1830 New Madrid County

Submitted by Charlotte Winstead.
This census was posted because Pemiscot was not a county until 1851. Pemiscot was organized February 19,1851 from New Madrid County. Many of our ancestors could be here.
Heads of Households:

A
ADAMS, Abijah
James
Robert

ABER, Jeremiah

AIKAN, John

AIML, Baptiste

ALEXANDER, Thomas

ALFORD, Allen E.
George G.

ALLEN, Samuel

ANDERSON, Alex R.

ATHERTON, Cornelius

AUDEBERT, Amy


B
BARD, Henry

BARRIGER, James C.

BARTLETT, Thomas

BEAVERS, John L.

BELSON, Fanny
Matthais

BEVERS, Cinthe

BIDDLE, Spencer P.

BIGGS, David
William
BLOUGH, John

BOCKOVER, Joseph

BOGLIOLO, Matha

BONO, Charles

BOYEE, Thomas

BRANNUM, Aquilla
John
Michael
Samuel
Thomas
Thomas

BRAVIAS, Antoine

BROWN, James
John
William
Wilson

BRYAN, Elizabeth

BUTLER, John Jr.
Upton C.



C
CALDWELL, David

CALL, Andrew

CALVERT, John D.

CAMPBELL, Mary
Samuel

CHAILLAND, Emille

CHRISMAN, John

CIARLI, Bernardo

COLLINS, Elisha
COMFORT, Daniel T.

CONNER, Alexander

COURVOISIER, Joseph

COWIN Ephraim

COXE, John
John
John Sr.

CUPP, Henry
John


D
DAPRON, Pierre

DAVIS, Joseph
Mary
Nancy

DAWSON, Robert D.

DeLARODERIL, Alphonse

DELASHMUT, Dennis

DeLILE, Eustash

DENAZIE, John B.

DENHART, Christian

DETAILIE, John

DILABACK, Louis

DILLARD, Lewis

DONALDSON, Andrew D.

DOWNING, Stephen

DUMAS, Amos

DUMAY, Peter
DUNAWAY, Samuel

DUNKLIN, John
William


E
EASTEN, Richard

EASTWOOD, James

EBLING, Sarah

ELLIS, William

EMMONS, Elizabeth

EMMORY, Charles


F
FANNING, Milo W.

FARRIS, Edward

FAUSET, Solomon

FAY, Orrin

FILLPOT, Isaac

FITZCHEW, Samuel

FLORA, John


G
GAINES, Francis T.

GAMLIN, Noel

GILASPIE, Andrew P.

GILL, James M.

GODAIR, Henry
Toussaint

GOODESIN, Simeon

GOOSENBURY, Garrett

GORAH, Peter

GOULD, Abraham

GRAVES, Thomas W.

GRAY, William

GRINNALDS, John

GUILBEAULT, Charles
Tousaint


H
HALCOMB, Samuel

HALE, James
Jesse
Joshua

HAMPTON, Joel

HANEY, Lewis
William

HARLIN, Isaac

HARPER, Robert

HARTT, Pierce

HASTLER, Catherine

HEDLEY, William

HERRIN, Wilcome

HERRING, James

HIGHTOWER, Edith

HIGNIGHT, Nathaniel
Thomas
HILDEBRAND, Joseph

HOFFMAN, George

HOLTON, James

HOPKINS, Elias
Samuel G.

HORSLEY, David

HORTON, David

HUGHES, Samuel
Terrill

HUNOT, Joseph Sr.
Joseph Jr.
Olive

HUNTER, David


J
JENNINGS, James

JOHNSON, Abraham
Francis
Lucretia
Presley
Richard C.

JONTE, Pierre


K
KEISTARD, James

KEY, William

KIMBALL, Alvery
Isaac
James

KINNERSON, Hiram



L
LACEY, Jourdan

LaFONT, Anthony

LaFORGE, Madame G.
Peter A.

LaPLANT, Isadore
Joseph

LASITER, Jonathan

LATRIMORE, John B.

LATTURELL, Tasant

LaVALLEE, Charles A.

