
Fred & Loltie (Skarison) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
286 |
Neuhalfen, Glen |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
332 |
Neuhalfen, Joe & Bertha (Schmeichel) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
567 |
Neuman, John & Helen (Juhnke) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
526 |
Newcomb, ClairS |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
526 |
Newcomb, Seth & Corralia (Vredenberg) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
137 |
Newman, Charlie &
Della |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
137 |
Newman, Ernest
& Olga (Heggem) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
137 |
Newman, Harold
& Jolene (Kostenko) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
720 |
Nickel, Albert & Violet (Leese) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
720 |
Nickel,
August F. & Minnie (Helsbru) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
721 |
Nickel, August
G. & Ella (Bukhold) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
721 |
Nickel, Clarence & Verona (Niewoehner) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
526 |
Nickel, David & Karen (Klimpel) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
308 |
Niewoehner, Arthur & Doris (Rosenau) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
308 |
Niewoehner, Bernard |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
308 |
Niewoehner,
Henry & Ida (Zimmerman) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
309 |
Niewoehner, Walter |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
721 |
Niewoehner,
William & Elizabeth (Erdman) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
612 |
Nisen, Nanning & Mary (Lange) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
653 |
Nissen,
Rev. Elwyn & Marilyn (Aamodt) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
77 |
Nitz, Frank & Pauline (Brown) & Martha (Seig) &
Antanio (Spares) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
168 |
Nolan, Pat |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
161 |
Nopp, George & Lottie (Graham) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
613 |
Nord, Christian &
Inglief |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
241 |
Nordine, Edwin & Sophia (Loraas) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
161 |
Nordstrom,
Albert & Gena (Loken) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
162 |
Nordstrom, Erik & Christina |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
147 |
Nordstrom, John |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
147 |
Nordstrom, Oscar |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
162 |
Nordstrom, Ruben & Gall (Guthrie) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
257 |
Norenberg, Carl & Esther (Torr) |
Gilmore Twp. |
157-78 |
747 |
Norheim, Sondre & Rannei (Amundsdotter) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
309 |
Norsby, Blorner
& Ina (Lecy) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
309 |
Norsby,
Norval & Mildred (Butts Clark) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
309 |
Norsby, Ole & Mae (Nelson) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
168 |
Nosbusch, John |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
97 |
Notbom, Carl
& Minnie (Bartels) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
758 |
Oberdlear, Frank & Addie (Andrews) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
424 |
O'Brien,
Eugene & Shirley (Smette) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
424 |
O'Brien, Eugene& Cora (Johnson) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
699 |
O'Brien, William & Charlotte (Tuggle) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
471 |
O'Connell, D.J.
& Mary (Burns) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
653 |
Odegard, Darold & Marcella (Harness) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
332 |
Odland, Anfin &
Irene (Ihle) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
332 |
Odland, John & Lucy (Thompson) & Otilie (Berg) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
332 |
Odland, lngvald
& Olga (Lovro) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
333 |
Odland, Swen & Cora (Hanson) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
286 |
Ohmart, John & Annabelle (Hollandsworth) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
286 |
Ohmart,
John & Edna (Lechron) & Elizabeth (Boutilier) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
471 |
Ohren, Theo &
Geneva (Vermedal) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
758 |
Oium, Axel Oscar |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
121 |
Oium, Edward & Gina (Bryn) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
758 |
Oium, Gerald, Joyce & Orlin |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
758 |
Oium, Hans & Ragnhild (Bryn) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
759 |
Oium, Henry |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
759 |
Oium, John & Thora (Paulsdatter Skurdal) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
759 |
Oium,
Ole & Thora (Johannesdatter Rolstad) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
759 |
Oium, Ole & Thora (Jojannesdatter Rolstad)) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
759 |
Oium, Richard & Esther (Moen) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
759 |
Oium, Theodore B |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
653 |
O'Kins, Edward & Hattie (Jones) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
685 |
Olafson, Eric & Hilda (Bredeson) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
654 |
Oler, Maurice & Luella (Seibel) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
362 |
Olimb,
Christen & Karl (Greftegreff) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
387 |
Olimb, Petra, Otto
& Karen |
Land Twp. |
151-77 |
222 |
Olsen, Alfred &
Mary (Nelson) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
527 |
Olsen, Anders
& Ingrid (Engene) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
760 |
Olsen, Chester &
Olive (Guy) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
471 |
Olsen, Hans &
Ane (Jacobsen) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
137 |
Olson, Alvin
& Lillian (Weidler) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
147 |
Olson, Annie L |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
309 |
Olson, Anton & Anna (Amlien) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
138 |
Olson, Axel & Clara |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
333 |
Olson, Bennie &
Emma (Olson) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
654 |
Olson, Carl &
Melba (Brandt) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
527 |
Olson, Carl &
Minnie (Olsen) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
410 |
Olson,
Christian & Emma (Buchholz) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
198 |
Olson, Claude
& Marjorie (Chase) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
424 |
Olson, Donald &
Alma (Hanson) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
409 |
Olson, Dorence
& Esther (Nelson) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
223 |
Olson, Edwin
& Elizabeth (Hurley) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
654 |
Olson, Edwin Patrick |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
550 |
Olson, George
& Allie (Severson) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
654 |
Olson, Gustav Richard |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
333 |
Olson, Halfdan
& Anna (Walley) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
410 |
Olson, Harold
& Gladyce (Arneson) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
380 |
Olson, Herbie
& Lucille (Holte) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
654 |
Olson, James &
Mabel (Ayers) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
138 |
Olson, Jim & Joy (Braucher) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
199 |
Olson, John &
Frances (Golder) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
138 |
Olson, Kenneth A |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
654 |
Olson, Leroy &
Lorraine |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
162 |
Olson, N.K.&
Edna (Jorgenson) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
527 |
Olson, Ole &
Augusta |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
380 |
Olson, Ole & Betsy
(Sauby) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
619 |
Olson, Ole B.
& Oline (Johnson) |
Strege Twp. |
152-76 |
138 |
Olson, Ole M.
