Cemeteries and Tombstones
"C"
CABLE:
Daniel M. & Finett J.
CAIN:
Dorothy F. Prier
CALDWELL:
Elizabeth Lewis,
Richard Warren
CALENDAR:
A.L. & Lola,
John H. & Mary E.
CALHOON:
Albert & Eliza
CALLAHAN:
William
CALLAWAY:
Eva Mathews,
James Heywood,
William F.
CALVERT:
Josephine
CALVIRD:
Bernice E. & Leonard
L.,
Calvird family stone,
Charles B.,
Della May,
Henry S. Fal,
Henry T. & Susan B.,
Jessie Ball,
Lester H.,
Lillian,
Marivetta,
Nora,
Roy L.,
Roy Lee Jr.,
Thomas
CAMBILL:
Stelley M.
CAMERON:
Charles Lloyd, Otis Wesley,
Rolly,
Sadie,
Thomas
CAMPBELL:
A.W. Campbell, Albert & Dona,
Chester
Troy & P. Frances Randall,
Earl F.,
Glow,
Harry & Florence,
Hildred
D.,
Laura &
George, M. Virginia
Holder, Martha
June, Nancy
L. & Charles T.
CANTRELL:
Charles,
John A.,
Mary J.
CARMICHAEL:
Wm. C.
Jr. & Elda O.
CARNEAL:
Hazel L. & Noel D.
CARDWELL:
A. Gale &
Josephine
CAREY:
Arthur O.,
Helen L.
CARL:
Adella M.,
Ethel & Jake W.,
Infant John,
Joel & Mary Jane
CARLSON:
Harriett Warren,
Martha J.,
V. Berry
CARLTON:
Natalie G.,
Norman
CARLYLE:
David W.,
James V.,
Mary A.L.,
Mary B.
CARMICHAEL:
William & M.
Gladys
CARNEY:
Jean P.,
Juanita C. & Lloyd E.,
William J.
CARPENTER:
Forrest L. & Julia
L.,
Jack E. & Esther M.,
John Hoshea,
John J.,
Maudie G.,
R. Neill & Rev. Gordon L.,
Roxie Ray & Daniel C.,
W.H. & Catherine E.,
Wm. L. & Mary M.
CARR:
Edith,
George,
Joseph
CARRIER:
W.H.
CARRIKER:
Edgar R.
CARROLL:
Archie D.,
Arthur B. & J. Lynn,
Bethene M. & Arthur,
Charles Allen,
Charles E.,
Ellen M.,
Floyd C. &
Elizabeth F.,
Grace & James W.,
Hattie J.,
James H.,
Josephine E. & C.H. "Doc",
Laura E. & James G.,
Loyd Gene,
Mary Frances,
Mary Frances,
Mary J. & Z.T.,
Phebe & William H.,
Roy H.,
Samuel,
Viola Mae
CARRY:
Thomas J.
CARTER:
Charles R., Cleo F.,
Ernest F.,
Henry T.,
Ida Alice & Thomas J.,
Iva M. & Norman E.,
James R.,
Jesse M. & Effie D.,
Johnnie,
Leota M.,
Minnie Moore,
Oppie L. & Leila I.,
Patricia L.,
Robert L.,
W. Allen & Lois B.
CASEY:
Harold R.
CASTEEL:
Colene A. & Serle
CATON:
Beulah D.,
C. Fred,
Clyde Fred,
Elizabeth,
Freddie,
Grover E.,
Lucinda, Mary,
N. S.,
Sidney C. & John,
William,
William,
William F.
CAUTHON:
Alvin Ray,
Cleo V. & Floretta M., Dee,
Delbert & Nola M.,
Elbert D. & Dimple L.,
Eliza A.,
Ervin R.,
Eva Gene,
Fred E. & Lula M., George J.
& Mary E.,
Infant of W.H. & M.A.,
Infant Son of J.R. & S.E.,
James, J.D. & Neta M.,
Jesse Otis,
Mitchel & Penelope,
Myrtle A.,
R.T. & Mary A.,
Richard M.,
Ruben M. & Cora B.,
William R.
CAVALLY:
Blanche
CAVEN:
Archie W.,
Bessie E. & Archie A.,
Glenn L.,
Joe I. & Winifred B.,
Nancy H.,
Richard B. &
Lois R.
CAVES:
Elizabeth Fern,
Ralph E.
CHALFANT:
Chalfant children,
Sally Ann
CHAMBERLIN:
Martha R.
CHAMBERS:
Albert,
Dellah,
Martha
CHAMP:
Flora Rebecca & Pearl A.,
William W.
CHAMPION:
Laura A.
CHANCE:
Richard P. & Hettie J.
CHANDLER:
John A. & Mary J.