LAVIN, William

LAZELL, Jacob

LEAVERS, Charles

LEBEURSIUER, Joseph

LEE, Drury
Jared
Silas

LeGRAND, Edward

LEONOREAUX, Elizabeth

LeSIEUR, Francis
Godfrey
Raphael

LEWIS, Lillborn
Thomas

LIGGETT, Enoch

LLOYD, James

LOIGNON, Charles

LONG, William

LOVELL, William

LULMON, John

LUMERET, Amasha


M
MACKEY, Walter

MARION, Francis

MARSH, Jacob

MARTIN, J. B.

MASONVILLE, Francis

MATHEWS, Daniel
Nelson

MATTHEWS, Beverly

MAULSBY, Ananias P.
Lemuel H.

McCAY, Robert

McCARY, Samuel

McCLOUD, George W.

McCRACKEN, James

McFARLAND, Eliah G.
Robert

McKINNEY, Cain

McLEAN, James

McWEMAR, John

MEAT, John B.

MICHAELS, Absalom

MICHEL, Joseph

MILLER, Edward

MILLON, John

MITCHELL, William

MITTIAT, Joseph

MONTGOMERY, Robert

MORNING, Baptiste

MORRIS, Thomas

MYERS, Jacob
Nathan
William J. G.


N
NETHERTON, William

NEWMAN, Michael

NICHOLAS, Willie B.

NORMAN, Nathaniel


O
OGDEN, Mary

ORR, William


P
PACQUET, Francis

PARKER, Jeremiah


PASQUIN, Francis
John
Piere

PATTERSON, John

PEROUX, Prudence

PERRY, Edward

PERSONS, John

PHILLIPS, Elizabeth
Presley
Richard
Shapley R.

POLLOCK, Robert

POTTER, Thomas

POWEL, Robert
Thomas C.

POWELL, John B.

PRICE, John

PRINGLE, Isaac
William


R
REEDER, Providence

REYNOLDS, Albert

RHODES, Elisha
John A. C.

RIDDELL, Andrew
John B.
William

RIGGS, George

RILEY, Unice

RODGERS, Abner

ROSS, John F.
Rozanna

RUDDLE, George


S
ST. AUBERT, Pierre

ST. AUBIN, Felix

ST. MARY, Francisco
Stephen

SCARRETT, Sally

SEQUOY, Sally

SHANKS, Garnett
John

SHARKIL, John B.

SHAVER, Sarah
Lewis
Martin

SHELBY, Josiah
Smith

SHIELDS, Catherine
Drury
John
Middleton
Samuel
Thomas

SHORT, John M.

SHOULTZ, Martin

SHUTTLESWORTH, John

SHY, Eli
Levi C.
Robert

SMITH, Caleb
John
Moses
SNEED, Charles

SNYDER, Jeremiah

SPEAR, Mary

SPEARS, Aaron F.

SPENCER, Isaac

STEWART, Samuel M.

STONE, William

STRIPLIN, Willie

STROTHER, Samuel D.

SUMMERS, John

SUMNER, Daniel R.

SWASHER, Joseph

SYKES, Isaiah
Needham


T
TAYLOR, Matthew
Thomas

TERART, Nicholas
Polete

TERAT, Paul

TOMLIN, William

TONEY, Eliza
Mark A.
Martin
Pinckney

TOWNSEND, Thomas

TURNER, Thomas

V
VAUGHN, Nancy

VIOT, Francis


W
WAGGENER, Robert G.

WALLING, Elias D.
Nelson D.
William

WALKER, Ebenezer

WARDEN, Elizabeth

WARRINGTON, Thomas T.

WATSON, Robert G.

WATERS, Madame Frances Julia
Richard H.
Richard J.

WEAVIOR, John D.

WHEAT, Conrad Sr.
Conrad Jr.
Jacob Sr.
Jacob Jr.
James
Nathaniel

WHITE, Henry

WHITNEY, Simeon M.

WILLIAMS, Henry

WILLIAMSON, Roland

WINCHESTER, Douglas

WOODARD, John

WRIGHT, John
Matthew
Y
YEARGAN, John P. T.

YOTER, Martin


Z
ZELLERS, John
Thomas

 

Templates in Time