& Jennie (Wiggerson) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
199 |
Olson, Robert
& Myrtle (Halverson) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
199 |
Olson, Tom & Annette (Jacobson) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
362 |
Omlid, Even &
Olina (Nestingen) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
287 |
Ooley, John &
Cora (Campton) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
509 |
Opland, Casper
& Emma (Frantsvog) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
287 |
Opland, Chris &
Christina |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
334 |
Orth, Arthur &
Emma (Espeseth) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
287 |
Orth, Edward & Emma
Bell |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
242 |
Orth, Henry & Mary
(Clark) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
334 |
Orth, Joseph |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
574 |
Osgood,
Charles & Ella (Courtright) |
Riga Twp. |
156-78 |
654 |
Oslie,
Andreas & Marthea (Korsveen) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
162 |
Osterberg, Andrew A |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
147 |
Ostrom, George H |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
574 |
Otto, Glen & Antonia (Genetzky) |
Riga Twp. |
156-78 |
258 |
Otto, Julius & Cynthia (Smith) |
Gilmore Twp. |
157-78 |
425 |
Otto, Loren &
Nancy (Privatsky) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
550 |
Overn, Harry &
Clara (Lee) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
147 |
Owens, David T |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
702 |
Paige, Clarence |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
293 |
Paige, Clarence
& Rose (Knudtson) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
699 |
Paige, Ira |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
699 |
Paige, William
& Laura (Bruso) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
163 |
Palmberg,
Dewey & Edith (Leachman) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
138 |
Pape, Wilhelm &
Wilhelmina |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
97 |
Park, Charles
& Marguerite (Peters) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
655 |
Park, Frank & Cora
(Bixby) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
139 |
Park, Jay &
Hannah (Pettit) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
168 |
Paulson, Joseph |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
597 |
Paulus, Math &
Helen (Drontle) |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
471 |
Payne Family |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
489 |
Payne,
Clifford & Annabelle (Genre) |
Normal Twp. |
158-75 |
528 |
Payne,
Cornelius & Mary Ann (Carpenter) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
472 |
Payne,
Dr. Edwin & Emeline (Burroughs) & Abbie (Wolroth) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
655 |
Payne,
Wallace & Mildred (Loken Kanenwisher) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
334 |
Peckfelder, Richard |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
334 |
Pederson, Andrew J |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
334 |
Pederson, Betsy Oline
Lena |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
242 |
Pederson, Fingar &
Betsy |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
242 |
Pederson, Ole &
Barbara (Lee) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
380 |
Pederson,
Peter & Gertie (Renthon) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
77 |
Peerboom,
Hubert & Philomena (Haesen) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
78 |
Peerboom,
John & Elizabeth (Rudnick) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
78 |
Pellett, Loren
& Anna (Stenehjem) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
242 |
Pendroy,
Charles & Elsie (Gilmore) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
242 |
Pendroy, J. Andrew & Margaret (Brown) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
213 |
Pendroy, James A. & Silda (Masteller) & Alice (Harris) |
Denbigh Twp. |
156-77 |
243 |
Pendroy, James M. & Sarah (Baldwin) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
244 |
Pendroy, John
& Belle (Honnold) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
472 |
Pendroy, Levi
& Jessie (Robinson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
97 |
Pendroy, Perry & Alice (Tice) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
287 |
Penfield, Forrest & Mary (Barnett) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
287 |
Penfield, Paul &
Mae (Cowan) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
656 |
Penn, William
& Lillie (Smestad) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
244 |
Peters, Fred & Fannie (Pendroy) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
702 |
Peters, Harvey |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
551 |
Peters, John & Anna |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
722 |
Petersen, Christian |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
111 |
Petersen,
Fredric & Doris (Swearson) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
699 |
Petersen,
Harry & Beatrice (Kongslie) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
111 |
Petersen, Jacob
& Edna (Rogers) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
111 |
Petersen, William
& Susan (Long |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
244 |
Peterson, Albert
& Eva (Gravley) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
656 |
Peterson, August |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
551 |
Peterson, Caroline |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
656 |
Peterson,
Donald & Edith (Miller) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
656 |
Peterson, George
& Helen (Loken) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
747 |
Peterson, Iver
& Mary (Torkelson) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
771 |
Peterson, Jacob
& Edna (Rogers) |
Poplar Grove Twp. |
158-76 |
362 |
Peterson, Lars
& Anna (Larsen) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
657 |
Peterson,
Martin & Ellen (Erickson) & Elvina (Knutson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
363 |
Peterson, Melvin &Illa (Folden) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
387 |
Peterson, Mrs. Nels
and Family |
Land Twp. |
151-77 |
148 |
Peterson, Nils A. |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
148 |
Peterson, Ole |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
223 |
Peterson,
Oscar & Florence (Barnett) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
111 |
Peterson, Otto
& Anna (Fosness) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
346 |
Peterson, Peter &
Mary |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
363 |
Peterson,
Peter C. & Jorgena (Nelson) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
363 |
Peterson, Peter E. & Oline (Folden) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
410 |
Peterson,
Simon & Stella (Frishman) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
335 |
Pf
eilschiefter, Joseph & Hilda (Olson) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
411 |
Pfau, Oscar
& Adeline (Thompson) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
175 |
Pfau, Theodore
& Nellie (Davis) |
Deep River Twp. |
159-79 |
334 |
Pfeilschiefter,
Clifford & Betty (Bakken) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
334 |
Pfeilschiefter,
Jacob & Cynthia (Wilson) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
657 |
Pfeilschiefter,
Lloyd & Agnes (Steig) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
657 |
Pfeilschiefter, Ralance & Mildred (Brabandt) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
335 |
Pfeilschiefter,
Wesley & Marlyse (Rolene) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
722 |
Pick, Reinhold
& Clara (Kintz) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
78 |
Pillatzke,
Otto & Pauline (Krusel) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
592 |
Pillep, William
& Ellen (Ruddy) |
Saline Twp. |
157-79 |
551 |
Pingry, Della |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
517 |
Pitkin Brothers |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
472 |
Pitts, William
& Marissa (Blyton) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
288 |
Plumberg,
Severt & Martha (Hanve) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
396 |
Podoll,
August & Ernestine (Redetzke) |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
425 |
Podoll, Edward
& Wanda (Erdman) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
396 |
Podoll, Owen &
Carol (Kitzman) |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
699 |
Pompoo,
Jack & Katherine (Pendergast) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
223 |
Potter, Daniel &
Anna (Kerr) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
473 |
Potter,
Orange & Myra (Willits Kenney) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
223 |
Potter, Orange
& Sarah (Ingersoll) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
722 |
Pousson, Louisa
(Biberdorf) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
148 |
Powell, Eddie |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
567 |
Pratt, William &
Susanna |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
489 |
Prellwitz, Kenneth & Peggy (Klebe) |
Normal Twp. |
158-75 |
510 |