CHANEY:
Dr. George Wm. & Pearl G.,
Henrietta Josephine
CHAPMAN:
Archibald P.,
James E.,
James Junior,
John W.,
Lena Pearl,
Nathan & Emily L.,
Ruth Naomi
CHASTAIN:
Lula M.
CHENEY:
Perry L. & Kate B.
CHERRINGTON:
Emory C.
& Hallie B.
CHESTER:
Lydia E. & Cecil D.
CHILDS:
Thomas Gayle
CHILES:
Alta M.,
Clifford W.,
Clifford W. Jr.,
Donald LeRoy,
Florenia Carmona,
Henry F. & Olive R.,
James,
Ida M. & Richard P.,
Margret,
Ollie V.,
Patrick C.,
Richard W. &
Joan E.,
Rolla K. & Lucy,
Rolla O. & Hallie,
Shania Elaine,
William E.,
Blanche T. & Strieby
CHILSON:
Morris G.,
Roy
CHRISCO:
Janice A.
CHRISMAN:
Alice J. & Orval
CHRISTENSEN:
John Dean, Maude Butcher, Soren
CHRISTESON:
Amy L.,
Charles T. Bratton,
Christeson family
stone, Emir J.
CHRISTNER:
Pearl V.
CHURCH:
Anna
CLANIN:
Manford & Nora
CLARK:
Irus Clark,
Jack E., John Maxwell
& Lyria O., Reba
CLARKSON:
George W.,
Joseph T.
CLAUNCH:
Ella
CLAY:
John Thomas,
L. Jane & John T.,
Riley Bishop
CLAYTON:
Clarence W.
& Vera L., Edna
Josephine, Infant of O. & L.,
Mabel & Troy,
William A. & Mary
CLEMENS:
Elizabeth E. & Estil M.
CLEVELAND:
Atha V.,
Cleveland family
stone, Grover C. &
Marjorie M.,
Louis C. & Beulah, Lura Octavo,
Martha J.,
Nancy V. & Morgan W.,
Vernon,
William J.
CLEVENGER:
James
CLINE:
Aubrey L.,
Elizabeth, George W.,
Henry T., John W.,
Martha E., Mary,
Ralph,
Rosa B.
CLINTON:
Claudene Simms
CLOPTON:
Calvin E.
CLOUD:
Charlie E.,
Clema & Sherman,
Gary Lee,
James Dale,
Kittie J. & Jesse,
Lovell,
Raymond Ward,
Rosemary & Ted Leon,
Stephen,
Wm. Lowell
CLUTTER:
Lura L.,
Thyra Murna &
Dean
COCHRAN:
Bonnie L. & James
C., Isaac,
Jo Ann & Merle B., Orlando
R. & Elizabeth S., Rhoda L.
& John L.,
Willis C.
COCHRANE:
George & Ella V.
COCKE:
Benjamin,
Delle, Hugh,
Lemuel, Mary,
Martha Ann Faris, Robert,
Robert P.
COCKRUM:
Eva Jones,
Leroy
COFFEY:
Estle P. & Bonnie W.
COLBY:
James Aaron,
John Lee,
Robert L.
COLE:
Burlie S.,
Elizabeth B.,
John E.,
Lena Carter,
Ray S.
COLEMAN:
Elza Lee & Elsie L.,
J.T. Coleman, John C. &
Neoma M., Wayne A.,
William E.,
Wyatt Lane
COLLEY:
Vida C. & James A.
COLLIER:
Bonnie B. &
Paul B.
COLLINS:
Bryce Eugene, Chance K.,
Charley R., Darrel D.,
Elizabeth,
Fannie L., Inez K.,
James K., James W.,
John C.,
Johnie C.,
Kenneth L.,
Larry Lee, Larry N.,
Lucille T. & Raymond E.,
Maggie L.,
Mary Mila,
Melissa,
Nels C. & Alta,
Nolan E.,Norman C. & Geil E.,
Opal Eugena, Orpha
M.,
Paul T.,
Ralph & Minnie B.,
Rue & Thelma Foote,
Ruby Dean & Shirley W.,
William
COLLMAN:
Orrie Etta
COLSON:
James M.,
Lillian,
Myrtle M. & Richard W.,
Roy E. & Stella F.,
Thomas M.,
COLYER:
John R. & Lottie M.
COMER:
Clyde Noel
COMMONS:
William C.
COMPTON:
Mollie K. Harris Frey
CONANT:
Angelina,
Arthur B.,
Conant family stone,
Lewis,
Rena H.
CONE:
Alvin C., Arseneth,
Avis & Donald
Edward, Bernieta
M. & Bernard L., Emma
Myrtle, Everett
H.,
Gladys M. & Eber
Leeland, Mary M.
Hyde
CONNELL:
George S. & Carrie
CONOUR:
Sarah J. & Marcus L.