Pretzel, August & Eleanor (Putman) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
657 |
Pretzer, Dale&Inez
(Shaw) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
335 |
Pretzer, Ronnie
& Diane (Legg) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
657 |
Pretzer, Sydney
& Esther (Olson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
510 |
Pretzer, William & Margis (Anderson) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
168 |
Price, Edward |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
574 |
Proffitt,
Wilson & Susan (Ferguson) |
Riga Twp. |
156-78 |
551 |
Quammen, Knute
& Merit (Helgemo) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
148 |
Quammen, Ole S |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
139 |
Quist, Andrew & Hilma (Erickson) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
310 |
Rainville, Felix &
Agnes |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
148 |
Ramsey, Hans |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
338 |
Randen, Thor |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
175 |
Rau, Emil & Emma (Schnabel) |
Deep River Twp. |
159-79 |
551 |
Rawlins, Thomas & Ethel (D'Camp) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
148 |
Rector, Albin H |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
397 |
Redmond, Eugene W |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
98 |
Reed, Ahimas
& Frances (Semrau) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
98 |
Reed, Albert &
Ida (Everson) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
140 |
Reed, Bonum &
Martha (Park) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
98 |
Reed, Martin & Emeline (Westover) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
99 |
Regstad, Alvin & Alla (Toso) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
99 |
Regstad, Lloyd & Magdalena (Lenertz) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
99 |
Regstad, Peter & Albertina (Tollerud) & Mathilde
(Hanson) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
658 |
Regstad, Rueben & Betty (Helntz) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
140 |
Reibe, John & Laura |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
163 |
Reichenberger,
Willard & Verla (Nutz) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
163 |
Reichenberger, William & Martha (Michelson) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
528 |
Reilly, Joseph
& Lulu (Newcomb) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
79 |
Reinowski, Francis & Veronica (Volk) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
163 |
Reiser,
Jeffrey & Katherine (Shattuck) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
658 |
Reishus, Rev. L.T. & Esther (Hagen) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
245 |
Rensla, Kristen & Bright (ESpeseth) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
722 |
Resler, Arthur
& Zella (Walters) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
723 |
Resler,
John & Olga (Lang) & Pearle (Bennett Thom) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
723 |
Resler,
Stevan & Evonne (Schoenborn) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
288 |
Richards, Frank & Ada (Kelsey) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
288 |
Richards,
William & Mary Jane (Batton) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
289 |
Richardson, Richard & Augusta (Schrader) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
598 |
Rieder, Thomas
& Sophie (Rudnick) |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
473 |
Rieter,
Michael & Mary (Burkhartsmeier) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
723 |
Ringen, John & Marie (Knudson) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
336 |
Ringsaker, Martin O. |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
336 |
Ringsaker, Ole & Louise (Nyborg) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
336 |
Ringsaker, Theodore A |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
223 |
Rittenbach, Hilbert & Esther (Hills) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
289 |
Roberts,
Richard & Malode (Boutiller) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
289 |
Robinson,
Charles & Bessie (Boutiller) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
289 |
Robinson, Edwin & Lucy (Glunt) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
658 |
Robinson, Fred
& Ella (Britton) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
245 |
Robinson, Lewis
"Yankee" |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
310 |
Roble, Frank & Millie (Wallin) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
552 |
Rock, Bruno |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
490 |
Rockvoy, Iver
& Anna (Erickson) |
Normal Twp. |
158-75 |
613 |
Roder, Delmer
& Maris (Weirsch) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
79 |
Roder, Ed & Marle
(Wiersch) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
403 |
Roebuck, Christ
& Gea (Sorenson) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
686 |
Roebuck, Martin & Agnes (Fiskum) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
723 |
Roen, Rudolph
& Melvey (Gjerde) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
659 |
Rogers, John &
Hazed (Coffin) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
290 |
Rohan, Wllliam |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
141 |
Rolene, Edward
& Minnie (Bearman) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
224 |
Rollag, Nels
& Elizabeth (Sayer) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
224 |
Rollman, Gordon & Edna (Rosenberger) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
747 |
Rom, Theodore & Marit (Albertson) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
748 |
Rom, Vernon &
Martha (Albrecht) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
310 |
Roode, George & Stella (Borreson) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
381 |
Rorback,
Johannes & Maria (Berg) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
473 |
Rosecrans,
John & Mary Anna (Lattin) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
723 |
Rosenau, Emil
& Emma (Einsporn) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
224 |
Rosenberger,
John & Lizzle (Hunsicher) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
735 |
Rosencrans, Bud & Nora (Thomas) |
Ell Twp. |
155-75 |
473 |
Rosencrans, James & Lottie (Javnager) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
474 |
Rosencrans,
Martin & Carrie (Larson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
382 |
Rossing Sons &
Daughters |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
381 |
Rossing, Olaf
& Marthe (Milsten) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
248 |
Rothecker, Martin & Katherine (Bachmeier) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
724 |
Rothgarn, Arthur& Luella (Kjelbertson) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
724 |
Rothgarn, Hans & Sarah (Hoffmann) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
411 |
Rothgarn, Henry
& Mary (Bargsten) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
725 |
Rothgarn, Mildred |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
517 |
Rowe, Herbert &
Laura |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
310 |
Rudland, Ben &
Kirstl (Bjon) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
310 |
Rudland, Kolbjorn |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
79 |
Rudnick, August & Mathilda (Meier) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
80 |
Rudnick, Clement & Estella (Mayer) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
80 |
Rudnick, Frank & Isabelle (Bruner) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
80 |
Rudnick, Matt
& Theresa (Prom) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
81 |
Rudnick,
Raley & Catherine (Richter) & Marine (Reinowski) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
81 |
Rudnick, Theo & Mathilda (Schulz) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
122 |
Rue,
Ole & Ragnhlld & Olga (Hageseth) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
598 |
Ruehl, Fred &
Mathllde (Remy) |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
553 |
Ruesink, Joe & Grace (Pierce) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
148 |
Runyon, Adam |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
369 |
Rutten, John & Ellzbeth (Brunner) |
Lake George Twp. |
153-76 |
534 |
Ryan, James &
Ardith (Stevens) |
Odin Twp. |
152-78 |
553 |
Rygh, Arthur &
Dorothy (Rock) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
528 |
Sallee, John & Nancy (Brunner) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
528 |
Sallee, William
& Zora (Rhodes) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
199 |
Salvey, John & Agnes (Wilkinson) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
163 |
Samuelson, Shirley
(Engel) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
748 |
Sanderson, Ole |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
111 |
Sandow, Albert
& Marie (Taege) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
699 |
Sandow, Arthur & Florence (Kidd) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
700 |
Sandow, Donald
& Leah (Olson) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
725 |
Sasse, Gustave & Christine (Hager) & Eva (Stumpf) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
510 |
Sather, Marlin & Carol (Elliot) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
659 |
Sather, Martin & Eleanor (Pretzer) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
659 |
Sather, Ole & Maren (Hamsaas) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
510 |
Sather, Ole & Marie (Watne) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
382 |
Sawby, Carl & Nora (Austin) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
112 |
Schadewald,
Willie & Frances (Ziegler) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
163 |
Schalow, Herman
& Annis (Laubke) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
163 |
Schalow, Ralph & Myrtle (Knutson) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
164 |
Schalow, William, & Irene (Machtell) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
246 |
Schan, Andrew & Clara (Hunkele) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
534 |
Schatz, Adam & Agnes (Leier) |
Odin Twp. |
152-78 |
170 |
Schatz, Walter & Bernadine (Leier) |
Cottonwood Lake Twp. |
151-78 |
732 |
Schell, Anton & Rose (Keller) |
Rose Bush Twp. |
154-76 |
659 |
Schell, Gary |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
148 |
Schell, Harry A |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
613 |
Schell, Joe & Christine (Heilman) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
738 |
Schiele, Albin & Katherine (Aberle) |
Copperdahl Hill Twp. |
155-76 |
99 |
Schiele, Francis & Arlene (Leier) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
99 |
Schiele, Frank & Gertrude (Murray) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
100 |
Schiele,
Jerome & Bernadine (Schatz) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
738 |
Schiele,
Ludwig & Katherine (Feist) |
Copperdahl Hill Twp. |
155-76 |
387 |
Schielke,
Samuel & Katherina (Feil) |
Land Twp. |
151-77 |
81 |
Schilling, Henry & Caroline (Abelein) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
396 |
Schlichting, Fred &
Maria |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
122 |
Schmaltz, Augustin & Beatrice (Kuntz) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
528 |
Schmerbauch, John & Katherien (Sillman) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
528 |
Schmerbauch,
Omer & Anna (Iverson) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
141 |
Schmidt,
Arthur & Hilda (Martinsen) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
141 |
Schmidt, Carl & Johanna (Lenz) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
553 |
Schmidt, Carl
& Mary (Williams) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
100 |
Schmidt, Charlie & Martha (Strube) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
388 |
Schmidt,
Edward & Margaret (Schlichenmayer) |
Land Twp. |
151-77 |
82 |
Schmidt, Florence (Westphal) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
732 |
Schmidt, Fred & Theresa (Detlling) |
Rose Bush Twp. |
154-76 |
553 |
Schmidt,
Frederick & Louise (Klemm) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
554 |
Schmidt,
Friederich & Auguste (Reetz) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
760 |
Schmidt, Henry & Minnie (Kuester) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
81 |
Schmidt, Hubert
& Emma (Rudnick) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
85 |
Schmidt,
Johann, Jr. & Rosina (Hirsch) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
81 |
Schmidt, Johann, Sr. & Ann Marie (Humber) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
100 |
Schmidt,
Milton & Ethel (Bachmeier) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
141 |
Schmidt, Norbert |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
554 |
Schmidt, Ottilie |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
474 |
Schmidt,
Philip & Bertha (Schielke) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
388 |
Schmidt,
Philip & Christina (Fried) |
Land Twp. |
151-77 |
554 |
Schmidt, Robert & Marie (Haakinson) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
555 |
Schmidt, Walter |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
164 |
Schmidt,
William & Anita (Anderson) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
82 |
Schmidtgal,
Joseph & Sabina (Stregger) & Rosina (Dockter) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
175 |
Schnabel, Henry & Lydia (Mettler) |
Deep River Twp. |
159-79 |
729 |
Schneider,
Emanuel & Anna (Johner) |
Smokey Lake Twp. |
154-75 |
336 |
Schock, Emil & Verna (Gjellstad) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
336 |
Schock, Joel & Merdelle (Thomas Heinrich) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
725 |
Schoenborn,
Emil & Adolphine (Degner) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
726 |
Schoenborn,
Reinhold & Norma (Wittmier) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
164 |
Schoenwald, Julius & Flossie (Boyko) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
613 |
Schrader,
Henry & Alvine (Schulering) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
142 |
Schueler,
Jacob & Katie (Mittlieder) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
148 |
Schultz, Edmund |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
148 |
Schultz, Frank |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
148 |
Schultz, Robert |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
246 |
Schwab,
Dominick & Christine (Richter) & Elizabeth (Ungermach Neigel) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
246 |
Schwab, Frank & Margaret (Walter) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
583 |
Seehafer, Carl |
Round Lake Twp. |
153-75 |
583 |
Seehafer, Nolan & Sharron (Sitz) |
Round Lake Twp. |
153-75 |
584 |
Seehafer, Wilhelm
& Justine |
Round Lake Twp. |
153-75 |
584 |
Seehafer, William & Viola (Petterson) |
Round Lake Twp. |
153-75 |
659 |
Seibel, Clarence & June (Danielson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
660 |
Seibel, Eddie & Helen (Schneider) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
404 |
Seibel, Henry
& Rosalie (Heft) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
686 |
Seibel, Mark
& Pamela (Telehey) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
164 |
Seibel, Wilbert
& Martha (Aaseth) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
474 |
Seifert, Frank & Lella (Randall) & Eva (Lizotte) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
511 |
Selk, William
& Clara (Skarison) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
517 |
Selvig, Mr. & Mrs.
George |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
475 |
Selzier, Frank & Dagna (Kjos) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
660 |
Selzler, John & Phyllis (Schiff) & Patricia (Henjum) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
475 |
Selzler, Joseph
& Ila (Korthal) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
475 |
Selzler,
Michael & Annastacia (Weran) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
310 |
Semingson,
Gilbert & Lela (Collins) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
100 |
Semrau, Felix &
Leona (Buri) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
100 |
Semrau, J.B. &
Ella (Buri) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
101 |
Semrau,
Theodore & Martha (Henkelmann) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
613 |
Sendelbach, Leo & Frances (Guggenberger Drontle) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
370 |
Senechal, Arthur & Bernice (Berntson) |
Lake George Twp. |
153-76 |
598 |
Senechal,
Clifford & Florence (Finneman) |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
599 |
Senechal,
Herman & Friedericke (Schliep) |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
370 |
Senechal, John D. & Marie (Pieske) |
Lake George Twp. |
153-76 |
370 |
Senechal, John
F. & Louise (Meyer) |
Lake George Twp. |
153-76 |
584 |
Senechal, Marvin
& Dora (Erdman) |
Round Lake Twp. |
153-75 |
371 |
Senechal,
Robert & Adele (Pieske) |
Lake George Twp. |
153-76 |
372 |
Senechal, Robert & Elda (Mathwich) |
Lake George Twp. |
153-76 |
371 |
Senechal, Roland & Elaine (Steinke) |
Lake George Twp. |
153-76 |
660 |
Senechal,
William & Caroline (Strege) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
247 |
Senger, Rochus
& Regina (Schwab) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
575 |
Seright, John
& Renis (Proffitt) |
Riga Twp. |
156-78 |
425 |
Serr, Chester
& Annetha (Mettler) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
425 |
Serr, Karl &
Kathrina (Schnabel) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
403 |
Setran, Gunder & Pauline (Viker) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
686 |
Setran, Jennie (Cox Gravelle Lemmage) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
311 |
Severson, Sever & Mattie (Nelson) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
555 |
Sevits, Cyrus &
Sylvia (Bell) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
112 |
Shafer, Orley &
Clara (Moore) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
725 |
Shafer, Orley Family |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
168 |
Shaffer, Frank |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
165 |
Shape, lvor &
Carrie (Wold) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
142 |
Shattuck, Calvin & Marian (Aaseth) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
142 |
Shattuck, D.C. & Ruth (Ward) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
142 |
Shattuck, Lee & Lynette (Peterson) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