CONRAD:
Emma L.,
Kirbie A.,
Larry Gene,
Mable, Murry T.,
Sarah E. Harris
COOK:
Amanda M.,
Charlie W., Cook family stone,
Evelyn Nichols,
Everett S.,
Jacob, James & Laura,
Kenneth Eugene,
Martha A.,
William H.
COONES:
Sarah Ellen
COOPER:
Albert L., Blanche
Lela, Burleigh
& Arch L.,
Charles M.,
Chester G.L.,
Chester Lee Roy,
Children of M.L. & L.A.,
Cooper family stone,
D.M. & Essie,
Donald F.,
Dora M. & John B.,
Elmer & Pearl,
Eva E.,
Ferne E.,
Forrest "Frosty",
George W. & M. May,
Herbert E.,
Jesse Earl,
Lena & Burl,
Leo W.,
Linda L. Harris,
M.L. & Lucy Ann,
Neva,
Nora E.,
Orville William,
Thelma I.,
Ula Opal,
William E.
COPELAND:
Wilma
COPEN:
J.H. Copen
COPENHAVER:
Anna Z.,
Cay Emery,
Christina & John T.,
Della,
George H. & Leafa M.,
Harrison & Bertha
M.,
Sarah M.
& John W.,
Valentine S. &
Martha K.
CORBIN:
A.C. Corbin,
Fannie J. & John H.,
Laura & James W.
CORDER:
Ida Corder, Martha E.
CORDRAY:
Lovell C. & Clara E.
CORN:
Ira E.
CORNELIUS:
Alfred G.
CORUM:
Arthur L.R.,
Helen Allene,
Kenneth Lee Sr.,
Lloyd I.,
Nina A.,
Thomas David Jr.,
William L.
CORWIN:
Charlton B.,
Mary Warren
COTHERN:
William H. & Mary E.
COULTER:
Amy Michelle
COURTNEY:
John,
Tamara L.,
Walter R.
COWAN:
Harvey J.,
Susan & John
Harris
COWELL:
L. Ruth Daniel
COX:
Earl W. & Iniz
C., Edwin Madison
& Alice Hancock, Eula M., Florence & Lee Roy,
Goldena W.,
Hugh,
Illegible Cox
tombstone, Jane
Henderson,
Keziah,
Margaret Harris,
Meredeth A., Olive A.,
P. Madison,
Phebe H.,
Pleasant M. & Elizabeth M.,
Pleasant A.,
Richard Bailey,
Unknown sandrock,
Walter L. & Agathe D.,
William M.
CRABTREE:
Armstead
CRAFT:
Gladys B. & Juril,
Jimmy Dean
CRAGRAFT:
Mary Frances,
Jesse R.
CRAIG:
Craig Family Stone,
Emma Lena,
Nannie Leora,
Robert
CRAMER:
Della R. & Warren E.
CRAMNER:
Tommy
CRANE:
William Jefry
CRANMER:
Harvey B.,
Melvin,
Ollie S. & Orville C.,
CRAWFORD:
Baby, Dulcie & George,
Ella & L.D.,
Ella Lee & Kenneth E., Infant Son,
Joseph Howard,
M.E.,
Lavonia & David A.,
Lula & Paul J., Marion Roberta,
Mary Lee, Paul &
Donna, Robert L.
& Mattie
CRAYNE:
D.M. & Della, Eliza A.,
George W., Jesse M.,
Unknown
CREED:
Mary J.,
Thomas J.
CRENSHAW:
Anna Gertrude,
Gilbert O.,
John Clayton,
Sarah Virginia,
W.W. "Mick" & Opal
CRIPE:
Alvin A.,
Christian C.,
Elmyra & Daniel,
Ira E.,
Laura A. & William A.,
Martha M.,
Mary Ann,
Retha V. & Ira J.
CRITCHFIELD:
Leonard C. &
Beulah M.
CRITHFIELD:
Charles Merl,
Charles R., Effie M.
CROCKER:
Frank O. & Edna M.,
Ginger L.,
Mary Louise & Richard
CROKER:
Walter
CRONKHITE:
Jane & George
CROOK:
Ben F.,
Ethel Bard & James
Edwin, Infant
Daughter, Lee E.
& Juanita
CROOKS:
Samuel
CROSS:
Cora & Richard H.,
Cross family stone,
Durvard,
Naomi Opal,
Richard Floyd
CROUCH:
Ellen Heare, Opal Callie
CROWDER:
Helen & Everleigh
CROWL:
Myrtle & Theodore,
Ronald Gene
CRUISE:
Alice M.
CRUMP:
Alice M. & Charlie E.,
Don & Betty J.,
Ethel & Burt
CRUTCHFIELD:
Richard P. & Matilda
P.
CRUZ:
Jose L.
CULBERTSON:
Denver Ray,
Ralph A. & Edna D.,
Riley L.
CUMMINGS:
Richard & Marjorie
CUMMINS:
Marion K. & Hazel R.