164 |
Shattuck, Lynn
& Cynthis (Lorenz) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
148 |
Shaw, Edwin S |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
247 |
Shaw, Frank
"Pop" |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
555 |
Shaw,
Philip & Dora (Phillips) & Lily (Macken) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
476 |
Sheeks, Hugh &
Rosa (Viviahn) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
290 |
Sheggeby, Ole &
Clara (Foss) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
614 |
Shink, Verdie
& Lucille (Lommen) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
112 |
Shinn, Will & Lillian (Norris) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
511 |
Shipman, Charles & Jennie (Deibler) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
476 |
Shipman, Elizabeth (Fox) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
511 |
Shipman, Vernon
& Lottie (Kaylor) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
512 |
Shipman,
Wayne & Cindy (Donatone) & Arlene (Lazier) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
397 |
Shoemaker, William B |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
142 |
Shoenberg, Cecil & Anna (Biever) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
143 |
Sholden, Hans & Inger (Gjellstad) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
686 |
Shook, Myron & Lydia (Schoenwald) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
426 |
Shroyer, Adam
& Ella (Frederich) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
726 |
Siefke, William
& Ida Mae (Bain) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
436 |
Sigurdson,
Asgrimur & Turidur (Jonsdottir) & Sigridur (Jonsdottir) |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
512 |
Simmons, Ed &
Augusta (Schwabe) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
311 |
Simmons, Otto &
Anna |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
164 |
Simon, George
& Susie (Graham) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
372 |
Sitz, Emil & Maria
(Jundt) |
Lake George Twp. |
153-76 |
700 |
Sjong, Ole &
Mary (Hendrickson |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
660 |
Skarison, Louis & Thora (Christofferson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
403 |
Skarstad,
Gerhard & Garda (Kulsethmoe) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
143 |
Skoglund, Emanuel & Pearl (Newman) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
143 |
Skoglund, Otto & Agnes (Hegum) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
143 |
Skoglund, Sam
& Dora (Johnson) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
529 |
Skov, James &
Florence (Reilly) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
185 |
Skramstad,
Charley & Mina (O'Kins) & Mary (Aggen) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
165 |
Skulstad, Martin &
Annie |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
148 |
Slatten, Alfred |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
148 |
Slatten, Martin B |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
144 |
Slinde, Ivar J |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
165 |
Slinde, Norman & Amanda (Bakken) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
165 |
Slinde, Sanford & Gail (Erhardt) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
661 |
Sloan, Bennie
& Audrey (McDaniel) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
200 |
Smedsrud, Andrew & Minnie (Hatley) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
144 |
Smestad, Clarence |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
661 |
Smestad, Luther |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
513 |
Smestad, Marlin
& Leona (Morris) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
148 |
Smestad, Martin |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
144 |
Smestad, Martin
& Julia (Slinde) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
426 |
Smette, Carl &
Sena (Lund) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
426 |
Smette,
Clarence & Marie (Brandt) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
426 |
Smette, Donald & Florence (Klebe) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
200 |
Smette, Douglas & Charlotte (Vaughn) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
427 |
Smette, George
& Inez (Holen) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
427 |
Smette, Henry & Kathryn (Stevenson) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
427 |
Smette,
Ingeman & Marthine (Knudsvig) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
427 |
Smette, Louis
& Ingeborg (Strand) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
428 |
Smette, Melvin & Ada (Brandt) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
290 |
Smette, Myron & Linda (Gritley) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
428 |
Smette,
Norman & Geraldine (Becker) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
200 |
Smette, Oscar &
Leatha (Bell) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
726 |
Smith, Adrian
& Hulda (Lehman) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
145 |
Smith, Albert |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
529 |
Smith, Clinton & Emma (Newcomb) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
145 |
Smith, George &
Anna |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
476 |
Smith, Jim & Marie (Clemenson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
619 |
Smith,
Malcolm & Mary Jane (McLarty) |
Strege Twp. |
152-76 |
201 |
Smith, Merle
& Matilda (Simmons) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
213 |
Smith, Murdick
& Lynda (Follman) |
Denbigh Twp. |
156-77 |
122 |
Smith, Norman & Doris (Speers) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
727 |
Smith, Thomas
& Belle (Forcier) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
727 |
Smith, Thomas W. & Joan (Adams) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
201 |
Smith, Vernon
& Wanda (Frandsen) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
411 |
Smith, Wesley & Lotta (Bickett) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
535 |
Snyder, Ernest
& Almeda (Robbins) |
Odin Twp. |
152-78 |
556 |
Solberg,
Lauritz & Josephine (Peterson) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
513 |
Solhelm, Nels &
Edne (Kraus) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
336 |
Sollid,
Hans & Octavia (Hanson) & Irene (Ringsaker) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
337 |
Sollid, Harding & Nadine (Kubler) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
513 |
Sollid,
Hilton & Caroline (Biberdort) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
513 |
Sollid, Ivar &
Anne (Furstad) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
513 |
Sollid, Leland
& Verdine (Lee) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
661 |
Sollid, Norman
& Lorrie (Swartout) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
337 |
Sollid, Ole &
Laura (Scholl) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
201 |
Somersall, Oswald & Bessie (Fidler) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
411 |
Sorenson, Carl & Lucy (Sampson) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
165 |
Sorenson, Jens
& Minnie (Horton) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
411 |
Sorenson, Lars &Theresa (Cassidy) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
123 |
Sorenson, Ole & Ingeborg (Strand) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
575 |
Sorenson, Svend & Ruth (Ness) |
Riga Twp. |
156-78 |
477 |
Soule, George & Annails (Mitchell) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
148 |
Sparks, Otto |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
599 |
Speers, Curtis
& Mary (Alexson) |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
599 |
Speers, Howard & Clara (Burris) |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
388 |
Spichke, Gene & Dee (Plesuk) |
Land Twp. |
151-77 |
388 |
Spichke,
Philip & Anne (Danelanko) |
Land Twp. |
151-77 |
514 |
Spilde,
Chauncey & Theresa (Hage) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
514 |
Spilde, Hans &
Mary (Bergman) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
477 |
Spilde, Warren
& Carol (Hutton) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
599 |
Spletto, Hubert
& Marie (Pattis) |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
600 |
Splettstoser, Emil |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
168 |
Spriegel, William |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
474 |
St. Aubin, James
& Sharon (Rock) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
214 |
Stair, Joe & Nina
(Paulson) |
Denbigh Twp. |
156-77 |
247 |
Stalheim, Andrew & Lena (Slind) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
517 |
Stalsberg, Knut &
Emma |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
202 |
Stansberry, Gordon & Florence (Gleason) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
202 |
Stansberry,
Marion & Gunda (Stenmon) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
148 |
Stearns, Lewis |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
662 |
Stearns, Lewis C |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
662 |
Stebbins, Ruth
(Bearman) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
347 |
Steier, Joseph & Catherine (Getroh) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
83 |
Stelow, Julius & Augusta (Albrecht) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
515 |
Stenberg, Lewis & Anna (Bergman) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
83 |
Stenehjem, Ove
& Florence (Wohl) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
83 |
Stenehjem, Peter |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
477 |
Stevens, C.E. & Jean (McNaughton) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
148 |
Stevens, Herbert |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
534 |
Stevens, Stephen
& Gina (Eidem) |
Odin Twp. |
152-78 |
662 |
Stevenson, Curtis & Irene (Marsh) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
148 |
Steward, Eliza M |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
771 |
Stigen, Mathais & Christena (Sasse) |
Poplar Grove Twp. |
158-76 |
771 |
Stigen, Ole & Anna (Hestelokken) |
Poplar Grove Twp. |
158-76 |
101 |
Stoeber,
Herman & Helen (Kelbel) & Emma (Braun) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
529 |
Stokke, Andrew & Gertrude (Ottem) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
600 |
Stolt, Walter & Evelyn (Finneman) |
Schiller Twp. |
152-75 |
102 |
Stone,
Dr. Evan, Sr. & Ellen (Westberg) & Anne (Espeseth) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
166 |
Storhaug,
George & Nettie (Cowell) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
478 |
Strand, Anton
& Mina (Arneson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
337 |
Strandberg, Andrew & Hulda (Peterson) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
337 |
Strandberg,
Jay & Mary (Kuhnhenn Kramer) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
619 |
Strege, Gustav
& Amelis (Beutler) |
Strege Twp. |
152-76 |
291 |
Strege, Loran
& Celia (Anderson) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
201 |
Stringer,
William & Geneva (Haines) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
311 |
Stroebel,
George & Ardella (Ehlke) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
311 |
Stroebel,
Louis & Almaide (Desilets) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
312 |
Stromberg, Sanford |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
312 |
Stromberg,
Victor & Rosella (Erickson) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
382 |
Stromme, Oliver & Maggie |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
102 |
Strube, Ernest & Lillian (Nehrenberg) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
103 |
Strube, Ervin & Alice (Hanson) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
103 |
Strube, Louis
& Emma (Laskowsky) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
291 |
Stubbins,
George, Clayton & Eugene |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
727 |
Stumpf,
Frederick & Catherine (Weyerheiser) |
Willow Creek Twp. |
159-76 |
247 |
Stutrud, Oluf & Martea (Bredalen) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
662 |
Sullivan,
Archie & Mildred (Linrud) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
663 |
Sullivan, Fuller,
Horner Families |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
436 |
Sverrison, Valmundur & Ingibjorg |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
478 |
Sveund, August & Ida (Johnson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
291 |
Swallers, "Ben" & Hattie (Hershman) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
291 |
Swallers, "Bud" & Darlene (Kingsley) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
575 |
Swanson, A.V. &
Elsie |
Riga Twp. |
156-78 |
663 |
Swanson, Frank & Josephine (Lindeleaf) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
103 |
Swanson, Frank
& Leona (Braun) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
113 |
Swanson, John & Anna (Johandotter) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
478 |
Swearson, William & Agnes (Johnson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
436 |
Swearson, William & Metta (Goodman) |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
663 |
Swedlund, Tony & Lois (Nopp) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
663 |
Swedlund, Tony W. & Iris (Dockter) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
148 |
Sweetland, Le Roy |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
748 |
Swenson, Gustave & Minna |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
382 |
Swensrud, Iver
& Lena (Nordean) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
312 |
Switzer, George &
Ida |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
166 |
Syverson,
Theodore & Rachel (Scheuffele) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
760 |
Tagestad, Olaf &
Einar |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
761 |
Tagestad, Ole & Karen (Oium) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
479 |
Talmadge,
Earl & Myrta (Read Herneman) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
202 |
Tandberg, Ardien & Carolyn (Leitzke) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
202 |
Tandberg, John & Gladys (Stutrud) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
203 |
Tandberg,
Lester & Louis (Brandt) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
530 |
Taylor, Clarence & Mabel (Kuhnhenn) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
729 |
Taylor, Clyde & Pearl (Larson) |
Smokey Lake Twp. |
154-75 |
148 |
Taylor, Francis E |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
664 |
Taylor, John & Alma (Habeck) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
113 |
Taylor, Samuel & Frances (Koenig) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
584 |
Teyler, Rev. Albert & Ida |
Round Lake Twp. |
153-75 |
515 |
Thom, Clifford & Ann (Moen) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
479 |
Thom, Duane &
Joyce (McCombs) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
592 |
Thomas, Arthur & Virginia (Brady) |
Saline Twp. |
157-79 |
247 |
Thomas, Daniel
& Therese (Schnur) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
248 |
Thomas, John & Gertrude (Schneider) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
664 |
Thomas, John M. & Sheryl (Sollid) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
664 |
Thomas,
Joseph & Frances (Duchesharer) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
145 |
Thomas, Leo & Williminia (Smith) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
479 |
Thomas, Lewis
& Lillian (Hermanson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
248 |
Thomas,
Michael & Magdalena (Schumacher) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
761 |
Thomas, Yates &
Avis (Olsen) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
396 |
Thompson, Court & Edna (Gewald) |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
664 |
Thompson, Duane
& Helen (Hubsky) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
767 |
Thompson,
Glenn & Marian (Johanningsmier) |
Milroy Twp. |
157-76 |
479 |
Thompson, Hagen
& Dena (Lee) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
480 |
Thompson,
Hayden & Joanne (Clementson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
397 |
Thompson, John
& Martha (Hart) |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
480 |
Thompson,
Malven M.T. & Pauline (Hall) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
412 |
Thompson,
Maynard, Sr. & Lila (Kitzman) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
515 |
Thompson,
Orlin & Helen (Anderson) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
665 |
Thompson, Oscar
& Mina (Oslie) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
338 |
Thompson,
Simon & Borghild (Grimstad Fjone) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
665 |
Thompson, Thomas &
Regina |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
665 |
Thompson,
Thorvald & Ada (Whipple) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
687 |
Thoreson,
Gordon & Carol (Pfeilschiefter) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
404 |
Thoreson, LaVerne |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
145 |
Thoreson, Louis C |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
404 |
Thoreson, Peter
& Sena (Chilson) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
404 |
Thoreson, Tebert
& Edna (O'Kins) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
383 |
Thoreson, Thomas
& Nina (Jenson) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
292 |
Thorfinnson,
Snorri & Olive (Eidsvig) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
490 |
Thorp, lver & Julia (Westby) |
Normal Twp. |
158-75 |
480 |
Thorson,
Andrew & Olga (Jorgenson) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
480 |
Thorson, Ole &
Anna (Mathison) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
761 |
Thorson,
Raymond & Yvonne (Hageman) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
516 |
Thrana, Andrew & Karen (Austad) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
84 |
Thurow,
Kenneth & Elenora (Kessler) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
84 |
Thurow, Max &
Alice (Cateau) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
113 |
Tiffany, Richard & Anna (Swearson) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
114 |
Tiffany,
William & Darlene (Lund) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
405 |
Tillapaugh,
Allan & Annetta (Hurd) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
292 |
Tofte, Peter
& Mary Frances (Ehart) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
224 |
Tollefson, T.E.
& Louise (Ask) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
293 |
Tonnessen, Conrad & Lavinia (Paige) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
575 |
Tonnessen, Olaf & Anna (Olsen) |
Riga Twp. |
156-78 |
687 |
Topstenson,
Carl & Anna (Thorson) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
535 |
Torgrimson,
John & Anna (Fredrickson) & Ida (Kleppe) |
Odin Twp. |
152-78 |
535 |
Torgrimson,
Simon & Clara (Anderson) |
Odin Twp. |
152-78 |
480 |
Torno, Emil &
Yona (Goodman) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
175 |
Torno, William & Elda (Rice) |
Deep River Twp. |
159-79 |
114 |
Torr, Aaron & Victoria (Christianson) |
Bantry Twp. |
158-77 |
397 |
Torr, Ulysses
& Clara (Hysong) |
Layton Twp. |
158-78 |
481 |
Torson, Lawrence |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
687 |
Tostenson, Tosten E |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
148 |
Tosteson, Julia
Eline (Lindhjem) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
481 |
Towner, Oscar M |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
293 |
Trana, Milton
& Betty (Stoltz) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
338 |
Trana, Ole &
Sophia (Sollid) |
Hendrickson Twp. |
154-79 |
293 |
Trana,
Oswald & Adeline (Makle Pretzer) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
364 |
Trefz, Theodore &
William |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
248 |
Trentzsch, John
& Norma (Lee) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
203 |
Trudell, Howard
& Yvonne (Wilson) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
203 |
Trudell, Leonard
& Rose (Meller) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
148 |
Trygstad, Peter |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
732 |
Tuchscherer,
Frank & Frances (Heilman) |
Rose Bush Twp. |
154-76 |
732 |
Tuchscherer,
Mathias & Marian (Laturnus) |
Rose Bush Twp. |
154-76 |
405 |
Turner,
Maurice & Bernadine (Thoreson) |
Lebanon Twp. |
153-79 |
312 |
Tvedt, Carl &
Annie (Johnson) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
383 |
Tyson, Lee
& Marie (Sorenson Wastwet) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
556 |
Tysseland,
Nels & Anna (Myklebust) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
103 |
Ulrich, Ralph &
Ruth (Leum) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
293 |
Ulve, Ole &
Bertha (Gravely) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
567 |
Uthke, August
& Emillie (Miller) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
482 |
Van Camp,
Graham & Vivian (Hardie) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
620 |
Van
Eckhout, Charles & Nellie (Rutten) |
Strege Twp. |
152-76 |
530 |
Van
Grinsven, John & Barbara (Behrens) |
Norwich Twp. |
155-80 |
665 |
Vandeberg,
Hubert & Marie (Hammer) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
104 |
Varner, John
& Della (Hilliard) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
428 |
Vatsvog,
Jorgen & Louise (Sondrol) |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
429 |
Vatsvog, Maurice & Irene |
Meadow Twp. |
159-78 |
748 |
Vermedal, John
& Caroline (Hanson) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
688 |
Vibeto, Emma (Ramsvick
Nelson) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
666 |
Vibeto,
Wallace & Sylvia (Carlson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
293 |
Victel, Olaf & Nora (Lyng) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
666 |
Vinesett,
Ossie & Cheryl (Grindberg) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
585 |
Volk, Joe &
Bernadine (Koenig) |
Round Lake Twp. |
153-75 |
730 |
Volk, Johannes
& Dorothy (Lorenz) |
Smokey Lake Twp. |
154-75 |
730 |
Volk, Matthias
& Mary (Hoffert) |
Smokey Lake Twp. |
154-75 |
123 |
Volk, Mike D. & Stella (Eli) |
Berwick Twp. |
156-75 |
145 |
Voller, Anton Clara
(Kantrud) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
203 |
Vollertson,
Henry & Emma (Suhren) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
702 |
Wagar, Calvin |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
700 |
Wagar, Cecil &
Jennie (Myers) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
700 |
Wagar, Clayton
& Anne (Layst) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
702 |
Wagar, Florence |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
700 |
Wagar,
Frasher & Ella & Susanah |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
702 |
Wagar, Fred |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
702 |
Wagar, Jacob E |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
701 |
Wagar, James E. & Zulekia, Tabitha & Maggie |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
701 |
Wagar, Jerome
& Mathilda (Card) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
702 |
Wagar, Lemuel |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
702 |
Wagar, Mary J.
Stackpole |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
701 |
Wagar, Mitchell
& Margaret (Cary) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
702 |
Wagar, Oscar |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
702 |
Wagar, Philip E |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
702 |
Wagar, Redford R |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
702 |
Wagar, Sandy |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
702 |
Wagar, Schuyler |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
702 |
Wagar, Tabitha |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
701 |
Wagar, William
& Edith (Van Camp) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
412 |
Wahl, Nels & Molley (Grondahl) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
347 |
Wald, Ambrose
& Kathryn (Feist) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
348 |
Wald, John
J. & Appolonia (Usselman) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
348 |
Wald, Mike & Monica (Boehm) |
Karlsruhe Twp. |
153-77 |
666 |
Wald, Pius &
Elizabeth (Bohn) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
490 |
Walker, Fred & Mabel (Hetland) |
Normal Twp. |
158-75 |
148 |
Walker, George W. |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
490 |
Walker, Wesley
& Ella (Prellwitz) |
Normal Twp. |
158-75 |
294 |
Wallace, Frank
& Agnes (Reilly) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
248 |
Walter,
Bendick & Catherine (Duttenhaufer) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
248 |
Walter, Frank
& Catherine (Abel) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
249 |
Walter,
Raymond & Catherine (Leier) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
482 |
Wanberg, Larrie
& Bjorg (Lahlum) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
483 |
Wanberg, Nordis |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
483 |
Wanberg, Rev.
Richard & Olga (Moe) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
483 |
Wanberg,
Richard & Betty Lou (Fey) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
666 |
Wang, Lizzie |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
146 |
Ward, Calvin &
Jessie (Kruth) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
294 |
Ward, Charles &
C.C. (Hall) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
688 |
Wasson, Robert
& Jennie (Clark) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
516 |
Watne, Gene &
Janice (Lambert) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
516 |
Watne, Jens & Bertha (Hystad) |
North Prairie Twp. |
154-80 |
484 |
Weber, Albert
& Katherine (Boom) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
225 |
Weber, T.J. &
Gertrude (Hall) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
203 |
Webster, Leon
& Bertha (Hansen) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
258 |
Wegener,
Anthony & Hilda (Habeck) |
Gilmore Twp. |
157-78 |
294 |
Wegener, Bennie
& Ilona (Wilson) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
166 |
Weidler, Dean
& Melanie (Olson) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
167 |
Weidler, Fred
Jr. & Martha (Hauser) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
166 |
Weidler,
Fred Sr. & Barbara (Bicker) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
167 |
Weidler, Harold
& Lois Ann (Dahl) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
364 |
Wells, Addison
& Theo (Alexander) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
666 |
Welo, Tobias
& Agnetta (Matson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
568 |
Welstad, Hans
& Mabel (Borreson) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
568 |
Welstad, Sherman &
Violet |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
389 |
Weninger, John & Anna Marie (Schumacker) |
Land Twp. |
151-77 |
84 |
Weninger, Peter
& Carol (Dockter) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
535 |
Weninger, Pius & Helen (Schatz) |
Odin Twp. |
152-78 |
167 |
West, Anna Marie |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
666 |
West, Carlton & Anna Marie |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
667 |
West, Frank & Minnie (Park) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
667 |
West, Theresa |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
436 |
Westford,
Sveinn & Helga (Benson) |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
148 |
Weston, Nettie |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
84 |
Westphal, Otto & Emily (Albrecht) |
Anamoose Twp. |
151-75 |
484 |
Whalen, Richard & Olga (Larson) & Elizabeth (Hall) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
701 |
Wick, Jacob & Susan (Knudson) |
Wagar Twp. |
157-77 |
294 |
Widmayer, Fred
& Magdalene (Pietz) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
364 |
Wilkinson, Charley
& Maude |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
364 |
Wilkinson, Mr. &
Mrs. Al |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
146 |
Williams,
Eddie & Myrtle (Wilmovsky Olson) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
146 |
Williams, Eli & Adelle (Catron) |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
688 |
Williams, Lawrence & Daisy (Ferguson) |
Voltaire Twp. |
152-79 |
167 |
Wills, Ferdinand & Elinor (Blunt) & Emma (Thompson Brown) |
Brown Twp. |
152-80 |
614 |
Wilmovsky,
Fred & Justine (Trojan) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
148 |
Wilson, Sarah E |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
204 |
Wiltse,
Delbert & Dorothy (Morrow) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
204 |
Wiltse, Glenn
& Carrie (Salvey) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
204 |
Wiltse, John &
Mabel (Johnson) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
313 |
Wiltzen, A.O.K. & Annie (Lawrence) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
592 |
Winkelman, Peter
& Mary (Gulk) |
Saline Twp. |
157-79 |
294 |
Winkler, Ljoyd & Arlys (Kain) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
748 |
Winquist, Olaus & Anna (Svensdotter) |
Wintering Twp. |
155-77 |
556 |
Wipper, Louis & Isabelle (Robie) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
204 |
Wise, Capt. Richard & Gail. |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
313 |
Wiseman, Charles & Lula (Grilley) |
Grilley Twp. |
158-80 |
85 |
Wohl, Adam &
Pauline (Brehm) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
85 |
Wohl, Henry & Viola (Bischko) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
148 |
Wold, Andrew T |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
484 |
Wolf, Edward & Marcella (Duchscherer) |
Newport Twp. |
156-76 |
585 |
Wolf,
Sylvester & Emilia (Burckhard) |
Round Lake Twp. |
153-75 |
104 |
Wolfenden, Thomas & Core (Chance Peters) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
762 |
Wolfert,
Adrian & Anna Maria (Oium) |
Red Cross Twp. |
157-75 |
249 |
Wolhowe, Charles & Elizabeth (Hogaboam) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
250 |
Wolhowe, Gustav
& Laura (Ronaas) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
250 |
Wolhowe, Hans
& Donnas (Oldsdatter) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
250 |
Wolhowe, Harry & CeciIia (Engene) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
250 |
Wolhowe, Herman |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
251 |
Wolhowe, Oliver & Sigrid (Gjellstad) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
251 |
Wolhowe, Otto |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
294 |
Wollridge, Edward & Nellie (Moody) |
Granville Twp. |
155-79 |
364 |
Woodall, Duane & Beverly (Bacon) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
365 |
Woodall, Earl & Emma Jane |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
365 |
Woodall, Paul & Eunice (Orth) |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
146 |
Woodliff, John |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
366 |
Woods, Joseph & Ida |
Kottke Valley Twp. |
156-80 |
148 |
Wooley, Bert C |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
225 |
Wralstad, Orville & Mildred (Hills) |
Egg Creek Twp. |
156-79 |
205 |
Wright, John & Barbara (Johnson) |
Deering Twp. |
157-80 |
667 |
Wright, Ralph & Myrtle |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
556 |
Wrucke, Fred & Martha (Rock) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
436 |
Wulff, Johann & Carolyn (Boye) |
Mouse River Twp. |
159-77 |
557 |
Wunderlich, Donald & Ursula (Schmidt) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
557 |
Wunderlich,
George & Ida (Bartz) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
557 |
Wunderlich, Glenn & Lois (Hammer) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
558 |
Wunderlich, Vernon & Eunice (Holte) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
558 |
Wunderlich,
Walter & Esther (Bartz) |
Olivia Twp. |
151-79 |
667 |
Wynn, Craig & Dr. Dana (Larson) |
Velva Twp. |
153-80 |
412 |
York, William & Elaine (Frishman) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
148 |
Young, Edward A."Eddie" |
Bjornson Twp. |
151-80 |
383 |
Zaback, John
& Petra (Gunderson) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
252 |
Zaback, Leo & Belle (DeGraef) & Mary (Cameron) |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
383 |
Zaback, Waldemar & Regina (Black) |
Lake Hester Twp. |
153-78 |
389 |
Zakopyko,
Warren & Elaine (Hoffer) |
Land Twp. |
151-77 |
413 |
Zeretzke,
Donald & Catherine (Elm) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
413 |
Zeretzke, Henry & Dora (Smith) |
Little Deep Twp. |
158-79 |
372 |
Ziebarth,
William & Elizabeth (Koeppe) |
Lake George Twp. |
153-76 |
614 |
Ziegler, Virgil & Mae (Bokkenl) |
Spring Grove Twp. |
151-76 |
252 |
Zimmerman, Rudolph
& Susanna |
Falsen Twp |
154-78 |
568 |
Zurcher, John & Ida (Rindlesbacher) |
Pratt Twp. |
159-80 |
85 |
Zuther, Albert & Marie (Mayer) |
Balfour Twp. |
152-77 |
|
|
|
|